Sie sind auf Seite 1von 2

Product Overview

DWDM SFP Transceiver

Description Properties
DWDM SFP is used in DWDM SONET/SDH, Gigabit Optional multirate interface
Ethernet and Fibre Channel applications. Our DWDM DWDM wavelength according to ITU grid
SFP support operation at 100Ghz channel. The actual Data rates up to 4 Gbps
SFP transceiver from MICROSENS offers a transparent Distances up to 120 km
optical data transmission of different protocols via High flexibility (hot swap)
single mode fiber. Ideal for metropolitan networks

MICROSENS offers the standard DWDM SFP modules -


multirate up to 2,7 Gbps, and a special SFP dedicated
to Fibre Channel applications (1/2/4G FC). All these
DWDM SFP are with diagnostic function, which enable
the user to monitor the working status and parameters
of the transceiver.

1/2
Order Information

Descriptio n Article Number

DWDM Multirate line interface 100 Mbps..2.7 Gbps, Single mode DWDM Laser, MS100320D-nn
nn: ITU C-Band channel 17-60, LC connector, min. 28 dB Budget

DWDM Multirate line interface 100 Mbps..2.7 Gbps, Single mode DWDM Laser, MS100321D-nn
nn: ITU C-Band channel 17-60, LC connector, min. 120 km

SFP Pluggable Transceiver 1x/2x/4x Fibre Channel, DWDM Single mode, MS100390D-nn
nn: ITU C-Band channel 17-60, min. 18 dB/10 km, LC

SFP Pluggable Transceiver 1x/2x/4x Fibre Channel, DWDM Single mode, MS100391D-nn
nn: ITU C-Band Channel 17-60, min. 24 dB/40 km, LC

SFP Pluggable Transceiver 1x/2x/4x Fibre Channel, DWDM Single mode, MS100392D-nn
nn: ITU C-Band Channel 17-60, min. 80 km, LC

DWDM SFP Transceiver 155 MBit/s..4,25 GBit/s, Single Mode DWDM Laser, nn: ITU C- MS100277D-nn
Band Channel 17-60, LC, min. 30dB, 180km

This docume nt in whole or in pa rt ma y not be duplica te d, re produce d, store d or re tra nsmitte d without prior writte n
pe rmission of MICRO S ENS GmbH & Co. KG. All informa tion in this docume nt is provide d a s is a nd subje ct to cha nge
without notice . MICRO S ENS GmbH & Co. KG discla ims a ny lia bility for the corre ctne ss, comple te ne ss or qua lity of the
informa tion provide d, fitne ss for a pa rticula r purpose or conse cutive da ma ge . MICRO S ENS is a tra de ma rk of MICRO S ENS
GmbH & Co. KG. Any product na me s me ntione d he re in ma y be tra de ma rks a nd/or re giste re d tra de ma rks of the ir
re spe ctive compa nie s.

2017.11.05 MICROSENS GmbH & Co. KG - 59067 Hamm/Germany - Tel. +49 2381 9452-0 - www.microsens.com

2/2