Sie sind auf Seite 1von 34
[…] factor to a class of properties only if its study indicates that this is necessary. After the county

50
See generally Great Lakes Div. of Nat’l Steel Corp. v. City of Ecorse, 576 N.W.2d 667, 679 (Mich. Ct. App.
1998) (discussing the appropriate factors to take into account under the market approach); Meadowlanes Ltd., 473
N.W.2d at 642 (stating that appraisers should take into account factors such as property size, age, condition, and
location, when adjusting the sale price of comparable properties); MICH. COMP. LAWS § 211.27(1) (2013) (“In
determining the value, the assessor shall also consider the advantages and disadvantages of location; quality of soil;
zoning; existing use . . . . ”).
51
See Antisdale, 362 N.W.2d at 638 (“The market approach to value has the capacity to cure this deficiency because
evidence of the sales prices of a number of comparable properties, if sufficiently similar, supports the conclusion