Beruflich Dokumente
[…] medical costs associated with work-related injuries).
80 VT. STAT. ANN. tit. 21, §§ 601(14)(C), 699 (2017) (stating that an employer on a farm
that has an annual aggregate payroll of at least $10,000 will be fined not more than
$500 if that employer deducts the cost of workers’ compensation insurance from an
employee’s wages).
81 VT. STAT. ANN. tit. 21, §§ 341(1)-(2), 342(a), 342a, 345 (2017).
82 VT. STAT. ANN. §§ 341, 342(a)(2) (2017).
83 VT. STAT. ANN. tit. 21, § 342(b)(3) (2017).
84 VT. STAT. ANN. tit. 21, §§ 302, 304 (2017).
85 VT. STAT. ANN. tit. 21, § 305 (2017).
86 VT. STAT. ANN. tit. 18, § 1852(a)(15) (2017).
87 VT. STAT. ANN. tit. 21, § 640(c) (2017).
88 VT. ADMIN. CODE 13-4-1:4.1400 (2015).
89 VT. STAT. ANN. tit. 21, §§ 601(3), 618(a)(1) (2017). A worker on a farm “whose ag-
gregate payroll is less than $10,000.00 in a calendar year” is not an “employee” for
purposes of the workers’ compensation rules in Vermont unless the farmer has vol-
untarily elected to be subject to the rules. VT. STAT. ANN. tit. 21, § 601(14)(C) (2017).
90 VT. STAT. ANN. tit. 21 §642.