You are on page 1of 1

VEHICLE SCHEDULE w.e.f. 23.07.

2018
BUS SCHEDULE ON WORKING DAYS TRAVELER SCHEDULE ON WORKING DAYS
Time Route Mon‐Thur Fri Time Route Mon‐Fri
Argul‐NISER/Bhubaneswar Bus No. Bus No. Argul‐Bhubaneswar                             
2.30 PM SQ‐GH‐SHR‐MHR‐SIF‐KGP‐ANK‐TP 5 4,5 7.40 AM SQ‐GH‐TP V3
4.30 PM SQ‐GH‐SIF 6 6 8.45 am SQ‐GH‐ANK‐KGP‐TP V2
4.40 PM SIF‐KGP‐ANK‐TP 6,7 6,7 10.30 am SQ‐GH‐ANK‐KGP‐TP V1
5.25 PM SQ‐FQ‐SIF 1 1 5.45 pm SIF‐LBC‐KGP‐ANK## V3
5.40 PM SIF‐KGP‐ANK 1,2 1,2 6.15 pm SIF‐LBC‐KGP‐ANK‐TP## V2
6.00 PM SQ‐FQ‐SHR‐MHR‐SIF‐KGP‐ANK‐TP 3 3 6.30 pm SQ‐GH‐SIF‐LBC‐KGP‐ANK‐TP V1
7.00 PM SQ‐FQ‐SHR‐MHR‐SIF‐KGP‐ANK 4 4 Bhubaneswar‐Argul
8.00 PM SQ‐FQ‐SHR‐MHR‐SIF‐THN‐KGP‐ANK 5 5 7.35 AM TP‐ANK‐KGP‐SIF‐SQ## V2
Bhubaneswar‐Argul Bus No. Bus No. 8.00 AM TP‐ANK‐KGP‐CRP‐AB‐SIF‐SQ## V1
7.45 AM ANK‐KGP‐THN‐SIF‐THN 1,2 1,2 8.40 AM TP‐ANK‐KGP‐CRP‐SIF‐LBC‐AB‐SQ V3
7.45 AM ANK‐KGP‐THN‐SIF 3 3 11.30 AM TP‐ANK‐KGP‐SIF‐SQ V2
8.00 AM TP‐ANK‐KGP‐CRP‐THN‐SIF 4 4 2.00 PM TP‐ANK‐KGP‐SIF‐SQ V1
8.40 AM ANK‐KGP‐THN‐SIF 5 5 3.15 PM SQ‐FQ‐BT‐FQ‐SQ V3
5.00 PM TP‐ANK‐KGP‐THN‐SIF 5 4 7.15 PM ANK‐KGP‐SIF‐SQ V3
6.00 PM TP‐ANK‐KGP‐THN‐SIF no bus 5 TRAVELER SCHEDULE ON SATURDAY
7.00 pm TP‐ANK‐KGP‐SIF 6 6 Time Argul‐Bhubaneswar Saturday
8.45 PM TP‐ANK‐KGP‐THN‐MHR/SHR 7 7 9.45 am SQ‐GH‐SIF‐LBC‐KGP‐ANK V1
NISER‐IITBBS Campus Bus No. Bus No. 1.30 pm SQ‐GH‐SIF‐LBC‐KGP‐ANK V2
7.30 AM THN‐SIF‐THN 6 6 4.00 pm SQ‐GH‐SIF‐LBC‐KGP‐ANK V1
7.50 AM SQ‐FQ‐BT‐THN 7 7 6.00 pm SQ‐GH‐SIF‐LBC‐KGP‐ANK V2
8.30 AM THN‐SIF‐SQ‐THN 7 7 Time Bhubaneswar‐Argul Saturday
8.30 AM THN‐SIF‐THN 6 6 8.00 am ANK‐KGP‐CRP‐LBC‐SIF‐GH‐BP V1
9.10 AM THN‐SIF 6,7 6,7 9.45 am ANK‐KGP‐CRP‐LBC‐SIF‐GH‐BP V2
9.30 AM THN‐SIF 1,2 1,2 2.30 pm ANK‐KGP‐CRP‐LBC‐SIF‐GH‐BP V1
12.10 PM SIF‐MHR‐SHR‐SIF* 1,2 1,2 4.00 pm ANK‐KGP‐CRP‐LBC‐SIF‐GH‐BP V2
12.10 PM SIF‐THN 3,4 3,4 TRAVELER SCHEDULE ON SUNDAY/HOLIDAY
12.10 PM SIF‐THN‐SIF 5,6 5,6 Time Argul‐Bhubaneswar Sunday
12.15 PM SQ‐FQ‐BT‐SQ‐SIF 7 7 8.30 am SQ‐FQ‐GH‐KGP‐TP V3
1 00 PM
1.00 PM SIF‐MHR*
SIF‐MHR 1 1 1 30 pm
1.30 pm SQ‐FQ‐GH‐SIF‐KGP‐TP V3
1.10 PM SIF‐MHR/SHR* 2,5 2,5 Time Bhubaneswar‐Argul Sunday
1.10 PM SIF‐THN$$ 6,7 6,7 9.45 am TP‐ANK‐KGP‐SIF‐GH‐SQ‐BP V3
1.10 PM THN‐SIF‐THN 4 4 4.00 pm TP‐ANK‐KGP‐SIF‐GH‐SQ‐BP V3
1.10 PM THN‐SIF‐MHR 3 3 BUS SCHEDULE  ON SAT/SUN/HOLIDAYS
1.15 PM MHR‐SIF‐MHR* 1 1 Time Route Sat‐SUN
2.10 PM SHR‐SIF‐SQ* 5 5 Argul‐NISER/Bhubaneswar Bus No.
2.10 PM MHR‐SIF* 1,2,3 1,2,3 8.00 AM THN‐SIF‐SQ
2.10 PM THN‐SIF‐THN 6,7 6,7 8.30 AM SQ‐GH‐SHR‐MHR‐SIF‐THN‐KGP‐ANK 6
3.10 PM THN‐SIF‐SQ 6,7 6,7 11.00 AM SQ‐GH‐SHR‐MHR‐SIF‐THN‐KGP‐ANK 1,7
3.25 PM SIF‐THN‐SIF 1 1 1.00 PM SIF‐MHR‐SHR* 3
4.30 PM SIF‐THN‐SIF‐MHR‐SIF 1,2,3 1,2,3 1.00 PM SIF‐THN 2
5.30 PM SIF‐THN‐SQ/SIF 3,4 3 2.00 PM SHR‐MHR‐SIF* 3
6.30 PM SIF‐THN‐SQ 4 4 2.00 PM THN‐SIF‐SQ 2
9.00 PM SQ‐MHR‐SHR‐SIF‐THN‐BP 6 6 2.30 PM SQ‐GH‐SHR‐MHR‐SIF‐THN‐KGP‐ANK 3,2
Abbreviations: 5.30 PM SQ‐GH‐SHR‐MHR‐SIF‐THN‐KGP‐ANK 6,7
AB: Administrative Building 7.15 PM SQ‐GH‐SHR‐MHR‐SIF‐THN‐KGP‐ANK 1
ANK: A.N. Khosla Hall of Residence 8.30 PM SQ‐GH‐SHR‐MHR‐SIF‐THN‐KGP‐ANK 2
BP: Bus Parking Bhubaneswar‐Argul
CRP: CRP Square 8.00 AM ANK‐KGP‐THN‐SIF‐MHR/SHR‐SQ 1
GH: Guest House 10.00 PM ANK‐KGP‐THN‐SIF‐MHR/SHR‐SQ 2
KGP: IIT Kharagpur Samantapuri Campus 12.00 PM ANK‐KGP‐THN‐SIF 3
LBC: Lab Complex 2.00 PM ANK‐KGP‐THN‐SIF‐MHR/SHR‐SQ 6,7
MHR: Mahanadi Hall of Residence 5.30 PM ANK‐KGP‐THN‐SIF‐MHR/SHR‐SQ 1
SHR: Subarnarekha Hall of Residence 7.00 PM ANK‐KGP‐THN‐SIF‐MHR/SHR‐SQ 2
SIF:  School of Infrastructure/Mechanical Sc. 9.00 PM ANK‐KGP‐THN‐SIF‐MHR/SHR‐SQ 6,7
SQ/FQ: Type‐C Quarter/Type‐V Quarter Note: those buses/traveller will go via CRP that will have stoppage near Jaydev 
THN: Transit Hostel at NISER Vihar, CRP, Fire Station, Baramunda Flyover junction, Khandagiri. Other 
*ONLY FOR A N KHOSLA RESIDENTS AND STUDENTS WITH DASABILITY vehicles will go via Jaydev Vihar Flyover, and stoppage will be jaydev Vihar, 
##PREFERENCE FOR FACULTY AND OFFICERS Baramunda Flyover junction and Khandagiri
$$If required will make another trip THN‐SIF‐THN at 1.20 pm