You are on page 1of 4

Case Construction 621 State Street

NACustomerRelations@casece.comRacine, Wisconsin 53404


866-542-2736 x1

(1550) - CASE CRAWLER TRACTOR (1/88-12/94) > (6-44) - TRANS CHARGE HYD CIRT, RESERVOIR TO PUMPS
Case Construction 621 State Street
NACustomerRelations@casece.comRacine, Wisconsin 53404
866-542-2736 x1

(1550) - CASE CRAWLER TRACTOR (1/88-12/94) > (6-44) - TRANS CHARGE HYD CIRT, RESERVOIR TO PUMPS
Diag # Part # Name Description Qty
1 R51587 STRAINER ASSY. FILTER - screen, in-tank 1
2 201-122 HYD CONNECTOR,1 ADAPTER - straight, face seal, Includes: 1
7/16"-12 ORFS x 1 5/8"-12 Ref. 3
ORB
3 237-6020 O-RING,0.118" Thk x 1.475" 20-1, 90 Duro, 1.475" ID x .118" Thk, Boss 1
ID, -920, Cl 6, 90 Duro end
4 238-6021 O-RING,15/16 X 1 - 1/16, Cl Face End -021, 90 Duro, .926" ID x .070" 1
6 Thk
5 201-418 TEE,1-7/16" - 12 ORFS x - face seal, Includes: Ref. 6 1
1-7/16" - 12 ORFS x 1-7/16"
- 12 ORFS
6 238-6021 O-RING,15/16 X 1 - 1/16, Cl Face End -021, 90 Duro, .926" ID x .070" 2
6 Thk
7 R53819 HOSE ASSY. HOSE - 58 inch long, in-tank filter to 1
left-hand piston pump
8 R53820 HOSE ASSY. HOSE - in-tank filter to right-hand piston 1
pump
9 201-308 ELBOW,90 Degree Elbow, - 90 degree, adjustable, face seal, Includes: 2
1-7/16" - 12 Male ORFS x Ref. 10
1-5/16" - 12 Male ORB
10 237-6016 O-RING,0.116" Thk x 1.171" - boss end 1
ID, -916, Cl 6, 90 Duro
11 238-6021 O-RING,15/16 X 1 - 1/16, Cl Face End -021, 90 Duro, .926" ID x .070" 1
6 Thk
12 1971576C1 PUMP ASSEMBLY - left-hand, new, parts list 1
figures 6-14
13 1971573C1 PUMP, HYDROSTATIC PUMP ASSEMBLY - right-hand, new, parts 1
list figures 6-14
14 201-103 HYD CONNECTOR,1" - 14 CONNECTOR, HYD., , Includes Ref. 15 2-4
Male ORFS x 7/8" - 14 Male
ORB
15 238-6016 O-RING,0.07" Thk x 0.614" Face end -016, 90 Duro, .614" ID x .070" 1
ID, -16, Cl 6, 90 Duro Thk
16 237-6010 O-RING,0.097" Thk x 0.755" 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097" Thk, Boss 1
ID, -910, Cl 6, 90 Duro end
17 R53815 HOSE ASSY. HOSE - 64-3/4" (1645 mm) long, left-hand 1
charge pump to left-hand filter inlet
18 R53816 HOSE ASSY. HOSE - 65-1/2 long x 3/4 inch ID, left-hand 1
filter outlet to left-hand charge pump, use
with fittings 14 and 33, no longer used,
replace with R56679 hose, 201-112
adapter, and 201-341 elbow, Ref. 43 - 49
19 D34033 CLAMP - P, 1-3/16 inch ID, left-hand filter hoses 1-2
Diag # Part # Name Description Qty
20 413-620 BOLT,Hex, 3/8" - 16 x - hex, 3/8 NC x 1-1/4 inch 1
1-1/4", Gr 5
21 492-11038 LOCK WASHER,3/8" LOCK WASHER,3/8" 14
22 495-21044 WASHER,3/8" WASHER,3/8" 15
23 425-106 NUT,3/8"-16, Cl 5 NUT,3/8"-16, Cl 5 3
24 R50045 CLAMP - hose, in-tank filter to left-hand piston 1
pump
25 413-644 BOLT,Hex, 3/8" - 16 x - hex, 3/8 NC x 2-3/4 inch 1
2-3/4", Gr 5
26 D95747 BUSHING SPACER - clamp 1
27 R50725 BRACKET - clamp mounting 1
28 413-612 BOLT,Hex, 3/8" - 16 x 3/4", BOLT,Hex, 3/8" - 16 x 3/4", Gr 5 12
Gr 5
29 R52031 FILTER ASSEMBLY - transmission oil, parts list 2
figure 6-60
30 R53748 BRACKET - filter mounting, with holes at center filter 1
mounting, no longer available, order
R57277 bracket, Ref. 30A
30A R57277 BRACKET - filter mounting, with slots at center filter 1
mounting
31 121-428 FLANGE BOLT,Hex, 1/2" - BOLT, Hex Flg, 1/2"-13 x 1", G8, Full Thd 4
13 x 1", Gr 8, Full Thd
32 131-1116 LOCK NUT,1/2"-13, GB NUT, LOCK, 1/2"-13, GB 4
33 201-307 ELBOW,90 Degree Elbow, - 90 deg adj, 1-3/16-12 face x 1-1/16-12 2-4
1-3/16" - 12 Male ORFS x inch O-ring, Includes: Ref. 34
1-1/16" - 12 Male ORB
34 237-6012 O-RING,0.116" Thk x 0.924" - 59/64 ID x 7/8 inch wide, boss end 1
ID, -912, Cl 6, 90 Duro
35 238-6018 O-RING,0.07" Thk x 0.739" Face end -018, 90 Duro, .739" ID x .070" 1
ID, -18, Cl 6, 90 Duro Thk
36 R53817 HOSE ASSY. HOSE - 74-1/2" (1892 mm) long, right-hand 1
charge pump to right-hand filter inlet
37 R53818 HOSE ASSY. HOSE - 69-3/4 long x 3/4 inch ID, 1
right-hand filter outlet to right-hand charge
pump,use with fittings 14 and 33, no longer
used, replace with R56680 hose, 201-112
adapter and 201-341 elbow, items 44
through 50
38 D34033 CLAMP - P, 1-3/16 inch ID 4-6
39 121-235 FLANGE BOLT,Hex, 3/8" - BOLT - hex flange, 3/8 NC x 1-1/4 inch, 2
16 x 1 1/4", Gr 8, Full Thd grade 8
40 R51093 SUPPORT BRACKET - clamp mounting, use control 1
valve support mounting hardware, see Fig.
6-30
41 L18337 CABLE TIE,9.95"-12.1" lg STRAP - tie, 15 inch, nylon 2
42 R21385 CLAMP - control valve filter hose, see hose Ref. 4 1
on figure 6-52
Diag # Part # Name Description Qty
43 R56679 HOSE ASSY. HOSE - 66 long x 5/8 inch ID, left-hand filter 1
outlet to left-hand charge pump, use with
fittings Ref. 44
44 201-112 HYD CONNECTOR,13/16" ADAPTER - straight, 13/16-16 face x 7/8-14 2
- 16 Male ORFS x 7/8" - 14 inch O-ring boss, Includes: Ref. 45
Male ORB
45 238-6014 O-RING,0.07" Thk x 0.489" Face end -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" 1
ID, -14, Cl 6, 90 Duro Thk
46 237-6010 O-RING,0.097" Thk x 0.755" 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097" Thk, Boss 1
ID, -910, Cl 6, 90 Duro end
47 201-341 ELBOW,90 Degree, 1"-14 x - 90 deg adj, 1-14 face x 1-1/16-12 inch 2
1 1/16"-12, Adj, ORFS O-ring boss, Includes: Ref. 48
48 238-6016 O-RING,0.07" Thk x 0.614" Face end -016, 90 Duro, .614" ID x .070" 1
ID, -16, Cl 6, 90 Duro Thk
49 237-6012 O-RING,0.116" Thk x 0.924" - 59/64 ID x 7/8 inch wide, boss end 1
ID, -912, Cl 6, 90 Duro
50 R56680 HOSE ASSY. HOSE - 70 long x 5/8 inch ID, right-hand 1
filter outlet to right-hand charge pump, use
with fittings Ref. 44
51 R56681 CLAMP - P, 1-1/16 inch ID, if used 3