You are on page 1of 58

TITLE:- ACCELARATOR LEVER (PULL TYPE) GROUP:- 4H.

088

3
2

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


ACCELERATOR LEVER (PULL
1 550/42543 1
TYPE)
2 50.003.06.012. SET SCREW - M6X1X12 - 8.8 1
3 50.506.06.000. PLAIN MACHINED WASHER - M6 1
TITLE:- MTG. FOR AIR CLEANER AND INLET
GROUP:- 4H.899
PIPING AS BELOW

12

2 14 TO
R
A

C
DI
IN
VAC UM
10

3
4
8 9
7 11
16
13
15 17
6
5

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


CONSISTING
AIR CLEANER AND HOSE
*1 4H.899.10.0.PR 1 OF SR. NO.
ARRANGEMENT 2 TO 17
2 4H.626.13.0.PR BRACKET FOR AIR CLEANER 1
3 50.003.10.025. SET SCREW - M10X1.5X25 - 8.8 2
4 50.548.10.000. SPECIAL WASHER 2
SPACER FOR AIR CLEANER
5 4H.626.14.0.PR 2
BRACKET
6 4H.899.02.0.PR SPACER 9 X 20 X 39 L 2
7 50.002.08.080. SET BOLT - M8X1.25X80 - 8.8 4
8 50.506.08.000. PLAIN MACHINED WASHER - M8 4
9 4H.899.03.0.PR RUBBER HOSE 1
JUPITER WORM DRIVE
10 48.305.07.0.00 CLAMP,TYPE 603,80mm DIA(S/F 3
80mm HOSE O.D.)
11 4H.899.04.0.PR SLEEVE 1
RESTRICTION INDICATOR -
12 47.113.15.0.00 1
20"W.G.
13 4H.899.05.0.PR RUBBER HOSE 1
TITLE:- ASSEMBLY OF DRY TYPE AIR
CLEANER (KFA-01-1-7133) GROUP:- 06.757
WITH SAFETY ELEMENT

5
6
4

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


CONSISTING
ASSEMBLY OF AIR CLEANER +
*1 550/42470 1 OF SR. NO.-
STRAP (WITH SAFETY ELEMENT) 2 AND 3
ASSEMBLY OF DRY TYPE AIR
2 06.757.10.0.00 CLEANER (KFA -01-1-7133) 1
WITH SAFETY ELEMENT
CONSISTING
MOUNTING STRAP ASSEMBLY
*3 06.757.40.0.00 1 OF SR. NO.-
(FOR AIR CLEANER) 4 TO 6
MOUNTING STRAP FOR KFA 01-1-
4 06.757.31.0.00 1
7133/7150 AIR CLEANER)
5 50.003.08.025 SET SCREW - M8X1.25X25 - 8.8 1
6 50.506.08.000 PLAIN MACHINED WASHER - M8 1
7 550/41639 PRIMARY ELEMENT 1
8 550/41640 SECONDORY ELEMENT 1
TITLE :- ALTERNATOR 12 V , 65 AMPS,
GROUP :- 4H.681
LUCAS ( DRG NO C26 21 5850)

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


ALTERNATOR 12 V , 65 AMPS,
1 550/42669 LUCAS (26021 355) DRG NO C26 21 1
5850
TITLE:- MOUNTING OF ALTERNATOR
GROUP:- 4H.961
(104.6 PCD A SECTION - P92 TC ENGINE)

7
6
3

8
2

4 5

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


ADOPTER FOR ALTERNATOR
1 4H.541.02.0.00 1
MOUNTING
2 50.002.08.120. SET BOLT - M8X1.25X120 - 8.8 1
3 50.002.08.050. SET BOLT - M8X1.25X50 - 8.8 1
4 50.006.08.000. NUT- M8X1.25 - GR.8 1
5 50.506.08.000. PLAIN MACHINED WASHER - M8 2
6 50.548.08.000. SPL.PLAIN M/CED WASHER 1
TENSION ADJUSTING LEVER FOR
7 4H.329.03.0.00 1
SA28, 85 AMP ALT
PULLEY FOR ALTERNATOR 104.6
8 4H.961.01.0.PR 1
PCD A SECTION
9 50.007.20.000. NUT - M20X1.5 - GR.8 1
TITLE:- BREATHERPIPE (TURBO ENGINE) GROUP:- 4H.161

2
4
3

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


1 550/42555 BREATHER PIPE 1
2 4H.161.06.0.00 CLIP FOR BREATHER PIPE 1
3 50.003.08.020. SET SCREW - M8X1.25X20 - 8.8 1
4 50.506.08.000. PLAIN MACHINED WASHER - M8 1
TITLE:- BRACKET FOR ACCELERATOR CABLE GROUP:- 4H.715

3
2

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


BRACKET FOR ACCELERATOR
1 4H.715.01.0.00 1
CABLE
2 50.003.10.020. SET SCREW - M10X1.5X20 - 8.8 2
3 50.506.10.000. PLAIN MACHINED WASHER - M10 2
TITLE:- CAMSHAFT GROUP:- 4H.003

5
4

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


CONSISTING
*1 4H.003.20.0.00 CAM SHAFT SUB ASSLY. 1 OF SR.NO.-2, 3
2 4H.003.03.0.00 CAMSHAFT 1
3 03.006.04.0.00 CAMSHAFT GEAR 1
4 4H.003.02.0.00 THRUST WASHER FOR CAMSHAFT 1
5 03.117.02.0.00 PIN 1
TITLE :- COVER FOR FUEL PUMP BORE GROUP :- 4H.373

1
4 2

4
5

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


1 4H.373.01.0.00 COVER FOR FUEL PUMP BORE 1
2 4H.373.02.0.00 ORING FOR FUEL PUMP COVER 1
3 50.003.08.025 SET SCREW - M8X1.25X20 - 8.8 1
4 50.506.08.000 PLAIN MACHINED WASHER - M8 4
5 50.002.08.040. SET BOLT - M8X1.25X40 - 8.8 3
TITLE:- COVER PLATE FOR OIL FILLING ON
GROUP:- 3H.124.1
GEAR CASING

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


COVER PLATE FOR OIL FILLING
1 3H.124.01.0.00 1
HOLE ON GEAR CASING
2 3H.042.02.0.00 JOINT OIL FILLING BODY (PTL) 1
SOCKET HEAD SCREW -
3 50.011.08.016. 2
M8X1.25X16 - 8.8
TITLE:- CRANK CASE SF 4RT ENGINE & SF
GROUP :- 4H.542
LTK LO SUMP

35 23
3 24
6
35 22
5
20
4 18
27 19

28 21

42 40 16
34 17
41
39 33
29 15 25 30 32
36
14 31
37
38 30
29 13
31
43 9
11
10
8 12

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


CONSISTING
CRANK CASE ASSLY WITHOUT
*1 4H.542.20.0.00 1 OF SR. NO.-
BEARINGS 2, 15 TO 28
CONSISTING
CRANK CASE
*2 4H.542.50.0.00 1 OF SR. NO.-
(LINE BORING OPERATION) 3 TO 14
CRANK CASE TURBOCHARGED
3 4H.542.01.0.00 DIPSTICK BELOW LO FILTER 1
HEADER
4 F6.007.34.0.00 SEALING CAP 5
5 F6.001.58.0.00 SEALING CAP.(40 DIN 443) 2
6 4H.001.05.0.00 SEALING CAP(52 DIN 443) 3
CRANK SHAFT PLUG - NOT
*7 34.003.07.0.00 2 ILLUSTARTED
ALUMINIUM
8 34.003.08.0.00 WASHER FOR ALU.PLUG. 2
M.B.CAP (FWE)16.99 DIA.DOWEL
9 03.001.23.0.00 1
HOLE
M.B.CAP (KHD)16.99DIA DOWEL
10 03.001.24.0.00 3
HOLES
TITLE :- CRANK PULLEY
GROUP :- 4H.936
(200 PCD A SECTION FOR P92)

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


CRANK SHAFT PULLEY
1 550/42627 1
(200 PCD, SPA SECT)
2 4H.370.02.0.00 BOLT FOR CRANK PULLEY 5
TITLE :- CRANKSHAFT (4D) GROUP :- 4H.371

3
7

8
4

4 7

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


CONSISTING
*1 4H.371.10.0.00 CRANKSHAFT ASSEMBLY 1 OF SR. NO.-
2, 7 & 8
CONSISTING
*2 4H.371.20.0.00 CRANKSHAFT ASSEMBLY 1 OF SR. NO.-
3 TO 6
3 4H.371.01.0.00 CRANKSHAFT 1
4 04.005.11.0.00 BALANCE WT. 4
5 02.005.04.0.00 WASHER 8
SOCKET HEAD BOLT -
6 04.005.12.0.00 8
M12X1.75X60 -10.9
7 50.401.06.025 DOWEL PIN 2
8 4H.371.02.0.00 CRANKSHAFT GEAR 1
TITLE:- CYLINDER LINER (105 DIA) GROUP:- 2H.008

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


CONSISTING
*1 2H.008.10.0.00 CYLINDER WITH `O’RING 1 OF SR. NO. 2 &
3
CYLINDER LINER (105mm DIA.) A-
2 2H.008.01.0.00 1
GROUP
3 2H.008.07.0.00 O RING (FOR CYL.LINER) 3
TITLE :- CYLINDER HEAD (PG) 282.5 CRS
GROUP :- 4H.063
WATER PUMP

19 29 32 5
6 20
18 29
22
7
17
31 21
15 24

16 32

8 4
9

23

14
13 30

26 25 28 27

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


CONSISTING
CYLINDER HEAD
*1 4H.007.30.0.00 1 OF SR .NO –
WITH CORE PLUGS. 2 & 12 TO 24
CONSISTING
CYL.HEAD WITH VLV.GUIDE
*2 4H.007.20.0.00 1 OF SR. NO.-
& VALVE SEAT INSERT 3 & 8 TO 11
CONSISTING
CYLINDER HEAD ASSLY
*3 4H.007.10.0.00 1 OF SR. NO.
COMPLETE 4 TO 7
4 F6.007.35.0.00 SEALING CAP 3
5 34.003.07.0.00 CRANK SHAFT PLUG – ALU 5
6 34.003.08.0.00 WASHER FOR ALU. PLUG 5
7 4H.007.01.0.00 CYLINDER HEAD 1
8 4H.007.02.9.00 VALVE GUIDE (S/F) 8
9 02.022.18.0.00 WIRE SNAP RING 8
NOT SUPPLIED
*10 4H.007.03.9.00 VALVE SEAT INSERT (INLET) 4 LOOSE
NOT SUPPLIED
*11 4H.007.04.9.00 VALVE SEAT INSERT (OUTLET) 4 LOOSE
TITLE:- DELIVERY BODY GROUP:- 2H.013

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


CONSISTING
*1 2H.013.10.0.00 DELIVERY BODY ASSEMBLY 1 OF SR. NO.
2, 6 & 7
2 2H.013.01.0.00 DELIVERY BODY 1
3 50.002.08.045 SET BOLT - M8X1.25X45 - 8.8 3
4 50.506.08.000 PLAIN MACHINED WASHER - M8 3
5 2H.013.02.0.00 JOINT FOR DELIVERY BODY 1
6 2H.014.01.0.00 DELIVERY TUBE 1
7 2H.014.02.0.00 ‘O’ RING (FOR DELIVERY TUBE) 2
TITLE:- DIPSTICK (290 MM LENGTH) GROUP:- 4H.1027

2 4H.1027.10.0

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


CONSISTING
*1 550/42634 DIPSTICK ASSEMBLY (290 MM) 1 OF SR. NO.
1&2
2 4H.1027.01.0.PR DIPSTICK ROD (290 MM) 1
3 03.036.02.0.00 DIP STICK KNOB 1
O RING - DIPSTICK (2X5,21515 OR
4 550/42464 1
21511)
TITLE :- EXHAUST DIFFUSER (4 D) GROUP :- 4H.398

6 8

5
9

6
4
3

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


EXHAUST DIFFUSER WITH
1 4H.398.01.0.00 1
TRIANGULAR FLANGE
2 4H.398.02.0.00 DOGBONE FOR T/C 1
BRACKET FOR EXHAUST
3 4H.398.03.0.00 1
DIFFUSER
4 50.003.10.030 SET SCREW - M10X1.5X30 - 8.8 4
5 50.003.10.025 SET SCREW - M10X1.5X25 - 8.8 4
6 50.506.10.000 PLAIN MACHINED WASHER - M10 11
7 4H.357.02.0.00 JOINT FOR EXHAUST DIFFUSER 1
8 50.010.10.030 STUD - M10X1.5X30 - 8.8 3
STAINLESS STEEL NUT
9 50.080.10.000 3
M10-AISI-304
TITLE:- EXHAUST MANIFOLD GROUP:- 4H.685

3 5

4 6

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


1 550/42613 EXHAUST MANIFOLD (K24, P92) 1
GASKET ( FOR EXHAUST
2 550/42519 4
MANIFOLD)
3 4H.107.02.0.00 SPACER(FOR EXT.MANIFOLD) 8
HEXAGONAL SOCKET HEAD CAP
4 4H.129.03.0.00 8
SCREW (COPPER COATED)
5 50.010.08.022. STUD - M8X1.25X22 - 8.8 4
6 50.080.08.000. STAINLESS STEEL NUT 4
TITLE:- FUEL PUMP WITH SIDE INLET
GROUP:- 4H.942
FEED PUMP

9
14

13
2
12

4 7
7
6
5
3
14

14 7
8
7

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


CONSISTING
FUEL PUMP 4RT (WITH FEED PUMP
*1 550/42667 1 OF SR. NO.
SIDE INLET) 2&3
FUEL INJECTION PUMP (TURBO
2 550/42556 ENGINE)-V.S. MICO NO. F 002 A0Z 1
141(E 040 1069 00)
3 4H.562.20.0.00 FEED PUMP (SIDE OPENING) 1
4 34.016.01.0.00 JOINT FOR FUEL PUMP 1
5 550/42495 L.O.SUPPLY HOSE (FIP) 1
SPECIAL BANJO BOLT
6 03.660.07.0.00 2
(L.O.SUPPLY TO PUMP)
7 50.508.07.000. COPPER WASHER (10X14) 4
BANJO BOLT WITH STRAINER (2
8 34.016.15.0.00 1
443 456 900)
9 50.504.04.000. BANJO BOLT - M14X1.5 2
NOT
*10 10.027.02.0.00 LEAD SEAL (5945010300) 1 ILLUSTRATED
NOT
*11 10.027.03.0.00 SEALING WIRE (5945010600) 1
ILLUSTRATED
12 51.509.25.0.00 KNOB FOR HANDLE 1
13 50.003.06.012. SET SCREW - M6X1X12 - 8.8 1
INTERNAL RUBBER LIP SEALING
14 550/42590. 6
WASHER -M14- FOR FUEL LINES
TITLE:- FUEL PUMP GEAR WITH AUTO TIMER GROUP:- 4H.012

4
3
2

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


1 550/42502 AUTO TIMER (F 002 A40 002) 1
FUEL PUMP GEAR(FOR AUTO
2 4H.012.02.0.00 1
TIMER)
3 50.003.08.018. SET SCREW - M8X1.25X18 - 8.8 4
4 34.017.05.0.00 WASHER FOR FUEL PUMP GEAR. 4
CONSIST OF
*5 4H.012.10.0.00 AUTO TIMER ASSLY 1
SR. NO. – 1, 2, 6
CONSIST OF
*6 4H.012.20.0.00 BOLT ASSLY.(AUTOTIMER) 4 SR. NO. – 3, 4
TITLE :- FUEL INJECTION PUMP (STAGE II) GROUP :- 4H.006.2

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


NOT
*1 10.027.02.0.00 LEAD SEAL (5945010300) 1 ILLUSTRATED
NOT
*2 10.027.03.0.00 SEALING WIRE (5945010600) 1 ILLUSTRATED
TITLE :- FLYWHEEL (MANNESMANN T.C.)
GROUP :- 4H.615
JCB ,P92

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


CONSISTING
*1 550/42658 FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY 1 OF SR. NO.
2&3
FLYWHEEL MANNESMANN
2 4H.615.01.0.00 1
T.C.(JCB,P92)
3 03.035.02.0.00 STARTER RING HA 1
BOLT FOR FLYWHEEL(M10X35
4 03.035.03.0.00 10
LONG)
TITLE :- FLYWHEEL END FOOT (PACKING) GROUP :- 03.072

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


1 03.072.01.0.00 FLYWHEEL END FOOT (FIP.SIDE) 2
2 50.002.12.045 SET BOLT - M12X1.75X45 - 8.8 4
TITLE :- GEAR CASING - 4CX EJCB GROUP :- 4H.353

5 2
4

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


1 4H.353.01.0.00 GEAR CASING - 4CX EJCB 1
2 2H.005.02.0.00 JOINT (FOR GEAR COVER) 1
3 50.010.10.030. STUD - M10X1.5X30 - 8.8 4
4 50.506.10.000. PLAIN MACHINED WASHER - M10 4
5 50.006.10.000. NUT - M10X1.5 - GR.8 4
6 34.001.23.0.00 DOWEL FOR GEAR CASING 2
TITLE :- FRONT COVER – 4D GROUP :- 4H.358

5
3

5 5
8 4
2
6

10
9
20

18 13
11 12
15
19
1
14 5
16 17 7

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


1 4H.358.08.0.00 FRONT COVER 1
2 4H.358.02.0.00 JOINT FOR FRONT COVER 1
3 50.002.08.080 SET BOLT - M8X1.25X80 - 8.8 2
4 50.002.08.065 SET BOLT - M8X1.25X65 - 8.8 2
5 50.506.08.000 PLAIN MACHINED WASHER - M8 18
6 50.002.08.030 SET BOLT - M8X1.25X30 - 8.8 4
7 50.003.08.025 SET SCREW – M8X1.25X25 - 8.8 5
8 50.002.08.035 SET BOLT - M8X1.25X35 - 8.8 5
9 50.003.06.012 SET SCREW – M6X1X12 - 8.8 2
10 50.506.06.000 PLAIN MACHINED WASHER - M6 2
11 03.117.04.0.00 ADAPTOR (FOR TD UNIT) 1
12 03.014.07.0.00 CUP FOR SPRING 1
13 03.014.06.0.00 SPRING FOR CUP 1
14 50.508.27.000 COPPER WASHER (24X29) 1
15 34.001.11.0.00 DRAIN PLUG (F) 1
INTERNAL RUBBER LIP SEALING
16 50.565.18.000 1
WASHER -M18- FOR FUEL LINES
17 550/42566 GEAR END OIL SEAL (80X105X12) 1
TITLE :- FUEL FILTER (W/O O.F. VALVE) 1.1 L GROUP:- 03.656

4
2
5
3
6

2 9 9

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


1.1 LTR DUEL FUEL FILTER W/O
*1 550/42465 OVERFLOW VALVE (MICO NO - F2 1
002 H20 114)
2 50.504.04.000. BANJO BOLT - M14X1.5 4
INTERNAL RUBBER LIP SEALING
3 550/42590. 8
WASHER -M14- FOR FUEL LINES
4 50.003.12.035. SET SCREW - M12X1.75X35 - 8.8 2
5 50.505.12.000. SPRING WASHER - M12 2
6 50.506.12.000. PLAIN MACHINED WASHER - M12 2
FUEL FILTER ELEMENT PRE
7 48.117.01.0.00 1
(MICO NO. 1 457 431 003)
FUEL FILTER ELEMENT
8 48.117.02.0.00 1
(MICO NO. 1 452 037 409)
O RING
9 550/42490 2
(MICO NO. 1 450 109 001)
TITLE :- FUEL PIPING AND CLAMP FOR P92
GROUP :- 4H.896
4R1040 NA AND 4RT ENGINE

4 3

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


FUEL PIPE (FUEL FILTER TO FUEL
1 550/42631 1
PUMP)
FUEL PIPE M14 X M14 B,
2 4H.896.07.0.00 1
PARALLEL,750 L, 9.0 I.D., SAE100R6
INTERNAL RUBBER LIP SEALING
3 550/42590. 8
WASHER -M14- FOR FUEL LINES
4 50.504.04.000. BANJO BOLT - M14X1.5 4
TITLE:- GEAR END FOOT (P92) GROUP:- 4H.781

2
1

4
3

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


CRANK CASE FOOT, Gear End
1 4H.781.01.0.PR 1
(Fuel Pump Side)
CRANK CASE FOOT, Gear End
2 4H.781.02.0.PR 1
(Starter Side)
3 50.052.14.045. SET BOLT M14 GR.10.9 4
4 02.001.04.0.00 WASHER 4
TITLE :- HIGH PRESSURE PIPE ( FOR 4 D ) GROUP :- 4H.325

7 2

8 3

10
5

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


CONSISTING
*1 550/42560 HIGH PRESSURE PIPE SET 1 OF SR. NO. 2
TO 10
2 50.541.02.000. PIPE CLIP. (FOR 3 PIPES) 1
3 02.036.03.0.00 RUBBER SLEEVE 7
4 50.541.03.000. PIPE CLIP (FOR 4 PIPES) 1
5 50.003.06.012. SET SCREW - M6X1X12 - 8.8 2
6 50.006.06.000. NUT - M6X1 - GR.8 2
7 4H.325.20.0.00 H.P.PIPE ASSLY FOR CYL.NO.1 1
8 4H.325.30.0.00 H.P.PIPE ASSLY FOR CYL.NO.2 1
9 4H.325.40.0.00 H.P.PIPE ASSLY FOR CYL.NO.3 1
10 4H.325.50.0.00 H.P.PIPE ASSLY FOR CYL.NO.4 1
TITLE :- INJECTOR & MTG.
GROUP :- 4H.154
(TURBOCHARGED ENGINE)

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


INJECTOR
CONSITING OF
*1 550/42554 ASSLY(V.S.TURBOCHARGED 1
SR. NO. 2 TO 5
ENGINE)
2 10.029.07.0.00 WASHER FOR INJ.(2439999032) 1
3 550/42474 INJECTOR YOKE. 1
4 02.035.08.0.00 BUSH FOR INJECTOR 1
5 550/42488 O RING FOR NOZZLE 1
TITLE :- INLET MANIFOLD WITH CROSS
GROUP :- 4H.686
OVER PIPE (K24 , P92)

9
12
5
2
1

5
4
8
5 10
3 11
7 5
6
9

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


1 550/42563 INLET MANIFOLD (TOP OPENING) 1
2 550/42515 JOINT. 2
3 50.002.08.120 SET BOLT - M8X1.25X120 - 8.8 3
4 50.002.08.065 SET BOLT - M8X1.25X65 - 8.8 1
5 50.506.08.000 PLAIN MACHINED WASHER - M8 12
6 04.001.04.0.00 SCREW PLUG (M20 X 1.5) 1
7 50.508.18.000 COPPER WASHER (20X24) 1
8 6H.030.05.0.00 JOINT (FOR AIR INLET PIPE) 2
9 50.003.08.030 SET SCREW - M8X1.25X30 - 8.8 8
10 34.040.02.0.00 JOINT FOR FLANGE 1
BLANK PLATE FOR INLET
11 4H.030.03.0.00 1
MANIFOLD
AIR PIPE TURBO TO INLET PIPE
12 4H.686.01.0.PR 1
(CROSS OVER PIPE K24 , P92)
TITLE :- INTERMEDIATE GEAR AND SUPPORT
GROUP :- 2H.038
(S/F AUTO TIMER)

9
4
5
8

3
2

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


ASSLY OF INTERMEDIATE GEAR & CONSIST OF
*1 2H.038.10.0.00 1 SR. NO. 2 & 3
BUSH
2 2H.038.03.0.00 INTERMEDIATE GEAR(FINISH) 1
BUSH FOR INTERMEDIATE
3 2H.004.02.9.00 1
GEAR(S/F)
INTERMEDIATE GEAR
4 2H.038.01.0.00 1
SUPPORT(FINISH)
5 2H.038.02.0.00 THRUST WASHER 1
RETAINING PLATE ( FOR
6 2H.004.05.0.00 1
INTERMEDIATE GEAR )
7 50.002.08.070. SET BOLT - M8X1.25X70 - 8.8 3
8 50.540.09.014. SPRING DOWEL 1
9 50.540.09.020. SPRING DOWEL 1
TITLE:- LEAK OFF PIPE FOR JCB P92
GROUP:- 4H.769
(4R/4RT)

3
2

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


1 550/42630 LEAK OFF PIPE ASSEMBLY 1
2 03.027.04.0.00 BANJO BOLT 4
MICO COPPER WASHER FOR LEAK
3 4H.010.93.0.00 8
OFF PIPE (MICO NO. 2 916 710 603)
4 4H.010.24.0.00 PLASTIC CLAMP 1
TITLE :- LIFTING HOOK (S/F 440 CRS WATER
GROUP :- 4H.544
PUMP)

2
5

4
4 3
1

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


1 50.002.10.040. SET BOLT - M10X1.5X40 - 8.8 2
2 4H.033.03.0.00 LIFTING HOOK (FWE) 1
3 50.003.10.025. SET SCREW - M10X1.5X25 - 8.8 2
4 50.506.10.000. PLAIN MACHINED WASHER - M10 4
5 4H.544.01.0.00 LIFTING HOOK (GEAR END SIDE) 1
TITLE :- LUB OIL COOLER (8 PLATE COOLER)
GROUP :- 4H.560
AND SPIN ON FILTER

11 11
10
8

12

14
16 7
15
5
13
6

11
9
3
4

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


CONSISTING
LUB OIL COOLER AND HEADER
*1 550/42580 1 OF SR. NO. 2
ASSEMBLY TO 15
CONSISTING
LUB OIL COOLER HEADER
*2 4H.560.20.0.00 1 OF SR. NO. 4
ASSEMBLY TO 15
HEADER FOR LUB OIL COOLER
3 4H.144.04.0.00 1
AND SPIN ON FILTER
4 3H.007.05.0.00 ADAPTOR FOR SPIN ON FILTER 1
5 34.001.09.0.00 PLUG FOR OIL GALLERY 1
6 50.056.06.000. HEADLESS PIPE PLUG 1/2"-14 NPTF 2
INTERNAL RUBBER LIP SEALING
7 50.565.10.000. 1
WASHER -M10- FOR FUEL LINES
8 50.002.08.050. SET BOLT - M8X1.25X50 - 8.8 1
9 50.002.08.075. SET BOLT - M8X1.25X75 - 8.8 2
10 50.002.08.055. SET BOLT - M8X1.25X55 - 8.8 3
11 50.506.08.000. PLAIN MACHINED WASHER - M8 6
SOCKET HEAD SCREW -
12 50.011.08.035. 4
M8X1.25X35 - 8.8
TITLE:- ADAPTOR FOR LUB OIL PRESSURE
GROUP:- 4H.694
GAUGE FOR TC ENGINES (4H.235.11.0)

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


ADAPTOR FOR L.O.P.SWITCH
1 4H.235.11.0.00 1
(M12X1.5 -0.125"-27 NPTF)
INTERNAL RUBBER LIP SEALING
2 50.566.12.000. WASHER -M12- FOR LUB OIL 1
LINES
TITLE:- LOP INTERMEDIATE GEAR AND
GROUP:- 4H.372
SUPPORT (4 D)

4
6

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


SHAFT FOR LUB OIL PUMP (
1 4H.372.01.0.00 1
INTERMEDIATE GEAR)
2 4H.372.02.0.00 HARD WASHER ( FOR INT. GEAR) 1
SUB.ASSLY.OF L.O.PUMP CONSISTI. OF
*3 3H.005.30.0.00 1 SR. NO. 4 & 5
INT.GEAR AND BUSH.
INTERMEDIATE GEAR(FOR
4 3H.005.03.0.00 1
L.O.PUMP)(FINISH)
5 34.014.12.0.00 BUSH FOR LEVER 1
6 50.002.08.060. SET BOLT - M8X1.25X60 - 8.8 1
TITLE :- LUB OIL PUMP (S/F 4CX-EJCB
GROUP :- 4H.537
WITHOUT INTERMEDIATE GEAR)

11 14 15

10
9
12
15

13
8

4
5
7
2
18

6 16

17

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


CONSISTING
*1 6H.004.10.0.00 LUBE.OIL PUMP ASSEMBLY. 1 OF SR. NO. -
2 TO 12
SUB. ASSEMBLY OF L.O.PUMP
2 6H.004.20.0.00 1
BODY & BUSH.
CONSISTING
*3 06.010.10.0.00 ROTOR ASSLY 1 OF SR. NO. -
16 TO 18
4 06.010.05.0.00 OUTER ROTOR 1
5 06.010.02.0.00 COVER PLATE 1
COUNTER SUNK SOCKET HEAD
6 06.010.01.0.00 3
SCREW.
7 03.010.11.0.00 O RING - L.O.PUMP (1.57X65,21508) 1
LUB.OIL PUMP DRIVING
8 3H.005.04.0.00 1
GEAR(FINISH)
9 03.010.13.0.00 RELIEF VALVE 1
10 03.010.14.0.00 SPRING FOR RELIEF VALVE 1
11 03.010.15.0.00 CUP FOR SPRING 1
TITLE :- FLYWHEEL HOUSING SAE 3 , 130 MM GROUP :- 4H.617

1
4

3
2

9
11

7
10 8
12
13 6

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


FLYWHEEL HOUSING SAE 3 , 130
1 550/42656 1
MM
2 4H.001.13.0.00 HOLLOW DOWEL (16 DIA) 2
3 50.052.10.030. SET BOLT-M10X30-10.9 10
4 02.024.09.0.00 WASHER 10
5 4H.038.02.0.00 FLANG FOR STARTER . 1
BLANKING PLATE FOR
6 4H.038.03.0.00 1
OVERSPEED SENSOR.
7 50.003.06.012. SET SCREW - M6X1X12 - 8.8 2
8 50.506.06.000. PLAIN MACHINED WASHER - M6 2
9 03.086.02.0.00 COVER FOR FLY WHEEL HSG 1
10 50.003.08.016. SET SCREW - M8X1.25X16 - 8.8 4
11 50.506.08.000. PLAIN MACHINED WASHER - M8 4
12 50.602.16.000. CORE PLUG 16X1.5 1
13 50.508.15.000. COPPER WASHER (17X23) 1
TITLE:- OIL SEAL HOUSING (FLYWHEEL END) GROUP:- 2H.096

3
2

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


JOINT FOR OIL SEAL HOUSING
1 550/42472 1
(FWE)
2 50.003.08.020. SET SCREW - M8X1.25X20 - 8.8 10
3 50.506.08.000. PLAIN MACHINED WASHER - M8 10
4 2H.006.20.0.00 PLATE(WITH RUBBER MOULDING) 1
SUB ASSEMBLY OF OIL SEAL CONSIST. OF
*5 2H.096.30.0.00 1 SR. NO. 6 & 7
HOUSING
6 550/42471 OIL SEAL HSG.(F.W.E.) 1
7 550/42461 OIL SEAL(115X140X16) CR MAKE 1
TITLE :- PISTON & CONNECTING ROD
GROUP :- 4H.153
(TURBOCHARGED ENGINE)

13
15
8

18
10
16

19 14

4 5
6

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


CONSISTING
PISTON AND CONROD
*1 4H.153.40.0.00 1 OF SR. ON. 2 &
ASSLY(TURBOCHARGED ENGINE) 11
CONSISTING
*2 4H.153.10.0.00 PISTON ASSEMBLY COMPLETE 1 OF SR. ON. 3 &
7
CONSISTING
*3 4H.153.20.0.00 PISTON WITH PIN 1 OF SR. ON. 4
TO 6
PISTON (TURBOCHARGED
4 4H.153.01.0.00 1
ENGINE)
5 34.025.24.0.00 PISTON PIN 1
6 50.502.35.000. CIRCLIP (INTERNAL)-35 MM 2
CONSISTING
*7 2H.009.30.0.00 PISTON RING SET(105 DIA.) 1 OF SR. ON. 8
TO 10
8 2H.009.02.0.00 TOP RING (105 DIA) 1
9 2H.009.03.0.00 COMPRESSION RING (105 DIA) 1
10 2H.009.04.0.00 OIL CONTROL RING (105 DIA) 1
TITLE:- PUSHROD & TAPPETS GROUP:- 2H.007

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


1 550/42460 PUSH ROD (WELDED) 2
2 02.024.01.0.00 VALVE TAPPET 2
TITLE :- MOUNTING FOR RADIATOR FAN GROUP :- 4H.554

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


SPACER FOR RADIATOR FAN
1 550/42629 1
(30mm)
2 50.010.08.055 STUD 4
3 50.506.08.000 PLAIN MACHINED WASHER 4
4 50.006.08.000 NUT 4
5 50.540.09.016 SPRING DOWL PIN 1
TITLE :- RADIATOR FAN 19” SUCKER
GROUP :- 4H.574
(48.338.02.0)

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


1 550/42492 SUCKER FAN 494 DIA (METALLIC) 1
TITLE :- ROCKER COVER 4R1040T JCB P92 GROUP :- 4H.1028

8
6 9

10
4

7
13
2
12

3
11

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


CONSISTING
*1 550/42612 ROCKER COVER ASSEMBLY 1 OF SR. NO.-
2 TO 8
2 4H.1028.01.0.PR ROCKER COVER 4RT JCB P92 1
3 4H.160.02.0.00 DEFLECTOR PLATE 1
4 550/42619 BREATHER PIPE 1
P K DRIVE SCREW 1/8"X3/8"
5 10.046.02.0.00 4
(RIVET)
6 4H.161.04.0.00 JOINT FOR ADAPTOR 1
7 50.002.08.045 SET BOLT - M8X1.25X45 - 8.8 2
8 4H.318.02.0.00 ADAPTOR (FOR BREATHER PIPE) 1
9 50.002.08.100 SET BOLT - M8X1.25X100 - 8.8 8
10 50.506.08.000 PLAIN MACHINED WASHER - M8 8
11 4H.009.06.0.00 JOINT. (FOR ROCKER COVER) 1
SEALING WASHER (FOR OIL
12 F6.040.01.0.00 1
FILLING CAP)
13 550/42625 OIL FILLER CAP 1
TITLE:- SET OF FASTENERS FOR
GROUP:- 4H.087.92
4H.2089/4H.2465

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


SOCKET HEAD BOLT - NOT
*1 04.005.12.0.00 8 ILLUSTRATED
M12X1.75X60 -10.9
BOLT FOR MB CAP (HEX HEAD) NOT
*2 03.001.22.0.00 10 ILLUSTRATED
M14X2X128
NOT
*3 02.021.04.0.00 CON.ROD BOLT 8 ILLUSTRATED
NOT
*4 4H.370.02.0.00 BOLT FOR CRANK PULLEY 5 ILLUSTRATED
BOLT FOR FLYWHEEL (M10X35 NOT
*5 03.035.03.0.00 10 ILLUSTRATED
LONG)
NOT
*6 550/42496 BOLT FOR CYLINDER HEAD. 18 ILLUSTRATED
TITLE:- SET OF JOINTS, WASHERS,
GROUP:-
`O’RINGS & HOSES (4H.2465)

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


CONSISTING
*1 4H.656.04.0.00 SET OF JOINTS 1 OF SR. NO.
2 TO 29
*2 3H.007.12.0.00 JOINT FOR LUB OIL COOLER 1
*3 48.214.02.0.00 JOINT FOR THERMOSTAT COVER 1
*4 4H.001.04.0.00 JOINT FOR BLANKING PLATE. 1
*5 4H.161.04.0.00 JOINT FOR ADAPTOR 1
*6 2H.005.02.0.00 JOINT (FOR GEAR COVER) 1
JOINT FOR OIL SEAL HOUSING
*7 2H.006.02.0.00 1
(FWE)
*8 2H.013.02.0.00 JOINT FOR DELIVERY BODY. 1
*9 34.016.01.0.00 JOINT FOR FUEL PUMP 1
*10 34.040.02.0.00 JOINT FOR FLANGE 1
*11 3H.007.02.0.00 JOINT FOR HEADER. 1
*12 3H.042.02.0.00 JOINT OIL FILLING BODY (PTL) 1
GASKET FOR CYL. HEAD
*13 4H.007.24.0.00 1
(THICKNESS 1.25)
*14 4H.009.06.0.00 JOINT.(FOR ROCKER COVER) 1
*15 4H.022.02.0.00 JOINT FOR W.O.MANIFOLD 1
TITLE :- 12 V STARTER (LUCAS) GROUP :- 48.271

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


1 550/42480 STARTER(LUCAS, 3SM127)12V 1
2 50.003.10.030. SET SCREW - M10X1.5X30 - 8.8 3
3 50.506.10.000. PLAIN MACHINED WASHER - M10 3
TITLE :- STOP LEVER ARRANGEMENT GROUP :- 4H.548

10
11
9

5
7

8
6 12

3
2
1
4

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


1 550/42544 STOP LEVER 1
2 50.003.06.012 SET SCREW - M6X1X12 - 8.8 1
3 50.506.06.000 PLAIN MACHINED WASHER - M6 1
4 50.006.06.000 NUT - M6X1 - GR.8 1
5 48.340.02.0.00 HOLDER FOR VSC INNER CABLE 1
6 34.188.05.0.00 PIN (BAR) 1
7 50.036.03.001 SPLIT COTTER PIN - 1/16"X1/2" 1
8 61.143.08.0.00 GOVERNOR SPRING 1
BRACKET FOR RETURN SPRING
9 4H.548.01.0.00 1
FOR FIP STOP LEVER
10 50.003.08.016 SET SCREW - M8X1.25X16 - 8.8 2
11 50.506.08.000 PLAIN MACHINED WASHER - M8 2
12 50.003.05.010 SET SCREW - M5X0.8X10 - 8.8 1
TITLE :- SUCTION TUBE (FOR T/C ENGINE
GROUP :- 4H.324
WITH C.I. SUMP - 4CX-EJCB)

10 3 4

7 6 2
8

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


CONSISTING
*1 4H.324.20.0.00 SUCTION TUBE ASSLY. 1 OF SR. NO.
2 TO 4
2 4H.324.10.0.00 SUCTION TUBE SUB ASSLY. 1
3 06.008.02.0.00 UNION NUT 1
4 06.008.03.0.00 DOUBLE CONE RING 1
5 06.008.04.0.00 CLAMPING STRAP 2
6 50.003.06.012 SET SCREW - M6X1X12 - 8.8 2
7 50.506.06.000 PLAIN MACHINED WASHER - M6 4
8 50.006.06.000 NUT - M6X1 - GR.8 2
9 50.003.08.016 SET SCREW - M8X1.25X16 - 8.8 2
10 50.506.08.000 PLAIN MACHINED WASHER - M8 2
TITLE :- LUB OIL SUMP (4 D) GROUP :- 4H.359

6
6
11
3 8
6 7

4
6
10 1
5 9

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


1 550/42567 LUB OIL SUMP (4 D) 1
2 550/42568 JOINT FOR LUB OIL SUMP 1
3 50.003.08.030 SET SCREW - M8X1.25X30 - 8.8 11
4 50.002.08.080 SET BOLT - M8X1.25X80 - 8.8 4
5 50.002.08.110 SET BOLT - M8X1.25X110 - 8.8 2
6 50.506.08.000 PLAIN MACHINED WASHER - M8 20
SOCKET HEAD SCREW -
7 50.011.12.050 4
M12X1.75X50 - 8.8
8 50.506.12.000. PLAIN MACHINED WASHER - M12 4
9 550/42476 DRIAN PLUG ASSEMBLY. 1
10 F6.024.47.0.00 O'RING 1
11 50.002.08.075 SET BOLT - M8X1.25X75 - 8.8 2
TITLE :- TURBO LUB OIL SUPPLY AND
GROUP :- 4H.687
DRAIN ARRANGEMENT(K24, P92)

13
2
12
7
1
6
3
9
8

9
11 10
12
12
5 14
4
15

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


1 4H.527.01.0.00 ADAPTOR FOR OIL SUPPLY 1
JOINT FOR ADAPTOR
2 550/42596 1
(TURBOCHARGER SIDE)
ASSEMBLY OF LUB OIL
3 550/42637 1
INLET PIPE
4 4H.132.04.0.00 ADAPTOR (CRANKCASE SIDE) 1
JOINT FOR ADAPTOR
5 550/42597 1
(CRANKCASE SIDE)
LUB OIL DRAIN PIPE
6 550/42638 1
(FOR K24 TURBO)
7 550/42641 JOINT FOR LUB OIL DRAIN PIPE 1
8 550/42640 HOSE ( FOR TURBO DRAIN PIPE) 1
9 50.519.07.000. WORM DRIVE HOSE CLIP (35 MM) 2
ADAPTOR ASSEMBLY FOR TURBO
10 4H.132.13.0.00 1
DRAIN ( CRANKCASE SIDE )
JOINT FOR ADAPTOR
11 550/42599 1
(CRANKCASE SIDE)
12 50.506.08.000 PLAIN MACHINED WASHER - M8 8
13 50.003.08.025 SET SCREW - M8X1.25X25 - 8.8 4
TITLE :- THERMOSTAT & HOUSING (1/2"NPT-
GROUP :- 4H.779
5/8"UNF HOUSING, 71 MM COVER)

3 6
17
7
4
12

11 8
2

12

13 9
10
16

14
15

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


THERMOSTAT AND HSG CONSISTING
*1 4H.779.10.0.00 ASSEMBLY (282.5 CRS, 1/2" NPT - 1 OF SR. NO.-
5/8 UNF HSG AND 116 MM COVER) 2 TO 13
THERMOSTAT HOUSING
2 4H.779.02.0.PR 1
(FOR P92 )
THERMOSTAT ELEMENT
3 550/42483 1
(74 DEG) - WTIL NO.DEV358
4 48.214.02.0.00 JOINT FOR THERMOSTAT COVER 1
THERMOSTAT COVER
5 550/42654 1
(71MM, 38 CORE)
6 50.003.08.025 SET SCREW - M8X1.25X25 - 8.8 4
7 50.506.08.000 PLAIN MACHINED WASHER - M8 4
ADAPTOR (5/8 inch UNF X 1/2 inch
8 4H.779.01.0.PR 1
NPTF WITH S/F M14 HOSE TAIL)
9 50.508.11.000 COPPER WASHER (14X18) 2
SUB ASSLY OF HOSE TAIL
10 06.610.10.0.00 1
(M14 BANJO)
11 4H.023.02.0.00 BYPASS HOSE 1
12 50.519.08.000 WORM DRIVE HOSE CLIP (41 MM) 2
TITLE :- TURBOCHARGER (KKK - K24 5.11) GROUP :- 4H.533

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


TURBOCHARGER
1 550/42601 1
(K24 2460 GGA 5.11)
S.S.JOINT (FOR TURBINE HOUSING
2 4H.533.01.0.00 1
TO MANIFOLD)
TITLE:- VALVE ROCKER ASSEMBLY. GROUP:- 4H.008

8
18 14 15
21
19 9 7
20 10 6
11 15
14

15
16
14
5

6 16
7 10
17
4 4 16

14

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


CONSISTING
VALVE ROCKER ASSEMBLY-
*1 550/42498 1 OD SR. NO. 2,
COMPLETE. 6 TO 12
CONSISTING
*2 4H.008.20.0.00 ROCKER SHAFT SUB.ASSEMBLY. 1 OD SR. NO.
3,4,5
3 4H.008.01.0.00 ROCKER SHAFT (FINISH) 1
SOCKET HEAD GRUB SCREW -
4 50.022.12.010. 2
M12X10
5 4H.008.04.0.00 GROOVED SOCKET PIN 1
6 2H.022.04.0.00 WASHER (FOR ROCKER ARM) 2
E TYPE CIRCLIP-EXTERNAL
7 50.513.15.000. 2
(15 DIA.)
8 2H.022.03.0.00 SPRING FOR ROCKER SHAFT. 3
9 2H.022.01.0.00 ROCKER SUPPORT (FINISH) (FWE) 1
10 2H.022.02.0.00 ROCKER SUPPORT (FINISH) 3
11 50.003.08.030. SET SCREW - M8X1.25X30 - 8.8 3
TITLE:- V BELT XPA1280 GROUP:- 4H.692

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


1 550/42608 V BELT XPA 1280 1
TITLE :- WATER PUMP 282.5 CRS (JCB P92) GROUP :- 4H.618

3
1

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


WATER PUMP ASSLY 282.5 CRS,
1 550/42607 1
JCB, P92
2 550/42530 JOINT 1
3 50.002.10.055 SET BOLT 5
4 50.506.10.000 PLAIN WASHER 5