Sie sind auf Seite 1von 116
[…] states pursuant thereto.
Challenge to Income Tax Enforcement Authority Within Constitutional States of the Union 28 of 116
Copyright Sovereignty Education and Defense Ministry, http://sedm.org
Form 05.052, Rev. 1-17-2019 EXHIBIT:________
1 “The Secretary shall determine and designate the posts of duty of all such persons engaged in field work or
2 traveling on official business outside the District of Columbia.” 3 (Emphasis added)
1F

3 10. The same law is now found in 26 U.S.C. §7804(b)(1) and reads as follows:

4 “(b) Posts of duty of employees in field service or traveling

5 “Unless otherwise prescribed by the Secretary

6 “(1) Designation of post of duty

7 “The Commissioner shall determine and designate the posts of duty of all such persons engaged in field work or
8 traveling on official business outside of the District of Columbia.” 3 (Emphasis added)
1H

9 11. In order to confirm whether the Secretary, the Commissioner or their delegate IRS Agents have the authority to
10 administer and enforce internal revenue laws within the several states, the government has the burden of proof to produce