Sie sind auf Seite 1von 4

8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1

ITEM NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY ITEM NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY
69 220297 NUT, HEX HVY SS UNC .50 16 1 150101 SKID, BOOSTER PUMP, 1170 1
NOTE: 70 200421 NUT, HEX HVY UNC .75 4 2 153944 ENGINE, DIESEL C27 FLEX, RADIATOR 1
71 217128 NUT, HEX HVY A325 UNC .75 10 3 151145 PUMP, DREDGE ASSY, 18 IN, 1270 1
1. CLUTCH OUTPUT SHAFT (ITEM 8) DEFLECTION SHOULD BE .005" MAX
USE SHIMS (ITEM 82) AS REQUIRED. 72 200423 NUT, HEX HVY UNC 1.00 42 4 153943 ADAPTER, DISCHARGE, 20.0 TO 18.0 1
73 227172 NUT, HEX HVY UNC 1.25 4 5 153942 ADAPTER, SUCTION 20.0 TO 18.0 1
2. CLUTCH OUTPUT SHAFT (ITEM 8) AND PUMP SHAFT (ITEM 3) TO HAVE
T.I.R OF +/-.010". USE SHIMS (ITEM 82 AS REQUIRED) 74 900106 BAR, SQ, ASTM A108 1018 CF, .750 X .750 X 3.00 12 6 150117 BRACKET, CLUTCH MOUNTING 1
75 219808 CLIP, KLEMP TYPE H-3 6 7 126037 CLEANOUT, SUCTION ASSY 1
3. AFTER FINAL ALIGNMENT OF MACHINERY HAS BEEN COMPLETED
D AND ALL FOUNDATION BOLTS HAVE BEEN DRAWN UP, INSTALL 76 - GRATING, KLEMP KW-19-4-43, 24.0 X 84.0 1 8 150198 CLUTCH, ENCLOSED 18IN 1
D
ENGINE CHOCKS (ITEM 74) AS SHOWN. 77 209929 PAD, WELD OCEANIC 9557 2 9 150142 CLUTCH, LEVER INSTL. 1
4. ALL UNUSED SHIMS FROM ITEM 82 AND INSERTION TOOL TO BE 78 209378 PLUG, SQ HD, #3000 FST 1.00 IN 1 10 225094 COLLAR, 1 1/4 IN DIA SS 1
SHIPPED WITH BOOSTER PUMP. 79 203962 SCREW, MACH RD SL #10 X .62 2 11 132045 COUPLING, TORUS 1
5. REMOVE EXISTING HARDWARE AND DISCARD. 80 208252 SETSCREW, HEX SOC CONE PT 0.62 1 12 151276 COVER, ENGINE 1
81 202545 SETSCREW, SQ HD OVAL PT .1.0 4 13 149454 DECAL, WWW.DREDGE.COM 2
6. PARENTHETIC IDENTITIES ARE FOR REFERENCE ONLY. 82 150356 KIT, SHIM 1 14 226676 DECAL, PART, SVC, CONSULTATION 2
7. ALL WORK TO BE PERFORMED TO BEST COMMERCIAL STANDARDS 83 150155 WIRING, CAT ENG C18/C27 BOOSTER 1 15 149049 DECAL, SCRIPT ELLICOTT 2
AND PRACTICES. ALL BURRS AND ROUGH EDGES TO BE GROUND SMOOTH. 84 125674 LINER, THROAT 16.00 1 16 153941 DECAL, 875-18 BP 2
8. TORQUE ALL HARDWARE IAW ELLICOTT DRAWING 152000 UNLESS 17 150130 DRIVE, S.W. PUMP INSTL 1
OTHERWISE NOTED. 18 149225 EXHAUST, MAIN ENGINE ASSY 1
9. ALL WELDING SHALL COMPLY WITH THE REQUIREMENTS OF THE LATEST 19 153722-07 GASKET, FLANGE, 16.00 ID 1
REVISION OF AWS STRUCTURAL WELDING CODE D1.1. INTERPRET WELD 20 153722-05 GASKET, FLANGE, 18.00 ID 2
SYMBOLS IAW AWS A2.4.
21 152336 GUARD, COUPLING 1
10. ALL WELDING AND WELDING OPERATORS SHALL BE QUALIFIED BY AWS 22 150135 GUARD, FAN BELT 1
PRIOR TO PERFORMANCE OF ANY WORK.
23 150134 GUARD, S.W. PUMP INSTL 1
11. FINISH IAW ELLICOTT DRAWING 153689. 24 150090 KIT, SHIM 1
12. APPLY LOCTITE 242 (ELLICOTT P/N 223587) TO THREADS OF ALL HARDWARE 25 150133 KIT, START ASSY 1170 BOOSTER 1
UNLESS OTHERWISE NOTED. 26 125511 LIGHT, ROTATING BEACON 1
13. INTERFACE AND SIZES: 27 150131 PANEL, GAUGE INSTL. ASSY 1
28 150738 PIPING, AIR INTAKE INSTL. 1
ENGINE FUEL INLET: 3/4-16 THD, 37 FLARE
29 150160 PIPING, S.W. 1
ENGINE FUEL OUTLET: 9/16-18 THD, 37 FLARE 30 125174 PLATE, JACKING ASSY 8
C SERVICE WATER PUMP INLET: 2.0 NPT FEMALE 31 201310 NIPPLE, 1.00 DIA X 1.50 SCH 40 1 C
32 125512 SIREN, FEDERAL 1
SUCTION FLANGE: 20.0 ANSI #125/150
33 149893 SUPPORT, ENGINE COVER, STBD 4
DISCHARGE FLANGE: 20.0 ANSI # 125/150 34 150145 SUPPORT, BEACON/SIREN 1
35 217487 VALVE, BALL 1.00 WORCH 4211B 1
36 226807 BOLT, HEX HD 0.25 D X 0.75 3
37 221109 BOLT, HEX HD SS 0.25 D X 1.00 10
38 221653 BOLT, HEX HD SS 0.25 X 1.25 6
39 226809 BOLT, HEX HD SS 0.25 X 1.75 1
40 200047 BOLT, HEX HD SS 0.38 X 0.50 1
41 200049 BOLT, HEX HD SS 0.38 X 0.75 2
42 200051 BOLT, HEX HD SS 0.38 X 1.25 16
43 219374 BOLT, HEX HD SS 0.50 X 1.75 16
44 221422 BOLT, HEX HD GR-8 0.62 X 1.75 6
45 229942 BOLT, HEX HD GR-5 0.62 X 3.25 6
46 214753 BOLT, HEX HD GR-5 0.50 X 1.25 16
47 200177 BOLT, HEX HD 0.75 X 2.75 16
48 214835 BOLT, HEX HD GR-5 0.75 X 3.00 10
49 200179 BOLT, HEX HD 0.75 X 3.25 4
50 200253 BOLT, HEX HD 1.00 X 5.00 42
51 200291 BOLT, HEX HD 1.25 X 5.00 4
52 206197 CAPSCREW, HEX SOC GR-5 .62D X 1.50 1
B 53 213818 WASHER, BEVEL .75 10 B
54 200491 WASHER, LOCK SS #10 2
55 218599 WASHER, LOCK SS .50 16
56 200499 WASHER, LOCK .62 7
57 200468 WASHER, PLATE SS .25 21
58 200470 WASHER, PLATE SS .38 35
59 220298 WASHER, PLATE SS .50 32
60 229943 WASHER, LOCK GR-5 .62 6
61 200475 WASHER, PLATE .75 8
62 229284 WASHER, PLATE 0.75 16
63 222819 WASHER, PLATE GR-5 .75 10
64 200477 WASHER, PLATE 1.00 68
65 200479 WASHER, PLATE 1.25 8
66 213812 NUT, HEX HVY SS #10-24 UNC-2B 2
67 200414 NUT, HEX HVY .25 UNC 10
68 200416 NUT, HEX HVY.38 UNC 16

ISOMETRIC VIEW FOR REFERENCE ONLY

THIS DRAWING INCLUDES PROPRIETARY DATA WHICH IS THE EXCLUSIVE UNLESS OTHERWISE NOTED
PROPERTY OF ELLICOTT DREDGES, LLC. NO DISCLOSURE OR DIM ARE IN INCHES
A REPRODUCTION ALLOWED WITHOUT THE WRITTEN CONSENT OF ELLICOTT
DREDGES, LLC. ELLICOTT AND MUDCAT ARE REGISTERED TRADEMARKS.
C ELLICOTT DREDGES LLC 2016
1 PL .060
2 PL .030
A
3 PL .015
SERIES TOLERANCE ON ANGLE 30'
5 INTERPRET DIM AND TOL PER
ANSI Y14.5-1982
BALTIMORE, MARYLAND, U.S.A.
4 875-18 BP DR. RXM TITLE
MACHINED SURFACE 250

SOLIDWORKS
3 TEXTURE CHK. DMF
2 MADE FROM THIRD ANGLE PROJECTION ENG. SC PUMP ASSY, BOOSTER, 875-18 BP
1 150100 MFG. XX SIZE FIRST USED DWG NUMBER REV

ZONE NO. CHG


NO. DATE BY CHK
NEXT ASSY APPR. SC D
SECTION
401325
SCALE
153940
EST. WEIGHT SHEET
-
DATE: 02/25/2016 32 1:16 32763 LBS 1 OF 4

8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1
8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1

D D

6X

21 57 37
18 3X
28 8 6X
DRILL AND TAP
DRILL .312 HOLE ITEM 1 FOR 26 36 57 67
FROM W ORK 1/4-20 UNC BOLT
2X 39 57 67 57
68 58 42 12 2X

27 32 79 54 66
16X

2X
2X 14 FS
34 77 58 41
2X 13 NS

7 19 47 62
11 80
52
16X
84
C C
146.6
5 20 50 64 72
ATTACHES ITEM 22
TO ENGINE ITEM 2
16X
58 40 57 37 22

4X
98.32 DRILL AND TAP A A
ITEM 1 FOR
1/4-20 UNC BOLT 2/A3

C
L OF CRANKSHAFT
30
2X

40.39

18.39
20X
1/8

74 74 2X 2X
9 2X
1 R.F.O.B. 6.0 6.0
B 2X 24 71 63 53 48 2 2X
38.2 61.7 26.0
51 65 73 96.0 B
10X 31 78 35 4.62 GAP 4X
DRILL 1.312 HOLE
225.38 FROM W ORK

ELEVATION
LOOKING PORT

A A

SIZE DWG NUMBER REV

D
SCALE
153940
EST. WEIGHT SHEET
-
1:16 32763 LBS 2 OF 4

8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1
8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1

D D

2X
4 20 50 64 72

16X
REF 8
17 REF
6X
REF
6 45 60 5

C C

28.38
CL OF
CRANK SHAFT

.25

B 25
B
.25
76 75 38 57 67

6X
DRILL .281 HOLE
FROM W ORK

PLAN VIEW

A A

SIZE DWG NUMBER REV

D
SCALE
153940
EST. WEIGHT SHEET
-
1:16 32763 LBS 3 OF 4

8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1
8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1

D D
2X
2X
16
15

83

118.2 CAT C-27 FLEX


TOP OF
LIGHT 4X

FUEL CONN'S
33 43 59 69

78.6
CL 4X

OF DISCHARGE

C 23 74 C
2X

REF 2X
4X 2X FUEL INLET
6 24 49 61 70 17
29
81 72 64 50 24 3
FUEL OUTLET
4X
10X DRILL .812 HOLE
DRILL 1.125 HOLE FROM W ORK
FROM W ORK

DO NOT APPLY LOCTITE


TORQUE TO 165-
195 FT/LBS W ET
ELEVATION 44 56
LOOKING STBD

6X

B 10 POSITION ITEM 10
SO THAT LEVER SHAFT B
IS IN CENTER OF ITS
SIDE TO SIDE TRAVEL
W HEN COLLAR TOUCHES
HOUSING

C
L CLUTCH LEVER SHAFT

8 REF

LEVER SIDE

46 55

16X
DO NOT APPLY LOCTITE
A TORQUE TO 120-
140 FT/LBS W ET A
VIEW A-A
SCALE: 1:10
4/C6
NOTE: INSURE THAT PILOT BEARING IS INSTALLED ON THE SIZE DWG NUMBER REV
PTO SHAFT PRIOR TO PTO INSTALLATION.
D
SCALE
153940
EST. WEIGHT SHEET
-
1:16 32763 LBS 4 OF 4

8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1