Beruflich Dokumente
[…] “every public school student . . . has the right to receive his or her public education in a public
school educational environment that is reasonably free from substantial intimidation,
harassment, or harm or threat of harm by another student.”); Legislative Findings, CAL. EDUC.
CODE § 32261(a) (Deering 2010) (averring that “all pupils enrolled in the state public schools
have the inalienable right to attend classes on school campuses that are safe, secure, and
peaceful.”); Harassment and Bullying Prohibited, IOWA CODE § 280.28(1) (West 2010)
(noting Iowa‟s commitment “to providing all students with a safe and civil school
environment . . . that . . . is necessary for students to learn and achieve at high academic
levels.”); OR. ADMIN. R. 581-022-1140(1) (2010) (basing anti-cyberbullying policies on the
principle of “assur[ing] equity, opportunity and access for all students”).
188
King, supra note 37, at 860.
189
S.B. 126, 128th Gen. Assemb., Reg. Sess. (Ohio 2009), available at http://www.legis