Sie sind auf Seite 1von 115
[…] 17

18 131. Plaintiff has argued in this complaint, that the Vexatious Litigant
19
Statute is unconstitutional as applied to parents. JUDGE COUNELIS used this
20
statute to unlawfully impose a $25,000 security bond on Plaintiff on March 9th,
21

22 2012. (•see Factual Allegations starting on page 31 above). Even IF the VLS was
23
lawful as applied to Plaintiff and other parents, there was still not jurisdiction in
24

25 the law to impose a $25,000 bond before filing “any” paper and as explained in
26
the Factual Allegations above.
27
 *See, Calif. Const. Section 11 of Article VI, which states that, except when a judgment  of death has been 
79

28
pronounced, the "courts of appeal have appellate jurisdiction when superior courts have original jurisdiction  ...."

Page 95 of 115 Pages Smith. vs. CALIFORNIA CHIEF JUSTICE CANTIL-SAKAUYE, Et. Al.
Complaint for Injunctive and Declaratory Relief Case No: EDCV14-01413-VBF (DTB)
1
132. JUDGE COUNELS four months later used this same VLS law and