Sie sind auf Seite 1von 15

Get Free CCNA LAB Videos with Purchase of

200-125, 200-105, 100-105 Exam Dumps

If you want to lay a strong foundation of your networking career then you should go for Cisco CCNA 200-
125, 200-105, 100-105 video training because it will clear your concepts and you will easily perceive
different things, if you are a Cisco CCNA 200-125, 200-105, 100-105 certified professional. Then it will
help you a lot in getting a job with good pay. If you don’t then no more worries Dumpskey will be always
there to provide free video training material for collateral success in Cisco Certified Network Associate
certification Exam.

https://www.dumpskey.com
Version: 56.0
Question: 1

Refer to the exhibit.

At the end of an RSTP election process, which access layer switch port will assume the discarding role?

A. Switch3, port Gi0/2


B. Switch3, port Gi0/1
C. Swrtch4, port fa0/11
D. Switch3 , portfa0/12
E. Switch3, port fa0/1
F. Swrtch4, port fa0/2

Answer: C

Explanation:
MAC of Switch3 is smaller than that of Switch4) so both ports of Switch3 will be in forwarding state. The
alternative port will surely belong to Switch4. Switch4 will need to block one of its ports to avoid a
bridging loop between the two switches. But how does Switch4 select its blocked port? Well, the answer
is based on the BPDUs it receives from Switch3. A BPDU is superior than another if it has:
1. A lower Root Bridge ID
2. A lower path cost to the Root
3. A lower Sending Bridge ID
4. A lower Sending Port ID
These four parameters are examined in order. In this specific case, all the BPDUs sent by Switch3 have
the same Root Bridge ID, the same path cost to the Root and the same Sending Bridge ID. The only
parameter left to select the best one is the Sending Port ID (Port ID = port priority + port index). In this
case the port priorities are equal because they use the default value, so Switch4 will compare port index
values, which are unique to each port on the switch, and because Fa0/12 is inferior to Fa0/1, Switch4 will
select the port connected with Fa0/1 (of Switch3) as its root port and block the other port -> Port fa0/11
of Switch4 will be blocked (discarding role)

https://www.dumpskey.com
https://www.dumpskey.com
Question: 2

DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the protocols from the left onto the correct IP traffic types on the right.

Answer:
TCP
HTTP
SMTP
Telnet

UDP
DHCP
SNMP
VOIP

Question: 3

DRAG DROP
Drag the cable type on the left to the purpose for which is it best suited on the right. (Not all options are
used.)

https://www.dumpskey.com
Answer:

Switch to router : rollover


Switch to switch : crossover
PM Com port: 9 - 25 pin

Question: 4

A router has learned three possible routes that could be used to reach a destination network One route
is from EIGRP and has a composite metric of 07104371. Another route is from OSPF with a metric of 782
The last is from RIPv2 and has a metric of 4 Which route or routes will the router install in the routing
table?

A. the EIGRP route


B. the OSPF route
C. the RIPv2 route
D. all three routes
E. the OSPF and RIPv2 routes

Answer: A

Question: 5

If you configure syslog messages without specifying the logging trap level, which log messages will the
router send?

A. error conditions only


B. warning and error conditions only
C. normal but significant conditions only

https://www.dumpskey.com
D. all levels except debugging
E. informational messages only

Answer: E

Question: 6

Which feature facilitates the tagging of frames on a specific VLAN?

A. routing
B. hairpinning
C. switching
D. encapsulation

Answer: D

Question: 7

Which WAN topology provides a direct connection from each site to all other sites on the network?

A. single-homed
B. full mesh
C. point-to-point
D. hub-and-spoke

Answer: B

Question: 8

Which two options are primary responsibilities of the APIC-EM controller? (Choose two.)

A. It automates network actions between different device types.


B. It provides robust asset management.
C. It tracks license usage and Cisco IOS versions.
D. It automates network actions between legacy equipment.
E. It makes network functions programmable.

Answer: A, E

Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/cloud-systems-management/application-policy-infrastructure-
controllerenterprise-
module/index.html
Automate network configuration and setup
Deploy network devices faster

https://www.dumpskey.com
Automate device deployment and provisioning across the enterprise.
Provide a programmable network
Enable developers to create new applications that use the network to fuel business growth.

Question: 9

Which command can you enter to troubleshoot the failure of address assignments?

A. show ip dhcp pool


B. show ip dhcp database
C. show ip dhcp import
D. clear ip dhcp server statistics

Answer: A

Question: 10

Which three options are the major components of a network virtualization architecture? (Choose three.)

A. virtual network services


B. authentication services
C. network access control
D. network resilience
E. path isolation
F. policy enforcement

Answer: ACE

Question: 11

Refer to the exhibit.

https://www.dumpskey.com
After you apply the given configuration to R1, you notice that it failed to enable OSPF Which action can
you take to correct the problem?

A. Configure a loopback interface on R1


B. Enable IPv6 unicast routing on R1.
C. Configure an IPv4 address on interface FO/0.
D. Configure an autonomous system number on OSPF.

Answer: C

Question: 12

Which type of MAC address is aged automatically by the switch?

A. automatic
B. manual
C. dynamic
D. static

Answer: C

Question: 13

Refer to the exhibit.

If RTR01 as configured as shown, which three addresses will be received by other routers that are
running EIGRP on the network? (Choose three.)

A. 172.16.4.0
B. 10.0.0.0
C. 172.16.0.0
D. 192.168.2.0
E. 192.168.0.0
F. 10.4.3.0

Answer: ACD

https://www.dumpskey.com
Question: 14

Which two statements about TACACS+ are true? (Choose two.)

A. It can run on a UNIX server.


B. It authenticates against the user database on the local device.
C. It is more secure than AAA authentication.
D. It is enabled on Cisco routers by default.
E. It uses a managed database.

Answer: A, E

Question: 15

DRAG DROP
Drag each IPv6 prefix on the left to its use on the right.

Answer:
FF02::1 = All link-local nodes on a segment
FF02::5 = all OSPFv3 routers
FF02::6 = OSPFv3 designated routers
FF02::A = all EIGRPv6 routers
FF02::D = All PIM routers
FF05::2 = all site local routers

https://www.dumpskey.com
Question: 16

when you troubleshoot an IPv4 connectivity issue on a router, which three router configuration checks
you must perform?

A. Verify that the router interface IP address IP address is correct.


B. Verify that the DNS is configured correctly.
C. Verify that the router and the host use the same subnet mask.
D. Verify that the router firmware is up-to-date.
E. Verify that a default route is configured.
F. Verify that the route appears in the routing table

Answer: ABF

Question: 17

Which command can you use to test whether a switch supports secure connections and strong
authentication?

A. Switch>ssh –v 1-I admin 10.1.1.1


B. Router#ssh –v1 –I admin 10.1.1.1
C. Router>ssh –V2 –I admin 10.1.1.1
D. Switch#ssh –I admin 10.1.1.1

Answer: C

Question: 18

Which major component of the network virtualization architecture isolates users according to policy?

A. network services virtualization


B. access control.
C. path isolation
D. policy enforcement

Answer: A

Question: 19

Which utility can you use to determine whether a switch can send echo requests and replies?

A. SSH

https://www.dumpskey.com
B. traceroute
C. ping
D. Telnet

Answer: C

Question: 20

Which MAC protocol sets a random timer to reattempt communication?

A. IEEE 802.1x
B. RARP
C. CSMA/CA
D. CSMA/CD

Answer: D

Question: 21

Which DTP switch port mode allows the port to create a trunk link if the neighboring port is in trunk
mode, dynamic desirable mode, or desirable auto mode?

A. trunk
B. access
C. dynamic desirable
D. dynamic auto

Answer: C

Question: 22

Which two statements about unique local IPv6 addresses are true?

A. They are identical to IPv4 private addresses.


B. They are defined by RFC 1884.
C. They use the prefix FEC0::/10
D. They use the prefix FC00::/7
E. They can be routed on the IPv6 global internet.

Answer: AD

Question: 23

Which configuration command can you apply to a router so that its local interface becomes active if all
other routers in the group fail?

https://www.dumpskey.com
A. Router(config)#standby 1 preempt
B. No additional configuration is required
C. Router(config)#standby 1 Priority 250
D. Router(config)#standby 1 track Ethernet

Answer: A

Question: 24

Refer to exhibit.

Which command can you enter to verify link speed and duplex setting on the interface?

A. router#show ip protocols
B. router#show startup-config
C. router#show line
D. router#show interface gig 0/1

Answer: D

Question: 25

Which HSRP feature was new in HSRPv2?

A. VLAN group numbers that are greater than 255


B. virtual MAC addresses
C. tracking
D. preemption

Answer: A

Question: 26

If three devices are plugged into one port on a switch and two devices are plugged into a different port,
how many collision domains are on the switch?

A. 2
B. 4
C. 5
D. 6

https://www.dumpskey.com
Answer: C

Question: 27

Which IPV6 function serves the same purpose as ARP entry verification on an IPv4 network?

A. interface ip address verification.


B. MAC address table verification
C. neighbor discovery verification
D. routing table entry verification

Answer: C

Question: 28

Which keyword enables an HSRP router to take the active role immediately when it comes online?

A. IP address
B. Priority
C. Preempt
D. Version

Answer: C

Question: 29

Which VTP mode prevents you from making changes to VLANs?

A. server
B. off
C. client
D. transparent

Answer: C

Question: 30

How does a router handle an incoming packet whose destination network is missing from the routing
table?

A. it discards the packet.


B. it broadcasts the packet to each network on the router.
C. it routes the packet to the default route.
D. it broadcasts the packet to each interface on the router.

https://www.dumpskey.com
Answer: C

https://www.dumpskey.com
Thank You for trying 200-125 PDF Demo

To try our 200-125 practice exam software visit link below

https://www.dumpskey.com/200-125.html

Start Your 200-125 Preparation


[Limited Time Offer] Use Coupon “20OFF” for special 20% discount on
your purchase. Test your 200-125 preparation with actual exam
questions.

https://www.dumpskey.com