Sie sind auf Seite 1von 74

MODIFICATION HISTORY

MODEL NAME : KLV-40/46/52X300A, 40/46/52X350A


SERVICE MANUAL
PARTS No. : 9-834-164-02

* Blue characters are linking.

Ver. DATA CONTENTS


1.0 2007.08 Issued
1.1 2008.11 Correction of part number for SEC. 5 EXPLODED VIEWS.
(P. 5-2)
KLV-40X300A/46X300A/52X300A
KLV-40X350A/46X350A/52X350A
SERVICE MANUAL GA Model
Saudi Arabia Model

FIX2 CHASSIS

LCD Colour TV
SPECIFICATIONS

KLV-40/46/52X300A, 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 2


KLV-40/46/52X300A, 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 3
WARNINGS AND CAUTIONS SAFETY-RELATED COMPONENT
WARNING
CAUTION
It is essential that all critical parts be replaced only with the part
These servicing instructions are for use by qualified service number specified in the electrical parts list to prevent electric
personnel only. shock, fire, or other hazard.
To reduce the risk of electric shock, do not perform any servicing
other than that contained in the operating instructions unless you NOTE: Do not modify the original design without obtaining
are qualified to do so. written permission from the manufacturer or you will
void the original parts and labor guarantee.
WARNING!!

An isolation transformer should be used during any service to USE CAUTION WHEN HANDLING THE LCD PANEL
avoid possible shock hazard, because of live chassis.
The chassis of this receiver is directly connected to the ac power When repairing the LCD panel, be sure you are grounded by
line. using a wrist band.

! SAFETY-RELATED COMPONENT When repairing the LCD panel on the wall, the LCD panel must
WARNING!! be secured using the 4 mounting holes on the rear cover.
1) Do not press on the panel or frame edge to avoid the risk of
electric shock.
Replace all components with Sony parts whose part numbers
2) Do not scratch or press on the panel with any sharp objects.
appear as shown in this manual or in supplements
3) Do not leave the module in high temperatures or in areas of
published by Sony. high humidity for an extended period of time.
4) Do not expose the LCD panel to direct sunlight.
5) Avoid contact with water. It may cause a short circuit within
the module.
6) Disconnect the AC power when replacing the backlight (CCFL)
or inverter circuit.
(High voltage occurs at the inverter circuit at 650Vrms.)
7) Always clean the LCD panel with a soft cloth material.
8) Use care when handling the wires or connectors of the inverter
circuit. Damaging the wires may cause a short.
9) Protect the panel from ESD to avoid damaging the electronic
circuit (C-MOS).

KLV-40/46/52X300A, 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 4


SAFETY CHECK-OUT

After correcting the original service problem, perform the Leakage Test
following safety checks before releasing the set to the customer: The AC leakage from any exposed metal part to earth ground
and from all exposed metal parts to any exposed metal part
1. Check the area of your repair for unsoldered or poorly having a return to chassis, must not exceed 0.5 mA (500
soldered connections. Check the entire board surface for microamperes).
solder splashes and bridges. Leakage current can be measured by any one of three methods.

2. Check the interboard wiring to ensure that no wires are


1. A commercial leakage tester, such as the Simpson 229 or
“pinched” or touching high-wattage resistors.
RCA WT-540A. Follow the manufacturers’ instructions to
use these instructions.
3. Check that all control knobs, shields, covers, ground straps,
and mounting hardware have been replaced. Be absolutely
2. A battery-operated AC milliampmeter. The Data Precision
certain that you have replaced all the insulators.
245 digital multimeter is suitable for this job.
4. Look for unauthorized replacement parts, particularly
3. Measuring the voltage drop across a resistor by means of a
transistors, that were installed during a previous repair. Point
VOM or battery-operated AC voltmeter. The “limit”
them out to the customer and recommend their replacement.
indication is 0.75 V, so analog meters must have an accurate
low voltage scale.
5. Look for parts which, though functioning, show obvious
The Simpson’s 250 and Sanwa SH-63TRD are examples of
signs of deterioration. Point them out to the customer and
passive VOMs that are suitable. Nearly all battery-operated
recommend their replacement.
digital multimeters that have a 2 VAC range are suitable (see
Figure A).
6. Check the line cords for cracks and abrasion. Recommend
the replacement of any such line cord to the customer.
How to Find a Good Earth Ground
7. Check the antenna terminals, metal trim, “metallized” A cold-water pipe is a guaranteed earth ground; the cover-plate
knobs, screws, and all other exposed metal parts for AC retaining screw on most AC outlet boxes is also at earth ground.
leakage. Check leakage as described below. If the retaining screw is to be used as your earth ground, verify
that it is at ground by measuring the resistance between it and a
cold-water pipe with an ohmmeter. The reading should be zero
ohms.

If a cold-water pipe is not accessible, connect a 60- to 100-watt


trouble- light (not a neon lamp) between the hot side of the
receptacle and the retaining screw. Try both slots, if necessary,
to locate the hot side on the line; the lamp should light at normal
brilliance if the screw is at ground potential (see Figure B).

To Exposed Metal
Parts on Set

Trouble Light
Ohmmeter
AC Outlet Box
AC
0.15 µF Voltmeter
o
(0.75V)

Cold-water Pipe

Earth Ground

FigureA. Using an AC voltmeter to check AC leakage. Figure B. Checking for earth ground.

KLV-40/46/52X300A, 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 5


SELF DIAGNOSIS FUNCTION

The units in this manual contain a self-diagnostic function. If an error occurs, the STANDBY LED will automatically begin to flash.
The number of times the LED flashes translates to a probable source of the problem.
A definition of the STANDBY LED flash indicators is listed in the instruction manual for the user’s knowledge and reference.
If an error symptom cannot be reproduced, the remote commander can be used to review the failure occurrence data stored in memory to
reveal past problems and how often these problems occur.

1-1. DIAGNOSTIC TEST INDICATORS


When an error occurs, the STANDBY LED will flash a set number of times to indicate the possible cause of the problem.
If there is more than one error, the LED will identify the first of the problem areas.
Result for all of the following diagnostic items are displayed on screen.
If the screen displays a “0”, no error has occurred .

Number of times STANDY LED Monitoring Items


Diagnostic Item Description
(Red) flashes (Screen Display)
2 times POW OVP Main Power Over Voltage Protection
3 times POW ERR1 Power Error
5 times T_CON T_CON Error
6 times BACKLITE Back Light Error (Panel Inverter)
7 times TEMP ERR Temperature Abnormal Detection
8 times AUD PROT Audio Abnormal Detection
9 times FAN_ERR FAN Error (Not Detected. Display Only)
13 times BALANCER Panel Balancer Error

1-2. DISPLAY OF STANDBY LED FLASH COUNT

[ FLASH COUNT ]
2 times

4 times

5 times

LED ON 0.3 sec.


LED OFF 0.3 sec. LED OFF
3 sec.

Note: One flash counts is not self-diagnostic.

STANDBY
INDICATOR

1-3. STOPPING THE STANDBY FLASH


Turn off the power switch on the TV main unit or unplug the power cord from the outlet to stop the STANDBY lamp from flashing.

KLV-40/46/52X300A, 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 6


1-4. SELF-DIAGNOSTIC SCREEN DISPLAY
For errors with symptoms such as “power sometimes shuts off” or “screen sometimes goes out” that cannot be confirmed, it is possible to
bring up past occurrences of failure for confirmation on the screen:

1-4-1. To Bring Up Screen Test


In standby mode, press buttons on the remote commander sequentially in rapid succession as shown below:

5
( Info/Text reveal ) ( Number button ) * ( Volume ) ( TV standby )
* : Note that this differs from entering the service mode (volume +)

[ SELF-DIAGNOSTIC SCREEN DISPLAY ]

SELF CHECK

002 POW OVP 0000000000 0000000000 0000000000 00


003 POW ERR1 0000000000 0000000000 0000000000 00
005 T_CON 0000000000 0000000000 0000000000 00
006 BACKLITE 0000000000 0000000000 0000000000 00
007 TEMP ERR 0000000000 0000000000 0000000000 00
008 AUD PROT 0000000000 0000000000 0000000000 00
009 FAN_ERR 0000000000 0000000000 0000000000 00
013 BALANCER 0000000000 0000000000 0000000000 00

Monitoring Items
For details, refer to "1-1. DIAGNOSTIC TEST INDICATORS"
Number of times STANDBY Indicator flashes

Since the diagnostic results displayed on the screen are not automatically cleared, always check the self-diagnostic screen
After you have completed the repairs, clear the result display to “0”.

1-5. Quitting Self-diagnostic screen


To quit the entire self-diagnostic screen, turn off the power switch on the remote commander or the main unit.

KLV-40/46/52X300A, 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 7


TABLE OF CONTENTS
SAFETY CHECK-OUT ............................................. 5 2. SERVICE MODE ADJUSTMENT ................... 2-1
2-1. Go to TV standby condition. .................................. 2-1
SELF DIAGNOSIS FUNCTION ................................ 6 2-2. Entering Service Mode ........................................... 2-1
2-3. Change Setting Data for TV ................................... 2-2
1. DISASSEMBLY ............................................... 1-1 2-4. Write data for TVM ................................................ 2-3
1-1. KLV-40X300A/40X350A ...................................... 1-1 2-5. Entering BEM service menu .................................. 2-4
1-1-1. REAR COVER ASSY REMOVAL ................ 1-1 2-6. Change Setting Data for BEM ............................... 2-5
1-1-2. STAND ASSY AND ARM ASSY 2-7. Write data for BEM ................................................ 2-6
REMOVAL ...................................................... 1-1 2-8. GA Model ............................................................... 2-7
1-1-3. H1 BOARD REMOVAL ................................. 1-2 2-9. How to change shipping condition. ....................... 2-8
1-1-4. HW2 BOARD REMOVAL ............................. 1-2
1-1-5. DF1 BOARD AND GF1 BOARD 3. TROUBLE SHOOTING ................................... 3-1
REMOVAL ...................................................... 1-3 3-1. No Power (Flow Chart_B) ..................................... 3-2
1-1-6. AG BOARD AND FB2 BOARD 3-2. Set Reboots ............................................................. 3-3
REMOVAL ...................................................... 1-3 3-3. SELF DIAGNOSIS ................................................ 3-4
1-1-7. TUG BOARD REMOVAL .............................. 1-4 3-3-1. Flow Chart_C ................................................... 3-5
1-1-8. SPEAKER AND FAN REMOVAL ................ 1-4 3-3-2. POWER OVP (RED 2 Times blink) ............... 3-6
1-1-9. UB1 BOARD REMOVAL .............................. 1-5 3-3-3. POWER ERROR (RED 3 Times blink) .......... 3-6
1-1-10. H3 BOARD AND H4 BOARD AND 3-3-4. T-CON ERROR (RED 5 Times blink) ............ 3-7
AC INLET REMOVAL ................................... 1-5 3-3-5. BACK LIGHT ERROR
1-1-11. LCD PANEL AND FRONT CABINET ASSY (RED 6 Times blink) ........................................ 3-7
REMOVAL ...................................................... 1-6 3-3-6. TEMP ERROR (RED 7 Times blink) ............. 3-8
1-2. KLV-46X300A/46X350A ...................................... 1-7 3-3-7. AUDIO ERROR (RED 8 Times blink) ........... 3-8
1-2-1. REAR COVER ASSY REMOVAL ................ 1-7 3-3-8. DTAU ERROR (RED 10 Times blink) ........... 3-9
1-2-2. STAND ASSY AND ARM ASSY 3-3-9. BALANCER ERROR
REMOVAL ...................................................... 1-7 (RED 13 Times blink) .................................... 3-10
1-2-3. H1 BOARD REMOVAL ................................. 1-8 3-4. COMMUNICATION ERROR ............................. 3-11
1-2-4. HW2 BOARD REMOVAL ............................. 1-8 3-5. AUDIO PROBLEM (Flow Chart_D) .................. 3-12
1-2-5. DF2, DF3 AND GF1 BOARDS 3-6. VIDEO PROBLEM (Flow Chart_E) ................... 3-13
REMOVAL ...................................................... 1-9
1-2-6. AG AND FB2 BOARDS REMOVAL ............ 1-9 4. DIAGRAMS ..................................................... 4-1
1-2-7. TUG BOARD REMOVAL ............................ 1-10 4-1. CIRCUIT BOARDS LOCATAION ...................... 4-1
1-2-8. SPEAKER AND FAN REMOVAL .............. 1-10 (1) KLV-40X300A/40X350A ............................... 4-1
1-2-9. UB1 BOARD REMOVAL ............................ 1-11 (2) KLV-46X300A/46X350A ............................... 4-1
1-2-10. H3 BOARD AND H4 BOARD AND (3) KLV-52X300A/52X350A ............................... 4-1
AC INLET REMOVAL ................................. 1-11
1-2-11. LCD PANEL AND FRONT CABINET
ASSY REMOVAL ......................................... 1-12
1-3. KLV-52X300A/52X350A .................................... 1-13
1-3-1. REAR COVER ASSY REMOVAL .............. 1-13
1-3-2. STAND ASSY AND ARM ASSY
REMOVAL .................................................... 1-13
1-3-3. H1 BOARD REMOVAL ............................... 1-14
1-3-4. HW2 BOARD REMOVAL ........................... 1-14
1-3-5. DF4, DF5 AND GF2 BOARDS
REMOVAL .................................................... 1-15
1-3-6. AG BOARD AND FB2 BOARD
REMOVAL .................................................... 1-15
1-3-7. TUG BOARD REMOVAL ............................ 1-16
1-3-8. SPEAKER REMOVAL ................................. 1-16
1-3-9. UB1 BOARD REMOVAL ............................ 1-17
1-3-10. H3 BOARD AND H4 BOARD AND
AC INLET REMOVAL ................................. 1-17
1-3-11. LCD PANEL FRONT CABINET ASSY
REMOVAL .................................................... 1-18

KLV-40/46/52X300A, 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 8


5. EXPLODED VIEWS ........................................ 5-1
5-1. KLV-40X300A/40X350A ...................................... 5-2
5-1-1. REAR COVER ASSY ..................................... 5-2
5-1-2. ARM ASSY AND STAND ASSY AND
HW2 BOARD .................................................. 5-3
5-1-3. CHASSIS-1 ...................................................... 5-4
5-1-4. CHASSIS-2 ...................................................... 5-5
5-1-5. FAN AND SPEAKER ..................................... 5-6
5-1-6. FRONT CABINET ASSY AND LCD
PANEL ............................................................. 5-7
5-1-7. CONNECTOR ASSY ...................................... 5-8
5-2. KLV-46X300A/46X350A ...................................... 5-9
5-2-1. REAR COVER ASSY ..................................... 5-9
5-2-2. ARM ASSY AND STAND ASSY AND
HW2 BOARD ................................................ 5-10
5-2-3. CHASSIS-1 .................................................... 5-11
5-2-4. CHASSIS-2 .................................................... 5-12
5-2-5. FAN AND SPEAKER ................................... 5-13
5-2-6. FRONT CABINET AND LCD PANEL ....... 5-14
5-2-7. CONNECTOR ASSY .................................... 5-15
5-3. KLV-52X300A/52X350A .................................... 5-16
5-3-1. REAR COVER ASSY ................................... 5-16
5-3-2. ARM ASSY AND STAND ASSY AND
HW2 BOARD ................................................ 5-17
5-3-3. CHASSIS-1 .................................................... 5-18
5-3-4. CHASSIS-2 .................................................... 5-19
5-3-5. CHASSIS BRACKET ASSY AND
SPEAKER ...................................................... 5-20
5-3-6. FRONT CABINET AND LCD PANEL ....... 5-21
5-3-7. CONNECTOR ASSY .................................... 5-22
5-4. PACKING MATERIALS
(KLV-40/46X300A, 40/46X350A) ...................... 5-23
5-5. PACKING MATERIALS
(KLV-52X300A, 52X350A) ................................ 5-24

KLV-40/46/52X300A, 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 9


SECTION 1
DISASSEMBLY
1-1. KLV-40X300A/40X350A
1-1-1. REAR COVER ASSY REMOVAL
1 Two screws
(+BVTP2 4X16)
1 One screw
(+BVTP2 4X16) 3 Two screws
(+BV 3X12)
1 Six screws
(+BVTP2 4X16)

2 Two screws
(+PSW M5X12)

1 Two screws 1 Two screws


(+BVTP2 4X16) (+BVTP2 4X16)

4 Rear cover assy

1-1-2. STAND ASSY AND ARM ASSY REMOVAL

7 Two screws
(+PSW M5X8)
6 One screw
(+BVST 3X8) 3 One screw
(+BVST 3X8)
8 ARM L assy
4 Two screws
7 One screw (+PSW M5X8)
(+PSW M5X8)
5 ARM R assy
4 One screw 1 Two screws
(+PSW M5X8) (+PSW 5X12)
1 Two screws
qa Two screws (+PSW 5X12)
(+BVST 4X8)
2 Base stand assy
qs Stand
holder

9 Two screws
(+BVST 4X8)
0 Stand holder

KLV-40/46/52X300A, 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 1-1


KLV-40X300A/40X350A
1-1-3. H1 BOARD REMOVAL

2 H1 board

1 Control button assy

1-1-4. HW2 BOARD REMOVAL

1 Two screws
(+BV 3X12)

3 HW2 board
2 One screw
(+PSW M3X5)

4 Side terminal bracket

5 CARD bracket

Claw

KLV-40/46/52X300A, 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 1-2


KLV-40X300A/40X350A
1-1-5. DF1 BOARD AND GF1 BOARD REMOVAL

4 GF1 board
3 Four screws
(+PSW 3SG)
1 Four screws
(+PSW 3SG)

2 DF1 board

5 GFD bracket

1-1-6. AG BOARD AND FB2 BOARD REMOVAL

1 One screw 2 Three screws


(+BVST 3X8) (+PSW M3X5)
4 FB top shield 3 Two screws
(HEX)
2 One screw
2 One screw (+PSW M3X5)
(+PSW M3X5) 1 One screw
(+BVST 3X8)

5 Four screws
1 One screw
(+BVST 3X8)
(+BVST 3X8)
5 Four screws
(+BVST 3X8)
7 Seven screws
(+BVST 3X8)
7 Three screws 6 AG board
(+BVST 3X8)

8 FB2 board 5 Two screws


(+BVST 3X8)

KLV-40/46/52X300A, 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 1-3


KLV-40X300A/40X350A
1-1-7. TUG BOARD REMOVAL

7 Two screws 3 Pin Cable


(+BVST 3X8)
4 RF Splitter
6 Connector assy
5 Connector assy
7 Two screws
(+BVST 3X8)
8 TUG board 1 TU bracket assy

9 Four screws
Under cover
(+BVST 3X8)
2 Screw Claws
0 Tuner shield (lower) assy (+PSW M3X5)

1-1-8. SPEAKER AND FAN REMOVAL

1 One screw
(+PWTP2 4X16)
2 Loudspeaker(L)

3 One screw
(+PSW M3X5)

4 SP holder
9 Fan filter 5 One screw
(+PWTP2 4X16)
qa Fan bracket 6 Loudspeaker(R)
0 One screw
(+PSW 3X8)

7 One screw
(+PSW M3X5)
8 SP holder (M)

qd D.C.fan
qg One screw
(+PSW 3X8)

qs Two screws
(+BV 3X16)
qh Fan bracket
qf Fan filter

qk D.C.fan

ql Two screws
(+BV 3X16)

KLV-40/46/52X300A, 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 1-4


KLV-40X300A/40X350A
1-1-9. UB1 BOARD REMOVAL

1 Two screws
(+PSW M3X5)
2 Fin assy

3 Two screws
(+PSW 3X8)
7 One screw
4 UB1 shield
(+BVTP2 4X16)
5 One screw
(+PSW M3X5)
6 UB1 board
8 Upper stay

1-1-10. H3 BOARD AND H4 BOARD AND AC INLET REMOVAL

qa Shassis bracket

0 One screw
9 Six screws (+BVST 4X8)
(+PSW M3X5)
9 One screw
(+PSW M3X5)

2 Two screws
(+KTT 3X10)
9 One screw
(+PSW M3X5) 3 AC inlet

1 One screw
(+PSW 4X6)
4 Two screws 5 Two screws
(+PSW M5X8) (+BVTP2 4X16)
4 Two screws
(+PSW M5X8)
6 Under stay

7 H4 board

8 H3 board

KLV-40/46/52X300A, 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 1-5


KLV-40X300A/40X350A
1-1-11. LCD PANEL AND FRONT CABINET ASSY REMOVAL

1 Six screws
(+BVTP2 4X16)
1 Three screws
(+BVTP2 4X16)

2 LCD panel

qh Ornamental frame V qf One screw


(M2 taping)
3 One screw
qg Four screws
(+BV 3X12)
(FIXED)
qd Ornamental frame H
qf One screw qj Ornamental joint
(M2 taping)
qa One screw
qj Ornamental joint 3 One screw (M2 taping)
(+BV 3X12) qs Six screws
qk One screw (FIXED)
(M2 taping) 8 Two screws
ql Six screws (FIXED)
(FIXED) qk One screw 7 One screw
(M2 taping)
(M2 taping)
w; Ornamental frame H 0 Ornamental joint
9 Ornamental frame V
7 One screw
(M2 taping)

8 Two screws
(FIXED)
0 Ornamental joint

4 Center cabinet
5 One screw
(+PSW M3X12)
6 Bezel assy

TO INSERT THE CONNECTOR


The connector might not be properly locked when only pressed from the middle.
Be sure to press both sides to confirm it is property locked.
1 Press the middle 2 Press the right 3 Press the left
part of the connector side to confirm it is side to confirm it is
to insert till it locks. locked. locked.

KLV-40/46/52X300A, 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 1-6


1-2. KLV-46X300A/46X350A
1-2-1. REAR COVER ASSY REMOVAL

1 Two screws
(+BVTP2 4X16)
1 One screw
(+BVTP2 4X16) 3 Two screws
1 Six screws (+BV 3X12)
(+BVTP2 4X16)

2 Two screws
(+PSW M5X12)
4 Rear cover assy
1 Two screws
1 Two screws
(+BVTP2 4X16)
(+BVTP2 4X16)

1-2-2. STAND ASSY AND ARM ASSY REMOVAL

7 Two screws
(+PSW M5X8) 3 Two screws
(+BVST 3X8)
6 Two screws 4 Two screws
(+BVST 3X8) (+PSW M5X8)
qa Two screws
8 ARM L assy 5 ARM R assy (+BVST 4X8)
7 One screw 1 Two screws
(+PSW M5X8) (+PSW 5X12)
1 Two screws
(+PSW 5X12)
qs Stand
holder 2 Base stand assy
4 One screw
(+PSW M5X8)

9 Two screws
(+BVST 4X8)

0 Stand holder

KLV-40/46/52X300A, 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 1-7


KLV-46X300A/46X350A
1-2-3. H1 BOARD REMOVAL

1 Two screws
3 H1 board (+BVTP2 4X16)

2 Control button assy

1-2-4. HW2 BOARD REMOVAL

1 Two screws
(+BV 3X12)

3 HW2 board
5 Side terminal label 2 One screw
(+PSW M3X5)

4 Side terminal bracket


6 CARD bracket
7 MS cover

Claw

KLV-40/46/52X300A, 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 1-8


KLV-46X300A/46X350A
1-2-5. DF2, DF3 AND GF1 BOARDS REMOVAL

6 Two screws
6 Two screws (+PSW 3SG)
(+PSW 3SG)

4 Four screws
(+PSW 3SG) 7 GF1 board
1 Five screws
(+PSW 3SG) 5 DF2 board

2 DF3 board

8 GFD bracket
3 D3 bracket

1-2-6. AG AND FB2 BOARDS REMOVAL

1 One screw 2 Two screws


(+BVST 3X8) (+PSW M3X5)
3 Two screws
4 FB top shield
(HEX)
2 Two screws 2 One screw
(+PSW M3X5) (+PSW M3X5)
1 One screw
(+BVST 3X8)
1 One screw
(+BVST 3X8) 5 Four screws
(+BVST 3X8)
7 Seven screws 5 Four screws
(+BVST 3X8) (+BVST 3X8)
7 Three screws
(+BVST 3X8) 6 AG board

8 FB2 board
5 Two screws
(+BVST 3X8)

KLV-40/46/52X300A, 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 1-9


KLV-46X300A/46X350A
1-2-7. TUG BOARD REMOVAL

7 Two screws 3 Pin Cable Under cover


(+BVST 3X8) 4 RF Splitter
6 Connector assy
5 Connector assy
7 Two screws
(+BVST 3X8)
8 TUG board 1 TU bracket assy

9 Four screws
(+BVST 3X8)
Claws
0 Tuner shield (lower) assy

2 Screw
(+PSW M3X5)

1-2-8. SPEAKER AND FAN REMOVAL

1 One screw
(+PWTP2 4X16)

2 loudspeaker(L)

3 One screw
(+PSW M3X5)
4 SP holder
5 One screw
9 Fan filter (+PWTP2 4X16)
6 loudspeaker(R)
qa Fan bracket
0 One screw
(+PSW 3X8)

7 One screw
(+PSW M3X5)
8 SP holder(M)

qd D.C.fan

qf Fan filter

qs Two screws
(+BV 3X16)
qh Fan bracket
qk One screw
(+PSW 3X8) qk D.C.fan

qj Two screws
(+BV 3X16)

KLV-40/46/52X300A, 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 1-10


KLV-46X300A/46X350A
1-2-9. UB1 BOARD REMOVAL

1 Two screws
(+PSW M3X5)

7 Three screws
(+BVTP2 4X16) 2 Fin assy
3 Three screws
(+PSW 3X8)
4 UB1 shield
5 One screw
8 Upper stay
(+PSW M3X5)
6 UB1 board

1-2-10. H3 BOARD AND H4 BOARD AND AC INLET REMOVAL

qa Chassis bracket
9 Six screws 0 One screw
(+PSW M3X5) (+BVST 4X8)
9 One screw
(+PSW M3X5)
2 Two screws
9 One screw (+KTT 3X10)
(+PSW M3X5) 3 AC inlet
1 One screw
(+PSW M4X6)
5 Three screws
(+BVTP2 4X16)
4 Four screws
(+PSW M5X8)
7 H4 board

6 Lower stay

8 H3 board

KLV-40/46/52X300A, 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 1-11


KLV-46X300A/46X350A
1-2-11. LCD PANEL AND FRONT CABINET ASSY REMOVAL

1 Three screws
(+BVTP2 4X16)

1 Six screws
(+BVTP2 4X16)

2 LCD panel

qf One screw
qh Ornamental frame V (M2 taping)
3 One screw
qg Foue screws
(+BV 3X12)
(FIXED)
qd Ornamental frame H
qf One screw qj Ornamental joint
(M2 taping) qa One screw
qj Ornamental joint 3 One screw (M2 taping)
(+BV 3X12) qs Six screws
qk One screw
(FIXED)
(M2 taping)
8 Two screws
ql Six screws
(FIXED)
(FIX) qk One screw
(M2 tapping)
7 One screw
(M2 taping)
0 Ornametal joint
w; Ornamental frame H
9 Ornamental frame V
7 One screw
(M2 tapping)

8 Two screws
(FIXED)

0 Ornametal joint

4 Center cabinet
5 One screw
(+BV 3X12)
6 Bezel assy

TO INSERT THE CONNECTOR


The connector might not be properly locked when only pressed from the middle.
Be sure to press both sides to confirm it is property locked.
1 Press the middle 2 Press the right 3 Press the left
part of the connector side to confirm it is side to confirm it is
to insert till it locks. locked. locked.

KLV-40/46/52X300A, 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 1-12


1-3. KLV-52X300A/52X350A
1-3-1. REAR COVER ASSY REMOVAL 1 two screws
(+BVTP2 4X16)
1 One screw
(+BVTP2 4X16)
3 two screws
(+BV 3X12)
1 Eight screws
(+BVTP2 4X16)
2 two screws
(+PSW M5X12)
4 Rear cover assy
1 Five screws
(+BVTP2 4X16)

1-3-2. STAND ASSY AND ARM ASSY REMOVAL

7 Two screws
6 Two screws (+PSW M5X8)
(+BVST 3X8)

3 Two screws
(+BVST 3X8)
4 Two screws
8 ARM L assy (+PSW M5X8)
5 ARM R assy
7 One screw
(+PSW M5X8)
1 Two screws
(+PSW 5X12)
1 Two screws
(+PSW 5X12)
2 Base satnd assy
qa Two screws
4 One screw (+BVST 4X8)
(+PSW M5X8)

qs Stand
holder

9 Two screws
(+BVST 4X8)
0 Stand holder

KLV-40/46/52X300A, 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 1-13


KLV-52X300A/52X350A
1-3-3. H1 BOARD REMOVAL

1 One screw
(+BVTP2 4X16)

3 H1 board
2 Control button assy

1-3-4. HW2 BOARD REMOVAL

1 Two screws
(+BV 3X12)

3 HW2 board
2 One screw
(+PSW M3X5)

4 Side terminal bracket

5 CARD bracket

Claw

KLV-40/46/52X300A, 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 1-14


KLV-52X300A/52X350A
1-3-5. DF4, DF5 AND GF2 BOARDS REMOVAL

6 Two screws
6 Two screws
(+PSW 3SG)
(+PSW 3SG)
4 Two screws
4 Two screws (+PSW 3SG) 7 GF2 board
(+PSW 3SG)
1 Five screws
(+PSW 3SG) 5 DF4 board

2 DF5 board

8 GFD bracket
3 D3 bracket

1-3-6. AG BOARD AND FB2 BOARD REMOVAL

2 Two screws
1 One screw (+PSW M3X5)
(+BVST 3X8) 3 Two screws
4 FB top shield (HEX)
2 One screw
2 Two screws (+PSW M3X5)
(+PSW M3X5)
1 One screw
(+BVST 3X8)

1 One screw
(+BVST 3X8) 5 Four screws
(+BVST 3X8)
5 Four screws
(+BVST 3X8)
7 Seven screws
7 Three screws (+BVST 3X8)
(+BVST 3X8) 6 AG board

8 FB2 board 5 Two screws


(+BVST 3X8)

KLV-40/46/52X300A, 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 1-15


KLV-52X300A/52X350A
1-3-7. TUG BOARD REMOVAL
Under cover
7 Two screws 3 Pin Cable
(+BVST 3X8) 4 RF Splitter
6 Connector assy
5 Connector assy
7 Two screws
(+BVST 3X8)
1 TU bracket assy
8 TUG board

9 Four screws
(+BVST 3X8)
2 Screw Claws
0 Tuner shield (lower) assy (+PSW M3X5)

1-3-8. SPEAKER REMOVAL

1 One screw
(+PWTP2 4X16)

2 Loudspeaker(L)

3 One screw
(+PSW M3X5)
5 One screw
4 SP holder (+PWTP2 4X16)
6 Loudspeaker(R)

7 One screw
(+PSW M3X5)
8 SP holder (M)

KLV-40/46/52X300A, 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 1-16


KLV-52X300A/52X350A
1-3-9. UB1 BOARD REMOVAL 1 Two screws
(+PSW M3X5)

2 Fin assy

3 Three screws
(+PSW 3X8)

7 Three screws 4 UB1 shield


(+BVTP2 4X16)
8 Upper stay 5 One screw
(+PSW M3X5)

6 UB1 board

1-3-10. H3 BOARD AND H4 BOARD AND AC INLET REMOVAL

qa Chassis bracket
9 Six screws 0 One screw
(+PSW M3X5) (+BVST 4X8)
9 One screw
(+PSW M3X5)
2 Two screws
(+KTT 3X10)
9 One screw 3 AC inlet
(+PSW M3X5)
1 One screw
(+PSW M4X6)

5 Two screws
(+BVTP2 4X16)
4 Four screws
7 H4 board (+PSW M5X8)

6 Lower stay

8 H3 board

KLV-40/46/52X300A, 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 1-17


KLV-52X300A/52X350A
1-3-11. LCD PANEL FRONT CABINET ASSY REMOVAL

1 Tree screws
(+BVTP2 4X16)

1 Six screws
(+BVTP2 4X16)

2 LCD panel
qh Ornamental
frame V qf One screw
(M2 taping)
3 One screw
qg Four screws
(+BV 3X12)
(FIXED) qd Ornamental frame H
qf One screw qj Ornamental joint
(M2 taping)
qa One screw
qj Ornamental 3 One screw (M2 taping)
joint (+BV 3X12) qs Six screw
qk One screw (FIXED)
(M2 taping)
8 Two screws
ql Six screw
(FIXED)
(FIXED) qk One screw
7 One screw
(M2 taping)
(M2 tapping)
w; Ornamental 0 Ornametal joint
frame H
9 Ornamental frame V
7 One screw
(M2 taping)
8 Two screws
(FIX)
0 Ornamental joint

4 Center cabinet
5 One screw
(+PSW M3X12)
6 bezel assy

TO INSERT THE CONNECTOR


The connector might not be properly locked when only pressed from the middle.
Be sure to press both sides to confirm it is property locked.
1 Press the middle 2 Press the right 3 Press the left
part of the connector side to confirm it is side to confirm it is
to insert till it locks. locked. locked.

KLV-40/46/52X300A, 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 1-18E


SECTION 2
SERVICE MODE ADJUSTMENT

How to go to service mode


2-1. Go to TV standby condition.
2-2. Entering Service Mode
1. Push “i+ (info)”, “5”, “Volume+” then “TV button”with remote commander.
2. Service mode menu will appear on display.

1 4
2

Remote Commander Service menu

KLV-40/46/52X300A, 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 2-1


Change data by service mode

2-3. Change Setting Data for TV


1. Press “2 / 5”on remote commander to select (up / down) category.
2. Press “1 / 4”on remote commander to select (up / down) Item.
3. Press “3 / 6”on remote commander to change (up / down) data.
Press 2: increment
2 1 3 Press 5: decrement

Press 1: increment
Press 4: decrement Press 3: increment
Press 6: decrement

Remote Commander Service menu

KLV-40/46/52X300A, 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 2-2


Change data by service mode
2-4. Write data for TVM
1. Press “Mute” on remote commander. It shows green “SERVICE” changes to
green “WRITE”.
2. Press “0” on remote commander. Green “WRITE” changes to red “WRITE”.
It indicates writing processing.
3. After for 1 minute, red “WRITE” changes to green “SERVICE”.
Writing process is done at this point.

SERVICE -> WRITE -> WRITE -> SERVICE

Remote Commander Service menu

KLV-40/46/52X300A, 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 2-3


Change data by service mode
2-5. Entering BEM service menu
1. Press “Previous channel” on remote commander.

Remote Commander Service menu

KLV-40/46/52X300A, 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 2-4


Change Setting data by service mode
2-6. Change Setting Data for BEM
1. Press “2/5” on remote commander to select (up / down) category.
2. Press “1/4” on remote commander to select (up / down) Item.
3. Press “3/6” on remote commander to change (up / down) data.

2 1 3
Press 2: increment
Press 5: decrement

Press 1: increment
Press 4: decrement
Press 3: increment
Press 6: decrement

Remote Commander Service menu

KLV-40/46/52X300A, 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 2-5


Change data by service mode
2-7. Write data for BEM
1. Press “Mute” on remote commander. It shows green “SERVICE” changes to
green “WRITE”.
2. Press “0” on remote commander. Green “WRITE” changes to red “WRITE”.
It indicates writing processing.
3. After for few second, red “WRITE” changes to green
“SERVICE”. Writing process is done at this point.
SERVICE -> WRITE -> WRITE-> WRITE OK

Service menu
Remote Commander

KLV-40/46/52X300A, 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 2-6


Soft ware version check
2-8. GA Model

CPU Type

EMMA2LR Application
ASUKA
Application
(only for AEP)
Data
TVM Application
Data
BEM Application
Data

KLV-40/46/52X300A, 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 2-7


Set to shipping condition
2-9. How to change shipping condition.
1. During service mode, press “8” on remote commander.
2. Press “mute” on remote commander.
3. Press “0” on remote commander.
4. Display change to “SERVICE” “RST-” “RST-EXE”
“RST-EXE”

1
3

2
The error history will be reset.

Remote Commander

KLV-40/46/52X300A, 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 2-8E


SECTION 3
TROUBLE SHOOTING

Trouble Shooting

See
NO 3-1. No Power
Set Power
(Flow Chart_B)

YES

YES See
Set Re-boots 3-2. Reboot

NO

YES See
Self diagnosis 3-3. Self Diagnosis

NO

It takes about a YES See


minute until 3-4. Communication Error
picture appears

NO
Audio Video

See See
3-5. Audio Problem 3-6. Video problem
(Flow Chart_D) (Flow Chart_E)

KLV-40/46/52X300A, 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 3-1


3-1. No Power (Flow Chart_B)

No Power
(No relay clicks)

No RED LED NO See


Blinks 3-3-1. Flow Chart _C
(Standby Indicator)

YES Power key NO HW1 board


doesn’t work

YES
80-240Vac NO
CN6000 on AC cable or AC inlet
GF1(GF2) board

YES
AG board

5Vdc NO
CN001 #9 GF1(GF2) board
on AG Board (No STBY5V)

YES

KLV-40/46/52X300A, 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 3-2


3-2. Set Reboots

TV micro (on AG board) is monitoring BE Micro (on FB2 board) are alive or not like
watch dog timer. When BEM has not boot up, TVM try to re-start. We can see chassis
reboot at this case. Check FB2 board has correct power or not.

- FB2 board
- CN 5600 12V, 6.5V power and harness to GF1(GF2) Board.
- F4100, F4102, F5200 conduction.

If power rail has no problem, replace FB2 board.

KLV-40/46/52X300A, 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 3-3


3-3. SELF DIAGNOSIS

Red LED Display Contents


Blink (Self Diagnosis mode)
2 POW OVP Main Power Over Voltage Protection
3 POW ERR1 Power Error
5 T_CON T-CON Error
6 BACKLITE Back Light Error (Panel Inverter)
7 TEMP ERR Temperature Abnormal Detection
8 AUD PROT Audio Abnormal Detection
9 FAN_ERR FAN Error (Not Detected. Display Only)
13 BALANCER Panel Balancer Error

When self diagnosis happens, STANDBY (RED) LED blinks and


the history can be seen on display by self diagnosis mode.

KLV-40/46/52X300A, 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 3-4


3-3-1. Flow Chart_C

RED LED Blinks


(Standby Indicator)

YES See
2 Times
3-3-2. POWER OVP
(RED 2 times blink)
NO

YES See
7 Times
YES See 3-3-6 TEMP ERR
3 Times
3-3-3. POWER ERROR (RED 7 times blink)
(RED 3 times blink) NO
NO

YES See
8 Times
YES See 3-3-7 AUDIO ERROR
5 Times
3-3-4. T-CON ERROR (RED 8 times blink)
(RED 5 times blink) NO
NO

YES See
13 Times
YES See 3-3-9. BALANCER ERROR
6 Times
3-3-5. BACK LIGHT ERROR (RED 13 times blink)
(RED 6 times blink)
NO

KLV-40/46/52X300A, 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 3-5


3-3-2. POWER OVP (RED 2 Times blink)

This indicates OVP (Over Voltage Protection) of GF1(GF2) board.


12V line or 6.5Vline on GF1(GF2) board is over-voltage.
TV Micro (on AG board) pin139 detects OVP ERR and shuts down chassis power to
Stand-by status.
TV Micro #139 Normal condition : Low / Error case : High

Replace GF1(GF2) board.

3-3-3. POWER ERROR (RED 3 Times blink)

This indicates POWER Error, Low B error of 12V from GF1(GF2) board. TV Micro
(on AG board) pin150 detects POWER_ERR and shuts down chassis power to Stand-
by status.

TV Micro #150 Normal condition : High / Error case : Low


- Check 12V at CN002 #1#2 on AG board. And F200 on AG has 12V or not
- Check GF1(GF2) board.

KLV-40/46/52X300A, 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 3-6


3-3-4. T-CON ERROR (RED 5 Times blink)

This indicates T-CON RDY signal error from timing controller of Panel module.
BE micro pin 128 on FB2 board detects it.

BE Micro #128 Normal condition : High / Error case : Low

Replace Panel module.

3-3-5. BACK LIGHT ERROR (RED 6 Times blink)

This indicates panel power circuit error such as inverter.


BE micro pin 78 on FB2 board detects it.

BE Micro #78 Normal condition : High / Error case : Low

Replace DF boards.

KLV-40/46/52X300A, 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 3-7


3-3-6. TEMP ERROR (RED 7 Times blink)

This indicates high temperature inside chassis. IC001 on AG Board Side is monitoring
temperature. IC001 is controlled by BEM I2C.
When it happens;
- Check chassis environment
- Check around IC001 and replace AG if temperature monitoring circuit has problem
- Check panel

3-3-7. AUDIO ERROR (RED 8 Times blink)

This indicates Audio Error (Protection). It happens;


- IC8806 on AG board, Audio Amp detects over current, thermal shut down and/or low
voltage of itself.
- DC voltage detected for speaker line.
Check above and replace AG board

KLV-40/46/52X300A, 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 3-8


3-3-8. BALANCER ERROR (RED 13 Times blink)

This indicates Balancer board error of panel module.


BE micro pin 113 on FB2 board detects it.

BE Micro #113 Normal condition : Low / Error case : High

40” : Check harness connection CN6701 on DF1 board and CN126 on balancer board
of panel module.

46” : Check harness connection CN6701 on DF2 board and CN138 on balancer board
of panel module.

52” : Check harness connection CN6701 on DF4 board and CN324 on balancer board
of panel module.

Replace Panel Module.

KLV-40/46/52X300A, 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 3-9


3-4. COMMUNICATION ERROR

TV micro (on AG board) is communicating with EMMA2Lr (on FB2 board)


If EMMA has any problems, TVM retries to communicate and waits the response of
EMMA. It will be timeout in about one minute, and TVM start power-up sequence w/o
communicating with EMMA. Then, picture appears, but No OSD.

- FB2 board
- PS3900, conduction.
- EMMA software upgrade error
- Rewrite software of EMMA.

If it still NG, replace FB2 board.

KLV-40/46/52X300A, 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 3-10


3-5. AUDIO PROBLEM (Flow Chart_D)

Audio
problem

Only NO NO Analog NO NO
HDMI Digital Check
Speaker Problem Channel Channel AG Board
out? ? Problem Problem?
?
YES YES YES YES

Check Check Check


FB2 board TUG board AG Board
UI setting AG Board AG Board
correct? YES
Volume, SP
off/On
HP Link

NO

Set correctly or Check


reset by menu. Speaker
AG board

KLV-40/46/52X300A, 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 3-11


3-6. VIDEO PROBLEM (Flow Chart_E)

Video
problem

All inputs NO HDMI NO Analog NO Digital NO Check


have Problem Channel Channel FB2 board
problem? ? Problem Problem? AG board
?
YES YES YES YES

Check Check Check


FB2 board TUG board FB2 board
HW2 board AG board AG board
FB2 board

YES
Back Light OSD YES
turn on? appear?

NO NO

Check Check Check


LVDS harness LVDS harness FB2 board
(FB2 and Panel) (FB2 and Panel)
GF1(GF2) / DF boards FB2 board
FB2 board Panel Module
Panel Module

KLV-40/46/52X300A, 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 3-12E


SECTION 4
DIAGRAMS
4-1. CIRCUIT BOARDS LOCATAION
(1) KLV-40X300A/40X350A (3) KLV-52X300A/52X350A

DF5 board
UB1 board FB2 board
FB2 board UB1 board
TUG board TUG board

DF1 board DF4 board


HW2 board HW2 board

GF1 board GF2 board

AG board AG board
H1 board H1 board

H4 board H4 board

H3 board H3 board

(2) KLV-46X300A/46X350A

DF3 board

FB2 board UB1 board


TUG board

DF2 board
HW2 board

GF1 board

AG board
H1 board

H4 board

H3 board

KLV-40/46/52X300A, 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 4-1E


SECTION 5
EXPLODED VIEWS

NOTE: • Items with no part number and no description are


not stocked because they are seldom required for
roution service.
• The construction parts of an assembled part are
indicated with a collation number in the remark
colum.
• Items marked " * " are not stocked since they are
seldom required for routine service. Some delay
should be anticipated when ordering these items.

KLV-40/46/52X300A, 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 5-1


5-1. KLV-40X300A/40X350A
5-1-1. REAR COVER ASSY

5 6 5

#1
5

2
3

REF. No. PART No. DESCRIPTION MARK REF. No. PART No. DESCRIPTION MARK

1 ! X-2186-821-1 COVER ASSY, REAR (40) 6 2-580-607-01 SCREW, +PSW M5X12


(KLV-40X300A)
! X-2318-063-1 COVER ASSY, REAR (40) #1 7-685-648-79 SCREW +BVTP 3X12 TYPE2 IT-3
(KLV-40X350A)
2 3-106-920-21 LABEL, HDMI
3 2-673-535-11 SERVICE COVER
4 3-106-921-21 LABEL, REAR
5 2-580-640-01 SCREW, +BVTP2 4X16

KLV-40/46/52X300A, 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 5-2


KLV-40X300A/40X350A
5-1-2. ARM ASSY AND STAND ASSY AND HW2 BOARD

57

59

58
#1
60

61
53 53

55

55 54
53

56 54
53

52

51 56

REF. No. PART No. DESCRIPTION MARK REF. No. PART No. DESCRIPTION MARK

51 X-2177-333-1 STAND BASE (S) ASSY (KLV-40X300A) 56 2-580-607-01 SCREW, +PSW M5X12
X-2179-412-1 STAND BASE (S) ASSY (KLV-40X350A) 57 X-2178-383-1 BRACKET, CARD ASSY
52 2-595-155-02 CLAMP 58 3-100-217-22 BRACKET, SIDE TERMINAL
53 2-580-606-01 SCREW, +PSW M5X8 59 3-106-923-41 LABEL, SIDE TERMINAL
54 2-580-629-01 SCREW, +BVST 3X8 60 2-580-591-01 SCREW, +PSW M3X5
55 2-580-630-01 SCREW, +BVST 4X8
61 A-1361-957-A HW2 COMPL

#1 7-685-648-79 SCREW +BVTP 3X12 TYPE2 IT-3

KLV-40/46/52X300A, 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 5-3


KLV-40X300A/40X350A
5-1-3. CHASSIS-1

102

103

102 102

105
104

101

102

REF. No. PART No. DESCRIPTION MARK REF. No. PART No. DESCRIPTION MARK

101 ! A-1361-279-A GF1 COMPL


102 2-674-965-51 SCREW, +PSW 3SG
103 ! A-1256-156-B DF1 COMPL
104 X-2187-318-1 CONTROL BUTTON ASSY
105 A-1171-665-A H1 MOUNT

KLV-40/46/52X300A, 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 5-4


KLV-40X300A/40X350A
5-1-4. CHASSIS-2

158

151 151
162
151

151 163
151
151

151
162
159
162
157 160
151
155 161
151
151
153
151

164
162
151 151
154
152
156

REF. No. PART No. DESCRIPTION MARK REF. No. PART No. DESCRIPTION MARK

151 2-580-629-01 SCREW, +BVST 3X8 156 X-2179-507-4 BRACKET, TU ASSY


152 1-251-658-41 SPLITTER RF 157 3-100-210-02 UNDER COVER (S)
153 A-1244-977-A TUG MOUNT 158 A-1362-571-A FB2 COMPL
154 1-558-924-21 CABLE, PIN 159 4-635-966-01 SCREW (HEX)
155 4-035-862-01 CLAMP, FG 160 1-821-376-11 BOARD TO BOARD CONNECTOR 50P

161 1-821-375-11 BOARD TO BOARD CONNECTOR 80P


162 2-580-591-01 SCREW, +PSW M3X5
163 A-1314-443-A AG COMPL
164 1-910-029-20 EH CONNECTOR ASSY 2P

KLV-40/46/52X300A, 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 5-5


KLV-40X300A/40X350A
5-1-5. FAN AND SPEAKER

#2 211
212

#3
#2 212

211 #3
213

204

216 214
208
210
216
216

216
216
#3 216
216 209
203
205
204
207 208
203
216

206 201
202 215
217 216

REF. No. PART No. DESCRIPTION MARK REF. No. PART No. DESCRIPTION MARK

201 2-596-649-01 +KTT 3X10 (S TYPE) 211 ! 1-787-677-11 D.C. FAN


202 ! 1-819-729-14 INLET, AC (WITH NOISE FILTER) 212 3-219-408-02 FILTER, FAN
203 2-580-606-01 SCREW, +PSW M5X8 213 3-100-215-01 STAY UPPER (40)
204 2-580-640-01 SCREW, +BVTP2 4X16 214 1-826-703-11 LOUDSPEAKER
205 3-100-214-02 STAY LOWER (40) 215 2-580-630-01 SCREW, +BVST 4X8

206 1-826-703-21 LOUDSPEAKER 216 2-580-591-01 SCREW, +PSW M3X5


207 A-1171-667-A H3 MOUNT 217 2-580-599-01 SCREW, +PSW M4X6
208 2-580-654-01 SCREW, +PWTP2 4X16
209 A-1171-668-A H4 MOUNT #2 7-685-650-79 SCREW +BVTP 3X16 TYPE2 IT-3
210 A-1253-530-A UB1 MOUNT #3 7-682-948-01 SCREW +PSW 3X8

KLV-40/46/52X300A, 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 5-6


KLV-40X300A/40X350A
5-1-6. FRONT CABINET ASSY AND LCD PANEL

260

253
256 258
253

254

#1

257
263 259
261 264
258 254 253 262

259 253 258


254

255

256
257
#1
258
254
253
252 254 253

251

262

REF. No. PART No. DESCRIPTION MARK REF. No. PART No. DESCRIPTION MARK

251 ! 1-802-489-13 LCD PANEL (40INCH FHD HFR) 256 2-673-396-11 ORNAMENTAL, FRAME H (40)
252 ! X-2179-645-1 FRONT CABINET ASSY(40) 253, 254, 257 2-673-397-11 ORNAMENTAL, FRAME V (40)
(KLV-40X300A) 255, 256, 257, 258, 258 2-673-391-01 ORNAMENTAL, JOINT
259, 260, 261, #1 259 2-673-579-02 BEZEL BUSH
! X-2179-742-2 FRONT CABINET ASSY(40) 253, 254, 260 X-2186-516-1 BEZEL ASSY (40) (KLV-40X300A)
(KLV-40X350A) 255, 256, 257, 258, X-2179-350-2 BEZEL ASSY(40) (KLV-40X350A)
259, 260, 261, #1
253 2-694-106-01 SCREW, M2 TAPING 261 2-673-395-01 CENTER, CABINET (40)
254 2-694-107-01 SCREW, FIXED 262 2-580-640-01 SCREW, +BVTP2 4X16
255 X-2179-737-1 IR GUIDE ASSY 263 2-687-999-01 SCREW, LINE HEX PSW M3X12
264 4-090-795-01 GASKET IB

#1 7-685-648-79 SCREW +BVTP 3X12 TYPE2 IT-3

KLV-40/46/52X300A, 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 5-7


KLV-40X300A/40X350A
5-1-7. CONNECTOR ASSY

301 FAN FAN


309

CN6708 CN6707 T-CON


CN130 CN6706
+
CN129 DF1 board CN6701
313
302 UB1 board
CN6600 CN7201 CN7200
CN126

303
CN6502 CN6501 304 CN3500 CN5601
CN6151 CN5600
305 306 310
CN6150
FB2 board
CN4302
GF1 board
INVERTER CN6152
CN3001

CN6153 TUG board 312 CN202


CN003
CN6154
CN6000 AG board 315
CN800
H1 board CN001 HW2 board
CN7022
307 CN002 CN004
CN3001 AC inlet CN7121

CN7061
H4 board
CN3201
H3 board 308 CN3301
311
314

Speaker (L) Speaker (R)

REF. No. PART No. DESCRIPTION MARK REF. No. PART No. DESCRIPTION MARK

301 ! 1-834-261-11 CONNECTOR ASSY 311 * 1-910-039-50 FASTEN CONNECTOR ASSY (HW2)
302 1-910-036-86 XA CONNECTOR ASSY (BL) 5P 312 1-910-037-69 SHILDP CONNECTOR ASSY 20P
303 1-910-036-81 VH CONNECTORASSY (DF1) 3P 313 1-910-036-82 XA CONNECTORASSY (DF1) 9P
304 1-910-037-28 XA CONNECTORASSY (UB) 6P 314 1-910-042-13 VH CONNECTOR ASSY (SP) 4P
305 1-910-041-82 XA CONNECTOR ASSY (FB) 13P 315 1-910-037-62 CONNECTOR ASSY (USB)

306 * 1-834-619-11 LEAD WIRE WITH CONNECTOR(LVDS)


307 1-910-036-80 XA CONNECTOR ASSY (A)
308 1-910-042-11 MO1929 CONNECTOR ASSY (H) 40P
309 * 1-910-039-26 GH CONNECTOR ASSY (FAN) 6P
310 1-834-140-11 LEAD WIRE WITH CONNECTOR
(LVDS)

KLV-40/46/52X300A, 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 5-8


5-2. KLV-46X300A/46X350A
5-2-1. REAR COVER ASSY

355 356 355

355

#1
355

355

352

353

354

351

REF. No. PART No. DESCRIPTION MARK REF. No. PART No. DESCRIPTION MARK

351 ! X-2179-818-2 COVER, REAR ASSY (46) 356 2-580-607-01 SCREW, +PSW M5X12
(KLV-46X300A)
! X-2186-848-1 COVER ASSY, REAR (46) #1 7-685-648-79 SCREW +BVTP 3X12 TYPE2 IT-3
(KLV-46X350A)
352 3-106-920-21 LABEL, HDMI
353 2-673-535-11 SERVICE COVER
354 3-106-921-21 LABEL, REAR
355 2-580-640-01 SCREW, +BVTP2 4X16

KLV-40/46/52X300A, 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 5-9


KLV-46X300A/46X350A
5-2-2. ARM ASSY AND STAND ASSY AND HW2 BOARD

408

410

411
#1
413

412
406 406

414 407

404
407 406
414

406
403
409
405

402

401 405

REF. No. PART No. DESCRIPTION MARK REF. No. PART No. DESCRIPTION MARK

401 X-2177-333-1 STAND BASE (S) ASSY (KLV-46X300A) 411 3-100-217-22 BRACKET, SIDE TERMINAL
X-2179-412-1 STAND BASE (S) ASSY (KLV-46X350A) 412 A-1361-957-A HW2 COMPL
402 2-595-155-02 CLAMP 413 2-580-591-01 SCREW, +PSW M3X5
403 X-2187-318-1 CONTROL BUTTON ASSY 414 2-580-630-01 SCREW, +BVST 4X8
404 A-1171-665-A H1 MOUNT
405 2-580-607-01 SCREW, +PSW M5X12 #1 7-685-648-79 SCREW +BVTP 3X12 TYPE2 IT-3

406 2-580-606-01 SCREW, +PSW M5X8


407 2-580-629-01 SCREW, +BVST 3X8
408 X-2178-383-1 BRACKET, CARD ASSY
409 2-580-640-01 SCREW, +BVTP2 4X16
410 3-106-923-41 LABEL, SIDE TERMINAL

KLV-40/46/52X300A, 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 5-10


KLV-46X300A/46X350A
5-2-3. CHASSIS-1

452

453

453

453

454

453 453

451

453

REF. No. PART No. DESCRIPTION MARK REF. No. PART No. DESCRIPTION MARK

451 ! A-1361-279-C GF1 COMPL


452 ! A-1253-586-B DF3 MOUNT
453 2-674-965-51 SCREW, +PSW 3SG
454 ! A-1253-585-B DF2 MOUNT

KLV-40/46/52X300A, 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 5-11


KLV-46X300A/46X350A
5-2-4. CHASSIS-2

508

501 501
513
501

501 512

501 501
513
509
513
510
507 501
506 511

501 501
502
501

514
513
501 501
504
503
505

REF. No. PART No. DESCRIPTION MARK REF. No. PART No. DESCRIPTION MARK

501 2-580-629-01 SCREW, +BVST 3X8 511 1-821-376-11 BOARD TO BOARD CONNECTOR 50P
502 A-1244-977-A TUG MOUNT 512 A-1314-443-A AG COMPL
503 1-251-658-41 SPLITTER RF 513 2-580-591-01 SCREW, +PSW M3X5
504 1-558-924-21 CABLE, PIN 514 1-910-029-20 EH CONNECTOR ASSY 2P
505 X-2179-507-4 BRACKET, TU ASSY

506 4-035-862-01 CLAMP, FG


507 3-100-210-02 UNDER COVER (S)
508 A-1362-571-A FB2 COMPL
509 4-635-966-01 SCREW (HEX)
510 1-821-375-11 BOARD TO BOARD CONNECTOR 80P

KLV-40/46/52X300A, 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 5-12


KLV-46X300A/46X350A
5-2-5. FAN AND SPEAKER

#2 561
560

#3

560
#2

561 #3 553

555
562 563

555 564

555 555
#3 555 555

559
555

553
554
558 555
551
552
565 556
564 555
557

REF. No. PART No. DESCRIPTION MARK REF. No. PART No. DESCRIPTION MARK

551 2-596-649-01 +KTT 3X10 (S TYPE) 561 ! 1-787-677-11 D.C. FAN


552 ! 1-821-380-11 INLET, AC (WITH NOISE FILTER) 562 A-1253-530-A UB1 MOUNT
553 2-580-640-01 SCREW, +BVTP2 4X16 563 1-826-696-11 LOUDSPEAKER
554 2-580-606-01 SCREW, +PSW M5X8 564 2-580-654-01 SCREW, +PWTP2 4X16
555 2-580-591-01 SCREW, +PSW M3X5 565 2-580-599-01 SCREW, +PSW M4X6

556 2-580-630-01 SCREW, +BVST 4X8 #2 7-685-650-79 SCREW +BVTP 3X16 TYPE2 IT-3
557 1-826-696-21 LOUDSPEAKER #3 7-682-948-01 SCREW +PSW 3X8
558 A-1171-667-A H3 MOUNT
559 A-1171-668-A H4 MOUNT
560 3-219-408-02 FILTER, FAN

KLV-40/46/52X300A, 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 5-13


KLV-46X300A/46X350A
5-2-6. FRONT CABINET AND LCD PANEL

612

603
609 607
603

604

#1

608
611 610
613
606
607 604 603

610 603 607


604

605

609
608
#1
607
604
603
602 604 603

601
606

REF. No. PART No. DESCRIPTION MARK REF. No. PART No. DESCRIPTION MARK

601 ! 1-802-491-12 LCD PANEL (46INCH FHD HFR) 606 2-580-640-01 SCREW, +BVTP2 4X16
602 ! X-2179-646-1 FRONT CABINET ASSY(46) 603, 604, 607 2-673-391-01 ORNAMENTAL, JOINT
(KLV-46X300A) 605, 606, 607, 608, 609, 608 2-673-390-11 ORNAMENTAL, FRAME V (46)
610, 611, 612, #1 609 2-673-389-11 ORNAMENTAL, FRAME H (46)
! X-2179-743-2 FRONT CABINET ASSY(46) 603, 604, 610 2-673-579-02 BEZEL BUSH
(KLV-46X350A) 605, 606, 607, 608, 609,
610, 611, 612, #1 611 2-687-999-01 SCREW, LINE HEX PSW M3X12
603 2-694-106-01 SCREW, M2 TAPING 612 X-2186-532-1 BEZEL ASSY (46) (KLV-46X300A)
604 2-694-107-01 SCREW, FIXED X-2179-351-2 BEZEL ASSY(46) (KLV-46X350A)
605 X-2179-737-1 IR GUIDE ASSY 613 4-090-795-01 GASKET IB

#1 7-685-648-79 SCREW +BVTP 3X12 TYPE2 IT-3

KLV-40/46/52X300A, 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 5-14


KLV-46X300A/46X350A
5-2-7. CONNECTOR ASSY

659

651

FAN FAN
651
664 CN240
T-CON
CN6708 CN6707
660 CN6905 CN6904 CN241
CN139 CN6706
+
CN140 DF2 board CN6701 DF3 board
652 UB1 board CN6800
CN6900
CN6600 CN6704 CN7201 CN7200
CN135

653
CN6502 CN6501 654 CN3500 CN5601
CN6151 CN5600
655 656 661
CN6150
FB2 board
CN4302 INVERTER
GF1 board
INVERTER CN6152
CN3001
663
CN6153 TUG board
CN003 CN202
CN6154
CN6000 AG board
CN800
H1 board CN001 HW2 board
AC inlet CN7022
657 CN002 CN004
CN3001
658 CN7121

CN7061
H4 board
CN3201
H3 board CN3301

665
666 662
Speaker (L) Speaker (R)

REF. No. PART No. DESCRIPTION MARK REF. No. PART No. DESCRIPTION MARK

651 ! 1-834-263-11 CONNECTOR ASSY 661 1-834-140-11 LEAD WIRE WITH CONNECTOR(LVDS)
652 1-910-036-92 XA CONNECTOR ASSY (BL) 7P 662 * 1-910-039-50 FASTEN CONNECTOR ASSY (HW2)
653 1-910-036-81 VH CONNECTORASSY (DF1) 3P 663 1-910-037-69 SHLDP CONNECTOR ASSY 20P
654 1-910-037-00 XA CONNECTOR ASSY (UB) 6P 664 1-910-036-82 XA CONNECTORASSY (DF1) 9P
655 * 1-910-041-82 XA CONNECTOR ASSY (FB) 13P 665 1-910-041-44 VH CONNECTOR ASSY (SP) 4P

656 * 1-834-619-11 LEAD WIRE WITH CONNECTOR 666 1-910-037-63 CONNECTOR ASSY (USB)
(LVDS)
657 1-910-040-25 XA CONNECTOR ASSY (A)
658 1-910-041-46 MO1929 CONNECTORASSY (H) 40P
659 1-910-040-37 GH CONNECTOR ASSY (FAN) 6P
660 ! 1-910-036-91 CONNECTOR ASSY (DF3)

KLV-40/46/52X300A, 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 5-15


5-3. KLV-52X300A/52X350A
5-3-1. REAR COVER ASSY

705 706 705

705

#1 705

705

704

703

702

701

REF. No. PART No. DESCRIPTION MARK REF. No. PART No. DESCRIPTION MARK

701 ! X-2177-323-2 COVER, ASSY REAR (52) 706 2-580-607-01 SCREW, +PSW M5X12
(KLV-52X300A)
! X-2186-900-2 REAR COVER ASSY (52) #1 7-685-648-79 SCREW +BVTP 3X12 TYPE2 IT-3
(KLV-52X350A)
702 3-106-921-21 LABEL, REAR
703 2-673-535-11 SERVICE COVER
704 3-106-920-21 LABEL, HDMI
705 2-580-640-01 SCREW, +BVTP2 4X16

KLV-40/46/52X300A, 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 5-16


KLV-52X300A/52X350A
5-3-2. ARM ASSY AND STAND ASSY AND HW2 BOARD

758

760

755
761
#1
764

756
756

765

765

762 757

757
754 762
756

756

753
763 759
752
751 759

REF. No. PART No. DESCRIPTION MARK REF. No. PART No. DESCRIPTION MARK

751 X-2177-336-1 STAND BASE (L) ASSY (KLV-52X300A) 761 3-100-217-22 BRACKET, SIDE TERMINAL
X-2179-413-1 STAND BASE (L) ASSY (KLV-52X350A) 762 2-580-630-01 SCREW, +BVST 4X8
752 2-595-155-02 CLAMP 763 2-580-640-01 SCREW, +BVTP2 4X16
753 X-2148-928-1 CONTROL BUTTON ASSY 764 2-580-591-01 SCREW, +PSW M3X5
754 A-1171-665-A H1 MOUNT 765 1-910-038-17 CONNECTOR ASSY (LUG)
755 A-1361-957-A HW2 COMPL
#1 7-685-648-79 SCREW, +BVTP 3X12 TYPE2 IT-3
756 2-580-606-01 SCREW, +PSW M5X8
757 2-580-629-01 SCREW, +BVST 3X8
758 X-2178-383-1 BRACKET, CARD ASSY
759 2-580-607-01 SCRW, +PSW M5X12
760 3-106-923-41 LABEL, SIDE TERMINAL

KLV-40/46/52X300A, 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 5-17


KLV-52X300A/52X350A
5-3-3. CHASSIS-1

801

804

801

801 803
801

801

802

801

REF. No. PART No. DESCRIPTION MARK REF. No. PART No. DESCRIPTION MARK

801 2-674-965-51 SCREW, +PSW 3SG


802 ! A-1253-588-B DF5 MOUNT
803 ! A-1253-587-B DF4 MOUNT
804 ! A-1361-550-C GF2 COMPL

KLV-40/46/52X300A, 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 5-18


KLV-52X300A/52X350A
5-3-4. CHASSIS-2

858

851 851
864
851
851
862
851
851
851
864
859
860 864
851
861
857
855
851
851
853
851

863
864
851 851
854
852
856

REF. No. PART No. DESCRIPTION MARK REF. No. PART No. DESCRIPTION MARK

851 2-580-629-01 SCREW, +BVST 3X8 861 1-821-376-11 BOARD TO BOARD CONNECTOR 50P
852 1-251-658-41 SPLITTER RF 862 A-1314-443-A AG COMPL
853 A-1244-977-A TUG MOUNT 863 1-910-029-20 EH CONNECTOR ASSY 2P
854 1-558-924-21 CABLE, PIN 864 2-580-591-01 SCREW, +PSW M3X5
855 4-035-862-01 CLAMP, FG

856 X-2179-507-4 BRACKET, TU ASSY


857 3-100-425-02 UNDER COVER (L)
858 A-1362-571-A FB2 COMPL
859 4-635-966-01 SCREW (HEX)
860 1-821-375-11 BOARD TO BOARD CONNECTOR 80P

KLV-40/46/52X300A, 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 5-19


KLV-52X300A/52X350A
5-3-5. CHASSIS BRACKET ASSY AND SPEAKER

903

905
910 911
905 903

905 905
#3 905 905
909
905

903
904
908
905
901
903 902 906
912
907 905

REF. No. PART No. DESCRIPTION MARK REF. No. PART No. DESCRIPTION MARK

901 2-596-649-01 +KTT 3X10 (S TYPE) 906 2-580-630-01 SCREW, +BVST 4X8
902 ! 1-819-729-14 INLET, AC (WITH NOISE FILTER) 907 1-826-696-21 LOUDSPEAKER
903 2-580-640-01 SCREW, +BVTP2 4X16 908 A-1171-667-A H3 MOUNT
904 2-580-606-01 SCREW, +PSW M5X8 909 A-1171-668-A H4 MOUNT
905 2-580-591-01 SCREW, +PSW M3X5 910 A-1253-530-A UB1 MOUNT

911 1-826-696-11 LOUDSPEAKER


912 2-580-599-01 SCREW, +PSW M4X6

#3 7-682-948-01 SCREW +PSW 3X8

KLV-40/46/52X300A, 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 5-20


KLV-52X300A/52X350A
5-3-6. FRONT CABINET AND LCD PANEL

961

953
959 957
953

954

#1

958
956 960
963
957 954 953 962

960 953 957


954

955

959
958
#1
957
954
953
952 954 953

951
962

REF. No. PART No. DESCRIPTION MARK REF. No. PART No. DESCRIPTION MARK

951 ! 1-802-490-12 LCD PANEL (52 INCH FHD HFR) 956 2-687-999-01 SCREW, LINE HEX PSW M3X12
952 ! X-2179-647-2 FRONT CABINET ASSY(52) 953, 954, 957 2-673-391-01 ORNAMENTAL, JOINT
(KLV-52X300A) 955, 956, 957, 958, 959, 958 2-682-950-11 ORNAMENTAL, FRAME V (52)
960, 961, #1 959 2-682-949-11 ORNAMENTAL, FRAME H (52)
! X-2179-744-2 FRONT CABINET ASSY(52) 953, 954, 960 2-673-579-02 BEZEL BUSH
(KLV-52X350A) 955, 956, 957, 958, 959,
960, 961, #1 961 X-2186-533-1 BEZEL ASSY (52) (KLV-52X300A)
953 2-694-106-01 SCREW, M2 TAPING X-2179-352-3 BEZEL ASSY(52) (KLV-52X350A)
954 2-694-107-01 SCREW, FIXED 962 2-580-640-01 SCREW, +BVTP2 4X16
955 X-2179-737-1 IR GUIDE ASSY 963 4-090-795-01 GASKET IB

#1 7-685-648-79 SCREW +BVTP 3X12 TYPE2 IT-3

KLV-40/46/52X300A, 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 5-21


KLV-52X300A/52X350A
5-3-7. CONNECTOR ASSY

1001

1009
1014 CN240
T-CON
CN6708 CN6707
1010 CN6905 CN6904 CN241
CN326 CN6706
+
CN325 DF4 board CN6701 DF5 board
1002 UB1 board CN6400
CN6503
CN6600 CN6704 CN7201 CN7200
CN324

1003
CN6502 CN6501
1004 CN3500 CN5601
CN6151 CN5600
1005 1006 1011
CN6150
FB2 board
CN4302 INVERTER
GF2 board
INVERTER CN6152

TUG 1013
CN6153
board
CN003
CN6154
CN6000 AG board
CN800
H1 board CN001 HW2 board
AC inlet 1007 CN7022
CN3001 CN002 CN004
1008 CN7121

CN7061
H4 board
CN3201
H3 board CN3301

1016
1015 1012
Speaker (L) Speaker (R)

REF. No. PART No. DESCRIPTION MARK REF. No. PART No. DESCRIPTION MARK

1001! 1-834-264-11 CONNECTOR ASSY 1011 1-834-140-21 LEAD WIRE WITH CONNECTOR
1002 1-910-036-92 XA CONNECTOR ASSY (BL) 7P (LVDS)
1003 1-910-037-32 VH CONNECTOR ASSY (DF4) 3P 1012 * 1-910-039-50 FASTEN CONNECTOR ASSY (HW2)
1004 1-910-037-04 XA CONNECTOR ASSY (UB) 6P 1013 1-910-037-69 SHLDP CONNECTOR ASSY 20P
1005 1-910-041-81 XA CONNECTOR ASSY (FB) 13P 1014 1-910-036-95 XA CONNECTOR ASSY (DF4) 9P
1015 1-910-037-64 CONNECTOR ASSY (USB)
1006 1-834-620-11 LEAD WIRE WITH CONNECTOR
(LVDS) 1016 * 1-910-041-45 VH CONNECTOR ASSY (SP) 4P
1007 1-910-036-94 XA CONNECTOR ASSY (A)
1008 1-910-037-74 MO1929 CONNECTOR ASSY (H) 40P
1009! 1-834-262-11 CONNECTOR ASSY
1010! 1-910-036-99 CONNECTOR ASSY (DF5)

KLV-40/46/52X300A, 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 5-22


5-4. PACKING MATERIALS (KLV-40/46X300A, 40/46X350A)

1060 1061

1066
1062

1063

1064 1065

1067

1054 1055 1056 1057 1058 1059

1051 1052

1053

REF. No. PART No. DESCRIPTION MARK REF. No. PART No. DESCRIPTION MARK

1051 3-093-343-01 CUSHION LOWER 1061 3-270-885-12 MANUAL, INSTRUCTION


1052 1-480-333-11 REMOTE COMMANDER (RM-GA010) (WALLMOUNT)
1053 2-686-368-11 TRAY (KLV-40X300A/40X350A) 1062 2-686-369-11 BOARD, TOP (KLV-40X300A/40X350A)
2-679-299-11 TRAY (KLV-46X300A/46X350A) 2-683-084-11 BOARD, TOP (KLV-46X300A/46X350A)
1054! 1-834-176-11 POWER-SUPPLY CORD SET 1063 3-093-342-01 CUSHION UPPER
! 1-834-546-11 POWER-SUPPLY CORD SET (GA) 1064 * 3-268-776-01 INDIVIDUAL CARTON
! 1-834-549-11 POWER-SUPPLY CORD SET (GA) (KLV-40X300A/40X350A)
1055 1-769-175-21 ANTENNA CABLE * 3-272-701-01 INDIVIDUAL CARTON
(KLV-46X300A/46X350A)
1056 1-793-504-11 CABLE ASSY 1065 3-674-673-01 STOPPER (A)
(15PDSUBX2CONNECTOR)
1057 X-2102-511-2 BAG ASSY, RUDDER LOCK 1066 2-632-670-01 BAG, PROTECTION
1058 2-580-663-01 SCREW, WOOD 3.8X20 (KLV-40X350A (SA))
1059 2-593-320-02 SCREW, CION (M6X18) 2-694-444-01 BAG, PROTECTION
1060! 3-217-285-12 MANUAL, INSTRUCTION (ENGLISH) (KLV-46X350A (SA))
! 3-217-285-22 MANUAL, INSTRUCTION 1067! 1-834-548-11 POWER-SUPPLY CORD SET (SA)
(TRADITIONAL CHINESE, THAI) (GA)
! 3-217-285-32 MANUAL, INSTRUCTION (ARABIC/
PERSIAN) (SA)

KLV-40/46/52X300A, 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 5-23


5-5. PACKING MATERIALS (KLV-52X300A, 52X350A)

1117
1110 1111

1112

1113

1114 1115

1116
1118

1104 1105 1106 1107 1108 1109

1119
1103

1102

1101

REF. No. PART No. DESCRIPTION MARK REF. No. PART No. DESCRIPTION MARK

1101 2-693-502-12 CUSHION (LOWER) 1111 3-270-885-11 MANUAL, INSTRUCTION


1102 1-480-333-11 REMOTE COMMANDER (RM-GA010) (WALLMOUNT)
1103 2-693-499-01 TRAY 1112 2-693-500-03 BOARD, TOP
1104! 1-834-176-11 POWER-SUPPLY CORD SET 1113 * 3-274-317-11 CUSHION (UPPER)
! 1-834-546-11 POWER-SUPPLY CORD SET (GA) 1114 * 3-273-465-01 INDIVIDUAL CARTON
! 1-834-549-11 POWER-SUPPLY CORD SET (GA) 1115 4-030-895-01 JOINT
1105 1-769-175-21 ANTENNA CABLE
1116 * 2-888-350-12 CUSHION (FRONT LOWER)
1106 1-793-504-11 CABLE ASSY 1117 * 2-888-349-01 BAG, PROTECTION
(15PDSUBX2CONNECTOR) 1118 * 2-897-996-01 SHEET, PROTECTION
1107 X-2149-890-1 BAG ASSY, RUDDER LOCK (L) (KLV-52X350A (SA))
1108 2-580-663-01 SCREW, WOOD 3.8X20 * 3-282-235-01 SHEET, PROTECTION
1109 2-593-320-02 SCREW, CION (M6X18) 1119! 1-834-548-11 POWER-SUPPLY CORD SET (SA)
1110! 3-217-285-12 MANUAL, INSTRUCTION (ENGLISH)
! 3-217-285-22 MANUAL, INSTRUCTION (TRADI
TIONAL CHINESE, THAI) (GA)
3-217-285-32 MANUAL, INSTRUCTION (ARABIC,
PERSIAN) (SA)

KLV-40/46/52X300A, 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 5-24E


English
Sony EMCS Corporation 2008KL08-Data
Made in Japan
9-834-164-02
Inazawa TEC  2008. 11

KLV-40/46/52X300A, 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 73