Sie sind auf Seite 1von 113
[…] 34
Buyer: Jeffrey T Maehr (drhealth@purehealthsystems.com)
Transaction ID: 5DW44447G0892982Y

our Posterity, do ordain and establish this Constitution for the United States of
America.

35
Buyer: Jeffrey T Maehr (drhealth@purehealthsystems.com)
Transaction ID: 5DW44447G0892982Y

Chapter 9

WHAT “ENGLISH” PROCESS DOES THE IRS USE, IF ONE HAS NOT
FILED A FORM 1040 STATUTE STAPLE CONTRACT, BOND OR DEED?
Recall that the Statute of the Staple stated very clearly that all merchants coming into the staple
shall be governed by the law merchant and not by the common law. Section 1-103(b) of the
Uniform Commercial Code (UCC) provides:

(b) Unless displaced by the particular provisions of this Act [the Uniform
Commercial Code], the principles of law and equity, including the law merchant
and the law relative to capacity to contract, principal and agent, estoppel, fraud,
misrepresentation, duress, coercion, mistake, bankruptcy, and other validating or
invalidating cause supplement its provisions. (Emphasis added.)

One of the provisions of the UCC is the statute of frauds, UCC § 201(1). “The term statute of
frauds comes from an Act of the Parliament of England (29 Chas. 2 c. 3) passed in 1677
(authored by Sir Leoline Jenkins and passed by the Cavalier Parliament), the title of which is An