Sie sind auf Seite 1von 33
[…] ARGUMENTS, 60. Smith restates the allegations in paragraphs 1-. 61. W. Va, Code § 29B-1-3(1) specifically states: “Every person has a right to inspect or copy any public record of a public body in this State, except as otherwise expressly provided by section four [29B-1-4] of this article.” 62 Defendants have failed to provide a reason under § 29B-1-4(1) as to why Smith cannot see the information he requested on Oct. 23, and Nov. 30. Instead, they have resorted to an old Hampshire County favorite by requiring him to incur necessary time and expense in a