Sie sind auf Seite 1von 1174
[…] 2013. Actual Tweet: “Islamophobia Movt promotes RtWing self radicalization & eventual
Violent Extremism/terrorism. Needs C-Rad strategy.”

[1676]
Quoted by the Honorable Joseph E. Schmitz, former Inspector General of the
Department of Defense, in Schmitz, IG HANDBOOK, p. 359, supra.

[1677]
Pieper, Josef, Abuse of Language, 33.

[1678]
Hon. Joseph E. Schmitz, “Liberty, Tolerance, and Shariah Supremacism,” presented
orally as Comments to Milwaukee Lawyers Chapter of the Federalist Society, 31 May 2011,
5. Hereafter cited as “Schmitz, Liberty.”

[1679]
Schmitz, Liberty, 5-6.

[1680]
5 U.S.C. § 3331 (“… I will support and defend the Constitution of the United States
against all enemies, foreign and domestic. …”).
[1681]
“Countering Violent Extremism (CVE) Training Guidance & Best Practices,” Office
for Civil Rights and Civil Liberties, DHS, October 2011,
http://www.dhs.gov/xlibrary/assets/cve-training-guidance.pdf

[1682]