Beruflich Dokumente
[…] of Virginia. See Va. Const. art. I, § 7 (1830); Va. Const. art. I, § 7 (1851); Va. Const. art. I, § 7 (1864); Va.
Const. art. I, § 9 (1870); Va. Const. art. I, § 7 (1902); Va. Const. art. I, § 7 (1971).”]
8 Virginia Code §2.2-3126(B) provides, in pertinent part, as follows:
“Irrespective of whether an opinion of the attorney for the Commonwealth or the Attorney
General has been requested and rendered, any person has the right to seek a declaratory
judgment or other judicial relief as provided by law.” (emphasis added)
9 § 17.1-513. JURISDICTION OF CIRCUIT COURTS.
“The circuit courts shall have jurisdiction . . . to issue writs of mandamus in all matters of
proceedings arising from or pertaining to the action of the boards of supervisors or other
governing bodies of the several counties for which such courts are respectively held or
in other cases in which it may be necessary to prevent the failure of justice and in which
mandamus may issue according to the principles of common law.” (emphasis added)
WOOLMAN VS. LESINSKI (CL17-155) page 5 of 21
SECOND AMENDED PETITION FOR ENFORCEMENT OF VIRGINIA CONFLICTS OF INTEREST ACT
(DECEMBER 7, 2018)
described infra. either because Lesinski has or may “realize a reasonably foreseeable direct