Sie sind auf Seite 1von 17
[…] disposed of the complaint, the employee must then file that same

1
See, e.g., Administrative Procedure Act, 5 U.S.C. § 702 (“A
person suffering legal wrong because of agency action, or adversely
affected or aggrieved by agency action within the meaning of a
relevant statute, is entitled to judicial review thereof.”); Securities Act
of 1933, 15 U.S.C. § 77i(a) (“Any person aggrieved by an order of the
[Securities and Exchange] Commission may obtain a review of such
order . . . in the United States Court of Appeals for the District of
Columbia.”); Hobbs Administrative Orders Review Act, 28 U.S.C.
§ 2344 (“Any party aggrieved by [a] final order [of specified agencies]
may, within 60 days after its entry, file a petition to review the order
in the court of appeals wherein venue lies.”).
2
See, e.g., Guard Publishing Co. v. NLRB, 571 F.3d 53, 58 (D.C.
Cir. 2009) (reviewing an employer’s challenge to only the unfavorable
portions of an NLRB ruling); Zacharias v. SEC, 569 F.3d 458, 462
(D.C. Cir. 2009) (reviewing one of three parts of an SEC ruling); CF
Indus. Inc. v.