Sie sind auf Seite 1von 43

TESLA

MODEL 3
Parts Catalog

30 - CHASSIS

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
3001 - Chassis And Subframes
> Front Subframe

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 FR SUBFRAME STRUCTURE, MODEL 3 1044521-00-M Contact Tesla 1

2 BOLT,HF,M12-1.75x93,[109],ZNFL,SMAT 1063257-00-B Contact Tesla 2

3 BOLT,HF,M10-1.5x30,[109],ZNFL,SMAT 1111151-00-A Contact Tesla 2

4 DBL,HF,M14x120+M10x16,CMAT,[109],ZNFL 1456640-00-A Contact Tesla 2

5 BOLT,HF,M10-1.5x87,STL[109],ZNFL,SMAT 1111152-00-B Contact Tesla 2

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Rear Subframe

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 REAR SUBFRAME ASSY,MODEL 3 1044575-00-B Contact Tesla 1

2 RR SUBF SHR PLT,FR,MDL3 1044576-00-B Contact Tesla 1

3 RR SUBF SHR PLT,FL,MDL3 1044573-00-B Contact Tesla 1

4 BOLT,HF,M14-2.0x103,[10.9],ZNFL,SMAT 1447684-00-A Contact Tesla 4

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
TESLA
MODEL 3
Parts Catalog

31 - SUSPENSION

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
3101 - Front Suspension
(Including Hubs)
> Front Knuckle - Hub And Bearing

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 FR KNUCKLE, LH 1044311-00-E Contact Tesla 1

1 FR KNUCKLE, RH 1044316-00-E Contact Tesla 1

* BOLT,BH,M10-1.5x59,[10.9],ZNFL,SMAT 1064834-00-B Contact Tesla 2

* NUT,HF,M10x1.5,[8],ZNNI,PTP 1111145-00-A Contact Tesla 2

2 HUB ASSY, NON-DRIVEN 1044122-00-E Contact Tesla 2

2 HUB ASSY, DRIVEN 1044121-00-E Contact Tesla 2

3 BOLT HF M12x1.75x35 [10.9]-G720 2007111 Contact Tesla 6

* BOLT,HF,M6-1x16,[58],ZNFL,SMAT 1114797-00-A Contact Tesla 2

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Front Suspension Arms

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 FR LWR COMP LINK ASSY, 0.975 kN/mm, LH 1044354-00-A Contact Tesla 1

1 FR LWR COMP LINK ASSY, 0.975 kN/mm, RH 1044359-00-A Contact Tesla 1

1 FR LWR COMP LINK ASSY, LH 1044351-00-C Contact Tesla 1

1 FR LWR COMP LINK ASSY, RH 1044356-00-C Contact Tesla 1

2 FR LWR LATERAL LINK ASY 1044341-00-C Contact Tesla 2

3 FR UPR CTRL ARM ASSY, LH 1044321-00-F Contact Tesla 1

3 FR UPR CTRL ARM ASSY, RH 1044326-00-F Contact Tesla 1

4 BOLT HF M14-1.5x83 109 ZNFL SMAT 1109823-00-B Contact Tesla 2

5 NUT,HF,M14-1.5,[10],ZNNI 1112245-00-A Contact Tesla 2

6 BOLT,HF,M14-2.0x65,STL[109],ZNFL 1109912-00-A Contact Tesla 4

7 NUT&WSHR [SW] M14x1.5 [10] ZNFL PTP 1109263-00-B Contact Tesla 4

8 BOLT,HF,M10-1.5x87,STL[109],ZNFL,SMAT 1130701-00-A Contact Tesla 4

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Front Stabilizer Bar And Links

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 FR STABAR ASSY, 29MM x 5.0MM 1144381-00-B Contact Tesla 1

1 FR STABAR ASSY, 28MM x 5.0MM 1144387-00-A Contact Tesla 1

2 FR STABAR LINK ASSY, LH 1044391-00-D Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

3 FR STABAR LINK ASSY, RH 1044396-00-D Contact Tesla 1

4 NUT,HF,M10x1.5,[8],ZNNI,PTP 1111145-00-A Contact Tesla 4

5 NUT,HF,M12-1.75,[10],ZNNI,PTP 1111543-00-A Contact Tesla 4

6 FR STABAR BUSH BRKT, LH 1044383-00-B Contact Tesla 1

7 FR STABAR BUSH BRKT, RH 1044388-00-B Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
3103 - Rear Suspension (Including
Hubs)
> Rear Knuckle - Hub and Bearing

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 RR KNUCKLE ASSY, LH 1044411-00-F Contact Tesla 1

1 RR KNUCKLE ASSY, RH 1044416-00-F Contact Tesla 1

2 HUB ASSY, DRIVEN 1044121-00-E Contact Tesla 2

3 BOLT HF M12x1.75x35 [10.9]-G720 2007111 Contact Tesla 6

* BOLT,HF,M6-1x16,[58],ZNFL,SMAT 1114797-00-A Contact Tesla 2

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Rear Suspension Arms

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 RR LWR AFT LINK ASSY 1044451-00-F Contact Tesla 2

2 RR UPR AFT LINK ASSY 1044423-00-G Contact Tesla 2

3 RR UPR FORE LINK ASSY, STMP 1044427-00-C Contact Tesla 2

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

4 RR LWR FORE LINK ASSY 1044444-00-A Contact Tesla 2

4 RR LWR FORE LINK ASSY 1044441-00-E Contact Tesla 2

5 RR TOE LINK ASSY 1044431-00-G Contact Tesla 2

6 BOLT,HF,M14-2.0X95,[109],ZNFL,SMAT 1111522-00-A Contact Tesla 2

7 NUT,HF,M14-2.0,[10],ZNNI 1111533-00-A Contact Tesla 4

8 BLT HF M14x2.0x78 [10.9] ZnAl-W 1111149-00-A Contact Tesla 2

9 BOLT,HF.M12-1.75x75,[10.9],ZNFL,SMAT 1063242-00-B Contact Tesla 4

10 NUT,HF,M12-1.75,[10],ZNFL 1111534-00-A Contact Tesla 4

11 BOLT H CAM M12x1.75x72 [10.9] ZnAl 1044406-25-C Contact Tesla 2

12 WASHER,12x32x5,STL,ZNFL 1044404-00-B Contact Tesla 2

13 NUT,HF,M12x1.75,[10],ZNNI,PTM 1111545-00-A Contact Tesla 2

* M3 LH REAR SUSPENSION COVER 1111302-00-B Contact Tesla 1

* M3 RH REAR SUSPENSION COVER 1111303-00-B Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Rear Stabilizer Bar And Links

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 STABAR ASSY, REAR, 16.0MM 1044488-00-A Contact Tesla 1

1 RR STABAR ASSY, AWD 1044485-00-A Contact Tesla 1

2 RR STABAR LINK, LH 1044491-00-E Contact Tesla 1

3 RR STABAR LINK, RH 1044496-00-E Contact Tesla 1

4 BOLT,HF,M10-1.5x15,[109],ZNFL,SMAT 1111154-00-B Contact Tesla 4

5 NUT,HF,M10x1.25,STL[10],ZNFL[RED],PTP 1111542-00-A Contact Tesla 4

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
3115 - Coil Spring Suspension System
> Front Coil Spring and Damper

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 DAMPER ASSY FR LH RWD, COIL E3 1044364-01-F Contact Tesla 1

1 DAMPER ASSY FR RH RWD, COIL E3 1044369-01-F Contact Tesla 1

1 DAMPER ASSY FR LH RWD, COIL E3 1044364-91-D Contact Tesla 1

1 DAMPER ASSY FR RH RWD, COIL E3 1044369-91-E Contact Tesla 1

1 DAMPER ASSY FR LH RWD, COIL E3 1044364-91-E Contact Tesla 1

1 DAMPER ASSY FR RH RWD, COIL E3 1044369-91-D Contact Tesla 1

1 DAMPER ASSY, FRONT-LEFT, COIL PDM E3 1044363-04-B Contact Tesla 1

1 DAMPER ASSY, FRONT-LEFT, COIL E2 RWD 1044090-00-A Contact Tesla 1

DAMPER ASSY, FRONT-RIGHT, COIL PDM


1 1044368-04-B Contact Tesla 1
E3

DAMPER ASSY, FRONT-RIGHT, COIL E2


1 1044095-00-A Contact Tesla 1
RWD

1 DAMPER ASSY FR LH, COIL E3 AWD 1044363-00-F Contact Tesla 1

1 DAMPER ASSY FR RH, COIL E3 AWD 1044368-00-F Contact Tesla 1

2 FUCA MOUNT, LH 1044371-00-D Contact Tesla 1

2 FUCA MOUNT, RH 1044376-00-D Contact Tesla 1

3 FUCA MT ISOLATOR, LH 1044031-00-B Contact Tesla 1

3 FUCA MT ISOLATOR, RH 1044036-00-B Contact Tesla 1

4 NUT,HF,M8-1.25,[10],ZNNI,PTM 1111537-00-A Contact Tesla 6

5 BOLT,HF,M14-2.0X95,[109],ZNFL,SMAT 1111522-00-A Contact Tesla 2

6 NUT,HF,M14-2.0,[10],ZNNI 1111533-00-A Contact Tesla 2

* BOLT HF M8x30 PC109 MAT BIGHEAD 1044030-00-B Contact Tesla 4

* BOLT,HF,M10-1.5x35,[109],ZNFL,SMAT 1044009-00-A Contact Tesla 4

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Rear Coil Spring and Damper

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 RR DAMPER ASSY - COIL RWD 1044461-02-D Contact Tesla 2

1 RR DAMPER ASSY - COIL RWD 1044461-02-B Contact Tesla 2

2 REAR SPRING UPPER ISOLATOR, COIL 1044475-00-E Contact Tesla 1

3 RR SPRING, COIL 74.7-7250 E3 1044472-91-E Contact Tesla 2

3 RR SPRING, COIL 82.2-7200, E3 RWD 1044472-01-C Contact Tesla 2

3 RR SPRING, COIL 74.0-7200P 1044472-94-A Contact Tesla 2

3 RR DAMPER ASSY - COIL E3 AWD 1044461-01-E Contact Tesla 2

4 RR SPRING LOWER ISOLATOR 1044479-00-D Contact Tesla 1

RR SPRING ASSY, COIL 71.2-7005 E2


1 1044081-00-A Contact Tesla 1
RWD

5 RETENTION WASHER,M10 1044407-00-A Contact Tesla 2

6 BOLT HF M10X1.50X40 [10.9]-G720 1044040-00-B Contact Tesla 2

7 BOLT,HF,M14-2.0X95,[109],ZNFL,SMAT 1111522-00-A Contact Tesla 1

8 NUT,HF,M14-2.0,[10],ZNNI 1111533-00-A Contact Tesla 1

* JOUNCE BUMPER - RR 1044464-00-C Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
TESLA
MODEL 3
Parts Catalog

32 - STEERING

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
3201 - Steering Rack And Lower
Column
> Steering Gear and Lower Column

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 STEERING GEAR ASSY, LHD 1044831-99-E Contact Tesla 1

2 NUT&WSHR [SW] M14x1.5 [10] ZNFL PTP 1109263-00-B Contact Tesla 2

3 BOLT,HF,M8-1.25x52,[109],ZNFL,SMAT 1111155-00-A Contact Tesla 2

4 BOLT,HF,M12-1.75x93,[109],ZNFL,SMAT 1063257-00-B Contact Tesla 2

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
3205 - Upper Column And Steering
Wheel
> Steering Column And Wheel

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 M3 - SW ASSY, PREMIUM 1105324-00-G Contact Tesla 1

* BOLT RC M16x1.5x26 PC88 PTP 1036655-00-A Contact Tesla 1

2 ELECTRIC STEERING COLUMN, LHD 1044811-00-F Contact Tesla 1

3 STEERING COLUMN CONTROL MODULE 1097662-00-L Contact Tesla 1

M3 IP STEERING COLMN SHROUD UPPR


4 1100572-00-E Contact Tesla 1
PREM

5 M3 STEERING WHEEL SWITCH LH 1094966-00-E Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

6 M3 STEERING WHEEL SWITCH RH 1094965-00-E Contact Tesla 1

ASY, ENCLOSURE, M3 STEERING


7 1101556-00-B Contact Tesla 1
CONTROLLER

8 STEERING WHEEL, LOWER SPOKE COVER 1096972-00-D Contact Tesla 1

M3, IP, STEERING COLUMN, SHROUD LWR


9 1099284-00-E Contact Tesla 1
SUB

STEERING WHEEL SPOKE BRIGHT


10 1096973-00-E Contact Tesla 1
SURROUND

11 M3 - SW HARNESS 1112053-00-C Contact Tesla 1

12 M3 - HORN SWITCH ASSY 1119156-00-C Contact Tesla 1

1
This part is
restricted
for use by
13 AIRBAG HARNESS RETAINING CLIP 1028053-00-A Contact Tesla
your shop-
contact
Tesla with
questions.

* BOLT,HX,M8-1.25x30,[109],ZNFL 1111523-00-A Contact Tesla 2

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
TESLA
MODEL 3
Parts Catalog

33 - BRAKES

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
3301 - Brake Discs And Calipers
> Front Brake Rotors - Calipers and
Pads

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 FR BRAKE ROTOR, BASE CAST IRON 1044611-00-D Contact Tesla 2

1 FR BRAKE ROTOR, SPORT BIMATERIAL 1044616-00-D Contact Tesla 2

2 FR BRAKE SHIELD, BASE 1044661-00-B Contact Tesla 2

2 FR BRAKE SHIELD, SPORT 1044662-00-A Contact Tesla 2

3 BOLT TRX BTNHD M6x1.0x16[6.8]U-MP-ZnAlW 2007067 Contact Tesla 6

4 BOLT,TE,M12x45,STL[109],ZNFL[BLCK] 1088969-00-B Contact Tesla 4

5 FR BRAKE CALIPER BASE, LH 1044621-00-D Contact Tesla 1

5 FR BRAKE CALIPER BASE, RH 1044622-00-D Contact Tesla 1

5 FR BRAKE CALIPER SPORT, LH 1044641-00-D Contact Tesla 1

5 FR BRAKE CALIPER SPORT, RH 1044642-00-D Contact Tesla 1

6 SVC FR BRAKE CALIPER, BASE LH, NO PADS 8008202-00-A Contact Tesla 1

6 SVC FR BRAKE CALIPER, BASE RH, NO PADS 8008204-00-A Contact Tesla 1

6 SVC FR BRAKE CALIPER, SPORT LH, NO PADS 8008220-00-A Contact Tesla 1

6 SVC FR BRAKE CALIPER, SPORT RH, NO PADS 8008222-00-A Contact Tesla 1

BRAKE PAD KIT - SERVICE, FRONT BRAKE


7 8008240-00-A Contact Tesla 1
CALIPER, BASE

BRAKE PAD KIT - SERVICE,, FRONT BRAKE


7 8008242-00-A Contact Tesla 1
CALIPER, SPORT

8 SVC FR BRAKE CALIPER, BASE, SPRING KIT 8008248-00-A Contact Tesla 1

8 SVC FR BRAKE CALIPER, SPORT, SPRING KIT 8008250-00-A Contact Tesla 1

9 SVC FR BRAKE CALIPER, BLEED SCREW KIT 8008256-00-A Contact Tesla 1

10 SVC FR BRAKE CALIPER, BOOT KIT 8008264-00-A Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Rear Brake Rotors - Calipers And
Pads

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 RR BRAKE ROTOR, BASE CAST IRON 1044631-00-D Contact Tesla 2

1 RR BRAKE ROTOR, SPORT BIMATERIAL 1044636-00-D Contact Tesla 2

2 RR BRAKE SHIELD, LH 1044665-00-C Contact Tesla 1

2 RR BRAKE SHIELD, LH 1044665-00-B Contact Tesla 1

2 RR BRAKE SHIELD, RH 1044666-00-C Contact Tesla 1

2 RR BRAKE SHIELD, RH 1044666-00-B Contact Tesla 1

3 BOLT TRX BTNHD M6x1.0x16[6.8]U-MP-ZnAlW 2007067 Contact Tesla 6

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

4 BOLT,TE,M12x45,STL[109],ZNFL[BLCK] 1088969-00-B Contact Tesla 4

5 RR BRAKE CALIPER BASE, LH 1044623-97-F Contact Tesla 1

5 RR BRAKE CALIPER BASE, RH 1044624-97-F Contact Tesla 1

5 RR BRAKE CALIPER SPORT, LH 1044643-00-F Contact Tesla 1

5 RR BRAKE CALIPER SPORT, RH 1044644-00-F Contact Tesla 1

6 ASY,EPB JUMPER,LH,BASE,M3 1098482-00-F Contact Tesla 1

6 ASY,EPB JUMPER,RH,BASE,M3 1098483-00-F Contact Tesla 1

* BOLT,HF,M6-1x16,[58],ZNFL,SMAT 1114797-00-A Contact Tesla 4

6 ASY,EPB JUMPER,LH,PERF,M3 1098480-00-C Contact Tesla 1

6 ASY,EPB JUMPER,RH,PERF,M3 1098481-00-C Contact Tesla 1

* SCREW,EPB HARNESS BRKT - SPORT 1044657-00-A Contact Tesla 1

6 ASY,EPB JUMPER,LH,BASE,M3 1098482-10-C Contact Tesla 1

6 ASY,EPB JUMPER,RH,BASE,M3 1098483-10-C Contact Tesla 1

7 SVC RR BRAKE CALIPER, BASE, BRKT ASSY 8008212-00-A Contact Tesla 1

8 SVC RR BRAKE CALIPER, BASE LH, NO PADS 8008206-00-A Contact Tesla 1

11 SVC RR BRAKE CALIPER, BASE, BOOT KIT 8008268-00-A Contact Tesla 1

8 SVC RR BRAKE CALIPER, BASE RH, NO PADS 8008214-00-A Contact Tesla 1

8 REAR BRAKE CALIPER, SPORT LEFT HAND, NO PADS 8008224-00-A Contact Tesla 1

8 REAR BRAKE CALIPER, SPORT RIGHT HAND, NO PADS 8008232-00-A Contact Tesla 1

9 SVC RR BRAKE CALIPER, BASE LH, BODY ASSY 8008208-00-A Contact Tesla 1

9 SVC RR BRAKE CALIPER, BASE RH, BODY ASSY 8008216-00-A Contact Tesla 1

REAR BRAKE CALIPER, SPORT LEFT HAND, BODY AND


9 8008226-00-A Contact Tesla 1
MOTOR ASSEMBLY

REAR BRAKE CALIPER, SPORT RIGHT HAND, BODY


9 8008234-00-A Contact Tesla 1
AND MOTOR ASSEMBLY

10 SVC RR BRAKE CALIPER, BASE LH, MOTR ASSY 8008210-00-A Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

10 REAR BRAKE CALIPER, SPORT, MOTOR ASSEMBLY 8008228-00-A Contact Tesla 1

11 SVC RR BRAKE CALIPER, SPORT, BOOT KIT 8008270-00-A Contact Tesla 1

BRAKE PAD KIT - SERVICE, REAR BRAKE CALIPER,


12 8008244-00-A Contact Tesla 1
BASE

12 SVC RR BRAKE CALIPER, SPORT, LINING KIT 8008246-00-A Contact Tesla 1

13 SVC RR BRAKE CALIPER, BASE, SPRING KIT 8008252-97-A Contact Tesla 1

13 SVC RR BRAKE CALIPER, SPORT, SPRING KIT 8008254-00-A Contact Tesla 1

14 SVC RR BRAKE CALIPER, BASE, BLD SCRW KIT 8008260-00-A Contact Tesla 1

14 SVC RR BRAKE CALIPER, SPRT, BLD SCRW KIT 8008262-00-A Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
3303 - Brake Pipes And Hoses
> Brake Lines

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 PIPE ASSY R,RR BRAKE 1044715-00-C Contact Tesla 1

2 PIPE ASSY L,RR BRAKE 1044714-00-C Contact Tesla 1

3 PIPE ASSY,SIDE SILL BRAKE 1044713-00-D Contact Tesla 1

4 PIPE ASSY,SIDE SILL BRAKE 1044712-00-D Contact Tesla 1

5 2 TUBE BRAKE BUNDLE LHD, MCYL TO HCU 1044711-00-D Contact Tesla 1

5 2 TUBE BRAKE BUNDLE LHD, MCYL TO HCU 1044711-00-C Contact Tesla 1

6 BLOCK, BRAKE PIPE JUNCTION 1044718-00-C Contact Tesla 1

7 NUT,HF,M6x1.0,[10],PTM,ZNNI 1116066-00-A Contact Tesla 2

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Jounce Hoses

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 FR BRAKE HOSE, LH 1044721-00-D Contact Tesla 1

2 FR BRAKE HOSE, RH 1044722-00-D Contact Tesla 1

3 RR BRAKE HOSE 1044731-00-D Contact Tesla 2

4 CLIP, JOUNCE HOSE 1007786-00-A Contact Tesla 2

5 NUT,HF,M6-1.0,[8],ZNNI[B] 1116867-00-A Contact Tesla 2

6 BOLT,HF,M6-1x16,[58],ZNFL,SMAT 1114797-00-A Contact Tesla 2

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
3310 - ABS, Traction And Stability
Control
> ABS Module And ESC Sensor

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 SERVICE BRAKE HCU PRE-FILLED, MODEL 3 1044746-00-A Contact Tesla 1

2 HCU ISOLATOR 6006364-00-A Contact Tesla 1

3 HYDRAULIC CONTROL UNIT BRACKET 1044741-00-D Contact Tesla 1

3 HYDRAULIC CONTROL UNIT BRACKET 1044741-99-D Contact Tesla 1

* SERVICE BRAKE HCU ECU KIT, MODEL 3 1044747-00-A Contact Tesla 1

4 BOLT HF M6X18 PC88 MAT 1006529-00-A Contact Tesla 2

> Wheel Speed Sensors

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 FR WHEEL SPEED SENSOR, MODEL 3 1044761-00-E Contact Tesla 2

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

2 RR WHEEL SPEED SENSOR, MODEL 3 1044771-00-D Contact Tesla 2

3 FR WHL SPD SNSR BRKT 1006366-00-A Contact Tesla 2

4 BOLT,HF,M6-1x16,[58],ZNFL,SMAT 1114797-00-A Contact Tesla 2

3320 - Electromechanical Brake


Booster
> Electromechanical Brake Booster

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

BRAKE BOOSTER AND MASTER CYL ASSY


1 1044671-00-D Contact Tesla 1
LHD

SERVICE BRAKE MSTR CYL KIT, MODEL 3,


2 1044673-00-B Contact Tesla 1
LHD

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

3 SERVICE BRAKE RESERVOIR CAP, MODEL 3 1044677-00-A Contact Tesla 1

SVC BRAKE RSV FLUID LVL SENSOR, MODEL


4 1044678-00-A Contact Tesla 1
3

SERVICE BRAKE BOOSTER GASKET, MODEL


5 1044675-00-B Contact Tesla 1
3

6 NUT,HF,M8,STL[10],ZNFL,PTP 1111541-00-A Contact Tesla 4

MASTER CYLINDER INSTALLATION, SERVICE


7 1044676-00-B Contact Tesla 1
KIT

1
This part is
restricted
for use by
* BRAKE FLUID, DOT 3 1060099-00-A Contact Tesla
your shop-
contact
Tesla with
questions.

3325 - Brake Pedal

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Brake Pedal

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 PEDAL ASSY LHD, BASE 1044691-00-D Contact Tesla 1

1 PEDAL ASSEMBLY LHD, ALUMINUM 1044691-01-C Contact Tesla 1

2 BRAKE SWITCH 1044681-00-B Contact Tesla 1

3 BRAKE SWITCH CLIP 1044682-00-B Contact Tesla 1

4 BRAKE CLEVIS PIN 1044683-00-D Contact Tesla 1

5 CLIP BOOSTER TO PEDAL 1055857-00-A Contact Tesla 1

6 BLT HF M6-1.00X20[8.8]ZNALW 1009420-00-A Contact Tesla 1

7 NUT,HF,M8,STL[10],ZNFL,PTP 1111541-00-A Contact Tesla 4

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
TESLA
MODEL 3
Parts Catalog

34 - WHEELS AND
TIRES

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
3401 - Wheels
> Wheels

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 WHEEL, 18X8.5J ET40, AERO 1234221-01-A Contact Tesla 4

2 WHEEL,19X8.5 ET40, SPORT 1234224-00-A Contact Tesla 4

* WHEEL, 20X8.5J ET40, SPORT - SILVER 1234222-00-A Contact Tesla 4

PERF WHEEL, 20X8.5J ET35, SPORT -


* 1234227-00-D Contact Tesla 2
SILVER

3 18 INCH AERO WHEEL CAP 1044231-00-B Contact Tesla 4

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

4 19 INCH SPORT WHEEL CENTER CAP 1044234-01-A Contact Tesla 4

4 WHEEL CENTER CAP - GREY 6005879-01-A Contact Tesla 4

4 WHEEL ORNAMENTATION CENTER CAP 6005879-00-A Contact Tesla 4

5 NUT LUG M14x1.5 PC10 1027002-00-B Contact Tesla 20

* LUG NUT COVER - BLACK 1023838-00-A Contact Tesla 20

120
This part is
restricted for
use by your
* WHEEL WEIGHT, .15"T .91"W 22YD 1068155-00-A Contact Tesla
shop-
contact Tesla
with
questions.

* WHEEL TRIM REMOVAL TOOL 1044206-00-A Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
3402 - Tires
> Tires

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 235/45R18 98W A/S MICHELIN TIRE 1234215-00-A Contact Tesla 4

235/40R19 96W A/S CONTINENTAL


1 1044255-00-A Contact Tesla 4
PROCONTACT RX TIRE

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

SRVC WNTR TIRE Pirelli Sottozero Serie II ?


1 1350860-00-A Contact Tesla 4
235/45R18 98V

1 235/40R19 Pirelli WNTR Sottozero Serie 3 1450782-00-A Contact Tesla 4

TIRE,235/35R20 92Y,MICHELIN SUMMER-


1 1234258-00-A Contact Tesla 4
SRVC

4
This part is
restricted for
TIRE, 235/45R18 N0 94V - Winter Sottozero use by your
1 1450699-00-A Contact Tesla
Serie II shop-
contact Tesla
with
questions.

SRVC WNTR TIRE Pirelli Sottozero Serie II


1 1320670-00-A Contact Tesla 4
235/35R20 92W XL

1
This part is
restricted for
use by your
* PLUG, TIRE PATCH 1/4" 1081308-00-A Contact Tesla
shop-
contact Tesla
with
questions.

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
3404 - Tire Pressure Monitoring System
(Tpms)
> Tire Pressure Monitoring System
(Tpms)

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 TPMS ECU RECEIVER M3 433 MHz 1118580-00-C Contact Tesla 1

TPMS, WHEEL SENSOR, 433 MHz SILVER VALVE


2 1034602-00-C Contact Tesla 4
STEM WITH SILVER CAP

TPMS, WHEEL SENSOR, 433 MHz BLACK VALVE


2 1074812-00-B Contact Tesla 4
STEM WITH BLACK CAP (soft cap)

3 TPMS, NUT, SILVER 1038973-00-A Contact Tesla 4

3 TPMS NUT, BLACK, CONTI 1038975-00-A Contact Tesla 4

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"