You are on page 1of 3

Case Construction 621 State Street

NACustomerRelations@casece.comRacine, Wisconsin 53404


866-542-2736 x1

(9030B) - CASE CRAWLER EXCAVATOR (11/94-12/00) > (6-04) - FINAL DRIVE TRANSMISSION
Case Construction 621 State Street
NACustomerRelations@casece.comRacine, Wisconsin 53404
866-542-2736 x1

(9030B) - CASE CRAWLER EXCAVATOR (11/94-12/00) > (6-04) - FINAL DRIVE TRANSMISSION
Diag # Part # Name Description Qty
160142A1 REDUCER TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY - without 1
track drive motor, Includes: Ref. 1 - 6
160146A1 GEAR WHEEL CARRIER ASSEMBLY A - planetary gear; 1
Incl Ref 1 - 6
1 160094A1 GEAR WHEEL CARRIER A - planetary gears 1
2 160004A1 SUN GEAR GEAR - planetary 3
3 160278A1 BEARING, NEEDLE - bearing 3
NEEDLE,Needle, 30mm ID
x 40mm OD x 19.8mm W
4 160029A1 LARGE PIN SHAFT - gear 3
5 160291A1 THRUST WASHER WASHER - thrust 6
6 160109A1 PIN, ROLL PIN - roll, special 2
160144A1 HOLDER CARRIER ASSEMBLY B - planetary gear, 1
replaces 160144A1, carrier assembly B
(replaces 164714A1 ), Includes: Ref. 7 - 12
7 160095A1 GEAR WHEEL CARRIER B - planetary gears 1
8 160005A1 SUN GEAR GEAR - planetary 4
9 160273A1 NEEDLE BEARING,Needle, BEARING - roller 4
35mm ID x 51mm OD x
24.8mm W
10 160030A1 SHAFT - gear 4
11 160043A1 THRUST WASHER WASHER - thrust 3
12 160098A1 PIN, ROLL PIN - roll, special 4
160145A1 GEAR WHEEL CARRIER ASSEMBLY C - planetary gear, 1
Includes: Ref. 13 - 20
13 160207A1 HOLDER CARRIER C - planetary gears 1
14 160010A1 SUN GEAR GEAR - planetary 4
15 160326A1 ROLLER NEEDLE - bearing 68
16 160031A1 SHAFT - gear 4
17 160037A1 BUSHING RACE - bearing 4
18 160093A1 COLLAR - needle retaining 8
19 160044A1 THRUST WASHER WASHER - thrust 8
20 160099A1 PIN, ROLL PIN - roll, special 4
21 160007A1 PINION GEAR - drive 1
22 160038A1 PLATE, THRUST PLATE - thrust 1
23 160008A1 SUN GEAR GEAR B - sun 1
24 160009A1 SUN GEAR GEAR C - sun 1
25 155643A1 RING, SNAP RING - snap 1
26 NSS NOT SOLD SEPARAT FLANGE - final drive transmission 1
Diag # Part # Name Description Qty
27 156144A1 BEARING, BALL,Ball, BEARING - ball 2
240mm ID x 310mm OD x
32mm W
28 NSS NOT SOLD SEPARAT HOUSING - bearing 1
29 160223A1 SHIM KIT KIT - shim 1
30 160104A1 PIN - dowel 4
31 863-16090 HEX SOC SCREW,M16 x BOLT - hex socket, 16-2.0 x 90 mm, class 4
90mm, Cl 12.9 12.9
32 863-18055 HEX SOC SCREW,M18 x BOLT - hex socket, 18-2.5 x 55 mm, class 16
55mm, Cl 12.9 12.9
33 156338A1 PLATE - lock 4
34 160006A1 PINION GEAR - ring 1
160575A1 SEAL KIT KIT - seal, replaces 160224A1, seal kit, 1
Includes: Ref. 35 and 36
35 155299A1 SEAL - face 1
36 155183A1 O-RING - seal 1
37 156200A1 BOLT,M14 x 95mm BOLT - hex socket, 14-2.0 x 95 mm 16
38 155647A1 COTTER PIN PIN - dowel 3
39 160220A1 SET OF PARTS KIT - thrust plate 1
40 160325A1 COVER - final drive transmission 1
41 863-10020 HEX SOC SCREW,M10 x BOLT - hex socket, 10-1.5 x 20 mm, class 16
20mm, Cl 12.9 12.9
42 151033A1 PLUG - hex socket, special 3
43 151026A1 PLUG - port 1
44 151022A1 PLUG - hex socket, special 1
45 892-10016 LOCK WASHER,M16 WASHER - lock, 16 mm 4
46 155578A1 PIN - dowel 1
47 160002A1 COUPLING - drive motor 1
48 738-1650 LOCK PIN,M6 x 50, Slotted PIN - roll, 6 x 50 mm 1