Sie sind auf Seite 1von 113
[…] that the government would be required to put witnesses on the stand in a fair court hearing and
have those witnesses give testimony under oath that the Secretary or his authorized delegate had
made the determination that ALL your income was taxable under IRC § 1, with no exceptions.
Why? Because IRC § 6201 gives the authority to and places the duty on the Secretary to make all
inquiries, determinations and assessments of all taxes imposed by the IRC.

Furthermore, the record of assessment is the recording of the Secretary’s determination. See IRC
§ 6203. Treas. Reg. § 301.6203-1 (Method of assessment) states, in relevant part:

The assessment shall be made by an assessment officer signing the summary


record of assessment. The summary record, through supporting records, shall
provide identification of the taxpayer, the character of the liability assessed, the
taxable period, if applicable, and the amount of the assessment. The amount of the
assessment shall, in the case of tax shown on a return by the taxpayer, be the
amount so shown, and in all other cases the amount of the assessment shall be
the amount shown on the supporting list or record. (Emphases added.)

An assessment is comprised of three parts: 1) a one-page “Assessment Certificate,” signed by an


authorized IRS assessment official; 2) a list of all the assessments included; and 3) the
supporting or foundational record.