You are on page 1of 392

POWERTECH ® 4045TF290

*DCT*
OEM Engine

PARTS CATALOG
POWERTECH ® 4045TF290
OEM Engine

PC10714 (Nov-12) English

*PC10714*

John Deere Power Systems


Worldwide Edition
Printed in U.S.A. (Revised)
COPYRIGHT © 2012
DEERE & COMPANY
Moline, Illinois
All rights reserved
PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine

To the Customer
The part numbers in this parts catalog were correct at the time your catalog was published. It is our policy to constantly improve our
machines, and therefore, part numbers may change. When ordering parts, verify part numbers through your dealer.

SI Units of Measure
Metric dimensions are given, where applicable, throughout this parts catalog.

Serial Number Listing Information


Serial number information is listed to show on which machines each part can be used; for example:

– The part can be used on all products.


000000 – The part can be used on products beginning with the serial number listed.
– 000000 The part can be used on products up to and including the serial number listed.
000000 – 000000 The part can be used on products between and including the serial number listed.

When XXXXXX's are listed in place of a serial number, a serial number change was made, but the exact serial number was not
available when the catalog was produced.

If product identification numbers or serial numbers are required for warranty claims or correspondence pertaining to this product, it is
extremely important that all characters be furnished. This point cannot be overemphasized.

Box-enclosed Illustrations
A key number, shown in the parts list, is assigned to a box enclosing all parts sold as a service assembly. A box not keyed
includes non-current parts.

Complete Goods Listings


Complete Goods are listed in bold face type. Order separately. Do not include on replacement part order.

Orientation of Engine
“Right Hand” and “Left Hand” sides are determined by standing at the flywheel and facing the engine.

John Deere Reman Components


The service parts listed in this catalog are intended for the repair of original equipment components. Although most service parts
may be used to repair remanufactured components, the remanufacturing process may change parts sufficiently so that service
parts are inadequate or not usable.

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 3


PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine

Short Block Serial Number Identification


RGP4460 A.1

Serial number stamped into casting of block near previous serial number plate.
1. RE60386 Service Part Number

2. 02 Month Assembled
3. 95 Year Assembled

Trademarks
Throughout this parts catalog, you may find the following Deere and Company trademarks:
Best Bid™ CounterParts™ DEERE™ (Deere™)
Dura-Trax™ Fanggs™ Guardian™
HTH™ Jagz™ JDLink™
MARKS™ MIC™ [Machine Information Center] MTH™
Power Curve™ Powerllel™ PowerShift Plus™
Powerwize™ POWR SAVR™ PowrShift™
ProPath™ Quad-Cool™ Quik-Tatch™
SC-2™ Side-Tracker™ Stinger™
StructureALL™ Swamper™ TMC™ [Total Machine Control]
ValueSelect™ Waratah™ Worksite Pro™
FlexBox™ Funk™ iTorque™
Phoenix™ Phoenix International™ PowerTech™
PowerTech™ E PowerTech™ M PowerTech™ Plus
Precision Joint™ SHIFT-O-MATIC™ SWEDA™ (Super Wide Extreme Dual Axle)
TeamMate™ TeamMate™II TeamMate™ IV
TMII™ TMIII™

4 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine

Engine Serial Number Plate — 4045 & 6068


RGP11355 A.1

Engine Serial Number is Defined by 13 Characters


First Line Designates
1 — Two letters for engine factory designation PE: Torreon, Mexico, CD: Saran, France, JX: Rosario, Argentina
2 — One digit for number of cylinders. 4 Cylinder, 6 Cylinder
3 — Three digits for displacement in liters 045: 4.5 Liter, 068: 6.8 Liter
4 — One letter for emission level B= Non-Certified
C= Tier1/Stage I emission level
G= Tier 2/Stage II emission level
L= Tier 3/Stage IIIA emission level
R= Interim Tier 4/Stage IIIB emission level

5 — Six digits 123456= Engine build sequence number. Sequence numbers


start at 000001
Engine Type is Defined by 9 Alpha-Numerical Characters
6 — Four digits Same as items 2 and 3 above
7 — One letter for aspiration type A= Turbocharged with air-to-water after-cooler
D= Naturally Aspirated
T= Turbocharged
H= Turbocharged with air-to-air after cooler
S= Turbocharged with air-to-sea water after-cooler

8 — One or two letters for OEM application F: OEM, FM: Marine, FH: HazLoc, FN: Compressed Natural Gas
8 — One or two letters for John Deere Vehicle application DW, KV: Construction, RW, LV, L, BM: Tractor, TJ: Forestry, H,
Z, CQ : Combine, N: Picker/Sprayer, E: Windrower
9 — Two or three digits for version 485
10 — Two Letter and 5 or 6 digit for engine Part number DD12345 (Saran Only Engines)

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 5


PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine

Remarks and Abbreviations


The following remarks and abbreviations may appear throughout this parts catalog. Refer to the following table for translations.
Phrase Meaning Phrase Meaning
ALSO ORDER, ORD W/ Also Order MFWD Mechanical Front Wheel Drive
AMP Ampere NA, NOT USED THIS APPL Not used in this application
APPL, APPL ONLY This application only NLA No longer available
AR As required NSEP Not available separately
ASSY Complete assembly OD Outside diameter
BOAC Bolt-on cutting edge OPTIONAL Optional
CCW Counter-clockwise OR Or
COMPLETE Complete ORD, ORDER Order
COMPLETE GOODS Complete goods OS Oversize
CONVENIENCE ASSY, CA Convenience assembly OUTER Outer
CTL, CUT TO LENGTH Cut to length PKG, PACKG Package, Packet of
CW Clockwise PTO Power Take Off
ENGINE Engine RATIO Ratio
FOR For REAR Rear
FRONT Front REMAN Remanufactured
GAS Gasoline REPL Replaces
HFWD Hydraulic Front-Wheel Drive RH Right-hand
HP Horsepower SN Serial number
HS, HEAD MARKED High Strength, head marked STD Standard
ID Inside diameter SUB Replaced by
INCH Inch SUB COMPONENTS Substitute components (of the
kit or assy)
INCL KEYS Includes keys… SUB FOR Substitutes for
INCL, INCLUDES Includes… TEETH, Z Number of gear teeth
INCLUDES PARTS/ Includes parts/items marked… TK Thickness
ITEMS MARKED
INNER Inner UP, UPPER Upper
KIT Kit US Undersize
L Number of links USE UNTIL EXHAUSTED Use until exhausted
LF, LINE FILL Line Fill USE WITH Use with
LGP Low Ground Pressure VEC Vehicle Electronic Controller
LGTH Length VLC Vehicle Load Center
LH Left-hand W/ With
LOW, LOWER Lower W/O Without
LT Long Track WHOLE GOODS Whole Goods
MAKE FROM, MF Make from WT Wide Track
MARKED Marked XLT Extra Long Track
MATCHED SET Matched set

6 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine
Table of Contents
1100 Rocker Arm Cover 4045TF290................................................................................................................................................................................ 17
1200 Oil Filler Neck 4045TF290....................................................................................................................................................................................... 23
1300 Crankshaft Pulley 4045TF290 ................................................................................................................................................................................. 31
1400 Flywheel Housing 4045TF290................................................................................................................................................................................. 33
1500 Flywheel 4045TF290 ............................................................................................................................................................................................... 47
1600 Fuel Injection Pump 4045TF290 ............................................................................................................................................................................. 60
1700 Air Intake 4045TF290 .............................................................................................................................................................................................. 70
1900 Oil Pan 4045TF290 ................................................................................................................................................................................................. 78
2000 Water Pump Pulley 4045TF290 .............................................................................................................................................................................. 85
2100 Thermostat Cover 4045TF290 ................................................................................................................................................................................ 86
2200 Thermostat 4045TF290 ........................................................................................................................................................................................... 93
2300 Fan Drive 4045TF290.............................................................................................................................................................................................. 95
2400 Fan Belt 4045TF290.............................................................................................................................................................................................. 101
2600 Engine Coolant Heater 4045TF290....................................................................................................................................................................... 123
2800 Exhaust Manifold 4045TF290................................................................................................................................................................................ 125
2900 Ventilating System 4045TF290.............................................................................................................................................................................. 129
3000 Starting Motor 4045TF290..................................................................................................................................................................................... 141
3100 Alternator 4045TF290............................................................................................................................................................................................ 156
3500 Fuel Filters 4045TF290 ......................................................................................................................................................................................... 162
3600 Front Plate 4045TF290.......................................................................................................................................................................................... 166
3700 Fuel Transfer Pump 4045TF290 ........................................................................................................................................................................... 171
4000 Engine Oil Dipstick 4045TF290 ............................................................................................................................................................................. 175
4100 Front Auxiliary Drive 4045TF290........................................................................................................................................................................... 183
4300 Starting Aid 4045TF290......................................................................................................................................................................................... 185
4400 Timing Gear Cover 4045TF290............................................................................................................................................................................. 188
4500 Balancer Shaft 4045TF290.................................................................................................................................................................................... 192
4600 Cylinder Block and Camshaft 4045TF290............................................................................................................................................................. 194
4700 Crankshaft and Bearings 4045TF290.................................................................................................................................................................... 199
4800 Connecting Rods and Pistons 4045TF290............................................................................................................................................................ 200
4900 Valve Actuating Mechanism 4045TF290 ............................................................................................................................................................... 202
5000 Engine Oil Pump 4045TF290 ................................................................................................................................................................................ 205
5100 Cylinder Head with Valves 4045TF290 ................................................................................................................................................................. 206
5200 Auxiliary Drive Adapter, Lines and Cover 4045TF290........................................................................................................................................... 208
5700 Water Pump Inlet 4045TF290 ............................................................................................................................................................................... 229
5900 Oil Cooler 4045TF290 ........................................................................................................................................................................................... 235
6000 Auxiliary Drive Pulley 4045TF290 ......................................................................................................................................................................... 237
6200 Alternator Bracket 4045TF290 .............................................................................................................................................................................. 239
6400 Exhaust Elbow 4045TF290 ................................................................................................................................................................................... 245
6500 Turbocharger 4045TF290...................................................................................................................................................................................... 246
6600 Temperature Switch 4045TF290 ........................................................................................................................................................................... 255
6700 Tachometer Switch 4045TF290............................................................................................................................................................................. 257
7400 Air Compressor Mounting 4045TF290 .................................................................................................................................................................. 259
7600 Oil Pressure Switch 4045TF290............................................................................................................................................................................ 261
7800 Air Compressor 4045TF290 .................................................................................................................................................................................. 262
8100 Water Separator 4045TF290................................................................................................................................................................................. 274
8600 Fan Pulley 4045TF290 .......................................................................................................................................................................................... 281
8700 Belt Tensioner 4045TF290 .................................................................................................................................................................................... 299
8800 Engine Oil Filter 4045TF290.................................................................................................................................................................................. 301
9100 Engine Installation Kit 4045TF290......................................................................................................................................................................... 319
9700 Field Installation Kit 4045TF290 ............................................................................................................................................................................ 320
9800 Lift Straps 4045TF290 ........................................................................................................................................................................................... 347
9900 Service Kits 4045TF290 ........................................................................................................................................................................................ 349

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 7


PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine

8 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine
Alphabetical Index
Page Page
1101 Rocker Arm Cover ...................................................................... 17 2602 Engine Coolant Heater ............................................................. 124
1103 Rocker Arm Cover ...................................................................... 18 2801 Exhaust Manifold ...................................................................... 125
1107 Valve Cover ................................................................................ 19 2802 Exhaust Manifold ...................................................................... 126
1112 Rocker Arm Cover ...................................................................... 20 2805 Exhaust Manifold ...................................................................... 127
1118 Rocker Arm Cover ...................................................................... 21 2902 Ventilation System .................................................................... 129
1133 Rocker Arm Cover ...................................................................... 22 2904 Ventilation System .................................................................... 130
1201 Oil Filler Neck - Right Hand Side................................................ 23 2905 Ventilation System .................................................................... 132
1202 Oil Filler Neck - Left Hand Side .................................................. 24 2906 Ventilating System .................................................................... 134
1204 Oil Filler Neck ............................................................................. 25 2909 Ventilating System .................................................................... 136
1210 Oil Filler Neck, LH....................................................................... 26 2915 Ventilation System .................................................................... 138
1211 Oil Filler Neck ............................................................................. 27 2999 Ventilating System .................................................................... 140
1212 Oil Filler Neck ............................................................................. 28 3001 Starting Motor ........................................................................... 141
1298 Oil Filler Neck Cover................................................................... 29 3005 Starting Motor ........................................................................... 142
1299 Oil Filler Neck Cover................................................................... 30 3006 Starting Motor ........................................................................... 143
1328 Crankshaft Pulley ....................................................................... 31 3007 Starter Motor............................................................................. 144
1333 Crankshaft Pulley ....................................................................... 32 3010 Starter Motor............................................................................. 145
1401 Flywheel Housing ....................................................................... 33 3012 Starter Motor............................................................................. 146
1402 Flywheel Housing ....................................................................... 34 3041 Starting Motor ........................................................................... 147
1403 Flywheel Housing ....................................................................... 35 3056 Starting Motor ........................................................................... 148
1404 Flywheel Housing ....................................................................... 36 3057 Starting Motor ........................................................................... 149
1405 Flywheel Housing ....................................................................... 38 3073 Starting Motor ........................................................................... 150
1406 Flywheel Housing ....................................................................... 40 3075 Starter Motor............................................................................. 151
1407 Flywheel Housing ....................................................................... 42 3082 Starter Motor............................................................................. 152
1429 Flywheel Housing ....................................................................... 44 3092 Starter Motor............................................................................. 153
1440 Flywheel Housing ....................................................................... 45 30AM Starter Motor ........................................................................... 154
1502 Flywheel ..................................................................................... 47 3104 Alternator .................................................................................. 156
1503 Flywheel ..................................................................................... 48 3107 Alternator .................................................................................. 158
1504 Flywheel ..................................................................................... 49 3108 Alternator .................................................................................. 159
1505 Flywheel ..................................................................................... 50 3109 Alternator .................................................................................. 160
1507 Flywheel ..................................................................................... 51 35EU Final Fuel Filter........................................................................ 162
1508 Flywheel ..................................................................................... 52 35EV Final Fuel Filter ........................................................................ 164
1509 Flywheel ..................................................................................... 53 3602 Front Plate ................................................................................ 166
1513 Flywheel ..................................................................................... 54 3618 Front Plate and Idle Gears (Upper And Lower) ........................ 168
1515 Flywheel ..................................................................................... 55 3701 Fuel Transfer Pump.................................................................. 171
1553 Flywheel ..................................................................................... 56 3702 Fuel Transfer Pump.................................................................. 172
1554 Flywheel ..................................................................................... 57 3715 Fuel Transfer Pump.................................................................. 173
1563 Flywheel ..................................................................................... 58 4001 Engine Oil Dipstick and Tube ................................................... 175
1564 Flywheel ..................................................................................... 59 4002 Engine Oil Dipstick ................................................................... 176
16DQ Fuel Injection Pump .................................................................. 60 4003 Engine Oil Dipstick and Tube ................................................... 178
16DS Fuel Injection Pump................................................................... 62 4014 Engine Oil Dipstick and Tube ................................................... 180
16DT Fuel Injection Pump ................................................................... 64 4017 Engine Oil Dipstick and Tube ................................................... 181
16DU Fuel Injection Pump................................................................... 66 4018 Engine Oil Dipstick and Tube ................................................... 182
16DX Fuel Injection Pump................................................................... 68 4108 Front Auxiliary Drive Pulley ...................................................... 183
17CT Air Intake.................................................................................... 70 4109 Front Auxiliary Drive Pulley ...................................................... 184
17CU Air Intake ................................................................................... 72 4311 Starting Aid ............................................................................... 185
17CV Air Intake ................................................................................... 74 4312 Starting Aid ............................................................................... 186
17CW Air Intake .................................................................................. 76 4428 Timing Gear Cover ................................................................... 188
1903 Oil Pan........................................................................................ 78 4429 Timing Gear Cover ................................................................... 190
1923 Oil Pan........................................................................................ 80 4502 Balancer Shaft .......................................................................... 192
19AE Oil Pan ....................................................................................... 82 4650 Cylinder Block........................................................................... 194
2002 Water Pump Pulley..................................................................... 85 4651 Cylinder Block........................................................................... 196
2102 Thermostat Cover....................................................................... 86 4715 Crankshaft / Bearings ............................................................... 199
2124 Thermostat Cover....................................................................... 88 4843 Connecting Rods and Pistons .................................................. 200
2133 Thermostat Cover....................................................................... 90 4901 Rocker Arm / Rocker Arm Shaft / Push Rod ............................ 202
2201 Thermostat ................................................................................. 93 5001 Engine Oil Pump....................................................................... 205
2303 Fan Drive .................................................................................... 95 5127 Cylinder Head and Valves ........................................................ 206
2312 Fan Drive .................................................................................... 96 5201 Auxiliary Drive........................................................................... 208
2313 Fan Drive .................................................................................... 97 5202 Auxiliary Drive........................................................................... 210
2314 Fan Drive .................................................................................... 98 5203 Auxiliary Drive Adapter, Lines and Cover ................................. 212
2321 Fan Drive .................................................................................... 99 5204 Auxiliary Drive Cover ................................................................ 214
2396 Fan Drive .................................................................................. 100 5205 Auxiliary Drive Adapter ............................................................. 216
2404 Fan Belt .................................................................................... 101 5206 Auxiliary Drive........................................................................... 218
2406 Fan Belt .................................................................................... 102 5215 Auxiliary Drive Adapter ............................................................. 220
2407 Fan Belt .................................................................................... 103 5227 Auxiliary Drive........................................................................... 222
240G Fan Belt ................................................................................... 104 5229 Auxiliary Drive........................................................................... 224
2410 Fan Belt .................................................................................... 105 5237 Gear Driven Auxiliary Drive ...................................................... 226
2414 Fan Belt .................................................................................... 106 5701 Water Pump Inlet...................................................................... 229
2419 Fan Belt .................................................................................... 107 5706 Water Pump Inlet...................................................................... 230
2420 Fan Belt .................................................................................... 108 5722 Water Pump Inlet...................................................................... 231
2421 Fan Belt .................................................................................... 109 5728 Water Pump Inlet...................................................................... 232
2423 Fan Belt .....................................................................................110 5732 Water Pump Inlet...................................................................... 233
2430 Fan Belt .....................................................................................111 5901 Engine Oil Cooler ..................................................................... 235
2431 Fan Belt .....................................................................................112 6001 Auxiliary Drive........................................................................... 237
2437 Fan Belt .....................................................................................113 6201 Alternator Brackets ................................................................... 239
2443 Fan Belt .....................................................................................114 6202 Alternator Brackets ................................................................... 240
2469 Fan Belt .....................................................................................115 6203 Alternator Brackets ................................................................... 241
2496 Fan Idler Pulley..........................................................................116 6297 Alternator Mounting Hardware.................................................. 242
24CQ FAN BELT WITH PULLEY .......................................................117 6299 Alternator Mounting Hardware.................................................. 243
24HD Fan Belt ....................................................................................118 6401 Exhaust Elbow.......................................................................... 245
24HE Fan Belt ....................................................................................119 65SJ Turbocharger............................................................................ 246
24HN Fan Belt ................................................................................... 120 65SL Turbocharger............................................................................ 248
24HP Fan Belt ................................................................................... 121 65SN Turbocharger ........................................................................... 250
24HQ Fan Belt................................................................................... 122 65SQ Turbocharger........................................................................... 252
2601 Engine Coolant Heater ............................................................. 123 6609 Water Temperature Sensor ...................................................... 255

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 9


PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine
Alphabetical Index - Continued
Page Page
6698 Temperature Switch - Plug ....................................................... 256 A
6701 Sensors .................................................................................... 257
7411 Air Conditioning Compressor Mounting .................................... 259 Adapter, Auxiliary Drive-5203-4045TF290 ........................................ 212
7427 Air Conditioning Compressor Mounting.................................... 260 Adapter, Auxiliary Drive-5237-4045TF290 ........................................ 226
7606 Oil Pressure Switch .................................................................. 261 Aid, Starting-4312-4045TF290 .......................................................... 186
7821 Air Compressor......................................................................... 262 Air Cleaner Kit, Field Installed-97JH-4045TF290 .............................. 346
7824 Air Compressor......................................................................... 264 Air Compressor Kit-7826-4045TF290................................................ 266
7826 Air Compressor Mounting......................................................... 266 Air Compressor Kit-7827-4045TF290................................................ 268
7827 Air Compressor Mounting......................................................... 268 Air Compressor Kit-7829-4045TF290................................................ 270
7829 Air Compressor Mounting......................................................... 270 Air Compressor Kit-7831-4045TF290................................................ 272
7831 Air Compressor Mounting......................................................... 272 Air Compressor Mounting-7826-4045TF290 ..................................... 266
8189 Water Separator ....................................................................... 274 Air Compressor Mounting-7827-4045TF290 ..................................... 268
8190 Water Separator ....................................................................... 276 Air Compressor Mounting-7829-4045TF290 ..................................... 270
81A7 Water Separator....................................................................... 278 Air Compressor Mounting-7831-4045TF290 ..................................... 272
8601 Fan Pulley................................................................................. 281 Air Compressor-7821-4045TF290..................................................... 262
8602 Fan Pulley................................................................................. 282 Air Compressor-7824-4045TF290..................................................... 264
8604 Fan Pulley................................................................................. 283 Air Conditioning Compressor-7411-4045TF290 ................................ 259
8605 Fan Pulley................................................................................. 284 Air Conditioning Compressor-7427-4045TF290................................ 260
8606 Fan Pulley................................................................................. 285 Air Conditioning Mounting Bracket-7411-4045TF290........................ 259
8607 Fan Pulley................................................................................. 286 Air Conditioning Mounting Bracket-7427-4045TF290 ....................... 260
8608 Fan Pulley................................................................................. 287 Air Heater-4311-4045TF290.............................................................. 185
8610 Fan Pulley................................................................................. 288 Air Heater-4312-4045TF290.............................................................. 186
8611 Fan Pulley................................................................................. 289 Air Inlet-2002-4045TF290.................................................................... 85
8628 Fan Pulley................................................................................. 290 Air Intake-17CT-4045TF290 ................................................................ 70
8629 Fan Pulley................................................................................. 291 Air Intake-17CU-4045TF290 ............................................................... 72
8632 Fan Pulley................................................................................. 292 Air Intake-17CV-4045TF290................................................................ 74
8649 Fan Pulley................................................................................. 293 Air Intake-17CW-4045TF290............................................................... 76
8652 Fan Pulley................................................................................. 294 Alternator Brackets-6201-4045TF290 ............................................... 239
8654 Fan Pulley................................................................................. 295 Alternator Brackets-6202-4045TF290 ............................................... 240
8657 Fan Pulley................................................................................. 296 Alternator Brackets-6203-4045TF290 ............................................... 241
8661 Fan Pulley................................................................................. 297 Alternator Fan-3104-4045TF290 ....................................................... 156
8701 Belt Tensioner........................................................................... 299 Alternator Mounting Hardware-6297-4045TF290.............................. 242
8702 Belt Tensioner........................................................................... 300 Alternator Mounting Hardware-6299-4045TF290.............................. 243
8842 Engine Oil Filter ........................................................................ 301 Alternator Mounting-6201-4045TF290 .............................................. 239
8843 Engine Oil Filter ........................................................................ 302 Alternator Pulley-9106-4045TF290 ................................................... 319
8844 Oil Filter .................................................................................... 304 Alternator Wiring Harness-3104-4045TF290..................................... 156
8845 Engine Oil Filter ........................................................................ 306 Alternator-3104-4045TF290 .............................................................. 156
8847 Engine Oil Filter ........................................................................ 308 Alternator-3107-4045TF290 .............................................................. 158
8848 Engine Oil Filter ........................................................................ 310 Alternator-3108-4045TF290 .............................................................. 159
8849 Engine Oil Filter ........................................................................ 312 Alternator-3109-4045TF290 .............................................................. 160
8854 Engine Oil Filter ........................................................................ 314 Arms, Rocker-4901-4045TF290 ........................................................ 202
88A3 Engine Oil Filter........................................................................ 316 Auxiliary Drive Adapter-5201-4045TF290 ......................................... 208
9106 Engine Installation Kit ............................................................... 319 Auxiliary Drive Adapter-5202-4045TF290 ......................................... 210
97AJ Field Installed Engine Cooling Kit............................................. 320 Auxiliary Drive Adapter-5203-4045TF290 ......................................... 212
97AK Field Installed Engine Cooling Kit ............................................ 322 Auxiliary Drive Adapter-5205-4045TF290 ......................................... 216
97AP Field Installed Fuel Tank .......................................................... 324 Auxiliary Drive Adapter-5206-4045TF290 ......................................... 218
97CG Field Installed Mounting Brackets ........................................... 326 Auxiliary Drive Adapter-5215-4045TF290 ......................................... 220
97CN Engine Kit, Hose and Tube ..................................................... 328 Auxiliary Drive Adapter-5227-4045TF290 ......................................... 222
97CR Field Installed Guard Kit .......................................................... 330 Auxiliary Drive Adapter-5237-4045TF290 ......................................... 226
97CX Field Installed Mounting Brackets............................................ 332 Auxiliary Drive Cover-5204-4045TF290 ............................................ 214
97DE Field Installed Guard Kit .......................................................... 334 Auxiliary Drive Support-5229-4045TF290 ......................................... 224
97EE Field Installed Fan Kit .............................................................. 336 Auxiliary Drive-5229-4045TF290....................................................... 224
97EF Field Installed Fan Kit .............................................................. 337 Auxiliary Drive-6001-4045TF290....................................................... 237
97GQ Field Installed Instrument Panel.............................................. 338
97GR Field Installed Instrument Panel.............................................. 340
97GS Field Installed Instrument Panel .............................................. 342 B
97GT Field Installed Instrument Panel .............................................. 344
97JH Field Installed Air Cleaner Kit................................................... 346 Balancer Shaft-4502-4045TF290 ...................................................... 192
9801 Lift Straps ................................................................................. 347 Bearing Connecting Rod-9901-4045TF290....................................... 377
9901 Bearing - Kit.............................................................................. 374 Bearing Kit, Crankshaft-4715-4045TF290......................................... 199
9901 Bearing Kit ................................................................................ 376 Bearing Kit-9901-4045TF290 ............................................ 375, 376, 378
9901 Camshaft Kit ............................................................................. 354 Bearing Thrust-9901-4045TF290 ...................................................... 379
9901 Connecting Rod Bearings, Undersized .................................... 377 Bearings / Crankshaft-4715-4045TF290 ........................................... 199
9901 Crankshaft Main Bearing Kit, Undersized................................. 378 Belt Tensioner-8701-4045TF290 ....................................................... 299
9901 Crankshaft Thrust Bearing Kit, Standard.................................. 375 Belt Tensioner-8702-4045TF290 ....................................................... 300
9901 Crankshaft Thrust Bearing Kit, Undersized .............................. 379 BELT, FAN (1590 MM) (24CQ) ...........................................................117
9901 Cylinder Head Gasket Kit ......................................................... 372 Belt, Fan-2404-4045TF290 ............................................................... 101
9901 Cylinder Liner Packing.............................................................. 349 Belt, Fan-2406-4045TF290 ............................................................... 102
9901 Engine Gaskets Kit ................................................................... 368 Belt, Fan-2407-4045TF290 ............................................................... 103
9901 Engine Overhaul Kit.................................................................. 362 Belt, Fan-240G-4045TF290............................................................... 104
9901 Gaskets Kit, Cylinder Head ...................................................... 370 Belt, Fan-2410-4045TF290 ............................................................... 105
9901 Injection Nozzle Kit ................................................................... 355 Belt, Fan-2414-4045TF290 ............................................................... 106
9901 Kit Screws, Cylinder Head........................................................ 366 Belt, Fan-2419-4045TF290 ............................................................... 107
9901 Kit, Piston Ring ......................................................................... 351 Belt, Fan-2420-4045TF290 ............................................................... 108
9901 Mounting Bracket Kit ........................................ 356, 357, 358, 359 Belt, Fan-2421-4045TF290 ............................................................... 109
9901 Piston Liner Kit ......................................................................... 360 Belt, Fan-2423-4045TF290 ................................................................110
9901 Rear Oil Seal ............................................................................ 350 Belt, Fan-2430-4045TF290 ................................................................111
9901 Seal Kit ..................................................................................... 353 Belt, Fan-2431-4045TF290 ................................................................112
9901 Short Block Assembly............................................................... 364 Belt, Fan-2437-4045TF290 ................................................................113
9901 Water Pump Repair Kit............................................................. 352 Belt, Fan-2443-4045TF290 ................................................................114
Belt, Fan-2469-4045TF290 ................................................................115
Belt, Fan-24HD-4045TF290 ...............................................................118
Belt, Fan-24HE-4045TF290 ...............................................................119

10 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine
Alphabetical Index - Continued
Page Page
Belt, Fan-24HN-4045TF290 .............................................................. 120 Dipstick Tube-4003-4045TF290 ........................................................ 178
Belt, Fan-24HP-4045TF290 .............................................................. 121 Dipstick Tube-4014-4045TF290 ........................................................ 180
Belt, Fan-24HQ-4045TF290 .............................................................. 122 Dipstick Tube-4017-4045TF290 ........................................................ 181
Block, Cylinder-4650-4045TF290...................................................... 194 Dipstick Tube-4018-4045TF290 ........................................................ 182
Block, Cylinder-4651-4045TF290...................................................... 196 Dipstick, Engine Oil-4001-4045TF290............................................... 175
Block, Short-9901-4045TF290 .......................................................... 364 Dipstick, Engine Oil-4003-4045TF290............................................... 178
Blower Fan-97EE-4045TF290........................................................... 336 Dipstick, Engine Oil-4014-4045TF290............................................... 180
Blower Fan-97EF-4045TF290 ........................................................... 337 Dipstick, Engine Oil-4017-4045TF290............................................... 181
Bracket, Alternator-6201-4045TF290 ................................................ 239 Dipstick, Engine Oil-4018-4045TF290............................................... 182
Bracket, Alternator-6202-4045TF290 ................................................ 240 Dipstick, Oil-4002-4045TF290........................................................... 176
Bracket, Alternator-6203-4045TF290 ................................................ 241 Drive, Auxiliary-5229-4045TF290...................................................... 224
Brackets, Mounting-97CG-4045TF290.............................................. 326 Drive, Auxiliary-6001-4045TF290...................................................... 237
Brackets, Mounting-97CX-4045TF290 .............................................. 332 Drive, Fan-2303-4045TF290 ............................................................... 95
Breather-2902-4045TF290 ................................................................ 129 Drive, Fan-2312-4045TF290 ............................................................... 96
Breather-2904-4045TF290 ................................................................ 130 Drive, Fan-2313-4045TF290 ............................................................... 97
Breather-2905-4045TF290 ................................................................ 132 Drive, Fan-2314-4045TF290 ............................................................... 98
Breather-2906-4045TF290 ................................................................ 134 Drive, Fan-2321-4045TF290 ............................................................... 99
Drive, Fan-2396-4045TF290 ............................................................. 100
Dust Cover-2406-4045TF290............................................................ 102
C Dust Seal, Oil Filter-8845-4045TF290............................................... 306

Camshaft Gear-9901-4045TF290 ..................................................... 354


Camshaft Kit With Gear-9901-4045TF290 ........................................ 354 E
Camshaft Kit-9901-4045TF290 ......................................................... 354
Camshaft-4650-4045TF290 .............................................................. 194 Elbow Fitting, Ventilation-2915-4045TF290....................................... 138
Camshaft-4651-4045TF290 .............................................................. 196 Elbow, Exhaust-6401-4045TF290 ..................................................... 245
Cap, Filler-1112-4045TF290................................................................ 20 Engine Coolant Heater (110 V)-2601-4045TF290............................. 123
Clutch, Starter Motor-3010-4045TF290............................................. 145 Engine Coolant Heater-2602-4045TF290 ......................................... 124
CODE 24CQ FAN BELT (1590 MM) (HT055) ....................................117 Engine Gasket Kit-9901-4045TF290 ................................................. 368
Compressor Bracket, Air Conditioning-7411-4045TF290.................. 259 Engine Oil Cooler-5901-4045TF290.................................................. 235
Compressor Bracket, Air Conditioning-7427-4045TF290.................. 260 Engine Oil Dipstick-4001-4045TF290................................................ 175
Compressor, Air-7821-4045TF290 .................................................... 262 Engine Oil Dipstick-4003-4045TF290................................................ 178
Compressor, Air-7824-4045TF290 .................................................... 264 Engine Oil Dipstick-4014-4045TF290................................................ 180
Connecting Rod Bearing-9901-4045TF290....................................... 377 Engine Oil Dipstick-4017-4045TF290................................................ 181
Connecting Rods-4843-4045TF290 .................................................. 200 Engine Oil Dipstick-4018-4045TF290................................................ 182
Cooler, Oil-5901-4045TF290 ............................................................. 235 Engine Oil Filter Head-8849-4045TF290........................................... 312
Cover and Oil Filler Neck-1201-4045TF290........................................ 23 Engine Oil Filter-8842-4045TF290 .................................................... 301
Cover and Oil Filler Neck-1211-4045TF290 ........................................ 27 Engine Oil Filter-8845-4045TF290 .................................................... 306
Cover, Auxiliary Drive Adapter-5205-4045TF290.............................. 216 Engine Oil Filter-8848-4045TF290 .................................................... 310
Cover, Auxiliary Drive Adapter-5215-4045TF290.............................. 220 Engine Oil Filter-8849-4045TF290 .................................................... 312
Cover, Auxiliary Drive Adapter-5237-4045TF290.............................. 226 Engine Overhaul Kit-9901-4045TF290.............................................. 362
Cover, Auxiliary Drive-5201-4045TF290 ........................................... 208 Engine Short Block-9901-4045TF290 ............................................... 364
Cover, Auxiliary Drive-5202-4045TF290 ........................................... 210 Exhaust Elbow-6401-4045TF290 ...................................................... 245
Cover, Auxiliary Drive-5204-4045TF290 ........................................... 214 Exhaust Manifold-2801-4045TF290 .................................................. 125
Cover, Auxiliary Drive-5206-4045TF290 ........................................... 218 Exhaust Manifold-2802-4045TF290 .................................................. 126
Cover, Auxiliary Drive-5227-4045TF290 ........................................... 222 Exhaust Manifold-2805-4045TF290 .................................................. 127
Cover, Oil Filler Neck-1202-4045TF290 .............................................. 24 Exhaust Valve-5127-4045TF290 ....................................................... 206
Cover, Oil Filler Neck-1204-4045TF290 .............................................. 25
Cover, Oil Filler Neck-1210-4045TF290 .............................................. 26
Cover, Oil Filler Neck-1298-4045TF290 .............................................. 29 F
Cover, Oil Filler Neck-1299-4045TF290 .............................................. 30
Cover, Rocker Arm-1101-4045TF290.................................................. 17 FAN BELT (1590 MM) (24CQ) (HT055) .............................................117
Cover, Rocker Arm-1103-4045TF290.................................................. 18 Fan Belt-2404-4045TF290 ................................................................ 101
Cover, Rocker Arm-1107-4045TF290.................................................. 19 Fan Belt-2406-4045TF290 ................................................................ 102
Cover, Rocker Arm-1112-4045TF290.................................................. 20 Fan Belt-2407-4045TF290 ................................................................ 103
Cover, Rocker Arm-1118-4045TF290.................................................. 21 Fan Belt-240G-4045TF290................................................................ 104
Cover, Rocker Arm-1133-4045TF290.................................................. 22 Fan Belt-2410-4045TF290 ................................................................ 105
COVER, THERMOSTAT (HT055) (HT055) ........................................117 Fan Belt-2414-4045TF290 ................................................................ 106
Cover, Thermostat-2102-4045TF290 .................................................. 86 Fan Belt-2419-4045TF290 ................................................................ 107
Cover, Thermostat-2124-4045TF290 .................................................. 88 Fan Belt-2420-4045TF290 ................................................................ 108
Cover, Thermostat-2133-4045TF290 .................................................. 90 Fan Belt-2421-4045TF290 ................................................................ 109
Cover, Timing Gear and Water Pump-4428-4045TF290................... 188 Fan Belt-2423-4045TF290 .................................................................110
Cover, Timing Gear-4429-4045TF290............................................... 190 Fan Belt-2430-4045TF290 .................................................................111
Cover, Valve-1112-4045TF290 ............................................................ 20 Fan Belt-2431-4045TF290 .................................................................112
Crankshaft / Bearings-4715-4045TF290 ........................................... 199 Fan Belt-2437-4045TF290 .................................................................113
Crankshaft Oil Seal-1440-4045TF290................................................. 45 Fan Belt-2443-4045TF290 .................................................................114
Crankshaft Pulley-1328-4045TF290.................................................... 31 Fan Belt-2469-4045TF290 .................................................................115
Crankshaft Pulley-1333-4045TF290.................................................... 32 Fan Belt-24HD-4045TF290 ................................................................118
Crankshaft Rear Oil Seal-1407-4045TF290 ........................................ 42 Fan Belt-24HE-4045TF290 ................................................................119
Cylinder Block-4650-4045TF290....................................................... 194 Fan Belt-24HN-4045TF290 ............................................................... 120
Cylinder Block-4651-4045TF290....................................................... 196 Fan Belt-24HP-4045TF290 ............................................................... 121
Cylinder Head, Gasket Kit-9901-4045TF290 ............................ 370, 372 Fan Belt-24HQ-4045TF290 ............................................................... 122
Cylinder Head, Kit Screws-9901-4045TF290 .................................... 366 Fan Drive Pulley-8604-4045TF290 ................................................... 283
Cylinder Head-5127-4045TF290 ....................................................... 206 Fan Drive Pulley-8605-4045TF290 ................................................... 284
Cylinder Liner Packing-9901-4045TF290.......................................... 360 Fan Drive Pulley-8607-4045TF290 ................................................... 286
Cylinder Liner-4843-4045TF290........................................................ 200 Fan Drive Pulley-8610-4045TF290 ................................................... 288
Cylinder Liner-9901-4045TF290........................................................ 360 Fan Drive Pulley-8611-4045TF290.................................................... 289
Fan Drive Pulley-8632-4045TF290 ................................................... 292
Fan Drive-2303-4045TF290 ................................................................ 95
D Fan Drive-2312-4045TF290 ................................................................ 96
Fan Drive-2313-4045TF290 ................................................................ 97
Dipstick Tube-4001-4045TF290 ........................................................ 175 Fan Drive-2314-4045TF290 ................................................................ 98
Dipstick Tube-4002-4045TF290 ........................................................ 176 Fan Drive-2321-4045TF290 ................................................................ 99

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 11


PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine
Alphabetical Index - Continued
Page Page
Fan Drive-2396-4045TF290 .............................................................. 100 Fuel Lines, Injection Pump-16DT-4045TF290..................................... 64
Fan Pulley-8601-4045TF290............................................................. 281 Fuel Lines, Injection Pump-16DU-4045TF290 .................................... 66
Fan Pulley-8602-4045TF290............................................................. 282 Fuel Lines, Injection Pump-16DX-4045TF290 .................................... 68
Fan Pulley-8606-4045TF290............................................................. 285 Fuel Lines-8189-4045TF290 ............................................................. 274
Fan Pulley-8608-4045TF290............................................................. 287 Fuel Lines-8190-4045TF290 ............................................................. 276
Fan Pulley-8628-4045TF290............................................................. 290 Fuel Lines-81A7-4045TF290............................................................. 278
Fan Pulley-8629-4045TF290............................................................. 291 Fuel Tank-97AP-4045TF290 ............................................................. 324
Fan Pulley-8649-4045TF290............................................................. 293 Fuel Transfer Pump-3701-4045TF290 .............................................. 171
Fan Pulley-8652-4045TF290............................................................. 294 Fuel Transfer Pump-3702-4045TF290 .............................................. 172
Fan Pulley-8654-4045TF290............................................................. 295 Fuel Transfer Pump-3715-4045TF290 .............................................. 173
Fan Pulley-8657-4045TF290............................................................. 296 Fuse Holder-97GQ-4045TF290......................................................... 338
Fan Pulley-8661-4045TF290............................................................. 297 Fuse Holder-97GR-4045TF290......................................................... 340
Fan, Alternator-3104-4045TF290 ...................................................... 156 Fuse Holder-97GS-4045TF290 ......................................................... 342
Fan, Blower-97EE-4045TF290.......................................................... 336 Fuse Holder-97GT-4045TF290 ......................................................... 344
Fan, Blower-97EF-4045TF290 .......................................................... 337 Fuse-97GQ-4045TF290 .................................................................... 338
FIELD INSTALLED AIR CLEANER KIT-97JH-4045TF290 ............... 346 Fuse-97GR-4045TF290 .................................................................... 340
Filler Cap, Fuel Tank-97AP-4045TF290 ............................................ 324 Fuse-97GS-4045TF290..................................................................... 342
Filler Cap, Oil-1204-4045TF290 .......................................................... 25 Fuse-97GT-4045TF290 ..................................................................... 344
Filler Cap, Oil-1210-4045TF290 .......................................................... 26
Filler Cap, Oil-1212-4045TF290 .......................................................... 28
Filler Cap, Valve Cover-1101-4045TF290 ........................................... 17 G
Filler Cap, Valve Cover-1133-4045TF290 ........................................... 22
Filler Cap-1112-4045TF290................................................................. 20 Gasket Kit, Cylinder Head-9901-4045TF290 ............................ 370, 372
Filter Element, Final Fuel-35EU-4045TF290..................................... 162 Gasket Kit, Engine-9901-4045TF290 ................................................ 368
Filter Element, Final Fuel-35EV-4045TF290 ..................................... 164 Gasket, Air Intake-17CT-4045TF290................................................... 70
Filter Head / Oil Filter-8842-4045TF290............................................ 301 Gasket, Air Intake-17CU-4045TF290 .................................................. 72
Filter Head / Oil Filter-8847-4045TF290............................................ 308 Gasket, Air Intake-17CV-4045TF290 .................................................. 74
Filter Head, Oil Filter-8845-4045TF290............................................. 306 Gasket, Air Intake-17CW-4045TF290 ................................................. 76
Filter Head-8844-4045TF290 ............................................................ 304 Gasket, Auxiliary Drive Adapter-5205-4045TF290............................ 216
Filter Head-8854-4045TF290 ............................................................ 314 Gasket, Auxiliary Drive Adapter-5215-4045TF290............................ 220
Filter Head-88A3-4045TF290............................................................ 316 Gasket, Auxiliary Drive Adapter-5237-4045TF290............................ 226
Filter, Fuel-35EU-4045TF290 ............................................................ 162 Gasket, Cylinder Head-5127-4045TF290.......................................... 206
Filter, Fuel-35EV-4045TF290 ............................................................ 164 Gasket, Oil Filter-8842-4045TF290 ................................................... 301
Filter, Fuel-8189-4045TF290 ............................................................. 274 Gasket, Rocker Arm Cover-1103-4045TF290 ..................................... 18
Filter, Fuel-8190-4045TF290 ............................................................. 276 Gasket, Rocker Arm Cover-1107-4045TF290 ..................................... 19
Filter, Fuel-81A7-4045TF290............................................................. 278 Gasket, Rocker Arm Cover-1118-4045TF290 ..................................... 21
Filter, Oil-8843-4045TF290................................................................ 302 Gasket, Thermostat-2102-4045TF290 ................................................ 86
Filter, Oil-8844-4045TF290................................................................ 304 Gasket, Thermostat-2124-4045TF290 ................................................ 88
Filter, Oil-8845-4045TF290................................................................ 306 Gasket, Thermostat-2133-4045TF290 ................................................ 90
Filter, Oil-8854-4045TF290................................................................ 314 Gasket, Turbocharger-65SJ-4045TF290........................................... 246
Filter, Oil-88A3-4045TF290 ............................................................... 316 Gasket, Turbocharger-65SL-4045TF290 .......................................... 248
Final Fuel Filter-35EU-4045TF290 .................................................... 162 Gasket, Turbocharger-65SN-4045TF290.......................................... 250
Final Fuel Filter-35EV-4045TF290 .................................................... 164 Gasket, Turbocharger-65SQ-4045TF290.......................................... 252
Flywheel Housing-1401-4045TF290 ................................................... 33 Gear, Auxiliary Drive Adapter-5205-4045TF290 ............................... 216
Flywheel Housing-1402-4045TF290 ................................................... 34 Gear, Auxiliary Drive Adapter-5215-4045TF290 ............................... 220
Flywheel Housing-1403-4045TF290 ................................................... 35 Gear, Auxiliary Drive Adapter-5237-4045TF290 ............................... 226
Flywheel Housing-1404-4045TF290 ................................................... 36 Gear, Camshaft-9901-4045TF290..................................................... 354
Flywheel Housing-1406-4045TF290 ................................................... 40 Gear, Crankshaft-4715-4045TF290................................................... 199
Flywheel Housing-1407-4045TF290 ................................................... 42 Gear, Flywheel Ring-1553-4045TF290 ............................................... 56
Flywheel Housing-1429-4045TF290 ................................................... 44 Gear, Flywheel-1502-4045TF290........................................................ 47
Flywheel Housing-1440-4045TF290 ................................................... 45 Gear, Flywheel-1503-4045TF290........................................................ 48
Flywheel-1502-4045TF290.................................................................. 47 Gear, Flywheel-1504-4045TF290........................................................ 49
Flywheel-1504-4045TF290.................................................................. 49 Gear, Flywheel-1505-4045TF290........................................................ 50
Flywheel-1505-4045TF290.................................................................. 50 Gear, Flywheel-1513-4045TF290........................................................ 54
Flywheel-1507-4045TF290.................................................................. 51 Gear, Flywheel-1515-4045TF290........................................................ 55
Flywheel-1508-4045TF290.................................................................. 52 Gears Idle-3602-4045TF290 ............................................................. 166
Flywheel-1509-4045TF290.................................................................. 53 Guard, Belt-97CR-4045TF290 .......................................................... 330
Flywheel-1513-4045TF290.................................................................. 54 Guard, Belt-97DE-4045TF290........................................................... 334
Flywheel-1515-4045TF290.................................................................. 55 Guard, Fan Belt-97CR-4045TF290 ................................................... 330
Flywheel-1553-4045TF290.................................................................. 56 Guard, Fan Belt-97DE-4045TF290 ................................................... 334
Flywheel-1554-4045TF290.................................................................. 57 Guard, Radiator Fan-97AJ-4045TF290............................................. 320
Flywheel-1563-4045TF290.................................................................. 58 Guard, Radiator Fan-97AK-4045TF290 ............................................ 322
Flywheel-1564-4045TF290.................................................................. 59
Front Auxiliary Drive Pulley-4109-4045TF290................................... 184
Front Oil Seal Kit-9901-4045TF290................................................... 353 H
Front Oil Seal-4429-4045TF290........................................................ 190
Front Plate and Idler Gear-3618-4045TF290 .................................... 168 Hardware, Alternator Mounting-6297-4045TF290............................. 242
Front Plate-3602-4045TF290 ............................................................ 166 Hardware, Alternator Mounting-6299-4045TF290............................. 243
Front Plate-3618-4045TF290 ............................................................ 168 Head, Engine Oil Filter-8849-4045TF290.......................................... 312
Fuel Filter-35EU-4045TF290............................................................. 162 Head, Oil Filter-8843-4045TF290...................................................... 302
Fuel Filter-35EV-4045TF290 ............................................................. 164 Head, Oil Filter-8845-4045TF290...................................................... 306
Fuel Filter-8189-4045TF290.............................................................. 274 Head, Oil Filter-8847-4045TF290...................................................... 308
Fuel Filter-8190-4045TF290.............................................................. 276 Head, Oil Filter-8848-4045TF290...................................................... 310
Fuel Filter-81A7-4045TF290 ............................................................. 278 Header, Oil Filter-8844-4045TF290................................................... 304
Fuel Injection Pump-16DQ-4045TF290............................................... 60 Header, Oil Filter-8854-4045TF290................................................... 314
Fuel Injection Pump-16DS-4045TF290 ............................................... 62 Header, Oil Filter-88A3-4045TF290 .................................................. 316
Fuel Injection Pump-16DT-4045TF290 ............................................... 64 Heater, Air (12v)-4311-4045TF290.................................................... 185
Fuel Injection Pump-16DU-4045TF290............................................... 66 Heater, Engine Coolant (110 V)-2601-4045TF290 ............................ 123
Fuel Injection Pump-16DX-4045TF290 ............................................... 68 Heater, Engine Coolant-2602-4045TF290......................................... 124
Fuel Lines, Fuel Filter-35EU-4045TF290 .......................................... 162 Hose, Cooling System-97CN-4045TF290 ......................................... 328
Fuel Lines, Fuel Filter-35EV-4045TF290........................................... 164 Hose, Vent-2906-4045TF290 ............................................................ 134
Fuel Lines, Injection Pump-16DQ-4045TF290 .................................... 60 Hose, Ventilating-2909-4045TF290................................................... 136
Fuel Lines, Injection Pump-16DS-4045TF290 .................................... 62 Hose, Ventilation-2915-4045TF290................................................... 138

12 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine
Alphabetical Index - Continued
Page Page
Hour Meter-97GR-4045TF290 .......................................................... 340 L
Hour Meter-97GS-4045TF290........................................................... 342
Hour Meter-97GT-4045TF290 ........................................................... 344 Label, Starter Motor-3007-4045TF290 .............................................. 144
Housing Flywheel-1401-4045TF290 ................................................... 33 Label, Starter Motor-3012-4045TF290 .............................................. 146
Housing, Flywheel-1402-4045TF290 .................................................. 34 Label, Starter Motor-3075-4045TF290 .............................................. 151
Housing, Flywheel-1403-4045TF290 .................................................. 35 Label, Starter Motor-3082-4045TF290 .............................................. 152
Housing, Flywheel-1404-4045TF290 .................................................. 36 Label, Starter Motor-3092-4045TF290 .............................................. 153
Housing, Flywheel-1405-4045TF290 .................................................. 38 Label, Starter Motor-30AM-4045TF290............................................. 154
Housing, Flywheel-1406-4045TF290 .................................................. 40 Label, Starter-3041-4045TF290 ........................................................ 147
Housing, Flywheel-1407-4045TF290 .................................................. 42 Lift Straps-9801-4045TF290.............................................................. 347
Housing, Flywheel-1429-4045TF290 .................................................. 44 Line Oil, Auxiliary Drive-5203-4045TF290......................................... 212
Housing, Flywheel-1440-4045TF290 .................................................. 45 Line Oil, Auxiliary Drive-5237-4045TF290......................................... 226
Housing, Oil Cooler-5901-4045TF290............................................... 235 Line, Auxiliary Drive Adapter-5205-4045TF290 ................................ 216
Hub, Fan Drive-2314-4045TF290........................................................ 98 Line, Auxiliary Drive Adapter-5215-4045TF290 ................................ 220
Hub, Fan Drive-2321-4045TF290........................................................ 99 Line, Turbocharger-65SJ-4045TF290 ............................................... 246
Hydraulic Hose-97GR-4045TF290 .................................................... 340 Line, Turbocharger-65SL-4045TF290 ............................................... 248
Hydraulic Hose-97GS-4045TF290 .................................................... 342 Line, Turbocharger-65SN-4045TF290 .............................................. 250
Hydraulic Hose-97GT-4045TF290..................................................... 344 Line, Turbocharger-65SQ-4045TF290 .............................................. 252
Liner, Piston Kit-9901-4045TF290..................................................... 360

I
M
Idle Gears-3602-4045TF290 ............................................................. 166
Idler Gear-3618-4045TF290.............................................................. 168 Manifold, Exhaust-2801-4045TF290 ................................................. 125
IDLER PULLEY (24CQ) .....................................................................117 Manifold, Exhaust-2802-4045TF290 ................................................. 126
Idler Pulley, Fan-2496-4045TF290 .....................................................116 Manifold, Exhaust-2805-4045TF290 ................................................. 127
Idler, Belt-2406-4045TF290............................................................... 102 Medallion, Rocker Arm Cover-1101-4045TF290 ................................. 17
Idler, Belt-2410-4045TF290............................................................... 105 Medallion, Rocker Arm Cover-1107-4045TF290 ................................. 19
Idler, Belt-2437-4045TF290................................................................113 Motor, Starter-3007-4045TF290 ........................................................ 144
Idler, Belt-2469-4045TF290................................................................115 Motor, Starter-3010-4045TF290 ........................................................ 145
Idler, Belt-24HD-4045TF290...............................................................118 Motor, Starter-3012-4045TF290 ........................................................ 146
Idler, Belt-24HE-4045TF290...............................................................119 Motor, Starter-3075-4045TF290 ........................................................ 151
Idler, Belt-24HN-4045TF290.............................................................. 120 Motor, Starter-3082-4045TF290 ........................................................ 152
Idler, Belt-24HP-4045TF290.............................................................. 121 Motor, Starter-3092-4045TF290 ........................................................ 153
Idler, Belt-24HQ-4045TF290 ............................................................. 122 Motor, Starter-30AM-4045TF290....................................................... 154
Injection Nozzle Kit-9901-4045TF290 ............................................... 355 Motor, Starting (12V)-3073-4045TF290............................................. 150
Injection Nozzle-16DQ-4045TF290 ..................................................... 60 Motor, Starting-3001-4045TF290 ...................................................... 141
Injection Nozzle-16DS-4045TF290 ..................................................... 62 Motor, Starting-3005-4045TF290 ...................................................... 142
Injection Nozzle-16DT-4045TF290...................................................... 64 Motor, Starting-3006-4045TF290 ...................................................... 143
Injection Nozzle-16DU-4045TF290 ..................................................... 66 Motor, Starting-3041-4045TF290 ...................................................... 147
Injection Nozzle-16DX-4045TF290 ..................................................... 68 Motor, Starting-3056-4045TF290 ...................................................... 148
Injection Nozzle-9901-4045TF290 .................................................... 355 Motor, Starting-3057-4045TF290 ...................................................... 149
Injection Pump-16DQ-4045TF290....................................................... 60 Mounting Bracket Kit-9901-4045TF290..................... 356, 357, 358, 359
Injection Pump-16DS-4045TF290 ....................................................... 62 Mounting parts-97CG-4045TF290..................................................... 326
Injection Pump-16DT-4045TF290 ....................................................... 64 Mounting parts-97CX-4045TF290 ..................................................... 332
Injection Pump-16DU-4045TF290....................................................... 66 Mounting, Air Compressor-7826-4045TF290 .................................... 266
Injection Pump-16DX-4045TF290 ....................................................... 68 Mounting, Air Compressor-7827-4045TF290 .................................... 268
Injector-9901-4045TF290 .................................................................. 355 Mounting, Air Compressor-7829-4045TF290 .................................... 270
Inlet Air-2002-4045TF290.................................................................... 85 Mounting, Air Compressor-7831-4045TF290 .................................... 272
Inlet Water, Pump-5732-4045TF290 ................................................. 233 Mounting, Alternator-6201-4045TF290 ............................................. 239
Inlet, Water Pump-5701-4045TF290 ................................................. 229
Inlet, Water Pump-5706-4045TF290 ................................................. 230
Inlet, Water Pump-5722-4045TF290 ................................................. 231 N
Inlet, Water Pump-5728-4045TF290 ................................................. 232
Instrument Panel-97GQ-4045TF290 ................................................. 338 Neck, Oil Filler and Cover-1201-4045TF290....................................... 23
Instrument Panel-97GR-4045TF290 ................................................. 340 Neck, Oil Filler and Cover-1202-4045TF290....................................... 24
Instrument Panel-97GS-4045TF290 ................................................. 342 Neck, Oil Filler-1204-4045TF290 ........................................................ 25
Instrument Panel-97GT-4045TF290.................................................. 344 Neck, Oil Filler-1210-4045TF290 ........................................................ 26
Intake Valve-5127-4045TF290 .......................................................... 206 Neck, Oil Filler-1212-4045TF290 ........................................................ 28
Intake, Air-17CT-4045TF290 ............................................................... 70 Nozzle, Injection-16DQ-4045TF290 .................................................... 60
Intake, Air-17CU-4045TF290 .............................................................. 72 Nozzle, Injection-16DS-4045TF290 .................................................... 62
Intake, Air-17CV-4045TF290............................................................... 74 Nozzle, Injection-16DT-4045TF290..................................................... 64
Intake, Air-17CW-4045TF290.............................................................. 76 Nozzle, Injection-16DU-4045TF290 .................................................... 66
Intake, Oil Pump-1923-4045TF290 ..................................................... 80 Nozzle, Injection-16DX-4045TF290 .................................................... 68

K O

Key-9901-4045TF290........................................................................ 354 O-Ring Kit-9901-4045TF290 ............................................................. 349


Kit Screws, Cylinder Head-9901-4045TF290 .................................... 366 Oil Cooler, Engine-5901-4045TF290................................................. 235
Kit, Bearing-9901-4045TF290 ................................... 374, 375, 376, 378 Oil Cooler-5901-4045TF290.............................................................. 235
Kit, Cylinder Head Gasket-9901-4045TF290 .................................... 372 Oil Dipstick-4002-4045TF290............................................................ 176
Kit, Gasket, Engine-9901-4045TF290 ............................................... 368 Oil Filler Cap-1107-4045TF290 ........................................................... 19
Kit, Mounting Bracket-9901-4045TF290.................... 356, 357, 358, 359 Oil Filler Cap-1212-4045TF290 ........................................................... 28
Kit, O-Ring-9901-4045TF290 ............................................................ 349 Oil Filler Neck and Cover-1201-4045TF290........................................ 23
Kit, Overhaul, Engine-9901-4045TF290............................................ 362 Oil Filler Neck and Cover-1202-4045TF290........................................ 24
Kit, Piston Liner-9901-4045TF290..................................................... 360 Oil Filler Neck and Cover-1211-4045TF290 ........................................ 27
Kit, Piston Ring-9901-4045TF290 ..................................................... 351 Oil Filler Neck, Cover-1204-4045TF290.............................................. 25
Kit, Seal-9901-4045TF290 ................................................................ 353 Oil Filler Neck, Cover-1210-4045TF290.............................................. 26
Kit, Water Pump Rebuild-9901-4045TF290 ...................................... 352 Oil Filler Neck, Cover-1298-4045TF290.............................................. 29
Kit-9901-4045TF290.......................................................................... 353 Oil Filler Neck, Cover-1299-4045TF290.............................................. 30
Oil Filler Neck-1204-4045TF290 ......................................................... 25
Oil Filler Neck-1210-4045TF290 ......................................................... 26

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 13


PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine
Alphabetical Index - Continued
Page Page
Oil Filler Neck-1212-4045TF290 ......................................................... 28 Pulley, Fan-8657-4045TF290 ............................................................ 296
Oil Filter / Filter Head-8842-4045TF290............................................ 301 Pulley, Fan-8661-4045TF290 ............................................................ 297
Oil Filter / Filter Head-8848-4045TF290............................................ 310 Pulley, Front Auxiliary Drive-4108-4045TF290.................................. 183
Oil Filter / Filter Head-8849-4045TF290............................................ 312 Pulley, Front Auxiliary Drive-4109-4045TF290.................................. 184
Oil Filter and Adapter, Engine-8844-4045TF290............................... 304 PULLEY, IDLER (24CQ).....................................................................117
Oil Filter and Adapter, Engine-8854-4045TF290............................... 314 Pulley, Idler-2496-4045TF290 ............................................................116
Oil Filter and Adapter, Engine-88A3-4045TF290 .............................. 316 Pulley, Water Pump-2002-4045TF290 ................................................ 85
Oil Filter Bypass Valve-8842-4045TF290.......................................... 301 Pulley,Crankshaft-1333-4045TF290.................................................... 32
Oil Filter Bypass Valve-8847-4045TF290.......................................... 308 Pump Inlet, Water-5732-4045TF290 ................................................. 233
Oil Filter Bypass Valve-8848-4045TF290.......................................... 310 Pump, Fuel Transfer-3701-4045TF290 ............................................. 171
Oil Filter Bypass Valve-8849-4045TF290.......................................... 312 Pump, Fuel Transfer-3702-4045TF290 ............................................. 172
Oil Filter Element-8844-4045TF290 .................................................. 304 Pump, Injection-16DQ-4045TF290...................................................... 60
Oil Filter Element-8854-4045TF290 .................................................. 314 Pump, Injection-16DS-4045TF290 ...................................................... 62
Oil Filter Element-88A3-4045TF290.................................................. 316 Pump, Injection-16DT-4045TF290 ...................................................... 64
Oil Filter Head-8843-4045TF290....................................................... 302 Pump, Injection-16DU-4045TF290...................................................... 66
Oil Filter, Engine-8847-4045TF290 ................................................... 308 Pump, Injection-16DX-4045TF290 ...................................................... 68
Oil Filter, Engine-8848-4045TF290 ................................................... 310 Pump, Oil-5001-4045TF290 .............................................................. 205
Oil Filter, Engine-8849-4045TF290 ................................................... 312 Pump, Water-4428-4045TF290......................................................... 188
Oil Filter-8844-4045TF290 ................................................................ 304 Pump, Water-4429-4045TF290......................................................... 190
Oil Filter-8854-4045TF290 ................................................................ 314 Push Rods-4901-4045TF290 ............................................................ 202
Oil Filter-88A3-4045TF290 ................................................................ 316
Oil Line, Auxiliary Drive-5203-4045TF290......................................... 212
Oil Line, Auxiliary Drive-5237-4045TF290......................................... 226 R
Oil Line, Turbocharger-65SJ-4045TF290.......................................... 246
Oil Line, Turbocharger-65SL-4045TF290.......................................... 248 Radiator Hose-97CN-4045TF290...................................................... 328
Oil Line, Turbocharger-65SN-4045TF290 ......................................... 250 Radiator-97AJ-4045TF290 ................................................................ 320
Oil Line, Turbocharger-65SQ-4045TF290......................................... 252 Radiator-97AK-4045TF290 ............................................................... 322
Oil Lines, Air Compressor-7821-4045TF290..................................... 262 Rear Oil Seal-1403-4045TF290 .......................................................... 35
Oil Lines, Air Compressor-7824-4045TF290..................................... 264 Rear Oil Seal-1404-4045TF290 .......................................................... 36
Oil Pan-1903-4045TF290 .................................................................... 78 Rear Oil Seal-1405-4045TF290 .......................................................... 38
Oil Pan-1923-4045TF290 .................................................................... 80 Rear Oil Seal-1406-4045TF290 .......................................................... 40
Oil Pan-19AE-4045TF290 ................................................................... 82 Rear Oil Seal-1407-4045TF290 .......................................................... 42
Oil Pressure Switch-7606-4045TF290 .............................................. 261 Rear Oil Seal-1429-4045TF290 .......................................................... 44
Oil Pump Intake-1903-4045TF290 ...................................................... 78 Rear Oil Seal-9901-4045TF290 ........................................................ 350
Oil Pump Intake-19AE-4045TF290 ..................................................... 82 Relay Module-97GS-4045TF290....................................................... 342
Oil Pump-5001-4045TF290 ............................................................... 205 Relay Module-97GT-4045TF290 ....................................................... 344
Oil Seal, Front-4429-4045TF290....................................................... 190 Reman Alternator (12 Volt, 95 Amp)-3107-4045TF290..................... 158
Oil Seal, Rear-1403-4045TF290 ......................................................... 35 Reman Alternator-3107-4045TF290.................................................. 158
Oil Seal, Rear-1404-4045TF290 ......................................................... 36 Reman Alternator-3108-4045TF290.................................................. 159
Oil Seal, Rear-1405-4045TF290 ......................................................... 38 Reman Alternator-3109-4045TF290.................................................. 160
Oil Seal, Rear-1406-4045TF290 ......................................................... 40 Reman Camshaft Kit-9901-4045TF290............................................. 354
Oil Seal, Rear-1429-4045TF290 ......................................................... 44 Reman Camshaft-4651-4045TF290.................................................. 196
Oil Seal, Rear-9901-4045TF290 ....................................................... 350 Reman Compressor-7411-4045TF290.............................................. 259
Oil Tube, Oil Filter-8845-4045TF290................................................. 306 Reman Compressor-7427-4045TF290.............................................. 260
Oil Tube, Turbocharger-65SQ-4045TF290........................................ 252 Reman Connecting Rod-4843-4045TF290 ....................................... 200
Orifice, Cylinder Block-4651-4045TF290 .......................................... 196 Reman Crankshaft-4715-4045TF290................................................ 199
Overhaul Kit, Engine-9901-4045TF290............................................. 362 Reman Cylinder Head-5127-4045TF290 .......................................... 206
Reman Injection Nozzle-9901-4045TF290........................................ 355
Reman Oil Pump-5001-4045TF290 .................................................. 205
P Reman Starter Motor (24V)-3057-4045TF290 .................................. 149
Reman Starter Motor 12V-3075-4045TF290 ..................................... 151
Pan, Oil-1903-4045TF290 ................................................................... 78 Reman Starter Motor 12V-3082-4045TF290 ..................................... 152
Pan, Oil-1923-4045TF290 ................................................................... 80 Reman Starter Motor-3001-4045TF290 ............................................ 141
Pan, Oil-19AE-4045TF290 .................................................................. 82 Reman Starter Motor-3005-4045TF290 ............................................ 142
Piston Liner Kit-4843-4045TF290...................................................... 200 Reman Starter Motor-3006-4045TF290 ............................................ 143
Piston Liner Kit-9901-4045TF290...................................................... 360 Reman Starter Motor-3010-4045TF290 ............................................ 145
Piston Ring Kit-9901-4045TF290 .............................................. 351, 360 Reman Starter Motor-3012-4045TF290 ............................................ 146
Piston Rings-4843-4045TF290.......................................................... 200 Reman Starter Motor-3041-4045TF290 ............................................ 147
Piston-4843-4045TF290.................................................................... 200 Reman Starter Motor-3056-4045TF290 ............................................ 148
Piston-9901-4045TF290.................................................................... 360 Reman Starter Motor-3092-4045TF290 ............................................ 153
Plate, Front-3602-4045TF290 ........................................................... 166 Reman Turbocharger-65SJ-4045TF290 ........................................... 246
Plate, Front-3618-4045TF290 ........................................................... 168 Reman Turbocharger-65SL-4045TF290 ........................................... 248
Plug, Temperature Switch-6698-4045TF290..................................... 256 Reman Turbocharger-65SN-4045TF290........................................... 250
Pulley Crankshaft-1328-4045TF290.................................................... 31 Reman Turbocharger-65SQ-4045TF290 .......................................... 252
Pulley, Alternator-3107-4045TF290................................................... 158 Reman Water Pump-4429-4045TF290 ............................................. 190
Pulley, Alternator-3108-4045TF290................................................... 159 Reman, Camshaft-4650-4045TF290................................................. 194
Pulley, Alternator-3109-4045TF290................................................... 160 Reman, Water Pump-4428-4045TF290 ............................................ 188
Pulley, Alternator-9106-4045TF290................................................... 319 Ring Gear, Flywheel-1507-4045TF290 ............................................... 51
Pulley, Fan Drive-8604-4045TF290................................................... 283 Ring Gear, Flywheel-1508-4045TF290 ............................................... 52
Pulley, Fan Drive-8605-4045TF290................................................... 284 Ring Gear, Flywheel-1553-4045TF290 ............................................... 56
Pulley, Fan Drive-8607-4045TF290................................................... 286 Ring Gear, Flywheel-1554-4045TF290 ............................................... 57
Pulley, Fan Drive-8610-4045TF290................................................... 288 Ring Gear, Flywheel-1563-4045TF290 ............................................... 58
Pulley, Fan Drive-8611-4045TF290................................................... 289 Ring Gear, Flywheel-1564-4045TF290 ............................................... 59
Pulley, Fan Drive-8632-4045TF290................................................... 292 Rocker Arm Cover-1101-4045TF290 .................................................. 17
Pulley, Fan-8601-4045TF290 ............................................................ 281 Rocker Arm Cover-1103-4045TF290 .................................................. 18
Pulley, Fan-8602-4045TF290 ............................................................ 282 Rocker Arm Cover-1107-4045TF290 .................................................. 19
Pulley, Fan-8606-4045TF290 ............................................................ 285 Rocker Arm Cover-1112-4045TF290................................................... 20
Pulley, Fan-8608-4045TF290 ............................................................ 287 Rocker Arm Cover-1118-4045TF290................................................... 21
Pulley, Fan-8628-4045TF290 ............................................................ 290 Rocker Arm Cover-1133-4045TF290 .................................................. 22
Pulley, Fan-8629-4045TF290 ............................................................ 291 Rocker Arm Shaft-4901-4045TF290 ................................................. 202
Pulley, Fan-8649-4045TF290 ............................................................ 293 Rocker Arms-4901-4045TF290 ......................................................... 202
Pulley, Fan-8652-4045TF290 ............................................................ 294 Rods, Push-4901-4045TF290 ........................................................... 202
Pulley, Fan-8654-4045TF290 ............................................................ 295 Rotary Switch-97GQ-4045TF290 ...................................................... 338

14 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine
Alphabetical Index - Continued
Page Page
Rotary Switch-97GR-4045TF290 ...................................................... 340 Tube, Oil Pump-5001-4045TF290..................................................... 205
Rotary Switch-97GS-4045TF290 ...................................................... 342 Turbocharger-65SJ-4045TF290 ........................................................ 246
Rotary Switch-97GT-4045TF290....................................................... 344 Turbocharger-65SL-4045TF290........................................................ 248
Turbocharger-65SN-4045TF290 ....................................................... 250
Turbocharger-65SQ-4045TF290 ....................................................... 252
S

Seal Kit-9901-4045TF290 ................................................................. 353 V


Seal, Rear Oil-9901-4045TF290 ....................................................... 350
Sensor, Tachometer Drive-6701-4045TF290 .................................... 257 Valve Cover-1103-4045TF290............................................................. 18
Sensor, Water Temperature-6609-4045TF290.................................. 255 Valve Cover-1112-4045TF290 ............................................................. 20
Separator, Water-8189-4045TF290................................................... 274 Valve Cover-1118-4045TF290 ............................................................. 21
Separator, Water-8190-4045TF290................................................... 276 Vent Hose-2906-4045TF290 ............................................................. 134
Separator, Water-81A7-4045TF290 .................................................. 278 Ventilating Hose-2909-4045TF290.................................................... 136
Shaft, Balancer-4502-4045TF290 ..................................................... 192 Ventilating System-2902-4045TF290 ................................................ 129
Shaft, Rocker Arm-4901-4045TF290 ................................................ 202 Ventilating System-2904-4045TF290 ................................................ 130
Short Block Assembly-9901-4045TF290........................................... 364 Ventilating System-2905-4045TF290 ................................................ 132
Spacer, Fan Belt-2404-4045TF290 ................................................... 101 Ventilating System-2906-4045TF290 ................................................ 134
Spacer, Fan Belt-2407-4045TF290 ................................................... 103 Ventilating System-2999-4045TF290 ................................................ 140
Starter Motor-3007-4045TF290......................................................... 144 Ventilation system-2909-4045TF290................................................. 136
Starter Motor-3010-4045TF290......................................................... 145 Ventilation system-2915-4045TF290................................................. 138
Starter Motor-3012-4045TF290......................................................... 146 Voltmeter-97GQ-4045TF290 ............................................................. 338
Starter Motor-3073-4045TF290......................................................... 150 Voltmeter-97GR-4045TF290 ............................................................. 340
Starter Motor-3075-4045TF290......................................................... 151 Voltmeter-97GS-4045TF290 ............................................................. 342
Starter Motor-3082-4045TF290......................................................... 152 Voltmeter-97GT-4045TF290.............................................................. 344
Starter Motor-3092-4045TF290......................................................... 153
Starter Motor-30AM-4045TF290 ....................................................... 154
Starter-3041-4045TF290 ................................................................... 147 W
Starting Aid (24V)-4312-4045TF290 ................................................. 186
Starting Motor (12V)-3056-4045TF290 ............................................. 148 Water Pump Inlet-5701-4045TF290 .................................................. 229
Starting Motor (24V)-3001-4045TF290 ............................................. 141 Water Pump Inlet-5706-4045TF290 .................................................. 230
Starting Motor (24V)-3057-4045TF290 ............................................. 149 Water Pump Inlet-5722-4045TF290 .................................................. 231
Starting Motor-3005-4045TF290 ....................................................... 142 Water Pump Inlet-5728-4045TF290 .................................................. 232
Starting Motor-3006-4045TF290 ....................................................... 143 Water Pump Inlet-5732-4045TF290 .................................................. 233
Straps, Lift-9801-4045TF290............................................................. 347 Water Pump Kit-9901-4045TF290..................................................... 352
Support, Fan Drive-2313-4045TF290.................................................. 97 Water Pump-4428-4045TF290.......................................................... 188
Switch, Oil Pressure-7606-4045TF290 ............................................. 261 Water Pump-4429-4045TF290.......................................................... 190
Switch, Temperature-16DQ-4045TF290.............................................. 60 Water Separator-8189-4045TF290 ................................................... 274
Switch, Temperature-16DS-4045TF290 .............................................. 62 Water Separator-8190-4045TF290 ................................................... 276
Switch, Temperature-16DT-4045TF290 .............................................. 64 Water Separator-81A7-4045TF290 ................................................... 278
Switch, Temperature-16DU-4045TF290.............................................. 66 Water Temperature Sensor-6609-4045TF290................................... 255
Switch, Temperature-16DX-4045TF290 .............................................. 68 Wiring Harness, Alternator-3104-4045TF290.................................... 156
Switch-97GQ-4045TF290.................................................................. 338
Switch-97GR-4045TF290.................................................................. 340
Switch-97GS-4045TF290 .................................................................. 342
Switch-97GT-4045TF290 .................................................................. 344
System, Ventilating-2902-4045TF290 ............................................... 129
System, Ventilating-2904-4045TF290 ............................................... 130
System, Ventilating-2905-4045TF290 ............................................... 132
System, Ventilating-2906-4045TF290 ............................................... 134
System, Ventilating-2999-4045TF290 ............................................... 140
System, Ventilation-2915-4045TF290 ............................................... 138

Tachometer Sensor-6701-4045TF290............................................... 257


Tachometer-97GR-4045TF290.......................................................... 340
Tachometer-97GS-4045TF290.......................................................... 342
Tachometer-97GT-4045TF290 .......................................................... 344
Temperature Gauge-97GQ-4045TF290 ............................................ 338
Temperature Gauge-97GR-4045TF290 ............................................ 340
Temperature Gauge-97GS-4045TF290............................................. 342
Temperature Gauge-97GT-4045TF290 ............................................. 344
Temperature Switch Plug-6698-4045TF290...................................... 256
Temperature Switch-16DQ-4045TF290............................................... 60
Temperature Switch-16DS-4045TF290 ............................................... 62
Temperature Switch-16DT-4045TF290 ............................................... 64
Temperature Switch-16DU-4045TF290............................................... 66
Temperature Switch-16DX-4045TF290 ............................................... 68
Temperature Switch-6609-4045TF290 .............................................. 255
Tensioner, Belt-8701-4045TF290 ...................................................... 299
Tensioner, Belt-8702-4045TF290 ...................................................... 300
Thermostat Cover-2102-4045TF290 ................................................... 86
Thermostat Cover-2124-4045TF290 ................................................... 88
Thermostat Cover-2133-4045TF290 ................................................... 90
Thermostat-2201-4045TF290.............................................................. 93
Thrust Bearing Main-9901-4045TF290 ............................................. 379
Thrust Bearing-9901-4045TF290 ...................................................... 379
Timing Gear Cover and Water Pump-4428-4045TF290.................... 188
Timing Gear Cover-4429-4045TF290 ............................................... 190
Transfer Pump, Fuel-3702-4045TF290 ............................................. 172
Transfer Pump, Fuel-3715-4045TF290 ............................................. 173

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 15


PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine

16 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


1100 Rocker Arm Cover 4045TF290
1101 Rocker Arm Cover
1101 Cache-culbuteurs
1101 Kipphebeldeckel
1101 Coperchio bilancieri
1101 Tapa de balancines
1101 Vipparmslock
1101_RE57606_PCD A.2

2
3
4

1101_RE57606_PCD

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 H23125 Plug 4
2 R123574 Nut 4
3 R123575 O-Ring 4
4 R521401 Medallion 1
5 RE535560 Filler Cap 1
6 R502902 Packing 1
7 RE70401 Valve Cover 1
8 R524480 Gasket 1

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 17


ST304188(C.1)
1100 Rocker Arm Cover 4045TF290
1103 Rocker Arm Cover
1103 Cache-culbuteurs
1103 Kipphebeldeckel
1103 Coperchio bilancieri
1103 Tapa de balancines
1103 Vipparmslock
RE59798PCDF01 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 R521401 Medallion 1
2 H23125 Plug 4
3 R123574 Nut 4 M8
4 R123575 O-Ring 4 7.595 X 2.616 mm (0.299" X 0.103")
5 ........ Valve Cover 1 (Marked R519779) (Order RE70401 And RE59801)
6 R524480 Gasket 1
RE520539 Gasket Kit AR (A)
(A) Suitable For High Temperature, Include Instructions
Convient aux hautes températures
Geeignet für Hochtemperatur, einschließlich Anleitung
Adatto alle alte temperature
Adecuado para temperaturas altas
Lämplig för hög temperatur

18 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST294335(C.1)
1100 Rocker Arm Cover 4045TF290
1107 Valve Cover
1107 Cache-soupapes
1107 Zylinderkopfhaube
1107 Coperchio valvole
1107 Tapa de válvulas
1107 Ventillock
RE60032PCDG01 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE535560 Filler Cap 1 SUB FOR RE500005


2 R502902 Packing 1
3 R521401 Medallion 1 SUB FOR R116324
4 H23125 Plug 4
5 R123574 Nut 4 M8
6 R123575 O-Ring 4 7.595 X 2.616 mm (0.299" X 0.103")
7 RE70403 Valve Cover 1 MARKED R519778
8 R524480 Gasket 1 SUB FOR R123542
RE520539 Gasket Kit AR (A)
(A) Suitable For High Temperature, Include Instructions
Convient aux hautes températures
Geeignet für Hochtemperatur, einschließlich Anleitung
Adatto alle alte temperature
Adecuado para temperaturas altas
Lämplig för hög temperatur

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 19


ST620526(B.1)
1100 Rocker Arm Cover 4045TF290
1112 Rocker Arm Cover
1112 Cache-culbuteurs
1112 Kipphebeldeckel
1112 Coperchio bilancieri
1112 Tapa de balancines
1112 Vipparmslock
1112_RE501139_PCD A.1

2 5
3

1112_RE501139_PCD

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 H23125 Plug 4
2 R123574 Nut 4
3 R123575 O-Ring 4
4 R502902 Packing 1
5 RE535560 Filler Cap 1
6 RE70401 Valve Cover 1
7 R524480 Gasket 1

20 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST306495(A.1)
1100 Rocker Arm Cover 4045TF290
1118 Rocker Arm Cover
1118 Cache-culbuteurs
1118 Kipphebeldeckel
1118 Coperchio bilancieri
1118 Tapa de balancines
1118 Vipparmslock
RE506218PCDE01 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 H23125 Plug 4
2 R123574 Nut 4
3 R123575 O-Ring 4
4 ........ Valve Cover 1 (Marked R519779) (Order RE70401and RE59801)
5 R524480 Gasket 1
RE520539 Gasket Kit AR (A)
(A) Suitable For High Temperature, Include Instructions
Convient aux hautes températures
Geeignet für Hochtemperatur, einschließlich Anleitung
Adatto alle alte temperature
Adecuado para temperaturas altas
Lämplig för hög temperatur

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 21


ST136719(E.2)
1100 Rocker Arm Cover 4045TF290
1133 Rocker Arm Cover
1133 Cache-culbuteurs
1133 Kipphebeldeckel
1133 Coperchio bilancieri
1133 Tapa de balancines
1133 Vipparmslock
1133_RE525148_PCD A.1

1133_RE525148_PCD

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE535560 Filler Cap 1


2 R502902 Packing 1
3 H23125 Plug 4
4 R123574 Nut 4
5 R123575 O-Ring 4
6 RE70403 Valve Cover 1
7 R524480 Gasket 1

22 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST304189(A.2)
1200 Oil Filler Neck 4045TF290
1201 Oil Filler Neck - Right Hand Side
1201 Goulotte de remplissage d’huile - de droite
1201 Öleinfüllstutzen - rechts
1201 Bocchettone rifornimento olio - lato destro
1201 Cuello de llenado de aceite - Lado derecho
1201 Oljepåfyllningshals – höger sida
RE59484PCDE04 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE535560 Filler Cap 1 (Sub For RE500005)


2 R502902 Packing 1 ID= 44MM
3 RE67238 Screw 2 (A) M8 X 20
4 R116296 Cover 1
5 R136495 Gasket 2
6 RE67239 Screw 2 (A) M8 X 45
7 RE501377 Filler Neck 1
(A) Threads With Pre-Applied Sealant
Filetages avec produit d'étanchéité préappliqué
Gewinde mit voraufgetragenem Dichtmittel
Filetti con sigillante preapplicato
Roscas con pasta selladora preaplicada
Gängor med redan applicerat tätningsmedel

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 23


ST71883(A.1)
1200 Oil Filler Neck 4045TF290
1202 Oil Filler Neck - Left Hand Side
1202 Goulotte de remplissage d’huile - de gauche
1202 Öleinfüllstutzen - links
1202 Bocchettone rifornimento olio - lato sinistro
1202 Cuello de llenado de aceite - Lado izquierdo
1202 Oljepåfyllningshals – vänster sida
RE59356PCDE02 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE535560 Filler Cap 1 (SUB FOR RE500005)


2 R502902 Packing 1 ID= 44MM
3 RE501377 Filler Neck 1
4 RE67239 Screw 2 (A)
5 R136495 Gasket 2
6 RE67238 Screw 2 (A)
7 R116296 Cover 1
(A) Threads With Pre-Applied Sealant
Filetages avec produit d'étanchéité préappliqué
Gewinde mit voraufgetragenem Dichtmittel
Filetti con sigillante preapplicato
Roscas con pasta selladora preaplicada
Gängor med redan applicerat tätningsmedel

24 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST308623(A.2)
1200 Oil Filler Neck 4045TF290
1204 Oil Filler Neck
1204 Goulotte de remplissage d’huile
1204 Öleinfüllstutzen
1204 Bocchettone rifornimento olio
1204 Cuello de llenado de aceite
1204 Oljepåfyllningshals
RE60166PCDE03 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE535560 Filler Cap 1 SUB FOR RE500005


2 R502902 Packing 1
3 RE501377 Filler Neck 1
4 RE503609 Cap Screw 2 (A)
5 R136495 Gasket 3
6 R116296 Cover 1
7 RE67238 Screw 2 (A)
8 R136514 Spacer 1
(A) Threads With Pre-Applied Sealant
Filetages avec produit d'étanchéité préappliqué
Gewinde mit voraufgetragenem Dichtmittel
Filetti con sigillante preapplicato
Roscas con pasta selladora preaplicada
Gängor med redan applicerat tätningsmedel

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 25


ST165917(B.1)
1200 Oil Filler Neck 4045TF290
1210 Oil Filler Neck, LH
1210 Goulotte de remplissage d'huile, côté gauche
1210 Öleinfüllstutzen, links
1210 Bocchettone rifornimento olio, lato sinistro
1210 Cuello de llenado de aceite, izquierdo
1210 Oljepåfyllningshals, vä.
RE71202PCDE03 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE535560 Filler Cap 1 SUB FOR RE500005


2 R502902 Packing 1
3 RE501377 Filler Neck 1
4 RE71526 Screw 2 M8 X 55
5 R136495 Gasket 3
6 R116296 Cover 1
7 RE67238 Screw 2 (A) M8 X 20
(A) Threads With Pre-Applied Sealant
Filetages avec produit d'étanchéité préappliqué
Gewinde mit voraufgetragenem Dichtmittel
Filetti con sigillante preapplicato
Roscas con pasta selladora preaplicada
Gängor med redan applicerat tätningsmedel

26 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST165918(B.1)
1200 Oil Filler Neck 4045TF290
1211 Oil Filler Neck
1211 Goulotte de remplissage d’huile
1211 Öleinfüllstutzen
1211 Bocchettone rifornimento olio
1211 Cuello de llenado de aceite
1211 Oljepåfyllningshals
RE71203PCDE03 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE535560 Filler Cap 1 (SUB FOR RE500005)


2 R502902 Packing 1
3 RE71527 Cap Screw 2
4 RE501377 Filler Neck 1
5 R136495 Gasket 4
6 R136514 Spacer 1
7 R116296 Cover 1
8 RE67238 Screw 2

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 27


ST412030(B.1)
1200 Oil Filler Neck 4045TF290
1212 Oil Filler Neck
1212 Goulotte de remplissage d’huile
1212 Öleinfüllstutzen
1212 Bocchettone rifornimento olio
1212 Cuello de llenado de aceite
1212 Oljepåfyllningshals
RE71307PCDE03 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE535560 Filler Cap 1 (SUB FOR RE500005 AND RE52326)


2 R502902 Packing 1
3 RE71204 Cap Screw 2 (A)
4 R116296 Cover 1
5 R136495 Gasket 3 (SUB FOR R116297)
6 RE67239 Screw 2 (A)
7 RE501377 Filler Neck 1 (SUB FOR R136483 OR R123216)
(A) Threads With Pre-Applied Sealant
Filetages avec produit d'étanchéité préappliqué
Gewinde mit voraufgetragenem Dichtmittel
Filetti con sigillante preapplicato
Roscas con pasta selladora preaplicada
Gängor med redan applicerat tätningsmedel

28 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST133737(B.1)
1200 Oil Filler Neck 4045TF290
1298 Oil Filler Neck Cover
1298 Couvercle de goulotte de remplissage d'huile
1298 Deckel für Öleinfüllstutzen
1298 Coperchio bocchettone rifornimento olio
1298 Cubierta de cuello de llenado de aceite
1298 Lock för påfyllningshals
RE71201PCDD02 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE67238 Screw 2 (A)


2 R116296 Cover 2
3 R136495 Gasket 3
4 RE71204 Cap Screw 2 (A)
(A) Threads With Pre-Applied Sealant
Filetages avec produit d'étanchéité préappliqué
Gewinde mit voraufgetragenem Dichtmittel
Filetti con sigillante preapplicato
Roscas con pasta selladora preaplicada
Gängor med redan applicerat tätningsmedel

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 29


ST165921(A.2)
1200 Oil Filler Neck 4045TF290
1299 Oil Filler Neck Cover
1299 Couvercle de goulotte de remplissage d'huile
1299 Deckel für Öleinfüllstutzen
1299 Coperchio bocchettone rifornimento olio
1299 Cubierta de cuello de llenado de aceite
1299 Lock för påfyllningshals
1299_RE57761_PCD A.2

2
1
3

1
2

1299_RE57761_PCD

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 R116296 Cover 2
2 RE67238 Screw 4 (A)
3 R136495 Gasket 2
(A) Threads With Pre-Applied Sealant
Filetages avec produit d'étanchéité préappliqué
Gewinde mit voraufgetragenem Dichtmittel
Filetti con sigillante preapplicato
Roscas con pasta selladora preaplicada
Gängor med redan applicerat tätningsmedel

30 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST73498(C.1)
1300 Crankshaft Pulley 4045TF290
1328 Crankshaft Pulley
1328 Poulie du vilebrequin
1328 Kurbelwellen-Riemenscheibe
1328 Puleggia albero a gomiti
1328 Polea del cigüeñal
1328 Vevaxelns remskiva
RE515238PCDD04 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 R516648 Cap Screw 1 (A) M20 X 70


2 R515040 Bushing 1 OD = 50 mm
3 R505567 Pulley 1 OD = 173 mm
(A) One Time Usage
Usage unique
Einmalige Verwendung
Monouso
Para usar una vez
Engångsanvändning

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 31


ST628039(B.2)
1300 Crankshaft Pulley 4045TF290
1333 Crankshaft Pulley
1333 Poulie du vilebrequin
1333 Kurbelwellen-Riemenscheibe
1333 Puleggia albero a gomiti
1333 Polea del cigüeñal
1333 Vevaxelns remskiva
1333_RE516806_PCD A.1

1333_RE516806_PCD

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 R517208 Pulley 1
2 R517237 Bushing 1
3 R516648 Cap Screw 1

32 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST30596(B.1)
1400 Flywheel Housing 4045TF290
1401 Flywheel Housing
1401 Carter du volant-moteur
1401 Schwungradgehäuse
1401 Campana volano
1401 Caja del volante del motor
1401 Svänghjulskåpa
RE59373PCDD01 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 R503446 Housing 1
2 R131765 Plug 1
3 R61467 O-Ring 1
4 RE44574 Seal 1
5 19M7838 Screw 4 M12 X 130
6 19M8306 Screw 1 M12 X 50, LH, UP
19M7813 Screw 1 M12 X 45, RH, UP
7 R135918 Bolt 8 M12 X 38

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 33


ST412038(B.2)
1400 Flywheel Housing 4045TF290
1402 Flywheel Housing
1402 Carter du volant-moteur
1402 Schwungradgehäuse
1402 Campana volano
1402 Caja del volante del motor
1402 Svänghjulskåpa
1402_RE59302_PCD C.1

8
2

7
3

5
6

1402_RE59302_PCD

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 R503447 Housing 1
2 AR106083 Plug 1
3 R131765 Plug 1
4 R61467 O-Ring 1
5 RE44574 Seal 1
6 19M7838 Screw 2 M12 X 130
7 19M8306 Screw 2 M12 X 50
8 R135918 Bolt 8

34 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST304192(A.1)
1400 Flywheel Housing 4045TF290
1403 Flywheel Housing
1403 Carter du volant-moteur
1403 Schwungradgehäuse
1403 Campana volano
1403 Caja del volante del motor
1403 Svänghjulskåpa
RE59342PCDE02 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 R503444 Housing 1 (Also Order R61467)


2 R131768 Plug 1
3 R61467 O-Ring 1
4 RE44574 Seal 1
5 15H624 Pipe Plug 1 1/2"
6 19M8306 Screw 4 M12 X 50
7 R135918 Bolt 8

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 35


ST30474(A.1)
1400 Flywheel Housing 4045TF290
1404 Flywheel Housing
1404 Carter du volant-moteur
1404 Schwungradgehäuse
1404 Campana volano
1404 Caja del volante del motor
1404 Svänghjulskåpa
RE57610PCDF02 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 R502941 Housing 1
2 R131768 Plug 1
3 RE44574 Seal 1
4 R61467 O-Ring 1 69.520 X 2.616 mm (2.737" X 0.103")
5 T13518 Plug 1 OD= 61MM
6 15H584 Pipe Plug 1 (A) 1/2", 1/2''-14NPT, (SUB FOR 15H624)
7 19M7774 Screw 2 M6 X 12
8 R121039 Plate 1
9 19M8306 Screw 4 M12 X 50
10 R135918 Bolt 8 M12 X 38
11 AR106083 Plug 1 3/4"-16UNF
(A) Threads With Pre-Applied Sealant
Filetages avec produit d'étanchéité préappliqué
Gewinde mit voraufgetragenem Dichtmittel
Filetti con sigillante preapplicato
Roscas con pasta selladora preaplicada
Gängor med redan applicerat tätningsmedel

36 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST413725(A.2)
1400 Flywheel Housing 4045TF290

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 37


ST413725(A.2)
1400 Flywheel Housing 4045TF290
1405 Flywheel Housing
1405 Carter de volant-moteur
1405 Schwungradgehäuse
1405 Campana volano
1405 Caja de volante
1405 Svänghjulskåpa
1405_RE59303_PCD A.1

8 6

1405_RE59303_PCD

38 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST163410(B.1)
1400 Flywheel Housing 4045TF290

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 19M8306 Screw 4 M12 X 50


2 R135918 Bolt 8
3 R503450 Housing 1
4 R61467 O-Ring 1
5 RE44574 Seal 1
6 15H584 Pipe Plug 1 1/2"
7 R131769 Plug 1
8 15H562 Pipe Plug 1 1"

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 39


ST163410(B.1)
1400 Flywheel Housing 4045TF290
1406 Flywheel Housing
1406 Carter du volant-moteur
1406 Schwungradgehäuse
1406 Campana volano
1406 Caja del volante del motor
1406 Svänghjulskåpa
1406_RE59299_PCD A.1

3 4

2
5

9 7
8

11
10

1406_RE59299_PCD

40 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST133749(C.1)
1400 Flywheel Housing 4045TF290

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 R135918 Bolt 8
2 19M8306 Screw 4 M12 X 50
3 AR106083 Plug 1
4 R503451 Housing 1
5 R61467 O-Ring 1
6 RE44574 Seal 1
7 R131769 Plug 1
8 T13518 Plug 1
9 15H584 Pipe Plug 1 1/2"
10 19M7774 Screw 2 M6 X 12
11 R121039 Plate 1

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 41


ST133749(C.1)
1400 Flywheel Housing 4045TF290
1407 Flywheel Housing
1407 Carter de volant-moteur
1407 Schwungradgehäuse
1407 Campana volano
1407 Caja de volante
1407 Svänghjulskåpa
1407_RE59441_PCD A.1

6
2

1407_RE59441_PCD

42 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST163415(C.1)
1400 Flywheel Housing 4045TF290

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 R135918 Bolt 8
2 19M8306 Screw 4 M12 X 50
3 R503452 Housing 1 ALSO ORDER R61467
4 R61467 O-Ring 1
5 R131769 Plug 1
6 RE44574 Seal 1

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 43


ST163415(C.1)
1400 Flywheel Housing 4045TF290
1429 Flywheel Housing
1429 Carter de volant-moteur
1429 Schwungradgehäuse
1429 Campana volano
1429 Caja de volante
1429 Svänghjulskåpa
1429_RE502245_PCD A.1

5
2

1429_RE502245_PCD 6

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 R135918 Bolt 8
2 19M8306 Screw 4 M12 X 50
3 R503454 Intermediate Housing 1 (Also Order R61467)
4 R61467 O-Ring 1
5 RE44574 Seal 1
6 R131769 Plug 1

44 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST163416(A.1)
1400 Flywheel Housing 4045TF290
1440 Flywheel Housing
1440 Carter du volant-moteur
1440 Schwungradgehäuse
1440 Campana volano
1440 Caja del volante del motor
1440 Svänghjulskåpa
RE506391PCDE02 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 R500329 Housing 1
2 R131769 Plug 1
3 R61467 O-Ring 1
4 RE44574 Seal 1
5 AR106083 Plug 1
6 19M8306 Screw 4 M12 X 50
7 R135918 Bolt 8
8 15H584 Pipe Plug 1 1/2"

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 45


ST165936(A.2)
1400 Flywheel Housing 4045TF290

46 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST165936(A.2)
1500 Flywheel 4045TF290
1502 Flywheel
1502 Volant-moteur
1502 Schwungrad
1502 Volano
1502 Volante
1502 Svänghjul
1502_RE59282_PCD A.1

2
3

1502_RE59282_PCD

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE500137 Flywheel 1 MARKED R500096


2 R28811 Ring Gear 1
3 R123521 Sleeve 1

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 47


ST163420(C.1)
1500 Flywheel 4045TF290
1503 Flywheel
1503 Volant-moteur
1503 Schwungrad
1503 Volano
1503 Volante
1503 Svänghjul
1503_RE59281_PCD A.1

1503_RE59281_PCD

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE500398 Flywheel 1 MARKED R500219


2 R28811 Ring Gear 1

48 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST163425(C.1)
1500 Flywheel 4045TF290
1504 Flywheel
1504 Volant-moteur
1504 Schwungrad
1504 Volano
1504 Volante
1504 Svänghjul
1504_RE59288_PCD A.1

1504_RE59288_PCD

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE524815 Flywheel 1 MARKED R122410


2 R28811 Ring Gear 1

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 49


ST163426(C.1)
1500 Flywheel 4045TF290
1505 Flywheel
1505 Volant-moteur
1505 Schwungrad
1505 Volano
1505 Volante
1505 Svänghjul
1505_RE59286_PCD A.1

1505_RE59286_PCD

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE500514 Flywheel 1 MARKED R122408


2 R28811 Ring Gear 1

50 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST163427(B.1)
1500 Flywheel 4045TF290
1507 Flywheel
1507 Volant-moteur
1507 Schwungrad
1507 Volano
1507 Volante de motor
1507 Svänghjul
1507_RE59287_PCD A.1
1

1507_RE59287_PCD

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE58574 Flywheel 1 MARKED R122409


2 R114282 Ring Gear 1

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 51


ST304193(B.1)
1500 Flywheel 4045TF290
1508 Flywheel
1508 Volant-moteur
1508 Schwungrad
1508 Volano
1508 Volante de motor
1508 Svänghjul
RE59336PCDD01 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE504534 Flywheel 1 (MARKED R502499 OR R123202 ) (SUB FOR RE59339


AND RE500515)
2 R28811 Ring Gear 1
3 R108587 Sleeve 1
.. R135918 Bolt 6 (OPTION 4700)

52 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST165944(A.2)
1500 Flywheel 4045TF290
1509 Flywheel
1509 Volant-moteur
1509 Schwungrad
1509 Volano
1509 Volante de motor
1509 Svänghjul
1509_RE59289_PCD A.3

1509_RE59289_PCD

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE500516 Flywheel 1 MARKED R123966


2 R28811 Ring Gear 1

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 53


ST30599(C.1)
1500 Flywheel 4045TF290
1513 Flywheel
1513 Volant-moteur
1513 Schwungrad
1513 Volano
1513 Volante
1513 Svänghjul
1513_RE59434_PCD A.1
1

1513_RE59434_PCD

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE500518 Flywheel 1
2 R28811 Ring Gear 1 ID = 385 mm, Z = 129

54 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST133766(C.2)
1500 Flywheel 4045TF290
1515 Flywheel
1515 Volant-moteur
1515 Schwungrad
1515 Volano
1515 Volante
1515 Svänghjul
1515_RE59780_PCD A.1
1

2
3

1515_RE59780_PCD

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE507233 Flywheel 1
2 R28811 Ring Gear 1
3 R123531 Sleeve 1

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 55


ST133767(D.1)
1500 Flywheel 4045TF290
1553 Flywheel
1553 Volant-moteur
1553 Schwungrad
1553 Volano
1553 Volante
1553 Svänghjul
1553_RE502971_PCD A.1

1553_RE502971_PCD

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE502470 Flywheel 1 (Marked R501321)


2 R28811 Ring Gear 1
3 R34456 Plug 1
4 30H9 Plug 1 3/4"

56 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST133768(B.1)
1500 Flywheel 4045TF290
1554 Flywheel
1554 Volant-moteur
1554 Schwungrad
1554 Volano
1554 Volante de motor
1554 Svänghjul
1564_RE506404_PCD A.2

1564_RE506404_PCD

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE503661 Flywheel 1
2 R114282 Ring Gear 1

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 57


ST304196(A.1)
1500 Flywheel 4045TF290
1563 Flywheel
1563 Volant-moteur
1563 Schwungrad
1563 Volano
1563 Volante de motor
1563 Svänghjul
RE506390PCDD02 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE506389 Flywheel 1
2 R28811 Ring Gear 1
.. R135918 Bolt 6

58 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST133769(B.1)
1500 Flywheel 4045TF290
1564 Flywheel
1564 Volant-moteur
1564 Schwungrad
1564 Volano
1564 Volante de motor
1564 Svänghjul
1564_RE506404_PCD A.2

1564_RE506404_PCD

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE503661 Flywheel 1
2 R114282 Ring Gear 1

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 59


ST304198(A.1)
1600 Fuel Injection Pump 4045TF290
16DQ Fuel Injection Pump
16DQ Pompe d'injection
16DQ Kraftstoffeinspritzpumpe
16DQ Pompa di iniezione
16DQ Bomba de inyección de combustible
16DQ Bränsleinsprutningspump
16DQ_RE547056_PCD A.1

37
36
38

34

33
35

28
32
26
29
27 31

23 30
25

22

24
21
11

17
13
20 1
12 4
18
19 5
10 6
9
16
39
8

15
14

7
3

16DQ_RE547056_PCD

60 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST306418(A.1)
1600 Fuel Injection Pump 4045TF290

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE546670 Fuel Injection Pump 1


2 R132874 Washer 1
3 R91360 Nut 1
4 R502819 Nut 2
5 R526778 Lock Washer 1
6 R526779 Cap Screw And Nut 1
7 R502076 O-Ring 1
8 R501517 Solenoid Valve Coil 1
9 R501516 Valve 1
10 R501519 O-Ring 1
11 R67364 Elbow Fitting 1
12 51M7040 O-Ring 1 9.300 X 2.200 mm
13 RE60029 Adapter Fitting 1
14 14M7298 Flange Nut 3 M8
15 RE66560 Wiring Harness 1
16 R78048 Elec. Connector Accessory 1
17 RE503242 Sensor Wiring Harness 1
18 19M7783 Screw 1 M10 X 16
19 T74410 Clamp 1
20 51M7041 O-Ring 1 11.300 X 2.200 mm
21 R530579 Washer 1
22 R56464 O-Ring 1
23 R524841 Piston Ring 1
24 RE537234 Injection Nozzle 4
25 R522965 Clamp 4
26 19M7868 Screw 4 M8 X 30
27 AR85519 Plug 2
28 R97061 Tee Fitting 4
29 RE531804 Fuel Line 2
30 RE531805 Fuel Line 1
31 RE19799 Clamp 1
32 19M6614 Cap Screw 1 M6 X 12
33 RE530778 Fuel Line 1
34 RE530779 Line 1
35 RE530780 Fuel Line 1
36 RE530781 Fuel Line 1
37 19M6614 Cap Screw 1 M6 X 12
38 RE19797 Clamp 2
39 R132267 Gear 1

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 61


ST306418(A.1)
1600 Fuel Injection Pump 4045TF290
16DS Fuel Injection Pump
16DS Pompe d'injection
16DS Kraftstoffeinspritzpumpe
16DS Pompa di iniezione
16DS Bomba de inyección de combustible
16DS Bränsleinsprutningspump
16DS_RE547057_PCD A.1

36
37

34
38

35 32
27

28
29 33
26 31

30
25 23

21
22

11
24
13
17
20 12 1
4
5
19
10 6
18
16 9
7 39
8

15
14
2

16DS_RE547057_PCD

62 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST306419(B.1)
1600 Fuel Injection Pump 4045TF290

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE546671 Fuel Injection Pump 1


2 R132874 Washer 1
3 R91360 Nut 1
4 R502819 Nut 2
5 R526778 Lock Washer 1
6 R526779 Cap Screw And Nut 1
7 R502076 O-Ring 1
8 R525578 Solenoid 1
9 R501516 Valve 1
10 R501519 O-Ring 1
11 R67364 Elbow Fitting 1
12 51M7040 O-Ring 1 9.300 X 2.200 mm
13 RE60029 Adapter Fitting 1
14 14M7298 Flange Nut 3 M8
15 RE66560 Wiring Harness 1
16 R78048 Elec. Connector Accessory 1
17 RE503242 Sensor Wiring Harness 1
18 19M7783 Screw 1 M10 X 16
19 T74410 Clamp 1
20 51M7041 O-Ring 1 11.300 X 2.200 mm
21 R530579 Washer 1
22 R56464 O-Ring 1
23 R524841 Piston Ring 1
24 RE537234 Injection Nozzle 4
25 R522965 Clamp 4
26 19M7868 Screw 4 M8 X 30
27 AR85519 Plug 2
28 R97061 Tee Fitting 4
29 RE531804 Fuel Line 2
30 RE531805 Fuel Line 1
31 RE19799 Clamp 1
32 19M6614 Cap Screw 1 M6 X 12
33 RE530778 Fuel Line 1
34 RE530779 Line 1
35 RE530780 Fuel Line 1
36 RE530781 Fuel Line 1
37 19M6614 Cap Screw 1 M6 X 12
38 RE19797 Clamp 2
39 R132267 Gear 1

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 63


ST306419(B.1)
1600 Fuel Injection Pump 4045TF290
16DT Fuel Injection Pump
16DT Pompe d'injection
16DT Kraftstoffeinspritzpumpe
16DT Pompa di iniezione
16DT Bomba de inyección de combustible
16DT Bränsleinsprutningspump
16DT_RE547058_PCD A.1

36 37

38
34
33
35
27
28

26 32
29

31
30
23
25

22

21
24
11
13
1
12
17 4
20 5
18 10 6
19 9
39
16 8

15 14
7
2

16DT_RE547058_PCD

64 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST306420(B.1)
1600 Fuel Injection Pump 4045TF290

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE546672 Fuel Injection Pump 1


2 R132874 Washer 1
3 R91360 Nut 1
4 R502819 Nut 2
5 R526778 Lock Washer 1
6 R526779 Cap Screw And Nut 1
7 R502076 O-Ring 1
8 R501517 Solenoid Valve Coil 1
9 R501516 Valve 1
10 R501519 O-Ring 1
11 R67364 Elbow Fitting 1
12 51M7040 O-Ring 1 9.300 X 2.200 mm
13 RE60029 Adapter Fitting 1
14 14M7298 Flange Nut 3 M8
15 RE66560 Wiring Harness 1
16 R78048 Elec. Connector Accessory 1
17 RE503242 Sensor Wiring Harness 1
18 19M7783 Screw 1 M10 X 16
19 T74410 Clamp 1
20 51M7041 O-Ring 1 11.300 X 2.200 mm
21 R530579 Washer 1
22 R56464 O-Ring 1
23 R524841 Piston Ring 1
24 RE537234 Injection Nozzle 4
25 R522965 Clamp 4
26 19M7868 Screw 4 M8 X 30
27 AR85519 Plug 2
28 R97061 Tee Fitting 4
29 RE531804 Fuel Line 2
30 RE531805 Fuel Line 1
31 RE19799 Clamp 1
32 19M6614 Cap Screw 1 M6 X 12
33 RE530778 Fuel Line 1
34 RE530779 Line 1
35 RE530780 Fuel Line 1
36 RE530781 Fuel Line 1
37 19M6614 Cap Screw 1 M6 X 12
38 RE19797 Clamp 2
39 R132267 Gear 1

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 65


ST306420(B.1)
1600 Fuel Injection Pump 4045TF290
16DU Fuel Injection Pump
16DU Pompe d'injection
16DU Kraftstoffeinspritzpumpe
16DU Pompa di iniezione
16DU Bomba de inyección de combustible
16DU Bränsleinsprutningspump
16DU_RE547059_PCD A.1

37
36
38

34

33
35

27
32
26 28
29
31

30
25 23

22

21
24
11

13
1
12
17
4
20
5
19 6
18 10
9 39
16
8

15 14 7 2

16DU_RE547059_PCD

66 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST306422(B.1)
1600 Fuel Injection Pump 4045TF290

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE546673 Fuel Injection Pump 1


2 R132874 Washer 1
3 R91360 Nut 1
4 R502819 Nut 2
5 R526778 Lock Washer 1
6 R526779 Cap Screw And Nut 1
7 R502076 O-Ring 1
8 R525578 Solenoid 1
9 R501516 Valve 1
10 R501519 O-Ring 1
11 R67364 Elbow Fitting 1
12 51M7040 O-Ring 1 9.300 X 2.200 mm
13 RE60029 Adapter Fitting 1
14 14M7298 Flange Nut 3 M8
15 RE66560 Wiring Harness 1
16 R78048 Elec. Connector Accessory 1
17 RE503242 Sensor Wiring Harness 1
18 19M7783 Screw 1 M10 X 16
19 T74410 Clamp 1
20 51M7041 O-Ring 1 11.300 X 2.200 mm
21 R530579 Washer 1
22 R56464 O-Ring 1
23 R524841 Piston Ring 1
24 RE537234 Injection Nozzle 4
25 R522965 Clamp 4
26 19M7868 Screw 4 M8 X 30
27 AR85519 Plug 2
28 R97061 Tee Fitting 4
29 RE531804 Fuel Line 2
30 RE531805 Fuel Line 1
31 RE19799 Clamp 1
32 19M6614 Cap Screw 1 M6 X 12
33 RE530778 Fuel Line 1
34 RE530779 Line 1
35 RE530780 Fuel Line 1
36 RE530781 Fuel Line 1
37 19M6614 Cap Screw 1 M6 X 12
38 RE19797 Clamp 2
39 R132267 Gear 1

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 67


ST306422(B.1)
1600 Fuel Injection Pump 4045TF290
16DX Fuel Injection Pump
16DX Pompe d'injection
16DX Kraftstoffeinspritzpumpe
16DX Pompa di iniezione
16DX Bomba de inyección de combustible
16DX Bränsleinsprutningspump
16DX_RE547140_PCD A.1

37
36
38

34
33
35

27
28 32
26 29

31

30
23
25

22

21
24 11

13
1
12
17 4
20
5
10
6
9 39
19
18 16 8

14
15 7 2

16DX_RE547140_PCD

68 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST306423(B.1)
1600 Fuel Injection Pump 4045TF290

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE546674 Fuel Injection Pump 1


2 R132874 Washer 1
3 R91360 Nut 1
4 R502819 Nut 2
5 R526778 Lock Washer 1
6 R526779 Cap Screw And Nut 1
7 R502076 O-Ring 1
8 R501517 Solenoid Valve Coil 1
9 R501516 Valve 1
10 R501519 O-Ring 1
11 R67364 Elbow Fitting 1
12 51M7040 O-Ring 1 9.300 X 2.200 mm
13 RE60029 Adapter Fitting 1
14 14M7298 Flange Nut 3 M8
15 RE66560 Wiring Harness 1
16 R78048 Elec. Connector Accessory 1
17 RE503242 Sensor Wiring Harness 1
18 19M7783 Screw 1 M10 X 16
19 T74410 Clamp 1
20 51M7041 O-Ring 1 11.300 X 2.200 mm
21 R530579 Washer 1
22 R56464 O-Ring 1
23 R524841 Piston Ring 1
24 RE537234 Injection Nozzle 4
25 R522965 Clamp 4
26 19M7868 Screw 4 M8 X 30
27 AR85519 Plug 2
28 R97061 Tee Fitting 4
29 RE531804 Fuel Line 2
30 RE531805 Fuel Line 1
31 RE19799 Clamp 1
32 19M6614 Cap Screw 1 M6 X 12
33 RE530778 Fuel Line 1
34 RE530779 Line 1
35 RE530780 Fuel Line 1
36 RE530781 Fuel Line 1
37 19M6614 Cap Screw 1 M6 X 12
38 RE19797 Clamp 2
39 R132267 Gear 1

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 69


ST306423(B.1)
1700 Air Intake 4045TF290
17CT Air Intake
17CT Admission d'air
17CT Luftansaugung
17CT Presa d'aria
17CT Admisión de aire
17CT Luftintag
17CT_RE532572_PCD A.1

4
5
6

8
4
5

17CT_RE532572_PCD

70 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST304199(A.1)
1700 Air Intake 4045TF290

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 AR65294 Clamp 2
2 R500596 Hose 1
3 19M8528 Screw 2 M10 X 55
4 RE60071 Fitting 2
5 51M7039 O-Ring 1 8.100 X 1.600 mm
6 RE532576 Air Intake 1
7 R81275 Gasket 2
8 R501472 Spacer 1

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 71


ST304199(A.1)
1700 Air Intake 4045TF290
17CU Air Intake
17CU Admission d'air
17CU Luftansaugung
17CU Presa d'aria
17CU Admisión de aire
17CU Luftintag
17CU_RE532573_PCD A.1

3
4

5
6

8
5
6

17CU_RE532573_PCD

72 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST304200(A.1)
1700 Air Intake 4045TF290

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 AR65294 Clamp 2
2 R500596 Hose 1
3 RE533438 Tube 1
4 19M8528 Screw 2 M10 X 55
5 RE60071 Fitting 2
6 51M7039 O-Ring 1 8.100 X 1.600 mm
7 R81275 Gasket 2
8 R501472 Spacer 1

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 73


ST304200(A.1)
1700 Air Intake 4045TF290
17CV Air Intake
17CV Admission d'air
17CV Luftansaugung
17CV Presa d'aria
17CV Admisión de aire
17CV Luftintag
17CV_RE532574_PCD A.1

8
5

10
7
8

17CV_RE532574_PCD

74 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST304201(A.1)
1700 Air Intake 4045TF290

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 AR65294 Clamp 2
2 R500596 Hose 1
3 RE533438 Tube 1
4 19M7785 Screw 1 M10 X 25
5 A41207 Washer 1
6 19M8528 Screw 2 M10 X 55
7 RE60071 Fitting 2
8 51M7039 O-Ring 1 8.100 X 1.600 mm
9 R81275 Gasket 2
10 R501472 Spacer 1

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 75


ST304201(A.1)
1700 Air Intake 4045TF290
17CW Air Intake
17CW Admission d'air
17CW Luftansaugung
17CW Presa d'aria
17CW Admisión de aire
17CW Luftintag
17CW_RE532575_PCD A.1

3
6

7
1
8

10
7
8

1
9

17CW_RE532575_PCD

76 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST304202(A.1)
1700 Air Intake 4045TF290

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 R110531 Clamp 2
2 R500596 Hose 1
3 RE533439 Tube 1
4 14M7296 Flange Nut 1 M10
5 R516238 Stud 1
6 19M8528 Screw 1 M10 X 55
7 RE60071 Fitting 2
8 51M7039 O-Ring 1 8.100 X 1.600 mm
9 R81275 Gasket 2
10 R501472 Spacer 1

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 77


ST304202(A.1)
1900 Oil Pan 4045TF290
1903 Oil Pan
1903 Carter d'huile
1903 Ölwanne
1903 Coppa olio
1903 Cárter de aceite
1903 Oljetråg
RE59543PCDG02 A.1

78 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST21296(B.3)
1900 Oil Pan 4045TF290

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 19M10075 Screw 2 M8 X 110


2 RE516280 Oil Pump Intake 1 (Sub For RE57619)
3 R61871 O-Ring 1
4 R521493 Gasket 1 (Sub For R123352)
5 RE59545 Oil Pan 1
6 19M8062 Screw 6 M8 X 20
7 RE46685 Fitting Plug 1
8 51M7043 O-Ring 1 15.300 X 2.200 mm
9 19M8163 Bolt 22 M8 X 16

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 79


ST21296(B.3)
1900 Oil Pan 4045TF290
1923 Oil Pan
1923 Carter d'huile
1923 Ölwanne
1923 Coppa olio
1923 Cárter de aceite
1923 Oljetråg
1923_RE69156_PCD A.3

10

11

12

9 1

4
5 3

1923_RE69156_PCD

80 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST368380(A.1)
1900 Oil Pan 4045TF290

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 R123353 Gasket 1
2 R133456 Oil Pan 1
3 19M7868 Screw 6 M8 X 30
4 19M7867 Screw 18 M8 X 25
5 19M7799 Screw 4 M8 X 45
6 RE46687 Drain Plug 2
7 51M7045 O-Ring 1 19.300 X 2.200 mm
8 RE46685 Fitting Plug 1
9 51M7043 O-Ring 1 15.300 X 2.200 mm
10 19M10075 Screw 2 M8 X 110
11 RE68491 Oil Pump Intake 1
12 R61871 O-Ring 1

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 81


ST368380(A.1)
1900 Oil Pan 4045TF290
19AE Oil Pan
19AE Carter d'huile
19AE Ölwanne
19AE Coppa olio
19AE Cárter de aceite
19AE Oljetråg
RE520892PCDD02 A.1

82 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST57897(A.1)
1900 Oil Pan 4045TF290

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE516280 Oil Pump Intake 1 (Sub For RE57619)


2 19M10075 Screw 2 M8 X 110
3 R61871 O-Ring 1
4 R521493 Gasket 1 (Sub For R123352)
5 RE520147 Oil Pan 1
6 RE529802 Adapter Fitting 2
7 R519742 Seal 1
8 19M8062 Screw 6 M8 X 20
9 15H690 Pipe Plug 1 3/4"
10 RE46685 Fitting Plug 3
11 51M7043 O-Ring 1 15.300 X 2.200 mm
12 RE46687 Drain Plug 2
13 51M7045 O-Ring 1 19.300 X 2.200 mm
14 19M8163 Bolt 22 M8 X 16

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 83


ST57897(A.1)
1900 Oil Pan 4045TF290

84 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST57897(A.1)
2000 Water Pump Pulley 4045TF290
2002 Water Pump Pulley
2002 Poulie de pompe à eau
2002 Wasserpumpenriemenscheibe
2002 Puleggia pompa acqua
2002 Polea de la bomba de agua
2002 Vattenpumpens remskiva
RE57779PCDD03 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 R121038 Pulley 1
2 19M7774 Screw 3 M6 X 12

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 85


ST58135(A.1)
2100 Thermostat Cover 4045TF290
2102 Thermostat Cover
2102 Couvercle de thermostat
2102 Thermostatabdeckung
2102 Coperchio termostato
2102 Tapa de termostato
2102 Termostatkåpa
2102_RE59868_PCD A.1

5
3
4 3

4
7

2 2 8

1
9

10

11

12

2102_RE59868_PCD

86 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST306498(A.1)
2100 Thermostat Cover 4045TF290

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 R502814 Gasket 1 (Sub For R121416 OR R135896)


2 15H584 Pipe Plug 3 1/2"
3 RE46684 Fitting Plug 2
4 51M7041 O-Ring 1 11.300 X 2.200 mm
5 R501556 Cover 1
6 19M7809 Screw 1 M10 X 70
7 19M7788 Screw 1 M12 X 25
8 R123323 Clamp 1
9 19M7786 Screw 1 M10 X 30
10 R123226 Seal 1
11 R123629 Tube 1
12 R123324 Clamp 1

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 87


ST306498(A.1)
2100 Thermostat Cover 4045TF290
2124 Thermostat Cover
2124 Couvercle de thermostat
2124 Thermostatabdeckung
2124 Coperchio termostato
2124 Tapa de termostato
2124 Termostatkåpa
2124_RE502981_PCD A.2

5 4

2
6

8
7
1

9
5

10

11

2124_RE502981_PCD

88 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST304203(A.1)
2100 Thermostat Cover 4045TF290

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 R502814 Gasket 1
2 R501130 Cover 1
3 19M8292 Screw 1 M10 X 50
4 RE46684 Fitting Plug 3
5 51M7041 O-Ring 1 11.300 X 2.200 mm
6 19M7788 Screw 1 M12 X 25
7 R123323 Clamp 1
8 19M7786 Screw 1 M10 X 30
9 R123226 Seal 1
10 R501144 Tube 1
11 R123324 Clamp 1

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 89


ST304203(A.1)
2100 Thermostat Cover 4045TF290
2133 Thermostat Cover
2133 Couvercle de thermostat
2133 Thermostatabdeckung
2133 Coperchio termostato
2133 Tapa de termostato
2133 Termostatkåpa
2133_RE505468_PCD A.1
6

8 7
2

4 9
3

11 10

12

7
13

14

2133_RE505468_PCD

90 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST304204(A.1)
2100 Thermostat Cover 4045TF290

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 R502814 Gasket 1
2 RE505232 Fitting Plug 1
3 51M7045 O-Ring 1 19.300 X 2.200 mm
4 R116115 Fitting 1
5 R502487 Cover 1
6 19M8292 Screw 1 M10 X 50
7 RE46684 Fitting Plug 4
8 51M7041 O-Ring 1 11.300 X 2.200 mm
9 19M7788 Screw 1 M12 X 25
10 R123323 Clamp 1
11 19M7786 Screw 1 M10 X 30
12 R123226 Seal 1
13 R501144 Tube 1
14 R123324 Clamp 1

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 91


ST304204(A.1)
2100 Thermostat Cover 4045TF290

92 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST304204(A.1)
2200 Thermostat 4045TF290
2201 Thermostat
2201 Thermostat
2201 Thermostat
2201 Termostato
2201 Termostato
2201 Termostat
RE59717PCDD01 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE522076 Thermostat 1

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 93


ST151827(A.1)
2200 Thermostat 4045TF290

94 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST151827(A.1)
2300 Fan Drive 4045TF290
2303 Fan Drive
2303 Entraînement du ventilateur
2303 Gebläseantrieb
2303 Comando ventola
2303 Transmisión de ventilador
2303 Fläktdrev
RE59714PCDD01 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE500538 Fan Drive 1


2 ........ Ball Bearing 1 (Order RE500538)
3 E1343FN Snap Ring 1
4 ........ Hub 1 (Order RE500538)
5 19M7835 Screw 4 M10 X 35

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 95


ST2880(B.4)
2300 Fan Drive 4045TF290
2312 Fan Drive
2312 Entraînement du ventilateur
2312 Gebläseantrieb
2312 Comando ventola
2312 Transmisión de ventilador
2312 Fläktdrev
RE70176PCDD01 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 19M7835 Screw 12 M10 X 35


2 RE503664 Support 1
3 ........ Ball Bearing 1 (ORDER RE503664)
4 E1343FN Snap Ring 1
5 ........ Hub 1 (ORDER RE503664)

96 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST274683(B.1)
2300 Fan Drive 4045TF290
2313 Fan Drive
2313 Entraînement du ventilateur
2313 Gebläseantrieb
2313 Comando ventola
2313 Transmisión de ventilador
2313 Fläktdrev
2313_RE70853_PCD A.2

1
3
4

2 5

6
7

10
11

2313_RE70853_PCD

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 19M7790 Screw 2 M12 X 35


2 H98792 Washer 1
3 19M7784 Screw 2 M10 X 20
4 R134891 Bracket 1
5 19M7786 Screw 2 M10 X 30
6 R134890 Spacer 1
7 19M7835 Screw 4 M10 X 35
8 RE503664 Support 1
9 ........ Ball Bearing 1 (Order RE503664)
10 E1343FN Snap Ring 1
11 ........ Hub 1 (Order RE503664)

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 97


ST304643(A.1)
2300 Fan Drive 4045TF290
2314 Fan Drive
2314 Entraînement du ventilateur
2314 Gebläseantrieb
2314 Comando ventola
2314 Transmisión de ventilador
2314 Fläktdrev
2314_RE70854_PCD A.1

1 5
3 4

2
6
7

10

11
12

2314_RE70854_PCD

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 19M7790 Screw 2 M12 X 35


2 H98792 Washer 1
3 R134891 Bracket 1
4 19M7784 Screw 2 M10 X 20
5 T151858 Washer 1
6 19M7786 Screw 2 M10 X 30
7 R134890 Spacer 1
8 19M7835 Screw 4 M10 X 35
9 RE503664 Support 1
10 RE69292 Ball Bearing 1 (ORDER RE503664)
11 E1343FN Snap Ring 1
12 R123284 Hub 1 (ORDER RE503664)

98 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST165994(B.1)
2300 Fan Drive 4045TF290
2321 Fan Drive
2321 Entraînement du ventilateur
2321 Gebläseantrieb
2321 Comando ventola
2321 Transmisión de ventilador
2321 Fläktdrev
RGP7649 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE502408 Bracket 1
2 E1343FN Snap Ring 1
3 19M7835 Screw 2 M10 X 35
4 19M8292 Screw 2 M10 X 50

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 99


ST165995(A.2)
2300 Fan Drive 4045TF290
2396 Fan Drive
2396 Entraînement du ventilateur
2396 Gebläseantrieb
2396 Comando ventola
2396 Transmisión de ventilador
2396 Fläktdrev
RGP8627 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 19M7790 Screw 2 M12 X 35


3 R134891 Bracket 1
4 T151858 Washer 1
5 19M7786 Screw 2 M10 X 30
6 R134890 Spacer 1
7 H98792 Washer 1

100 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST413809(A.2)
2400 Fan Belt 4045TF290
2404 Fan Belt
2404 Courroie du ventilateur
2404 Gebläseriemen
2404 Cinghia ventola
2404 Correa del ventilador
2404 Fläktrem
7401_RE530761_PCD B.3
2

3
1

2404_RE59651_PCD

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 R517514 Spacer 1
2 RE518988 Pulley 1
3 R123432 Belt 1 LGTH= 1555MM
4 R517324 Cover 1
5 19M8528 Screw 1 M10 X 55

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 101


ST244722(B.1)
2400 Fan Belt 4045TF290
2406 Fan Belt
2406 Courroie du ventilateur
2406 Gebläseriemen
2406 Cinghia ventola
2406 Correa del ventilador
2406 Fläktrem
2406_RE59655_PCD A.1

4
2

2406_RE59655_PCD

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 R500320 Spacer 1
2 R123439 V-Belt 1
3 RE518988 Pulley 1
4 R502079 Sleeve 1
5 19M8528 Screw 1 M10 X 55

102 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST304645(B.1)
2400 Fan Belt 4045TF290
2407 Fan Belt
2407 Courroie du ventilateur
2407 Gebläseriemen
2407 Cinghia ventola
2407 Correa del ventilador
2407 Fläktrem
2407_RE59656_PCD A.1

3
1

2407_RE59656_PCD

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 R517514 Spacer 1
2 RE518988 Pulley 1
3 R123440 V-Belt 1 LGTH= 1550MM
4 R517324 Cover 1
5 19M8528 Screw 1 M10 X 55

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 103


ST244834(B.1)
2400 Fan Belt 4045TF290
240G Fan Belt
240G Courroie du ventilateur
240G Gebläseriemen
240G Cinghia ventola
240G Correa del ventilador
240G Fläktrem
240G_RE501751_PCD A.2

240G_RE501751_PCD

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 R123461 V-Belt 1

104 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST304665(A.1)
2400 Fan Belt 4045TF290
2410 Fan Belt
2410 Courroie du ventilateur
2410 Gebläseriemen
2410 Cinghia ventola
2410 Correa del ventilador
2410 Fläktrem
2410_RE54218_PCD A.1
1

2410_RE54218_PCD

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 R517514 Spacer 1
2 R123442 V-Belt 1 LGTH = 1585MM
3 RE518988 Pulley 1
4 R517324 Cover 1
5 19M8528 Screw 1 M10 X 55

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 105


ST306447(A.1)
2400 Fan Belt 4045TF290
2414 Fan Belt
2414 Courroie du ventilateur
2414 Gebläseriemen
2414 Cinghia ventola
2414 Correa del ventilador
2414 Fläktrem
RE59660PCDD01 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 R123449 V-Belt 1 LGTH= 1540MM


2 R500320 Spacer 1 (ORDER R517514)
3 RE505264 Pulley 1
4 R502079 Sleeve 1
5 19M7808 Screw 1 M10 X 65

106 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST444370(B.1)
2400 Fan Belt 4045TF290
2419 Fan Belt
2419 Courroie du ventilateur
2419 Gebläseriemen
2419 Cinghia ventola
2419 Correa del ventilador
2419 Fläktrem
RE59370PCDD01 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 R123454 Belt 1 LGTH= 1630MM

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 107


ST166026(A.2)
2400 Fan Belt 4045TF290
2420 Fan Belt
2420 Courroie du ventilateur
2420 Gebläseriemen
2420 Cinghia ventola
2420 Correa del ventilador
2420 Fläktrem
RE527161PCDA01 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 R501526 V-Belt 1 LGTH= 2633mm

108 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST151829(A.1)
2400 Fan Belt 4045TF290
2421 Fan Belt
2421 Courroie du ventilateur
2421 Gebläseriemen
2421 Cinghia ventola
2421 Correa del ventilador
2421 Fläktrem
2421_RE59400_PCD B.1

2421_RE59400_PCD

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 R123436 V-Belt 1 LGTH= 1580MM

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 109


ST244754(A.1)
2400 Fan Belt 4045TF290
2423 Fan Belt
2423 Courroie du ventilateur
2423 Gebläseriemen
2423 Cinghia ventola
2423 Correa del ventilador
2423 Fläktrem
2423_RE59477_PCD A.1

2423_RE59477_PCD

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 R123450 V-Belt 1 LGTH= 1565MM

110 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST244767(A.1)
2400 Fan Belt 4045TF290
2430 Fan Belt
2430 Courroie du ventilateur
2430 Gebläseriemen
2430 Cinghia ventola
2430 Correa del ventilador
2430 Fläktrem
RGP6132A A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 R123462 V-Belt 1 1635MM (8 RIB)

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 111


ST244833(B.1)
2400 Fan Belt 4045TF290
2431 Fan Belt
2431 Courroie du ventilateur
2431 Gebläseriemen
2431 Cinghia ventola
2431 Correa del ventilador
2431 Fläktrem
RE59669CDA01 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 R123463 V-Belt 1 LGTH= 1615MM

112 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST244787(A.1)
2400 Fan Belt 4045TF290
2437 Fan Belt
2437 Courroie du ventilateur
2437 Gebläseriemen
2437 Cinghia ventola
2437 Correa del ventilador
2437 Fläktrem
2437_RE59675_PCD A.3

2 5

2437_RE59675_PCD

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 R517514 Spacer 1
2 R123451 V-Belt 1
3 RE518988 Pulley 1
4 R517324 Cover 1
5 19M8528 Screw 1 M10 X 55

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 113


ST304691(A.1)
2400 Fan Belt 4045TF290
2443 Fan Belt
2443 Courroie du ventilateur
2443 Gebläseriemen
2443 Cinghia ventola
2443 Correa del ventilador
2443 Fläktrem
2443_RE59681_PCD A.1

2443_RE59681_PCD

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 R123442 V-Belt 1 LGTH= 1585 MM

114 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST166050(B.1)
2400 Fan Belt 4045TF290
2469 Fan Belt
2469 Courroie du ventilateur
2469 Gebläseriemen
2469 Cinghia ventola
2469 Correa del ventilador
2469 Fläktrem
2469_RE67977_PCD A.1

2469_RE67977_PCD

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 R123308 V-Belt 1

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 115


ST304692(A.1)
2400 Fan Belt 4045TF290
2496 Fan Idler Pulley
2496 Poulie de renvoi de ventilateur
2496 Lüfter-Umlenkriemenscheibe
2496 Puleggia rinvio ventola
2496 Polea intermedia del ventilador
2496 Fläktmellanremskiva
RE500896PCDE02 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 R517514 Spacer 1
2 RE518988 Pulley 1
3 R517324 Cover 1
4 19M8528 Screw 1 M10 X 55

116 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST133808(C.1)
2400 Fan Belt 4045TF290
24CQ FAN BELT WITH PULLEY
24CQ COURROIE DE VENTILATEUR AVEC POULIE DU VENTILATEUR
24CQ VENTILATORRIEMEN MIT LUEFTERRIEMENSCHEIBE
24CQ CINGHIA DEL VENTILATORE CON PULEGGIA VENTOLA
24CQ CORREA DE VENTILADOR CON POLEA DEL VENTILADOR
24CQ FAN BELT WITH PULLEY
RE519823PCDE02 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 R500242 V-Belt 1 (1590 MM)


2 RE518988 Pulley 1
3 R517514 Spacer 1
4 R517324 Cover 1
5 19M8528 Screw 1 M10 X 55

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 117


ST398143(A.1)
2400 Fan Belt 4045TF290
24HD Fan Belt
24HD Courroie du ventilateur
24HD Gebläseriemen
24HD Cinghia ventola
24HD Correa del ventilador
24HD Fläktrem
24HD_RE530640_PCD A.1

4
2

24HD_RE530640_PCD

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 R517514 Spacer 1
2 R135681 V-Belt 1
3 RE518988 Pulley 1
4 R517324 Cover 1
5 19M8528 Screw 1 M10 X 55

118 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST304693(A.1)
2400 Fan Belt 4045TF290
24HE Fan Belt
24HE Courroie du ventilateur
24HE Gebläseriemen
24HE Cinghia ventola
24HE Correa del ventilador
24HE Fläktrem
24HE_RE530641_PCD A.1

5
2

24HE_RE530641_PCD

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 R517514 Spacer 1
2 T197521 V-Belt 1
3 RE518988 Pulley 1
4 R517324 Cover 1
5 19M8528 Screw 1 M10 X 55

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 119


ST304694(A.2)
2400 Fan Belt 4045TF290
24HN Fan Belt
24HN Courroie du ventilateur
24HN Gebläseriemen
24HN Cinghia ventola
24HN Correa del ventilador
24HN Fläktrem
24HN_RE533120_PCD A.1

1 4

24HN_RE533120_PCD

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 R525433 V-Belt 1
2 R517514 Spacer 1
3 RE518988 Pulley 1
4 R517324 Cover 1
5 19M8528 Screw 1 M10 X 55

120 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST304695(A.1)
2400 Fan Belt 4045TF290
24HP Fan Belt
24HP Courroie du ventilateur
24HP Gebläseriemen
24HP Cinghia ventola
24HP Correa del ventilador
24HP Fläktrem
24HP_RE533121_PCD A.1

1 4

24HP_RE533121_PCD

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 R525434 V-Belt 1
2 R517514 Spacer 1
3 RE518988 Pulley 1
4 R517324 Cover 1
5 19M8528 Screw 1 M10 X 55

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 121


ST304696(A.1)
2400 Fan Belt 4045TF290
24HQ Fan Belt
24HQ Courroie du ventilateur
24HQ Gebläseriemen
24HQ Cinghia ventola
24HQ Correa del ventilador
24HQ Fläktrem
24HQ_RE533122_PCD A.1
2

4
1
5

24HQ_RE533122_PCD

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 R525435 V-Belt 1
2 R517514 Spacer 1
3 RE518988 Pulley 1
4 R517324 Cover 1
5 19M8528 Screw 1 M10 X 55

122 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST304698(A.1)
2600 Engine Coolant Heater 4045TF290
2601 Engine Coolant Heater
2601 Réchauffeur de liquide de refroidissement
2601 Kühlmittelheizung
2601 Riscaldatore liquido raffreddamento motore
2601 Calentador de refrigerante de motor
2601 Kylmedelsvärmare
RE59845PCDA01 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE505887 Coolant Heater 1 (110V) (Also Order AR50411)


2 RE42139 Heating Element 1 (110V), Incl Key 7
3 R206883 Washer 1 25.800 X 31.750 X 1.600 mm (1-1/64" X 1-1/4" X 1/16")
4 U13639 O-Ring 1 37.465 X 2.997 mm (1.475" X 0.118")
5 R54123 Adapter Fitting 1 1-5/8"-12UN
6 ........ Nut 1 1"-24NF, NSEP (Order RE42139 or RE505887)
7 AR50411 Wiring Lead 1

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 123


ST133847(B.2)
2600 Engine Coolant Heater 4045TF290
2602 Engine Coolant Heater
2602 Réchauffeur de liquide de refroidissement
2602 Kühlmittelheizung
2602 Riscaldatore liquido raffreddamento motore
2602 Calentador de refrigerante de motor
2602 Kylmedelsvärmare
RE59848PCDA01 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE505888 Coolant Heater 1 (220V)


2 RE42141 Heating Element 1 (220V) (Incl Key 3)
3 R206883 Washer 1
4 U13639 O-Ring 1
5 R54123 Adapter Fitting 1 1-5/8"-12UN
6 ........ Nut 1 1"-24NF, NSEP (Order RE42141 or RE505888)
7 AR87079 Power Cord 1

124 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST133848(C.1)
2800 Exhaust Manifold 4045TF290
2801 Exhaust Manifold
2801 Collecteur d’échappement
2801 Auspuffkrümmer
2801 Collettore di scarico
2801 Colector de escape
2801 Avgasgrenrör
2801_RE59265_PCD A.1

2801_RE59265_PCD

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 19M7810 Screw 8 M10 X 80


2 R132260 Exhaust Manifold 1
3 R521439 Gasket 4

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 125


ST306493(A.1)
2800 Exhaust Manifold 4045TF290
2802 Exhaust Manifold
2802 Collecteur d’échappement
2802 Auspuffkrümmer
2802 Collettore di scarico
2802 Colector de escape
2802 Avgasgrenrör
2802_RE57864_PCD A.1

2802_RE57864_PCD

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 19M7810 Screw 8 M10 X 80


2 R132261 Exhaust Manifold 1
3 R521439 Gasket 4

126 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST306491(A.1)
2800 Exhaust Manifold 4045TF290
2805 Exhaust Manifold
2805 Collecteur d’échappement
2805 Auspuffkrümmer
2805 Collettore di scarico
2805 Colector de escape
2805 Avgasgrenrör
2805_RE59266_PCD A.1

2805_RE59266_PCD

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 19M7810 Screw 8 M10 X 80


2 R132470 Exhaust Manifold 1
3 R521439 Gasket 4

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 127


ST306492(A.1)
2800 Exhaust Manifold 4045TF290

128 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST306492(A.1)
2900 Ventilating System 4045TF290
2902 Ventilation System
2902 Système de ventilation
2902 Belüftungssystem
2902 Impianto ventilazione
2902 Sistema de ventilación
2902 Ventilationssystem
RE59988PCDD01 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 R72328 O-Ring 2
2 R123586 Elbow Fitting 2 45 °

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 129


ST166092(A.2)
2900 Ventilating System 4045TF290
2904 Ventilation System
2904 Système de ventilation
2904 Belüftungssystem
2904 Impianto ventilazione
2904 Sistema de ventilación
2904 Ventilationssystem
RE69291PCDE01 A.1

130 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST166094(A.2)
2900 Ventilating System 4045TF290

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 R72328 O-Ring 1 18.720 X 2.616 mm (0.737" X 0.103")


2 R120467 Elbow Fitting 1 90°
3 R72659 Clamp 1
4 19M7865 Screw 1 M8 X 16
5 TY22505 Hose 1 (A)
(A) Cut to Length
Couper à la longueur voulue
Zuschneiden
Tagliare a misura
Cortar según se requiera
Skär av till rätt längd

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 131


ST166094(A.2)
2900 Ventilating System 4045TF290
2905 Ventilation System
2905 Système de ventilation
2905 Belüftungssystem
2905 Impianto ventilazione
2905 Sistema de ventilación
2905 Ventilationssystem
RE70076PCDB01 A.1

132 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST166095(A.2)
2900 Ventilating System 4045TF290

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 R72328 O-Ring 1 18.720 X 2.616 mm (0.737" X 0.103")


2 R123586 Elbow Fitting 1 90°
3 TY24401 Bulk Hose 1 (A)
4 RE506871 Bracket 1
5 R72659 Clamp 1
6 19M7783 Screw 1 M10 X 16
(A) Cut to Length
Couper à la longueur voulue
Zuschneiden
Tagliare a misura
Cortar según se requiera
Skär av till rätt längd

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 133


ST166095(A.2)
2900 Ventilating System 4045TF290
2906 Ventilating System
2906 Système de ventilation
2906 Belüftungssystem
2906 Impianto di ventilazione
2906 Sistema de ventilación
2906 Ventilationssystem
2906_RE70710_PCD A.1

2906_RE70710_PCD

134 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST134398(C.1)
2900 Ventilating System 4045TF290

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 R72328 O-Ring 1
2 R120467 Elbow Fitting 1
3 TY22505 Hose 1 (A) (Length=1100MM)
(A) Cut to Length
Couper à la longueur voulue
Zuschneiden
Tagliare a misura
Cortar según se requiera
Skär av till rätt längd

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 135


ST134398(C.1)
2900 Ventilating System 4045TF290
2909 Ventilating System
2909 Système de ventilation
2909 Belüftungssystem
2909 Impianto di ventilazione
2909 Sistema de ventilación
2909 Ventilationssystem
RE500650PCDD01 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 TY22450 Bulk Hose 1 (A)


2 R120467 Elbow Fitting 1
3 R72328 O-Ring 1
(A) Cut to Length
Couper à la longueur voulue
Zuschneiden
Tagliare a misura
Cortar según se requiera
Skär av till rätt längd

136 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST257455(A.3)
2900 Ventilating System 4045TF290

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 137


ST257455(A.3)
2900 Ventilating System 4045TF290
2915 Ventilation System
2915 Système de ventilation
2915 Belüftungssystem
2915 Impianto ventilazione
2915 Sistema de ventilación
2915 Ventilationssystem
2915_RE501631_PCD A.4

1
2
3

2915_RE501631_PCD

138 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST244890(A.1)
2900 Ventilating System 4045TF290

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 R72328 O-Ring 1
2 R120467 Elbow Fitting 1 90°
3 TY22505 Hose 1 (A)
4 R72659 Clamp 1
5 19M7865 Screw 1 M8 X 16
(A) Cut to Length
Couper à la longueur voulue
Zuschneiden
Tagliare a misura
Cortar según se requiera
Skär av till rätt längd

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 139


ST244890(A.1)
2900 Ventilating System 4045TF290
2999 Ventilating System
2999 Système de ventilation
2999 Belüftungssystem
2999 Impianto di ventilazione
2999 Sistema de ventilación
2999 Ventilationssystem
RGP6159 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 R120467 Elbow Fitting 1 90°


2 R72328 O-Ring 1

140 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST413926(A.2)
3000 Starting Motor 4045TF290
3001 Starting Motor
3001 Démarreur
3001 Anlasser
3001 Motorino di avviamento
3001 Motor de arranque
3001 Startmotor
RE70970PCDE02 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 19M7786 Screw 3 M10 X 30


2 RE70961 Starter Motor Kit 1 DENSO, 24V
SE501407 Starter Motor Reman 1 DENSO, 24V (REMAN FOR RE70961)
3 RE71256 Screw With Washer 1
4 RE70487 Clutch 1
5 RE70681 Switch 1
6 R135509 O-Ring 1
7 R135510 O-Ring 1
8 RE70756 Cover 1
9 ........ Cover 1 (ORDER RE70756)
10 T146102 Label 1
T146106 Safety Sign 1 (A)
T146104 Safety Sign 1 (B)
T146515 Safety Sign 1 (C)
T146516 Safety Sign 1 (D)
11 R96703 Tie Band 1
(A) SPANISH (B) FRENCH (C) GERMAN
ESPAGNOL FRANCAIS ALLEMAND
SPANISCH FRANZOESISCH DEUTSCH
SPAGNOLO FRANCESE TEDESCO
ESPANOL FRANCES ALEMAN
SPANSKA FRANSKA TYSKA
(D) ITALIAN
ITALIEN
ITALIENISCH
ITALIANO
ITALIANO
ITALIENSKA

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 141


ST133856(C.1)
3000 Starting Motor 4045TF290
3005 Starting Motor
3005 Démarreur
3005 Anlasser
3005 Motorino di avviamento
3005 Motor de arranque
3005 Startmotor
3005_RE59602_PCD A.1

3005_RE59602_PCD

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE540301 Starter Motor Kit 1 (Denso 12V — 2.5KW)


2 T146195 Safety Sign 1
3 RE59588 Starter Motor 1 (Marked RE59588)(Order RE540301)
SE501401 Starter Motor Reman 1 (12V) (Reman For RE59588)
4 19M7786 Screw 2 M10 X 30
5 R53108 Gasket 1

142 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST141541(B.2)
3000 Starting Motor 4045TF290
3006 Starting Motor
3006 Démarreur
3006 Anlasser
3006 Motorino di avviamento
3006 Motor de arranque
3006 Startmotor
RE70964PCDE03 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE70957 Motor 1 12V, Denso (Includes T146102)


SE501403 Starter Motor Reman 1 12V (Reman For RE70957)
2 RE71256 Screw With Washer 1
3 RE70486 Switch 1
4 RE70487 Clutch 1
5 R135509 O-Ring 1
6 R135510 O-Ring 1
7 RE70756 Cover 1
8 T146102 Label 1
T146106 Safety Sign 1 (A)
T146104 Safety Sign 1 (B)
T146515 Safety Sign 1 (C)
T146516 Safety Sign 1 (D)
9 19M7786 Screw 3 M10 X 30
(A) Spanish (B) French (C) German
Espagnol Français Allemand
Spanisch Französisch Deutsch
Spagnolo Francese Tedesco
Español Francés Alemán
Spanska Franska Tyska
(D) Italian
Italien
Italienisch
Italiano
Italiano
Italienska

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 143


ST133857(C.1)
3000 Starting Motor 4045TF290
3007 Starter Motor
3007 Démarreur
3007 ANLASSER
3007 Motorino avviamento
3007 Motor de arranque
3007 Startmotor
3007_RE59604_PCD A.1
5

3 2

3007_RE59604_PCD

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE540300 Starter Motor Kit 1 (Includes T146102)


2 42M7058 Stud 1
3 19M7786 Screw 1 M10 X 30
4 14M7296 Flange Nut 1 M10
5 T146102 Label 1
T146106 Safety Sign 1 (A)
T146104 Safety Sign 1 (B)
T146515 Safety Sign 1 (C)
T146516 Safety Sign 1 (D)
(A) Spanish (B) French
Espagnol Français
Spanisch Französisch
Spagnolo Francese
Español Francés
Spanska Franska
(C) German (D) Italian
Allemand Italien
Deutsch Italienisch
Tedesco Italiano
Alemán Italiano
Tyska Italienska

144 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST304708(A.1)
3000 Starting Motor 4045TF290
3010 Starter Motor
3010 Démarreur
3010 ANLASSER
3010 Motorino avviamento
3010 Motor de arranque
3010 Startmotor
RE70969PCDE03 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 19M7786 Screw 3 M10 X 30


2 RE70960 Starter Motor Kit 1 12V DENSO (INCLUDES RE70756)
SE501405 Starter Motor Reman 1 12V DENSO (REMAN FOR RE70960)
3 RE70487 Clutch 1
4 RE71256 Screw With Washer 1
5 RE70756 Cover Kit 1 (INCLUDES T146102)
6 R96703 Tie Band 1
7 T146102 Label 1
T146106 Safety Sign 1 (A)
T146104 Safety Sign 1 (B)
T146515 Safety Sign 1 (C)
T146516 Safety Sign 1 (D)
8 ........ Cover 1 NSEP (ORDER RE70756)
9 R135509 O-Ring 1
10 R135510 O-Ring 1
(A) Spanish (B) French
Espagnol Français
Spanisch Französisch
Spagnolo Francese
Español Francés
Spanska Franska
(C) German (D) Italian
Allemand Italien
Deutsch Italienisch
Tedesco Italiano
Alemán Italiano
Tyska Italienska

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 145


ST37712(C.1)
3000 Starting Motor 4045TF290
3012 Starter Motor
3012 Démarreur
3012 ANLASSER
3012 Motorino avviamento
3012 Motor de arranque
3012 Startmotor
3012_RE59609_PCD A.1

1
3

3012_RE59609_PCD

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE540302 Starter Motor Kit 1 (Sub For RE59595)


SE501426 Starter Motor Reman 1 (Reman For RE540302)
2 T146102 Label 1
T146106 Safety Sign 1 (A)
T146104 Safety Sign 1 (B)
T146515 Safety Sign 1 (C)
T146516 Safety Sign 1 (D)
3 ........ Starter Motor 1 (DENSO 12V - 2,5KW), (Marked RE59595) (Order
RE540302)
4 19M7786 Screw 3 M10 X 30
5 R53108 Gasket 1
.. RE54101 Solenoid 1
.. RE47369 Clutch 1
(A) Spanish (B) French
Espagnol Français
Spanisch Französisch
Spagnolo Francese
Español Francés
Spanska Franska
(C) German (D) Italian
Allemand Italien
Deutsch Italienisch
Tedesco Italiano
Alemán Italiano
Tyska Italienska

146 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST304715(B.1)
3000 Starting Motor 4045TF290
3041 Starting Motor
3041 Démarreur
3041 Anlasser
3041 Motorino di avviamento
3041 Motor de arranque
3041 Startmotor
RE501149PCDE03 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE501150 Starter Motor Kit 1 INCLUDES T146102


TY24443 Starter Motor 1 NLA; ORDER SE501406
SE501406 Starter Motor Reman 1 REMAN FOR RE501150 OR TY24443
2 R135510 O-Ring 1
3 R135509 O-Ring 1
4 RE70678 Switch 1
5 RE70682 Clutch 1
6 RE71256 Screw With Washer 1
7 RE70756 Starter Motor Kit 1
8 T146102 Label 1
9 19M7786 Screw 3 M10 X 30

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 147


ST35384(C.1)
3000 Starting Motor 4045TF290
3056 Starting Motor
3056 Démarreur
3056 Anlasser
3056 Motorino di avviamento
3056 Motor de arranque
3056 Startmotor
RE505528PCDE02 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE506105 Starter Motor Kit 1 12V, (INCLUDES T146102)


SE501853 Starter Motor Reman 1 12V (REMAN FOR RE506105)
2 RE70486 Switch 1
3 R136052 Stud 1
4 RE70756 Starter Motor Kit 1 (INCLUDES T146102)
5 RE71256 Screw With Washer 1
6 T146102 Label 1
7 RE12362 Electrical Connector Assy 1
8 RE505400 Battery Cable 1
9 R135509 O-Ring 1
10 R135510 O-Ring 1
11 RE70487 Clutch 1
12 19M7786 Screw 3 M10 X 30

148 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST2884(C.1)
3000 Starting Motor 4045TF290
3057 Starting Motor
3057 Démarreur
3057 Anlasser
3057 Motorino di avviamento
3057 Motor de arranque
3057 Startmotor
RE505529PCDB02 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE506103 Starter Motor Kit 1 DENSO, 24V


SE501866 Starter Motor Reman 1 DENSO, 24V (REMAN FOR RE506103)
2 RE70678 Switch 1
3 RE70682 Clutch 1
4 R135509 O-Ring 1
5 R135510 O-Ring 1
6 RE71256 Screw With Washer 1
7 RE505399 Wiring Lead 1
8 RE70756 Cover 1 (INCLUDES T146102)
9 R516315 Stud 1
10 T146102 Label 1
T146106 Safety Sign 1 (A)
T146104 Safety Sign 1 (B)
T146515 Safety Sign 1 (C)
T146516 Safety Sign 1 (D)
11 19M7786 Screw 3 M10 X 30
(A) SPANISH (B) FRENCH
ESPAGNOL FRANCAIS
SPANISCH FRANZOESISCH
SPAGNOLO FRANCESE
ESPANOL FRANCES
SPANSKA FRANSKA
(C) GERMAN (D) ITALIAN
ALLEMAND ITALIEN
DEUTSCH ITALIENISCH
TEDESCO ITALIANO
ALEMAN ITALIANO
TYSKA ITALIENSKA

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 149


ST133866(C.1)
3000 Starting Motor 4045TF290
3073 Starting Motor
3073 Démarreur
3073 Anlasser
3073 Motorino di avviamento
3073 Motor de arranque
3073 Startmotor
RE507667PCDE01 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE523501 Starter Motor Kit 1 (12V)


2 R517440 Cover 1
3 R116617 Label 1
4 R135432 Nut 1
5 19M7786 Screw 3 M10 X 30

150 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST166127(A.2)
3000 Starting Motor 4045TF290
3075 Starter Motor
3075 Démarreur
3075 ANLASSER
3075 Motorino avviamento
3075 Motor de arranque
3075 Startmotor
3075_RE507668_PCD C.1

7
6

2
5

3075_RE507668_PCD 1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 19M7786 Screw 1 M10 X 30


2 RE549296 Starter Motor 1 12V; SUB FOR RE505745 AND RE507670; INCLUDE
RE515429 AND RE549434
SE501851 Starter Motor Reman 1 12V; REMAN FOR RE549296
3 R517440 Cover 1
4 R135432 Nut 1
5 T146102 Label 1
T146106 Safety Sign 1 (A)
T146104 Safety Sign 1 (B)
T146515 Safety Sign 1 (C)
T146516 Safety Sign 1 (D)
6 42M7058 Stud 1
7 14M7296 Flange Nut 1 M10
.. RE515429 Starter Motor Drive 1
.. RE549434 Solenoid 1
(A) Spanish (B) French
Espagnol Français
Spanisch Französisch
Spagnolo Francese
Español Francés
Spanska Franska
(C) German (D) Italian
Allemand Italien
Deutsch Italienisch
Tedesco Italiano
Alemán Italiano
Tyska Italienska

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 151


ST304720(C.2)
3000 Starting Motor 4045TF290
3082 Starter Motor
3082 Démarreur
3082 ANLASSER
3082 Motorino avviamento
3082 Motor de arranque
3082 Startmotor
3082_RE516156_PCD B.5

1
2 5
4

3082_RE516156_PCD

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE516157 Starter Motor Kit 1 12 V; 2.5 KW, MARKED RE505746; INCLUDES 12M7033
SE501852 Starter Motor Reman 1 12 V, REMAN FOR RE516157
2 R135432 Nut 1
3 19M7786 Screw 2 M10 X 30
4 R517440 Cover 1
5 R116617 Label 1

152 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST304793(D.2)
3000 Starting Motor 4045TF290
3092 Starter Motor
3092 Démarreur
3092 ANLASSER
3092 Motorino avviamento
3092 Motor de arranque
3092 Startmotor
3092_RE522845_PCD A.1

2
1 3

3092_RE522845_PCD

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 R135432 Nut 1
2 R517440 Cover 1
3 T146102 Label 1
T146106 Safety Sign 1 (A)
T146104 Safety Sign 1 (B)
T146515 Safety Sign 1 (C)
T146516 Safety Sign 1 (D)
4 19M7786 Screw 2 M10 X 30
5 RE522738 Starter Motor 1 24V 4KW RH2
SE502286 Starter Motor Reman 1 REMAN FOR RE522738
(A) Spanish (B) French
Espagnol Français
Spanisch Französisch
Spagnolo Francese
Español Francés
Spanska Franska
(C) German (D) Italian
Allemand Italien
Deutsch Italienisch
Tedesco Italiano
Alemán Italiano
Tyska Italienska

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 153


ST304794(C.1)
3000 Starting Motor 4045TF290
30AM Starter Motor
30AM Démarreur
30AM ANLASSER
30AM Motorino avviamento
30AM Motor de arranque
30AM Startmotor
30AM_RE538054_PCD A.1

4
1

2
3

30AM_RE538054_PCD

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE540301 Starter Motor Kit 1 (Includes T146102)


2 RE540302 Starter Motor Kit 1 (Includes T146102)
3 19M7786 Screw 5 M10 X 30
4 T146102 Label 2
T146106 Safety Sign 1 (A)
T146104 Safety Sign 1 (B)
T146515 Safety Sign 1 (C)
T146516 Safety Sign 1 (D)
(A) Spanish (B) French
Espagnol Français
Spanisch Französisch
Spagnolo Francese
Español Francés
Spanska Franska
(C) German (D) Italian
Allemand Italien
Deutsch Italienisch
Tedesco Italiano
Alemán Italiano
Tyska Italienska

154 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST304797(A.1)
3000 Starting Motor 4045TF290

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 155


ST304797(A.1)
3100 Alternator 4045TF290
3104 Alternator
3104 Alternateur
3104 Drehstromgenerator
3104 Alternatore
3104 Alternador
3104 Växelströmsgenerator
3104_RE59839_PCD A.1

1
2
11

10
12 9
3

8
7

4
5

3104_RE59839_PCD

156 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST563786(A.2)
3100 Alternator 4045TF290

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 19M7868 Screw 1 M8 X 30
2 R48808 Washer 1
3 RE537146 Alternator 1 24V, 50A
4 R505711 Fan 1
5 RE516489 Pulley 1
6 19M7812 Screw 1 M10 X 100
7 R64525 Thrust Washer 1
8 14M7296 Flange Nut 1 M10
9 12M7011 Lock Washer 1 5 mm
10 14M7297 Nut 1 M5
11 RE509231 Wiring Harness 1
12 R74993 Boot 1
.. RE533941 Capacitor 1
.. RE533942 Regulator 1

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 157


ST563786(A.2)
3100 Alternator 4045TF290
3107 Alternator
3107 Alternateur
3107 Drehstromgenerator
3107 Alternatore
3107 Alternador
3107 Växelströmsgenerator
RE59852PCDE03 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE533653 Alternator 1 ISKRA-12V, 95AMP (INCL KEY 02, 03)


SE502627 Alternator Reman 1 ISKRA-12V, 95AMP (REMAN FOR RE533653)
AH137883 Alternator 1 BOSCH-12V, 95AMP
SE501342 Alternator Reman 1 BOSCH-12V, 95AMP (REMAN FOR AH137883)
2 R505711 Fan 1 (USE WITH RE533653)
T158584 Fan 1 (USE WITH AH137883)
3 RE516489 Pulley 1 (USE WITH RE533653)
R501486 Pulley 1 (USE WITH AH137883)
4 19M7812 Screw 1 M10 X 100
5 R64525 Thrust Washer 1
6 14M7296 Flange Nut 1 M10
7 RE505090 Injection Nozzle 1 14V, (SUB FOR RE503814)
8 14M7297 Nut 1 M5
9 12M7064 Lock Washer 1 5 mm
10 19M8291 Screw 1 M8 X 35
11 R501065 Washer 1
.. RE533941 Capacitor 1 (USE WITH RE533653)
.. H144095 Capacitor 1 (USE WITH AH137883)
.. RE533942 Regulator 1 (USE WITH RE533653)
.. H144094 Voltage Regulator 1 (USE WITH AH137883)

158 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST166133(C.1)
3100 Alternator 4045TF290
3108 Alternator
3108 Alternateur
3108 Drehstromgenerator
3108 Alternatore
3108 Alternador
3108 Växelströmsgenerator
RE59973PCDC02 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE516489 Pulley 1 (USE WITH RE533654)


R501486 Pulley 1 (USE WITH AH165975)
2 R505711 Fan 1 (USE WITH RE533654)
T158584 Fan 1 (USE WITH AH165975)
3 RE533654 Alternator 1 ISKRA-12V, 120AMP (INCL KEYS 01, 02)
SE502628 Alternator Reman 1 ISKRA-12V, 120AMP (REMAN FOR RE533654)
AH165975 Alternator 1 BOSCH-12V, 120AMP (SUB FOR AT185951)
SE501343 Alternator Reman 1 BOSCH-12V, 120AMP (REMAN FOR AH165975)
4 R501065 Washer 1
5 19M8291 Screw 1 M8 X 35
6 14M7297 Nut 1 M5
7 12M7064 Lock Washer 1 5 mm
8 RE505090 Injection Nozzle 1 (SUB FOR RE503814 OR RE60251)
9 R74993 Boot 1
10 14M7296 Flange Nut 1 M10
11 R64525 Thrust Washer 1
12 19M7812 Screw 1 M10 X 100
.. RE533941 Capacitor 1 (USE WITH RE533654)
.. H144095 Capacitor 1 (USE WITH AH165975)
.. RE533942 Regulator 1 (USE WITH RE533654)
.. H144094 Voltage Regulator 1 (USE WITH AH165975)

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 159


ST166134(B.1)
3100 Alternator 4045TF290
3109 Alternator
3109 Alternateur
3109 Drehstromgenerator
3109 Alternatore
3109 Alternador
3109 Växelströmsgenerator
RE60151PCDE02 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 AT173624 Alternator 1 12V-65 AMP - ROBERT BOSCH NO. 9120060040


TY6799 Alternator 1 12V-65 AMP (NLA) (ORDER SE501387)
SE501387 Alternator Reman 1 12V-65 AMP (REMAN FOR AT173624 OR TY6799)
RE533516 Alternator 1 12V-75 AMP ISKRA (INCL KEY 02, 03)
SE502626 Alternator Reman 1 12V-75 AMP (REMAN FOR RE533516)
2 R505711 Fan 1 (USE WITH RE533516)
T158584 Fan 1 (USE WITH AT173624)
3 RE516489 Pulley 1 (USE WITH RE533516)
R501486 Pulley 1 (USE WITH AT173624)
4 19M7812 Screw 1 M10 X 100
5 R64525 Thrust Washer 1
6 14M7296 Flange Nut 1 M10
7 12M7064 Lock Washer 1 5 mm
8 14M7297 Nut 1 M5
9 RE505090 Injection Nozzle 1 (SUB FOR RE503814)
10 R74993 Boot 1
11 19M8291 Screw 1 M8 X 35
12 R501065 Washer 1
.. RE533941 Capacitor 1 (USE WITH RE533516)
.. H144095 Capacitor 1 (USE WITH AT173624)
.. RE533942 Regulator 1 (USE WITH RE533516)
.. H144094 Voltage Regulator 1 (USE WITH AT173624)

160 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST166136(C.1)
3100 Alternator 4045TF290

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 161


ST166136(C.1)
3500 Fuel Filters 4045TF290
35EU Final Fuel Filter
35EU Filtre à carburant final
35EU Kraftstoffhauptfilter
35EU Filtro finale del combustibile
35EU Filtro de combustible final
35EU Slutbränslefilter
35EU_RE531928_PCD A.1

11 12

13
8

9 14

10
7

8
15
9
10

11

1 17
16

6 3

35EU_RE531928_PCD

162 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST304798(A.1)
3500 Fuel Filters 4045TF290

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE533453 Filter 1
2 RE526834 Filter Kit 1
3 RE516512 O-Ring Kit 1 (Packaging 10)
4 RE60854 Valve Kit 1
5 RE522868 Filter Element 1
6 RE516553 Seal Kit 1
7 RE508575 Fuel Line 1
8 RE60029 Adapter Fitting 2
9 51M7040 O-Ring 1 9.300 X 2.200 mm
10 19M7784 Screw 4 M10 X 20
11 19M7865 Screw 1 M8 X 16
12 R116116 Bracket 1
13 T14050 Clamp 1
14 14M7298 Flange Nut 1 M8
15 R505601 Bracket 1
16 RE46686 Fitting Plug 2
17 RE515360 Fuel Line 1

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 163


ST304798(A.1)
3500 Fuel Filters 4045TF290
35EV Final Fuel Filter
35EV Filtre à carburant final
35EV Kraftstoffhauptfilter
35EV Filtro finale del combustibile
35EV Filtro de combustible final
35EV Slutbränslefilter
35EV_RE531929_PCD A.1

12
11
8

9 17

15 18
10
16

9
10
19
7
14

10
1
13

35EV_RE531929_PCD

164 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST304799(A.1)
3500 Fuel Filters 4045TF290

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE533453 Filter 1
2 RE526834 Filter Kit 1
3 RE516512 O-Ring Kit 1 (Packaging 10)
4 RE60854 Valve Kit 1
5 RE522868 Filter Element 1
6 RE516553 Seal Kit 1
7 19M7784 Screw 2 M10 X 20
8 RE60147 Fuel Line 1
9 RE60029 Adapter Fitting 2
10 51M7040 O-Ring 2 9.300 X 2.200 mm
11 19M8977 Screw 2 M10 X 85
12 R123621 Bracket 1
13 RE46686 Fitting Plug 2
14 RE60146 Fuel Line 1
15 14M7298 Flange Nut 1 M8
16 T14050 Clamp 1
17 R56588 Strap 1
18 19M7783 Screw 1 M10 X 16
19 19M7865 Screw 1 M8 X 16

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 165


ST304799(A.1)
3600 Front Plate 4045TF290
3602 Front Plate
3602 Plaque avant
3602 Frontplatte
3602 Piastra anteriore
3602 Placa frontal
3602 Främre plåt
3602_RE58179_PCD A.1

1
2

5
6

13
12 8
10

14
11

3602_RE58179_PCD

166 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST140890(B.1)
3600 Front Plate 4045TF290

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 R116386 Stud 3
2 R134526 Plate 1
3 R134518 Stud 2
4 R136475 Screw 4
5 R123174 Lock Washer 1
6 RE505641 Shaft 1
7 R120641 Shaft 1
8 34H288 Spring Pin 1 3/16" X 1-3/4"
9 RE508932 Gear 1 (Marked R505121)
10 R131206 Thrust Washer 1
11 19M8997 Screw 1 M10 X 65
12 R114194 Shaft 1
13 R101225 Thrust Washer 1
14 R123584 Stud 4

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 167


ST140890(B.1)
3600 Front Plate 4045TF290
3618 Front Plate and Idle Gears (Upper And Lower)
3618 Plaque avant et pignons intermédiaires (supérieur et inférieur)
3618 Frontplatte und Zwischenräder (obere und untere)
3618 Piastra anteriore e ingranaggi di rinvio (superiore e inferiore)
3618 Placa delantera y engranajes intermedios (superior e inferior)
3618 Främre plåt och mellandrev (övre och nedre)
RE509404PCDD01 A.1

168 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST9961(B.1)
3600 Front Plate 4045TF290

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 R116386 Stud 3
2 R134527 Plate 1
3 R134518 Stud 2
4 R136475 Screw 4
5 R123174 Lock Washer 1
6 R120641 Shaft 1
7 RE508932 Gear 1
8 34H288 Spring Pin 1 3/16" X 1-3/4"
9 R131206 Thrust Washer 1
10 19M8997 Screw 1 M10 X 65
11 R114194 Shaft 1
12 R101225 Thrust Washer 1
13 R123584 Stud 4

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 169


ST9961(B.1)
3600 Front Plate 4045TF290

170 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST9961(B.1)
3700 Fuel Transfer Pump 4045TF290
3701 Fuel Transfer Pump
3701 Pompe d'alimentation
3701 Kraftstofförderpumpe
3701 Pompa trasferimento combustibile
3701 Bomba de alimentación de combustible
3701 Bränslepump
3701_RE57626_PCD B.1
1

3
2

3
2

3701_RE57626_PCD

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE66153 Fuel Pump 1


2 R500270 Fitting 2
3 R500271 O-Ring 2
4 R123273 O-Ring 1
5 R133405 Pin 1
6 RE504233 Cap Screw 2

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 171


ST318331(A.1)
3700 Fuel Transfer Pump 4045TF290
3702 Fuel Transfer Pump
3702 Pompe d'alimentation
3702 Kraftstofförderpumpe
3702 Pompa trasferimento combustibile
3702 Bomba de alimentación de combustible
3702 Bränslepump
RE68344PCDD02 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 R500269 Fitting 1
2 R500271 O-Ring 2
3 R123273 O-Ring 1
4 R500270 Fitting 1
5 RE68345 Fuel Pump 1
6 R133405 Pin 1
7 RE504233 Cap Screw 2
RE66298 Cap Screw 2
8 19M7868 Screw 1 M8 X 30
.. 24M7055 Washer 2 8.400 X 16 X 1.600 mm

172 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST412296(B.5)
3700 Fuel Transfer Pump 4045TF290
3715 Fuel Transfer Pump
3715 Pompe d'alimentation
3715 Kraftstofförderpumpe
3715 Pompa trasferimento combustibile
3715 Bomba de alimentación de combustible
3715 Bränslepump
3715_RE507582_PCD A.2

4 6
1
3

3715_RE507582_PCD

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE504233 Cap Screw 2 (A)


2 RE507581 Fuel Pump 1
3 R500270 Fitting 1
4 R500271 O-Ring 1
5 R123273 O-Ring 1
6 R133405 Pin 1
(A) Threads with Pre Applied Sealant
Filetages avec produit d'étanchéité préappliqué
Gewinde mit voraufgetragenem Dichtmittel
Filetti con sigillante preapplicato
Roscas con pasta selladora preaplicada
Gängor med redan applicerat tätningsmedel

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 173


ST134413(B.1)
3700 Fuel Transfer Pump 4045TF290

174 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST134413(B.1)
4000 Engine Oil Dipstick 4045TF290
4001 Engine Oil Dipstick and Tube
4001 Jauge et tube d'huile moteur
4001 Motoröl-Messstab und Rohr
4001 Astina livello olio motore e tubo
4001 Varilla de medición de aceite de motor y tubo
4001 Mätsticka och rör
RE59700PCDD02 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE69243 Dipstick 1
2 R130055 Dipstick Tube 1
3 R502725 Plug 1

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 175


ST166163(A.2)
4000 Engine Oil Dipstick 4045TF290
4002 Engine Oil Dipstick
4002 Jauge à huile moteur
4002 Motoröl-Meßstab
4002 Astina livello olio motore
4002 Aspilla para medir el nivel de aceite de motor
4002 Mätsticka
RE58181PCDD02 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE69243 Dipstick 1
2 R502604 Dipstick Tube 1
3 R502725 Plug 1

176 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST37719(B.1)
4000 Engine Oil Dipstick 4045TF290

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 177


ST37719(B.1)
4000 Engine Oil Dipstick 4045TF290
4003 Engine Oil Dipstick and Tube
4003 Jauge et tube d'huile moteur
4003 Motoröl-Messstab und Rohr
4003 Astina livello olio motore e tubo
4003 Varilla de medición de aceite de motor y tubo
4003 Mätsticka och rör
RE57865PCDD01 A.1

178 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST166165(A.2)
4000 Engine Oil Dipstick 4045TF290

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE66178 Dipstick 1 RH
2 19M7866 Screw 1 M8 X 20
3 R134552 Bracket 1
4 T28862 Clamp 1
5 14M7298 Flange Nut 1 M8
6 R516542 Dipstick Tube 1 RH, (SUB FOR R134550)
7 R502725 Plug 1 LH
.. 19M7787 Screw 1 M12 X 20

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 179


ST166165(A.2)
4000 Engine Oil Dipstick 4045TF290
4014 Engine Oil Dipstick and Tube
4014 Jauge et tube d'huile moteur
4014 Motoröl-Messstab und Rohr
4014 Astina livello olio motore e tubo
4014 Varilla de medición de aceite de motor y tubo
4014 Mätsticka och rör
RE500323PCDD01 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE500168 Dipstick 1 LH
2 R500116 Dipstick Tube 1 LH
3 R502725 Plug 1 RH

180 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST166166(B.1)
4000 Engine Oil Dipstick 4045TF290
4017 Engine Oil Dipstick and Tube
4017 Jauge et tube d'huile moteur
4017 Motoröl-Messstab und Rohr
4017 Astina livello olio motore e tubo
4017 Varilla de medición de aceite de motor y tubo
4017 Mätsticka och rör
RE500925PCDD01 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 R502725 Plug 1 LH
2 R501252 Dipstick Tube 1 RH
3 RE500168 Dipstick 1 RH

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 181


ST166167(A.2)
4000 Engine Oil Dipstick 4045TF290
4018 Engine Oil Dipstick and Tube
4018 Jauge et tube d'huile moteur
4018 Motoröl-Messstab und Rohr
4018 Astina livello olio motore e tubo
4018 Varilla de medición de aceite de motor y tubo
4018 Mätsticka och rör
RE501120PCDD01 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE69243 Dipstick 2 RH & LH


2 R130055 Dipstick Tube 1 LH
3 R502604 Dipstick Tube 1 RH

182 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST166168(A.2)
4100 Front Auxiliary Drive 4045TF290
4108 Front Auxiliary Drive Pulley
4108 Poulie pour entraînement auxiliaire avant
4108 Riemenscheibe für vorderen Zusatzantrieb
4108 Puleggia comando ausiliario anteriore
4108 Polea de mando auxiliar delantero
4108 Hjälpdrevets främre remskiva
4108_RE518987_PCD A.1

4108_RE518987_PCD

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 R517200 Pulley 1
2 19M7835 Screw 2 M10 X 35

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 183


ST133900(C.1)
4100 Front Auxiliary Drive 4045TF290
4109 Front Auxiliary Drive Pulley
4109 Poulie pour entraînement auxiliaire avant
4109 Riemenscheibe für vorderen Zusatzantrieb
4109 Puleggia comando ausiliario anteriore
4109 Polea de mando auxiliar delantero
4109 Hjälpdrevets främre remskiva
RE523434PCDB01 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 R519692 Pulley 1
2 19M7807 Screw 4 M10 X 60
3 ........ Torsional Damper NA (OPTION 6800)

184 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST166173(A.2)
4300 Starting Aid 4045TF290
4311 Starting Aid
4311 Aide au démarrage
4311 Starthilfe
4311 Dispositivo ausiliario di avviamento
4311 Auxiliar de arranque
4311 Starthjälp
RE502805PCDD01 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 R133893 Gasket 1
2 RE502668 Heater 1 12V - 1.2KW
3 14M7165 Lock Nut 1 M6
4 R501459 O-Ring 1 58.420 X 2.616 mm (2.300" X 0.103")

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 185


ST166178(A.2)
4300 Starting Aid 4045TF290
4312 Starting Aid
4312 Aide au démarrage
4312 Starthilfe
4312 Dispositivo ausiliario di avviamento
4312 Auxiliar de arranque
4312 Starthjälp
4312_RE502985_PCD A.1

4312_RE502985_PCD

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 R133893 Gasket 1
2 RE502657 Heater 1 (24V - 850KW)

186 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST245521(B.1)
4300 Starting Aid 4045TF290

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 187


ST245521(B.1)
4400 Timing Gear Cover 4045TF290
4428 Timing Gear Cover
4428 Carter de distribution
4428 Steuergetriebedeckel
4428 Coperchio ingranaggi distribuzione
4428 Tapa de distribución
4428 Ventilstyrningslock
RE509417PCDF03 A.1

188 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST299032(B.1)
4400 Timing Gear Cover 4045TF290

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE532941 Kit 1 (A)


2 R520131 Gasket 1
3 RE517370 Fitting 1 M20 X 1.5
4 51M7044 O-Ring 1 17.300 X 2.200 mm
5 ........ Cover 1 NSEP (Marked R520129 ) (Order RE532941)
6 R121424 O-Ring 1 91.669 X 3.531 mm (3-39/64" X 0.139")
7 R121411 Cover 1
8 19M7775 Screw 3 M6 X 16
9 RE538097 Seal 1 (Sub For RE516340)
10 RE67239 Screw 1 (B) M8 X 45
11 19M8291 Screw 1 M8 X 35
12 19M7801 Screw 1 M8 X 60
13 19M8317 Screw 10 M8 X 40
14 14M7296 Flange Nut 6 M10
15 19M7979 Screw 2 M8 X 55
16 19M7796 Screw 8 M6 X 30
17 RE505981 Water Pump 1 (Also Order R123417 And R123226 ) (Sub For RE515314,
This Application)
SE501610 Water Pump Reman 1 (REMAN FOR RE505981)
18 RE46685 Fitting Plug 1 M18 X 1.5
19 51M7043 O-Ring 1 15.300 X 2.200 mm
20 R123226 Seal 1
21 ........ Impeller 1 (Marked R121036 ) (Order RE505981) NSEP
22 R123417 Gasket 1
23 RE508566 Insert 1 (A)
24 R504734 O-Ring 1 37.694 X 3.531 mm (1-31/64" X 0.139")
25 19M8966 Screw 1 M10 X 50
26 R131283 Thrust Washer 1 11 X 60 X 3 MM
27 RE56369 Gear 1 Z= 43, (Marked R120636)
28 R114193 Bushing 1
(A) Includes Instructions (B) Threads With Pre-Applied Sealant
Notice de montage comprise Filetages avec produit d'étanchéité préappliqué
Einschließlich Anbauanleitung Gewinde mit voraufgetragenem Dichtmittel
Istruzioni incluse Filetti con sigillante preapplicato
Incluye las instrucciones Roscas con pasta selladora preaplicada
Inkluderar anvisningar Gängor med redan applicerat tätningsmedel

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 189


ST299032(B.1)
4400 Timing Gear Cover 4045TF290
4429 Timing Gear Cover
4429 Carter de distribution
4429 Steuergetriebedeckel
4429 Coperchio ingranaggi distribuzione
4429 Tapa de distribución
4429 Ventilstyrningslock
RE509418PCDE02 A.1

190 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST9964(C.1)
4400 Timing Gear Cover 4045TF290

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 R520132 Gasket 1
2 19M7867 Screw 1 M8 X 25
3 RE56369 Gear 1 (MARKED R120636)
4 R114193 Bushing 1
5 R131283 Thrust Washer 1
6 19M8966 Screw 1 M10 X 50
7 RE517370 Fitting 2
8 51M7044 O-Ring 1 17.300 X 2.200 mm
9 RE532938 Kit 1 (A)
10 R520130 Cover 1 (MARKED R520130)
11 R121424 O-Ring 1
12 R121411 Cover 1
13 19M7775 Screw 3 M6 X 16
14 RE508566 Insert 1 (A)
15 R123417 Gasket 1
16 ........ Impeller 1 (MARKED R121036 ) (ORDER RE515314)NSEP
17 A364R Snap Ring 1
18 R71228 Ring 1
19 R123226 Gasket 1
20 RE515314 Kit 1 (A) (ALSO ORDER R123417 AND (2) R123226)
21 51M7043 O-Ring 1 15.300 X 2.200 mm
22 RE46685 Fitting Plug 1
23 RE505981 Water Pump 1 (ALSO ORDER R123417 AND (2) R123226)
SE501610 Water Pump Reman 1 (REMAN FOR RE505981)
24 19M7796 Screw 8 M6 X 30
25 19M7979 Screw 2 M8 X 55
26 14M7296 Flange Nut 6 M10
27 19M8317 Screw 6 M8 X 40
28 RE538097 Seal 1
29 19M7801 Screw 1 M8 X 60
30 RE67239 Screw 1 (B)
31 19M8291 Screw 1 M8 X 35
(A) INCLUDES INSTRUCTIONS (B) THREADS WITH PRE-APPLIED SEA
COMPREND LES INSTRUCTIONS FILETS ENDUITS DE PRODUIT D^
BEINHALTET ANLEITUNG MIT DICHTMITTEL
INCLUDE ISTRUZIONI CON MATERIALE DI TENUTA
INCLUYE INSTRUCCIONES CON SELLADOR
INKLUDERAR ANVISNINGATR MED TAETNINGSMEDEL

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 191


ST9964(C.1)
4500 Balancer Shaft 4045TF290
4502 Balancer Shaft
4502 Arbre d'équilibrage
4502 Ausgleichswelle
4502 Albero bilanciatore
4502 Eje equilibrador
4502 Balansaxel
RE501265PCDD01 A.1

192 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST299038(A.1)
4500 Balancer Shaft 4045TF290

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE502449 Balancer Shaft 1 RH, KIT


2 RE502448 Balancer Shaft 1 LH, KIT
3 R120637 Gear 1 Z=15, RH
4 R120639 Gear 1 Z=15, LH
5 19M7864 Screw 4 M8 X 12
6 R116078 Plate 2
7 R133303 Shaft Key 2
8 19M7798 Screw 8 M8 X 40
9 R500265 Weight 2
10 ........ Balancer Shaft 1 RH, NSEP (Marked RE500448 ) (Order RE502449)
........ Balancer Shaft 1 LH, NSEP, (Marked RE500449 ) (Order RE502448)
11 R115299 Bushing 6

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 193


ST299038(A.1)
4600 Cylinder Block and Camshaft 4045TF290
4650 Cylinder Block
4650 Bloc-cylindres
4650 Zylinderblock
4650 Monoblocco
4650 Bloque de cilindros
4650 Motorblock
RE531746PCDA01 A.1

194 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST269072(B.1)
4600 Cylinder Block and Camshaft 4045TF290

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 ........ Cylinder Block 1 (Market R504849) (order RE536158)


2 RE508185 Fitting 2 1-5/8”- 12UN
3 U13639 O-Ring 1 37.465 X 2.997MM
4 RE531748 Camshaft 1 (Market R524506)
SE501818 Camshaft Reman 1 (REMAN FOR RE531748)
5 R132518 Plate 1
6 19M8999 Screw 2 M8 X 25
7 R48648 Manifold 1
8 R116466 Plug 1
9 R119874 Bushing 1 (Also Order TY6333)
10 R26650 Dowel Pin 2 9.525 X 25.400MM
11 T18891 Plug 2 OD= 16MM
12 R115299 Bushing 6
13 RE505501 Bleed Valve 1
14 RE63674 Valve 1 KIT
15 T20168 Washer 10 13.106 X 21.996 X 2.286 mm (33/64" X 0.866" X 0.090")
16 T23474 Cap Screw 10 12.700 X 95.250 mm (1/2" X 3-3/4")
17 R97185 O-Ring 1 15.469 X 3.531 mm (39/64" X 0.139")
18 15H695 Pipe Plug 1 3/8"
19 R131182 Orifice 4
20 RE71255 Pipe Plug 5 (B) 1/8” – 27NPT, (Sub For RE42713)
21 15H584 Pipe Plug 1 1/2", 14NPT
22 AT13740 Drain Valve 1 1/4”, 18NPT
(B) Threads With Pre-Applied Sealant.
Filetages avec produit d'étanchéité préappliqué.
Gewinde mit voraufgetragenem Dichtmittel.
Filetti con sigillante preapplicato
Roscas con pasta sellante preaplicada.
Gängor med redan applicerat tätningsmedel.

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 195


ST269072(B.1)
4600 Cylinder Block and Camshaft 4045TF290
4651 Cylinder Block
4651 Bloc-cylindres
4651 Zylinderblock
4651 Monoblocco
4651 Bloque de cilindros
4651 Motorblock
4651_RE531747_PCD A.1

4 5

7
2

3
8

10

1 11
12
13
18
14
17 15

16

19

11
22
7

15
21
20 16

4651_RE531747_PCD

196 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST305364(A.1)
4600 Cylinder Block and Camshaft 4045TF290

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 ........ Cylinder Block 1 (Marked R504849) (Order RE536158)


2 RE508185 Fitting 2
3 U13639 O-Ring 1
4 RE531748 Camshaft 1 (Marked R524506)
SE501818 Camshaft Reman 1 (Reman For RE531748)
5 R132518 Plate 1
6 19M8999 Screw 2 M8 X 25
7 R48685 Dowel Pin 4
8 R116466 Plug 1
9 R119874 Bushing 1 (Also Order TY6333)
10 R26650 Dowel Pin 2
11 T18891 Plug 2
12 R115299 Bushing 6
13 RE505501 Bleed Valve 1
14 RE63674 Valve 1
15 T20168 Washer 10
16 T23474 Cap Screw 10
17 R97185 O-Ring 1
18 15H695 Pipe Plug 1 3/8"
19 R131182 Orifice 4
20 RE71255 Pipe Plug 5
21 15H584 Pipe Plug 1 1/2"
22 AT13740 Drain Valve 1

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 197


ST305364(A.1)
4600 Cylinder Block and Camshaft 4045TF290

198 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST305364(A.1)
4700 Crankshaft and Bearings 4045TF290
4715 Crankshaft / Bearings
4715 Vilebrequin / roulements
4715 Kurbelwelle / Lager
4715 Albero a gomiti e cuscinetti
4715 Cigüeñal / Cojinetes
4715 Vevaxel / lager
RE515513PCDD03 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE506195 Crankshaft 1 (A) ASSY, (Also Order RE538097 and RE44574)


SE501656 Crankshaft Reman 1 (B) (Reman For RE506195)
2 R120631 Gear 1 Z= 30
3 R505609 Shaft Key 1 LGTH= 18.5MM
4 R48685 Dowel Pin 1
5 RE65165 Bearing Kit 4 STD (Kit R123561 andR123562)
RE65911 Bearing 4 (A) US -0.254MM (Kit R130576 andR130577)
6 RE65168 Bearing Kit 1 STD (Kit R123563 andR123564)
RE65912 Thrust Bearing 1 (A) US -0.254MM (Kit R130574 andR130575)
7 R135918 Bolt 4
(A) Grinding Guidelines : See CTM104 (B) With Bearings
Consignes sur le broyage: consulter le CTM104 AVEC ROULEMENTS
Richtlinien zum Schleifen: Siehe CTM106 Mit Lagern
Suggerimenti per rettifica : vedi CTM116 Con cuscinetti
Pautas de rectificado: Ver CTM104 Con cojinetes
Riktlinjer för slipning: se CTM104 Med lager

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 199


ST73529(B.1)
4800 Connecting Rods and Pistons 4045TF290
4843 Connecting Rods and Pistons
4843 Bielles et pistons
4843 Pleuelstangen und Kolben
4843 Bielle e pistoni
4843 Biela y pistones
4843 Vevstakar och kolvar
4843_RE532143_PCD A.2

11

10

4843_RE532143_PCD

200 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST134423(C.1)
4800 Connecting Rods and Pistons 4045TF290

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE536156 Piston-Liner Kit 1 (A)


2 ........ Cylinder Liner 4 NSEP (Order RE536156)
3 AR65507 O-Ring Kit 1
4 RE507852 Piston Ring Kit 1
5 ........ Piston 4 NSEP (Marked RE532136) (Order RE536156)
6 R123178 Piston Pin 4
7 M41029 Snap Ring 8
8 RE500002 Connecting Rod 4 MARKED R500000
SE501096 Connecting Rod Reman 1 MARKED R500000; REMAN FOR RE500002
9 R123960 Bushing 1
10 R501124 Screw 2
11 RE65908 Bearing 4 STD
RE65909 Bearing AR ID –0.254MM
(A) Include Instructions
Instructions fournies
Einschließlich Anleitung
Istruzioni incluse
Incluye instrucciones
Inkludera anvisningar

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 201


ST134423(C.1)
4900 Valve Actuating Mechanism 4045TF290
4901 Rocker Arm / Rocker Arm Shaft / Push Rod
4901 Culbuteur / axe de culbuteur / tige de culbuteur
4901 Kipphebel / Kipphebelwelle / Stößelstange
4901 Bilanciere, albero bilancieri, asta punteria
4901 Balancín / Eje de balancines / Varilla de empuje
4901 Vipparm / vipparmsaxel / stötstång
4901_RE57618_PCD A.2

4
3

6
5

8 6

10

11

11

12

12

4901_RE57618_PCD

202 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST71976(C.1)
4900 Valve Actuating Mechanism 4045TF290

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE547827 Rocker Arm Shaft 1


2 R123271 Stud 4
3 R529416 Washer 4
4 R123513 Rocker Arm Shaft 1
5 T20314 Spring 3
6 RE508317 Rocker Arm 8
7 14M7148 Nut 1 M10
8 R123161 Support 4
9 T20316 Washer 2
10 R54565 Plug 2
11 R107731 Push Rod 8
12 R123565 Cam Follower 8

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 203


ST71976(C.1)
4900 Valve Actuating Mechanism 4045TF290

204 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST71976(C.1)
5000 Engine Oil Pump 4045TF290
5001 Engine Oil Pump
5001 Pompe à huile moteur
5001 Motorölpumpe
5001 Pompa olio motore
5001 Bomba de aceite de motor
5001 Oljepump
RE57763PCDD02 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 19M8987 Screw 2 M8 X 65
2 R120638 Gear 1 Z = 30
3 14M7066 Nut 1 M12
4 RE504914 Oil Pump 1
SE501814 Oil Pump Reman 1 REMAN FOR RE504914
5 R97185 O-Ring 1
6 R121376 Tube 1

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 205


ST57920(D.1)
5100 Cylinder Head with Valves 4045TF290
5127 Cylinder Head and Valves
5127 Culasse et soupapes
5127 Zylinderkopf und Ventile
5127 Testata e valvole
5127 Culata y válvulas
5127 Topplock och ventiler
RE531087PCDA01 A.1

206 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST136708(F.1)
5100 Cylinder Head with Valves 4045TF290

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE531088 Cylinder Head 1


SE501806 Cylinder Head Reman 1 (REMAN FOR RE531088)
2 ........ Cylinder Head 1 NSEP (Marked R523078) (Order RE531088)
3 R106831 Valve Seat Insert 1 (A) OD= 47.2MM
4 R98062 Intake Valve 4 OD STD
R97490 Intake Valve AR OS +0.381MM
R97491 Intake Valve AR OS +0.762MM
5 R106829 Valve Seat Insert 4 (B) OD= 43.1MM
6 R90692 Exhaust Valve 4 OD STD
R97492 Exhaust Valve AR OS +0.381MM
R97493 Exhaust Valve AR OS +0.762MM
7 R43409 Plug 2 OD= 43.3MM
8 T58477 Fitting 1 7/8"-14UNF APPL, (Also Order R26906)
9 R26906 O-Ring 1
10 CD16284 Plug 1 OD= 32.6MM, Rear
11 RE71255 Pipe Plug AR (C) 1/8"-27NPT, (Sub For RE42713)
12 R91889 Retainer 16 OD= 11.7MM
13 RE60005 Rotator 8
14 R26125 Spring 8
15 RE31617 Seal 8
16 R85363 Cap Screw 18
17 R116515 Engine Cylinder Head Gasket 1
(A) Intake Valve (B) Exhaust Valve (C) Threads without Pre Applied Sealant
Soupape d'admission Soupape d'échappement Filetages sans produit d'étanchéité
Einlassventil Auslaßventil préappliqué
Valvola di aspirazione Valvola di scarico Gewinde mit voraufgetragenem
Válvula de admisión Válvula de escape Dichtmittel
Insugningsventil Avgasventil Filetti senza sigillante preapplicato
Roscas sin pasta selladora preaplicada
Gängor utan redan applicerat
tätningsmedel

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 207


ST136708(F.1)
5200 Auxiliary Drive Adapter, Lines and Cover 4045TF290
5201 Auxiliary Drive
5201 Entraînement auxiliaire
5201 Zusatzantrieb
5201 Comando ausiliario
5201 Transmisión auxiliar
5201 Hjälpdrev
RE59504PCDD05 A.1

208 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST166213(A.2)
5200 Auxiliary Drive Adapter, Lines and Cover 4045TF290

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 14M7299 Flange Nut 2 M12


2 R135757 Cover 1
3 R522690 Gasket 1
4 T20758 O-Ring 1 107.620 X 2.616 mm (4.237" X 0.103")
5 19M7753 Cap Screw 2 M12 X 70
6 24M7047 Washer 2 13 X 24 X 2.500 mm
7 RE500824 Adapter Fitting 1
8 42M7071 Stud 2
9 T77814 O-Ring 1
10 38H5015 Elbow Fitting 1
11 51M7040 O-Ring 1 9.300 X 2.200 mm
12 RE506914 Oil Line 1
13 R110664 Coupling 1
14 15H700 Pipe Bushing 1 1/4"

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 209


ST166213(A.2)
5200 Auxiliary Drive Adapter, Lines and Cover 4045TF290
5202 Auxiliary Drive
5202 Entraînement auxiliaire
5202 Zusatzantrieb
5202 Comando ausiliario
5202 Transmisión auxiliar
5202 Hjälpdrev
RE59502PCDD02 A.1

210 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST166216(A.2)
5200 Auxiliary Drive Adapter, Lines and Cover 4045TF290

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE500825 Adapter Fitting 1


2 19M7785 Screw 2 M10 X 25
3 R85145 Cover 1
4 R96935 Gasket 1
5 T77814 O-Ring 1
6 38H5015 Elbow Fitting 1 M12 X 1.5 X 9/16"-18UNF, (ALSO ORDER T77814)
7 51M7040 O-Ring 1 9.300 X 2.200 mm
8 19M7753 Cap Screw 2 M12 X 70
9 24M7047 Washer 1 13 X 24 X 2.500 mm
10 R522690 Gasket 1
11 RE506914 Oil Line 1
12 R123593 Tube Nut 1 1/2''-24UNS
13 R51936 Sealing Washer 1 5.560 X 10.500 X 5.410 mm (7/32" X 0.413" X 0.213")
14 R110664 Coupling 1 1/4"-18NPT X 1/2"-24UNS
15 15H700 Pipe Bushing 1 (A) 1/4", 3/8''-18NPT X 1/4''-18NPT
(A) Threads With Pre-Applied Sealant
Filetages avec produit d'étanchéité préappliqué
Gewinde mit voraufgetragenem Dichtmittel
Filetti con sigillante preapplicato
Roscas con pasta selladora preaplicada
Gängor med redan applicerat tätningsmedel

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 211


ST166216(A.2)
5200 Auxiliary Drive Adapter, Lines and Cover 4045TF290
5203 Auxiliary Drive Adapter, Lines and Cover
5203 Adaptateur d'entraînement auxiliaire, conduites et couvercle
5203 Zusatzantriebsadapter, Leitungen und Deckel
5203 Adattatore comando ausiliario, tubi e coperchio
5203 Adaptador de transmisión auxiliar, tuberías y cubierta
5203 Hjälpdrevsadapter, ledningar och kåpa
RE59653PCDD01 A.1

212 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST414708(B.1)
5200 Auxiliary Drive Adapter, Lines and Cover 4045TF290

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE500826 Adapter Fitting 1 KIT


2 19M7785 Screw 2 M10 X 25
3 ........ Cover 1 NSEP (ORDER RE500826)
4 R112857 O-Ring 1 64.770 X 2.616 mm (2.550" X 0.103")
5 ........ Housing 1 NSEP (MARKED R134446) (ORDER RE500826)
6 51M7040 O-Ring 1 9.300 X 2.200 mm
7 38H5015 Elbow Fitting 1 M12 X 1.5 X 9/16"-18UNF, (ALSO ORDER T77814)
8 T77814 O-Ring 1 7.650 X 1.780 mm (0.301" X 0.070")
9 R136464 Fitting 1 M22 X 1.5 X OD= 16MM
10 51M7045 O-Ring 1 19.300 X 2.200 mm
11 T20758 O-Ring 1
12 R135757 Cover 1
13 42M7071 Stud 2 M12 X LGTH= 60MM
14 14M7299 Flange Nut 2 M12
15 RE500750 Oil Line 1
16 R123593 Tube Nut 1 1/2"-24UNS
17 R51936 Sealing Washer 1 5.560 X 10.500 X 5.410 mm (7/32" X 0.413" X 0.213")
18 R110664 Coupling 1 1/4"-18NPT X 1/2"-24UNS
19 15H700 Pipe Bushing 1 (A) 1/4", 3/8"-18NPT X 1/4"-18NPT
20 R522690 Gasket 1
21 M19356 Hose Clamp 2
22 R83063 Hose 1 (B) LGTH= 2370MM
23 RE70718 Oil Line 1
24 T77932 O-Ring 1 15.596 X 1.778 mm (0.614" X 0.070")
25 38H5018 Elbow Fitting 1 M22 X 1.5 X 1"-14UNS, (ALSO ORDER T77932)
26 19M7908 Cap Screw 2 M12 X 110
27 24M7047 Washer 2 13 X 24 X 2.500 mm
28 19M7835 Screw 2 M10 X 35
29 R134953 Bracket 1
30 R114358 Spacer 1 TK= 12.7MM
31 19M7784 Screw 1 M10 X 20
32 RE67238 Screw 2 (A) M8 X 20
33 RE505587 Spacer 1 (ALSO ORDER (2) RE67238)
34 R136495 Gasket 1
(A) Threads With Pre-Applied Sealant (B) Cut to Length
Filetages avec produit d'étanchéité préappliqué Couper à la longueur voulue
Gewinde mit voraufgetragenem Dichtmittel Zuschneiden
Filetti con sigillante preapplicato Tagliare a misura
Roscas con pasta selladora preaplicada Cortar según se requiera
Gängor med redan applicerat tätningsmedel Skär av till rätt längd

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 213


ST414708(B.1)
5200 Auxiliary Drive Adapter, Lines and Cover 4045TF290
5204 Auxiliary Drive Cover
5204 Couvercle d'entraînement auxiliaire
5204 Nebenantriebsdeckel
5204 Coperchio comando ausiliario
5204 Tapa de mando auxiliar
5204 Hjälpdrevskåpa
RE59264PCDD04 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 T20758 O-Ring 1
2 R135757 Cover 1
3 19M7790 Screw 2 M12 X 35

214 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST34862(A.1)
5200 Auxiliary Drive Adapter, Lines and Cover 4045TF290

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 215


ST34862(A.1)
5200 Auxiliary Drive Adapter, Lines and Cover 4045TF290
5205 Auxiliary Drive Adapter
5205 Adaptateur d'entraînement auxiliaire
5205 Zusatzantriebsadapter
5205 Adattatore comando ausiliario
5205 Adaptador de transmisión auxiliar
5205 Hjälpdrevsadapter
RE60162PCDD01 A.1

216 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST414075(A.2)
5200 Auxiliary Drive Adapter, Lines and Cover 4045TF290

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE500827 Adapter Kit 1 KIT


2 19M7785 Screw 2 M10 X 25
3 ........ Cover 1 NSEP (ORDER RE500827)
4 R112857 O-Ring 1 64.770 X 2.616 mm (2.550" X 0.103")
5 ........ Housing 1 NSEP (MARKED R134467) (ORDER RE500827)
6 51M7040 O-Ring 1 9.300 X 2.200 mm
7 38H5015 Elbow Fitting 1 M12 X 1.5 X 9/16"-18UNF, (ALSO ORDER T77814)
8 T77814 O-Ring 1 7.650 X 1.780 mm (0.301" X 0.070")
9 19M8790 Screw 2 M12 X 55, (10.9)
10 R136464 Fitting 1 M22 X 1.5 X OD= 16MM
11 51M7045 O-Ring 1 19.300 X 2.200 mm
12 R123676 Gasket 1
13 ........ Cover 1 NSEP (ORDER RE500827)
14 14M7299 Flange Nut 2 M12
15 RE500750 Oil Line 1
16 R123593 Tube Nut 1 1/2"-24UNS
17 R51936 Sealing Washer 1 5.560 X 10.500 X 5.410 mm (7/32" X 0.413" X 0.213")
18 R110664 Coupling 1 1/4"-18NPT X 1/2"-24UNS
19 15H700 Pipe Bushing 1 (A) 1/4", 3/8"-18NPT X 1/4"-18NPT
20 R522690 Gasket 1
21 M19356 Hose Clamp 2
22 R83063 Hose 1 (B) LGTH= 2370MM
23 RE70718 Oil Line 1
24 T77932 O-Ring 1 15.596 X 1.778 mm (0.614" X 0.070")
25 38H5018 Elbow Fitting 1 M22 X 1.5 X 1"-14UNS, (ALSO ORDER T77932)
26 19M7908 Cap Screw 2 M12 X 110
27 24M7047 Washer 2 13 X 24 X 2.500 mm
28 19M7835 Screw 2 M10 X 35
29 R134953 Bracket 1
30 R114358 Spacer 1 TK= 12.7MM
31 19M7784 Screw 1 M10 X 20
32 RE67238 Screw 2 (A) M8 X 20
33 RE505587 Spacer 1 (ALSO ORDER (2) RE67238)
34 R136495 Gasket 1
(A) Threads With Pre-Applied Sealant (B) Cut to Length
Filetages avec produit d'étanchéité préappliqué Couper à la longueur voulue
Gewinde mit voraufgetragenem Dichtmittel Zuschneiden
Filetti con sigillante preapplicato Tagliare a misura
Roscas con pasta selladora preaplicada Cortar según se requiera
Gängor med redan applicerat tätningsmedel Skär av till rätt längd

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 217


ST414075(A.2)
5200 Auxiliary Drive Adapter, Lines and Cover 4045TF290
5206 Auxiliary Drive
5206 Entraînement auxiliaire
5206 Zusatzantrieb
5206 Comando ausiliario
5206 Transmisión auxiliar
5206 Hjälpdrev
RE60163PCDD02 A.1

218 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST166231(B.1)
5200 Auxiliary Drive Adapter, Lines and Cover 4045TF290

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE500828 Adapter Kit 1 KIT


2 19M7785 Screw 2 M10 X 25
3 R522690 Gasket 1
4 R112857 O-Ring 1
5 ........ Housing 1 NSEP; MARKED R135245; ORDER RE500828
6 51M7040 O-Ring 1 9.300 X 2.200 mm
7 38H5015 Elbow Fitting 1 ALSO ORDER T77814
8 T77814 O-Ring 1
9 R136464 Fitting 1
10 51M7045 O-Ring 1 19.300 X 2.200 mm
11 R125670 Gasket 1
12 ........ Cover 1 ORDER RE500828
13 42M7071 Stud 2
14 14M7299 Flange Nut 2 M12
15 RE500750 Oil Line 1
17 R110664 Coupling 1
18 15H700 Pipe Bushing 1 (A) 1/4"
19 M19356 Hose Clamp 2
20 R83063 Hose 1 (B)
21 RE70718 Oil Line 1
22 T77932 O-Ring 1
23 38H5018 Elbow Fitting 1 ALSO ORDER T77932
24 19M7908 Cap Screw 2 M12 X 110
25 24M7047 Washer 2 13 X 24 X 2.500 mm
26 19M7835 Screw 2 M10 X 35
27 R134953 Bracket 1
28 R114358 Spacer 1
29 19M7784 Screw 1 M10 X 20
30 RE67238 Screw 2 (A)
31 RE505587 Spacer 1 ALSO ORDER (2) RE67238
32 R136495 Gasket 1
(A) Threads With Pre-Applied Sealant (B) Cut to Length
Filetages avec produit d'étanchéité préappliqué Couper à la longueur voulue
Gewinde mit voraufgetragenem Dichtmittel Zuschneiden
Filetti con sigillante preapplicato Tagliare a misura
Roscas con pasta selladora preaplicada Cortar según se requiera
Gängor med redan applicerat tätningsmedel Skär av till rätt längd

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 219


ST166231(B.1)
5200 Auxiliary Drive Adapter, Lines and Cover 4045TF290
5215 Auxiliary Drive Adapter
5215 Adaptateur d'entraînement auxiliaire
5215 Zusatzantriebsadapter
5215 Adattatore comando ausiliario
5215 Adaptador de transmisión auxiliar
5215 Hjälpdrevsadapter
RE504257PCDD03 A.1

220 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST414081(A.2)
5200 Auxiliary Drive Adapter, Lines and Cover 4045TF290

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE500826 Adapter Fitting 1


2 19M7785 Screw 2 M10 X 25
3 ........ Cover 1 (ORDER RE500826)
4 R112857 O-Ring 1
5 61M5015 Elbow Fitting 1
6 51M7040 O-Ring 1 9.300 X 2.200 mm
7 38H5015 Elbow Fitting 1
8 T77814 O-Ring 1
9 R136464 Fitting 1
10 R71228 Ring 1
11 T20758 O-Ring 1
12 42M7071 Stud 2
13 14M7299 Flange Nut 2 M12
14 R135757 Cover 1
15 RE500750 Oil Line 1
16 R110664 Coupling 1
17 15H700 Pipe Bushing 1 1/4"
18 R522690 Gasket 1 (SUB FOR R134465)
19 M19356 Hose Clamp 2
20 R83063 Hose 1 (A) LGTH= 2370MM
21 RE70718 Oil Line 1
22 61M5018 Elbow Fitting 1
23 T77932 O-Ring 1
24 38H5018 Elbow Fitting 1
25 51M7045 O-Ring 1 19.300 X 2.200 mm
26 19M7908 Cap Screw 2 M12 X 110
27 24M7047 Washer 2 13 X 24 X 2.500 mm
(A) Cut to Length
Couper à la longueur voulue
Zuschneiden
Tagliare a misura
Cortar según se requiera
Skär av till rätt längd

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 221


ST414081(A.2)
5200 Auxiliary Drive Adapter, Lines and Cover 4045TF290
5227 Auxiliary Drive
5227 Entraînement auxiliaire
5227 Zusatzantrieb
5227 Comando ausiliario
5227 Transmisión auxiliar
5227 Hjälpdrev
RE508759PCDD02 A.1

222 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST166234(A.2)
5200 Auxiliary Drive Adapter, Lines and Cover 4045TF290

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 R114358 Spacer 1
2 R134953 Bracket 1
3 19M7835 Screw 2 M10 X 35
4 19M7784 Screw 1 M10 X 20
5 RE67238 Screw 2 (A)
6 RE505587 Spacer 1
7 R136495 Gasket 1
8 RE500750 Oil Line 1
9 R110664 Coupling 1 1/4"-18NPT X 1/2"-24UNS
10 15H700 Pipe Bushing 1 (A) 1/4", 3/8''-18NPT X 1/4''-18NPT
11 R522690 Gasket 1
12 M19356 Hose Clamp 2
13 R83063 Hose 1 (B) LGTH= 2370MM
14 RE70718 Oil Line 1
15 T77932 O-Ring 1
16 38H5018 Elbow Fitting 1 M22 X 1.5 X 1"-14UNS
17 51M7045 O-Ring 1 19.300 X 2.200 mm
18 19M7908 Cap Screw 2 M12 X 110
19 24M7047 Washer 2 13 X 24 X 2.500 mm
20 RE500828 Adapter Kit 1
21 19M7785 Screw 2 M10 X 25
22 ........ Cover 1 (ORDER RE500828)
23 R112857 O-Ring 1
24 42M7071 Stud 2 LGTH= 60MM
25 38H5015 Elbow Fitting 1 M12 X 1.5 X 9/16"-18UNF, (ALSO ORDER T77814)
26 T77814 O-Ring 1
27 51M7040 O-Ring 1 9.300 X 2.200 mm
28 R136464 Fitting 1 M22 X 1.5 X OD= 16MM
(A) Threads With Pre-Applied Sealant (B) Cut to Length
Filetages avec produit d'étanchéité préappliqué Couper à la longueur voulue
Gewinde mit voraufgetragenem Dichtmittel Zuschneiden
Filetti con sigillante preapplicato Tagliare a misura
Roscas con pasta selladora preaplicada Cortar según se requiera
Gängor med redan applicerat tätningsmedel Skär av till rätt längd

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 223


ST166234(A.2)
5200 Auxiliary Drive Adapter, Lines and Cover 4045TF290
5229 Auxiliary Drive
5229 Entraînement auxiliaire
5229 Zusatzantrieb
5229 Comando ausiliario
5229 Transmisión auxiliar
5229 Hjälpdrev
5229_RE522469_PCD A.1

27

26
28

1
2
24 32
3
25 4 31
30
8
29

6
14 7

13 5
15
12
11
23
10
17
16

22 20 10
19
21 18
9

5229_RE522469_PCD

224 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST306448(A.1)
5200 Auxiliary Drive Adapter, Lines and Cover 4045TF290

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE500828 Adapter Fitting 1


2 19M7785 Screw 2 M10 X 25
3 ........ Cover 1 (Order RE500828)
4 R112857 O-Ring 1
5 ........ Housing 1 (Marked R135245) (Order RE500828)
6 51M7040 O-Ring 1 9.300 X 2.200 mm
7 38H5015 Elbow Fitting 1
8 T77814 O-Ring 1
9 R136464 Fitting 1
10 51M7045 O-Ring 1 19.300 X 2.200 mm
11 R125670 Gasket 1
12 ........ Cover 1 (Order RE500828)
13 42M7071 Stud 2
14 14M7299 Flange Nut 2 M12
15 RE500750 Oil Line 1
16 R110664 Coupling 1
17 15H700 Pipe Bushing 1 1/4"
18 R522690 Gasket 1
19 M19356 Hose Clamp 2
20 R83063 Hose 1 (A) LGTH= 2370MM
21 RE70718 Oil Line 1
22 T77932 O-Ring 1
23 38H5018 Elbow Fitting 1
24 19M7908 Cap Screw 2 M12 X 110
25 24M7047 Washer 2 13 X 24 X 2.500 mm
26 19M7835 Screw 2 M10 X 35
27 R134953 Bracket 1
28 R114358 Spacer 1
29 19M7784 Screw 1 M10 X 20
30 RE67238 Screw 2
31 RE505587 Spacer 1
32 R136495 Gasket 1
(A) Cut to Length
Couper à la longueur voulue
Zuschneiden
Tagliare a misura
Cortar según se requiera
Skär av till rätt längd

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 225


ST306448(A.1)
5200 Auxiliary Drive Adapter, Lines and Cover 4045TF290
5237 Gear Driven Auxiliary Drive
5237 Entraînement auxiliaire à engrenage
5237 Zahnradgetriebener Zusatzantrieb
5237 Comando ausiliario ad ingranaggi
5237 Mando auxiliar por engranajes
5237 Kugghjulsdrivet hjälpdrev
5237_RE530002_PCD A.1

11
10 3
2

4
9 1 5
28
27

14 15
13
26 8 12

17
16

25 6
24 20 18

23

19
22 21
20 7

5237_RE530002_PCD

226 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST563890(A.1)
5200 Auxiliary Drive Adapter, Lines and Cover 4045TF290

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 R114358 Spacer 1
2 RE529545 Housing 1
3 T77814 O-Ring 1
4 38H5015 Elbow Fitting 1
5 51M7040 O-Ring 1 9.300 X 2.200 mm
6 R134473 Gear 1
7 R136464 Fitting 1
8 R134476 Gear 1
9 R112857 O-Ring 1
10 R134474 Cover 1
11 19M7785 Screw 2 M10 X 25
12 RE67238 Screw 2
13 RE505587 Spacer 1
14 R136495 Gasket 1
15 RE500750 Oil Line 1
16 R110664 Coupling 1
17 15H700 Pipe Bushing 1 1/4"
18 R134465 Gasket 1
19 19M8489 Screw 2 M12 X 65
20 M19356 Hose Clamp 2
21 R55401 Hose 1
22 T77932 O-Ring 1
23 RE70718 Oil Line 1
24 38H5018 Elbow Fitting 1
25 51M7045 O-Ring 1 19.300 X 2.200 mm
26 R123676 Gasket 1
27 24M7047 Washer 2 13 X 24 X 2.500 mm
28 19M7908 Cap Screw 2 M12 X 110

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 227


ST563890(A.1)
5200 Auxiliary Drive Adapter, Lines and Cover 4045TF290

228 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST563890(A.1)
5700 Water Pump Inlet 4045TF290
5701 Water Pump Inlet
5701 Entrée de pompe à eau
5701 Wasserpumpeneinlass
5701 Ingresso pompa acqua
5701 Entrada de bomba de agua
5701 Vattenpumpinlopp
RE59313PCDD02 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 19M7867 Screw 2 M8 X 25
2 R121634 Housing 1
3 R89944 O-Ring 1

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 229


ST166237(A.2)
5700 Water Pump Inlet 4045TF290
5706 Water Pump Inlet
5706 Entrée de pompe à eau
5706 Wasserpumpeneinlass
5706 Ingresso pompa acqua
5706 Entrada de bomba de agua
5706 Vattenpumpinlopp
RE71545PCDD01 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 R89944 O-Ring 1
2 19M7867 Screw 2 M8 X 25
3 RE71599 Housing 1

230 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST166240(A.2)
5700 Water Pump Inlet 4045TF290
5722 Water Pump Inlet
5722 Entrée de pompe à eau
5722 Wasserpumpeneinlass
5722 Ingresso pompa acqua
5722 Entrada de bomba de agua
5722 Vattenpumpinlopp
RE507202PCDD03 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 R89944 O-Ring 1
2 R502983 Water Pump Connection 1
3 19M7867 Screw 1 M8 X 25
4 19M7802 Screw 1 M8 X 65
5 RE46685 Fitting Plug 1
6 51M7043 O-Ring 1 15.300 X 2.200 mm

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 231


ST133948(B.1)
5700 Water Pump Inlet 4045TF290
5728 Water Pump Inlet
5728 Entrée de pompe à eau
5728 Wasserpumpeneinlass
5728 Ingresso pompa acqua
5728 Entrada de bomba de agua
5728 Vattenpumpinlopp
RE530087PCDA04 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 R89944 O-Ring 1
2 R522686 Elbow Fitting 1
3 19M7867 Screw 1 M8 X 25
4 19M7802 Screw 1 M8 X 65
5 U17409 O-Ring 1
6 R82718 Drain Plug 1

232 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST74392(A.1)
5700 Water Pump Inlet 4045TF290
5732 Water Pump Inlet
5732 Entrée de pompe à eau
5732 Wasserpumpeneinlass
5732 Ingresso pompa acqua
5732 Entrada de bomba de agua
5732 Vattenpumpinlopp
5732_RE533789_PCD A.2

5732_RE533789_PCD

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 R89944 O-Ring 1
2 R134757 Aperture 1
3 19M7867 Screw 2 M8 X 25
4 51M7043 O-Ring 1 15.300 X 2.200 mm
5 RE46685 Fitting Plug 1

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 233


ST245529(A.1)
5700 Water Pump Inlet 4045TF290

234 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST245529(A.1)
5900 Oil Cooler 4045TF290
5901 Engine Oil Cooler
5901 Refroidisseur d'huile moteur
5901 Motorölkühler
5901 Scambiatore calore olio motore
5901 Enfriador de aceite de motor
5901 Motoroljekylare
5901_RE59752_PCD A.1

1
15

16

2
3

6
7 4

9
14
8
10

11
13

5901_RE59752_PCD 12

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE67231 Screw 6 (A) M6 X 16


2 RE59296 Oil Cooler 1 (B)
3 T122075 O-Ring 2 29.820 X 2.616 mm (1.174" X 0.103")
4 R123501 Gasket 1
5 R123471 Housing 1
6 RE46686 Fitting Plug 1 M12 X 1.5
7 51M7040 O-Ring 1 9.300 X 2.200 mm
8 RE508599 Adapter Fitting 1
9 R501428 Gasket 1
10 R504734 O-Ring 1 37.694 X 3.531 mm (1-31/64" X 0.139")
11 ........ Intermediate Housing 1 (MARKED R502811) (ORDER RE508599)
12 19M7802 Screw 2 M8 X 65
13 19M7970 Screw 2 M8 X 100
14 RE67238 Screw 1 (A) M8 X 20
15 RE46685 Fitting Plug 1 M18 X 1.5
16 51M7043 O-Ring 1 15.300 X 2.200 mm
(A) Threads with Pre Applied Sealant (B) 5 Plates
Filetages avec produit d'étanchéité préappliqué 5 plaques
Gewinde mit voraufgetragenem Dichtmittel 5 Platten
Filetti con sigillante preapplicato 5 piastre
Roscas con pasta selladora preaplicada 5 placas
Gängor med redan applicerat tätningsmedel 5 plåtar

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 235


ST305474(B.1)
5900 Oil Cooler 4045TF290

236 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST305474(B.1)
6000 Auxiliary Drive Pulley 4045TF290
6001 Auxiliary Drive
6001 Entraînement auxiliaire
6001 Zusatzantrieb
6001 Comando ausiliario
6001 Transmisión auxiliar
6001 Hjälpdrev
RE60156PCDB03 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 R123627 Pulley 1
2 19M7867 Screw 4 M8 X 25

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 237


ST151851(A.1)
6000 Auxiliary Drive Pulley 4045TF290

238 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST151851(A.1)
6200 Alternator Bracket 4045TF290
6201 Alternator Brackets
6201 Supports d’alternateur
6201 Drehstromgenerator-Halterungen
6201 Staffe dell'alternatore
6201 Soportes del alternador
6201 Generatorfästen
6201_RE59719_PCD B.1
1

7 3

6201_RE59719_PCD

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 R100377 Bushing 1
2 R132166 Bracket 1
3 19M7785 Screw 2 M10 X 25
5 19M7786 Screw 5 M10 X 30
6 R132167 Strap 1
7 14M7296 Flange Nut 3 M10

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 239


ST245537(C.1)
6200 Alternator Bracket 4045TF290
6202 Alternator Brackets
6202 Supports d’alternateur
6202 Drehstromgenerator-Halterungen
6202 Staffe dell'alternatore
6202 Soportes del alternador
6202 Generatorfästen
RE59734PCDD01 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 R100377 Bushing 1
2 R132166 Bracket 1
3 R132913 Support 1
4 19M7801 Screw 2 M8 X 60
5 19M7785 Screw 2 M10 X 25
6 19M7786 Screw 5 M10 X 30
7 R132167 Strap 1
8 14M7296 Flange Nut 3 M10

240 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST166252(A.2)
6200 Alternator Bracket 4045TF290
6203 Alternator Brackets
6203 Supports d’alternateur
6203 Drehstromgenerator-Halterungen
6203 Staffe dell'alternatore
6203 Soportes del alternador
6203 Generatorfästen
RE59735PCDD01 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 R100377 Bushing 1
2 R132166 Bracket 1
3 R132913 Support 1
4 19M7785 Screw 2 M10 X 25
5 19M7801 Screw 1 M8 X 60
6 19M7786 Screw 5 M10 X 30
7 R132920 Strap 1
8 14M7296 Flange Nut 3 M10

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 241


ST166253(A.2)
6200 Alternator Bracket 4045TF290
6297 Alternator Mounting Hardware
6297 Boulonnerie de montage d'alternateur
6297 Drehstromgenerator-Befestigungsteile
6297 Viteria di montaggio alternatore
6297 Tornillería de montaje del alternador
6297 Monteringsfästen till generator
6297_RE500188_PCD A.1

6297_RE500188_PCD

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 CD14689 Spacer 1
2 19M7800 Screw 1 M8 X 50
3 19M7801 Screw 1 M8 X 60

242 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST245655(B.1)
6200 Alternator Bracket 4045TF290
6299 Alternator Mounting Hardware
6299 Boulonnerie de montage d'alternateur
6299 Drehstromgenerator-Befestigungsteile
6299 Viteria di montaggio alternatore
6299 Tornillería de montaje del alternador
6299 Monteringsfästen till generator
6299_RE59830_PCD A.1

6299_RE59830_PCD

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 CD14689 Spacer 1
2 19M7801 Screw 1 M8 X 60
3 19M7800 Screw 1 M8 X 50

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 243


ST351932(A.1)
6200 Alternator Bracket 4045TF290

244 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST351932(A.1)
6400 Exhaust Elbow 4045TF290
6401 Exhaust Elbow
6401 Coude d'échappement
6401 Auspuffwinkelverschraubung
6401 Gomito di scarico
6401 Codo de escape
6401 Avgaskrök
RE59481PCDD01 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE40048 Clamp 1
2 R87732 Adapter Fitting 1
3 R123246 Exhaust Pipe 1
4 19M8162 Screw 4 M10 X 40
5 14M7296 Flange Nut 4 M10

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 245


ST166263(A.2)
6500 Turbocharger 4045TF290
65SJ Turbocharger
65SJ Turbocompresseur
65SJ Turbolader
65SJ Turbocompressore
65SJ Turbocompresor
65SJ Turboaggregat
65SJ_RE531944_PCD A.1

1 2

7
5

6
8

10

16
15
11

12

14

11

13

65SJ_RE531944_PCD

246 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST304644(A.1)
6500 Turbocharger 4045TF290

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE501260 Hydraulic Hose 1


2 R63548 O-Ring 1
3 M87733 Adapter Fitting 1
4 19M8162 Screw 4 M10 X 40
5 R92097 Gasket 1
6 14M7296 Flange Nut 4 M10
7 RE532282 Turbocharger 1
SE502445 Turbocharger Reman 1 (Reman For RE532282)
8 R123570 Gasket 1
9 19M8062 Screw 2 M8 X 20
10 RE59547 Oil Line 1
11 RE65978 Clamp 2
12 R523372 Hose 1
13 RE54885 Hose Fitting 1
14 51M7042 O-Ring 1 13.300 X 2.200 mm
15 38H5154 Elbow Fitting 1
16 T77613 O-Ring 1

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 247


ST304644(A.1)
6500 Turbocharger 4045TF290
65SL Turbocharger
65SL Turbocompresseur
65SL Turbolader
65SL Turbocompressore
65SL Turbocompresor
65SL Turboaggregat
65SL_RE531934_PCD A.1

1
2

8 7

16

15

14
13

10

12

11 10

65SL_RE531934_PCD

248 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST304646(A.1)
6500 Turbocharger 4045TF290

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE503208 Hydraulic Hose 1


2 R63548 O-Ring 1
3 M87733 Adapter Fitting 1
4 RE532282 Turbocharger 1
SE502445 Turbocharger Reman 1 (Reman For RE532282)
5 19M8162 Screw 4 M10 X 40
6 R92097 Gasket 1
7 14M7296 Flange Nut 4 M10
8 R123570 Gasket 1
9 19M8062 Screw 2 M8 X 20
10 RE65978 Clamp 2
11 RE54885 Hose Fitting 1
12 R523372 Hose 1
13 RE59547 Oil Line 1
14 51M7042 O-Ring 1 13.300 X 2.200 mm
15 38H5035 Elbow Fitting 1
16 T77613 O-Ring 1

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 249


ST304646(A.1)
6500 Turbocharger 4045TF290
65SN Turbocharger
65SN Turbocompresseur
65SN Turbolader
65SN Turbocompressore
65SN Turbocompresor
65SN Turboaggregat
65SN_RE531936_PCD A.1

2
1

8 7

10

11
16

15
12

14
13
11

65SN_RE531936_PCD

250 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST304648(A.1)
6500 Turbocharger 4045TF290

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE501260 Hydraulic Hose 1


2 R63548 O-Ring 1
3 M87733 Adapter Fitting 1
4 RE532282 Turbocharger 1
SE502445 Turbocharger Reman 1 (Reman For RE532282)
5 19M8162 Screw 4 M10 X 40
6 R92097 Gasket 1
7 14M7296 Flange Nut 4 M10
8 R123570 Gasket 1
9 RE59547 Oil Line 1
10 19M8062 Screw 2 M8 X 20
11 RE65978 Clamp 2
12 R523372 Hose 1
13 RE54885 Hose Fitting 1
14 51M7042 O-Ring 1 13.300 X 2.200 mm
15 T77613 O-Ring 1
16 38H5154 Elbow Fitting 1

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 251


ST304648(A.1)
6500 Turbocharger 4045TF290
65SQ Turbocharger
65SQ Turbocompresseur
65SQ Turbolader
65SQ Turbocompressore
65SQ Turbocompresor
65SQ Turboaggregat
65SQ_RE531938_PCD A.1

4
2

6
5

8 9

11

10
12

13 11

65SQ_RE531938_PCD

252 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST304664(A.1)
6500 Turbocharger 4045TF290

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE529859 Hydraulic Hose 1


2 R63548 O-Ring 2
3 RE518109 Adapter Fitting 1 (Also Order R63548)
4 RE521531 Adapter Fitting 1 (Includes R63548)
5 R92097 Gasket 1
6 19M7785 Screw 4 M10 X 25
7 RE532282 Turbocharger 1
SE502445 Turbocharger Reman 1 (Reman For RE532282)
8 RE60003 Oil Line 1
9 R123570 Gasket 1
10 19M8062 Screw 2 M8 X 20
11 RE65978 Clamp 2
12 R104536 Hose 1
13 RE504845 Oil Tube 1

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 253


ST304664(A.1)
6500 Turbocharger 4045TF290

254 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST304664(A.1)
6600 Temperature Switch 4045TF290
6609 Water Temperature Sensor
6609 Capteur de température d'eau
6609 Wassertemperatursensor
6609 Sensore temperatura acqua
6609 Transductor, agua
6609 Vattentemperaturgivare
6609_RE503920_PCD A.1

1
2

6609_RE503920_PCD 3

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE503883 Temperature Switch 1


2 51M7041 O-Ring 1 11.300 X 2.200 mm
3 15H584 Pipe Plug 1 1/2"

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 255


ST305419(A.1)
6600 Temperature Switch 4045TF290
6698 Temperature Switch - Plug
6698 Contacteur thermostatique - connecteur
6698 Temperaturschalter - Stecker
6698 Interruttore temperatura - Spina
6698 Interruptor de temperatura - Enchufe
6698 Temperaturkontakt – plugg
RE500556PCDD02 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 15H584 Pipe Plug 1 1/2"

256 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST71986(A.1)
6700 Tachometer Switch 4045TF290
6701 Sensors
6701 Capteurs
6701 Sensoren
6701 Sensori
6701 Sensores
6701 Sensorer
RE59977PCDD01 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE519144 Sensor 1 M20 X 1.5


2 51M7044 O-Ring 1 17.300 X 2.200 mm

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 257


ST166279(A.2)
6700 Tachometer Switch 4045TF290

258 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST166279(A.2)
7400 Air Compressor Mounting 4045TF290
7411 Air Conditioning Compressor Mounting
7411 Montage de compresseur de climatisation
7411 Klimaanlagenkompressor-Befestigung
7411 Supporto compressore condizionatore aria
7411 Montaje de compresor de acondicionador de aire
7411 Kompressorfäste för luftkonditionering
7411_RE518765_PCD A.1

2
1 3
8
4

13
7

10

11
12 14 12
7411_RE518765_PCD

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 AT172975 Compressor 1
2 RE51052 Manifold 1
3 RE52506 Flow Control Hyd. Valve 1
4 R115742 Seal 1
5 RE52454 Compressor 1
SE501468 Compressor Reman 1 REMAN FOR RE52454
6 R115743 Cover 1
7 RE52508 Clutch Kit 1
8 19M7970 Screw 1 M8 X 100
9 19M7913 Screw 3 M8 X 90
10 34M7189 Spring Pin 2 11 X 8 mm
11 RE70107 Bracket 1
12 14M7298 Flange Nut 3 M8
13 19M7784 Screw 2 M10 X 20
14 R132690 Bracket 1
.. AT163872 Stator Kit 1

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 259


ST305420(B.1)
7400 Air Compressor Mounting 4045TF290
7427 Air Conditioning Compressor Mounting
7427 Montage de compresseur de climatisation
7427 Klimaanlagenkompressor-Befestigung
7427 Supporto compressore condizionatore aria
7427 Montaje de compresor de acondicionador de aire
7427 Kompressorfäste för luftkonditionering
7427_RE531940_PCD A.1

2
3
9
4
1

6
10

12
8

11

14
13
15
7427_RE531940_PCD 14

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 AH169875 Compressor 1
SE502624 Compressor Reman 1 REMAN FOR AH169875
2 RE51052 Manifold 1
3 RE52506 Flow Control Hyd. Valve 1
4 R115742 Seal 1
5 RE52454 Compressor 1
SE501468 Compressor Reman 1 REMAN FOR RE52454
6 RE52510 Stator 1
7 R115743 Cover 1
8 RE52508 Clutch Kit 1
9 19M7970 Screw 1 M8 X 100
10 19M7913 Screw 3 M8 X 90
11 34M7189 Spring Pin 2 11 X 8 mm
12 19M7784 Screw 2 M10 X 20
13 RE70107 Bracket 1
14 14M7298 Flange Nut 3 M8
15 R132690 Bracket 1
.. RE52507 Hardware Kit 1
.. RE52509 Seal Kit 1

260 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST305423(B.1)
7600 Oil Pressure Switch 4045TF290
7606 Oil Pressure Switch
7606 Manostat de pression d'huile
7606 Öldruckschalter
7606 Interruttore a pressione, olio
7606 Interruptor de presión de aceite
7606 Oljetryckvakt
7606_RE68411_PCD A.6

7606_RE68411_PCD

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 AT85174 Switch 1

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 261


ST306449(A.1)
7800 Air Compressor 4045TF290
7821 Air Compressor
7821 Compresseur d’air
7821 Luftkompressor
7821 Compressore aria
7821 Compresor de aire
7821 Luftkompressor
RE525044PCDC01 A.1

262 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST133995(B.1)
7800 Air Compressor 4045TF290

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE503196 Radiator Hose 1


2 T77857 O-Ring 2 12.421 X 1.778 mm (0.489" X 0.070")
3 38H5003 Adapter Fitting 1 13/16"-16UN X M18 X 1.5, (ALSO ORDER T77857)
4 51M7043 O-Ring 1 15.300 X 2.200 mm
5 R67364 Elbow Fitting 1 1/2"-24UNS X 1/8"-27NPT
6 RE503195 Oil Line 1
7 38H1353 Tube Nut 1
8 R51936 Sealing Washer 1 5.560 X 10.500 X 5.410 mm (7/32" X 0.413" X 0.213")
9 R123593 Tube Nut 1 1/2"-24UNS
10 T77613 O-Ring 1 9.250 X 1.780 mm (0.364" X 0.070")
11 38H5035 Elbow Fitting 1 M16 X 1.5 X 11/16"-16UN, (ALSO ORDER T77613)
13 14H1083 Nut 1 5/8"
14 24H1368 Washer 1 21/32" X 1-5/16" X 0.090"
15 R134479 Gear 1 Z= 34
16 R125670 Gasket 2
17 14M7299 Flange Nut 2 M12
18 RE71133 Compressor 1
19 R126206 Fitting 1 13/16"-18UNS X 1/2"-14NPT
20 RE529441 Line 1
21 R63552 Tube Nut 1 13/16"-18UNS
22 R63551 Sealing Washer 1 12.170 X 17.730 X 9.300 mm (0.479" X 0.698" X 0.366")
23 38H5017 Elbow Fitting 1 M18 X 1.5 X 13/16"-16UN, (ALSO ORDER T77857)
24 R135334 Adapter Fitting 1 1-5/8"12UN X M18 X 1.5
25 U13639 O-Ring 1 37.465 X 2.997 mm (1.475" X 0.118")
26 R501606 Bracket 1
27 19M7865 Screw 4 M8 X 16

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 263


ST133995(B.1)
7800 Air Compressor 4045TF290
7824 Air Compressor
7824 Compresseur d’air
7824 Luftkompressor
7824 Compressore aria
7824 Compresor de aire
7824 Luftkompressor
RE528216PCDA01 A.1

264 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST133997(B.1)
7800 Air Compressor 4045TF290

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE527826 Compressor 1
2 38H5035 Elbow Fitting 1 M16 X 1.5 X 11/16"-16UN, (ALSO ORDER T77613)
3 51M7042 O-Ring 1 13.300 X 2.200 mm
4 T77613 O-Ring 1 9.250 X 1.780 mm (0.364" X 0.070")
5 RE500643 Oil Line 1
6 38H1353 Tube Nut 1
7 R123593 Tube Nut 1 1/2"-24UNS
8 R51936 Sealing Washer 1 5.560 X 10.500 X 5.410 mm (7/32" X 0.413" X 0.213")
9 R63604 Fitting 1 1/2"-24UNS X 1/8"-27NPT
10 R135261 Fitting 1 1/8"-27NPTF X 1/8"-27NPTF
11 R126287 Elbow Fitting 1 1/2"-14NPT X 13/16"-18UNS
12 15H197 Elbow Fitting 1 1/8", 1/8" X 1/8"
13 14M7299 Flange Nut 2 M12
14 RE57836 Pipe Plug 1 (A) 1/2''-14NPT
15 R134228 Stud 1 LGTH= 84MM
16 R522690 Gasket 1
17 R120634 Gear 1 Z= 31
18 24H1368 Washer 1 21/32" X 1-5/16" X 0.090"
19 14H1083 Nut 1 5/8"
20 38H5003 Adapter Fitting 1 13/16"-16UN X M18 X 1.5, (ALSO ORDER T77857)
21 RE70323 Line 1
22 38H1354 Tube Nut 1
23 R63552 Tube Nut 1 13/16"-18UNS
24 R63551 Sealing Washer 1 12.170 X 17.730 X 9.300 mm (0.479" X 0.698" X 0.366")
25 R135334 Adapter Fitting 1 1-5/8"-12UN X M18 X 1.5
26 51M7043 O-Ring 1 15.300 X 2.200 mm
27 38H5017 Elbow Fitting 1 M18 X 1.5 X 13/16"-16UN, (ALSO ORDER T77857)
28 T77857 O-Ring 1 12.421 X 1.778 mm (0.489" X 0.070")
29 RE70322 Line 1
30 U13639 O-Ring 1 37.465 X 2.997 mm (1.475" X 0.118")
31 R126206 Fitting 1 13/16"-18UNS X 1/2"-14NPT
32 RE70306 Screw 2 M8 X 16
33 R135262 Cover 1
(A) Threads With Pre-Applied Sealant
Filetages avec produit d'étanchéité préappliqué
Gewinde mit voraufgetragenem Dichtmittel
Filetti con sigillante preapplicato
Roscas con pasta selladora preaplicada
Gängor med redan applicerat tätningsmedel

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 265


ST133997(B.1)
7800 Air Compressor 4045TF290
7826 Air Compressor Mounting
7826 Montage de compresseur d’air
7826 Luftkompressorbefestigung
7826 Supporto compressore aria
7826 Elementos de montaje de compresor de aire
7826 Luftkompressorfäste
7826_RE530511_PCD A.1

21
30
19
17
16 22 26
20

18 22
23 24

29
15 28
25 22

14
13
27

12
11

4
10

9
2
8
7 6 1
5

7826_RE530511_PCD

266 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST306453(A.1)
7800 Air Compressor 4045TF290

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 51M7043 O-Ring 1 15.300 X 2.200 mm


2 38H5003 Adapter Fitting 1
3 T77857 O-Ring 1
4 RE503196 Radiator Hose 1
5 14H1083 Nut 1 5/8"
6 24H1368 Washer 1 21/32" X 1-5/16" X 0.090"
7 R134479 Gear 1
8 R125670 Gasket 1
9 14M7299 Flange Nut 2 M12
10 RE516219 Compressor 1
11 R96935 Gasket 1
12 R85145 Cover 1
13 12H304 Lock Washer 2 3/8"
14 19H1731 Cap Screw 2 3/8" X 1"
15 R126206 Fitting 1
16 RE529441 Line 1
17 T77857 O-Ring 1
18 38H5017 Elbow Fitting 1
19 51M7043 O-Ring 1 15.300 X 2.200 mm
20 R135334 Adapter Fitting 1
21 U13639 O-Ring 1
22 T77613 O-Ring 3
23 38H1094 Elbow Fitting 1
24 38H5061 Tee Fitting 1
25 51M7042 O-Ring 1 13.300 X 2.200 mm
26 61M5061 Tee Fitting 1
27 RE503195 Oil Line 1
28 R67364 Elbow Fitting 1
29 19M7865 Screw 4 M8 X 16
30 R501606 Bracket 1

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 267


ST306453(A.1)
7800 Air Compressor 4045TF290
7827 Air Compressor Mounting
7827 Montage de compresseur d’air
7827 Luftkompressorbefestigung
7827 Supporto compressore aria
7827 Elementos de montaje de compresor de aire
7827 Luftkompressorfäste
7827_RE530512_PCD A.1

25
16

12 14 17
13
19
15
3
17 20
18
24
23
11
21 17

22

10

9 8
7 6
5 1
2
3

7827_RE530512_PCD

268 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST306454(A.1)
7800 Air Compressor 4045TF290

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 51M7043 O-Ring 1 15.300 X 2.200 mm


2 38H5003 Adapter Fitting 1
3 T77857 O-Ring 1
4 RE503196 Radiator Hose 1
5 14H1083 Nut 1 5/8"
6 24H1368 Washer 1 21/32" X 1-5/16" X 0.090"
7 R134479 Gear 1
8 R125670 Gasket 1
9 14M7299 Flange Nut 2 M12
10 RE71133 Compressor 1
11 R126206 Fitting 1
12 RE529441 Line 1
13 38H5017 Elbow Fitting 1
14 51M7043 O-Ring 1 15.300 X 2.200 mm
15 R135334 Adapter Fitting 1
16 U13639 O-Ring 1
17 T77613 O-Ring 3
18 38H1094 Elbow Fitting 1
19 61M5061 Tee Fitting 1
20 38H5061 Tee Fitting 1
21 51M7042 O-Ring 1 13.300 X 2.200 mm
22 RE503195 Oil Line 1
23 R67364 Elbow Fitting 1
24 19M7865 Screw 4 M8 X 16
25 R501606 Bracket 1

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 269


ST306454(A.1)
7800 Air Compressor 4045TF290
7829 Air Compressor Mounting
7829 Montage de compresseur d’air
7829 Luftkompressorbefestigung
7829 Supporto compressore aria
7829 Elementos de montaje de compresor de aire
7829 Luftkompressorfäste
7829_RE530514_PCD A.1

6
3
3 4
24 2 3

25

26 1 5 9

21

23
19

28 11 10

12

18
16 14
17

27
13
22 15

19

21 20

7829_RE530514_PCD

270 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST306457(A.1)
7800 Air Compressor 4045TF290

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE527826 Compressor 1
2 38H1094 Elbow Fitting 1
3 T77613 O-Ring 1
4 38H5061 Tee Fitting 1
5 51M7042 O-Ring 1 13.300 X 2.200 mm
6 RE500643 Oil Line 1
7 R63604 Fitting 1
8 R135261 Fitting 1
9 R135262 Cover 1
10 RE70306 Screw 2
11 R126287 Elbow Fitting 1
12 15H197 Elbow Fitting 1 1/8"
13 R120634 Gear 1
14 24H1368 Washer 1 21/32" X 1-5/16" X 0.090"
15 14H1083 Nut 1 5/8"
16 R134228 Stud 2
17 15H584 Pipe Plug 1 1/2"
18 14M7299 Flange Nut 2 M12
19 51M7043 O-Ring 1 15.300 X 2.200 mm
20 38H5003 Adapter Fitting 1
21 T77857 O-Ring 1
22 RE70323 Line 1
23 R135334 Adapter Fitting 1
24 RE70322 Line 1
25 U13639 O-Ring 1
26 R126206 Fitting 1
27 R522690 Gasket 1
28 38H5017 Elbow Fitting 1

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 271


ST306457(A.1)
7800 Air Compressor 4045TF290
7831 Air Compressor Mounting
7831 Montage de compresseur d’air
7831 Luftkompressorbefestigung
7831 Supporto compressore aria
7831 Elementos de montaje de compresor de aire
7831 Luftkompressorfäste
7831_RE538810_PCD A.1

22
21

20

23

23

20 22

20 1

22 22 24
24 3
21
2

20
6

8
5
16 8
9 12
7
8 11
13

10

14

15
19
18
17

7831_RE538810_PCD

272 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST563918(A.1)
7800 Air Compressor 4045TF290

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 R527332 Support 1
2 R135334 Adapter Fitting 1
3 U13639 O-Ring 1
4 19M7835 Screw 2 M10 X 35
5 19M7784 Screw 1 M10 X 20
6 19M7785 Screw 2 M10 X 25
7 38H1094 Elbow Fitting 1
8 T77613 O-Ring 1
9 38H5061 Tee Fitting 1
10 51M7042 O-Ring 1 13.300 X 2.200 mm
11 51M7040 O-Ring 1 9.300 X 2.200 mm
12 38H5015 Elbow Fitting 1
13 T77814 O-Ring 1
14 RE528175 Oil Line 1
15 R524548 O-Ring 1
16 RE529515 Compressor 1 (SUB FOR RE528181)
17 19M7895 Screw 1 M20 X 50
18 R522461 Gear 1
19 14M7275 Nut 2 M12
20 51M7043 O-Ring 1 15.300 X 2.200 mm
21 38H5017 Elbow Fitting 1
22 T77857 O-Ring 1
23 RE528877 Hose 1
24 38H5071 Elbow Fitting 1

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 273


ST563918(A.1)
8100 Water Separator 4045TF290
8189 Water Separator
8189 Séparateur d'eau
8189 Wasserabscheider
8189 Separatore di condensa
8189 Separador de agua
8189 Vattenavskiljare
8189_RE531942_PCD A.1

10

9
2

3
1

3
6
4 3 8

7
5

11 12

13
14

15
17

16

8189_RE531942_PCD

274 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST306459(A.1)
8100 Water Separator 4045TF290

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE530620 Fuel Line 1


2 RE60029 Adapter Fitting 1
3 51M7040 O-Ring 1 9.300 X 2.200 mm
4 RE500576 Fitting 1
5 19M7784 Screw 2 M10 X 20
6 RE46686 Fitting Plug 2
7 19M7805 Screw 1 M10 X 45
8 28H2522 Spacer 1 0.423" X 0.675" X 13/16"
9 R523930 Bracket 1
10 19M7785 Screw 1 M10 X 25
11 RE529641 Filter 1
12 RE526834 Filter Kit 1
13 RE516512 O-Ring Kit 1 PACKG (10)
14 RE529643 Filter Element 1
15 RE516553 Seal Kit 1
16 RE51650 Sediment Bowl 1
17 RE519696 Sensor 1

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 275


ST306459(A.1)
8100 Water Separator 4045TF290
8190 Water Separator
8190 Séparateur d'eau
8190 Wasserabscheider
8190 Separatore di condensa
8190 Separador de agua
8190 Vattenavskiljare
8190_RE531961_PCD A.1

3 2
5 6

2
4 8
5
7
9

10

14

15

11

13

12

8190_RE531961_PCD

276 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST306460(A.1)
8100 Water Separator 4045TF290

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE46686 Fitting Plug 2


2 51M7040 O-Ring 1 9.300 X 2.200 mm
3 RE500576 Fitting 1
4 38H5022 Elbow Fitting 1
5 T77613 O-Ring 1
6 RE501739 Hose 1
7 RE507247 Hose Fitting 1
8 R500271 O-Ring 1
9 RE529641 Filter 1
10 RE526834 Filter Kit 1
11 RE516512 O-Ring Kit 1 PACKG (10)
12 RE516553 Seal Kit 1
13 RE51650 Sediment Bowl 1
14 RE529643 Filter Element 1
15 RE519696 Sensor 1

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 277


ST306460(A.1)
8100 Water Separator 4045TF290
81A7 Water Separator
81A7 Séparateur d'eau
81A7 Wasserabscheider
81A7 Separatore di condensa
81A7 Separador de agua
81A7 Vattenavskiljare
81A7_RE533000_PCD A.1

3
1
8

4 5 6
5

7
5

10
11

12

15

16

14 13

81A7_RE533000_PCD

278 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST306461(A.1)
8100 Water Separator 4045TF290

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE530620 Fuel Line 1


2 RE60029 Adapter Fitting 1
3 51M7040 O-Ring 1 9.300 X 2.200 mm
4 RE500576 Fitting 1
5 19M7784 Screw 2 M10 X 20
6 RE46686 Fitting Plug 2
7 19M7805 Screw 1 M10 X 45
8 R523930 Bracket 1
9 19M7785 Screw 1 M10 X 25
10 RE529641 Filter 1
11 RE526834 Filter Kit 1
12 RE516512 O-Ring Kit 1 PACKG (10)
13 RE516553 Seal Kit 1
14 RE51650 Sediment Bowl 1
15 RE529643 Filter Element 1
16 RE519696 Sensor 1

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 279


ST306461(A.1)
8100 Water Separator 4045TF290

280 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST306461(A.1)
8600 Fan Pulley 4045TF290
8601 Fan Pulley
8601 Poulie du ventilateur
8601 Gebläseriemenscheibe
8601 Puleggia ventola
8601 Polea de ventilador
8601 Fläktremskiva
RE59685PCDB01 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 R128658 Pulley 1
2 19M7784 Screw 4 M10 X 20

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 281


ST166300(A.2)
8600 Fan Pulley 4045TF290
8602 Fan Pulley
8602 Poulie du ventilateur
8602 Gebläseriemenscheibe
8602 Puleggia ventola
8602 Polea de ventilador
8602 Fläktremskiva
RE59686PCDD01 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 R128660 Pulley 1 OD= 173MM


2 19M7784 Screw 4 M10 X 20

282 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST166301(A.2)
8600 Fan Pulley 4045TF290
8604 Fan Pulley
8604 Poulie du ventilateur
8604 Gebläseriemenscheibe
8604 Puleggia ventola
8604 Polea de ventilador
8604 Fläktremskiva
RE60113PCDD01 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 R128658 Pulley 1 OD= 140 MM


2 19M7784 Screw 4 M10 X 20

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 283


ST134019(C.1)
8600 Fan Pulley 4045TF290
8605 Fan Pulley
8605 Poulie du ventilateur
8605 Gebläseriemenscheibe
8605 Puleggia ventola
8605 Polea de ventilador
8605 Fläktremskiva
RE60114PCDD01 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 R128660 Pulley 1 OD= 168MM


2 19M7784 Screw 4 M10 X 20

284 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST134020(C.2)
8600 Fan Pulley 4045TF290
8606 Fan Pulley
8606 Poulie du ventilateur
8606 Gebläseriemenscheibe
8606 Puleggia ventola
8606 Polea de ventilador
8606 Fläktremskiva
RE60115PCDD02 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 R128662 Pulley 1 OD= 208MM


2 19M7784 Screw 4 M10 X 20

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 285


ST166305(A.2)
8600 Fan Pulley 4045TF290
8607 Fan Pulley
8607 Poulie du ventilateur
8607 Gebläseriemenscheibe
8607 Puleggia ventola
8607 Polea de ventilador
8607 Fläktremskiva
RE60116PCDD01 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 R128658 Pulley 1 OD= 140MM


2 19M7784 Screw 4 M10 X 20

286 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST134022(C.1)
8600 Fan Pulley 4045TF290
8608 Fan Pulley
8608 Poulie du ventilateur
8608 Gebläseriemenscheibe
8608 Puleggia ventola
8608 Polea de ventilador
8608 Fläktremskiva
RE60117PCDD01 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 R128660 Pulley 1 OD= 173MM


2 19M7784 Screw 4 M10 X 20

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 287


ST166307(A.2)
8600 Fan Pulley 4045TF290
8610 Fan Pulley
8610 Poulie du ventilateur
8610 Gebläseriemenscheibe
8610 Puleggia ventola
8610 Polea de ventilador
8610 Fläktremskiva
RE60119PCDB01 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 R128658 Pulley 1 OD= 140MM


2 19M7784 Screw 4 M10 X 20

288 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST134025(C.1)
8600 Fan Pulley 4045TF290
8611 Fan Pulley
8611 Poulie du ventilateur
8611 Gebläseriemenscheibe
8611 Puleggia ventola
8611 Polea de ventilador
8611 Fläktremskiva
RE60120PCDD02 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 R128660 Pulley 1 OD= 168MM


2 19M7784 Screw 4 M10 X 20

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 289


ST134026(C.1)
8600 Fan Pulley 4045TF290
8628 Fan Pulley
8628 Poulie du ventilateur
8628 Gebläseriemenscheibe
8628 Puleggia ventola
8628 Polea de ventilador
8628 Fläktremskiva
8628_RE504034_PCD A.1

8628_RE504034_PCD

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 R128660 Pulley 1
2 19M7784 Screw 4 M10 X 20

290 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST306462(A.1)
8600 Fan Pulley 4045TF290
8629 Fan Pulley
8629 Poulie du ventilateur
8629 Gebläseriemenscheibe
8629 Puleggia ventola
8629 Polea de ventilador
8629 Fläktremskiva
RE504035PCDB01 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 R128658 Pulley 1 OD= 145MM


2 19M7784 Screw 4 M10 X 20

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 291


ST166312(A.2)
8600 Fan Pulley 4045TF290
8632 Fan Pulley
8632 Poulie du ventilateur
8632 Gebläseriemenscheibe
8632 Puleggia ventola
8632 Polea de ventilador
8632 Fläktremskiva
RE505157PCDB01 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 R128660 Pulley 1
2 19M7784 Screw 4 M10 X 20

292 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST134030(B.1)
8600 Fan Pulley 4045TF290
8649 Fan Pulley
8649 Poulie du ventilateur
8649 Gebläseriemenscheibe
8649 Puleggia ventola
8649 Polea de ventilador
8649 Fläktremskiva
RE529093PCDA01 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 R128659 Pulley 1 OD= 159MM


2 19M7784 Screw 4 M10 X 20

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 293


ST134032(B.1)
8600 Fan Pulley 4045TF290
8652 Fan Pulley
8652 Poulie du ventilateur
8652 Gebläseriemenscheibe
8652 Puleggia ventola
8652 Polea de ventilador
8652 Fläktremskiva
RE529095PCDA01 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 R128659 Pulley 1 OD= 159MM


2 19M7784 Screw 4 M10 X 20

294 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST134035(C.2)
8600 Fan Pulley 4045TF290
8654 Fan Pulley
8654 Poulie du ventilateur
8654 Gebläseriemenscheibe
8654 Puleggia ventola
8654 Polea de ventilador
8654 Fläktremskiva
8654_RE529096_PCD A.1

8654_RE529096_PCD

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 R128659 Pulley 1 OD= 159MM


2 19M7784 Screw 4 M10 X 20

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 295


ST247193(B.1)
8600 Fan Pulley 4045TF290
8657 Fan Pulley
8657 Poulie du ventilateur
8657 Gebläseriemenscheibe
8657 Puleggia ventola
8657 Polea de ventilador
8657 Fläktremskiva
RE529097PCDA01 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 R128659 Pulley 1 OD= 159MM


2 19M7784 Screw 4 M10 X 20

296 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST134040(B.2)
8600 Fan Pulley 4045TF290
8661 Fan Pulley
8661 Poulie du ventilateur
8661 Gebläseriemenscheibe
8661 Puleggia ventola
8661 Polea de ventilador
8661 Fläktremskiva
8661_RE530016_PCD A.1

8661_RE530016_PCD

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 R128659 Pulley 1
2 19M7784 Screw 4 M10 X 20

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 297


ST306464(A.1)
8600 Fan Pulley 4045TF290

298 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST306464(A.1)
8700 Belt Tensioner 4045TF290
8701 Belt Tensioner
8701 Tendeur de courroie
8701 Riemenspannvorrichtung
8701 Tendicinghia
8701 Tensor de correa
8701 Remspännare
RE59701PCDD02 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 R518210 Spacer 1
2 RE518097 Belt Tensioner 1
3 24M7106 Washer 1 10 X 18 X 2.500 mm
4 19M8183 Cap Screw 1 M10 X 90

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 299


ST6734(B.1)
8700 Belt Tensioner 4045TF290
8702 Belt Tensioner
8702 Tendeur de courroie
8702 Riemenspannvorrichtung
8702 Tendicinghia
8702 Tensor de correa
8702 Remspännare
RE59703PCDD01 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 34M7061 Spring Pin 1 8 X 20 mm


2 R132168 Support 1 (SUB FOR R122270)
3 19M7801 Screw 2 M8 X 60
4 R516623 Spacer 1 (SUB FOR R500321)
5 RE518097 Belt Tensioner 1
6 19M7811 Screw 1 M10 X 90
.. RE70536 Belt Tensioner 1 (SUB FOR RE59702)

300 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST166316(A.2)
8800 Engine Oil Filter 4045TF290
8842 Engine Oil Filter
8842 Filtre à huile moteur
8842 Motorölfilter
8842 Filtro olio motore
8842 Filtro de aceite de motor
8842 Motoroljefilter
8842_RE508700_PCD A.1

1
2 2
1

8
6 4
7

8842_RE508700_PCD

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE52242 Drain Plug 2 M16 X 1.5


2 51M7042 O-Ring 1 13.300 X 2.200 mm
3 R501484 Gasket 1
4 RE67238 Screw 1 (A) M8 X 20
5 RE504836 Oil Filter 1 PKG 8 , (SUB FOR RE541420)
6 RE504562 Filter Head 1 (MARKED R502338) (SUB FOR RE508986)
7 R502513 Seal 1
8 RE504543 Valve 1
9 19M7802 Screw 5 M8 X 65, PKG 10
(A) Threads With Pre-Applied Sealant
Filetages avec produit d'étanchéité préappliqué
Gewinde mit voraufgetragenem Dichtmittel
Filetti con sigillante preapplicato
Roscas con pasta selladora preaplicada
Gängor med redan applicerat tätningsmedel

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 301


ST3122(F.1)
8800 Engine Oil Filter 4045TF290
8843 Engine Oil Filter
8843 Filtre à huile moteur
8843 Motorölfilter
8843 Filtro olio motore
8843 Filtro de aceite de motor
8843 Motoroljefilter
8843_RE508950_PCD A.1

7
9
2 8

3 4

11

6
10

12

8843_RE508950_PCD

302 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST85621(E.1)
8800 Engine Oil Filter 4045TF290

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE508987 Filter Head 1


2 RE504564 Filter Head 1
3 RE505232 Fitting Plug 2
4 51M7045 O-Ring 1 19.300 X 2.200 mm
5 R502513 Seal 1
6 RE504543 Valve 1
7 RE52242 Drain Plug 1
8 51M7042 O-Ring 1 13.300 X 2.200 mm
9 R500374 Gasket 1
10 RE67238 Screw 1 (A)
11 19M7802 Screw 5 M8 X 65
12 RE504836 Oil Filter 1 SUB FOR RE541420
(A) Threads With Pre-Applied Sealant
Filetages avec produit d'étanchéité préappliqué
Gewinde mit voraufgetragenem Dichtmittel
Filetti con sigillante preapplicato
Roscas con pasta selladora preaplicada
Gängor med redan applicerat tätningsmedel

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 303


ST85621(E.1)
8800 Engine Oil Filter 4045TF290
8844 Oil Filter
8844 Filtre à huile
8844 Ölfilter
8844 Filtro dell'olio
8844 Filtro de aceite
8844 Oljefilter
8844_RE508988_PCD C.1

2
1

3
9

6
7 8
4

10

11 14
12

16

13 15

12 14 17

22
18

21

19

20
8844_RE508988_PCD

304 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST306465(B.1)
8800 Engine Oil Filter 4045TF290

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 51M7042 O-Ring 1 13.300 X 2.200 mm


2 RE52242 Drain Plug 1
3 RE504563 Filter Head 1
4 RE504543 Valve 1
5 R502513 Seal 1
6 51M7045 O-Ring 1 19.300 X 2.200 mm
7 R116115 Fitting 1
8 RE505232 Fitting Plug 2
9 19M7784 Screw 2 M10 X 20
10 RE504836 Oil Filter 1
11 R518146 Half Clamp 1
12 R517488 O-Ring 2
13 RE519740 Tube 1
14 R518504 O-Ring 2
15 RE519741 Tube 1
16 R502864 Gasket 1
17 19M9560 Screw 1 M6 X 10
18 R518145 Half Clamp 1
19 R501436 Adapter 1
20 19M7866 Screw 1 M8 X 20
21 19M7913 Screw 2 M8 X 90
22 19M7802 Screw 3 M8 X 65

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 305


ST306465(B.1)
8800 Engine Oil Filter 4045TF290
8845 Engine Oil Filter
8845 Filtre à huile moteur
8845 Motorölfilter
8845 Filtro olio motore
8845 Filtro de aceite de motor
8845 Motoroljefilter
RE509006PCDF02 A.1

306 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST266691(B.1)
8800 Engine Oil Filter 4045TF290

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE504563 Filter Head 1 (MARKED R502504)


2 R502513 Seal 1
3 19M7835 Screw 2 M10 X 35
4 RE52242 Drain Plug 1 M16 X 1.5
5 51M7042 O-Ring 1 13.300 X 2.200 mm
6 R114358 Spacer 1
7 RE505232 Fitting Plug 2 M22 X 1.5
8 51M7045 O-Ring 1 19.300 X 2.200 mm
9 RE520368 Half Clamp 1
10 19M9560 Screw 1 M6 X 10
11 RE519743 Tube 1 LGTH= 199.5MM, (INCLUDES (2) R518507)
12 R518507 O-Ring 4 (A)
13 RE519742 Tube 1 LGTH= 199.5MM, (INCLUDES (2) R518507)
14 R502864 Gasket 1
15 R501436 Adapter 1
16 RE67238 Screw 1 (B)
17 19M7913 Screw 2 M8 X 90
18 19M7802 Screw 3 M8 X 65
19 RE504836 Oil Filter 1
(A) Yellow (B) Threads With Pre-Applied Sealant
Jaune Filetages avec produit d'étanchéité préappliqué
Gelb Gewinde mit voraufgetragenem Dichtmittel
Giallo Filetti con sigillante preapplicato
Amarillo Roscas con pasta selladora preaplicada
Gul Gängor med redan applicerat tätningsmedel

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 307


ST266691(B.1)
8800 Engine Oil Filter 4045TF290
8847 Engine Oil Filter
8847 Filtre à huile moteur
8847 Motorölfilter
8847 Filtro olio motore
8847 Filtro de aceite de motor
8847 Motoroljefilter
8847_RE509009_PCD A.1

2
3
13
18
7
10 14
8

15
7
6
8 16

17

12
2
3
1
11

12 18 4
7
10
8

7
9
6
8
8847_RE509009_PCD

308 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST134051(F.1)
8800 Engine Oil Filter 4045TF290

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 R518455 Adapter Fitting 1


2 RE52242 Drain Plug 1
3 51M7042 O-Ring 1 13.300 X 2.200 mm
4 R123525 Gasket 1
5 RE67238 Screw 1 (A)
6 38H5018 Elbow Fitting 1 M22 X 1.5 X 1"-14 UNS, ALSO ORDER T77932
7 51M7045 O-Ring 1 19.300 X 2.200 mm
8 T77932 O-Ring 1
9 19M7802 Screw 4 M8 X 65
10 38H5004 Adapter Fitting 1 M22 X 1.5 X 1"-14 UNS, ALSO ORDER T77932
11 19M7913 Screw 1 M8 X 90
12 RE70190 Hydraulic Hose 1 LGTH = 965 mm
13 19M7784 Screw 1 M10 X 20
14 RE505216 Filter Head 1
15 R502513 Seal 1
16 RE504543 Valve 1
17 RE504836 Oil Filter 1 PKG OF 8 , SUB FOR RE541420
18 61M5004 Adapter Fitting 1
(A) Threads With Pre-Applied Sealant
Filetages avec produit d'étanchéité préappliqué
Gewinde mit voraufgetragenem Dichtmittel
Filetti con sigillante preapplicato
Roscas con pasta selladora preaplicada
Gängor med redan applicerat tätningsmedel

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 309


ST134051(F.1)
8800 Engine Oil Filter 4045TF290
8848 Engine Oil Filter
8848 Filtre à huile moteur
8848 Motorölfilter
8848 Filtro olio motore
8848 Filtro de aceite de motor
8848 Motoroljefilter
8848_RE509017_PCD A.1

14
7
10
9
15
8 10
16
12
17
8

18

13
13
2

11 1

10
9 4
7 8

5
6
10
12
8

8848_RE509017_PCD

310 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST134052(D.1)
8800 Engine Oil Filter 4045TF290

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 R518455 Adapter Fitting 1


2 RE52242 Drain Plug 1
3 51M7042 O-Ring 1 13.300 X 2.200 mm
4 R123525 Gasket 1
5 RE67238 Screw 1 (A)
6 19M7802 Screw 4 M8 X 65
7 61M5004 Adapter Fitting 1
8 T77932 O-Ring 1
9 38H5004 Adapter Fitting 1 M22 X 1.5 X 1"-14 UNS, ALSO ORDER T77932
10 51M7045 O-Ring 1 19.300 X 2.200 mm
11 19M7913 Screw 1 M8 X 90
12 38H5018 Elbow Fitting 1 M22 X 1.5 X 1"-14 UNS, ALSO ORDER T77932
13 RE69769 Hydraulic Hose 1 LGTH = 1270 mm
14 19M7784 Screw 1 M10 X 20
15 RE505216 Filter Head 1
16 RE504543 Valve 1
17 R502513 Seal 1
18 RE504836 Oil Filter 1 SUB FOR RE541420
(A) Threads With Pre-Applied Sealant
Filetages avec produit d'étanchéité préappliqué
Gewinde mit voraufgetragenem Dichtmittel
Filetti con sigillante preapplicato
Roscas con pasta selladora preaplicada
Gängor med redan applicerat tätningsmedel

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 311


ST134052(D.1)
8800 Engine Oil Filter 4045TF290
8849 Engine Oil Filter
8849 Filtre à huile moteur
8849 Motorölfilter
8849 Filtro olio motore
8849 Filtro de aceite de motor
8849 Motoroljefilter
8849_RE509018_PCD A.1

14

7
15
10
9
8 10 16
12

8 17

18

13
2
3

11 1

10
9 4
7
8

13 6
5

10
12
8

8849_RE509018_PCD

312 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST134053(C.1)
8800 Engine Oil Filter 4045TF290

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 R518455 Adapter Fitting 1


2 RE52242 Drain Plug 1
3 51M7042 O-Ring 1 13.300 X 2.200 mm
4 R123525 Gasket 1
5 RE67238 Screw 1 (A)
6 19M7802 Screw 4 M8 X 65
7 61M5004 Adapter Fitting 1
8 T77932 O-Ring 1
9 38H5004 Adapter Fitting 1 M22 X 1.5 X 1"-14UNS, (ALSO ORDER T77932)
10 51M7045 O-Ring 1 19.300 X 2.200 mm
11 19M7913 Screw 1 M8 X 90
12 38H5018 Elbow Fitting 1 M22 X 1.5 X 1"-14UNS, (ALSO ORDER T77932)
13 RE69768 Hydraulic Hose 1 LGTH= 1575 MM
14 19M7784 Screw 1 M10 X 20
15 RE505216 Filter Head 1
16 RE504543 Valve 1
17 R502513 Seal 1
18 RE504836 Oil Filter 1 (SUB FOR RE541420)
(A) Threads With Pre-Applied Sealant
Filetages avec produit d'étanchéité préappliqué
Gewinde mit voraufgetragenem Dichtmittel
Filetti con sigillante preapplicato
Roscas con pasta selladora preaplicada
Gängor med redan applicerat tätningsmedel

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 313


ST134053(C.1)
8800 Engine Oil Filter 4045TF290
8854 Engine Oil Filter
8854 Filtre à huile moteur
8854 Motorölfilter
8854 Filtro olio motore
8854 Filtro de aceite de motor
8854 Motoroljefilter
8854_RE515523_PCD A.1

14

13

13 16
1
11 1
2 12 2
10 11
14 17
15

16 11

13 3
8 4
5
11

12 9 7
13

10

8854_RE515523_PCD

314 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST306467(A.2)
8800 Engine Oil Filter 4045TF290

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE52242 Drain Plug 1


2 51M7042 O-Ring 2 13.300 X 2.200 mm
3 14M7296 Flange Nut 2 M10
4 RE505216 Filter Head 1
5 R502513 Seal 1
6 RE504836 Oil Filter 1
7 RE70063 Bracket 1
8 R123525 Gasket 1
9 RE67238 Screw 1
10 19M7802 Screw 4 M8 X 65
11 51M7045 O-Ring 4 19.300 X 2.200 mm
12 38H5018 Elbow Fitting 1
13 T77932 O-Ring 4
14 RE69769 Hydraulic Hose 2
15 19M7913 Screw 1 M8 X 90
16 38H5004 Adapter Fitting 1
17 R518455 Adapter Fitting 1

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 315


ST306467(A.2)
8800 Engine Oil Filter 4045TF290
88A3 Engine Oil Filter
88A3 Filtre à huile moteur
88A3 Motorölfilter
88A3 Filtro olio motore
88A3 Filtro de aceite de motor
88A3 Motoroljefilter
88A3_RE520281_PCD A.1

1
2
3

9 8
19

20 11
9
12
10
20
9

14
13
15
14
15

16
22
22

18 17
9
9
21
20 19

20

88A3_RE520281_PCD

316 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST306468(A.3)
8800 Engine Oil Filter 4045TF290

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE52242 Drain Plug 1


2 51M7042 O-Ring 2 13.300 X 2.200 mm
3 RE505216 Filter Head 1
4 RE504543 Valve 1
5 R502513 Seal 1
6 R116116 Bracket 1
7 19M7784 Screw 1 M10 X 20
8 RE504836 Oil Filter 1
9 51M7045 O-Ring 6 19.300 X 2.200 mm
10 38H5004 Adapter Fitting 1
11 T77613 O-Ring 2
12 38H5193 Adapter Fitting 1
13 R516287 Gasket 1
14 R116115 Fitting 1
15 51M7045 O-Ring 1 19.300 X 2.200 mm
16 RE518990 Adapter 1
17 19M7866 Screw 1 M8 X 20
18 19M7802 Screw 5 M8 X 65
19 RE167154 Elbow Fitting 1
20 T77932 O-Ring 4
21 38H5004 Adapter Fitting 1
22 RE70190 Hydraulic Hose 1

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 317


ST306468(A.3)
8800 Engine Oil Filter 4045TF290

318 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST306468(A.3)
9100 Engine Installation Kit 4045TF290
9106 Engine Installation Kit
9106 Kit d'installation de moteur
9106 Motoreinbausatz
9106 Kit installazione motore
9106 Juego de instalación del motor
9106 Motormonteringssats
9106_RE504096_PCD A.1

1
6

4 2

3
9106_RE504096_PCD

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 19M7812 Screw 1 M10 X 100


2 19M7867 Screw 1 M8 X 25
3 24M7055 Washer 2 8.400 X 16 X 1.600 mm
4 R94350 Pulley 1
5 R94351 Bushing 1
6 R64525 Thrust Washer 1
7 14M7296 Flange Nut 1 M10

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 319


ST569419(A.1)
9700 Field Installation Kit 4045TF290
97AJ Field Installed Engine Cooling Kit
97AJ Kit de refroidissement de moteur installé sur le terrain
97AJ Motorkühlungs-Nachrüstsatz
97AJ Kit raffreddamento motore installato sul campo
97AJ Juego de refrigeración de motor de instalación en campo
97AJ Fältinstallerad motorkylningssats
97AJ_RE534382_PCD A.2

97AJ_RE534382_PCD

320 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST569425(A.3)
9700 Field Installation Kit 4045TF290

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE534046 Radiator 1
2 RE534049 Shroud 1
3 19M7902 Screw 6 M8 X 16
4 RE534059 Guard 1
5 19M9203 Screw 12 M5 X 16

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 321


ST569425(A.3)
9700 Field Installation Kit 4045TF290
97AK Field Installed Engine Cooling Kit
97AK Kit de refroidissement de moteur installé sur le terrain
97AK Motorkühlungs-Nachrüstsatz
97AK Kit raffreddamento motore installato sul campo
97AK Juego de refrigeración de motor de instalación en campo
97AK Fältinstallerad motorkylningssats
97AK_RE534384_PCD A.1

5
4

97AK_RE534384_PCD

322 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST569458(A.1)
9700 Field Installation Kit 4045TF290

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE534047 Radiator 1
2 RE534049 Shroud 1
3 19M7902 Screw 6 M8 X 16
4 RE534059 Guard 1
5 19M9203 Screw 12 M5 X 16

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 323


ST569458(A.1)
9700 Field Installation Kit 4045TF290
97AP Field Installed Fuel Tank
97AP Réservoir de carburant installé sur le terrain
97AP Nachrüst-Kraftstofftank
97AP Serbatoio del combustibile installato sul campo
97AP Depósito de combustible de instalación en campo
97AP Fältinstallerad bränsletank
97AP_RE534388_PCD A.1

97AP_RE534388_PCD

324 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST569462(A.1)
9700 Field Installation Kit 4045TF290

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE534041 Tank 1
2 R524988 Filler Cap 1

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 325


ST569462(A.1)
9700 Field Installation Kit 4045TF290
97CG Field Installed Mounting Brackets
97CG Supports de montage installés sur le terrain
97CG Nachrüst-Befestigungshalterungen
97CG Staffe di montaggio installate sul campo
97CG Soportes de montaje de instalación en campo
97CG Fältinstallerade monteringsfästen
97CG_RE534389_PCD A.1

1 3

4
2
5
6

7
9

8
10

11

12
13
97CG_RE534389_PCD

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 19M7785 Screw 2 M10 X 25


2 19M7902 Screw 2 M8 X 16
3 RE535183 Mounting Parts 1
4 19M8064 Cap Screw 4 M8 X 35
5 R523201 Absorber 2
6 14M7298 Flange Nut 2 M8
7 19M8011 Cap Screw 6 M12 X 30
8 12H301 Lock Washer 6 1/2"
9 24M7044 Washer 6 13 X 20 X 2 mm
10 RE535184 Mounting Parts 1
11 R523200 Isolator 2
12 24M7102 Washer 2 13.500 X 44 X 4 mm
13 19H3057 Cap Screw 2 1/2" X 2-3/4"

326 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST569484(A.1)
9700 Field Installation Kit 4045TF290

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 327


ST569484(A.1)
9700 Field Installation Kit 4045TF290
97CN Engine Kit, Hose and Tube
97CN Kit moteur, flexible et tube
97CN Motorsatz, Schlauch und Rohr
97CN Kit motore, tubo flessibile e tubo rigido
97CN Juego de motor, manguera y tubo
97CN Motorsats, slang och rör
97CN_RE534402_PCD A.1

1
3

3
2

5
6

7
7

10

97CN_RE534402_PCD

328 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST569414(A.1)
9700 Field Installation Kit 4045TF290

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE534043 Engine Kit 1


2 R525671 Hose 1
3 TY22464 Clamp 4
4 R523202 Hose 1
5 TY22466 Clamp 2
6 R526511 Radiator Hose 1
7 RE56098 Clamp 2
8 19M7775 Screw 1 M6 X 16
9 R519482 Clamp 1
10 R525669 Radiator Hose 1

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 329


ST569414(A.1)
9700 Field Installation Kit 4045TF290
97CR Field Installed Guard Kit
97CR Kit de protections installé sur le terrain
97CR Schutz-Nachrüstsatz
97CR Kit protezione installato sul campo
97CR Juego de protección de instalación en campo
97CR Fältinstallerad skyddssats
97CR_RE534411_PCD A.2

97CR_RE534411_PCD

330 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST569418(A.2)
9700 Field Installation Kit 4045TF290

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE534728 Guard Kit 1


2 19M9203 Screw 19 M5 X 16

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 331


ST569418(A.2)
9700 Field Installation Kit 4045TF290
97CX Field Installed Mounting Brackets
97CX Supports de montage installés sur le terrain
97CX Nachrüst-Befestigungshalterungen
97CX Staffe di montaggio installate sul campo
97CX Soportes de montaje de instalación en campo
97CX Fältinstallerade monteringsfästen
97CX_RE539617_PCD A.1

10

9 11
12

13

97CX_RE539617_PCD

332 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST569488(A.1)
9700 Field Installation Kit 4045TF290

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE535184 Mounting Parts 1


2 R523200 Isolator 2
3 24M7102 Washer 2 13.500 X 44 X 4 mm
4 19H3057 Cap Screw 2 1/2" X 2-3/4"
5 19M8011 Cap Screw 6 M12 X 30
6 12H301 Lock Washer 6 1/2"
7 24M7044 Washer 6 13 X 20 X 2 mm
8 RE535183 Mounting Parts 1
9 19M7785 Screw 2 M10 X 25
10 19M7902 Screw 2 M8 X 16
11 R523201 Absorber 2
12 14M7298 Flange Nut 2 M8
13 19M8064 Cap Screw 4 M8 X 35

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 333


ST569488(A.1)
9700 Field Installation Kit 4045TF290
97DE Field Installed Guard Kit
97DE Kit de protections installé sur le terrain
97DE Schutz-Nachrüstsatz
97DE Kit protezione installato sul campo
97DE Juego de protección de instalación en campo
97DE Fältinstallerad skyddssats
97DE_RE540801_PCD A.1

2 1
4

97DE_RE540801_PCD

334 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST571652(A.1)
9700 Field Installation Kit 4045TF290

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE540795 Guard 1
2 19M9203 Screw 16 M5 X 16
3 14M7298 Flange Nut 1 M8
4 19M7902 Screw 1 M8 X 16

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 335


ST571652(A.1)
9700 Field Installation Kit 4045TF290
97EE Field Installed Fan Kit
97EE Kit de ventilateurs installé sur le terrain
97EE Lüfter-Nachrüstsatz
97EE Kit ventola per installazione sul campo
97EE Juego de instalación en campo de ventilador
97EE Fältinstallationssats för fläkt
RE534408PCDA01 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 R81911 Spacer 1
2 R524770 Fan 1
3 19M8977 Screw 4 M10 X 85

336 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST620825(B.1)
9700 Field Installation Kit 4045TF290
97EF Field Installed Fan Kit
97EF Kit de ventilateurs installé sur le terrain
97EF Lüfter-Nachrüstsatz
97EF Kit ventola per installazione sul campo
97EF Juego de instalación en campo de ventilador
97EF Fältinstallationssats för fläkt
RE534409PCDA01 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 T125665 Spacer 1
2 R524771 Fan 1
3 19M7808 Screw 4 M10 X 65

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 337


ST620826(B.1)
9700 Field Installation Kit 4045TF290
97GQ Field Installed Instrument Panel
97GQ Tableau de bord installé sur le terrain
97GQ Nachrüst-Armaturenwand
97GQ Pannello strumenti installato sul campo
97GQ Tablero de instrumentos de instalación en campo
97GQ Fältinstallerad instrumentpanel
97GQ_RE534496_PCD A.1

4
10
5 9
8
11 13
7
6 12

14

16
15
17

18

97GQ_RE534496_PCD

338 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST571659(A.1)
9700 Field Installation Kit 4045TF290

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE523842 Instrument Panel 1


2 RE523882 Ammeter 1
3 AT188735 Switch 1
4 RE63695 Hydraulic Hose 1
5 RE43305 Meter 1
6 RE63643 Fuse Holder 1
7 AT28077 Fuse 1
8 R44342 Nut 1
9 A4827R Washer 1
10 AR58126 Rotary Switch 1
11 AR51481 Key 1
12 RE501656 Temperature Gauge 1
13 R501306 Bushing 1
14 RE63642 Switch 1
15 RE523886 Wiring Harness 1
16 R501207 Bushing 1
17 R501306 Bushing 1
18 51M7041 O-Ring 1 11.300 X 2.200 mm

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 339


ST571659(A.1)
9700 Field Installation Kit 4045TF290
97GR Field Installed Instrument Panel
97GR Tableau de bord installé sur le terrain
97GR Nachrüst-Armaturenwand
97GR Pannello strumenti installato sul campo
97GR Tablero de instrumentos de instalación en campo
97GR Fältinstallerad instrumentpanel
97GR_RE534497_PCD A.1

2
3

5
19 11
6
13
7
8 12
18
17
9 16
11
15
14

10

20

97GR_RE534497_PCD

340 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST571677(A.1)
9700 Field Installation Kit 4045TF290

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE526316 Instrument Panel 1


2 RE63695 Hydraulic Hose 1
3 RE43305 Meter 1
4 RE523882 Ammeter 1
5 RE523884 Tachometer 1
6 F305213 Hour Meter 1
7 AT28077 Fuse 1
8 RE63643 Fuse Holder 1
9 RE526317 Push Pull Cable 1
10 RE501656 Temperature Gauge 1
11 R501306 Bushing 1
12 RE63642 Switch 1
13 AT188735 Switch 1
14 AR58126 Rotary Switch 1
15 AR51481 Key 1
16 R44342 Nut 1
17 A4827R Washer 1
18 51M7041 O-Ring 1 11.300 X 2.200 mm
19 R501207 Bushing 1
20 RE523886 Wiring Harness 1

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 341


ST571677(A.1)
9700 Field Installation Kit 4045TF290
97GS Field Installed Instrument Panel
97GS Tableau de bord installé sur le terrain
97GS Nachrüst-Armaturenwand
97GS Pannello strumenti installato sul campo
97GS Tablero de instrumentos de instalación en campo
97GS Fältinstallerad instrumentpanel
97GS_RE534498_PCD A.1

2
3

4
9
5 11
6 6
8
7

10 12

13
14

17 16 15

97GS_RE534498_PCD

342 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST571783(A.1)
9700 Field Installation Kit 4045TF290

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE526296 Instrument Panel 1


2 RE63695 Hydraulic Hose 1
3 RE43305 Meter 1
4 RE523883 Meter 1
5 RE501656 Temperature Gauge 1
6 R501306 Bushing 1
7 RE63643 Fuse Holder 1
8 AT28077 Fuse 1
9 AT188735 Switch 1
10 RE526277 Relay Module 1
11 R501207 Bushing 1
12 51M7041 O-Ring 1 11.300 X 2.200 mm
13 A4827R Washer 1
14 R44342 Nut 1
15 AR58126 Rotary Switch 1
16 AR51481 Key 1
17 RE523886 Wiring Harness 1

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 343


ST571783(A.1)
9700 Field Installation Kit 4045TF290
97GT Field Installed Instrument Panel
97GT Tableau de bord installé sur le terrain
97GT Nachrüst-Armaturenwand
97GT Pannello strumenti installato sul campo
97GT Tablero de instrumentos de instalación en campo
97GT Fältinstallerad instrumentpanel
97GT_RE534499_PCD A.1

2
3
4
5
6

7
13
8 6
9

10 15
11 16
12 18 14
17

20 19

97GT_RE534499_PCD

344 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST571790(A.1)
9700 Field Installation Kit 4045TF290

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE526314 Instrument Panel 1


2 RE63695 Hydraulic Hose 1
3 RE43305 Meter 1
4 RE523883 Meter 1
5 RE501656 Temperature Gauge 1
6 R501306 Bushing 1
7 RE523885 Tachometer 1
8 F305213 Hour Meter 1
9 AT188735 Switch 1
10 AT28077 Fuse 1
11 RE63643 Fuse Holder 1
12 RE526317 Push Pull Cable 1
13 R501207 Bushing 1
14 51M7041 O-Ring 1 11.300 X 2.200 mm
15 A4827R Washer 1
16 R44342 Nut 1
17 AR58126 Rotary Switch 1
18 AR51481 Key 1
19 RE526277 Relay Module 1
20 RE523886 Wiring Harness 1

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 345


ST571790(A.1)
9700 Field Installation Kit 4045TF290
97JH Field Installed Air Cleaner Kit
97JH Jeu de filtre à air installé sur le terrain
97JH Luftfilter-Nachrüstsatz
97JH Kit filtro aria per installazione sul campo
97JH Juego de filtro de aire de instalación en campo
97JH Fältinstallationssats för luftrenare
97JH_RE542520_PCD A.1

97JH_RE542520_PCD

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 AT73678 Air Restriction Indicator 1


2 AT25983 Air Restriction Indicator 1
3 AR44361 Fitting 1

346 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST558922(A.1)
9800 Lift Straps 4045TF290
9801 Lift Straps
9801 Oeillets de levage
9801 Hebestreben
9801 Cinghie di sollevamento
9801 Cintas de elevación
9801 Lyftlinor
9801_RE53353_PCD A.1

2 3

9801_RE53353_PCD

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 19M7788 Screw 2 M12 X 25


2 R502329 Strap 1 REAR
3 R502175 Strap 1 FRONT

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 347


ST396965(B.2)
9800 Lift Straps 4045TF290

348 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST396965(B.2)
9900 Service Kits 4045TF290
9901 Cylinder Liner Packing
9901 Garniture de chemise de cylindre
9901 Zylinderbüchsendichtung
9901 Guarnizione di tenuta, camicia
9901 Retén de camisa de cilindro
9901 Cylinderfodrets packning
AR65507PCDA02 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 AR65507 O-Ring Kit 1

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 349


ST414284(A.2)
9900 Service Kits 4045TF290
9901 Rear Oil Seal
9901 Joint d'arrêt d'huile arrière
9901 Hintere Öldichtung
9901 Anello di tenuta posteriore
9901 Retén de aceite trasero
9901 Bakre oljetätning
RE44574PCDC02 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE44574 Seal 1

350 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST58042(A.1)
9900 Service Kits 4045TF290
9901 Kit, Piston Ring
9901 Kit, segment de piston
9901 Satz, Kolbenring
9901 Kit fasce elastiche
9901 Conjunto, segmento de pistón
9901 Sats, kolvringar
RE507852PCDB02 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE507852 Piston Ring Kit 1 (Includes RE508561 and RE504302 and R522512)

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 351


ST58047(A.1)
9900 Service Kits 4045TF290
9901 Water Pump Repair Kit
9901 Kit de réparation de pompe à eau
9901 Wasserpumpen-Reparatursatz
9901 Kit di riparazione pompa dell'acqua
9901 Juego de reparación de la bomba de agua
9901 Reparationssats för vattenpump
RE515314PCDB01 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE515314 Kit 1
2 ........ Ball Bearing 1 NSEP; ORDER RE515314
3 A364R Snap Ring 1
4 R71228 Ring 1

352 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST450284(D.1)
9900 Service Kits 4045TF290
9901 Seal Kit
9901 Kit d'étanchéité
9901 Dichtungssatz
9901 Kit guarnizioni di tenuta
9901 Juego de sellos
9901 Tätningssats
RE516340PCDB01 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE516340 Seal 1

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 353


ST446446(A.2)
9900 Service Kits 4045TF290
9901 Camshaft Kit
9901 Kit d'arbre à cames
9901 Nockenwellensatz
9901 Kit albero a camme
9901 Juego de árbol de levas
9901 Kamaxelsats
9901_RE531748_PCD A.1
1

9901_RE531748_PCD

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE531748 Camshaft 1
SE501818 Camshaft Reman 1 (REMAN FOR RE531748)
2 R133303 Shaft Key 1

354 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST572111(A.1)
9900 Service Kits 4045TF290
9901 Injection Nozzle Kit
9901 Kit d'injecteur
9901 Einspritzdüsensatz
9901 Kit iniettori
9901 Juego de inyectores
9901 Sats med insprutningsmunstycken
9901_RE531802_PCD A.1

3
4

9901_RE531802_PCD

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE531802 Injection Nozzle 1


SE502088 Injection Nozzle Reman 1 (REMAN FOR RE531802)
2 R524841 Piston Ring 1
3 R56464 O-Ring 1
4 R524623 Washer 1

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 355


ST572395(A.1)
9900 Service Kits 4045TF290
9901 Mounting Bracket Kit
9901 Kit de supports de montage
9901 Befestigungshalterungssatz
9901 Kit staffa di montaggio
9901 Juego de soporte de montaje
9901 Monteringsfästessats
RE535180PCDC01 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE535180 Mounting Parts 1

356 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST2933(B.2)
9900 Service Kits 4045TF290
9901 Mounting Bracket Kit
9901 Kit de supports de montage
9901 Befestigungshalterungssatz
9901 Kit staffa di montaggio
9901 Juego de soporte de montaje
9901 Monteringsfästessats
RE535182PCDB01 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE535182 Mounting Parts 1

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 357


ST134147(B.2)
9900 Service Kits 4045TF290
9901 Mounting Bracket Kit
9901 Kit de supports de montage
9901 Befestigungshalterungssatz
9901 Kit staffa di montaggio
9901 Juego de soporte de montaje
9901 Monteringsfästessats
RE535183PCDB01 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE535183 Mounting Parts 1

358 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST134152(B.2)
9900 Service Kits 4045TF290
9901 Mounting Bracket Kit
9901 Kit de supports de montage
9901 Befestigungshalterungssatz
9901 Kit staffa di montaggio
9901 Juego de soporte de montaje
9901 Monteringsfästessats
RE535184PCDB01 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE535184 Mounting Parts 1

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 359


ST134153(B.2)
9900 Service Kits 4045TF290
9901 Piston Liner Kit
9901 Kit de chemise de piston
9901 Kolbenbüchsensatz
9901 Kit camicia pistone
9901 Juego de camisas de pistón
9901 Sats med cylinderfoder
9901_RE536156_PCD A.3

2
3

5
7

9901_RE536156_PCD

360 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST572421(A.2)
9900 Service Kits 4045TF290

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE536156 Piston-Liner Kit 1


2 ........ Piston-Liner Kit 1 (NSEP ORDER RE536156)
3 RE507852 Piston Ring Kit 1
4 ........ Piston 1 (NSEP ORDER RE536156)
5 AR65507 O-Ring Kit 1
6 R48767 Packing 1
7 R26121 O-Ring 1
8 R55453 O-Ring 1

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 361


ST572421(A.2)
9900 Service Kits 4045TF290
9901 Engine Overhaul Kit
9901 Kit de reconditionnement du moteur
9901 Motorüberholungssatz
9901 Kit revisione motore
9901 Conjunto de reconstrucción del motor
9901 Reparationssats för motor
RE536157PCDA01 A.1

362 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST303674(A.1)
9900 Service Kits 4045TF290

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE536157 Engine Overhaul Kit 1 (Also Order (8) R501124 And RE536257)

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 363


ST303674(A.1)
9900 Service Kits 4045TF290
9901 Short Block Assembly
9901 Bloc avec équipage mobile
9901 Kurzmotor
9901 Gruppo monoblocco corto
9901 Bloque de motor corto
9901 Kortblocksenhet
9901_RE536158_PCD A.1

9901_RE536158_PCD

364 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST274410(B.1)
9900 Service Kits 4045TF290

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE536158 Short Block Assembly 1 (ALSO ORDER RE536358 AND RE536257)

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 365


ST274410(B.1)
9900 Service Kits 4045TF290
9901 Kit Screws, Cylinder Head
9901 Vis de kit, culasse
9901 Satz, Schrauben, Zylinderkopf
9901 Kit viti, testata
9901 Juego de tornillos, culata
9901 Sats med skruvar, topplock
RE536257PCDA01 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE536257 Bolt Kit 1

366 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST303681(A.1)
9900 Service Kits 4045TF290

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 367


ST303681(A.1)
9900 Service Kits 4045TF290
9901 Engine Gaskets Kit
9901 Kit de joints moteur
9901 Motor-Dichtungssatz
9901 Kit guarnizioni motore
9901 Juego de juntas de motor
9901 Motorpackningssats
RE536358PCDA01 A.1

368 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST303677(A.1)
9900 Service Kits 4045TF290

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE536358 Gasket Kit 1 (Also Order RE536257)

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 369


ST303677(A.1)
9900 Service Kits 4045TF290
9901 Gaskets Kit, Cylinder Head
9901 Kit de joints, de culasse
9901 Dichtungssatz, Zylinderkopf
9901 Kit guarnizioni, testata
9901 Juego de juntas, culata
9901 Packningssats, topplock
RE536373PCDA01 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE536373 Gasket Kit 1 (Also Order RE536257)

370 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST303679(A.2)
9900 Service Kits 4045TF290

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 371


ST303679(A.2)
9900 Service Kits 4045TF290
9901 Cylinder Head Gasket Kit
9901 Kit de joints de culasse
9901 Zylinderkopfdichtungssatz
9901 Kit guarnizioni testata
9901 Juego de junta de culata
9901 Topplockspackning, sats
RE536376PCDA01 A.1

372 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST275510(A.1)
9900 Service Kits 4045TF290

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE536376 Gasket Kit 1 (Also Order RE536257)

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 373


ST275510(A.1)
9900 Service Kits 4045TF290
9901 Bearing - Kit
9901 Roulement - kit
9901 Lager - Satz
9901 Cuscinetti - Kit
9901 Cojinete - Juego
9901 Lager – sats
RE65165PCDA02 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE65165 Bearing Kit 1

374 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST378595(A.2)
9900 Service Kits 4045TF290
9901 Crankshaft Thrust Bearing Kit, Standard
9901 Vilebrequin, kit de palier de butée, standard
9901 Kurbelwellen-Drucklagersatz, Standard
9901 Kit cuscinetto reggispinta albero a gomiti, standard
9901 Cigüeñal, juego de cojinetes de empuje estándar
9901 Sats med vevaxelns trycklager, standard
RE65168PCDA01 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE65168 Bearing Kit 1

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 375


ST412507(B.1)
9900 Service Kits 4045TF290
9901 Bearing Kit
9901 Kit de roulements
9901 Lagersatz
9901 Kit cuscinetti
9901 Conjunto de cojinetes
9901 Lagersats
RE65908PCDA02 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE65908 Bearing 1

376 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST34878(A.1)
9900 Service Kits 4045TF290
9901 Connecting Rod Bearings, Undersized
9901 Coussinets de bielles, à cote inférieure
9901 Pleuellager, Untergröße
9901 Cuscinetti biella, sottodimensionati
9901 Biela, cojinetes de subtamaño
9901 Vevstakslager, underdimensionerade
RE65909PCDB01 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE65909 Bearing 1

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 377


ST446432(A.2)
9900 Service Kits 4045TF290
9901 Crankshaft Main Bearing Kit, Undersized
9901 Kit de paliers principaux de vilebrequin, à cote inférieure
9901 Kurbelwellen-Hauptlagersatz, Untergröße
9901 Kit cuscinetto banco albero a gomiti, sottodimensionato
9901 Tamaño reducido, juego de cojinetes de bancada del cigüeñal
9901 Sats med vevaxelns ramlager, underdimensionerat
RE65911PCDB03 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE65911 Bearing 1 US .254 MM, (MARKEDR130576 )

378 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST446431(A.2)
9900 Service Kits 4045TF290
9901 Crankshaft Thrust Bearing Kit, Undersized
9901 Vilebrequin, kit de palier de butée à cote inférieure
9901 Kurbelwellen-Drucklagersatz, Untergröße
9901 Kit cuscinetto reggispinta albero a gomiti, sottodimensionato
9901 Cigüeñal, juego de cojinetes de empuje de subtamaño
9901 Sats med vevaxelns trycklager, underdimensionerat
RE65912PCDB01 A.1

Engine
Key Part No. Part Name Qty. Serial No. Remarks

1 RE65912 Thrust Bearing 1 (US .254 MM), (MARKED R130574)

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 379


ST379917(A.2)
9900 Service Kits 4045TF290

380 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


ST379917(A.2)
PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine
Numerical Index
Part No. Key Page Part No. Key Page Part No. Key Page
12H301 8 326 15H700 19 217 19M7785 6 253
12H301 6 333 15H700 18 219 19M7785 6 273
12H304 13 267 15H700 17 221 19M7785 10 275
12M7011 9 157 15H700 10 223 19M7785 9 279
12M7033 1 152 15H700 17 225 19M7785 1 326
12M7064 9 158 15H700 17 227 19M7785 9 333
12M7064 7 159 19H1731 14 267 19M7785 4 75
12M7064 7 160 19H3057 13 326 19M7786 5 100
14H1083 13 263 19H3057 4 333 19M7786 1 141
14H1083 19 265 19M10075 1 79 19M7786 4 142
14H1083 5 267 19M10075 10 81 19M7786 9 143
14H1083 5 269 19M10075 2 83 19M7786 3 144
14H1083 15 271 19M6614 32 61 19M7786 1 145
14M7066 3 205 19M6614 37 61 19M7786 4 146
14M7148 7 203 19M6614 32 63 19M7786 9 147
14M7165 3 185 19M6614 37 63 19M7786 12 148
14M7275 19 273 19M6614 32 65 19M7786 11 149
14M7296 4 144 19M6614 37 65 19M7786 5 150
14M7296 7 151 19M6614 32 67 19M7786 1 151
14M7296 8 157 19M6614 37 67 19M7786 3 152
14M7296 6 158 19M6614 32 69 19M7786 4 153
14M7296 10 159 19M6614 37 69 19M7786 3 154
14M7296 6 160 19M7753 5 209 19M7786 5 239
14M7296 14 189 19M7753 8 211 19M7786 6 240
14M7296 26 191 19M7774 7 36 19M7786 6 241
14M7296 7 239 19M7774 10 41 19M7786 9 87
14M7296 8 240 19M7774 2 85 19M7786 8 89
14M7296 8 241 19M7775 8 189 19M7786 11 91
14M7296 5 245 19M7775 13 191 19M7786 5 97
14M7296 6 247 19M7775 8 329 19M7786 6 98
14M7296 7 249 19M7783 6 133 19M7787 .. 179
14M7296 7 251 19M7783 18 165 19M7788 1 347
14M7296 3 315 19M7783 18 61 19M7788 7 87
14M7296 7 319 19M7783 18 63 19M7788 6 89
14M7296 4 77 19M7783 18 65 19M7788 9 91
14M7297 10 157 19M7783 18 67 19M7790 1 100
14M7297 8 158 19M7783 18 69 19M7790 3 214
14M7297 6 159 19M7784 10 163 19M7790 1 97
14M7297 8 160 19M7784 7 165 19M7790 1 98
14M7298 14 163 19M7784 31 213 19M7796 16 189
14M7298 15 165 19M7784 31 217 19M7796 24 191
14M7298 5 179 19M7784 29 219 19M7798 8 193
14M7298 12 259 19M7784 4 223 19M7799 5 81
14M7298 14 260 19M7784 29 225 19M7800 2 242
14M7298 6 326 19M7784 13 259 19M7800 3 243
14M7298 12 333 19M7784 12 260 19M7801 12 189
14M7298 3 335 19M7784 5 273 19M7801 29 191
14M7298 14 61 19M7784 5 275 19M7801 4 240
14M7298 14 63 19M7784 5 279 19M7801 5 241
14M7298 14 65 19M7784 2 281 19M7801 3 242
14M7298 14 67 19M7784 2 282 19M7801 2 243
14M7298 14 69 19M7784 2 283 19M7801 3 300
14M7299 1 209 19M7784 2 284 19M7802 4 231
14M7299 14 213 19M7784 2 285 19M7802 4 232
14M7299 14 217 19M7784 2 286 19M7802 12 235
14M7299 14 219 19M7784 2 287 19M7802 9 301
14M7299 13 221 19M7784 2 288 19M7802 11 303
14M7299 14 225 19M7784 2 289 19M7802 22 305
14M7299 17 263 19M7784 2 290 19M7802 18 307
14M7299 13 265 19M7784 2 291 19M7802 9 309
14M7299 9 267 19M7784 2 292 19M7802 6 311
14M7299 9 269 19M7784 2 293 19M7802 6 313
14M7299 18 271 19M7784 2 294 19M7802 10 315
15H197 12 265 19M7784 2 295 19M7802 18 317
15H197 12 271 19M7784 2 296 19M7805 7 275
15H562 8 39 19M7784 2 297 19M7805 7 279
15H584 21 195 19M7784 9 305 19M7807 2 184
15H584 21 197 19M7784 13 309 19M7808 5 106
15H584 3 255 19M7784 14 311 19M7808 3 337
15H584 1 256 19M7784 14 313 19M7809 6 87
15H584 17 271 19M7784 7 317 19M7810 1 125
15H584 6 36 19M7784 3 97 19M7810 1 126
15H584 6 39 19M7784 4 98 19M7810 1 127
15H584 9 41 19M7785 2 211 19M7811 6 300
15H584 8 45 19M7785 2 213 19M7812 6 157
15H584 2 87 19M7785 2 217 19M7812 4 158
15H624 5 35 19M7785 2 219 19M7812 12 159
15H624 6 36 19M7785 2 221 19M7812 4 160
15H690 9 83 19M7785 21 223 19M7812 1 319
15H695 18 195 19M7785 2 225 19M7813 6 33
15H695 18 197 19M7785 11 227 19M7835 2 183
15H700 14 209 19M7785 3 239 19M7835 28 213
15H700 15 211 19M7785 5 240 19M7835 28 217
15H700 19 213 19M7785 4 241 19M7835 26 219

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 381


PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine
Numerical Index - Continued
Part No. Key Page Part No. Key Page Part No. Key Page
19M7835 3 223 19M8291 5 159 38H1353 7 263
19M7835 26 225 19M8291 11 160 38H1353 6 265
19M7835 4 273 19M8291 11 189 38H1354 22 265
19M7835 3 307 19M8291 31 191 38H5003 3 263
19M7835 5 95 19M8292 3 89 38H5003 20 265
19M7835 1 96 19M8292 6 91 38H5003 2 267
19M7835 7 97 19M8292 4 99 38H5003 2 269
19M7835 8 98 19M8306 6 33 38H5003 20 271
19M7835 3 99 19M8306 7 34 38H5004 10 309
19M7838 5 33 19M8306 6 35 38H5004 9 311
19M7838 6 34 19M8306 9 36 38H5004 9 313
19M7864 5 193 19M8306 1 39 38H5004 16 315
19M7865 4 131 19M8306 2 41 38H5004 10 317
19M7865 5 139 19M8306 2 43 38H5004 21 317
19M7865 11 163 19M8306 2 44 38H5015 10 209
19M7865 19 165 19M8306 6 45 38H5015 6 211
19M7865 27 263 19M8317 13 189 38H5015 7 213
19M7865 29 267 19M8317 27 191 38H5015 7 217
19M7865 24 269 19M8489 19 227 38H5015 7 219
19M7866 2 179 19M8528 5 101 38H5015 7 221
19M7866 20 305 19M8528 5 102 38H5015 25 223
19M7866 17 317 19M8528 5 103 38H5015 7 225
19M7867 2 191 19M8528 5 105 38H5015 4 227
19M7867 1 229 19M8528 5 113 38H5015 12 273
19M7867 2 230 19M8528 4 116 38H5017 23 263
19M7867 3 231 19M8528 5 117 38H5017 27 265
19M7867 3 232 19M8528 5 118 38H5017 18 267
19M7867 3 233 19M8528 5 119 38H5017 13 269
19M7867 2 237 19M8528 5 120 38H5017 28 271
19M7867 2 319 19M8528 5 121 38H5017 21 273
19M7867 4 81 19M8528 5 122 38H5018 25 213
19M7868 1 157 19M8528 3 71 38H5018 25 217
19M7868 8 172 19M8528 4 73 38H5018 23 219
19M7868 26 61 19M8528 6 75 38H5018 24 221
19M7868 26 63 19M8528 6 77 38H5018 16 223
19M7868 26 65 19M8790 9 217 38H5018 23 225
19M7868 26 67 19M8966 25 189 38H5018 24 227
19M7868 26 69 19M8966 6 191 38H5018 6 309
19M7868 3 81 19M8977 11 165 38H5018 12 311
19M7895 17 273 19M8977 3 336 38H5018 12 313
19M7902 3 321 19M8987 1 205 38H5018 12 315
19M7902 3 323 19M8997 11 167 38H5022 4 277
19M7902 2 326 19M8997 10 169 38H5035 15 249
19M7902 10 333 19M8999 6 195 38H5035 11 263
19M7902 4 335 19M8999 6 197 38H5035 2 265
19M7908 26 213 19M9203 5 321 38H5061 24 267
19M7908 26 217 19M9203 5 323 38H5061 20 269
19M7908 24 219 19M9203 2 331 38H5061 4 271
19M7908 26 221 19M9203 2 335 38H5061 9 273
19M7908 18 223 19M9560 17 305 38H5071 24 273
19M7908 24 225 19M9560 10 307 38H5154 15 247
19M7908 28 227 24H1368 14 263 38H5154 16 251
19M7913 9 259 24H1368 18 265 38H5193 12 317
19M7913 10 260 24H1368 6 267 42M7058 2 144
19M7913 21 305 24H1368 6 269 42M7058 6 151
19M7913 17 307 24H1368 14 271 42M7071 8 209
19M7913 11 309 24M7044 9 326 42M7071 13 213
19M7913 11 311 24M7044 7 333 42M7071 13 219
19M7913 11 313 24M7047 6 209 42M7071 12 221
19M7913 15 315 24M7047 9 211 42M7071 24 223
19M7970 13 235 24M7047 27 213 42M7071 13 225
19M7970 8 259 24M7047 27 217 51M7039 5 71
19M7970 9 260 24M7047 25 219 51M7039 6 73
19M7979 15 189 24M7047 27 221 51M7039 8 75
19M7979 25 191 24M7047 19 223 51M7039 8 77
19M8011 7 326 24M7047 25 225 51M7040 9 163
19M8011 5 333 24M7047 27 227 51M7040 10 165
19M8062 9 247 24M7055 .. 172 51M7040 11 209
19M8062 9 249 24M7055 3 319 51M7040 7 211
19M8062 10 251 24M7102 12 326 51M7040 6 213
19M8062 10 253 24M7102 3 333 51M7040 6 217
19M8062 6 79 24M7106 3 299 51M7040 6 219
19M8062 8 83 28H2522 8 275 51M7040 6 221
19M8064 4 326 30H9 4 56 51M7040 27 223
19M8064 13 333 34H288 8 167 51M7040 6 225
19M8162 4 245 34H288 8 169 51M7040 5 227
19M8162 4 247 34M7061 1 300 51M7040 7 235
19M8162 5 249 34M7189 10 259 51M7040 11 273
19M8162 5 251 34M7189 11 260 51M7040 3 275
19M8163 9 79 38H1094 23 267 51M7040 2 277
19M8163 14 83 38H1094 18 269 51M7040 3 279
19M8183 4 299 38H1094 2 271 51M7040 12 61
19M8291 10 158 38H1094 7 273 51M7040 12 63

382 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine
Numerical Index - Continued
Part No. Key Page Part No. Key Page Part No. Key Page
51M7040 12 65 A4827R 13 343 M19356 21 217
51M7040 12 67 A4827R 15 345 M19356 19 219
51M7040 12 69 AH137883 .. 158 M19356 19 221
51M7041 2 255 AH137883 1 158 M19356 12 223
51M7041 18 339 AH137883 2 158 M19356 19 225
51M7041 18 341 AH137883 3 158 M19356 20 227
51M7041 12 343 AH165975 .. 159 M41029 7 201
51M7041 14 345 AH165975 1 159 M87733 3 247
51M7041 20 61 AH165975 2 159 M87733 3 249
51M7041 20 63 AH165975 3 159 M87733 3 251
51M7041 20 65 AH169875 1 260 R100377 1 239
51M7041 20 67 AR106083 2 34 R100377 1 240
51M7041 20 69 AR106083 11 36 R100377 1 241
51M7041 4 87 AR106083 3 41 R101225 13 167
51M7041 5 89 AR106083 5 45 R101225 12 169
51M7041 8 91 AR44361 3 346 R104536 12 253
51M7042 14 247 AR50411 7 123 R106829 5 207
51M7042 14 249 AR51481 11 339 R106831 3 207
51M7042 14 251 AR51481 15 341 R107731 11 203
51M7042 3 265 AR51481 16 343 R108587 3 52
51M7042 25 267 AR51481 18 345 R110531 1 77
51M7042 21 269 AR58126 10 339 R110664 13 209
51M7042 5 271 AR58126 14 341 R110664 14 211
51M7042 10 273 AR58126 15 343 R110664 18 213
51M7042 2 301 AR58126 17 345 R110664 18 217
51M7042 8 303 AR65294 1 71 R110664 17 219
51M7042 1 305 AR65294 1 73 R110664 16 221
51M7042 5 307 AR65294 1 75 R110664 9 223
51M7042 3 309 AR65507 3 201 R110664 16 225
51M7042 3 311 AR65507 1 349 R110664 16 227
51M7042 3 313 AR65507 5 361 R112857 4 213
51M7042 2 315 AR85519 27 61 R112857 4 217
51M7042 2 317 AR85519 27 63 R112857 4 219
51M7043 19 189 AR85519 27 65 R112857 4 221
51M7043 21 191 AR85519 27 67 R112857 23 223
51M7043 6 231 AR85519 27 69 R112857 4 225
51M7043 4 233 AR87079 7 124 R112857 9 227
51M7043 16 235 AT13740 22 195 R114193 28 189
51M7043 4 263 AT13740 22 197 R114193 4 191
51M7043 26 265 AT163872 .. 259 R114194 12 167
51M7043 1 267 AT172975 1 259 R114194 11 169
51M7043 19 267 AT173624 .. 160 R114282 2 51
51M7043 1 269 AT173624 1 160 R114282 2 57
51M7043 14 269 AT173624 2 160 R114282 2 59
51M7043 19 271 AT173624 3 160 R114358 30 213
51M7043 20 273 AT185951 3 159 R114358 30 217
51M7043 8 79 AT188735 3 339 R114358 28 219
51M7043 9 81 AT188735 13 341 R114358 1 223
51M7043 11 83 AT188735 9 343 R114358 28 225
51M7044 4 189 AT188735 9 345 R114358 1 227
51M7044 8 191 AT25983 2 346 R114358 6 307
51M7044 2 257 AT28077 7 339 R115299 11 193
51M7045 10 213 AT28077 7 341 R115299 12 195
51M7045 11 217 AT28077 8 343 R115299 12 197
51M7045 10 219 AT28077 10 345 R115742 4 259
51M7045 25 221 AT73678 1 346 R115742 4 260
51M7045 17 223 AT85174 1 261 R115743 6 259
51M7045 10 225 CD14689 1 242 R115743 7 260
51M7045 25 227 CD14689 1 243 R116078 6 193
51M7045 4 303 CD16284 10 207 R116115 7 305
51M7045 6 305 E1343FN 3 95 R116115 14 317
51M7045 8 307 E1343FN 4 96 R116115 4 91
51M7045 7 309 E1343FN 10 97 R116116 12 163
51M7045 10 311 E1343FN 11 98 R116116 6 317
51M7045 10 313 E1343FN 2 99 R116296 4 23
51M7045 11 315 F305213 6 341 R116296 7 24
51M7045 15 317 F305213 8 345 R116296 6 25
51M7045 9 317 H144094 .. 158 R116296 6 26
51M7045 7 81 H144094 .. 159 R116296 7 27
51M7045 13 83 H144094 .. 160 R116296 4 28
51M7045 3 91 H144095 .. 158 R116296 2 29
61M5004 18 309 H144095 .. 159 R116296 1 30
61M5004 7 311 H144095 .. 160 R116297 5 28
61M5004 7 313 H23125 1 17 R116324 3 19
61M5015 5 221 H23125 2 18 R116386 1 167
61M5018 22 221 H23125 4 19 R116386 1 169
61M5061 26 267 H23125 1 20 R116466 8 195
61M5061 19 269 H23125 1 21 R116466 8 197
A364R 17 191 H23125 3 22 R116515 17 207
A364R 3 352 H98792 7 100 R116617 3 150
A41207 5 75 H98792 2 97 R116617 5 152
A4827R 9 339 H98792 2 98 R119874 9 195
A4827R 17 341 M19356 21 213 R119874 9 197

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 383


PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine
Numerical Index - Continued
Part No. Key Page Part No. Key Page Part No. Key Page
R120467 2 131 R123525 4 309 R131206 9 169
R120467 2 135 R123525 4 311 R131283 26 189
R120467 2 136 R123525 4 313 R131283 5 191
R120467 2 139 R123525 8 315 R131765 2 33
R120467 1 140 R123531 3 55 R131765 3 34
R120631 2 199 R123542 8 19 R131768 2 35
R120634 17 265 R123561 5 199 R131768 2 36
R120634 13 271 R123562 5 199 R131769 7 39
R120636 27 189 R123563 6 199 R131769 7 41
R120636 3 191 R123564 6 199 R131769 5 43
R120637 3 193 R123565 12 203 R131769 6 44
R120638 2 205 R123570 8 247 R131769 2 45
R120639 4 193 R123570 8 249 R132166 2 239
R120641 7 167 R123570 8 251 R132166 2 240
R120641 6 169 R123570 9 253 R132166 2 241
R121036 21 189 R123574 2 17 R132167 6 239
R121036 16 191 R123574 3 18 R132167 7 240
R121038 1 85 R123574 5 19 R132168 2 300
R121039 8 36 R123574 2 20 R132260 2 125
R121039 11 41 R123574 2 21 R132261 2 126
R121376 6 205 R123574 4 22 R132267 39 61
R121411 7 189 R123575 3 17 R132267 39 63
R121411 12 191 R123575 4 18 R132267 39 65
R121416 1 87 R123575 6 19 R132267 39 67
R121424 6 189 R123575 3 20 R132267 39 69
R121424 11 191 R123575 3 21 R132470 2 127
R121634 2 229 R123575 5 22 R132518 5 195
R122270 2 300 R123584 14 167 R132518 5 197
R122408 1 50 R123584 13 169 R132690 14 259
R122409 1 51 R123586 2 129 R132690 15 260
R122410 1 49 R123586 2 133 R132874 2 61
R123161 8 203 R123593 12 211 R132874 2 63
R123174 5 167 R123593 16 213 R132874 2 65
R123174 5 169 R123593 16 217 R132874 2 67
R123178 6 201 R123593 9 263 R132874 2 69
R123202 1 52 R123593 7 265 R132913 3 240
R123216 7 28 R123621 12 165 R132913 3 241
R123226 17 189 R123627 1 237 R132920 7 241
R123226 20 189 R123629 11 87 R133303 7 193
R123226 19 191 R123676 12 217 R133303 2 354
R123226 20 191 R123676 26 227 R133405 5 171
R123226 23 191 R123960 9 201 R133405 6 172
R123226 10 87 R123966 1 53 R133405 6 173
R123226 9 89 R125670 11 219 R133456 2 81
R123226 12 91 R125670 11 225 R133893 1 185
R123246 3 245 R125670 16 263 R133893 1 186
R123271 2 203 R125670 8 267 R134228 15 265
R123273 4 171 R125670 8 269 R134228 16 271
R123273 3 172 R126206 19 263 R134446 5 213
R123273 5 173 R126206 31 265 R134465 18 221
R123284 12 98 R126206 15 267 R134465 18 227
R123308 1 115 R126206 11 269 R134467 5 217
R123323 8 87 R126206 26 271 R134473 6 227
R123323 7 89 R126287 11 265 R134474 10 227
R123323 10 91 R126287 11 271 R134476 8 227
R123324 12 87 R128658 1 281 R134479 15 263
R123324 11 89 R128658 1 283 R134479 7 267
R123324 14 91 R128658 1 286 R134479 7 269
R123352 4 79 R128658 1 288 R134518 3 167
R123352 4 83 R128658 1 291 R134518 3 169
R123353 1 81 R128659 1 293 R134526 2 167
R123417 17 189 R128659 1 294 R134527 2 169
R123417 22 189 R128659 1 295 R134550 6 179
R123417 15 191 R128659 1 296 R134552 3 179
R123417 20 191 R128659 1 297 R134757 2 233
R123417 23 191 R128660 1 282 R134890 6 100
R123432 3 101 R128660 1 284 R134890 6 97
R123436 1 109 R128660 1 287 R134890 7 98
R123439 2 102 R128660 1 289 R134891 3 100
R123440 3 103 R128660 1 290 R134891 4 97
R123442 2 105 R128660 1 292 R134891 3 98
R123442 1 114 R128662 1 285 R134953 29 213
R123449 1 106 R130055 2 175 R134953 29 217
R123450 1 110 R130055 2 182 R134953 27 219
R123451 2 113 R130574 6 199 R134953 2 223
R123454 1 107 R130574 1 379 R134953 27 225
R123461 1 104 R130575 6 199 R135245 5 219
R123462 1 111 R130576 5 199 R135245 5 225
R123463 1 112 R130576 1 378 R135261 10 265
R123471 5 235 R130577 5 199 R135261 8 271
R123501 4 235 R131182 19 195 R135262 33 265
R123513 4 203 R131182 19 197 R135262 9 271
R123521 3 47 R131206 10 167 R135334 24 263

384 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine
Numerical Index - Continued
Part No. Key Page Part No. Key Page Part No. Key Page
R135334 25 265 R28811 2 58 R501606 25 269
R135334 20 267 R34456 3 56 R502076 7 61
R135334 15 269 R43409 7 207 R502076 7 63
R135334 23 271 R44342 8 339 R502076 7 65
R135334 2 273 R44342 16 341 R502076 7 67
R135432 4 150 R44342 14 343 R502076 7 69
R135432 4 151 R44342 16 345 R502079 4 102
R135432 2 152 R48648 7 195 R502079 4 106
R135432 1 153 R48685 7 197 R502175 3 347
R135509 6 141 R48685 4 199 R502329 2 347
R135509 5 143 R48767 6 361 R502338 6 301
R135509 9 145 R48808 2 157 R502487 5 91
R135509 3 147 R500000 8 201 R502499 1 52
R135509 9 148 R500096 1 47 R502504 1 307
R135509 4 149 R500116 2 180 R502513 7 301
R135510 7 141 R500219 1 48 R502513 5 303
R135510 6 143 R500242 1 117 R502513 5 305
R135510 10 145 R500265 9 193 R502513 2 307
R135510 2 147 R500269 1 172 R502513 15 309
R135510 10 148 R500270 2 171 R502513 17 311
R135510 5 149 R500270 4 172 R502513 17 313
R135681 2 118 R500270 3 173 R502513 5 315
R135757 2 209 R500271 3 171 R502513 5 317
R135757 12 213 R500271 2 172 R502604 2 176
R135757 2 214 R500271 4 173 R502604 3 182
R135757 14 221 R500271 8 277 R502725 3 175
R135896 1 87 R500320 1 102 R502725 3 176
R135918 7 199 R500320 2 106 R502725 7 179
R135918 7 33 R500321 4 300 R502725 3 180
R135918 8 34 R500329 1 45 R502725 1 181
R135918 7 35 R500374 9 303 R502811 11 235
R135918 10 36 R500596 2 71 R502814 1 87
R135918 2 39 R500596 2 73 R502814 1 89
R135918 1 41 R500596 2 75 R502814 1 91
R135918 1 43 R500596 2 77 R502819 4 61
R135918 1 44 R501065 11 158 R502819 4 63
R135918 7 45 R501065 4 159 R502819 4 65
R135918 .. 52 R501065 12 160 R502819 4 67
R135918 .. 58 R501124 10 201 R502819 4 69
R136052 3 148 R501124 1 363 R502864 16 305
R136464 9 213 R501130 2 89 R502864 14 307
R136464 10 217 R501144 10 89 R502902 6 17
R136464 9 219 R501144 13 91 R502902 2 19
R136464 9 221 R501207 16 339 R502902 4 20
R136464 28 223 R501207 19 341 R502902 2 22
R136464 9 225 R501207 11 343 R502902 2 23
R136464 7 227 R501207 13 345 R502902 2 24
R136475 4 167 R501252 2 181 R502902 2 25
R136475 4 169 R501306 13 339 R502902 2 26
R136483 7 28 R501306 17 339 R502902 2 27
R136495 34 213 R501306 11 341 R502902 2 28
R136495 34 217 R501306 6 343 R502941 1 36
R136495 32 219 R501306 6 345 R502983 2 231
R136495 7 223 R501321 1 56 R503444 1 35
R136495 32 225 R501428 9 235 R503446 1 33
R136495 14 227 R501436 19 305 R503447 1 34
R136495 5 23 R501436 15 307 R503450 3 39
R136495 5 24 R501459 4 185 R503451 4 41
R136495 5 25 R501472 8 71 R503452 3 43
R136495 5 26 R501472 8 73 R503454 3 44
R136495 5 27 R501472 10 75 R504734 24 189
R136495 5 28 R501472 10 77 R504734 10 235
R136495 3 29 R501484 3 301 R504849 1 195
R136495 3 30 R501486 3 158 R504849 1 197
R136514 8 25 R501486 1 159 R505121 9 167
R136514 6 27 R501486 3 160 R505567 3 31
R206883 3 123 R501516 9 61 R505601 15 163
R206883 3 124 R501516 9 63 R505609 3 199
R26121 7 361 R501516 9 65 R505711 4 157
R26125 14 207 R501516 9 67 R505711 2 158
R26650 10 195 R501516 9 69 R505711 2 159
R26650 10 197 R501517 8 61 R505711 2 160
R26906 8 207 R501517 8 65 R515040 2 31
R26906 9 207 R501517 8 69 R516238 5 77
R28811 2 47 R501519 10 61 R516287 13 317
R28811 2 48 R501519 10 63 R516315 9 149
R28811 2 49 R501519 10 65 R516542 6 179
R28811 2 50 R501519 10 67 R516623 4 300
R28811 2 52 R501519 10 69 R516648 1 31
R28811 2 53 R501526 1 108 R516648 3 32
R28811 2 54 R501556 5 87 R517200 1 183
R28811 2 55 R501606 26 263 R517208 1 32
R28811 2 56 R501606 30 267 R517237 2 32

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 385


PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine
Numerical Index - Continued
Part No. Key Page Part No. Key Page Part No. Key Page
R517324 4 101 R523201 5 326 R63548 2 251
R517324 4 103 R523201 11 333 R63548 2 253
R517324 4 105 R523202 4 329 R63548 3 253
R517324 4 113 R523372 12 247 R63548 4 253
R517324 3 116 R523372 12 249 R63551 22 263
R517324 4 117 R523372 12 251 R63551 24 265
R517324 4 118 R523930 9 275 R63552 21 263
R517324 4 119 R523930 8 279 R63552 23 265
R517324 4 120 R524480 8 17 R63604 9 265
R517324 4 121 R524480 6 18 R63604 7 271
R517324 4 122 R524480 8 19 R64525 7 157
R517440 2 150 R524480 7 20 R64525 5 158
R517440 3 151 R524480 5 21 R64525 11 159
R517440 4 152 R524480 7 22 R64525 5 160
R517440 2 153 R524506 4 195 R64525 6 319
R517488 12 305 R524506 4 197 R67364 5 263
R517514 1 101 R524548 15 273 R67364 28 267
R517514 1 103 R524623 4 355 R67364 23 269
R517514 1 105 R524770 2 336 R67364 11 61
R517514 2 106 R524771 2 337 R67364 11 63
R517514 1 113 R524841 2 355 R67364 11 65
R517514 1 116 R524841 23 61 R67364 11 67
R517514 3 117 R524841 23 63 R67364 11 69
R517514 1 118 R524841 23 65 R71228 18 191
R517514 1 119 R524841 23 67 R71228 10 221
R517514 2 120 R524841 23 69 R71228 4 352
R517514 2 121 R524988 2 325 R72328 1 129
R517514 2 122 R525433 1 120 R72328 1 131
R518145 18 305 R525434 1 121 R72328 1 133
R518146 11 305 R525435 1 122 R72328 1 135
R518210 1 299 R525578 8 63 R72328 3 136
R518455 1 309 R525578 8 67 R72328 1 139
R518455 1 311 R525669 10 329 R72328 2 140
R518455 1 313 R525671 2 329 R72659 3 131
R518455 17 315 R526511 6 329 R72659 5 133
R518504 14 305 R526778 5 61 R72659 4 139
R518507 11 307 R526778 5 63 R74993 12 157
R518507 12 307 R526778 5 65 R74993 9 159
R518507 13 307 R526778 5 67 R74993 10 160
R51936 13 211 R526778 5 69 R78048 16 61
R51936 17 213 R526779 6 61 R78048 16 63
R51936 17 217 R526779 6 63 R78048 16 65
R51936 8 263 R526779 6 65 R78048 16 67
R51936 8 265 R526779 6 67 R78048 16 69
R519482 9 329 R526779 6 69 R81275 7 71
R519692 1 184 R527332 1 273 R81275 7 73
R519742 7 83 R529416 3 203 R81275 9 75
R519778 7 19 R530579 21 61 R81275 9 77
R519779 5 18 R530579 21 63 R81911 1 336
R519779 4 21 R530579 21 65 R82718 6 232
R520129 5 189 R530579 21 67 R83063 22 213
R520130 10 191 R530579 21 69 R83063 22 217
R520131 2 189 R53108 5 142 R83063 20 219
R520132 1 191 R53108 5 146 R83063 20 221
R521401 4 17 R54123 5 123 R83063 13 223
R521401 1 18 R54123 5 124 R83063 20 225
R521401 3 19 R54565 10 203 R85145 3 211
R521439 3 125 R55401 21 227 R85145 12 267
R521439 3 126 R55453 8 361 R85363 16 207
R521439 3 127 R56464 3 355 R87732 2 245
R521493 4 79 R56464 22 61 R89944 3 229
R521493 4 83 R56464 22 63 R89944 1 230
R522461 18 273 R56464 22 65 R89944 1 231
R522512 1 351 R56464 22 67 R89944 1 232
R522686 2 232 R56464 22 69 R89944 1 233
R522690 3 209 R56588 17 165 R90692 6 207
R522690 10 211 R61467 3 33 R91360 3 61
R522690 20 213 R61467 4 34 R91360 3 63
R522690 20 217 R61467 1 35 R91360 3 65
R522690 3 219 R61467 3 35 R91360 3 67
R522690 18 221 R61467 4 36 R91360 3 69
R522690 11 223 R61467 4 39 R91889 12 207
R522690 18 225 R61467 5 41 R92097 5 247
R522690 16 265 R61467 3 43 R92097 6 249
R522690 27 271 R61467 4 43 R92097 6 251
R522965 25 61 R61467 3 44 R92097 5 253
R522965 25 63 R61467 4 44 R94350 4 319
R522965 25 65 R61467 3 45 R94351 5 319
R522965 25 67 R61871 3 79 R96703 11 141
R522965 25 69 R61871 12 81 R96703 6 145
R523078 2 207 R61871 3 83 R96935 4 211
R523200 11 326 R63548 2 247 R96935 11 267
R523200 2 333 R63548 2 249 R97061 28 61

386 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine
Numerical Index - Continued
Part No. Key Page Part No. Key Page Part No. Key Page
R97061 28 63 RE500538 1 95 RE503814 9 160
R97061 28 65 RE500538 2 95 RE503883 1 255
R97061 28 67 RE500538 4 95 RE504233 6 171
R97061 28 69 RE500576 4 275 RE504233 7 172
R97185 17 195 RE500576 3 277 RE504233 1 173
R97185 17 197 RE500576 4 279 RE504302 1 351
R97185 5 205 RE500643 5 265 RE504534 1 52
R97490 4 207 RE500643 6 271 RE504543 8 301
R97491 4 207 RE500750 15 213 RE504543 6 303
R97492 6 207 RE500750 15 217 RE504543 4 305
R97493 6 207 RE500750 15 219 RE504543 16 309
R98062 4 207 RE500750 15 221 RE504543 16 311
RE12362 7 148 RE500750 8 223 RE504543 16 313
RE167154 19 317 RE500750 15 225 RE504543 4 317
RE19797 38 61 RE500750 15 227 RE504562 6 301
RE19797 38 63 RE500824 7 209 RE504563 3 305
RE19797 38 65 RE500825 1 211 RE504563 1 307
RE19797 38 67 RE500826 1 213 RE504564 2 303
RE19797 38 69 RE500826 3 213 RE504836 5 301
RE19799 31 61 RE500826 5 213 RE504836 12 303
RE19799 31 63 RE500826 1 221 RE504836 10 305
RE19799 31 65 RE500826 3 221 RE504836 19 307
RE19799 31 67 RE500827 1 217 RE504836 17 309
RE19799 31 69 RE500827 13 217 RE504836 18 311
RE31617 15 207 RE500827 3 217 RE504836 18 313
RE40048 1 245 RE500827 5 217 RE504836 6 315
RE42139 2 123 RE500828 1 219 RE504836 8 317
RE42139 6 123 RE500828 12 219 RE504845 13 253
RE42141 2 124 RE500828 5 219 RE504914 4 205
RE42141 6 124 RE500828 20 223 RE505090 7 158
RE42713 11 207 RE500828 22 223 RE505090 8 159
RE43305 5 339 RE500828 1 225 RE505090 9 160
RE43305 3 341 RE500828 12 225 RE505216 14 309
RE43305 3 343 RE500828 3 225 RE505216 15 311
RE43305 3 345 RE500828 5 225 RE505216 15 313
RE44574 4 33 RE501150 1 147 RE505216 4 315
RE44574 5 34 RE501260 1 247 RE505216 3 317
RE44574 4 35 RE501260 1 251 RE505232 3 303
RE44574 1 350 RE501377 7 23 RE505232 8 305
RE44574 3 36 RE501377 3 24 RE505232 7 307
RE44574 5 39 RE501377 3 25 RE505232 2 91
RE44574 6 41 RE501377 3 26 RE505264 3 106
RE44574 6 43 RE501377 4 27 RE505399 7 149
RE44574 5 44 RE501377 7 28 RE505400 8 148
RE44574 4 45 RE501656 12 339 RE505501 13 195
RE46684 3 87 RE501656 10 341 RE505501 13 197
RE46684 4 89 RE501656 5 343 RE505587 33 213
RE46684 7 91 RE501656 5 345 RE505587 33 217
RE46685 18 189 RE501739 6 277 RE505587 31 219
RE46685 22 191 RE502408 1 99 RE505587 6 223
RE46685 5 231 RE502448 10 193 RE505587 31 225
RE46685 5 233 RE502448 2 193 RE505587 13 227
RE46685 15 235 RE502449 1 193 RE505641 6 167
RE46685 7 79 RE502449 10 193 RE505745 2 151
RE46685 8 81 RE502470 1 56 RE505746 1 152
RE46685 10 83 RE502657 2 186 RE505887 1 123
RE46686 16 163 RE502668 2 185 RE505887 6 123
RE46686 13 165 RE503195 6 263 RE505888 1 124
RE46686 6 235 RE503195 27 267 RE505888 6 124
RE46686 6 275 RE503195 22 269 RE505981 17 189
RE46686 1 277 RE503196 1 263 RE505981 21 189
RE46686 6 279 RE503196 4 267 RE505981 23 191
RE46687 6 81 RE503196 4 269 RE506103 1 149
RE46687 12 83 RE503208 1 249 RE506105 1 148
RE47369 .. 146 RE503242 17 61 RE506195 1 199
RE500002 8 201 RE503242 17 63 RE506389 1 58
RE500005 1 19 RE503242 17 65 RE506871 4 133
RE500005 1 23 RE503242 17 67 RE506914 12 209
RE500005 1 24 RE503242 17 69 RE506914 11 211
RE500005 1 25 RE503609 4 25 RE507233 1 55
RE500005 1 26 RE503661 1 57 RE507247 7 277
RE500005 1 27 RE503661 1 59 RE507581 2 173
RE500005 1 28 RE503664 2 96 RE507670 2 151
RE500137 1 47 RE503664 3 96 RE507852 4 201
RE500168 1 180 RE503664 5 96 RE507852 1 351
RE500168 3 181 RE503664 11 97 RE507852 3 361
RE500398 1 48 RE503664 8 97 RE508185 2 195
RE500448 10 193 RE503664 9 97 RE508185 2 197
RE500449 10 193 RE503664 10 98 RE508317 6 203
RE500514 1 50 RE503664 12 98 RE508561 1 351
RE500515 1 52 RE503664 9 98 RE508566 23 189
RE500516 1 53 RE503814 7 158 RE508566 14 191
RE500518 1 54 RE503814 8 159 RE508575 7 163

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 387


PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine
Numerical Index - Continued
Part No. Key Page Part No. Key Page Part No. Key Page
RE508599 11 235 RE522868 5 163 RE531804 29 61
RE508599 8 235 RE522868 5 165 RE531804 29 63
RE508932 9 167 RE52326 1 28 RE531804 29 65
RE508932 7 169 RE523501 1 150 RE531804 29 67
RE508986 6 301 RE523842 1 339 RE531804 29 69
RE508987 1 303 RE523882 2 339 RE531805 30 61
RE509231 11 157 RE523882 4 341 RE531805 30 63
RE51052 2 259 RE523883 4 343 RE531805 30 65
RE51052 2 260 RE523883 4 345 RE531805 30 67
RE515314 17 189 RE523884 5 341 RE531805 30 69
RE515314 16 191 RE523885 7 345 RE532136 5 201
RE515314 20 191 RE523886 15 339 RE532282 7 247
RE515314 1 352 RE523886 20 341 RE532282 4 249
RE515314 2 352 RE523886 17 343 RE532282 4 251
RE515360 17 163 RE523886 20 345 RE532282 7 253
RE515429 .. 151 RE52454 5 259 RE532576 6 71
RE515429 2 151 RE52454 5 260 RE532938 9 191
RE516157 1 152 RE524815 1 49 RE532941 1 189
RE516219 10 267 RE52506 3 259 RE532941 5 189
RE516280 2 79 RE52506 3 260 RE533438 3 73
RE516280 1 83 RE52507 .. 260 RE533438 3 75
RE516340 9 189 RE52508 7 259 RE533439 3 77
RE516340 1 353 RE52508 8 260 RE533453 1 163
RE516489 5 157 RE52509 .. 260 RE533453 1 165
RE516489 3 158 RE52510 6 260 RE533516 .. 160
RE516489 1 159 RE526277 10 343 RE533516 1 160
RE516489 3 160 RE526277 19 345 RE533516 2 160
RE51650 16 275 RE526296 1 343 RE533516 3 160
RE51650 13 277 RE526314 1 345 RE533653 .. 158
RE51650 14 279 RE526316 1 341 RE533653 1 158
RE516512 3 163 RE526317 9 341 RE533653 2 158
RE516512 3 165 RE526317 12 345 RE533653 3 158
RE516512 13 275 RE526834 2 163 RE533654 .. 159
RE516512 11 277 RE526834 2 165 RE533654 1 159
RE516512 12 279 RE526834 12 275 RE533654 2 159
RE516553 6 163 RE526834 10 277 RE533654 3 159
RE516553 6 165 RE526834 11 279 RE533941 .. 157
RE516553 15 275 RE527826 1 265 RE533941 .. 158
RE516553 12 277 RE527826 1 271 RE533941 .. 159
RE516553 13 279 RE528175 14 273 RE533941 .. 160
RE517370 3 189 RE528181 16 273 RE533942 .. 157
RE517370 7 191 RE528877 23 273 RE533942 .. 158
RE518097 2 299 RE529441 20 263 RE533942 .. 159
RE518097 5 300 RE529441 16 267 RE533942 .. 160
RE518109 3 253 RE529441 12 269 RE534041 1 325
RE518988 2 101 RE529515 16 273 RE534043 1 329
RE518988 3 102 RE529545 2 227 RE534046 1 321
RE518988 2 103 RE529641 11 275 RE534047 1 323
RE518988 3 105 RE529641 9 277 RE534049 2 321
RE518988 3 113 RE529641 10 279 RE534049 2 323
RE518988 2 116 RE529643 14 275 RE534059 4 321
RE518988 2 117 RE529643 14 277 RE534059 4 323
RE518988 3 118 RE529643 15 279 RE534728 1 331
RE518988 3 119 RE529802 6 83 RE535180 1 356
RE518988 3 120 RE529859 1 253 RE535182 1 357
RE518988 3 121 RE530620 1 275 RE535183 3 326
RE518988 3 122 RE530620 1 279 RE535183 8 333
RE518990 16 317 RE530778 33 61 RE535183 1 358
RE519144 1 257 RE530778 33 63 RE535184 10 326
RE519696 17 275 RE530778 33 65 RE535184 1 333
RE519696 15 277 RE530778 33 67 RE535184 1 359
RE519696 16 279 RE530778 33 69 RE535560 5 17
RE519740 13 305 RE530779 34 61 RE535560 1 19
RE519741 15 305 RE530779 34 63 RE535560 5 20
RE519742 13 307 RE530779 34 65 RE535560 1 22
RE519743 11 307 RE530779 34 67 RE535560 1 23
RE520147 5 83 RE530779 34 69 RE535560 1 24
RE520368 9 307 RE530780 35 61 RE535560 1 25
RE520539 6 18 RE530780 35 63 RE535560 1 26
RE520539 8 19 RE530780 35 65 RE535560 1 27
RE520539 5 21 RE530780 35 67 RE535560 1 28
RE521531 4 253 RE530780 35 69 RE536156 1 201
RE522076 1 93 RE530781 36 61 RE536156 2 201
RE52242 1 301 RE530781 36 63 RE536156 5 201
RE52242 7 303 RE530781 36 65 RE536156 1 361
RE52242 2 305 RE530781 36 67 RE536156 2 361
RE52242 4 307 RE530781 36 69 RE536156 4 361
RE52242 2 309 RE531088 1 207 RE536157 1 363
RE52242 2 311 RE531088 2 207 RE536158 1 195
RE52242 2 313 RE531748 4 195 RE536158 1 197
RE52242 1 315 RE531748 4 197 RE536158 1 365
RE52242 1 317 RE531748 1 354 RE536257 1 363
RE522738 5 153 RE531802 1 355 RE536257 1 365

388 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)


PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine
Numerical Index - Continued
Part No. Key Page Part No. Key Page Part No. Key Page
RE536257 1 366 RE63643 6 339 RE70323 22 271
RE536257 1 369 RE63643 8 341 RE70401 7 17
RE536257 1 370 RE63643 7 343 RE70401 5 18
RE536257 1 373 RE63643 11 345 RE70401 6 20
RE536358 1 365 RE63674 14 195 RE70401 4 21
RE536358 1 369 RE63674 14 197 RE70403 7 19
RE536373 1 370 RE63695 4 339 RE70403 6 22
RE536376 1 373 RE63695 2 341 RE70486 3 143
RE537146 3 157 RE63695 2 343 RE70486 2 148
RE537234 24 61 RE63695 2 345 RE70487 4 141
RE537234 24 63 RE65165 5 199 RE70487 4 143
RE537234 24 65 RE65165 1 374 RE70487 3 145
RE537234 24 67 RE65168 6 199 RE70487 11 148
RE537234 24 69 RE65168 1 375 RE70536 .. 300
RE538097 9 189 RE65908 11 201 RE70678 4 147
RE538097 28 191 RE65908 1 376 RE70678 2 149
RE540300 1 144 RE65909 11 201 RE70681 5 141
RE540301 1 142 RE65909 1 377 RE70682 5 147
RE540301 3 142 RE65911 5 199 RE70682 3 149
RE540301 1 154 RE65911 1 378 RE70718 23 213
RE540302 1 146 RE65912 6 199 RE70718 23 217
RE540302 3 146 RE65912 1 379 RE70718 21 219
RE540302 2 154 RE65978 11 247 RE70718 21 221
RE540795 1 335 RE65978 10 249 RE70718 14 223
RE54101 .. 146 RE65978 11 251 RE70718 21 225
RE541420 5 301 RE65978 11 253 RE70718 23 227
RE541420 12 303 RE66153 1 171 RE70756 8 141
RE541420 17 309 RE66178 1 179 RE70756 9 141
RE541420 18 311 RE66298 7 172 RE70756 7 143
RE541420 18 313 RE66560 15 61 RE70756 2 145
RE546670 1 61 RE66560 15 63 RE70756 5 145
RE546671 1 63 RE66560 15 65 RE70756 8 145
RE546672 1 65 RE66560 15 67 RE70756 7 147
RE546673 1 67 RE66560 15 69 RE70756 4 148
RE546674 1 69 RE67231 1 235 RE70756 8 149
RE547827 1 203 RE67238 32 213 RE70957 1 143
RE54885 13 247 RE67238 33 213 RE70960 2 145
RE54885 11 249 RE67238 32 217 RE70961 2 141
RE54885 13 251 RE67238 33 217 RE71133 18 263
RE549296 2 151 RE67238 30 219 RE71133 10 269
RE549434 .. 151 RE67238 31 219 RE71204 3 28
RE549434 2 151 RE67238 5 223 RE71204 4 29
RE56098 7 329 RE67238 30 225 RE71255 20 195
RE56369 27 189 RE67238 12 227 RE71255 20 197
RE56369 3 191 RE67238 3 23 RE71255 11 207
RE57619 2 79 RE67238 14 235 RE71256 3 141
RE57619 1 83 RE67238 6 24 RE71256 2 143
RE57836 14 265 RE67238 7 25 RE71256 4 145
RE58574 1 51 RE67238 7 26 RE71256 6 147
RE59296 2 235 RE67238 8 27 RE71256 5 148
RE59339 1 52 RE67238 1 29 RE71256 6 149
RE59545 5 79 RE67238 2 30 RE71526 4 26
RE59547 10 247 RE67238 4 301 RE71527 3 27
RE59547 13 249 RE67238 10 303 RE71599 3 230
RE59547 9 251 RE67238 16 307 SE501096 8 201
RE59588 3 142 RE67238 5 309 SE501342 1 158
RE59595 1 146 RE67238 5 311 SE501343 3 159
RE59595 3 146 RE67238 5 313 SE501387 1 160
RE59702 .. 300 RE67238 9 315 SE501401 3 142
RE59801 5 18 RE67239 10 189 SE501403 1 143
RE59801 4 21 RE67239 30 191 SE501405 2 145
RE60003 8 253 RE67239 6 23 SE501406 1 147
RE60005 13 207 RE67239 4 24 SE501407 2 141
RE60029 8 163 RE67239 6 28 SE501426 1 146
RE60029 9 165 RE68345 5 172 SE501468 5 259
RE60029 2 275 RE68491 11 81 SE501468 5 260
RE60029 2 279 RE69243 1 175 SE501610 17 189
RE60029 13 61 RE69243 1 176 SE501610 23 191
RE60029 13 63 RE69243 1 182 SE501656 1 199
RE60029 13 65 RE69292 10 98 SE501806 1 207
RE60029 13 67 RE69768 13 313 SE501814 4 205
RE60029 13 69 RE69769 13 311 SE501818 4 195
RE60071 4 71 RE69769 14 315 SE501818 4 197
RE60071 5 73 RE70063 7 315 SE501818 1 354
RE60071 7 75 RE70107 11 259 SE501851 2 151
RE60071 7 77 RE70107 13 260 SE501852 1 152
RE60146 14 165 RE70190 12 309 SE501853 1 148
RE60147 8 165 RE70190 22 317 SE501866 1 149
RE60251 8 159 RE70306 32 265 SE502088 1 355
RE60854 4 163 RE70306 10 271 SE502286 5 153
RE60854 4 165 RE70322 29 265 SE502445 7 247
RE63642 14 339 RE70322 24 271 SE502445 4 249
RE63642 12 341 RE70323 21 265 SE502445 4 251

PC10714 (B.2) PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine 389


PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine
Numerical Index - Continued
Part No. Key Page Part No. Key Page Part No. Key Page
SE502445 7 253 T20758 11 221 U13639 4 124
SE502624 1 260 T23474 16 195 U13639 3 195
SE502626 1 160 T23474 16 197 U13639 3 197
SE502627 1 158 T28862 4 179 U13639 25 263
SE502628 3 159 T58477 8 207 U13639 30 265
T122075 3 235 T74410 19 61 U13639 21 267
T125665 1 337 T74410 19 63 U13639 16 269
T13518 5 36 T74410 19 65 U13639 25 271
T13518 8 41 T74410 19 67 U13639 3 273
T14050 13 163 T74410 19 69 U17409 5 232
T14050 16 165 T77613 16 247
T146102 10 141 T77613 16 249
T146102 1 143 T77613 15 251
T146102 8 143 T77613 10 263
T146102 1 144 T77613 11 263
T146102 5 144 T77613 2 265
T146102 5 145 T77613 4 265
T146102 7 145 T77613 22 267
T146102 2 146 T77613 17 269
T146102 1 147 T77613 3 271
T146102 8 147 T77613 8 273
T146102 1 148 T77613 5 277
T146102 4 148 T77613 11 317
T146102 6 148 T77814 9 209
T146102 10 149 T77814 5 211
T146102 8 149 T77814 6 211
T146102 5 151 T77814 7 213
T146102 3 153 T77814 8 213
T146102 1 154 T77814 7 217
T146102 2 154 T77814 8 217
T146102 4 154 T77814 7 219
T146104 10 141 T77814 8 219
T146104 8 143 T77814 8 221
T146104 5 144 T77814 25 223
T146104 7 145 T77814 26 223
T146104 2 146 T77814 8 225
T146104 10 149 T77814 3 227
T146104 5 151 T77814 13 273
T146104 3 153 T77857 2 263
T146104 4 154 T77857 23 263
T146106 10 141 T77857 3 263
T146106 8 143 T77857 20 265
T146106 5 144 T77857 27 265
T146106 7 145 T77857 28 265
T146106 2 146 T77857 17 267
T146106 10 149 T77857 3 267
T146106 5 151 T77857 3 269
T146106 3 153 T77857 21 271
T146106 4 154 T77857 22 273
T146195 2 142 T77932 24 213
T146515 10 141 T77932 25 213
T146515 8 143 T77932 24 217
T146515 5 144 T77932 25 217
T146515 7 145 T77932 22 219
T146515 2 146 T77932 23 219
T146515 10 149 T77932 23 221
T146515 5 151 T77932 15 223
T146515 3 153 T77932 22 225
T146515 4 154 T77932 22 227
T146516 10 141 T77932 10 309
T146516 8 143 T77932 6 309
T146516 5 144 T77932 8 309
T146516 7 145 T77932 12 311
T146516 2 146 T77932 8 311
T146516 10 149 T77932 9 311
T146516 5 151 T77932 12 313
T146516 3 153 T77932 8 313
T146516 4 154 T77932 9 313
T151858 4 100 T77932 13 315
T151858 5 98 T77932 20 317
T158584 2 158 TY22450 1 136
T158584 2 159 TY22464 3 329
T158584 2 160 TY22466 5 329
T18891 11 195 TY22505 5 131
T18891 11 197 TY22505 3 135
T197521 2 119 TY22505 3 139
T20168 15 195 TY24401 3 133
T20168 15 197 TY24443 1 147
T20314 5 203 TY6333 9 195
T20316 9 203 TY6333 9 197
T20758 4 209 TY6799 1 160
T20758 11 213 TY6799 1 160
T20758 1 214 U13639 4 123

390 PowerTech 4045TF290 OEM Engine PC10714 (B.2)