Sie sind auf Seite 1von 57
[…] “[a]ny person designated by the head of a correctional institution.” See NRS 454,213 [Effective January 1, 2012] (Added to NRS by 41079, 1682; A 1981, 60, 746; 1983, 1221, 1515, 1937; 1987, 952, 1657, 2215; 1989, 749; 1991, 1956; 1993, 1216, 2839; 1995, 725, 1691; 1999, 2720; 2001, 2, 789, 792; 2003, 2296; 2005, 2476; 2007, 1866; 2008, 1534; 2011, 1341, 2609, 3080, effective January 1, 2012) 100.17 FURNISHING DANGEROUS DRUG WITHOUT PRESCRIPTION PROHIBITED; PENALTY; EXCEPTIONS (NRS 454.221) A. NRS454221(2)(0 states that “[}he provisions ofthis section do not apply to the furnishing of any dangerous drug by:” “[a] pharmacy in a correctional institution to a person designated by the Director of the Department of Corrections to administer a lethal injection to a person, ‘ho has been sentenced to death.”