Sie sind auf Seite 1von 40

QUESTION 1 Referring to CIA, where would a hash-only make more sense.

A. Data at Rest
B. ...
C. ...
D. ...
Correct Answer: A
Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 2 Phishing method on the phone.

A. vishing
B. ...
C. ...
D. ...
Correct Answer: A
Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 3 At which Layer Data Center Operate

A. Data Center
B. ...
C. ...
D. ...
Correct Answer: A
Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 4 How can you stop reconnaissance attack with cdp.

A. disable CDP on edge ports (computers)


B. ...
C. ...
D. ...
Correct Answer: A
Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 5 For Protecting FMC what/which is used.

A. AMP
B. ...
C. ...
D. ...
Correct Answer: A
Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 6 What ips feature that is less secure among than the other option permit a better throughput ?

A. Promiscuous
B. ...
C. ...
D. ...
Correct Answer: A
Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 7 To confirm that AAA authentication working.

A. test aaa command


B. ...
C. ...
D. ...
Correct Answer: A
Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 8 Zone based firewall

A. enable zones first / zones must be made before applying interfaces.


B. ...
C. ...
D. ...
Correct Answer: A
Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 9 Which ports need to be active for AAA server to integrate with Microsoft AD

A. 445 & 389


B. ...
C. ...
D. ...
Correct Answer: A
Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 10 What does the command crypto isakmp nat-traversal do.

A. Enables udp port 4500 on all IPsec enabled interfaces


B. ...
C. ...
D. ...
Correct Answer: A
Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 11 Why ipsec tunnel is not working.

A. because the ASA cant receive packets from remote endpoint


B. ...
C. ...
D. ...
Correct Answer: A
Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 12 What data is transferred during DH for making pub/prive key (something similar)

A. Random prime Integer


B. ...
C. ...
D. ...
Correct Answer: A
Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 13 Dos attack difficult to discover

A. Low-rate dos attack


B. ...
C. ...
D. ...
Correct Answer: A
Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 14 Protocols supported in contest aware VRF over VRF lite (2 choices)

A. EIGRP
B. Multicast
C. ...
D. ...
Correct Answer: AB
Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 15
question about show crypto isakmp sa ?

A. Remote peer was not able to encrypt the packet


B. ...
C. ...
D. ...
Correct Answer: A
Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 16
what are the quantifiable things you would verify before introducing new technology in your company

A. risk
B. ...
C. ...
D. ...
Correct Answer: A
Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 17
A question about MDM

A. deployed certificates.
B. ...
C. ...
D. ...
Correct Answer: A
Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 18
what causes a client to be placed in a guest or restriced (cant remember) VLAN on an 802.1x enabled network.

A. client entered wrong credentials multiple times.


B. ...
C. ...
D. ...
Correct Answer: A
Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 19 Self zone (2 option)?

A. can be source or deatination zone.


B. can be use statful filtering during multicast.
C. ...
D. ...
Correct Answer: AB
Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 20 Which IDS/IPS is used for monoitoring system and somthing ?

A. HIPS
B. ...
C. ...
D. ...
Correct Answer: A
Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference: