Sie sind auf Seite 1von 34

English Literacy

Q.1. The Number of monophthong in English sound's is

A. 8

B. 24

C. 12

D. 46

Ans : C

Q.2. The Number of diphtongs in English Sound is

A. 12

B. 8

C. 44

D. 20

Ans:C

Q. 3. Which total number of sounds in English language is

A. 12

B.8

C. 20

D. 44

Ans: D

Q. 4- Which one of the following is not an organ of speech?

A. leg

B. Tongue

C. Vocal chord
D. Lips

Ans: A

Q. 5. Total Number of consonant sound in English is

A. 12

B. 8

C. 20

D. 24

Q. 6. We need an air stream mechanism for the

A. Production of Speech

B. Digestion process

C. Blood circulation process

D. Dexidation Process

Ans: A

Q.7. What is essential to acquire a good pronunciation in English language?

A. a lot of conscious efforts

B. a lot of systematic efforts

C. a lot of regular practice

D. All the above

Ans: D

Q.8. Our respiratory system consists of

A. Lungs

B. Air Pipe

C. Nostrils
D. All the above

Ans: D

Q..9. The hard convex surface just Behind the upper front teeth is called

A. soft palate

B. teeth ridge

C. hard palate

D. tongue

Ans C

Q.10.Diphthong is a

A. Pure vowel sound

B. Pure consonant sound

C. Vowel glides or mixed vowel sounds

D. none of the above

Ans: C

Q.11. The letters a,e,i,o,u in English alphabet are called

A. Clusters

B. Consonants

C. Vowels

D. Words

Ans: C

Q.12. The Latter of English alphabet other than vowels care called

A. Word

B. vowels
C. clusters

D. consonants

Ans: D

Q.13. When one sound is given by two consonants, it is called

A. vowel sound

B. consonant sound

C. single sound

D. consonant cluster

Ans: D

Q.14. which fo the following has /: i / sound

A. Car

B. seat

C. fit

D. books

Ans: B

Q. 15. which of the following has /e:/sound

A. but

B. arm

C. about

D. aunt

Ans: C

Q.16. The example of consonant cluster is

A. sea
b. guard

C. guilty

D. play

Ans: D

Q. 17. The following does not belong to the basic components of speech

A. stress

B. rhythm

C. poem

D. intonation

Ans: C

Q.18. The word "Doctor" has

A. Two syllables with stress on one

B. two syllables with stress on both

C. two syllables with stress on first

D. two syllables with stress on second

Ans: C

Q.19. "The degree of force with which sound or syllable of a word is uttered" is called

A. intonation

B. stress

C. Rhythm

D. Pause

Ans: B

Q.20. "The Change of pitch of voice " is called


A. stress

B. Rhythm

C. Pause

D. Intonation

Ans: D

Q. 21. The rise and fall of pitch in voice is called

A. Flueny

B. Pause

C. Intonation

D. Stress

Ans: C

Q.22. "The smallest unit of words" is called

A. Phoneme

B. Allophone

C. Juncture

D. Morpheme

Ans: A

Q.23. "The study of articulation, transmission and reception of speech sound ," is called

A. Linguistics

B. Morphology

C. Phonetics

D. syntax

Ans: C
Q.24. Defective pronunciation in india prevails as

A. There is dearth of books on phonetics

B. No firm rules for pronunciation

C. Both A and B

D. None of the above

Ans: C

Q.25. "Phonetics" is a part of language study.It is

A. Study of system of sound of language

B. Study of words

C. study of articulation, transmission and reception of speech sounds

D. None of the above

Ans: C

Q.26. The teacher does not tell or interpret whether the answer is correct or not in the

A. Testing activity

B. Teaching activity

C. Language game activity

D. Demonstration activity

Ans: A

Q.27. Flow correct pause stress and intonation is only possible through ther practice of

A. Comprehesion

B. Oral Exkpresssion

C. Reading

D. Writing
Ans: B

Q.28. English can be learnt only by the

A. Practice of applied grammar

B. Practice of speaking

C. study of grammar

D. study of functional grammar

Ans: B

Q.29. The advantage of Rhymes in the

A. it removes shyness

B.It encourages students to recite together

C.it Makes the teaching joyful

D.All the above

Ans: D

Q.30. According to phonetic method, the unit of a word is

A. Sentence

B. Word

C. Sound

D. Letter

Ans: D

A summary of your qualifications for a job.


A. Work Experience
B. Resume'
C. Qualifications
D. Work Portfolio
A letter requesting an interview for a job.
A. Cover letter
B. Resume' request
C. Letter of Application

Employees teach, show, demonstrate skill that employees will practice.


A. On the job performance
B. On the job training
C. Aptitude

An agency that matches job hunter with available jobs.


A. Head Hunter Inc.
B. Employment Agency
C. Department of Workforce Services

People who know an applicant well and can provide information about that person.
A. Resource person
B. Past employer
C. References
D. Teachers

The total amount of money a person earns


A. Taxable income
B. Net income
C. Gross Income

A person working for someone else and receives wages or salary.


A. Employee
B. Employer
C. Self-employed

Money earned on a fixed basis.


A. Allowance
B. Fringe Benefits
C. Tips
D. Salary

A payment or seervice provided from a place of employment such as an annuity or pension plan.
A. Benefits
B. Tips and wages
C. Raise
The expectations and duties of a specifice occupation.
A. Job descriptions
B. Job skills
C. Aptitude

An occupation to which you have made a long-term commitment.


A. Resume'
B. Career
C. College degree

BCA-1 (NEW)
[COMMUNACTION SKILLS]
PART-A

1. Communication is a non stop______________.

(A) paper (B) process (C) programme (D) plan

2. Communication is a part of ________ skills.

(A) soft (B) hard (C) rough (D) short

3. The _______________ is the person who transmits the message.

(A) receiver (B) driver (C) sender (D) cleaner

4. _____________ is the person who notices and decodes and attaches some meaning to a message.

(A) receiver (B) driver (C) sender (D) cleaner

5. Message is any signal that triggers the response of a _________

(A) receiver (B) driver (C) sender (D) cleaner

6. The response to a sender’s message is called _________

(A) food bank (B) feedback (C) food (D) back

7. ___________ context refers to the relationship between the sender and the receiver

(A) social (B) physical (C) cultural (D) chronological

8. ___________ context refers to the similarity of backgrounds between the sender and the receiver.

(A) physical (B) social (C) chronological (D) cultural

9. _________ refers to all these factors that disrupt the communication.


(A) nonsense (B) noise (C) nowhere (D) nobody

10. Environmental barriers are the same as ______ noise.

A) physiological (B) psychological (C) physical (D) sociological

11. Our dress code is an example of _____________ communication.

(A) verbal (B) nonverbal (C) written (D) spoken

12. Communication strengthens _______ & ______________ relationship is an organization.

(A) employer-father (B) employer-employer (C) mother-employer (D) mother-child

13. _______________ communication includes tone of voice body language, facial expressions etc.

(A) non verbal (B) verbal (C) letter (D) notice

14. When there is similarity of background between the sender and the receives such as age, language
nationality, religion, gender then this is called _____________ context.

(A) social (B) cultural (C) physical (D) dynamic

15. Letter, e-mail telephone are examples of __________

(A) message (B) feedback (C) channel (D) encoding

16. Understanding __________different parts of speech forms the base of leaning grammar

(A) Five (B) Eight (C) Six (D) Seven

17. It is of paramount importance that one need to construct a __________sentence in the day to day affairs

(A) Wrong (B) Correct (C) Incorrect (D) Night

18. A__________way be defined as the name of a person place or thing

(A) Verb (B) Noun (C) Pronoun (D) Adverb

19. According to hoben “communication is the _____ nituchange of thought or idea.

(A) Visual (B) Audio (C) Verbal (D) Written

20. The person who transmits the message is called the ____ or

(A) Sender (B) Gives (C) Taker (D) Receiver

21. Proper nouns always begin with ________letters


(A) Running (B) Capital (C) Small (D) Numerical

22. ______________nouns require capitalization only if they start the sentence or are part of a title

(A) Common (B) Proper (C) Abstract (D) Collective

23. Once the message is encoded in a desired format it is transferred through a medium called ______

(A) Channel (B) Medium (C) Media (D) Way

24. The nouns which cannot be felt, seen or heard are called __________

(A) Common (B) Proper (C) Abstract (D) Collective

25. The information which is transferred to the receiver has to be interpreted this process is called _____

(A) Encoding (B) Decoding (C) Opening (D) Closing

26. All communication events have a _________.

(A) Resource (B) Source (C) Start (D) End

27. Personifications of strength and violence are considered as ________ gender.

(A) masculine (B) Feminine (C) common (D) Neuter

28. The message may be misinterpreted because of _____

(A) Barriers (B) Distortions (C) Distractions (D) Noise

29. The environment in which the transmitter or receiver are should be ____

(A) Complex (B) Competent (C) Complete (D) Compatible

30. A noun that dandies neither a male or a female is ___________gender

(A) Masculine (B) Feminine (C) Common (D) Neuter

31. Countries when referred to by names are also considered _____________

(A) Masculine (B) Feminine (C) Common (D) Neuter

32. The Christian sign of the ____ is a gesture pertaining to religion and spirituality.

(A) Plus (B) Minus (C) Division (D) Cross

33. In oral communication there is a possibility of immediate _________

(A) Reaction (B) Response (C) Refection (D) Reset


34. In oral communication the speaker can observe the listener’s _______ to what is being elated.

(A) Reaction (B) Response (C) Rejection (D) Reset

35. Nouns that end in “Y” but have a constant before “Y” form their plural by dropping “Y” and adding ___

(A) ves (B) es (C) s (D) ies

36. White talking to friends you do not pay attention to the skills of _____ Communication.

(A) Written (B) Oral (C) audio (D) visual

37. In oral presentation outside your organisation you must first give the audience a ______ of your
organization.

(A) Flash back (B) Background (C) Front view (D) Forword view

38. ‘A’ and ‘an’ are the ___________--articles

(A) Definite (B) Indefinite (C) Particular (D) Specified

39. The _______ are used to present using overhead projectors.

(A) Acetate film transparent sheet (B) Paper sheets


(C) Polythene sheet (D) Butter paper

40. Any word that adds more meaning to the noun is called an __________

(A) Adverb (B) Verb (C) Adjective (D) Noun

41. A__________indicates the action done by the subject

(A) Verb (B) Adverb (C) Noun (D) Pronoun

42. A___________is a word which connects words phrases , clauses or sentences

(A) Preposition (B) Conjunction (C) Interjection (D) Verb

43. During presentation using an OHP. One can read information line by line using an opaque sheet to cover
the transparency with a view to minimize distraction. This technology is called _________

(A) Positive disclosure (B) Zero disclosure


(C) Negative disclosure (D) Progressive disclosure

44. Another thing that you have to avoid is adding to OHP’s with a ________ during a talk.

(A) Chalk (B) Pencil (C) Pen (D) Marker

45. It is important to consider proper _____ room where you are giving your presentation.
(A) Darkness (B) lighting (C) Lightning (D) ventilation

46. _____ Listening means learning through conversation

(A) Evaluative (B) Appreciative (C) Dialogic (D) Empathetic

47. In _____ Listening the difference between the sounds is identified

(A) Discriminative (B) Comprehension (C) Dialogic (D) Empathetic

48. The ___________is an exclamation mark

(A) ? (B) . (C) , (D) !

49. Evaluative listening is also called _____

(A) Therapeutic (B) Evaluative (C) Dialogic (D) Impathetic

50. The___________is the action or description that occur in the sentence

(A) Predicate (B) Subject (C) Object (D) Complement

51. The _____________speech is also called as reported speech

(A) Direct (B) Indirect (C) Indefinite (D) Definite

52. A positive statement (in a question tag) takes a ___________tag

(A) Negative (B) Positive (C) Question (D) Answer

53. Hearing is only an important component of ____

(A) Hearing (B) Listening (C) Talking (D) Speaking

54. In _____ Listening the main intention is to seek certain information which will be appreciated

(A) Empathetic (B) Appreciative (C) Evaluative (D) Dialogic

55. _____ Is an aggressive behavior and will most likely bring a negative response from the speaker.

(A) Interrupting (B) Yawning (C) Slapping (D) Dancing

56. It is important to choose the right environment because it will help the listener focus & avoid ____

(A) Attrition (B) Distractions (C) Disturbances (D) Noise

57. Semantic market are the links between two ____

(A) Words (B) Phrases (C) Clauses (D) Sentences


58. _____ Customer not only returns to your organization for a second time but also tells about his satisfaction
others.

(A) Unsatisfied (B) Impatient (C) Satisfied (D) Patient

59. Always ____ the customer for calling

(A) Slap (B) Reprimand (C) Thank (D) Never thank

60. The technique of ____ should be mastered to handle displeased customers.

(A) BLAST (B) BLSAT (C) BALST (D) None

61. In __________verb the action passes from the subject an object

(A) Transitive (B) Un transitive (C) Modal (D) Main

62. __________refers to the time of action

(A) Tense (B) Transitive (C) Intransitive (D) Main verb

63. Reading comprehension means understanding a ____ text.

(A) Oral (B) Written (C) Usual (D) Audio

64. Reading is a __________________ process.

(A) Encoding (B) Listening (C) Decoding (D) Talking

65. While making a slide, the number of words should be limited to a maximum of _______ per slide.

(A) 8 (B) 9 (C) 10 (D) 11

66. A group of related words that contain both a subject and predicate and that functions as part of a sentence is

(A) Sentence (B) Phrase (C) Clause (D) Compound

67. When we read shorter texts like research papers for specific detailed information we read slowly & with a
lot of concentration ,this is called ____ reading.

(A) Intensive (B) Extensive (C) Detailed (D Short

68. Most of our day-to-day reading it done _____

(A) Loudly (B) Extensively (C) Intensively (D) Silently

69. _____ is to relate the content to that previous and future learning of the subject

(A) Review (B) Reading (C) Recalling (D) All


70. ______ Is nothing but checking whether we have followed the earlier stages promptly and efficiently

(A) Review (B) Reading (C) Recalling (D) All

71. Different types of letters used for printing are called _______.

(A) Fonts (B) Fronts (C) Both (D) None

72. _______ is a technique that involves changing a text-matter so that it is similar to the main source.

(A) Note – taking (B) Paraphrasing (C) Summarizing (D) Precs writer

73. Effective paraphrasing avoids the risk of ______

(A) Changing (B) Noting (C) Copying (D) Plagiarism

74. ____ Means linking words and phrases together so that the whole text is clear and readable.

(A) Cohesion (B) Joining (C) Conjunctions (D) Junctions

75. In the structure of the business letter what comes first.

(A) Reference (B) Date (C) Salutation (D) Heading

76. In the writing of an apology letter, concentrate on

(A) Problem (B) Compensation


(C) Rectification of problem (D) Words

77. is the vital part of the letter which to as good as wishing the person.

(A) Salutation (B) Enclosure (C) Subject (D) Reference

78. People cannot interact with each other without ____

(A) Communication (B) Transport (C) Voice (D) Loudspeaker

79. The language of the report should be _____

(A) Formality (B) Formal (C) Casual (D) Loose

80. A circular or notice may be issued by only _____ designated for the purpose

(A) Peon (B) Clerk (C) Typist (D) Officer

PART-B

1. T/F
(A) If the tone of the voice and body language are negative the communication will pass.
(B) Semantic barriers mean that different words may have different meaning in different cultures.
(C) Correct choice of channel is one of the main barriers to communication.
(1) TFT (2)FTF (3)FFF (4)
TTT

2. the semantic markers used to indicate the development of ideas or to list the ideas are :-

(A) Primarily (B) Secondly (C) Finally (D) Consequently


(1) C, B, D (2) A, B, D (3) A, C, D (4) A, B, C

3. (A)difference in values and perceptions which may effect the interpretation of the message by the receiver
is called ________ barrier,

(B) A tendency to judge, evahiate, approve or disapprove the views is called _________ barrier,
(1) Channel, environment
(2) Semantic, cultural
(3) Cultural, channel
(4) Environmental, channel

4. T/F

(A) Organization should not try to improve the communication system by getting feedback .
(B) A climate of trust and openness removes organization barriers.
(C) Organization should choose only one channel.
(1) TFT (2) TTT (3) FFF (4) FT

5. Fill ups.

(A) Use of a foreign language is a linguistic or ___________ barriers,


(B) Multiple meaning of words can create ________ barriers,
(C) Lack of coordination between department causes ________ barriers,
(1) Semantic, cultural, individual
(2) Noise, physical, individual
(3) Cultural, semantic, organizational
(4) Channel, cultural, semantic

6. A noun may be defined as the name of a _____________,___________or __________

(A) Building city, town (B) Person, place or thing (C) Fruit, city, cat (D) Animal, city fruit

7. Countable nouns are those nouns which

(A) Cannot be counted (B) Things that exist as separate and distinct individual unite
(A) TF (B) FT (C) FF (D) TT

8. Fill ups :-

(A) Right environment is important because it will help the listener focus on what he is listening and avoid ____
(B) When you are too ____ involved in listening you tend to hear what you want to hear & not what is actually said.
(1) Attractions, Emotionally (2) Distractions, Physically
(3) Distractions, Emotionally (4) Attractions, Physically
9. Fill ups :-

(A) The best first line of defense when you meet a difficult customer is ____ bring sympathetic to him.
(B) Tack ling a customer who is not satisfied with the treatment he has received needs ____ hearing.
(1) Anger, Impatient (2) Listening, Patient (3) Reading, Doctor (4) Patient, Listening

10. Articles in English may be classified are _________&________

(A) Specific (B) concrete (C) Definite (D)


Indefinite
(A) A,B (B) B,C (C) C,D (D) D,A

11. Which of them is required as a skill while reading

(A) Ability to interpret (B) Knowledge (C) Reason for reading


(1) A (2) B (3) C (4) All

12. (A) Tomato , boy tree , man are plural

(B) Tomatoes, boys, trees, and men are plural


(A) TF (B) FT (C) FF (D) TT

13. The plural of hero is

(A) Heros (B) Heroes (C) Actor (D) None

14. Nouns that end in ‘f’ or ‘fe’ deop ‘f’/’fe’ and add_____________to form plural

(A) ss (B) s (C) es (D) ves


(1) A, B (2) B, C (3) D (4) B, D

15. True or false :-

(A) When we read a novel a comic strip a magazine it is extensive reading


(B) When we read an article in order to write a review an it you read it intensively
(1) TT (2) FF (3) TF (4) FT

16. /F (Singular & Plural )

(A) Tax – tax


(B) Baby- babies
(A) TT (B) FF (C) TF (D) FT

17. (A) ________is used before ‘university’

(B) ________ is used before ‘hour’


(A) An, A (B) A, An (C) The, A (D) An, The

18. True or false :-


(A) Pay attention to the appearance of the speaker instead of the subject.
(B) Jumping to conclusion at the beginning of the speech without waiting for the speaker to complete the
communication he intends to pass is a quality of a good listener.
(1) TT (2) TF (3) FF (4) TT

19. True or false :-

(A) By focusing too much on the facts, the listener may miss the message that the speaker is intending to convey.
(B) When the listener is intercepting that means he / she is a good listener.
(1) TF (2) TT (3) FF (4) FT

20. T/F

(A) Your’s truly


(B) Yours truly
(A) FT (B) TF (C) TT (D) FF

21. T/F
a. Plural of ‘I’ is ‘Me’ .
b. Plural of ‘I’ is ‘We’ .

(1) TF (2) FT (C) TT (D) FF

22. Fill ups.


a. ________ of these belong to the landed gentry.
b. ________ of the boys could get the prize.

(1) Each, every (2) Each, either (C) Every, each (D) Either, each

23. Fill ups.

` (A) ______ Can take a horse to the pond, but __________ can make it drink.
(1) Someone, anyone (2) Someone, No one
(3) Anyone, someone (4) Anyone, No one

24. Fill ups.

` (A) ______ the manager __________ his subordinates failed in their duty.
(1) Neither, either (2) Neither, or
(3) Either, or (4) Either, nor

25. Prior to note taking there is the aspect of ____ or ______.

(A) Listening (B) Writing (C) Speaking (D) Reading


(1) A, B (2) B, C (3) C, D (4) D, A

26. An effective strategy for note – taking includes an ___ and ____ approach.

(A) Inefficient, systematic (B) Inefficient, unsystematic


(C) Efficient, unsystematic (D) Efficient, systematic
27. In making notes ______ and _____ are of outmost importance

(A) Clarity, organization (B) Mistiness, organization


(C) Mistiness, unclarity (D) Foggy, organization

28. T / F

(A) While writing business letters one should directly focus on the message to be told.
(B) Use old fashioned stuffy phrases and long sentences.
(1) TT (2) TF (3) FF (4) FT

29. Usually the business letter is drafted in two styles.

(A) Blocked (B) Unblocked (C) Semi-blocked


(1) A, B (2) B, C (3) A, C (4) None

30. Points to be kept in mind while writing apology letters.

(A) Take full responsibility of the problem caused (B) Be dramatic while apologizing
(1) TF (2) FT (3) FF (4) TT

31. Resume must include

(A) Your skill (B) Your aims goals (C) Your projects, researches
(1) A, B (2) B, C (3) C, A (4) All

32. Fill ups:-

(A) The main parts of an agenda are ____ and ___.


(1) Heading (2) Body (3) Both (4) None

33. T / F

(A) Paraphrasing aims to shorten the length of a text. (B) Paraphrasing changes the meaning of the text
(1) TF (2) FT (3) FF (4) TT

34. Match the following :-

(A) Although (1) Says an idea more simply


(B) In brief (2) Generalizes or sums up
(C) In other words (3) For instance
(D) Provides an example (4) Indicates other ways of considering
something
(a) A – 1, B – 2, C – 3, D – 4 (b) A – 4, B – 2, C – 1, D – 3
(c) A – 3, B – 4, C – 2, D – 1 (d) A – 2, B – 1, C – 4, D – 3

35. In business letters :-

(A) Signature is placed above the complimentary close


(B) Salutation is written after the address
(1) TT (2) FF (3) TF (4) FT

36. True or false :-

(A) A text book is read only for the pleasure of reading it.
(B) Reading is an encoding process of communication
(C) The intention of reading a medical report is to gain information.
(1) TFT (2) TTT (3) FFF (4) FTF

37. Reading for information may be both ____ and _____

(A) Internal, external (B) Internal, outer (C) Inside, external (D) Inner, outer

38. Professional reading is done when you need to continue _______ and _____ to develop thinking skills

(A) Learning, studying (B) Learning, speaking (C) Reading, speaking (D) Speaking, listening

39. T / F

(A) When you invite any guest to a function you have to clearly write the time and Venue
(B) It is bad business etiquette to write any acceptance or declination of an invitation.
(1) TF (2) FT (3) FF (4) TT

40. When we read aloud our concentration is divided between ____ and _____

(A) Listening (B) Hearing (C) Reading (D) Speaking


(1) A, B (2) B, C (3) C, D (4) D, A

PART-C

1. In a job application.

(A) Write the name of the person who you are addressing in the salutation.
(B) Write the vacancy you are applying for in the subject.
(C) After your signature there is no need to write your full name clearly.
(1) TFT (2) FTF (3) FFT (4) TFF

2. T/F

(A) Abstract nouns cannot be seen, felt or heard


(B) Common nouns identify the particular variety
(C) Collective nouns take a plural verb
(1) FFFF (2) TTT (3)TFF (4)
FTF

3. Match the following :-

(A) Loud (1) Reading with full concentration


(B) Silent (2) Reading in book stalls
(C) Skimming (3) When concentration is divided between
reading and speaking
(1) A – 1, B – 2, C – 3 (2) A – 3, B – 1, C – 2 (3) A – 2, B – 1, C – 3 (4) A – 1, B – 3, C – 2

4. Arrange the steps in SQ3R technique

(1) Recall (2) Question (3) Survey (4) Reading (5) Review
(A) 3 – 4 – 1 – 2 – 5 (B) 1 – 2 – 3 – 4 – 5 (C) 5 – 1 – 2 – 3 – 4 (D) 3 – 2 – 4 – 1 – 5

5. True or false :-

(A) Professional reading is done when you need is continue learning and studying so that you develop your own
thinking and skills
(B) Action reading is done when you do not need to do something concrete in the not too distant future after you
have read.
(C) A reader can understand a text only when s / he actively uses his / her mental abilities
(1) TTT (2) FFF (3) TFT (4) FTF

6. T/F

(A) The resume should be official and not general.


(B) Never give a brief about your experience and skill in the levering letter of a job application.
(C) You must always send your original documents in a resume as an enclosure.
(1) TTT (2) FFF (3) TFF (4) FTT

7. T / F

(A) The press release is written in first person


(B) List your jobs in a resume in reverse chronological order.
(C) The heading of the press release should be in one sentence.
(1) FTT (2) TFT (3) FFF (4) TTT

8. T / F

(A) In a press release the heading should not be written in capitals


(B) The heading should be long
(C) Put an exclamation at the end of the heading.
(1) TTT (2) FFF (3) TFT (4) FTF

9. T/F

In writing a complaint the following points should be kept in mind


(A) Always be sarcastic angry or threatening (B) Write a long complaint letter
(C) Send original documents
(1) TTT (2) FFF (3) FTF (4) TFT

10. In a job application.

(A) Write the name of the person who you are addressing in the salutation.
(B) Write the vacancy you are applying for in the subject.
(C) After your signature there is no need to write your full name clearly.
(1) TFT (2) FTF (3) FFT (4) TFF
11. Match of the following :-

(A) Evaluative listening (1) HR people trainers help employees to learn


& develop
(B) Therapeutic listening (2) Listening to music, poetry
(C) Appreciative listening (3) Someone tries to persuade us
(a) A – 1, B – 2, C – 3 (b) A – 2, B – 3, C – 1
(c) A – 3, B – 1, C – 2 (d) A – 3, B – 2, C – 1

12. Match of the following :-

(A) Dialogic listening (1) To seek certain information which will be


appreciated
(B) Appreciative listening (2) Learning through conversation
(C) Empathetic listening (3) To understand benefit moods emotions
(a) A – 1, B – 2, C – 3 (b) A – 2, B – 3, C – 1
(c) A – 3, B – 1, C – 2 (d) A – 2, B – 1, C – 3

13. True or false :-

In order to improve hastening skills :-


(A) We should not maintain eye contact
(B) We should be emotionally involved
(C) Avoid distractions
(1) TTT (2) FFT (3) TFT (4) FFF

14. Match of the following :-

(A) Show a cause & effect relationship (1) For Instance for example
(B) Indicate how ideas are being developed (2) Hence therefore, because
(C) For illustrations and examples (3) Primarily, first & foremost to begin with
(a) A – 1, B – 2, C – 3 (b) A – 2, B – 3, C – 1
(c) A – 3, B – 1, C – 2 (d) A – 1, B – 3, C – 2

15. True or false :-

(A) Semantic markers like it is worth noting is used to indicate the relative importance of different items.
(B) For illustrations and examples semantic markers like primarily secondly are used
(C) To express a time relationship we use- so, thus, hence.
(1) TTT (2) FFF (3) FTF (4) TFF

16. (A) A ____ & _____ Listening is the best answer to satisfy even the most short tempered customer

(B) We should always ____ the customer for calling & complaining.
(1) Passive, impatient, slap (B) Patient, active, thank
(3) Impatient, passive, thank (D) Passive, active, thank

17. Match of the following :-

(A) Hearing (1) Active


(B) Listening (2) Passive
(C) Interrupting (3) Negative
(a) A – 1, B – 2, C – 3 (b) A – 2, B – 1, C – 3
(c) A – 3, B – 1, C – 2 (d) A – 1, B – 3, C – 2

18. True or false :-

(A) Concentration requires willingness and practice


(B) While listening to a speaker you can involve yourself in multi tasks.
(C) Practicing active listening helps to develop concentration.
(1) TFT (2) FFF (3) TTT (4) FFT

19. Fill ups :-

(A) While listening we should not let our mind wander, so we should avoid ____.
(B) We should focus on _____ not on the delivery style of the speaker.
(C) In order to remain objective & open – minded we should avoid ____ involvement.
(1) Emotional, distractions, content (2) Distractions, content, emotional
(3) Content, distractions, emotional (4) Distracts, emotional, content

20. Arrange the steps involved in listening

(A) Giving meaning to the data (B) Reconstructing (C) Processing the
data
(1) A – B – C (2) B – C – A (3) C – B – A (4) B – A – C

21. When you receive a telephone call

(A) Be prepared have a pen, notepad


(B) Do not answer the phone quickly
(C) Do not give the call your full attention.
(1) TTT (2) FFF (3) TFF (D) FTT

22. During a telephone conversation

(A) Do not answer promptly


(B) Be alert
(C) Be natural
(1) TTT (2) FFF (3) TFF (D) FTT

23. During a telephone communication

(A) Be expressive
(B) Be distinct
(C) Do not be pleasant
(1) TTT (2) TTF (3) FFF (D) FTT

24. During a telephone conversation

(A) Leave the caller on hold (B) Be courteous


(C) Transfer the call always do not handle is yourself
(1) TTF (2) TTT (3) FFF (D) FTF
25. T/F:- when you dial a number and some one picks up the phone at the other end.

(A) Ask the person who picks up the phone that who is at the other end of the telephone.
(B) Do not give your identity
(C) Speek directly is the person without knowing who he is
(1) TFF (2) TTT (3) FFF (D) FTF

26. Fill ups –

Check the steps in oral presentation.


(1) ________ (2) _________ (3) Description of methods & results
(4) Conclusions: suggestion & a summary: (5) _________
(A) Introduction, background, question
(B) Background, introduction, question
(C) Introduction, communication, question
(D) Background, communication, answer

27. T/F uses of overhead projector -

(A) Helps speaker have eye contact with the audience.


(B) Provides different access to the presenter
(C) Helps to focus audience attention
(1) FTF (2) TFT (3) TTT (D) FFF

28. True or False

(A) The best policy is to ask for identify of the person or the other end first before announcing your identity
(B) Never leave a caller or hold
(C) Use simple language, avoid slang technical ferns.
(1) TFT (2) FTT (3) TTT (D) FFF

29. True or False

(A) By using a dissolve unit and two slide projectors it is possible to create a transition fade in and out effect
(B) Slide are more effective in well-lit-room.
(C) Audiences consider slides as more professional.
(1) TFT (2) FFF (3) TTT (D) FTF

30. Match

(1) OHP (A) Different types of ret less used printing


(2) Slide projection (B) Bulky to transport
(3) Fonts (C) Portable easy to store
(a) 1 – A, 2 – B, 3 – C (b) 1 – B, 2 – C, 3 – A
(c) 1 – B, 2 – A, 3 – C (d) 1 – C, 2 – B, 3 – A
1. सं चार एक गै र stop______________ है ।
(ए) कागज (बी) प्रक्रिया (सी) कायय िम (डी) योजना
2. सं चार ________ कौशल का एक क्रहस्सा है ।
(ए) नरम (बी) हाडय (सी) क्रकसी न क्रकसी (डी) सं क्रिप्त
3. _______________ व्यक्ति जो सं देश पहं चाता है ।
(ए) ररसीवर (बी) के चालक (सी) इस (डी) क्लीनर
4. _____________ व्यक्ति जो नोक्रिस और डीकोड और सं देश के क्रलए कुछ अर्य दे ता है ।
(ए) ररसीवर (बी) के चालक (सी) इस (डी) क्लीनर
5. सं देश क्रकसी भी सं केत है क्रक एक _________ की प्रक्रतक्रिया से चलाता है
(ए) ररसीवर (बी) के चालक (सी) इस (डी) क्लीनर
6. प्रेषक के सं देश के जवाब में कहा जाता है _________
(ए) खाद्य बैं क (बी) प्रक्रतक्रिया (सी) भोजन (डी) वापस
7. ___________ सं दभय प्रेषक और ररसीवर के बीच सं बंधों को दशाय ता है
(ए) सामाक्रजक (बी) शारीररक (सी) सां स्कृक्रतक (डी) कालानुिक्रमक
8. ___________ सं दभय प्रेषक और ररसीवर के बीच पृष्ठभू क्रम की समानता को दशाय ता है ।
(ए) शारीररक (बी) सामाक्रजक (सी) कालानुिक्रमक (डी) सां स्कृक्रतक
9. _________ इन सभी कारकों है क्रक सं चार को बाक्रधत करने के क्रलए सं दक्रभयत करता है ।
(ए) बकवास (बी) के शोर (सी) कही ं नही ं (डी) कोई भी नही ं
10 पयाय वरण बाधाओं के रूप में ______ शोर में ही हैं ।
ए) शारीररक (बी) के मनोवैज्ञाक्रनक (सी) शारीररक (डी) समाजशास्त्रीय
11. हमारे डरेस कोड _____________ सं चार का एक उदाहरण है ।
(ए) मौक्तखक (बी) अशाक्तिक (सी) क्रलखा (डी) बोले
12. सं चार को मजबू त _______ और ______________ सं बंध एक सं गठन है ।
(ए) क्रनयोिा-क्रपता (बी) के क्रनयोिा क्रनयोिा (सी) मााँ -क्रनयोिा (डी) मां -बच्चे
13. _______________ सं चार आवाज शरीर की भाषा, चेहरे का भाव आक्रद के स्वर में शाक्रमल
(ए) गै र मौक्तखक (बी) के मौक्तखक (सी) पत्र (डी) नोक्रिस
14. जब वहााँ इस बीच पृष्ठभू क्रम की समानता है और उम्र, भाषा राष्ट्रीयता, धमय, क्रलंग के रूप में इस तरह के
प्राप्त करता है तो इस सं दभय _____________ कहा जाता है ।
(ए) सामाक्रजक (बी) के सां स्कृक्रतक (सी) शारीररक (डी) गक्रतशील
15. पत्र, ई-मेल िे लीफोन के उदाहरण हैं __________
(ए) सं देश (बी) प्रक्रतक्रिया (सी) चैनल (डी) एन्कोक्रडंग
16. भाषण की समझ __________different भागों लीक्रनंग व्याकरण के आधार रूपों
(ए) पां च (बी) आठ (सी) के छह (डी) सात
17. यह है क्रक क्रदन के मामलों के क्रलए क्रदन में एक __________sentence के क्रनमाय ण के क्रलए एक
आवश्यकता सवोपरर महत्व का है
(ए) गलत (बी) सही (सी) गलत (डी) रात
18. एक व्यक्ति स्र्ान या बात के नाम के रूप में पररभाक्रषत क्रकया जा A__________way
(ए) क्रिया (बी) सं ज्ञा (सी) Pronoun (डी) Adverb
19. Hoben के अनुसार, "संचार _____ सोचा या क्रवचार की nituchange है ।
(ए) दृश्य (बी) ऑक्रडयो (सी) मौक्तखक (डी) क्रलखा
20. व्यक्ति जो सं देश पहं चाता ____ कहा जाता है या
(ए) भे जने वाले (बी) दे ता है (सी) लेने वाला (डी) ररसीवर
21. समुक्रचत nouns हमेशा ________letters के सार् शुरू
(ए) रक्रनंग (बी) राजधानी (ग) लघु (डी) न्यूमेररकल
22. ______________nouns पूंजीकरण की आवश्यकता होती है तभी वे की सजा शुरू करने या एक शीषयक
का क्रहस्सा हैं
(ए) आम (बी) के समुक्रचत (सी) सार (डी) कलेक्तिव
23. एक बार सं देश एक वां क्रछत प्रारूप में इनकोक्रडंग है यह एक मध्यम सीए के माध्यम से स्र्ानां तररत कर
रहा है

(ए) चै नल (बी) मध्यम (सी) मीक्रडया (डी) रास्ता


24. सं ज्ञाओं जो महसू स नही ं क्रकया जा सकता है दे खा या सु ना __________ कहा जाता है
(ए) आम (बी) के समुक्रचत (सी) सार (डी) कलेक्तिव
25 जानकारी है जो ररसीवर को सौंप क्रदया है व्याख्या की जा सके इस प्रक्रिया को कहा जाता है _____
(ए) एन्कोक्रडंग (बी) क्रडकोक्रडं ग (सी) खोलने (डी) समापन
26. सभी सं चार घिनाओं एक _________ है ।
(A) सं साधन (बी) के स्रोत (सी) प्रारं भ (डी) End
ताकत और क्रहंसा की 27. personifications के रूप में ________ क्रलंग माना जाता है ।
(ए) सं ज्ञा (बी) स्त्री (सी) आम (डी) नपुंसक
28. सं देश _____ वजह से गलत व्याख्या की जा सकती है
(ए) बाधाओं (बी) क्रवकृक्रतयों (सी) Distractions (डी) शोर
____ 29. जो वातावरण में िर ां समीिर या ररसीवर हो जाना चाक्रहए
(ए) पररसर (बी) सिम (सी) पूणय (डी) सं गत
30. एक सं ज्ञा है क्रक न तो एक पुरुष या मक्रहला Dandies ___________gender है
(ए) मदाय ना (बी) स्त्री (सी) आम (डी) नपुंसक
31. राष्ट्र नामों से जाना जाता भी माना जाता है _____________
(ए) मदाय ना (बी) स्त्री (सी) आम (डी) नपुंसक
32. ____ के ईसाई साइन धमय और अध्यात्म से सं बंक्रधत एक इशारा है ।
(ए) प्लस (बी) ऋण (सी) प्रभाग (डी) िॉस
33. मौक्तखक सं चार में वहााँ तत्काल की सं भावना है _________
(ए) ररएक्शन (बी) प्रक्रतक्रिया (सी) कलेवा (डी) रीसे ि
34. मौक्तखक सं चार में विा क्या उत्तेक्रजत करने के क्रलए क्रकया जा रहा है श्रोता _______ क्रनरीिण कर सकते
हैं ।
(ए) ररएक्शन (बी) प्रक्रतक्रिया (सी) अस्वीकृक्रत (डी) रीसे ि
35. सं ज्ञा क्रक अंत "वाई" में है , लेक्रकन एक क्रनरं तर से पहले "वाई" "वाई" छोड़ने और जोड़कर अपने
बहवचन रूप ___
(ए) Ves (बी) तों (सी) एस (डी) एाँ
36. व्हाइि दोस्तों आप _____ सं चार कौशल के क्रलए ध्यान दे ना नही ं है करने के क्रलए बात कर रही है ।
(ए) क्रलखा (बी) के मौक्तखक (सी) ऑक्रडयो (डी) दृश्य
37. अपने सं गठन से बाहर मौक्तखक प्रस्तु क्रत में आप पहली बार दशयकों को अपने सं गठन का एक ______ दे ना
चाक्रहए।
(ए) फ्लैश वापस (बी) पृष्ठभू क्रम (सी) (डी) के सामने का दृश्य forword
38. 'ए' और 'एक' ___________-- लेख हैं
(ए) क्रनक्रित (बी) के अक्रनक्रितकालीन (सी) क्रवशेष (डी) क्रनक्रदयष्ट्
39. _______ ओवरहे ड प्रोजेिर का उपयोग कर पेश करने के क्रलए इस्ते माल कर रहे हैं ।
(ए) एसीिे ि क्रफल्म पारदशी शीि (बी) के पेपर शीि
(सी) पॉक्रलर्ीन शीि (डी) बिर पेपर
40. क्रकसी भी शि को सं ज्ञा को और अक्रधक अर्य कहते हैं एक __________ कहा जाता है
(ए) Adverb (बी) क्रिया (सी) क्रवशेषण (डी) सं ज्ञा
41. कारय वाई क्रवषय के द्वारा क्रकया A__________indicates
(ए) क्रिया (बी) Adverb (सी) सं ज्ञा (डी) Pronoun
42. एक शि है जो शि वाक्यां श, खंड या वाक्य जोड़ता A___________is
(ए) पूवयसगय (बी) के सं योजन (सी) Interjection (डी) क्रिया
43. एक OHP का उपयोग कर प्रस्तु क्रत के दौरान। एक एक अपारदशी शीि का उपयोग कर एक दृश्य
व्याकुलता को कम करने के सार् पारदक्रशयता कवर करने के क्रलए लाइन द्वारा जानकारी लाइन पढ़ सकते हैं ।
यह तकनीक कहा जाता है _________
(ए) सकारात्मक प्रकिीकरण (बी) शून्य प्रकिीकरण
(सी) नकारात्मक प्रकिीकरण (डी) प्रगक्रतशील प्रकिीकरण
44. एक और बात आप से बचने के क्रलए क्रकया है क्रक एक बात के दौरान एक ________ सार् OHP के क्रलए
जोड़ने का है ।
(ए) चाक (बी) पेंक्रसल (सी) पेन (डी) माकयर
45. यह उक्रचत _____ कमरे में जहां आप अपनी प्रस्तु क्रत दे रहे हैं पर क्रवचार करने के क्रलए महत्वपूणय है ।
(ए) अंधेरे (बी) प्रकाश (सी) क्रबजली (डी) वें क्रिलेशन
46. _____ सु नकर बातचीत के माध्यम से सीखने का मतलब
(ए) मूल्ां कन (बी) सराहना (सी) सं भाषण (डी) Empathetic
47. ध्वक्रनयों के बीच के अंतर को सु नकर _____ में पहचान की है
(ए) क्रववे कशील (बी) बू झ (सी) सं भाषण (डी) Empathetic
48. एक क्रवस्मयाक्रदबोधक क्रचह्न ___________is
(ए) ? (बी)। (सी), (डी)!
49. मूल्ां कन सु नकर भी _____ कहा जाता है
(ए) क्रचक्रकत्सीय (बी) मूल्ां कन (सी) सं भाषण (डी) Impathetic
50. The___________is कारय वाई या वणय न है क्रक वाक्य में होते हैं
(ए) क्रवधे य (बी) क्रवषय (सी) ऑब्जेि (डी) के पूरक
51. _____________speech यह भी बताया भाषण के रूप में कहा जाता है
(ए) डायरे ि (बी) अप्रत्यि (सी) अक्रनक्रितकालीन (डी) क्रनक्रित
52. एक सकारात्मक बयान (एक सवाल िै ग में) एक ___________tag लेता है
(ए) नकारात्मक (बी) के सकारात्मक (सी) प्रश्न (डी) उत्तर
53. सु नवाई केवल का एक महत्वपूणय घिक है ____
(ए) सु नकर (बी) सु नकर (सी) बात कर रहे (डी) में बोलते हए
54. मुख्य इरादा सु नकर _____ में कुछ जानकारी है जो सराहना की जाएगी तलाश है
(ए) Empathetic (बी) सराहना (सी) मूल्ां कन (डी) सं भाषण
55. _____ एक आिामक व्यवहार है और सबसे अक्रधक सं भावना स्पीकर से एक नकारात्मक प्रक्रतक्रिया लाएगा।
(ए) दखल (बी) जम्हाई (सी) र्प्पड़ (डी) नृत्य
56. क्योंक्रक यह श्रोता ध्यान केंक्रित करने में मदद करे गा और से बचने के क्रलए सही वातावरण का चयन करने
के क्रलए महत्वपूणय है ____
(ए) उदासीनता (बी) Distractions (सी) गड़बड़ी (डी) शोर
57. क्रसमेंक्रिक बाजार दोनों के बीच सं बंध रहे हैं ____
(ए) शि (बी) वाक्यां श (सी) खंड (घ) के वाक्य
58. _____ ग्राहक न केवल एक दू सरी बार के क्रलए अपने सं गठन के क्रलए दे ता है , लेक्रकन यह भी उनकी
सं तुक्रष्ट् दू सरों के बारे में बताता है ।
(ए) असं तुष्ट् (बी) अधीर (सी) तसल्ली (डी) रोगी
59. हमेशा ____ फोन करने के क्रलए ग्राहक
(ए) र्प्पड़ (बी) को फिकार (सी) धन्यवाद (डी) कभी धन्यवाद
60. ____ की तकनीक नाराज ग्राहकों को सं भाल करने में महारत हाक्रसल क्रकया जाना चाक्रहए।
(ए) ब्लास्ट (बी) BLSAT (सी) BALST (डी) कोई नही ं

61. __________verb कारय वाई में क्रवषय वस्तु एक से गु जरता


(ए) सकमयक (बी) सं युि राष्ट्र सकमयक (सी) मॉडल (डी) मुख्य
कारय वाई के समय के क्रलए 62. __________refers
(ए) तनावग्रस्त (बी) सकमय क (सी) अकमयक (डी) मुख्य क्रिया
63. समझ पढ़ना एक ____ पाठ को समझने का मतलब है ।
(ए) मौक्तखक (बी) क्रलखा (सी) सामान्य (डी) ऑक्रडयो
64. पढ़ना एक __________________ प्रक्रिया है ।
(ए) एन्कोक्रडंग (बी) सु नकर (सी) क्रडकोक्रडंग (डी) बात कर रहे
65. एक स्लाइड करते समय शिों की सं ख्या स्लाइड प्रक्रत _______ की एक अक्रधकतम करने के क्रलए सीक्रमत
क्रकया जाना चाक्रहए।
(ए) 8 (बी) 9 (सी) 10 (डी) 11
66. एक वाक्य के क्रहस्से के रूप में कायय सं बंक्रधत शि है क्रक दोनों एक क्रवषय और क्रवधे य शाक्रमल की और
कहा क्रक एक समूह है
(ए) की सजा (बी) वाक्यां श (सी) खंड (घ) यौक्रगक
67. जब हम क्रवक्रशष्ट् क्रवस्तृ त जानकारी हम धीरे धीरे और एकाग्रता की बहत सार् पढ़ने के क्रलए शोध पत्र की
तरह छोिे ग्रं र्ों को पढ़ने, यह कहा जाता है ____ पढ़ रहे हैं ।
(ए) गहन (बी) के व्यापक (सी) क्रवस्तृ त (डी कम
हमारे क्रदन-प्रक्रतक्रदन के 68. अक्रधकां श यह क्रकया पढ़ने _____
(ए) जोर से (बी) बड़े पैमाने पर (सी) अक्रधकता (डी) चुपचाप
69. _____ क्रवषय की क्रक क्रपछले और भक्रवष्य सीखने के क्रलए सामग्री सं बंक्रधत है
(ए) की समीिा (बी) पढ़ना (सी) को याद करते हए (डी) सभी
70. ______ लेक्रकन जााँ च है क्रक क्या हम पहले चरण तु रंत और कुशलता का पालन क्रकया है कुछ भी नही ं है
(ए) की समीिा (बी) पढ़ना (सी) को याद करते हए (डी) सभी
71. मुिण के क्रलए उपयोग क्रकया जाता पत्र के क्रवक्रभन्न प्रकार _______ कहा जाता है ।
(ए) फॉन्ट् स (बी) के मोचों (सी) दोनों (डी) कोई नही ं
72. _______ एक तकनीक है क्रक एक पाठ-बात बदल रहा है ताक्रक यह मुख्य स्रोत के समान है शाक्रमल है ।
(ए) नोि - ले रही है (बी) Paraphrasing (सी) का सारां श (डी) Precs लेखक
73. प्रभावी िीका के के जोक्तखम से बचा जाता है ______
(ए) बदल रहा है (बी) यह दे खते हए (सी) कॉपी (डी) साक्रहक्तत्यक चोरी
74. ____ साधन शिों और वाक्यां शों को एक सार् जोड़ने के क्रलए इतना है क्रक पूरे पाठ को स्पष्ट् और
पठनीय है ।
(ए) सामंजस्य (बी) में शाक्रमल होने (सी) Conjunctions (डी) जंक्शनों
75. व्यापार पत्र क्या पहले आता है की सं रचना में।
(ए) सं दभय (बी) तारीख (सी) अक्रभवादन (डी) शीषयक
76. माफी पत्र के लेखन में, पर ध्यान केंक्रित
(ए) समस्या (बी) मुआवजा
(सी) समस्या (डी) शि का सु धार
77. व्यक्ति को बधाई दे ने के रूप में जो के रूप में अच्छा करने के क्रलए पत्र का महत्वपूणय क्रहस्सा है ।
(ए) अक्रभवादन (बी) के बाड़े (सी) क्रवषय (डी) सं दभय
78. लोग क्रबना एक दू सरे के सार् बातचीत नही ं कर सकते ____
(ए) सं चार (बी) पररवहन (सी) आवाज (डी) लाउडस्पीकर
79. _____ ररपोिय की भाषा होना चाक्रहए
(ए) औपचाररकता (बी) औपचाररक (सी) आरामदायक (डी) ढीला
80. एक पररपत्र या नोक्रिस केवल _____ प्रयोजन के क्रलए नाक्रमत द्वारा जारी क्रकया जा सकता
(ए) चपरासी (बी) के क्लकय (सी) िाइक्रपस्ट (डी) अक्रधकारी

1. िी / एफ
(ए) आवाज और शरीर की भाषा के स्वर नकारात्मक हैं तो सं चार समाप्त हो जाएगी।
(बी) क्रसमेंक्रिक बाधाओं का मतलब अलग-अलग शि अलग अलग सं स्कृक्रतयों में अलग अर्य हो सकता है ।
(सी) चैनल के सही क्रवकल्प सं चार के क्रलए मुख्य बाधाओं में से एक है ।
(1) िीएफिी (2) एफिीएफ (3) FFF (4) TTT
2. अर्य माकयर के क्रवचारों के क्रवकास के क्रलए सं केत क्रमलता है या सू ची में क्रवचार कर रहे हैं प्रयोग क्रकया जाता
है : -
(ए) मुख्य रूप से (बी) के दू सरे (सी) अंत में (डी) नतीजतन
(1) सी, बी, डी (2) ए, बी, डी (3) ए, सी, डी (4) ए, बी, सी
3. (क) मूल्ों और क्रवचारों जो ररसीवर के द्वारा सं देश की व्याख्या प्रभाव हो सकता है में अंतर भी कहा
जाता है ________ बाधा,
(बी), न्यायाधीश की प्रवृ क्रत्त evahiate, स्वीकृत या अस्वीकृत क्रवचारों कहा जाता है _________ बाधा,
(1) चैनल, पयाय वरण
(2) क्रसमेंक्रिक, सां स्कृक्रतक
(3) सां स्कृक्रतक, चैनल
(4) पयाय वरण, चैनल
4. िी / एफ
(क) सं गठन प्रक्रतक्रिया हो रही द्वारा सं चार प्रणाली में सु धार करने की कोक्रशश नही ं करनी चाक्रहए।
(बी) के क्रवश्वास और खुलेपन की जलवायु सं गठन बाधाओं को दू र करता है ।
(सी) सं गठन केवल एक चै नल का चयन करना चाक्रहए।
(1) िीएफिी (2) TTT (3) FFF (4) एफिी
5. भरण अप।
(ए) एक क्रवदे शी भाषा का प्रयोग एक भाषाई या ___________ बाधाओं है ,
(बी) शि के कई अर्य, ________ अवरोध पैदा कर सकते हैं
(सी) क्रवभाग के बीच समन्वय की कमी, ________ बाधाओं का कारण बनता है
(1) क्रसमेंक्रिक, सां स्कृक्रतक, अलग-अलग
(2) शोर, शारीररक, अलग-अलग
(3) सां स्कृक्रतक, अर्य, सं गठनात्मक
(4) चैनल, सां स्कृक्रतक, अर्य
6. एक सं ज्ञा के नाम के रूप में पररभाक्रषत क्रकया जा सकता है _____________, ___________ या
__________
(ए) भवन शहर, शहर (बी) व्यक्ति, स्र्ान या बात (सी) फल, शहर, क्रबल्ली (डी) पशु , शहर फल
7. गणनीय सं ज्ञा उन सं ज्ञाओं हैं जो
(ए) में क्रगना नही ं जा सकता (बी) चीजें मौजूद हैं क्रक अलग और क्रवक्रशष्ट् व्यक्ति को एकजुि के रूप में
(ए) िीएफ (बी) एफिी (सी) एफएफ (डी) िीिी
8. उतार भरें : -
(ए) सही माहौल है क्योंक्रक यह वह क्या सु न रहा है पर श्रोता ध्यान केंक्रित करने में मदद और से बचना होगा
महत्वपूणय है ____
(ख) जब आप भी कर रहे हैं ____ आप क्या सु नना और क्या वास्तव में है नही ं कहा चाहते सु नने के क्रलए
करते हैं सु नने में शाक्रमल क्रकया गया।
(1) आकषयण, भावनात्मक रूप से (2) distractions, शारीररक रूप से
(3) distractions, भावनात्मक रूप से (4) आकषयण, शारीररक रूप से
9. उतार भरें : -
(ए) रिा का सबसे अच्छा पहली पंक्ति है जब आप एक कक्रठन ग्राहक को पूरा ____ उसे सहानुभूक्रत लाना है ।
(बी) के हमले क्रलंग एक ग्राहक जो उपचार वह जरूरतों ____ सु नवाई प्राप्त हआ है के सार् सं तुष्ट् नही ं है ।
(1) िोध, अधीर (2) सु न, रोगी (3) पढ़ना, डॉिर (4) रोगी, सु नकर
10 अंग्रेजी में ले ख में वगीकृत क्रकया जा सकता है _________ और ________
(ए) क्रवक्रशष्ट् (बी) के ठोस (सी) क्रनक्रित (डी) अक्रनक्रितकालीन
(ए) ए, बी (बी) बी, सी (सी) सी, डी (डी) डी, ए
11. उनमें से कौन सा एक कौशल के रूप में की आवश्यकता होती है , जबक्रक पढ़ने
(ए) की िमता व्याख्या करने के क्रलए (बी) ज्ञान (सी) पढ़ने के क्रलए कारण
(1) ए (2) बी (3) सी (4) सभी
12. (क) िमािर, लड़का पे ड़, आदमी बहवचन हैं
(बी) िमािर, लड़कों, पेड़, और पुरुषों बहवचन हैं
(ए) िीएफ (बी) एफिी (सी) एफएफ (डी) िीिी
13. नायक का बहवचन है
(ए) Heros (बी) के नायकों (सी) अक्रभनेता (डी) कोई नही ं

1-क्रनम्नक्रलक्तखत (हैं ) गै र मौक्तखक सं चार होता है

चेहरे क हाव - भाव


क्रदखावि
आसन
ऊपर के सभी

(उत्तर: डी)

2-हार् क्रमलाना क्रक बता दे ते आत्मक्रवश्वास है

लंगड़ा
दृढ़
ढीला
दोगु ना

(उत्तर: ख)

3-सं चार प्रदान करने का कायय है ________

प्रक्रशिण
जानकारी
ज्ञान
सं देश

(उत्तर: ख)

4-सफलता प्राप्त करने की पूरी अवधारणा आप कैसे सार् शुरू होता है ______

पेश आ
सोच
काम
ऊपर के सभी

(उत्तर: डी)

5-मैच के बाद
ए दबाव 1. कल्पना भक्रवष्य
बी इच्छु क दू रदक्रशयता 2. सीक्रमत दृक्रष्ट्
सी क्रवजन 3. सकारात्मक वृ क्ति
डी सकारात्मक पररवतय न 4. कल्पना की शक्ति

सही उत्तर है

A-2, बी -4, सी -1, डी -3


ए -4, बी -2, सी -1, डी -3
A-2, बी -4, सी -3, डी -1
A-2, बी 1, सी -4, डी -3

(उत्तर: एक)

6-_______ दौरान तु रुप का इक्का महत्वपूणय िण में बाहर लाया जाना चाक्रहए।

सािात्कार
मोल भाव
प्रक्रशिण
िय

(उत्तर: ख)

7-क्रनम्नक्रलक्तखत व्यापार के क्रलए स्र्ायी ररकॉडय है

व्यावसाक्रयक पत्र
बहीखाते
उत्पादन ररपोिय
ऊपर के सभी

(उत्तर: एक)

एक पत्र के 8-शारीररक ________ भागों में बां िा गया है ।

1
2
3
4
(उत्तर: ग)
न्यूमैन के अनुसार 9-रूप और समर सं चार की मुिा है
तथ्य
राय
भावनाएाँ
ऊपर के सभी
(उत्तर: डी)
10 ________ प्रस्तु क्रत के शरीर लघु और स्पष्ट् इकाइयों में िू ि जाना चाक्रहए
मुख्य
मध्य
अपर
कम
(उत्तर: एक)
11 -________ पत्र का मुख्य सं देश के होते हैं ।
शीषयक
तन
शुभकामना
समापन
(उत्तर: ख)
12-एक प्रबं धक के बारे में आम भ्रम है क्रक वह होना चाक्रहए
जोर
चमकीला
पीने वाला
ऊपर के सभी
(उत्तर: डी)
13-पीछा कर रहा है (हैं ) सं चार का सबसे प्रभावी तरीके से ।
मौक्तखक
गै र मौक्तखक
क्रलखा हआ
ऊपर के सभी
(उत्तर: ग)
14-व्यापार पत्र का _____ लेआउि कहा जाता है ।

तन
सामग्री
पैिनय
ऊपर के सभी
(उत्तर: ग)