Sie sind auf Seite 1von 116
[…] 45 a trade or business. However, personal services do not include any work performed by an individual in the
46 individual's capacity as an investor as described in section 1.469-5T(f)(2)(ii).
47 ________________________________________________________________________________

Challenge to Income Tax Enforcement Authority Within Constitutional States of the Union 49 of 116
Copyright Sovereignty Education and Defense Ministry, http://sedm.org
Form 05.052, Rev. 1-17-2019 EXHIBIT:________
1 26 U.S.C. §861 Income from Sources Within the United States

2 (a)(3) "...Compensation for labor or personal services performed in the United States shall not be deemed to be
3 income from sources within the United States if-

4 (C) the compensation for labor or services performed as an employee of or under contract with--

5 (i) a nonresident alien.. not engaged in a trade or business in the United States..."
6
7 YOUR ANSWER: ____Admit ____Deny
8
9 CLARIFICATION:_________________________________________________________________________