Sie sind auf Seite 1von 130
[…] How Judges Unconstitutionally “Make Law” 52 of 130


Copyright Sovereignty Education and Defense Ministry, http://sedm.org
Litigation Tool 01.009, Rev. 10/21/2023 EXHIBIT:___________
1 2. Second, if you look at 28 U.S.C. §2072, it purports to grant to the Supreme Court, the statutory authority to promulgate
2 rules for all federal courts. This sorta makes sense because of the separation of powers doctrine. We talk about that separation
3 in:

Government Conspiracy to Destroy the Separation of Powers, Form #05.023


https://sedm.org/Forms/05-MemLaw/SeparationOfPowers.pdf

4 However, section 28 U.S.C. §2072(b) goes on to assert that:

5 “. . . All laws in conflict with such rules shall be of no further force or effect after such rules have taken effect. .
6 .”

7 Now, the Constitution asserts in Article I that all legislative authority resides in Congress.

8 Article I of the US Constitution. Legislative Department

9 Section 1. Legislative Powers