Sie sind auf Seite 1von 34
[…] actually sold is most certainly relevant evidence of its value at an earlier time within the meaning of the term
"relevant evidence." MRE 401.”).
43
MICH. COMP. LAWS § 211.27(a)(1) (2016).
44
See, e.g., ILLINOIS TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR, INTRODUCTORY COURSE, 5 (2013) (stating that Illinois’ Cook County has
a three year reassessment cycle); JILL A. THOMPSON, COUNTY AUDITOR’S ASS’N OF OHIO, EXPLANATION OF DUTIES
UNDER THE OH REVISED CODE 14 (2015) (stating Ohio County Auditors conduct full reappraisals for all properties
every six years, and conduct updates every three years); COLO. REV. STAT. § 39-1-104(10.2) (2016) (requiring a two
year assessment cycle for Colorado properties).
45
See MICH. COMP. LAWS § 211.10(1) (2013) (“An assessment of all the property in the state liable to taxation shall
be made annually in all townships, villages, and cities by the applicable assessing officer as provided in section 3 of
article IX of the state constitution of 1963 and section 27a.”); MANUAL OF THE COMMON COUNCIL: AND OF THE
MUNICIPAL GOVERNMENT OF THE CITY OF DETROIT 4 (1886) (stating that the Board of Assessors has a duty to
assess the true cash value of all real and personal property each fiscal year).
46
MICHIGAN TAXPAYER’S GUIDE, supra note 36, at 1.
47