Beruflich Dokumente
[…] 83 VT. STAT. ANN. tit. 21, § 342(b)(3) (2017).
84 VT. STAT. ANN. tit. 21, §§ 302, 304 (2017).
85 VT. STAT. ANN. tit. 21, § 305 (2017).
86 VT. STAT. ANN. tit. 18, § 1852(a)(15) (2017).
87 VT. STAT. ANN. tit. 21, § 640(c) (2017).
88 VT. ADMIN. CODE 13-4-1:4.1400 (2015).
89 VT. STAT. ANN. tit. 21, §§ 601(3), 618(a)(1) (2017). A worker on a farm “whose ag-
gregate payroll is less than $10,000.00 in a calendar year” is not an “employee” for
purposes of the workers’ compensation rules in Vermont unless the farmer has vol-
untarily elected to be subject to the rules. VT. STAT. ANN. tit. 21, § 601(14)(C) (2017).
90 VT. STAT. ANN. tit. 21 §642.
91 VT. STAT. ANN. tit. 21, §§ 471(2), 472a(a) (2017) (establishing short-term leave re-
quirements and defining an “employee” as “a person who, in consideration of direct
or indirect gain or profit, has been continuously employed by the same employer for
a period of one year for an average of at least 30 hours per week”).
92 VT. STAT. ANN. tit. 21, § 472a(a) (2017).
93 VT. STAT. ANN. tit 21, § 472a(b) (2017).
94 Id.
95 VT. STAT. ANN. tit. 21, §§ 481(1) & (5), 482, 483(a), 484(a) (2017).
96 VT. STAT. ANN. tit. 21, § 486(a) (2017).
97 VT. STAT. ANN. tit. 21, § 481(5) (2017).