You are on page 1of 24

Blue Zone Saturday Only River Campus to Whipple Park

BLUE
Bus Leaves River Campus to Whipple Park—Saturday Customer Service Information
BUS LEAVES: AM AM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM AM AM
1. Rush Rhees Library 9:50 11:15 12:40 2:05 3:30 4:55 6:20 7:45 9:10 10:35 12:00 1:25
4. Wilmot 9:51 11:16 12:41 2:06 3:31 4:56 6:21 7:46 9:11 10:36 12:01 1:26
Track the Bus
5. School of Medicine 9:54 11:14 12:44 2:09 3:34 4:59 6:24 7:49 9:14 10:39 12:04 1:29 rochester.transloc.com
6. Behind Goler House 9:57 11:22 12:47 2:12 3:37 5:02 6:27 7:52 9:17 10:42 12:07 1:32
7. Crittenden at Whipple Circle 9:59 11:24 12:49 2:14 3:39 5:04 6:29 7:54 9:19 10:44 12:09 1:34

L I N E
9. Southside/University Park 10:02 11:27 12:52 2:17 3:42 5:07 6:32 7:57 9:22 10:47 12:12 1:37
10. Laser Lab 10:05 11:30 12:55 2:20 3:45 5:10 6:35 8:00 9:25 10:50 12:15 1:40
11. Bus Arrives at Whipple Park 10:08 11:33 12:58 2:23 3:48 5:13 6:38 8:03 9:28 10:53 12:18 1:43
PM TIMES IN BOLD
Download the App
Bus Leaves Whipple Park to River Campus—Saturday rochester.edu/urmobile
BUS LEAVES: AM AM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM AM AM
11. Whipple Park 10:08 11:33 12:18 1:43
12:58 2:23 3:48 5:13 6:38 8:03 9:28 10:53
Winter Break Shuttles (Limited Schedules)
10. Laser Lab 10:10 11:35 1:00 2:25 3:50 5:15 6:40 8:05 9:30 10:55 12:20 1:45
Monday, December 24, 2018, to
9. Southside/University Park 10:13 11:38 1:03 2:28 3:53 5:18 6:43 8:08 9:33 10:58 12:23 1:48
8. Helen Wood Hall 10:16 11:41 1:06 2:31 3:56 5:21 6:46 8:11 9:36 11:01 12:26 1:51
Friday, January 11, 2019
6. Behind Goler House 10:18 11:43 1:08 2:33 3:58 5:23 6:48 8:13 9:38 11:03 12:28 1:53
5. School of Medicine 10:21 11:46 1:11 2:36 4:01 5:26 6:51 8:16 9:41 11:06 12:31 1:56 Spring Shuttles
4. Wilmot 10:23 11:48 1:13 2:38 4:03 5:28 6:53 8:18 9:43 11:08 12:33 1:58 Monday, January 14, 2019, to
2. Towers 10:24 11:49 1:14 2:39 4:04 5:29 6:54 8:19 9:44 11:09 12:34 1:59 Saturday, May 18, 2019
1. Bus Arrives at Rush Rhees Library 10:25 11:50 1:15 2:40 4:05 5:30 6:55 8:20 9:45 11:10 12:35 2:00
PM TIMES IN BOLD END Spring Break Shuttles (Limited Schedules)
Monday, March 11, 2019, to
Friday, March 15, 2019
Blue Zone Sunday Only River Campus to Whipple Park
University of Rochester
Bus Leaves River Campus to Whipple Park—Sunday
Department of Transportation
BUS LEAVES: AM AM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM
1. Rush Rhees Library 9:50 11:15 12:40 2:05 3:30 4:55 6:20 7:45 9:10 10:35
and Parking Management
4. Wilmot 9:51 11:16 12:41 2:06 3:31 4:56 6:21 7:46 9:11 10:36 Call (585) 275-4524
5. School of Medicine 9:54 11:19 12:44 2:09 3:34 4:59 6:24 7:49 9:14 10:39 rochester.edu/parking/shuttles
6. Behind Goler House 9:57 11:22 12:47 2:12 3:37 5:02 6:27 7:52 9:17 10:42
7. Crittenden at Whipple Circle 9:59 11:24 12:49 2:14 3:39 5:04 6:29 7:54 9:19 10:44 First Transit: (585) 235-6670
9. Southside/University Park 10:02 11:27 12:52 2:17 3:42 5:07 6:32 7:57 9:22 10:47 www.firsttransit.com
10. Laser Lab 10:05 11:30 12:55 2:20 3:45 5:10 6:35 8:00 9:25 10:50
11. Bus Arrives at Whipple Park 10:08 11:33 12:58 2:23 3:48 5:13 6:38 8:03 9:28 10:53
Forget Something?
Call Lost and Found: (585) 235-6670
Shuttle
Bus Leaves Whipple Park to River Campus—Sunday
BUS LEAVES: AM AM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM

Schedule
11. Whipple Park 10:08 11:33 12:58 2:23 3:48 5:13 6:38 8:03 9:28 10:53
10. Laser Lab 10:10 11:35 1:00 2:25 3:50 5:15 6:40 8:05 9:30 10:55
9. Southside/University Park 10:13 11:38 1:03 2:28 3:53 5:18 6:43 8:08 9:33 10:58
All service on this route
is wheelchair accessible. FALL 2018
8. Helen Wood Hall 10:16 11:41 1:06 2:31 3:56 5:21 6:46 8:11 9:36 11:01
6. Behind Goler House 10:18 11:43 1:08 2:33 3:58 5:23 6:48 8:13 9:38 11:03 August 20–December 22
5. School of Medicine 10:21 11:46 1:11 2:36 4:01 5:26 6:51 8:16 9:41 11:06
4. Wilmot 10:23 11:48 1:13 2:38 4:03 5:28 6:53 8:18 9:43 11:08 Blue Line Destinations
3. Intercampus Dr. at Library Rd. 10:23 11:48 1:13 2:38 4:03 5:28 6:53 8:18 9:43 11:08
• Whipple Park
2. Towers 10:24 11:49 1:14 3:39 4:04 5:29 6:54 8:19 9:44 11:09
1. Bus Arrives at Rush Rhees Library 10:25 11:50 1:15 2:40 4:05 5:30 6:55 8:20 9:45 11:10
• College Town
PM TIMES IN BOLD END • Hospital
2763-718PDF • River Campus
Blue Zone Monday–Friday
Whipple Park to River Campus via Hospital
Bus Leaves Whipple Park to River Campus
BUS LEAVES: AM AM AM AM AM AM AM AM AM AM AM AM AM AM AM/PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM
11. Whipple Park 7:15 7:35 7:55 8:15 8:35 8:55 9:15 9:35 9:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 1:15 1:35 1:55 2:15 2:35 2:55
2
10. Laser Lab 7:17 7:37 7:57 8:17 8:37 8:57 9:17 9:37 9:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 1:17 1:37 1:57 2:17 2:37 2:57
9. Southside/University Park 7:20 7:40 8:00 8:20 8:40 9:00 9:20 9:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 1:00 1:20 1:40 2:00 2:20 2:40 3:00
8. Helen Wood Hall 7:22 7:42 8:02 8:22 8:42 9:02 9:22 9:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 1:02 1:22 1:42 2:02 2:22 2:42 3:02 1
6. Behind Goler House 7:24 7:44 8:04 8:24 8:44 9:04 9:24 9:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44 1:04 1:24 1:44 2:04 2:24 2:44 3:04 3
7. Crittenden Blvd. at Whipple Circle 7:26 7:46 8:06 8:26 8:46 9:06 9:26 9:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 1:06 1:26 1:46 2:06 2:26 2:46 3:06
4. Wilmot 7:32 7:52 8:12 8:32 8:52 9:12 9:32 9:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 1:12 1:32 1:52 2:12 2:32 2:52 3:12 4
3. Intercampus Dr. at Library Rd. 7:33 7:53 8:13 8:33 8:53 9:13 9:33 9:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 1:13 1:33 1:53 2:13 2:33 2:53 3:13
2. Towers 7:34 7:54 8:14 8:34 8:54 9:14 9:34 9:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 1:14 1:34 1:54 2:14 2:34 2:54 3:14 5 6
7
1. Bus Arrives at Rush Rhees Library 7:35 7:55 8:15 8:35 8:55 9:15 9:35 9:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 1:15 1:35 1:55 2:15 2:35 2:55 3:15
8
Bus Leaves River Campus to Whipple Par
BUS LEAVES: AM AM AM AM AM AM AM AM AM AM AM AM AM AM/PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM
1. Rush Rhees Library 7:35 7:55 8:15 8:35 8:55 9:15 9:35 9:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 1:15 1:35 1:55 2:15 2:35 2:55 3:15 9
4. Wilmot 7:36 7:56 8:16 8:36 8:56 9:16 9:36 9:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 1:16 1:36 1:56 2:16 2:36 2:56 3:16
5. School of Medicine 7:40 8:00 8:20 8:40 9:00 9:20 9:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 1:00 1:20 1:40 2:00 2:20 2:40 3:00 3:20
6. Behind Goler House 7:43 8:03 8:23 8:43 9:03 9:23 9:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 1:03 1:23 1:43 2:03 2:23 2:43 3:03 3:23 10
7. Crittenden Blvd. at Whipple Circle 7:45 8:05 8:25 8:45 9:05 9:25 9:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 1:05 1:25 1:45 2:05 2:25 2:45 3:05 3:25
9. Southside/University Park 7:48 8:08 8:28 8:48 9:08 9:28 9:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48 1:08 1:28 1:48 2:08 2:28 2:48 3:08 3:28
10. Laser Lab 7:52 8:12 8:32 8:52 9:12 9:32 9:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 1:12 1:32 1:52 2:12 2:32 2:52 3:12 3:32
11
11. Bus Arrives at Whipple Park 7:55 8:15 8:35 8:55 9:15 9:35 9:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 1:15 1:35 1:55 2:15 2:35 2:55 3:15 3:35
PM times in BOLD Dashes indicate no stop at this location; ± indicates Thursday and Friday only stops

Blue Zone Monday–Friday


Continued From Above
Bus Leaves Whipple Park to River Campus
BUS LEAVES: PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM AM
11. Whipple Park 3:15 3:35 3:55 4:15 4:35 4:55 5:15 5:35 5:55 6:15 6:35 6:55 7:15 7:35 7:55 8:15 8:35 8:55 9:15 9:55 10:35 — 11:37 ± 1:02 ±
10. Laser Lab 3:17 3:37 3:57 4:17 4:37 4:57 5:17 5:37 5:57 6:17 6:37 6:57 7:17 7:37 7:57 8:17 8:37 8:57 9:17 9:57 10:37 — 11:39 ± 1:04 ±
9. Southside/University Park 3:20 3:40 4:00 4:20 4:40 5:00 5:20 5:40 6:00 6:20 6:40 7:00 7:20 7:40 8:00 8:20 8:40 9:00 9:20 10:00 10:40 — 11:41 ± 1:06 ±
8. Helen Wood Hall 3:22 3:42 4:02 4:22 4:42 5:02 5:22 5:42 6:02 6:22 6:42 7:02 7:22 7:42 8:02 8:22 8:42 9:02 9:22 10:02 10:42 — 11:43 ± 1:08 ±
6. Behind Goler House 3:24 3:44 4:04 4:24 4:44 5:04 5:24 5:44 6:04 6:24 6:44 7:04 7:24 7:44 8:04 8:24 8:44 9:04 9:24 10:04 10:44 — 11:45 ± 1:10 ±
7. Crittenden Blvd. at Whipple Circle 3:26 3:46 4:06 4:26 4:46 5:06 5:26 5:46 6:06 6:26 6:46 7:06 7:26 7:46 8:06 8:26 8:46 9:06 9:26 10:06 10:46 — — —
4. Wilmot 3:32 3:52 4:12 4:32 4:52 5:12 5:32 5:52 6:12 6:32 6:52 7:12 7:32 7:52 8:12 8:32 8:52 9:12 9:32 10:12 10:52 — 11:53 ± 1:18 ±
3. Intercampus Dr. at Library Rd. 3:33 3:53 4:13 4:33 4:53 5:13 5:33 5:53 6:13 6:33 6:53 7:13 7:33 7:53 8:13 8:33 8:53 9:13 9:33 10:13 10:53 — 11:53 ± 1:18 ±
2. Towers 3:34 3:54 4:14 4:34 4:54 5:14 5:34 5:54 6:14 6:34 6:54 7:14 7:34 7:54 8:14 8:34 8:54 9:14 9:34 10:14 10:54 — 11:54 ± 1:19 ±
1. Bus Arrives at Rush Rhees Library 3:35 3:55 4:15 4:35 4:55 5:15 5:35 5:55 6:15 6:35 6:55 7:15 7:35 7:55 8:15 8:35 8:55 9:15 9:35 10:15 10:55 — 11:55 ± 1:20 ±

Bus Leaves River Campus to Whipple Park


BUS LEAVES: PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM AM
1. Rush Rhees Library 3:35 3:55 4:15 4:35 4:55 5:15 5:35 5:55 6:15 6:35 6:55 7:15 7:35 7:55 8:15 8:35 8:55 9:15 9:35 10:15 10:55 11:20 ± 12:45 ± —
4. Wilmot 3:36 3:56 4:16 4:36 4:56 5:16 5:36 5:56 6:16 6:36 6:56 7:16 7:36 7:56 8:16 8:36 8:56 9:16 9:36 10:16 10:56 11:21 ± 12:46 ± —
5. School of Medicine 3:40 4:00 4:20 4:40 5:00 5:20 5:40 6:00 6:20 6:40 7:00 7:20 7:40 8:00 8:20 8:40 9:00 9:20 9:40 10:20 11:00 — — —
6. Behind Goler House 3:43 4:03 4:23 4:43 5:03 5:23 5:43 6:03 6:23 6:43 7:03 7:23 7:43 8:03 8:23 8:43 9:03 9:23 9:43 10:23 11:03 11:26 ± 12:51 ± —
7. Crittenden Blvd. at Whipple Circle 3:45 4:05 4:25 4:45 5:05 5:25 5:45 6:05 6:25 6:45 7:05 7:25 7:45 8:05 8:25 8:45 9:05 9:25 9:45 10:25 11:05 11:28 ± 12:53 ± —
9. Southside/University Park 3:48 4:08 4:28 4:48 5:08 5:28 5:48 6:08 6:28 6:48 7:08 7:28 7:48 8:08 8:28 8:48 9:08 9:28 9:48 10:28 11:08 11:31 ± 12:56 ± —
10. Laser Lab 3:52 4:12 4:32 4:52 5:12 5:32 5:52 6:12 6:32 6:52 7:12 7:32 7:52 8:12 8:32 8:52 9:12 9:32 9:52 10:32 11:12 11:34 ± 12:59 ± —
11. Bus Arrives at Whipple Park 3:55 4:15 4:35 4:55 5:15 5:35 5:55 6:15 6:35 6:55 7:15 7:35 7:55 8:15 8:35 8:55 9:15 9:35 9:55 10:35 11:15 11:37 ± 1:02 ± —
PM times in BOLD Dashes indicate no stop at this location; ± indicates Thursday and Friday only stops
COLLEGE
Customer Service Information

Track the Bus

TOWN
rochester.transloc.com

Download the App


E X P R E S S
rochester.edu/urmobile

Winter Break Shuttles (Limited Schedules)

4
Monday, December 24, 2018, to
Friday, January 11, 2019
MT. HOPE CEMETERY

Spring Shuttles
COLLEGE
TOWN

Monday, January 14, 2019, to


Saturday, May 18, 2019

Spring Break Shuttles (Limited Schedules)


Monday, March 11, 2019, to
MEDICAL
CENTER

Friday, March 15, 2019

University of Rochester
3
1

Department of Transportation
and Parking Management
CAMPUS

2
RIVER

Call (585) 275-4524


rochester.edu/parking/shuttles

First Transit: (585) 235-6670


www.firsttransit.com

Forget Something?
Call Lost and Found: (585) 235-6670
Shuttle
All service on this route
Schedule
FALL 2018
is wheelchair accessible.
August 20–December 22

College Town Express


Destinations
• River Campus
• College Town
2763-718PDF • Medical Center
College Town Express Bus Leaves River Campus and Medical Center to College Town—Monday–Friday
BUS LEAVES: AM AM AM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM
Monday–Friday Only 1. Rush Rhees Library 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 1:05 1:25 1:45 2:05 2:25 2:45
River Campus and Medical Center 3. Wilmot 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 1:06 1:26 1:46 2:06 2:26 2:46
3. School of Medicine and Dentistry 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 1:11 1:31 1:51 2:11 2:31 2:51
to College Town 4. College Town - Mt. Hope Ave. 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 1:14 1:34 1:54 2:14 2:34 2:54
Monday–Friday shuttles operate year round. 5. College Town Lot 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 1:15 1:35 1:55 2:15 2:35 2:55

Bus Leaves College Town to Medical Center and River Campus—Monday–Friday


BUS LEAVES: AM AM AM/ PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM
5. College Town Lot 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 1:15 1:35 1:55 2:15 2:35 2:55
3. School of Medicine and Dentistry 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 1:18 1:38 1:58 2:18 2:38 2:58
2. Wilmot 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 1:03 1:23 1:43 2:03 2:23 2:43 3:03
1. Rush Rhees Library 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 1:05 1:25 1:45 2:05 2:25 2:45 3:05
PM times in BOLD END

College Town Express Bus Leaves River Campus to College Town Direct—Saturday and Sunday
BUS LEAVES: AM AM AM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM
Saturday and Sunday Only 1. Rush Rhees Library 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 1:00 1:20 1:40 2:00 2:20 2:40 3:00 3:20 3:40
River Campus and Medical Center 2. Wilmot 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 1:01 1:21 1:41 2:01 2:21 2:41 3:01 3:21 3:41
3. School of Medicine and Dentistry 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 1:06 1:26 1:46 2:06 2:26 2:46 3:06 3:26 3:46
to College Town 4. College Town - Mt. Hope Ave. 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 1:09 1:29 1:49 2:09 2:29 2:49 3:09 3:29 3:49
5. College Town Lot 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 1:10 1:30 1:50 2:10 2:30 2:50 3:10 3:30 3:50

Bus Leaves College Town to River Campus Direct—Saturday and Sunday


BUS LEAVES: AM AM AM/ PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM
5. College Town Lot 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 1:10 1:30 1:50 2:10 2:30 2:50 3:10 3:30 3:50
3. School of Medicine and Dentistry 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 1:13 1:33 1:53 2:13 2:33 2:53 3:13 3:33 3:53
2. Wilmot 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:36 12:58 1:18 1:38 1:58 2:18 2:38 2:58 3:18 3:38 3:58
1. Rush Rhees Library 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:38 1:00 1:20 1:40 2:00 2:20 2:40 3:00 3:20 3:40 4:00
PM times in BOLD

Continued From Above


Bus Leaves River Campus to College Town Direct—Saturday and Sunday
BUS LEAVES: PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM
1. Rush Rhees Library 4:00 4:20 4:40 5:00 5:20 5:40 6:00 6:20 6:40 7:00 7:20 7:40 8:00 8:20 8:40
2. Wilmot 4:01 4:21 4:41 5:01 5:21 5:41 6:01 6:21 6:41 7:01 7:21 7:41 8:01 8:21 8:41
3. School of Medicine and Dentistry 4:06 4:26 4:46 5:06 5:26 5:46 6:06 6:26 6:46 7:06 7:26 7:46 8:06 8:26 8:46
4. College Town - Mt. Hope Ave. 4:09 4:29 4:49 5:09 5:29 5:49 6:09 6:29 6:49 7:09 7:29 7:49 8:09 8:29 8:49
5. College Town Lot 4:10 4:30 4:50 5:10 5:30 5:50 6:10 6:30 6:50 7:10 7:30 7:50 8:10 8:30 8:50

Bus Leaves College Town to River Campus Direct—Saturday and Sunday


BUS LEAVES: PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM
5. College Town Lot 4:10 4:30 4:50 5:10 5:30 5:50 6:10 6:30 6:50 7:10 7:30 7:50 8:10 8:30 8:50
3. School of Medicine and Dentistry 4:13 4:33 4:53 5:13 5:33 5:53 6:13 6:33 6:53 7:13 7:33 7:53 8:13 8:33 8:53
2. Wilmot 4:18 4:38 4:58 5:18 5:38 5:58 6:18 6:38 6:58 7:18 7:38 7:58 8:18 8:38 8:58
1. Rush Rhees Library 4:20 4:40 5:00 5:20 5:40 6:00 6:20 6:40 7:00 7:20 7:40 8:00 8:20 8:40 9:00
PM times in BOLD BOLD
Shuttle
Schedule

university of rochester

CW CW
CORPORATE WOODS

University Parking & Transportation Services


271 E. River Rd.
P.O. Box 270345
Rochester, NY 14627-0345
Destinations
Call: (585) 275-5953 • Corporate Woods (30/120/155)
Fax: (585) 461-3055
• Lattimore Office Building
Online, visit our website: • Crittenden Road / Rustic Village
www.rochester.edu/parking/shuttle.htm
 
Forgot Something?
Call Lost & Found
Monday through Friday
(585) 275-5953 7:15 a.m.–6:00 p.m.

No shuttle on University holidays

Shuttle Information
Monday through Friday, 8 a.m.–5 p.m., call (585) 275-5953
Monday through Friday, after 5 p.m., weekends, and
University holidays, call Security at (585) 275-3333

All service on this route is wheelchair accessible.


♼printed on recycled paper UNIVERSITY COMMuNICATIONS · 01082-1113
Bus Leaves Bus Leaves Bus Leaves Bus Leaves Bus Leaves Bus Leaves Bus Leaves Bus Leaves Bus Leaves
Bus Leaves
Lattimore Crittenden Corporate Corporate Corporate Corporate Corporate Crittenden Lattimore
Whipple
Office Rd. - Rustic Woods Woods Build- Woods Woods Woods Build- Rd. - Rustic Office Build-
Circle
Building Village Building 30 ing 120 Overflow Lot Building 30 ing 155 Village ing
7:15 a.m. 7:17 a.m. 7:26 a.m. 7:28 a.m. 7:29 a.m. 7:30 a.m. 7:31 a.m. 7:32 a.m. 7:34 a.m. 7:43 a.m.
7:45 a.m. 7:47 a.m. 7:56 a.m. 7:58 a.m. 7:59 a.m. 8:00 a.m. 8:01 a.m. 8:02 a.m. 8:04 a.m. 8:13 a.m.
8:15 a.m. 8:17 a.m. 8:26 a.m. 8:28 a.m. 8:29 a.m. 8:30 a.m. 8:31 a.m. 8:32 a.m. 8:34 a.m. 8:43 a.m.
8:45 a.m. 8:47 a.m. 8:56 a.m. 8:58 a.m. 8:59 a.m. 9:00 a.m. 9:01 a.m. 9:02 a.m. 9:04 a.m. 9:13 a.m.
9:15 a.m. 9:17 a.m. 9:26 a.m. 9:28 a.m. 9:29 a.m. 9:30 a.m. 9:31 a.m. 9:32 a.m. 9:34 a.m. 9:43 a.m.
9:45 a.m. 9:47 a.m. 9:56 a.m. 9:58 a.m. 9:59 a.m. 10:00 a.m. 10:01 a.m. 10:02 a.m. 10:04 a.m. 10:13 a.m.
10:15 a.m. 10:17 a.m. 10:26 a.m. 10:28 a.m. 10:29 a.m. 10:30 a.m. 10:31 a.m. 10:32 a.m. 10:34 a.m. 10:43 a.m.
10:45 a.m. 10:47 a.m. 10:56 a.m. 10:58 a.m. 10:59 a.m. 11:00 a.m. 11:01 a.m. 11:02 a.m. 11:04 a.m. 11:13 a.m.
11:15 a.m. 11:17 a.m. 11:26 a.m. 11:28 a.m. 11:29 a.m. 11:30 a.m. 11:31 a.m. 11:32 a.m. 11:34 a.m. 11:43 a.m.
11:45 a.m. 11:47 a.m. 11:56 a.m. 11:58 a.m. 11:59 a.m. 12:00 p.m. 12:01 p.m. 12:02 p.m. 12:04 p.m. 12:13 p.m.
12:15 p.m. 12:17 p.m. 12:26 p.m. 12:28 p.m. 12:29 p.m. 12:30 p.m. 12:31 p.m. 12:32 p.m. 12:34 p.m. 12:43 p.m.
12:45 p.m. 12:47 p.m. 12:56 p.m. 12:58 p.m. 12:59 p.m. 1:00 p.m. 1:01 p.m. 1:02 p.m. 1:04 p.m. 1:13 p.m.
1:15 p.m. 1:17 p.m. 1:26 p.m. 1:28 p.m. 1:29 p.m. 1:30 p.m. 1:31 p.m. 1:32 p.m. 1:34 p.m. 1:43 p.m.
1:45 p.m. 1:47 p.m. 1:56 p.m. 1:58 p.m. 1:59 p.m. 2:00 p.m. 2:01 p.m. 2:02 p.m. 2:04 p.m. 2:13 p.m.
2:15 p.m. 2:17 p.m. 2:26 p.m. 2:28 p.m. 2:29 p.m. 2:30 p.m. 2:31 p.m. 2:32 p.m. 2:34 p.m. 2:43 p.m.
2:45 p.m. 2:47 p.m. 2:56 p.m. 2:58 p.m. 2:59 p.m. 3:00 p.m. 3:01 p.m. 3:02 p.m. 3:04 p.m. 3:13 p.m.
3:15 p.m. 3:17 p.m. 3:26 p.m. 3:28 p.m. 3:29 p.m. 3:30 p.m. 3:31 p.m. 3:32 p.m. 3:34 p.m. 3:43 p.m.
3:45 p.m. 3:47 p.m. 3:56 p.m. 3:58 p.m. 3:59 p.m. 4:00 p.m. 4:01 p.m. 4:02 p.m. 4:04 p.m. 4:13 p.m.
4:15 p.m. 4:17 p.m. 4:26 p.m. 4:28 p.m. 4:29 p.m. 4:30 p.m. 4:31 p.m. 4:32 p.m. 4:34 p.m. 4:43 p.m.
4:45 p.m. 4:47 p.m. 4:56 p.m. 4:58 p.m. 4:59 p.m. 5:00 p.m. 5:01 p.m. 5:02 p.m. 5:04 p.m. 5:13 p.m.
5:15 p.m. 5:17 p.m. 5:26 p.m. 5:28 p.m. 5:29 p.m. 5:30 p.m. 5:31 p.m. 5:32 p.m. 5:34 p.m. 5:43 p.m.
5:45 p.m. 5:47 p.m. 5:56 p.m. 5:58 p.m. 5:59 p.m. 6:00 p.m. 6:01 p.m. 6:02 p.m. END ─
PM TIMES IN BOLD
Dash indicates no stop at this location.
GOLD
Customer Service Information
Gold Line Monday–Friday, 7:28 a.m.–5:00 p.m.
Rush Rhees Library to Riverview Apartments Direct Track the Bus
Bus Leaves Rush Bus Leaves Brooks Bus Leaves Riverview Bus Leaves Brooks Bus Leaves Spruce Ave. Bus Leaves Wilson Blvd. rochester.transloc.com
Rhees Library Crossing ‡ Apartments* Landing † at Genesee St. at Hutchison Rd.
— 7:28 7:30 7:33 7:34 7:38

L I N E
7:40 7:48 7:50 7:53 7:54 7:58
8:00 8:08 8:10 8:13 8:14 8:18
8:10 8:18 8:20 8:23 8:24 8:28
8:20 8:28 8:30 8:33 8:34 8:38
8:30 8:38 8:40 8:43 8:44 8:48 Download the App
8:40 8:48 8:50 8:53 8:54 8:58 rochester.edu/urmobile
8:50 8:58 9:00 9:03 9:04 9:08
9:00 9:08 9:10 9:13 9:14 9:18 Winter Break Shuttles (Limited Schedules)
9:10 9:18 9:20 9:23 9:24 9:28 Monday, December 24, 2018, to
9:20 9:28 9:30 9:33 9:34 9:38 Friday, January 11, 2019
9:30 9:38 9:40 9:43 9:44 9:48
9:40 9:48 9:50 9:53 9:54 9:58 Spring Shuttles
9:50 9:58 10:00 10:03 10:04 10:08 Monday, January 14, 2019, to
10:00 10:08 10:10 10:13 10:14 10:18
Saturday, May 18, 2019
10:20 10:28 10:30 10:33 10:34 10:38
10:40 10:48 10:50 10:53 10:54 10:58
Spring Break Shuttles (Limited Schedules)
11:00 11:08 11:10 11:13 11:14 11:18
Monday, March 11, 2019, to
11:20 11:28 11:30 11:33 11:34 11:38
11:40 11:48 11:50 11:53 11:54
Friday, March 15, 2019
11:58
12:00 12:08 12:10 12:13 12:14 12:18
University of Rochester
12:20 12:28 12:30 12:33 12:34 12:38
12:40 12:48 12:50 12:53 12:54 12:58
Department of Transportation
1:00 1:08 1:10 1:13 1:14 1:18 and Parking Management
1:20 1:28 1:30 1:33 1:34 1:38 Call (585) 275-4524
1:40 1:48 1:50 1:53 1:54 1:58 rochester.edu/parking/shuttles
2:00 2:08 2:10 2:13 2:14 2:18
First Transit: (585) 235-6670
Shuttle
2:20 2:28 2:30 2:33 2:34 2:38
2:40 2:48 2:50 2:53 2:54 2:58 www.firsttransit.com
3:00 3:08 3:10 3:13 3:14 3:18
3:20 3:28 3:30 3:33 3:34 3:38 Forget Something?
Call Lost and Found: (585) 235-6670
Schedule
3:40 3:48 3:50 3:53 3:54 3:58 FALL 2018
4:00 4:08 4:10 4:13 4:14 4:18
4:20 4:28 4:30 4:33 4:34 4:38 August 20–December 22
4:40 4:48 4:50 4:53 4:54 4:58 All service on this route Gold Line Destinations
5:00/END is wheelchair accessible. • Rush Rhees Library
PM TIMES IN BOLD
‡Brooks Crossing is at the corner of Genesee St. and Plymouth Ave. *The Riverview Apartments stop is at Building C ONLY.
• 19th Ward
†Brooks Landing stop is at the corner of Genesee St. and Brooks Ave.—across from Staybridge Suites.

These are the only 6 stops the bus will make during the daytime hours of 7:30 a.m. and 5:00 p.m. Gold Line Shuttle Direct
• Riverview Apartments
(Building C only)
• Rush Rhees Library
2763-718PDF
• Brooks Crossing
Gold Line Bus Leaves Rush Rhees Library to 19th Ward
BUS LEAVES: PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM AM AM AM AM
Saturday and Sunday 1. Rush Rhees Library 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30
ONLY, 6:00 p.m.–2:00 a.m. 2. Intercampus Dr. / Goergen Hall 6:02 6:32 7:02 7:32 8:02 8:32 9:02 9:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 1:02 1:32

River Campus to 19th Ward 3. Genesee St. at Genesee Park Blvd. 6:04 6:34 7:04 7:34 8:04 8:34 9:04 9:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 1:04 1:34
4. Genesee Park Blvd. at Pioneer St. 6:05 6:35 7:05 7:35 8:05 8:35 9:05 9:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 1:05 1:35
via Riverview Apartments 5. Pioneer St. at Weldon St. 6:05 6:35 7:05 7:35 8:05 8:35 9:05 9:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 1:05 1:35
6. Pioneer St. at Spruce Ave. 6:05 6:35 7:05 7:35 8:05 8:35 9:05 9:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 1:05 1:35
7. Pioneer St. at Congress Ave. 6:06 6:36 7:06 7:36 8:06 8:36 9:06 9:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 1:06 1:36
8. Pioneer St. at Terrace Pk. 6:06 6:36 7:06 7:36 8:06 8:36 9:06 9:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 1:06 1:36
9. Pioneer St. at Brooks Ave. 6:06 6:36 7:06 7:36 8:06 8:36 9:06 9:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 1:06 1:36
10. Brooks Ave. at Evangeline St. 6:07 6:37 7:07 7:37 8:07 8:37 9:07 9:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 1:07 1:37
11. Brooks Ave. at Kron St. 6:07 6:37 7:07 7:37 8:07 8:37 9:07 9:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 1:07 1:37
12. Brooks Ave. at Millbank St./Paige St. 6:07 6:37 7:07 7:37 8:07 8:37 9:07 9:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 1:07 1:37
13. Brooks Crossing 6:08 6:38 7:08 7:38 8:08 8:38 9:08 9:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 1:08 1:38
14. Riverview Apartments, 1250 Plymouth Ave. 6:11 6:41 7:11 7:41 8:11 8:41 9:11 9:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 1:11 1:41
15. Barton St. at Genesee St. 6:13 6:43 7:13 7:43 8:13 8:43 9:13 9:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 1:13 1:43
13. Brooks Crossing 6:15 6:45 7:15 7:45 8:15 8:45 9:15 9:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 1:15 1:45
15. Genesee St. at Terrace Pk. 6:16 6:46 7:15 7:45 8:15 8:45 9:15 9:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 1:15 1:45
16. Genesee St. at Congress Ave. 6:16 6:46 7:16 7:46 8:16 8:46 9:16 9:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 1:16 1:46
17. Genesee St. at Spruce Ave. 6:17 6:47 7:17 7:47 8:17 8:47 9:17 9:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 1:17 1:47
18. Genesee St. at Weldon St. 6:17 6:47 7:17 7:47 8:17 8:47 9:17 9:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 1:17 1:47
3. Genesee St. at Genesee Park Blvd. 6:18 6:48 7:18 7:48 8:18 8:48 9:18 9:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 1:18 1:48
1. Rush Rhees Library 6:25 6:55 7:25 7:55 8:25 8:55 9:25 9:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 1:25 1:55
PM TIMES IN BOLD END

Gold Line Bus Leaves Rush Rhees Library to 19th Ward


BUS LEAVES: PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM AM AM AM AM
Monday–Friday ONLY, 1. Rush Rhees Library 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30
5:00 p.m.–2:00 a.m. 2. Intercampus Dr. / Goergen Hall 5:02 5:32 6:02 6:32 7:02 7:32 8:02 8:32 9:02 9:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 1:02 1:32 14

River Campus to 19th Ward 3. Genesee St. at Genesee Park Blvd. 5:04 5:34 6:04 6:34 7:04 7:34 8:04 8:34 9:04 9:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 1:04 1:34
4. Genesee Park Blvd. at Pioneer St. 5:05 5:35 6:05 6:35 7:05 7:35 8:05 8:35 9:05 9:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 1:05 1:35
via Riverview Apartments 5. Pioneer St. at Weldon St. 5:05 5:35 6:05 6:35 7:05 7:35 8:05 8:35 9:05 9:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 1:05 1:35
15

6. Pioneer St. at Spruce Ave. 5:05 5:35 6:05 6:35 7:05 7:35 8:05 8:35 9:05 9:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 1:05 1:35
9 10 11 12 13
7. Pioneer St. at Congress Ave. 5:06 5:36 6:06 6:36 7:06 7:36 8:06 8:36 9:06 9:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 1:06 1:36
8. Pioneer St. at Terrace Pk. 5:06 5:36 6:06 6:36 7:06 7:36 8:06 8:36 9:06 9:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 1:06 1:36 8 15
9. Pioneer St. at Brooks Ave. 5:06 5:36 6:06 6:36 7:06 7:36 8:06 8:36 9:06 9:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 1:06 1:36
7 16
10. Brooks Ave. at Evangeline St. 5:07 5:37 6:07 6:37 7:07 7:37 8:07 8:37 9:07 9:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 1:07 1:37 1
6 17
11. Brooks Ave. at Kron St. 5:07 5:37 6:07 6:37 7:07 7:37 8:07 8:37 9:07 9:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 1:07 1:37
12. Brooks Ave. at Millbank St./Paige St. 5:07 5:37 6:07 6:37 7:07 7:37 8:07 8:37 9:07 9:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 1:07 1:37 5 18
13. Brooks Crossing 5:08 5:38 6:08 6:38 7:08 7:38 8:08 8:38 9:08 9:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 1:08 1:38
4 3
14. Riverview Apartments, 1250 Plymouth Ave. 5:11 5:41 6:11 6:41 7:11 7:41 8:11 8:41 9:11 9:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 1:11 1:41 20
15. Barton St. at Genesee St. 5:13 5:43 6:13 6:43 7:13 7:43 8:13 8:43 9:13 9:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 1:13 1:43
2
13. Brooks Crossing 5:15 5:45 6:15 6:45 7:15 7:45 8:15 8:45 9:15 9:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 1:15 1:45
15. Genesee St. at Terrace Pk. 5:16 5:46 6:16 6:46 7:16 7:46 8:16 8:46 9:16 9:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 1:16 1:46
16. Genesee St. at Congress Ave. 5:16 5:46 6:16 6:46 7:16 7:46 8:16 8:46 9:16 9:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 1:16 1:46
17. Genesee St. at Spruce Ave. 5:17 5:47 6:17 6:47 7:17 7:47 8:17 8:47 9:17 9:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 1:17 1:47
18. Genesee St. at Weldon St. 5:17 5:47 6:17 6:47 7:17 7:47 8:17 8:47 9:17 9:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 1:17 1:47
3. Genesee St. at Genesee Park Blvd. 5:18 5:48 6:18 6:48 7:18 7:48 8:18 8:48 9:18 9:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 1:18 1:48
1. Rush Rhees Library 5:25 5:55 6:25 6:55 7:25 7:55 8:25 8:55 9:25 9:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 1:25 1:55
PM TIMES IN BOLD END
GREEN
Customer Service Information

Track the Bus


1 rochester.transloc.com
5
2 3

4
L I N E
Download the App
rochester.edu/urmobile

Winter Break Shuttles (Limited Schedules)


Monday, December 24, 2018, to
Friday, January 11, 2019

7 Spring Shuttles
Monday, January 14, 2019, to
Saturday, May 18, 2019

Green Zone Sunday Only River Campus to Pittsford Plaza Spring Break Shuttles (Limited Schedules)
Monday, March 11, 2019, to
Bus Leaves River Campus to Pittsford Plaza—Sunday Only
BUS LEAVES: AM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM
Friday, March 15, 2019
1. Rush Rhees Library 10:50 12:00 1:10 2:20 3:30 4:40 5:50 7:00
2. Wilmot 10:51 12:01 1:11 2:21 3:31 4:41 5:51 7:01 University of Rochester
3. Mt. Hope & Elmwood 10:56 12:06 1:16 2:26 3:36 4:46 5:56 7:06 Department of Transportation
4. Tops Plaza 11:01 12:11 1:21 2:31 3:41 4:51 6:01 7:11 and Parking Management
5. Twelve Corners 11:06 12:16 1:26 2:36 3:46 4:56 6:06 7:16 Call (585) 275-4524
7. Bus Arrives at Pittsford Plaza 11:19 12:29 1:39 2:49 3:59 5:09 6:19 7:29
rochester.edu/parking/shuttles
Bus Leaves Pittsford Plaza to River Campus—Sunday Only
BUS LEAVES: AM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM First Transit: (585) 235-6670 Shuttle
7. Pittsford Plaza
5. Twelve Corners
11:19
11:32
12:29
12:42
1:39
1:52
2:49
3:02
3:59
4:12
5:09
5:22
6:19
6:32
7:29
7:42
www.firsttransit.com
Schedule
4. Tops Plaza 11:42 12:52 2:02 3:12 4:22 5:32 6:42 7:52 Forget Something? FALL 2018
3. Mt. Hope & Elmwood 11:47 12:57 2:07 3:17 4:27 5:37 6:47 7:57 Call Lost and Found: (585) 235-6670 August 20–December 22
2. Wilmot 11:48 12:58 2:08 3:18 4:28 5:38 6:48 7:58
1. Bus Arrives at Rush Rhees Library 11:50 1:00 2:10 3:20 4:30 5:40 6:50 8:00 Green Line Destinations
PM TIMES IN BOLD END
All service on this route • River Campus
is wheelchair accessible. • Marketplace Mall
• Pittsford Plaza
• Public Market
• Walmart
• Target
• Regal Henrietta
(Green Line buses run Saturday,
2763-718PDF
Sunday, and Wednesday only.)
Green Zone Saturday Only
River Campus to Marketplace Mall/Walmart/Movies 10
PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM
1. Bust Leaves
Rush Rhees Library
12:00 12:20 12:40 1:00 1:20 1:40 2:00 2:20 2:40 3:00 3:20 3:40 4:00 4:20 4:40 5:00 5:20 5:40 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00
8
2. Crittenden/West
12:08 12:28 12:48 1:08 1:28 1:48 2:08 2:28 2:48 3:08 3:28 3:48 4:08 4:28 4:48 5:08 5:28 5:48 6:08 6:38 7:08 7:38 8:08 8:38 9:08 9:38 10:08 9
Henrietta
3. Movies 10 12:09 12:29 12:49 1:09 1:29 1:49 2:09 2:29 2:49 3:09 3:29 3:49 4:09 4:29 4:49 5:09 5:29 5:49 6:09 6:39 7:09 7:39 8:09 8:39 9:09 9:39 10:09
6
4. Jefferson Plaza 12:15 12:35 12:55 1:15 1:35 1:55 2:15 2:35 2:55 3:15 3:35 3:55 4:15 4:35 4:55 5:15 5:35 5:55 6:15 6:45 7:15 7:45 8:15 8:45 9:15 9:45 10:15
5. Marketplace Mall 12:20 12:40 1:00 1:20 1:40 2:00 2:20 2:40 3:00 3:20 3:40 4:00 4:20 4:40 5:00 5:20 5:40 6:00 6:20 6:50 7:20 7:50 8:20 8:50 9:20 9:50 10:20
6. Wegmans 12:25 12:45 1:05 1:25 1:45 2:05 2:25 2:45 3:05 3:25 3:45 4:05 4:25 4:45 5:05 5:25 5:45 6:05 6:25 6:55 7:25 7:55 8:25 8:55 9:25 9:55 10:25 3 7
7. Target 12:28 12:48 1:08 1:28 1:48 2:08 2:28 2:48 3:08 3:28 3:48 4:08 4:28 4:48 5:08 5:28 5:48 6:08 6:28 6:58 7:28 7:58 8:28 8:58 9:28 9:58 10:28
8. Walmart 12:33 12:53 1:13 1:33 1:53 2:13 2:33 2:53 3:13 3:33 3:53 4:13 4:33 4:53 5:13 5:33 5:53 6:13 6:33 7:03 7:33 8:03 8:33 9:03 9:33 10:03 10:33 5
9. Regal-Henrietta 12:35 12:55 1:15 1:35 1:55 2:15 2:35 2:55 3:15 3:35 3:55 4:15 4:35 4:55 5:15 5:35 5:55 6:15 6:35 7:05 7:35 8:05 8:35 9:05 9:35 10:05 10:35
10. Southside/
University Park
12:50 1:10 1:30 1:50 2:10 2:30 2:50 3:10 3:30 3:50 4:10 4:30 4:50 5:10 5:30 5:50 6:10 6:30 6:50 7:20 7:50 8:20 8:50 9:20 9:50 10:20 10:50
1. B
 us Arrives at Rush
Rhees Library
1:00 1:20 1:40 2:00 2:20 2:40 3:00 3:20 3:40 4:00 4:20 4:40 5:00 5:20 5:40 6:00 6:20 6:40 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00

PM TIMES IN BOLD (Note: Stops 1, 2, and 9 do not appear on the map below.) END

Green Zone Saturday Only Green Zone Thursday Only


River Campus to Public Market
5 River Campus to Chili Ave. Wal-Mart 3
Bus Leaves River Campus to Chili Ave. Walmart—Thursday Only
Bus Leaves River Campus to Public Market—Saturday Only 4
BUS LEAVES: PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM
BUS LEAVES: AM AM AM PM PM PM
1. Rush Rhees Library 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30
1. Rush Rhees Library 8:30 9:40 10:50 12:00 1:10 2:20
2. Wilmot 5:01 5:31 6:01 6:31 7:01 7:31 8:01 8:31
2. Towers 8:32 9:42 10:52 12:02 1:12 2:22
3. Chili Ave. Walmart 5:15 5:45 6:15 6:45 7:15 7:45 8:15 8:45
3. Whipple Park 8:40 9:50 11:00 12:10 1:20 —
PM TIMES IN BOLD END
4. Eastman 8:55 10:05 11:15 12:25 1:35 2:37
1 4
5. Bus Arrives at Public Market 9:05 10:15 11:25 12:35 1:45 2:47
Bus Leaves Chili Ave. Walmart to River Campus—Thursday Only
2
Bus Leaves Public Market to River Campus—Saturday Only BUS LEAVES: PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM

BUS LEAVES: AM AM AM/PM PM PM PM 3. Chili Ave. Walmart 5:15 5:45 6:15 6:45 7:15 7:45 8:15 8:45
2 4. Towers 5:29 5:59 6:29 6:59 7:29 7:59 8:29 8:59
5. Public Market 9:05 10:15 11:25 12:35 1:45 2:47
4. Eastman 9:15 10:25 11:35 12:45 1:55 2:57 1 1. Rush Rhees Library 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00

3. Whipple Park 9:30 10:40 11:50 1:00 2:10 — PM TIMES IN BOLD END

2. Towers 9:38 10:48 11:58 1:08 2:18 3:12


1. Bus Arrives at Rush Rhees Library 9:40 10:50 12:00 1:10 2:20 3:15
PM TIMES IN BOLD END

SEASONAL SHUTTLE OPERATION DATES: SATURDAY, AUGUST 25–SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2018


3
SHUTTLE
SCHEDULE

UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER

HH HH
HIGHLAND HOSPITAL

Destinations
• College Town Parking Lot Stop
(University of Rochester
Medical Center)
• Highland Hospital Main Loop

Monday through Friday,


5:45 a.m.–8:10 p.m.

No shuttle on Highland Hospital holidays

Shuttle Information
First Transit, (585) 235-6670
Highland Hospital Parking Office, (585) 341-6833

All service on this route is wheelchair accessible.


Bus Leaves Bus Leaves Bus Leaves Bus Leaves
College Town Lot Highland Highland College Town Lot
5:45 a.m. 5:55 a.m. 1:10 p.m. 1:20 p.m.
6:00 a.m. 6:10 a.m. 1:30 p.m. 1:40 p.m.
6:10 a.m. 6:20 a.m. 1:50 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
6:20 a.m. 6:30 a.m. 2:10 p.m. 2:20 p.m.
6:30 a.m. 6:40 a.m. 2:30 p.m. 2:40 p.m.
6:40 a.m. 6:50 a.m. 2:50 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
6:50 a.m. 7:00 a.m. 3:00 p.m. 3:10 p.m.
7:00 a.m. 7:10 a.m. 3:10 p.m. 3:20 p.m.
7:10 a.m. 7:20 a.m. 3:20 p.m. 3:30 p.m.
7:20 a.m. 7:30 a.m. 3:30 p.m. 3:40 p.m.
7:30 a.m. 7:40 a.m. 3:40 p.m. 3:50 p.m.
7:40 a.m. 7:50 a.m. 3:50 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
7:50 a.m. 8:00 a.m.
4:00 p.m. 4:10 p.m.
8:00 a.m. 8:10 a.m.
4:10 p.m. 4:20 p.m.
8:10 a.m. 8:20 a.m.
4:20 p.m. 4:30 p.m.
8:20 a.m. 8:30 a.m.
4:30 p.m. 4:40 p.m.
8:30 a.m. 8:40 a.m.
4:40 p.m. 4:50 p.m.
8:40 a.m. 8:50 a.m.
4:50 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
8:50 a.m. 9:00 a.m.
5:00 p.m. 5:10 p.m.
9:00 a.m. 9:10 a.m.
5:10 p.m. 5:20 p.m.
9:20 a.m. 9:30 a.m.
5:20 p.m. 5:30 p.m.
9:40 a.m. 9:50 a.m.
5:30 p.m. 5:40 p.m.
10:00 a.m. 10:10 a.m.
5:40 p.m. 5:50 p.m.
10:20 a.m. 10:30 a.m.
5:50 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
10:40 a.m. 10:50 a.m.
6:00 p.m. 6:10 p.m.
11:00 a.m. 11:10 a.m.
6:20 p.m. 6:30 p.m.
11:20 a.m. 11:30 a.m.
6:40 p.m. 6:50 p.m.
11:40 a.m. 11:50 a.m.
7:00 p.m. 7:10 p.m.
12:00 p.m. 12:10 p.m.
7:20 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
12:20 p.m. 12:30 p.m.
7:40 p.m. 7:50 p.m.
12:40 p.m. 12:50 p.m.
8:00 p.m. 8:10 p.m.
1:00 p.m. 1:10 p.m.
PM TIMES IN BOLD
PM TIMES IN BOLD

* Times are approximate

Track the Bus


University shuttles are outfitted with real-time tracking equipment. Simply
go to rochester.transloc.com on your computer or smartphone or
download the UR Mobile app (rochester.edu/urmobile) to see
the buses on a map. Live tracking, arrival predictions, and proximity alerts
are also available for all University bus lines.

University Parking & Transportation Services


(585) 275-5953

UNIVERSITY COMMUNICATIONS · 2714-518


SHUTTLE
SCHEDULE

UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER

MC MC
MEDICAL CENTER

Destinations
• Golisano Children’s Hospital
Lower Loop
• Whipple Circle
• MHW Lot
• Lot 1
• Lot 11
• Lot 9
• Lot 2/3
• East Drive at Goler

Monday through Friday,


5:30 p.m.–1:30 a.m.
No shuttle on University holidays
Shuttle Information
Please call (585) 275-5953 or First Transit (585) 235-6670.

All service on this route is wheelchair accessible.


MHW Lot at Bus Stop
Hospital Lower Loop
Golisano Children’s

Bus Leaves Lot 2/3


Bus Leaves Lot 11
Bus Leaves Lot 1

Bus Leaves Lot 9

East Dr. at Goler


Whipple Circle
Bus Leaves

Bus Leaves

Bus Leaves

Bus Leaves
5:30 5:31 5:32 5:35 5:36 5:38 5:41 5:45
5:50 5:51 5:52 5:55 5:56 5:58 6:01 6:05
6:10 6:11 6:12 6:15 6:16 6:18 6:21 6:25
6:30 6:31 6:32 6:35 6:36 6:38 6:41 6:45
6:50 6:51 6:52 6:55 6:56 6:58 7:01 7:05
7:10 7:11 7:12 7:15 7:16 7:18 7:21 7:25
7:30 7:31 7:32 7:35 7:36 7:38 7:41 7:45
7:50 7:51 7:52 7:55 7:56 7:58 8:01 8:05
8:10 8:11 8:12 8:15 8:16 8:18 8:21 8:25
8:30 8:31 8:32 8:35 8:36 8:38 8:41 8:45
8:50 8:51 8:52 8:55 8:56 8:58 9:01 9:05
9:10 9:11 9:12 9:15 9:16 9:18 9:21 9:25
9:30 9:31 9:32 9:35 9:36 9:38 9:41 9:45
9:50 9:51 9:52 9:55 9:56 9:58 10:01 10:05
10:10 10:11 10:12 10:15 10:16 10:18 10:21 10:25
10:30 10:31 10:32 10:35 10:36 10:38 10:41 10:45
10:50 10:51 10:52 10:55 10:56 10:58 11:01 11:05
11:10 11:11 11:12 11:15 11:16 11:18 11:21 11:25
11:30 11:31 11:32 11:35 11:36 11:38 11:41 11:45
11:50 11:51 11:52 11:55 11:56 11:58 12:01 12:05
12:10 12:11 12:12 12:15 12:16 12:18 12:21 12:25
12:30 12:31 12:32 12:35 12:36 12:38 12:41 12:45
12:50 12:51 12:52 12:55 12:56 12:58 1:01 1:05
1:21
1:10 1:11 1:12 1:15 1:16 1:18
END
Parkers may use the Ramp Garage on weekends
and University holidays.

PM TIMES IN BOLD

University Parking & Transportation Services


271 E. River Rd.
Box 270345
Rochester, NY 14627-0345
Call: (585) 275-5953
Fax: (585) 461-3055

Online, visit our website:


www.rochester.edu/parking/shuttle.htm

Forgot Something?
Call Lost & Found
(585) 275-5953

♼PRINTED ON RECYCLED PAPER UNIVERSITY COMMUNICATIONS · 1981-616


Customer Service Information

10
Track the Bus
rochester.transloc.com
ORANGE L I N E
Download the App
9
rochester.edu/urmobile

8
Winter Break Shuttles (Limited Schedules)
Monday, December 24, 2018, to
5 Friday, January 11, 2019
7 Spring Shuttles
4 6
Monday, January 14, 2019, to
Saturday, May 18, 2019
3
Spring Break Shuttles (Limited Schedules)
Monday, March 11, 2019, to
Friday, March 15, 2019
11
University of Rochester
Department of Transportation
and Parking Management
2 Call (585) 275-4524
rochester.edu/parking/shuttles

1
First Transit: (585) 235-6670
www.firsttransit.com

Forget Something?
Call Lost and Found: (585) 235-6670
Shuttle
All service on this route Schedule
is wheelchair accessible. FALL 2018
August 20–December 22
Orange Line Destinations
• Rush Rhees Library
• East End
• South Wedge
2763-718PDF • Eastman Living Center
Orange Zone Monday–Friday Orange Zone Monday–Wednesday
Rush Rhees Library to Downtown Housing
Rush Rhees Library to Downtown Housing
Bus Leaves Rush Rhees Library to Downtown Housing—Monday–ßWednesday PM

Bus Leaves Rush Rhees Library to Downtown Housing—Monday–Friday AM BUS LEAVES: PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM

BUS LEAVES: AM AM AM AM AM 1. Rush Rhees Library 4:30 5:20 6:10 7:10 8:00 8:50 9:40 10:30

6. Monroe and Goodman 7:20 8:00 8:40 9:20 10:00 2. Towers 4:32 5:22 6:12 7:12 8:02 8:52 9:42 10:32

7. Park and Culver 7:24 8:04 8:44 9:24 10:04 3. Gregory and South 4:38 5:28 6:18 7:16 8:06 8:56 9:46 10:36
8. East and Barrington 7:28 8:08 8:48 9:28 10:08 4. South and Alexander 4:40 5:30 6:20 7:19 8:09 8:59 9:49 10:39
9. East and Alexander 7:31 8:11 8:51 9:31 10:11 5. Monroe and Alexander 4:43 5:33 6:23 7:21 8:11 9:01 9:51 10:41
5. Monroe and Alexander 7:33 8:13 8:53 9:33 10:13 6. Monroe and Goodman 4:45 5:35 6:25 7:23 8:13 9:03 9:53 10:43
4. South and Alexander 7:35 8:15 8:55 9:35 10:15 7. Park and Culver 4:52 5:42 6:32 7:27 8:17 9:07 9:57 10:47
3. Gregory and South 7:38 8:18 8:58 9:38 10:18 8. East and Barrington 4:54 5:44 6:34 7:31 8:21 9:11 10:01 10:51
11. Mt. Hope and McLean 7:42 8:22 9:02 9:42 10:22 9. East and Alexander 4:57 5:47 6:37 7:34 8:24 9:14 10:04 10:54
1. Bus Arrives at Rush Rhees Library 7:45 8:25 9:05 9:45 10:25 10. Eastman Living Center − − 6:50 7:40 8:30 9:20 10:10 11:00
PM TIMES IN BOLD Dashes indicate no stop at this location END 11. Mt. Hope and McLean 5:05 5:55 7:00 7:50 8:40 9:30 10:20 11:10
1. Bus Arrives at Rush Rhees Library 5:20 6:10 7:10 8:00 8:50 9:40 10:30 11:20
PM TIMES IN BOLD Dashes indicate no stop at this location END

Orange Zone Thursday and Friday


Rush Rhees Library to Downtown Housing
Bus Leaves Rush Rhees Library to Downtown Housing—Thursday and Friday PM
BUS LEAVES: PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM/AM AM
1. Rush Rhees Library 4:30 5:20 6:10 7:10 8:00 8:50 9:40 10:30 11:55 1:20
2. Towers 4:32 5:22 6:12 7:12 8:02 8:52 9:42 10:32 11:57 1:22
3. Gregory and South 4:38 5:28 6:18 7:16 8:06 8:56 9:46 10:36 12:01 1:26
4. South and Alexander 4:40 5:30 6:20 7:19 8:09 8:59 9:49 10:39 12:04 1:29
5. Monroe and Alexander 4:43 5:33 6:23 7:21 8:11 9:01 9:51 10:41 12:06 1:31
6. Monroe and Goodman 4:45 5:35 6:25 7:23 8:13 9:03 9:53 10:43 12:08 1:33

7. Park and Culver 4:52 5:42 6:32 7:27 8:17 9:07 9:57 10:47 12:12 1:37
8. East and Barrington 4:54 5:44 6:34 7:31 8:21 9:11 10:01 10:51 12:16 1:41
9. East and Alexander 4:57 5:47 6:37 7:34 8:24 9:14 10:04 10:54 12:19 1:44
10. Eastman Living Center − − 6:50 7:40 8:30 9:20 10:10 11:00 12:25 1:50
11. Mt. Hope and McLean 5:05 5:55 7:00 7:50 8:40 9:30 10:20 11:10 12:35 2:00
1. Bus Arrives at Rush Rhees Library 5:20 6:10 7:10 8:00 8:50 9:40 10:30 11:20 12:45 2:10
PM TIMES IN BOLD Dashes indicate no stop at this location END

Orange Zone Saturday Only


Rush Rhees Library to Downtown Housing and Eastman
Bus Leaves Rush Rhees Library to Downtown Housing—Saturday Only
BUS LEAVES: AM AM AM/PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM/AM AM
1. Rush Rhees Library 9:00 10:25 11:50 1:15 2:40 4:05 5:30 6:55 8:20 9:45 11:10 12:35
2. Towers 9:02 10:27 11:52 1:17 2:42 4:07 5:32 6:57 8:22 9:47 11:12 12:32
3. Gregory and South 9:06 10:31 11:56 1:21 2:46 4:11 5:36 7:01 8:26 9:51 11:16 12:41
4. South and Alexander 9:09 10:34 11:59 1:24 2:49 4:14 5:39 7:04 8:29 9:54 11:19 12:44
5. Monroe and Alexander 9:11 10:36 12:01 1:26 2:51 4:16 5:41 7:06 8:31 9:56 11:21 12:46
6. Monroe and Goodman 9:13 10:38 12:03 1:28 2:53 4:18 5:43 7:08 8:33 9:58 11:23 12:48
7. Park and Culver 9:17 10:42 12:07 1:32 2:57 4:22 5:47 7:12 8:37 10:02 11:27 12:52
8. East and Barrington 9:21 10:46 12:11 1:36 3:01 4:26 5:51 7:16 8:41 10:06 11:31 12:56
9. East and Alexander 9:24 10:49 12:14 1:39 3:04 4:29 5:54 7:19 8:44 10:09 11:34 12:59
10. Eastman Living Center 9:30 10:55 12:20 1:45 3:10 4:35 6:00 7:25 8:50 10:15 11:40 1:05

11. Mt. Hope and McLean 9:40 11:05 12:30 1:55 3:20 4:45 6:10 7:35 9:00 10:25 11:50 1:15
1. Bus Arrives at Rush Rhees Library 9:50 11:15 12:40 2:05 3:30 4:55 6:20 7:45 9:10 10:35 12:00 1:25
PM TIMES IN BOLD END

Orange Zone Sunday Only


Rush Rhees Library to Downtown Housing and Eastman
Bus Leaves Rush Rhees Library to Downtown Housing—Sunday Only
BUS LEAVES: AM AM AM/PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM
1. Rush Rhees Library 9:00 10:25 11:50 1:15 2:40 4:05 5:30 6:55 8:20 9:45
2. Towers 9:02 10:27 11:52 1:17 2:42 4:07 5:32 6:57 8:22 9:47
3. Gregory and South 9:06 10:31 11:56 1:21 2:46 4:11 5:36 7:01 8:26 9:51
4. South and Alexander 9:09 10:34 11:59 1:24 2:49 4:14 5:39 7:04 8:29 9:54
5. Monroe and Alexander 9:11 10:36 12:01 1:26 2:51 4:16 5:41 7:06 8:31 9:56
6. Monroe and Goodman 9:13 10:38 12:03 1:28 2:53 4:18 5:43 7:08 8:33 9:58
7. Park and Culver 9:17 10:42 12:07 1:32 2:57 4:22 5:47 7:12 8:37 10:02
8. East and Barrington 9:21 10:46 12:11 1:36 3:01 4:26 5:51 7:16 8:41 10:06
9. East and Alexander 9:24 10:49 12:14 1:39 3:04 4:29 5:54 7:19 8:44 10:09
10. Eastman Living Center 9:30 10:55 12:20 1:45 3:10 4:35 6:00 7:25 8:50 10:15
11. Mt. Hope and McLean 9:40 11:05 12:30 1:55 3:20 4:45 6:10 7:35 9:00 10:25
1. Bus Arrives at Rush Rhees Library 9:50 11:15 12:40 2:05 3:30 4:55 6:20 7:45 9:10 10:35

PM TIMES IN BOLD END


RED
Customer Service Information

Track the Bus


rochester.transloc.com

L I N E
Download the App
rochester.edu/urmobile

Winter Break Shuttles (Limited Schedules)


Monday, December 24, 2018, to
Friday, January 11, 2019

Spring Shuttles
Monday, January 14, 2019, to
Saturday, May 18, 2019

Spring Break Shuttles (Limited Schedules)


Monday, March 11, 2019, to
Friday, March 15, 2019

University of Rochester
Department of Transportation
and Parking Management
Call (585) 275-4524
rochester.edu/parking/shuttles

First Transit: (585) 235-6670


www.firsttransit.com

Forget Something?
Call Lost and Found: (585) 235-6670

All service on this route


is wheelchair accessible. Shuttle
Schedule
FALL 2018
August 20–December 22
Red Line Destinations
•Eastman Living Center
•River Campus (Rush Rhees
2763-718PDF
Library)
Red Zone Monday–Friday
Eastman Living Center to Rush Rhees Library Direct
Bus Leaves Eastman Living Center to Rush Rhees Library—Monday–Friday
AM AM AM AM AM AM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM

1. Bus Leaves Eastman Living Center 7:30 8:15 9:00 9:45 10:35 11:25 12:05 12:45 1:30 2:15 2:55 3:35 4:15 5:05 5:45 6:25

2. Bus Arrives at Rush Rhees Library 7:50 8:35 9:20 10:05 10:55 11:45 12:25 1:05 1:50 2:35 3:15 3:55 4:35 5:25 6:05 6:45

PM TIMES IN BOLD

Bus Leaves Rush Rhees Library to Eastman Living Center—Monday–Friday

AM AM AM AM AM AM/ PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM

2. Bus Leaves Rush Rhees Library 7:55 8:40 9:25 10:05 11:00 11:45 12:25 1:05 1:55 2:35 3:15 3:55 4:45 5:25 6:05 6:45

1. Bus Arrives at Eastman Living Center 8:15 9:00 9:45 10:25 11:20 12:05 12:45 1:25 2:15 2:55 3:35 4:15 5:05 5:45 6:25 7:05

PM TIMES IN BOLD END

2
SHUTTLE
SCHEDULE

UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER

SSSSS SCOTTSVILLE ROAD LOT

Destinations
• Scottsville Road Lot (1420 Scottsville Rd.)
• School of Medicine and Dentistry (SMD)
• Crittenden Boulevard at Golisano’s
Children’s Hospital
• Crittenden Boulevard at Whipple Circle

Monday through Friday,


5:28 a.m.–9:30 p.m.

No shuttle on University holidays

Shuttle Information
Monday through Friday, 8 a.m.–5 p.m., call (585) 275-5953
Monday through Friday, after 5 p.m., weekends, and
University holidays, call Security at (585) 275-3333

All service on this route is wheelchair accessible.

♼PRINTED ON RECYCLED PAPER UNIVERSITY COMMUNICATIONS · 2716-518


Note: At peak times, there are two shuttles for this route.

Whipple Circle

Whipple Circle
Bus Leaves

Bus Leaves

Bus Leaves

Bus Leaves

Bus Leaves

Bus Leaves

Bus Leaves

Bus Leaves

Bus Leaves

Bus Leaves
Crittenden

Crittenden

Crittenden

Crittenden
Scottsville

Scottsville

Scottsville

Scottsville
Shelter B
Shelter A

Shelter B
Shelter A
Golisano

Golisano
Blvd. at

Blvd. at

Blvd. at

Blvd. at
SMD

SMD
5:28 a.m. 5:30 a.m. 5:39 a.m. 5:45 a.m. 5:46 a.m. 1:13 p.m. * 1:15 p.m. * 1:24 p.m. * 1:30 p.m. * 1:31 p.m. *
5:43 a.m. 5:45 a.m. 5:54 a.m. 6:00 a.m. 6:01 a.m. 1:43 p.m. * 1:45 p.m. * 1:54 p.m. * 2:00 p.m. * 2:01 p.m. *
5:58 a.m. 6:00 a.m. 6:09 a.m. 6:15 a.m. 6:16 a.m. 2:13 p.m. * 2:15 p.m. * 2:24 p.m. * 2:30 p.m. * 2:31 p.m. *
6:13 a.m. 6:15 a.m. 6:24 a.m. 6:30 a.m. 6:31 a.m. 2:28 p.m. 2:30 p.m. 2:39 p.m. 2:45 p.m. 2:46 p.m.
6:28 a.m. 6:30 a.m. 6:39 a.m. 6:45 a.m. 6:46 a.m. 2:43 p.m. 2:45 p.m. 2:54 p.m. 3:00 p.m. 3:01 p.m.
6:43 a.m. 6:45 a.m. 6:54 a.m. 7:00 a.m. 7:01 a.m. 2:58 p.m. 3:00 p.m. 3:09 p.m. 3:15 p.m. 3:16 p.m.
6:51 a.m. 6:53 a.m. 7:02 a.m. 7:08 a.m. 7:09 a.m. 3:13 p.m. 3:15 p.m. 3:24 p.m. 3:30 p.m. 3:31 p.m.
6:58 a.m. 7:00 a.m. 7:09 a.m. 7:15 a.m. 7:16 a.m. 3:21 p.m. 3:23 p.m. 3:32 p.m. 3:38 p.m. 3:39 p.m.
7:06 a.m. 7:08 a.m. 7:17 a.m. 7:23 a.m. 7:24 a.m. 3:28 p.m. 3:30 p.m. 3:39 p.m. 3:45 p.m. 3:46 p.m.
7:13 a.m. 7:15 a.m. 7:24 a.m. 7:30 a.m. 7:31 a.m. 3:36 p.m. 3:38 p.m. 3:47 p.m. 3:53 p.m. 3:54 p.m.
7:21 a.m. 7:23 a.m. 7:32 a.m. 7:38 a.m. 7:39 a.m. 3:43 p.m. 3:45 p.m. 3:54 p.m. 4:00 p.m. 4:01 p.m.
7:28 a.m. 7:30 a.m. 7:39 a.m. 7:45 a.m. 7:46 a.m. 3:51 p.m. 3:53 p.m. 4:02 p.m. 4:08 p.m. 4:09 p.m.
7:36 a.m. 7:38 a.m. 7:47 a.m. 7:53 a.m. 7:54 a.m. 3:58 p.m. 4:00 p.m. 4:09 p.m. 4:15 p.m. 4:16 p.m.
7:43 a.m. 7:45 a.m. 7:54 a.m. 8:00 a.m. 8:01 a.m. 4:06 p.m. 4:08 p.m. 4:17 p.m. 4:23 p.m. 4:24 p.m.
7:51 a.m. 7:53 a.m. 8:02 a.m. 8:08 a.m. 8:09 a.m. 4:13 p.m. 4:15 p.m. 4:24 p.m. 4:30 p.m. 4:31 p.m.
7:58 a.m. 8:00 a.m. 8:09 a.m. 8:15 a.m. 8:16 a.m. 4:21 p.m. 4:23 p.m. 4:32 p.m. 4:38 p.m. 4:39 p.m.
8:06 a.m. 8:08 a.m. 8:17 a.m. 8:23 a.m. 8:24 a.m. 4:28 p.m. 4:30 p.m. 4:39 p.m. 4:45 p.m. 4:46 p.m.
8:13 a.m. 8:15 a.m. 8:24 a.m. 8:30 a.m. 8:31 a.m. 4:36 p.m. 4:38 p.m. 4:47 p.m. 4:53 p.m. 4:54 p.m.
8:21 a.m. 8:23 a.m. 8:32 a.m. 8:38 a.m. 8:39 a.m. 4:43 p.m. 4:45 p.m. 4:54 p.m. 5:00 p.m. 5:01 p.m.
8:28 a.m. 8:30 a.m. 8:39 a.m. 8:45 a.m. 8:46 a.m. 4:51 p.m. 4:53 p.m. 5:02 p.m. 5:08 p.m. 5:09 p.m.
8:36 a.m. 8:38 a.m. 8:47 a.m. 8:53 a.m. 8:54 a.m. 4:58 p.m. 5:00 p.m. 5:09 p.m. 5:15 p.m. 5:16 p.m.
8:43 a.m. 8:45 a.m. 8:54 a.m. 9:00 a.m. 9:01 a.m. 5:06 p.m. 5:08 p.m. 5:17 p.m. 5:23 p.m. 5:24 p.m.
8:51 a.m. 8:53 a.m. 9:02 a.m. 9:08 a.m. 9:09 a.m. 5:13 p.m. 5:15 p.m. 5:24 p.m. 5:30 p.m. 5:31 p.m.
8:58 a.m. 9:00 a.m. 9:09 a.m. 9:15 a.m. 9:16 a.m. 5:21 p.m. 5:23 p.m. 5:32 p.m. 5:38 p.m. 5:39 p.m.
9:06 a.m. 9:08 a.m. 9:17 a.m. 9:23 a.m. 9:24 a.m. 5:28 p.m. 5:30 p.m. 5:39 p.m. 5:45 p.m. 5:46 p.m.
9:13 a.m. 9:15 a.m. 9:24 a.m. 9:30 a.m. 9:31 a.m. 5:43 p.m. 5:45 p.m. 5:54 p.m. 6:00 p.m. 6:01 p.m.
9:28 a.m. 9:30 a.m. 9:39 a.m. 9:45 a.m. 9:46 a.m. 5:58 p.m. 6:00 p.m. 6:09 p.m. 6:15 p.m. 6:16 p.m.
9:43 a.m. 9:45 a.m. 9:54 a.m. 10:00 a.m. 10:01 a.m. 6:13 p.m. 6:15 p.m. 6:24 p.m. 6:30 p.m. 6:31 p.m.
9:58 a.m. 10:00 a.m. 10:09 a.m. 10:15 a.m. 10:16 a.m. 6:28 p.m. 6:30 p.m. 6:39 p.m. 6:45 p.m. 6:46 p.m.
10:13 a.m. 10:15 a.m. 10:24 a.m. 10:30 a.m. 10:31 a.m. 6:43 p.m. 6:45 p.m. 6:54 p.m. 7:00 p.m. 7:01 p.m.
10:28 a.m. 10:30 a.m. 10:39 a.m. 10:45 a.m. 10:46 a.m. 6:58 p.m. * 7:00 p.m. * 7:09 p.m. * 7:15 p.m. * 7:16 p.m. *
10:43 a.m. * 10:45 a.m. * 10:54 a.m. * 11:00 a.m. * 11:01 a.m. * 7:28 p.m. * 7:30 p.m.* 7:39 p.m. * 7:45 p.m. * 7:46 p.m. *
11:13 a.m. * 11:15 a.m. * 11:24 a.m. * 11:30 a.m. * 11:31 a.m. * 7:58 p.m. * 8:00 p.m. * 8:09 p.m. * 8:15 p.m. * 8:16 p.m. *
11:43 a.m. * 11:45 a.m. * 11:54 a.m. * 12:00 pm * 12:01 pm * 8:28 p.m. * 8:30 p.m. * 8:39 p.m. * 8:45 p.m. * 8:46 p.m. *
12:13 pm * 12:15 pm * 12:24 pm * 12:30 pm * 12:31 pm * 8:58 p.m. * 9:00 p.m. * 9:09 p.m. * 9:15 p.m. * 9:16 p.m. *
12:43 pm * 12:45 pm * 12:54 pm * 1:00 pm * 1:01 pm * 9:28 p.m. * 9:30 p.m. * END
PM times in bold

*Non-peak hours, bus operates on half-hour schedule

University Transportation & Parking Services


(585) 275-5953 www.rochester.edu/parking/shuttles
SHUTTLE
SCHEDULE

UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER

SSSSS SCOTTSVILLE ROAD LOT

Destinations
• Scottsville Road Lot (1420 Scottsville Rd.)
• School of Medicine and Dentistry (SMD)
• Crittenden Boulevard at Golisano’s
Children’s Hospital
• Crittenden Boulevard at Whipple Circle

Monday through Friday,


5:28 a.m.–9:30 p.m.

No shuttle on University holidays

Shuttle Information
Monday through Friday, 8 a.m.–5 p.m., call (585) 275-5953
Monday through Friday, after 5 p.m., weekends, and
University holidays, call Security at (585) 275-3333

All service on this route is wheelchair accessible.

♼PRINTED ON RECYCLED PAPER UNIVERSITY COMMUNICATIONS · 2716-518


Note: At peak times, there are two shuttles for this route.

Whipple Circle

Whipple Circle
Bus Leaves

Bus Leaves

Bus Leaves

Bus Leaves

Bus Leaves

Bus Leaves

Bus Leaves

Bus Leaves

Bus Leaves

Bus Leaves
Crittenden

Crittenden

Crittenden

Crittenden
Scottsville

Scottsville

Scottsville

Scottsville
Shelter B
Shelter A

Shelter B
Shelter A
Golisano

Golisano
Blvd. at

Blvd. at

Blvd. at

Blvd. at
SMD

SMD
5:28 a.m. 5:30 a.m. 5:39 a.m. 5:45 a.m. 5:46 a.m. 1:13 p.m. * 1:15 p.m. * 1:24 p.m. * 1:30 p.m. * 1:31 p.m. *
5:43 a.m. 5:45 a.m. 5:54 a.m. 6:00 a.m. 6:01 a.m. 1:43 p.m. * 1:45 p.m. * 1:54 p.m. * 2:00 p.m. * 2:01 p.m. *
5:58 a.m. 6:00 a.m. 6:09 a.m. 6:15 a.m. 6:16 a.m. 2:13 p.m. * 2:15 p.m. * 2:24 p.m. * 2:30 p.m. * 2:31 p.m. *
6:13 a.m. 6:15 a.m. 6:24 a.m. 6:30 a.m. 6:31 a.m. 2:28 p.m. 2:30 p.m. 2:39 p.m. 2:45 p.m. 2:46 p.m.
6:28 a.m. 6:30 a.m. 6:39 a.m. 6:45 a.m. 6:46 a.m. 2:43 p.m. 2:45 p.m. 2:54 p.m. 3:00 p.m. 3:01 p.m.
6:43 a.m. 6:45 a.m. 6:54 a.m. 7:00 a.m. 7:01 a.m. 2:58 p.m. 3:00 p.m. 3:09 p.m. 3:15 p.m. 3:16 p.m.
6:51 a.m. 6:53 a.m. 7:02 a.m. 7:08 a.m. 7:09 a.m. 3:13 p.m. 3:15 p.m. 3:24 p.m. 3:30 p.m. 3:31 p.m.
6:58 a.m. 7:00 a.m. 7:09 a.m. 7:15 a.m. 7:16 a.m. 3:21 p.m. 3:23 p.m. 3:32 p.m. 3:38 p.m. 3:39 p.m.
7:06 a.m. 7:08 a.m. 7:17 a.m. 7:23 a.m. 7:24 a.m. 3:28 p.m. 3:30 p.m. 3:39 p.m. 3:45 p.m. 3:46 p.m.
7:13 a.m. 7:15 a.m. 7:24 a.m. 7:30 a.m. 7:31 a.m. 3:36 p.m. 3:38 p.m. 3:47 p.m. 3:53 p.m. 3:54 p.m.
7:21 a.m. 7:23 a.m. 7:32 a.m. 7:38 a.m. 7:39 a.m. 3:43 p.m. 3:45 p.m. 3:54 p.m. 4:00 p.m. 4:01 p.m.
7:28 a.m. 7:30 a.m. 7:39 a.m. 7:45 a.m. 7:46 a.m. 3:51 p.m. 3:53 p.m. 4:02 p.m. 4:08 p.m. 4:09 p.m.
7:36 a.m. 7:38 a.m. 7:47 a.m. 7:53 a.m. 7:54 a.m. 3:58 p.m. 4:00 p.m. 4:09 p.m. 4:15 p.m. 4:16 p.m.
7:43 a.m. 7:45 a.m. 7:54 a.m. 8:00 a.m. 8:01 a.m. 4:06 p.m. 4:08 p.m. 4:17 p.m. 4:23 p.m. 4:24 p.m.
7:51 a.m. 7:53 a.m. 8:02 a.m. 8:08 a.m. 8:09 a.m. 4:13 p.m. 4:15 p.m. 4:24 p.m. 4:30 p.m. 4:31 p.m.
7:58 a.m. 8:00 a.m. 8:09 a.m. 8:15 a.m. 8:16 a.m. 4:21 p.m. 4:23 p.m. 4:32 p.m. 4:38 p.m. 4:39 p.m.
8:06 a.m. 8:08 a.m. 8:17 a.m. 8:23 a.m. 8:24 a.m. 4:28 p.m. 4:30 p.m. 4:39 p.m. 4:45 p.m. 4:46 p.m.
8:13 a.m. 8:15 a.m. 8:24 a.m. 8:30 a.m. 8:31 a.m. 4:36 p.m. 4:38 p.m. 4:47 p.m. 4:53 p.m. 4:54 p.m.
8:21 a.m. 8:23 a.m. 8:32 a.m. 8:38 a.m. 8:39 a.m. 4:43 p.m. 4:45 p.m. 4:54 p.m. 5:00 p.m. 5:01 p.m.
8:28 a.m. 8:30 a.m. 8:39 a.m. 8:45 a.m. 8:46 a.m. 4:51 p.m. 4:53 p.m. 5:02 p.m. 5:08 p.m. 5:09 p.m.
8:36 a.m. 8:38 a.m. 8:47 a.m. 8:53 a.m. 8:54 a.m. 4:58 p.m. 5:00 p.m. 5:09 p.m. 5:15 p.m. 5:16 p.m.
8:43 a.m. 8:45 a.m. 8:54 a.m. 9:00 a.m. 9:01 a.m. 5:06 p.m. 5:08 p.m. 5:17 p.m. 5:23 p.m. 5:24 p.m.
8:51 a.m. 8:53 a.m. 9:02 a.m. 9:08 a.m. 9:09 a.m. 5:13 p.m. 5:15 p.m. 5:24 p.m. 5:30 p.m. 5:31 p.m.
8:58 a.m. 9:00 a.m. 9:09 a.m. 9:15 a.m. 9:16 a.m. 5:21 p.m. 5:23 p.m. 5:32 p.m. 5:38 p.m. 5:39 p.m.
9:06 a.m. 9:08 a.m. 9:17 a.m. 9:23 a.m. 9:24 a.m. 5:28 p.m. 5:30 p.m. 5:39 p.m. 5:45 p.m. 5:46 p.m.
9:13 a.m. 9:15 a.m. 9:24 a.m. 9:30 a.m. 9:31 a.m. 5:43 p.m. 5:45 p.m. 5:54 p.m. 6:00 p.m. 6:01 p.m.
9:28 a.m. 9:30 a.m. 9:39 a.m. 9:45 a.m. 9:46 a.m. 5:58 p.m. 6:00 p.m. 6:09 p.m. 6:15 p.m. 6:16 p.m.
9:43 a.m. 9:45 a.m. 9:54 a.m. 10:00 a.m. 10:01 a.m. 6:13 p.m. 6:15 p.m. 6:24 p.m. 6:30 p.m. 6:31 p.m.
9:58 a.m. 10:00 a.m. 10:09 a.m. 10:15 a.m. 10:16 a.m. 6:28 p.m. 6:30 p.m. 6:39 p.m. 6:45 p.m. 6:46 p.m.
10:13 a.m. 10:15 a.m. 10:24 a.m. 10:30 a.m. 10:31 a.m. 6:43 p.m. 6:45 p.m. 6:54 p.m. 7:00 p.m. 7:01 p.m.
10:28 a.m. 10:30 a.m. 10:39 a.m. 10:45 a.m. 10:46 a.m. 6:58 p.m. * 7:00 p.m. * 7:09 p.m. * 7:15 p.m. * 7:16 p.m. *
10:43 a.m. * 10:45 a.m. * 10:54 a.m. * 11:00 a.m. * 11:01 a.m. * 7:28 p.m. * 7:30 p.m.* 7:39 p.m. * 7:45 p.m. * 7:46 p.m. *
11:13 a.m. * 11:15 a.m. * 11:24 a.m. * 11:30 a.m. * 11:31 a.m. * 7:58 p.m. * 8:00 p.m. * 8:09 p.m. * 8:15 p.m. * 8:16 p.m. *
11:43 a.m. * 11:45 a.m. * 11:54 a.m. * 12:00 pm * 12:01 pm * 8:28 p.m. * 8:30 p.m. * 8:39 p.m. * 8:45 p.m. * 8:46 p.m. *
12:13 pm * 12:15 pm * 12:24 pm * 12:30 pm * 12:31 pm * 8:58 p.m. * 9:00 p.m. * 9:09 p.m. * 9:15 p.m. * 9:16 p.m. *
12:43 pm * 12:45 pm * 12:54 pm * 1:00 pm * 1:01 pm * 9:28 p.m. * 9:30 p.m. * END
PM times in bold

*Non-peak hours, bus operates on half-hour schedule

University Transportation & Parking Services


(585) 275-5953 www.rochester.edu/parking/shuttles
SILVER
Customer Service Information

Track the Bus


rochester.transloc.com

L I N E
Download the App
rochester.edu/urmobile

Winter Break Shuttles (Limited Schedules)


Monday, December 24, 2018, to
Friday, January 11, 2019

Spring Shuttles
Monday, January 14, 2019, to
Saturday, May 18, 2019

Spring Break Shuttles (Limited Schedules)


Monday, March 11, 2019, to
Friday, March 15, 2019

University of Rochester
Department of Transportation
and Parking Management
Call (585) 275-4524
rochester.edu/parking/shuttles

First Transit: (585) 235-6670


www.firsttransit.com

Forget Something?
Call Lost and Found: (585) 235-6670

Shuttle
All service on this route
Schedule
FALL 2018
is wheelchair accessible.
August 20–December 22
Silver Line Destinations
• Zone 3
• Park Lot South
• Rush Rhees Library
2763-718PDF
• Wilmot
4
5
3

Silver Line Shuttle


2
Monday–Friday
1
7 a.m.–12 a.m. (midnight)
Park Lot–Wilmot–Intercampus Dr. at Library Rd.–
Towers–Rush Rhees Library
Bus Bus Leaves Bus Leaves Bus Leaves Bus Leaves
Bus Leaves
Leaves Wilmot Bus Intercampus Bus Leaves Rush Wilmot Bus
Zone 3
Park Lot Stop Dr. at Towers Rhees Shelter
Shelter
Bus Stop
(Northbound) Library Rd. Library (Southbound) Continued
7:00 7:00 7:03 7:04 7:06 7:10 7:11 Bus Bus Leaves Bus Leaves Bus Leaves Bus Leaves
Bus Leaves
7:15 7:15 7:18 7:19 7:21 7:25 7:26 Leaves Wilmot Bus Intercampus Bus Leaves Rush Wilmot Bus
Zone 3
Park Lot Stop Dr. at Towers Rhees Shelter
7:30 7:30 7:33 7:34 7:36 7:40 7:41 Bus Stop
Shelter (Northbound) Library Rd. Library (Southbound)
7:45 7:45 7:48 7:49 7:51 7:55 7:56 4:00 4:00 4:03 4:04 4:06 4:10 4:11
8:00 8:00 8:03 8:04 8:06 8:10 8:11 4:15 4:15 4:18 4:19 4:21 4:25 4:26
8:15 8:15 8:18 8:19 8:21 8:25 8:26 4:30 4:30 4:33 4:34 4:36 4:40 4:41
8:30 8:30 8:33 8:34 8:36 8:40 8:41 4:45 4:45 4:48 4:49 4:51 4:55 4:56
8:45 8:45 8:48 8:49 8:51 8:55 8:56 5:00 5:00 5:03 5:04 5:06 5:10 5:11
9:00 9:00 9:03 9:04 9:06 9:10 9:11 5:15 5:15 5:18 5:19 5:21 5:25 5:26
9:15 9:15 9:18 9:19 9:21 9:25 9:26 5:30 5:30 5:33 5:34 5:36 5:40 5:41
9:30 9:30 9:33 9:34 9:36 9:40 9:41 5:45 5:45 5:48 5:49 5:51 5:55 5:56
9:45 9:45 9:48 9:49 9:51 9:55 9:56 6:00 6:00 6:03 6:04 6:06 6:10 6:11
10:00 10:00 10:03 10:04 10:06 10:10 10:11 6:15 6:15 6:18 6:19 6:21 6:25 6:26
10:15 10:15 10:18 10:19 10:21 10:25 10:26 6:30 6:30 6:33 6:34 6:36 6:40 6:41
10:30 10:30 10:33 10:34 10:36 10:40 10:41 6:45 6:45 6:48 6:49 6:51 6:55 6:56
10:45 10:45 10:48 10:49 10:51 10:55 10:56 7:00 7:00 7:03 7:04 7:06 7:10 7:11
11:00 11:00 11:03 11:04 11:06 11:10 11:11 7:15 7:15 7:18 7:19 7:21 7:25 7:26
11:15 11:15 11:18 11:19 11:21 11:25 11:26 7:30 7:30 7:33 7:34 7:36 7:40 7:41
11:30 11:30 11:33 11:34 11:36 11:40 11:41 7:45 7:45 7:48 7:49 7:51 7:55 7:56
11:45 11:45 11:48 11:49 11:51 11:55 11:56 8:00 8:00 8:03 8:04 8:06 8:10 8:11
12:00 12:00 12:03 12:04 12:06 12:10 12:11 8:15 8:15 8:18 8:19 8:21 8:25 8:26
12:15 12:15 12:18 12:19 12:21 12:25 12:26 8:30 8:30 8:33 8:34 8:36 8:40 8:41
12:30 12:30 12:33 12:34 12:36 12:40 12:41 8:45 8:45 8:48 8:49 8:51 8:55 8:56
12:45 12:45 12:48 12:49 12:51 12:55 12:56 9:00 9:00 9:03 9:04 9:06 9:10 9:11
1:00 1:00 1:03 1:04 1:06 1:10 1:11 9:15 9:15 9:18 9:19 9:21 9:25 9:26
1:15 1:15 1:18 1:19 1:21 1:25 1:26 9:30 9:30 9:33 9:34 9:36 9:40 9:41
1:30 1:30 1:33 1:34 1:36 1:40 1:41 9:45 9:45 9:48 9:49 8:51 9:55 9:56
1:45 1:45 1:48 1:49 1:51 1:55 1:56 10:00 10:00 10:03 10:04 10:06 10:10 10:11
2:00 2:00 2:03 2:04 2:06 2:10 2:11 10:15 10:15 10:18 10:19 10:21 10:25 10:26
2:15 2:15 2:18 2:19 2:21 2:25 2:26 10:30 10:30 10:33 10:34 10:36 10:40 10:41
2:30 2:30 2:33 2:34 2:36 2:40 2:41 10:45 10:45 10:48 10:49 10:51 10:55 10:56
2:45 2:45 2:48 2:49 2:51 2:55 2:56 11:00 11:00 11:03 11:04 11:06 11:10 11:11
3:00 3:00 3:03 3:04 3:06 3:10 3:11 11:15 11:15 11:18 11:19 11:21 11:25 11:26
3:15 3:15 3:18 3:19 3:21 3:25 3:26 11:30 11:30 11:33 11:34 11:36 11:40 11:41
3:30 3:30 3:33 3:34 3:36 3:40 3:41 11:45 11:45 11:48 11:49 11:51 11:55 11:56
3:45 3:45 3:48 3:49 3:51 3:55 3:56 12:00 12:00 12:03 12:04 12:06 12:10 –
PM TIMES IN BOLD PM TIMES IN BOLD