Sie sind auf Seite 1von 57
[…] is not required. 3, Notwithstanding the entry ofa stay of issuance of a remittur in the Supreme Court fellowing denial of appelate relief in a proceeding brought pursuant to chapter 34 or 177 ‘ofNRS, the cour in which the conviction was obtained shal, upon application of the ‘Attorney General or the district attomey of the county in which the conviction was obtained, cause another warrant to be drawn, signed by the judge and attested by the cle ‘under the seal ofthe court, and delivered tothe Director ofthe Department of Corrections. 100.16 AUTHORITY TO POSSESS AND ADMINISTER DANGEROUS DRUG (NRS 454.213) A. NRS454.213(1) (&) states that “a drug or medicine referred to in NRS 454.181 to 454.371, inclusive, may be possessed and administered by.” “[a]ny person designated by the head of a correctional institution.”