Sie sind auf Seite 1von 71
[…] WHEREFORE, Hazelwood prays for judgment of the court relieving it from the Order,

Judgment and Decree on Annexation entered by the St. Louis Circuit Court on February 2, 1995

in Cause No 667811 and the Amended Order, Decree and Judgment entered by the St. Louis

Circuit Court on February 2, 1995 in Causes No 664631, consolidated with 665044, 665090, and

670278 and for its expenses , costs and fees, and for such other and further relief as the Court

deems just and proper.

COUNT VI

DECLARATORY JUDGMENT THAT THE


ANNEXATION ORDERS ARE SATISFIED PURSUANT TO §516.350

129. Hazelwood incorporates each and every other allegation in this Answer

Affirmative Defenses and Counterclaim in Count VI.


22
130. Section 516.350 states that:

Every judgment, order or decree of any court of record…or this


state…shall be presumed to be paid and satisfied after the
expiration of ten years from the date of the original rendition
thereof…or in the case a payment has been made on such
judgment, order or decree, and duly entered on the record thereof,
after the expiration of ten years of the last payment so made…shall
be conclusively presumed to be paid, and no execution, order or
process shall issue thereon, nor shall any suit be brought, had or
maintained thereon for any purpose whatever.

131. The Order, Judgment and Decree on Annexation entered by the St. Louis Circuit