You are on page 1of 306

TESLA

MODEL 3
Parts Catalog

10 - BODY

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
1001 - Bumper And Fascia
> Front Bumper Carrier

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 COMP, FR END CARRIER, M3 1110240-00-B Contact Tesla 1

2 REINF - FASCIA FRT CTR UPR TO FEM RH, 1084170-00-B Contact Tesla 1
M3

3 REINF - FASCIA FRT CTR UPR TO FEM LH, 1084169-00-B Contact Tesla 1
M3

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Front Bumper Fascia

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 1084168-S0-E Contact Tesla 1


M3 FR FASCIA SVC

2 1084181-00-E Contact Tesla 1


BRACKET - FASCIA SIDE TO FDR LH, M3

3 1084182-00-E Contact Tesla 1


BRACKET - FASCIA SIDE TO FDR RH, M3

4 BOLT&WSHR,HX,M6x25,STL[9.8],ZNFL,CON,M 1031683-00-B Contact Tesla 12


AT

5 1084172-00-F Contact Tesla 1


BRACKET - FASCIA FRT CTR TO FDR RH, M3

6 1084171-00-F Contact Tesla 1


BRKT - FASCIA FRT CTR TO FDR LH, M3

7 1011784-00-B Contact Tesla 2


SCREW TORX M5 x 12 TRUSS HEAD (T25)

8 1104540-00-B Contact Tesla 1


Bracket - Frt Whlhse Lnr Stiffnr LH, M3

9 1104541-00-B Contact Tesla 1


Bracket - Frt Whlhse Lnr Stiffnr RH, M3

10 1012809-00-A Contact Tesla 8


SCR ST WSHR M5 X 20 ZnNi

11 1006521-00-A Contact Tesla 12


RVT PUSH-PULL 8X18X20.0 (0M1M)

* 1006538-00-A Contact Tesla 2


NUT HF M6-1.00X18 (ZnAl)

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Front Energy Absorber

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1
This part is restricted
1 M3S ASY, FR BEAM W 1117385-00-F Contact Tesla for use by your shop-
ENERGY ABSORBER contact Tesla with
questions.

2 1084894-00-B Contact Tesla 1


ASY, ANKLE CATCHER, M3

3 1104669-00-F Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

M3S BUMPER BEAM FOAM This part is restricted


for use by your shop-
contact Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is restricted
4 1088148-00-F Contact Tesla for use by your shop-
M3 ASY, CRUSH CAN, FR, LH
contact Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is restricted
5 1088149-00-F Contact Tesla for use by your shop-
M3 ASY, CRUSH CAN, FR, RH
contact Tesla with
questions.

6 BOLT,HF,M10x130,STL[109],Z 1446114-00-B Contact Tesla 4


NFL,MAT

8
This part is restricted
7 BOLT,HF,M10- 1120775-00-A Contact Tesla for use by your shop-
1.5x150,[149],ZNNI contact Tesla with
questions.

8 1109193-00-B Contact Tesla 2


CRUSH CAN ASSY, FR SUBF

9 BOLT, HF, M10x1.5x75.75, 1135014-00-A Contact Tesla 4


STL[109], ZN

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Front Grille And Applique

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 1077570-00-D Contact Tesla 1


M3S TOW HOOK

2 COVER - TOW HOOK FRT FASCIA, 1084173-00-E Contact Tesla 1


M3

4 GRILLE ASSEMBLY, FRONT 1085927-00-C Contact Tesla 1


FASCIA LOWER, M3

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Rear Bumper Fascia

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 1108905-S0-A Contact Tesla 1


M3 RR FASCIA UPPER SVC

2 SCREW TORX M5 x 12 TRUSS HEAD 1011784-00-B Contact Tesla 2


(T25)

3 1006529-00-A Contact Tesla 2


BOLT HF M6X18 PC88 MAT

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

3 M3 Rr Wing Bracket Assy RH 1083989-00-I Contact Tesla 1


For vehicles built before 7/17/18, use Qty 2 of
1032246-00-A to patch the holes on body side

4 M3 Rr Wing Bracket Assy LH 1083988-00-I Contact Tesla 1


For vehicles built before 7/17/18, use Qty 2 of
1032246-00-A to patch the holes on body side

5 1008274-00-B Contact Tesla 10


SEAL, WING BRKT, RR FASCIA

6 1010261-00-A Contact Tesla 6


SCR HEX HEAD M6X20 ZnAl

7 1083992-00-D Contact Tesla 1


MODEL 3, TAIL LAMP BRKT, LH

8 1083993-00-D Contact Tesla 1


MODEL 3, TAIL LAMP BRKT, RH

10 1121191-00-C Contact Tesla 1


M3, Brkt, Rr Center, Assy

11 BOLT AND 1060685-00-B Contact Tesla 8


WSHR,M6x12,STL[8.8],PC,ZNFL

12 1103035-00-D Contact Tesla 1


Model 3, Rr Fascia, Lower, Assy

13 1013802-00-B Contact Tesla 4


J-NUT M6 0.5-3.0 MULTITHREAD

14 1116646-00-B Contact Tesla 2


BOLT&WSHR[FL],M6x27,[88],ZNNI,SMAT

* 1108798-00-A Contact Tesla 2


U-NUT,M5,2 MM GRIP,STL,ZNFL

* BOLT and 1083017-00-A Contact Tesla 3


WSHR,HX,M6x18,STL[88],ZNNI[BLK],MAT

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Rear Energy Absorber

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1
This part is restricted
1 M3 ASY RR BUMPER BEAM - 1095314-99-C Contact Tesla for use by your shop-
EXTRUSION contact Tesla with
questions.

2 1047337-00-A Contact Tesla 8


NUT HF M10 PC10

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
1010 - Body Panels
> Body Side Panels

UNIT PRICE
# PART PART NUMBER QUANTITY
()

1
This part is restricted
M3 ASY, BODY SIDE OUTER LH Contact
1 1073673-S0-A for use by your shop-
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only Tesla
contact Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is restricted
M3 ASY, BODY SIDE OUTER, RH Contact
1 1073674-S0-A for use by your shop-
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only Tesla
contact Tesla with
questions.

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
UNIT PRICE
# PART PART NUMBER QUANTITY
()

1
This part is restricted
Contact
2 M3S BIW REAR FASCIA BRKT ASSY LH 1102256-S0-A for use by your shop-
Tesla
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only contact Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is restricted
M3S BIW FASCIA ATTACHMENT BRKT Contact
2 1102259-S0-A for use by your shop-
ASSY RH Tesla
contact Tesla with
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only
questions.

1
This part is restricted
Contact
3 M3 ASY, A PILLAR OUTER, LH 1073707-S0-A for use by your shop-
Tesla
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only contact Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is restricted
Contact
3 M3 ASY, A PILLAR OUTER, RH 1073708-S0-A for use by your shop-
Tesla
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only contact Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is restricted
Contact
4 M3 PNL, CANTRAIL INNER, LH 1073727-S0-A for use by your shop-
Tesla
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only contact Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is restricted
Contact
4 M3 PNL, CANTRAIL INNER, RH 1073728-S0-A for use by your shop-
Tesla
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only contact Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is restricted
Contact
5 M3 ASY, ROOF RAIL EXTN PNL RH 1073690-S0-A for use by your shop-
Tesla
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only contact Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is restricted
Contact
5 M3 ASY, ROOF RAIL EXTN PNL LH 1073689-S0-A for use by your shop-
Tesla
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only contact Tesla with
questions.

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
UNIT PRICE
# PART PART NUMBER QUANTITY
()

1
This part is restricted
Contact
6 M3 ASY CANTRAIL EXTENSION INR LH 1096101-S0-C for use by your shop-
Tesla
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only contact Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is restricted
Contact
6 M3 ASY CANTRAIL EXTENSION INR RH 1096102-S0-C for use by your shop-
Tesla
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only contact Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is restricted
Contact
7 M3 ASY, A PLR BODY SIDE OTR LH 1073679-S0-A for use by your shop-
Tesla
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only contact Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is restricted
Contact
7 M3 ASY, A PLR BODY SIDE OTR RH 1073680-S0-A for use by your shop-
Tesla
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only contact Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is restricted
Contact
8 M3 ASY, B PLR BODY SIDE OTR LH 1073681-S0-A for use by your shop-
Tesla
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only contact Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is restricted
Contact
8 M3 ASY, B PLR BODY SIDE OTR RH 1073682-S0-A for use by your shop-
Tesla
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only contact Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is restricted
Contact
9 M3 ASY, HINGE PILLAR LH 1101915-S0-A for use by your shop-
Tesla
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only contact Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is restricted
Contact
9 M3 ASY, HINGE PILLAR RH 1101916-S0-A for use by your shop-
Tesla
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only contact Tesla with
questions.

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
UNIT PRICE
# PART PART NUMBER QUANTITY
()

1
This part is restricted
Contact
10 M3 REINF SHOTGUN TO A PLR LH 1088573-S0-A for use by your shop-
Tesla
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only contact Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is restricted
Contact
10 M3 REINF SHOTGUN TO A PLR RH 1088574-S0-A for use by your shop-
Tesla
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only contact Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is restricted
Contact
11 M3 ASY, HINGE PILLAR LH 1080021-S0-A for use by your shop-
Tesla
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only contact Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is restricted
Contact
11 M3 ASY, HINGE PILLAR RH 1080022-S0-A for use by your shop-
Tesla
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only contact Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is restricted
Contact
12 M3 ASY, B PILLAR OTR, LH 1080019-S0-B for use by your shop-
Tesla
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only contact Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is restricted
Contact
12 M3 ASY, B PILLAR OTR, RH 1080020-S0-B for use by your shop-
Tesla
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only contact Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is restricted
Contact
13 M3 ASY, B PILLAR INR, LH 1080013-S0-A for use by your shop-
Tesla
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only contact Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is restricted
Contact
13 M3 ASY, B PILLAR INR, RH 1080014-S0-A for use by your shop-
Tesla
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only contact Tesla with
questions.

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
UNIT PRICE
# PART PART NUMBER QUANTITY
()

1
This part is restricted
Contact
14 M3 ASY - SIDE SILL OUTER LH 1082281-S0-B for use by your shop-
Tesla
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only contact Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is restricted
M3 ASY, SIDE SILL OUTER, RH Contact
14 1082282-S0-B for use by your shop-
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only Tesla
contact Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is restricted
Contact
15 M3 PNL - SILL OUTER REAR LH 1093317-S0-A for use by your shop-
Tesla
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only contact Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is restricted
Contact
15 M3 PNL - SILL OUTER REAR RH 1093318-S0-A for use by your shop-
Tesla
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only contact Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is restricted
Contact
16 M3 ASY - WHEELHOUSE EXTN LH, SVC 1077156-S0-A for use by your shop-
Tesla
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only contact Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is restricted
Contact
16 M3 ASY - WHEELHOUSE EXTN RH, SVC 1077158-S0-A for use by your shop-
Tesla
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only contact Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is restricted
Contact
17 M3 ASY, REAR QUARTER OUTER LH 1073677-S0-A for use by your shop-
Tesla
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only contact Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is restricted
Contact
17 M3 ASY, REAR QUARTER OUTER RH 1073678-S0-A for use by your shop-
Tesla
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only contact Tesla with
questions.

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
UNIT PRICE
# PART PART NUMBER QUANTITY
()

1
This part is restricted
M3 ASY - SILL INSERT LH Contact
18 1082527-S0-A for use by your shop-
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only Tesla
contact Tesla with
questions.

SUB-ASY - SIDE SILL INSERT LH - SVC Contact


* 1115819-S0-D 1
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only Tesla

1
This part is restricted
M3 ASY, SILL INSERT, RH Contact
18 1082528-S0-A for use by your shop-
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only Tesla
contact Tesla with
questions.

SUB-ASY - SIDE SILL INSERT RH - SVC Contact


* 1115820-S0-D 1
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only Tesla

2
This part is restricted
M3 ASY - JACK PAD RR Contact
19 1102128-S0-A for use by your shop-
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only Tesla
contact Tesla with
questions.

2
This part is restricted
M3 ASY - JACK PAD FR Contact
20 1088542-S0-A for use by your shop-
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only Tesla
contact Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is restricted
M3 ASY, SIDE SILL INR, LH Contact
21 1073839-S0-A for use by your shop-
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only Tesla
contact Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is restricted
M3 ASY, SIDE SILL INR, RH Contact
21 1073840-S0-A for use by your shop-
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only Tesla
contact Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is restricted
M3 ASY, COWL SIDE, LH Contact
22 1080023-S0-B for use by your shop-
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only Tesla
contact Tesla with
questions.

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
UNIT PRICE
# PART PART NUMBER QUANTITY
()

1
This part is restricted
M3 ASY, COWL SIDE, RH Contact
22 1080024-S0-B for use by your shop-
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only Tesla
contact Tesla with
questions.

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Closure Panels

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 HOOD ASSY, MODEL 3, E-COATED 1081390-E0-B Contact Tesla 1

2 M3 HOOD BUMPSTOP 1090735-00-B Contact Tesla 2

3 FR DOOR ASSY, LH, MODEL 3, E-COATED 1081421-E0-C Contact Tesla 1

M3 FR DOOR PNL OTR, LH


4 Refer to BR-18-11-001, Replacing Model 3 Door 1081439-S0-A Contact Tesla 1
Skins, for details on installing this part.

5 FR DOOR ASSY, RH, MODEL 3, E-COATED 1081420-E0-C Contact Tesla 1

M3 FR DOOR PNL OTR, RH


6 Refer to BR-18-11-001, Replacing Model 3 Door 1081438-S0-A Contact Tesla 1
Skins, for details on installing this part.

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

7 RR DOOR ASSY, LH, MODEL 3, E-COATED 1081441-E0-C Contact Tesla 1

8 M3 RR DOOR PNL OTR, LH 1081459-S0-A Contact Tesla 1


Refer to BR-18-11-001, Replacing Model 3 Door
Skins, for details on installing this part.

RR DOOR ASSY, RH, MODEL 3, E-


9 1081440-E0-C Contact Tesla 1
COATED

M3 RR DOOR PNL OTR, RH


10 Refer to BR-18-11-001, Replacing Model 3 Door 1081458-S0-A Contact Tesla 1
Skins, for details on installing this part.

11 TRUNK ASSY, MODEL 3, E-COATED 1081460-E0-C Contact Tesla 1

12 M3 TRUNK SPRUNG BUMP STOP 1108767-00-B Contact Tesla 2

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Front Fenders

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 FENDER ASSY, LH, MODEL 3, E-COATED 1081401-E0-C Contact Tesla 1

2 FENDER ASSY, RH, MODEL 3, E-COATED 1081400-E0-C Contact Tesla 1

3 BOLT AND WSHR,M6x12,STL[8.8],PC,ZNFL 1060685-00-B Contact Tesla 8

4 NUT&WSHR HX M6 PC8 1054168-00-A Contact Tesla 4

5 PLUG, ROUND,36MM,1.2 GRP, TPV,BLK 1127883-00-C Contact Tesla 2

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Front Inner Panels

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

BRACE ASSY - SHOCK TOWER


1 1075042-00-F Contact Tesla 1
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only

1
This part is
restricted for
M3 ASY, SHOCK TOWER UPR LH, SVC
2 1073791-S0-B Contact Tesla use by your
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only
shop- contact
Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is
restricted for
M3 ASY, SHOCK TOWER UPR RH, SVC
3 1073792-S0-B Contact Tesla use by your
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only
shop- contact
Tesla with
questions.

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1
This part is
restricted for
4 M3 ASY SHOCK TWR SUP RR LH SVC 1103334-S0-A Contact Tesla use by your
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only shop- contact
Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is
restricted for
5 M3 ASY SHOCK TWR SUP RR RH SVC 1103335-S0-A Contact Tesla use by your
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only shop- contact
Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is
restricted for
6 M3 ASY SHOCK TWR SUP FR LH SVC 1103388-S0-A Contact Tesla use by your
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only shop- contact
Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is
restricted for
7 M3 ASY SHOCK TWR SUP FR RH SVC 1073802-S0-A Contact Tesla use by your
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only shop- contact
Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is
restricted for
M3 ASY - FRT RAIL INR PNL WITH
8 1080463-S0-B Contact Tesla use by your
BRACKETS LH
shop- contact
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only
Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is
restricted for
M3 ASY - FRT RAIL INR PNL WITH
9 1080464-S0-B Contact Tesla use by your
BRACKETS RH
shop- contact
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only
Tesla with
questions.

1
10 1073811-S0-A Contact Tesla
M3S FRT SUBFRAME MNT FRT INR LH This part is

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

Structural - Approved Body Shop Only restricted for


use by your
shop- contact
Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is
restricted for
11 M3S FRT SUBFRAME MNT FRT INR RH 1073812-S0-A Contact Tesla use by your
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only shop- contact
Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is
restricted for
12 M3 ASY, FRONT RAIL INNER REINF, LH 1080477-S0-A Contact Tesla use by your
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only shop- contact
Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is
restricted for
13 M3 ASY, FRONT RAIL INNER REINF, RH 1080478-S0-A Contact Tesla use by your
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only shop- contact
Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is
restricted for
14 M3 ASY, FRONT RAIL OUTER LH, SVC 1103447-S0-C Contact Tesla use by your
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only shop- contact
Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is
restricted for
15 M3 ASY, FRONT RAIL OUTER RH, SVC 1103448-S0-C Contact Tesla use by your
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only shop- contact
Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is
16 M3 ASY, BRKT SHOCK TOWER BRACE LH 1089623-S0-A Contact Tesla
restricted for
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only
use by your

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

shop- contact
Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is
restricted for
17 M3 ASY, BRKT SHOCK TOWER BRACE RH 1089624-S0-A Contact Tesla use by your
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only shop- contact
Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is
restricted for
18 M3 ASSY FR FENDER SUPPORT LH 1086017-S0-A Contact Tesla use by your
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only shop- contact
Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is
restricted for
19 M3 ASSY FR FENDER SUPPORT RH 1086016-S0-A Contact Tesla use by your
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only shop- contact
Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is
restricted for
20 M3 ASY, SHOTGUN SHEAR WALL LH 1103456-S0-A Contact Tesla use by your
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only shop- contact
Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is
restricted for
21 M3 ASY, SHOTGUN SHEAR WALL RH 1103457-S0-A Contact Tesla use by your
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only shop- contact
Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is
restricted for
22 M3 ASY, SHOTGUN TOWER, LH 1080473-S0-B Contact Tesla
use by your
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only
shop- contact
Tesla with

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

questions.

1
This part is
restricted for
23 M3 ASY, SHOTGUN TOWER, RH 1080474-S0-B Contact Tesla use by your
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only shop- contact
Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is
restricted for
M3 BRKT ASSY - FENDER AND LAMP
24 1100382-S0-A Contact Tesla use by your
SUPPORT LH
shop- contact
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only
Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is
restricted for
M3 BRKT ASSY - FENDER AND LAMP
25 1100383-S0-A Contact Tesla use by your
SUPPORT RH
shop- contact
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only
Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is
restricted for
26 M3 ASY, SHOTGUN INNER, LH 1080025-S0-B Contact Tesla use by your
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only shop- contact
Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is
restricted for
27 M3 ASY, SHOTGUN INNER, RH 1080026-S0-B Contact Tesla use by your
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only shop- contact
Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is
restricted for
28 M3 PANEL - SHOTGUN OTR LH, SVC 1073755-S0-C Contact Tesla use by your
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only shop- contact
Tesla with
questions.

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1
This part is
restricted for
29 M3 PANEL - SHOTGUN OTR RH, SVC 1073756-S0-C Contact Tesla use by your
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only shop- contact
Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is
restricted for
30 M3 ASY, DASH CROSSMEMBER, SVC 1073828-S0-B Contact Tesla use by your
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only shop- contact
Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is
restricted for
31 M3 ASY, TORQUE BOX LH, SVC 1075945-S0-A Contact Tesla use by your
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only shop- contact
Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is
restricted for
32 M3 ASY, TORQUE BOX RH, SVC 1075946-S0-A Contact Tesla use by your
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only shop- contact
Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is
restricted for
33 M3 PNL, SHOCK TOWER CLOSEOUT, LH 1084685-S0-C Contact Tesla use by your
shop- contact
Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is
restricted for
34 M3 PNL, SHOCK TOWER CLOSEOUT, RH 1084686-S0-C Contact Tesla use by your
shop- contact
Tesla with
questions.

1
35 1074845-S0-A Contact Tesla
M3 PNL, FRONT SUBFRAME MOUNT CAP, This part is

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

LH restricted for
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only use by your
shop- contact
Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is
restricted for
M3 PNL, FRONT SUBFRAME MOUNT CAP,
36 1074846-S0-A Contact Tesla use by your
RH
shop- contact
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only
Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is
restricted for
37 M3 BRKT - FENDER FRT INR LH 1089673-S0-A Contact Tesla use by your
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only shop- contact
Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is
restricted for
38 M3 BRKT - FENDER FRT INR RH 1089674-S0-A Contact Tesla use by your
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only shop- contact
Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is
restricted for
39 M3 BRKT - BATTERY SUPPORT LH 1095759-S0-A Contact Tesla use by your
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only shop- contact
Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is
restricted for
40 M3 BRKT - BATTERY SUPPORT RH 1095762-S0-A Contact Tesla use by your
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only shop- contact
Tesla with
questions.

2
M3 ASY - FRUNK BRKT This part is
41 1105305-S0-A Contact Tesla
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only restricted for
use by your

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

shop- contact
Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is
restricted for
42 M3 ASY, COWL TOP 1089305-S0-A Contact Tesla use by your
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only shop- contact
Tesla with
questions.

43 BOLT, HF M10x1.5x22 10.9 MP 1108938-00-B Contact Tesla 2

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Nvh Damping And Paint Armor

TESLA
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

* BUTYL FOIL PATCH 150X120X2MM 1043439-00-A Contact Tesla 1

* BUTYL FOIL PATCH - M3 1120355-00-A Contact Tesla 1

* BUTYL FOIL PATCH - M3 1120356-00-A Contact Tesla 4

* BUTYL FOIL PATCH - M3 1120357-00-A Contact Tesla 4

* BUTYL FOIL, 300X150, 2MM THICK 1004969-00-A Contact Tesla 2

BUTYL FOIL, 40x40, 1 mm thick


* 1032246-00-A Contact Tesla 36
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only

BUTTON PLUG,NVH,CIRCLE,13mm(BLUE)
* 1072153-00-B Contact Tesla 3
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only

PLUG,ROUND,5MM,TPV,BLK
* 1139169-00-A Contact Tesla 2
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Rear End Panels

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1
This part is restricted
1 M3 ASY, REAR QUARTER INR LH 1082597-S0-A Contact Tesla for use by your shop-
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only contact Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is restricted
M3 ASY, REAR QUARTER INR RH
2 1082598-S0-A Contact Tesla for use by your shop-
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only
contact Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is restricted
3 M3 Extn-Rail to Rr Qtr Lwr,LH 1091423-S0-A Contact Tesla for use by your shop-
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only contact Tesla with
questions.

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1
This part is restricted
4 M3 Extn-Rail to Rr Qtr Lwr,RH 1091424-S0-A Contact Tesla for use by your shop-
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only contact Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is restricted
M3 ASY - WH INNER COMPLETE LH,
5 1093335-S0-A Contact Tesla for use by your shop-
SVC
contact Tesla with
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only
questions.

1
This part is restricted
M3 ASY - WH INNER COMPLETE RH,
6 1093336-S0-A Contact Tesla for use by your shop-
SVC
contact Tesla with
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only
questions.

1
This part is restricted
7 M3 Asy-Rail Rr Upr,LH 1101749-S0-A Contact Tesla for use by your shop-
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only contact Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is restricted
8 M3 Asy-Rail Rr Upr,RH 1101750-S0-A Contact Tesla for use by your shop-
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only contact Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is restricted
M3 PNL, REAR RAIL LOWER REINF,
9 1127904-S0-A Contact Tesla for use by your shop-
LH
contact Tesla with
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only
questions.

1
This part is restricted
10 M3 REAR RAIL LOWER REINF, RH 1127905-S0-A Contact Tesla for use by your shop-
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only contact Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is restricted
11 M3 Rail-Rear Lower,LH 1127902-S0-A Contact Tesla for use by your shop-
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only contact Tesla with
questions.

12 M3 Rail-Rear Lower,RH 1127903-S0-A Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

Structural - Approved Body Shop Only This part is restricted


for use by your shop-
contact Tesla with
questions.

2
This part is restricted
13 M3 ASY - RR RAIL GLOVE UPPER 1101807-S0-A Contact Tesla for use by your shop-
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only contact Tesla with
questions.

2
This part is restricted
14 M3 ASY - RR RAIL GLOVE LOWER 1101809-S0-A Contact Tesla for use by your shop-
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only contact Tesla with
questions.

2
This part is restricted
15 M3 Brkt-Rr Rail to Bumper Plate 1083562-S0-A Contact Tesla for use by your shop-
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only contact Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is restricted
16 M3 ASY - EXTN, OUTER PNL LH 1109299-S0-A Contact Tesla for use by your shop-
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only contact Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is restricted
17 M3 ASY - EXTN, OUTER PNL RH 1109300-S0-A Contact Tesla for use by your shop-
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only contact Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is restricted
M3 ASY - Sbfrm to Sill Closeout Pnl
18 1085975-S0-A Contact Tesla for use by your shop-
LH
contact Tesla with
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only
questions.

1
This part is restricted
M3 Closeout-Subframe to Sill,RH
19 1085976-S0-A Contact Tesla for use by your shop-
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only
contact Tesla with
questions.

1
20 1099608-S0-A Contact Tesla
M3 Asy Fstnr-Extn Sill In Lwr,LH This part is restricted

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

Structural - Approved Body Shop Only for use by your shop-


contact Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is restricted
21 M3 Asy Fstnr-Extn Sill In Lwr,RH 1099609-S0-A Contact Tesla for use by your shop-
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only contact Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is restricted
22 M3 ASY, REAR PANEL COMP 1077958-S0-A Contact Tesla for use by your shop-
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only contact Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is restricted
23 M3 ASY TRUNK FLOOR 1095966-S0-A Contact Tesla for use by your shop-
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only contact Tesla with
questions.

M3 Fstnr Asy- Brkt Rr AShld & Harn


* attach SVC 1133803-S0-C Contact Tesla 1
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only

M3 ASY - RR AEROSHIELD RR BRKT


* SVC 1099231-S0-C Contact Tesla 1
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only

M3 ASY - RR AEROSHIELD BRKT -


* CENTER SVC 1098829-S0-B Contact Tesla 1
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only

1
This part is restricted
M3 ASY, REAR TROUGH CENTER
24 1099605-S0-A Contact Tesla for use by your shop-
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only
contact Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is restricted
* M3 Asy Fstnr-Floor,Rr Motor Cover 1099613-S0-A Contact Tesla for use by your shop-
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only contact Tesla with
questions.

1
* M3 ASY, PARCEL SHELF 1078439-S0-A Contact Tesla This part is restricted
CROSSMEMBER for use by your shop-

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

Structural - Approved Body Shop Only contact Tesla with


questions.

M3 PNL, REAR SUBFRAME UPR


* 1090395-S0-A Contact Tesla 1
CROSSMEMBER
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only

* ASY, LAMP CAN, LH - SVC 1111206-S0-B Contact Tesla 1


Structural - Approved Body Shop Only

M3S TRUNK TRIM ATTCHMNT BRKT


* 1104978-S0-A Contact Tesla 1
LH ASSY - SVC
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only

* ASY, LAMP CAN, RH - SVC 1111207-S0-B Contact Tesla 1


Structural - Approved Body Shop Only

M3S BIW TRIM AND AUDIO REAR


* 1102258-S0-B Contact Tesla 1
BRKT ASSY - SVC
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only

M3 Subwoofer Attachment Bracket -


* 1102257-S0-A Contact Tesla 1
SVC
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only

M3S CHARGEPORT HOUSING


* 1103449-S0-G Contact Tesla 1
BRACKET
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only

M3S CHARGE PORT LOWER


* 1102255-S0-B Contact Tesla 1
BRACKET
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only

M3S CHARGE PORT UPPER


* 1102254-S0-B Contact Tesla 1
BRACKET
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Rear Quarter Inner Panels

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1
This part is
M3 ASY, RR W/H OUTER COMPLETE
restricted for use
1 LH 1108147-S0-A Contact Tesla
by your shop-
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only
contact Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is
restricted for use
2 M3 ASY, RR W/H OUTER RH 1108148-S0-A Contact Tesla
by your shop-
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only
contact Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is
restricted for use
3 M3 ASY, EXTN W/H OUTER LH 1104199-S0-A Contact Tesla
by your shop-
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only
contact Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is
restricted for use
4 M3 ASY, EXTN W/H OUTER RH 1104200-S0-A Contact Tesla
by your shop-
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only
contact Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is
M3 PNL, REAR WHEELHOUSE REINF restricted for use
5 1082739-S0-A Contact Tesla
CLOSEOUT, LH by your shop-
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only contact Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is
M3 PNL, REAR WHEELHOUSE REINF restricted for use
6 1082740-S0-A Contact Tesla
CLOSEOUT, RH by your shop-
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only contact Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is
restricted for use
7 M3 Asy,Damper Mount Rr-LH 1077933-S0-A Contact Tesla
by your shop-
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only
contact Tesla with
questions.

* ASY, DAMPER MOUNT BRKT LH - 1083939-S0-E Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

SVC
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only

ASY, DAMPER MOUNT RNFT LH -SVC


* 1083941-S0-C Contact Tesla 1
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only

STIFF, RR WHEELHOUSE RR LH -
* SVC 1091443-S0-D Contact Tesla 1
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only

RR WHEEL ARCH RNFT, FR LH -SVC


* 1076619-S0-D Contact Tesla 1
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only

1
This part is
restricted for use
8 M3 Asy,Damper Mount Rr-RH 1077934-S0-A Contact Tesla
by your shop-
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only
contact Tesla with
questions.

ASY, DAMPER MOUNT BRKT RH -


* SVC 1083940-S0-E Contact Tesla 1
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only

ASY, DAMPER MOUNT RNFT RH -SVC


* 1083942-S0-C Contact Tesla 1
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only

STIFF, RR WHEELHOUSE RR RH -
* SVC 1091444-S0-D Contact Tesla 1
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only

RR WHEEL ARCH RNFT, FR RH -SVC


* 1076620-S0-D Contact Tesla 1
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only

1
This part is
M3S REAR QUARTER INNER LH restricted for use
9 1073851-S0-A Contact Tesla
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only by your shop-
contact Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is
M3S REAR QUARTER INNER LOWER
restricted for use
10 RH 1073852-S0-A Contact Tesla
by your shop-
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only
contact Tesla with
questions.

11 1095027-S0-B Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

M3 ASY C PLR EXTENSION LH This part is


Structural - Approved Body Shop Only restricted for use
by your shop-
contact Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is
restricted for use
12 M3 ASY C PLR EXTENSION RH 1095028-S0-B Contact Tesla
by your shop-
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only
contact Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is
restricted for use
13 M3 PNL, DIV BAR REINF, LH 1082599-S0-A Contact Tesla
by your shop-
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only
contact Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is
restricted for use
14 M3 PNL, DIV BAR REINF, RH 1082600-S0-A Contact Tesla
by your shop-
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only
contact Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is
restricted for use
15 M3 EXTN, PARCEL SHELF RR LH 1094693-S0-A Contact Tesla
by your shop-
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only
contact Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is
restricted for use
M3 EXTN, PARCEL SHELF RR RH
16 1094694-S0-A Contact Tesla by your shop-
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only
contact Tesla with
questions.

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Roof Panels

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1
This part is
M3 PN restricted for
1 L, FRONT HEADER UPR 1073671-S0-B Contact Tesla use by your
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only shop- contact
Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is
restricted for
2 M3 PNL, FRONT HEADER LWR 1110192-S0-A Contact Tesla use by your
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only shop- contact
Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is
restricted for
3 M3 PNL, REAR HEADER UPR 1073665-S0-B Contact Tesla use by your
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only shop- contact
Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is
restricted for
4 M3 PNL, REAR HEADER LOWER 1073667-S0-A Contact Tesla use by your
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only shop- contact
Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is
restricted for
5 M3 PNL, FRONT HEADER REINF, RH 1073730-S0-A Contact Tesla use by your
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only shop- contact
Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is
restricted for
6 M3 PNL, FRONT HEADER REINF, LH 1073729-S0-A Contact Tesla use by your
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only shop- contact
Tesla with
questions.

1
7 M3 PNL, REAR HEADER CONNECTOR, RH 1077122-S0-E Contact Tesla
This part is

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

restricted for
use by your
shop- contact
Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is
restricted for
8 M3 PNL, REAR HEADER CONNECTOR, LH 1077121-S0-D Contact Tesla use by your
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only shop- contact
Tesla with
questions.

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Structural Repair Consumables

TESLA
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1
This part is
Flw Frm Rvt,S08-8mmSt.Stl 1.3-2.5Qty10 restricted for use
* Structural - Approved Body Shop Only. Price and 1069328-00-A Contact Tesla
by your shop-
order is per individual rivet. Order only in multiples
of 10. contact Tesla
with questions.

1
This part is
Rivet, 6.5MM, 2.0 - 9.5MM restricted for use
* Structural - Approved Body Shop Only. Price and 1028408-00-A Contact Tesla
by your shop-
order is per individual rivet. Order only in multiples
of 10. contact Tesla
with questions.

1
This part is
Rivet, 6.5MM, 2.0-15.9MM restricted for use
* Structural - Approved Body Shop Only. Price and 1028409-00-A Contact Tesla
by your shop-
order is per individual rivet. Order only in multiples
of 10. contact Tesla
with questions.

1
This part is
Rivet, 4.8MM, 1.6 - 6.9MM restricted for use
* Structural - Approved Body Shop Only. Price and 1028719-00-A Contact Tesla
by your shop-
order is per individual rivet. Order only in multiples
of 10. contact Tesla
with questions.

1
This part is
Sm Ctsk Rvt,4.8 Alu/Stl2.0-3.1mmQTY10 restricted for use
* Structural - Approved Body Shop Only. Price and 1069308-00-A Contact Tesla
by your shop-
order is per individual rivet. Order only in multiples
of 10. contact Tesla
with questions.

* Structural Countersunk Rivet, 4.8mm 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

(3/16") Kit, Aluminum body/Steel stem, This part is


Grip Range 3.18-8.41mm 1069326-00-A Contact Tesla restricted for use
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only. Price and by your shop-
order is per individual rivet. Order only in multiples contact Tesla
of 10. with questions.

1
Structural Countersunk Rivet, 6.5mm (1/4") This part is
Kit, Aluminum body/Steel stem, Grip restricted for use
* Range 4.06-12.07mm 1069327-00-A Contact Tesla
by your shop-
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only. Price and
contact Tesla
order is per individual rivet. Order only in multiples
of 10. with questions.

Lrg Flng Riv6.5 Stl Zn 2-15.9 Qty10


* Structural - Approved Body Shop Only. Price and 1062558-00-A Contact Tesla 1
order is per individual rivet. Order only in multiples
of 10.

1
This part is
Str. Bulb Riv6.5 Stl Zn 2-4.5 Qty11 restricted for use
* Structural - Approved Body Shop Only. Price and 1063943-00-A Contact Tesla
by your shop-
order is per individual rivet. Order only in multiples
of 10. contact Tesla
with questions.

1
This part is
Str.Cmmn Riv 6.5 Stl Zn 3-13.5 Qty10 restricted for use
* Structural - Approved Body Shop Only. Price and 1062559-00-A Contact Tesla
by your shop-
order is per individual rivet. Order only in multiples
of 10. contact Tesla
with questions.

1
This part is
Flw Frm Rvt,S18-8mmSt.Stl 2.3-5.5Qty10 restricted for use
* Structural - Approved Body Shop Only. Price and 1069329-00-A Contact Tesla
by your shop-
order is per individual rivet. Order only in multiples
of 10. contact Tesla
with questions.

1
This part is
Flw Frm Rvt,S28-8mmSt.Stl3.35-4.1Qty10 restricted for use
* Structural - Approved Body Shop Only. Price and 1069330-00-A Contact Tesla
by your shop-
order is per individual rivet. Order only in multiples
of 10. contact Tesla
with questions.

1
* 1069331-00-A Contact Tesla
Flw Frm Rvt,S38-8mmSt.Stl4.0-5.15Qty10 This part is

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

Structural - Approved Body Shop Only. Price and restricted for use
order is per individual rivet. Order only in multiples by your shop-
of 10. contact Tesla
with questions.

1
This part is
Flw Frm Rvt,S48-8mmSt.Stl 5.0-6.1Qty10 restricted for use
* Structural - Approved Body Shop Only. Price and 1069332-00-A Contact Tesla
by your shop-
order is per individual rivet. Order only in multiples
of 10. contact Tesla
with questions.

1
This part is
Flw Frm Rvt,S58-8mmSt.Stl 6.0-7.2Qty10 restricted for use
* Structural - Approved Body Shop Only. Price and 1069333-00-A Contact Tesla
by your shop-
order is per individual rivet. Order only in multiples
of 10. contact Tesla
with questions.

1
This part is
Flw Frm Rvt,S68-8mmSt.Stl 7.1-8.3Qty10 restricted for use
* Structural - Approved Body Shop Only. Price and 1069334-00-A Contact Tesla
by your shop-
order is per individual rivet. Order only in multiples
of 10. contact Tesla
with questions.

1
HIGH STRENGTH RIVET 6.5MM, 2.6MM - This part is
9.5MM restricted for use
* 1454538-00-A Contact Tesla
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only. Price and by your shop-
order is per individual rivet. Order only in multiples contact Tesla
of 10. with questions.

4
This part is
restricted for use
* M3 FLOOR PANEL PATCH 1452188-S0-A Contact Tesla
by your shop-
Structural - Approved Body Shop Only
contact Tesla
with questions.

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
1020 - Windshield And Body Glass
> Front And Rear Door Glass

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 M3S FR LH MOVING GLASS 1077900-00-A Contact Tesla 1

1 M3S FR RH MOVING GLASS 1077901-00-A Contact Tesla 1

2 M3S RR LH MOVING GLASS 1077904-00-A Contact Tesla 1

2 M3S RR RH MOVING GLASS 1077905-00-A Contact Tesla 1

3 M3,REAR QTR GLASS ASSEMBLY,LH 1098757-00-F Contact Tesla 1

3 M3,REAR QTR GLASS ASSEMBLY,RH 1098758-00-F Contact Tesla 1

4 M3 REGULATOR ISOLATOR CLAMP 1101952-00-E Contact Tesla 8

5 BOLT&WASHR,M8x28,STL[109],ZNNI,TC,ADH 1101805-00-B Contact Tesla 8

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Roof Glass

TESLA
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 M3 FIXED GLASS ROOF ASSEMBLY 1086927-98-D Contact Tesla 1

M3, FIXED GLASS ROOF, EDGE SEAL, RH


2 1111258-00-B Contact Tesla 1
Part of M3 Fixed Glass Roof Assy 1086927*

M3, FIXED GLASS ROOF, NARROW, RUBBER


3 PAD 1126332-00-A Contact Tesla 2
Part of M3 Fixed Glass Roof Assy 1086927*

M3, FIXED GLASS ROOF, NARROW, RUBBER


4 PAD,#2 1126357-00-A Contact Tesla 2
Part of M3 Fixed Glass Roof Assy 1086927*

M3, FIXED GLASS ROOF, NRW, SIDE SEAL, LH


5 1111259-00-B Contact Tesla 1
Part of M3 Fixed Glass Roof Assy 1086927*

M3, FIXED GLASS ROOF, FRONT EDGE SEAL


6 1125691-00-A Contact Tesla 1
Part of M3 Fixed Glass Roof Assy 1086927*

M3 FIXED GLASS ROOF RR NET PAD


7 1095930-00-A Contact Tesla 3
Part of M3 Fixed Glass Roof Assy 1086927*

M3 FIXED GLASS ROOF FWD NET PAD


8 1095941-00-A Contact Tesla 9
Part of M3 Fixed Glass Roof Assy 1086927*

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Windshield And Trunk Glass

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 M3 WSHLD ASSY LHD BASE IR PVB 4.5MM 1466270-60-B Contact Tesla 1

1
This part is
M3 VIN LABEL restricted for
2 For cars built before Dec 22nd, 2017 with windshield 1107663-S0-D Contact Tesla use by your
1131196-97-B or earlier revisions shop- contact
Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is
restricted for
2 M3 VIN LABEL 1107663-00-D Contact Tesla use by your
shop- contact
Tesla with
questions.

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

PANORAMIC BACKLIT GLASS ASSEMBLY -


3 1472925-00-A Contact Tesla 1
M3

* MODEL 3 SERVICE KIT - HVAC SENSOR 1462944-00-A Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
TESLA
MODEL 3
Parts Catalog

11 - CLOSURE
COMPONENTS

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
1120 - Trunk
> Trunk Handle And Emergency
Release

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 M3 LIFTGATE HANDLE - BACKUP CAMERA 1095949-65-D Contact Tesla 1

2 M3 LIFTGATE HANDLE SUB ASSEMBLY 1105486-66-D Contact Tesla 1

3 SCREW,PF,30x8,STL,ZN,DELTA PT 1111519-00-B Contact Tesla 2

4 NUT,HF,M5-0.8,5,STL,ZNC,W/PATCH 1004295-00-A Contact Tesla 6

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Trunk Latch

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 TRUNK LATCH 1092308-00-E Contact Tesla 1

2 SCRW HF M6-1X16 [10.9]ZNAL 1004341-00-B Contact Tesla 2

3 BOLT,FC,M8x20,STL[109],ZNNI,MAT 1110705-00-A Contact Tesla 2

4 TRUNK STRIKER 1092309-00-B Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
1133 - Closure Assist Mechanisms
And Hinges
> Front Door Hinges And Fittings

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 M3S FR LH CLOSEOUT PANEL ASSY 1092146-00-D Contact Tesla 1

1 M3S FR RH CLOSEOUT PANEL ASSY 1092147-00-D Contact Tesla 1

2 SCR HF,M6x16,STL,ZNNI+WAX,FASTITE 1108921-00-A Contact Tesla 13

3 M3S FR DR UPPER HINGE RH 1101034-00-F Contact Tesla 1

3 M3S FR DR UPPER HINGE LH 1101035-00-F Contact Tesla 1

4 M3S FR DR LOWER HINGE RH 1101036-00-F Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

4 M3S FR DR LOWER HINGE LH 1101037-00-F Contact Tesla 1

5 BOLT&WSHR[FL],M8-1.25x32,[109],PC,ZNNI 1119448-00-A Contact Tesla 10

BOLT AND WSHR[FL],M8-


6 1119041-00-A Contact Tesla 4
1.25x32,[109],PC,ZNNI

7 M3S FRONT LH DOOR CHECK STRAP 1089507-00-C Contact Tesla 1

7 M3S FRONT RH DOOR CHECK STRAP 1110298-00-C Contact Tesla 1

8 FRONT CHECK STRAP SEAL 1101580-00-E Contact Tesla 2

9 BOLT,HF,M8x16,STL[10.9],ZNFL,MAT,BLCK 1060656-00-A Contact Tesla 1

10 NUT,HF,M6-1.0,[8],ZNNI[B] 1116867-00-A Contact Tesla 2

11 PLUG,ROUND,19,0.6-1.8 GRP,PE,BLK 1052817-00-C Contact Tesla 2

12 PLUG, ROUND,36MM,1.2 GRP,TPV,BLK 1127883-00-C Contact Tesla 2

13 PLUG,ROUND,25MM,TPV,BLK 1077461-00-A Contact Tesla 4

* BOLT,PF,M8x20,[98],ZNNI[B],MAT 1116362-00-A Contact Tesla 4

* NUT HF M6-1.00[8]ZnAl 2007207 Contact Tesla 2

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Front Door Latch And Striker

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 M3 FR RH LATCH 1068963-00-G Contact Tesla 1

1 M3 FR LH LATCH 1068964-00-G Contact Tesla 1

2 BOLT,PN,M6x18,SHLDR[7x4],[98],ZNNI,BLK 1112141-00-B Contact Tesla 3

3 BOLT,FC,M8x20,STL[109],ZNNI,MAT 1110705-00-A Contact Tesla 2

4 M3 SIDE DOOR STRIKER 1107262-00-C Contact Tesla 2

* BLT,TRX,CSKP,M8-1.25x25,[9.8]-M-09 2007217-00-B Contact Tesla 2

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Hood Hinges And Fittings

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 HOOD STRUT REINF 1091870-00-B Contact Tesla 2

2 NUT HF M8 PC10 1046842-00-A Contact Tesla 4

3 M3 HOOD STRUT 1091472-00-B Contact Tesla 2

4 M3 HOOD STRUT BRACKET LH 1089587-99-C Contact Tesla 1

4 M3 HOOD STRUT BRACKET RH 1089586-00-C Contact Tesla 1

5 BOLT,HF,M6-1x17[98],[G0110],PTP,TE5 1450463-00-A Contact Tesla 4

6 M3 HOOD HINGE ASY, LH 1098792-T5-C Contact Tesla 1

6 M3 HOOD HINGE ASY, RH 1098793-T5-C Contact Tesla 1

7 NUT&WSHR[FL],HF,M8-1.25,[10],ZNNI 1118837-00-A Contact Tesla 4

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

8 Cover - LH Hood Hinge 1112071-00-A Contact Tesla 1

8 Cover - RH Hood Hinge 1112072-00-A Contact Tesla 1

9 BOLT&WSHR[FL],M8-1.25x32,[109],PC,ZNNI 1063260-00-C Contact Tesla 6

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Hood Latch And Release

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 M3S HOOD STRIKER 1069032-00-B Contact Tesla 1

2 BOLT PF, M8x16, STL[98] ZNNI BLK 1008833-01-A Contact Tesla 2

3 HOOD LATCH 1033011-00-E Contact Tesla 1

M3 FRUNK LATCH ACTUATOR PRIMARY


4 1098789-00-C Contact Tesla 1
RELEASE

M3 FRUNK ACTUATOR SECONDARY


5 1098790-00-C Contact Tesla 1
RELEASE

6 SCRW HF M6-1X16 [10.9]ZNAL 1004341-00-B Contact Tesla 2

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Rear Door Hinges And Fittings

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 M3S RR DR UPPER HINGE LH 1091333-00-E Contact Tesla 1

1 M3S RR DR UPPER HINGE RH 1091332-00-E Contact Tesla 1

2 M3S RR DR LOWER HINGE RH 1091330-00-E Contact Tesla 1

2 M3S RR DR LOWER HINGE LH 1091331-00-F Contact Tesla 1

3 NUT&WSHR[FL],HF,M8-1.25,[10],ZNNI 1118837-00-A Contact Tesla 4

BOLT AND WSHR[FL],M8-


4 1119041-00-A Contact Tesla 8
1.25x32,[109],PC,ZNNI

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

5 BOLT&WSHR[FL],M8-1.25x32,[109],PC,ZNNI 1063260-00-C Contact Tesla 4

6 M3S REAR DOOR CHECK STRAP 1089509-00-B Contact Tesla 1

7 NUT,HF,M6-1.0,[8],ZNNI[B] 1116867-00-A Contact Tesla 4

8 BOLT,PF,M8x20,[98],ZNNI[B],MAT 1116362-00-A Contact Tesla 1

9 PLUG,ROUND,19,0.6-1.8 GRP,PE,BLK 1052817-00-C Contact Tesla 4

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Rear Door Latch And Striker

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 M3S RR LH LATCH 1068970-00-F Contact Tesla 1

1 M3S RR RH LATCH 1068969-00-F Contact Tesla 1

2 BOLT,PN,M6x18,SHLDR[7x4],[98],ZNNI,BLK 1112141-00-B Contact Tesla 3

3 BOLT,FC,M8x20,STL[109],ZNNI,MAT 1110705-00-A Contact Tesla 2

4 M3 SIDE DOOR STRIKER 1107262-00-C Contact Tesla 2

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Trunk Hinges And Fittings

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 M3S TRUNK HINGE LH 1092820-00-E Contact Tesla 1

2 M3S TRUNK HINGE RH 1092821-00-E Contact Tesla 1

3 BOLT&WSHR[FL],M8x20,[109],PC,ZNNI,BLK 1104730-00-B Contact Tesla 4

4 NUT HF M8 PC10 1046842-00-A Contact Tesla 4

5 M3s TRUNK GAS STRUT 1091560-00-B Contact Tesla 2

6 BUMPER-OVERSLAM AT LWR LIFTGATE 6007220-00-B Contact Tesla 2

7 STOP, LIFTGATE 1111425-00-C Contact Tesla 2

ARTWORK, ZERO EMISSIONS LICENSE


PLATE - W/ 4 MOUNTING HOLES 1066222-00-B Contact Tesla 1
Use to install 1028519-00-A and 1028519-01-A

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
1145 - Exterior Door Handles
> Front and Rear Exterior Door Handles

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 DOOR HANDLE OUTER, PASSIVE, LH 1081831-00-H Contact Tesla 1

2 DOOR HANDLE OUTER, PASSIVE, RH 1081832-00-H Contact Tesla 1

3 M3 Door Handle Hall Sensor, LH 1125266-00-A Contact Tesla 1

4 M3 Door Handle Hall Sensor, RH 1125282-00-A Contact Tesla 1

5 NUT HEX M6-1.00 8 ZnAl 18 KEPS 1005822-00-A Contact Tesla 3

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
1150 - Door Glass Regulators
> Front And Rear Door Glass Regulator

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 M3, Seal, Front, DOOR,GLASS RUN, LH 1090501-00-G Contact Tesla 1

1 M3, Seal, Front, DOOR,GLASS RUN, RH 1090502-00-G Contact Tesla 1

2 M3 INTEVA FR LH WINDOW REGULATOR 1096620-99-H Contact Tesla 1

2 M3 INTEVA FR RH WINDOW REGULATOR 1096621-99-H Contact Tesla 1

3 M3 INTEVA RR LH WINDOW REGULATOR 1096622-99-H Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

3 M3 INTEVA RR RH WINDOW REGULATOR 1096623-99-H Contact Tesla 1

4 BOLT&WASHR,M8x28,STL[109],ZNNI,TC,ADH 1101805-00-B Contact Tesla 4

5 NUT HEX M6-1.00 8 ZnAl 18 KEPS 1005822-00-A Contact Tesla 4

6 SCR HF,M6x16,STL,ZNNI+WAX,FASTITE 1108921-00-A Contact Tesla 13

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
1170 - Seals Body Closures
> Body Side Seals

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 M3, Seal, Front, BODY,PRIMARY,LH 1090499-99-F Contact Tesla 1

1 M3, Seal, Front, BODY,PRIMARY,RH 1090500-99-F Contact Tesla 1

2 M3, SEALS, REAR, BODY, PRIMARY, LH 1090511-99-E Contact Tesla 1

2 M3, SEALS, REAR, BODY, PRIMARY, RH 1090510-99-E Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Front Door Seals

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 M3, Seal, Front,DOOR,INNER BLT,ASY, LH 1090495-00-E Contact Tesla 1

1 M3, Seal, Front,DOOR,INNER BLT,ASY, RH 1090496-00-E Contact Tesla 1

2 M3S FRONT DOOR OUTER BELT ASSY LH 1080681-50-D Contact Tesla 1

2 M3S FRONT DOOR OUTER BELT ASSY RH 1080684-50-D Contact Tesla 1

3 M3, Seal, Front, DOOR,SECONDARY, LH 1090493-01-A Contact Tesla 1

3 M3, SEAL, FRONT, DOOR,SECONDARY, RH 1090494-01-A Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Rear Door Seals

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 M3, SEAL, REAR, DOOR,INNER BLT,ASY, LH 1090503-00-F Contact Tesla 1

1 M3, SEAL, REAR, DOOR,INNER BLT,ASY, RH 1090504-00-F Contact Tesla 1

2 M3S REAR DOOR OUTER BELT ASSY LH 1080745-50-E Contact Tesla 1

2 M3S REAR DOOR OUTER BELT ASSY RH 1080748-50-E Contact Tesla 1

3 M3, SEAL, REAR, DOOR,SECONDARY, LH 1090509-01-A Contact Tesla 1

3 M3, SEAL, REAR, DOOR,SECONDARY, RH 1090508-01-A Contact Tesla 1

4 M3, Seal, Rear, DOOR, PLUG 1105171-00-D Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Trunk Seals

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 M3, Seals, Trunk, Decklid 1091069-00-C Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
TESLA
MODEL 3
Parts Catalog

12 - EXTERIOR
FITTINGS

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
1405 - Instrument Panel
> Motor Bay Absorber

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 NOISE ABSORBER, FR MOTOR BAY, M3 1090677-00-A Contact Tesla 1

2 NOISE ABSORBER, RR MOTOR BAY, M3 1083414-00-A Contact Tesla 1

3 PUSH-NUT,M6x18,PP 1110713-99-C Contact Tesla 2

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Wheel Arch Liners

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

WHEEL LINER, FR LH, M3


1 1081581-00-D Contact Tesla 1
For vehicles built on or after March 22, 2018

WHEEL LINER, FR LH, M3


1 1081581-00-C Contact Tesla 1
For vehicles built before March 22, 2019

WHEEL LINER, FR RH, M3


2 1081582-00-D Contact Tesla 1
For vehicles built on or after March 22, 2018

WHEEL LINER, FR RH, M3


2 1081582-00-C Contact Tesla 1
For vehicles built before March 22, 2019

3 ASY WHEEL LINER, RR LH, M3 1081583-00-B Contact Tesla 1

4 ASY WHEEL LINER, RR RH, M3 1081584-00-B Contact Tesla 1

5 PUSH-NUT,M6x18,PP 1110713-99-C Contact Tesla 18

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

6 RVT PUSH-PULL 8X18X20.0 (0M1M) 1006521-00-A Contact Tesla 50

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
1203 - Undertray And Diffuser
> Front Undertray

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 LWR VALANCE, FRT FASCIA (overmold), M3 1084174-01-D Contact Tesla 1

2 NUT HF M6-1.00X18 (ZnAl) 1006538-00-A Contact Tesla 4

3 PUSH PULL RIVET,8MM,5-7 GRP,NYLON,BLK 1128034-00-B Contact Tesla 10

4 M3 FRONT AERO, LWRT 1104312-00-A Contact Tesla 1

BOLT and
5 1083017-00-A Contact Tesla 9
WSHR,HX,M6x18,STL[88],ZNNI[BLK],MAT

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Rear Undertray And Diffuser

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

MODEL 3, RR FASCIA, DIFFUSER ASSY


1 Includes diffuser 1083985*(qty1) and 1013802* J- 1100838-00-C Contact Tesla 1
nuts(qty 4)

BOLT and
* 1083017-00-A Contact Tesla 13
WSHR,HX,M6x18,STL[88],ZNNI[BLK],MAT

* M3 MID AERO, LWRT 1104313-00-A Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
1205 - Badges And Films
> Badges

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 M3 REAR T BADGE, EF 1090829-90-E Contact Tesla 1

2 SILL PLATE, M3, FRONT 1090844-00-C Contact Tesla 2

* M3 FRONT T BADGE, EF 1098489-90-E Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
1207 - License Plate Mountings
> License Plate Mounting

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 M3 FR LICENSE PLATE BRACKET NA ASSY 1096829-00-F Contact Tesla 1

SCR GROMMET,5,7x7H-0.65-1.5
2 1116498-00-C Contact Tesla 4
GRP,PA6,SEAL

3 M3 RR LICENSE PLATE FRAME NA 1138982-00-A Contact Tesla 1

SCR,TPG,K50x9,STL,ZNNI,PT, FR L/P SCR


* 1123007-00-A Contact Tesla 4
Front license plate mounting screws

SCR,TPG,5xPT-12[St],ZnNi BLK-R , RR L/P


* SCR 1019047-00-C Contact Tesla 4
Rear license plate mounting screws

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
1209 - Exterior Mirrors
> Exterior Mirrors

QUANTIT
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE ()
Y

EXT MIRROR ELEC-MECH PREM. DOM. LH M3


1 1110777-96-G Contact Tesla 1
For cars built before July 17th, 2018

1 EXT MIRROR ELEC-MECH PREM. DOM. LH M3 1110777-99-H Contact Tesla 1

EXT MIRROR ELEC-MECH PREMIUM DOM. RH


2 M3 1110778-96-G Contact Tesla 1
For cars built before July 17th, 2018 Chrome shade
change

EXT MIRROR ELEC-MECH PREMIUM DOM. RH


2 1110778-99-H Contact Tesla 1
M3

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
QUANTIT
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE ()
Y

3 EXTERIOR MIRROR SKULL CAP, MODEL 3, LH 1092290-00-D Contact Tesla 1

EXTERIOR MIRROR SKULL CAP, MODEL 3,


4 1092292-00-D Contact Tesla 1
RH

5 Ext Mirror Glass, Premium, Domestic, LH M3 1130651-00-A Contact Tesla 1

6 Ext Mirror Glass, Premium, Domestic, RH M3 1130652-00-A Contact Tesla 1

7 BOLT,M6-1.0x16mm,FHCS,DIN7500,TYPE D, 1002784-00-A Contact Tesla 3

* Ext Mirror, A Pillar Applique, LH M3 1130655-00-D Contact Tesla 1

* Ext Mirror, A Pillar Applique, RH M3 1130656-00-D Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
1220 - Exterior Trim
> Exterior Trim Fittings

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 M3P UPPER BRIGHT TRIM CAP LH 1083519-60-C Contact Tesla 1

2 M3P UPPER BRIGHT TRIM CAP RH 1083520-60-C Contact Tesla 1

3 SCREW,PF,40x12,SHLDR[4x1.4],STL,ZNNI 1115453-00-B Contact Tesla 20

4 GROM,GROMMET,22x8,4x7,0.8-1 GRIP,PA66 1106827-00-C Contact Tesla 24

5 PUSH PULL RIVET, 3x7.5-8.5 GRIP, PA6 1112572-00-A Contact Tesla 2

6 LHD - ASY - M3 B-PILLAR APPLIQUE, LH 1109253-90-F Contact Tesla 1

7 LHD - ASY - M3 B-PILLAR APPLIQUE, RH 1109255-90-F Contact Tesla 1

M3 B-PILLAR APPLIQUE FASTENER COVER,


8 1100087-00-D Contact Tesla 1
LH

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

M3 B-PILLAR APPLIQUE FASTENER COVER,


9 1100088-00-D Contact Tesla 1
RH

10 BLT,PFLG,TRX,M5x25[08.8]-05 1008884-00-C Contact Tesla 4

> Rocker Panel Trim

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 M3 BASE ROCKER LOWER COVER ASSY LH 1089828-00-D Contact Tesla 1

2 M3 BASE ROCKER LOWER COVER ASSY RH 1089829-00-D Contact Tesla 1

3 TRIM CLIP, SEAL, 21x6 SLOT, .65-1.2, STL 1110167-00-A Contact Tesla 10

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
1225 - Underhood Trim
> Underhood Trim

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 ASY - M3 COWL SCREEN 1081676-00-G Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

2 MOLDING - M3 SHOCK TOWER COVER, LH 1081694-00-A Contact Tesla 1

3 MOLDING - M3 SHOCK TOWER COVER, RH 1081695-00-A Contact Tesla 1

4 ASY - M3 REAR APRON 1081675-02-B Contact Tesla 1

5 Apron Trim Clip 10X2.5 1092696-00-B Contact Tesla 12

6 RVT PUSH-PULL 8X18X20.0 (0M1M) 1006521-00-A Contact Tesla 2

7 TRIM CLIP 8.5x0.7-1.6 1047307-00-A Contact Tesla 4

8 Cover - LH Hood Hinge 1112071-00-A Contact Tesla 1

9 Cover - RH Hood Hinge 1112072-00-A Contact Tesla 1

4
This part is
restricted
for use by
* PLUG, 1.5x0.32, LDPE, BLACK 1016039-00-A Contact Tesla
your shop-
contact
Tesla with
questions.

* M3 Cowl Screen Carrier Bracket LH 1118933-00-B Contact Tesla 1

* M3 Cowl Screen Carrier Bracket RH 1118934-00-B Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
TESLA
MODEL 3
Parts Catalog

13 - SEATS

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
1301 - Front Seat Tracks And
Motors
> Front Seat Control Switches

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 M3 SEAT 1R LHD DRIVER SW 8WY+LBR 1098529-00-F Contact Tesla 1

2 M3 SEAT 1R SWITCH BTN RECL LH 1098841-00-D Contact Tesla 1

3 M3 SEAT 1R SWITCH BTN CUSH LH 1098840-00-D Contact Tesla 1

4 SCREW PF 40x12 DELTA PT 1038767-00-A Contact Tesla 6

5 M3 SEAT 1R RHD DRIVER SW 8WY+LBR 1098530-00-F Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

6 M3 SEAT 1R SWITH BTN RECL RH 1098843-00-D Contact Tesla 1

7 M3 SEAT 1R SWITCH BTN CUSH RH 1098842-00-D Contact Tesla 1

> Front Seat Sliders And Controllers

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 M3 1R HEIGHT MOTOR ASY RH 1096682-00-B Contact Tesla 2

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

2 BOLT,FL,SHLDR[14x6.2],M10x15,STL109,PIL 1109796-00-C Contact Tesla 2

3 BOLT,FL,M8x10,SHL[12x4.5],109,ZN,SD 1106615-00-C Contact Tesla 1

1
This part is
restricted
for use by
4 M3 1R RECLINER SHAFT PUSH NUT 1099606-00-A Contact Tesla
your shop-
contact
Tesla with
questions.

5 M3 1R POWER LUMBAR SB ASSEMBLY 1118494-00-C Contact Tesla 2

2
This part is
restricted
M3 1R SEAT SUSPENSION PLASTIC for use by
6 1104019-00-A Contact Tesla
INSULATOR your shop-
contact
Tesla with
questions.

7 BOLT,HF,M6-1x19,[88],G1009[B],MAT,DEV 1454541-99-A Contact Tesla 1

1
This part is
restricted
for use by
8 M3 1R DS SB RECLINER TUBE 1089091-00-A Contact Tesla
your shop-
contact
Tesla with
questions.

9 M3 1R TRACK COVER 1097490-00-B Contact Tesla 4

10 BLT,BFLG,TRX,M10x28.4[10.9]-SM-NP-08 1022449-00-A Contact Tesla 4

11 M3 1R DS RECLINER MOTOR 1079773-00-B Contact Tesla 1

1
This part is
restricted
12 M3 1R SEAT-TRACK MOTOR 1119853-00-B Contact Tesla for use by
your shop-
contact
Tesla with

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

questions.

13 M3 1R TILT MOTOR ASY 1099212-98-A Contact Tesla 1

14 BOLT,FL,SHLDR[10x6.2],M8x8.75,[109],ZN 1109741-00-B Contact Tesla 1

1
This part is
restricted
for use by
15 SCR,TPG,HEX,M6x16[St]-07 1015863-00-A Contact Tesla
your shop-
contact
Tesla with
questions.

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
1301 - Front Seat Tracks And
Motors
> 2nd Row Seat Frame

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 M3 2R PENTHOUSE RAIL, INNER 1098704-00-C Contact Tesla 2

2 M3 2R PENTHOUSE RAIL, OUTER 1098705-00-C Contact Tesla 2

BOLT,HF,M10-1.5x30,[109],ZN,MAT
3 1117931-00-A Contact Tesla 6
Use qty 2 on each outer penthouse rail and qty 1 on

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

each inner penthouse rail

4 BOLT,PF,M8,50,STL[88],ZN 1104659-00-A Contact Tesla 4

5 SAD FACE BRACKET 1097222-00-A Contact Tesla 2

6 BLT HF M6-1.00X20[8.8]ZNALW 1009420-00-A Contact Tesla 4

7 M3 2R CUSHION CLIP NIFCO 22431 1099583-00-C Contact Tesla 2

8 M3 PENTHOUSE 12V CAP, EPP 1133023-00-D Contact Tesla 1

9 M3 PENTHOUSE HV CAP, EPP 1133020-00-D Contact Tesla 1

10 FLEXITOL,METAL,ADJ ELEMENT,M8 1101389-00-A Contact Tesla 4

1304 - Front Seat Assemblies And


Hardware

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Front Seat Assemblies

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

M3 1R HEADREST ASY PUR BLK 1089092-81-E Contact Tesla 1

3 M3 1R HEADREST ASY PUR WHT 1089092-82-G Contact Tesla 2

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
1305 - 2nd Row Seat Assemblies
And Hardware
> 2nd Row Seat Assemblies

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 M3 2R BOLSTER RH, BLACK PUR 1096031-91-H Contact Tesla 1

1 M3 2R BOLSTER RH, WHITE PUR 1096031-92-H Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

2 M3 2R BOLSTER LH, BLACK PUR 1096027-91-H Contact Tesla 1

2 1096027-92-H Contact Tesla 1


M3 2R BOLSTER LH, WHITE PUR

1
This part is
restricted
NA-M3 2R SEAT BACK 40-HEAT-PRM PUR
for use by
3 BLK 7654332-01-A Contact Tesla
your shop-
For vehicles produced until April 16th, 2018.
contact
Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is
restricted
NA-M3 2R SEAT BACK 40-HEAT-PRM PUR for use by
3 7654332-01-B Contact Tesla
BLK your shop-
For vehicles produced on and after April 7th, 2018. contact
Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is
restricted
NA-M3 2R SEAT BACK 40-HEAT-PRM PUR for use by
3 7654332-02-B Contact Tesla
WHT your shop-
contact
Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is
restricted
for use by
NA-M3 2R SEAT BACK 60-HEAT-PRM PUR
your shop-
BLK
4 7654328-01-A Contact Tesla contact
For vehicles produced until April 16th, 2018.
Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is
restricted
NA-M3 2R SEAT BACK 60-HEAT-PRM PUR for use by
4 7654328-01-B Contact Tesla
BLK your shop-
For vehicles produced on and after April 7th, 2018. contact
Tesla with
questions.

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1
This part is
restricted
NA-M3 2R SEAT BACK 60-HEAT-PRM PUR for use by
4 7654328-02-B Contact Tesla
WHT your shop-
contact
Tesla with
questions.

5 M3 2R HD REST CTR, BLACK PUR 1088853-91-D Contact Tesla 1

5 M3 2R HD REST CTR, WHITE PUR 1088853-92-G Contact Tesla 1

1
This part is
restricted
for use by
6 M3 2R HD AJD GUIDE RH 1088854-00-H Contact Tesla
your shop-
contact
Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is
restricted
for use by
7 M3 2R HD GUIDE LOCK LH 1101420-00-E Contact Tesla
your shop-
contact
Tesla with
questions.

8 NUT,M8-1.25,HF,Steel[10],ZnAl,BLACK 1006628-01-A Contact Tesla 4

9 M3 2R SB PIVOT COVER 1105326-00-A Contact Tesla 1

10 M3 2R ARMREST SYSTEM, BLACK PUR 1088862-01-H Contact Tesla 1

10 M3 2R ARMREST SYSTEM, WHITE PUR 1088862-02-I Contact Tesla 1

11 BOLT,PF,M8x18,SHR[12x6],STL[129],ZN,MAT 1105063-00-A Contact Tesla 1

12 M3 2R ARMREST BUSHING 1102041-00-C Contact Tesla 1

1
This part is
13 BOLT,HF,M12x40,STL[109],ZN,ADH,MAT 1117252-00-A Contact Tesla restricted
for use by
your shop-

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

contact
Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is
restricted
NA-M3 2R SEAT CUSHION-HEAT-PRM PUR
for use by
14 BLK 7654336-01-A Contact Tesla
your shop-
For vehicles produced until April 16th, 2018.
contact
Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is
restricted
NA-M3 2R SEAT CUSHION-HEAT-PRM PUR
for use by
14 BLK 7654336-01-B Contact Tesla
your shop-
For vehicles produced on and after April 7th, 2018.
contact
Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is
restricted
NA-M3 2R SEAT CUSHION-HEAT-PRM PUR for use by
14 7654336-02-B Contact Tesla
WHT your shop-
contact
Tesla with
questions.

15 M3 2R ARMREST CUP HOLDER 1100063-00-E Contact Tesla 1

16 M3 2R BOLSTER CLIP 1111033-00-D Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> 2nd Row Seat Back Hardware

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1
This part is
restricted for
use by your
1 M3 2R SB FRAME 40 1100992-00-C Contact Tesla
shop-
contact Tesla
with
questions.

1
This part is
restricted for
2 M3 2R SB FRAME 60 1100991-00-E Contact Tesla
use by your
shop-
contact Tesla

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

with
questions.

1
This part is
restricted for
use by your
3 M3 2R SB HANDLE BEZEL RH, BLACK 1100070-00-C Contact Tesla
shop-
contact Tesla
with
questions.

4 M3 2R SB HANDLE BEZEL LH, BLACK 1100060-00-C Contact Tesla 1

M3 2R SB HANDLE ASSY RH WIDE, BLACK


5 1453839-00-B Contact Tesla 1
For vehicles produced on and after April 16th, 2018

M3 2R SB HANDLE ASSY LH, BLACK


6 1100059-99-D Contact Tesla 1
For vehicles produced before April 16th, 2018.

M3 2R SB HANDLE ASSY LH WIDE, BLACK


6 1453837-00-B Contact Tesla 1
For vehicles produced on and after April 16th, 2018

7 SCREW PF 50x16 DELTA PT 1034960-00-A Contact Tesla 4

8 M3 2R SB CENTER PIVOT BUSHING 40 1102378-00-D Contact Tesla 1

9 M3 2R SB CENTER PIVOT SLEEVE 1102376-00-C Contact Tesla 1

10 M3 2R ARMREST CLOSEOUT LOWER 1103662-00-C Contact Tesla 1

11 M3 2R SB LATCH JCI RH 1099926-00-A Contact Tesla 1

12 M3 2R 60-SIDE LATCH BRACKET ASSY 1102435-00-B Contact Tesla 1

13 BOLT HF M10x1.50x30 [10.9]-U-MP-G720 2007069 Contact Tesla 4

14 M3 2R SB STRIKER SUB ASSY 1101865-00-A Contact Tesla 2

15 BLT,M8-1.25x25,9.8,PAN FLG,TRX,850 ZnAl 1013341-00-A Contact Tesla 4

16 M3 2R SB LATCH BEZEL 40 RH 1105293-00-C Contact Tesla 1

17 RVT PUSH-PULL 8X18X20.0 (0M1M) 1006521-00-A Contact Tesla 2

18 M3 2R ARMREST CLOSEOUT 1088851-00-D Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

19 M3 2R 40 LATCH CARPET SPRT 1126354-00-A Contact Tesla 1

20 M3 2R SB CTR ESCUTCHEON, BLACK 1089085-00-D Contact Tesla 1

21 M3 2R SB CTR ESCUTCHEON SUPPORT 1103759-00-D Contact Tesla 1

22 M3 2R BACK PROJECTIONS COVER 1117363-00-B Contact Tesla 1

1
This part is
restricted for
M3 2R SB HINGE BRKT ASSY, BODY RH use by your
23 1100968-98-A Contact Tesla
For vehicles produced before April 16th, 2018. shop-
contact Tesla
with
questions.

M3 2R SB HINGE BRKT ASSY, BODY RH


23 1100968-00-A Contact Tesla 1
For vehicles produced on and after April 16th, 2018

M3 2R SB HINGE BRKT ASSY, BODY LH


24 1100967-98-A Contact Tesla 1
For vehicles produced before April 16th, 2018.

M3 2R SB HINGE BRKT ASSY, BODY LH


24 1100967-00-A Contact Tesla 1
For vehicles produced on and after April 16th, 2018

25 BOLTANDWSHR,HX,M10x30,STL[10.9],PTC, 1057091-00-D Contact Tesla 2


ZNFL

1307 - Front Seat Covers, Pads


And Trims

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Front Seat Covers And Pads

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 M3 1R SB SHELL PREM ASY 1088966-00-B Contact Tesla 2

4
This part
is
restricted
for use by
2 M3 1R HEADREST POST GUIDE ASY 1098556-00-A Contact Tesla
your
shop-
contact
Tesla with
questions.

M3 1R LH SB TRIM NA PUR BLK


3 1107855-01-D Contact Tesla 1
For vehicles produced until April 6th, 2018.

M3 1R LH SB TRIM ASY NA PUR BLK


3 1452890-91-C Contact Tesla 1
For vehicles produced on and after April 7th, 2018.

3 M3 1R LH SB TRIM ASY NA PUR WHT 1452890-02-B Contact Tesla 1

1
This part
is
restricted
M3 1R SB LH PAD ASSY NO FSAB for use by
4 1112658-00-D Contact Tesla
For vehicles produced until April 6th, 2018. your
shop-
contact
Tesla with
questions.

M3 1R SB LH FOAM PAD ASSY NO FSAB


4 1450868-00-B Contact Tesla 1
For vehicles produced on and after April 7th, 2018.

5 M3 1R LH SIDE SHLD OB 1088964-00-E Contact Tesla 1

6 M3 1R LH SIDE SHLD IB 1088965-00-B Contact Tesla 1

1
This part
is
restricted
M3 1R SC PAD ASSY for use by
7 1108837-00-D Contact Tesla
For vehicles produced until April 6th, 2018. your
shop-
contact
Tesla with
questions.

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

M3 1R SC FOAM PAD ASSY


7 1450866-00-D Contact Tesla 1
For vehicles produced on and after April 7th, 2018.

M3 1R LH SC TRIM LHD PUR BLK


8 1112638-91-E Contact Tesla 1
For vehicles produced until April 6th, 2018.

M3 1R LH SC TRIM ASY LHD PUR BLK


8 1452871-01-C Contact Tesla 1
For vehicles produced on and after April 7th, 2018.

8 M3 1R LH SC TRIM ASY LHD PUR WHT 1452871-02-B Contact Tesla 1

1
This part
is
restricted
M3 1R RH SB TRIM NA PUR BLK for use by
9 1112632-01-D Contact Tesla
For vehicles produced until April 6th, 2018. your
shop-
contact
Tesla with
questions.

M3 1R RH SB TRIM ASY NA PUR BLK


9 For vehicles produced between April 7th and August 1452928-91-C Contact Tesla 1
10th, 2018.

1
This part
is
restricted
M3 1R RH SB TRIM ASY NA PUR BLK for use by
9 1452928-81-C Contact Tesla
For vehicles produced after August 11th, 2018 your
shop-
contact
Tesla with
questions.

M3 1R RH SB TRIM ASY NA PUR WHT


9 1452928-02-B Contact Tesla 1
For vehicles produced until August 10th, 2018.

1
This part
is
restricted
M3 1R RH SB TRIM ASY NA PUR WHT for use by
9 1452928-82-B Contact Tesla
For vehicles produced after August 15th, 2018 your
shop-
contact
Tesla with
questions.

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

M3 1R SB RH PAD ASSY NO FSAB


10 1112661-00-D Contact Tesla 1
For vehicles produced until April 6th, 2018.

M3 1R SB RH FOAM PAD ASSY


10 1450870-00-B Contact Tesla 1
For vehicles produced on and after April 7th, 2018

11 M3 1R RH SIDE SHIELD OB 1098349-00-E Contact Tesla 1

12 M3 1R SIDE SHIELD RH IB 1098347-00-B Contact Tesla 1

SCREW&WSHR,PN,M5x20,STL,ZNNI,BLCK,T
13 1079559-00-A Contact Tesla 2
AP

13 STSCREW,PF,AB4.8-1.6x16,STL,G1009 1453079-00-A Contact Tesla 2

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
1308 - 2nd Row Seat Covers, Pads
And Trims
> 2nd Row Seat Covers and Pads

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1
M3 2R SB 60 TRIM COVER, PUR This part is restricted
1 BLACK 1088849-01-D Contact Tesla for use by your shop-
For vehicles produced before April 16th,
2018.
contact Tesla with
questions.

M3 2R BACKREST60 2.0 TRIM


1 1452692-01-B Contact Tesla 1
PUR BLACK

M3 2R BACKREST60 2.0 TRIM


1 1452692-02-B Contact Tesla 1
PUR WHITE

1
M3 2R SB 60 HTR PAD This part is restricted
2 For vehicles produced before April 16th, 1088850-00-B Contact Tesla for use by your shop-
2018. contact Tesla with
questions.

M3 2R WB SB 60/40 HEAT PAD


2 For vehicles produced on and after April 1452806-98-A Contact Tesla 2
16th, 2018

1
M3 RSB 60 FOAM PREMIUM This part is restricted
3 OVERMOLD 1088847-00-C Contact Tesla for use by your shop-
For vehicles produced before April 16th,
2018.
contact Tesla with
questions.

M3 2R BACKREST60 2.0
3 FOAMOVERMOLD 1452693-00-C Contact Tesla 1
For vehicles produced on and after April
16th, 2018

1
M3 RSB FILLER HANDLE BODY This part is restricted
4 For vehicles produced before April 16th, 1128895-00-B Contact Tesla for use by your shop-
2018. contact Tesla with
questions.

1
M3 RSB 40 FOAM OVERMOLD This part is restricted
5 For vehicles produced before April 16th, 1088911-00-C Contact Tesla for use by your shop-
2018. contact Tesla with
questions.

M3 2R BACKREST40 2.0 FOAM


5 OVERMOLD 1452690-00-C Contact Tesla 1
For vehicles produced on and after April
16th, 2018

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1
M3 2R SB 40 TRIM COVER, PUR This part is restricted
6 BLACK 1088913-01-D Contact Tesla for use by your shop-
For vehicles produced before April 16th, contact Tesla with
2018. questions.

M3 2R BACKREST40 2.0 TRIM


6 1452689-01-B Contact Tesla 1
PUR BLACK

M3 2R BACKREST40 2.0 TRIM


6 1452689-02-B Contact Tesla 1
PUR WHITE

1
M3 2R SC TRIM BASE, PUR This part is restricted
7 BLACK 1088920-01-E Contact Tesla for use by your shop-
For vehicles produced before April 16th,
2018.
contact Tesla with
questions.

M3 2R CUSHION 2.0 TRIM PUR


7 1452681-01-B Contact Tesla 1
BLACK

M3 2R CUSHION 2.0 TRIM PUR


7 1452681-02-B Contact Tesla 1
WHITE

M3 2R SC OB HEAT PAD
8 For vehicles produced before April 16th, 1098709-97-C Contact Tesla 1
2018.

8 M3 2R SC WB HEAT PAD ASSY 1452805-00-D Contact Tesla 8

1
This part is restricted
9 M3 RSC FOAM OVERMOLD 1088918-00-E Contact Tesla for use by your shop-
contact Tesla with
questions.

M3 2R CUSHION 2.0 FOAM


9 OVERMOLD 1452682-00-C Contact Tesla 1
For vehicles produced on and after April
16th, 2018

1
M3 RSC TRIM WIRE BUCKLE This part is restricted
10 PASS-THRU ANCHOR 1128035-00-A Contact Tesla for use by your shop-
For vehicles produced before April 16th,
2018.
contact Tesla with
questions.

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1
11 M3 2RSB 60WIRE,UPHLSTRY 1121131-00-A Contact Tesla This part is restricted
HLD-DOWN,ARMREST for use by your shop-
contact Tesla with
questions.

1
M3 RSB FILLER HANDLE BODY This part is restricted
* For vehicles produced before April 16th, 1128895-00-B Contact Tesla for use by your shop-
2018. contact Tesla with
questions.

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
TESLA
MODEL 3
Parts Catalog

14 - INSTRUMENT
PANEL
Related: KITS FOR INTERIOR SIMPLIFICATION

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
1405 - Instrument Panel
> Dash Panel

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

M3, IP SUB ASY, BASE AND PREMIUM, PVC


1 1083401-00-H Contact Tesla 1
New Top pad & Lower IP Material

2 M3, IP, DEFROSTER GRILL, ASY, BASE 1083390-00-H Contact Tesla 1

3 M3, IP DECOR ASY, WHITE 1100567-00-E Contact Tesla 1

3 M3, IP, LHD, DECOR ASY, WOOD 1091225-00-E Contact Tesla 1

4 M3, IP, GLOVE BOX ASSEMBLY 1083340-00-G Contact Tesla 1

* M3, IP GLOVE BOX REWORKED SOLENOID, 1083341-99-B Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

FOR SERVICE ONLY

* M3, IP, GLOVE BOX, NVH PAD 1083332-00-D Contact Tesla 1

5 LAMP, PUDDLE 1007151-90-E Contact Tesla 1

6 A PILLAR EDGE CLIP 1100583-00-A Contact Tesla 2

7 M3, IP, STEERING CLMN GAP HIDER, LOWER 1083384-00-D Contact Tesla 1

8 M3, IP, BROW FINISHER, ASY 1100574-00-E Contact Tesla 1

9 M3, IP, DRIVER KNEE AIRBAG COVER, ASY 1083345-00-E Contact Tesla 1

M3, IP, PASSENGER KNEE AIRBAG COVER,


10 1083350-00-E Contact Tesla 1
ASY

12 M3, IP, NVH PAD, UPPER 1083368-00-D Contact Tesla 2

13 M3, IP, STEERING COLUMN, CLIP REVIEBRE 1099272-00-E Contact Tesla 1

14 M3 DISPLAY HOUSING, NECK 1101136-00-E Contact Tesla 1

15 M3, IP, END CAP, SUBSTRATE, LH 1083361-00-D Contact Tesla 1

16 M3, IP, END CAP, SUBSTRATE, RH 1083362-00-D Contact Tesla 1

17 U-CLIP,11.7x6.8,STL,ZN 1090280-00-A Contact Tesla 33

18 SCREW GRMMT,9.45x9.45,PA66 1095453-00-A Contact Tesla 28

19 U-CLIP,15x4.5 1100582-00-A Contact Tesla 4

20 SCREW,PF,5x19.5,STL,ZNNI 1118707-00-A Contact Tesla 47

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Dash Support Frame

PART
# PART UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY
NUMBER

1 M3, IP, CROSS CAR BEAM, ASY 1095440-00-F Contact Tesla 1

2 BLT,TPG,TRX,PFLG,M4.2x19x11.5[St]-01 1014049-00-B Contact Tesla 1

3 NUT CL, M6x11, 1.4 MIN GRIP, STL, ZNNI 2007023-00-B Contact Tesla 2

4 BLT PANFLG M6-1.00X12[9.8]ZNAL 1008842-00-A Contact Tesla 4

5 SCREW GRMMT,9.45x9.45,PA66 1095453-00-A Contact Tesla 25

6 J-NUT M6 0.5-3.0 MULTITHREAD 1013802-00-B Contact Tesla 2

7 NUT HF M8 PC10 1046842-00-A Contact Tesla 2

8 BOLT&WSHR[FL],M8-1.25x32,[109],PC,ZNNI 1119448-00-A Contact Tesla 3

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
PART
# PART UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY
NUMBER

9 BOLT HF, M8x22, STL[88] ZN, MAT 1109333-00-A Contact Tesla 1

10 M3, IP, CCB, FLOOR BRKT CENTER, LH 1082289-00-B Contact Tesla 1

11 M3, IP, CCB, FLOOR BRKT CENTER, RH 1082306-00-B Contact Tesla 1

12 BOLT, HF, M8x45, STL[109], ZN, PTC 1100125-00-A Contact Tesla 4

1104656-00-
13 BOLT,HF,M8x55,STL[109],ZN,PC Contact Tesla 2
C

1112138-00-
14 BOLT,HF,M6x33,[98],ZNFL,MAT,ADH Contact Tesla 4
C

15 BOLT HF M6X18 PC88 MAT 1006529-00-A Contact Tesla 5

16 PUSH RIVET, 6-6.4 HOLEx2-6 GRIP,PA6/6 1099269-00-B Contact Tesla 6

17 BOLT,EHS,M6x19,[88],ZN,SMAT,ADH 1116594-00-B Contact Tesla 8

18 NUT HF M6-1.00[8]ZnAl 2007207 Contact Tesla 1

19 M3, IP, SCREEN BRACKET, WELDED, LH 1100561-00-E Contact Tesla 1

20 M3, IP, SCREEN BRACKET, WELDED, RH 1100562-00-E Contact Tesla 1

21 M3, IP, SERVICE PANEL, SUBSTRATE 1105487-00-F Contact Tesla 1

22 BOLT,PN,M6x7,STL[88],ZN,SHLDR[8x18] 1105061-00-E Contact Tesla 2

23 M3, IP, COWL TOP FOAM 1099268-00-B Contact Tesla 1

M3, IP, DRIVER FOOTWELL, ASY


For vehicles built on or after Feb 16, 2018. Replacement
options: 1. Replace both sides: 1100579-00-E and
24 1100553-00-E 2. Use 1100579-00-E and replace puddle 1100579-00-E Contact Tesla 1
lamp with 1007151-90-E on other side 3. Remove puddle
lamp from removed part and use on replacement part
1105579-00-E

M3, IP, PASSENGER FOOTWELL, ASY


For vehicles built on or after Feb 16, 2018. Replacement
25 options: 1. Replace both sides: 1100579-00-E and
1100553-00-E Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
PART
# PART UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY
NUMBER

1100553-00-E 2. Use 1100553-00-E and replace puddle


lamp with 1007151-90-E on other side 3. Remove puddle
lamp from removed part and use on replacement part
1100533-00-E

M3, IP, DEFROST COVER, RH


26 Should be transferred from older assembly; replace only 1130985-00-B Contact Tesla 1
when broken.

M3, IP, DEFROST COVER, LH


27 Should be transferred from older assembly; replace only 1130988-00-B Contact Tesla 1
when broken.

* SCREW PF 25x8 DELTA PT 1054691-00-A Contact Tesla 2

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Interior Ducting And Vents

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

M3, IP, AIR VENT DUCT, DRIVER


For Vehicles built on or after June 06, 2018. Not
1 1083320-00-F Contact Tesla 1
interchanable with 1083320-00-D Vent. For Vehicle built
on June 03 thru 05, 2018 refer to toolbox aritcle 44006.

M3, IP, AIR VENT DUCT, DRIVER


For Vehicles built on or before June 02, 2018.Vehicles
1 1083320-00-D Contact Tesla 1
built in between June 03 thru 05, 2018 may use either
pedigree, visual inspection is needed.

M3, IP, AIR VENT DUCT, PASSENGER


For Vehicles built on or after June 06, 2018. Not
2 1083325-00-F Contact Tesla 1
interchanable with 1083325-00-D Vent. For Vehicle built
on June 03 thru 05, 2018 refer to toolbox aritcle 44006.

M3, IP, AIR VENT DUCT, PASSENGER


For Vehicles built on or before June 02, 2018. Vehicles
2 1083325-00-D Contact Tesla 1
built in between June 03 thru 05, 2018 may use either
pedigree, visual inspection is needed.

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

3 M3, IP, AIR WAVE BEZEL CAP, LH 1083323-00-D Contact Tesla 1

4 M3, IP, AIR WAVE BEZEL CAP, RH 1083324-00-D Contact Tesla 1

5 M3, IP, AIR WAVE DUCT, RH 1083389-00-D Contact Tesla 1

6 M3, IP, LHD, DECOR ASY, WOOD 1091225-00-E Contact Tesla 1

9 M3, IP, DRIVER FOOTWELL DUCT, ASY 1099297-00-D Contact Tesla 1

10 M3, IP, PASSENGER FOOTWELL DUCT, ASY 1100544-00-D Contact Tesla 1

11 M3, IP, BLEEDER DUCT, ADAPTER 1083377-00-D Contact Tesla 1

12 M3, IP, AIR WAVE DUCT, LH 1083388-00-D Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
TESLA
MODEL 3
Parts Catalog

15 - INTERIOR TRIM
1505 - Interior Mirror And Sun
Visors

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Rearview Mirror

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

Adjustable Trilobe Bracket Assembly


Coordinated change with 1086332-00-D. Must replace both
1 1132891-00-C Contact Tesla 1
parts in pairs. 1143746-00-C contains bracket and Camera
reassembled

2 M3, RVM, TRIPLE CAM HOODS 1086333-00-E Contact Tesla 1

3 M3, RVM, QUAD CAM CVR UPR 1086332-00-E Contact Tesla 1

4 M3, RVM, QUAD CAM CVR LWR 1086328-00-E Contact Tesla 1

M3, RV MIRROR, BASE 2.0


5 1119904-00-C Contact Tesla 1
Coordinated change with 1086328-00-E

M3, RV MIRROR, BASE 2.0


5 1119904-00-B Contact Tesla 1
Direct Replacment

6 SCR,M3-0.5X8,PH,TRX-T10,STL,ZNC,PATCH 1011416-00-B Contact Tesla 8

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Sun Visors

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

SUN VISOR ASSEMBLY, LH PROVIDENCE,


NORTH AMERICA
1 Direct replacements for vehicles built on or after Feb 1st 1088738-01-I Contact Tesla 1
2018, all Providence. For Dec 28, 2017 to Jan 31, 2018
both sides must be swapped to match. For vehicles built
before December 28th 2017 use Ultra Suede.

SUN VISOR ASSEMBLY, LH ULTRASUEDE US


1 1088738-06-F Contact Tesla 1
For vehicles before December 28th 2017.

SUN VISOR ASSEMBLY, RH PROVIDENCE


NORTH AMERICA
2 Direct replacements for vehicles built on or after Feb 1st 1088740-01-I Contact Tesla 1
2018, all Providence. For Dec 28, 2017 to Jan 31, 2018
both sides must be swapped to match. For vehicles built
before December 28th 2017 use Ultra Suede.

SUN VISOR ASSEMBLY, RH ULTRASUEDE US


2 1088740-06-F Contact Tesla 1
For vehicles before December 28th 2017.

3 SCREW, M5x16 TORX SCKT HEAD 1004646-00-A Contact Tesla 2

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
1511 - Trunk Trim
> Trunk Interior

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 M3, LIFTGATE TRIM, END ITEM 1090454-00-H Contact Tesla 1

2 M3, UPPER PACKAGE TRAY ASY 1090452-00-J Contact Tesla 1

3 BRUSH CLIP 5MM - 16.00MM 1010919-00-A Contact Tesla 4

TRIM CLIP NIFCO 12733


4 1011813-00-A Contact Tesla 9
Used on 1090454-00-H (LIFTGATE TRIM)

TRIM CLIP,10x1.2GRIP,3.1SET-UP,POM
5 1142766-00-A Contact Tesla 4
Used on 1090454-00-H (LIFTGATE TRIM)

6 M3, TRUNK GARNISH 1132812-00-A Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

7 RVT PUSH-PULL 10MM HOLE 1020213-00-A Contact Tesla 2

1513 - Door Trim


> Front Door Trim Pad

# PART Beltline Matrix - Armrest Bolster PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

M3 DOOR TRIM FRONT, LH LHD ASY, PREM


WHITE
1 "I" pedigree has new speaker grill, all 4 door trims 1090409-02-I Contact Tesla 1
must match if used. (Rears are "K"). Vehicles built
8/21/18 and on

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART Beltline Matrix - Armrest Bolster PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

M3, DOOR TRIM, FRONT LH, LHD ASY, PREM


1 WHITE 1090409-02-H Contact Tesla 1
Vehicles Built before 8/21/18

M3, DOOR TRIM, FRONT LH, LHD ASY, PREM


BLACK
1 "I" pedigree has new speaker grill, all 4 door trims 1090409-01-I Contact Tesla 1
must match if used. (Rears are "K"). Vehicles built
8/17/18 and on

M3, DOOR TRIM, FRONT LH, LHD ASY, PREM


1 BLACK 1090409-01-H Contact Tesla 1
Direct Replacements for G and H level. For vehicles
built before 8/17/18

M3, DOOR SCREW CAP, LH


2 1110194-00-E Contact Tesla 1
Change both sides when replacing 00-D

3 M3, DOOR REFLECTOR 1085105-00-E Contact Tesla 1

4 M3, DR, BOLT COVER, FR LH 1090006-00-D Contact Tesla 1

5 LAMP, PUDDLE 1007151-90-E Contact Tesla 2

6 1085108-00-D Contact Tesla 1


M3, DOOR NVH PAD, FRONT

TRIM CLIP, PIN ONLY, BLK


Service only part for use on door panels. Contains pin
7 1135147-SO-B Contact Tesla 18
only, grommet does not need to be replaced from PN
1135147-00-A

8 M3, DOOR FOAM LOCATOR, 15MM 1118159-00-D Contact Tesla 4

M3, DOOR MAP POCKET MAT, FRONT LH,


9 1085112-00-C Contact Tesla 1
PREM

M3, DOOR WINDOW SWITCH, DRIVER,


10 1081037-01-E Contact Tesla 1
GLOSS

11 M3, DOOR MAP POCKET AMBIENT LIGHT 1106601-01-C Contact Tesla 2

12 M3, DOOR TWEETER ASY, FRONT LH, PREM 1095657-00-E Contact Tesla 1

13 CLIP, U-BELL, 5.8X1.5-3.5 1008245-00-A Contact Tesla 4

M3 DOOR TRIM FRONT, RH LHD ASY, PREM


14 1090411-02-I Contact Tesla 1
WHITE

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART Beltline Matrix - Armrest Bolster PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

"I" pedigree has new speaker grill, all 4 door trims


must match if used. (Rears are "K"). Vehicles built
8/21/18 and on

M3 DOOR TRIM, FRONT RH, LHD ASY, PREM


14 WHITE 1090411-02-H Contact Tesla 1
Vehicles Built before 8/21/18

M3, DOOR TRIM, FRONT RH, LHD ASY, PREM


BLACK
14 "I" pedigree has new speaker grill, all 4 door trims 1090411-01-I Contact Tesla 1
must match if used. (Rears are "K"). Vehicles built
8/17/18 and on

M3, DOOR TRIM, FRONT RH, LHD ASY, PREM


14 BLACK 1090411-01-H Contact Tesla 1
Direct Replacements for G and H level. For vehicles
built before 8/17/18

15 M3, DOOR SCREW CAP, RH 1110195-00-E Contact Tesla 1

16 M3, DOOR BOLT COVER, FRONT RH 1090014-00-D Contact Tesla 1

M3, DOOR MAP POCKET MAT, FRONT RH,


17 1085156-00-C Contact Tesla 1
PREM

M3, DOOR WINDOW SWITCH, PASSENGER,


18 1081038-01-D Contact Tesla 1
GLOSS

19 M3, DOOR TWEETER ASY, FRONT RH, PREM 1095686-00-E Contact Tesla 1

20 BLT TRX MP M6-1.00X20 D12 [8.8] ZNAL 1005814-00-A Contact Tesla 6

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Rear Door Trim Pad

# PART BELTLINE MATRIX ARMREST BOLSTER PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

M3, DOOR TRIM, REAR LH, ASY, PREM WHITE


"K" pedigree has new speaker grill, all 4 door trims must
1 1090413-02-K Contact Tesla 1
match if used. (Fronts are "I"). Vehicles built 8/21/18 and
on

M3, DOOR TRIM, REAR LH, ASY, PREM WHITE


1 1090413-02-J Contact Tesla 1
Vehicles Built before 8/21/18

M3, DOOR TRIM, REAR LH, ASY, PREM BLACK


"K" pedigree has new speaker grill, all 4 door trims must
1 1090413-01-K Contact Tesla 1
match if used. (Fronts are "I").Vehicles built 8/17/18 and
on

M3, DOOR TRIM, REAR LH, ASY, PREM BLACK


Direct replacements for I & J level. For vehicles built
1 1090413-01-J Contact Tesla 1
before 8/17/18. If replacing older pedigree, you must
match both rear doors.

2 M3, DOOR SCREW CAP, LH 1110194-00-E Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART BELTLINE MATRIX ARMREST BOLSTER PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

3 M3, DR, BOLT COVER, RR LH 1090029-00-D Contact Tesla 1

4 LAMP, PUDDLE 1007151-90-E Contact Tesla 1

5 M3, DR, NVH PAD, RR 1085196-00-D Contact Tesla 1

6 M3, DOOR FOAM LOCATOR, 15MM 1118159-00-D Contact Tesla 2

TRIM CLIP, PIN ONLY, BLK


Service only part for use on door panels. Contains pin
7 1135147-SO-B Contact Tesla 9
only, grommet does not need to be replaced from PN
1135147-00-A

8 M3, DR, MAP POCKET MAT, RR LH, PREM 1085200-00-C Contact Tesla 1

M3, DOOR WINDOW SWITCH, PASSENGER,


9 1081038-01-D Contact Tesla 1
GLOSS

10 M3 Ambient Light, Door Map Pocket 1106601-02-C Contact Tesla 1

M3, DOOR TRIM, REAR RH, ASY, PREM WHITE


"K" pedigree has new speaker grill, all 4 door trims must
11 1090415-02-K Contact Tesla 1
match if used. (Fronts are "I"). Vehicles built 8/21/18 and
on

M3, DOOR TRIM, REAR RH, ASY PREM WHITE


11 1090415-02-J Contact Tesla 1
Vehicles Built before 8/21/18

M3, DOOR TRIM, REAR RH, ASY, PREM BLACK


Direct replacements for I & J level. For vehicles built
11 1090415-01-J Contact Tesla 1
before 8/17/18. If replacing older pedigree, you must
match both rear doors.

M3, DOOR TRIM, REAR RH, ASY, PREM BLACK


"K" pedigree has new speaker grill, all 4 door trims must
11 1090415-01-K Contact Tesla 1
match if used. (Fronts are "I"). Vehicles built 8/17/18 and
on

12 M3, DOOR SCREW CAP, RH 1110195-00-E Contact Tesla 1

13 M3, DR, BOLT COVER, RR RH 1090037-00-D Contact Tesla 1

14 M3, DR, MAP POCKET MAT, RR RH, PREM 1085243-00-C Contact Tesla 1

15 BLT TRX MP M6-1.00X20 D12 [8.8] ZNAL 1005814-00-A Contact Tesla 2

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
1518 - Pillar And Sill Trim
> A-B-C Post Interior Trim

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

M3, UPPER A-PILLAR, ASY, PROV, RH


1 1086241-91-I Contact Tesla 1
For vehicles built on or after December 28th 2017.

M3, UPPER A-PILLAR, ASY, ULTRASUEDE, RH


1 1086241-92-I Contact Tesla 1
For vehicles before December 28th 2017.

M3, UPPER A-PILLAR, ASY, PROV, LH


1 1086237-91-I Contact Tesla 1
For vehicles built on or after December 28th 2017.

M3, UPPER A-PILLAR, ASY, ULTRASUEDE LH


1 1086237-92-I Contact Tesla 1
For vehicles before December 28th 2017.

2 M3, LOWER B-PILLAR, ASY, LH 1086296-00-H Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

2 M3, LOWER B-PILLAR, ASY, RH 1086299-00-H Contact Tesla 1

M3, UPPER B-PILLAR, ASY, PREMIUM, RH


3 For vehicles built on or after December 28th 2017. 1086255-01-J Contact Tesla 1
Coordinated change with 1086245-01-H.

M3, UPPER B-PILLAR, ASY, ULTRASUEDE, RH


3 1086255-02-I Contact Tesla 1
For vehicles before December 28th 2017.

M3, UPPER B-PILLAR, ASY, PREMIUM, LH


3 For vehicles built on or after December 28th 2017. 1086245-01-J Contact Tesla 1
Coordinated change with 1086255-01-H.

M3, UPPER B-PILLAR, ASY, ULTRASUEDE, LH


3 1086245-02-I Contact Tesla 1
For vehicles before December 28th 2017.

M3, UPPER B-PILLAR BRACKET, ASY, RH


4 1103776-00-K Contact Tesla 1
If replaced with 00-K, also replace 1103773-00-*

M3, UPPER B-PILLAR BRACKET, ASY, LH


4 1103773-00-K Contact Tesla 1
If replaced with 00-K, also replace 1103776-00-*

M3, SIDE RAIL, BASE ASY, PROVIDENCE, RH


5 1086269-71-I Contact Tesla 1
For vehicles built on or after December 28th 2017.

M3, SIDE RAIL, PREMIUM ASY, RH


5 1086269-82-I Contact Tesla 1
For vehicles before December 28th 2017.

M3, SIDE RAIL, BASE ASY, PROVIDENCE, LH


5 1086265-71-I Contact Tesla 1
For vehicles built on or after December 28th 2017.

M3, SIDE RAIL ASY, ULTRA SUEDE, LH


5 1086265-82-I Contact Tesla 1
For vehicles before December 28th 2017.

6 M3, UPPER C-PILLAR REAR, ASY, LH 1086281-00-F Contact Tesla 1

6 M3, UPPER C-PILLAR REAR, ASY, RH 1086285-00-F Contact Tesla 1

7 M3, UPPER C-PILLAR, ASY, RH 1086277-90-F Contact Tesla 1

7 M3, UPPER C-PILLAR, ASY, LH 1086273-90-F Contact Tesla 1

8 M3, REAR DOOR SILL TRIM PANEL, ASY, RH 1086312-00-F Contact Tesla 1

8 M3, REAR DOOR SILL TRIM PANEL, ASY, LH 1086309-00-F Contact Tesla 1

9 M3, LOWER A-PILLAR, ASY, LH 1086290-00-G Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

9 M3, LOWER A-PILLAR, ASY, RH 1086293-00-G Contact Tesla 1

10 M3, MID A-PILLAR, ASY, RH 1086306-80-E Contact Tesla 1

10 M3, MID A-PILLAR, ASY, LH 1086303-80-E Contact Tesla 1

12 TRIM CLIP 8.5x0.7-1.6 1047307-00-A Contact Tesla 1

11 BLT PANFLG M6-1.00X12[9.8]ZNAL 1008842-00-A Contact Tesla 3

13 RVT PUSH-PULL 10MM HOLE 1020213-00-A Contact Tesla 1

14 TETHER CLIP, 50204, 30619-168 1090272-00-C Contact Tesla 1

15 Clip, 90666-SDA-A010-M1 1098408-00-B Contact Tesla 1

16 CLIP 4.8x15 ONE LEVEL 1046116-00-A Contact Tesla 4

17 M3, UPPER C-PILLAR REAR, BEZEL, LH, ASY 1110143-00-E Contact Tesla 1

17 M3, UPPER C-PILLAR REAR, BEZEL, RH, ASY 1110144-00-E Contact Tesla 1

18 M3, TRUNK SILL TRIM, ASY 1086315-00-D Contact Tesla 1

1519 - Center Console

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Center Console

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

M3, CONSOLE, CARRIER, ASY, PREMIUM


1 Full assembly, includes all subcomponents. For Left Hand 1087900-98-D Contact Tesla 1
Drive Markets. It is okay to use 72-C.

2 M3, CONSOLE, FRONT BIN MAT 1093093-00-B Contact Tesla 1

3 M3, CONSOLE ARMREST TRAY 1112392-00-B Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

4 M3, CONSOLE, CUP HOLDER, LOWER ASY 1095617-00-C Contact Tesla 1

5 M3, CONSOLE PHONE DOCK PREMIUM ASY 1112412-00-B Contact Tesla 1

M3, CONSOLE, DECOR TRM, ASY, LH,


6 1087936-00-D Contact Tesla 1
PREMIUM

M3, CONSOLE, DECOR TRM, ASY, RH,


7 1087944-00-D Contact Tesla 1
PREMIUM

8 M3, CONSOLE, LOWER REAR PANEL ASY 1108494-00-B Contact Tesla 1

M3, CONSOLE, REAR AIR VENT PAN ASY,


9 1111072-00-C Contact Tesla 1
PREM

10 EDGE CLIP,8MM,2.5 GRP,STL,ZN 1137127-00-A Contact Tesla 1

11 ASY,CABLE,USB,1R HUB TO IP,M3 1100827-00-C Contact Tesla 1

12 M3, CONSOLE, CUP HLDR DCR, ASY, PREMIUM 1087990-00-B Contact Tesla 1

12 M3, CONSOLE, CUP HLDR DCR, ASY, PREMIUM 1087990-00-C Contact Tesla 1

13 ASY, SECURITY CONTROLLER, CENTRAL 1100241-00-D Contact Tesla 1

14 M3, CONSOLE, LAMP SWITCH 1099927-00-B Contact Tesla 1

15 M3, CONSOLE PHONE DOCK BAR, ASY 1138038-00-A Contact Tesla 1

16 M3, CONSOLE PHONE DOCK PREMIUM MAT 1112415-00-C Contact Tesla 1

17 M3, CONSOLE, BRIGHT STRIP, LH, PREMIUM 1097165-00-D Contact Tesla 1

18 M3, CONSOLE, BRIGHT STRIP, RH, PREMIUM 1097166-00-D Contact Tesla 1

M3, CONSOLE, CUP HOLDER LINER NO


19 1087988-00-E Contact Tesla 1
FINGERS

20 M3, CONSOLE, ARMREST, ASY, PREMIUM 1087940-00-D Contact Tesla 1

21 M3, CONSOLE, FR BN INSRT, ASY, PREMIUM 1087920-00-G Contact Tesla 1

22 M3, CONSOLE, ARMREST, RUBBER BUMPER 1087913-00-C Contact Tesla 2

23 M3, CONSOLE, END PANEL, ASY 1087930-00-B Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

24 CLIP, U-BELL, 5.8X1.5-3.5 1115346-00-A Contact Tesla 57

25 SCR,M3.0-1.12x10,Delta PT,TRX,ZnNi 1000 1008307-00-A Contact Tesla 5

26 BLT,TPG,TRX,PFLG,M4.2x19x11.5[St]-01 1014049-00-B Contact Tesla 12

27 SCR PT TRX WSHR 4x12x12 1116117-00-A Contact Tesla 20

28 USB,HUB,CHARGER.WITH.DATA,FRONT 1093295-00-A Contact Tesla 1

M3, CONSL SIDE PNL, CARPET, ASY, RH, LHD


29 1086816-00-G Contact Tesla 1
Must replace in pairs with 1086814-00-F

M3, CONSL SIDE PNL, CARPET, ASY, LH, LHD


30 1086814-00-F Contact Tesla 1
Must replace in pairs with 1086816-00-F or G

CLIP ITW RIBLOCK 146-0921


31 1067403-00-A Contact Tesla 1
Use clip to connect side covers

32 BOLT&WSHR,M6x22,STL[8.8],ZN 1063466-00-A Contact Tesla 6

33 M3 Armrest Hinge Kit - Service 1121701-00-A Contact Tesla 1

* USB-A TO LIGHTNING 1116142-00-A Contact Tesla 1

* M3, CONSOLE, USB CABLE ASY 1129356-00-B Contact Tesla 1

* M3 USB-A TO MICRO USB 1116143-00-A Contact Tesla 1

* USB-A TO USB-C 1116144-00-A Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> USB Hub

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 USB,HUB,CHARGER.WITH.DATA,FRONT 1093295-00-A Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
1520 - Headliner
> Headliner

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

HL ASY, PREMIUM, FIX GLASS RF


1 PROVIDENCE GREY 1101060-91-H Contact Tesla 1
For vehicles built on or after December 28th 2017.

RWK, HL ASY PREM FIX GLASS RF


ULTSUEDE GREY
1 For vehicles built before December 28th 2017. F and 1101060-82-F Contact Tesla 1
newer (built on or after Nov 2, 2017) contain visor
check base (1130993-00-A) and cover (1130994-00-A).
E uses 1090079-00-B and 1090080-00-B.

2 TRIM CLIP 8.5x0.7-1.6 1047307-00-A Contact Tesla 4

3 BOLT,PN,M5x16,[88],ZN 1112140-00-B Contact Tesla 2

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

M3 OHC, FRONT, NA
Structuration of OHCs with V8 firmware, PN 1092573-
4 1092573-91-H Contact Tesla 1
91-H and 1092575-91-H (released by CA-00002973,
CAD 1092573-00-H and 1092575-00-H)

M3 OHC, REAR, NA
Structuration of OHCs with V8 firmware, PN 1092573-
5 1092575-91-H Contact Tesla 1
91-H and 1092575-91-H (released by CA-00002973,
CAD 1092573-00-H and 1092575-00-H)

M3, VISOR CHECK BASE


For vehicles built on or after Nov 2, 2017. Pedigree F
6 1130993-00-A Contact Tesla 2
headliner, short design. Must coordinate with headliner,
visor check base and cover.

M3, VISOR CHECK COVER


For vehicles built on or after Nov 2, 2017. Pedigree F
7 1130994-00-A Contact Tesla 2
headliner, short design. Must coordinate with headliner,
visor check base and cover.

M3, VISOR CHECK BASE


For vehicles built before Nov 2, 2017. Pedigree E
6 1090079-00-B Contact Tesla 2
headliner, long design. Must coordinate with headliner,
visor check base and cover.

M3, VISOR CHECK COVER


For vehicles built before Nov 2, 2017. Pedigree E
7 1090080-00-B Contact Tesla 2
headliner, long design. Must coordinate with headliner,
visor check base and cover.

8 TRIM CLIP,2 WING,12.2x20,0.8-2.5,STL,ZNFL 1107983-00-A Contact Tesla 2

9 M3 SPEAKER FOAM 1111750-00-B Contact Tesla 1

MODEL 3, COAT HOOK ASY, LH


10 1099162-00-J Contact Tesla 1
Use with 1101060-81-G Headliner. Comes with bezel

MODEL 3, COAT HOOK ASY, RH


11 1099161-00-J Contact Tesla 1
Use with 1101060-81-G Headliner. Comes with Bezel

12 ERGO CLIP TERMAX 30600 1112238-00-A Contact Tesla 1

13 SCREW M4.2X1.41X25 T15 PH BR POINT 1108875-00-A Contact Tesla 2

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
1524 - Luggage Compartment
Trim

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Front Luggage Storage Compartment

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
PART
# PART UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY
NUMBER

1 SPECIAL CLIP,8.3x25,0.6-0.8,NYLON,BLK 1106961-00-C Contact Tesla 8

2 ASY-M3-RBN FRUNK-LH 1116002-00-C Contact Tesla 1

3 ASY-M3-RBN FRUNK-RH 1116003-00-C Contact Tesla 1

4 M3, SEALS, Hood, Frunk 1090492-00-B Contact Tesla 1

5 SEALING RIVET 5.9-6.2 1046705-00-C Contact Tesla 5

6 M3 FRUNK REINFORCEMENT PLATE 1109818-00-B Contact Tesla 1

7 Apron Trim Clip 10X2.5 1092696-00-B Contact Tesla 2

8 ASY - M3 FRUNK 1081674-88-G Contact Tesla 1

MOLDING - M3 Frunk Closeout Panel


9 1095858-00-D Contact Tesla 1
Includes parts listed as 9,10,11 in the Illustration

10 M3 FRUNK FLOOR MAT 1090853-00-D Contact Tesla 1

11 BOLT&WSHR,HX,M6x25,STL[9.8],ZNFL,CON,MAT 1031683-00-B Contact Tesla 6

12 M3 FEM to FRUNK SEAL 1127345-00-A Contact Tesla 1

13 ASY-M3 FRUNK REINFORCEMENT 1104777-00-A Contact Tesla 1

14 M3 Frunk Clip Reinforcement 1131205-00-C Contact Tesla 2

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
1530 - Carpeting And Mats
> Interior Sound Insulation

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 M3, DASH INSULATOR, END ITEM 1082940-00-G Contact Tesla 1

2 PUSH-NUT,M6x18,PP 1110713-99-C Contact Tesla 6

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Passenger Compartment Carpet

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

M3, MAIN CARPET LH


1 Some Velcro has been removed, Fit & Finish is not 1127267-00-D Contact Tesla 1
affected. LH & RH can be mismatched

M3, MAIN CABIN, CARPET RH


2 Some Velcro has been removed, Fit & Finish is not 1127284-00-D Contact Tesla 1
affected. LH & RH can be mismatched

M3, MAIN CABIN, CARPET REAR


3 Some Velcro has been removed, Fit & Finish is not 1127289-00-E Contact Tesla 1
affected.

M3, RHS A LOWER/CRPT LOCATOR


4 1101145-00-G Contact Tesla 1
BRCKT

5 M3 CARPET MAT - INTERIOR SET 1103250-00-D Contact Tesla 1

6 NUT, M6 KEPS 1014180-00-A Contact Tesla 2

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Trunk Carpet And Side Finishers

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 M3, TRUNK CARPET, UPLEVEL ASY 1091207-00-G Contact Tesla 1

2 M3, LOAD FLOOR 1083001-00-F Contact Tesla 1

M3 TRUNK SIDE TRIM RH - SUBWOOFER, ASY


Use on vehicles built on December 16th, 2017 and newer.
3 1097005-00-I Contact Tesla 1
Use E and older for vehicles built before December 16th,
2017. Contains E level puddle lamp 1007151.

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

M3, TRUNK SIDE TRIM LH, ASY


Use on vehicles built on December 16th, 2017 and newer.
5 1082932-00-I Contact Tesla 1
Use E and older for vehicles built before December 16th,
2017. Contains E level puddle lamp 1007151.

6 M3, TRNK LD FLR SPPRT BRCKT, RH 1089617-99-D Contact Tesla 1

7 M3, TRNK LD FLR SPPRT BRCKT, LH 1089615-99-D Contact Tesla 1

8 Push on flat round 0.197 stud 0.945 DAC 1051660-00-A Contact Tesla 4

9 LAMP, PUDDLE 1007151-90-E Contact Tesla 2

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
TESLA
MODEL 3
Parts Catalog

16 - HV BATTERY
SYSTEM

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
1601 - Hv Battery Assembly
> High Voltage Battery Assembly

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1
This part is
restricted
ASY,HVBAT,E3,LONG RANGE,RWD,1PH,M3 for use by
1 1 Wade Seal 1467057-00-C and 6 Bolts 1119905-00-A 1104424-10-K Contact Tesla
are required on every HV Battery Pack installation
your shop-
contact
Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is
restricted
ASY,HVBAT,E3,LONG RANGE,AWD,1PH,M3 for use by
1 1 Wade Seal 1467057-00-C and 6 Bolts 1119905-00-A 1104422-10-K Contact Tesla
are required on every HV Battery Pack installation
your shop-
contact
Tesla with
questions.

ASY,HVBAT,E2,MID RANGE,RWD,1PH,M3
For vehicles with option codes: BT36 AND DV2W AND
1 CH05 1 Wade Seal 1467057-00-B and 6 Bolts 1104432-10-K Contact Tesla 1
1119905-00-A are required on every M3 HV Battery
Pack installation

2 ASY,ECOAT,FRNT SKID PLATE,ENCL,MDL3 1100055-01-C Contact Tesla 1

3 ASY,VENT W/ SHROUD,HVBAT,M3 1098630-00-G Contact Tesla 2

4 ASY,RETAINER,FLOOD PORT 1112601-00-C Contact Tesla 2

SKID
5 1089308-01-D Contact Tesla 1
PLATE,REAR,ECOAT,ENCLOSURE,MDL3

BOLT,TE,M6x18,STL[109],ZNNI,PC
6 1104743-00-B Contact Tesla 10
E-torx for front and rear skid bars

7 LABEL,RECYCLING WARNING,HVBATT,M3 1108781-01-B Contact Tesla 1

7 LABEL,RECYCLING WARNING,HVBATT,M3 1108781-02-B Contact Tesla 1

8 ASY,12V DCDC PASSTHROUGH 1091428-00-F Contact Tesla 1

9 ASY, FLOOD PORT 2.0, M3 1462156-00-B Contact Tesla 2

ECOAT,SKI,COVER,BOTTOM,CENTER,ENCL,
10 1452329-01-A Contact Tesla 1
MDL3

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

SKI,LONGITUDINAL,BOTTOM,ENCL,MDL3
11 New packs dont have this ski, it is ok to not replace 1093273-00-B Contact Tesla 4
it/install back

12 ASY,HV HEADER,4P,600V 1109531-00-D Contact Tesla 2

13 ASY,HV HEADER,HC-STAK 25,BAT,M3 1109535-00-D Contact Tesla 2

BOLT,HF,M8x28,[109],ZNNI,PC
14 Bolts to install battery pack, only order/replace if they 1112247-00-A Contact Tesla 28
are damaged

BOLT,14EPL,M8x130,STL[109],ZNNI,PTC
15 Bolts to install battery pack, only replace if they are 1092553-00-A Contact Tesla 4
damaged

BOLT,14EPL,M8x44,STL[109],ZNNI,SDOG
16 Bolts to install battery pack, only replace if they are 1092592-00-B Contact Tesla 2
damaged

BOLT,HF,M12x35,STL[109],ZNFL,PC
17 Bolts to install battery pack, only replace if they are 1089657-00-C Contact Tesla 8
damaged

BOLT,TE,M12x29,STL[149],ZNNI,SMAT
18 Bolts to install battery pack, only order/replace if they 1117105-00-B Contact Tesla 4
are damaged

BOLT,HF,M10x27,[109],ZNFL,SMAT
19 Bolts to install battery pack, only order/replace if they 1119905-00-A Contact Tesla 6
are damaged

SCR,HF,M6x16,[STL],SNZN,PTC,T2000
20 Bolts to install battery pack, only replace if they are 1036536-00-A Contact Tesla 1
damaged

NUT HF M6-1.00[8]ZnAl
21 Bolts to install battery pack, only order/replace if they 2007207 Contact Tesla 2
are damaged

1
This part is
restricted
LATCH, M3, HV PLUG, HV CONNECTOR for use by
22 1463085-00-A Contact Tesla
Latch/Pin used on ASY,HV PLUG,4P,600V,90DEG your shop-
1109530-00-A contact
Tesla with
questions.

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1
This part is
restricted
ASY,HARNESS,CHARGER OUTPUT TO DC for use by
23 1078426-00-E Contact Tesla
BUS your shop-
contact
Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is
restricted
CHOKE,CHARGE CONTACTORS TO DC for use by
24 1084663-00-B Contact Tesla
BUS,MDL3 your shop-
contact
Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is
restricted
for use by
25 COVER,PENTHOUSE BUS,LH 1111869-00-E Contact Tesla
your shop-
contact
Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is
restricted
for use by
26 COVER,MOD 2 TO PYRO,HVBAT 1096401-00-C Contact Tesla
your shop-
contact
Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is
restricted
for use by
27 COVER,BUSBAR,SHUNT TO MOD 3 1096402-00-C Contact Tesla
your shop-
contact
Tesla with
questions.

28 SCR TRX WSHR M5x1.8-16 Zn 1009335-00-A Contact Tesla 1

1
28 SUPPORT,HINGE,HVC 1111040-00-B Contact Tesla This part is
restricted

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

for use by
your shop-
contact
Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is
restricted
for use by
30 HINGE,TRAY,HV CONTROLLER,MDL3 1101626-00-D Contact Tesla
your shop-
contact
Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is
restricted
for use by
31 FUSE,63A,700VDC,AR,14x51,TAB 1097623-00-A Contact Tesla
your shop-
contact
Tesla with
questions.

SEAL,PERIMETER,PENTHOUSE,MDL3
32 Should be replaced everytime an HV Battery Pack is 1467057-00-C Contact Tesla 1
removed/"dropped"

INSERT,M16x1.5[EX]+M12x1.75[IN],STL,ZNNI
* 1112227-00-C Contact Tesla 4
Used on HV Battery pack

INSERT,M14x1.5[EX]+M10x1.5[IN],STL,ZNNI
* 1119488-00-B Contact Tesla 6
Used on HV Battery pack

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Penthouse

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1
This part is
restricted
for use by
1 ASY, PENTHOUSE COVER, HVBAT 1086725-00-J Contact Tesla
your shop-
contact
Tesla with
questions.

2 BREATHER, NITTO Z-PLUG-S 1108907-00-A Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

3 INSULATOR,HV JOINT 1097686-00-C Contact Tesla 7

ASY,INSULATOR,LWR,FASTCHARGE
4 1110933-00-D Contact Tesla 1
ASY,M3

5 ASY,FC CONTACTOR,HVBAT,MDL3 1095145-00-G Contact Tesla 1

BOLTANDWSHR[DBL],M8x23,STL
6 1104475-00-C Contact Tesla 14
ZNFL,SDOG ADH

7 BOLT,TE,M5x22,[88],ZN,MAT 1112243-00-A Contact Tesla 3

8 COVER, AC INLET TERMINAL, 1PH, M3 1110932-00-A Contact Tesla 2

1
This part is
restricted
for use by
9 ASY,DC LINK,POS,HVBAT,MDL3 1095891-00-F Contact Tesla
your shop-
contact
Tesla with
questions.

2
This part is
restricted
for use by
10 ASY,PACK CONTACTORS,SWITCH,HV 1089334-00-H Contact Tesla
your shop-
contact
Tesla with
questions.

11 DISCONNECT,BATTERY,PYRO 1064689-00-I Contact Tesla 1

12 INSULATOR,ACCESS,PYRO AND SHUNT 1088608-00-D Contact Tesla 1

13 INSULATOR,ACCESS,FUSES 1088609-00-B Contact Tesla 1

14 COVER, LEFT TERMINALS, PENTHOUSE, M3 1110699-00-C Contact Tesla 1

15 NUT&WSHR[DBL],M8,BRS,SEALER 1104654-00-B Contact Tesla 1

16 NUT HF M6-1.00[8]ZnAl 2007207 Contact Tesla 9

17 SCREW,TE,50x20,STL,DPT,R,ZNNI 1107984-00-B Contact Tesla 3

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

18 ASY,HOSE,INLET,PCS,MDL3 1095763-00-F Contact Tesla 1

19 ASY,HOSE,OUTLET,PCS,MDL3 1095766-00-E Contact Tesla 1

JUMPER,DCDC PCS TO VEH,PRESS


20 WELD,M3 1077114-10-E Contact Tesla 1
Part of Penthouse Cover 1086725

1
This part is
restricted
ASY,PROBE LID,PENTHOUSE
for use by
21 COVER,HVBAT 1107566-00-C Contact Tesla
your shop-
Part of Penthouse Cover 1086725
contact
Tesla with
questions.

22 SEAL,PROBE LID,HVBAT 1108958-00-A Contact Tesla 1

BOLT,5-
23 1117669-00-A Contact Tesla 2
LOBE,M6x19,[109],ZNNI,MAT,PTP,SEAL

25 ASY,PSTHRU,COOLANT,PCS,MDL3 1105925-00-C Contact Tesla 2

1
This part is
ASY,Power Conversion restricted
System,PCS,48A,1PH,MDL3 for use by
26 1135558-00-C Contact Tesla
For Performance HV Battery | Breather Plug your shop-
(1108907-00-A) required for repair. contact
Tesla with
questions.

27 ASY,FC COVER AND HARNESS,1PH,M3 1118833-10-C Contact Tesla 1

ASY,HV SYS CTRLR PCBA,MDL3,E1


28 1106394-92-G Contact Tesla 1
For Mid-Range HV Battery | For Standard HV Battery

ASY,HV SYS CTRLR PCBA,MDL3,E3


28 1106394-91-G Contact Tesla 1
For Performance HV Battery

29 ASY,DC INPUT,1PH,M3 1084645-00-G Contact Tesla 1

ASY,HARNESS,4P,240V,AC FILTER
30 One-time-use sealed head fasteners. Used to attach 1092739-00-D Contact Tesla 1
the HVC to the Penthouse cover

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

BOLT,TE,M6x14,[88],ZNNI,SEAL,SDOG
31 One-time-use sealed head fasteners. Used to attach 1115916-00-A Contact Tesla 5
the HVC to the Penthouse cover

CABLE TIE,200X4.6X2x1.5,PA66
32 1117013-00-A Contact Tesla 1
Part of FastCharge Cover ASSY 1118833-00-X

BRKT, AC INLET HARNESS, PENTHOUSE, M3


33 1108199-00-A Contact Tesla 1
Part of FastCharge Cover ASSY 1118833-00-X

INSULATOR,ACCESS,FASTCHARGE,HVBAT,
34 M3 1088607-00-D Contact Tesla 1
Part of FastCharge Cover ASSY 1118833-00-X

* ASY,SHUNT,M3 1078835-00-G Contact Tesla 1

* SCREW,HW,M6x22,STL,ZN,T2000 4 1115578-00-C Contact Tesla 4

BOLT HF,M5x10,STL[88],ZNNI 6
* 1115833-00-A Contact Tesla 6
For DCDC Passthrough - Penthouse

NUT&WSHR[CC],M5,STL[8],ZN
* 1104458-00-A Contact Tesla 2
For DCDC Passthrough - Penthouse

1
This part is
restricted
BOLT,5-
for use by
* LOBE,M6X13,SHL[10X8],[88],ZNNI,MAT 1095042-00-C Contact Tesla
your shop-
For DCDC Passthrough - Penthouse
contact
Tesla with
questions.

* BUSBAR,FASTCHARGE,INPUT,NEG 1084659-00-C Contact Tesla 1

* BUSBAR,FASTCHARGE,INPUT,POS 1084660-00-B Contact Tesla 1

* ASY, FASTCHARGE UPPER INS,1PH,MDL3 1112576-00-B Contact Tesla 1

* BUSBAR,FC CONTACTOR TO DC BUS,NEG 1084661-00-B Contact Tesla 1

BUSBAR,FC CONTACTOR TO DC BUS,POS


* 1084662-00-B Contact Tesla 1
Use to install fast charge harness

BOLT&WSHR[BDL],HX,M5x21,[88],ZNNI.MAT
* 1115777-00-A Contact Tesla 1
Use to install fast charge harness

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
TESLA
MODEL 3
Parts Catalog

17 - ELECTRICAL

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
1701 - 12v Battery And Fuses
> 12v Battery And Fittings

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 ASY,12V BATT AND VENT PLUG,M3 1129182-00-B Contact Tesla 1

2 12V, Battery Bracket Assy 1119120-99-B Contact Tesla 1

2 12V, Battery Bracket Assy 1119120-00-D Contact Tesla 1

3 12V, BATTERY VENT HOSE ASSY 1110937-00-A Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

12V, BATTERY HOOK TIE DOWN ASSY


4 Please order screw 1004378-00-B whenever brackets 1119121-00-B Contact Tesla 1
need to be replaced

4 12V, BATTERY HOOK TIE DOWN ASSY 1119121-00-C Contact Tesla 1

12V, BATTERY STRAP, M3


5 Please order screw 1004378-00-B whenever brackets 1103736-00-B Contact Tesla 1
need to be replaced

12V, BATTERY STRAP, M3


5 Please order screw 1004378-00-B whenever brackets 1103736-00-C Contact Tesla 1
need to be replaced

12V BATTERY, UPPER TIE-DOWN BRACKET


6 Please order screw 1004378-00-B whenever brackets 1118599-00-B Contact Tesla 1
need to be replaced

12V, BATTERY FRONT HOOK, SHEET METAL


7 This screw can only be used once, please order it 1118598-00-B Contact Tesla 1
whenever brackets need to be replaced

7 12V, BATTERY FRONT HOOK, SHEET METAL 1118598-00-C Contact Tesla 1

8 NUT,FLG,HEX,M6X1.00[8]-14 1004378-00-B Contact Tesla 5

9 BOLT,HF,M8-1.25x29,[88],G0210,MAT 1460558-00-A Contact Tesla 2

10 BOLT HF M6X18 PC88 MAT 1006529-00-A Contact Tesla 2

11 ASY,HRN,M3,BATT POS CABLE 1067971-00-D Contact Tesla 1

2
This part
is
restricted
for use by
12 BOLT HF M6x14 PC88 MAT 1061503-00-A Contact Tesla
your
shop-
contact
Tesla with
questions.

13 INSTALL,12V,BATTERY BEAM,M3 1109808-99-B Contact Tesla 1

13 INSTALL,12V,BATTERY BEAM,M3 1109808-00-C Contact Tesla 1

14 NUT RVT RND THN M6-1.00x3 ZnNi 2007016 Contact Tesla 5

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

This part
is
restricted
for use by
your
shop-
contact
Tesla with
questions.

15 ASY,HRN,M3,BATT NEG CABLE 1068768-00-D Contact Tesla 1

12V,BATTERY PLUG
16 Service together vent tube 1110938-00-B and clip 1065446-00-A Contact Tesla 1
1032387-00-A, please order both part numbers

CLIP,TIE,7x12,2.6mm,BK
17 Service together vent tube 1110938-00-B and clip 1032387-00-A Contact Tesla 1
1032387-00-A, please order both part numbers

Battery Terminal Cover


18 1105389-00-B Contact Tesla 1
Use on harness 1067971-XX-D

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
1710 - Harnesses
> 12v Battery Harnesses

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

ASY,HARN,THERMAL SUB,M3
1 1068767-00-F Contact Tesla 1
Use on harness 1068767-XX-D

Clip, Dual Omega, M3 AC Lines


* 1106074-00-A Contact Tesla 1
Use on harness 1068767-XX-D

CLIP,OMEGA,25-30mmOD,BK,ZIPTIE
* 1043828-00-A Contact Tesla 1
Use on harness 1068767-XX-D

CLIP, TAPE ON, 90 DEG


* 1046484-00-A Contact Tesla 2
Use on harness 1068767-XX-D

7x12 CLIP,OFFSET
* 1063292-00-A Contact Tesla 2
Use on harness 1068767-XX-D

* CLIP,FIR,7x12,BK,TIESTRAP 1098536-00-A Contact Tesla 5

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

Use on harness 1068767-XX-D

CLIP, STANDOFF, 25 MM, HT 157-00219


* 1101561-00-A Contact Tesla 3
Use on harness 1068767-XX-D

6.7mm CABLE TIE CLIP


* 1015197-00-A Contact Tesla 8
Use on harness 1068767-XX-D

CLIP, STANDOFF, 12.5 MM, HT 157-00218


* 1099732-00-A Contact Tesla 9
Use on harness 1068767-XX-D

7MM X 12MM WHITE ONE SIDED TAPE-ON


* CLIP 1037938-00-A Contact Tesla 11
Use on harness 1068767-XX-D

CBL TIE,4.7,PA66,BK,175L
* 1015391-00-A Contact Tesla 16
Use on harness 1068767-XX-D

CLIP,FIR,7x12,BK,TIESTRAP
* 1045235-00-A Contact Tesla 26
Use on harness 1068767-XX-D

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Dash And Console Harnesses

PART
# PART UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY
NUMBER

1 ASY,HARN,IP,M3,LHD,PREM 1067960-00-E Contact Tesla 1

2 ASY,HARN,CENTER CONSOLE,M3,PREM,DHUB 1067956-02-D Contact Tesla 1

ASY,CABLE,USB,1R HUB TO IP,M3


3 1100827-00-C Contact Tesla 1
Use on harness 1067960-XX-D

CABLE, IP, CENTER DISPLAY


* 1091280-00-C Contact Tesla 1
Coaxial cable. Use on harness 1067960-XX-D

CABLE, IP, USB


* 1091281-00-C Contact Tesla 1
Coaxial cable. Use on harness 1067960-XX-D

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
PART
# PART UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY
NUMBER

CABLE, IP, LTE


* 1091283-00-C Contact Tesla 1
Coaxial cable. Use on harness 1067960-XX-D

ASY,COAX,LH MIRROR WIFI TO MCU,IP


* 1121037-00-C Contact Tesla 1
Coaxial cable. Use on harness 1067960-XX-D

BRKT,IP HARNESS,ROUTING,M3
* 1106984-00-B Contact Tesla 1
Use on harness 1067960-XX-D

CABLE TIE EDGE CLIP


* 1015212-00-A Contact Tesla 1
Use on harness 1067960-XX-D

CLIP, ASY
* 1050036-00-A Contact Tesla 3
Use on harness 1067960-XX-D

CLIP, EDGE, TAPE ON


* 1063649-00-A Contact Tesla 1
Use on harness 1067960-XX-D

HT 156-00871
* 1068854-00-A Contact Tesla 2
Use on harness 1067960-XX-D

CLIP, TAPE ON, 90 DEG


* 1046484-00-A Contact Tesla 2
Use on harness 1067960-XX-D

CLIP,OFFSET,TAPEON,FIRTREE,7x12,32mm,WH
* 1104255-00-A Contact Tesla 4
Use on harness 1067960-XX-D

* CLIP,EDGE,TAPEON,1-3mm,BK 1104442-00-A Contact Tesla 5


Use on harness 1067960-XX-D

CLIP, CABLE CLAMP, 10.2-14mm OD


* 1026702-00-A Contact Tesla 3
Use on harness 1067960-XX-D

CLAMP, 7X12, TAPE, BLACK


* 1043671-00-A Contact Tesla 8
Use on harness 1067960-XX-D

CLIP, STANDOFF, 12.5 MM, HT 157-00218


* 1099732-00-A Contact Tesla 9
Use on harness 1067960-XX-D

7MM X 12MM WHITE ONE SIDED TAPE-ON CLIP


* 1037938-00-A Contact Tesla 11
Use on harness 1067960-XX-D

CBL TIE,4.7,PA66,BK,175L
* 1015391-00-A Contact Tesla 16
Use on harness 1067960-XX-D

* CLIP,TAPE ON,OFFSET,25mm,6.5mm 1034197-00-B Contact Tesla 16

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
PART
# PART UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY
NUMBER

Use on harness 1067960-XX-D

CLIP,TAPEON,7x12,BLACK,DOUBLE SIDED
* 1037939-00-A Contact Tesla 16
Use on harnesses 1067956-XX-D and 1067960-XX-D

CLIP,USB FAKRA,OFFSET,6.5mm,BK
* 1100819-00-A Contact Tesla 1
Use on harness 1100827-00-C

CLIP,TIE,7x12,2.6mm,BK
* 1032387-00-A Contact Tesla 86
Use on harnesses 1067956-XX-D and 1067960-XX-D

CLIP,FIR,TIE,OFFSET,12.5mm
* 1036841-00-A Contact Tesla 1
Use on harness 1067956-XX-D

CLIP,TAPEON,7x12,BLACK,DOUBLE SIDED
* 1015200-00-A Contact Tesla 3
Use on harnesses 1067956-XX-D and 1100827-00-C

CLIP,TIE,7x12,2.6mm,BK
* 1051409-00-A Contact Tesla 5
Use on harness 1100827-00-C

> Door And Trunk Harnesses

TESLA
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 ASY,HARN,FR LH DOOR,M3,LHD,PREM 1067957-00-E Contact Tesla 1

2 ASY,HARN,FR RH DOOR,M3,LHD,PREM 1067963-00-D Contact Tesla 1

3 ASY,HARN,RR LH DOOR,M3,PREM 1067965-90-D Contact Tesla 1

3 ASY,HARN,RR LH DOOR,M3,PREM 2067965-00-A Contact Tesla 1

4 ASY,HARN,RR RH DOOR,M3,PREM 1067966-90-D Contact Tesla 1

4 ASY,HARN,RR RH DOOR,M3,PREM 2067966-00-A Contact Tesla 1

5 ASY,HARN,DECKLID,M3 1068789-00-F Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

* SCR,HF,M6x16,[STL],SNZN,PTC,T2000 1128091-00-B Contact Tesla 3

* CABLE, LTE, RH DOOR 1091628-00-D Contact Tesla 2

* CABLE, WIFI, RH DOOR 1091629-00-D Contact Tesla 1

* BUC, DECKLID 1091636-00-C Contact Tesla 1

* TIE, ARROWHEAD DOMED PUSH MNT WITH SEAL 1008327-00-A Contact Tesla 2

* CLIP, 3 WAY COAX CONN HOLDER 1046157-00-C Contact Tesla 1

* CLIP, CABLE TIE, SEALED 1047615-00-A Contact Tesla 5

* CLIP,TAPEON,7x12,BLACK,DOUBLE SIDED 1037939-00-A Contact Tesla 16

* CONNECTOR CLIP,FAKRA,7x12,SEALED 1047887-00-A Contact Tesla 1

2
This part
is
restricted
* CBL TIE,44MM,4.6,PA66HS,UL94 V2,FIR TREE 1006855-00-A Contact Tesla for use by
your shop-
contact
Tesla with
questions.

* CLIP, CABLE TIE, SEALED 1047388-00-A Contact Tesla 11

* CLIP, FOAM SEAL, D11, t=3.8 1061563-00-A Contact Tesla 7

* 12V, CONN HOLDER, FRNT DRS HRNS INLINES 1117276-00-B Contact Tesla 2

* CONNECTOR CLIP, 9mm CASSETTE, DAIWA 1047610-00-A Contact Tesla 6

* CLIP,TAPE ON,OFFSET,35mm,6.5mm 1047344-00-A Contact Tesla 14

* CLIP,TAPE ON,OFFSET,25mm,6.5mm 1034197-00-B Contact Tesla 16

* CLIP, 7x12, Double Tape, 10mm Offset 1049981-00-A Contact Tesla 10

* CLIP, FIRTREE, 6.3-7 HOLE 1086957-00-A Contact Tesla 10

* CLIP,TIE,7x12,2.6mm,BK 1032387-00-A Contact Tesla 86

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Front Bumper And Front End
Harnesses

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 ASY,HARN,FR FASCIA,M3,PREM,FASCIA LAMPS 1067958-00-E Contact Tesla 1

2 ASY,HARN,FEM,M3 1067961-00-D Contact Tesla 1

2 ASY,HARN,FEM,M3 1067961-00-E Contact Tesla 1

* CLIP,TAPEON,7x12,WHITE,ONE SIDED 1043890-00-A Contact Tesla 2

* CLIP,TAPE ON,OFFSET,25mm,6.5mm 1034197-00-B Contact Tesla 16

* CLIP,TIE,7x12,2.6mm,BK 1032387-00-A Contact Tesla 86

* CLIP, STANDOFF, 25 MM, HT 157-00219 1101561-00-A Contact Tesla 3

* CLIP, STANDOFF, 12.5 MM, HT 157-00218 1099732-00-A Contact Tesla 9

* CLIP,CONN,7x12,FIRTREE 1039293-00-A Contact Tesla 9

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

* CLIP,FIR,7x12,BK,TIESTRAP 1045235-00-A Contact Tesla 26

> Headliner And Parcel Shelf Harnesses

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 ASY,HARN,HEADLINER,M3,PREM,NA,APAC 1067970-00-E Contact Tesla 1

2 ASY,HARN,PARCEL SHELF,M3,PREM 1068770-00-D Contact Tesla 1

* ASY,CABLE,FM/DAB TO TUNER,M3 1089936-00-C Contact Tesla 1

* CLIP, 7x12, Double Tape, 10mm Offset 1049981-00-A Contact Tesla 10

* CLIP,TIE,7x12,2.6mm,BK 1032387-00-A Contact Tesla 86

* CLIP,7X12,OFFSET,FIRTREE,BK 1057310-00-A Contact Tesla 1

* CLIP,TIE,7x12,2.6mm,BK 1095037-00-A Contact Tesla 4

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

* CLIP,FIR,7x12,BK,TIESTRAP 1045235-00-A Contact Tesla 26

* CLIP,TAPEON,7x12,BLACK,DOUBLE SIDED 1037939-00-A Contact Tesla 16

> Main Front And Body Harnesses

TESLA
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 ASY,HARN,BODY LEFT,M3,LHD,PREM 1067954-00-E Contact Tesla 1

2 ASY,HARN,BODY RIGHT,M3,LHD,PREM 1067955-80-E Contact Tesla 1

5 SCR,HF,M6x16,[STL],SNZN,PTC,T2000 1128091-00-B Contact Tesla 6

6 NUT&WSHR,M8,STL[9],DOUBLE SEMS 1093060-00-A Contact Tesla 1

3 ASY,HARN,FRONT,M3,NA,LHD,PREM,RWD,COIL 1067964-02-F Contact Tesla 1

3 ASY,HARN,FRONT,M3,NA,LHD,AWD,COIL 1067964-01-F Contact Tesla 1

2
This part is
restricted
for use by
8 BOLT HF M6x14 PC88 MAT 1061503-00-A Contact Tesla
your shop-
contact
Tesla with
questions.

10 NUT,FLG,HEX,M6X1.00[8]-14 1004378-00-B Contact Tesla 8

4 M3, A PLR LWR HARNESS CLIP 1103283-00-E Contact Tesla 6

7 BUSBAR,12V DCDC-,M3 1078345-00-A Contact Tesla 1

9 SCR,HF,M8-1.25x20,[STL],SNZN,PTC,T2000 1128096-00-B Contact Tesla 1

* ASY,CABLE,COAX,GPS,V,M3 1092097-00-C Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

* CABLE,FRUNK,SIDE REPEATERS TO AP ECU 1099703-00-C Contact Tesla 1

* CABLE,RH BODY,BT WIFI TO MCU 1099704-00-C Contact Tesla 1

* CABLE, BACKUP CAM, B HARNESS 1104829-00-C Contact Tesla 1

* ASY,COAX,WIFI TO MCU,RH BODY 1121130-00-C Contact Tesla 1

* BRKT,HARN,GUIDE,APILLAR,LH,M3? 1103788-00-B Contact Tesla 1

* CLIP,TAPE ON,ONE SIDED,90 RIGHT 1047469-00-A Contact Tesla 1

* CBLTIE,35mm,9.5mm,M6 STUD,PA66HS,BK 1108704-00-A Contact Tesla 4

* CLIP 1015391-01-A Contact Tesla 2

* CONN,HSG,RT,SLD 1100151-00-A Contact Tesla 1

* BRKT,HARN,GUIDE,APILLAR,RH,M3? 1103789-00-B Contact Tesla 1

* B-Pillar TriClip 1104570-00-A Contact Tesla 1

* CLIP,TAPE ON,ONE SIDED,90 LEFT 1047468-00-A Contact Tesla 1

* CLIP, ASY, DOUBLE D6 1050035-00-A Contact Tesla 2

* Delphi Connector Clip, 6.35mm 1050939-00-A Contact Tesla 1

* CLIP,TIE,7x12,2.6mm,BK 1095037-00-A Contact Tesla 4

* CLIP,TIE,7x12,2.6mm,BK 1051409-00-A Contact Tesla 5

* GUIDE, ASY, 12V, MODEL 3, LH STEERING COLUMN 1096856-00-A Contact Tesla 1

* GUIDE, ASY, 12V, MODEL 3, RH STEERING COLUMN 1098763-00-A Contact Tesla 1

* BRKT, M3, W to N INLINE 1098797-00-A Contact Tesla 1

* GUIDE, FC, M3 1109913-00-A Contact Tesla 1

* GUIDE, FC, M3 1109914-00-A Contact Tesla 1

* COVER,GUIDE,M3,LH RAIL 1111562-00-A Contact Tesla 1

* HT 151-00016 1015198-00-A Contact Tesla 1

* HT 151-00665 1015349-00-A Contact Tesla 1

* CLIP,7x12,FIR,OFFSET,TAPE ON 1046598-00-A Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

* CLIP, CABLE CLAMP, 4-10mm OD 1105601-00-A Contact Tesla 1

* CLIP, 11MM CONN SLOT, M6 THREADED HOLE 1111144-00-A Contact Tesla 1

* CLIP,FIR,7x12,BK,TIESTRAP 1098536-00-A Contact Tesla 5

* CLIP,OFFSET,TAPEON,FIRTREE,7x12,32mm,WH 1104255-00-A Contact Tesla 4

* CLIP, STANDOFF, 12.5 MM, HT 157-00218 1099732-00-A Contact Tesla 9

* FCI 54200010 1015181-00-A Contact Tesla 2

* HT 157-00083 1029539-00-A Contact Tesla 5

* CLIP,TIE,ARROWHEAD,W/ CABLE CLAMP 1036449-00-A Contact Tesla 3

* CLIP,CASSETTE,17MM,WHITE 1043430-00-A Contact Tesla 3

* CLIP,TIE,7x12,2.6mm,BK 1053372-00-A Contact Tesla 3

* CLIP,TAPEON,7x12,35DEG,GY 1112149-00-A Contact Tesla 2

* CLIP, CABLE CLAMP, 10.2-14mm OD 1026702-00-A Contact Tesla 3

* 6.7mm CABLE TIE CLIP 1015197-00-A Contact Tesla 8

* CONNECTOR CLIP, 9mm CASSETTE, DAIWA 1047610-00-A Contact Tesla 6

* 7MM X 12MM WHITE ONE SIDED TAPE-ON CLIP 1037938-00-A Contact Tesla 11

* CLIP,TAPE ON,OFFSET,35mm,6.5mm 1047344-00-A Contact Tesla 14

* CBL TIE,4.7,PA66,BK,175L 1015391-00-A Contact Tesla 16

* CLIP,TAPE ON,OFFSET,25mm,6.5mm 1034197-00-B Contact Tesla 16

* CLIP, 7x12, Double Tape, 10mm Offset 1049981-00-A Contact Tesla 10

* CLIP,FIR,7x12,BK,TIESTRAP 1045235-00-A Contact Tesla 26

* CLIP,STUD MOUNT,TIESTRAP,M6 1031956-00-A Contact Tesla 22

* CLAMP, 7X12, TAPE, BLACK 1043671-00-A Contact Tesla 8

* CLIP, TAPE ON, 90 DEG 1046227-00-A Contact Tesla 5

* CLIP,OFFSET,BAND 1047158-00-A Contact Tesla 11

* CLIP,CONN,7x12,FIRTREE 1039293-00-A Contact Tesla 9

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

* CLIP,TAPEON,7x12,BLACK,DOUBLE SIDED 1037939-00-A Contact Tesla 16

* CLIP,TIE,7x12,2.6mm,BK 1032387-00-A Contact Tesla 86

> Rear Bumper And Subframe


Harnesses

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 ASY,HARN,RR SUBFRAME,M3,COIL 1067968-01-E Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

3 ASY,HARN,FR SUBFRAME,M3,COIL 1068769-01-D Contact Tesla 1

2 ASY,HARN,RR FASCIA,M3 1067959-00-D Contact Tesla 1

* CLIP,7x12,TAPEON,55DEG,OFFSET,BK 1102647-00-A Contact Tesla 1

* CLIP, M6 THREADED HOLE, HT 157-00112 1078487-00-A Contact Tesla 3

* CLIP, STANDOFF, 25 MM, HT 157-00219 1101561-00-A Contact Tesla 3

* CLIP,STUD MOUNT,TIESTRAP,M6 1031956-00-A Contact Tesla 22

* CLIP,TAPE ON,OFFSET,35mm,6.5mm 1047344-00-A Contact Tesla 14

* CBL TIE,4.7,PA66,BK,175L 1015391-00-A Contact Tesla 16

* CLIP,FIR,7x12,BK,TIESTRAP 1045235-00-A Contact Tesla 26

* CLIP,TIE,7x12,2.6mm,BK 1032387-00-A Contact Tesla 86

* CLIP,TAPEON,7x12,BLACK,DOUBLE SIDED 1015200-00-A Contact Tesla 3

* CLIP,EDGE,TAPEON,1-3mm,BK 1104442-00-A Contact Tesla 5

* CLIP,FIR,7x12,BK,TIESTRAP 1015203-00-B Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Seat Harnesses

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 ASY,HARN,LH FRONT SEAT,LHD,PREM,M3 1076116-72-F Contact Tesla 1

2 ASY,HARN,RH FRONT SEAT,LHD,PREM,M3 1076116-73-F Contact Tesla 1

* BRKT,HARN,GUIDE,LH 1R SEAT,M3 1103792-10-D Contact Tesla 1

* BRKT,HARN,GUIDE,RH 1R SEAT,M3 1103793-10-D Contact Tesla 1

* CBL TIE,EDGE,45-1MM,PT1-3MM,PA66,BLK 1015206-00-A Contact Tesla 1

* CLIP,7x12,BAND,FIR,PERPEN OFFSET,BK 1110991-00-A Contact Tesla 2

* 6.7mm CABLE TIE CLIP 1015197-00-A Contact Tesla 8

* 7MM X 12MM WHITE ONE SIDED TAPE-ON CLIP 1037938-00-A Contact Tesla 11

* CLIP,CONN,7x12,FIRTREE 1039293-00-A Contact Tesla 9

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

* CLIP,FIR,7x12,BK,TIESTRAP 1045235-00-A Contact Tesla 26

* CLIP,TAPEON,7x12,BLACK,DOUBLE SIDED 1037939-00-A Contact Tesla 16

* CLIP,TIE,7x12,2.6mm,BK 1032387-00-A Contact Tesla 86

> Terminals

TESLA
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

* ASY, TERMINAL, 7-1452671-1, 1.00 1099462-00-C Contact Tesla 1

* ASY, TERMINAL, 7116-4124-02, 5.00 1116807-00-A Contact Tesla 1

* ASY, TERMINAL, 7114-4140-02, 0.50 1116809-00-B Contact Tesla 1

* ASY, TERMINAL, 7114-4143-02, 5.00 1116810-00-B Contact Tesla 1

* ASY, TERMINAL, 929941-3, 0.35 1116818-00-A Contact Tesla 1

* ASY, TERMINAL, 968075-2, 1.50 1116823-00-A Contact Tesla 1

* ASY, TERMINAL, 7116-4020, 0.35 1116811-00-A Contact Tesla 1

* ASY, TERMINAL, MT095-29080, 0.35 1116847-00-A Contact Tesla 1

* ASY, TERMINAL, 1718760-1, 0.50 1116820-00-A Contact Tesla 1

* ASY, TERMINAL, 1718762-1, 1.00 1116821-00-A Contact Tesla 1

* ASY, TERMINAL, 2-1703930-1, 0.35 1116824-00-A Contact Tesla 1

* ASY, TERMINAL, 964314-1, 4.00 1116822-00-A Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

* ASY, TERMINAL, 353907-1, 0.13 1116825-00-A Contact Tesla 1

* ASY, TERMINAL, 15304718, 0.35 1116841-00-A Contact Tesla 1

* ASY, TERMINAL, 5-963715-5, 0.50 1099459-00-A Contact Tesla 1

* ASY, TERMINAL, 7114-4100-02, 0.50 1099547-00-B Contact Tesla 1

* ASY, TERMINAL, 7116-1471, 0.50 1099555-00-B Contact Tesla 1

* ASY, TERMINAL, 7116-4120-02, 1.00 1099559-00-A Contact Tesla 1

* ASY, TERMINAL, 7116-4121-02, 2.00 1099560-00-A Contact Tesla 1

* ASY, TERMINAL, 7116-4272-02, 2.00 1099564-00-A Contact Tesla 1

* ASY, TERMINAL, 7116-4122-02, 3.00 1102117-00-B Contact Tesla 1

* ASY, TERMINAL, 7116-4780-02, 0.50 1108462-00-C Contact Tesla 1

* ASY, TERMINAL, 7116-4781-02, 1.00 1108463-00-C Contact Tesla 1

* ASY, TERMINAL, 7116-4120-02, 0.50 1116584-00-A Contact Tesla 1

* ASY, TERMINAL, 10757692, 2.00 1116845-00-A Contact Tesla 1

* ASY, TERMINAL, 1674311-1, 0.50 1099440-00-A Contact Tesla 1

* ASY, TERMINAL, 282403-1, 0.50 1099453-00-B Contact Tesla 1

* ASY, TERMINAL, 5-928999-1, 0.35 1099455-00-B Contact Tesla 1

* ASY, TERMINAL, 5-962885-1, 0.35 1099457-00-B Contact Tesla 1

* ASY, TERMINAL, 5-963715-1, 0.75 1099458-00-A Contact Tesla 1

* ASY, TERMINAL, 5-965906-1, 0.75 1099460-00-C Contact Tesla 1

* ASY, TERMINAL, 7-1452668-1, 0.50 1099461-00-C Contact Tesla 1

* ASY, TERMINAL, 964282-2, 0.50 1099468-00-C Contact Tesla 1

* 1099471-00-B Contact Tesla 1


ASY, TERMINAL, 969005-2, 0.50

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

* ASY, TERMINAL, 1670146-1, 0.50 1102091-00-B Contact Tesla 1

* ASY, TERMINAL, 969044-1, 4.00 1102095-00-B Contact Tesla 1

* ASY, TERMINAL, 1928498705, 0.50 1102102-00-B Contact Tesla 1

* ASY, TERMINAL, 1928498806, 2.00 1102103-00-B Contact Tesla 1

* ASY, TERMINAL, 1928498807, 4.00 1102107-00-B Contact Tesla 1

* ASY, TERMINAL, 22124492050, 0.50 1108344-00-C Contact Tesla 1

* ASY, TERMINAL, 34083-2002, 0.50 1102113-00-B Contact Tesla 1

* ASY, TERMINAL, 8100-3623, 0.50 1099529-00-A Contact Tesla 1

* ASY, TERMINAL, 8100-3625, 0.50 1099530-00-A Contact Tesla 1

* ASY, TERMINAL, 8230-4923, 2.00 1099534-00-A Contact Tesla 1

* ASY, TERMINAL, 8230-4924, 1.00 1099536-00-A Contact Tesla 1

* ASY, TERMINAL, 8230-4925, 0.50 1099537-00-A Contact Tesla 1

* ASY, TERMINAL, 8240-021, 1.00 1099539-00-A Contact Tesla 1

* ASY, TERMINAL, 8240-0214, 2.00 1099540-00-A Contact Tesla 1

* ASY, TERMINAL, 8240-0215, 0.50 1099541-00-A Contact Tesla 1

* ASY, TERMINAL, 8240-4932, 2.00 1099545-00-A Contact Tesla 1

* ASY, TERMINAL, 8100-0461, 1.00 1108396-00-C Contact Tesla 1

* ASY, TERMINAL, 7116-4102-02, 0.50 1099558-00-B Contact Tesla 1

* ASY, TERMINAL, 34083-2002, 0.75 1116817-00-A Contact Tesla 1

* ASY, TERMINAL, 8240-4932, 3.00 1116842-00-A Contact Tesla 1

* ASY, TERMINAL, 2035334-1, 0.50 1108319-00-C Contact Tesla 1

* ASY, TERMINAL, 968074-2, 1.00 1108328-00-C Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

* ASY, TERMINAL, 8100-0462, 2.00 1116658-00-B Contact Tesla 1

* ASY, TERMINAL, 7116-4103-02, 0.75 1116808-00-B Contact Tesla 1

> Windshield Harness

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 ASY,HARN,GLASS,M3 1068787-00-D Contact Tesla 1

2 SCR,M3-0.5X8,PH,TRX-T10,STL,ZNC,PATCH 1011416-00-B Contact Tesla 1

* ASY,CABLE,COAX,STEREO B MAIN,V,M3 1092098-00-C Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

* ASY,CABLE,COAX,INTERIOR CAM,V,M3 1092101-00-C Contact Tesla 1

3 CLIP,GLASS,HARNESS,M3 1109429-00-A Contact Tesla 1

4 CLIP 1015391-01-A Contact Tesla 2

5 CLIP, 7x12, Double Tape, 10mm Offset 1049981-00-A Contact Tesla 10

6 CLIP,TAPEON,7x12,BLACK,DOUBLE SIDED 1037939-00-A Contact Tesla 16

7 CLIP,TIE,7x12,2.6mm,BK 1032387-00-A Contact Tesla 86

1715 - Electronic Control Modules

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Body Controllers

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

FRONT SHIELD ASY, FRONT CONTROLLER,


2 1118175-00-C Contact Tesla 1
M3

ASY, MODEL 3, LOW VOLTAGE CONTROLLER,


3 1078673-90-H Contact Tesla 1
LEFT

RWK ASY M3 FRONT CONTROLLER COIL


3 1118182-73-H Contact Tesla 1
SUSP

3 ASY,M3,LOW VOLTAGE CONTROLLER,LEFT 1078673-99-H Contact Tesla 1

RWK ASY,M3,LOW VOLTAGE


4 1100340-90-G Contact Tesla 1
CONTROLLER,RIGHT

4 ASY,M3,LOW VOLTAGE CONTROLLER,RIGHT 1100340-99-G Contact Tesla 1

5 MODULE, HOMELINK V, OPTION 2 1114984-00-B Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

6 BRACKET, HOMELINK V 1098355-00-B Contact Tesla 1

7 ASY, REAR BLE 1097855-00-E Contact Tesla 2

8 BOLT,TRX,FLG,M6-1.0X23[8.8]-MP 1100020-00-A Contact Tesla 2

9 BOLT, TE, M5X30, [88], ZN, MAT 1119981-00-A Contact Tesla 9

2
This part
is
restricted
for use by
10 BOLT HF M6x14 PC88 MAT 1061503-00-A Contact Tesla
your
shop-
contact
Tesla with
questions.

11 BOLT HF M6X18 PC88 MAT 1006529-00-A Contact Tesla 1

12 O-RING,AS568A 2-211 ,HBNR ,A70 1014448-00-A Contact Tesla 1

13 NUT,FLG,HEX,M6X1.00[8]-14 1004378-00-B Contact Tesla 2

14 THERMAL COVER, FRONT CONTROLLER, M3 1109514-00-C Contact Tesla 1

15 BLT HEX M6-1.00x25 [8.8] M ZnAl 1005817-00-A Contact Tesla 1

16 ASY,HRN,M3,FRONT CTRL CHASSIS GND 1100716-00-D Contact Tesla 1

17 SCR&WSHR,HX,M6x28,STL,ZNFL,T2000 1121401-00-C Contact Tesla 1

18 SALAMONSTER ASSEMBLY, LEFT 1462526-00-A Contact Tesla 1

19 SALAMONSTER ASSEMBLY, RIGHT 1462525-00-C Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
1720 - Radar Sensors
> Radar Sensors

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 RADAR, SEVEN PIN PERPENDICULAR 1108647-00-C Contact Tesla 1

2 BRACKET, MODEL3 RADAR Y160 1108648-00-D Contact Tesla 1

3 FEM RADAR BRKT 1103760-00-B Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

4 BOLT HF M6X18 PC88 MAT 1006529-00-A Contact Tesla 2

5 BOLT,TRX,FLG,M6-1.0X23[8.8]-MP 1100020-00-A Contact Tesla 2

1723 - Front Camera


> Front Cameras

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 ASSY,ADJUSTABLE TRIPLE CAM, M3 1143746-00-C Contact Tesla 1

SCR,M3-0.5X8,PH,TRX-
2 1011416-00-B Contact Tesla 2
T10,STL,ZNC,PATCH

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
1724 - Interior Camera
> Interior Camera

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 CAMERA, INTERIOR 1098383-00-D Contact Tesla 1

2 SCR,M3-0.5X8,PH,TRX-T10,STL,ZNC,PATCH 1011416-00-B Contact Tesla 2

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
1727 - Parking Sensors
> Parking Sensors

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 VAL APP USS, RADIAL, ASSY, Solid Black 1127502-01-C Contact Tesla 4

USS APP RADIAL, DCR, ASSY, SAN


1 1127502-03-C Contact Tesla 4
SIMEON SI

1 Val APP USS, RADIAL, ASSY, Sunset Red 1127502-08-C Contact Tesla 4

1 Val APP USS, RADIAL, ASSY, Pearl White 1127502-11-C Contact Tesla 4

USS APP RADIAL, DCR, ASSY, MIDNIGHT


1 1127502-12-C Contact Tesla 4
SILVER

1 Val APP USS, RADIAL, ASSY, Deep Blue 1127502-13-C Contact Tesla 4

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

USS APP RADIAL, DCR, ASSY, OBSIDIAN


1 1127502-14-C Contact Tesla 2
BLAC

2 VAL UPA USS, RADIAL, ASSY, Solid Black 1127503-01-C Contact Tesla 8

VAL UPA USS RADIAL ASSY,


2 1127503-03-C Contact Tesla 8
SanSimeonSilver

2 VAL UPA USS, RADIAL, ASSY, Sunset Red 1127503-08-C Contact Tesla 8

2 VAL UPA USS, RADIAL, ASSY, Pearl White 1127503-11-C Contact Tesla 8

USS UPA RADIAL, DCR, ASSY, MIDNIGHT


2 1127503-12-C Contact Tesla 8
SILVER

4 S1 PA RETAINER, FRT FASCIA, M3 1088436-00-A Contact Tesla 1

2 VAL UPA USS, RADIAL, ASSY, Deep Blue 1127503-13-C Contact Tesla 8

4 S6 PA RETAINER, FRT FASCIA, M3 1088441-00-A Contact Tesla 1

USS UPA RADIAL, DCR, ASSY, OBSIDIAN


2 1127503-14-C Contact Tesla 4
BLAC

5 S2 PA RETAINER, FRT FASCIA, M3 1088437-00-A Contact Tesla 1

5 S5 PA RETAINER, FRT FASCIA, M3 1088440-00-A Contact Tesla 1

6 S3 PA RETAINER, FRT FASCIA, M3 1088438-00-A Contact Tesla 1

6 S4 PA RETAINER, FRT FASCIA, M3 1088439-00-A Contact Tesla 1

7 S7 PA RETAINER, RR FASCIA, M3 1088442-00-A Contact Tesla 1

7 S12 PA RETAINER, RR FASCIA, M3 1088447-00-A Contact Tesla 1

8 S8 PA RETAINER, RR FASCIA, M3 1088443-00-B Contact Tesla 1

8 S11 PA RETAINER, RR FASCIA, M3 1088446-00-B Contact Tesla 1

10 S9 PA RETAINER, RR FASCIA, M3 1088444-00-C Contact Tesla 1

10 S10 PA RETAINER, RR FASCIA, M3 1088445-00-B Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
1740 - Exterior Lights
> Front Lights (Excluding Headlamps)

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 LAMP ASY, FASCIA LAMP, SAE UP-LEVEL, LH 1077391-00-D Contact Tesla 1

LAMP ASY, FASCIA LAMP, SAE UP-LEVEL,


2 1077392-00-E Contact Tesla 1
RH

M3 LAMP ASY, SIDE REPEATER CAMERA


3 1125106-77-A Contact Tesla 1
(LH)

M3 LAMP ASY, SIDE REPEATER CAMERA


3 1125106-77-C Contact Tesla 1
(LH)

M3 LAMP ASY, SIDE REPEATER CAMERA


4 1125107-77-A Contact Tesla 1
(RH)

5 SCR ST WSHR M5 X 20 ZnNi 1012809-00-A Contact Tesla 6

M3 LAMP ASY, SIDE REPEATER CAMERA


4 1125107-77-C Contact Tesla 1
(RH)

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Headlamps

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 HD/LP ASY, SAE UP-LEVEL, LH 1077371-10-I Contact Tesla 1

2 HD/LP ASY, SAE UP-LEVEL, RH 1077372-10-I Contact Tesla 1

3 BOLT&WSHR,HX,M6x25,STL[9.8],ZNFL,CON,MAT 1031683-00-B Contact Tesla 6

4 PIN GROMMET,6,0.75-0.95 GRIP,RUBBER,4WAY 1104308-00-B Contact Tesla 2

* M3 SAE HEADLAMP ECU SCREW 1453374-00-A Contact Tesla 1

* M3 SAE HEADLAMP FASCIA BRACKET (LH) 1453375-00-A Contact Tesla 1

* M3 SAE HEADLAMP FASCIA BRACKET (RH) 1453376-00-A Contact Tesla 1

* M3 SAE HEADLAMP FASCIA BRACKET SCREW 1453379-00-A Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Tail Lights

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 LAMP ASY, REAR BODYSIDE SAE, LH 1077397-00-G Contact Tesla 1

2 LAMP ASY, REAR BODYSIDE SAE, RH 1077398-00-F Contact Tesla 1

3 LAMP ASY, LIFTGATE SAE, LH 1077401-00-E Contact Tesla 1

4 LAMP ASY, LIFTGATE SAE, RH 1077402-00-E Contact Tesla 1

5 LAMP ASY, REAR LICENSE PLATE 1077408-00-E Contact Tesla 1

6 LAMP ASY, REAR REFLEX, LH 1077406-00-F Contact Tesla 1

7 LAMP ASY, REAR REFLEX, RH 1077407-00-F Contact Tesla 1

8 GROMMET,8x0.5-0.9 GRIP,RUBBER,4WAY 1104335-99-A Contact Tesla 4

9 GROMMET,8.2x12.2,1.3 GRIP,2WAY 1104926-00-B Contact Tesla 4

* M3 BODYSIDE LAMP T-STUD GASKET 1453381-00-A Contact Tesla 1

* M3 BODYSIDE LAMP CONNECTOR GASKET 1453382-00-A Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

10 NUT HF M5-0.80[8]ZnAlW 2007183 Contact Tesla 6

M3 LIFTGATE LAMP DOUBLE-ENDED STUD


* 1453383-00-A Contact Tesla 1
GASKET

* M3 LIFTGATE LAMP CONNECTOR GASKET 1453384-00-A Contact Tesla 1

ASY,FIXED DOOR,REFLEX
* 1100781-99-D Contact Tesla 1
LENS,RHS,GEN3,M3,NA

1745 - Keyless Entry And Security


> Keycard

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 KEYCARD, SLEEVE ASY, NFC, M3 1131087-00-F Contact Tesla 1

* KEYCARD, NFC, M3 1104284-00-F Contact Tesla 2

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Module - Body Controller - Security

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 ASY, SECURITY CONTROLLER, CENTRAL 1100241-00-C Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
1750 - Wipers And Washers
> Windshield Washer Bottle and Pump

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

* M3 WASHER SYSTEM ASSY LHD 1090850-00-E Contact Tesla 1

1 M3 WASHER TANK LHD 1096062-00-E Contact Tesla 1

2 M3 WASHER PUMP 1110164-00-B Contact Tesla 1

3 WASHER LEVEL SENSOR 1139548-00-A Contact Tesla 1

4 M3 WASHER SYSTEM HOSE A 1106290-00-A Contact Tesla 1

5 Y TUBE FITTING 4.0 - 2.7 ID 1111746-00-B Contact Tesla 1

6 WASHER CAP 1118261-00-A Contact Tesla 1

7 J-NUT M6 0.5-3.0 MULTITHREAD 1013802-00-B Contact Tesla 2

BOLT&WSHR,HX,M6x25,STL[9.8],ZNFL,CON,MA
8 1031683-00-B Contact Tesla 2
T

10 WASHER PUMP GROMMET 1056773-00-A Contact Tesla 1

* M3 WASHER SYSTEM PIGTAIL ASSY 1105306-00-B Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Windshield Wipers And Motor

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

* M3 ARM AND BLADE ASSY DR 1076726-00-D Contact Tesla 1

* M3 ARM AND BLADE ASSY DR 1076727-00-B Contact Tesla 1

1 M3 WIPER MODULE LHD 1076725-00-D Contact Tesla 1

2 M3 WIPER ARM DR 1076728-00-B Contact Tesla 1

3 M3 WIPER ARM PS 1076729-00-B Contact Tesla 1

4 M3 WIPER BLADE DR 1076730-00-B Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

5 M3 WIPER BLADE PS 1076731-00-A Contact Tesla 1

6 COVER, WIPER ARM NUT 1106610-00-A Contact Tesla 2

7 NUT HF M10x1.5 ZnAl [10] 1006883-00-A Contact Tesla 2

8 BOLT&WSHR[FL],M6x27,[88],ZNNI,SMAT 1116646-00-B Contact Tesla 3

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
1753 - Horn
> Horns

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 HORN, HIGH TONE, SEGER 1109660-00-A Contact Tesla 1

2 HORN, LOW TONE, SEGER 1109659-00-A Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
1755 - Accelerator Pedal
> Accelerator Pedal

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 PEDAL KIT - LHD BASE 1044695-00-A Contact Tesla 1

2 SERVICE ACCEL PEDAL SCREW, MODEL 3 1044685-00-A Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
TESLA
MODEL 3
Parts Catalog

18 - THERMAL
MANAGEMENT

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
1810 - Cabin Hvac
> Blower Motor

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

HVAC, BRUSHLESS BLOWER MOTOR ASSY,


1 1107669-00-A Contact Tesla 1
M3

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Heater Assembly and Pollen Filter

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

CABIN INTAKE UPPER DUCT ASSY LHD,


1 1090857-00-C Contact Tesla 1
M3

2 HVAC INLET PLENUM, M3 1092162-00-A Contact Tesla 1

3 INNER DUCT, HVAC PLENUM, M3 1107204-00-D Contact Tesla 1

4 HVAC, CABIN FILTER, M3 1107681-00-A Contact Tesla 2

5 HVAC, WIREHARNESS, M3 1107670-00-B Contact Tesla 1

6 HVAC MODULE, M3 1099999-00-H Contact Tesla 1

7 PUSH-NUT,M6x18,PP 1110713-99-C Contact Tesla 6

8 WASHER, 5/8, STL ZN, SEAL 1111739-00-A Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

9 WASHER, 1/2, STL ZN, SEAL 1111738-00-A Contact Tesla 2

BOLT and
10 1083017-00-A Contact Tesla 2
WSHR,HX,M6x18,STL[88],ZNNI[BLK],MAT

11 HVAC, EVAPORATOR ASSY, M3 1140064-00-A Contact Tesla 1

ANCILLARY CONNECTOR DASH MOUNT


12 1100157-00-B Contact Tesla 1
BRACKET

13 HVAC, EVAPORATOR THERMISTOR, M3 1107675-00-A Contact Tesla 1

14 HVAC, DUCT AIR THERMISTOR, M3 1107676-00-A Contact Tesla 1

15 HVAC, J-CLIP, M3 1107678-00-A Contact Tesla 1

16 BOLT HF M6X18 PC88 MAT 1006529-00-A Contact Tesla 4

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Heater Core

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1
This part is restricted for use
1 PTC heater Dual Zone M3 1088218-00-G Contact Tesla
by your shop- contact Tesla
with questions.

1
This part is restricted for use
2 HVAC, PTC SERVICE ASSY, M3 1107677-00-A Contact Tesla
by your shop- contact Tesla
with questions.

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Heating and Ventilation Actuators
(Motors)

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 HVAC, BLEED ACTUATOR, M3 1107674-00-A Contact Tesla 2

2 HVAC, UPPER and LOWER MODE 1107672-00-A Contact Tesla 2

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

ACTUATOR, M3

3 HVAC, INTAKE ACTUATOR, M3 1107671-00-A Contact Tesla 1

> Passenger Ducting And Vents

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 2ND ROW FLOOR ADAPTER, M3 1092163-00-A Contact Tesla 1

2 RH OUTLET DUCT, 2ND ROW FLOOR, M3 1092166-00-A Contact Tesla 1

3 AIR EXTRACTOR, M3 1098751-00-C Contact Tesla 2

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
1820 - Refrigerant System
> Air Conditioning Condenser

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 RADIATOR, M3 1077082-00-C Contact Tesla 1

2 M3, CFM, COND, IRD SERVICE KIT 1129679-00-A Contact Tesla 1

3 CONDENSER, M3 1077083-00-B Contact Tesla 1

4 M3 COOLING FAN AND SHROUD - SERVICE KIT 1451762-00-A Contact Tesla 1

5 M3, CFM, ISOLATOR KIT 1451878-00-A Contact Tesla 1

6 BOLT HF M6X18 PC88 MAT 1006529-00-A Contact Tesla 4

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Air Conditioning Pipes And Hoses

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 M3 TXV 1101878-00-A Contact Tesla 1

2 BOLT SH, M5x37, STL[109] ZNNI, MAT 1111518-00-A Contact Tesla 2

3 AC LINE ASY, SUCT-LIQ COMBO, R134a, M3 1092156-00-F Contact Tesla 1

4 WASHER, 3/4, STL ZN, SEAL 1111740-00-A Contact Tesla 3

5 WASHER, 3/8, STL ZN, SEAL 1111737-00-A Contact Tesla 3

6 NUT,HF,M8-1.25,[8],ZNNI 1133830-00-A Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

7 M3 PT sensor Low side 1108611-00-A Contact Tesla 1

8 BOLT,HF,M8x30,STL[109],MAT 1086494-00-A Contact Tesla 2

9 SCRW HF M6-1X16 [10.9]ZNAL 1004341-00-B Contact Tesla 2

10 AC LINE ASY, DISCHARGE, M3 1092158-00-F Contact Tesla 1

11 M3 PT sensor High side 1108608-00-A Contact Tesla 1

12 WASHER, 1/2, STL ZN, SEAL 1111738-00-A Contact Tesla 2

* AC FILL PORT CAP, LOW PRES, M3 1452640-00-A Contact Tesla 1

* AC FILL PORT CAP, HIGH PRES, R134a, M3 1452638-00-A Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Compressor

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 AC COMPRESSOR, M3 1088198-00-L Contact Tesla 1

2 COMPRESSOR NVH COVER, M3 1102155-00-C Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

3 SCREW, M5x16 TORX SCKT HEAD 1004646-00-A Contact Tesla 1

4 BOLT&WSHR,HEX,M6x45,STL[88],ZNFL,MAT 1109598-00-A Contact Tesla 6

5 COMP ISOLATOR, M3 1099614-00-E Contact Tesla 3

6 COMP BODY BRKT ASY, M3 1122968-97-A Contact Tesla 1

7 SCRW HF M6-1X16 [10.9]ZNAL 1004341-00-B Contact Tesla 3

8 COMP INTER BRKT ASY, M3 1110711-00-A Contact Tesla 1

1830 - Cooling System

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Coolant Reservoir

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 SUPERBOTTLE ASY, M3 1097015-00-K Contact Tesla 1

2 SERVICE-KIT PHANTOM, CHILLER, M3 1133855-00-B Contact Tesla 1

3 SERVICE-KIT , VALVE INTERNALS, M3 1133862-00-B Contact Tesla 1

4 SERVICE-KIT, VALVE ACTUATOR, M3 1133873-00-B Contact Tesla 1

5 PRESSURE CAP, SUPERBOTTLE, M3 1101469-00-A Contact Tesla 1

6 LOOSE FIT ISOLATOR, SUPERBOTTLE, M3 1106612-00-A Contact Tesla 2

7 TIGHT FIT ISOLATOR, SUPERBOTTLE, M3 1110861-00-A Contact Tesla 1

8 O-ring, 18.72 x 2.6, EPDM 1111446-00-A Contact Tesla 1

9 M6 x 1.00 x 16mm Machine Screw 1112212-00-A Contact Tesla 3

10 SCREW, PF, M4X22 1107171-00-A Contact Tesla 15

* SERVICE-KIT, COOLANT PUMP, M3 1133851-00-E Contact Tesla 1

* O-RING, EPDM, 65.22 X 2.96MM 1116741-00-A Contact Tesla 1

* O-RING, EPDM, 20.26 X 2.77MM 1117265-00-B Contact Tesla 1

1
This part is
restricted for
use by your
* COOLANT, TESLA G-48 GALLON 1029320-00-A Contact Tesla
shop-
contact Tesla
with
questions.

1
This part is
restricted for
use by your
* COOLANT, TESLA G-48 DRUM 1061466-00-A Contact Tesla
shop-
contact Tesla
with
questions.

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Cooling System - Front

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 HOSE(BATT), 5WVLV TO PUMP 1 1077576-00-C Contact Tesla 1

2 HOSE (BATT), PUMP 1 TO CHILLER 1077577-00-C Contact Tesla 1

Hose (BATT), HV BATT RETURN TO 5 W/V,


3 1077586-00-C Contact Tesla 1
M3

4 Hose (PT), FDU BYPASS (RWD), M3 1077600-00-C Contact Tesla 1

4 HOSE (PT), FDU INLET 1077597-00-B Contact Tesla 1

5 Hose (PT), PUMP1 TO TUNNEL, M3 1077592-99-E Contact Tesla 1

6 SENSOR, COOLANT TEMP 1087957-00-B Contact Tesla 2

7 Hose (PT), RADIATOR OUTLET, M3 1077589-00-D Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

8 HOSE (PT), TUNNEL TO PUMP2 1077596-00-C Contact Tesla 1

9 HOSE (PT), TUNNEL BUNDLE 1077593-00-C Contact Tesla 1

10 Hose (BATT), CHILLER TO BATT, M3 LHD 1077579-99-G Contact Tesla 1

10 Hose (BATT), CHILLER TO BATT, M3 LHD 1077579-00-E Contact Tesla 1

11 BOLT HF M6X18 PC88 MAT 1006529-00-A Contact Tesla 4

12 HOSE (PT), RADIATOR INLET 1077603-00-D Contact Tesla 1

13 FANLESS CABIN TEMP SENSOR 1045664-04-E Contact Tesla 1

14 BLT HF M6x1.00x30 [10.9] DP ZnAl-W 1004354-00-A Contact Tesla 1

15 NUT HF M6-1.00[8]ZnAl 2007207 Contact Tesla 2

* HOSE (PT), RADIATOR INLET 1077601-00-C Contact Tesla 1

* Hose (PT), FDU OIL COOLER OUTLET, M3 1077599-00-C Contact Tesla 1

30
This part is
restricted
for use by
* GAS, FREON 134A 1031092-00-A Contact Tesla
your shop-
contact
Tesla with
questions.

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Cooling System - Rear - Small Rear
Drive Unit

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 HOSE (PT), RDU INLET 1077594-00-B Contact Tesla 1

2 TUBE (BATT), BATT RETURN, M3 1077578-00-D Contact Tesla 1

3 HOSE (PT), RDU OUTLET 1077595-00-C Contact Tesla 1

4 HOSE (BATT), CENTER TUNNEL RETURN 1077585-00-C Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Temperature And Humidity Sensors

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 SENSOR, AMBIENT AIR TEMPERATURE, HCC 1106818-00-A Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
1850 - Air Distribution
> Cooling System And Air Ducting

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

* M3 ACTIVE GRILLE SHUTTER ASSY 1076732-00-H Contact Tesla 1

4 SENSOR, AMBIENT AIR TEMPERATURE, HCC 1106818-00-A Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
1901 - Labels
> Labels

PART
# PART UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY
NUMBER

1
This part is restricted for
1 LBL,First Responder Model 3 1118246-00-A Contact Tesla use by your shop-
contact Tesla with
questions.

2 LBL,BLANK MFG CERTIFICATION 1462927-00-B Contact Tesla 1

1
This part is restricted for
3 LBL,First Responder Model 3 1118248-00-A Contact Tesla use by your shop-
contact Tesla with
questions.

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
PART
# PART UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY
NUMBER

1
This part is restricted for
LBL,TIRE ?and ?LOADING 1013935-00-
4 Contact Tesla use by your shop-
INFO,(DUAL) EXEC SEAT C
contact Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is restricted for
5 LBL,REFRIGERANT R134a _Model 3 1053798-00-B Contact Tesla use by your shop-
contact Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is restricted for
1118167-00-
6 M3,LBL VECI Label US/CANADA Contact Tesla use by your shop-
C
contact Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is restricted for
7 LBL,AIR BAG WARNING 1463441-00-A Contact Tesla use by your shop-
contact Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is restricted for
6 M3,LBL VECI Label US/CANADA 1118167-00-B Contact Tesla use by your shop-
contact Tesla with
questions.

LABEL,CUT TAPE,FIRST
8 1015585-00-A Contact Tesla 1
RESPONDER

1120025-00-
6 LBL,VECI AWD _Model 3 2018 Contact Tesla 1
C

1
This part is restricted for
LABEL, TEMP REGISTRATION
* 1036138-00-A Contact Tesla use by your shop-
PLACE HOLDER
contact Tesla with
questions.

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
TESLA
MODEL 3
Parts Catalog

20 - SAFETY AND
RESTRAINT

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
2001 - Air Bags
> Front Air Bags

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1
This part is
restricted for use by
1 M3 - DRIVER AIRBAG ASSEMBLY 1096835-00-K Contact Tesla
your shop- contact
Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is
restricted for use by
2 M3 - KNEE A/B, LH 1077825-00-D Contact Tesla
your shop- contact
Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is
restricted for use by
3 M3 - PASSENGER A/B, NAR 1077823-00-F Contact Tesla
your shop- contact
Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is
restricted for use by
4 M3 - KNEE A/B, RH 1077826-00-D Contact Tesla
your shop- contact
Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is
restricted for use by
5 M3 - DAB HARNESS ASSY 1112060-00-B Contact Tesla
your shop- contact
Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is
restricted for use by
6 AIRBAG HARNESS RETAINING CLIP 1028053-00-A Contact Tesla
your shop- contact
Tesla with
questions.

7 BOLT,EHS,M6x19,[88],ZN,SMAT,ADH 1116594-00-B Contact Tesla 8

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Side Air Bags

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1
This part is
restricted for
1 M3 - CURTAIN A/B, LH 1077827-00-D Contact Tesla use by your
shop- contact
Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is
restricted for
2 M3 - CURTAIN A/B, RH 1077828-00-D Contact Tesla use by your
shop- contact
Tesla with
questions.

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
2005 - Seat Belts
> 1st Row Seat Belts
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 1ST ROW, DRVR RETRACTOR, BLK 1081255-01-D Contact Tesla 1

2 1ST ROW, PASS RETRACTOR, BLK 1081279-01-F Contact Tesla 1

3 HEIGHT ADJUSTER, SEAT BELT, 1ST ROW 1068130-01-B Contact Tesla 2

2
This part is
restricted
for use by
4 M3 -1ST ROW BUCKLE, BLK 1090323-01-D Contact Tesla
your shop-
contact
Tesla with
questions.

2
This part is
restricted
for use by
5 BOLT,PN,7/16x15,STL,BLK,ADH 1117250-00-A Contact Tesla
your shop-
contact
Tesla with
questions.

SCR,M10-
6 1004383-00-C Contact Tesla 2
1.50X25,HF,MPNT,STL10.9,ZNC,PTCH

2
This part is
restricted
for use by
7 INTERMEDIATE WEBBING GUIDE, ASSY 1118318-00-A Contact Tesla
your shop-
contact
Tesla with
questions.

8 SCR, 7/16-20x10, STL[109], ADH BLK 1098380-00-B Contact Tesla 2

9 M3 - M8x1.5 25mm HA70 captured fastener 1117247-00-A Contact Tesla 2

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1
This part is
restricted
for use by
10 M3 FRONT ROW SEAT BELT REMINDER 1099592-00-B Contact Tesla
your shop-
contact
Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is
restricted
for use by
11 1R, SBR, BOX, CLIP, M3 1130363-00-B Contact Tesla
your shop-
contact
Tesla with
questions.

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> 2nd Row Seat Belts

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

2
This part is
restricted for
use by your
1 MODEL 3 - 2ND ROW RETRACTOR, BLK 1081281-01-D Contact Tesla
shop-
contact Tesla
with
questions.

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1
This part is
restricted for
use by your
2 M3 - NA 2R CTR RETRACTOR, BLK 1081283-71-C Contact Tesla
shop-
contact Tesla
with
questions.

3 M3 - 2R BUCKLE, LH, BLK 1085939-01-E Contact Tesla 1

4 M3 - 2R BUCKLE, CTR AND RH, BLK 1085942-01-E Contact Tesla 1

5 M3-M10 2R OTB RETRACTOR FASTENER 1117251-00-B Contact Tesla 2

2
This part is
restricted for
use by your
6 BOLT,HF,M12x40,STL[109],ZN,ADH,MAT 1117252-00-A Contact Tesla
shop-
contact Tesla
with
questions.

7 BOLT,HF,M10-1.5x30,[109],ZN,MAT 1117931-00-A Contact Tesla 2

1
This part is
restricted for
use by your
8 2R OS, M3, ASY (SBR Occupant Switch) 1114756-00-C Contact Tesla
shop-
contact Tesla
with
questions.

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
2010 - Pre-Tensioners
> Pre-Tensioners

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1
This part is
restricted for use
1 M3 - DRVR LAP PT 1090322-01-C Contact Tesla
by your shop-
contact Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is
2 M3 - PSSGR LAP PT 1090324-01-C Contact Tesla restricted for use
by your shop-
contact Tesla with

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

questions.

2
This part is
restricted for use
3 BOLT,FH,SHLDR,7/16x28.7,STL[109],ZN 1117248-00-A Contact Tesla
by your shop-
contact Tesla with
questions.

2020 - Sensors
> Impact And Acceleration Sensors

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1
This part is
1 M3-RESTRAINT CONTROL MODULE 1095757-00-C Contact Tesla
restricted for
use by your

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

shop-
contact Tesla
with
questions.

3
This part is
restricted for
use by your
2 M3 ACCEL SENSOR, KEY-C 1095699-00-A Contact Tesla
shop-
contact Tesla
with
questions.

4
This part is
restricted for
use by your
3 MX-B/C PILLAR ACCELEROMETER 1036761-00-A Contact Tesla
shop-
contact Tesla
with
questions.

4 BLT HF M6-1.00X20[8.8]ZNALW 1009420-00-A Contact Tesla 4

5 NUT,FLG,HEX,M6X1.00[8]-14 1004378-00-B Contact Tesla 3

2
This part is
restricted for
use by your
6 MX-DOOR PRESSURE SENSOR 1036762-00-A Contact Tesla
shop-
contact Tesla
with
questions.

7 BLT HEX M6-1.00x25 [8.8] M ZnAl 1005817-00-A Contact Tesla 2

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Seat Track Position Sensor

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1
This part is
restricted for use
1 M3 1R SEAT TRACK PS 1096035-00-A Contact Tesla
by your shop-
contact Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is
restricted for use
2 SCREW,PF,40x16,STL,ZNNI,DELTA PT 1128592-00-A Contact Tesla
by your shop-
contact Tesla with
questions.

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
TESLA
MODEL 3
Parts Catalog

21 -
INFOTAINMENT

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
2107 - Touchscreen
> Touchscreen

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 ASY,CENTER DISPLAY,M3 1089543-00-E Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
2110 - Car Computer
> Car Computer

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1
This part is restricted
CAR,COMPUTER,MCU,ADAS,ASSY-
1 1098058-S0-K Contact Tesla for use by your shop-
Provisioned
contact Tesla with
questions.

1
CAR,COMPUTER,MCU,ADAS,ASSY-
1 1098058-S0-L Contact Tesla This part is restricted
Provisioned
for use by your shop-

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

contact Tesla with


questions.

2 M3,KIT,Serviceability,Connectivity,NA 1464090-00-A Contact Tesla 1

* MICRO SD CARD 8GB 1130855-00-A Contact Tesla 1

2121 - Audio System - Speakers,


Subwoofer And Amplifier

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Audio Speakers

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 AUDIO,SPEAKER,SUBWOOFER,ASY 1079747-99-B Contact Tesla 1

2 AUDIO,AMPLIFIER,EXTERNAL 1079748-00-D Contact Tesla 1

SCR, M6-1.0X12, PANHEAD,TORX, STEEL, WITH


3 1011427-00-B Contact Tesla 3
PATCH

4 SEMS[CON],HX,M6-1x19,[98],ZNNI,ADH,MAT 1448919-00-A Contact Tesla 1

5 KEPS[CON],HX,M6-1.0,[8],ZNNI,PTP 1137563-00-A Contact Tesla 2

6 AUDIO,SPEAKER,WOOFER,PREMIUM,200MM 1079744-00-D Contact Tesla 2

7 AUDIO, SPEAKER, FULL RANGE,100MM 1079742-00-A Contact Tesla 7

8 AUDIO,SPEAKER,TWEETER,PASSIVE,25MM 1098737-00-B Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

9 M3 SPEAKER HI DEF AUDIO 1088459-00-B Contact Tesla 2

10 AUDIO,SPEAKER,TWEETER,ACTIVE,25MM 1079741-00-A Contact Tesla 2

11 SCR,HF,M6x16,[STL],SNZN,PTC,T2000 1128091-00-B Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
2122 - Audio System - Am, Fm
And HD Radio
> Radio

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 Radio, FM/HD, NA, M3 1079749-00-D Contact Tesla 1

2 SCR,HF,M6x16,[STL],SNZN,PTC,T2000 1128091-00-B Contact Tesla 3

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
2130 - Antenna - Am, Fm And HD
Radio
> Am Fm Antennas And Amplifiers

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 ANTENNA,AMPLIFIER,FM 1079735-00-A Contact Tesla 1

2 SCR,HF,M6x16,[STL],SNZN,PTC,T2000 1128091-00-B Contact Tesla 1

* GROUND TERMINAL, NOISE FILTER, LHS, M3 1129775-00-A Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
2132 - Antenna - GPS
> GPS Antenna

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 ANTENNA,GPS,GNSS 1079734-00-B Contact Tesla 1

2 SCR,M3-0.5X8,PH,TRX-T10,STL,ZNC,PATCH 1011416-00-B Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
2133 - Antenna - Wi-Fi
> Wi-Fi Antenna

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 ANTENNA,WIFI.BT,INTERNAL 1093306-00-E Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
TESLA
MODEL 3
Parts Catalog

30 - CHASSIS

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
3001 - Chassis And Subframes
> Front Subframe

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 FR SUBFRAME STRUCTURE, MODEL 3 1044521-00-M Contact Tesla 1

2 BOLT,HF,M12-1.75x93,[109],ZNFL,SMAT 1063257-00-B Contact Tesla 2

3 BOLT,HF,M10-1.5x30,[109],ZNFL,SMAT 1111151-00-A Contact Tesla 2

4 DBL,HF,M14x120+M10x16,CMAT,[109],ZNFL 1456640-00-A Contact Tesla 2

5 BOLT,HF,M10-1.5x87,STL[109],ZNFL,SMAT 1111152-00-B Contact Tesla 2

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Rear Subframe

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 REAR SUBFRAME ASSY,MODEL 3 1044575-00-B Contact Tesla 1

2 RR SUBF SHR PLT,FR,MDL3 1044576-00-B Contact Tesla 1

3 RR SUBF SHR PLT,FL,MDL3 1044573-00-B Contact Tesla 1

4 BOLT,HF,M14-2.0x103,[10.9],ZNFL,SMAT 1447684-00-A Contact Tesla 4

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
TESLA
MODEL 3
Parts Catalog

31 - SUSPENSION

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
3101 - Front Suspension
(Including Hubs)
> Front Knuckle - Hub And Bearing

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 FR KNUCKLE, LH 1044311-00-E Contact Tesla 1

1 FR KNUCKLE, RH 1044316-00-E Contact Tesla 1

* BOLT,BH,M10-1.5x59,[10.9],ZNFL,SMAT 1064834-00-B Contact Tesla 2

* NUT,HF,M10x1.5,[8],ZNNI,PTP 1111145-00-A Contact Tesla 2

2 HUB ASSY, NON-DRIVEN 1044122-00-E Contact Tesla 2

2 HUB ASSY, DRIVEN 1044121-00-E Contact Tesla 2

3 BOLT HF M12x1.75x35 [10.9]-G720 2007111 Contact Tesla 6

* BOLT,HF,M6-1x16,[58],ZNFL,SMAT 1114797-00-A Contact Tesla 2

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Front Suspension Arms

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 FR LWR COMP LINK ASSY, 0.975 kN/mm, LH 1044354-00-A Contact Tesla 1

1 FR LWR COMP LINK ASSY, 0.975 kN/mm, RH 1044359-00-A Contact Tesla 1

1 FR LWR COMP LINK ASSY, LH 1044351-00-C Contact Tesla 1

1 FR LWR COMP LINK ASSY, RH 1044356-00-C Contact Tesla 1

2 FR LWR LATERAL LINK ASY 1044341-00-C Contact Tesla 2

3 FR UPR CTRL ARM ASSY, LH 1044321-00-F Contact Tesla 1

3 FR UPR CTRL ARM ASSY, RH 1044326-00-F Contact Tesla 1

4 BOLT HF M14-1.5x83 109 ZNFL SMAT 1109823-00-B Contact Tesla 2

5 NUT,HF,M14-1.5,[10],ZNNI 1112245-00-A Contact Tesla 2

6 BOLT,HF,M14-2.0x65,STL[109],ZNFL 1109912-00-A Contact Tesla 4

7 NUT&WSHR [SW] M14x1.5 [10] ZNFL PTP 1109263-00-B Contact Tesla 4

8 BOLT,HF,M10-1.5x87,STL[109],ZNFL,SMAT 1130701-00-A Contact Tesla 4

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Front Stabilizer Bar And Links

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 FR STABAR ASSY, 29MM x 5.0MM 1144381-00-B Contact Tesla 1

1 FR STABAR ASSY, 28MM x 5.0MM 1144387-00-A Contact Tesla 1

2 FR STABAR LINK ASSY, LH 1044391-00-D Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

3 FR STABAR LINK ASSY, RH 1044396-00-D Contact Tesla 1

4 NUT,HF,M10x1.5,[8],ZNNI,PTP 1111145-00-A Contact Tesla 4

5 NUT,HF,M12-1.75,[10],ZNNI,PTP 1111543-00-A Contact Tesla 4

6 FR STABAR BUSH BRKT, LH 1044383-00-B Contact Tesla 1

7 FR STABAR BUSH BRKT, RH 1044388-00-B Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
3103 - Rear Suspension (Including
Hubs)
> Rear Knuckle - Hub and Bearing

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 RR KNUCKLE ASSY, LH 1044411-00-F Contact Tesla 1

1 RR KNUCKLE ASSY, RH 1044416-00-F Contact Tesla 1

2 HUB ASSY, DRIVEN 1044121-00-E Contact Tesla 2

3 BOLT HF M12x1.75x35 [10.9]-G720 2007111 Contact Tesla 6

* BOLT,HF,M6-1x16,[58],ZNFL,SMAT 1114797-00-A Contact Tesla 2

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Rear Suspension Arms

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 RR LWR AFT LINK ASSY 1044451-00-F Contact Tesla 2

2 RR UPR AFT LINK ASSY 1044423-00-G Contact Tesla 2

3 RR UPR FORE LINK ASSY, STMP 1044427-00-C Contact Tesla 2

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

4 RR LWR FORE LINK ASSY 1044444-00-A Contact Tesla 2

4 RR LWR FORE LINK ASSY 1044441-00-E Contact Tesla 2

5 RR TOE LINK ASSY 1044431-00-G Contact Tesla 2

6 BOLT,HF,M14-2.0X95,[109],ZNFL,SMAT 1111522-00-A Contact Tesla 2

7 NUT,HF,M14-2.0,[10],ZNNI 1111533-00-A Contact Tesla 4

8 BLT HF M14x2.0x78 [10.9] ZnAl-W 1111149-00-A Contact Tesla 2

9 BOLT,HF.M12-1.75x75,[10.9],ZNFL,SMAT 1063242-00-B Contact Tesla 4

10 NUT,HF,M12-1.75,[10],ZNFL 1111534-00-A Contact Tesla 4

11 BOLT H CAM M12x1.75x72 [10.9] ZnAl 1044406-25-C Contact Tesla 2

12 WASHER,12x32x5,STL,ZNFL 1044404-00-B Contact Tesla 2

13 NUT,HF,M12x1.75,[10],ZNNI,PTM 1111545-00-A Contact Tesla 2

* M3 LH REAR SUSPENSION COVER 1111302-00-B Contact Tesla 1

* M3 RH REAR SUSPENSION COVER 1111303-00-B Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Rear Stabilizer Bar And Links

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 STABAR ASSY, REAR, 16.0MM 1044488-00-A Contact Tesla 1

1 RR STABAR ASSY, AWD 1044485-00-A Contact Tesla 1

2 RR STABAR LINK, LH 1044491-00-E Contact Tesla 1

3 RR STABAR LINK, RH 1044496-00-E Contact Tesla 1

4 BOLT,HF,M10-1.5x15,[109],ZNFL,SMAT 1111154-00-B Contact Tesla 4

5 NUT,HF,M10x1.25,STL[10],ZNFL[RED],PTP 1111542-00-A Contact Tesla 4

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
3115 - Coil Spring Suspension System
> Front Coil Spring and Damper

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 DAMPER ASSY FR LH RWD, COIL E3 1044364-01-F Contact Tesla 1

1 DAMPER ASSY FR RH RWD, COIL E3 1044369-01-F Contact Tesla 1

1 DAMPER ASSY FR LH RWD, COIL E3 1044364-91-D Contact Tesla 1

1 DAMPER ASSY FR RH RWD, COIL E3 1044369-91-E Contact Tesla 1

1 DAMPER ASSY FR LH RWD, COIL E3 1044364-91-E Contact Tesla 1

1 DAMPER ASSY FR RH RWD, COIL E3 1044369-91-D Contact Tesla 1

1 DAMPER ASSY, FRONT-LEFT, COIL PDM E3 1044363-04-B Contact Tesla 1

1 DAMPER ASSY, FRONT-LEFT, COIL E2 RWD 1044090-00-A Contact Tesla 1

DAMPER ASSY, FRONT-RIGHT, COIL PDM


1 1044368-04-B Contact Tesla 1
E3

DAMPER ASSY, FRONT-RIGHT, COIL E2


1 1044095-00-A Contact Tesla 1
RWD

1 DAMPER ASSY FR LH, COIL E3 AWD 1044363-00-F Contact Tesla 1

1 DAMPER ASSY FR RH, COIL E3 AWD 1044368-00-F Contact Tesla 1

2 FUCA MOUNT, LH 1044371-00-D Contact Tesla 1

2 FUCA MOUNT, RH 1044376-00-D Contact Tesla 1

3 FUCA MT ISOLATOR, LH 1044031-00-B Contact Tesla 1

3 FUCA MT ISOLATOR, RH 1044036-00-B Contact Tesla 1

4 NUT,HF,M8-1.25,[10],ZNNI,PTM 1111537-00-A Contact Tesla 6

5 BOLT,HF,M14-2.0X95,[109],ZNFL,SMAT 1111522-00-A Contact Tesla 2

6 NUT,HF,M14-2.0,[10],ZNNI 1111533-00-A Contact Tesla 2

* BOLT HF M8x30 PC109 MAT BIGHEAD 1044030-00-B Contact Tesla 4

* BOLT,HF,M10-1.5x35,[109],ZNFL,SMAT 1044009-00-A Contact Tesla 4

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Rear Coil Spring and Damper

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 RR DAMPER ASSY - COIL RWD 1044461-02-D Contact Tesla 2

1 RR DAMPER ASSY - COIL RWD 1044461-02-B Contact Tesla 2

2 REAR SPRING UPPER ISOLATOR, COIL 1044475-00-E Contact Tesla 1

3 RR SPRING, COIL 74.7-7250 E3 1044472-91-E Contact Tesla 2

3 RR SPRING, COIL 82.2-7200, E3 RWD 1044472-01-C Contact Tesla 2

3 RR SPRING, COIL 74.0-7200P 1044472-94-A Contact Tesla 2

3 RR DAMPER ASSY - COIL E3 AWD 1044461-01-E Contact Tesla 2

4 RR SPRING LOWER ISOLATOR 1044479-00-D Contact Tesla 1

RR SPRING ASSY, COIL 71.2-7005 E2


1 1044081-00-A Contact Tesla 1
RWD

5 RETENTION WASHER,M10 1044407-00-A Contact Tesla 2

6 BOLT HF M10X1.50X40 [10.9]-G720 1044040-00-B Contact Tesla 2

7 BOLT,HF,M14-2.0X95,[109],ZNFL,SMAT 1111522-00-A Contact Tesla 1

8 NUT,HF,M14-2.0,[10],ZNNI 1111533-00-A Contact Tesla 1

* JOUNCE BUMPER - RR 1044464-00-C Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
TESLA
MODEL 3
Parts Catalog

32 - STEERING

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
3201 - Steering Rack And Lower
Column
> Steering Gear and Lower Column

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 STEERING GEAR ASSY, LHD 1044831-99-E Contact Tesla 1

2 NUT&WSHR [SW] M14x1.5 [10] ZNFL PTP 1109263-00-B Contact Tesla 2

3 BOLT,HF,M8-1.25x52,[109],ZNFL,SMAT 1111155-00-A Contact Tesla 2

4 BOLT,HF,M12-1.75x93,[109],ZNFL,SMAT 1063257-00-B Contact Tesla 2

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
3205 - Upper Column And Steering
Wheel
> Steering Column And Wheel

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 M3 - SW ASSY, PREMIUM 1105324-00-G Contact Tesla 1

* BOLT RC M16x1.5x26 PC88 PTP 1036655-00-A Contact Tesla 1

2 ELECTRIC STEERING COLUMN, LHD 1044811-00-F Contact Tesla 1

3 STEERING COLUMN CONTROL MODULE 1097662-00-L Contact Tesla 1

M3 IP STEERING COLMN SHROUD UPPR


4 1100572-00-E Contact Tesla 1
PREM

5 M3 STEERING WHEEL SWITCH LH 1094966-00-E Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

6 M3 STEERING WHEEL SWITCH RH 1094965-00-E Contact Tesla 1

ASY, ENCLOSURE, M3 STEERING


7 1101556-00-B Contact Tesla 1
CONTROLLER

8 STEERING WHEEL, LOWER SPOKE COVER 1096972-00-D Contact Tesla 1

M3, IP, STEERING COLUMN, SHROUD LWR


9 1099284-00-E Contact Tesla 1
SUB

STEERING WHEEL SPOKE BRIGHT


10 1096973-00-E Contact Tesla 1
SURROUND

11 M3 - SW HARNESS 1112053-00-C Contact Tesla 1

12 M3 - HORN SWITCH ASSY 1119156-00-C Contact Tesla 1

1
This part is
restricted
for use by
13 AIRBAG HARNESS RETAINING CLIP 1028053-00-A Contact Tesla
your shop-
contact
Tesla with
questions.

* BOLT,HX,M8-1.25x30,[109],ZNFL 1111523-00-A Contact Tesla 2

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
TESLA
MODEL 3
Parts Catalog

33 - BRAKES

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
3301 - Brake Discs And Calipers
> Front Brake Rotors - Calipers and
Pads

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 FR BRAKE ROTOR, BASE CAST IRON 1044611-00-D Contact Tesla 2

1 FR BRAKE ROTOR, SPORT BIMATERIAL 1044616-00-D Contact Tesla 2

2 FR BRAKE SHIELD, BASE 1044661-00-B Contact Tesla 2

2 FR BRAKE SHIELD, SPORT 1044662-00-A Contact Tesla 2

3 BOLT TRX BTNHD M6x1.0x16[6.8]U-MP-ZnAlW 2007067 Contact Tesla 6

4 BOLT,TE,M12x45,STL[109],ZNFL[BLCK] 1088969-00-B Contact Tesla 4

5 FR BRAKE CALIPER BASE, LH 1044621-00-D Contact Tesla 1

5 FR BRAKE CALIPER BASE, RH 1044622-00-D Contact Tesla 1

5 FR BRAKE CALIPER SPORT, LH 1044641-00-D Contact Tesla 1

5 FR BRAKE CALIPER SPORT, RH 1044642-00-D Contact Tesla 1

6 SVC FR BRAKE CALIPER, BASE LH, NO PADS 8008202-00-A Contact Tesla 1

6 SVC FR BRAKE CALIPER, BASE RH, NO PADS 8008204-00-A Contact Tesla 1

6 SVC FR BRAKE CALIPER, SPORT LH, NO PADS 8008220-00-A Contact Tesla 1

6 SVC FR BRAKE CALIPER, SPORT RH, NO PADS 8008222-00-A Contact Tesla 1

BRAKE PAD KIT - SERVICE, FRONT BRAKE


7 8008240-00-A Contact Tesla 1
CALIPER, BASE

BRAKE PAD KIT - SERVICE,, FRONT BRAKE


7 8008242-00-A Contact Tesla 1
CALIPER, SPORT

8 SVC FR BRAKE CALIPER, BASE, SPRING KIT 8008248-00-A Contact Tesla 1

8 SVC FR BRAKE CALIPER, SPORT, SPRING KIT 8008250-00-A Contact Tesla 1

9 SVC FR BRAKE CALIPER, BLEED SCREW KIT 8008256-00-A Contact Tesla 1

10 SVC FR BRAKE CALIPER, BOOT KIT 8008264-00-A Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Rear Brake Rotors - Calipers And
Pads

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 RR BRAKE ROTOR, BASE CAST IRON 1044631-00-D Contact Tesla 2

1 RR BRAKE ROTOR, SPORT BIMATERIAL 1044636-00-D Contact Tesla 2

2 RR BRAKE SHIELD, LH 1044665-00-C Contact Tesla 1

2 RR BRAKE SHIELD, LH 1044665-00-B Contact Tesla 1

2 RR BRAKE SHIELD, RH 1044666-00-C Contact Tesla 1

2 RR BRAKE SHIELD, RH 1044666-00-B Contact Tesla 1

3 BOLT TRX BTNHD M6x1.0x16[6.8]U-MP-ZnAlW 2007067 Contact Tesla 6

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

4 BOLT,TE,M12x45,STL[109],ZNFL[BLCK] 1088969-00-B Contact Tesla 4

5 RR BRAKE CALIPER BASE, LH 1044623-97-F Contact Tesla 1

5 RR BRAKE CALIPER BASE, RH 1044624-97-F Contact Tesla 1

5 RR BRAKE CALIPER SPORT, LH 1044643-00-F Contact Tesla 1

5 RR BRAKE CALIPER SPORT, RH 1044644-00-F Contact Tesla 1

6 ASY,EPB JUMPER,LH,BASE,M3 1098482-00-F Contact Tesla 1

6 ASY,EPB JUMPER,RH,BASE,M3 1098483-00-F Contact Tesla 1

* BOLT,HF,M6-1x16,[58],ZNFL,SMAT 1114797-00-A Contact Tesla 4

6 ASY,EPB JUMPER,LH,PERF,M3 1098480-00-C Contact Tesla 1

6 ASY,EPB JUMPER,RH,PERF,M3 1098481-00-C Contact Tesla 1

* SCREW,EPB HARNESS BRKT - SPORT 1044657-00-A Contact Tesla 1

6 ASY,EPB JUMPER,LH,BASE,M3 1098482-10-C Contact Tesla 1

6 ASY,EPB JUMPER,RH,BASE,M3 1098483-10-C Contact Tesla 1

7 SVC RR BRAKE CALIPER, BASE, BRKT ASSY 8008212-00-A Contact Tesla 1

8 SVC RR BRAKE CALIPER, BASE LH, NO PADS 8008206-00-A Contact Tesla 1

11 SVC RR BRAKE CALIPER, BASE, BOOT KIT 8008268-00-A Contact Tesla 1

8 SVC RR BRAKE CALIPER, BASE RH, NO PADS 8008214-00-A Contact Tesla 1

8 REAR BRAKE CALIPER, SPORT LEFT HAND, NO PADS 8008224-00-A Contact Tesla 1

8 REAR BRAKE CALIPER, SPORT RIGHT HAND, NO PADS 8008232-00-A Contact Tesla 1

9 SVC RR BRAKE CALIPER, BASE LH, BODY ASSY 8008208-00-A Contact Tesla 1

9 SVC RR BRAKE CALIPER, BASE RH, BODY ASSY 8008216-00-A Contact Tesla 1

REAR BRAKE CALIPER, SPORT LEFT HAND, BODY AND


9 8008226-00-A Contact Tesla 1
MOTOR ASSEMBLY

REAR BRAKE CALIPER, SPORT RIGHT HAND, BODY


9 8008234-00-A Contact Tesla 1
AND MOTOR ASSEMBLY

10 SVC RR BRAKE CALIPER, BASE LH, MOTR ASSY 8008210-00-A Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

10 REAR BRAKE CALIPER, SPORT, MOTOR ASSEMBLY 8008228-00-A Contact Tesla 1

11 SVC RR BRAKE CALIPER, SPORT, BOOT KIT 8008270-00-A Contact Tesla 1

BRAKE PAD KIT - SERVICE, REAR BRAKE CALIPER,


12 8008244-00-A Contact Tesla 1
BASE

12 SVC RR BRAKE CALIPER, SPORT, LINING KIT 8008246-00-A Contact Tesla 1

13 SVC RR BRAKE CALIPER, BASE, SPRING KIT 8008252-97-A Contact Tesla 1

13 SVC RR BRAKE CALIPER, SPORT, SPRING KIT 8008254-00-A Contact Tesla 1

14 SVC RR BRAKE CALIPER, BASE, BLD SCRW KIT 8008260-00-A Contact Tesla 1

14 SVC RR BRAKE CALIPER, SPRT, BLD SCRW KIT 8008262-00-A Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
3303 - Brake Pipes And Hoses
> Brake Lines

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 PIPE ASSY R,RR BRAKE 1044715-00-C Contact Tesla 1

2 PIPE ASSY L,RR BRAKE 1044714-00-C Contact Tesla 1

3 PIPE ASSY,SIDE SILL BRAKE 1044713-00-D Contact Tesla 1

4 PIPE ASSY,SIDE SILL BRAKE 1044712-00-D Contact Tesla 1

5 2 TUBE BRAKE BUNDLE LHD, MCYL TO HCU 1044711-00-D Contact Tesla 1

5 2 TUBE BRAKE BUNDLE LHD, MCYL TO HCU 1044711-00-C Contact Tesla 1

6 BLOCK, BRAKE PIPE JUNCTION 1044718-00-C Contact Tesla 1

7 NUT,HF,M6x1.0,[10],PTM,ZNNI 1116066-00-A Contact Tesla 2

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Jounce Hoses

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 FR BRAKE HOSE, LH 1044721-00-D Contact Tesla 1

2 FR BRAKE HOSE, RH 1044722-00-D Contact Tesla 1

3 RR BRAKE HOSE 1044731-00-D Contact Tesla 2

4 CLIP, JOUNCE HOSE 1007786-00-A Contact Tesla 2

5 NUT,HF,M6-1.0,[8],ZNNI[B] 1116867-00-A Contact Tesla 2

6 BOLT,HF,M6-1x16,[58],ZNFL,SMAT 1114797-00-A Contact Tesla 2

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
3310 - ABS, Traction And Stability
Control
> ABS Module And ESC Sensor

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 SERVICE BRAKE HCU PRE-FILLED, MODEL 3 1044746-00-A Contact Tesla 1

2 HCU ISOLATOR 6006364-00-A Contact Tesla 1

3 HYDRAULIC CONTROL UNIT BRACKET 1044741-00-D Contact Tesla 1

3 HYDRAULIC CONTROL UNIT BRACKET 1044741-99-D Contact Tesla 1

* SERVICE BRAKE HCU ECU KIT, MODEL 3 1044747-00-A Contact Tesla 1

4 BOLT HF M6X18 PC88 MAT 1006529-00-A Contact Tesla 2

> Wheel Speed Sensors

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 FR WHEEL SPEED SENSOR, MODEL 3 1044761-00-E Contact Tesla 2

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

2 RR WHEEL SPEED SENSOR, MODEL 3 1044771-00-D Contact Tesla 2

3 FR WHL SPD SNSR BRKT 1006366-00-A Contact Tesla 2

4 BOLT,HF,M6-1x16,[58],ZNFL,SMAT 1114797-00-A Contact Tesla 2

3320 - Electromechanical Brake


Booster
> Electromechanical Brake Booster

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

BRAKE BOOSTER AND MASTER CYL ASSY


1 1044671-00-D Contact Tesla 1
LHD

SERVICE BRAKE MSTR CYL KIT, MODEL 3,


2 1044673-00-B Contact Tesla 1
LHD

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

3 SERVICE BRAKE RESERVOIR CAP, MODEL 3 1044677-00-A Contact Tesla 1

SVC BRAKE RSV FLUID LVL SENSOR, MODEL


4 1044678-00-A Contact Tesla 1
3

SERVICE BRAKE BOOSTER GASKET, MODEL


5 1044675-00-B Contact Tesla 1
3

6 NUT,HF,M8,STL[10],ZNFL,PTP 1111541-00-A Contact Tesla 4

MASTER CYLINDER INSTALLATION, SERVICE


7 1044676-00-B Contact Tesla 1
KIT

1
This part is
restricted
for use by
* BRAKE FLUID, DOT 3 1060099-00-A Contact Tesla
your shop-
contact
Tesla with
questions.

3325 - Brake Pedal

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Brake Pedal

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 PEDAL ASSY LHD, BASE 1044691-00-D Contact Tesla 1

1 PEDAL ASSEMBLY LHD, ALUMINUM 1044691-01-C Contact Tesla 1

2 BRAKE SWITCH 1044681-00-B Contact Tesla 1

3 BRAKE SWITCH CLIP 1044682-00-B Contact Tesla 1

4 BRAKE CLEVIS PIN 1044683-00-D Contact Tesla 1

5 CLIP BOOSTER TO PEDAL 1055857-00-A Contact Tesla 1

6 BLT HF M6-1.00X20[8.8]ZNALW 1009420-00-A Contact Tesla 1

7 NUT,HF,M8,STL[10],ZNFL,PTP 1111541-00-A Contact Tesla 4

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
TESLA
MODEL 3
Parts Catalog

34 - WHEELS AND
TIRES

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
3401 - Wheels
> Wheels

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 WHEEL, 18X8.5J ET40, AERO 1234221-01-A Contact Tesla 4

2 WHEEL,19X8.5 ET40, SPORT 1234224-00-A Contact Tesla 4

* WHEEL, 20X8.5J ET40, SPORT - SILVER 1234222-00-A Contact Tesla 4

PERF WHEEL, 20X8.5J ET35, SPORT -


* 1234227-00-D Contact Tesla 2
SILVER

3 18 INCH AERO WHEEL CAP 1044231-00-B Contact Tesla 4

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

4 19 INCH SPORT WHEEL CENTER CAP 1044234-01-A Contact Tesla 4

4 WHEEL CENTER CAP - GREY 6005879-01-A Contact Tesla 4

4 WHEEL ORNAMENTATION CENTER CAP 6005879-00-A Contact Tesla 4

5 NUT LUG M14x1.5 PC10 1027002-00-B Contact Tesla 20

* LUG NUT COVER - BLACK 1023838-00-A Contact Tesla 20

120
This part is
restricted for
use by your
* WHEEL WEIGHT, .15"T .91"W 22YD 1068155-00-A Contact Tesla
shop-
contact Tesla
with
questions.

* WHEEL TRIM REMOVAL TOOL 1044206-00-A Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
3402 - Tires
> Tires

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 235/45R18 98W A/S MICHELIN TIRE 1234215-00-A Contact Tesla 4

235/40R19 96W A/S CONTINENTAL


1 1044255-00-A Contact Tesla 4
PROCONTACT RX TIRE

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

SRVC WNTR TIRE Pirelli Sottozero Serie II ?


1 1350860-00-A Contact Tesla 4
235/45R18 98V

1 235/40R19 Pirelli WNTR Sottozero Serie 3 1450782-00-A Contact Tesla 4

TIRE,235/35R20 92Y,MICHELIN SUMMER-


1 1234258-00-A Contact Tesla 4
SRVC

4
This part is
restricted for
TIRE, 235/45R18 N0 94V - Winter Sottozero use by your
1 1450699-00-A Contact Tesla
Serie II shop-
contact Tesla
with
questions.

SRVC WNTR TIRE Pirelli Sottozero Serie II


1 1320670-00-A Contact Tesla 4
235/35R20 92W XL

1
This part is
restricted for
use by your
* PLUG, TIRE PATCH 1/4" 1081308-00-A Contact Tesla
shop-
contact Tesla
with
questions.

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
3404 - Tire Pressure Monitoring System
(Tpms)
> Tire Pressure Monitoring System
(Tpms)

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 TPMS ECU RECEIVER M3 433 MHz 1118580-00-C Contact Tesla 1

TPMS, WHEEL SENSOR, 433 MHz SILVER VALVE


2 1034602-00-C Contact Tesla 4
STEM WITH SILVER CAP

TPMS, WHEEL SENSOR, 433 MHz BLACK VALVE


2 1074812-00-B Contact Tesla 4
STEM WITH BLACK CAP (soft cap)

3 TPMS, NUT, SILVER 1038973-00-A Contact Tesla 4

3 TPMS NUT, BLACK, CONTI 1038975-00-A Contact Tesla 4

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
TESLA
MODEL 3
Parts Catalog

39 - FRONT DRIVE
UNIT

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
3901 - Front Drive Unit Assembly
> Front Drive Unit Assembly

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1
This part is
restricted for
1 ASY,3DUF 1120960-00-E Contact Tesla use by your
shop- contact
Tesla with
questions.

2 BUSHING, RHS, 3DUF 1109293-00-B Contact Tesla 1

3 LHS MOUNT ASSY, 3DUF 1095338-00-D Contact Tesla 1

4 ASY,BREATHER,3DU 1101758-00-A Contact Tesla 1

5 OIL FILTER,SYNTHETIC,3DU 1095038-00-A Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1
This part is
restricted for
6 ASY,OIL PUMP,3DU,TESLA 1108202-00-E Contact Tesla use by your
shop- contact
Tesla with
questions.

OIL PUMP O-RING,HNBR,ID


7 1108210-00-A Contact Tesla 1
38X2MM,BLACK,50A

OIL PUMP O-RING,HNBR,ID


8 1108211-00-A Contact Tesla 1
58X2MM,BLACK,50A

OIL PUMP O-RING,HNBR,AS568-


9 1108214-00-A Contact Tesla 1
142,GREEN,50A

10 HEAT EXCHANGER, 3DU 1096215-00-C Contact Tesla 1

11 O-RING,HEAT EXCHANGER,3DU 1098216-00-B Contact Tesla 1

12 BUSHING, GEARCASE, 3DUF 1109294-00-B Contact Tesla 1

14 OUTPUT AXLE SEAL, DVI, HNBR 44 X 67 1065932-00-A Contact Tesla 2

15 ASY, COVER, PHASE OUT, 3DU 1096984-00-B Contact Tesla 1

BOLT,M6-
16 1008770-00-A Contact Tesla 1
1.0X12,FHCS,DIN6921,G10.9,ZF720

1
This part is
restricted for
GROUND BEARING,3DU,608/C4-2RSH
17 1095348-00-D Contact Tesla use by your
COND GREASE
shop- contact
Tesla with
questions.

M3, GROUND STRAPS, FRONT DRIVE


18 1070978-00-D Contact Tesla 1
UNIT

19 ASY,OIL SCREEN,MOLDED 1094961-00-A Contact Tesla 1

20 LABEL,COVER,ACCESS,LUG,PHASE,3DU 1096344-00-B Contact Tesla 1

21 ADAPTER,EXTERNAL OIL FILTER,M20-1.5 1095502-00-A Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

BOLT,TE,M12X1.75x92,[10.9] U-ZNNI-MP
22 1111277-00-A Contact Tesla 2
CW

BOLTANDWSHR[DBL],HX,M6x22,[98],ZNNI
23 1112246-00-A Contact Tesla 3
,CON

24 BOLT, TE, M10x1.5x75.2, STL[109], ZNNI 1111864-00-B Contact Tesla 3

25 BOLT,HF,M8X35,STL[109],ZNNI,PTC 1099998-00-A Contact Tesla 28

26 BOLT,TRX,FLG,M6-1.0X23[8.8]-MP 1100020-00-A Contact Tesla 33

27 BOLT,HF,M12-1.75x93,[109],ZNFL,SMAT 1063257-00-B Contact Tesla 3

* SCR,HF,M6x16,[STL],SNZN,PTC,T2000 1036536-00-A Contact Tesla 1

* O RING, BUNA, DASH 110 1473485-00-A Contact Tesla 6

1
This part is
restricted for
* EDF, DRUM 1135241-00-A Contact Tesla use by your
shop- contact
Tesla with
questions.

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
3920 - Front Drive Inverter
> Front Drive Inverter

TESLA
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

* ASY, HV HEADER, INV, 3DU, FRONT 1100171-00-C Contact Tesla 1

* SEAL, GEARBOX, INVERTER, 3DU 1088098-00-F Contact Tesla 1

* SEAL, MANIFOLD, INV, 3DU 1088100-00-C Contact Tesla 1

* ASY, FLUID COUPLING, VDA-18, STRAIGHT 1102177-00-C Contact Tesla 1

* ASY, FLUID COUPLING, VDA-18, 90DEG 1102178-00-C Contact Tesla 1

* GAP PAD, ACTIVE DISCHARGE, 3DU INV 1087881-00-A Contact Tesla 1

1
This part is
restricted for
* LATCH, M3, HV PLUG, HV CONNECTOR 1463085-00-A Contact Tesla use by your
shop- contact
Tesla with
questions.

* O-RING, ISO 3601 - 212, EPDM, 50A 1102220-00-A Contact Tesla 2

* BLT,BTN,TRX,M5x16[10.9]-BK-X-SP-05 1015888-00-C Contact Tesla 13

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
3930 - Front Gearbox And
Halfshafts
> Front Halfshafts

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 HALFSHAFT ASSY, FR, 25MM 1044119-00-C Contact Tesla 2

NUT&WSHR[SW],M24,
2 1115558-00-A Contact Tesla 2
STL[8],ZNFL,SERR

2
This part is
restricted for
use by your
* MOLYKOTE M-77 PASTE 1014689-00-B Contact Tesla
shop-
contact
Tesla with
questions.

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
TESLA
MODEL 3
Parts Catalog

40 - REAR DRIVE
UNIT

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
4001 - Rear Drive Unit Assembly
> Rear Drive Unit Assembly

PART
# PART UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY
NUMBER

1 ASY,3DUR,MOSFET 1120980-00-D Contact Tesla 1

2 BUSHING, RHS, 3DUR 1109296-00-B Contact Tesla 1

3 LHS MOUNT ASSY, 3DUR 1095337-00-D Contact Tesla 1

5 OIL FILTER,SYNTHETIC,3DU 1095038-00-A Contact Tesla 1

1
This part is
6 ASY,OIL PUMP,3DU,TESLA 1108202-00-E Contact Tesla restricted
for use by
your shop-

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
PART
# PART UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY
NUMBER

contact
Tesla with
questions.

OIL PUMP O-RING,HNBR,ID


7 1108210-00-A Contact Tesla 1
38X2MM,BLACK,50A

OIL PUMP O-RING,HNBR,ID


8 1108211-00-A Contact Tesla 1
58X2MM,BLACK,50A

OIL PUMP O-RING,HNBR,AS568-


9 1108214-00-A Contact Tesla 1
142,GREEN,50A

10 HEAT EXCHANGER, 3DU 1096215-00-C Contact Tesla 1

11 O-RING,HEAT EXCHANGER,3DU 1098216-00-B Contact Tesla 2

12 BUSHING, GEARCASE, 3DUR 1109297-00-B Contact Tesla 1

13 ASY,BREATHER,3DU 1101758-00-A Contact Tesla 1

14 OUTPUT AXLE SEAL, 3DU, 40 X 67 1108557-00-A Contact Tesla 2

15 ASY, COVER, PHASE OUT, 3DU 1096984-00-B Contact Tesla 1

16 BOLT,M6-1.0X12,FHCS,DIN6921,G10.9,ZF720 1008770-00-A Contact Tesla 1

17 BUTYL FOIL, 40x40, 1 mm thick 1032246-00-A Contact Tesla 1

1
This part is
restricted
GROUND BEARING,3DU,608/C4-2RSH COND for use by
18 1095348-00-D Contact Tesla
GREASE your shop-
contact
Tesla with
questions.

19 ASY,OIL SCREEN,MOLDED 1094961-00-A Contact Tesla 1

20 LABEL,COVER,ACCESS,LUG,PHASE,3DU 1096344-00-B Contact Tesla 1

21 ADAPTER,EXTERNAL OIL FILTER,M20-1.5 1095502-00-A Contact Tesla 1

22 ASY,CABLE,RDU GND STRAP,M3 1070979-00-F Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
PART
# PART UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY
NUMBER

23 BOLTANDWSHR[DBL],HX,M6x22,[98],ZNNI,CON 1112246-00-A Contact Tesla 3

24 BOLT, TE, M10x1.5x75.2, STL[109], ZNNI 1111864-00-B Contact Tesla 3

25 BOLT,HF,M8X35,STL[109],ZNNI,PTC 1099998-00-A Contact Tesla 28

26 BOLT,TRX,FLG,M6-1.0X23[8.8]-MP 1100020-00-A Contact Tesla 33

27 BOLT,HF,M12-1.75x99,[109],ZNFL,CMAT 1461643-00-A Contact Tesla 2

1
This part is
restricted
for use by
* EDF, DRUM 1135241-00-A Contact Tesla
your shop-
contact
Tesla with
questions.

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
4020 - Rear Drive Inverter
> Rear Drive Inverter

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1
This part is
restricted for
2 LATCH, M3, HV PLUG, HV CONNECTOR 1463085-00-A Contact Tesla use by your
shop- contact
Tesla with
questions.

3 ASY, HV HEADER, INV, 3DU, REAR 1100170-00-D Contact Tesla 1

ASY, FLUID COUPLING, VDA-18,


4 1102177-00-C Contact Tesla 1
STRAIGHT

ASY, FLUID COUPLING, VDA-18, 55DEG,


5 1102179-00-D Contact Tesla 1
50A

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

6 GAP PAD, ACTIVE DISCHARGE, 3DU INV 1087881-00-A Contact Tesla 1

7 SEAL, GEARBOX, INVERTER, 3DU 1088098-00-F Contact Tesla 1

8 BLT,BTN,TRX,M5x16[10.9]-BK-X-SP-05 1015888-00-C Contact Tesla 13

9 O-RING, ISO 3601 - 212, EPDM, 50A 1102220-00-A Contact Tesla 2

10 SEAL, MANIFOLD, INV, 3DU 1088100-00-C Contact Tesla 1

4030 - Rear Gearbox And


Halfshafts
> Rear Halfshafts

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 HALFSHAFT ASSY, RR, 25MM 1044161-00-C Contact Tesla 2

NUT&WSHR[SW],M24,
2 1115558-00-A Contact Tesla 2
STL[8],ZNFL,SERR

1
This part is
restricted for
use by your
* PASTE, MOLYKOTE M-77 1042645-00-A Contact Tesla
shop-
contact
Tesla with
questions.

2
This part is
restricted for
use by your
* MOLYKOTE M-77 PASTE 1014689-00-B Contact Tesla
shop-
contact
Tesla with
questions.

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
TESLA
MODEL 3
Parts Catalog

44 - HIGH VOLTAGE
SYSTEM

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
4401 - Charge System Inlet
> Charge Port

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

CHARGE PORT
1 1093010-00-E Contact Tesla 1
ASSY,MDL3,SAE(NA),GEN3

2 CP ECU, Assy, Gen 3, NA 1092755-98-D Contact Tesla 1

1
This part is
restricted for
CHARGE PORT DOOR,TOP
3 1084854-00-G Contact Tesla use by your
ASY,GEN3,M3,NA
shop- contact
Tesla with
questions.

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1
This part is
restricted for
MDL3 CHARGE PORT DOOR SERVICE
3 1448344-00-B Contact Tesla use by your
KIT
shop- contact
Tesla with
questions.

4 ASY,CLOSEOUT PNL,CP,GEN3,M3,NA 1095565-00-C Contact Tesla 5

5 BLT HF M6-1.00X20[8.8]ZNALW 1009420-00-A Contact Tesla 1

6 BOLT HF M6X18 PC88 MAT 1006529-00-A Contact Tesla 1

LATCH ASY, CP LATCH ACTUATOR,


7 1093115-00-D Contact Tesla 1
M3, NA

RELEASE CABLE, CP LATCH


8 1093124-00-C Contact Tesla 1
ACTUATOR, M3, NA

9 BOLT,HF,M6-1.0x30,[88],ZNNI,SMAT 1129025-00-A Contact Tesla 3

10 SCR,HF,M6x16,[STL],SNZN,PTC,T2000 1128091-00-B Contact Tesla 1

1
This part is
restricted for
12 M3S BIW CHARGE PORT TUBE ASSY 1103778-00-A Contact Tesla use by your
shop- contact
Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is
restricted for
13 ELBOW-DRAIN TUBE ASM 1023052-00-A Contact Tesla use by your
shop- contact
Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is
restricted for
14 O-RING,11/16in ID, 1/16 ID 1021785-00-A Contact Tesla use by your
shop- contact
Tesla with
questions.

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

* DEADFRONT,PIN,CP,M3,SERVICE 1470434-00-C Contact Tesla 1

* SCR,HF,M6x16,[STL],SNZN,PTC,T2000 1036536-00-A Contact Tesla 1

SENSOR TARGET
* 1473503-00-A Contact Tesla 1
ASSY,MCPD,GEN3,M3

4450 - HV Harnesses
> HV Harnesses

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 ASY,HV HARN,RDU,M3 1109000-00-D Contact Tesla 1

1
This part is
restricted
for use by
1 HV HARN,FDU,M3 1109003-00-D Contact Tesla
your shop-
contact
Tesla with
questions.

2 NUT HF M6-1.00[8]ZnAl 2007207 Contact Tesla 2

3 HV HARN,ANCILLARY,M3 1109004-00-D Contact Tesla 1

4 HV BKT,SKI,BTM,M3 1109006-00-B Contact Tesla 2

2
This part is
restricted
for use by
5 HV BKT,SKI,TOP,M3 1109008-00-C Contact Tesla
your shop-
contact
Tesla with
questions.

6 HV,BRKT,ANCLRY,HARN,RR,BTM 1108998-00-B Contact Tesla 1

7 HV,BRKT,ANCLRY,HARN,RR,TOP 1108999-00-C Contact Tesla 1

8 HV,BRKT,ANCLRY,HARN,FR,BTM 1100168-00-D Contact Tesla 1

9 HV,BRKT,ANCLRY,HARN,FR,TOP 1100169-00-D Contact Tesla 1

FLOODPORT OVERLAY HARNESS,


10 1467221-00-A Contact Tesla 1
SERVICE,M3

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
TESLA
MODEL 3
Parts Catalog

50 - EXTERNAL
CHARGING
CONNECTORS

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
5001 - Mobile Connector
> Universal Mobile Connector And
Adapters

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1
This part is
restricted for use
1 UNIVERSAL MOBILE CONNECTOR, NA 1101789-00-G Contact Tesla
by your shop-
contact Tesla with
questions.

2 ASY,ADPTR,J1772-TESLA,v2 1067348-00-B Contact Tesla 1

3 14-50 Gen II Smart Adapter 1099344-00-D Contact Tesla 1

4 5-15 Gen II Smart Adapter 1099345-00-C Contact Tesla 1

5 Nema 14-30 Smart Adapter 1104937-00-B Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

6 Nema 5-20 Smart Adapter 1104932-00-B Contact Tesla 1

7 Nema 10-30 Smart Adapter 1118556-00-B Contact Tesla 1

8 Nema 6-15 Smart Adapter 1104933-00-B Contact Tesla 1

9 Nema 6-20 Smart Adapter 1104934-00-B Contact Tesla 1

10 6-50 Gen II Smart Adapter 1104936-00-C Contact Tesla 1

11 CHAdEMO ADAPTER - NA 1036392-10-D Contact Tesla 1

Gen 2 Mobile Connector Bundle,


12 1475149-84-A Contact Tesla 1
US,MX (not cUL)

STORAGE BAG - MOBILE


* 1126118-00-B Contact Tesla 1
CONNECTOR

5002 - Wall Connector

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Wall Connector

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 GEN II Wall US, 80A (8.5 Ft) 1050067-00-G Contact Tesla 1

1 WC,J1772,1P,200-277V,40A,HW,LNG 1050074-01-B Contact Tesla 1

1 GEN II Wall US, 80A (24 Ft) 1050067-01-G Contact Tesla 1

GEN II Gloss Black HPWC NA, 80A (24


1050067-21-G Contact Tesla 1
Ft)

2 WC,NA,1P,208-277V,40A,14-50,SHRT 1050068-00-G Contact Tesla 1

2 WC,NA,1P,208-277V,40A,14-50,LNG 1050068-01-G Contact Tesla 1

3 CHARGING CABLE ORGANIZER 1022771-00-A Contact Tesla 1

* BADGE,CNCTR,EV,BAYER SR906 1092455-00-A Contact Tesla 1

CONNECTOR BADGE - 40AMP TO


* 1007898-99-B Contact Tesla 1
80AMP

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
TESLA
MODEL 3
Parts Catalog

60 - OWNER
INFORMATION

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
6001 - Owner Information
> In-Car Information

TESLA
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 MODEL 3 ROADSIDE ASSISTANCE GUIDE 1129790-00-D Contact Tesla 1

NORTH AMERICA MODEL 3 SAFETY


2 1129789-00-E Contact Tesla 1
INFORMATION

* CLOTH, MICROFIBER, LOGO 1016981-00-B Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"