Sie sind auf Seite 1von 35
[…] without immediate court intervention, and is entitled to injunctive relief.

141. Furthermore, as a direct and proximate result of Defendant’s enactment of

Resolution 18-145 and violation of First Lutheran’s rights under the Freedom of Assembly

Clause of the First Amendment of the United States Constitution, as alleged above, First

31
CASE 0:18-cv-00954 Document 1 Filed 04/06/18 Page 32 of 35

Lutheran has suffered and is entitled to recover compensatory and nominal damages, as

well as attorney’s fees.

COUNT VIII
Judicial Review of Zoning Decision Pursuant to Minn. Stat. § 462.361
142. First Lutheran realleges the foregoing paragraphs and incorporates the same

herein.

143. Minnesota Statute § 462.361 provides:

Subdivision 1. Review of action.


Any person aggrieved by an ordinance, rule, regulation, decision or order of
a governing body or board of adjustments and appeals acting pursuant to
sections 462.351 to 462.364 may have such ordinance, rule, regulation,
decision or order, reviewed by an appropriate remedy in the district court,
subject to the provisions of this section.
144. The foregoing statute authorizes judicial review of municipal zoning

decisions pursuant to Minnesota Statute § 462.357.

145. First Lutheran is aggrieved by Defendant’s enactment of Resolution 18-145,

adopting Planning Commission Resolution No. 17-64. Resolution 18-145 resulted from