Sie sind auf Seite 1von 202

TYPE: 18V2000G83 539101240 FG/FGS:

SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 18V2000G83


FG FG DESIGNATION
004 LABELS AND MISCELLANEQUS MATERIALS
011 CRANKCASE
013 CYLINDER LINER
014 OIL PAN
015 ENGINE MOUNTING
016 END HOUSING, MAIN PTO END AND AUX PTO END
018 CRANKCASE BREATHER
024 GEARCASE, AUX PTO END
030 RUNNING GEAR
031 CRANKSHAFT
032 CRANKSHAFT SUPPORT BEARINGS, MAIN PTO END
037 PISTON
038 CONROD
040 CYLINDER HEAD
050 VALVE GEAR
055 VALVE DRIVE
070 FUEL SYSTEM (HIGH PRESSURE)
075 FUEL INJECTOR
080 L.P. FUEL SYSTEM; (ALSO GAS ENGINES)
083 FUEL FILTER
086 LEAK-OFF FUEL LINE
096 ELECTRONIC ENGINE GOVERNOR (ON-ENGINE SCOPE OF SUPPLY)
101 TURBOCHARGER (H.P)
120 AIR SYSTEM / AIR DUCTING
121 AIR FILTER
123 AIR SYSTEM
124 AIR SUPPLY TO CYLINDERS
125 AIR SYSTEM, TURBOCHARGER - INTERCOOLER
140 EXHAUST SYSTEM
145 EXHAUST SYSTEM, TURBOCHARGER - BELLOWS
146 EXHAUST SYSTEM AFTER ENGINE
172 ELECTRIC STARTING
180 LUBRICATING OIL SYSTEM
182 ADDITIONAL EQUIPMENT FOR DRY SUMP LUBRICATION
183 OIL FILTRATION/COOLING
185 TURBOCHARGER OIL SUPPLY
202 HIGH-TEMPERATURE CIRCUIT
205 COOLANT COOLER ATTACHING H/WARE
206 COOLANT PIPEWORK WITH THERMOSTAT
213 GENERATOR
221 MECHANICAL FAN DRIVE
227 FAN
231 ENGINE MOUNTING
301 GENERAL ACCESSORIES
380 BASE SKIDS, LOUVERS, ACOUSTIC ENCLOSURES
507 GENERAL WIRING, ENGINE/GEARBOX/PLANT
508 ENGINE GOVERNOR (ELECTRONIC) CONTROL SYSTEM
Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015
MTU Page: 1 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 539101240 FG/FGS: 004
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.:
GROUP NUMBER (FG)
GROUP NAME
BOM NO.

PLATE
X00020966

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 2 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 PLATE FG/FGS: 004 05
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: X00020966

20

40

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS MEASUREMENT STANDARD


20 700425000169 PLATE 1 PC 04.14 MMN425
40 700425000170 PLATE 1 PC 04.15 MMN425

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 3 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 539101240 FG/FGS: 011
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.:
GROUP NUMBER (FG)
GROUP NAME
BOM NO.

CRANKCASE W. SEAL
010.00289

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 4 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 CRANKCASE W. SEAL FG/FGS: 011 05
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 010.00289

15

25

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS MEASUREMENT STANDARD


15 5390100705 CRANKCASE WITH CAMSHAFT BRNG 1 PC 18V2000G
25 000908010002 PLUG 1 PC M 10 X 1 DIN908

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 5 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 CRANKCASE WITH CAMSHAFT BRNG FG/FGS:
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 5390100705
70 80

90 80 5
60

70 80

120

135
130
105 105
165
100
175

100
105
50
145
15 25
155

25 50

45 10
45

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS FN MEASUREMENT STANDARD


5 5390110301 CRANKCASE 1 PC NN
10 5410100023 CRANKSHAFT BRG CAP 9 PC NN
15 5410100123 CRANKSHAFT BRG CAP 1 PC NN
25 001474004018 GROOVED PIN 2 PC 4 X 10 DIN1474
45 5410110071 SCREW 20 PC
5360110471 SCREW 20 PC M18X2X173
50 5419900101 SCREW 20 PC
70 5550160233 COVER 18 PC
80 40083 SCREW LOCKING DEVICE 1 PC M MMN377A
90 5249970020 COVER 8 PC
100 007604014102 PLUG 4 PC A M 14 X 1,5 DIN7604
105 007603014102 SEALING RING 8 PC A 14 X 18 DIN7603
120 5360110271 SCREW W/NOZZLE 1 PC
130 000908030002 PLUG 2 PC M 30 X 1,5 DIN908
135 007603030101 SEALING RING 2 PC A 30 X 36 DIN7603
145 5360512710 CAMSHAFT BEARING SIZE 0-0 10 PC
155 5360512810 CAMSHAFT BEARING SIZE 1-0 1 PC M
165 5360511210 CAMSHAFT BEARING SIZE 0-0 1 PC
175 5360512510 CAMSHAFT BEARING SIZE 1-0 1 PC M

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 6 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 539101240 FG/FGS: 013
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.:
GROUP NUMBER (FG)
GROUP NAME
BOM NO.

CYLINDER LINER
010.00292

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 7 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 CYLINDER LINER FG/FGS: 013 05
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 010.00292

30

10
20

50

40

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS FN MEASUREMENT


10 5360110410 CYLINDER LINER 18 PC NN STANDARD FR KOKSRING
20 5360110510 CYLINDER LINER 1 PC MN STUFE 1 FR KOKSABSTREIFER
30 5360110359 SCRAPER RING 18 PC
40 0229974948 SEALING RING BOTTOM 36 PC
50 5410110059 SEALING RING 18 PC

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 8 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 539101240 FG/FGS: 014
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.:
GROUP NUMBER (FG)
GROUP NAME
BOM NO.

OIL PAN
010.00321

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 9 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 OIL PAN FG/FGS: 014 05
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 010.00321

100
75
85

65

55

95
90
80

45
30 20 40
25 55
15
50

TYPE: 18V2000G83 OIL PAN FG/FGS: 014 05


SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 010.00321

115

30
Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015
125
TYPE: 18V2000G83 OIL PAN FG/FGS: 014 05
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 010.00321

165
155

140 155
150

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS FN MEASUREMENT STANDARD


5 5220141102 OIL PAN 1 PC
15 000910030000 PLUG 4 PC M 30 X 1,5 DIN910
20 007603030101 SEALING RING 4 PC A 30 X 36 DIN7603
25 000910038000 PLUG 1 PC M 38 X 1,5 DIN910
30 007603038101 SEALING RING 2 PC A 38 X 44 DIN7603
40 700488060200 FLANGE 1 PC B 60 MMN488
45 700489060000 GASKET 1 PC 60 X 1,5 MMN489
50 000933010092 SCREW 3 PC M 10 X 30 DIN933
55 000125010524 WASHER 6 PC A 10,5 DIN125
65 5220140422 GASKET 1 PC
75 50546 SEALING PASTE 1 PC ELASTOSIL N 189 MTS5027
80 304017008087 SCREW 38 PC M 8 X 50 ISO4017
85 000912008062 SCREW 3 PC M 8 X 50 DIN912
90 000933010150 SCREW 3 PC M 10 X 55 DIN933
95 000125008427 WASHER 38 PC A 8,4 DIN125
100 200433008400 WASHER 3 PC 8,4 DIN433
115 5221800822 OIL RETURN LINE 1 PC NN
125 915013032000 ADAPTOR 1 PC 32 N15013
140 5221800922 OIL RETURN LINE 1 PC NN
150 915013010001 UNION 1 PC 10 N15013
155 007603016105 SEALING RING 3 PC A 16 X 20 DIN7603
Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015
MTU Page: 10 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 539101240 FG/FGS: 014 05
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 010.00321
POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS FN MEASUREMENT STANDARD
165 700223008000 BANJO SCREW 1 PC NN A 10 MMN223

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 10 / 2
TYPE: 18V2000G83 539101240 FG/FGS: 015
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.:
GROUP NUMBER (FG)
GROUP NAME
BOM NO.

ENGINE MOUNTING
010.00293

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 11 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 ENGINE MOUNTING FG/FGS: 015 05
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 010.00293

50
70
20 35
25
40

10

50
45

35
40

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS MEASUREMENT STANDARD


10 5222230241 ENGINE MOUNTING 1 PC
20 304017016027 SCREW 4 PC M 16 X 50 ISO4017
25 000125017014 WASHER 4 PC A 17 DIN125
35 5222240240 RETAINER 2 PC
40 000007025103 DOWEL PIN 2 PC 25 M6 X 50 DIN7
45 000931012033 SCREW 5 PC M 12 X 50 DIN931
50 007349013002 WASHER 10 PC 13 DIN7349
70 000931012223 SCREW 5 PC M 12 X 60 DIN931

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 12 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 539101240 FG/FGS: 016
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.:
GROUP NUMBER (FG)
GROUP NAME
BOM NO.

FLYWHEEL HOUSING
010.00284

COVER FOR STARTER


170.00086

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 13 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 FLYWHEEL HOUSING FG/FGS: 016 10
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 010.00284
135 130 145
155 125 115
135 110 140
115
220 90
105
155 115
100
175 135
215
185
200
135
170 185
135
85
70
170

75

85
60
50

85
80
135 245
255
45

30

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS FN MEASUREMENT STANDARD


35 5220101137 FLYWHEEL HOUSING 1 PC
45 40031 SURFACE SEALANT 1 PC MMN377D
50 700429020003 O-RING 1 PC 20 X 4 MMN429
60 000000003239 SCREW 8 PC M 12 X 1,5 X 140 ISO8765
70 000000003655 SCREW 2 PC M 12 X 1,5 X 110 ISO8676
75 000939012100 STUD 4 PC M 12 X 1,5 X 80 DIN939
80 000934012023 HEX NUT 4 PC M 12 X 1,5 DIN934
85 000125013012 WASHER 14 PC A 13 DIN125
90 5220110621 BLANKING PLATE 1 PC
100 5220130180 GASKET 1 PC
105 000000001039 SCREW 2 PC M 10 X 40 ISO4017
110 000933010092 SCREW 1 PC M 10 X 30 DIN933
115 000125010524 WASHER 4 PC A 10,5 DIN125
125 5225460043 RETAINER 1 PC
130 304017008085 SCREW 1 PC M 8 X 40 ISO4017
135 000125008427 WASHER 14 PC A 8,4 DIN125
140 136M52010/1 RETAINER 1 PC NN
145 000933010116 SCREW 1 PC M 10 X 45 DIN933
155 304017008084 SCREW 4 PC M 8 X 35 ISO4017
170 X00011181 COVER ON FLYWHEEL HSNG 2 PC
175 700327010000 GROMMET 1 PC 10 MMN327
Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015
MTU Page: 14 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 539101240 FG/FGS: 016 10
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 010.00284
POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS FN MEASUREMENT STANDARD
185 304017008079 SCREW 7 PC M 8 X 20 ISO4017
200 5511530050 SPACER BUSHING 1 PC NN
215 916016008202 CLAMP 1 PC BRSGU 8/20 N16016
220 0005312081 QUICK-CATCH CLAMP 1 PC NN
245 X00011180 POINTER 1 PC
255 000933008028 SCREW 2 PC M 8 X 18 DIN933

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 14 / 2
TYPE: 18V2000G83 FLYWHEEL HOUSING FG/FGS:
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 5220101137

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS MEASUREMENT STANDARD


5 5220130610 FLYWHEEL HOUSING 1 PC
15 5350330130 CRANKSHAFT BEARING SIZE 0-0 1 PC
25 5220130033 COVER 1 PC
30 304017008077 SCREW 2 PC M 8 X 16 ISO4017
35 000125008427 WASHER 2 PC A 8,4 DIN125

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 15 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 COVER FOR STARTER FG/FGS: 016 30
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 170.00086

15
20

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS MEASUREMENT STANDARD


5 5220140033 COVER 1 PC
15 000933012056 SCREW 3 PC M 12 X 30 DIN933
20 000125013012 WASHER 3 PC A 13 DIN125

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 16 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 539101240 FG/FGS: 018
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.:
GROUP NUMBER (FG)
GROUP NAME
BOM NO.

CRANKCASE BREATHER
010.00296

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 17 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 CRANKCASE BREATHER FG/FGS: 018 10
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 010.00296

TYPE: 18V2000G83 CRANKCASE BREATHER FG/FGS: 018 10


SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 010.00296

295
290 295
290
290
110
110
290 325
245
285 305
110 225 110
225
245 305 245 245
315
310 245
310
340
320

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


TYPE: 18V2000G83 CRANKCASE BREATHER FG/FGS: 018 10
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 010.00296

355
385
390
365 380 375

380
245
400 410
510

460
505 485
245
425 430 380
380 380
400 220
380 480
400 245 400
445
400

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS FN MEASUREMENT STANDARD


25 5310160205 CYLINDER HEAD COVER 8 PC
35 23526768 WASHER 8 PC
40 5310180110 VENTILATION 8 PC
50 23529396 HOUSING 8 PC
55 23525543 SEALING RING 8 PC
65 5310160138 RETAINER 8 PC
70 5310180022 DEFLECTOR PLATE 8 PC
75 23550249 SCREW 24 PC
85 5310160021 GASKET 8 PC
90 910105008022 SCREW 16 PC M 8X 45 MBN10105
95 5220103270 VENT LINE 1 PC NN
105 3769971582 INTAKE HOSE 8 PC 25 / 70 LG.
110 000000000667 CLAMP 24 PC 20- 32X13-SW8-W3 MBN10223
115 5220103670 VENT LINE 1 PC NN
135 0000187135 OIL SEPARATOR 4 PC P
145 5360100434 SUPPORT 1 PC
155 5220180170 SCREW-FITTING UNION 2 PC
160 007603038101 SEALING RING 2 PC A 38 X 44 DIN7603
165 915007013000 REDUCTION UNION 1 PC 13 / 8 N15007
170 007603022102 SEALING RING 2 PC A 22 X 27 DIN7603
175 007604022102 PLUG 1 PC A M 22 X 1,5 DIN7604
Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015
MTU Page: 18 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 539101240 FG/FGS: 018 10
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 010.00296
POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS FN MEASUREMENT STANDARD
190 304017006063 SCREW 16 PC M 6 X 25 ISO4017
195 000125006431 WASHER 16 PC A 6,4 DIN125
205 5220181740 RETAINER 1 PC
215 000835008076 STUD 4 PC M 8 X 13 DIN835
220 007349008002 WASHER 6 PC 8,4 DIN7349
225 304032008014 HEX NUT 10 PC M8 ISO4032
235 000931008173 SCREW 4 PC M 8 X 65 DIN931
245 000125008427 WASHER 18 PC A 8,4 DIN125
255 4409970682 INTAKE HOSE 1 PC
270 3769971682 INTAKE HOSE 1 PC
285 5220103370 VENT LINE 1 PC
290 000000000668 CLAMP 4 PC 25- 40X13-SW8-W3 MBN10223
295 3849977152 INTAKE HOSE 2 PC
305 916016035201 CLAMP 2 PC BRSGU 35/20 N16016
310 916016024201 CLAMP 2 PC BRSGU 24/20 N16016
315 5502030043 BRACKET 1 PC
320 304017008079 SCREW 1 PC M 8 X 20 ISO4017
325 304017008077 SCREW 1 PC M 8 X 16 ISO4017
340 304017008081 SCREW 1 PC M 8 X 25 ISO4017
355 5220100182 OIL RETURN HOSE 1 PC NN
365 5221806419 OIL LINE 1 PC NN
375 700325018109 PIPE CLAMP HALF 2 PC 1/1 D11 - 18 MMN325
380 700327012000 GROMMET 8 PC 12 MMN327
385 000931010230 SCREW 1 PC M 10 X 65 DIN931
390 000125010524 WASHER 1 PC A 10,5 DIN125
400 700325018100 PIPE CLAMP HALF 14 PC 1/1 D 9 - 18 MMN325
410 304017008085 SCREW 1 PC M 8 X 40 ISO4017
430 40083 SCREW LOCKING DEVICE 1 PC M MMN377A
445 304014008029 SCREW 2 PC M 8 X 70 ISO4014
460 5221806519 OIL LINE 1 PC NN
480 304017008086 SCREW 2 PC M 8 X 45 ISO4017
485 000934008008 HEX NUT 2 PC M8 DIN934
505 915011010101 BANJO SCREW 1 PC A 10 N15011
510 007603016105 SEALING RING 2 PC A 16 X 20 DIN7603

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 18 / 2
TYPE: 18V2000G83 OIL SEPARATOR FG/FGS:
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 0000187135

10

15

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS FN MEASUREMENT


5 5410180233 MEMBRANE 1 PC UB
10 5410100080 INSERT 1 PC FILTEREINSATZ LABSCHEIDER
15 0000180680 GASKET 1 PC

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 19 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 539101240 FG/FGS: 024
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.:
GROUP NUMBER (FG)
GROUP NAME
BOM NO.

GEAR CASE
020.00079

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 20 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 GEAR CASE FG/FGS: 024 10
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 020.00079

TYPE: 18V2000G83 GEAR CASE FG/FGS: 024 10


SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 020.00079

25

45
55
90

50
70

40

185
10 55
95 115

50
80 100 35

55
55
85

60
170 105

55
160
55 60
95 50 50
Business 110
165
55 190 75 Portal Online
65 Print 24-06-2015
TYPE: 18V2000G83 539101240 FG/FGS: 024 10
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 020.00079
POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS FN MEASUREMENT STANDARD
10 5220100117 GEAR CASE COVER 1 PC
25 X00025990 GEAR CASE 1 PC
35 5360150280 GASKET FOR GEAR CASE 1 PC
40 700429028003 O-RING 2 PC 28 X 4,5 MMN429
45 700429080001 O-RING 1 PC 80 X 5 MMN429
50 000125017014 WASHER 6 PC A 17 DIN125
55 000125010524 WASHER 37 PC A 10,5 DIN125
60 000125008427 WASHER 6 PC A 8,4 DIN125
65 000931016046 SCREW 1 PC M 16 X 95 DIN931
70 000931016051 SCREW 1 PC M 16 X140 DIN931
75 000933016046 SCREW 2 PC M 16 X 65 DIN933
80 000931016077 SCREW 2 PC M 16 X120 DIN931
85 000931010247 SCREW 9 PC M 10 X120 DIN931
90 000931010336 SCREW 5 PC M 10 X130 DIN931
95 000931010296 SCREW 6 PC M 10 X 85 DIN931
100 000933010150 SCREW 4 PC M 10 X 55 DIN933
105 304017008088 SCREW 4 PC M 8 X 55 ISO4017
110 000931008189 SCREW 2 PC M 8 X 85 DIN931
115 000007008210 DOWEL PIN 2 PC 8 H8 X 24 DIN7
125 5222020007 HUB 1 PC NN
130 5352000044 IDLER GEAR 1 PC
140 700429027003 O-RING 1 PC 27 X 4 MMN429
160 000933010116 SCREW 5 PC M 10 X 45 DIN933
165 000931010239 SCREW 8 PC M 10 X 80 DIN931
170 5551870640 RETAINER 1 PC NN
185 700429095004 O-RING 2 PC 95 X 5 MMN429
190 40031 SURFACE SEALANT 1 PC MMN377D

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 21 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 GEAR CASE COVER FG/FGS:
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 5220100117

5 10

10

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS


5 5220150101 GEAR CASE COVER 1 PC
10 5310330130 CRANKSHAFT BEARING SIZE 0-0 1 PC

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 22 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 GEAR CASE FG/FGS:
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: X00025990
800 300
350
450 150

500 200 1000


1050
900
950
750
600
650

50

1200

1150

1350
1300

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS MEASUREMENT STANDARD


50 X00025735 GEAR CASE 1 PC
150 700488050200 FLANGE 1 PC B 50 MMN488
200 700489050001 GASKET 1 PC 50 X 1,5 MMN489
300 000933010092 SCREW 3 PC M 10 X 30 DIN933
350 000125010524 WASHER 3 PC A 10,5 DIN125
450 000908030002 PLUG 2 PC M 30 X 1,5 DIN908
500 007603030101 SEALING RING 2 PC A 30 X 36 DIN7603
600 000908042001 PLUG 2 PC M 42 X 1,5 DIN908
650 007603042101 SEALING RING 2 PC A 42 X 49 DIN7603
750 5249970020 COVER 10 PC
800 5370160233 COVER 3 PC
900 5229970116 THREADED BUSHING 1 PC
950 007603048101 SEALING RING 1 PC A 48 X 55 DIN7603
1000 915001020003 NUT 1 PC 20 M 30 X 1,5 N15001
1050 915005020001 SEALING CONE 1 PC 22 MBN15005
1150 915013008002 UNION 1 PC 8 N15013
1200 007603014102 SEALING RING 1 PC A 14 X 18 DIN7603
1300 915013020002 UNION 1 PC 20 N15013
1350 007603026109 SEALING RING 1 PC A 26 X 34 DIN7603

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 23 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 IDLER GEAR FG/FGS:
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 5352000044
5

10

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS


5 5352020013 IDLER GEAR F/ENGINE COOLANT PM 1 PC
10 5360520050 BEARING BUSHING 1 PC

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 24 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 539101240 FG/FGS: 030
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.:
GROUP NUMBER (FG)
GROUP NAME
BOM NO.

MAIN BEARING
030.00411

VIBRATION DAMPER
030.00427

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 25 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 MAIN BEARING FG/FGS: 030 00
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 030.00411

15 30
20 35

15 30
20 35

TYPE: 18V2000G83 MAIN BEARING FG/FGS: 030 00


SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 030.00411

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


TYPE: 18V2000G83 539101240 FG/FGS: 030 00
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 030.00411
POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS FN MEASUREMENT
15 5410330101 BEARING UPPER HALF 10 PC M STANDARD, OBERE SCHALE
20 5410333602 BEARING LOWER HALF 10 PC M STANDARD, UNTERE SCHALE
30 5410330201 BEARING UPPER HALF 1 PC M STUFE 0-1 (DC 0,10) OBERE SCHALE
35 5410333702 MAIN BEARING LOWER HALF 1 PC M STUFE 0-1 (DC 0,10)UNTERE SCHALE
50 5410330962 FRICTION WASHER 4 PC M
60 5410331062 FRICTION WASHER STAGE 0,5 1 PC M

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 26 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 VIBRATION DAMPER FG/FGS: 030 00
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 030.00427

25

35

15

40

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS MEASUREMENT STANDARD


15 5369970147 SEALING RING 1 PC FR KURBELWELLE
25 5220300494 PTO FLANGE 1 PC
35 0000351700 VIBRATION DAMPER 1 PC
40 000912008025 SCREW 18 PC M 8 X 40 DIN912

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 27 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 PTO FLANGE FG/FGS:
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 5220300494

10

15

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS FN


5 5220350124 PTO FLANGE 1 PC NN
10 5360320014 TRACK RING 1 PC
15 5769970219 GRUB SCREW 1 PC NN

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 28 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 539101240 FG/FGS: 031
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.:
GROUP NUMBER (FG)
GROUP NAME
BOM NO.

CRANKSHAFT W.O. COUNTERWEIGHTS


030.00414

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 29 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 CRANKSHAFT W.O. COUNTERWEIGHTS FG/FGS: 031 00
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 030.00414

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS MEASUREMENT


10 5220301501 CRANKSHAFT 1 PC 18V2000G

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 30 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 CRANKSHAFT FG/FGS:
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 5220301501
25

20

15

10

15

10

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS FN MEASUREMENT


5 5220310301 CRANKSHAFT 1 PC
10 5310310207 COUNTERWEIGHT 18 PC
15 4220310171 SCREW 36 PC L1=83MM; L2=68MM GEWINDE;
20 5220520303 CRANKSHAFT GEAR 1 PC NN
25 5220520103 CRANKSHAFT GEAR AUX PTO END (KGS) 1 PC NN

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 31 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 539101240 FG/FGS: 032
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.:
GROUP NUMBER (FG)
GROUP NAME
BOM NO.

FLYWHEEL W/RING GEAR


030.00431

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 32 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 FLYWHEEL W/RING GEAR FG/FGS: 032 10
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 030.00431

25

20

35

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS FN


20 0249975047 SHAFT SEAL 1 PC
25 5220300605 FLYWHEEL 1 PC
35 5769970219 GRUB SCREW 1 PC NN

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 33 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 FLYWHEEL FG/FGS:
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 5220300605

35

30

25

20
5

15
10

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS FN MEASUREMENT STANDARD


5 5220321101 FLYWHEEL 1 PC NN
10 000933010144 SCREW 12 PC M 10 X 60 DIN933
15 000125010524 WASHER 12 PC A 10,5 DIN125
20 001481005002 SPRING PIN 1 PC 5 X 20 - N ISO8752
25 5360520648 METERING WHEEL 1 PC
30 5360620259 WASHER 2 PC
35 5360320505 RING GEAR 1 PC

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 34 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 539101240 FG/FGS: 037
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.:
GROUP NUMBER (FG)
GROUP NAME
BOM NO.

PISTON
030.00423

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 35 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 PISTON FG/FGS: 037 05
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 030.00423

20

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS MEASUREMENT


20 5220302417 PISTON 18 PC E=14

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 36 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 PISTON FG/FGS:
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 5220302417
30

25

20

10

15

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS MEASUREMENT


5 5220302517 PISTON 1 PC
10 5410370220 PISTON PIN 1 PC
15 5419940037 SNAP RING 2 PC
20 0120372918 OIL CONTROL RING WITH SPRING 1 PC 130/121,5 X 4
25 0090373519 RECTANGLR-SECT RING 1 PC 130/119,2 X 3
30 0090373419 KEYSTONE COMPR RING 1 PC 130/120,4 X 4

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 37 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 539101240 FG/FGS: 038
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.:
GROUP NUMBER (FG)
GROUP NAME
BOM NO.

CONROD
030.00417

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 38 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 CONROD FG/FGS: 038 05
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 030.00417

15

25 40

30 45

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS FN MEASUREMENT


15 5420300520 CONROD 18 PC
25 5360382410 CONROD BEARING UPPER HALF 18 PC STANDART; OBERE HAELFTE
30 5420382211 CONROD BEARING LOWER HALF 18 PC STUFE 0; UNTERE HAELFTE
40 5360382510 CONROD BEARING UPPER HALF 1 PC M STUFE 1; OBERE HAELFTE
45 5420382311 CONROD BEARING LOWER HALF 1 PC M STUFE 1; UNTERE HAELFTE

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 39 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 CONROD FG/FGS:
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 5420300520

15

10

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS FN


5 (5420380501) CONROD 1 PC KE
10 5410380071 CONROD BOLT 2 PC
15 5410380450 CONROD BUSHING 1 PC

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 40 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 539101240 FG/FGS: 040
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.:
GROUP NUMBER (FG)
GROUP NAME
BOM NO.

CYLINDER HEAD
040.00062

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 41 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 CYLINDER HEAD FG/FGS: 040 00
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 040.00062
75
45 70

60

65

85

50

55

TYPE: 18V2000G83 CYLINDER HEAD FG/FGS: 040 00


SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 040.00062
100 105

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


TYPE: 18V2000G83 CYLINDER HEAD FG/FGS: 040 00
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 040.00062

120

125

130

TYPE: 18V2000G83 CYLINDER HEAD FG/FGS: 040 00


SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 040.00062

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


TYPE: 18V2000G83 539101240 FG/FGS: 040 00
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 040.00062
POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS FN STANDARD
45 5410103920 CYLINDER HEAD 18 PC NN
50 5410500226 VALVE INLET 36 PC
55 5410500227 VALVE 36 PC
60 5410530020 VALVE SPRING 72 PC
65 3669900240 WASHER 72 PC
70 5410530225 VALVE SPRNG RETAINER 72 PC
75 5410530226 VALVE COLLET 144 PC
85 0000533558 GASKET FOR VALVE STEM 72 PC
120 5419900501 12-POINT HEAD SCREW 72 PC DBL9400.40
125 5410160920 CYLINDER HEAD GASKET 18 PC
130 6019920325 SLOTTED SPRING PIN 36 PC
145 5410501336 ROCKER SHAFT SUPPORT W/ROCKER ARM 18 PC
155 5410550806 VALVE BRIDGE 36 PC

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 42 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 ROCKER SHAFT SUPPORT W/ROCKER ARM FG/FGS:
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 5410501336
50
25

20
25
15
20
5
35
40

10

35

40

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS MEASUREMENT STANDARD


5 5410501236 ROCKER SHAFT SUPPORT 1 PC
10 5410500834 ROCKER ARM, EXHAUST 1 PC
15 5410500933 ROCKER ARM, INLET 1 PC
20 5410550620 ADJUSTING SCREW 2 PC
25 4229900051 NUT 2 PC
35 0019908240 WASHER 2 PC
40 000471024000 SNAP RING 2 PC 24 X 1,2 DIN471
50 5419900304 SCREW 2 PC

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 43 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 539101240 FG/FGS: 050
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.:
GROUP NUMBER (FG)
GROUP NAME
BOM NO.

CAMSHAFT W/CAMSHAFT GEAR


050.00072

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 44 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 CAMSHAFT W/CAMSHAFT GEAR FG/FGS: 050 00
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 050.00072

TYPE: 18V2000G83 CAMSHAFT W/CAMSHAFT GEAR FG/FGS: 050 00


SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 050.00072

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


TYPE: 18V2000G83 539101240 FG/FGS: 050 00
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 050.00072
POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS FN MEASUREMENT
45 5220500501 CAMSHAFT FOR 18V 1 PC 18V2000G
65 5360500125 ROLLER TAPPET 36 PC
75 5360500225 ROLLER TAPPET 1 PC M
80 5410540505 PUSHROD 36 PC

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 45 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 CAMSHAFT FOR 18V FG/FGS:
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 5220500501

10

35 5

30
25 20

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS FN MEASUREMENT STANDARD


5 5220510501 CAMSHAFT 1 PC NN
10 5360520201 CAMSHAFT GEAR 1 PC NN
20 5360520248 METERING WHEEL FOR CAMSHAFT 1 PC NN
25 304017008079 SCREW 3 PC M 8 X 20 ISO4017
30 752C06057/1 WASHER 3 PC
35 001481006004 SPRING PIN 1 PC 6 X 20 - N ISO8752

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 46 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 539101240 FG/FGS: 055
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.:
GROUP NUMBER (FG)
GROUP NAME
BOM NO.

CYLINDER HEAD COVER


050.00075

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 47 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 CYLINDER HEAD COVER FG/FGS: 055 10
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 050.00075

25

10

20

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS MEASUREMENT STANDARD


10 5310160605 CYLINDER HEAD COVER 10 PC
20 5310160021 GASKET 10 PC
25 910105008022 SCREW 20 PC M 8X 45 MBN10105

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 48 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 539101240 FG/FGS: 070
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.:
GROUP NUMBER (FG)
GROUP NAME
BOM NO.

FUEL SYSTEM HIGH PRESSURE


070.00170

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 49 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 FUEL SYSTEM HIGH PRESSURE FG/FGS: 070 00
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 070.00170

15

TYPE: 18V2000G83 FUEL SYSTEM HIGH PRESSURE FG/FGS: 070 00


SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 070.00170

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


TYPE: 18V2000G83 539101240 FG/FGS: 070 00
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 070.00170
POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS FN
5 0050709601 INJECTION PUMP 18 PC EM
15 5419900301 SCREW 36 PC
25 0000170824 PRESSURE PIPE NECK 18 PC P
45 5410170171 THRUST SCREW 18 PC
55 5220705732 HP LINE 18 PC

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 50 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 PRESSURE PIPE NECK FG/FGS:
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 0000170824

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS MEASUREMENT


5 5419970645 SEALING RING 1 PC UNTER DRUCKROHRSTUTZEN

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 51 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 INJECTION PUMP FG/FGS:
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 0050709601

10

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS


5 0239976548 SEALING RING BOTTOM 1 PC
10 0239976448 SEALING RING TOP 1 PC

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 52 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 539101240 FG/FGS: 075
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.:
GROUP NUMBER (FG)
GROUP NAME
BOM NO.

INJECTOR
070.00173

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 53 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 INJECTOR FG/FGS: 075 05
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 070.00173

45

50

20

35

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS


20 0010108651 INJECTOR 18 PC
35 5410100535 COVER 18 PC
45 5410780535 CLAMP 18 PC
50 5419900304 SCREW 18 PC

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 54 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 INJECTOR FG/FGS:
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 0010108651

10

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS MEASUREMENT


5 5419970545 SEALING RING 1 PC INNEN D=20,9 +/-0,3 X 3
10 9060170260 SEALING RING 1 PC

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 55 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 COVER FG/FGS:
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 5410100535
5

10

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS


5 5410160633 COVER 1 PC
10 5419970445 SEALING RING 1 PC

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 56 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 539101240 FG/FGS: 080
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.:
GROUP NUMBER (FG)
GROUP NAME
BOM NO.

FUEL SYSTEM LOW PRESSURE


080.00188

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 57 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 FUEL SYSTEM LOW PRESSURE FG/FGS: 080 00
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 080.00188

100
105 110
85 110
110
90
15 95
120
50

70 125
25 75
30
55
40

35
40

TYPE: 18V2000G83 FUEL SYSTEM LOW PRESSURE FG/FGS: 080 00


SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 080.00188

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


TYPE: 18V2000G83 FUEL SYSTEM LOW PRESSURE FG/FGS: 080 00
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 080.00188

100

110

35

40

280

TYPE: 18V2000G83 FUEL SYSTEM LOW PRESSURE FG/FGS: 080 00


SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 080.00188

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


TYPE: 18V2000G83 539101240 FG/FGS: 080 00
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 080.00188
POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS FN MEASUREMENT STANDARD
15 5360910201 FUEL DELIVERY PUMP 1 PC AB
25 5220910045 INTERMEDIATE FLANGE 1 PC NN
30 5360920080 GASKET 1 PC
35 304017008079 SCREW 5 PC M 8 X 20 ISO4017
40 000125008427 WASHER 17 PC A 8,4 DIN125
50 5220910080 GASKET 1 PC
55 304017008083 SCREW 3 PC M 8 X 30 ISO4017
70 5360910525 DRIVER FUEL DELIVERY PUMP 1 PC
GENSET: GEWINDE M10
75 5220910071 SCREW 1 PC
KST-PUMP-ANT
85 5319971132 PLUG 2 PC P M18X1.5
90 5220780031 UNION 1 PC
95 700294015004 O-RING 2 PC 15,5 X 2,5 MMN294
100 0019903463 BANJO SCREW 3 PC
105 0009900384 BANJO UNION 1 PC
110 007603018101 SEALING RING 9 PC A 18 X 22 DIN7603
120 915005013004 SEALING CONE 1 PC 15 MBN15005
125 915001013003 NUT 1 PC 13 M 22 X 1,5 N15001
135 5220705281 FUEL HOSE 1 PC
140 5220900150 FUEL PRIMING PUMP 1 PC
150 000933012056 SCREW 2 PC M 12 X 30 DIN933
155 000125013012 WASHER 2 PC A 13 DIN125
165 5220700181 FUEL HOSE 1 PC AN KST-HANDPUMPE
175 5220700281 FUEL HOSE 1 PC AN KST-HANDPUMPE
200 5220700046 NON-RETURN VALVE 1 PC
225 X00013221 FUEL PIPEWORK 1 PC
227 915005004000 SEALING CONE 1 PC 6 MBN15005
228 915001004005 UNION NUT 1 PC 4 M 12 X 1,5 N15001
235 5360780480 GASKET FOR FUEL 9 PC
RETAINER F. WIRING
240 5241505976 6 PC NN
HARNESS
245 0005335043 BRACKET 6 PC BUEGEL FUER HALTER DN10
BRACKET CABLING AND
250 0005334943 6 PC AB BUEGEL FUER HALTER DN17
PIPEWOR
255 304017008091 SCREW 5 PC M 8 X 55 ISO4017
260 5220781241 RETAINER 1 PC
265 000000003110 SCREW 1 PC M 8 X 60 ISO4017
280 5220700346 PRESS RELIEF VALVE 1 PC
400 000933006175 SCREW 2 PC M 6 X 16 DIN933
450 000125006431 WASHER 2 PC A 6,4 DIN125

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 58 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 FUEL HOSE FG/FGS:
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 5220705281

10 35

15 30
40
20

15 20
30
5
30
45

25

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS FN MEASUREMENT STANDARD


5 5220705381 FUEL HOSE 1 PC NN
10 700223006000 BANJO SCREW 1 PC A8 MMN223
15 007603014102 SEALING RING 2 PC A 14 X 18 DIN7603
20 916016012201 CLAMP 2 PC BRSGU 12/20 N16016
25 304017008081 SCREW 1 PC M 8 X 25 ISO4017
30 000125008427 WASHER 3 PC A 8,4 DIN125
35 000934008008 HEX NUT 1 PC M8 DIN934
40 916016016201 CLAMP 1 PC BRSGU 16/20 N16016
45 304017008086 SCREW 1 PC M 8 X 45 ISO4017

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 59 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 FUEL PIPEWORK FG/FGS:
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: X00013221

115

125

135

40

80
150

70 85
105
65 95

15
20

35 25
40

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS FN MEASUREMENT STANDARD


5 5220700377 FUEL PIPEWORK 1 PC NN
15 X00011898 END MEMBER 1 PC
20 5360780153 PLUG-IN PIPE FOR FUEL LINE 4 PC
25 700429013001 O-RING 8 PC 13,6 X 3 MMN429
35 304017008085 SCREW 1 PC M 8 X 40 ISO4017
40 000125008427 WASHER 2 PC A 8,4 DIN125
65 5220700240 RETAINER 1 PC NN
70 5220780441 RETAINER 1 PC
80 304017008077 SCREW 2 PC M 8 X 16 ISO4017
85 007349008002 WASHER 2 PC 8,4 DIN7349
95 5220703881 FUEL HOSE 1 PC
105 5220705881 FUEL HOSE 1 PC
115 5220705981 FUEL HOSE 1 PC
125 5220706081 FUEL HOSE 1 PC
135 304017008087 SCREW 1 PC M 8 X 50 ISO4017
150 912002008000 LOCKING RING 4 PC 8 N12002

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 60 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 FUEL HOSE FG/FGS:
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 5220700281

15

20

30

10 5

20

25

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS FN MEASUREMENT STANDARD


5 5220702881 FUEL HOSE 1 PC NN
10 916016016201 CLAMP 1 PC BRSGU 16/20 N16016
15 304017008079 SCREW 1 PC M 8 X 20 ISO4017
20 000125008427 WASHER 2 PC A 8,4 DIN125
25 000934008008 HEX NUT 1 PC M8 DIN934
30 8711590571 SPACER 1 PC

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 61 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 FUEL HOSE FG/FGS:
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 5220700181

20

10

15

15

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS FN MEASUREMENT STANDARD


5 5220702781 FUEL HOSE 1 PC NN
10 700223006000 BANJO SCREW 1 PC A8 MMN223
15 007603014102 SEALING RING 2 PC A 14 X 18 DIN7603
20 916016012201 CLAMP 1 PC BRSGU 12/20 N16016

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 62 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 NON-RETURN VALVE FG/FGS:
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 5220700046
25 20 30 15 10 5

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS MEASUREMENT STANDARD


5 5220740036 VALVE HOUSING 1 PC
10 735082215000 VALVE TRIM 1 PC 15-L MTN5082
15 735082115001 SPRING 1 PC 15-L 0,5 MTN5082
20 007603024106 SEALING RING 1 PC A 24 X 29 DIN7603
25 5220740007 COVER 1 PC
30 000472021000 SNAP RING 1 PC 21 X 1 DIN472

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 63 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 PLUG FG/FGS:
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 5319971132

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS MEASUREMENT


5 0005333080 O-RING FOR ON-ENGINE SENSO 1 PC 15,3X2,2; 70 SHORE

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 64 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 PRESS RELIEF VALVE FG/FGS:
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 5220700346

10
5

20

15

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS MEASUREMENT STANDARD


5 5220700246 PRESS RELIEF VALVE 1 PC
10 5220780641 RETAINER 1 PC
15 304017006058 SCREW 2 PC M 6 X 12 ISO4017
20 000125006431 WASHER 2 PC A 6,4 DIN125

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 65 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 FUEL HOSE FG/FGS:
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 5220705981
30

35
30
25
35

25

15

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS FN MEASUREMENT STANDARD


5 5220706281 FUEL HOSE 1 PC NN
15 916016012200 CLAMP 1 PC BRSGU 12/15 N16016
25 916016012201 CLAMP 2 PC BRSGU 12/20 N16016
30 304017008077 SCREW 2 PC M 8 X 16 ISO4017
35 000125008427 WASHER 2 PC A 8,4 DIN125

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 66 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 FUEL HOSE FG/FGS:
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 5220706081

30

35

25

15

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS FN MEASUREMENT STANDARD


5 5220706381 FUEL HOSE 1 PC NN
15 916016012200 CLAMP 1 PC BRSGU 12/15 N16016
25 916016012201 CLAMP 1 PC BRSGU 12/20 N16016
30 304017008077 SCREW 1 PC M 8 X 16 ISO4017
35 000125008427 WASHER 1 PC A 8,4 DIN125

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 67 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 FUEL HOSE FG/FGS:
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 5220703881

15

30
35
25
5 35
40

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS FN MEASUREMENT STANDARD


5 5220702181 FUEL HOSE 1 PC NN
15 916016012200 CLAMP 1 PC BRSGU 12/15 N16016
25 916016012201 CLAMP 2 PC BRSGU 12/20 N16016
30 304017008079 SCREW 2 PC M 8 X 20 ISO4017
35 000125008427 WASHER 4 PC A 8,4 DIN125
40 000934008008 HEX NUT 2 PC M8 DIN934

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 68 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 FUEL HOSE FG/FGS:
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 5220705881

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS FN MEASUREMENT STANDARD


5 5220706181 FUEL HOSE 1 PC NN
15 916016012200 CLAMP 1 PC BRSGU 12/15 N16016

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 69 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 PRESS RELIEF VALVE FG/FGS:
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 5220700246

40

25

20

15

35

10

30

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS MEASUREMENT STANDARD


5 5220740136 VALVE HOUSING 1 PC
10 5220780049 VALVE 1 PC
15 5360780873 GUIDE SLEEVE 1 PC
20 5360780076 WASHER 1 PC
25 000472021000 SNAP RING 1 PC 21 X 1 DIN472
30 522SK0298 NON-RETURN VALVE 1 PC
35 531SK4291 PRESSURE SPRING 1 PC
40 5220780091 COVER 1 PC

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 70 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 END MEMBER FG/FGS:
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: X00011898

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS MEASUREMENT STANDARD


5 5220780745 END MEMBER 1 PC
10 735080006100 NON-RETURN VALVE 1 PC RHVK 6-LM-ED 3 MTN5080
15 007603022102 SEALING RING 1 PC A 22 X 27 DIN7603
20 5362030050 THREADED BUSHING 1 PC
25 5369970075 NIPPLE 1 PC
30 700429009002 O-RING 1 PC 9,2 X 2,62 MMN429

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 71 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 539101240 FG/FGS: 083
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.:
GROUP NUMBER (FG)
GROUP NAME
BOM NO.

FUEL FILTER NOT SELECTABLE


080.00192

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 72 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 FUEL FILTER NOT SELECTABLE FG/FGS: 083 05
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 080.00192

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS FN MEASUREMENT STANDARD


20 5220705781 FUEL HOSE 1 PC
30 5220900541 RETAINER 1 PC SB
40 0020922801 EASY-CHANGE FILTER 1 PC
50 5229970216 THREADED BUSHING 1 PC
55 007603018101 SEALING RING 5 PC A 18 X 22 DIN7603
65 5220704381 FUEL HOSE 2 PC
75 5229970067 BANJO UNION 1 PC
90 915001006003 NUT 1 PC 6 M 14 X 1,5 N15001
95 915005006000 SEALING CONE 1 PC 8 MBN15005

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 73 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 FUEL HOSE FG/FGS:
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 5220704381

10

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS MEASUREMENT STANDARD


5 5220705481 FUEL HOSE 1 PC
10 915006008002 UNION 1 PC 8 N15006

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 74 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 FUEL HOSE FG/FGS:
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 5220705781

10

15
30

45 45
35
15 25
5

40
45
20

45 15
20

15

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS FN MEASUREMENT STANDARD


5 5220702981 FUEL HOSE 1 PC NN
10 915006013003 UNION 1 PC 13 N15006
15 916016016201 CLAMP 4 PC BRSGU 16/20 N16016
20 5531530153 SPACER BUSHING 2 PC
25 304017008077 SCREW 1 PC M 8 X 16 ISO4017
30 000931008189 SCREW 1 PC M 8 X 85 DIN931
35 000931008144 SCREW 1 PC M 8 X120 DIN931
40 000931008216 SCREW 1 PC M 8 X100 DIN931
45 000125008427 WASHER 4 PC A 8,4 DIN125

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 75 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 FUEL HOSE FG/FGS:
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 5220705481

15

20
5

10

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS MEASUREMENT STANDARD


5 50740 PIPE 0 M TR 12/8 WSW LT
10 0009900684 BANJO UNION 1 PC
15 0019909967 BALL-TYPE UNION 1 PC
20 915001008003 NUT 1 PC 8 M 16 X 1,5 N15001

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 76 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 539101240 FG/FGS: 086
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.:
GROUP NUMBER (FG)
GROUP NAME
BOM NO.

FUEL RETURN LINE


080.00191

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 77 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 FUEL RETURN LINE FG/FGS: 086 05
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 080.00191

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS MEASUREMENT STANDARD


15 5220705081 FUEL HOSE 1 PC
25 5220705432 FUEL LINE 1 PC
35 916016006202 CLAMP 1 PC BRSGU 6/20 N16016
40 304017008077 SCREW 1 PC M 8 X 16 ISO4017
45 000125008427 WASHER 1 PC A 8,4 DIN125

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 78 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 FUEL LINE FG/FGS:
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 5220705432

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS FN MEASUREMENT STANDARD


5 5220705532 FUEL LINE 1 PC SB
10 0099979382 OIL HOSE 0 M
15 0009900884 BANJO UNION 1 PC
20 915047004100 BANJO SCREW 1 PC A 4/5 N15047
25 007603008109 SEALING RING 2 PC A 8 X 11,5 DIN7603
30 915011002102 BANJO SCREW 1 PC A 2/3 N15011

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 79 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 FUEL HOSE FG/FGS:
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 5220705081

40

5 45

35

25

30 10
20
15
30

25

30

30

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS MEASUREMENT STANDARD


5 5220704981 FUEL HOSE 1 PC
10 916016008202 CLAMP 2 PC BRSGU 8/20 N16016
15 304017008076 SCREW 2 PC M 8 X 12 ISO4017
20 000125008427 WASHER 2 PC A 8,4 DIN125
25 915011002102 BANJO SCREW 17 PC A 2/3 N15011
30 007603008109 SEALING RING 34 PC A 8 X 11,5 DIN7603
35 916016008200 CLAMP 1 PC BRSGU 8/15 N16016
40 000933006074 SCREW 1 PC M 6 X 10 DIN933
45 000125006431 WASHER 1 PC A 6,4 DIN125

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 80 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 FUEL HOSE FG/FGS:
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 5220704981

10

5 5

15

10

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS


5 0099979382 OIL HOSE 17 M
10 0009900884 BANJO UNION 2 PC
15 0009900984 BANJO UNION 16 PC

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 81 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 539101240 FG/FGS: 096
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.:
GROUP NUMBER (FG)
GROUP NAME
BOM NO.

RETAINER FOR ON-ENGINE SENSO


500.01329

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 82 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 RETAINER FOR ON-ENGINE SENSO FG/FGS: 096 50
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 500.01329

20

65
35 25
70

30

45
15

70

55 60
10

30

TYPE: 18V2000G83 RETAINER FOR ON-ENGINE SENSO FG/FGS: 096 50


SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 500.01329

85

90

80

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


TYPE: 18V2000G83 RETAINER FOR ON-ENGINE SENSO FG/FGS: 096 50
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 500.01329

85

90

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS FN MEASUREMENT STANDARD


15 5241505676 RETAINER F. WIRING HARNESS 2 PC NN
20 304017008079 SCREW 2 PC M 8 X 20 ISO4017
25 007349008002 WASHER 2 PC 8,4 DIN7349
BRACKET CABLING AND BUEGEL FUER HALTER
30 0005334943 5 PC AB
PIPEWOR DN17
BUEGEL FUER HALTER
35 0005334843 BRACKET 2 PC AB
DN23
RETAINER CABLING AND
45 0015331940 3 PC DN17
PIPEWOR
55 000933006088 SCREW 1 PC M 6 X 20 DIN933
60 000933006175 SCREW 2 PC M 6 X 16 DIN933
65 000934006006 HEX NUT 3 PC M6 DIN934
70 000125006431 WASHER 6 PC A 6,4 DIN125
80 5225460043 RETAINER 1 PC
85 304017008077 SCREW 3 PC M 8 X 16 ISO4017
90 000125008427 WASHER 3 PC A 8,4 DIN125

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 83 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 539101240 FG/FGS: 101
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.:
GROUP NUMBER (FG)
GROUP NAME
BOM NO.

EXHAUST TURBOCHARGER F. TD INTERCOOLING


100.00162

INSULATION
100.00224

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 84 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 EXHAUST TURBOCHARGER F. TD INTERCOOLING FG/FGS: 101 01
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 100.00162

15

15

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS FN


15 0080961599 EXHAUST TURBOCHARGER 2 PC EMN

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 85 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 INSULATION FG/FGS: 101 01
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 100.00224

10

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS


10 0001426323 INSULATION 2 PC

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 86 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 539101240 FG/FGS: 120
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.:
GROUP NUMBER (FG)
GROUP NAME
BOM NO.

INTAKE ELBOW
120.00174

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 87 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 INTAKE ELBOW FG/FGS: 120 00
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 120.00174

TYPE: 18V2000G83 INTAKE ELBOW FG/FGS: 120 00


SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 120.00174

65
45
60 70 105
200 50 55 50
195 40
100
185 115
25 180
185 30

125 210 85
80
115 115
135 70
120

115 120
100 50
105 115

25
185
180
185
190
200
Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015
TYPE: 18V2000G83 539101240 FG/FGS: 120 00
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 120.00174
POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS FN MEASUREMENT STANDARD
10 0009973375 NIPPLE 2 PC
15 50155 SEALING TAPE 1 PC 12 X 0,1 MTS5034
20 0000943268 CONTAM INDICATOR 2 PC
25 5220900128 ELBOW 2 PC NN
30 5220900141 RETAINER 1 PC SB
40 5620984139 RETAINER 1 PC NN
45 000933010095 SCREW 1 PC M 10 X 50 DIN933
50 000125010524 WASHER 3 PC A 10,5 DIN125
55 5241505076 RETAINER F. WIRING HARNESS 1 PC
60 0005335043 BRACKET 1 PC BUEGEL FUER HALTER DN10
65 304017008086 SCREW 1 PC M 8 X 45 ISO4017
70 000125008427 WASHER 2 PC A 8,4 DIN125
80 304017008081 SCREW 2 PC M 8 X 25 ISO4017
85 007349008002 WASHER 1 PC 8,4 DIN7349
100 000933010093 SCREW 4 PC M 10 X 35 DIN933
105 000933010144 SCREW 2 PC M 10 X 60 DIN933
115 007349010002 WASHER 9 PC 10,5 DIN7349
120 000934010005 HEX NUT 2 PC M 10 DIN934
125 5220980839 RETAINER 1 PC NN
135 000933010035 SCREW 3 PC M 10 X 25 DIN933
180 0019970583 RUBBER SLEEVE 2 PC
185 000000000681 CLAMP 4 PC 160-180X13-SW8-W3 MBN10223
190 5220980001 AIR INTAKE PIPE 1 PC SB
195 5220980101 AIR INTAKE PIPE 1 PC SB
200 700429160000 O-RING 2 PC 160 X 5 MMN429
210 5225460043 RETAINER 1 PC

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 88 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 539101240 FG/FGS: 121
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.:
GROUP NUMBER (FG)
GROUP NAME
BOM NO.

AIR FILTER
120.00181

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 89 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 AIR FILTER FG/FGS: 121 05
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 120.00181

10

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS MEASUREMENT STANDARD


5 900288214001 CLAMP 2 PC S 214/25X1,25 SK 2T N288A
10 0180945802 AIR FILTER 2 PC

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 90 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 539101240 FG/FGS: 123
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.:
GROUP NUMBER (FG)
GROUP NAME
BOM NO.

CHARGE-AIR DUCTING AFTER COMPRESSOR


120.00188

CHARGE-AIR DUCTING
120.00202

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 91 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 CHARGE-AIR DUCTING AFTER COMPRESSOR FG/FGS: 123 05
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 120.00188

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS MEASUREMENT STANDARD


10 5220940345 FLANGE 2 PC
20 50546 SEALING PASTE 1 PC ELASTOSIL N 189 MTS5027
25 304017008083 SCREW 8 PC M 8 X 30 ISO4017
30 000125008427 WASHER 8 PC A 8,4 DIN125

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 92 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 CHARGE-AIR DUCTING FG/FGS: 123 05
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 120.00202

30

25

30

30

15

25

30

55
40 50
45 10

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS MEASUREMENT STANDARD


10 5220902037 CHARGE-AIR LINE LEFT 1 PC
15 5220902137 CHARGE-AIR LINE RIGHT 1 PC
25 0019972383 SLEEVE 2 PC
30 900288132002 CLAMP 4 PC S 132/25X1,25 SK 2T N288A
40 5809953068 PIPE HALF-CLAMP 4 PC
45 5809953168 PIPE HALF-CLAMP 4 PC
50 000931010345 SCREW 8 PC M 10 X140 DIN931
55 000125010524 WASHER 8 PC A 10,5 DIN125

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 93 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 539101240 FG/FGS: 124
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.:
GROUP NUMBER (FG)
GROUP NAME
BOM NO.

CHARGE-AIR MANIFOLD
120.00177

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 94 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 CHARGE-AIR MANIFOLD FG/FGS: 124 05
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 120.00177

35

75

25

40
10

60
65

25

15

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS MEASUREMENT STANDARD


10 5220901239 CHARGE-AIR MANIFOLD 1 PC
15 5220901639 CHARGE-AIR MANIFOLD 1 PC
25 900288102003 CLAMP 2 PC S 102/15X0,8 SK 2T N288A
35 5220901439 CHARGE-AIR MANIFOLD 1 PC
40 5220901739 CHARGE-AIR MANIFOLD 1 PC
60 000931008189 SCREW 36 PC M 8 X 85 DIN931
65 5229900140 WASHER 36 PC 8,4 INNEN 19 AUSSEN 3 DICK
75 5220903237 CHARGE-AIR PIPE 1 PC

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 95 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 CHARGE-AIR PIPE FG/FGS:
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 5220903237

10

5
15

10

15

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS MEASUREMENT STANDARD


5 5220980016 CONNECTING PIPE 1 PC
10 700368070001 RUBBER SLEEVE 2 PC 70 X 100 MMN368
15 000000003157 CLAMP 4 PC 80 X12-W1-2T MBN10225

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 96 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 CHARGE-AIR MANIFOLD FG/FGS:
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 5220901739

15

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS


5 5220900839 CHARGE-AIR MANIFOLD 1 PC
15 5220980080 GASKET 3 PC

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 97 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 CHARGE-AIR MANIFOLD FG/FGS:
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 5220901639

15

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS


5 5220900939 CHARGE-AIR MANIFOLD 1 PC
15 5220980080 GASKET 3 PC

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 98 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 CHARGE-AIR MANIFOLD FG/FGS:
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 5220901439

10

35
30
50 35
55
60

75
5 80
85

35
30

20

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS FN MEASUREMENT STANDARD


5 5220900439 CHARGE-AIR MANIFOLD 1 PC
10 5220900039 CHARGE-AIR MANIFOLD 1 PC
20 5220980080 GASKET 6 PC
30 700368090014 RUBBER SLEEVE 2 PC 90 X 50 MMN368
35 900288102003 CLAMP 3 PC S 102/15X0,8 SK 2T N288A
50 0035352731 PRESSURE SENSOR 1 PC AB M18X1,5;SW=27;0,5-4,5BAR_ABSOL
55 522SK0339 SEALING WASHER 1 PC
60 700429026004 O-RING 1 PC 26 X 2 MMN429
75 0005356430 TEMPERATURE SENSOR 1 PC AB M14X1,5; -40/+150C
80 522SK0340 SEALING WASHER 1 PC
85 700429023003 O-RING 1 PC 23 X 2 MMN429

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 99 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 CHARGE-AIR MANIFOLD FG/FGS:
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 5220901239

10

35
30
35

35
30

20

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS MEASUREMENT STANDARD


5 5220900539 CHARGE-AIR MANIFOLD 1 PC
10 5220900139 CHARGE-AIR MANIFOLD 1 PC
20 5220980080 GASKET 6 PC
30 700368090014 RUBBER SLEEVE 2 PC 90 X 50 MMN368
35 900288102003 CLAMP 3 PC S 102/15X0,8 SK 2T N288A

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 100 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 539101240 FG/FGS: 125
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.:
GROUP NUMBER (FG)
GROUP NAME
BOM NO.

CHARGE-AIR LINE
120.00185

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 101 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 CHARGE-AIR LINE FG/FGS: 125 05
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 120.00185
50
45
50
35
50
45
50

60 130
100
95 125
85 50 120
100 90 115
50
90 105 115 100
65 105
110
75

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS MEASUREMENT STANDARD


35 5220980807 CHARGE-AIR LINE 2 PC
45 0019972383 SLEEVE 4 PC
50 900288132002 CLAMP 12 PC S 132/25X1,25 SK 2T N288A
60 5220982107 CHARGE-AIR LINE RIGHT 1 PC
65 5220982207 CHARGE-AIR LINE LEFT 1 PC
75 900288124001 CLAMP 2 PC S 124/25X1,25 SK 2T N288A
85 5220980173 TAB WASHER 4 PC
90 000000003020 SCREW 8 PC M 10 X 20 ISO4017
95 000125010524 WASHER 10 PC A 10,5 DIN125
100 000000003187 HEX NUT 14 PC M 10 ISO4032
105 900288126001 CLAMP 4 PC S 126/25X1,25 SK 2T N288A
110 5220980073 TAB WASHER 4 PC
115 007349010002 WASHER 4 PC 10,5 DIN7349
120 5220980729 BRACE 2 PC
125 5220980829 BRACE 2 PC
130 000000003188 CLAMP 2 PC SPGU132 - 25 X 1,3 - W1 - 2T N288A

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 102 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 539101240 FG/FGS: 140
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.:
GROUP NUMBER (FG)
GROUP NAME
BOM NO.

EXHAUST LINE
140.00173

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 103 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 EXHAUST LINE FG/FGS: 140 00
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 140.00173

10
20
15

TYPE: 18V2000G83 EXHAUST LINE FG/FGS: 140 00


SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 140.00173

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


TYPE: 18V2000G83 539101240 FG/FGS: 140 00
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 140.00173
POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS MEASUREMENT STANDARD
10 200939010006 STUD 8 PC M 10 X 30 DIN939
15 5509901540 WASHER 8 PC
20 200934010000 HEX NUT 8 PC M 10 DIN934
35 0001426257 LAMELLAR RING 8 PC 90/81,8 X 1,65
40 5221421601 EXHAUST ELBOW CENTER SECTION 2 PC
45 5221421701 EXHAUST ELBOW END MEMBER 4 PC
55 5411420180 GASKET 18 PC
60 4031420212 CLAMP 36 PC
65 000000001995 SCREW 36 PC M 10 X120 ISO4014
70 50547 ASSEMBLY PRODUCTS 1 PC ULTRA-THERM MTU MTH5128

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 104 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 539101240 FG/FGS: 145
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.:
GROUP NUMBER (FG)
GROUP NAME
BOM NO.

EXHAUST ELBOW
140.00175

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 105 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 EXHAUST ELBOW FG/FGS: 145 05
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 140.00175

5
45 50

10

35
30 25

35
20

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS MEASUREMENT STANDARD


5 50547 ASSEMBLY PRODUCTS 1 PC ULTRA-THERM MTU MTH5128
10 5511421201 EXHAUST ELBOW 2 PC
20 200933010001 SCREW 6 PC M 10 X 35 DIN933
25 5511421180 GASKET 2 PC
30 200931010004 SCREW 4 PC M 10 X 90 DIN931
35 5509901540 WASHER 10 PC
45 000908018003 PLUG 6 PC M 18 X 1,5 DIN908
50 207603018301 SEALING RING 6 PC C 18 X 22 DIN7603

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 106 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 539101240 FG/FGS: 146
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.:
GROUP NUMBER (FG)
GROUP NAME
BOM NO.

GASKET KIT FOR EXHAUST ELBOW


140.00050

FLANGE
140.00028

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 107 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 GASKET KIT FOR EXHAUST ELBOW FG/FGS: 146 05
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 140.00050

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS


10 5511421780 GASKET 2 PC

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 108 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 FLANGE FG/FGS: 146 15
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 140.00028

15

20
25

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS MEASUREMENT STANDARD


5 5511421515 FLANGE 2 PC
15 000933010095 SCREW 12 PC M 10 X 50 DIN933
20 000125010524 WASHER 12 PC A 10,5 DIN125
25 999900010000 NUT 12 PC M 10 AGGN14440

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 109 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 539101240 FG/FGS: 172
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.:
GROUP NUMBER (FG)
GROUP NAME
BOM NO.

ELECTRIC STARTER
170.00070

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 110 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 ELECTRIC STARTER FG/FGS: 172 05
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 170.00070

15

20

55
30
25 60
5 40

50
60 45

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS FN MEASUREMENT STANDARD


5 X00007196 STARTER FOR ELECTRIC START 1 PC NN 24V
15 000939016002 STUD 3 PC M 16 X 40 DIN939
20 5360130745 FLANGE 1 PC
25 000125017014 WASHER 3 PC A 17 DIN125
30 000934016019 HEX NUT 3 PC M 16 DIN934
40 569SK0409 RETAINER 1 PC
45 916016008202 CLAMP 1 PC BRSGU 8/20 N16016
50 304017008077 SCREW 1 PC M 8 X 16 ISO4017
55 000934008008 HEX NUT 1 PC M8 DIN934
60 000125008427 WASHER 2 PC A 8,4 DIN125

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 111 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 539101240 FG/FGS: 180
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.:
GROUP NUMBER (FG)
GROUP NAME
BOM NO.

OIL SYSTEM
180.00375

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 112 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 OIL SYSTEM FG/FGS: 180 00
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 180.00375

125

100

115
110
125
55 80
90
70 85
90
65

10
30
25
40
20 50 25

TYPE: 18V2000G83 OIL SYSTEM FG/FGS: 180 00


SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 180.00375

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


TYPE: 18V2000G83 OIL SYSTEM FG/FGS: 180 00
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 180.00375

325
325
110
110

TYPE: 18V2000G83 OIL SYSTEM FG/FGS: 180 00


SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 180.00375

420

360

430
370
375
375 370
370

370
115
380

345
355
360 410
Business 405
395 Portal Online Print 24-06-2015
TYPE: 18V2000G83 OIL SYSTEM FG/FGS: 180 00
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 180.00375
495

115 455
370 410
375
370

445

410

455

115
370 380
375
370

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS FN MEASUREMENT STANDARD


10 0021804901 OIL PUMP 1 PC
20 000931010154 SCREW 3 PC M 10 X110 DIN931
25 000125010524 WASHER 4 PC A 10,5 DIN125
30 5221800052 OIL SUCTION LINE 1 PC NN
40 000000000906 SCREW 1 PC M 10 X 80 ISO4017
50 700489076001 GASKET 1 PC 76 X 1,5 MMN489
55 5221810095 RETAINER 1 PC NN
65 000000000895 SCREW 2 PC M 8 X 40 ISO4017
70 007349008002 WASHER 2 PC 8,4 DIN7349
80 000931010315 SCREW 1 PC M 10 X100 DIN931
85 000000001042 SCREW 1 PC M 10 X 50 ISO4017
90 007349010002 WASHER 2 PC 10,5 DIN7349
100 5221800920 PLUG-IN PIPE 1 PC NN
110 304017008077 SCREW 19 PC M 8 X 16 ISO4017
115 000125008427 WASHER 19 PC A 8,4 DIN125
125 700429037001 O-RING 2 PC 37,46X 5,33 MMN429
130 5221870345 FLANGE 1 PC NN
140 000912008009 SCREW 3 PC M 8 X 20 DIN912
145 700429055001 O-RING 1 PC 55 X 5 MMN429
155 5221870053 PLUG-IN PIPE 1 PC NN
160 700429040003 O-RING 2 PC 40 X 5 MMN429
Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015
MTU Page: 113 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 539101240 FG/FGS: 180 00
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 180.00375
POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS FN MEASUREMENT STANDARD
165 5221870245 FLANGE 2 PC NN
175 304017008081 SCREW 10 PC M 8 X 25 ISO4017
185 700429063000 O-RING 2 PC 63 X 5 MMN429
195 5221801020 OIL LINE 1 PC NN
205 000910014004 PLUG 1 PC M 14 X 1,5 DIN910
210 007603014106 SEALING RING 1 PC A 14 X 20 DIN7603
245 700429035000 O-RING 1 PC 35,5 X 4 MMN429
255 700325038100 PIPE CLAMP HALF 6 PC 1/2 D 9 - 38 MMN325
260 000931008173 SCREW 3 PC M 8 X 65 DIN931
280 5221870540 STRIP 1 PC
285 000931008189 SCREW 1 PC M 8 X 85 DIN931
325 5411800743 OIL SPRAY NOZZLE 18 PC SB
345 5221805019 OIL LINE 1 PC NN
355 915007008003 ADAPTOR 1 PC 8/4 N15007
360 007603012111 SEALING RING 2 PC A 12 X 15,5 DIN7603
370 700325015100 PIPE HALF-CLAMP 10 PC 1/1 D 9 - 15 MMN325
375 700327010000 GROMMET 5 PC 10 MMN327
380 304017008084 SCREW 2 PC M 8 X 35 ISO4017
395 5221805419 OIL LINE FOR IDLER GEAR 1 PC NN
405 915006006002 UNION 1 PC 6 N15006
410 007603014102 SEALING RING 5 PC A 14 X 18 DIN7603
420 5221805119 OIL LINE 1 PC NN
430 915013006002 UNION 1 PC 6 N15013
445 5221807319 OIL LINE 1 PC NN
455 915011008101 BANJO SCREW 2 PC A8 N15011
495 304017008089 SCREW 2 PC M 8 X 60 ISO4017

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 113 / 2
TYPE: 18V2000G83 OIL PUMP FG/FGS:
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 0021804901

15

40

20
45

10

30

35 25

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS FN MEASUREMENT STANDARD


10 (Z=403940) HOUSING 1 PC KE
15 Z=403941 COVER 1 PC AC
20 Z=403866 SHAFT 1 PC AC
25 Z=403865 AXLE 1 PC AC
30 Z=403943 GEAR 1 PC AC
35 8691800013 DELIVERY VALVE 1 PC
40 Z=253284-4 DOWEL PIN 2 PC AC 10M6X30 DIN6325
45 000931010236 SCREW 6 PC M 10 X 70 DIN931

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 114 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 DELIVERY VALVE FG/FGS:
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 8691800013
20

10

15

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS FN MEASUREMENT STANDARD


5 (Z=405849) HOUSING 1 PC KE
10 Z=405829 PISTON 1 PC AC
15 Z=405762 PRESSURE SPRING 1 PC AC 4 X 24 X 140 X 20,5
20 000472032000 SNAP RING 1 PC 32 X 1,2 DIN472

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 115 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 539101240 FG/FGS: 182
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.:
GROUP NUMBER (FG)
GROUP NAME
BOM NO.

OIL FILLER NECK


180.00369

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 116 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 OIL FILLER NECK FG/FGS: 182 10
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 180.00369

75
95
65

45
85
40 80

35

20 60

25
50
45

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS FN MEASUREMENT STANDARD


20 5220100564 OIL FILLER NECK FOR 18V 1 PC SB
25 5220181840 RETAINER 1 PC
35 700489060000 GASKET 1 PC 60 X 1,5 MMN489
40 000933010092 SCREW 1 PC M 10 X 30 DIN933
45 000125010524 WASHER 3 PC A 10,5 DIN125
50 000933010093 SCREW 2 PC M 10 X 35 DIN933
60 0000180702 COVER 1 PC
65 5220100166 GUIDE TUBE 1 PC SB
75 271511026000 GASKET 1 PC 26X 48X1,5 DIN71511
80 304017008079 SCREW 2 PC M 8 X 20 ISO4017
85 000125008427 WASHER 2 PC A 8,4 DIN125
95 5220100072 OIL DIPSTICK 1 PC

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 117 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 OIL DIPSTICK FG/FGS:
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 5220100072

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS


5 3550101772 OIL DIPSTICK 1 PC

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 118 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 OIL DIPSTICK FG/FGS:
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 3550101772

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS


5 000N05648/1 SEALING RING 1 PC

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 119 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 539101240 FG/FGS: 183
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.:
GROUP NUMBER (FG)
GROUP NAME
BOM NO.

OIL FILTER
180.00353

OIL HEAT EXCHANGER


180.00355

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 120 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 OIL FILTER FG/FGS: 183 05
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 180.00353

20

40

35 20

45 5
50

50

25
10

10 10

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS FN MEASUREMENT STANDARD


5 5221800438 FILTER HEAD 1 PC
10 0031845301 OIL FILTER 3 PC AB
20 700429048000 O-RING 2 PC 48 X 4 MMN429
25 000933010094 SCREW 3 PC M 10 X 40 DIN933
35 5241502973 RETAINER F. WIRING HARNESS 1 PC NN
40 0005335043 BRACKET 1 PC BUEGEL FUER HALTER DN10
45 000931010164 SCREW 1 PC M 10 X125 DIN931
50 000125010524 WASHER 4 PC A 10,5 DIN125

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 121 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 OIL HEAT EXCHANGER FG/FGS: 183 15
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 180.00355

15

25
20
15

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS MEASUREMENT STANDARD


5 0001803465 OIL HEAT EXCHANGER 1 PC
15 700429050003 O-RING 4 PC 50 X 4 MMN429
20 000912010066 SCREW 4 PC M 10 X 35 DIN912
25 200433010500 WASHER 4 PC 10,5 DIN433

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 122 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 OIL HEAT EXCHANGER FG/FGS:
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 0001803465

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS MEASUREMENT STANDARD


5 007604012102 PLUG 1 PC A M 12 X 1,5 DIN7604
10 007603012111 SEALING RING 1 PC A 12 X 15,5 DIN7603

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 123 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 539101240 FG/FGS: 185
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.:
GROUP NUMBER (FG)
GROUP NAME
BOM NO.

T/CHARGER OIL SUPPLY


180.00346

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 124 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 T/CHARGER OIL SUPPLY FG/FGS: 185 10
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 180.00346
105
55
110 45

150 50 75
65
77
100 70
30
25
65

40

205
80 90
77

130 105
65
70
77
110
175 65
180
77 70
77
77 100
135 135

TYPE: 18V2000G83 T/CHARGER OIL SUPPLY FG/FGS: 185 10


SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 180.00346
255

260 230
245 235
250
245

220

235

230

285
270 280
Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015
275
270
TYPE: 18V2000G83 T/CHARGER OIL SUPPLY FG/FGS: 185 10
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 180.00346

310 420

110
300
360 345
355
135 360 360
295 310
390 77
355 355
110
330
365 77 390
365 390 300
77
410 135 330
330 410

330 360 410


355 135
77 315
325

295

325
315
77
330

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS FN MEASUREMENT STANDARD


SCREW-FITTING UNION WITH
25 5229970072 1 PC
BAFFLE
30 007603014102 SEALING RING 1 PC A 14 X 18 DIN7603
40 5221806919 OIL LINE 1 PC SB
45 5241505976 RETAINER F. WIRING HARNESS 3 PC NN
BUEGEL FUER HALTER
50 0005335043 BRACKET 3 PC
DN10
BUEGEL FUER HALTER
55 0005334943 BRACKET CABLING AND PIPEWOR 3 PC AB
DN17
65 700325015100 PIPE HALF-CLAMP 10 PC 1/1 D 9 - 15 MMN325
70 700327010000 GROMMET 5 PC 10 MMN327
75 000000003137 SCREW 3 PC M 8 X 75 ISO4017
77 000125008427 WASHER 16 PC A 8,4 DIN125
80 5569970674 TEE 1 PC NN
90 5221807119 OIL LINE 1 PC SB
100 4471870180 GASKET 2 PC
105 000933010094 SCREW 4 PC M 10 X 40 DIN933
110 000125010524 WASHER 8 PC A 10,5 DIN125
130 304017008085 SCREW 1 PC M 8 X 40 ISO4017
135 304032008014 HEX NUT 6 PC M8 ISO4032
150 5221807019 OIL LINE 1 PC SB
175 5502030043 BRACKET 1 PC
Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015
MTU Page: 125 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 539101240 FG/FGS: 185 10
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 180.00346
POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS FN MEASUREMENT STANDARD
180 304017008079 SCREW 1 PC M 8 X 20 ISO4017
205 304017008084 SCREW 1 PC M 8 X 35 ISO4017
295 5221801922 OIL RETURN LINE 2 PC
300 000933010035 SCREW 4 PC M 10 X 25 DIN933
310 5501871280 GASKET 2 PC
315 5220140045 FLANGE 2 PC
325 271511030000 GASKET 2 PC 30X 53X1,5 DIN71511
330 304017008081 SCREW 8 PC M 8 X 25 ISO4017
345 5221870440 RETAINER 1 PC
355 000933012056 SCREW 8 PC M 12 X 30 DIN933
360 007349013002 WASHER 8 PC 13 DIN7349
365 5221870640 RETAINER 2 PC
390 916016022202 CLAMP 4 PC BRSGU 22/20 N16016
410 007349008002 WASHER 4 PC 8,4 DIN7349
420 5221870340 RETAINER 1 PC SB

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 125 / 2
TYPE: 18V2000G83 539101240 FG/FGS: 202
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.:
GROUP NUMBER (FG)
GROUP NAME
BOM NO.

VENTILATION FOR COOLANT


X00004260

COOLANT PUMP
200.00481

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 126 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 VENTILATION FOR COOLANT FG/FGS: 202 00
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: X00004260

600 650

450
500

300 50

350 150

200

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS FN MEASUREMENT STANDARD


50 5222000218 ELBOW 1 PC NN
150 915013025001 UNION 1 PC 25 N15013
200 007603030101 SEALING RING 1 PC A 30 X 36 DIN7603
300 915005025002 SEALING CONE 1 PC 28 MBN15005
350 915001025004 NUT 1 PC 25 M 38 X 1,5 N15001
450 915006006000 UNION 1 PC 6 N15006
500 007603014102 SEALING RING 1 PC A 14 X 18 DIN7603
600 915005006000 SEALING CONE 1 PC 8 MBN15005
650 915001006003 NUT 1 PC 6 M 14 X 1,5 N15001

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 127 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 COOLANT PUMP FG/FGS: 202 05
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 200.00481

20

40
35

60
50

60
55

30
25
10

25
30

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS MEASUREMENT STANDARD


10 5222002601 COOLANT PUMP 1 PC
20 700429090000 O-RING 2 PC 90 X 5 MMN429
25 000931012241 SCREW 3 PC M 12 X140 DIN931
30 000125013012 WASHER 3 PC A 13 DIN125
35 5222030222 ELBOW 1 PC
40 5611871680 GASKET 1 PC
50 000931008207 SCREW 2 PC M 8 X 90 DIN931
55 000931008219 SCREW 2 PC M 8 X110 DIN931
60 000125008427 WASHER 4 PC A 8,4 DIN125

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 128 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 COOLANT PUMP FG/FGS:
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 5222002601

10

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS MEASUREMENT STANDARD


10 700429120000 O-RING 1 PC 120 X 4 MMN429

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 129 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 539101240 FG/FGS: 205
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.:
GROUP NUMBER (FG)
GROUP NAME
BOM NO.

FAN COOLER WITH PIPEWORK


200.00173

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 130 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 FAN COOLER WITH PIPEWORK FG/FGS: 205 05
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 200.00173
15

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS


15 0072003475 COOLER WITH PIPEWORK 1 PC

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 131 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 COOLER WITH PIPEWORK FG/FGS:
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 0072003475
5

30

10

15 20

25

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS MEASUREMENT


5 8692000081 VALVE COVER 1 PC MIT UEBERDRUCKVENTIL
10 8692000104 COOLANT LINE 1 PC
15 8692000096 COOLER 1 PC
20 8692000097 COOLER 1 PC
25 8692000116 COOLANT LINE BOTTOM 1 PC
30 8692000111 COOLANT LINE TOP 1 PC
35 8699970394 HOSE 1 PC 1500MM

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 132 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 COOLANT LINE FG/FGS:
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 8692000104

10

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS MEASUREMENT


5 8699970375 RUBBER SLEEVE TOP 1 PC MAX 100 PSI
10 8699970376 RUBBER SLEEVE BOTTOM 1 PC MAX 100 PSI

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 133 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 COOLANT LINE TOP FG/FGS:
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 8692000111

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS MEASUREMENT


5 8699970374 SLEEVE 1 PC MAX 58 PSI
10 8692030146 MOLDED TUBING STRAIGHT 1 PC GERADE; MAX 90 PSI

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 134 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 COOLANT LINE BOTTOM FG/FGS:
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 8692000116

10

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS MEASUREMENT


5 8699970374 SLEEVE 1 PC MAX 58 PSI
10 8692030145 MOLDED TUBING BOTTOM 1 PC MAX 90 PSI

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 135 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 539101240 FG/FGS: 206
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.:
GROUP NUMBER (FG)
GROUP NAME
BOM NO.

THERMOSTAT HOUSING
200.00484

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 136 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 THERMOSTAT HOUSING FG/FGS: 206 05
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 200.00484

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS FN MEASUREMENT STANDARD


15 5222000516 HOUSING 1 PC
25 000908026005 PLUG 1 PC M 26 X 1,5 DIN908
30 007603026104 SEALING RING 1 PC A 26 X 31 DIN7603
35 0052031775 THERMAL ACTUATOR 3 PC
45 0002034480 SEALING RING 3 PC 57,76X67,5X6,4
55 700429075001 O-RING 1 PC 75 X 5 MMN429
60 000931008219 SCREW 7 PC M 8 X110 DIN931
65 000125008427 WASHER 11 PC A 8,4 DIN125
80 5222030222 ELBOW 1 PC
90 5611871680 GASKET 1 PC
100 000931008207 SCREW 2 PC M 8 X 90 DIN931
115 5220780741 RETAINER 1 PC
120 000931008257 SCREW 2 PC M 8 X115 DIN931
140 8331501573 RETAINER 1 PC SB
145 5241507173 RETAINER F. WIRING HARNESS 1 PC NN
150 0005335043 BRACKET 1 PC BUEGEL FUER HALTER DN10

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 137 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 HOUSING FG/FGS:
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 5222000516

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS


5 5222030673 HOUSING 1 PC
10 5550160233 COVER 3 PC
15 5249970020 COVER 1 PC

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 138 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 THERMAL ACTUATOR FG/FGS:
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 0052031775
10

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS MEASUREMENT


5 0002034480 SEALING RING 1 PC 57,76X67,5X6,4
10 8692030147 GASKET 1 PC VITON

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 139 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 539101240 FG/FGS: 213
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.:
GROUP NUMBER (FG)
GROUP NAME
BOM NO.

GENERATOR
210.00027

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 140 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 GENERATOR FG/FGS: 213 05
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 210.00027

140

85
90

85
105 90
60
90 40
125
110
100 145 85
65 90

115 40
90
50
80
25 40
35

90
75

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS MEASUREMENT STANDARD


25 5221500770 SUPPORT FOR GENERATOR 1 PC
35 000933010150 SCREW 4 PC M 10 X 55 DIN933
40 000125010524 WASHER 6 PC A 10,5 DIN125
50 000000001041 SCREW 1 PC M 10 X140 ISO4014
60 000934010005 HEX NUT 1 PC M 10 DIN934
65 5221550127 RETAINER 1 PC
75 000933012093 SCREW 1 PC M 12 X 45 DIN933
80 000933012050 SCREW 1 PC M 12 X 55 DIN933
85 000934012008 HEX NUT 3 PC M 12 DIN934
90 000125013012 WASHER 6 PC A 13 DIN125
100 3141550528 CLAMP 1 PC
105 3521550272 CLAMPING NUT 1 PC
110 5062030352 WASHER 1 PC
115 5221580070 ADJUSTING SCREW 1 PC
125 000931012148 SCREW 1 PC M 12 X100 DIN931
140 0139973692 RIBBED BELT 1 PC
145 0091549802 ALTERNATOR 1 PC

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 141 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 ALTERNATOR FG/FGS:
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 0091549802

110
20 30
5 15
115

110 25
100
110
115

105
115 55
10
80 40
110

60
45

70
90
75 85 95
65

50
35

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS FN MEASUREMENT


5 (Z=1 125 825 365) DRIVE-END BEARING 1 PC KE
10 (Z=1 120 322 016) BUSHING 1 PC KE
15 8699810039 GROOVED BALL BEARING 1 PC
20 (Z=1 121 038 017) PLATE 1 PC KE
25 8691540042 ARMATURE 1 PC
30 (Z=1 124 303 038) COLLECTOR RING 1 PC KE
35 8699810041 GROOVED BALL BEARING 1 PC
40 (Z=1 125 885 270) SLIP-RING BEARING 1 PC KE
45 8691540044 RECTIFIER 1 PC
50 8691540045 PROTECTIVE CAP 1 PC
55 0009907521 WASHER/SCREW ASSY 2 PC AN LIMA-REGLER
60 8691540046 GOVERNOR 1 PC
65 0001541993 PRESSURE SPRING 2 PC
70 0001549414 CARBON BRUSH KIT 1 PC
75 8691510089 WINDING 1 PC
80 (Z=1 123 429 206) OVAL-HEAD SCREW 4 PC KE
85 (Z=1 123 433 033) SCREW 3 PC KE
90 (Z=1 123 527 036) THREADED PIN 1 PC KE
95 8691540480 CAPACITOR 1 PC
100 0001558518 FAN 1 PC
105 8691500007 BELT PULLEY 1 PC
Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015
MTU Page: 142 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 539101240 FG/FGS:
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 0091549802
POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS FN MEASUREMENT
110 8695860511 PARTS KIT 1 PC
115 0001500029 TERMINAL 1 PC KLEMME B+ D+ W

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 142 / 2
TYPE: 18V2000G83 SUPPORT FOR GENERATOR FG/FGS:
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 5221500770

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS


5 5221550335 SUPPORT FOR GENERATOR 1 PC
10 3521550650 RUBBER SHOCK MOUNT 2 PC
15 3521550450 BUSHING 1 PC

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 143 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 539101240 FG/FGS: 221
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.:
GROUP NUMBER (FG)
GROUP NAME
BOM NO.

FAN DRIVE I=0,63


220.00028

BEARING PEDESTAL FOR FAN DRIVE


220.00033

OIL SUPPLY FIXED CENTER DISTAN


180.00358

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 144 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 BEARING PEDESTAL FOR FAN DRIVE FG/FGS: 221 05
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 220.00033

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS MEASUREMENT STANDARD


10 5222000222 FAN DRIVE 1 PC
20 000125013012 WASHER 6 PC A 13 DIN125
25 000000000904 SCREW 6 PC M 12 X 80 ISO4017
35 5222050274 PIN 1 PC
40 000934012008 HEX NUT 1 PC M 12 DIN934
45 000933012099 SCREW 1 PC M 12 X130 DIN933

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 145 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 FAN DRIVE I=0,63 FG/FGS: 221 05
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 220.00028

70

75

85
90

60 50

65
35
40 20
25

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS FN MEASUREMENT STANDARD


20 5221550115 BELT PULLEY 1 PC NN
25 5222061010 BELT PULLEY 1 PC
35 000125017014 WASHER 10 PC A 17 DIN125
40 304014016005 SCREW 10 PC M 16 X 90 ISO4014
50 5222000070 TENSIONING ROLLER 1 PC
60 000000003062 SCREW 3 PC M 10 X130 ISO4014
65 5229970292 V-BELT KIT 1 PC SATZ=5 KEILRIEMEN, XPD 1800 LD
70 5222061510 BELT PULLEY 1 PC
75 5222060045 FLANGE FOR FAN 1 PC
85 000125010524 WASHER 12 PC A 10,5 DIN125
90 000933010150 SCREW 12 PC M 10 X 55 DIN933

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 146 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 FAN DRIVE FG/FGS:
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 5222000222

115

100
80
110 60 90
95
125 65
130
70
10

40
50
75
15 45
5

20

35

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS FN MEASUREMENT STANDARD


5 5222060105 BEARING PEDESTAL 1 PC NN
10 200625906331 GROOVED BALL BEARING 1 PC 6313 DIN625
15 205412402018 CYL ROLLER BEARING 1 PC NU215 DIN5412
20 700386095001 OIL SEAL 1 PC A 95 X120 X 12 MMN386
35 5222060207 SHAFT 1 PC
40 5222060153 SPACER SLEEVE 1 PC
45 000471065000 SNAP RING 1 PC 65 X 2,5 DIN471
50 5222060053 SPACER SLEEVE 1 PC
60 5222060115 SHIM 1 PC
65 5222060215 SHIM 1 PC
70 5222060315 SHIM 1 PC
75 700429150000 O-RING 1 PC 150 X 4 MMN429
80 5222060003 COVER 1 PC
90 000933010116 SCREW 4 PC M 10 X 45 DIN933
95 000125010524 WASHER 4 PC A 10,5 DIN125
100 5222060230 BRACKET 1 PC
110 000933012056 SCREW 3 PC M 12 X 30 DIN933
115 5222060133 LEVER 1 PC
125 000933012071 SCREW 2 PC M 12 X 40 DIN933
130 209021013200 WASHER 2 PC 13 DIN9021

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 147 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 TENSIONING ROLLER FG/FGS:
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 5222000070

10

15

15

20

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS MEASUREMENT STANDARD


5 5222060019 TENSIONING ROLLER 1 PC
10 5222050174 PIN 1 PC
15 200625906235 GROOVED BALL BEARING 2 PC 6210 DIN625
20 000471050000 SNAP RING 1 PC 50 X 2 DIN471

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 148 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 OIL SUPPLY FIXED CENTER DISTAN FG/FGS: 221 10
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 180.00358
110 105

125
120

115
85
80
65
95
80
85 90

35

20
25 70
55

20
25

25
20

10

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS FN MEASUREMENT STANDARD


10 5221805219 OIL LINE 1 PC NN
20 915013006002 UNION 3 PC 6 N15013
25 007603012111 SEALING RING 3 PC A 12 X 15,5 DIN7603
35 5221805719 OIL LINE 1 PC NN
55 5582540367 NOZZLE 1 PC NN
65 700160000010 PIPE ELBOW 1 PC KR 10 MMN160
70 735038010111 HOSE 1 PC 1ST 10 CC 600 MTN5038
80 915006010002 UNION 2 PC 10 N15006
85 007603018101 SEALING RING 2 PC A 18 X 22 DIN7603
90 916016020202 CLAMP 1 PC BRSGU 20/20 N16016
95 5221803919 OIL LINE 1 PC NN
105 8331501773 RETAINER 1 PC NN
110 700325018100 PIPE CLAMP HALF 2 PC 1/1 D 9 - 18 MMN325
115 700327012000 GROMMET 1 PC 12 MMN327
120 304017008085 SCREW 1 PC M 8 X 40 ISO4017
125 000125008427 WASHER 1 PC A 8,4 DIN125

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 149 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 539101240 FG/FGS: 227
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.:
GROUP NUMBER (FG)
GROUP NAME
BOM NO.

FAN WHEEL W/ATTACHING HARDWAR


220.00008

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 150 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 FAN WHEEL W/ATTACHING HARDWAR FG/FGS: 227 05
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 220.00008

15

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS


15 0002050865 FAN WHEEL 1 PC

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 151 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 539101240 FG/FGS: 231
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.:
GROUP NUMBER (FG)
GROUP NAME
BOM NO.

MOUNTING BRACKET
230.00037

INTERMEDIATE MEMBER FOR ENGINE SHIPPING


230.00069

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 152 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 INTERMEDIATE MEMBER FOR ENGINE SHIPPING FG/FGS: 231 05
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 230.00069

15

20

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS MEASUREMENT STANDARD


15 304017016025 SCREW 4 PC M 16 X 45 ISO4017
20 206796016000 CLAMPING PLATE 4 PC 16 DIN6796

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 153 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 MOUNTING BRACKET FG/FGS: 231 05
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 230.00037

10

25

20

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS FN MEASUREMENT STANDARD


10 5222300077 MOUNTING BRACKET 2 PC SB
20 200433017000 WASHER 8 PC 17 DIN433
25 304017016024 SCREW 8 PC M 16 X 45 ISO4017

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 154 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 539101240 FG/FGS: 301
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.:
GROUP NUMBER (FG)
GROUP NAME
BOM NO.

CONNECTING HARDWARE
300.00011

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 155 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 CONNECTING HARDWARE FG/FGS: 301 10
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 300.00011

TYPE: 18V2000G83 CONNECTING HARDWARE FG/FGS: 301 10


SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 300.00011

40
50
60

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


TYPE: 18V2000G83 539101240 FG/FGS: 301 10
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 300.00011
POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS MEASUREMENT STANDARD
15 915003013202 BALL-TYPE UNION 1 PC B2 -15 MBN15003
25 915003004202 BALL-TYPE UNION 1 PC B2 - 6 MBN15003
40 915003010201 BALL-TYPE UNION 2 PC B2 -12 MBN15003
50 915003006202 BALL-TYPE UNION 1 PC B2 - 8 MBN15003
60 915006006000 UNION 1 PC 6 N15006

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 156 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 539101240 FG/FGS: 380
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.:
GROUP NUMBER (FG)
GROUP NAME
BOM NO.

POWER CONTAINER
X00030196

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 157 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 POWER CONTAINER FG/FGS: 380 00
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: X00030196

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS


20 X00030175/97 CONTAINER 1 PC

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 158 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 CONTAINER FG/FGS:
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: X00030175/97

100
10

60

20

90 30
80 70
200

110

50
210

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS MEASUREMENT


10 X00036594 ALTERNATOR 1 PC MJB400
20 X00042330 SWITCHGEAR CABINET 1 PC
30 X00035968 FUEL PREFILTER 1 PC
50 X00036018 FUEL TRANSFER PUMP 1 PC
60 X00036035 SET OF FUEL HOSES 1 PC
70 X00036011 Set of coolant hoses 1 PC
80 X00035967 HEATING FLANGE 1 PC
90 X00035982 CIRCULATING PUMP 1 PC
100 X00036010 EXHAUST PIPE BELLOWS WITH SEALING RING 1 PC
110 X00036037 LEVEL SENSOR 1 PC
200 X00040727 OIL LINE 1 PC WANNE - PUMPE
210 X00040729 OIL LINE 1 PC ABLASS 2,5M
220 X00040197 VENT HOSE 1 PC TANKLBELFTUNG

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 159 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 ALTERNATOR FG/FGS:
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: X00036594

30

10

20

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS MEASUREMENT STANDARD


10 X00036039 ROLLER BEARING 1 PC 6318ZC3 DIN625
20 X00036054 RECTIFIER UNIT 1 PC
30 X00036041 VOLTAGE REGULATOR 1 PC

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 160 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 FUEL PREFILTER FG/FGS:
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: X00035968

150 10
140
130
10
120

90
110

20

50 10
10 80
70
60 100

40

10

30 10

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS FN MEASUREMENT STANDARD


10 8695860332 GASKET KIT 1 PC
20 Z=30560 SCREW 1 PC AC M10 X 16 DIN7984
30 8690920036 COCK 1 PC 1/4 ZOLL
40 Z=30985 COLLECTING TROUGH 1 PC AC
50 000908022001 PLUG 2 PC M 22 X 1,5 DIN908
60 304017006063 SCREW 4 PC M 6 X 25 ISO4017
70 (Z=30563) WATER SEPARATOR 1 PC KE
80 (Z=30569) RETAINING RING 1 PC KE
90 (Z=30552) HOUSING 1 PC KE
100 000125006431 WASHER 8 PC A 6,4 DIN125
110 8694770002 FILTER ELEMENT 1 PC AB 30
120 Z=30297 SPRING 1 PC AC
130 8694770005 COVER 1 PC AC
140 304017006065 SCREW 4 PC M 6 X 30 ISO4017
150 8690920043 SCREW 1 PC

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 161 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 Set of coolant hoses FG/FGS:
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: X00036011

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS MEASUREMENT


10 X00040731 HOSE 1 PC VORWRMUNG ZUM MOT.
20 X00040732 HOSE 1 PC RCKLAUF VOM MOT.

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 162 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 FUEL TRANSFER PUMP FG/FGS:
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: X00036018

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS


10 X00036015 SEALING KIT 1 PC

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 163 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 SET OF FUEL HOSES FG/FGS:
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: X00036035

TYPE: 18V2000G83 SET OF FUEL HOSES FG/FGS:


SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: X00036035

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


TYPE: 18V2000G83 SET OF FUEL HOSES FG/FGS:
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: X00036035

TYPE: 18V2000G83 SET OF FUEL HOSES FG/FGS:


SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: X00036035

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


TYPE: 18V2000G83 SET OF FUEL HOSES FG/FGS:
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: X00036035

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS MEASUREMENT


10 X00040182 FUEL HOSE 1 PC ZULAUF ZU TRANSFERPUMPE
20 X00040190 FUEL HOSE 1 PC TRANSFERPUMPE ZUM TANK
30 X00040192 FUEL HOSE 1 PC ZULAUF TANL-KST-FILTER
40 X00040194 FUEL HOSE 1 PC LECKL ZUM TANK
60 X00040200 FUEL HOSE 1 PC CU-LTG. ZUM KST-FILTER (ZULAUF)
70 X00040203 FUEL HOSE 1 PC KST-FILTER KST-FRDEPUMPE
80 X00040724 FUEL HOSE 1 PC KST-RCKLAUF

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 164 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 SWITCHGEAR CABINET FG/FGS:
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: X00042330

100 110 120 80 90


20 10 70

30 60 40 50 130

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS


10 X00041195 AMMETER 1 PC
20 X00041229 CONTROL UNIT 1 PC
30 X00041239 SWITCH 1 PC
40 X00041270 BUZZER 1 PC
50 X00041271 WARNING LIGHT 1 PC
60 X00041273 EMERG. SHUT DOWN 1 PC
70 X00041274 KEY SWITCH 1 PC
80 X00041266 TRANSFORMER 1 PC
90 X00041267 CIRCUIT BREAKER 1 PC
100 X00041225 CHARGER 1 PC
110 X00041255 CIRCUIT BREAKER 1 PC
120 X00041263 CONTROL SYSTEM 1 PC
130 X00041264 RELAY 1 PC

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 165 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 GASKET KIT FG/FGS:
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 8695860332
15

25 10

20

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS FN MEASUREMENT STANDARD


5 Z=30556 GASKET 1 PC AC 100 X 92 X 6
10 Z=30576 GASKET 1 PC AC
15 8699970254 SEALING RING 1 PC UB U 6,2 X 9,2 X 1
20 700429012000 O-RING 1 PC 12 X 2,5 MMN429
25 700429020000 O-RING 2 PC 20 X 2,5 MMN429

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 166 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 539101240 FG/FGS: 507
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.:
GROUP NUMBER (FG)
GROUP NAME
BOM NO.

LEVEL SWITCH FOR COOLANT SYSTEM


500.01424

CABLE FOR GOVERNOR


510.00110

ENGINE CABLING
500.01280

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 167 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 LEVEL SWITCH FOR COOLANT SYSTEM FG/FGS: 507 10
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 500.01424

70

50
55

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS FN MEASUREMENT STANDARD


55 007603018101 SEALING RING 1 PC A 18 X 22 DIN7603
CONNECTING CABLE W/MALE
70 5015300536 1 PC AB L= 5M
CONNECTOR
M18X1,5; L=120; ET=50;
0005355103 LEVEL MONITOR 1 PC AB
9-36VDC

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 168 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 CABLE FOR GOVERNOR FG/FGS: 507 10
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 510.00110

10

15

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS FN MEASUREMENT


10 5275300136 CABLE F/MONTRG SYST + GOV 1 PC AB L=10M
15 5275300236 CABLE F/MONTRG SYST + GOV 1 PC AB L=10M

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 169 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 ENGINE CABLING FG/FGS: 507 98
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 500.01280

TYPE: 18V2000G83 ENGINE CABLING FG/FGS: 507 98


SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 500.01280

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


TYPE: 18V2000G83 539101240 FG/FGS: 507 98
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 500.01280
POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS FN MEASUREMENT
85 5365304121 WIRING HARNESS TO INJECTOR 1 PC AB INJEKTOR MIT RADOX
WIRING HARNESS FOR ON-ENGINE
100 5365304421 1 PC AB SENSOR MIT RADOX
SENSO
M14X1,5;SW=27;
115 0035352531 PRESSURE SENSOR 1 PC AB
0-10BAR_RELATIV;
135 0005357433 SPEED SENSOR 2 PC AB D=19X37,6;KABELL.=750MM;
160 5105302034 CABLE W/MALE CONNECTOR 1 PC AB
180 0005356430 TEMPERATURE SENSOR 3 PC AB M14X1,5; -40/+150C

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 170 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 539101240 FG/FGS: 508
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.:
GROUP NUMBER (FG)
GROUP NAME
BOM NO.

RETAINER FOR MDEC


500.01326

GOVERNOR F/MONTRG SYST + GOV


500.00258

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 171 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 GOVERNOR F/MONTRG SYST + GOV FG/FGS: 508 10
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 500.00258

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS MEASUREMENT


55 5275307654 SPEED GOVERNOR F/MONTRG SYST + GOV 1 PC 455X277X91 (LXBXH)

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 172 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 SPEED GOVERNOR F/MONTRG SYST + GOV FG/FGS:
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 5275307654

265
275 55
85 255
95
265
275
175

75
165

145
115
65
135
165
125

105
155
45 285

235
205
215 245
215
185
195

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS FN MEASUREMENT STANDARD


HOUSING F/MONTRG SYST
45 (5275334402) 1 PC KE 423X270X76 (LXBXH)
+ GOV
COVER F/MONTRG SYST +
55 5275351291 1 PC 427X275X11 (LXBXH)
GOV
65 5275302413 PLUG-IN BOARD 1 PC KFN
75 5255380580 SPEICHERBAUSTEIN 1 PC KFN
85 5005317674 EPROM 1 PC KFN 56X26X16;
95 5005350276 LEAF SPRING 1 PC NN
105 (5275332789) PLATE FOR ECU 1 PC KE 52X33/50X25/20X6
63V; +50%-10%;
115 (0065313225) CAPACITOR 1 PC KE
107,5X35,7MM;M8
F.8MM
125 0035314481 BASE 2 PC
KABELBINDER
135 0025317481 QUICK-CATCH CLAMP 2 PC L= 302MM, B= 4,8
2XKABEL AWG14
145 0005302034 CABLE FOR ECU 1 PC AB
VERDRILLT L=115
155 700429380002 O-RING 1 PC 380 X 4 MMN429
165 0109909901 SCREW 21 PC CE M4 X 8 DIN7500MITTORX20
175 (0119900001) SCREW 1 PC KE CE M4 X 25 DIN7500MITTORX20
185 (910001003100) RIVET 1 PC KE AK 3,2X 7,49 N10001
FUER BAJO-DOSE
195 0015333031 DUST CAP 1 PC
GR12
FUER BAJO-DOSE
205 0015335431 CAP 1 PC
GR.16
Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015
MTU Page: 173 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 539101240 FG/FGS:
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 5275307654
POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS FN MEASUREMENT STANDARD
FUER FESTE
215 0005332731 DUST CAP 2 PC
STECKVERB GR18
FUER STECKDOSE
235 0005338131 DUST CAP 2 PC
GR20
255 207985006102 OVAL-HEAD SCREW 10 PC M 6 X 16 DIN7985
265 0009880270 LEAD SEAL 2 PC
275 41458 LEAD SEAL 0 KG 0,5 - 0,3 DIN1367
285 5275307654/76 HOUSING NOT ADJUSTED 1 PC MN FUER ET-LIEFERUNG

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 173 / 2
TYPE: 18V2000G83 RETAINER FOR MDEC FG/FGS: 508 82
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 500.01326

175
145

180
35
190
15
30
125 35
80 105 5
115 30 15 125
125
100 25
35
160 10
165
15 15
45
155 190
115 60 185 115
110 115 110
110

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS FN MEASUREMENT STANDARD


5 5221531640 RETAINER 1 PC
10 000933010089 SCREW 1 PC M 10 X 20 DIN933
15 000125010524 WASHER 4 PC A 10,5 DIN125
RETAINER F. WIRING
25 5241506473 1 PC NN
HARNESS
30 0005335043 BRACKET 2 PC BUEGEL FUER HALTER DN10
35 000933010035 SCREW 3 PC M 10 X 25 DIN933
45 5221531940 RETAINER 1 PC
60 5220781341 RETAINER 1 PC
RETAINER F. WIRING
80 5241503273 1 PC NN
HARNESS
100 5220780941 RETAINER 1 PC
105 304017008079 SCREW 1 PC M 8 X 20 ISO4017
110 000934008008 HEX NUT 5 PC M8 DIN934
115 000125008427 WASHER 6 PC A 8,4 DIN125
125 5221530026 DAMPER 4 PC
145 5241534240 RETAINER 1 PC
RETAINER F. WIRING
155 5241504676 1 PC
HARNESS
BRACKET CABLING AND
160 0005334943 1 PC AB BUEGEL FUER HALTER DN17
PIPEWOR
165 0005334843 BRACKET 1 PC AB BUEGEL FUER HALTER DN23

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 174 / 1
TYPE: 18V2000G83 539101240 FG/FGS: 508 82
SERIAL NO.: 539101240 BOM NO.: 500.01326
POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS FN MEASUREMENT STANDARD
QUERSCHNITT 6QMM,
175 0005461220 EARTHING STRIP 1 PC NN
LAENGE 200MM
180 000933006175 SCREW 1 PC M 6 X 16 DIN933
185 000934006006 HEX NUT 1 PC M6 DIN934
190 000125006431 WASHER 2 PC A 6,4 DIN125

Business Portal Online Print 24-06-2015


MTU Page: 174 / 2