Sie sind auf Seite 1von 9
[…] Mobil, AL 36619 2. A COMMUNICATIONS REGARDING THIS CLAIM SHOULD BE SENT TO CLAIMANT'S ATTORNEYS: 3. THE NATURE OF THE CLAIM Plaintiffs present CLAIMS for personal injuries, losses, damages and harms, lost income, medical costs, violations of civil and constitutional rights Pursuant to Alabama Code Title 11, Counties and Municipal Corporations § 11-47-23, providing” “All claims against the municipality (except bonds and interest coupons and claims for damages) shail be presented to the clerk for payment within two years from the accrual of CLAIMS RODNEY KIM, SR, MARY KIM, MARY KIM GUARDIAN AD LITEM FOR R. K. JR, MINOR. | 10 aa 2 as 16 ay 18 19 20 2a 22 said claim or shall be barred. Claims for damages growing out of torts shall be presented within six months from the accrual thereof or shall be barred.’ CLAIMS are listed as Claims above on the Caption of this Notice of Claim, 4. THE TIME WHEN, THE PLACE WHERE, AND THE MANNER IN WHICH THE CLAIM AROSE: See Statement of Facts Below. 5. THE ITEMS OF DAMAGE AND INJURIES SUSTAINED: Plaintiffs’ damages include, but are not limited to, the following: