Sie sind auf Seite 1von 116
[…] 33 “The laws of Congress in respect to those matters do not extend into the territorial limits of the States, but have
34 force only in the District of Columbia, and other places that are within the exclusive jurisdiction of the national
35 government.”
36 [Caha v. United States, 152 U.S. 211 (Emphasis added)]

37 16. The location of “The United States”, as defined by law, further confirms that the authority for the Office of the Secretary
38 is restricted to “the District of Columbia, and not elsewhere.” The Uniform Commercial Code at § 9-307(h) states:

39 “(h) The United States is located in the District of Columbia.”


40 [Uniform Commercial Code at § 9-307(h)]

41 __________________________________________

42 TITLE 26 > Subtitle F > CHAPTER 79 > Sec. 7701. [Internal Revenue Code]
43 Sec. 7701. - Definitions