Sie sind auf Seite 1von 91

Huawei HCNA-HNTD ( H12-211) Chinese exam

Number : H12-211
Passing Score : 600
Time Limit : 120 min
File Version : 1.0

Huawei exam battlefield group; 434 299 778


Huawei certification exam battlefield area http://bbs.hh010.com/forum-huawei-1.html
Download the official Genuine exam, see the latest battlefield exam, please feel free to focus on the swan Forum http://bbs.hh010.com
Cisco Huawei national exam registration discount, registration, please contact the customer service area nationwide swan
QQ 613523101 QQ
613523103 QQ
613523105 QQ
613523107 QQ
613523108 QQ
613523109
Swan Forum official Taobao shop: http://hh010.taobao.com/
Swan Forum official micro-channel public number:

thank xpg Xie apple production VCE Version of the exam


Exam A

QUESTION 1
1. Refer to the following DHCP Flow chart, the following statement is correct (). (Multiple choice)

A. The first step is to send multicast packets

B. The second step is to send unicast packets

C. The third step is to send broadcast messages

D. The fourth step is to send unicast packets

E. The fourth step is to send broadcast messages

Correct Answer: BCD


Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 2
2. On a single act as an authentication server configured with two authentication domain "Area1" with "Area2" User if the correct user name "Huawei" And password "Hello" Authentication,
that user will be assigned to them which authentication domain?

A. Certified Domain "Area1"

B. Certified Domain "Area2"

C. Certified Domain "Default domain"

D. Certified Domain "Default_admin domain"

Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 3
3. Huawei equipment RIP Under the process, declaring network 10.1.1.1/30 When, the following configuration is correct (). (Multiple choice)

A. network 10.1.1.0
B. undo summary network 10.1.1.0

Huawei exam battlefield group: 434 299 778


C. Version 2 summary network 10.0.0.0
D. undo summary network 10.1.0.0
E. network 10.0.0.0

Correct Answer: CE
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 4
4.VRP Login timeout system needs VTY The interface is configured.

A. correct

B. error

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 5
5.NAPT By TCP or UDP or IP Protocol number in the packet to distinguish different users IP address.

A. correct

B. error

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 6
6. There are two routers between the source device to the destination device from RTA with RTB ,use Tracert Command to check the path. Check the first jump RTA When the source
device transmits one pair of a larger port of the destination device TTL for 1 of UDP Message when the message arrives RTB Time, TTL Changes to 0 ,then
RTA The source device in response to a ICMP () Messages.

A. Time Exceeded
B. Echo Request
C. Echo Reply
D. Port Unreachable

Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:
QUESTION 7
7. About ACL number and type of correspondence, the following description is correct ().

A. Basic ACL number range 1000-2999


B. Advanced ACL number range 3000-9000
C. Basic ACL number range 4000-4999
D. Basic ACL number range 1000-2000

Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 8
8. The following two commands can be achieved router RTA Go to the same destination network 10.1.1.0 Routing master backup:
[RTA] ip route-static 10.1.1.0 24 12.1.1.1 permanent [RTA] ip
route-static 10.1.1.0 24 13.1.1.1

A. correct

B. error

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 9
9.ACL Access to the other devices do not filter traffic generated by the device itself, only forward traffic filtering, traffic forwarding traffic include other devices to access the device.

A. correct

B. error

Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 10
10. The following description of the error is on the static and dynamic routing ().

A. Static routing configuration simple application in the enterprise, management convenience

B. After administrators deploy dynamic routing protocols in enterprise networks, post-maintenance and expansion can be more convenient

C. After the link failure, the router network can be done automatically converged

D. Dynamic routing protocols than static routing to take up more system resources

Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)

Huawei exam battlefield group: 434 299 778


Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 11
11. Refer to the following topology and configuration, the router R1 versus R2 by Serial A low-speed cable connection, and the data link layer PPP . when R1 with R2 of
Holdtime Inconsistent, ARP Negotiation fails, can not communicate.

A. correct

B. error

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 12
12. Network administrator AR G3 Use the series routers ping Command to test arrives 10.0.0.2 Connectivity, described below with respect to the output is correct ().

PING 10.0.0.2: 800 data bytes, press CTRL_C to break


Reply from 10.0.0.2: bytes = 800 Sequence = 1 ttl = 255 time = 40 ms Reply from
10.0.0.2: bytes = 800 Sequence = 2 ttl = 255 time = 30 ms

--- 10.0.0.2 ping statistics --- 2


packet (s) transmitted 2 packet (s)
received
0.00% packet loss
round-trip min / avg / max = 30/35/40 ms

A. Network administrators use the command ping -c 2 -s 800 10.0.0.2

B. Network administrators use the command ping -a 2 -v 800 10.0.0.2

C. Destination address 10.0.0.2 Unreachable

D. The network administrator to modify the default TTL Value 255


Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 13
13. In a small network administrator IPv6 Network configuration RIPng Agreement, Which of the following configuration is correct and effective?

A. [RTA-GigabitEthernet0 / 0/0] ripng 1 enable


B. [RTA] ripng 1 enable
C. <RTA> ripng 1 enable
D. [RTA-ripng-1] ripng 1 enable

Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 14
14. in IPv6 Network, OSPFv3 Which of the following characteristics are no longer supported?

A. Multi-zoning
B. Router-ID
C. Authentication

D. Send packets to multicast

Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 15
15.VRP On the platform, set up Serial Package type interface data link layer HDLC The command is ().

A. encapsulation hdlc
B. link-protocol hdlc
C. hdlc enable
D. link-protocol ppp

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 16
16. Enable a IP Address 10.0.0.1 Host Access Internet The necessary technology is ().

Huawei exam battlefield group: 434 299 778


A. Static Routing

B. Dynamic Routing

C. Redistributes

D. NAT

Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 17
17. The following version of the SNMP Protocol supports encryption feature?

A. SNMPv1
B. SNMPv2
C. SNMPv2c
D. SNMPv3

Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 18
18. in STP Agreement, it is assumed that all switches configured the same priority, the switch 1 of MAC Address 00-e0-fc-00-00-40, switch 2
of MAC Address 00-e0-fc-00-00-10, switch 3 of MAC Address 00-e0-fc-00-00-20, switch 4 of MAC Address 00-e0-fc- 00-00-80, Should be the root
switch ().

A. switch 1
B. switch 2
C. switch 3
D. switch 4

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 19
19. As shown, the network administrator SWA versus SWB The creation VLAN2, And the two switch ports configured to connect the host to access Port, included VLAN2 . will SWA of G0
/ 0/1 versus SWB of G0 / 0/2 Configured to Trunk Ports, allowing all VLAN by. Will have to implement the normal communication between two hosts need ().
A. in SWC The creation VLAN2 To

B. Configuration SWC Up G0 / 0/1 for trunk Port and allows VLAN2 Through to

C. Configuration SWC Up G0 / 0/1 with G0 / 0/2 for trunk Port and allows VLAN2 Through to

D. in SWC The creation VLAN2 Configuration G0 / 0/1 with G0 / 0/2 for trunk Port and allows VLAN2 by

Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 20
20. In use FTP When protocol router software upgrade, transfer mode should be selected ().

A. Binary mode

B. Byte stream mode

C. Byte Mode

D. Text mode

Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 21
twenty one. Configuration commands above statement is wrong ().
<Huawei> system-view
[Huawei] user-interface console 0 [Huawei-ui-console0] user
privilege level 15 [Huawei-ui-console0] authentication-mode
password
[Huawei-ui-console0] set authentication password cipher huawei2012
[Huawei-ui-console0] quit

A. Administrators hope console Port to log and manage devices

B. After configuration is complete, the administrator can not be achieved through remote device management landing approach

C. by console User login user equipment with the highest privilege level

D. by console Equipment for the user password "Cipher huawei2012"

Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

Huawei exam battlefield group: 434 299 778


QUESTION 22
twenty two. To view the serial router S0 / 0/1 Yes DTE Interface or DCE The interface, which should use the following command?

A. display controller serial


B. display saved-config
C. display interface s0 / 0/1
D. display current-config

Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 23
twenty three. in OSI Reference model, it is possible to complete the end to end flow control and error detection is ().

A. Physical Layer

B. data link layer

C. Network layer

D. Transport Layer

Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 24
twenty four. When running on the specified interface RIPv2 When multicast mode, the following statement is correct (). (Multiple choice)

A. Receive only RIPv2 Multicast packets

B. Not receive RIPv1 Broadcast packets

C. receive RIPv1 Broadcast packets

D. receive RIPv1 Multicast packets

Correct Answer: AB
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 25
25.RSTP In the Discarding Port in a state, although the received data frame will be discarded, but can be maintained based on the data frame received by the port MAC Address
table.

A. correct

B. error

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:
QUESTION 26
26. In use Tracert When the program reaches the path to the destination node test passes, the default for each Traceroute To be measured () times.

A. 3
B. 4
C. 6
D. 8

Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 27
27. As shown, the network administrator wants SWA versus SWB Between two physical links aggregated into a manual Eth-Trunk Link, described below is the correct ().

A. After the polymerization can work

B. Can be polymerized, and only after the polymerization GE Data port can approach

C. Can be polymerized, and only after the polymerization Ethernet Data port can approach

D. It can not be polymerized

Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 28
28. As illustrated, the administrator RTA Following the configuration command, the description is correct (). (Multiple choice)

[RTA-Serial0 / 0/1] rip output [RTA-rip-1]


silent-interface s0 / 0/1

A. RTA Still able to learn RTB Release routing information

B. RTB Still able to learn RTB Release routing information

C. RTA The neighbor does not include the information in RTB

Huawei exam battlefield group: 434 299 778


D. RTB The neighbor does not include the information in RTA

Correct Answer: AD
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 29
29. Above are AR2200 Router display startup Information, information about the statement is wrong ().

A. Running configuration file is not saved

B. When the device file used to start the system ar2220-v200r003c00spc200.cc

C. Equipment next system boot files can not be modified

D. Equipment next system boot files you can use the command "Startup system software <startup-software-name> .cc" To modify

Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 30
30. The following static route is configured correctly (). (Multiple choice)

A. ip route-static 129.1.0.0 16 serial 0


B. ip route-static 10.0.0.2 16 129.1.0.0
C. ip route-static 129.1.0.0 16 10.0.0.2
D. ip route-static 129.1.0.0 255.255.0.0 10.0.0.2

Correct Answer: ACD


Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:
QUESTION 31
31. With a switch receives a VLAN Label data frame, but it was found in MAC Address table can not find the data frame MAC Processing behavior frame address, the
data is the switch ().

A. The switch will broadcast data frame to all ports

B. The switch belonging to the data frame is located VLAN All ports broadcasting the data frame (except the reception port)

C. The switch to all access This port broadcast data frame

D. Switch discards the data frame

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 32
32. Network administrator in a network to capture a data frame, the purpose of MAC address is 01-00-5E-A0-B1-C3 . About the MAC Saying the address is correct ().

A. It is a unicast MAC address

B. It is a broadcast MAC address

C. It is a multicast MAC address

D. It is an illegal MAC address

Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 33
33. As illustrated configuration, the administrator R1 The configuration OSPF but R1 Can not learn the routes to other routers, then the likely cause is (). (Multiple choice)

[R1] ospf
[R1-ospf-1] area 1
[R1-ospf-1-area-0.0.0.1] network 10.0.12.0 0.0.0.255

A. This router configuration area ID Its neighbors and regional router ID different

B. The router is not configured authentication, but a neighbor router is configured with authentication

C. When this router configuration, no OSPF Process ID

D. This router configuration OSPF Without declaring the neighbor's network connection

Correct Answer: ABD


Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 34
34. as the picture shows, SWA with SWB Host port connection are Access Port and PVID Are 2 . SWA of G0 / 0/1 for Hybrid port,
PVID for 1 And have been equipped port hybird tagged vlan 2 command. SWB of G0 / 0/1 for Trunk port, PVID for 1 And allows VLAN2
through Too. The following description is correct ().

Huawei exam battlefield group: 434 299 778


A. Host computer A Data frame to the host may occur B But you can not receive the host B Reply

B. Host computer A You can not send data frame to the host B However, the host can receive B Active data frame transmitted

C. Host computer A Host B Absolutely can not communicate between

D. Host computer A Host B Can communicate between

Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 35
35. As shown, the device on the FR, the following description is correct (). (Multiple choice)

A. RTA Is a DTE equipment


B. FRA Is a DTE equipment
C. FRB Is a DCE equipment
D. RTA Up S1 / 0/1 Interface DCE interface

Correct Answer: AC
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 36
36. Huawei Sx7 Series switches run STP When the priority switch by default ().

A. 4096
B. 8192
C. 16384
D. 32768
Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 37
37.ARP Agreement based on destination IP Address resolution of the target device MAC Address, thereby achieving link layer address and IP Address mapping.

A. correct

B. error

Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 38
38.Access Only send and receive ports Untagged Frame, when receiving belt Tag It discards the data frame time.

A. correct

B. error

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 39
39. Here on Spanning Tree Protocol Forwarding State describing the error is ().

A. Forwarding Receiving status of the ports BPDU Packets

B. Forwarding Port state does not learn the message source MAC address

C. Forwarding Ports can forward data packets


D. Forwarding Port status may be transmitted BPDU Packets

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 40
40.PPP in, CHAP What encryption algorithm using?

A. DES

Huawei exam battlefield group: 434 299 778


B. MD5
C. AES
D. Do not use encryption algorithm

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 41
41. On the following ICMP Analysis of the correct message is (). (Multiple choice)

A. ICMP Time packets may be recorded, including the original time, reception time, the transmission time

B. ICMP Packets are encapsulated in IP Packet, the transport layer without encapsulation

C. ICMP Message protection ICMP Error messages, control messages, request / response message, refresh messages

D. ICMP Does not support redirection

E. ICMP Packets can not be used in the detection path MTU

Correct Answer: AB
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 42
42. As shown, Analyzing 00e0-fc99-9999 Is a switch by ARP Learning to a specific host MAC Address, and the host replaced three times IP address.

A. correct

B. error

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 43
43.NAPT You can be converted to what elements?

A. MAC Address + port number

B. IP Address + port number

C. only MAC address

D. only IP address
Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 44
44. As shown, the switch GE0 / 0/1 with GE0 / 0/2 Both ports differently Hybrid Configuration, the following statement is correct (). (Multiple choice)

A. Administration and finance department can not access because the two departments belongs VLAN Are not the same

B. Data frames sent by the executive branch to carry in the switch Tag for VLAN20

C. Finance department issued a data frame carried in the switch Tag for VLAN20

D. Here switch can be Layer 2 switch can also be a three-layer switch, because the communication without going through the three gateways

E. If the switch GE0 / 0/1 with GE0 / 0/2 Both ports are amended as Trunk Can be normal communication between the ports, the two departments

Correct Answer: CD
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 45
45. Following on OSPF Description of the correct (). (Multiple choice)

A. In the configuration OSPF The router must be given before the area loopback Interface Configuration ip address

B. Area number range is from 0.0.0.0 To 255.255.255.255

C. No. backbone area can not be 2

Huawei exam battlefield group: 434 299 778


D. All of the network should be in the area 0 In declaring

Correct Answer: BC
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 46
46.STP Which of the following parameters need to be considered when the root port election? (Multiple choice)

A. The switch port to the root Cost

B. Port Priority
C. Port slot number, such as G0 / 0/1

D. Ports MAC address

E. Duplex mode

Correct Answer: ABC


Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 47
47. The following statement on the Ethernet port mode of operation, the right is? (Multiple choice)

A. Gigabit Ethernet can only work in full-duplex mode

B. Gigabit Ethernet can only work in full-duplex mode

C. Can work when the Ethernet port mode mismatch

D. Ethernet port mode can be considered that the definition

E. 100M Ethernet port supports full and half duplex mode of operation

Correct Answer: DE
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 48
48. Administrators configure DHCP When the server is configured lease time which of the following commands is the shortest?
Ip pool pool1
network 10.10.10.0 mask 255.255.255.0
gateway-list 10.10.10.1

A. dhcp select
B. lease day 1
C. lease 24
D. lease 0

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 49
49. You can use commands on the Huawei switches vlan batch Create multiple batches VLAN , Simplify the configuration process.

A. correct

B. error

Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 50
50. As shown, the administrator wants to be able to improve the performance of this network, which of the following is the most appropriate way?

A. Using switches connected to each host, and the host changes the operating mode of each full-duplex

B. Using switches connected to each host, and the host changes the operating mode of each half-duplex

C. use HUB Connect to each host, each host and the operating mode changes to full-duplex

D. use HUB Connect to each host, and the operating mode changes each host half-duplex

Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

Huawei exam battlefield group: 434 299 778


QUESTION 51
51. Below that OSPF Version suitable for IPv6 ?

A. OSPFv1
B. OSPFv2
C. OSPFv3
D. OSPFv4

Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 52
52. As shown in the network, the following description is correct (). (Multiple choice)

A. RTA versus SWC Between for the same collision domain

B. SWA versus SWB Between for the same broadcast domain

C. SWA versus SWC Between the same collision domain

D. SWA versus SWC Between the same broadcast domain

Correct Answer: CD
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 53
53. When a routing loop occurs, which may cause the following problems? (Multiple choice)

A. Packet transfer endlessly

B. Router CPU Consumption increases

C. Router memory consumption increases

D. Object data packets IP Addresses are constantly modified

E. The number of bytes of a packet growing

Correct Answer: BC
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 54
54. Network structure and OSPF As illustrated partition, in addition to FIG. R1 Outside the router R2 , R3 with R4 They are OSPF of ABR router.

A. correct

B. error

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 55
55. Two routers run PPP Link, an administrator on both the router configuration OSPF Single zone, and their Router ID Identical, the following description is correct
().

A. Two routers will complete the establishment of normal neighbor relations

Huawei exam battlefield group: 434 299 778


B. VRP It will prompt the two routers Router ID conflict

C. Two routers will establish normal relations adjacency

D. Two routers will not send each other hello information

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 56
56. The company has reflected in the use of network users to transfer files, the speed is very low, network administrators Wireshark Ethereal software found some Repeating frames,
the following possible causes or solutions described is correct ().

A. Switch MAC Finding out the destination address of the data frame table MAC An address, it will flood the data frame.

B. The company's network switching equipment must be upgraded

C. In the second floor there is a loop network

D. The network is not configured VLAN

Correct Answer: CC
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 57
57. Enable GRE of keepalive After the function, GRE This end of the tunnel periodically every 10s Sent once to the peer keepalive Message.

A. correct

B. error

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 58
58. on PPP Configuration and deployment, the following statement is correct ().

A. PPP Can not be issued for IP address

B. PPP stand by CHAP with PAP Authentication modes

C. PPP Can not be modified keepalive time

D. PPP It does not support two-way authentication

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:
QUESTION 59
59. About the above configuration, the statement is correct ().
<Huawei> system-view
[Huawei] user-interface console 0
[Huawei-ui-console0] history-command max-size 20

A. history-command max-size 20 It is to adjust the size of the history command buffer 20 Article

B. The default size of the history command buffer is 5 Article

C. The default size of the history command buffer is 5 byte

D. After the configuration, command history cache can be saved 20 Byte command

Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 60
60. About detection IP Command is used when network connectivity, the following statements are wrong (). (Multiple choice)

A. ping 127.0.0.1, This command is used to detect whether or not the host of the network cable plugged in

B. ping 127.0.0.2 This command is used to detect the host network cable is plugged in

C. ping Connectivity host command can be used to detect the local gateway

D. ipconfig / release Connectivity host command can be used to detect the local gateway

Correct Answer: ABD


Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 61
61.IP There is a packet header TTL Field, on the field of view is correct ()

A. This field is 7 Place


B. This field is used to packet fragmentation

C. This field is used for preventing the packet ring

D. This field is used to tender priority packet

Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 62
62. As shown, the two hosts via routing-arm VLAN Interprocess communication, when RTA of G0 / 0 / 1.2 Sub-interface receives host B Sent to the host A Number According to the time
frame, RTA Which of the following will perform the operation?

Huawei exam battlefield group: 434 299 778


A. RTA The data frame by G0 / 0 / 1.1 Sub-interfaces directly forwards

B. RTA delete VLAN label 20 After the G0 / 0 / 1.1 Interface to send out

C. RTA Must first delete VLAN label 20 Then add VLAN label 10 ,Then by G0 / 0 / 1.1 Interface to send out

D. RTA Discards the data frame

Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 63
63. FIG topology and configuration on the switch port interconnection illustrated, the label can be determined as VLAN10 The data frames may be forwarded between the two
switches.
A. correct

B. error

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 64
64. in OSPF Agreement for DR Description, the following correct what? (Multiple choice)

A. By default, the broadcast networks, all routers will work with DR election

B. If the priority value of two different routers, the smaller is selected as the priority value router DR

C. If the priority value is equal to two routers, select Router ID As a large router DR

D. DR with BDR Also establishes adjacencies between

Correct Answer: ACD


Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 65
65. Administrators can not pass Telent To manage AR2200 Found when other administrators troubleshoot no problem, then what options are possible under the original because?
(select 2 Answers)

A. The administrator user account has been disabled

B. The administrator user account permission level has been modified 0

C. The administrator user account has been deleted

D. AR2200 Router telnet Service has been disabled

Huawei exam battlefield group: 434 299 778


Correct Answer: AC
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 66
66. Below for GVRP Description is correct ().

A. GVRP It enables network devices to dynamically discover and delete

B. GVRP Is on the switch must be turned agreement, otherwise can not communicate between switches

C. GVRP is based on GARP Working mechanism, and it is used to maintain equipment VLAN Dynamic registration information and disseminate this information to other devices

D. GVRP It is enabled by default, and can also be manually turned off

Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 67
67. Routing entries 10.0.0.24/29 Which may come from the following several sub-routes converge? (Multiple choice)

A. 10.0.0.24/30
B. 10.0.0.23/30
C. 10.0.0.26/30
D. 10.0.0.28/30

Correct Answer: AD
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 68
68. Network administrators created on Layer 3 switches VLAN 10 And the VLAN The virtual interface is configured IP address. When using the command "Display ip interface brief" When
viewing interface status, found VLANIF 10 Interface is down ,, state should be such that by operation of what VLANIF 10 Interface back to normal?

A. in VLANIF 10 Use the command interface "Undoubtedly shutdown"

B. Add any physical interface into the VLAN 10

C. Add a status must be UP Into physical interface VLAN 10

D. Add a status must be UP And must be Trunk Type of interface into VLAN 10

Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 69
69. As illustrated, on this figure depicts the network topology is correct ().
A. This network has 6 Collision domains

B. This network has 2 Broadcast domain

C. This network has 1 Collision domains

D. This network has 6 Broadcast domain

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 70
70. In this multi-point Ethernet access network, PPPoE Server via an Ethernet port and a lot of PPPoE Client established PPP
Connection, the server must each PPP Session establishment unique session identifier to distinguish between different connections. PPPoE What parameters will be used to
establish a session identifier?

A. MAC address

B. IP Address MAC address

C. MAC Address PPP-ID


D. MAC Address Session-ID

Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 71
71. in AR Created on the router authentication scheme, authorization scheme, accounting scheme, HWTACACS or RADIUS Server template, only in the domain take effect after
application.

A. correct

B. error

Huawei exam battlefield group: 434 299 778


Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 72
72. As shown in the data packet, which will be the following fields IPsec VPN of ESP Protocol Encryption?

A. TCP Header , Data , ESP Trailer


B. ESP Header , TCP Header , Data
C. ESP Header , TCP Header , Data, ESP Trailer
D. ESP Header , TCP Header , Data, ESP Trailer, ESP Auth

Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 73
73. A company network administrator wants to remotely manage branch network equipment, the following agreement which will be used?

A. CIDR
B. RSTP
C. Telnet
D. VLSM

Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 74
74.Trunk Both the data frame transmitted tagged port, can transmit the data frame with no tag

A. correct

B. error

Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 75
75. Ports support auto-negotiation technology of Huawei equipment, the following statements are true about the results of the consultations is ().

A. Gigabit electrical ports under negotiation results must be full-duplex

B. 100M ports under negotiation result will be half-duplex

C. Negotiation process is relegated consultation, namely 1000M-> 100M-> 10M


D. Inconsistent duplex mode, the network can be solved by replacing the cable

Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 76
76. As shown, the two switches are disabled STP Host agreement A Sent a ARP Request , The following description is correct (). (Multiple choice)

A. Two switches can achieve load balancing

B. These two switches CPU Occupancy rate will be high

C. These two switches MAC Address table will frequently shake

D. The network will duplicate frames

Correct Answer: BCD


Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 77
77.PPP ratio HDLC More secure, because PPP stand by(). (Multiple choice)

A. PAP

Huawei exam battlefield group: 434 299 778


B. MD5
C. CHAP
D. SSH

Correct Answer: AC
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 78
78. The following statement is incorrect (). (Multiple choice)

A. Each static route can not be the same priority

B. By default routing order of priority is OSPF Higher than RIP

C. If the route cost The larger the value, the higher the priority route

D. VRP , The routing protocol priority value the greater the higher the priority of said routing

Correct Answer: CD
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 79
79.NAT When using a dynamic address pool address pool can be reused, i.e., the same IP Meanwhile mapped to multiple network IP .

A. correct

B. error

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 80
80. As shown in FIG network topology, cost of all links in the network are the default values, when RTA Forward the packet to RTE When, on the routing of the correct description
is () (multiple choice).
A. If your network routers are running OSPF ,then RTA Will be used S1 / 0/0 Forwards the data to the interface RTE

B. If your network routers are running RIPv2 ,then RTA Will be used S1 / 0/0 Forwards the data to the interface RTE

C. If your network routers are running OSPF ,then RTA Will be used E0 / 0/1 Forwards the data to the interface RTE

D. If your network routers are running RIPv2 ,then RTA Will be used S2 / 0/0 Forwards the data to the interface RTE

Correct Answer: BC
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 81
81. Deployed on Huawei equipment ACL , The following description is correct (). (Multiple choice)

A. Call interface ACL It can only be used in the export direction

B. the same one ACL You can call under multiple interfaces

C. ACL When you define a rule, only in accordance with 10 , 20 , 30 This order

D. ACL It can not be used to filter OSPF Traffic because OSPF Traffic is not used UDP Encapsulation

E. ACL You can match packets TCP / UDP Port number, and you can specify a range of port numbers

Correct Answer: BE
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 82
82. On power router reads the configuration file from the default storage path for initialization of the router. If the default storage path is not configured File, the router
will use to initialize what?

A. New Configuration

B. Initial Configuration

C. The default configuration

D. Current Configuration

Huawei exam battlefield group: 434 299 778


Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 83
83. About Free ARP The argument is correct (multiple choice)

A. By sending free ARP Can be confirmed IP Address whether there is a conflict

B. FREE ARP And general packet format ARP Request packet format is the same

C. FREE ARP You can help update old IP Address information

D. FREE ARP And general packet format ARP Answering the same message format

Correct Answer: AB
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 84
84.OSPFv3 of Router - ID It can be automatically generated by the system.

A. correct

B. error

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 85
85. As shown, four switches run STP Various parameters have default values. In the root switch C of G0 / 0/2 Plugging the port and port transmitting the configuration can not be
transmitted through the BPDU , The network blocked How soon will enter the port to the forwarding state?
A. approximately 30 second

B. approximately 50 second

C. approximately 15 second

D. approximately 3 second

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 86
86. On the following OSPF middle Router ID Description is not correct (). (Multiple choice)

A. In the same area Router ID It must be the same in the different regions of Router ID May be different

B. Router ID It must be a router interface IP address

C. Must be specified manually set Router ID


D. OSPF Prerequisite for the normal operation of the agreement is that the router has Router ID

Correct Answer: ABC


Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 87
87. Caught by an Ethernet frame packet capture tool, found that the frame Type / Length The value of the field 0x0800 The following description of the frame is correct (). (Multiple
choice)

Huawei exam battlefield group: 434 299 778


A. The frame is the interface Ethernet_II format

B. The frame is a frame structure 802.3 format

C. The frame is carried by a IP Packets

D. The frame is carried by a IPX Packets

Correct Answer: AC
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 88
88. Network management hopes to effectively use 192.168.176.0/25 Segment IP The company now has a market sector address 20 Hosts, it is better to which of the following Address
segment to the marketing department?

A. 192.168.176.0/25
B. 192.168.176.160/27
C. 192.168.176.48/29
D. 192.168.176.96/27

Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 89
89. Huawei routers Tracert Diagnostic tools UDP Package tracking data.

A. correct

B. error

Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 90
90. command port tunk allow-pass vlan all what's the effect?

A. Allow all the ports VLAN Data frame by


B. Peer port connected to the port must configure port trunk permit vlan all
C. May be connected to the remote device dynamically determines which allow VLAN ID by

D. If configured for devices connected to the distal end port default vlan 3 Between the command, the two devices VLAN 3 Not communicate

Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 91
91.InARP The main function is to solve the peer protocol address of each virtual link connection device, comprising IP Address and IPX Address.
A. correct

B. error

Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 92
92. in OSI The transport layer reference model, flow control may be used in which the following? (Multiple choice)

A. Validation techniques

B. Caching
C. Source Quench packets

D. Window mechanism

Correct Answer: BCD


Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 93
93. When a router forwards a packet, if no match corresponding to specific routes and no default route, the packet is discarded directly.

A. correct

B. error

Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 94
94. As shown on, the switch on Huawei VLAN Configuration statement is correct (). (Multiple choice)

Huawei exam battlefield group: 434 299 778


A. Client1 belong VLAN 10 And a switch division VLAN The correct command

B. Client2 belong VLAN 20 Based on, and the switch MAC Address divide VLAN The correct command

C. Client3 belong VLAN30 And a switch division VLAN The correct command

D. Client4 belong VLAN40 And a switch division VLAN The correct command

E. Client4 Does not belong VLAN40, And divided on the switch VLAN The command error

Correct Answer: ABE


Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 95
[Huawei] user - interface vty 0 14
[Huawei ui- vty0-14] acl 2000
- inbound
[Huawei ui- vty0-14] user- privilege level 3
[Huawei ui- vty0-14] authentication
- mode password
-
Please configure the login password (maximum length 16): huawei Vty Configuration, the user privilege level is set as
above 3 Level, which is the highest level that can be set.

A. correct

B. error

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 96
96. In the router RTA On completion as shown above ACL Configuration, the following description is correct ().
[RTA] acl 2001
[RTA-acl-basic-2001] rule 20 permit source 20.1.1.0 0.0.0.255
[RTA-acl-basic-2001] rule 10 deny source 20.1.1.0 0.0.0.255

A. VRP The system will automatically adjust the order arranged by the first rule of the sequence number 5

B. VRP The system does not adjust the order number, but will first match of the first rule configuration 20.1.1.0 0.0.0.255

C. Configuration error, the rules must be sequentially numbered from small to large configuration

D. VRP The system will be numbered in the order to match the second rule deny source 20.1.1.0 0.0.0.255

Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 97
97. As shown, the switch SWA In the run RSTP The administrator will SWA of G0 / 0/3 The port is configured for Edge Port After using a switch Alternative host C , The following
description is correct ().

A. SWA of G0 / 0/3 Sent to the switch port receives BPDU After the meeting was closed

B. SWA of G0 / 0/3 Port will discard the received BPDU Normal forwarding data

C. SWA of G0 / 0/3 After receiving the port BPDU After, will be RSTP Operation

D. All hosts, only the host A Capable of transmitting and receiving data normally

Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 98
98. The following routing table which is not included in?

A. source address

B. Next hop

C. Destination Network

D. Route costs

Huawei exam battlefield group: 434 299 778


Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 99
99. Within a private network hosts need to access Internet In order to achieve this requirement as follows ,, administrator should do what on the edge of the network router Some
configuration? (Multiple choice)

A. NAT Easy IP
B. DHCP
C. STP
D. Default route

Correct Answer: AD
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 100
100. on VLAN Communication between the statement is correct (). (Multiple choice)

A. VLAN Inter-arm communication may be achieved by routing

B. VLAN Communication between the three switches may be achieved by

C. VLAN Interprocess communication can not be achieved switcher

D. VLAN Interprocess communication by GVRP to fulfill

E. VLAN We must rely on communication between a router to achieve

Correct Answer: ABC


Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 101
101.IPv6 Which of the following types of addresses in the address is not included?

A. Unicast Address

B. Multicast address

C. Broadcast address

D. Anycast address

Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 102
102. on OSPF middle age DD Message and LSA Description is correct (). (Multiple choice)

A. DD Contained in the message LSA Details


B. DD Packet contains only LSA The header information

C. LSA The head can uniquely identify a LSA

D. LSA Just head LSA a small part of

Correct Answer: BCD


Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 103
103. Huawei AR G3 Series routers can FTP with TFTP Updating the system files, the following description is correct () (multiple choice)

A. AR G3 Series routers can be used as FTP Client

B. AR G3 Series routers can be used as FTP Server

C. AR G3 Series routers can be used as TFTP Client

D. AR G3 Series routers can be used as TFTP Server

Correct Answer: ABC


Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 104
104. About below PPP Description is correct (). (Multiple choice)

A. For the physical layer, PPP It supports both asynchronous and synchronous link link

B. PPP Scalability is not good, it can not be deployed on Ethernet link

C. PPP Support plaintext and ciphertext certification

D. PPP It supports multiple network protocols, such as IPCP , IPXCP

E. PPP Support multiple physical links bundled into a logical link to increase the bandwidth

Correct Answer: ACDE


Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 105
105. Frame Relay network, DLCI Simply identifies the virtual circuit on an interface, it must be globally unique in the planning and deployment.

A. correct

B. error

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 106
106. The following statement regarding the priority of Huawei equipment in static routing error is ().

A. Static router priority value range is 0 - 255

Huawei exam battlefield group: 434 299 778


B. Static router priority defaults 60
C. Static routing priority of priorities is divided into internal and external priorities, administrators can modify the external priorities

D. Static routing priority value 255 It indicates that the route is not available

Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 107
107. Administrators want to update AR2200 Router VRP , It is appropriate to have (). (Multiple choice)

A. The administrator AR2200 Configured to FTP The client, by FTP To transfer VRP software

B. The administrator AR2200 Configured to FTP Server, by FTP Even transport VRP software

C. The administrator AR2200 Configured to TFTP Server, by TFTP To transfer VRP software

D. The administrator AR2200 Configured to TFTP The client, by TFTP To transfer VRP software

Correct Answer: ABD


Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 108
108. Some network administrators in order to constantly changing work places, and it often plan different from the user switches to access the corporate network
VLAN10 It should be which way to divide VLAN ?

A. Port-based VLAN
B. Protocol-based VLAN
C. based on MAC Address divide VLAN

D. Based on subnetting VLAN

Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 109
109. [RTA] aaa
[RTA-aaa] domain huawei
[RTA-aaa-domain-huawei] authentication-scheme au1
[RTA-aaa-domain-huawei] authentication-scheme au2
Network administrators in Huawei routers RTA The configuration shown above, when a user needs authentication domain "Huawei" Perform authentication, the following description
is correct ().

A. We will use "Authentication-scheme au1" Authenticate

B. We will use "Authentication-scheme au2" Authenticate

C. We will use "Authentication-scheme au1" Certification, if "Au1" Is deleted, it will be used "Au2"

D. We will use "Authentication-scheme au2" Certification, if "Au2" Is deleted, it will be used "Au1"
Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 110
110. In view of the router via the command RIP Routes Age time Refers to().

A. RIP Packets update interval

B. RIP Route aging time

C. RIP Route suppression time

D. RIP Routing switching time

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 111
111.RSTP in Alternate Port and Backup Ports can not forward user traffic, but you can receive, process, transmit BPDU .

A. correct

B. error

Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 112
112. Reference to the following configuration, the device can be determined GigabitEthernet0 / 0/0 Interface IP Address configuration is incorrect, because the interface IP Address
impossible to 0 end.
[Huawei] interface GigabitEthernet0 / 0/0
-
[Huawei GigabitEthernet0 / 0/0] ip address 19.224.17.0 255.255.128.0

A. correct

B. error

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 113
113. Which of the following protocols Frame Relay network uses dynamic mapping will be IP Address mapping to DLCI ?

A. ARP protocol

B. RARP protocol

C. InARP protocol

D. MAP protocol

Correct Answer: C

Huawei exam battlefield group: 434 299 778


Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 114
114. <Huawei> reset saved-configuration
Warning: The action will delete the save configuration in the device.The configuration will be erased to reconfigure.Continue [Y /
N]?:
Administrator AR2200 As follows on, on the following Description of the configuration information is correct ().

A. If users want to clear the saved configuration file, you should choose Y

B. Configuration file when the device starts will be retained

C. If users want to clear the saved configuration file, you should choose N

D. Saved configuration file will be replaced with the running configuration file

Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 115
115. Huawei equipment, OSPF election Router ID The method can be which of the following? (Multiple choice)

A. If you configure Loopback Interface from loopback Interface IP Select the largest address IP Address as Router ID

B. If you do not configure Loopback Interface, the other interface IP Address select the greatest IP Address as Router ID

C. Huawei switches use the maximum possible VLANIF of IP Address as Router ID

D. Use the default 127.0.0.1

E. By manually define an arbitrary legal Router ID

Correct Answer: ABCE


Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 116
116. Following on trunk Port and access Port description is correct ().

A. Access Port can only send untagged frame

B. Access Port can only send tagged frame

C. Trunk Port can only send untagged frame

D. Trunk Port can only send tagged frame

Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:
QUESTION 117
117. Huawei equipment RIP Under the process, not only you can use the command preference Configuration RIP The priority of the routes, you can also specify the routing policy
after the command, set the priority value for a particular route to meet the conditions.

A. correct

B. error

Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 118
118. A conventional switch by a port and the designated port of the remote device is directly connected, but the port does not forward any packets received by it BPDU To monitor
network changes, then the role of the port should be ().

A. Root port
B. Designated port
C. Alternate port
D. Disable port

Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 119
119. About below IP Packet header TTL Fields statement is correct ().

A. TTL It defines the source host may send a number of data packets

B. TTL Time defines the source host can send a packet interval

C. IP Each packet time through a router, its TTL Value is decremented

D. IP Each packet time through a router, its TTL Value will be incremented by one

Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 120
120.VRP stand by OSPF Multi-process, if no process is specified, the default number of processes used is ().

A. 0
B. 1
C. 10
D. 100

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)

Huawei exam battlefield group: 434 299 778


Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 121
121. Which of the following WLAN The standard operating frequency is in 5GHz Band? (Multiple choice)

A. 802.11a
B. 802.11b
C. 802.11g
D. 802.11n

Correct Answer: AD
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 122
122. Which of the following is a routing protocol? (Multiple choice)

A. IP
B. OSPF
C. BGP
D. IPX

Correct Answer: BC
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 123
123. In the frame relay network, on DTE Device mapping information, is described in the correct ()

A. local DLCI And distal IP Address Mapping

B. local IP And remote address DLCI Mapping

C. local DLCI And local IP Address Mapping

D. remote DLCI And distal IP Address Mapping

Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 124
124. Which of the following parameters can not be used for advanced access control lists?

A. Physical Interface

B. Destination port number


C. Agreement No.

D. time limit

Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 125
125. Huawei AR G3 Routers, VRP in Ping Command - i Parameter is used to set ()

A. send Echo Request Packet interface

B. send Echo Request The packet's source IP address

C. receive Echo Reply Packet interface

D. receive Echo Reply The purpose of the message IP address

Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 126
126. As shown, the router R1 Configuration, the two can be determined PC Can be accessed ISP The internet.

A. correct

B. error

Correct Answer: B

Huawei exam battlefield group: 434 299 778


Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 127
127. The commands shown above, the following description is correct (). (Multiple choice)
[Huawei-GigabitEthernet0 / 0/1] port link-type access
[Huawei-GigabitEthernet0 / 0/1] port default vlan 10
[Huawei-GigabitEthernet0 / 0/2] port link-type trunk [Huawei-GigabitEthernet0
/ 0/2] port trunk allow-pass vlan 10

A. GigabitEthernet0 / 0/1 Ports PVID Yes 10


B. GigabitEthernet0 / 0/1 Ports PVID Yes 1
C. GigabitEthernet0 / 0/2 Ports PVID Yes 10
D. GigabitEthernet0 / 0/2 Ports PVID Yes 1

Correct Answer: AD
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 128
128. As shown, if the R1 Execute commands ping 10.1.1.2 ,then LSW1 Received from LSW2 of VLAN10 The data frames are tagged.
A. correct

B. error

Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 129
129.PPP Enable CHAP Certified command is: ppp chap authentication .

A. correct

B. error

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 130
130. Ethernet electrical interface can work in 3 Species duplex mode, Ethernet optical interfaces can only work in () mode.

A. Full-duplex

B. Half-duplex

C. Auto-negotiation

D. Simplex

Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 131
131. In a router configuration OSPF , There must be configured manually (). (Multiple choice)

A. Configuration Router ID

B. Open OSPF process

C. create OSPF area


D. Specified network segment included in each area

Correct Answer: BCD


Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 132
132. Layer 2 Ethernet switch in default VLAN What are the characteristics? (Multiple choice)

Huawei exam battlefield group: 434 299 778


A. default VLAN Can not be deleted manually

B. By default, the switch ports are so default VLAN The member ports

C. You must create a default VLAN To assign ports to it

D. Arranged on the switch IP Address will only be applied to the default VLAN The member ports

Correct Answer: AB
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 133
133. Between two routers connected through the serial port, the serial link and using PPP Protocol encapsulation, following which the parameter is the PPP link UP Must be
negotiated before of? (Multiple choice)

A. MRU
B. Authentication Password
C. Magic-Number
D. Authentication Protocol

Correct Answer: ACD


Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 134
134. standard STP Mode, the following non-root bridge switch which port forwards generated by the root switch TC Position BPUD ?

A. Root Port

B. Backup port

C. Designated port

D. Preparatory port

Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 135
135. The following description of Layer 2 Ethernet switch, the statement is not correct ().

A. Able to learn MAC address

B. We need to do some modifications to the forwarding of packets at layer head, then forward

C. Forwarded in accordance with the Ethernet frame header information Layer

D. Ethernet switch operates in the data link layer

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:
QUESTION 136
136. As shown, the host has passed Telnet Establish a connection between the router, the router on the data being sent to the host, will be described below correct Yes(). (Multiple
choice)

A. Object data frame transmitted by the host MAC Address of the router G0 / 0/0 Interface MAC address

B. Object data frame transmitted by the host MAC Address switch MAC address

C. Destination port number of the data segment is transmitted by the host 80

D. Object data packets transmitted by the host IP Address of the router G0 / 0/0 Interface IP address

Correct Answer: AD
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 137
137.NAPT Allow more private IP Address mapping to the same public through different port number IP The address, the following light on NAPT In Port Number Description the
correct one is().

A. Correspondence relationship must manually configure the port number and private address

B. Only you need to configure the port number range

C. It does not require any configuration on the port number

D. Need to use ACL Assigned port numbers

Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 138
138.VRP Support to configure the router through which ways? (Multiple choice)

A. by Console Configure the router port


B. by Telent Configure the router
C. by mini USB Configure the router port
D. by FTP Configure the router

Correct Answer: ABC

Huawei exam battlefield group: 434 299 778


Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 139
139. A company to apply a C class IP Addresses, but to be assigned to 6 Subsidiaries, one of the largest subsidiaries 26 Computer. Different subsidiaries Must be on different network
segments, the subnet mask should be set to ().

A. 255.255.255.0
B. 255.255.255.128
C. 255.255.255.192
D. 255.255.255.224

Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 140
140. Following on eSight Description, the error is ().

A. eSight It can be used to monitor and manage corporate networks

B. eSight Only manage Huawei's network equipment

C. eSight stand by WLAN Device management and monitoring hotspot

D. eSight Configuration file backup and traffic analysis

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 141
141. as the picture shows, RTA versus RTB of G0 / 0/1 Interface is configured with different network prefix IPV6 Address, network administrators are running on two routers OSPFv3
Protocol, and are configured for each router OSPFv3 of Router - ID , The following description is correct (). (Multiple choice 2 )

A. RTA versus RTB Can be established OSPFv3 Neighbor relations

B. RTA versus RTB Could not be established OSPFv3 Neighbor relations

C. RTA can ping through RTB

D. RTA Can not ping through RTB

Correct Answer: AD
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 142
142.VLSM You can expand any IP Network segment, including D Class address.

A. correct

B. error

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 143
143. As shown, the router on the network administrator End Telnet Once configured, the host can not be found by the router Telnet Connection is established, which of the
following These options can help solve this problem? (Multiple choice)

A. Check the host of ARP Cache table has overflowed

B. Check the switch is configured with a default gateway address

C. use ping To check the hosts and routers G0 / 0/0 Between interfaces IP Connectivity

D. Check the router on About Telnet The configuration is correct

Correct Answer: CD
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 144
144. What type command in the system view to switch to user view?

A. system-view
B. router
C. quit
D. user-view

Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation

Huawei exam battlefield group: 434 299 778


Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 145
145. As shown, about OSPF The topology and configuration, the following statement is correct ()

A. R1 with R2 You can establish a stable OSPF Neighborhood relations

B. As long as the R1 Network interface type back to the default type of broadcasting, R1 with R2 Which can establish a stable relationship between the neighbors

C. As long as the R1 Network interface type back to the default type of broadcasting, while adjusting hello Time 10s , R1 with R2 To establish stable
Given neighbor relations

D. R1 versus R2 compared to, R2 Chance to become DR Because its interface DR Priority value is relatively small

Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 146
146. About above display Description is correct ().
[R1] display interface g0 / 0/0
GigabitEthernet0 / 0/0 current state: Administratively DOWN
Line protocol current state: DOWN

A. GigabitEthernet0 / 0/0 An error interface cable


B. GigabitEthernet0 / 0/0 The interface is not configured IP address

C. GigabitEthernet0 / 0/0 Interface does not enable the dynamic routing protocol

D. GigabitEthernet0 / 0/0 The interface is shut down manually by the administrator

Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 147
147. Administrators found in the establishment of two routers OSPF When neighbors stay TWO-WAY State, the following description is correct ().

A. Router configured with the same process ID

B. Routers configured with the same area ID

C. Router configuration wrong Router ID

D. This two routers is a broadcast network DR Other router

Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 148
148. Used between two hosts IPsec VPN Transmission of data, in order to hide the true IP Use the address and as high as possible to ensure data IPsec VPN Encapsulation mode
and that better? (Multiple choice)

A. AH
B. Transfer mode

C. Tunnel Mode

D. ESP

Correct Answer: CD
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 149
149. Huawei devices can use Telnet Protocol management, on the management function, which of the following Master said that right?

A. Telnet The default port number used is twenty two, Can not be modified

Huawei exam battlefield group: 434 299 778


B. Telnet Must be turned VTY Interfaces, and up to 15

C. Telnet It does not support authentication based on user name and password

D. Telnet Does not support deployment ACL Increased security

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 150
150. On the switch, which VLAN By using undo Command to delete them? (Multiple choice)

A. VLAN 1
B. VLAN 2
C. VLAN 1024
D. VLAN 4094

Correct Answer: BCD


Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 151
151. In command fr map ip 10.1.1.2 200 , The numbers 200 The meaning is ().

A. Logical channel number peer

B. This end DLCI Numbering

C. No peer interface

D. Peer node number

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 152
152. As illustrated, the router R1 Static deployment NAT Command, when PC When accessing the Internet, any change in the destination address of the packet does not occur.
A. correct

B. error

Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 153
153. The company has a network station AR2200 Not start properly, an administrator wants to update its VRP , The how?

A. Administrators need to use console Routers and hosts connected to the line, and then enter BootROM Interface can be upgraded

B. Administrators need to AR2200 Configured to FTP Client, use FTP To transfer new VRP

C. Administrators need to configure AR2200 By the start DHCP Obtain IP Address, then by TFTP To get VRP System Files

D. Administrators need to use on the local host telnet For remote updating equipment VRP System Files

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 154
154. [RTA] acl 2002
[RTA-acl-basic-2002] rule deny source 172.16.1.1 0.0.0.0
[RTA-acl-basic-2002] rule deny source 172.16.0.0 0.255.0.0
In the router PTA As indicated above the use of ACL Matching route entry, following which entries will be matched? (Multiple choice)

A. 172.16.1.1/32
B. 172.16.1.0/24
C. 192.17.0.0/24
D. 172.18.0.0/16

Correct Answer: AD
Section: (none)
Explanation

Huawei exam battlefield group: 434 299 778


Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 155
155. From the host DHCP server A Get to IP After the address is restarted, the restart time will be to DHCP server A Which of the following to send a message?

A. DHCP DISCOVER
B. DHCP REQUEST
C. DHCP OFFER
D. DHCP ACK

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 156
156.AR G3 Series Routers ACL Two match orders: configuration order and automatic sorting.

A. correct

B. error

Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 157
157.STP The switch will send BPDU . on BPDU The correct statement is (). (Multiple choice)

A. BPDU It is to use IEEE802.3 Standard frame

B. BPDU It is to use Etherent II Standard frame

C. BPDU Frame Control Field value 3


D. BPDU The purpose of the frame MAC Broadcast address

Correct Answer: AC
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 158
158. The results shown in FIG output reference, may determine whether the routing table is by the direct and static routes composed of routes and direct routes priority value
can not be modified.
A. correct

B. error

Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 159
159. in RSTP Standard, the switch is directly connected to the terminal and the port definition is not connected to other bridges of ().

A. Fast Port
B. Backup port

C. Root Port

D. Edge port

Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 160
160.Access Port of receipt VLAN ID with PVID When the same data frame, peeled off VLAN ID . Then straight forward.

A. correct

B. error

Huawei exam battlefield group: 434 299 778


Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 161
161.Access Type of port to send messages, it ().

A. Send belt Tag Message

B. Peel message VLAN Information, and then sent out

C. Add messages VLAN Information, and then sent out

D. This marked the port PVID Information, and then sent out

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 162
162. You can use commands in Huawei equipment undo summary Prohibit routing protocol RIPv2 Automatic Summary

A. correct

B. error

Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 163
163. If the network address of a network for 10.1.1.0/30 , Its broadcast address is ()?

A. 10.1.1.1
B. 10.1.1.2
C. 10.1.1.3
D. 10.1.1.4

Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 164
164. in VRP On the platform, direct routes, static routes, RIP , OSPF Sort highest to lowest priority default protocol is ().

A. Direct routes, static routes, RIP , OSPF


B. Direct routes, OSPF , Static routing, RIP
C. Direct routes, OSPF , RIP , Static routing
D. Direct routes, RIP , Static routing, OSPF

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 165
165. As shown, three switches are run GVRP ,in SWA versus SWC The creation VLAN 10 with VLAN 20 ,in SWB The creation
VLAN10 . SWB by GVRP From SWA versus SWC Dynamic Learning to VLAN20 . If you modify SWB on G0 / 0/1 Port GVRP of
Fixed Mode, the following description is correct ().

A. Host computer A You can continue to work with the host C Communicate

B. Host computer B You can continue to work with the host D Communicate

C. Belonging to the same VLAN The host can continue to communicate

D. All hosts can not communicate with any other host

Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 166
166. A router G0 / 0/1 Interface MAC address is 00E0-FC03-AA73, This interface IP address is 2001 :: 2E0: FCFF: AA73, According to this These information can be judged
that this interface interface identifier It is based on () get.

A. DHCPv6
B. Auto-link
C. ARP
D. EUI-64

Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 167
167. in PPP , When the double-side communication both detected physical link activated, the link is unavailable from the conversion stage to the link establishment phase,

Huawei exam battlefield group: 434 299 778


This one The main stage is to negotiate link parameters by () protocol.

A. IP
B. DHCP
C. LCP
D. NCP

Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 168
168. on RIP Routing protocol, the following description is correct ().

A. Router hops is not possible to send 16 The entry router to its directly connected neighbors

B. Router hops may receive a neighbor sent direct to 16 Routing entries, but will be discarded immediately after receipt, no longer do any other processing

C. Router hops may receive a neighbor sent direct to 16 Route entry, receipt will use it to update their routing tables

D. None of the above correctly

Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 169
169. Which of the following storage media is Huawei routers commonly used storage media? (Multiple choice)

A. SDRAM
B. NVRAM
C. Flash
D. Hard Disk
E. SD Card

Correct Answer: ABCE


Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 170
170. Ethernet switch according to the received message port () generates MAC Address Table option.

A. source MAC address

B. purpose MAC address

C. source IP address

D. purpose IP address

Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:
QUESTION 171
171.OSPF In one DR other Routers will exchange link state information with which router? (Multiple choice)

A. DR
B. BDR
C. DR other
D. all OSPF neighbor

Correct Answer: AB
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 172
172. as the picture shows, H It contains a frame from the host A Sent to the host B of IP Message, then H The purpose of the frame MAC address is().

A. RTB of G0 / 0/1 interface MAC address

B. RTC of G0 / 0/1 interface MAC address

C. Host computer B of MAC address

D. RTC of G0 / 0/0 interface MAC address

Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 173
173. Administrator has deployed a network DHCP After the server and found that some non-host to get the DHCP Server address specified, you can What are the reasons energy?
(Multiple choice)

A. Another audience exists in the network for more efficient DHCP server.

B. Not the part of the host DHCP Normal communication server, the host client system automatically generated 169.254.0.0 Address range

C. Not the part of the host DHCP Normal communication server, the host client system automatically generated 127.254.0.0 Address range

D. DHCP Server address pool have all been fully allocated

Huawei exam battlefield group: 434 299 778


Correct Answer: ABD
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 174
174. in VRP On the platform, the command "Interface vlan vlan-id" What is the role?

A. Create VLAN
B. Create or enter VLAN Virtual interface view

C. To configure a port VLAN

D. No such command

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 175
175. A windows Host initial start-up, if not from DHCP Server acquisition IP Address, then the host may use Which one of the following IP address?

A. 0.0.0.0
B. 127.0.0.1
C. 169.254.2.33
D. 255.255.255.255

Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 176
176. Huawei devices, administrators can RIPV2 Declared in a subnet, because RIPV2 stand by VLSM .

A. correct

B. error

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 177
177. Administrators want to pass USB In order to cable AR2200 Upgrade profile, the following have the right () is described. (Multiple choice)

A. use mini USB Cable connection PC with AR2200 of mini USB interface

B. use mini USB Cable connection PC with AR2200 of USB interface

C. AR2200 Not supported USB To update the configuration file

D. After connecting the cable, the administrator needs to mini USB Install the driver
Correct Answer: AD
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 178
178. The above information is a run STP Port on the switch status information displayed. Based on the information. The following is a description of the error ()

A. This network is possible only include this switch

B. This switch may be a network with switches

C. This switch is a non-designated network it is connected to a switch

D. This switch may be connected 6 Taiwan Other switches

Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 179
179. As illustrated, the host A Host B We hope to achieve through-arm routing VLAN Interprocess communication, then RTA of G0 / 0 / 1.1 Which configuration interface to do this?

Huawei exam battlefield group: 434 299 778


A. dot1q termination vid 1
B. dot1q termination vid 10
C. dot1q termination vid 20
D. dot1q termination vid 30

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 180
180. Following on IPv6 Description is correct (). (Multiple choice)

A. IPv6 The address length 64bits

B. IPv6 The address length 128bits

C. When a IPv6 Times article has multiple extension header, extension headers must occur in an orderly manner

D. When a IPv6 Message when there are multiple extension headers, extension headers can appear randomly

Correct Answer: BC
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 181
181. use Telnet When the log router, you can choose which of several authentication? (Multiple choice)
A. password Authenticate

B. AAA Local authentication

C. MD5 Ciphertext certification

D. No authentication

Correct Answer: AB
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 182
182. as the picture shows, RTA of G0 / 0/0 with G0 / 0/1 Interfaces respectively connected to two different network segments, RTA The two networks as a gateway. Host computer A
In the hair Send data to the host C Before, it will first send ARP Request To get () of MAC address.

A. Host computer C

B. RTA of G0 / 0/0 interface

C. RTA of G0 / 0/1 interface

D. SWA

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 183
183. A picture file when the sender uses application software delivery through the network, through the TCP / IP Packaging process: Data - Data segment - packet - frame - the
data stream.

A. correct

B. error

Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

Huawei exam battlefield group: 434 299 778


QUESTION 184
184. As shown, three and a switcher HUB Interconnection switches are turned on STP , The switch STP Bridge ID Arrangement Refer to the diagram, the other are the default
configuration. The following statement is wrong ().

A. After the bridge ID Comparison, LSW1 As the root bridge

B. LSW1 of G0 / 0/2 Port is blocked


C. LSW3 of G0 / 0/1 Mouth is AP Port is blocked
D. LSW1 The two ports are designated ports in the forwarding state

Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 185
185.VRP Login system which does not include one of the following?

A. Telnet
B. SSH
C. Web
D. Netstream

Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 186
186. Such as Display Information shown, when the forwarding destination switch requires MAC Address 5489-98ec-f011 When the frame. The following description is correct ().

A. The switch needs to send a request to discover MAC Address 5489-98ec-f011 device of

B. The switch will send Destination Unreachable message to the source device

C. The switch will be flooded on all ports except the port receiving the frame of the frame

D. Switch MAC Address matching table entry is found, it will discard the frame

Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 187
187.eSight What are the supported versions of SNMP protocol? (Multiple choice)

A. SNMPv1
B. SNMPv2
C. SNMPv2c
D. SNMPv3

Correct Answer: ACD


Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 188
188. The following description is correct (). (Multiple choice)

A. The next hop routing table is redundant, there is an outbound interface can forward packets

B. By routing the obtained different routing protocols, the priority is not the same

Huawei exam battlefield group: 434 299 778


C. Metric defined by different routing protocols comparable

D. Metric defined by different routing protocols are not comparable

Correct Answer: BD
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 189
189. Established between two routers IPsec When the tunnel, which of the following parameters IPsec Necessary to ensure consistency between peers?

A. Security protocol used

B. Data encapsulation

C. Proposal first name

D. Authentication Algorithm

Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 190
190. As shown, four switches run STP Various parameters have default values. Transmitting a port plugged at the root switch and not transmitted through the port configuration BPDU
, The network blocked How soon will enter the port to the forwarding state?

A. approximately 30 second

B. approximately 50 second

C. approximately 15 second

D. approximately 3 second

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 191
191. by Console Configure the router, the correct terminal emulation program is set ().

A. 48006ps , 8 Data bits, 1 Stop bit, odd parity and no flow control
B. 96006ps , 8 Data bits, 1 Stop bit, no parity and no flow control
C. 96006ps , 8 Data bits, 1 Stop bits, even parity and hardware flow control

D. 192006ps , 8 Data bits, 1 Stop bit, no parity and no flow control

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 192
192. The following description of the Spanning Tree specified port is correct

A. Each bridge is only one designated port

B. Designated port can be configured to forward segment connected thereto BPDU Packets

C. Ports on the root switch must not designated port

D. Forwarding from the switch to the designated port configuration root switch BPDU Packets

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 193
193. Frame Relay network, at an interface has been configured with a static MAP If it continues to configure fr inarp Command, the transmission interface Inverse ARP Request
packet to the end, while overwrite static MAP recording.

A. correct

B. error

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 194
194. Which of the following command to view OSPF Whether the neighbor relationship has been established correctly?

A. display ospf neighbor


B. display ospf brief
C. display ospf peer
D. display ospf interface

Huawei exam battlefield group: 434 299 778


Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 195
195. Administrators can not be found by TFTP Transferring files to Huawei AR2200 Router, the possible reasons for that? ()

A. Disabled on the router TFTP service

B. TFTP Server TCP 69 No port is disabled


C. TFTP Server UDP 69 No port is disabled
D. TFTP User names and passwords on the server to be modified

Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 196
196. Which of the following commands can be used to check PPPoE The client's session state?

A. display ip interface brief


B. display current-configuartion
C. display pppoe-client session packet
D. display pppoe-client session summary

Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 197
197. certain AR2200 Router OSPF with RIPv2 While learning to route entries to the same network, through OSPF Learned routes open Pin value is 4882 ,by
RIPv2 Hops learned route is 4 Will, the router has a routing table ().

A. RIPv2 routing
B. OSPF with RIPv2
C. OSPF routing
D. Neither exist

Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 198
198. Customer Access FTP An error occurred while the server, checking found that the connectivity between the server and the client is not a problem, it might be what the server
port The problem is caused by blockage? (Multiple choice)

A. 21
B. 80
C. 20
D. 50649

Correct Answer: AC
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 199
199.OSPF of hello Message function is (). (Multiple choice)

A. Discovery Neighbor

B. release Router ID , Router Priority And other parameters

C. Maintain neighbor relationships

D. Synchronous router LSDB

Correct Answer: ABC


Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 200
200. Administrators want to completely remove the old device profile config.zip, Then the following command is correct ().

A. delete / force config.zip


B. delete / unreserved config.zip
C. reset config.zip
D. clear config.zip

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 201
201. Huawei AR Under router command-line interface, Save The role of command is to save the current system time.

A. correct

B. error

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 202
202. When the router's configuration file is saved, usually stored on a storage medium which of the following?

Huawei exam battlefield group: 434 299 778


A. SDRAM
B. NVRAM
C. Flash
D. Boot ROM

Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 203
203.ip route-static 10.0.12.0 255.255.255.0 192.168.11 This command is described on the right is ().

A. This command configures a reach 192.168.1.1 Routing Network

B. This command configures a reach 10.0.12.0 Routing Network

C. The route priority 100


D. If a router to learn routes and route the same network through other protocols, this router will prefer the route

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 204
204. This is the administrator of the network captured three packets. The following statement is incorrect ().

A. This represents a three packets TCP The three-way handshake

B. Telnet Server IP address is 10.0.12.1 , Telnet Client IP address is 10.0.12.2


C. These three packets do not contain application data

D. Telnet The client is using 50190 Port to establish a connection with the server

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 205
205. Broadcast address is the network address of the host bits all set 1 A special address, it can also be used as host addresses.

A. correct

B. error

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:
QUESTION 206
206.RSTP in Backup Alternatively the port may be the root port failure.

A. correct

B. error

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 207
207.OSPF The type of network protocol support of what? (Multiple choice)

A. Point-to-Point
B. Broadcast
C. Non-Broadcast Multi-Access
D. Point-to-Multipoint

Correct Answer: ABCD


Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 208
208. When a link aggregation technology for interconnection between the two switches, the member ports which need to meet the following conditions? (Multiple choice)

A. Equal to the number of physical ports connected to both ends

B. Physical port connected to both ends of the uniform rate

C. Duplex mode a physical port connected to both ends of the same

D. Physical port connected to both ends of the same number of physical

E. Physical port connected to both ends of the optical module using the same model

Correct Answer: ABC


Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 209
209. Network management through SNMP Protocol for managing network devices, when abnormal management equipment, network management station which will receive SNMP Message?

A. get-response Packets
B. set-request Packets

C. trap Packets

Huawei exam battlefield group: 434 299 778


D. get-request Packets

Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 210
210. About below ICMP Redirection description is correct (). (Multiple choice)

A. After the router receives a packet from an interface, but also sends the data packet out from the interface, then the router will send
ICMP Redirect message to the source device.

B. An interface from the router after receiving the data packet, the interface found IP And the destination address of the packet IP Then the address is in the same network segment
The router will send ICMP Redirect message to the source device

C. After the router receives a packet from an interface, but also transmitted over the packet from the interface, then the source device will send ICMP
Redirect message to the router.

D. After the router receives a packet from an interface, the source of the data packet found IP When the next-hop address and the router continues to forward packets
IP Addresses belong to the same network segment, then the router will send ICMP Redirect message to the source device.

Correct Answer: AD
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 211
211.VRP With the screen, use the command delete or unreserved vrpcfg.zip Can not delete file, you must empty the Recycle Bin, the files can be completely deleted.

A. correct

B. error

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 212
212. on ARP Protocol and packet encapsulation effects, is described in the correct ()

A. ARP middle Inverse ARP Equipment used to resolve name

B. by ARP Protocol may obtain the destination end MAC Address and UUID the address of

C. ARP Protocol Support PPP Link with HDLC Deployment link

D. ARP Based on agreement Ethernet Package

Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:
QUESTION 213
213. Topology and configuration as shown, it may be established between the two switches a normal Eth - Trunk Logical link. And LSW2 For the Actor.

A. correct

B. error

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 214
214. as the picture shows, RTA It is connected to a Frame Relay switch DTE Equipment, if RTA Use dynamic mapping established PVC Connection, which command need not be
configured in the following RTA on? (Multiple choice)

A. [RTA-Serial1 / 0/1] ip address 172.16.1.124


B. [RTA-Serial1 / 0/1] link-protocol fr
C. [RTA-Serial1 / 0/1] fr interface-type dte
D. [RTA-Serial1 / 0/1] fr inarp

Correct Answer: CD
Section: (none)
Explanation

Huawei exam battlefield group: 434 299 778


Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 215
215. If two IPsec VPN Peers want to use AH with ESP To ensure secure communications, the two peers need to build a total of how much
SA
(SA)?

A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4

Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 216
216.Trunk Port can allow multiple VLAN By including VLAN4096 .

A. correct

B. error

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 217
217. #
Interface GigabitEthernet0 / 0/1 Port
link type trunk
-
Port trunk allow pass
- vlan 2 to 4094
#
The output commands shown above, the following description is correct () (multiple choice)

A. GigabitEthernet0 / 0/1 Not allowed VLAN1 by


B. GigabitEthernet0 / 0/1 allow VLAN1 by
C. If you want to GigabitEthernet0 / 0/1 Port becomes Access Port, the first to use the command "Undo port trunk allow - pass
vlan all " Clear default configuration

D. If you want to GigabitEthernet0 / 0/1 Port becomes Access Port, the first to use the command "Undo port trunk allow - pass
vlan 2 to 4094 " Clear default configuration

Correct Answer: BD
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:
QUESTION 218
218.STP Election based on the root switch is to compare the switch priority, and in RSTP , The switch will also compare the priorities MAC address.

A. correct

B. error

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 219
219. Administrator Router Performed on the above configuration, after the completion, the router G1 / 0/0 At the interface connected to a switch, then on this host IP Address
description is correct ().
[Router] ip pool pool 1
[Router-ip-pool-pool 1] network 10.10.10.0 mask 255.255.255.0
[Router-ip-pool-pool 1] gateway-list 10.10.10.1 [Router-ip-pool-pool 1] quit
[Router] ip pool pool 2

[Router-ip-pool-pool 2] network 10.20.20.0 mask 255.255.255.0


[Router-ip-pool-pool 2] gateway-list 10.20.20.1 [Router-ip-pool-pool 2] quit

[Router] interface GigabitEthernet 1/0/0


[Router-GigabitEthernet 1/0/0] ip address 10.10.10.1.24
[Router-GigabitEthernet 1/0/0] dhcp select global

A. Acquired IP Address belongs 10.10.10.0/24 The internet

B. Acquired IP Address belongs 10..20.20.0 / 24 The internet

C. Host not obtain IP address

D. Acquired IP Address may belong 10.10.10.0/24 Network, may belong 10.20.20.0/24 The internet

Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 220
220. as the picture shows, RTA As a PPPOE Client to the server A send PADI Message server A Reply PADO Message. PADO Message is a () frame.

A. Unicast

B. Multicast

C. broadcast

D. Anycast

Huawei exam battlefield group: 434 299 778


Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 221
221. As shown in RTA of Serial1 / 0/1 Using the Command Interface "Ip address unnumbered interface loopback 0" Configuring the address borrowing, the following description is
correct (). (Multiple choice)

A. RTA Interface Serial 1/0/1 of IP Address 10.1.1.1/24


B. RTA Interface Serial1 / 0/1 of IP Address 10.1.1.1/32
C. RTA There exists a routing table 10.1.1.0/24 Route entry

D. RTA The absence of a routing table 10.1.1.0/24 Route entry

Correct Answer: BD
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 222
222. About below STP The description is not correct () (multiple choice)

A. A switching network to specify only one switch

B. All ports of the root switch is the root port

C. Root switch all the ports are designated ports

D. Switching network switches the minimum priority value of the switch into a non-root switch

Correct Answer: ABD


Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 223
223. A router RIP , OSPF And static routes have learned the routes to the same destination. by default, VRP The final choice of what to study routing
protocol routing?

A. RIP
B. OSPF
C. Three learning to choose the routing protocols

D. Static Routing

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 224
224. Administrator plans to configure a floating static route to achieve route backup, the correct implementation is ().

A. Based administrator needs to configure different protocols with static routing priority values and alternate static route

B. Administrators only need to configure two static routes

C. Administrators need to configure different main and alternate with static routing static routing TAG

D. Administrator needs to configure different metric based static routing and alternate route static

Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 225
225.VRP What is the full name?

A. Versatile Routine Platform


B. Virtual Routing Platform
C. Virtual Routing Plane
D. Versatile Routing Platform

Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 226
226.STP Calculation of port cost ( port cost ) And port bandwidth of a certain relationship, that is, the more bandwidth, the more overhead ().

A. small

B. Big

C. Consistency

D. Not necessarily

Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 227
227. After the failure in the network, the administrator through the investigation found that a router's configuration is changed, then the administrator of the measures taken to avoid
this happening again? (Multiple choice)

A. Account administrators should configure all devices except the administrator authority level 0

B. Administrators should configure AAA Users log in to the device for authentication and authorization

C. Administrators should configure ACL Only administrators can log in to the control device

Huawei exam battlefield group: 434 299 778


D. Administrators should be enabled on the switch management port port-security

Correct Answer: ABC


Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 228
228. If the network address of a network for 192.168.1.0 , Then it must be a broadcast address 192.168.1.255 .

A. correct

B. error

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 229
229. The following figure shows the routing table of a router when the router receives an object IP Address 9.1.1.1 The data packet, the router according to
9.1.0.0/16 Routes forward, because of the route matching the destination address 9.1.1.1 More digits.

A. correct

B. error

Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 230
230.VRP Operating system commands are divided into visit level, monitoring level, configuration level and management level. 4 Levels. You can run a variety of business
configuration commands but can not manipulate the file system of which level?
A. Access Level

B. Monitoring level

C. Configuration level

D. Management level

Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 231
231. Huawei devices, if used AAA Authorization authentication, when no response to the remote server, the device may be authorized from the network side.

A. correct

B. error

Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 232
232. Huawei AR G3 Be related to the series routers AAA When authentication configuration, the maximum number of domains can be configured ( domain )?

A. 30
B. 31
C. 32
D. 33

Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 233
233. A port switch is configured to trunk Port, now intends to host a port connected to the access network. The following operations are essential ().

A. Delete multiple on that port in the system view VLAN

B. Remove the port on the plurality of interface view VLAN

C. The interface is closed, then re-enable, to restore the default configuration

D. The interface is configured to access port

Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

Huawei exam battlefield group: 434 299 778


QUESTION 234
234. Port aggregation is polymerized together to form a plurality of ports aggregation, to achieve load balancing among the member ports. Port aggregation is implemented on ().

A. Physical Layer

B. data link layer

C. Network layer

D. Transport Layer

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 235
235. Configuring a AR2200 Router PPPoE When the client, which of the following configuration is not needed?

A. Dial Rule
B. Dialer interface

C. An interface disposed on the dial IP address

D. Configure the password on the dial interface

Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 236
236. in VRP Operating system, how to enter OSPF area 0 View? (Multiple choice)

A. [huawei] ospf area 0


B. [huawei-ospf-1] area 0
C. [huawei-ospf-1] area 0.0.0.0
D. [huawei-ospf-1] area 0 enable

Correct Answer: BC
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 237
237. If the optical module interconnects two Gigabit Huawei S5700 Switch, then the default Internet port full-duplex mode of operation.

A. correct

B. error

Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 238
238. Subnet 192.168.1.0/25 Broadcast address 192.168.1.128 .

A. correct

B. error

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 239
239. As shown in FIG packet IPsec VPN The package, this type of packet is used IPsec VPN In which mode the package?

A. Common mode

B. Transfer mode

C. Tunnel Mode

D. This package error

Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 240
240. If the PPP Certification process, the authenticator sends the wrong user name and password to the authenticator, the authenticator will be what type of message is sent to the
authenticator?

A. Authenticate-Ack
B. Authenticate-Nak
C. Authenticate-Reject
D. Authenticate-Reply

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 241
241. Network administrators typically use link aggregation technology in the enterprise network. In the following description the advantages which are link aggregation? (Multiple choice)

A. Load sharing
B. Increase bandwidth

C. Improve reliability

D. Improve security

Huawei exam battlefield group: 434 299 778


Correct Answer: ABC
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 242
242. As shown, the switch operation using default parameters STP , Following which the port will be elected as the designated port?

A. switch A of G0 / 0/1 port


B. switch A of G0 / 0/2 port
C. HUB of E0 / 0/1 port
D. HUB of E0 / 0/2 port

Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 243
243. By Administrator Telnet After a successful login to the router, the router's configuration interface is not found IP Address, then the likely cause ().

A. Administrators Telnet Terminal software corresponding operation prohibition

B. Telnet User authentication configuration error

C. Telnet User level configuration error

D. SNMP Parameter configuration error

Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 244
244. Which of the following IPv6 Address can be manually configured on the router interface? (Multiple choice)

A. fe80: 13dc :: 1/64


B. ff00: 8a3c :: 9b / 64
C. :: 1/128
D. 2001: 12e3: 1b02 :: 21/64

Correct Answer: AD
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 245
245.VLSM The role is: there are classes in IP Based on the address, divided from the host portion of the corresponding bit of bits as a network position. But when deployed on the
router, routing protocol support required.

A. correct

B. error

Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 246
246. on IPv6 address 2031: 0000: 72C : 0000: 0000: 09E0: 839A : 130B, Which of the following abbreviations is correct? (Multiple choice)

A. 2031: 0: 720C: 0: 0: 9E0: 839A: 130B


B. 2031: 0: 720C: 0: 0: 9E: 839A: 130B
C. 2031 :: 720C :: 9E: 839A: 130B
D. 2031: 0: 720C :: 9E0: 839A: 130B

Correct Answer: AD
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 247
247. Device pop-up administrators find the above tips, information about this statement is correct ().
<Huawei> Warning: Auto-Config is working.Before configuring the device, stop Auto-Config.If you perform configurations when
Auto-Config is running, the DHCP, routing, DNS, and VTY configurations will be lost.Do you want to stop Auto-config [Y / N]?:

A. If you want to enable automatic configuration, you need to select the administrator Y

B. If you do not enable automatic configuration, you need to select the administrator N

C. When the device is first started, the automatic configuration feature is enabled

D. When the device is first started, the automatic configuration feature is disabled

Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 248

Huawei exam battlefield group: 434 299 778


248. in VRP On the platform, if you want to make ping A program specified IP Address as the source address of the echo request packet, which can use the following parameters?

A. -a
B. -s
C. -d
D. -n

Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 249
249. On the router is configured with a frame relay PVC Found not in force, then what possible reason? (Multiple choice)

A. On the same router configured with the same DLCI

B. LMI Type configuration error

C. FR encapsulation type configuration error

D. DLCI Configuration error

Correct Answer: BCD


Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 250
250. Known to a router in the routing table has the following two entries, if the destination address is the router to be forwarded 9.1.4.5 The message, then the following statements
is correct is ().

A. Choose the first match as best as OSPF Higher priority protocol


B. Second choice as the best match, because RIP Agreement on behalf of small value

C. Second choice as the best match, because exports are Ethternet0 ,ratio Serial 0 high speed

D. Second choice as the best match, because the route to the destination address entry 9.1.4.5 , Is a more accurate match

Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 251
251. High on Huawei equipment ACL What can be used to filter the content of the following? (Multiple choice)

A. Based network traffic to a specific source address


B. Based on traffic for a specific application, such as QQ

C. Based network traffic to a specific destination address

D. Based network traffic to a specific port numbers

E. Based network traffic to a specific user name

Correct Answer: ACD


Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 252
252. A network segment 150.25.0.0 Subnet mask 255.255.224.0 Then () is the segment valid host addresses. (Multiple choice)

A. 150.25.0.0
B. 150.25.1.255
C. 150.25.2.24
D. 150.15.3.30

Correct Answer: BC
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 253
253. as the picture shows, R1 versus R2 Running between RIP , R1 Not learn to 2.2.2.2/32 or 2.0.0.0/8 Route.

A. correct

B. error

Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 254
254. for PPP Description link establishment process, the following statement is wrong () (multiple choice)

A. Dead Phase is also called the physical layer unavailable stage, when both ends of the communication line is detected physical activated, from Dead Stage move
Move to Establish Stages, namely the establishment phase

B. in Establish stage, PPP Links LCP Parameter negotiation. The negotiation involves the maximum receive unit MRU , Authentication, magic
Word and other options

Huawei exam battlefield group: 434 299 778


C. in Network stage, PPP Links NCP Consultation. by NCP Consultations to select and configure a network layer protocol, and network
Network parameter negotiation

D. NCP After a successful negotiation, PPP Maintaining the communication link state, and into Terminate stage

E. PPP Link supports full-duplex and half-duplex modes

Correct Answer: DE
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 255
255. Administrators configure on a router OSPF But the router is not configured loopback Interface, on Router ID The correct description ().

A. Minimum physical interface on the router IP Address will be Router ID

B. Maximum physical interface on the router IP Address will be Router ID

C. The router management interface IP Address will be Router ID

D. The router will be a priority Router ID

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 256
256.DHCP OFFER Packets can carry DNS Address, but can only carry a DNS address.

A. correct

B. error

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 257
257.UDP Is connectionless-oriented, must be used () to provide transmission reliability.

A. Internet Protocol

B. Application layer protocol

C. Network layer protocol

D. Transmission Control Protocol

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:
QUESTION 258
258. Huawei switches on the creation VLAN You can not create a rule when VLAN4095. You can not delete VLAN1 .

A. correct

B. error

Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 259
259. in VRP System Configuration DHCPv6 Which form of the following DUID It can be configured? (Multiple choice)

A. DUID-LL
B. DUID-LLT
C. DUID-EN
D. DUID-LLC

Correct Answer: AB
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 260
260. With reference to the following output configuration, on RIP The description is correct ().

Huawei exam battlefield group: 434 299 778


A. Automatically aggregated state is open

B. RIP The process ID 1

C. RIP Routing update packet transmission interval is 30s

D. RIP Garbage timeout for routing 180s

Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 261
261. As shown in, FIG private network has a web Server needs more bodies to the public network users HTTP Services, network administrators need to gateway router RTA Configuration
NAT To achieve the requirements, the following configurations to meet the needs of the configuration is correct ().

A. [RTA-Serial1 / 0/1] nat server protocol tcp global 202.10.10.1 www inside 192.168.1.1 8080
B. [RTA-Serial1 / 0/1] nat server protocol tcp global 192.168.1.1 www inside 202.10.10.1 8080
C. [RTA-Gigabitethernet0 / 0/1] nat server protocol tcp global 202.10.10.1 www inside 192.168.1.1 8080
D. [RTA-Gigabitethernet0 / 0/1]] nat server protocol tcp global 192.168.1.1 www inside 202.10.10.1 8080

Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 262
262. The company has a network 50 There are Private IP Address, administrator NAT Technical accessing the public network, and the company is only a public address, which is the
following NAT Conversion manner consistent with the requirements?

A. Static Transfer

B. Dynamic conversion

C. easy-ip
D. NAPT

Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 263
263. as the picture shows, RTA As a PPPOE Client to the server A send PADI Message, PADI What kind of message will be sent using the following ways?

A. Unicast

B. Multicast

C. broadcast

D. Anycast

Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 264
264.STP While improving network reliability can also solve loops in a switched network.

A. correct

B. error

Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 265

Huawei exam battlefield group: 434 299 778


265. On the router, which command can be used to display the network address and DLCI The mapping relationship?

A. display fr interface
B. display fr
C. display map-info
D. display fr brief

Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 266
266.192.168.1.127 / 25 Represents () address.

A. Host computer

B. The internet

C. Multicast

D. broadcast

Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference:

QUESTION 267
267.Tracert Each record under diagnostic tool ICMP TTL Timeout message (), which can provide a user packet reaches the destination through which IP address.

A. Destination port

B. Source Port

C. purpose IP address

D. source IP address

Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation / Reference: