Beruflich Dokumente
[…] bodily injury in the future to the person threatened or to any other person; (2) [t]o cause
physical damage to the property of another person; (3) [t]o subject the person threatened or
any other person to physical confinement or restraint; or (4) [t]o do any act which is intended
to substantially harm the person threatened or any other person with respect to his or her
physical or mental health or safety; and (b) [t]he person by words or conduct places the person
receiving the threat in reasonable fear that the threat will be carried out.”); N.C. GEN. STAT. §
14-458.1 (2010) (“Any person who violates this section shall be guilty of cyber-bullying,
which offense shall be punishable as a Class 1 misdemeanor if the defendant is 18 years of age
or older at the time the offense is committed. If the defendant is under the age of 18 at the
time the offense is committed, the offense shall be punishable as a Class 2 misdemeanor.”);
Harassment, N.D. CENT. CODE § 12.1-17-07 (2010) (“A person is guilty of [harassment, which
is either a class A or class B misdemeanor,] if, with intent to frighten or harass another, the
person: (a) [c]ommunicates in writing or by telephone a threat to inflict injury on any person,