You are on page 1of 23

Manual

Elevated light
EL 224/225

ALALH_MA-EL224_225_V.1.3.doc
List of changes ALALH_MA-EL224/225

Revision Description Editor Checked Date


V.1.0 New manual AJ BA 20.09.04
V.1.1 New: Page 2, 4 and 5 AJ BA 29.09.04
V.1.2 Change of address AJ BA 15.12.04
V.1.3 Changes on page 12,13,14,15,17 AJ BA 30.11.05

ALALH_MA-EL224_225_V.1.3.doc 2
Manual EL 224&225 ERNI Licht-Technik AG

Index

General

Information about this manual 4


General information 6
Technical data 6
Field of applications 7
Design and Function 7
Safety instructions 8

Operation

Putting into operation / 9


Installation instructions 10
Removing / Inserting light fixture 9+10
Trouble shooting 11

Maintenance

Open / close housing 12


Function check 12
General check 12
Replacement of lamp 12
Replacement of lamp clamp 13
Replacement of connecting cable 13
Replacement of locking device 13
Replacement of glass dome 13

Drawings

Drawing EL 224 18-19


Drawing EL 225 20-22

Produced by Spare parts / part lists EL 224 14


EL 225 15-17
ERNI Licht-Technik AG
Stationsstrasse
Zürichstrasse 7231
CH-8306 Brüttisellen/Schweiz
Tel +41(0)44 835 33 43
Fax +41(0)44 835 33 42
e-mail: info@erniairlight.com
www.erniairlight.com

 by ERNI Licht-Technik AG

ALALH_MA-EL224_225_V.1.3.doc 3
General

Information about this manual

This manual is valid for light type EL 224-APM/REL/RWE/TEL/THR and EL 225-APM/REH/RWE/THR.


However, the photos shows different light fixtures which have no bearing on the appropriated description.
Important deviations or other photos are mentioned.

General

A light point normally exists of following items:


- elevated light with connecting cable
- pedestal fixed or adjustable, with or without extension
- base plate or deep base

Safety precautions

The measures described in ICAO Airport Services Manual Part 9, "Airport Maintenance Practices" and
FAA Advisory Circular AC 150/5340-26 "Maintenance of Airport Visual Aid have to be observed.
Also the material safety data sheets of used products have to be observed, e.g. silicone, cleaning liquid
a.s.o.

Installation, Maintenance and Service

- Operation, service and maintenance of the lights must be effected according this manual
- This manual is addressed to experts for technical operation and maintenance of electrical and
mechanical equipment
- Instruction, training, qualification of staff as well as operational safety runs in the responsibility of the
operator
- Make sure all lights are rated and approved for the environment in which you are using it
- Disconnect and lock out electrical power circuits before touching the lights
- Never operate lights or equipment with a known malfunction
- Use only approved ERNI components and tools
- Remove all slackly objects on the runway after finishing work
- Carry out periodic inspections of lights
(Maintenance frequency depends on operational requirements set by the user. Recommended practices
are described in FAA Advisory Circular AC 150/5340-26)
- The lights are intended for the use with constant current regulators and secondary transformers for
airfield lighting according ICAO and FAA
- Availability of ERNI spare parts is guaranteed for a minimum of 10 years. However, ERNI recommends
to maintain a stock of selected fast turning spare parts to assure on-site availability for regular
maintenance work. Quantity and type of parts depend on users requirements
- Upon request ERNI provides spare parts and information's of tests and inspections
- Upon request ERNI provides training and instruction
- It is possible to arrange a service and maintenance agreement with ERNI

Lifetime

Our light have a lifetime of 25 years and more. Precondition to this is a carefully and professional service.
Especially the following articles have to keep in mind:
- Use only original ERNI spare parts
- All surfaces must be clean, dry and free of any impurities
- All bolts must be properly tightened
Detailed life cycle cost analysis can be obtained from ERNI. These analysis is based on many years of
experiences from several airports under various operating conditions.

ALALH_MA-EL224_225_V.1.3.doc 4
General

First aid

First-aid measures as described in the material safety data sheets of the used products have to be ob-
served. The material safety data sheets could be ordered at the appropriated supplier or producer.

Package, transport and storage

Equipment is packed and marked for shipment and delivery according to a contract.

Unless otherwise agreed, the lights will be delivered in cardboard boxes on non-returnable pallets (dimen-
sions: 120x80x120 cm/16kg or 60x80x90 cm/11kg) with a total weight of max. 300kg/pallet. The pallets
are not stackable.

The lights should be stored unrestrained in accordance with standards of FAA, ICAO and IEC - at a stor-
age temperature of -55°C ...+55°C.

Each unit is packed in a one-way, corrugated cardboard carton. Each cardboard box and light is individu-
ally labelled. The label indicates the ERNI type and ERNI production number.

To avoid unnecessary damage to the light assembly, unpack the carton at the installation site. To unpack
the carton, open the flaps and lift the light assembly from the shipping carton. Keep unpacked light assem-
blies in a protected area prior to installation.

Warning: Don't hold the light fixture by the cables. This may damage the insulation, break
the water proof seal of the cable glands and cause insulation faults and water leakage.
Make sure not to drop the light fixture nor to pinch the cables while installation.

If damage to any equipment is detected, file a claim form with the forwarding agent immediately. The agent
may request to inspect the equipment.

Comments and proposals

This manual has been compiled with all possible care to the qualified personnel. Nevertheless mistakes in
the manual are possible and the specification have to be followed.

Subject to technical changes.

We encourage customers to address us their comments and proposals for improving further the contents
of this manual.

Communications or further copies of this manual should be addressed to:

ERNI Licht-Technik AG
Zürichstrasse 72
CH-8306 Brüttisellen
Phone: +41 (0)44 835 33 43
Fax: +41 (0)44 833 07 92
Email: info@erniairlight.com
Internet: www.erniairlight.com

ALALH_MA-EL224_225_V.1.3.doc 5
General

General information

This manual is intended for use by operating personnel. They must be specially trained or instructed on
the product. Upon request, ERNI Licht-Technik AG offers such a training.

We shall not be held liable for damages and/or operating problems that result from failure to comply
with the instructions as described herein.

Trouble-free operation of the runway lights entirely depends on properly maintaining each light. All
maintenance work, described in the following pages, must be performed in perfect agreement to the
manual.

We recommend to order specific tools designed by ERNI Licht-Technik AG. Using these tools, simple
maintenance work can be guaranteed.

Additional copies of this manual are available from ERNI Licht-Technik AG. (Address see index page)

Technical data
Wattage: 45W - 150W
Rated current: 6,6 A
Light intensity and
chromaticity: Better or equivalent to ICAO Annex 14, Vol 1, latest edition

Halogen lamps: Prefocused, socket PK30d or PKX30d or two stud lamp G 6,35
life-span nom. 1000h, operation average > 5000h
150W min. 3600 lm
100W min. 2700 lm
45W min. 800 lm
Isolation resistance: ≥ 3000MΩ at 1000V dry
Projection above
surface: Standard 220mm (incl. pedestal and base plate)
2
Windload surface: ∼ 190cm (incl. pedestal)
Weight of light fixture: EL 224 = 1,6 kg / EL 225 = 2,2 kg + 0,2 kg pedestal
Vibration resistance: Without lamp min. 3g (between 20 ÷ 2000Hz) in all axes
Corrosion resistant: Against fuel, airport-chemicals and de-icing materials
Density: IP 67
Composition: Cable and plug - silicone
Housing - high quality aluminium alloy
Hardware - stainless steel
Lenses - borosilicate glass
Cable: Standard length 30cm, tension force max. 100N
Cable connection: FAA plug L-823 type II class A style 1

ALALH_MA-EL224_225_V.1.3.doc 6
General

Field of applications
These elevated lights were designed for runway, taxiway and apron applications. The application in
highly explosive areas is not permitted. (e.g. oil drilling rigs)

Generally, one current transformer per light fixture will be used.

ATTENTION: If several lights are working on one current transformer, the operation tension, laid
out for low voltage applications, can exceed this range.

Design and Function


The lights consist of a glass dome and a lamp housing. The glass dome is held on top of the lamp hous-
ing by a quick-release locking device.

The light fixtures will be mounted on a separate, fix installed, already adjusted, frangible pedestal.

By changing the light housing, the light beam's direction eventually has to be readjusted.

Having a coloured ray of light, a corresponding colour glass dome is used. All glass parts are protected
from metallic contact. They are embedded to achieve attenuation of vibration.

All maintenance work can be fulfilled without any tools.

The direction of the light beam is guaranteed without adjustment by the prefocused halogenlamp and by
the lampholder. It runs through the glass dome with beam spreading function.

The light beam's way is defined by the design of the housing

Electrical connection results from a male cable plug according to FAA-L 823. The cable
entry into the housing is leakproof.

ALALH_MA-EL224_225_V.1.3.doc 7
General

ALALH_MA-EL224_225_V.1.3.doc 8
General

Safety instructions
Generally, customary and industry standard safety instructions - as well as the instructions and recom-
mendations contained in the ICAO Appendix 14 - prevail. (e.g. max. rating of light intensity / dirt)

Before removing any light fixture from pavement or pedestal, make sure the electrical current has been
switched off.

Always use well ventilated rooms when working with cleaning material or solvent.

If grease, oils, solvents or cleaning materials come into contact with skin or eyes, flush the affected
area very carefully and extensively with lukewarm water. In severe cases of exposure, seek medical
attention immediately.

Always wear the appropriate protective clothing:

Protective glasses
- when working with silicone oil
- when warming-up lamp

Gloves
- when replacing lamp
- when cleaning anything
- when removing / installing the light
- when removing glass parts

Use the supplied or equivalent tools to perform any repair or maintenance work.

ALALH_MA-EL224_225_V.1.3.doc 9
General

Putting into operation / Installation instruction


The lights are delivered fully assembled. They are ready to be put into operation as soon as they are
installed.
The lights should only be installed onto the designated pedestal.
Please note the position of the ray of light direction.

ATTENTION: The ray of light's direction has to be adjusted through the pedestal. (see pedestal adjust-
ment)

Before installing the light, connect the cable plug.


The electrical circuit has to be switched off.
Regarding the connecting cable and the secondary transformer, please follow the relative manual.
Bring light fixture into the right place and position. Fix it.
Grease the screw (type M8) with a bit of silicone.
The tightening torque of a greased screw (type M8) should be 8 - max. 15Nm.

ATTENTION: Do not leave behind any tools on the working or installation place.

Always replace defective light fixtures with identical light fixtures.


Extensive maintenance operations should be done inside a workshop. ( Repair on housing, glass parts,
cables, cable terminal and cable inlet )

ATTENTION: The mounting pedestal should always be covered by the light or, when servicing, by a
dummy cover. (Risk of corrosion on the connector plug)

Removing / Installing light fixture

The following tools may ease the removal of light fixtures:


(Those marked with an * are specific tools and can be ordered from ERNI Licht-Technik AG)

- hexagon wrench 6mm


- if necessary. torque wrench
- * ERNI socket wrench for cable mounting
- wrench SW 50
- wrench SW 76 (only for pedestal long)
- if necessary „Seeger“-roundplier for special plugholder (outside 35mm)
- socket wrench SW 30 (external dimension 35mm)
- * beam adjustment jig
- * adapter to adjustment jig

- Press the light gently downwards and tighten the


Putting light on pedestal central fixing screw.
- The tightening torque should be 8 - max. 15 Nm.
- Connect the plug of the connection cable with
ERNI-wrench (S6.1). Removing light from pedestal
- Press plug properly into position.
- Remove the wrench with gentle rotation. Check - Loosen central fixing screw M8 on pedestal neck
visually if the connection is impeccable. and remove the light upwards.
- Put remaining cable length carefully into the ped- - Untie cable connector by carefully pulling the cable
estal and place light on the pedestal. If required, with one hand.
set light adjustment. Caution: Hold the cable as close as possible to
the connector.
- Before fully assemble the base plate, the secon-
Installing base plates dary coupling should be fixed on the base plate.

- Screw base plate and foundation together Earthing: Fix earth connection with lock washer
(max. 6 screws M10) or anchor the conduit into on a fixing screw M10.
the foundation.

ALALH_MA-EL224_225_V.1.3.doc 9
General

Adjustment of the light fixture


Mounting the pedestal
- Bring the adjustment jig (S6.3) to a correct eleva-
- Screw threaded part 2“ NPT completely on coun- tion angle of 0°. A corresponding adapter 0-5°
terpart of the base using the wrench SW 50 or (S6.4) has to be mounted.
socket wrench SW 30. (outside 35 mm) (breaking - Fix the adjustment jig on the adapter tube (S6.5).
point). - Open the light and remove glass dome.
- Place the adjustment jig and the adapter on the
Thread must be oiled or greased before. glass dome (note positioning cam) and safeguard
with locker device.
Remark: - Adjust position of light beam direction.
A broken pedestal can be removed using the socket
wrench SW 30. (S6.2) Aim device points in the same direction as the main
beam (without considering toe-in) or right angle to it.
If the thread course (2“ ) is blocked, the tube's wall
can be drilled through to reduce the tension force. - Adjust the light until the runway longitudinal axe
cross-level lies between the corresponding marks
and the aim device lies within the desired adjust-
ing tolerance.
- Therefore, the cover plate eventually has to be
brought to horizontal position.
- Tighten the fixing screw M8.
- Tightening torque should be 8 - max. 15Nm.
- Remove jig, mount the glass dome.

Remark:
Check the settings of the light beam direction peri-
odically, especially in case of extended pedestals or
applications on masts.

S 6.3

S 6.4

S 6.5

S 6.2

S 6.1

ALALH_MA-EL224_225_V.1.3.doc 10
General

Trouble shooting

ERNI Quality Assurance

ERNI’s airport lights are expertly assembled and tested at the factory. They are usually in operation for
years until they have to be serviced for the first time.

Careful Removal and Installation / Maintenance

Under normal use and condition, problems with installing or maintaining ERNI fixtures should be minimal.
Below is a list of potential problems along with their appropriate solutions. If any other problems not covered
in this manual are encountered, contact ERNI Licht-Technik AG.

When you start troubleshooting, always follow the instructions of this manual. You find important tips for
each step to take.

Problem Cause Measure to take


Lamp does not illuminate Filament is burnt out or damaged Replace lamp

Cable has not been plugged in Plug in cable

Circuit internal/external interrupt Close circuit


Lamp cable has not been con- Connect lamp cable
nected properly
Lamp does not burn and glass Lamp cover has not been removed Replace lamp and clean entire light
dome is discoloured and has burnt out
Lamp is blue Lamp is defective Replace lamp

Bulb can be moved in socket Bulb is loose, lamp is defective Replace lamp
Lamp glows weaker than other Lamp is defective Replace lamp
of same type
Dirty glass dome Clean glass dome

(Coloured) glass dome is defective Replace glass dome

There is water in light Refer to section „Water in light“


Light shines white instead of Coloured glass dome is not in- Install coloured glass dome
coloured stalled
Water in fixture O-ring between glass dome and Replace O-ring
housing is leaky
Cable insulation is damaged Replace connecting cable

O-ring in cable terminal is dam- Replace connecting cable


aged
Silicone putty between glass dome Remove glass dome and install it
and locking ring is leaky again

ALALH_MA-EL224_225_V.1.3.doc 11
General

Maintenance
General check
The following tools may ease the removal of the
light fixture from the light base. The well-functioning of the lights has to be
checked in regular intervals.
(Those marked with an * are specific tools and
can be ordered from ERNI Licht-Technik AG) Each time the lamp is replaced, verify the colour
glass dome is free of dirt and functioning well.
- screwdriver small + middle Also check the general condition of the light fix-
- * socket wrench ture. (Dirt, tightness, damages and corrosion). In
- if necessary, crimp-tongs case something is not alright, appropriate repair
- cleaning material has to be done before putting the light into opera-
- silicone oil/grease tion again.
- screw grease
Replacement of lamp
Open / Close housing
Preparatory work according to:
- Open locking device and carefully slew away the Operation "Open / Close housing"
glass dome. Lamp located inside back part.

Remark: - Switch off the electrical circuit.


The inside of the cold light may be under a slight - Pull plug from terminal.
vacuum. Due to this low pressure, the housing - Remove defective lamp; for safety reasons use
may need to be pried loose with a screwdriver. protective cover.
Place it between glass holding ring and housing - Do not touch lamp on glass bulb even not with
flange. Turn. A hiss sound indicates that air has protective cover. Note also the specifications of
drawn into the light, and the light (silicone putty, the lamp manufacturer.
O-ring, connecting cable) has not leaked. - Slip lamp sideways below spring until it snaps.

The O-ring should be replaced every time the PAY ATTENTION to the correct positioning.
light has been opened.
- Connect plug with the connecting cable. (plug-in
connection)
- Remove PROTECTIVE COVER. (only when
Replacement of O-ring lamp is definitely placed)
- The inside of the lamp housing must be dry. - Assembly information
Close light fixture when warm.
- Close the housing carefully to prevent damages
on lamp and glass dome. PAY ATTENTION
Before assembling of glass dome regard that the
lamp connection wires are arranged so that they
ATTENTION: Do not forget O-ring gasket.
couldn't be clamped between holding ring and
housing lower part and not disturb the light beam.
The 2 coding pins of the lower part have to be
Function check snapped in the coding holes of the glass dome.
There could otherwise arise sealing problems.
- Check if lamp is burning.
- Check the colour of the light.

ALALH_MA-EL224_225_V.1.3.doc 12
General

Replacement of lamp clamp Replacement of glass dome

Preparatory work according to: - Remove glass dome completely.


Operation "Replacement of lamp" - Cut silicon everywhere and remove glass dome
Lamp clamp located inside back part. carefully.

- Loosen lamp clamp and replace it. The bonding force of the silicone can be reduced
when heating locking ring to ∼ 350°C.
Replacement of connecting cable
ATTENTION: Wear gloves to prevent injuries
- Loosen clamp and remove it. Loosen the screws caused by splinters of glass.
and remove plugs from clamp
- Remove squeeze ring and pull out of cable bush- - Clean locking ring properly and grease-free from
ing. silicone and dirt.
- If necessary, remove cable bushing completely - Apply silicone putty on the glass sealing flange.
from the housing. (not too much to prevent additional cleaning
- Replace O-ring. works)
- Lubricate joints of O-ring with silicone oil. - Recommended silicone putty: according recom-
- Fix the cable bushing to the O-ring. (counter nut). mendation of ERNI Licht-Technik AG
- Put in the connecting cable. - Glue on new glass dome, press gently
- Fix squeeze ring, washer and cap nut.
- Put plug in clamp. Glass-metal contacts have to be avoided under
- Assemble clamp and fix it inside the clamping any circumstances.
fixture.
ATTENTION:
The glass domes (inside glass and outside glass)
Replacement of locking device can be placed onto the locking ring in one specific
position only.
- Loosen screws, remove locker. (safety for beam-setting)
- Tighten the new locker. Pay attention to a correct Let the silicone harden. (about 4 days)
locking tension. (position of locker) Remove surplus silicone putty.
Assemble light fixture and glass dome.

ALALH_MA-EL224_225_V.1.3.doc 13
General

Spare parts / Parts list

Article Light type

EL 224 EL 224
drwg general general
item pcs. (G6.35) pcs. (Pk30d)
Light complete, drawing-no. E19-1-A118 E19-1-A122

1 Lower part EL220 1 051.400 1 051.400


2 Screw M8 x 25 1 099.137 1 099.137
3 Nut M8 1 099.294 1 099.294
4 Connecting cable, l=280mm
- for Halogen lamp G6.35 1 201.760
- for Halogen lamp Pk30d 1 201.761
5 Lamp socket 1 051.120
Lamp spring 1 201.558
6 Screw M3 x 20 2 099.185
Screw M4 x 8 1 099.026

7 Halogen lamp G 6.35 45W 1 091.008


Halogen lamp G 6.35 65W 1 091.009
Halogen lamp PKX30d 45W 1 091.003
Halogen lamp PKX30d 65W 1 091.007
Halogen lamp PKX30d 100W 1 091.004

8 O-Ring 1 201.700 1 201.700


9 Locking device 2 201.540 2 201.540
10 Screw M3 x 10 4 099.173 4 099.173
11 Nut M3 4 099.046 4 099.046

12 Fixing ring 1 051.108 1 051.108


12.1 Glass dome complete 1 (item 12 - 14) (item 12 - 14)
13 Silicone putty of cartouche 0,05 091.194 0,05 091.194
14 Glass dome blue 1 051.250 1 051.250
Glass dome yellow 1 051.251 1 051.251
Glass dome red 1 051.252 1 051.252
Glass dome green 1 051.253 1 051.253
Glass dome white 1 051.254 1 051.254

ALALH_MA-EL224_225_V.1.3.doc 14
General

Spare parts / Parts list

Article Light type

EL 225
drwg general
item pcs. (Pk30d)
Light complete, drawing-no. E19-1-A120

1 Lower part EL220 1 051.400


2 Screw M8 x 16 1 099.139
3 Nut M8 1 099.294
4 Connecting cable, l=280mm
- for Halogen lamp Pk30d 1 201.761
5 Lamp spring 1 201.558
6 Screw M4x8 1 099.026

7 Halogen lamp Pk30d 150W/6.6A 1 091.005

8 O-Ring 1 201.700
9 Locking device 2 201.540
10 Screw M3 x 10 4 099.173
11 Nut M3 4 099.046

12 Fixing ring 1 051.108


12.1 Glass dome complete 1 (item 12 - 16)
13 Silicone putty of cartouche 0,1 091.194

14 Outside glass white 1 051.200


15 Inside glass full white 0-1 051.201
Inside glass full yellow 0-1 051.204
Inside glass full red 0-1 051.207
Inside glass full green 0-1 051.210
Inside glass L white 0-1 051.202
Inside glass L yellow 0-1 051.205
Inside glass L red 0-1 051.208
Inside glass L green 0-1 051.211
Light cover R & L 0-1 051.110
16 Inside glass R white 0-1 051.203
Inside glass R yellow 0-1 051.206
Inside glass R red 0-1 051.209
Inside glass R green 0-1 051.212
Light cover R & L 0-1 051.110

ALALH_MA-EL224_225_V.1.3.doc 15
General

Spare parts / Parts list

Article Light type

EL 225
drwg general
item pcs. (G6.35)
Light complete, drawing-no. E19-1-A119

1 Lower part EL220 1 051.400


2 Screw M8 x 16 1 099.139
3 Nut M8 1 099.294
4 Connecting cable, l=280mm
- for Halogen lamp G6.35 1 201.760
5 Lamp socket 1 051.120
6 Spacer 1 051.121
7 Screw M3 x 25 2 099.186

8 Halogen lamp G 6.35 45W 1 091.008


Halogen lamp G 6.35 65W 1 091.009

9 O-Ring 1 201.700
10 Locking device 2 201.540
11 Screw M3 x 10 4 099.173
12 Nut M3 4 099.046

13 Fixing ring 1 051.108


13.1 Glass dome complete 1 (item 13 - 17)
14 Silicone putty of cartouche 0,1 091.194

15 Outside glass white 1 051.200


16 Inside glass full white 0-1 051.201
Inside glass full yellow 0-1 051.204
Inside glass full red 0-1 051.207
Inside glass full green 0-1 051.210
Inside glass L white 0-1 051.202
Inside glass L yellow 0-1 051.205
Inside glass L red 0-1 051.208
Inside glass L green 0-1 051.211
Light cover R & L 0-1 051.110
17 Inside glass R white 0-1 051.203
Inside glass R yellow 0-1 051.206
Inside glass R red 0-1 051.209
Inside glass R green 0-1 051.212
Light cover R & L 0-1 051.110

ALALH_MA-EL224_225_V.1.3.doc 16
General

Spare parts / Parts list

Article Light type

EL 225
Drwg general
item pcs. (Pk30d with ceramic terminal)
Light complete, drawing-no. E19-1-A121

1 Lower part EL220 1 051.400


2 Screw M8 x 16 1 099.139
3 Nut M8 1 099.294
4 Connecting cable, l=280mm
- for ceramic terminal 1 201.762
5 Lamp spring 1 201.558
6 Screw M4x8 1 099.026
7 Spring clamp 1 201.555
8 Screw M3x8 1 099.029
9 Terminal points ceramic, complete
9.1 Terminal point ceramic, half shell only 2 091.107
9.2 Screw M3x12 2 099.024
9.3 Spring washer M3 2 099.051
9.4 Nut M3 2 099.046

10 Halogen lamp Pk30d 150W/6.6A 1 091.005

11 O-Ring 1 201.700
12 Locking device 2 201.540
13 Screw M3 x 10 4 099.173
14 Nut M3 4 099.046

15 Fixing ring 1 051.108


15.1 Glass dome complete (item 15 - 19)
16 Silicone putty of cartouche 0,1 091.194

17 Outside glass white 1 051.200


18 Inside glass full white 0-1 051.201
Inside glass full yellow 0-1 051.204
Inside glass full red 0-1 051.207
Inside glass full green 0-1 051.210
Inside glass L white 0-1 051.202
Inside glass L yellow 0-1 051.205
Inside glass L red 0-1 051.208
Inside glass L green 0-1 051.211
Light cover R & L 0-1 051.110
19 Inside glass R white 0-1 051.203
Inside glass R yellow 0-1 051.206
Inside glass R red 0-1 051.209
Inside glass R green 0-1 051.212
Light cover R & L 0-1 051.110

ALALH_MA-EL224_225_V.1.3.doc 17
General

ALALH_MA-EL224_225_V.1.3.doc 18
General

ALALH_MA-EL224_225_V.1.3.doc 19
General

ALALH_MA-EL224_225_V.1.3.doc 20
General

ALALH_MA-EL224_225_V.1.3.doc 21
General

ALALH_MA-EL224_225_V.1.3.doc 22