Beruflich Dokumente
[…] Information’, MPRNEWS (February 3, 2014),
http://www.mprnews.org/story/2014/02/02/stolen-credit-and-debit-card-numbers-are-
just-a-few-clicks-away.
59
See “Investigating the Dark Web — The Challenges of Online Anonymity for Digital
Forensics Examiners,” FORENSIC FOCUS (July 28, 2014) (“It is certainly easier to access
indecent images of children and similar content on the dark net.”) Available at
http://articles.forensicfocus.com/2014/07/28/investigating-the-dark-web-the-challenges-
of-online-anonymity-for-digital-forensics-examiners/. And see, e.g., MINN. STAT. §
617.247 subd. 4(a) (2013) (criminalizing possession of “a pornographic work [involving
minors] or a computer disk or computer or other electronic, magnetic, or optical storage
system or a storage system of any other type, containing a pornographic work, knowing
or with reason to know its content and character”).
16
Richmond Journal of Law & Technology Volume XX, Issue 4
C. Sinkholing
60
See Rainer Link & David Sancho, Lessons Learned While Sinkholing Botnets—Not As
Easy As It Looks!, in PROCEEDINGS OF THE VIRUS BULLETIN CONFERENCE 106, 106