Sie sind auf Seite 1von 115
[…] 24 Virtually all of these motions have merit and were to be filed “pre-trial” to be
25
heard at or soon before the trial of 11/234/2014-11/25/2014. By refusing to file
26

27
these motions (that Plaintiff alleges have “merit”), JUDGE COPE makes it almost
28

Page 41 of 115 Pages Smith. vs. CALIFORNIA CHIEF JUSTICE CANTIL-SAKAUYE, Et. Al.
Complaint for Injunctive and Declaratory Relief Case No: EDCV14-01413-VBF (DTB)
1
impossible for Plaintiff to prove his case at THAT trial. Vexatious Litigant Code,
2 Code of Civil Procedure Section 391.7 clearly states:
3
(b) The presiding justice or presiding judge shall permit the filing of
4
that litigation only if it appears that the litigation has merit and has
5 not been filed for the purposes of harassment or delay. The
6
presiding justice or presiding judge may condition the filing of the
litigation upon the furnishing of security for the benefit of the
7 Defendants as provided in Section 391.3.
8

9 Please see Exhibit 12, where it shows JUDGE COPE “approving” for filing,
10
Plaintiff’s “change of venue” and “473b set-aside” motion for the hearing on
11
11/16/2012. Now see Exhibit 13, that shows the docket sheet for RID IND 064
12

13 209 (Riverside Family Law Court Case, Smith v. Smith) most recently where
14
Plaintiff marked recent dates on the docket showing items submitted for filing
15

16 that are ALL denied by JUDGE COPE. Virtually all of them are denied and thus
17
can not be heard at the trial. Here below follows are the above items fully
18

19
explained, that were submitted via “MC-701/702” forms for the trial that has

20 been set for 11/24 and 11/25/2014. JUDGE COPE has blocked them so Plaintiff‘s
21
pre-trial arguments are frustrated for the trial. From the above §391.7 we see:
22

23 “shall permit the filing of that litigation only if it appears that the
24
litigation has merit and has not been filed for the purposes of
harassment or delay.
25

26 Is it not obvious JUDGE COPE is not even reviewing the items for merit, but
27
simply denying them out of hand, blocking Plaintiff’s effort to present a case at
28

Page 42 of 115 Pages Smith. vs. CALIFORNIA CHIEF JUSTICE CANTIL-SAKAUYE, Et. Al.