Sie sind auf Seite 1von 113
[…] 21
http://j.mp/v6BBTA You will also find an excellent summary of the Statutes of Merchants (there were
several of them) with English translations at: http://j.mp/uubZ61 (11/3/2011).
22
SPECIALTY, contracts. A writing sealed and delivered, containing some agreement. 2 Serg. & Rawle,
503; 1 Binn. Rep. 261; Willes, 189; 1 P. Wms. 130. In a more confined meaning, it signifies a writing
sealed and delivered, which is given as a security for the payment of a debt, in which such debt is
particularly specified. Bac. Ab. Obligation, A. http://j.mp/vCi1Ku (11/5/2011).
23
§ 6065. VERIFICATION OF RETURNS
“Except as otherwise provided by the Secretary, any return, declaration, statement, or other document
required to be made under any provision of the internal revenue laws or regulations shall contain or be
verified by a written declaration that it is made under the penalties of perjury.” See also 28 U.S.C. § 1746.
33
Buyer: Jeffrey T Maehr (drhealth@purehealthsystems.com)
Transaction ID: 5DW44447G0892982Y

How many taxpayers have any such awareness when they sign Form 1040? I doubt there is a tax