Sie sind auf Seite 1von 2

DORNEY PARK BUS SCHEDULE Effective 6/17/2017

THE DORNEY PARK BUS/VAN WILL PICK UP/DROP OFF ANY DORNEY PARK EMPLOYEE FROM THESE LOCATIONS:

CEDAR CREST COLLEGE IN FRONT OF BUTZ DORM


CEDAR CREST COLLEGE NEAR STEINBRIGHT DORM
DORNEY PARK IN FRONT OF THE ADMINISTRATION BUILDING
YOU MAY ASK THE BUS DRIVERS TO BE DROPPED OFF AT WEIS

You may be asked to present your OWN Dorney Park ID before you will be allowed to board the bus or van.

ANYONE WHO DOES NOT OBEY THE BUS RULES WILL HAVE THEIR ID CARD TAKEN BY THE BUS DRIVER AND YOU WILL
BE REQUIRED TO MEET WITH JOSY SOLA

PLEASE REMEMBER TO OBEY THE RULES OTHERWISE YOU WILL BE REQUIRED TO FIND OTHER TRANSPORTATION TO
WORK

On the last two bus trips of the night, IF THERE ARE NO WORKING EMPLOYEES who need to be bussed, the bus will NOT
make the trip. The Bus must keep to the schedule coming to Dorney Park, and it WILL NOT WAIT for you, so allow
yourself enough time to get the bus in order to get to work on time. In the evening, the bus WILL NOT wait for you, so
do not run after the bus. You will need to wait for the next bus. If the bus is full and there are still people who need to
load, DO NOT try to crowd into the bus, the bus will continue to Dorney and come back for a 2 nd trip as soon as it drops
off the first load of passengers.

Leaves Dorney Leaves Cedar Crest College


8:15 A.M. 8:30 A.M. Pick Up @
Steinbright Bus Stop
8:45 A.M. 9:00 A.M. Pick Up @
Butz Bus Stop
9:15 A.M. 9:30 A.M. Pick Up @
Steinbright Bus Stop
9:45 A.M. 10:00 A.M.
10:45 A.M. 11:00 A.M.
11:45 A.M. 12:00 P.M.
12:45 P.M. 1:00 P.M.
1:45 P.M. 2:00 P.M.
2:45 P.M. 3:00 P.M. When we have late night employee events (ride
3:45 P.M. 4:00 P.M. nights), Bus will transport until 1:00am
4:45 P.M. 5:00 P.M. 1:30am, depending on the ending time of the
5:45 P.M. 6:00 P.M. event. If you are still working and miss the last
6:45 P.M. 7:00 P.M. Bus, you will need to go to the Seasonal Security
Office to request that someone from Security
7:45 P.M. 8:00 P.M.
drive you back to the dorm. This service is ONLY
8:45 P.M. 9:00 P.M. for those employees who miss the bus because
9:45 P.M. 10:00 P.M. they were working.
10:45 P.M. 11:00 P.M.
11:15 P.M. 11:30 P.M. *Schedule is subject to change. You will be
12:15 A.M. 12:30 A.M. notified in advance.

If there are no working employees to go to the college form the Park, the bus will NOT make this trip.
DORNEY PARK BUS SCHEDULE

= Denotes Bus Stop on Cedar


Crest College Campus

The Bus will only pick up at the


designated Bus Stops