Sie sind auf Seite 1von 740

SEBP4196-50

July 2012

VOLUME I
Pages 1-636

Parts
Manual See “General Information”
for New Parts Manual
Features.

D9R TRACK-TYPE TRACTOR


WDM1-Up (Machine) DKX1-Up (Blade)
48W42331-Up (Engine) DKZ1-Up (Blade)
6KX1-Up (Transmission)
9MP1-Up (Bulldozer)
9RP1-Up (Bulldozer)
CLC1-Up (Bulldozer)
T9H1-Up (Bulldozer)
T9J1-Up (Bulldozer)
5RP1-Up (Ripper)
7HP1-Up (Ripper)
EMJ1-Up (Ripper)
NMS1-Up (Ripper)
NSM1-Up (Ripper)
NSP1-Up (Ripper)
NSS1-Up (Ripper)
6ZT1-Up (Torque Converter)
1LP1-Up (Blade)
CLN1-Up (Blade)
CLY1-Up (Blade)
CMA1-Up (Blade)
CMH1-Up (Blade)
CMS1-Up (Blade)
CMW1-Up (Blade)

Powered By 3408C Engine


SAFETY.CAT.COM
Product and Dealer Information
Note: For product identification plate locations, see the section “Product Identification Information” in the Operation
and Maintenance Manual.

Delivery Date:

Product Information
Model:

Product Identification Number:

Engine Serial Number:

Transmission Serial Number:

Generator Serial Number:

Attachment Serial Numbers:

Attachment Information:

Customer Equipment Number:

Dealer Equipment Number:

Dealer Information
Name: Branch:

Address:

Dealer Contact Phone Number Hours

Sales:

Parts:

Service:
MEMORANDA

MEMORANDA SEBP4196-50
TABLE OF CONTENTS
Name Page Name Page

GENERAL INFORMATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A5 SUPPORT GP-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 87


TRUNNION GP-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 90
REPAIR ALTERNATIVES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A8 VALVE MECHANISM GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 91
YOKE GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 92
SUPPLEMENTAL COOLANT ADDITIVES . . . . . . A9
LUBRICATION SYSTEM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 94
MAINTENANCE PARTS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A10 BREATHER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 94
FASTENER GP-OIL PUMP MOUNTING . . . . . . 96
INDEX . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A16 FILLER GP-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 97
FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 98
MACHINE ARRANGEMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 FUMES DISPOSAL GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 100
CHASSIS AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 GAUGE GP-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK) . . . . . . . . 101
COLD WEATHER AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 LINES GP-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 102
COMMON AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4 LINES GP-TURBOCHARGER OIL . . . . . . . . . . 104
DISTRIBUTION AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5 OIL CHANGE GP-HIGH SPEED . . . . . . . . . . . . 106
GENERAL AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 11 PRELUBRICATION AR-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . 112
MACHINE AR-HIGH AMBIENT TEMP . . . . . . 12 PUMP GP-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 121
MINING AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 16
OPTION AR-COLD WEATHER . . . . . . . . . . . . 16 COOLING SYSTEM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 123
STEEL MILL AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 17 FAN & GRID AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 123
STEEL MILL GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 21 FAN GP-BLOWER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 124
FAN GP-REVERSIBLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 128
ENGINE ARRANGEMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 22 GUARD GP-FAN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 131
ENGINE AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 22 LINES GP-AFTERCOOLER WATER . . . . . . . . 134
INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 25 LINES GP-WATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 135
KIT-CONVERSION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 27 PUMP GP-WATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 151
KIT-ENGINE GASKET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 29 RADIATOR AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 156
RADIATOR GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 160
BASIC ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 31 SPIDER AS-FAN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 168
BELT TENSIONER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 31 TANK GP-COOLANT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 169
CAMSHAFT GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 35
COVER GP-CYLINDER BLOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . 36 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM . . . . . . . . . . 172
COVER GP-FLYWHEEL HOUSING . . . . . . . . 38 AFTERCOOLER GP-WATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 172
COVER GP-FRONT HOUSING . . . . . . . . . . . . 39 AIR CLEANER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 174
COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM . . . . . . . . . . 41 CARTRIDGE GP-TURBOCHARGER . . . . . . . . 177
CRANKSHAFT AS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 42 DUST EJECTOR GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 179
CRANKSHAFT GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 43 INDICATOR GP-AIR FILTER CHANGE . . . . . . 181
CYLINDER BLOCK AS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 44 KIT-TURBOCHARGER GASKET . . . . . . . . . . . . 184
CYLINDER BLOCK GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 46 LINES GP-AIR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 185
CYLINDER HEAD AS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 48 MANIFOLD GP-EXHAUST . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 190
CYLINDER HEAD GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 50 MUFFLER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 192
DAMPER & PULLEY GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 53 PRECLEANER AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 193
DRIVE GP-FAN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 54 PRECLEANER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 197
FLYWHEEL GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 65 SHIELD GP-MANIFOLD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 201
GEAR GP-FRONT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 66 TURBOCHARGER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 205
GEAR GP-REAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 67
HOUSING GP-FLYWHEEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 70 FUEL SYSTEM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 207
HOUSING GP-FRONT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 74 ADAPTER GP-FAST FILL FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . 207
KIT-CYLINDER HEAD GASKET . . . . . . . . . . . . 75 CONTROL GP-FUEL RATIO . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 222
KIT-FRONT COVER GASKET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 76 CONTROL GP-GOVERNOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 226
LIFTING GP-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 77 COVER GP-FUEL TANK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 233
PAN GP-OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 78 DRIVE GP-GOVERNOR & FUEL PUMP . . . . . . 234
PISTON & ROD GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 80 DRIVE GP-TACHOMETER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 235
ROCKER ARM GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 84 FASTENER GP-FUEL INJ PUMP . . . . . . . . . . 236
SEAL GP-CRANKSHAFT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 85 FILTER & LINES GP-FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 237

SEBP4196-50 TABLE OF CONTENTS A1


TABLE OF CONTENTS
Name Page Name Page

FILTER GP-SECONDARY FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . 246 CONTROL GP-TRANSMISSION HYD . . . . . . 451


FILTER GP-WATER SEP & FUEL . . . . . . . . . . 247 COOLER GP-TRANSMISSION OIL . . . . . . . . 453
GOVERNOR GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 249 COUPLING GP-PUMP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 454
HOUSING GP-FUEL PUMP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 252 DRAIN GP-ECOLOGY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 455
KIT-FUEL SYSTEM GASKET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 253 DRIVE AR-FINAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 456
LINES GP-FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 254 DRIVE GP-FINAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 461
LINES GP-FUEL DRAIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 255 FILTER GP-OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 478
LINES GP-FUEL FILTER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 256 GEAR GP-BEVEL & TRANSFER . . . . . . . . . . . . 482
LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 258 LINES GP-POWER TRAIN OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . 485
PLATE GP-GOVERNOR ADAPTER . . . . . . . . 262 MOUNTING GP-FINAL DRIVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 496
PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 264 MOUNTING GP-TRANSMISSION . . . . . . . . . . 498
PUMP GP-FUEL TRANSFER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 268 PLANETARY GP-TRANSMISSION . . . . . . . . . . 499
PUMP GP-GOV, FUEL INJ & TFR . . . . . . . . . . 270 POWER TRAIN AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 504
TANK GP-FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 271 PUMP GP-GEAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 505
TORQUE CONTROL GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 283 SEGMENT GP-SPROCKET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 508
SHAFT GP-DRIVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 509
ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM . . . . . . 284 TORQUE CONVERTER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 510
ALARM GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 284 TRANSMISSION AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 516
ALTERNATOR AR-CHARGING . . . . . . . . . . . . 285 UNIVERSAL JOINT GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 517
ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING . . . . . . . . . . . . 287 VALVE GP-PRIORITY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 518
BATTERY & WIRING GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 303 VALVE GP-RELIEF . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 519
BATTERY GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 330 VALVE GP-SELECTOR & PRESS
BLOCK GP-JUNCTION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 332 CONT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 520
CONNECTION GP-ELECTRICAL . . . . . . . . . . 334 VALVE GP-TRANSMISSION
CONVERTER GP-ELECTRICAL . . . . . . . . . . . . 335 CONTROL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 522
ELECTRONICS GP-MONITOR . . . . . . . . . . . . 338
HEATER GP-FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 339 FRAME AND BODY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 523
HEATER GP-JACKET WATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 345 CASE & FRAME GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 523
LAMP GP-DOME . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 351 COUNTERWEIGHT AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 526
LAMP GP-FLOOD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 352 COUNTERWEIGHT GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 527
LIGHTING GP-FLOOD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 355 COVER GP-TRUNNION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 532
MOUNTING GP-LAMP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 382 DOOR GP-ACCESS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 533
PLATE AS-BRUSH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 383 DRAWBAR AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 542
SENSOR GP-FUEL LEVEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 384 DRAWBAR GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 543
SENSOR GP-PRESSURE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 385 ENCLOSURE GP-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 547
SENSOR GP-SPEED . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 386 ENCLOSURE GP-FENDER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 582
SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 389 EXTENSION GP-FENDER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 585
SOFTWARE GP-MONITOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 390 FENDER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 586
STARTING AID GP-ETHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 391 FLOORPLATE AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 593
STARTING AR-COLD WEATHER . . . . . . . . . . 393 GRID AS-SAND BLAST ERODING . . . . . . . . . . 594
STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC . . . . . . . . 397 GRID GP-SAND BLAST ERODING . . . . . . . . 596
SWITCH GP-BYPASS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 422 GRILL GP-RADIATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 599
SWITCH GP-DISCONNECT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 423 GUARD AR-FINAL DRIVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 604
SWITCH GP-FLOW . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 424 GUARD GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 605
SWITCH GP-HANDLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 425 GUARD GP-BOTTOM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 606
SWITCH GP-MAGNETIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 426 GUARD GP-DRIVE SHAFT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 613
SWITCH GP-PUSH BUTTON . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 430 GUARD GP-FINAL DRIVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 614
SWITCH GP-START . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 431 GUARD GP-FUEL TANK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 615
WIRING GP-CHASSIS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 432 GUARD GP-PIVOT SHAFT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 618
WIRING GP-CONSOLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 435 GUARD GP-RADIATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 619
WIRING GP-PLATFORM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 438 GUARD GP-ROCK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 625
HANDHOLD GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 627
POWER TRAIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 448 INSULATION GP-HEAT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 628
AXLE GP-POWER TRAIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 448 LATCH GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 632
CASE & PARTS GP-PLANETARY . . . . . . . . . . 449 STEP GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 633

A2 TABLE OF CONTENTS SEBP4196-50


TABLE OF CONTENTS
Name Page Name Page

SUPPORT GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 634 LINES GP-PIN PULLER CYLINDER . . . . . . . . 829


LINES GP-PUMP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 831
UNDERCARRIAGE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 637 LINES GP-RIPPER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 842
BAR AS-EQUALIZER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 637 LINES GP-TILT CYLINDER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 847
BAR GP-EQUALIZER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 640 MANIFOLD GP-VALVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 863
CAP GP-TRACK IDLER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 651 MOUNTING GP-CYLINDER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 864
CAP GP-TRACK ROLLER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 653 PUMP GP-PISTON . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 866
FRAME GP-TELESCOPING RECOIL . . . . . . . . 654 ROTATING GP-PUMP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 868
GUARD AR-IDLER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 673 SWASHPLATE GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 869
GUARD GP-IDLER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 674 TANK & FILTER GP-HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . 870
IDLER GP-TRACK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 675 VALVE & MTG GP-CONTROL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 874
KIT-SEAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 679 VALVE GP-BANK 4 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 875
LINK AS-TRACK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 680 VALVE GP-CHECK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 877
LUBRICATION GP-EQUALIZER BAR . . . . . . 684 VALVE GP-CONTROL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 878
LUBRICATION GP-PIVOT SHAFT . . . . . . . . . . 690 VALVE GP-PUMP CONTROL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 886
MOUNTING GP-ROLLER FRAME . . . . . . . . . . 692 VALVE GP-QUICK-DROP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 887
PIN AS-CARTRIDGE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 698 VALVE GP-RELIEF . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 889
ROLLER & IDLER AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 699 VALVE GP-SHUTTLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 895
ROLLER AR-TRACK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 700 VALVE GP-SOLENOID . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 896
ROLLER AR-TRACK CARRIER . . . . . . . . . . . . 701 VALVE GP-TILT CONTROL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 899
ROLLER GP-TRACK CARRIER . . . . . . . . . . . . 702
ROLLER GP-TRACK-DOUBLE IMPLEMENTS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 900
FLANGE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 703 BULLDOZER AR-SEMI-UNIVERSAL . . . . . . . . 900
ROLLER GP-TRACK-SINGLE FLANGE . . . . . . 705 BULLDOZER AR-UNIVERSAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 903
SHOE-TRACK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 708 INSTALLATION AR-BULLDOZER . . . . . . . . . . 905
SUSPENSION GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 714 LINK GP-STABILIZER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 910
SUSPENSION GP-BOGIE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 715 LINKAGE GP-IMPLEMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 912
TRACK ADJUSTER & RECOIL GP . . . . . . . . . . 725 PUSH ARM GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 921
TRACK AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 735 PUSH ARM GP-STABILIZER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 923
TRACK GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 748 TRUNNION GP-BULLDOZER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 924
UNDERCARRIAGE AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 768
OPERATOR STATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 926
STEERING AND BRAKING SYSTEM . . . . . . . . . . 771 ADJUSTER GP-SEAT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 926
CLUTCH & BRAKE GP-STEERING . . . . . . . . 771 AIR CONDITIONER AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 927
KIT-BRAKE REPAIR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 773 AIR CONDITIONER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 929
VALVE GP-STEERING & BRAKE CONT . . . . . . 774 CAB AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 932
CAB GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 942
HYDRAULIC SYSTEM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 777 CANOPY AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 950
CONTROL AR-DUAL TILT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 777 COMPRESSOR GP-REFRIGERANT . . . . . . . . 951
CONTROL AR-HYD PIN PULLER . . . . . . . . . . 778 CONDENSER & MTG GP-
CONTROL AR-HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 782 REFRIGERANT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 956
CONTROL AR-HYDRAULIC CONDENSER GP-REFRIGERANT . . . . . . . . . . 959
IMPLEMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 782 CONTROL GP-MONITOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 961
CYLINDER & LINES GP-LIFT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 784 CONTROL GP-STEER CLUTCH & BRK . . . . . . 962
CYLINDER & LINES GP-RIPPER . . . . . . . . . . 798 CONTROL GP-TRANSMISSION . . . . . . . . . . . . 967
CYLINDER AR-TILT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 799 CONVERSION AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 971
CYLINDER GP-BULLDOZER LIFT . . . . . . . . . . 800 CONVERSION AR-NON-ROPS . . . . . . . . . . . . 971
CYLINDER GP-RIPPER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 804 FAN GP-DEFROSTER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 972
CYLINDER GP-RIPPER PIN PULLER . . . . . . 808 GUARD GP-VANDALISM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 975
CYLINDER GP-RIPPER TIP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 809 HEATER AR-CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 976
CYLINDER GP-TILT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 813 HEATER GP-CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 977
HYDRAULIC AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 821 HOUSING GP-SEAT SUSPENSION . . . . . . . . 987
LEVER GP-CONTROL VALVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 822 INSTALLATION GP-RADIO . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 989
LINES GP-BULLDOZER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 824 LANYARD AS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 990
LINES GP-LIFT CYLINDER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 825 LINER GP-CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 991

SEBP4196-50 TABLE OF CONTENTS A3


TABLE OF CONTENTS
Name Page Name Page

LINES GP-AIR CONDITIONER . . . . . . . . . . . . 992 PLATE & FILM GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1194


LINES GP-HEATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1026 PROTECTION GP-VANDALISM . . . . . . . . . . . . 1199
MIRROR GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1030
MIRROR GP-REAR VIEW . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1031 PART NUMBER INDEX . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B1
MODULE GP-QUAD GAUGE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1034
MODULE GP-SPEEDOMETER & TACH . . . . . . 1035
MOTOR GP-WINDOW WIPER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1036
MOUNTING GP-CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1039
MOUNTING GP-ROPS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1044
PAN GP-BACKREST . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1045
PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1051
PLATFORM GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1057
PLATFORM GP-CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1062
RECLINER GP-SEAT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1064
ROPS GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1065
SCREEN GP-PROTECTION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1069
SEAT & MOUNTING GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1071
SEAT AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1072
SEAT BELT GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1073
SEAT GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1074
SEAT GP-SUSPENSION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1085
SUSPENSION GP-SEAT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1090
TANK GP-WINDOW WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1096
WASHER GP-WINDOW . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1101
WINDOW GP-CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1105
WINDOW GP-SLIDING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1115
WIPER GP-WINDOW . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1117
WIPER PIVOT GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1127

WORK TOOLS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1130


BIT-END . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1130
BLADE & EDGE GP-SEMI-UNIVERSAL . . . . . . 1132
BLADE & EDGE GP-UNIVERSAL . . . . . . . . . . 1139
BLADE AS-SEMI-UNIVERSAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1145
BLADE AS-UNIVERSAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1151
BLADE GP-SEMI-UNIVERSAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1156
BLADE GP-UNIVERSAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1158
EDGE GP-BIT & CUTTING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1159
EDGE-CUTTING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1163
FRAME GP-RIPPER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1165
MOUNTING GP-RIPPER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1169
PLATE GP-WEAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1171
PULLER AR-PIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1173
PULLER GP-PIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1174
RIPPER AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1175
RIPPER AR-MULTISHANK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1181
RIPPER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1183
TOOTH GP-RIPPER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1185
WINCH AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1189

SERVICE EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES . . . . . . 1190


CAP GP-PROTECTION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1190
FILM GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1191
KIT-GASKET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1193
KIT-OIL SYSTEM GASKET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1194

A4 TABLE OF CONTENTS SEBP4196-50


GENERAL INFORMATION

1. MACHINE IDENTIFICATION 2. ORDERING PARTS


Caterpillar machines are identified by Product
Identification Numbers (PIN). Some components
included in a machine may be identified by Serial
Numbers (S/N). Typical components that will be
serialized include engines, transmissions, bulldozers,
and rippers. The machine and engine are further
identified by arrangement numbers and in some cases
modification numbers. These numbers are shown on the
product identification plate(s) and on the master plate in
the operator's compartment.
Caterpillar dealers need all of these numbers to
determine accurate parts identification. Quality Caterpillar replacement parts are available
from Caterpillar dealers throughout the world. Their
parts inventories are up to date and include all
Effective First Quarter 2001 the Caterpillar Product parts normally required to protect your investment in
Identification Number (PIN) changed from 8 to 17 Caterpillar machines. Dealers may offer repair kits or
characters. In an effort to provide uniform equipment remanufactured parts to allow selection of the most
identification, Caterpillar and other construction effective repair alternative for a particular situation. When
equipment manufacturers are moving to comply with ordering parts, your order should specify the quantity,
the latest version of the product identification numbering part number, part name, and the serial number/product
standard. Non-road machine PINs are defined by ISO identification number of the machine for which the parts
10261. The new PIN format will apply to all Caterpillar are needed.
machines and generator sets. The PIN plates and frame
marking will display the 17 character PIN. The new
3. PARTS MANUAL ORGANIZATION
format will look like the following:
Product information in this manual is presented
as "information elements" that represent all of the
components for the specific model. Engine Arrangement
and Seat Group are examples of information elements.
The information elements are organized alphabetically
by part name and secondarily by part number within
each major section of the manual.

4. TABLE OF CONTENTS
A table of contents (TOC) is found at the beginning of the
manual. The TOC lists each section of the manual with
a complete list of all information elements organized as
Where: they appear in the manual. Page numbers are provided
for quick reference to detailed parts identification
1. Caterpillar's World Manufacturing Code (characters 1- illustrations and serviceable consist lists.
3)
2. Machine Descriptor (characters 4-8) 5. MAINTENANCE PARTS INDEX
3. Check Character (character 9) The Maintenance Parts Index, located near the
4. Machine Indicator Section (MIS) or Product Sequence beginning of the manual, references most frequently
Number (characters 10-17). These were previously used maintenance part numbers, providing description,
referred to as the Serial Number. quantity, usage and page number. This information is
organized alphabetically by part description.
Machines and generator sets produced before First
Quarter 2001 will maintain their 8 character PIN format.
Components such as engines, transmissions, axles, etc.
and work tools will continue to use an 8 character Serial
Number (S/N).

SEBP4196-50 GENERAL INFORMATION A5


GENERAL INFORMATION

6. INDEX 12. ILLUSTRATION REFERENCE LETTERS


The index located near the front of the manual is an When necessary, illustrations contain reference letters
alphabetical listing of all information elements included (A, B, C etc.) that are intended to track lines and
in the manual. Page numbers are provided for quick harnesses from one point to another. They are also used
reference to detailed parts identification illustrations and to show where to reconnect illustrations that have been
serviceable consist lists. separated.

7. PART NUMBER INDEX 13. ABBREVIATIONS AND SYMBOLS


A numerical index listing all part numbers and the O.D. – Outside Diameter
corresponding page number(s) appears at the back of I.D. – Inside Diameter
the manual. A – Not Part Of This Group
B – Use As Required
C – Change From Previous Type
8. CAPTIONS
D – Order By The Meter
Captions located at the beginning of each information E – Order By The Centimeter
element identify the part number and part name along F – Not Shown
with additional descriptive information. PIN and S/N G – Order By The Inch
information found in each caption should be used I – Refer To Hydraulic Information System
to select correct information for a specific machine. M – Metric Part
Field replacement options, identification of optional R – Remfg Part May Be Available
attachment components, and where used ("part of") Y – Separate Illustration
information is also provided. Z – Not Serviced Separately
The first line of a caption is shown in larger type font
to indicate the beginning of an information element.
Captions for additional pages that may be required 14. DESCRIPTION OF TYPE CHANGES
to illustrate an information element will be shown in Type - A type is defined as any configuration change
standard type font and will include the term (contd.) . that requires an additional Information Element for an
Arrangement, Group, or Assembly. If serial number
9. NON-SERVICED PARTS breaks for types are not available, a type # ( Type 1,
Type 2, etc.) will be displayed in the caption. These
In some instances it is necessary to display non-serviced "type" changes are identified with a "C" note (change
parts that are a link to a lower level serviceable consist from previous type) in the Parts List. Only the "types" that
lists. These non-serviced part numbers are shown in italic apply to this Parts Manual will be included. Additional
type indicating that they are not available. types may exist causing "C" notes to appear on an
Information Element when no other types are shown.
10. PARTS LIST REFERENCE NUMBERS
Numbers shown in the Ref No column correspond 15.<END>
to numbers used in the associated graphic(s). An This symbol indicates the end of an information element.
alphabetic suffix may be added to a reference number to
identify lower level consist items. Numbers shown in the
Graphic Ref column refer to the graphic number identifier NOTE:
displayed in the lower left corner of each illustration. The Continuing improvement and advancement of
Graphic Ref number may be used in combination with product design may cause changes to your machine
the item Ref No to determine the correct part number. which may not be included in this publication.
There may be intentional omission of a Ref No in a Whenever a question arises regarding your
consist list as information is updated to reflect the latest Caterpillar product or this publication, please
serviceable part numbers. consult your Caterpillar dealer for the latest available
information.
11. INDENTED PART NAMES
When a part name is indented in a parts list, it is part
of (included in) the group or assembly under which it is
indented.

A6 GENERAL INFORMATION SEBP4196-50


GENERAL INFORMATION

SEBP4196-50 GENERAL INFORMATION A7


REPAIR ALTERNATIVES

REMANUFACTURED COMPONENTS
As an option when making repairs consider Caterpillar Remanufactured Components. Components that are available
through the Caterpillar Remanufactured Program are identified three ways in the parts book:
• with the letter R in the note field of the parts list
• with an R* at the beginning of the first line of the caption
• with an *R at the end of the first line of the caption
Typical components included in the Remanufacturing Program include:
ALTERNATORS
CONNECTING RODS
CRANKSHAFTS - UNDERSIZE
CRANKSHAFTS - UPGRADE TO NEW
CYLINDER HEADS
ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULES (ECM)
ELECTRONIC SENSORS
FUEL INJECTORS
FUEL NOZZLES
FUEL PUMPS
GOVERNORS
OIL PUMPS
PISTONS
SHORT BLOCKS
STARTERS
TURBOCHARGERS - COMPLETE
TURBOCHARGER CARTRIDGES
WATER PUMPS
Caterpillar Remanufactured engines for many engine arrangements are also available.

A8 REPAIR ALTERNATIVES SEBP4196-50


SUPPLEMENTAL COOLANT ADDITIVES

CUSTOMER BENEFITS:
Protects against cavitation, foam, erosion, corrosion, and scale buildup in cooling systems.
• Provides measured coolant conditioner.

DESCRIPTION:
Additives deplete from the coolant with normal operation. For this reason, Supplemental Coolant Additives (SCA) must
be added to all heavy duty coolants at regular intervals. In addition, when not using a fully formulated, pre-charged
antifreeze, like Caterpillar's DEAC, an initial charge of SCA must be added to the cooling system. The amount of SCA
added to the system is dependent on the capacity of the system.
The SCA for initial fill is provided as a liquid. SCA's for maintenance intervals are available in liquid form and as a
spin-on element. (No Spin-on available for 3600 Family of Engines)

NOTE:
The amount of SCA added at initial fill is not the same as the amount added at maintenance intervals.
The coolant additive elements can be used with any ethylene or propylene glycol type antifreeze which meets ASTM
D4985 or ASTM D5345 Specifications.

NOTE:
For use with standard heavy duty coolant only, not for use with Extended Life Coolant.

PARTS NEEDED:
Cooling System Capacity Liquid SCA at Spin-on SCA
Liquid SCA at Initial Fill
Liters Gallons Maintenance* Maintenance Element*

22-30 (6-8) 3P-2044 (1) 6V-3542 (1) 111-2370 (1)


3P-2044 (1)
30-38 (8-10) 111-2372 (1) 111-2369 (1)
6V-3542 (1)
3P-2044 (1)
38-49 (10-13) 111-2372 (1) 111-2369 (1)
8T-1589 (1)
49-64 (13-17) 3P-2044 (2) 8T-1589 (1) 9N-3368 (1)
3P-2044 (2) 111-2372 (1)
64-83 (17-22) 111-2371 (1)
8T-1589 (1) 6V-3542 (1)
3P-2044 (3)
83-114 (22-30) 3P-2044 (1) 9N-3718 (1)
8T-1589 (1)
3P-2044 (1)
114-163 (30-43) 3P-2044 (5) 111-2371 (2)
6V-3542 (1)
163-242 (43-64) 3P-2044 (8) 3P-2044 (2) 9N-3718 (2)

* Normal maintenance period is 250 hrs. See your Operation and Maintenance Manual for complete coolant
maintenance instructions.
( ) Indicates quantity required.

SEBP4196-50 SUPPLEMENTAL COOLANT ADDITIVES A9


MAINTENANCE PARTS
PART
DESCRIPTION NUMBER QTY WHERE USED PAGE

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


CAP AS-RAIN (EXHAUST) 7S-5003 1 DUST EJECTOR GP 180
FILTER ELEMENT AS-AIR (PRIMARY) 6I-2507 1 AIR CLEANER GP 176
FILTER ELEMENT AS-AIR (PRIMARY) 132-7166 1 AIR CLEANER GP 174
(HIGH EFFICIENCY)
FILTER ELEMENT AS-AIR (PRIMARY) 6I-2507 1 AIR CLEANER GP 174
(STANDARD)
FILTER ELEMENT AS-AIR 6I-2508 1 AIR CLEANER GP 174
(SECONDARY)
1 AIR CLEANER GP 176
SCREEN-AIR CLEANER INLET 7M-1674 1 LINES GP-AIR 187
(AIR FILTER SERVICE INDICATOR)
SCREEN-AIR CLEANER INLET 7M-1674 1 LINES GP-AIR 189
(SERVICE INDICATOR)

BASIC ENGINE
PLUG-DRAIN (ENGINE) 109-5839 1 PAN GP-OIL 78
SEAL-LIP TYPE 3S-9643 2 KIT-CYLINDER HEAD GASKET 75
V-BELT SET (INCLUDES 4-BELTS) 115-2460 1 DRIVE GP-FAN 54
(CRANKSHAFT)
1 DRIVE GP-FAN 56
1 DRIVE GP-FAN 60
1 DRIVE GP-FAN 62
126-7587 1 DRIVE GP-FAN 58
1 DRIVE GP-FAN 64

COOLING SYSTEM
CAP 111-7421 2 RADIATOR GP 165
CAP AS-RADIATOR 031-1119 1 TANK GP-COOLANT 169
HOSE 106-4572 9 RADIATOR GP 165
HOSE (RADIATOR, LH) 134-7321 1 RADIATOR GP 160
1 RADIATOR GP 165
HOSE (RADIATOR, RH) 9M-5240 1 RADIATOR GP 165
PLUG-DRAIN (WATER LINES) 4B-7739 1 LINES GP-WATER 136
REGULATOR-TEMPERATURE 248-5513 2 LINES GP-WATER 138
(92-DEG C)
2 LINES GP-WATER 140
REGULATOR-WATER TEMPERATURE 247-7133 2 LINES GP-WATER 143
(98-DEG C)
2 LINES GP-WATER 147
SEAL-LIP TYPE 3S-9643 1 LINES GP-WATER 138
1 LINES GP-WATER 140
1 LINES GP-WATER 143
1 LINES GP-WATER 147

A10 MAINTENANCE PARTS SEBP4196-50


MAINTENANCE PARTS
PART
DESCRIPTION NUMBER QTY WHERE USED PAGE

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


BATTERY GP (12-VOLT) 9X-9731 2 BATTERY & WIRING GP 324
4 BATTERY & WIRING GP 325
BATTERY GP (12-VOLT) (DRY) 9X-9730 4 BATTERY & WIRING GP 327
2 BATTERY GP 330
2 STARTING AR-COLD WEATHER 394
BATTERY GP (12-VOLT) (WET) 9X-9731 2 BATTERY & WIRING GP 307
CAP-CONNECTOR 274-3774 1 LIGHTING GP-FLOOD 377
1 LIGHTING GP-FLOOD 379
CAP-DUST 6V-0852 1 BATTERY & WIRING GP 310
1 BATTERY & WIRING GP 317
CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (15-AMPERE) 6T-3643 1 WIRING GP-CONSOLE 435
(FAN BLOWER MOTOR)
FILTER-FOAM (FUEL LEVEL SENSOR) 111-4402 1 BATTERY & WIRING GP 304
1 BATTERY & WIRING GP 311
FILTER-FUEL 4Q-5296 1 HEATER GP-JACKET WATER 347
FUSE 205-1677 1 HEATER GP-JACKET WATER 346
FUSE (10-AMPERE) 9W-1442 16 WIRING GP-CONSOLE 435
FUSE (125-AMPERE) (MAIN) 220-7087 2 WIRING GP-CONSOLE 435
FUSE (15-AMPERE) 9W-1441 4 WIRING GP-CONSOLE 435
FUSE (20-AMPERE) 9W-1446 4 WIRING GP-CONSOLE 435
KEY (BATTERY DISCONNECT) 8H-5306 1 SWITCH GP-DISCONNECT 423
LAMP (24-VOLT) 7N-1996 1 WIRING GP-PLATFORM 438
LAMP (24-VOLT) (ACTION) 7N-1996 1 WIRING GP-PLATFORM 443
LAMP (24-VOLT) (CAB) 7N-9943 1 LAMP GP-DOME 351
LAMP (24-VOLT, 0.2-AMPERE) 7N-5876 3 WIRING GP-PLATFORM 438
LAMP (24-VOLT, 0.2-AMPERE) 7N-5876 3 WIRING GP-PLATFORM 443
(INSTRUMENT PANEL)
LAMP AS-INDICATOR (ACTION LIGHT) 170-3461 1 WIRING GP-PLATFORM 439
1 WIRING GP-PLATFORM 444
LAMP-HALOGEN (24-VOLT, 70-WATT) 351-9918 1 LAMP GP-FLOOD 352
1 LAMP GP-FLOOD 353
1 LAMP GP-FLOOD 354
V-BELT SET (ALTERNATOR) 9L-6130 1 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING 295
1 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING 297
1 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING 301

FRAME AND BODY


PLUG-DRAIN (TRANSMISSION CASE) 106-8187 1 CASE & FRAME GP 523
1 CASE & FRAME GP 524

SEBP4196-50 MAINTENANCE PARTS A11


MAINTENANCE PARTS
PART
DESCRIPTION NUMBER QTY WHERE USED PAGE

FUEL SYSTEM
CAP AS 6V-9830 1 FILTER & LINES GP-FUEL 237
1 FILTER & LINES GP-FUEL 241
CAP AS-FILLER (FUEL TANK) 1Z-9457 1 TANK GP-FUEL 278
1 TANK GP-FUEL 279
CAP AS-FUEL (LOCKABLE, VENTED) 7X-7700 1 TANK GP-FUEL 272
1 TANK GP-FUEL 274
1 TANK GP-FUEL 276
1 TANK GP-FUEL 282
FILTER AS-WATER SEP & FUEL 326-1642 1 FILTER GP-WATER SEP & FUEL 247
FILTER GP-SECONDARY FUEL 133-3225 1 FILTER & LINES GP-FUEL 237
FILTER-FUEL (HIGH EFFICIENCY) 1R-0749 1 FILTER GP-SECONDARY FUEL 246
GASKET (FUEL PRIMING PUMP) 1P-0436 1 FILTER & LINES GP-FUEL 237
1 FILTER & LINES GP-FUEL 240
1 FILTER & LINES GP-FUEL 243
SCREEN-SUMP (FUEL TANK) 5G-4109 1 FILTER & LINES GP-FUEL 237
1 FILTER & LINES GP-FUEL 240
1 FILTER & LINES GP-FUEL 243
STRAINER AS (FUEL) 2P-8679 1 GOVERNOR GP 249
STRAINER-FUEL (FUEL TANK) 9P-7121 1 TANK GP-FUEL 272
1 TANK GP-FUEL 274
1 TANK GP-FUEL 276
1 TANK GP-FUEL 282

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
CAP AS 6V-9829 1 LINES GP-PUMP 840
1 LINES GP-TILT CYLINDER 860
CAP-DUST 6V-0852 2 LINES GP-PUMP 831
2 LINES GP-PUMP 835
8C-3451 1 TANK & FILTER GP-HYDRAULIC 871
CAP-DUST (PUMP LINES) 6V-0852 2 LINES GP-PUMP 839
CAP-FILLER (HYDRAULIC TANK) 7H-1447 1 TANK & FILTER GP-HYDRAULIC 870
FILTER ELEMENT AS-OIL 1R-0774 1 TANK & FILTER GP-HYDRAULIC 870
(ADVANCED EFFICIENCY)
1R-0777 2 TANK & FILTER GP-HYDRAULIC 871
FILTER ELEMENT AS-OIL 104-6931 2 TANK & FILTER GP-HYDRAULIC 871
(FIRE RESISTANT FLUID)
4T-3134 1 TANK & FILTER GP-HYDRAULIC 870
FILTER ELEMENT AS-OIL 1R-0722 1 TANK & FILTER GP-HYDRAULIC 870
(STANDARD EFFICIENCY)
1R-0735 2 TANK & FILTER GP-HYDRAULIC 871
FILTER ELEMENT AS-OIL 139-1536 1 TANK & FILTER GP-HYDRAULIC 870
(ULTRA HIGH EFFICIENCY)
139-1537 2 TANK & FILTER GP-HYDRAULIC 871
SCREEN AS (HYDRAULIC TANK) 9T-7571 1 TANK & FILTER GP-HYDRAULIC 871
STRAINER AS-OIL 5D-7927 1 TANK & FILTER GP-HYDRAULIC 870

LUBRICATION SYSTEM
BREATHER AS (CRANKCASE) 4N-4668 1 BREATHER GP 94
2 BREATHER GP 95
CAP AS-ENGINE OIL FILLER 6N-2206 1 FILLER GP-ENGINE OIL 97
FILTER AS-ENGINE OIL 1R-0716 2 FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL 98
(STANDARD EFFICIENCY)

A12 MAINTENANCE PARTS SEBP4196-50


MAINTENANCE PARTS
PART
DESCRIPTION NUMBER QTY WHERE USED PAGE

MACHINE ARRANGEMENT
BATTERY GP (12-VOLT) (DRY) 9X-9730 4 COLD WEATHER AR 3
SEAT GP-SUSPENSION (CLOTH) 159-2951 1 DISTRIBUTION AR 6
1 DISTRIBUTION AR 7
1 DISTRIBUTION AR 8
1 DISTRIBUTION AR 9
1 DISTRIBUTION AR 10
1 DISTRIBUTION AR 11

OPERATOR STATION
BLADE AS-WIPER (350-MM) 6V-5849 4 WIPER GP-WINDOW 1117
(DOOR, LH, RH)
4 WIPER GP-WINDOW 1121
BLADE AS-WIPER (400-MM) 6V-5851 1 WIPER GP-WINDOW 1117
(FRONT WINDOW)
1 WIPER GP-WINDOW 1121
BLADE AS-WIPER (500-MM) 5C-8811 1 WIPER GP-WINDOW 1117
(REAR WINDOW)
1 WIPER GP-WINDOW 1121
BLADE AS-WIPER (558-MM) (REAR) 6W-3924 2 WIPER GP-WINDOW 1125
CAP-SEAL (HIGH SIDE CHARGE PORT) 3E-4052 1 LINES GP-AIR CONDITIONER 1015
CAP-SEAL (LOW SIDE CHARGE PORT) 3E-4051 1 LINES GP-AIR CONDITIONER 1015
CAP-VENTED 8E-8292 1 TANK GP-WINDOW WASHER 1096
(WINDOW WASHER RESERVOIR)
CAP-VENTED 322-4964 1 TANK GP-WINDOW WASHER 1098
(WINDOW WASHER TANK)
CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (15-AMPERE) 6T-3643 1 LINES GP-AIR CONDITIONER 1004
(AIR CONDITIONER)
1 LINES GP-AIR CONDITIONER 1009
1 LINES GP-AIR CONDITIONER 1014
1 LINES GP-AIR CONDITIONER 1022
DRYER AS-REFRIGERANT 257-3227 1 LINES GP-AIR CONDITIONER 1014
DRYER AS-REFRIGERANT (IN-LINE) 175-7162 1 LINES GP-AIR CONDITIONER 992
1 LINES GP-AIR CONDITIONER 1004
DRYER-REFRIGERANT (IN-LINE) 257-3226 1 LINES GP-AIR CONDITIONER 996
1 LINES GP-AIR CONDITIONER 1000
1 LINES GP-AIR CONDITIONER 1019
1 LINES GP-AIR CONDITIONER 1022
FILTER ELEMENT-CAB AIR 282-5339 1 HEATER GP-CAB 984
(ACTIVATED CHARCOAL)
FILTER ELEMENT-CAB AIR 107-0266 1 HEATER GP-CAB 977
(STANDARD EFFICIENCY)
1 HEATER GP-CAB 984
7T-1890 1 HEATER GP-CAB 977
1 HEATER GP-CAB 984
FILTER ELEMENT-CAB AIR 175-2832 1 HEATER GP-CAB 984
(ULTRA HIGH EFFICIENCY)
175-2839 1 HEATER GP-CAB 977
1 HEATER GP-CAB 984
175-2841 1 HEATER GP-CAB 984
FILTER ELEMENT-CAB AIR 175-2832 1 HEATER GP-CAB 977
(ULTRA HIGH EFFICIENCY)
(ODOR REDUCTION)
LAMP (24-VOLT) 7N-1996 1 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT 1051

SEBP4196-50 MAINTENANCE PARTS A13


MAINTENANCE PARTS
PART
DESCRIPTION NUMBER QTY WHERE USED PAGE

1 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT 1053


1 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT 1055
LAMP AS-LED 360-7923 1 WIPER GP-WINDOW 1122
SEAT BELT GP (RETRACTABLE, 3-IN) 222-0345 1 SEAT GP 1083
1 SEAT GP 1084
V-BELT 199-6602 1 COMPRESSOR GP-REFRIGERANT 952
(AIR CONDITIONER COMPRESSOR)
1 COMPRESSOR GP-REFRIGERANT 954

POWER TRAIN
BREATHER (POWER TRAIN OIL) 9G-5127 1 LINES GP-POWER TRAIN OIL 486
1 LINES GP-POWER TRAIN OIL 492
CAP AS-FILLER (POWER TRAIN OIL) 6N-2985 1 LINES GP-POWER TRAIN OIL 485
1 LINES GP-POWER TRAIN OIL 491
CAP-DUST 6V-0852 1 CASE & PARTS GP-PLANETARY 449
5 LINES GP-POWER TRAIN OIL 486
4 LINES GP-POWER TRAIN OIL 492
8C-3447 1 LINES GP-POWER TRAIN OIL 486
2 LINES GP-POWER TRAIN OIL 492
FILTER ELEMENT AS-OIL 4T-3131 1 FILTER GP-OIL 478
(FIRE RESISTANT FLUID)
2 LINES GP-POWER TRAIN OIL 486
2 LINES GP-POWER TRAIN OIL 492
FILTER ELEMENT AS-OIL 1R-0719 1 FILTER GP-OIL 478
(STANDARD EFFICIENCY)
2 LINES GP-POWER TRAIN OIL 486
2 LINES GP-POWER TRAIN OIL 492
FILTER ELEMENT AS-OIL 132-8875 1 FILTER GP-OIL 478
(ULTRA HIGH EFFICIENCY)
2 LINES GP-POWER TRAIN OIL 486
2 LINES GP-POWER TRAIN OIL 492
FILTER ELEMENT-OIL 343-4464 1 FILTER GP-OIL 480
GASKET-COVER 8P-0058 1 CASE & PARTS GP-PLANETARY 449
PLUG-MAGNETIC 6V-3298 1 DRIVE GP-FINAL 461
(FINAL DRIVE, OIL FILL)
1 DRIVE GP-FINAL 463
1 DRIVE GP-FINAL 466
1 DRIVE GP-FINAL 470
1 DRIVE GP-FINAL 474
SCREEN-SUCTION 3S-3875 1 LINES GP-POWER TRAIN OIL 485
1 LINES GP-POWER TRAIN OIL 491
SCREEN-SUCTION 8S-9130 1 TORQUE CONVERTER GP 514
(TORQUE CONVERTER)
SCREEN-SUCTION 8S-9130 1 CASE & PARTS GP-PLANETARY 449
(TRANSMISSION SCAVENGE)

A14 MAINTENANCE PARTS SEBP4196-50


MAINTENANCE PARTS
PART
DESCRIPTION NUMBER QTY WHERE USED PAGE

UNDERCARRIAGE
BEARING-SLEEVE 252-5615 2 ROLLER GP-TRACK-DOUBLE FLANGE 704
2 ROLLER GP-TRACK-SINGLE FLANGE 706
CAP AS-FILLER (LUBRICATION TANK) 5L-2952 1 LUBRICATION GP-EQUALIZER BAR 684
1 LUBRICATION GP-EQUALIZER BAR 686
CAP AS-OIL FILLER 9W-8277 1 LUBRICATION GP-PIVOT SHAFT 690
PLUG-DRAIN 4T-2069 3 FRAME GP-TELESCOPING RECOIL 669
3 FRAME GP-TELESCOPING RECOIL 671
PLUG-DRAIN (PIVOT SHAFT OIL FILL) 4T-2069 2 FRAME GP-TELESCOPING RECOIL 657
PLUG-DRAIN (PIVOT SHAFT OIL) 4T-2069 4 FRAME GP-TELESCOPING RECOIL 657
3 FRAME GP-TELESCOPING RECOIL 665
3 FRAME GP-TELESCOPING RECOIL 667
PLUG-DRAIN 4T-2069 4 FRAME GP-TELESCOPING RECOIL 661
(PIVOT SHAFT, OIL DRAIN)
PLUG-DRAIN (PIVOT SHAFT, OIL FILL) 4T-2069 2 FRAME GP-TELESCOPING RECOIL 661
PLUG-DRAIN (RECOIL SPRING OIL) 4T-2069 6 FRAME GP-TELESCOPING RECOIL 654

SEBP4196-50 MAINTENANCE PARTS A15


INDEX
Name Page Name Page

A B
ACCUMULATOR-REFRIGERANT BAR AS-EQUALIZER–COLD WEATHER . . . . . . . . 637
(AIR CONDITIONER) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 992 BAR AS-EQUALIZER–STEEL MILL . . . . . . . . . . . . . 638
996 639
1000 BAR GP-EQUALIZER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 640
1004 641
1009 642
1014 644
1019 645
1022 647
ADAPTER GP-FAST FILL FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 207 BAR GP-EQUALIZER–COLD WEATHER . . . . . . . . 649
209 650
211 BATTERY & WIRING GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 303
212 310
213 317
215 324
217 BATTERY & WIRING GP–COLD WEATHER . . . . . 327
218 BATTERY & WIRING GP–HEAVY-DUTY . . . . . . . . 325
220 BATTERY GP (12-VOLT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 324
221 325
ADAPTER-FAST FILL FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 207 BATTERY GP (12-VOLT) (DRY) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
211 327
213 330
ADJUSTER GP-SEAT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 926 394
AFTERCOOLER GP-WATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 172 BATTERY GP (12-VOLT) (WET) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 307
AIR CLEANER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 174 BATTERY GP–COLD WEATHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 330
176 BEARING-SLEEVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 704
AIR CONDITIONER AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 927 706
AIR CONDITIONER AR–FENDER MOUNTED . . . 928 BELT TENSIONER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 31
AIR CONDITIONER AR–UNDER HOOD . . . . . . . . 928 33
AIR CONDITIONER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 929 BIT-END–LH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1131
ALARM GP (24-VOLT) (ACTION) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 438 BIT-END–RH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1130
ALARM GP–ACTION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 284 BLADE & EDGE GP-SEMI-UNIVERSAL . . . . . . . . . 1132
ALTERNATOR AR-CHARGING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 285 1133
286 1134
ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 287 1135
289 1136
291 1137
295 BLADE & EDGE GP-SEMI-UNIVERSAL–
299 WASTE HANDLING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1138
301 BLADE & EDGE GP-UNIVERSAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1139
ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING– 1140
DEBRIS RESISTANT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 288 1141
293 1142
297 1143
ARM GP-WINDOW WIPER (DOOR, LH) . . . . . . . . 1117 BLADE & EDGE GP-UNIVERSAL–
1122 WASTE HANDLING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1144
ARM GP-WINDOW WIPER (DOOR, RH) . . . . . . . . 1117 BLADE AS-SEMI-UNIVERSAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1146
1122 1148
ARM GP-WINDOW WIPER (REAR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1117 1150
1121 1151
ARM GP-WINDOW WIPER (REAR, LH) . . . . . . . . . 1125 BLADE AS-SEMI-UNIVERSAL–
ARM GP-WINDOW WIPER (REAR, RH) . . . . . . . . 1125 WASTE HANDLING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1145
AXLE GP-POWER TRAIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 448 1147

A16 INDEX SEBP4196-50


INDEX
Name Page Name Page

BLADE AS-UNIVERSAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1151 279


1154 CAP AS-FILLER (LUBRICATION TANK) . . . . . . . . . 684
1155 686
BLADE AS-UNIVERSAL–WASTE HANDLING . . . 1152 CAP AS-FILLER (POWER TRAIN OIL) . . . . . . . . . . 485
1153 491
BLADE AS-WIPER (350-MM) (DOOR, LH, RH) . . . 1117 CAP AS-FUEL (LOCKABLE, VENTED) . . . . . . . . . . 272
1121 274
BLADE AS-WIPER (400-MM) 276
(FRONT WINDOW) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1117 282
1121 CAP AS-OIL FILLER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 690
BLADE AS-WIPER (500-MM) CAP AS-RADIATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 169
(REAR WINDOW) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1117 CAP AS-RAIN (EXHAUST) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 180
1121 CAP GP-PROTECTION–HYDRAULIC TANK . . . . 1190
BLADE AS-WIPER (558-MM) (REAR) . . . . . . . . . . . 1125 CAP GP-TRACK IDLER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 651
BLADE GP-SEMI-UNIVERSAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1156 652
BLADE GP-SEMI-UNIVERSAL–STEEL MILL . . . . 1157 CAP GP-TRACK ROLLER–
BLADE GP-UNIVERSAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1158 CARRIER ROLLER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 653
BLOCK AS-JUNCTION (BATTERY) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 332 CAP-CONNECTOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 377
BLOCK GP-JUNCTION–BATTERY . . . . . . . . . . . . . 332 379
333 CAP-DUST . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 310
BODY AS-OIL PUMP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 507 317
BREATHER (POWER TRAIN OIL) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 486 449
492 486
BREATHER AS (CRANKCASE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 94 492
95 831
BREATHER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 94 835
95 871
BULLDOZER AR-SEMI-UNIVERSAL . . . . . . . . . . . . 900 CAP-DUST (PUMP LINES) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 839
901 CAP-FILLER (HYDRAULIC TANK) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 870
902 CAP-SEAL (HIGH SIDE CHARGE PORT) . . . . . . . 996
BULLDOZER AR-UNIVERSAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 903 1001
904 1005
1010
C CAP-SEAL (LOW SIDE CHARGE PORT) . . . . . . . . 1015
1015

CAB AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 932 CAP-VENTED


933 (WINDOW WASHER RESERVOIR) . . . . . . . . . . 1096
934 CAP-VENTED (WINDOW WASHER TANK) . . . . . . 1098
937 CARTRIDGE GP-TURBOCHARGER . . . . . . . . . . . . 177
939 CASE & FRAME GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 524
CAB AR–COLD WEATHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 938 CASE & FRAME GP–COLD WEATHER . . . . . . . . . 523
940 CASE & PARTS GP-PLANETARY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 449
CAB AR–DEFROSTER FAN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 935 CHASSIS AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CAB AR–STEEL MILL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 941 2
CAB GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 942 CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (15-AMPERE)
946 (AIR CONDITIONER) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1004
CAMSHAFT GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 35 1009
CANOPY AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 950 1014
CAP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 165 1022
CAP AS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 237 CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (15-AMPERE)
241 (FAN BLOWER MOTOR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 435
840 CLUTCH & BRAKE GP-STEERING . . . . . . . . . . . . . 771
860 COLD WEATHER AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
CAP AS-ENGINE OIL FILLER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 97 4
CAP AS-FILLER (FUEL TANK) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 278 COLD WEATHER AR–COOLANT HEATER . . . . . . 2

SEBP4196-50 INDEX A17


INDEX
Name Page Name Page

4 CORE AS-AFTERCOOLER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 172


COMMON AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4 CORE AS-RADIATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12
COMPRESSOR GP-REFRIGERANT . . . . . . . . . . . . 951 14
952 27
954 156
CONDENSER & MTG GP-REFRIGERANT . . . . . . 956 157
958 158
CONDENSER GP-REFRIGERANT– 159
WITH FANS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 959 160
CONNECTION GP-ELECTRICAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 334 COUNTERWEIGHT AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 526
CONNECTOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 684 COUNTERWEIGHT GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 527
CONSOLE-SWITCH (WINDOW WIPER) . . . . . . . . 1117 529
1121 530
CONTROL AR-DUAL TILT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 777 COUPLING GP-PUMP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 454
CONTROL AR-HYD PIN PULLER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 778 COVER GP-CYLINDER BLOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 36
780 COVER GP-CYLINDER BLOCK–
CONTROL AR-HYDRAULIC– CENTRAL STRUCTURE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 37
BULLDOZER, SINGLE TILT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 782 COVER GP-FLYWHEEL HOUSING . . . . . . . . . . . . . 38
CONTROL AR-HYDRAULIC IMPLEMENT . . . . . . . 782 COVER GP-FRONT HOUSING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 39
783 COVER GP-FUEL TANK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 233
CONTROL AS-ELECTRONIC (DASH LIGHT) . . . . 1051 COVER GP-TRUNNION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 532
1053 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 41
1055 CRANKSHAFT AS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 42
1118 CRANKSHAFT GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 43
CONTROL GP-FUEL RATIO . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 222 CYLINDER & LINES GP-LIFT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 797
224 CYLINDER & LINES GP-LIFT–
225 COLD WEATHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 788
CONTROL GP-GOVERNOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 226 CYLINDER & LINES GP-LIFT–LH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 786
229 795
230 CYLINDER & LINES GP-LIFT–RH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 784
CONTROL GP-MONITOR 793
(BACKLIGHT DIMMER) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 443 CYLINDER & LINES GP-LIFT–
CONTROL GP-MONITOR STEEL MILL, LH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 789
(CATERPILLAR MONITORING SYSTEM) . . . . . 1051 CYLINDER & LINES GP-LIFT–
CONTROL GP-MONITOR– STEEL MILL, RH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 791
BACKLIGHT DIMMER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 961 CYLINDER & LINES GP-RIPPER–
CONTROL GP-STEER CLUTCH & BRK . . . . . . . . . 962 COLD WEATHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 798
CONTROL GP-TRANSMISSION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 967 CYLINDER AR-TILT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 799
CONTROL GP-TRANSMISSION HYD . . . . . . . . . . 451 CYLINDER BLOCK AS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 44
CONTROL GP-UNPRGMED MONITOR CYLINDER BLOCK GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 46
(CATERPILLAR MONITORING SYSTEM) . . . . . 17 CYLINDER GP-BULLDOZER LIFT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 800
19 802
1055 CYLINDER GP-RIPPER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 806
CONTROL GP-UNPROGRAMMED CYLINDER GP-RIPPER–COLD WEATHER . . . . . 804
(CATERPILLAR MONITORING SYSTEM) . . . . . 1053 CYLINDER GP-RIPPER PIN PULLER . . . . . . . . . . 808
CONVERSION AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 971 CYLINDER GP-RIPPER TIP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 811
CONVERSION AR-NON-ROPS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 971 CYLINDER GP-RIPPER TIP–
CONVERTER GP-ELECTRICAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 335 COLD WEATHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 809
336 CYLINDER GP-TILT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 813
COOLER GP-TRANSMISSION OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . 453 CYLINDER GP-TILT (LH) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 799
CORE AS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 138 906
140 908
143 CYLINDER GP-TILT (RH) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 799
147 906
CORE AS (TRANSMISSION OIL) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 453 908

A18 INDEX SEBP4196-50


INDEX
Name Page Name Page

CYLINDER GP-TILT–BULLDOZER . . . . . . . . . . . . . 815 DUST EJECTOR GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 179


CYLINDER GP-TILT–LH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 819 180
CYLINDER GP-TILT–RH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 817
CYLINDER HEAD AS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 48
49 E
CYLINDER HEAD GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 50 EDGE GP-BIT & CUTTING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1159
52 1160
1161
1162
D EDGE-CUTTING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1163
DAMPER & PULLEY GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 53 1164
DISTRIBUTION AR–COLD WEATHER . . . . . . . . . . 5 ELECTRONICS GP-MONITOR–
8 CATERPILLAR MONITORING SYSTEM . . . . . . 338
11 ENCLOSURE GP-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 547
DISTRIBUTION AR–DESERT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6 550
9 553
DISTRIBUTION AR–HEAVY CONSTRUCTION . . . 5 568
7 571
10 577
DOOR GP-ACCESS–LH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 533 ENCLOSURE GP-ENGINE–COLD WEATHER . . . 555
534 570
539 574
DOOR GP-ACCESS–RH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 536 ENCLOSURE GP-ENGINE–LH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 558
537 560
540 562
DRAIN GP-ECOLOGY– 564
TRANSMISSION CASE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 455 565
DRAWBAR AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 542 ENCLOSURE GP-ENGINE–RH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 557
DRAWBAR GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 543 559
545 561
DRIVE AR-FINAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 456 563
DRIVE AR-FINAL–COLD WEATHER . . . . . . . . . . . . 457 566
DRIVE AR-FINAL–MUD ENVIRONMENT . . . . . . . 458 567
DRIVE AR-FINAL–STEEL MILL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 460 ENCLOSURE GP-ENGINE–STEEL MILL . . . . . . . . 579
DRIVE AR-FINAL–WASTE HANDLING . . . . . . . . . 459 ENCLOSURE GP-FENDER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 582
DRIVE GP-FAN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 54 583
60 584
64 ENGINE AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 22
DRIVE GP-FAN–COLD WEATHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . 56 23
62 EXTENSION GP-BACKREST (CLOTH) . . . . . . . . . 1084
DRIVE GP-FAN–STEEL MILL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 58 EXTENSION GP-BACKREST (VINYL) . . . . . . . . . . 1083
DRIVE GP-FINAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 461 EXTENSION GP-FENDER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 585
DRIVE GP-FINAL–COLD WEATHER . . . . . . . . . . . 463
DRIVE GP-FINAL–MUD ENVIRONMENT . . . . . . . 474
DRIVE GP-FINAL–STEEL MILL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 470
F
DRIVE GP-FINAL–WASTE HANDLING . . . . . . . . . 466 FAN & GRID AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 123
DRIVE GP-GOVERNOR & FUEL PUMP . . . . . . . . . 234 FAN GP-BLOWER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 124
DRIVE GP-TACHOMETER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 235 126
DRYER AS-REFRIGERANT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1014 FAN GP-BLOWER–ABRASION RESISTANT . . . . 127
DRYER AS-REFRIGERANT (IN-LINE) . . . . . . . . . . 992 FAN GP-DEFROSTER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 974
1004 FAN GP-DEFROSTER–HEAVY-DUTY . . . . . . . . . . 972
DRYER-REFRIGERANT (IN-LINE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 996 FAN GP-REVERSIBLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 128
1000 130
1019 FASTENER GP-CYLINDER HEAD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 50
1022 FASTENER GP-FUEL INJ PUMP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 236

SEBP4196-50 INDEX A19


INDEX
Name Page Name Page

FASTENER GP-OIL PUMP MOUNTING– 783


ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 96 1177
FASTENER GP-VALVE MECHANISM . . . . . . . . . . . 91 1178
FENDER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 586 1181
591 1196
FENDER GP–LH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 589 FILM-INSTRUCTION
FENDER GP–RH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 590 (RIPPER PIN PULLER SWITCH) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 778
FILLER GP-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 97 780
FILM (INSTRUCTION) FILM-INSTRUCTION (SEAT ADJUSTMENT) . . . . 1090
(BULLDOZER CONTROL) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 777 1092
FILM (INSTRUCTION) (DOZER CONTROL) . . . . . 916 1094
FILM (SEAT CUSHION IDENTIFICATION) . . . . . . . 1047 FILM-INSTRUCTION (WATER IN, WATER OUT)
FILM GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1191 (AIR CONDITIONER/HEATER UNIT) . . . . . . . . . 929
1192 981
FILM-CERTIFICATION (ROPS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 937 FILM-INSTRUCTION
939 (WINDOW WASHER, WIPER) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1117
940 1121
941 FILM-INSTRUMENT PANEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1051
FILM-HEATER 1053
(DIAGNOSTIC,COOLANT HEATER) . . . . . . . . . 346 1055
FILM-IDENTIFICATION (ACTION LIGHT) . . . . . . . 1195 FILM-INSTRUMENT PANEL
1197 (LIGHTS, STARTING AID) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1051
FILM-IDENTIFICATION (CIRCUIT BREAKER) . . . 435 1053
FILM-IDENTIFICATION 1055
(EQUALIZER BAR LUBRICATION) . . . . . . . . . . . 686 FILM-NOTICE (JACKET WATER HEATER) . . . . . . 2
1195 4
FILM-IDENTIFICATION (FUSE PANEL) . . . . . . . . . 435 FILM-NOTICE (RADIO) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 989
FILM-IDENTIFICATION FILM-NOTICE (VENT VALVE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
(GROUP NO., SEQUENCE NO.) FILM-NOTICE (VENT VALVE, RUSSIAN) . . . . . . . . 8
(AIR CONDITIONER/HEATER UNIT) . . . . . . . . . 929 11
981 FILM-PANEL (AIR CONDITIONER, BLOWER) . . . 977
FILM-IDENTIFICATION 984
(INSTRUMENT PANEL) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 181 FILM-PANEL (BLANK) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1051
182 1055
FILM-IDENTIFICATION FILM-PANEL
(PRELUBRICATION PUMP) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 112 (MALFUNCTION, ENGINE START) . . . . . . . . . . 1051
116 1053
118 1055
FILM-INFORMATION (24-VOLT HEATER) . . . . . . . 959 FILM-ROPS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1065
FILM-INFORMATION (24-VOLT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 394 1068
FILM-INFORMATION FILM-WARNING
(DRAWBAR, READ OMM) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 543 (DO NOT OPERATE, READ OMM) . . . . . . . . . . . 939
545 940
FILM-INFORMATION 941
(TRANSMISSION OIL LEVEL) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1195 950
1197 1196
FILM-INSTRUCTION FILM-WARNING (FOPS, READ OMM) . . . . . . . . . . 937
(CAB TEMPERATURE CONTROL) . . . . . . . . . . . 977 939
984 940
FILM-INSTRUCTION 941
(FIRE RESISTANT FLUID) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 17 FILM-WARNING (JUMP START, READ OMM) . . . 325
19 327
1198 FILM-WARNING
FILM-INSTRUCTION (RIPPER CONTROL) . . . . . . 526 (JUMP START, READ OMM, INTL) . . . . . . . . . . . 394
542 FILM-WARNING (NO STEP) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 346

A20 INDEX SEBP4196-50


INDEX
Name Page Name Page

FILM-WARNING (NO WELD) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 950 871


1196 FILTER ELEMENT-CAB AIR
FILM-WARNING (ACTIVATED CHARCOAL) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 984
(NO WELD, NO DRILL, READ OMM) . . . . . . . . . 937 FILTER ELEMENT-CAB AIR
939 (STANDARD EFFICIENCY) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 977
940 984
941 FILTER ELEMENT-CAB AIR
950 (ULTRA HIGH EFFICIENCY) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 977
1065 984
1068 FILTER ELEMENT-CAB AIR
1196 (ULTRA HIGH EFFICIENCY)
FILM-WARNING (RECOIL SPRING) . . . . . . . . . . . . 657 (ODOR REDUCTION) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 977
661 FILTER ELEMENT-OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 480
665 FILTER GP (FUEL) (JACKET WATER) . . . . . . . . . . 347
667 FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 98
669 FILTER GP-OIL (POWER TRAIN) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 485
671 FILTER GP-OIL–POWER TRAIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 478
FILM-WARNING (SEAT BELT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 939 480
940 FILTER GP-SECONDARY FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 237
941 246
950 FILTER GP-WATER SEP & FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 247
1196 248
FILTER & LINES GP-FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 237 FILTER-FOAM (FUEL LEVEL SENSOR) . . . . . . . . 304
240 311
243 FILTER-FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 347
FILTER AS-ENGINE OIL FILTER-FUEL (HIGH EFFICIENCY) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 246
(STANDARD EFFICIENCY) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 98 FINAL DRIVE AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 456
FILTER AS-WATER SEP & FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 247 457
FILTER ELEMENT AS-AIR (PRIMARY) . . . . . . . . . 176 458
FILTER ELEMENT AS-AIR (PRIMARY) 459
(HIGH EFFICIENCY) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 174 460
FILTER ELEMENT AS-AIR (PRIMARY) FINAL DRIVE GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 461
(STANDARD) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 174 463
FILTER ELEMENT AS-AIR (SECONDARY) . . . . . . 174 466
176 470
FILTER ELEMENT AS-OIL 474
(ADVANCED EFFICIENCY) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 870 FLOOR MAT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1039
871 1060
FILTER ELEMENT AS-OIL FLOOR MAT (LOWER) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1042
(FIRE RESISTANT FLUID) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 478 FLOOR MAT (PLATFORM) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1057
486 FLOOR MAT (UPPER) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1042
492 FLOORPLATE AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 593
870 FLYWHEEL GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 65
871 FRAME GP-RIPPER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1165
FILTER ELEMENT AS-OIL 1167
(STANDARD EFFICIENCY) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 478 FRAME GP-TELESCOPING RECOIL . . . . . . . . . . . 654
486 657
492 661
870 FRAME GP-TELESCOPING RECOIL–LH . . . . . . . 667
871 FRAME GP-TELESCOPING RECOIL–RH . . . . . . . 665
FILTER ELEMENT AS-OIL FRAME GP-TELESCOPING RECOIL–
(ULTRA HIGH EFFICIENCY) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 478 STEEL MILL, LH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 671
486 FRAME GP-TELESCOPING RECOIL–
492 STEEL MILL, RH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 669
870 FUMES DISPOSAL GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 100

SEBP4196-50 INDEX A21


INDEX
Name Page Name Page

FUSE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 346 GUARD GP-ROCK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 625


FUSE (10-AMPERE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 435 626
FUSE (125-AMPERE) (MAIN) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 435 GUARD GP-VANDALISM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 975
FUSE (15-AMPERE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 435
FUSE (20-AMPERE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 435

H
G HANDHOLD GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 627
GASKET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 174 HARNESS AS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 435
GASKET (FUEL PRIMING PUMP) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 237 HARNESS AS
240 (ETHER AID STARTING SWITCH) . . . . . . . . . . . 438
243 443
GASKET-COVER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 449 HARNESS AS (LH CONSOLE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 968
GAUGE & CAP AS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 347 HARNESS AS (POWER CONVERTER) . . . . . . . . . 336
GAUGE AS-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK) (ENGINE) . . . 101 HARNESS AS-CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 934
GAUGE AS-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK) HARNESS AS-CAB (FRONT & REAR FAN) . . . . . 946
(POWER TRAIN) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 485 HARNESS AS-CHASSIS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 304
491 311
GAUGE GP-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK)–ENGINE . . . 101 318
GAUGE-SIGHT (COOLANT LEVEL) . . . . . . . . . . . . 170 432
GEAR GP-BEVEL & TRANSFER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 482 HARNESS AS-CHASSIS (FENDER, RH) . . . . . . . . 305
GEAR GP-FRONT–TIMING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 66 312
GEAR GP-REAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 67 319
GENERAL AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 11 432
GOVERNOR GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 249 HARNESS AS-CONSOLE (RH) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 439
GOVERNOR, FUEL INJ & TFR PUMP . . . . . . . . . . 270 443
GRID AS-SAND BLAST ERODING . . . . . . . . . . . . . 594 HARNESS AS-DASH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 438
595 443
GRID GP-SAND BLAST ERODING . . . . . . . . . . . . . 596 HARNESS AS-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 306
597 313
598 320
GRILL GP-RADIATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 599 433
601 HARNESS AS-ENGINE (PRELUBRICATION) . . . . 112
GRILL GP-RADIATOR–QUICK OPENING . . . . . . . 602 115
GUARD AR-FINAL DRIVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 604 118
GUARD AR-IDLER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 673 HARNESS AS-FRONT (RADIATOR GUARD) . . . . 306
GUARD GP–STEEL MILL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 605 312
GUARD GP-BOTTOM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 606 319
608 433
610 HARNESS AS-FRONT LIGHTING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 364
GUARD GP-BOTTOM– 377
HEAVY-DUTY, SEALED . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 611 379
GUARD GP-DRIVE SHAFT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 613 HARNESS AS-HEATER & AIR COND . . . . . . . . . . . 959
GUARD GP-FAN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 132 1000
133 1014
GUARD GP-FAN–REVERSING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 131 HARNESS AS-HEATER & AIR COND
GUARD GP-FINAL DRIVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 614 (COMPRESSOR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 992
GUARD GP-FUEL TANK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 615 996
616 1004
617 1009
GUARD GP-IDLER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 674 1019
GUARD GP-PIVOT SHAFT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 618 1023
GUARD GP-RADIATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 619 HARNESS AS-LIGHTING (FENDER FLOOD) . . . . 306
621 313
623 HARNESS AS-LIGHTING (FENDER, FLOOD) . . . 320

A22 INDEX SEBP4196-50


INDEX
Name Page Name Page

HARNESS AS-LIGHTING HEATER GP-FUEL–PREHEAT SYSTEM . . . . . . . . 341


(FLOODLIGHT, REAR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 355 HEATER GP-JACKET WATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 345
HARNESS AS-MOTOR 350
(BLOWER FAN SPEED) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 930 HEATER GP-JACKET WATER–
982 COLD WEATHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 346
HARNESS AS-MOTOR (BLOWER) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 929 HOSE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 165
982 HOSE (RADIATOR, LH) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 160
HARNESS AS-PLATFORM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 440 165
444 HOSE (RADIATOR, RH) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 165
HARNESS AS-RADIO . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1101 HOUSING GP-FLYWHEEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 70
HARNESS AS-REAR LIGHTING 72
(FLOODLIGHT, LH) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 372 HOUSING GP-FRONT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 74
373 HOUSING GP-FUEL PUMP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 252
HARNESS AS-REAR LIGHTING HOUSING GP-SEAT SUSPENSION . . . . . . . . . . . . 987
(FLOODLIGHT, RH) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 372 HYDRAULIC AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 821
373
HARNESS AS-REAR LIGHTING (LOWER) . . . . . . 356
366 I
372 IDLER GP-TRACK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 675
379 677
HARNESS AS-REAR LIGHTING (UPPER) . . . . . . 356 IDLER GP-TRACK–COLD WEATHER . . . . . . . . . . 678
372 IDLER GP-TRACK–STEEL MILL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 676
379 INDICATOR GP-AIR FILTER CHANGE . . . . . . . . . . 181
HARNESS AS-REAR LIGHTING (UPPER) 182
(FLOODLIGHTS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 366 183
HARNESS AS-SENSOR (ENGINE SPEED) . . . . . 304 INDICATOR-AIR FILTER CHANGE . . . . . . . . . . . . . 181
311 182
318 183
HARNESS AS-SENSOR (FUEL LEVEL) . . . . . . . . . 321 187
HARNESS AS-SOLENOID (STARTING AID) . . . . . 304 INSTALLATION AR-BULLDOZER–DUAL TILT . . . 906
311 908
318 INSTALLATION AR-BULLDOZER–
HARNESS AS-SOLENOID SINGLE TILT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 905
(STARTING MOTOR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 435 907
HARNESS AS-STARTING AID (COLD START) . . . 394 909
HARNESS AS-SWITCH (REAR WIPER) . . . . . . . . 1118 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 25
1122 26
HARNESS AS-SWITCH (WIPER) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1117 INSTALLATION GP-RADIO . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 989
1121 INSULATION GP-HEAT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 628
HARNESS AS-VALVE INSULATION GP-HEAT–STEEL MILL . . . . . . . . . . . 630
(SEAT AIR COMPRESSOR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1094
HARNESS AS-WINDOW WIPER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1101
HARNESS AS-WIRING K
(DUAL TILT CONTROL) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 916
KEY (BATTERY DISCONNECT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 423
917
KIT-BRAKE REPAIR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 773
HARNESS AS-WIRING (HEATER) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 346
KIT-CONVERSION–DESERT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 27
HARNESS AS-WIRING (WINDOW WASHER) . . . 1096
KIT-CYLINDER HEAD GASKET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 75
1098
KIT-ENGINE GASKET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 29
HEATER AR-CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 976
30
HEATER GP-CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 977
KIT-FRONT COVER GASKET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 76
981
KIT-FUEL SYSTEM GASKET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 253
984
KIT-GASKET–AFTERCOOLER, LINES . . . . . . . . . 1193
HEATER GP-COOLANT (JACKET WATER) . . . . . 346
KIT-GASKET–SINGLE CYLINDER LINER . . . . . . . 1193
HEATER GP-FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 339
KIT-GASKET–
343
SINGLE FUEL INJECTOR SEALS . . . . . . . . . . . 1194

SEBP4196-50 INDEX A23


INDEX
Name Page Name Page

KIT-GASKET–WATER PUMP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1193 LIGHTING GP-FLOOD–RIPPER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 355


KIT-OIL SYSTEM GASKET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1194 LIGHTING GP-FLOOD–
KIT-SEAL–LINK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 679 ROPS, FENDER, LIFT CYLINDER . . . . . . . . . . . 379
KIT-SLIDER BLOCK (SUSPENSION SEAT) . . . . . 1088 LIGHTING GP-FLOOD–ROPS, FUEL TANK . . . . . 372
1089 LIGHTING GP-FLOOD–ROPS, REAR . . . . . . . . . . 356
KIT-TURBOCHARGER GASKET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 184 LINER GP-CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .991
LINES GP-AFTERCOOLER WATER . . . . . . . . . . . . 134
L LINES GP-AIR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
185
187
LAMP (24-VOLT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 438 189
1051 LINES GP-AIR CONDITIONER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 992
1053 996
1055 1000
LAMP (24-VOLT) (ACTION) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 443 1004
LAMP (24-VOLT) (CAB) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 351 1009
LAMP (24-VOLT, 0.2-AMPERE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 438 1014
LAMP (24-VOLT, 0.2-AMPERE) LINES GP-AIR CONDITIONER–FENDER . . . . . . . 1022
(INSTRUMENT PANEL) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 443 LINES GP-AIR CONDITIONER–
LAMP AS-INDICATOR (ACTION LIGHT) . . . . . . . . 439 UNDER HOOD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1019
444 LINES GP-BULLDOZER–WASTE HANDLING . . . 824
LAMP AS-LED . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1122 LINES GP-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 102
LAMP GP-DOME . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 351 LINES GP-FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 254
LAMP GP-DOME (24-VOLT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 946 LINES GP-FUEL DRAIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 255
LAMP GP-FLOOD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 352 LINES GP-FUEL FILTER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 256
353 LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 258
354 260
LAMP-HALOGEN (24-VOLT, 70-WATT) . . . . . . . . . 352 LINES GP-HEATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1026
353 1028
354 LINES GP-LIFT CYLINDER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 825
LANYARD AS–BATTERY DISCONNECT . . . . . . . . 990 827
LATCH GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 632 LINES GP-PIN PULLER CYLINDER . . . . . . . . . . . . 830
LEVER GP-CONTROL VALVE– LINES GP-PIN PULLER CYLINDER–
BULLDOZER LIFT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 823 COLD WEATHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 829
LEVER GP-CONTROL VALVE–RIPPER LIFT– LINES GP-POWER TRAIN OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 485
BULLDOZER TILT–RIPPER TILT . . . . . . . . . . . . 822 491
LIFTING GP-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 77 LINES GP-PUMP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 839
LIGHTING GP-FLOOD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 368 LINES GP-PUMP–IMPLEMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 831
371 835
375 LINES GP-RIPPER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 842
1175 844
1176 846
1177 LINES GP-TILT CYLINDER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 847
1178 851
1181 859
LIGHTING GP-FLOOD–CYLINDER . . . . . . . . . . . . . 360 LINES GP-TILT CYLINDER–DUAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . 849
362 853
364 857
LIGHTING GP-FLOOD–FENDER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 376 LINES GP-TILT CYLINDER–SINGLE . . . . . . . . . . . 860
LIGHTING GP-FLOOD– LINES GP-TILT CYLINDER–STEEL MILL . . . . . . . 861
FENDER, LIFT CYLINDER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 377 LINES GP-TILT CYLINDER–
LIGHTING GP-FLOOD– WASTE HANDLING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 855
FRONT, REAR FENDER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 369 LINES GP-TURBOCHARGER OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 104
LIGHTING GP-FLOOD–LIFT CYLINDER . . . . . . . . 358 LINES GP-WATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 135
359 136
LIGHTING GP-FLOOD–OPEN ROPS, REAR . . . . 366 138

A24 INDEX SEBP4196-50


INDEX
Name Page Name Page

140 MOUNTING GP-FINAL DRIVE–


143 WASTE HANDLING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 497
147 MOUNTING GP-LAMP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 382
LINK AS-TRACK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 680 MOUNTING GP-RIPPER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1169
682 MOUNTING GP-ROLLER FRAME . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 692
LINK AS-TRACK–STEEL MILL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 681 MOUNTING GP-ROLLER FRAME–
683 COLD WEATHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 694
LINK GP-STABILIZER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 910 MOUNTING GP-ROLLER FRAME–
911 STEEL MILL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 696
LINKAGE GP-IMPLEMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 916 MOUNTING GP-ROPS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1044
917 MOUNTING GP-TRANSMISSION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 498
LINKAGE GP-IMPLEMENT–BULLDOZER . . . . . . . 912 MUFFLER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 192
919
LINKAGE GP-IMPLEMENT–RIPPER . . . . . . . . . . . 914
LITERATURE GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 O
LOCK GP-CYLINDER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 975 OIL CHANGE GP-HIGH SPEED . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 106
LUBRICATION GP-EQUALIZER BAR . . . . . . . . . . . 684 108
686 110
688 OPTION AR-COLD WEATHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 16
LUBRICATION GP-PIVOT SHAFT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 690 ORIFICE AS-AIR CONDITIONER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 996
1000
1009
M 1014
MACHINE AR-HIGH AMBIENT TEMP . . . . . . . . . . . 12 1019
14 1022
MANIFOLD GP-EXHAUST . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 190
MANIFOLD GP-VALVE–
IMPLEMENT CONTROL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 863
P
MINING AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 16 PADLOCK GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
MIRROR GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1030 240
MIRROR GP-REAR VIEW . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1031 243
1032 271
MIRROR GP-REAR VIEW–CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1033 275
MODULE GP-QUAD GAUGE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1034 277
MODULE GP-SPEEDOMETER & TACH . . . . . . . . . 1035 280
MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC (CONDENSER FAN) . . . . 959 547
MOTOR GP-WINDOW WIPER (24-VOLT) 550
(REAR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1125 555
MOTOR GP-WINDOW WIPER 571
(24-VOLT, 2-SPEED) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1037 574
MOTOR GP-WINDOW WIPER 577
(24-VOLT, 2-SPEED) (DOOR, RH, LH) . . . . . . . . 1117 579
1121 583
MOTOR GP-WINDOW WIPER 591
(24-VOLT, 2-SPEED) (REAR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1038 968
MOTOR GP-WINDOW WIPER (REAR) . . . . . . . . . 1117 1190
1121 1196
MOTOR GP-WINDOW WIPER–FRONT . . . . . . . . . 1036 1198
MOTOR GP-WINDOW WIPER–REAR . . . . . . . . . . 1037 PADLOCK GP (BATTERY BOX) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 586
1038 PADLOCK GP (ENGINE ENCLOSURE) . . . . . . . . . 568
MOUNTING GP-CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1039 PADLOCK GP (ENGINE OIL FILL) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 25
1042 PADLOCK GP (FUEL LINE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 237
MOUNTING GP-CYLINDER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 864 PADLOCK GP
865 (LITERATURE COMPARTMENT) . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
MOUNTING GP-FINAL DRIVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 496 PADLOCK GP (POWER TRAIN OIL LEVEL) . . . . . 553

SEBP4196-50 INDEX A25


INDEX
Name Page Name Page

PADLOCK GP (POWER TRAIN OIL) . . . . . . . . . . . . 577 671


PADLOCK GP (VANDALISM GUARD) . . . . . . . . . . 553 PLATE-WARNING (RECOIL SPRING) . . . . . . . . . . 654
PAN GP-BACKREST–CLOTH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1047 657
1050 661
PAN GP-BACKREST–LUMBAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1045 665
1048 667
PAN GP-BACKREST–VINYL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1046 669
1049 671
PAN GP-OIL–ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 78 771
PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1051 PLATE-WARNING (REFUELING) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 347
1053 PLATE-WARNING-ROPS/FOPS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1066
1055 1067
PIN AS-CARTRIDGE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 698 PLATFORM GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1057
PISTON & ROD GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 80 1060
82 PLATFORM GP-CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1062
PLANETARY GP-TRANSMISSION . . . . . . . . . . . . . 499 PLUG-DRAIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 669
PLATE & FILM GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 671
1194 PLUG-DRAIN (ENGINE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 78
1196 PLUG-DRAIN (PIVOT SHAFT OIL FILL) . . . . . . . . . 657
PLATE & FILM GP–RIPPER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1196 PLUG-DRAIN (PIVOT SHAFT OIL) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 657
PLATE & FILM GP–STEEL MILL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1198 665
PLATE AS-BRUSH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 383 667
PLATE GP-GOVERNOR ADAPTER . . . . . . . . . . . . . 262 PLUG-DRAIN (PIVOT SHAFT, OIL DRAIN) . . . . . . 661
PLATE GP-WEAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1171 PLUG-DRAIN (PIVOT SHAFT, OIL FILL) . . . . . . . . 661
1172 PLUG-DRAIN (RECOIL SPRING OIL) . . . . . . . . . . . 654
PLATE-IDENTIFICATION PLUG-DRAIN (TRANSMISSION CASE) . . . . . . . . . 523
(FUEL FIRED HEATER) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 346 524
PLATE-INSTRUCTION (AIR CONDITIONER) . . . . 927 PLUG-DRAIN (WATER LINES) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 136
928 PLUG-MAGNETIC (FINAL DRIVE, OIL FILL) . . . . 461
PLATE-NOTICE (HEATER) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 346 463
PLATE-SERIAL NUMBER (BLADE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 905 466
906 470
1135 474
PLATE-SERIAL NUMBER (BULLDOZER) . . . . . . . 901 PLUG-PIPE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 37
902 70
903 POWER TRAIN AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 504
904 PRECLEANER AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 193
PLATE-SERIAL NUMBER (RIPPER) . . . . . . . . . . . . 1175 194
1176 195
1178 196
1181 PRECLEANER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 199
1196 200
PLATE-WARNING PRECLEANER GP–TURBINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 197
(ENGINE COOLANT HEATER) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 346 198
PLATE-WARNING PRELUBRICATION AR-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 112
(HIGH PRESSURE CYLINDER) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 654 115
657 PRELUBRICATION AR-ENGINE–
661 HIGH SPEED . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 118
665 PROTECTION GP-VANDALISM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 782
667 821
669 PROTECTION GP-VANDALISM–
671 HYDRAULIC TANK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1199
PLATE-WARNING PULLER AR-PIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1173
(HIGH PRESSURE, READ OMM) . . . . . . . . . . . . 654 PULLER GP-PIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1174
669 PUMP GP-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 121

A26 INDEX SEBP4196-50


INDEX
Name Page Name Page

PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 264 1182


265 RIPPER GP–MULTI-SHANK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1184
PUMP GP-FUEL TRANSFER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 268 RIPPER GP–SINGLE SHANK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1183
269 ROCKER ARM GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 84
PUMP GP-GEAR (POWER TRAIN) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 485 ROLLER & IDLER AR–COLD WEATHER . . . . . . . 699
491 ROLLER AR-TRACK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 700
PUMP GP-GEAR–POWER TRAIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 506 ROLLER AR-TRACK CARRIER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 701
PUMP GP-GEAR– ROLLER GP-TRACK CARRIER–
POWER TRAIN CHARGING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 507 COLD WEATHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 702
PUMP GP-GEAR–SCAVENGE– ROLLER GP-TRACK-DOUBLE FLANGE . . . . . . . . 703
POWER TRAIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 505 ROLLER GP-TRACK-DOUBLE FLANGE–
PUMP GP-GOV, FUEL INJ & TFR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 270 COLD WEATHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 704
PUMP GP-PISTON–IMPLEMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 866 ROLLER GP-TRACK-SINGLE FLANGE . . . . . . . . . 705
PUMP GP-WATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 151 ROLLER GP-TRACK-SINGLE FLANGE–
152 COLD WEATHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 706
153 ROLLER GP-TRACK-SINGLE FLANGE–
155 HIGH HEAT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
707
PUMP-COOLANT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 346 ROPS GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
1065
PUSH ARM GP–LH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 921 1066
PUSH ARM GP–RH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 922 1067
PUSH ARM GP-STABILIZER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 923 1068
ROTATING GP-PUMP–IMPLEMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . 868

R
RADIATOR AR–AMOCS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 157
S
158 SCREEN AS (HYDRAULIC TANK) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 871
159 SCREEN GP-PROTECTION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1069
RADIATOR AR– 1070
HIGH AMBIENT TEMPERATURE . . . . . . . . . . . . 156 SCREEN-AIR CLEANER INLET
RADIATOR GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 160 (AIR FILTER SERVICE INDICATOR) . . . . . . . . . 187
RADIATOR GP–AMOCS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 165 SCREEN-AIR CLEANER INLET
RECLINER GP-SEAT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1064 (SERVICE INDICATOR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 189
REGULATOR AS-VOLTAGE (24-VOLT) . . . . . . . . . 291 SCREEN-SUCTION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 485
293 491
REGULATOR AS-VOLTAGE (24-VOLT) SCREEN-SUCTION (TORQUE CONVERTER) . . . 514
(ALTERNATOR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 289 SCREEN-SUCTION
299 (TRANSMISSION SCAVENGE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 449
REGULATOR-TEMPERATURE (92-DEG C) . . . . . 138 SCREEN-SUMP (FUEL TANK) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 237
140 240
REGULATOR-WATER TEMPERATURE 243
(98-DEG C) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 143 SEAL GP-CRANKSHAFT–FRONT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 86
147 SEAL GP-CRANKSHAFT–REAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 85
RELAY AS (24-VOLT) SEAL GP-DUO-CONE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 675
(CONDENSER FAN MOTOR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 959 676
RELAY AS (24-VOLT) (WINDOW WIPERS) . . . . . . 1118 677
1122 678
RIPPER AR–MULTI-SHANK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1176 703
RIPPER AR–MULTISHANK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1178 705
1180 SEAL-CRANKSHAFT (FRONT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 76
RIPPER AR–SINGLE SHANK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1175 SEAL-CRANKSHAFT (REAR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 30
1177 SEAL-LIP TYPE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 75
1178 138
1179 140
RIPPER AR–STEEL MILL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1177 143
RIPPER AR-MULTISHANK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1181 147

SEBP4196-50 INDEX A27


INDEX
Name Page Name Page

SEAT & MOUNTING GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1071 SHOE-TRACK–


SEAT AR–VINYL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1072 ABRASIVE RESISTANT MATERIAL . . . . . . . . . . 708
SEAT BELT GP (RETRACTABLE, 3-IN) . . . . . . . . . 1083 709
1084 710
SEAT BELT GP–RETRACTABLE, 3-IN . . . . . . . . . . 1073 711
SEAT GP–CLOTH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1079 712
1081 713
1084 SOFTWARE GP-MONITOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 338
SEAT GP–VINYL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1074 SOFTWARE GP-MONITOR–
1075 CATERPILLAR MONITORING SYSTEM . . . . . . 390
1077 SOLENOID AS-STARTING MOTOR (24-VOLT) . . . 397
1083 400
SEAT GP-SUSPENSION (CLOTH) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6 403
7 411
8 414
9 417
10 420
11 SPIDER AS-FAN–8-BLADE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 168
SEAT GP-SUSPENSION–CLOTH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1087 STARTING AID GP-ETHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 391
SEAT GP-SUSPENSION–CLOTH, AIR . . . . . . . . . . 1085 STARTING AR-COLD WEATHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 393
1088 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . 397
1089 400
SEAT GP-SUSPENSION–VINYL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1086 403
SEGMENT GP-SPROCKET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 508 406
SENSOR AS-FUEL LEVEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 280 407
SENSOR GP-FUEL LEVEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 304 408
311 409
384 410
SENSOR GP-PRESSURE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 385 413
SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (ENGINE OIL) . . . . . . . 306 416
313 419
320 STEEL MILL AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 17
SENSOR GP-SPEED . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 386 19
387 STEEL MILL GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 21
388 STEP GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 633
SENSOR GP-SPEED STRAINER AS (FUEL) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 249
(MAGNETIC, HIGH OUTPUT) STRAINER AS-OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 870
(TRANSMISSION OUTPUT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 501 STRAINER-FUEL (FUEL TANK) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 272
SENSOR GP-SPEED–ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 386 274
SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 389 276
SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE (COOLANT) . . . . . 304 282
311 SUPPORT GP–LH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 635
318 SUPPORT GP–RH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 634
SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE SUPPORT GP-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 87
(HYDRAULIC OIL) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 304 88
311 89
318 SUSPENSION GP–STEEL MILL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 714
SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE SUSPENSION GP-BOGIE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 715
(POWER TRAIN OIL) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 304 717
311 719
318 SUSPENSION GP-BOGIE–COLD WEATHER . . . 721
SENSOR-TEMPERATURE (JACKET WATER) . . . 346 SUSPENSION GP-BOGIE–STEEL MILL . . . . . . . . 723
SHAFT GP-DRIVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 509 SUSPENSION GP-SEAT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1090
SHIELD GP-MANIFOLD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 201 SUSPENSION GP-SEAT–AIR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1092
203 1094

A28 INDEX SEBP4196-50


INDEX
Name Page Name Page

SWASHPLATE GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 869 320


SWITCH AS SWITCH AS-TEMPERATURE
(BACKUP ALARM & ODOMETER REV) . . . . . . 967 (POWER TRAIN FILTER BYPASS) . . . . . . . . . . . 303
SWITCH AS (SINGLE/DUAL TILT CONTROL) . . . 425 310
SWITCH AS (TIP CONTROL) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 425 317
SWITCH AS (WIPER) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1117 SWITCH GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 882
1121 SWITCH GP-BYPASS
SWITCH AS-NEUTRAL START (POWER TRAIN OIL FILTER) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 313
(TRANSMISSION) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 968 SWITCH GP-BYPASS–
SWITCH AS-PRESSURE POWER TRAIN OIL FILTER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 422
(AIR CONDITIONER, HIGH SIDE) . . . . . . . . . . . 1004 SWITCH GP-DISCONNECT–BATTERY . . . . . . . . . 423
1009 SWITCH GP-FLOW (ENGINE COOLANT) . . . . . . . 424
1014 SWITCH GP-FLOW–COOLANT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 424
SWITCH AS-PRESSURE SWITCH GP-HANDLE–DUAL TILT CONTROL . . . 425
(AIR CONDITIONER, LOW SIDE) . . . . . . . . . . . . 1004 SWITCH GP-MAGNETIC–MAIN RELAY . . . . . . . . . 428
1009 SWITCH GP-MAGNETIC–
1014 PRELUBRICATION RELAY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 427
SWITCH AS-PRESSURE 429
(COMPRESSOR, HIGH SIDE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 992 SWITCH GP-MAGNETIC–START RELAY . . . . . . . 426
996 SWITCH GP-PUSH BUTTON (HORN) . . . . . . . . . . 438
1000 SWITCH GP-PUSH BUTTON–HORN . . . . . . . . . . . 430
1019 SWITCH GP-START (ENGINE, KEY) . . . . . . . . . . . 438
1022 SWITCH GP-START–ENGINE, KEY . . . . . . . . . . . . 431
SWITCH AS-PRESSURE SWITCH GP-TOGGLE
(COMPRESSOR, LOW SIDE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 992 (DEFROSTER FAN CONTROL) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 972
996 SWITCH GP-TOGGLE (LOCKING)
1000 (RIPPER PIN PULLER) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 778
1019 780
1022 SWITCH-HEATER CONTROL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 346
SWITCH AS-PRESSURE
(PRELUBRICATION) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 112
115 T
118
TANK & FILTER GP-HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 870
SWITCH AS-PROXIMITY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 967
TANK GP-COOLANT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 169
SWITCH AS-ROCKER
170
(AIR CONDITIONER ON, OFF) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 985
TANK GP-FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 271
SWITCH AS-ROCKER
272
(AIR CONDITIONER ON/OFF) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 978
274
SWITCH AS-ROCKER (AUXILIARY LIGHTS) . . . . 438
275
445
276
SWITCH AS-ROCKER
277
(ETHER STARTING AID) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 438
278
446
279
SWITCH AS-ROCKER (FRONT LIGHTS) . . . . . . . 438
280
445
282
SWITCH AS-ROCKER (MONITOR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 438
TANK GP-WINDOW WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1096
446
1098
SWITCH AS-ROCKER (REAR LIGHTS) . . . . . . . . . 438
1100
445
TEE GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 831
SWITCH AS-ROCKER (SIDE LIGHTS) . . . . . . . . . . 438
TIMER AS-ON DELAY (24-VOLT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1000
445
TOOTH GP-RIPPER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1187
SWITCH AS-ROTARY (BLOWER FAN SPEED) . . . 984
1188
SWITCH AS-ROTARY (BLOWER SPEED) . . . . . . 977
TOOTH GP-RIPPER–MULTI SHANK . . . . . . . . . . . 1185
SWITCH AS-TEMPERATURE (ETHER AID) . . . . . 306
TOOTH GP-RIPPER–SINGLE SHANK . . . . . . . . . . 1186
313
TORQUE CONTROL GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 283

SEBP4196-50 INDEX A29


INDEX
Name Page Name Page

TORQUE CONVERTER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 510 U


512
514 UNDERCARRIAGE AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 768
TRACK ADJUSTER & RECOIL GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . 725 769
TRACK ADJUSTER & RECOIL GP–LH . . . . . . . . . 729 UNDERCARRIAGE AR–COLD WEATHER . . . . . . 770
TRACK ADJUSTER & RECOIL GP–RH . . . . . . . . . 727 UNDERCARRIAGE AR–
TRACK ADJUSTER & RECOIL GP– ROLLER FRAME, STRAIGHT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 768
STEEL MILL, LH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 733 UNDERCARRIAGE AR–STEEL MILL . . . . . . . . . . . 770
TRACK ADJUSTER & RECOIL GP– UNIVERSAL JOINT GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 517
STEEL MILL, RH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 731
TRACK AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 735
736 V
737
V-BELT (AIR CONDITIONER COMPRESSOR) . . . 952
738
954
739
V-BELT SET (ALTERNATOR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 295
740
297
741
301
742
V-BELT SET (INCLUDES 4-BELTS)
743
(CRANKSHAFT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 54
744
56
745
58
746
60
747
62
TRACK GP–2-REQUIRED . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 748
64
749
VALVE & MTG GP-CONTROL–
750
HYDRAULIC PIN PULLER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 874
751
VALVE AS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 268
752
VALVE AS (REFRIGERANT, HIGH SIDE) . . . . . . . . 1005
753
1010
754
VALVE AS-DRAIN (ECOLOGY)
755
(CASE, FRAME) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 523
756
VALVE AS-LIMITER (FUEL RATIO CONTROL) . . . 222
757
VALVE GP (MANIFOLD INLET) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 889
758
VALVE GP-BANK 4–BULLDOZER, RIPPER . . . . . 875
759
VALVE GP-CHECK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 877
760
VALVE GP-CONTROL (BULLDOZER LIFT) . . . . . . 875
761
VALVE GP-CONTROL (BULLDOZER TILT) . . . . . . 875
762
VALVE GP-CONTROL (RIPPER LIFT) . . . . . . . . . . 875
763
VALVE GP-CONTROL (RIPPER TILT) . . . . . . . . . . 875
764
VALVE GP-CONTROL–BULLDOZER LIFT . . . . . . 882
765
VALVE GP-CONTROL–BULLDOZER TILT . . . . . . 878
766
VALVE GP-CONTROL–RIPPER LIFT . . . . . . . . . . . 880
TRACK GP–2-REQUIRED, STEEL MILL . . . . . . . . 752
VALVE GP-CONTROL–RIPPER TILT . . . . . . . . . . . 884
754
VALVE GP-FLUID SAMPLING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 138
767
143
TRACK GP–
VALVE GP-PRIORITY–
2-REQUIRED, WASTE HANDLING . . . . . . . . . . . 749
TRANSMISSION CONTROL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 518
TRANSMISSION AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 516
VALVE GP-PUMP CONTROL–
TRUNNION GP-BULLDOZER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 924
PRESSURE, FLOW COMPENSATOR–
925
IMPLEMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 886
TRUNNION GP-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 90
VALVE GP-QUICK-DROP–BLADE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 887
TURBOCHARGER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 205
VALVE GP-RELIEF
206
(TORQUE CONVERTER OUTLET) . . . . . . . . . . . 485
491
VALVE GP-RELIEF–CHARGING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 889

A30 INDEX SEBP4196-50


INDEX
Name Page Name Page

VALVE GP-RELIEF–MAIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 890 WIRING GP-SENSOR (ODOMETER) . . . . . . . . . . . 501


893
VALVE GP-RELIEF–PILOT OIL PRESSURE . . . . . 892
894
Y
VALVE GP-RELIEF–RIPPER TILT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 891 YOKE GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 92
VALVE GP-RELIEF– YOKE GP–COLD WEATHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 93
TORQUE CONVERTER OUTLET . . . . . . . . . . . . 519
VALVE GP-SELECTOR & PRESS CONT . . . . . . . . 520
VALVE GP-SHUTOFF . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1026
VALVE GP-SHUTOFF (CAB HEATER) . . . . . . . . . . 1028
VALVE GP-SHUTTLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 895
VALVE GP-SOLENOID . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 896
897
898
VALVE GP-SOLENOID (24-VOLT) (DUAL TILT) . . . 899
VALVE GP-SOLENOID (24-VOLT)
(QUICK-DROP) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 887
VALVE GP-SOLENOID
(HYDRAULIC PIN PULLER) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 874
VALVE GP-STEERING & BRAKE CONT . . . . . . . . 774
963
VALVE GP-TILT CONTROL–DUAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . 899
VALVE GP-TRANSMISSION CONTROL . . . . . . . . 522
VALVE MECHANISM GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 91

W
WASHER GP-WINDOW . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1101
WINCH AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1189
WINDOW AS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 946
WINDOW AS-DOOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 946
WINDOW GP-CAB–LH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1108
1111
WINDOW GP-CAB–REAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1114
WINDOW GP-CAB–RH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1107
1113
WINDOW GP-CAB–SLIDING, LH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1106
1110
WINDOW GP-CAB–SLIDING, RH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1105
1109
WINDOW GP-SLIDING–LH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1115
WINDOW GP-SLIDING–REAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1116
WINDOW GP-SLIDING–RH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1115
WIPER GP-WINDOW . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1117
1121
1125
WIPER PIVOT GP (REAR, LH) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1125
WIPER PIVOT GP (REAR, RH) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1125
WIPER PIVOT GP–FRONT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1127
WIPER PIVOT GP–REAR, LH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1128
WIPER PIVOT GP–REAR, RH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1129
WIRING GP-CHASSIS–STEEL MILL . . . . . . . . . . . . 432
WIRING GP-CONSOLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 435
WIRING GP-PLATFORM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 438
443

SEBP4196-50 INDEX A31


MEMORANDA

A32 MEMORANDA SEBP4196-50


MACHINE ARRANGEMENT
233-5251 CHASSIS AR
S/N: WDM1-2999
PART OF 233-5250 GENERAL AR
SMCS-7000 i04825940
PART NAME SEE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 163-5395 1 BATTERY & WIRING GP 303
Y 162-9581 1 CASE & FRAME GP 524
Y 6Y-7668 1 CONTROL GP-GOVERNOR 226
Y 259-8458 1 ENCLOSURE GP-ENGINE 568
Y 215-5594 1 ENCLOSURE GP-ENGINE 550
Y 164-1949 1 FENDER GP 586
Y 259-6222 1 FILTER & LINES GP-FUEL 237
Y 7T-8745 1 GUARD GP-BOTTOM 606
Y 101-7749 1 GUARD GP-DRIVE SHAFT 613
Y 163-9106 1 GUARD GP-RADIATOR 619
Y 8E-7802 1 GUARD GP-VANDALISM 975
Y 134-0978 1 LIGHTING GP-FLOOD 369
Y 9W-6259 1 LUBRICATION GP-PIVOT SHAFT 690
Y 246-1043 1 MOUNTING GP-CYLINDER 864
S/N: WDM2005-2999
Y 110-0781 1 MOUNTING GP-ROPS 1044
Y 170-7081 1 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT 1051
Y 233-5248 1 PLATE & FILM GP 1194
Y 233-5247 1 PLATFORM GP 1057
Y 105-4649 1 ROPS GP 1066
Y 163-0878 1 SEAT GP 1074
Y 205-8577 1 TANK GP-FUEL 271
Y 233-5249 1 WIRING GP-PLATFORM 438

6V-1971 1 LITERATURE GP
246-2641 1 PADLOCK GP (LITERATURE COMPARTMENT)
(ON LITERATURE COMPARTMENT)
5P-8500 2 KEY
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

SEBP4196-50 MACHINE ARRANGEMENT 1


MACHINE ARRANGEMENT
382-7651 CHASSIS AR
S/N: WDM3000-UP
PART OF 382-7650 COMMON AR
SMCS-7000 i04926116
PART NAME SEE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 163-5395 1 BATTERY & WIRING GP 303
Y 162-9581 1 CASE & FRAME GP 524
Y 384-7579 1 CONTROL GP-GOVERNOR 230
Y 385-5549 1 ENCLOSURE GP-FENDER 583
Y 385-5545 1 FENDER GP 591
Y 384-4189 1 FILTER & LINES GP-FUEL 240
Y 101-7749 1 GUARD GP-DRIVE SHAFT 613
Y 385-1020 1 GUARD GP-RADIATOR 623
Y 9W-6259 1 LUBRICATION GP-PIVOT SHAFT 690
Y 370-3758 1 MOUNTING GP-CYLINDER 865
Y 110-0781 1 MOUNTING GP-ROPS 1044
Y 382-7655 1 PLATE & FILM GP 1196
Y 384-7047 1 PLATFORM GP-CAB 1062
Y 384-7052 1 SEAT & MOUNTING GP 1071
Y 233-5249 1 WIRING GP-PLATFORM 438
S/N: WDM3000-3308
Y 375-4177 1 WIRING GP-PLATFORM 443
S/N: WDM3309-UP

246-2641 1 PADLOCK GP
(ON LITERATURE COMPARTMENT)
5P-8500 1 KEY
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

198-6730 COLD WEATHER AR–COOLANT HEATER


S/N: WDM1-UP
CANNOT BE USED WITH 246-1057–PAGE 555, 215-5598–PAGE 553
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7000 i04805614
PART NAME SEE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 124-7578 1 CASE & FRAME GP 523
Y 248-5353 1 ENCLOSURE GP-ENGINE (RH) 567
Y 124-5517 1 FLOORPLATE AR (QUICK RELEASE) 593
Y 198-6733 1 HEATER GP-JACKET WATER 346

1Q-3152 1 FILM-NOTICE (JACKET WATER HEATER)


(ON LOWER RH CORNER OF FRONT CAB WINDOW
FACING OPERATOR)
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

2 MACHINE ARRANGEMENT SEBP4196-50


MACHINE ARRANGEMENT
198-6731 COLD WEATHER AR
S/N: WDM1-UP
PART OF 350-2613 OPTION AR-COLD WEATHER
CANNOT BE USED WITH 260-7629–PAGE 12, 241-9097–PAGE 608, 125-2140–PAGE 699,
189-2961–PAGE 16, 309-9802–PAGE 17
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7000 i03660742
PART NAME SEE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 125-2140 1 ROLLER & IDLER AR (COLD WEATHER) 699

Y 186-2949 2 DRIVE GP-FINAL 463


Y 310-7555 1 LUBRICATION GP-EQUALIZER BAR 684
S/N: WDM754-UP

YR 179-6823 1 BAR AS-EQUALIZER 637


S/N: WDM1-1739
Y 344-5381 1 BAR GP-EQUALIZER 649
S/N: WDM1740-UP

266-3152 32 PIN AS-CARTRIDGE


(EACH INCLUDES)
6Y-0473 2 PLUG-CLEAR
9G-4872 2 STOPPER-RUBBER
9X-7487 2 SEAL AS-SHAFT

209-3186 1 MANIFOLD
S/N: WDM754-UP
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

203-5820 COLD WEATHER AR


S/N: WDM1-UP
PART OF 350-2613 OPTION AR-COLD WEATHER
CANNOT BE USED WITH 350-2609–PAGE 5, 350-2613–PAGE 16
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7000 i02510028
PART NAME SEE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 203-5589 1 ENGINE AR 23
Y 109-2377 1 LANYARD AS (BATTERY DISCONNECT) 990
Y 1Z-0749 1 GUARD GP-PIVOT SHAFT 618
Y 102-4393 1 INDICATOR GP-AIR FILTER CHANGE 181
Y 205-3586 1 COLD WEATHER AR 4
Y 133-0771 1 YOKE GP 93

9X-9730 4 BATTERY GP (12-VOLT) (DRY)


(EACH INCLUDES)
7N-0060 6 VENT AS
9X-6076 1 FILM-NOTICE (VENT VALVE)
(ON LH SIDE OF HOOD IN LINE WITH THERMOSTAT
VENT VALVE AT FRONT OF ENGINE)
9X-8703 1 FILM-NOTICE (VENT VALVE)
(AT FRONT OF ENGINE NEAR THERMOSTAT VENT
VALVE)
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

SEBP4196-50 MACHINE ARRANGEMENT 3


MACHINE ARRANGEMENT
205-3586 COLD WEATHER AR
S/N: WDM1-UP
PART OF 203-5820 COLD WEATHER AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7000 i02235400
PART NAME SEE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 125-8481 1 BELT TENSIONER GP 33
Y 205-3201 1 DRIVE GP-FAN 56
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

262-9876 COLD WEATHER AR–COOLANT HEATER


S/N: WDM1-UP
FOR USE WITH 246-1057–PAGE 555
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7000 i02238303
PART NAME SEE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 124-7578 1 CASE & FRAME GP 523
Y 262-9907 1 ENCLOSURE GP-ENGINE (RH) 570
Y 124-5517 1 FLOORPLATE AR (QUICK RELEASE) 593
Y 198-6733 1 HEATER GP-JACKET WATER 346

1Q-3152 1 FILM-NOTICE (JACKET WATER HEATER)


(ON LOWER RH CORNER OF FRONT CAB WINDOW
FACING OPERATOR)
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

382-7650 COMMON AR
S/N: WDM3000-UP
SMCS-7000 i04730210
PART NAME SEE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 382-7651 1 CHASSIS AR 2
Y 382-7652 1 HYDRAULIC AR 821
Y 382-7653 1 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE 26
Y 382-7654 1 POWER TRAIN AR 504
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

4 MACHINE ARRANGEMENT SEBP4196-50


MACHINE ARRANGEMENT
350-2608 DISTRIBUTION AR–HEAVY CONSTRUCTION
S/N: WDM1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7000 i04092652
PART NAME SEE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 162-8074 1 AIR CONDITIONER AR 927
Y 163-0941 1 CAB AR 937
Y 211-9297 1 ROLLER AR-TRACK CARRIER 701

Y 168-4593 1 GRID GP-SAND BLAST ERODING 596


Y 199-5538 2 TRACK GP 751
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

350-2609 DISTRIBUTION AR–COLD WEATHER


S/N: WDM1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7000 i04721910
PART NAME SEE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 162-8075 1 AIR CONDITIONER AR 927
Y 199-7572 1 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING 288
Y 163-0941 1 CAB AR 937
Y 190-5073 1 CAB AR (COLD WEATHER) 938
Y 101-7771 1 CONTROL AR-HYD PIN PULLER 778
Y 114-3107 1 LIGHTING GP-FLOOD (OPEN ROPS, REAR) 366
Y 350-2613 1 OPTION AR-COLD WEATHER 16
Y 350-2614 1 OPTION AR-COLD WEATHER (REVERSIBLE FAN) 16
Y 259-9197 1 PRECLEANER AR (TURBINE) 194
Y 125-4653 1 PRELUBRICATION AR-ENGINE 112
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

SEBP4196-50 MACHINE ARRANGEMENT 5


MACHINE ARRANGEMENT
382-7640 DISTRIBUTION AR–DESERT
S/N: WDM3309-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7000 i04926104
PART NAME SEE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 382-7673 1 AIR CONDITIONER AR 928
Y 384-4393 1 ALTERNATOR AR-CHARGING 285
Y 386-5228 1 BATTERY & WIRING GP 324
Y 114-5540 1 BELT TENSIONER GP 31
Y 382-7668 1 CAB AR 939
Y 384-4200 1 CONTROL AR-HYDRAULIC 782
Y 385-5548 1 COVER GP-FUEL TANK 233
Y 384-4197 1 CYLINDER & LINES GP-LIFT 797
Y 380-7122 1 DRIVE AR-FINAL 456
Y 384-4311 1 DRIVE GP-FAN 60
Y 385-5539 1 ENCLOSURE GP-ENGINE 571
YR 169-3690 1 ENGINE AR 22
Y 384-4310 1 FAN GP-BLOWER 127
Y 387-2133 1 GRID GP-SAND BLAST ERODING 598
Y 385-7149 1 GRILL GP-RADIATOR 601
Y 386-9506 1 GUARD GP-BOTTOM 611
Y 387-1440 1 GUARD GP-FAN 132
Y 385-5544 1 HANDHOLD GP 627
Y 385-0052 1 LIGHTING GP-FLOOD 377
Y 384-4191 1 LINES GP-FUEL 254
Y 380-0649 1 MOUNTING GP-LAMP 382
Y 170-7081 1 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT 1051
Y 384-4021 1 PRECLEANER GP 199
Y 384-3997 1 RADIATOR AR 159
Y 382-7674 1 RIPPER AR 1177
Y 211-9297 1 ROLLER AR-TRACK CARRIER 701
Y 159-2951 1 SEAT GP-SUSPENSION (CLOTH) 1087
Y 7N-7049 1 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC 406
Y 333-3475 1 TANK GP-FUEL 280
Y 114-4502 1 TOOTH GP-RIPPER 1187
Y 379-4055 1 TRACK AR 741
Y 382-7664 1 UNDERCARRIAGE AR 769
Y 128-3339 1 YOKE GP 92
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

6 MACHINE ARRANGEMENT SEBP4196-50


MACHINE ARRANGEMENT
382-7641 DISTRIBUTION AR–HEAVY CONSTRUCTION
S/N: WDM3309-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7000 i04926106
PART NAME SEE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 382-7673 1 AIR CONDITIONER AR 928
Y 384-4393 1 ALTERNATOR AR-CHARGING 285
Y 386-5228 1 BATTERY & WIRING GP 324
Y 114-5540 1 BELT TENSIONER GP 31
Y 382-7668 1 CAB AR 939
Y 384-4200 1 CONTROL AR-HYDRAULIC 782
Y 385-5548 1 COVER GP-FUEL TANK 233
Y 384-4197 1 CYLINDER & LINES GP-LIFT 797
Y 380-7122 1 DRIVE AR-FINAL 456
Y 384-4311 1 DRIVE GP-FAN 60
Y 385-5539 1 ENCLOSURE GP-ENGINE 571
YR 169-3690 1 ENGINE AR 22
Y 384-4176 1 FAN GP-BLOWER 126
Y 168-4593 1 GRID GP-SAND BLAST ERODING 596
Y 385-7149 1 GRILL GP-RADIATOR 601
Y 386-9505 1 GUARD GP-BOTTOM 610
Y 387-1440 1 GUARD GP-FAN 132
Y 385-5544 1 HANDHOLD GP 627
Y 385-0052 1 LIGHTING GP-FLOOD 377
Y 384-4191 1 LINES GP-FUEL 254
Y 380-0649 1 MOUNTING GP-LAMP 382
Y 170-7081 1 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT 1051
Y 384-4000 1 PRECLEANER AR 196
Y 384-3995 1 RADIATOR AR 157
Y 382-7674 1 RIPPER AR 1177
Y 211-9297 1 ROLLER AR-TRACK CARRIER 701
Y 159-2951 1 SEAT GP-SUSPENSION (CLOTH) 1087
Y 7N-7049 1 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC 406
Y 333-3475 1 TANK GP-FUEL 280
Y 114-4502 1 TOOTH GP-RIPPER 1187
Y 379-4055 1 TRACK AR 741
Y 382-7664 1 UNDERCARRIAGE AR 769
Y 128-3339 1 YOKE GP 92
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

SEBP4196-50 MACHINE ARRANGEMENT 7


MACHINE ARRANGEMENT
382-7642 DISTRIBUTION AR–COLD WEATHER
S/N: WDM3309-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7000 i04926107
PART NAME SEE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 382-7672 1 AIR CONDITIONER AR 928
Y 384-4394 1 ALTERNATOR AR-CHARGING 286
Y 386-5230 1 BATTERY & WIRING GP 327
Y 125-8481 1 BELT TENSIONER GP 33
Y 382-7669 1 CAB AR 940
Y 384-4200 1 CONTROL AR-HYDRAULIC 782
Y 385-5548 1 COVER GP-FUEL TANK 233
Y 380-7123 1 DRIVE AR-FINAL 457
Y 384-5241 1 DRIVE GP-FAN 62
Y 385-5540 1 ENCLOSURE GP-ENGINE 574
Y 203-5589 1 ENGINE AR 23
Y 384-4166 1 FAN GP-REVERSIBLE 130
Y 385-7149 1 GRILL GP-RADIATOR 601
Y 386-9505 1 GUARD GP-BOTTOM 610
Y 386-4799 1 GUARD GP-FAN 131
Y 385-5544 1 HANDHOLD GP 627
Y 384-4190 1 HEATER GP-FUEL 343
Y 386-5974 1 HEATER GP-JACKET WATER 350
Y 380-0649 1 MOUNTING GP-LAMP 382
Y 170-7081 1 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT 1051
Y 384-4022 1 PRECLEANER GP 200
Y 386-3193 1 PRELUBRICATION AR-ENGINE 115
Y 384-3995 1 RADIATOR AR 157
Y 159-2951 1 SEAT GP-SUSPENSION (CLOTH) 1087
Y 333-3475 1 TANK GP-FUEL 280
Y 379-4045 1 TRACK AR 736
Y 382-7666 1 UNDERCARRIAGE AR 770
Y 133-0771 1 YOKE GP 93

9X-8975 1 FILM-NOTICE (VENT VALVE, RUSSIAN)


(LEFT SIDE OF HOOD IN LINE WITH THERMOSTAT
VENT VALVE AT FRONT OF ENGINE)
9X-8976 1 FILM-NOTICE (VENT VALVE, RUSSIAN)
(TOP OF OIL FILTER BASE AT FRONT LH SIDE OF
ENGINE)
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

8 MACHINE ARRANGEMENT SEBP4196-50


MACHINE ARRANGEMENT
382-7647 DISTRIBUTION AR–DESERT
S/N: WDM3000-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7000 i04805625
PART NAME SEE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 382-7673 1 AIR CONDITIONER AR 928
Y 384-4393 1 ALTERNATOR AR-CHARGING 285
Y 386-5228 1 BATTERY & WIRING GP 324
Y 114-5540 1 BELT TENSIONER GP 31
Y 382-7668 1 CAB AR 939
Y 384-4200 1 CONTROL AR-HYDRAULIC (BULLDOZER, SINGLE TILT) 782
Y 385-5548 1 COVER GP-FUEL TANK 233
Y 384-4197 1 CYLINDER & LINES GP-LIFT 797
Y 380-7122 1 DRIVE AR-FINAL 456
Y 384-4311 1 DRIVE GP-FAN 60
Y 385-5539 1 ENCLOSURE GP-ENGINE 571
YR 169-3690 1 ENGINE AR 22
Y 384-4310 1 FAN GP-BLOWER 127
Y 387-2133 1 GRID GP-SAND BLAST ERODING 598
Y 385-7149 1 GRILL GP-RADIATOR 601
Y 386-9506 1 GUARD GP-BOTTOM 611
Y 387-1440 1 GUARD GP-FAN 132
Y 385-5544 1 HANDHOLD GP 627
Y 385-0052 1 LIGHTING GP-FLOOD 377
Y 384-4191 1 LINES GP-FUEL 254
Y 380-0649 1 MOUNTING GP-LAMP 382
Y 170-7081 1 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT 1051
Y 384-4021 1 PRECLEANER GP 199
Y 384-3997 1 RADIATOR AR 159
Y 382-7674 1 RIPPER AR 1177
Y 211-9297 1 ROLLER AR-TRACK CARRIER 701
Y 159-2951 1 SEAT GP-SUSPENSION (CLOTH) 1087
Y 7N-7049 1 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC 406
Y 205-8577 1 TANK GP-FUEL 271
Y 114-4502 1 TOOTH GP-RIPPER 1187
Y 379-4055 1 TRACK AR 741
Y 382-7664 1 UNDERCARRIAGE AR 769
Y 128-3339 1 YOKE GP 92
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

SEBP4196-50 MACHINE ARRANGEMENT 9


MACHINE ARRANGEMENT
382-7648 DISTRIBUTION AR–HEAVY CONSTRUCTION
S/N: WDM3000-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7000 i04805626
PART NAME SEE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 382-7673 1 AIR CONDITIONER AR 928
Y 384-4393 1 ALTERNATOR AR-CHARGING 285
Y 386-5228 1 BATTERY & WIRING GP 324
Y 114-5540 1 BELT TENSIONER GP 31
Y 382-7668 1 CAB AR 939
Y 384-4200 1 CONTROL AR-HYDRAULIC (BULLDOZER, SINGLE TILT) 782
Y 385-5548 1 COVER GP-FUEL TANK 233
Y 384-4197 1 CYLINDER & LINES GP-LIFT 797
Y 380-7122 1 DRIVE AR-FINAL 456
Y 384-4311 1 DRIVE GP-FAN 60
Y 385-5539 1 ENCLOSURE GP-ENGINE 571
YR 169-3690 1 ENGINE AR 22
Y 384-4176 1 FAN GP-BLOWER 126
Y 168-4593 1 GRID GP-SAND BLAST ERODING 596
Y 385-7149 1 GRILL GP-RADIATOR 601
Y 386-9505 1 GUARD GP-BOTTOM 610
Y 387-1440 1 GUARD GP-FAN 132
Y 385-5544 1 HANDHOLD GP 627
Y 385-0052 1 LIGHTING GP-FLOOD 377
Y 384-4191 1 LINES GP-FUEL 254
Y 380-0649 1 MOUNTING GP-LAMP 382
Y 170-7081 1 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT 1051
Y 384-4000 1 PRECLEANER AR 196
Y 384-3995 1 RADIATOR AR 157
Y 382-7674 1 RIPPER AR 1177
Y 211-9297 1 ROLLER AR-TRACK CARRIER 701
Y 159-2951 1 SEAT GP-SUSPENSION (CLOTH) 1087
Y 7N-7049 1 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC 406
Y 205-8577 1 TANK GP-FUEL 271
Y 114-4502 1 TOOTH GP-RIPPER 1187
Y 379-4055 1 TRACK AR 741
Y 382-7664 1 UNDERCARRIAGE AR 769
Y 128-3339 1 YOKE GP 92
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

10 MACHINE ARRANGEMENT SEBP4196-50


MACHINE ARRANGEMENT
382-7649 DISTRIBUTION AR–COLD WEATHER
S/N: WDM3000-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7000 i04766728
PART NAME SEE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 382-7672 1 AIR CONDITIONER AR 928
Y 384-4394 1 ALTERNATOR AR-CHARGING 286
Y 386-5230 1 BATTERY & WIRING GP 327
Y 125-8481 1 BELT TENSIONER GP 33
Y 382-7669 1 CAB AR 940
Y 384-4200 1 CONTROL AR-HYDRAULIC (BULLDOZER, SINGLE TILT) 782
Y 385-5548 1 COVER GP-FUEL TANK 233
Y 380-7123 1 DRIVE AR-FINAL 457
Y 384-5241 1 DRIVE GP-FAN 62
Y 385-5540 1 ENCLOSURE GP-ENGINE 574
Y 203-5589 1 ENGINE AR 23
Y 384-4166 1 FAN GP-REVERSIBLE 130
Y 385-7149 1 GRILL GP-RADIATOR 601
Y 386-9505 1 GUARD GP-BOTTOM 610
Y 386-4799 1 GUARD GP-FAN 131
Y 385-5544 1 HANDHOLD GP 627
Y 384-4190 1 HEATER GP-FUEL 343
Y 386-5974 1 HEATER GP-JACKET WATER 350
Y 380-0649 1 MOUNTING GP-LAMP 382
Y 386-3193 1 PRELUBRICATION AR-ENGINE 115
Y 170-7081 1 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT 1051
Y 384-4022 1 PRECLEANER GP 200
Y 384-3995 1 RADIATOR AR 157
Y 159-2951 1 SEAT GP-SUSPENSION (CLOTH) 1087
Y 205-8577 1 TANK GP-FUEL 271
Y 379-4045 1 TRACK AR 736
Y 382-7666 1 UNDERCARRIAGE AR 770
Y 133-0771 1 YOKE GP 93

9X-8975 1 FILM-NOTICE (VENT VALVE, RUSSIAN)


(LEFT SIDE OF HOOD IN LINE WITH THERMOSTAT
VENT VALVE AT FRONT OF ENGINE)
9X-8976 1 FILM-NOTICE (VENT VALVE, RUSSIAN)
(TOP OF OIL FILTER BASE AT FRONT LH SIDE OF
ENGINE)
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

233-5250 GENERAL AR
S/N: WDM1-2999
SMCS-7000 i02228953
PART NAME SEE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 233-5251 1 CHASSIS AR 1
Y 233-5252 1 CONTROL AR-HYDRAULIC IMPLEMENT 782
Y 169-3690 1 ENGINE AR 22
Y 233-5253 1 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE 25
Y 162-9513 1 POWER TRAIN AR 504
Y 187-2015 1 UNDERCARRIAGE AR 768
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

SEBP4196-50 MACHINE ARRANGEMENT 11


MACHINE ARRANGEMENT
260-7629 MACHINE AR-HIGH AMBIENT TEMP
S/N: WDM1-1389
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7000 i02400279
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 162-9498 1 PLATE AS
1 5F-7207 4 SPACER (0.563X1X0.5-IN THK)
2 1 163-4059 2 CORE AS-RADIATOR
Y 3 1 202-4216 1 FAN & GRID AR 123
4 1 208-3607 8 CORE AS-RADIATOR
Y 5 1 241-9097 1 GUARD GP-BOTTOM 608
Y 6 1 248-5348 1 ENCLOSURE GP-ENGINE (LH) 565
Y 7 1 248-5349 1 ENCLOSURE GP-ENGINE (RH) 566
Y 8 1 259-9197 1 PRECLEANER AR (TURBINE) 194
9 1 4L-9337 2 BOLT (3/8-16X1.5-IN)
10 1 5P-1075 4 WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)
11 1 5S-7383 2 BOLT (3/8-16X1.75-IN)
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

12 MACHINE ARRANGEMENT 1 of 2 SEBP4196-50


MACHINE ARRANGEMENT
260-7629 MACHINE AR-HIGH AMBIENT TEMP (contd. ) i02400279

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01199724

SEBP4196-50 2 of 2 MACHINE ARRANGEMENT 13


MACHINE ARRANGEMENT
260-7629 MACHINE AR-HIGH AMBIENT TEMP
S/N: WDM1390-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7000 i04805632
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 162-9498 1 PLATE AS
1 5F-7207 4 SPACER (0.563X1X0.5-IN THK)
2 1 163-4059 2 CORE AS-RADIATOR
Y 3 1 202-4216 1 FAN & GRID AR 123
4 1 208-3607 8 CORE AS-RADIATOR
Y 5 1 241-9097 1 GUARD GP-BOTTOM 608
Y 6 1 248-5348 1 ENCLOSURE GP-ENGINE (LH) 565
Y 7 1 248-5349 1 ENCLOSURE GP-ENGINE (RH) 566
CY 8 1 330-1914 1 PRECLEANER AR 195
9 1 4L-9337 2 BOLT (3/8-16X1.5-IN)
10 1 5P-1075 4 WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)
11 1 5S-7383 2 BOLT (3/8-16X1.75-IN)
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

14 MACHINE ARRANGEMENT 1 of 2 SEBP4196-50


MACHINE ARRANGEMENT
260-7629 MACHINE AR-HIGH AMBIENT TEMP (contd. ) i04805632

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01199724

SEBP4196-50 2 of 2 MACHINE ARRANGEMENT 15


MACHINE ARRANGEMENT
189-2961 MINING AR
S/N: WDM1-UP
FOR USE WITH 163-0941–PAGE 937. CANNOT BE USED WITH 198-6731–PAGE 3,
125-2140–PAGE 699
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7000 i02673422
PART NAME SEE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 159-7228 1 CAB AR 935
Y 211-5079 1 ROLLER AR-TRACK 700
Y 189-3040 1 STEP GP 633
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

350-2613 OPTION AR-COLD WEATHER


S/N: WDM1-UP
PART OF 350-2609 DISTRIBUTION AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7000 i04721950
PART NAME SEE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 101-7748 1 BATTERY GP 330
Y 198-6731 1 COLD WEATHER AR (INCLUDES COLD WEATHER SEALS) 3
Y 203-5820 1 COLD WEATHER AR 3
Y 6I-9228 1 HEATER GP-FUEL 339
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

350-2614 OPTION AR-COLD WEATHER


S/N: WDM1-UP
WITH REVERSING FAN
PART OF 350-2609 DISTRIBUTION AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7000 i04721951
PART NAME SEE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 246-1057 1 ENCLOSURE GP-ENGINE 555
Y 109-9945 1 FAN GP-REVERSIBLE 128
Y 135-6244 1 HEATER GP-JACKET WATER 345
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

16 MACHINE ARRANGEMENT SEBP4196-50


MACHINE ARRANGEMENT
309-9802 STEEL MILL AR
S/N: WDM1505-1739
FOR USE WITH CAB AR, RIPPER AR, 4Z-0628–PAGE 900, 213-9846–PAGE 789,
213-9848–PAGE 791, 246-1025–PAGE 902
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7000 i04805639
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 1 125-2505 1 EXTENSION GP-FENDER 585
Y 2 1 133-8702 1 ENCLOSURE GP-ENGINE 547
3 1 164-5841 1 HOOD AS
Y 4 1 176-7136 1 GRILL GP-RADIATOR 599
Y 5 1 180-0415 1 BAR GP-EQUALIZER 645
Y 6 1 189-3040 1 STEP GP 633
7 1 196-6814 2 BAR
Y 8 1 219-4747 2 DRIVE GP-FINAL 470
Y 9 1 241-9097 1 GUARD GP-BOTTOM 608
Y 10 1 259-9197 1 PRECLEANER AR (TURBINE) 194
Y 11 1 309-9803 1 TANK GP-FUEL 277
12 1 1Z-9278 2 BAR
13 1 9Z-9378 2 BAR
14 1 249-5032 1 FILM-INSTRUCTION (FIRE RESISTANT FLUID)
Y 15 1 162-8075 1 AIR CONDITIONER AR 927

FY 1 1Q-3634 1 SUSPENSION GP 714


FY 1 126-6706 4 IDLER GP-TRACK 676
FY 1 159-7228 1 CAB AR 935
FY 1 180-0131 1 FRAME GP-TELESCOPING RECOIL 654
FY 1 221-0029 1 DRIVE GP-FAN 58
FY 1 245-9945 16 ROLLER GP-TRACK-SINGLE FLANGE 707
FY 1 334-0236 1 INSULATION GP-HEAT 628
FY 1 336-3163 1 WIRING GP-CHASSIS 432

F 1 317-6428 1 CONTROL GP-UNPRGMED MONITOR


(CATERPILLAR MONITORING SYSTEM)
1 8L-8413 2 STRAP-CABLE (WHITE)

F 1 1Z-9347 1 SEAL-O-RING
F 1 1Z-9349 2 SEAL-SPECIAL-U-CUP
F 1 5P-3401 1 RING-TORIC
F 1 207-0685 2 RING-BACKUP

PARTS SHOWN IN GRAPHIC(S) WITHOUT A REFERENCE


NUMBER ARE NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
F-NOT SHOWN
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP4196-50 1 of 2 MACHINE ARRANGEMENT 17


MACHINE ARRANGEMENT
309-9802 STEEL MILL AR (contd. ) i04805639

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01873499

18 MACHINE ARRANGEMENT 2 of 2 SEBP4196-50


MACHINE ARRANGEMENT
309-9802 STEEL MILL AR
S/N: WDM1740-UP
FOR USE WITH CAB AR, RIPPER AR, 4Z-0628–PAGE 900, 213-9846–PAGE 789,
213-9848–PAGE 791, 246-1025–PAGE 902
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7000 i04805640
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 1 125-2505 1 EXTENSION GP-FENDER 585
Y 2 1 133-8702 1 ENCLOSURE GP-ENGINE 547
3 1 164-5841 1 HOOD AS
Y 4 1 176-7136 1 GRILL GP-RADIATOR 599
CY 5 1 344-5380 1 BAR AS-EQUALIZER 638
Y 6 1 189-3040 1 STEP GP 633
7 1 196-6814 2 BAR
Y 8 1 219-4747 2 DRIVE GP-FINAL 470
Y 9 1 241-9097 1 GUARD GP-BOTTOM 608
Y 10 1 259-9197 1 PRECLEANER AR (TURBINE) 194
Y 11 1 309-9803 1 TANK GP-FUEL 277
12 1 1Z-9278 2 BAR
13 1 9Z-9378 2 BAR
14 1 249-5032 1 FILM-INSTRUCTION (FIRE RESISTANT FLUID)
Y 15 1 162-8075 1 AIR CONDITIONER AR 927

FY 1Q-3634 1 SUSPENSION GP 714


FY 126-6706 4 IDLER GP-TRACK 676
FY 159-7228 1 CAB AR 935
FY 180-0131 1 FRAME GP-TELESCOPING RECOIL 654
FY 221-0029 1 DRIVE GP-FAN 58
FY 245-9945 16 ROLLER GP-TRACK-SINGLE FLANGE 707
FY 334-0236 1 INSULATION GP-HEAT 628
FY 336-3163 1 WIRING GP-CHASSIS 432

F 317-6428 1 CONTROL GP-UNPRGMED MONITOR


(CATERPILLAR MONITORING SYSTEM)
8L-8413 2 STRAP-CABLE (WHITE)

F 1Z-9347 1 SEAL-O-RING
F 1Z-9349 2 SEAL-SPECIAL-U-CUP
F 5P-3401 1 RING-TORIC
F 207-0685 2 RING-BACKUP

PARTS SHOWN IN GRAPHIC(S) WITHOUT A REFERENCE


NUMBER ARE NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
F-NOT SHOWN
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP4196-50 1 of 2 MACHINE ARRANGEMENT 19


MACHINE ARRANGEMENT
309-9802 STEEL MILL AR (contd. ) i04805640

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g02570618

20 MACHINE ARRANGEMENT 2 of 2 SEBP4196-50


MACHINE ARRANGEMENT
385-2535 STEEL MILL GP
S/N: WDM3000-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7000 i04758666
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 1Z-9347 1 SEAL-O-RING
Y 2 1 125-2505 1 EXTENSION GP-FENDER 585
3 1 5P-3401 1 RING-TORIC
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g02899164

SEBP4196-50 1 of 1 MACHINE ARRANGEMENT 21


ENGINE ARRANGEMENT
169-3690 ENGINE AR*R
S/N: 48W42331-UP
PART OF 382-7640, 382-7641, 382-7647, 382-7648 DISTRIBUTION AR, 233-5250
GENERAL AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1000 i04814323
PART NAME SEE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 9N-6613 1 AFTERCOOLER GP-WATER 172
Y 325-0830 1 BREATHER GP (CRANKCASE) 95
Y 4N-0963 2 CAMSHAFT GP 35
Y 165-5068 1 CONNECTION GP-ELECTRICAL 334
Y 8N-5021 1 CONTROL GP-FUEL RATIO 224
S/N: 48W42331-47792
Y 372-2520 1 CONTROL GP-FUEL RATIO 225
S/N: 48W47793-UP
Y 4W-5390 1 COVER GP-CYLINDER BLOCK 36
Y 4N-6876 1 COVER GP-FLYWHEEL HOUSING 38
Y 169-3691 1 COVER GP-FRONT HOUSING 39
Y 4W-6827 1 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM 41
Y 1W-5010 1 CRANKSHAFT GP 43
Y 1W-5082 1 CYLINDER BLOCK GP 46
Y 4W-7005 1 CYLINDER HEAD GP 50
Y 169-1822 1 DAMPER & PULLEY GP 53
Y 105-1513 1 DRIVE GP-GOVERNOR & FUEL PUMP 234
Y 2W-2094 1 DRIVE GP-TACHOMETER 235
Y 4N-2481 1 FASTENER GP-OIL PUMP MOUNTING (ENGINE) 96
Y 127-9374 1 FILLER GP-ENGINE OIL 97
Y 163-5800 1 FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL 98
Y 107-3752 1 FLYWHEEL GP 65
Y 130-7306 1 GAUGE GP-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK) (ENGINE) 101
Y 7N-2840 1 GEAR GP-FRONT 66
Y 112-3441 1 GEAR GP-REAR 67
Y 157-3562 1 HOUSING GP-FLYWHEEL 70
Y 127-5561 1 HOUSING GP-FRONT 74
Y 124-4461 1 LIFTING GP-ENGINE 77
Y 8N-2304 1 LINES GP-AFTERCOOLER WATER 134
Y 169-3698 1 LINES GP-AIR 185
Y 7N-6700 1 LINES GP-ENGINE OIL 102
Y 7N-8243 1 LINES GP-FUEL DRAIN 255
Y 7W-9545 1 LINES GP-FUEL FILTER 256
Y 117-0015 1 LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION 260
Y 4W-1931 1 LINES GP-TURBOCHARGER OIL 104
Y 118-1293 1 LINES GP-WATER (TURBOCHARGER) 135
Y 173-5562 1 LINES GP-WATER 138
Y 113-5276 1 SENSOR GP-SPEED 386
Y 179-7023 1 MANIFOLD GP-EXHAUST 190
Y 7W-6381 1 PAN GP-OIL 78
Y 2W-9054 8 PISTON & ROD GP 80
YR 161-4110 1 PUMP GP-ENGINE OIL 121
Y 104-7032 1 PUMP GP-GOV, FUEL INJ & TFR 270
Y 4N-5837 1 PUMP GP-WATER 151
Y 190-4184 1 SUPPORT GP-ENGINE 88
Y 100-4417 1 SWITCH GP-FLOW 424
Y 179-7086 1 TRUNNION GP-ENGINE 90
Y 4P-8729 1 TURBOCHARGER GP 205
Y 4N-4298 1 VALVE MECHANISM GP 91

PLEASE USE THE GASKET KIT LINK IN SIS OR


CONTACT YOUR LOCAL DEALER FOR THE LATEST
GASKET KIT INFORMATION
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
22 ENGINE ARRANGEMENT 1 of 1 SEBP4196-50
ENGINE ARRANGEMENT
203-5589 ENGINE AR
S/N: 48W42332-UP
DI-TA, CLUTCH/BRAKE, COLD WEATHER
PART OF 203-5820 COLD WEATHER AR, 382-7642, 382-7649 DISTRIBUTION AR
FOR USE WITH FLEXXAIRE FAN
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1000 i04814328
PART NAME SEE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 9N-6613 1 AFTERCOOLER GP-WATER 172
Y 9Y-2989 2 BREATHER GP (CRANKCASE) 94
Y 4N-0963 1 CAMSHAFT GP 35
Y 165-5068 1 CONNECTION GP-ELECTRICAL 334
Y 8N-5021 1 CONTROL GP-FUEL RATIO 224
S/N: 48W42332-47793
Y 372-2520 1 CONTROL GP-FUEL RATIO 225
S/N: 48W47794-UP
Y 125-6505 1 COVER GP-CYLINDER BLOCK 37
Y 4N-6876 1 COVER GP-FLYWHEEL HOUSING 38
Y 169-3691 1 COVER GP-FRONT HOUSING 39
Y 4W-6827 1 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM 41
Y 1W-5010 1 CRANKSHAFT GP 43
Y 1W-5082 1 CYLINDER BLOCK GP 46
Y 4W-7005 1 CYLINDER HEAD GP 50
Y 169-1822 1 DAMPER & PULLEY GP 53
Y 105-1513 1 DRIVE GP-GOVERNOR & FUEL PUMP 234
Y 2W-2094 1 DRIVE GP-TACHOMETER 235
Y 4N-2481 1 FASTENER GP-OIL PUMP MOUNTING (ENGINE) 96
Y 127-9374 1 FILLER GP-ENGINE OIL 97
Y 163-5800 1 FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL 98
Y 107-3752 1 FLYWHEEL GP 65
Y 130-7306 1 GAUGE GP-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK) (ENGINE) 101
Y 7N-2840 1 GEAR GP-FRONT 66
Y 112-3441 1 GEAR GP-REAR 67
Y 157-3562 1 HOUSING GP-FLYWHEEL 70
Y 127-5561 1 HOUSING GP-FRONT 74
Y 124-4461 1 LIFTING GP-ENGINE 77
Y 8N-2304 1 LINES GP-AFTERCOOLER WATER 134
Y 169-3698 1 LINES GP-AIR 185
Y 7N-6700 1 LINES GP-ENGINE OIL 102
Y 7N-8243 1 LINES GP-FUEL DRAIN 255
Y 7W-9545 1 LINES GP-FUEL FILTER 256
Y 117-0015 1 LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION 260
Y 4W-1931 1 LINES GP-TURBOCHARGER OIL 104
Y 118-1293 1 LINES GP-WATER (TURBOCHARGER) 135
Y 203-5588 1 LINES GP-WATER 143
Y 113-5276 1 SENSOR GP-SPEED 386
Y 179-7023 1 MANIFOLD GP-EXHAUST 190
Y 7W-6381 1 PAN GP-OIL 78
Y 2W-9054 8 PISTON & ROD GP 80
YR 161-4110 1 PUMP GP-ENGINE OIL 121
Y 104-7032 1 PUMP GP-GOV, FUEL INJ & TFR 270
Y 4N-5837 1 PUMP GP-WATER 151
Y 190-4184 1 SUPPORT GP-ENGINE 88
Y 100-4417 1 SWITCH GP-FLOW 424
Y 179-7086 1 TRUNNION GP-ENGINE 90
Y 4P-8729 1 TURBOCHARGER GP 205
Y 4N-4298 1 VALVE MECHANISM GP 91

PLEASE USE THE GASKET KIT LINK IN SIS OR


CONTACT YOUR LOCAL DEALER FOR THE LATEST
GASKET KIT INFORMATION
SEBP4196-50 1 of 2 ENGINE ARRANGEMENT 23
ENGINE ARRANGEMENT
203-5589 ENGINE AR (contd. ) i04814328
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

24 ENGINE ARRANGEMENT 2 of 2 SEBP4196-50


ENGINE ARRANGEMENT
233-5253 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
S/N: WDM1-2999
PART OF 233-5250 GENERAL AR
SMCS-1000 i02230511
PART NAME SEE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 167-3945 1 AIR CLEANER GP 174
Y 233-5256 1 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING 295
Y 114-5540 1 BELT TENSIONER GP 31
Y 111-3261 1 COOLER GP-TRANSMISSION OIL 453
Y 169-3701 1 DRIVE GP-FAN 54
Y 163-5815 1 DUST EJECTOR GP 179
Y 233-5257 1 FAN GP-BLOWER 124
Y 7W-6988 1 FUMES DISPOSAL GP 100
Y 169-3704 1 LINES GP-AIR 187
Y 123-5739 1 LINES GP-WATER 136
Y 163-8416 1 MUFFLER GP 192
Y 164-2877 1 RADIATOR GP 160
Y 126-5396 1 SHIELD GP-MANIFOLD 201
Y 103-7574 1 STARTING AID GP-ETHER 391
Y 7N-7049 1 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC 406
Y 4P-5545 1 SUPPORT GP-ENGINE 87
Y 234-2486 1 TANK GP-COOLANT 170
Y 128-3339 1 YOKE GP 92

246-2641 2 PADLOCK GP (ENGINE OIL FILL)


(EACH INCLUDES)
5P-8500 2 KEY
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP4196-50 1 of 1 ENGINE ARRANGEMENT 25


ENGINE ARRANGEMENT
382-7653 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
S/N: WDM3000-UP
PART OF 382-7650 COMMON AR
SMCS-1000 i04730139
PART NAME SEE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 384-4005 1 AIR CLEANER GP 176
Y 384-4386 1 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING 301
Y 111-3261 1 COOLER GP-TRANSMISSION OIL 453
Y 384-4008 1 DUST EJECTOR GP 180
Y 7W-6988 1 FUMES DISPOSAL GP 100
Y 384-4377 1 LINES GP-AIR 189
Y 123-5739 1 LINES GP-WATER 136
Y 163-8416 1 MUFFLER GP 192
Y 384-3984 1 RADIATOR GP 165
Y 384-4396 1 SHIELD GP-MANIFOLD 203
Y 103-7574 1 STARTING AID GP-ETHER 391
Y 4P-5545 1 SUPPORT GP-ENGINE 87
Y 234-2486 1 TANK GP-COOLANT 170
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

26 ENGINE ARRANGEMENT 1 of 1 SEBP4196-50


ENGINE ARRANGEMENT
371-4113 KIT-CONVERSION–DESERT
S/N: WDM1-UP
FIELD INSTALLATION
SMCS-1000, 7000 i04535299
PART NAME SEE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
9W-4829 1 BAFFLE AS (LH)
6B-4594 6 RIVET
116-3291 1 BAFFLE AS (RH)
6B-4594 3 RIVET
116-3292 1 BAFFLE AS
6B-4594 3 RIVET
244-3461 1 BODY AS
4L-6454 8 BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
4L-9337 2 BOLT (3/8-16X1.5-IN)
5K-0906 5 BOLT (5/16-18X0.625-IN)
5M-3062 1 BOLT (3/8-16X0.75-IN)
5S-7379 4 BOLT (3/8-16X0.875-IN)
5S-7383 2 BOLT (3/8-16X1.75-IN)
8T-2502 4 BOLT (3/8-16X1.125-IN)
M 8T-6685 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X110-MM)
132-4933 1 BRACKET AS
1F-0750 4 NUT-WELD (3/8-16-THD)
260-2986 1 BRACKET AS
1F-0750 1 NUT-WELD (3/8-16-THD)
5P-0597 4 CLAMP-HOSE
5P-4325 1 CLIP
163-4059 2 CORE AS-RADIATOR
208-3607 8 CORE AS-RADIATOR
173-7803 1 DOOR AS (LH)
202-6491 1 DOOR AS
169-7297 1 GRID AS (BOTTOM)
164-2134 1 GRID AS
202-7407 1 GRID AS (TOP)
168-4591 1 GRID AS
4H-2558 2 GROMMET
4M-7470 2 GROMMET
8Y-4000 2 LATCH AS (T-BAR, COMPARTMENT)
2K-4973 4 LOCKNUT (3/8-16-THD)
8T-9496 4 LOCKNUT (9/16-18-THD)
8C-8584 2 PAWL-T-BAR LATCH
162-8727 1 PIN AS
162-8728 1 PIN AS
3B-4605 2 PIN-COTTER
9W-4229 2 PLATE
131-8038 1 PLATE (LH)
131-8040 1 PLATE (RH)
129-0898 1 PLATE AS (RH)
129-0901 1 PLATE AS (LH)
8F-9836 4 BOSS (3/8-16-THD)
129-0903 1 PLATE AS (RH)
1F-0748 2 NUT-WELD (1/2-13-THD)
1F-0750 1 NUT-WELD (3/8-16-THD)
129-0905 1 PLATE AS (LH)
1F-0748 2 NUT-WELD (1/2-13-THD)
1F-0750 1 NUT-WELD (3/8-16-THD)
1K-8850 1 SPRING
4K-8501 2 CLIP
190-5149 1 HINGE
130-1241 1 PLATE AS (LH)
1F-0748 5 NUT-WELD (1/2-13-THD)
130-1244 1 PLATE AS (RH)
SEBP4196-50 1 of 2 ENGINE ARRANGEMENT 27
ENGINE ARRANGEMENT
371-4113 KIT-CONVERSION (contd. ) i04535299
PART NAME SEE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1F-0748 5 NUT-WELD (1/2-13-THD)
131-8041 1 PLATE AS (LH)
9P-9550 2 TUBE
131-8043 1 PLATE AS (RH)
9P-9550 2 TUBE
162-9498 1 PLATE AS
5F-7207 4 SPACER (0.563X1X0.5-IN THK)
244-3459 1 PRECLEANER GP (TURBINE)
130-3281 1 PRECLEANER AS (AIR TURBINE)
174-4895 2 CLAMP
145-9987 1 ADAPTER AS
244-3462 1 TUBE AS
3V-9399 2 ROD AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
4B-4278 2 WASHER (10.2X20.5X1.6-MM THK)
110-8330 1 SPACER (11.3X19.05X90-MM THK)
197-6340 1 SPIDER AS-FAN (8-BLADE)
7V-8791 2 STRIP AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1F-0750 2 NUT-WELD (3/8-16-THD)
1W-8620 1 VALVE AS-CHECK (EXHAUST)
4B-4278 2 WASHER (10.2X20.5X1.6-MM THK)
7X-7729 1 WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)
5P-1075 22 WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)
5P-4116 5 WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)
8T-4896 9 WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
M-METRIC PART

28 ENGINE ARRANGEMENT 2 of 2 SEBP4196-50


ENGINE ARRANGEMENT
363-8079 KIT-ENGINE GASKET
S/N: WDM1-UP
CONTAINS THE GASKETS, SEALS AND BENDABLE LOCKS TO REINSTALL THE OIL PAN,
INTERNAL OIL PUMP, AND BLOCK COVERS
FOR USE WITH 169-3690–PAGE 22
FIELD INSTALLATION
SMCS-1000, 7555 i04144314
PART NAME SEE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
2M-5407 1 GASKET
4N-1151 1 GASKET (ENGINE OIL PAN)
4N-1684 1 GASKET
4N-1848 1 GASKET
4N-4307 1 GASKET
343-8888 1 GASKET
1W-5813 1 GASKET-OIL PAN
6N-2469 1 GASKET-OIL PAN
6V-3830 3 SEAL-O-RING
6V-4589 2 SEAL-O-RING
7M-8485 1 SEAL-O-RING
8J-4351 1 SEAL-O-RING
109-0078 2 SEAL-O-RING
114-4427 1 SEAL-O-RING
118-5068 1 SEAL-O-RING
214-7568 1 SEAL-O-RING
1P-3705 1 SEAL-RECTANGULAR

SEBP4196-50 1 of 1 ENGINE ARRANGEMENT 29


ENGINE ARRANGEMENT
363-8084 KIT-ENGINE GASKET
S/N: WDM1-UP
FOR USE WITH 169-3690–PAGE 22
FIELD INSTALLATION
SMCS-1000, 7555 i04143079
PART NAME SEE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
4N-0933 2 GASKET
4N-6672 1 GASKET
9Y-6089 1 GASKET
161-7293 1 GASKET-CYLINDER
1V-6341 1 SEAL
142-5868 1 SEAL-CRANKSHAFT (REAR)
5P-8429 2 SEAL-O-RING
6V-3319 1 SEAL-O-RING
6V-4589 1 SEAL-O-RING
9X-7371 1 SEAL-O-RING
114-2687 2 SEAL-O-RING

30 ENGINE ARRANGEMENT 1 of 1 SEBP4196-50


BASIC ENGINE
114-5540 BELT TENSIONER GP
S/N: WDM1-2999
PART OF 382-7640, 382-7641, 382-7647, 382-7648 DISTRIBUTION AR, 233-5253
INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1358 i03487403
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 114-4246 1 ARM AS-TIGHTENER
1 2S-6196 1 SHAFT-PULLEY
1 4S-5367 1 BUSHING AS
1 7N-5352 1 DOWEL
2 1 136-0866 1 STUD
3 1 6S-6308 1 PIN
4 1 114-4294 1 PULLEY-TIGHTENER (4-GROOVE)
5 1 8T-4223 1 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
6 1 161-7128 1 SPRING AS
1 7I-1334 1 HOSE
1 159-7623 1 SPRING AS
1 7I-1334 1 HOSE
7 1 2K-4973 1 LOCKNUT (3/8-16-THD)
8 1 2M-2742 1 PLATE-RETAINER
9 1 4L-6454 1 BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
10 1 4M-6425 4 BOLT (5/16-18X1-IN)
11 1 1S-8687 1 SPACER (25.5X33.4X31.75-MM THK)
12 1 5M-9735 1 SEAL-LIP TYPE
13 1 8B-2327 1 RING-RETAINING
14 1 0S-0509 1 BOLT (3/8-16X0.75-IN)
15 1 6B-1124 2 BALL BEARING
16 1 2S-6151 1 GASKET
17 1 2S-6150 1 COVER-PULLEY
18 1 2S-6160 1 WASHER-HARD (10.2X32X5-MM THK)
19 1 8T-4896 2 WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
20 1 3B-4617 1 PIN-COTTER
21 1 3B-8485 1 FITTING-GREASE

SEBP4196-50 1 of 2 BASIC ENGINE 31


BASIC ENGINE
114-5540 BELT TENSIONER GP (contd. ) i03487403

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00476999

32 BASIC ENGINE 2 of 2 SEBP4196-50


BASIC ENGINE
125-8481 BELT TENSIONER GP
S/N: WDM1-UP
PART OF 205-3586 COLD WEATHER AR, 382-7642, 382-7649 DISTRIBUTION AR
FOR USE WITH TEMPERATURES DOWN TO -65 DEGREES FAHRENHEIT
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1358 i01629188
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 114-4246 1 ARM AS-TIGHTENER
1 2S-6196 1 SHAFT-PULLEY
1 4S-5367 1 BUSHING AS
1 7N-5352 1 DOWEL
C 2 1 136-0866 1 STUD
3 1 6S-6308 1 PIN
4 1 114-4294 1 PULLEY-TIGHTENER
5 1 8T-4223 1 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
C 6 1 161-7128 1 SPRING AS
1 7I-1334 1 HOSE
C 7 1 2K-4973 1 LOCKNUT (3/8-16-THD)
8 1 2M-2742 1 PLATE-RETAINER
9 1 4L-6454 1 BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
10 1 4M-6425 4 BOLT (5/16-18X1-IN)
11 1 1S-8687 1 SPACER (25.5X33.4X31.75-MM THK)
12 1 5M-9735 1 SEAL-LIP TYPE
13 1 8B-2327 1 RING-RETAINING
14 1 0S-0509 1 BOLT (3/8-16X0.75-IN)
15 1 6B-1124 2 BALL BEARING
16 1 2S-6151 1 GASKET
17 1 2S-6150 1 COVER-PULLEY
18 1 2S-6160 1 WASHER-HARD (10.2X32X5-MM THK)
C 19 1 8T-4896 2 WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
20 1 3B-4617 1 PIN-COTTER
21 1 3B-8485 1 FITTING-GREASE
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

SEBP4196-50 1 of 2 BASIC ENGINE 33


BASIC ENGINE
125-8481 BELT TENSIONER GP (contd. ) i01629188

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00483098

34 BASIC ENGINE 2 of 2 SEBP4196-50


BASIC ENGINE
4N-0963 CAMSHAFT GP
S/N: 48W42331-UP
SINGLE
PART OF 169-3690, 203-5589 ENGINE AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1210 i01471629
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
CR 1 1 2W-7980 1 CAMSHAFT AS
2 1 101-3374 1 GEAR (86-TEETH)
3 1 1B-8705 1 KEY-WOODRUFF
4 1 4N-0955 1 DOWEL
5 1 0S-0509 2 BOLT (3/8-16X0.75-IN)
6 1 4N-0342 1 PLATE
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00767845

SEBP4196-50 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 35


BASIC ENGINE
4W-5390 COVER GP-CYLINDER BLOCK
S/N: 48W42331-UP
PART OF 169-3690 ENGINE AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1201 i01390167
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
C 1 1 0S-1594 3 BOLT (3/8-16X1 IN)
C 1 5M-2894 3 WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5MM THK)
2 1 4N-1683 1 COVER
1 4N-1684 1 GASKET
B 3 1 4N-1682 1 COVER
B 1 4N-0864 1 GASKET
B 4 1 0S-1594 6 BOLT (3/8-16X1 IN)
B 1 5M-2894 6 WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5MM THK)
B-USE AS REQUIRED
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00192499

36 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP4196-50


BASIC ENGINE
125-6505 COVER GP-CYLINDER BLOCK–CENTRAL STRUCTURE
S/N: 48W42332-UP
PART OF 203-5589 ENGINE AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1201 i01390170
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 4N-1683 1 COVER
1 4N-1684 1 GASKET
2 1 130-7439 1 ADAPTER AS
1 4N-0864 1 GASKET
3 1 0S-1594 4 BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
4 1 5M-2894 3 WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
5 1 8T-6761 1 PLUG-PIPE
6 1 0S-1619 5 BOLT (3/8-16X3-IN)
7 1 4P-8134 1 CLIP

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00452208

SEBP4196-50 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 37


BASIC ENGINE
4N-6876 COVER GP-FLYWHEEL HOUSING
S/N: 48W42331-UP
PART OF 169-3690, 203-5589 ENGINE AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1157 i01446334
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 4N-1114 1 COVER
1 9Y-6089 1 GASKET
2 1 0S-1566 3 BOLT (5/8-11X1.5-IN)
1 5P-8247 3 WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00082168

38 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP4196-50


BASIC ENGINE
169-3691 COVER GP-FRONT HOUSING
S/N: 48W42331-UP
PART OF 169-3690, 203-5589 ENGINE AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1151, 1166 i04791232
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 2P-2772 1 COVER
2 1 6N-2508 1 GASKET
3 1 6N-2509 1 COVER
4 1 9R-1685 1 SPACER (10.5X16.5X15.5-MM THK)
5 1 134-6446 1 COVER-PUMP GEAR
6 1 172-8595 1 PLATE-FAN SUPPORT
7 1 0S-1594 3 BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
8 1 0T-0065 1 BOLT (3/8-16X3.5-IN)
9 1 0T-0573 5 BOLT (3/8-16X2.75-IN)
10 1 1A-2029 2 BOLT (3/8-16X1.125-IN)
11 1 2B-2471 1 STUD
12 1 234-8937 1 SEAL-INTEGRAL
13 1 5B-9603 2 BOLT (3/8-16X5-IN)
14 1 5F-6044 1 BOLT (3/8-16X9-IN)
15 1 5M-2894 7 WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
16 1 6V-4589 1 SEAL-O-RING
17 1 8F-6350 1 BOLT (3/8-16X8-IN)
18 1 8M-1871 1 STUD-TAPERLOCK (3/8-16X2.4-IN)
19 1 9S-4190 1 PLUG-O-RING
20 1 9S-8752 2 NUT-FULL (3/8-16-THD)
B 21 1 1U-8846 SEALANT-GASKET
B-USE AS REQUIRED

SEBP4196-50 1 of 2 BASIC ENGINE 39


BASIC ENGINE
169-3691 COVER GP-FRONT HOUSING (contd. ) i04791232

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g02918076

40 BASIC ENGINE 2 of 2 SEBP4196-50


BASIC ENGINE
4W-6827 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM
S/N: 48W42331-UP
PART OF 169-3690, 203-5589 ENGINE AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1107 i03506663
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 9L-8925 37 BOLT (5/16-18X1.25-IN)
C 2 1 7C-6514 3 ADAPTER
C 3 1 272-2583 3 SEAL-O-RING
4 1 317-7621 2 BASE-VALVE MECHANISM COVER
D 5 1 5P-5678 SEAL (1.85-M EACH)
D 1 5P-5678 SEAL (1.77-M EACH)
C 6 1 7C-9635 2 COVER-ROCKER ARM
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
D-ORDER BY THE METER

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01850137

SEBP4196-50 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 41


BASIC ENGINE
1W-5009 CRANKSHAFT AS*R
S/N: 48W42331-UP
PART OF 1W-5010 CRANKSHAFT GP
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1202 i01407299
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 4N-0684 1 DOWEL
2 1 8T-6757 5 PLUG-PIPE
3 1 7S-5005 1 DOWEL
4 1 7N-7591 1 GEAR-CRANKSHAFT (80-TEETH)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00741524

42 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP4196-50


BASIC ENGINE
1W-5010 CRANKSHAFT GP
S/N: 48W42331-UP
PART OF 169-3690, 203-5589 ENGINE AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1202 i04641114
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
YR 1 1 1W-5009 1 CRANKSHAFT AS 42
2 1 317-8766 5 BEARING-MAIN (STANDARD)
B 1 4W-5698 BEARING-MAIN (0.63-MM US)
B 1 4W-5699 BEARING-MAIN (1.27-MM US)
B 1 4W-5700 BEARING-MAIN (0.63-MM OS)
B 1 4W-5701 BEARING-MAIN (0.63-MM OS, 0.63-MM US)
C 3 1 253-1752 2 PLATE-THRUST
Y 4 1 319-7401 1 SEAL GP-CRANKSHAFT (FRONT) (FRONT) 86
Y 5 1 319-0785 1 SEAL GP-CRANKSHAFT (REAR) 85
B-USE AS REQUIRED
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00741525

SEBP4196-50 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 43


BASIC ENGINE
110-3779 CYLINDER BLOCK AS
S/N: 48W42331-UP
PART OF 1W-5082 CYLINDER BLOCK GP
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1201 i04565012
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 4N-5858 5 CAP (CRANKSHAFT BEARING)
2 1 3P-1323 10 BOLT-BEARING CAP (7/8-14X7.75-IN)
1 9H-1031 10 WASHER-HARD (24X41.5X6-MM THK)
3 1 4N-6658 2 BUSHING (1.3-IN WIDE)
4 1 4N-0685 3 BUSHING (1-IN WIDE)
5 1 7W-6492 2 PLUG-PIPE
6 1 9L-5854 8 BAND-FILLER (130.2-MM ID)
7 1 197-9322 8 LINER-CYLINDER BLOCK
8 1 110-2220 8 SEAL-LINER
9 1 142-7072 8 SEAL-LINER
10 1 142-6217 8 SEAL-O-RING (140.20MM ID)

ABFN 101-0523 INSERT-LINER SEAT (5.21-MM THK) (STANDARD)


ABFN 101-0524 INSERT-LINER SEAT (5.16-MM THK) (0.5-MM US)
ABFN 101-0525 INSERT-LINER SEAT (5.26-MM THK) (0.5-MM OS)
ABFN 9Y-3368 INSERT-LINER SEAT (0.822-MM THK) (STANDARD)
ABFN 6I-4361 INSERT-LINER SEAT (0.772-MM THK) (0.05-MM US)
ABFN 6I-4362 INSERT-LINER SEAT (0.872-MM THK) (0.05-MM OS)
ABFN 2W-3815 INSERT-LINER SEAT (1.605-MM THK) (STANDARD)
ABFN 6I-4363 INSERT-LINER SEAT (1.555-MM THK) (0.05-MM US)
ABFN 6I-4364 INSERT-LINER SEAT (1.655-MM THK) (0.05-MM OS)
ABFN 5N-0093 INSERT-LINER SEAT (2.71-MM THK) (STANDARD)
ABFN 6I-4365 INSERT-LINER SEAT (2.66-MM THK) (0.05-MM US)
ABFN 6I-4366 INSERT-LINER SEAT (2.76-MM THK) (0.05-MM OS)
A-NOT PART OF THIS GROUP
B-USE AS REQUIRED
F-NOT SHOWN
N-FOR SALVAGE OF DAMAGED LIFTER BORE IN CYLINDER BLOCK REFER TO SEBF8076 IN SISWEB

44 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 2 SEBP4196-50


BASIC ENGINE
110-3779 CYLINDER BLOCK AS (contd. ) i04565012

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00935570

SEBP4196-50 2 of 2 BASIC ENGINE 45


BASIC ENGINE
1W-5082 CYLINDER BLOCK GP
S/N: 48W42331-UP
PART OF 169-3690, 203-5589 ENGINE AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1201 i04324253
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 7W-4990 8 JET AS-PISTON COOLING
2 1 4N-1650 4 DOWEL
3 1 8T-6763 4 PLUG-PIPE
CY 4 1 110-3779 1 CYLINDER BLOCK AS 44
5 1 8T-6757 7 PLUG-PIPE
6 1 6N-9133 2 GASKET-PLATE
7 1 6I-4613 2 PLATE-SPACER
8 1 4N-0693 3 PLUG-TAPERLOCK (1-1/2-12-THD)
-OR-
1 7C-9614 3 PLUG-TAPERLOCK (1-5/8-12-THD)
9 1 4N-0683 4 DOWEL
10 1 7E-6479 8 BOLT-SPECIAL (OIL JET)
11 1 3B-0645 1 PLUG-CUP
12 1 6L-4428 3 STUD-TAPERLOCK (3/8-16X4.01-IN)
C 13 1 114-4427 2 SEAL-O-RING
14 1 7W-6534 2 PLUG-PIPE
15 1 5P-8356 2 SEAL-O-RING
16 1 3S-6605 2 PLUG-CUP
17 1 9S-4190 2 PLUG-O-RING
B 18 1 8T-6764 1 PLUG-PIPE (1/8-27-THD)
19 1 7C-7407 1 STUD
J 20 1 7W-6534 1 PLUG-PIPE
BJ 21 1 9S-4190 2 PLUG-O-RING
BCJ 1 114-4427 2 SEAL-O-RING
J 22 1 7W-6534 1 PLUG-PIPE
B 23 1 7W-6534 1 PLUG-PIPE
B 24 1 7W-6534 1 PLUG-PIPE

AFL 4W-6061 SLEEVE-CYLINDER LINER


AFN 4W-4588 SLEEVE-LIFTER BORE
AFN 9Y-3368 INSERT-LINER SEAT (0.822-MM THK)
AFN 6I-4361 INSERT-LINER SEAT (0.772-MM THK)
AFN 6I-4362 INSERT-LINER SEAT (0.872-MM THK)
AFN 2W-3815 INSERT-LINER SEAT (1.605-MM THK)
AFN 6I-4363 INSERT-LINER SEAT (1.555-MM THK)
AFN 6I-4364 INSERT-LINER SEAT (1.655-MM THK)
AFN 5N-0093 INSERT-LINER SEAT (2.71-MM THK)
AFN 6I-4365 INSERT-LINER SEAT (2.66-MM THK)
AFN 6I-4366 INSERT-LINER SEAT (2.76-MM THK)
AFN 101-0523 INSERT-LINER SEAT (5.21-MM THK)
A-NOT PART OF THIS GROUP
B-USE AS REQUIRED
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
F-NOT SHOWN
J-MOUNTED ON LH SIDE OF CYLINDER BLOCK
L-FOR SALVAGE OF BOTTOM LINER O-RING BORE, QUANTITY TO BE DETERMINED BY USER
N-FOR SALVAGE OF DAMAGED CYL BLOCK LIFTER BORES REFER TO SEBF8076 IN SIS WEB
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

46 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 2 SEBP4196-50


BASIC ENGINE
1W-5082 CYLINDER BLOCK GP (contd. ) i04324253

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00994140

SEBP4196-50 2 of 2 BASIC ENGINE 47


BASIC ENGINE
143-0040 CYLINDER HEAD AS
S/N: 48W42331-UP
PART OF 143-0041 CYLINDER HEAD AS
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER 143-0041–PAGE 49
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1100, 1101 i02864264
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 3B-0645 6 PLUG-CUP
2 1 4N-5893 8 INSERT-VALVE SEAT (INLET) (STANDARD)
AB 1 7C-7602 INSERT-VALVE SEAT (0.13-MM OS, INLET)
AB 1 7C-7603 INSERT-VALVE SEAT (0.25-MM OS, INLET)
AB 1 7C-7604 INSERT-VALVE SEAT (0.51-MM OS, INLET)
AB 1 7C-7605 INSERT-VALVE SEAT (0.76-MM OS, INLET)
3 1 1W-5283 8 INSERT-VALVE SEAT (EXHAUST) (STANDARD)
AB 1 7C-5353 INSERT-VALVE SEAT (0.51-MM OS, EXHAUST)
AB 1 7C-5354 INSERT-VALVE SEAT (0.76-MM OS, EXHAUST)
4 1 3B-0623 8 PLUG-CUP
A-NOT PART OF THIS GROUP
B-USE AS REQUIRED

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00994289

48 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP4196-50


BASIC ENGINE
143-0041 CYLINDER HEAD AS*R
S/N: 48W42331-UP
PART OF 141-1207 CYLINDER HEAD GP
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR 143-0040–PAGE 48
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1100, 1101 i03625989
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 1 143-0040 1 CYLINDER HEAD AS 48
2 1 173-7188 16 GUIDE-VALVE (STANDARD)
AB 1 7C-5306 GUIDE-VALVE (0.51-MM OS OD)
A-NOT PART OF THIS GROUP
B-USE AS REQUIRED
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00994301

SEBP4196-50 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 49


BASIC ENGINE
4W-7005 CYLINDER HEAD GP
S/N: 48W42331-UP
PART OF 169-3690, 203-5589 ENGINE AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1100 i02989335
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 7W-8071 1 BRACKET-FUEL PUMP
2 1 3B-1915 1 BOLT (3/8-16X1.375-IN)
3 1 5M-2894 5 WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
4 1 0S-1608 1 BOLT (3/8-16X3.75-IN)
5 1 1A-5183 2 BOLT (3/8-16X4.75-IN)
6 1 5B-2638 2 BOLT (3/8-16X5.25-IN)
7 1 6N-6731 1 SUPPORT-HOUSING (LH)
8 1 283-5666 2 GASKET-CYLINDER HEAD
9 1 7W-8301 28 FASTENER GP-CYLINDER HEAD
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 124-1855 1 BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (3/4-16X7.638-IN)
1 5H-1504 1 WASHER-HARD (20X33.5X5-MM THK)
YCR 11 1 141-1207 2 CYLINDER HEAD GP 52
12 1 0L-1352 7 BOLT (3/8-16X3.25-IN)
13 1 8T-6764 2 PLUG-PIPE
B 14 1 0L-1352 4 BOLT (3/8-16X3.25-IN)
B 15 1 4N-0932 2 PLUG-CUP
B 16 1 5P-0063 4 PLUG-CUP
17 1 100-6920 8 ADAPTER-NOZZLE
18 1 3E-6772 32 SEAL
19 1 106-1792 16 STUD-TAPERLOCK (3/8-16X4-IN)
20 1 7X-7731 2 PLUG-PIPE
21 1 8T-6762 6 PLUG-PIPE
22 1 4N-7253 8 GASKET-CHAMBER
23 1 0S-1591 1 BOLT (3/8-16X1.5-IN)
24 1 6N-6732 1 SUPPORT-HOUSING (RH)
25 1 8S-9191 2 BOLT (3/8-16X4-IN)
26 1 1W-5207 1 BRACKET-FUEL PUMP
27 1 7L-4774 8 SEAL-O-RING
B-USE AS REQUIRED
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

50 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 2 SEBP4196-50


BASIC ENGINE
4W-7005 CYLINDER HEAD GP (contd. ) i02989335

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01516985

SEBP4196-50 2 of 2 BASIC ENGINE 51


BASIC ENGINE
141-1207 CYLINDER HEAD GP*R
S/N: 48W42331-UP
PART OF 4W-7005 CYLINDER HEAD GP
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1100 i02223963
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
YR 1 1 143-0041 1 CYLINDER HEAD AS 49
2 1 122-0322 8 VALVE-INLET
3 1 2A-4429 32 LOCK-RETAINER
4 1 6N-7175 16 ROTOCOIL AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 6N-7154 1 ROTOCOIL AS
4A 1 6N-7174 1 SHIELD-OIL
5 1 4N-5906 16 SPRING-VALVE
6 1 122-0321 8 VALVE-EXHAUST
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01123636

52 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP4196-50


BASIC ENGINE
169-1822 DAMPER & PULLEY GP
S/N: 48W42331-UP
PART OF 169-3690, 203-5589 ENGINE AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1205 i03820509
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 4N-2109 1 ADAPTER-DAMPER
2 1 338-9808 1 DAMPER AS
3 1 7W-2338 1 SPACER (PLATE)
4 1 113-9122 6 BOLT (5/8-18X7-IN)
5 1 169-1821 1 PULLEY-CRANKSHAFT (2-GROOVE, 4-GROOVE)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00692930

SEBP4196-50 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 53


BASIC ENGINE
169-3701 DRIVE GP-FAN
S/N: WDM1-2999
PART OF 233-5253 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
SMCS-1359 i04805734
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 149-7756 1 BRACKET AS
2 1 1S-9209 1 SHAFT-TIGHTENER
1 8H-9189 1 DOWEL
3 1 115-0448 1 SHAFT
4 1 149-2969 1 PULLEY
5 1 115-0776 1 HUB
6 1 5F-3999 1 SEAL-O-RING
7 1 5M-8009 1 PIN-SPRING
8 1 115-0775 1 ADAPTER
9 1 5P-4626 1 BOLT (5/8-11X10.5-IN)
10 1 6I-1684 1 PLATE
11 1 9B-7237 14 BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)
12 1 6Y-7652 2 CUP-BEARING (TAPERED ROLLER)
13 1 6Y-7651 2 CONE-BEARING
14 1 115-2460 1 V-BELT SET (INCLUDES 4-BELTS) (CRANKSHAFT)
15 1 8C-5222 1 SEAL-LIP TYPE
16 1 7X-0326 4 BOLT (1/2-13X3-IN)
17 1 3B-8489 1 FITTING-GREASE
18 1 3V-4943 1 HOSE AS
19 1 8T-4223 4 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
20 1 6I-0976 1 SLEEVE
21 1 6I-0977 1 SPACER (63.9X90X106.8-MM THK)

54 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 2 SEBP4196-50


BASIC ENGINE
169-3701 DRIVE GP-FAN (contd. ) i04805734

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00686579

SEBP4196-50 2 of 2 BASIC ENGINE 55


BASIC ENGINE
205-3201 DRIVE GP-FAN–COLD WEATHER
S/N: WDM1-UP
PART OF 205-3586 COLD WEATHER AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1359 i02510276
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 149-7756 1 BRACKET AS
2 1 1S-9209 1 SHAFT-TIGHTENER
1 8H-9189 1 DOWEL
3 1 115-0448 1 SHAFT
4 1 149-2969 1 PULLEY
5 1 115-0776 1 HUB
6 1 5F-3999 1 SEAL-O-RING
7 1 5M-8009 1 PIN-SPRING
8 1 115-0775 1 ADAPTER
9 1 5P-4626 1 BOLT (5/8-11X10.5-IN)
10 1 6I-1684 1 PLATE
11 1 9B-7237 14 BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)
12 1 6Y-7652 2 CUP-BEARING (TAPERED ROLLER)
13 1 6Y-7651 2 CONE-BEARING
14 1 115-2460 1 V-BELT SET (INCLUDES 4-BELTS) (CRANKSHAFT)
15 1 8C-5222 1 SEAL-LIP TYPE
16 1 7X-0326 4 BOLT (1/2-13X3-IN)
17 1 3B-8489 1 FITTING-GREASE
18 1 3V-4943 1 HOSE AS
19 1 8T-4223 14 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
20 1 6I-0976 1 SLEEVE
21 1 6I-0977 1 SPACER (63.9X90X106.8-MM THK)

56 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 2 SEBP4196-50


BASIC ENGINE
205-3201 DRIVE GP-FAN (contd. ) i02510276

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00686579

SEBP4196-50 2 of 2 BASIC ENGINE 57


BASIC ENGINE
221-0029 DRIVE GP-FAN–STEEL MILL
S/N: WDM1505-UP
PART OF 309-9802 STEEL MILL AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1359 i02510349
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 149-7756 1 BRACKET AS
1 1S-9209 1 SHAFT-TIGHTENER
1 8H-9189 1 DOWEL
1 115-0448 1 SHAFT
2 1 6I-0976 1 SLEEVE
3 1 6I-0977 1 SPACER (63.9X90X106.8-MM THK)
4 1 149-2969 1 PULLEY
5 1 115-0776 1 HUB
6 1 5F-3999 1 SEAL-O-RING
7 1 5M-8009 1 PIN-SPRING
8 1 115-0775 1 ADAPTER
9 1 5P-4626 1 BOLT (5/8-11X10.5-IN)
10 1 6I-1684 1 PLATE
11 1 9B-7237 14 BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)
12 1 6Y-7652 2 CUP-BEARING (TAPERED ROLLER)
13 1 6Y-7651 2 CONE-BEARING
14 1 126-7587 1 V-BELT SET (INCLUDES 4-BELTS) (CRANKSHAFT)
15 1 8C-5222 1 SEAL-LIP TYPE
16 1 7X-0326 2 BOLT (1/2-13X3-IN)
17 1 7X-0328 2 BOLT (1/2-13X3.5-IN)
18 1 3V-4943 1 HOSE AS
19 1 8T-4223 4 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
20 1 3B-8489 1 FITTING-GREASE

58 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 2 SEBP4196-50


BASIC ENGINE
221-0029 DRIVE GP-FAN (contd. ) i02510349

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00288006

SEBP4196-50 2 of 2 BASIC ENGINE 59


BASIC ENGINE
384-4311 DRIVE GP-FAN
S/N: WDM3000-UP
PART OF 382-7640, 382-7641, 382-7647, 382-7648 DISTRIBUTION AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1359 i04805755
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 3B-8489 1 FITTING-GREASE
2 1 3V-4943 1 HOSE AS
3 1 6I-0976 1 SLEEVE
4 1 6I-0977 1 SPACER (63.9X90X106.8-MM THK)
5 1 6I-1684 1 PLATE
6 1 6Y-7651 2 CONE-BEARING
7 1 6Y-7652 2 CUP-BEARING (TAPERED ROLLER)
8 1 8C-5222 1 SEAL-LIP TYPE
9 1 115-0776 1 HUB
10 1 115-2460 1 V-BELT SET (INCLUDES 4-BELTS) (CRANKSHAFT)
11 1 149-2969 1 PULLEY
12 1 149-7756 1 BRACKET AS
1 1S-9209 1 SHAFT-TIGHTENER
1 8H-9189 1 DOWEL
1 115-0448 1 SHAFT
13 1 5F-3999 1 SEAL-O-RING
14 1 5M-8009 1 PIN-SPRING
15 1 5P-4626 1 BOLT (5/8-11X10.5-IN)
16 1 7X-0326 4 BOLT (1/2-13X3-IN)
17 1 8T-4223 4 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
18 1 9B-7237 6 BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)

60 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 2 SEBP4196-50


BASIC ENGINE
384-4311 DRIVE GP-FAN (contd. ) i04805755

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g02899480

SEBP4196-50 2 of 2 BASIC ENGINE 61


BASIC ENGINE
384-5241 DRIVE GP-FAN–COLD WEATHER
S/N: WDM3000-UP
PART OF 382-7642, 382-7649 DISTRIBUTION AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1359 i04758717
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 3B-8489 1 FITTING-GREASE
2 1 3V-4943 1 HOSE AS
3 1 6I-0976 1 SLEEVE
4 1 6I-0977 1 SPACER (63.9X90X106.8-MM THK)
5 1 6I-1684 1 PLATE
6 1 6Y-7651 2 CONE-BEARING
7 1 6Y-7652 2 CUP-BEARING (TAPERED ROLLER)
8 1 8C-5222 1 SEAL-LIP TYPE
9 1 115-0776 1 HUB
10 1 115-2460 1 V-BELT SET (INCLUDES 4-BELTS) (CRANKSHAFT)
11 1 149-2969 1 PULLEY
12 1 149-7756 1 BRACKET AS
1 1S-9209 1 SHAFT-TIGHTENER
1 8H-9189 1 DOWEL
1 115-0448 1 SHAFT
13 1 5F-3999 1 SEAL-O-RING
14 1 5M-8009 1 PIN-SPRING
15 1 5P-4626 1 BOLT (5/8-11X10.5-IN)
16 1 7X-0326 4 BOLT (1/2-13X3-IN)
17 1 8T-4223 4 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
18 1 9B-7237 6 BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)

62 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 2 SEBP4196-50


BASIC ENGINE
384-5241 DRIVE GP-FAN (contd. ) i04758717

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g02899505

SEBP4196-50 2 of 2 BASIC ENGINE 63


BASIC ENGINE
385-5171 DRIVE GP-FAN
S/N: WDM3000-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1359 i04805764
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 3B-8489 1 FITTING-GREASE
2 1 3V-4943 1 HOSE AS
3 1 6I-0976 1 SLEEVE
4 1 6I-0977 1 SPACER (63.9X90X106.8-MM THK)
5 1 6I-1684 1 PLATE
6 1 6Y-7651 2 CONE-BEARING
7 1 6Y-7652 2 CUP-BEARING (TAPERED ROLLER)
8 1 8C-5222 1 SEAL-LIP TYPE
9 1 115-0776 1 HUB
10 1 126-7587 1 V-BELT SET (INCLUDES 4-BELTS) (CRANKSHAFT)
11 1 149-2969 1 PULLEY (FAN)
12 1 149-7756 1 BRACKET AS
1 1S-9209 1 SHAFT-TIGHTENER
1 8H-9189 1 DOWEL
1 115-0448 1 SHAFT
13 1 5F-3999 1 SEAL-O-RING
14 1 5M-8009 1 PIN-SPRING
15 1 5P-4626 1 BOLT (5/8-11X10.5-IN)
16 1 7X-0326 4 BOLT (1/2-13X3-IN)
17 1 8T-4223 4 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
18 1 9B-7237 6 BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g02899505

64 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP4196-50


BASIC ENGINE
107-3752 FLYWHEEL GP
S/N: 48W42331-UP
PART OF 169-3690, 203-5589 ENGINE AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1156 i02813863
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 6I-2922 1 FLYWHEEL AS
2 1 4N-2514 1 GEAR (113-TEETH)
3 1 5L-2683 12 BOLT (5/8-18X5.25-IN)
1 4D-3704 12 WASHER-HARD (17X30X5-MM THK)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00165398

SEBP4196-50 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 65


BASIC ENGINE
7N-2840 GEAR GP-FRONT–TIMING
S/N: 48W42331-UP
PART OF 169-3690, 203-5589 ENGINE AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1151, 1162, 1206 i02886547
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 2B-2695 4 BOLT (5/16-18X0.875-IN)
2 1 112-9217 1 PLATE-THRUST
C 3 1 271-5661 1 GEAR AS-IDLER (43/80-TEETH)
1 131-7123 1 BEARING-SLEEVE
1 1B-8705 1 KEY-WOODRUFF
5 1 3G-2292 5 BOLT-LOCKING (3/8-16X0.87-IN)
6 1 117-9712 1 SHAFT-DRIVE IDLER
C 7 1 7E-5661 1 GEAR-OIL PUMP DRIVE (69-TEETH)
1 1B-8705 1 KEY-WOODRUFF
8 1 0S-1571 1 BOLT (3/8-16X1.75-IN)
9 1 1P-7346 1 WASHER-HARD (10.2X35X6-MM THK)
10 1 7N-2443 1 WASHER-THRUST (2.508X3.5X0.188-IN THK)
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01436918

66 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP4196-50


BASIC ENGINE
112-3441 GEAR GP-REAR
S/N: 48W42331-UP
PART OF 169-3690, 203-5589 ENGINE AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1204 i03686571
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 5M-2894 4 WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
2 1 1A-2029 10 BOLT (3/8-16X1.125-IN)
3 1 9Y-9929 1 ADAPTER AS
1 1T-0550 2 PIN-SPRING
4 1 6V-4589 1 SEAL-O-RING
5 1 030-8194 1 CONNECTOR
6 1 4N-7183 1 RING-RETAINING
I 7 1 8N-7806 1 HOSE AS
8 1 032-1267 1 CONNECTOR
9 1 5P-1370 1 BEARING AS-ROLLER
10 1 1T-0720 6 BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (3/8-16X1.25-IN)
11 1 2W-7610 1 GEAR (64-TEETH)
12 1 5P-8429 1 SEAL-O-RING
13 1 4N-1232 1 WASHER-RETAINING
14 1 5P-8247 2 WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)
15 2 5F-7404 1 LOCKNUT-BEARING
16 2 3G-2292 4 BOLT-LOCKING (3/8-16X0.87-IN)
17 2 0S-1595 2 BOLT (1/2-13X1.25-IN)
18 2 5M-2894 6 WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
19 2 8N-0605 1 COVER-FLYWHEEL HOUSING
20 2 1A-2029 6 BOLT (3/8-16X1.125-IN)
21 2 5P-8245 2 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3.0-MM THK)
22 2 9X-7371 1 SEAL-O-RING
23 2 2W-7615 1 GEAR-IDLER (64-TEETH)
24 2 2W-7614 1 GEAR-CRANKSHAFT (64-TEETH)
25 2 4N-1235 2 SHAFT-IDLER GEAR
26 2 112-3445 1 GEAR-HYDRAULIC PUMP DRIVE (64-TEETH)
27 2 4N-7183 1 RING-RETAINING
28 2 4N-0684 1 DOWEL
29 2 5P-1370 1 BEARING AS-ROLLER
30 2 1D-4566 8 BOLT (1/2-13X3.5-IN)
31 2 1T-0720 6 BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (3/8-16X1.25-IN)
32 2 6V-7423 2 BEARING AS-ROLLER
33 2 4N-0848 1 SLEEVE-WEAR
34 2 5P-8429 1 SEAL-O-RING
35 2 6V-3319 1 SEAL-O-RING
36 2 5K-9065 2 RING-RETAINING
37 2 5F-7403 1 LOCKWASHER
38 2 4N-1720 1 COVER-BALANCE WEIGHT
39 2 112-3444 1 ADAPTER AS
40 2 1T-0550 2 PIN-SPRING
41 2 2W-7611 1 GEAR-BALANCER (64-TEETH)
42 2 5P-8247 2 WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)
43 2 9S-8752 2 NUT-FULL (3/8-16-THD)
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM

SEBP4196-50 1 of 3 BASIC ENGINE 67


BASIC ENGINE
112-3441 GEAR GP-REAR (contd. ) i03686571

GRAPHIC #1 g00248516

68 BASIC ENGINE 2 of 3 SEBP4196-50


BASIC ENGINE
112-3441 GEAR GP-REAR (contd. ) i03686571

GRAPHIC #2 <END> g00429048

SEBP4196-50 3 of 3 BASIC ENGINE 69


BASIC ENGINE
157-3562 HOUSING GP-FLYWHEEL
S/N: 48W42331-UP
PART OF 169-3690, 203-5589 ENGINE AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 1
SMCS-1157 i01877660
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 105-6140 1 HOUSING-FLYWHEEL
1 1W-3136 1 BAFFLE
2 1 161-7293 1 GASKET-CYLINDER
3 1 8T-6764 1 PLUG-PIPE
4 1 0L-1352 1 BOLT (3/8-16X3.25-IN)
5 1 8M-9124 1 WASHER (10X22.5X8-MM THK)
6 1 0S-1619 4 BOLT (3/8-16X3-IN)
7 1 5M-2894 10 WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
8 1 8T-6765 5 PLUG-PIPE
9 1 3S-0036 2 PLUG-CORE
10 1 9M-4225 2 BOLT (3/8 NCX4 3/8)
11 1 1A-5964 2 BOLT (3/8-16X4.5-IN)
12 1 1A-2029 2 BOLT (3/8-16X1.125-IN)
13 1 2H-6488 8 BOLT (1/2-13X5-IN) (MARKED X)
14 1 5P-8245 8 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
15 1 0S-1590 6 BOLT (3/8-16X2-IN) (MARKED Y)
16 1 3D-2871 2 STUD-TAPERLOCK
17 1 8T-6761 1 PLUG-PIPE
18 1 4N-0933 2 GASKET
19 1 2P-2772 2 COVER
20 1 1W-3189 6 SPACER (10X18X20-MM THK)
B 21 1 230-6262 SEALANT
B-USE AS REQUIRED

70 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 2 SEBP4196-50


BASIC ENGINE
157-3562 HOUSING GP-FLYWHEEL (contd. ) i01877660

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00955561

SEBP4196-50 2 of 2 BASIC ENGINE 71


BASIC ENGINE
157-3562 HOUSING GP-FLYWHEEL
S/N: 48W42331-UP
PART OF 169-3690, 203-5589 ENGINE AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 2
SMCS-1157 i02549963
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 105-6140 1 HOUSING-FLYWHEEL
1 1W-3136 1 BAFFLE
2 1 161-7293 1 GASKET-CYLINDER
3 1 8T-6764 1 PLUG-PIPE (1/8-27-THD)
4 1 0L-1352 1 BOLT (3/8-16X3.25-IN)
5 1 8M-9124 1 WASHER (10X22.5X8-MM THK)
6 1 0S-1619 4 BOLT (3/8-16X3-IN)
C 7 1 5M-2894 8 WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
8 1 8T-6765 5 PLUG-PIPE
9 1 3S-0036 2 PLUG-CORE
C 10 1 9X-6458 2 WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)
C 11 1 1A-5964 4 BOLT (3/8-16X4.5-IN)
12 1 1A-2029 2 BOLT (3/8-16X1.125-IN)
13 1 2H-6488 8 BOLT (1/2-13X5-IN) (MARKED X)
14 1 5P-8245 8 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
15 1 0S-1590 6 BOLT (3/8-16X2-IN) (MARKED Y)
16 1 3D-2871 2 STUD-TAPERLOCK (3/8-16X1.5-IN)
17 1 8T-6761 1 PLUG-PIPE
18 1 4N-0933 2 GASKET
19 1 2P-2772 2 COVER
20 1 1W-3189 6 SPACER (10X18X20-MM THK)

B 4C-9612 SEALANT-SILICONE
B-USE AS REQUIRED
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

72 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 2 SEBP4196-50


BASIC ENGINE
157-3562 HOUSING GP-FLYWHEEL (contd. ) i02549963

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01274347

SEBP4196-50 2 of 2 BASIC ENGINE 73


BASIC ENGINE
127-5561 HOUSING GP-FRONT
S/N: 48W42331-UP
PART OF 169-3690, 203-5589 ENGINE AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1151, 1162, 1206 i01446351
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 166-9145 1 GASKET-CYLINDER BLOCK
2 1 172-9314 1 HOUSING-TIMING GEAR
3 1 3K-3256 1 STUD-TAPERLOCK (3/8-16X1.7-IN)
4 1 2K-4973 1 LOCKNUT (3/8-16-THD)
5 1 0L-1352 2 BOLT (3/8-16X3.25-IN)
6 1 5M-2894 6 WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
7 1 0L-1143 3 BOLT (3/8-16X2.5-IN)
8 1 4B-8641 1 STUD

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00247264

74 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP4196-50


BASIC ENGINE
363-8086 KIT-CYLINDER HEAD GASKET
S/N: WDM1-UP
CONTAINS THE GASKETS, SEALS, AND BENDABLE LOCKS TO REBUILD AND REINSTALL
A SINGLE CYLINDER HEAD, KIT INCLUDES THE TURBO GASKETS, BUT DOES NOT
INCLUDE THE FUEL INJECTION SEALS. ORDER A SINGLE INJECTOR SEAL KIT,
AS NEEDED. FOR IN-LINE 4 & 6 CYLINDER ENGINES WITH ONE CYLINDER HEAD ONLY,
THE FOLLOWING TURBO MOUNTING HARDWARE WILL BE INCLUDED: BOLTS, NUTS, STUDS,
WASHERS, SPACERS, ETC, APPLIES TO SINGLE CYLINDER HEAD KIT PART NUMBERS
317-8750-UP
FOR USE WITH 169-3690–PAGE 22
FIELD INSTALLATION
SMCS-1124 i04145150
PART NAME SEE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
2N-2765 4 BOLT-HIGH TEMPERATURE (3/8-16X1.75-IN)
1S-4295 1 GASKET (TURBOCHARGER)
7C-0307 2 GASKET
108-8105 1 GASKET
129-9416 1 GASKET
4N-7253 4 GASKET-CHAMBER
283-5666 1 GASKET-CYLINDER HEAD
129-9452 4 GASKET-EXHAUST MANIFOLD
6N-9133 1 GASKET-PLATE
4N-1156 1 GASKET-REGULATOR COVER
2N-2766 4 LOCKNUT (3/8-16-THD)
3E-6772 16 SEAL
BD 5P-5678 SEAL
100-7401 2 SEAL AS-EXHAUST
106-9408 1 SEAL-EXHAUST
3S-9643 2 SEAL-LIP TYPE
4L-8337 2 SEAL-O-RING
5P-8119 4 SEAL-O-RING
5P-8356 1 SEAL-O-RING
6V-3831 2 SEAL-O-RING
7L-4774 4 SEAL-O-RING
8L-2779 1 SEAL-O-RING
109-0072 1 SEAL-O-RING
109-0073 1 SEAL-O-RING
272-2583 3 SEAL-O-RING
8H-9204 4 WASHER-FELT (19/32X7/8X5/16-IN THK)
B-USE AS REQUIRED
D-ORDER BY THE METER
<END>

SEBP4196-50 BASIC ENGINE 75


BASIC ENGINE
363-8081 KIT-FRONT COVER GASKET
S/N: WDM1-UP
CONTAINS THE GASKETS , SEALS, AND BENDABLE LOCKS TO REINSTALL
THE FRONT COVER, THIS KIT DOES NOT INCLUDE THE OIL PAN GASKET,
TO RELEASE A NEW TURBOCHARGER GASKET KIT, ADAPABLE AS FOLLOWS:
FOR USE WITH 169-3690–PAGE 22
FIELD INSTALLATION
SMCS-1000, 7555 i04143850
PART NAME SEE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
6N-2508 1 GASKET
166-9145 1 GASKET-CYLINDER BLOCK
142-5867 2 SEAL-CRANKSHAFT (FRONT)
234-8937 1 SEAL-INTEGRAL
6V-4314 1 SEAL-O-RING
6V-4589 1 SEAL-O-RING
9X-7371 1 SEAL-O-RING
112-1579 1 SEAL-O-RING
112-1580 1 SEAL-O-RING
<END>

76 BASIC ENGINE SEBP4196-50


BASIC ENGINE
124-4461 LIFTING GP-ENGINE
S/N: 48W42331-UP
PART OF 169-3690, 203-5589 ENGINE AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1122 i01390310
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 5P-8245 8 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
2 1 118-8475 1 BRACKET-LIFTING (RIGHT)
3 1 7B-3235 8 BOLT (1/2-13X1.375-IN)
4 1 118-9115 1 BRACKET-LIFTING (LEFT)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00086666

SEBP4196-50 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 77


BASIC ENGINE
7W-6381 PAN GP-OIL–ENGINE
S/N: 48W42331-UP
PART OF 169-3690, 203-5589 ENGINE AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1302 i04791211
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 4N-1151 1 GASKET
2 1 9S-4181 1 PLUG-O-RING
3 1 7M-8485 1 SEAL-O-RING
4 1 5M-2894 24 WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
5 1 2P-3203 26 BOLT-WASHER HEAD (3/8-16X1.25-IN)
6 1 379-5053 1 SEAL-O-RING
7 1 4P-0519 1 ADAPTER AS-DRAIN
1 109-5840 1 ADAPTER-PLUG
7A 1 109-5839 1 PLUG-DRAIN (ENGINE)
8 1 2M-5407 1 GASKET
9 1 0S-1587 2 BOLT (1/2-13X1.75-IN)
10 1 8T-6761 1 PLUG-PIPE
11 1 180-5738 1 PAN-OIL
12 1 9S-8752 6 NUT-FULL (3/8-16-THD)
13 1 3B-1915 6 BOLT (3/8-16X1.375-IN)
14 1 1C-2251 6 BOLT (3/8-16X1.87-IN)
15 1 1W-5814 1 PAN-OIL
16 1 1W-5813 1 GASKET-OIL PAN
17 1 8S-9191 4 BOLT (3/8-16X4-IN)
18 1 1W-5817 1 PAN-REAR OIL
19 1 6N-2469 1 GASKET-OIL PAN
20 1 2P-3204 2 BOLT-WASHER HEAD
21 1 0S-1594 2 BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
22 1 2M-1656 1 COVER

78 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 2 SEBP4196-50


BASIC ENGINE
7W-6381 PAN GP-OIL (contd. ) i04791211

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g02919756

SEBP4196-50 2 of 2 BASIC ENGINE 79


BASIC ENGINE
2W-9054 PISTON & ROD GP
S/N: 48W42331-47229
15.6:1 RATIO
PART OF 169-3690, 203-5589 ENGINE AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1225 i03572185
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 8N-1608 1 PIN-PISTON
C 2 1 7E-5665 2 RETAINER-PIN
CR 3 1 160-8178 1 ROD AS-CONNECTING
3A 1 4P-8495 1 BUSHING
3B 1 8L-3441 2 NUT (9/16-18-THD)
3C 1 6N-8942 2 BOLT-CONNECTING ROD
CH 4 1 328-5574 1 BEARING-CONNECTING ROD (STANDARD)
ABJ 4W-5702 BEARING-CONNECTING ROD (0.635-MM US)
ABL 4W-5703 BEARING-CONNECTING ROD (1.27-MM US)
R 5 1 9Y-7212 1 BODY AS-PISTON
C 6 1 134-3761 1 RING-PISTON (TOP)
C 7 1 2P-2817 1 RING-PISTON (INTERMEDIATE)
C 8 1 7N-7078 1 RING-PISTON (OIL CONTROL)
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
ABHPS 9Y-6188 1 KIT-ROD BEARING (STANDARD)
ABJPS 9Y-6189 1 KIT-ROD BEARING (0.635-MM US)
ABLPS 9Y-6190 1 KIT-ROD BEARING (1.27-MM US)
A-NOT PART OF THIS GROUP
B-USE AS REQUIRED
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
H-KIT MARKED H INCLUDES SIX OF PART MARKED H
J-KIT MARKED J INCLUDES SIX OF PART MARKED J
L-KIT MARKED L INCLUDES SIX OF PART MARKED L
P-QTY OF 2 KITS REQUIRED FOR 3412 ENGINE
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
S-NOT FOR USE WITH 3408 ENGINE

80 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 2 SEBP4196-50


BASIC ENGINE
2W-9054 PISTON & ROD GP (contd. ) i03572185

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01100625

SEBP4196-50 2 of 2 BASIC ENGINE 81


BASIC ENGINE
2W-9054 PISTON & ROD GP
S/N: 48W47230-UP
15.6:1 RATIO
PART OF 169-3690, 203-5589 ENGINE AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1225 i04156512
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 8N-1608 1 PIN-PISTON
2 1 7E-5665 2 RETAINER-PIN
R 3 1 160-8178 1 ROD AS-CONNECTING
3A 1 4P-8495 1 BUSHING
3B 1 8L-3441 2 NUT (9/16-18-THD)
3C 1 6N-8942 2 BOLT-CONNECTING ROD
H 4 1 328-5574 1 BEARING-CONNECTING ROD (STANDARD)
ABJ 4W-5702 BEARING-CONNECTING ROD (0.635-MM US)
ABL 4W-5703 BEARING-CONNECTING ROD (1.27-MM US)
R 5 1 9Y-7212 1 BODY AS-PISTON
C 6 1 346-3340 1 RING-PISTON
7 1 2P-2817 1 RING-PISTON (INTERMEDIATE)
8 1 7N-7078 1 RING-PISTON (OIL CONTROL)
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
ABHPS 9Y-6188 1 KIT-ROD BEARING (STANDARD)
ABJPS 9Y-6189 1 KIT-ROD BEARING (0.635-MM US)
ABLPS 9Y-6190 1 KIT-ROD BEARING (1.27-MM US)
A-NOT PART OF THIS GROUP
B-USE AS REQUIRED
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
H-KIT MARKED H INCLUDES SIX OF PART MARKED H
J-KIT MARKED J INCLUDES SIX OF PART MARKED J
L-KIT MARKED L INCLUDES SIX OF PART MARKED L
P-QTY OF 2 KITS REQUIRED FOR 3412 ENGINE
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
S-NOT FOR USE WITH 3408 ENGINE

82 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 2 SEBP4196-50


BASIC ENGINE
2W-9054 PISTON & ROD GP (contd. ) i04156512

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01100625

SEBP4196-50 2 of 2 BASIC ENGINE 83


BASIC ENGINE
4N-1718 ROCKER ARM GP
S/N: 48W42331-UP
PART OF 4N-4298 VALVE MECHANISM GP
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1123 i04398067
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 006-7403 2 RING-RETAINING
2 1 2N-7228 4 WASHER (1X1.5X0.03-IN THK)
3 1 4N-0955 2 DOWEL
4 1 2N-7229 3 SPRING
5 1 4N-1106 1 SHAFT AS-ROCKER ARM
6 1 0L-1022 2 PLUG-CUP
C 7 1 9Y-4384 3 BRACKET-SHAFT
R 8 1 4N-5614 8 ROCKER ARM AS
9 1 108-5603 8 SCREW (3/8-24X1.67-IN)
10 1 9L-7712 8 NUT (3/8-24-THD)
C 11 1 9Y-4385 1 BRACKET AS
1 2D-6642 1 BALL (6.35-MM DIA)
12 1 4B-9880 1 BALL (7.93-MM DIA)
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00097978

84 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP4196-50


BASIC ENGINE
319-0785 SEAL GP-CRANKSHAFT–REAR
S/N: 48W42331-UP
PART OF 1W-5010 CRANKSHAFT GP
FOR USE WITH CCW ROTATION
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1160, 1161 i04518342
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 142-5868 1 SEAL-CRANKSHAFT (REAR)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01496733

SEBP4196-50 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 85


BASIC ENGINE
319-7401 SEAL GP-CRANKSHAFT–FRONT
S/N: 48W42331-UP
PART OF 1W-5010 CRANKSHAFT GP
FOR USE WITH CW ROTATION
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1160, 1161 i02957871
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 142-5867 1 SEAL-CRANKSHAFT (FRONT)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01516169

86 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP4196-50


BASIC ENGINE
4P-5545 SUPPORT GP-ENGINE
S/N: WDM1-UP
PART OF 233-5253, 382-7653 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
SMCS-1152, 1153, 1154 i01390325
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 6N-3897 2 SUPPORT-ENGINE
2 1 2A-1538 12 BOLT (3/4-10X2.25 IN)
3 1 6Y-2090 2 MOUNT AS
4 1 6N-3896 2 CAP
5 1 4P-5546 2 SUPPORT
6 1 3B-2968 4 BOLT (3/4-10X3.5 IN)
7 1 1D-4627 4 BOLT (7/8-9X3 IN)
8 1 1D-4631 2 BOLT (7/8-9X4.25 IN)
9 1 5P-8248 16 WASHER-HARD (20X36.5X3.5MM THK)
10 1 5P-8249 8 WASHER-HARD (24X41.5X4MM THK)
B 11 1 1D-4627 2 BOLT (7/8-9X3 IN)
B 12 1 1D-4631 2 BOLT (7/8-9X4.25 IN)
B-USE AS REQUIRED

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00234898

SEBP4196-50 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 87


BASIC ENGINE
190-4184 SUPPORT GP-ENGINE
S/N: 48W42331-45509
FRONT
PART OF 169-3690, 203-5589 ENGINE AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1152, 1153, 1154 i01391679
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 190-3127 1 SUPPORT AS-ENGINE
2 1 7X-0345 4 BOLT (5/8-11X1.75-IN)
3 1 8T-4122 4 WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00735507

88 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP4196-50


BASIC ENGINE
190-4184 SUPPORT GP-ENGINE
S/N: 48W45510-UP
FRONT
PART OF 169-3690, 203-5589 ENGINE AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1152, 1153, 1154 i02717818
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
C 1 1 247-8333 1 SUPPORT AS-ENGINE
2 1 7X-0345 4 BOLT (5/8-11X1.75-IN)
3 1 8T-4122 4 WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01395747

SEBP4196-50 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 89


BASIC ENGINE
179-7086 TRUNNION GP-ENGINE
S/N: 48W42331-UP
PART OF 169-3690, 203-5589 ENGINE AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1153 i03905674
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 1W-3014 1 ADAPTER AS
1A 1 4N-0683 2 DOWEL
2 1 343-4835 1 MOUNT AS
3 1 0S-1573 8 BOLT (1/2-13X4-IN)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00725950

90 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP4196-50


BASIC ENGINE
4N-4298 VALVE MECHANISM GP
S/N: 48W42331-UP
PART OF 169-3690, 203-5589 ENGINE AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1102, 1121, 1123 i02989510
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 7W-8300 8 FASTENER GP-VALVE MECHANISM
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 236-0485 1 BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (3/4-16X11.5-IN)
1 5H-1504 1 WASHER-HARD (20X33.5X5-MM THK)
Y 2 1 4N-1718 2 ROCKER ARM GP 84
C 3 1 100-6889 16 BRIDGE-VALVE
4 1 4W-5998 16 PUSHROD AS
R 5 1 101-7788 16 LIFTER AS-VALVE
6 1 305-6843 16 SPRING-GUIDE
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00282222

SEBP4196-50 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 91


BASIC ENGINE
128-3339 YOKE GP
S/N: WDM1-2999
PART OF 382-7640, 382-7641, 382-7647, 382-7648 DISTRIBUTION AR, 233-5253
INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-3108 i01446359
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 128-3340 1 FLANGE
2 1 128-3341 1 COVER
3 1 7X-0343 2 BOLT (5/8-11X1.25-IN)
4 1 6V-8260 1 SEAL-O-RING
5 1 2S-3029 1 BALL BEARING
6 1 128-3813 1 SEAL-LIP TYPE
7 1 1L-4775 1 RING-RETAINING

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00256750

92 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP4196-50


BASIC ENGINE
133-0771 YOKE GP–COLD WEATHER
S/N: WDM1-UP
PART OF 203-5820 COLD WEATHER AR, 382-7642, 382-7649 DISTRIBUTION AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-3108 i01051614
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 128-3340 1 FLANGE
2 1 163-1532 1 COVER-REAR GEAR
3 1 7X-0343 2 BOLT (5/8-11X1.25-IN)
4 1 6V-8260 1 SEAL-O-RING
5 1 2S-3029 1 BALL BEARING
6 1 133-0770 1 SEAL
7 1 1L-4775 1 RING-RETAINING

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00280701

SEBP4196-50 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 93


LUBRICATION SYSTEM
9Y-2989 BREATHER GP
S/N: 48W42332-UP
PART OF 203-5589 ENGINE AR
FOR USE WITH OPEN FUMES DISPOSAL
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1317 i03879989
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 2N-8109 1 CLAMP
2 1 6V-3831 1 SEAL-O-RING
3 1 4N-4668 1 BREATHER AS (CRANKCASE)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00099372

94 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4196-50


LUBRICATION SYSTEM
325-0830 BREATHER GP
S/N: 48W42332-UP
PART OF 169-3690 ENGINE AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1317 i04772273
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 2N-8109 2 CLAMP
2 1 6V-3831 2 SEAL-O-RING
3 1 4N-4668 2 BREATHER AS (CRANKCASE)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00099372

SEBP4196-50 1 of 1 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 95


LUBRICATION SYSTEM
4N-2481 FASTENER GP-OIL PUMP MOUNTING–ENGINE
S/N: 48W42331-UP
PART OF 169-3690, 203-5589 ENGINE AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1304 i02728826
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 0L-1143 2 BOLT (3/8-16X2.5-IN)
2 1 0S-1590 1 BOLT (3/8-16X2-IN)
3 1 5M-2894 3 WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00604525

96 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4196-50


LUBRICATION SYSTEM
127-9374 FILLER GP-ENGINE OIL
S/N: 48W42331-UP
PART OF 169-3690, 203-5589 ENGINE AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1316 i03027040
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 128-0598 1 TUBE AS-OIL FILLER
1 128-0597 1 TUBE AS
2 1 8S-4212 1 RIVET
3 1 1W-3862 1 HASP-OIL FILLER
4 1 6N-2206 1 CAP AS-ENGINE OIL FILLER
5 1 2N-8109 1 CLAMP
6 1 6V-3831 1 SEAL-O-RING

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00253350

SEBP4196-50 1 of 1 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 97


LUBRICATION SYSTEM
163-5800 FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL
S/N: 48W42331-UP
PART OF 169-3690, 203-5589 ENGINE AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1306, 1308 i03506002
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 340-5275 1 BRACKET AS
1 1F-0750 2 NUT-WELD (3/8-16-THD)
1 8B-5885 2 SPACER (1-7/16-IN THK)
2 1 7W-3447 1 SPACER (10.2X19.05X10.2-MM THK)
3 1 8C-3445 1 CAP-DUST
4 1 8C-3446 1 VALVE-FLUID SAMPLING (ENGINE OIL)
5 1 8N-6739 2 RING-RETAINING
6 1 114-3824 1 GASKET
7 1 114-3825 1 ELBOW
8 1 115-2249 1 TUBE AS
9 1 115-8384 4 RETAINER
10 1 117-8301 1 SHIELD
11 1 124-4177 1 TUBE AS
12 1 189-0981 1 BASE AS-OIL FILTER
1 2W-8225 2 STUD-TAPERLOCK
13 1 127-6256 1 PLATE
14 1 163-8393 1 BRACKET
15 1 061-7540 1 SEAL-O-RING
16 1 6V-1525 1 STUD-TAPERLOCK (3/8-16X2.16-IN)
19 1 0L-2070 4 BOLT (3/8-16X2.25-IN)
20 1 0S-1585 2 BOLT (1/2-13X1.5-IN)
21 1 0S-1588 1 BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)
22 1 0S-1571 4 BOLT (3/8-16X1.75-IN)
24 1 0S-1619 4 BOLT (3/8-16X3-IN)
25 1 125-9794 1 SEAL-O-RING
26 1 1A-2029 5 BOLT (3/8-16X1.125-IN)
27 1 1R-0716 2 FILTER AS-ENGINE OIL (STANDARD EFFICIENCY)
28 1 4B-4161 6 SCREW-DRIVE (NO 6X3/8-IN)
29 1 5M-2894 20 WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
30 1 2P-1974 3 STUD-TAPERLOCK (3/8-16X4.2-IN)
31 1 6V-3830 2 SEAL-O-RING
32 1 6V-4589 1 SEAL-O-RING
33 1 7D-1649 2 WASHER-HARD (13.5X32X5-MM THK)
34 1 8C-5230 1 SEAL-O-RING
35 1 9S-4190 1 PLUG-O-RING
36 1 9S-8752 5 NUT-FULL (3/8-16-THD)
37 1 9X-6458 5 WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)
38 1 6V-5048 1 SEAL-O-RING
39 1 8T-9101 2 BOLT (3/8-16X2.75-IN)

98 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 1 of 2 SEBP4196-50


LUBRICATION SYSTEM
163-5800 FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL (contd. ) i03506002

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01824793

SEBP4196-50 2 of 2 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 99


LUBRICATION SYSTEM
7W-6988 FUMES DISPOSAL GP
S/N: WDM1-UP
PART OF 233-5253, 382-7653 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
SMCS-1317 i04324889
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
E 1 1 5P-1255 HOSE (9-CM EACH)
2 1 9M-2904 4 CLAMP-HOSE
3 1 7W-6978 1 TUBE AS
4 1 7W-7078 1 BRACKET AS
1 4J-3818 1 BLOCK-TAPPED
5 1 5P-0597 1 CLAMP-HOSE
E 6 1 5P-1259 HOSE (81-CM)
7 1 6V-2235 2 CLIP
8 1 0S-0509 2 BOLT (3/8-16X0.75-IN)
9 1 5M-2894 2 WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00248784

100 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4196-50


LUBRICATION SYSTEM
130-7306 GAUGE GP-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK)–ENGINE
S/N: 48W42331-UP
PART OF 169-3690, 203-5589 ENGINE AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1326 i04316108
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 132-7536 1 TUBE AS
2 1 4P-0707 2 CLAMP AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 307-8373 1 GROMMET
3 1 0L-1143 1 BOLT (3/8-16X2.5-IN)
4 1 5M-2894 2 WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
5 1 9S-8752 1 NUT-FULL (3/8-16-THD)
6 1 134-8250 1 GAUGE AS-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK) (ENGINE)
7 1 118-5068 1 SEAL-O-RING
J 8 1 165-6170 3 PLUG
J-USE TO PLUG OPTIONAL DIPSTICK LOCATIONS

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01078823

SEBP4196-50 1 of 1 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 101


LUBRICATION SYSTEM
7N-6700 LINES GP-ENGINE OIL
S/N: 48W42331-UP
PART OF 169-3690, 203-5589 ENGINE AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1307 i04369192
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
C 1 1 1W-8795 1 BRACKET
2 1 0S-1595 1 BOLT (1/2-13X1.25-IN)
3 1 5P-8245 1 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
4 1 0S-1594 18 BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
5 1 5M-2894 13 WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
6 1 9S-8752 2 NUT-FULL (3/8-16-THD)
7 1 1W-6012 1 TUBE AS
8 1 0S-1591 4 BOLT (3/8-16X1.5-IN)
9 1 7N-6252 1 TUBE AS (LH)
10 1 109-0078 4 SEAL-O-RING
11 1 0S-1608 1 BOLT (3/8-16X3.75-IN)
12 1 1W-5992 1 PIPE AS
13 1 8J-4351 1 SEAL-O-RING
14 1 9L-9132 2 WASHER (10.2X25.5X2.5-MM THK)
15 1 2S-2053 1 CLIP
16 1 5H-0135 1 GASKET
18 1 114-2687 2 SEAL-O-RING
19 1 0T-0065 1 BOLT (3/8-16X3.5-IN)
20 1 4N-9753 1 ELBOW-COOLER OUTLET
21 1 109-0076 3 SEAL-O-RING
22 1 118-7214 1 SEAL-O-RING
23 1 5H-2068 1 COVER
24 1 4F-8965 4 BOLT (7/16-14X1.125-IN)
25 1 5P-8244 4 WASHER-HARD (12X22.5X2.5-MM THK)
26 1 1P-3705 1 SEAL-RECTANGULAR
27 1 6V-3830 2 SEAL-O-RING
28 1 0T-0768 4 BOLT (7/16-14X1.75-IN)
29 1 4N-8410 1 TUBE-COOLER BYPASS
30 1 7N-6255 1 TUBE AS-OUTLET
31 1 0L-1352 2 BOLT (3/8-16X3.25-IN)
32 1 8N-2104 1 BELL AS-SUCTION
1 9F-2978 2 NUT-WELD (3/8-16-THD)
33 1 4N-0914 1 CLIP
34 1 4N-0913 1 SCREEN-STRAINER
C 35 1 2W-1010 1 SUPPORT
37 1 7W-6454 1 PLATE-FRONT PAN
38 1 7N-6253 1 ELBOW
39 1 0S-1588 2 BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)
40 1 0L-1351 1 BOLT (3/8-16X0.875-IN)
41 1 8N-6740 1 RETAINER
42 1 8N-6739 1 RING-RETAINING
43 1 0L-2070 1 BOLT (3/8-16X2.25-IN)
44 1 4N-0861 1 COVER
45 1 4N-0865 1 GASKET
46 1 1W-1116 1 BODY-BYPASS
47 1 7N-6251 1 TUBE AS
48 1 9M-0853 2 PLUNGER-VALVE
C 49 1 9F-6304 2 SPRING
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

102 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 1 of 2 SEBP4196-50


LUBRICATION SYSTEM
7N-6700 LINES GP-ENGINE OIL (contd. ) i04369192

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01233991

SEBP4196-50 2 of 2 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 103


LUBRICATION SYSTEM
4W-1931 LINES GP-TURBOCHARGER OIL
S/N: 48W42331-UP
PART OF 169-3690, 203-5589 ENGINE AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1052, 1307 i03476384
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 4W-7197 1 TUBE AS-OIL
2 1 8S-9191 2 BOLT (3/8-16X4-IN)
3 1 4H-9541 1 GASKET
4 1 7N-7559 1 GASKET
5 1 1N-4734 2 CLAMP
6 1 0L-1143 1 BOLT (3/8-16X2.5-IN)
7 1 5M-2894 5 WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
8 1 9S-8752 1 NUT-FULL (3/8-16-THD)
9 1 061-8248 1 UNION-FLARED
10 1 1W-7999 1 BRACKET
11 1 1W-5378 1 ELBOW-DRAIN
12 1 4N-6672 1 GASKET
13 1 4W-1890 1 FLANGE-DRAIN
14 1 4W-2109 2 RETAINER
15 1 6M-7476 1 ELBOW
16 1 4W-2110 1 RING-RETAINING
17 1 1A-2029 4 BOLT (3/8-16X1.125-IN)
18 1 0L-1351 2 BOLT (3/8-16X0.875-IN)
19 1 114-4427 1 SEAL-O-RING
20 1 318-8882 1 TUBE AS-OIL SUPPLY
21 1 114-2687 2 SEAL-O-RING
22 1 7C-9463 1 TUBE
23 1 0S-1571 1 BOLT (3/8-16X1.75-IN)

104 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 1 of 2 SEBP4196-50


LUBRICATION SYSTEM
4W-1931 LINES GP-TURBOCHARGER OIL (contd. ) i03476384

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00218822

SEBP4196-50 2 of 2 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 105


LUBRICATION SYSTEM
8E-7117 OIL CHANGE GP-HIGH SPEED
S/N: WDM1-1051
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1325 i04805804
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 2P-1286 1 LOCKNUT-BULKHEAD (1-5/16-12-THD)
2 1 2V-2043 1 NUT-BULKHEAD (1-5/8-12-THD)
C 3 1 6V-9833 1 CAP AS (HIGH SPEED OIL)
4 1 6N-5650 1 TUBE AS-OIL CHANGE
5 1 9U-9557 1 BRACKET
C 6 1 091-9035 1 SPACER (11X25X20-MM THK)
I 7 1 110-5980 1 HOSE AS
8 1 110-5981 1 BRACKET AS
1 9F-2978 1 NUT-WELD (3/8-16-THD)
9 1 110-8319 1 FITTING AS (QUICK DISCONNECT)
10 1 110-8827 1 FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT, MALE)
CI 11 1 131-1721 1 HOSE AS
12 1 148-8317 1 CONNECTOR AS
1 3D-2824 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 5K-9090 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8714 1 CONNECTOR
13 1 148-8335 2 CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 6V-8635 1 CONNECTOR
1 7M-8485 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 5K-9090 1 SEAL-O-RING
14 1 148-8355 1 ELBOW AS
1 5K-9090 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 7M-8485 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-9005 1 ELBOW
C 15 1 148-8429 1 TEE AS
1 5K-9090 2 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-9840 1 TEE-SWIVEL
16 1 1S-0004 1 SEAL-O-RING
C 17 1 4L-6454 3 BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
C 18 1 4S-4455 1 CLIP
19 1 5N-2840 1 CLIP
B 20 1 5P-1075 3 WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)
C 21 1 5S-7383 1 BOLT (3/8-16X1.75-IN)
C 22 1 8T-4896 1 WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
BC 23 1 195-7619 1 PLATE AS
1 1F-0750 1 NUT-WELD (3/8-16-THD)
B 24 1 7C-4355 1 CLIP

AF 126-7538 1 NOZZLE AS (POWER TRAIN OIL)


AF 126-7539 1 NOZZLE AS (ENGINE OIL)
A-NOT PART OF THIS GROUP
B-USE AS REQUIRED
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
F-NOT SHOWN
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM

106 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 1 of 2 SEBP4196-50


LUBRICATION SYSTEM
8E-7117 OIL CHANGE GP-HIGH SPEED (contd. ) i04805804

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00989378

SEBP4196-50 2 of 2 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 107


LUBRICATION SYSTEM
8E-7117 OIL CHANGE GP-HIGH SPEED
S/N: WDM1052-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1325 i04321635
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 2P-1286 1 LOCKNUT-BULKHEAD (1-5/16-12-THD)
2 1 2V-2043 1 NUT-BULKHEAD (1-5/8-12-THD)
3 1 6V-9833 1 CAP AS (HIGH SPEED OIL)
4 1 6N-5650 1 TUBE AS-OIL CHANGE
C 5 1 310-7557 1 BRACKET
6 1 091-9035 1 SPACER (11X25X20-MM THK)
CI 7 1 312-6238 1 HOSE AS
8 1 110-5981 1 BRACKET AS
1 9F-2978 1 NUT-WELD (3/8-16-THD)
9 1 110-8319 1 FITTING AS
10 1 110-8827 1 FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT, MALE)
CI 11 1 313-6985 1 HOSE AS
12 1 148-8317 1 CONNECTOR AS
1 3D-2824 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 5K-9090 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8714 1 CONNECTOR
13 1 148-8335 2 CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 6V-8635 1 CONNECTOR
1 7M-8485 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 5K-9090 1 SEAL-O-RING
14 1 148-8355 1 ELBOW AS
1 5K-9090 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 7M-8485 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-9005 1 ELBOW
15 1 148-8429 1 TEE AS
1 5K-9090 2 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-9840 1 TEE-SWIVEL
16 1 1S-0004 1 SEAL-O-RING
17 1 4L-6454 3 BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
18 1 4S-4455 1 CLIP
19 1 5N-2840 1 CLIP
B 20 1 5P-1075 3 WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)
21 1 5S-7383 1 BOLT (3/8-16X1.75-IN)
22 1 8T-4896 1 WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
B 23 1 195-7619 1 PLATE AS
1 1F-0750 1 NUT-WELD (3/8-16-THD)
B 24 1 7C-4355 1 CLIP
C 25 1 3B-1915 2 BOLT (3/8-16X1.375-IN)
C 26 1 9X-6458 2 WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)

AF 126-7538 1 NOZZLE AS (POWER TRAIN OIL)


AF 126-7539 1 NOZZLE AS (ENGINE OIL)
A-NOT PART OF THIS GROUP
B-USE AS REQUIRED
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
F-NOT SHOWN
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM

108 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 1 of 2 SEBP4196-50


LUBRICATION SYSTEM
8E-7117 OIL CHANGE GP-HIGH SPEED (contd. ) i04321635

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01454270

SEBP4196-50 2 of 2 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 109


LUBRICATION SYSTEM
384-4179 OIL CHANGE GP-HIGH SPEED
S/N: WDM3000-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1325 i04712629
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 2P-1286 1 LOCKNUT-BULKHEAD (1-5/16-12-THD)
2 1 6N-5650 1 TUBE AS-OIL CHANGE
3 1 091-9035 1 SPACER (11X25X20-MM THK)
4 1 110-8319 1 FITTING AS (QUICK DISCONNECT)
I 5 1 312-6238 1 HOSE AS
I 6 1 313-6985 1 HOSE AS
7 1 110-8827 1 FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT, MALE)
8 1 148-8317 1 CONNECTOR AS
1 6V-8714 1 CONNECTOR
1 3D-2824 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 5K-9090 1 SEAL-O-RING
9 1 148-8335 2 CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 6V-8635 1 CONNECTOR
1 5K-9090 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 7M-8485 1 SEAL-O-RING
10 1 148-8355 1 ELBOW AS
1 6V-9005 1 ELBOW
1 5K-9090 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 7M-8485 1 SEAL-O-RING
11 1 148-8429 1 TEE AS
1 6V-9840 1 TEE-SWIVEL
1 5K-9090 2 SEAL-O-RING
12 1 1S-0004 1 SEAL-O-RING
13 1 2V-2043 1 NUT-BULKHEAD (1-5/8-12-THD)
14 1 4S-4455 1 CLIP
15 1 5N-2840 1 CLIP
16 1 5P-1075 1 WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)
17 1 5S-7383 1 BOLT (3/8-16X1.75-IN)
18 1 6V-9833 1 CAP AS
19 1 7C-4355 1 CLIP
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM

110 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 1 of 2 SEBP4196-50


LUBRICATION SYSTEM
384-4179 OIL CHANGE GP-HIGH SPEED (contd. ) i04712629

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g02879739

SEBP4196-50 2 of 2 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 111


LUBRICATION SYSTEM
125-4653 PRELUBRICATION AR-ENGINE
S/N: WDM1-UP
PART OF 350-2609 DISTRIBUTION AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1319, 1469 i04805816
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 6N-5650 1 TUBE AS-OIL CHANGE
2 1 6V-9833 1 CAP AS
B 3 1 7K-1181 2 STRAP-CABLE
4 1 8T-8737 3 PLUG-SEAL
5 1 105-9152 1 SWITCH AS-PRESSURE (PRELUBRICATION)
1 186-3735 2 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
1 102-8802 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
I 6 1 123-4079 1 HOSE AS
I 7 1 123-4080 1 HOSE AS
8 1 123-5150 1 VALVE-CHECK
YR 9 1 123-8686 1 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC 410
C 10 1 233-5070 1 FILM-IDENTIFICATION (PRELUBRICATION PUMP)
11 1 140-3108 1 TIMER (ENGINE PRELUBRICATION)
12 1 148-8342 1 CONNECTOR AS
1 6V-8632 1 CONNECTOR
1 3K-0360 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 7J-9108 1 SEAL-O-RING
13 1 148-8429 1 TEE AS
1 6V-9840 1 TEE-SWIVEL
1 5K-9090 2 SEAL-O-RING
14 1 153-6239 1 CONNECTOR AS
1 8C-4000 1 CONNECTOR
1 5K-9090 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 2M-9780 1 SEAL-O-RING
15 1 177-4308 1 PLATE AS
Y 16 1 179-0006 1 SWITCH GP-MAGNETIC (24-VOLT TO 32-VOLT) 427
(PRELUBRICATION PUMP RELAY)
18 1 187-1985 1 HARNESS AS-ENGINE (PRELUBRICATION)
1 003-9835 2 PROTECTOR
1 155-2270 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
1 155-2274 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (6-PIN)
(EACH INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE, & INTERFACE
SEAL)
1 102-8803 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
19 1 148-8335 1 CONNECTOR AS
1 6V-8635 1 CONNECTOR
1 7M-8485 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 5K-9090 1 SEAL-O-RING
20 1 148-8393 1 ELBOW AS
1 6V-9852 1 ELBOW
1 7J-9108 1 SEAL-O-RING
21 1 155-2260 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)
(INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE, & INTERFACE SEAL)
22 1 1S-0004 1 SEAL-O-RING
23 1 2M-9780 1 SEAL-O-RING
24 1 3B-7721 1 BUSHING-REDUCER
25 1 4M-5281 4 BOLT (1/4-20X0.75-IN)
26 1 4P-8134 1 CLIP
B 27 1 5M-3062 2 BOLT (3/8-16X0.75-IN)
28 1 5P-4115 2 WASHER-HARD (7.2X19X2-MM THK)
30 1 7J-9108 1 SEAL-O-RING
31 1 8T-4205 4 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
32 1 8T-4896 2 WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
33 1 8T-9367 2 BOLT (1/4-20X2-IN)
112 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 1 of 3 SEBP4196-50
LUBRICATION SYSTEM
125-4653 PRELUBRICATION AR-ENGINE (contd. ) i04805816
B-USE AS REQUIRED
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP4196-50 2 of 3 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 113


LUBRICATION SYSTEM
125-4653 PRELUBRICATION AR-ENGINE (contd. ) i04805816

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01389666

114 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 3 of 3 SEBP4196-50


LUBRICATION SYSTEM
386-3193 PRELUBRICATION AR-ENGINE
S/N: WDM3000-UP
PART OF 382-7642, 382-7649 DISTRIBUTION AR
CANNOT BE USED WITH 384-4179–PAGE 110, 387-5531–PAGE 118
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1319, 1469 i04939673
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 6N-5650 1 TUBE AS-OIL CHANGE
2 1 6V-9833 1 CAP AS
3 1 7K-1181 2 STRAP-CABLE
4 1 8T-8737 3 PLUG-SEAL
5 1 105-9152 1 SWITCH AS-PRESSURE (PRELUBRICATION)
1 102-8802 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
1 8T-8729 2 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
I 6 1 123-4079 1 HOSE AS
I 7 1 123-4080 1 HOSE AS
8 1 123-5150 1 VALVE-CHECK
YR 9 1 123-8686 1 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC 410
10 1 140-3108 1 TIMER (ENGINE PRELUBRICATION)
11 1 148-8342 1 CONNECTOR AS
1 6V-8632 1 CONNECTOR
1 3K-0360 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 7J-9108 1 SEAL-O-RING
12 1 148-8429 1 TEE AS
1 6V-9840 1 TEE-SWIVEL
1 5K-9090 2 SEAL-O-RING
13 1 153-6239 1 CONNECTOR AS
1 8C-4000 1 CONNECTOR
1 2M-9780 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 5K-9090 1 SEAL-O-RING
14 1 177-4308 1 PLATE AS
1 9F-6445 6 NUT-WELD (1/4-20-THD)
15 1 187-1985 1 HARNESS AS-ENGINE (PRELUBRICATION)
1 102-8803 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
1 9G-3695 1 PLUG-SEAL
1 003-9835 2 PROTECTOR
E 1 114-8843 SLEEVE-PLASTIC (160- CM)
E 1 125-7874 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (5.72-MM DIA) (5-CM)
1 9X-3402 7 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
–OR–
1 126-1768 7 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
1 9G-4336 2 TERMINAL-RING (4-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW)
1 9G-4344 2 TERMINAL-RING (4-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW)
1 2L-8081 1 TERMINAL-RING
(14-GA TO 16-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW)
1 9X-3401 3 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
–OR–
1 126-1767 3 PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
1 155-2270 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
1 155-2274 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (6-PIN)
(EACH PLUG KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE, &
INTERFACE SEAL)
Y 16 1 337-9078 1 SWITCH GP-MAGNETIC 429
(PRELUBRICATION PUMP RELAY)
17 1 148-8335 1 CONNECTOR AS
1 6V-8635 1 CONNECTOR
1 5K-9090 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 7M-8485 1 SEAL-O-RING
18 1 148-8393 1 ELBOW AS
SEBP4196-50 1 of 3 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 115
LUBRICATION SYSTEM
386-3193 PRELUBRICATION AR-ENGINE (contd. ) i04939673
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 6V-9852 1 ELBOW
1 7J-9108 1 SEAL-O-RING
19 1 155-2260 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)
(INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE, & INTERFACE SEAL)
20 1 1S-0004 1 SEAL-O-RING
21 1 233-5070 1 FILM-IDENTIFICATION (PRELUBRICATION PUMP)
22 1 2M-9780 1 SEAL-O-RING
23 1 3B-7721 1 BUSHING-REDUCER
24 1 4M-5281 4 BOLT (1/4-20X0.75-IN)
25 1 4P-8134 1 CLIP
26 1 5M-3062 2 BOLT (3/8-16X0.75-IN)
27 1 5P-4115 2 WASHER-HARD (7.2X19X2-MM THK)
28 1 7J-9108 1 SEAL-O-RING
29 1 8T-4205 4 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
30 1 8T-4896 2 WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
31 1 8T-9367 2 BOLT (1/4-20X2-IN)
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

116 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 2 of 3 SEBP4196-50


LUBRICATION SYSTEM
386-3193 PRELUBRICATION AR-ENGINE (contd. ) i04939673

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g02888097

SEBP4196-50 3 of 3 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 117


LUBRICATION SYSTEM
387-5531 PRELUBRICATION AR-ENGINE–HIGH SPEED
S/N: WDM3000-UP
FOR USE WITH 384-4179–PAGE 110. CANNOT BE USED WITH 386-3193–PAGE 115
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1319, 1469 i04939679
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 7K-1181 2 STRAP-CABLE
2 1 8T-8737 3 PLUG-SEAL
3 1 105-9152 1 SWITCH AS-PRESSURE (PRELUBRICATION)
1 102-8802 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
1 8T-8729 2 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
I 4 1 123-4079 1 HOSE AS
I 5 1 123-4080 1 HOSE AS
6 1 123-5150 1 VALVE-CHECK
YR 7 1 123-8686 1 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC 410
8 1 140-3108 1 TIMER (ENGINE PRELUBRICATION)
9 1 148-8342 1 CONNECTOR AS
1 6V-8632 1 CONNECTOR
1 3K-0360 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 7J-9108 1 SEAL-O-RING
10 1 153-6239 1 CONNECTOR AS
1 8C-4000 1 CONNECTOR
1 2M-9780 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 5K-9090 1 SEAL-O-RING
11 1 177-4308 1 PLATE AS
1 9F-6445 6 NUT-WELD (1/4-20-THD)
12 1 187-1985 1 HARNESS AS-ENGINE (PRELUBRICATION)
1 102-8803 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
1 9G-3695 1 PLUG-SEAL
1 003-9835 2 PROTECTOR
E 1 114-8843 SLEEVE-PLASTIC (160- CM)
E 1 125-7874 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (5.72-MM DIA) (5-CM)
1 9X-3402 7 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
–OR–
1 126-1768 7 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
1 9G-4336 2 TERMINAL-RING (4-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW)
1 9G-4344 2 TERMINAL-RING (4-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW)
1 2L-8081 1 TERMINAL-RING
(14-GA TO 16-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW)
1 9X-3401 3 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
–OR–
1 126-1767 3 PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
1 155-2270 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
1 155-2274 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (6-PIN)
(EACH PLUG KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE, &
INTERFACE SEAL)
Y 13 1 337-9078 1 SWITCH GP-MAGNETIC 429
(PRELUBRICATION PUMP RELAY)
14 1 148-8393 1 ELBOW AS
1 6V-9852 1 ELBOW
1 7J-9108 1 SEAL-O-RING
15 1 155-2260 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)
(INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE, & INTERFACE SEAL)
16 1 233-5070 1 FILM-IDENTIFICATION (PRELUBRICATION PUMP)
17 1 2M-9780 1 SEAL-O-RING
18 1 3B-7721 1 BUSHING-REDUCER
19 1 4M-5281 4 BOLT (1/4-20X0.75-IN)
20 1 4P-8134 1 CLIP
21 1 5M-3062 2 BOLT (3/8-16X0.75-IN)
118 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 1 of 3 SEBP4196-50
LUBRICATION SYSTEM
387-5531 PRELUBRICATION AR-ENGINE (contd. ) i04939679
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
22 1 5P-4115 2 WASHER-HARD (7.2X19X2-MM THK)
23 1 7J-9108 1 SEAL-O-RING
24 1 8T-4205 4 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
25 1 8T-4896 2 WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
26 1 8T-9367 2 BOLT (1/4-20X2-IN)
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP4196-50 2 of 3 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 119


LUBRICATION SYSTEM
387-5531 PRELUBRICATION AR-ENGINE (contd. ) i04939679

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g02888052

120 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 3 of 3 SEBP4196-50


LUBRICATION SYSTEM
161-4110 PUMP GP-ENGINE OIL*R
S/N: 48W42331-UP
TWO SECTION GEAR
PART OF 169-3690, 203-5589 ENGINE AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1304, 1315 i02271688
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 1W-5994 1 COVER-SCAVENGE PUMP
2 1 2S-2760 1 SPRING
3 1 4N-5339 1 SPACER AS-OIL PUMP
4 1 6N-1931 1 PLUNGER
5 1 6N-2343 1 BODY AS-PUMP
5A 1 7N-2213 2 BEARING-SLEEVE
6 1 7G-2176 4 DAMPER-BOLT
7 1 7W-6528 1 GEAR-PUMP (8-TEETH)
8 1 7W-7141 1 GEAR-PUMP (8-TEETH)
9 1 9Y-1792 1 RETAINER
10 1 145-8503 1 SHAFT AS-IDLER
11 1 202-3572 1 SHAFT AS-DRIVE
C 12 1 235-1587 1 BODY AS (OIL PUMP)
12A 1 7N-2156 2 BEARING-SLEEVE
12B 1 8M-8489 2 DOWEL
13 1 1D-4706 2 BOLT (3/8-16X6-IN)
14 1 1M-0644 2 BOLT (3/8-16X2.25-IN)
C 15 1 2S-7905 1 PLUG-PIPE
16 1 5F-4899 2 BOLT (3/8-16X5.5-IN)
17 1 5M-2894 2 WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

SEBP4196-50 1 of 2 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 121


LUBRICATION SYSTEM
161-4110 PUMP GP-ENGINE OIL (contd. ) i02271688

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01059381

122 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP4196-50


COOLING SYSTEM
202-4216 FAN & GRID AR
S/N: WDM1-UP
PART OF 260-7629 MACHINE AR-HIGH AMBIENT TEMP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1356, 7170 i02235320
PART NAME SEE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 202-6577 1 GRID GP-SAND BLAST ERODING 597

197-6340 1 SPIDER AS-FAN


Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

SEBP4196-50 COOLING SYSTEM 123


COOLING SYSTEM
233-5257 FAN GP-BLOWER
S/N: WDM1-2999
PART OF 233-5253 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
SMCS-1356, 1360 i04117368
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 6E-5102 2 PLATE
2 1 7N-2851 1 PLATE
3 1 183-6121 28 WASHER (10.31X38.1X4.78-MM THK)
4 1 169-0908 28 MOUNT AS
5 1 170-6675 1 GUARD AS-FAN (UPPER)
6 1 170-6677 1 GUARD AS-FAN (LOWER, RH)
7 1 170-6679 1 GUARD AS-FAN (LOWER, LH)
8 1 171-1184 1 BRACKET
9 1 171-1185 1 BRACKET
10 1 171-5818 1 SUPPORT
11 1 197-6336 1 SPIDER AS-FAN (8-BLADE)
12 1 4L-6459 6 BOLT (3/8-16X2.5-IN)
13 1 4L-9337 8 BOLT (3/8-16X1.5-IN)
14 1 5K-0906 4 BOLT (5/16-18X0.625-IN)
15 1 5P-1075 4 WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)
16 1 5P-4116 4 WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)
17 1 6V-8801 10 NUT (3/8-16-THD)
18 1 8C-4436 6 BOLT (1/2-13X1.375-IN)
19 1 8T-2501 14 BOLT (3/8-16X2-IN)
20 1 8T-4223 6 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
21 1 8T-4896 8 WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
22 1 9B-7237 2 BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)

124 COOLING SYSTEM 1 of 2 SEBP4196-50


COOLING SYSTEM
233-5257 FAN GP-BLOWER (contd. ) i04117368

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01128558

SEBP4196-50 2 of 2 COOLING SYSTEM 125


COOLING SYSTEM
384-4176 FAN GP-BLOWER
S/N: WDM3000-UP
PART OF 382-7641, 382-7648 DISTRIBUTION AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1356, 1360 i04759509
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 7N-2851 1 PLATE
2 1 115-0775 1 ADAPTER
3 1 169-0908 10 MOUNT AS
4 1 170-6677 1 GUARD AS-FAN (LOWER, RH)
5 1 170-6679 1 GUARD AS-FAN (LOWER, LH)
6 1 183-6121 10 WASHER (10.31X38.1X4.78-MM THK)
7 1 197-6336 1 SPIDER AS-FAN (8-BLADE)
8 1 4L-9337 8 BOLT (3/8-16X1.5-IN)
9 1 5K-0906 4 BOLT (5/16-18X0.625-IN)
10 1 5P-4116 4 WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)
11 1 6V-8801 2 NUT (3/8-16-THD)
12 1 8C-4436 6 BOLT (1/2-13X1.375-IN)
13 1 8T-2501 8 BOLT (3/8-16X2-IN)
14 1 8T-4223 6 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
15 1 8T-4896 8 WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
16 1 9B-7237 8 BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g02885356

126 COOLING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4196-50


COOLING SYSTEM
384-4310 FAN GP-BLOWER–ABRASION RESISTANT
S/N: WDM3000-UP
PART OF 382-7640, 382-7647 DISTRIBUTION AR
FOR USE WITH 387-2133–PAGE 598
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1356, 1360 i04805854
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 7N-2851 1 PLATE
2 1 115-0775 1 ADAPTER
3 1 169-0908 10 MOUNT AS
4 1 170-6677 1 GUARD AS-FAN (LOWER, RH)
5 1 170-6679 1 GUARD AS-FAN (LOWER, LH)
6 1 183-6121 10 WASHER (10.31X38.1X4.78-MM THK)
7 1 197-6340 1 SPIDER AS-FAN (8-BLADE)
8 1 4L-9337 8 BOLT (3/8-16X1.5-IN)
9 1 5K-0906 4 BOLT (5/16-18X0.625-IN)
10 1 5P-4116 4 WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)
11 1 6V-8801 2 NUT (3/8-16-THD)
12 1 8C-4436 6 BOLT (1/2-13X1.375-IN)
13 1 8T-2501 8 BOLT (3/8-16X2-IN)
14 1 8T-4223 6 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
15 1 8T-4896 8 WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
16 1 9B-7237 8 BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g02885003

SEBP4196-50 1 of 1 COOLING SYSTEM 127


COOLING SYSTEM
109-9945 FAN GP-REVERSIBLE
S/N: WDM1-UP
PART OF 350-2614 OPTION AR-COLD WEATHER
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1356, 1360 i02342284
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 101-9426 1 SUPPORT
2 1 128-2060 1 GUARD AS (LOWER, LH)
1 1F-0750 2 NUT-WELD (3/8-16-THD)
3 1 114-2860 1 GUARD AS-FAN (UPPER)
4 1 110-2232 1 GUARD AS-FAN (LOWER, RH)
5 1 135-9960 1 FAN AS (8-BLADE)
6 1 4L-9337 2 BOLT (3/8-16X1.5-IN)
7 1 5P-1075 32 WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)
8 1 9B-7237 19 BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)
9 1 6V-8801 9 NUT (3/8-16-THD)
10 1 8M-9024 8 WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X5-MM THK)
11 1 4L-6454 2 BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
12 110-2230 1 BRACKET (RH)
13 1 110-2951 1 BRACKET (LH)
14 1 5S-6981 2 RETAINER
15 1 8C-4436 6 BOLT (1/2-13X1.375-IN)
16 1 8T-4223 6 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
17 1 7N-2851 1 PLATE
18 1 118-0801 1 ADAPTER
19 1 030-8537 8 BOLT-LOCKING (3/8-16X1.5-IN)

128 COOLING SYSTEM 1 of 2 SEBP4196-50


COOLING SYSTEM
109-9945 FAN GP-REVERSIBLE (contd. ) i02342284

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01176483

SEBP4196-50 2 of 2 COOLING SYSTEM 129


COOLING SYSTEM
384-4166 FAN GP-REVERSIBLE
S/N: WDM3000-UP
PART OF 382-7642, 382-7649 DISTRIBUTION AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1356, 1360 i04759515
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 7N-2851 1 PLATE
2 1 110-2232 1 GUARD AS-FAN (LOWER, RH)
3 1 118-0801 1 ADAPTER
4 1 128-2060 1 GUARD AS (LOWER, LH)
1 1F-0750 2 NUT-WELD (3/8-16-THD)
5 1 135-9960 1 FAN AS (8-BLADE)
6 1 030-8537 8 BOLT-LOCKING (3/8-16X1.5-IN)
7 1 4L-6454 2 BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
8 1 5P-1075 12 WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)
9 1 6V-8801 2 NUT (3/8-16-THD)
10 1 8C-4436 6 BOLT (1/2-13X1.375-IN)
11 1 8M-9024 8 WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X5-MM THK)
12 1 8T-4223 6 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
13 1 9B-7237 16 BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g02885198

130 COOLING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4196-50


COOLING SYSTEM
386-4799 GUARD GP-FAN–REVERSING
S/N: WDM3000-UP
PART OF 382-7642, 382-7649 DISTRIBUTION AR
FOR USE WITH 384-4166–PAGE 130. CANNOT BE USED WITH 384-4310–PAGE 127,
384-4176–PAGE 126
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1360 i04758604
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 6E-5102 2 PLATE
2 1 101-9426 1 SUPPORT
3 1 114-2860 1 GUARD AS-FAN (UPPER)
4 1 169-0908 2 MOUNT AS
5 1 171-1184 1 BRACKET
6 1 171-1185 1 BRACKET
7 1 183-6121 2 WASHER (10.31X38.1X4.78-MM THK)
8 1 5P-1075 18 WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)
9 1 6V-8801 7 NUT (3/8-16-THD)
10 1 8T-2501 2 BOLT (3/8-16X2-IN)
11 1 9B-7237 11 BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g02882940

SEBP4196-50 1 of 1 COOLING SYSTEM 131


COOLING SYSTEM
387-1440 GUARD GP-FAN
S/N: WDM3000-UP
PART OF 382-7640, 382-7641, 382-7647, 382-7648 DISTRIBUTION AR
FOR USE WITH UNDERHOOD AC
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1360 i04757809
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 6E-5102 2 PLATE
2 1 169-0908 8 MOUNT AS
3 1 171-1184 1 BRACKET
4 1 171-1185 1 BRACKET
5 1 172-0859 1 SUPPORT AS
6 1 183-6121 8 WASHER (10.31X38.1X4.78-MM THK)
7 1 5P-1075 4 WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)
8 1 6V-8801 8 NUT (3/8-16-THD)
9 1 8T-2501 2 BOLT (3/8-16X2-IN)
10 1 9B-7237 2 BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g02882658

132 COOLING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4196-50


COOLING SYSTEM
387-1441 GUARD GP-FAN
S/N: WDM3000-UP
CANNOT BE USED WITH UNDERHOOD AC
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1360 i04757791
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 6E-5102 2 PLATE
2 1 169-0908 18 MOUNT AS
3 1 170-6675 1 GUARD AS-FAN (UPPER)
4 1 171-1184 1 BRACKET
5 1 171-1185 1 BRACKET
6 1 171-5818 1 SUPPORT
7 1 183-6121 18 WASHER (10.31X38.1X4.78-MM THK)
8 1 4L-6459 6 BOLT (3/8-16X2.5-IN)
9 1 5P-1075 4 WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)
10 1 6V-8801 8 NUT (3/8-16-THD)
11 1 8T-2501 6 BOLT (3/8-16X2-IN)
12 1 9B-7237 2 BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g02882556

SEBP4196-50 1 of 1 COOLING SYSTEM 133


COOLING SYSTEM
8N-2304 LINES GP-AFTERCOOLER WATER
S/N: 48W42331-UP
PART OF 169-3690, 203-5589 ENGINE AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1063, 1380 i01446381
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 0S-1588 1 BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)
2 1 4N-4307 1 GASKET
3 1 0S-1571 7 BOLT (3/8-16X1.75-IN)
4 1 112-3258 5 SEAL-O-RING
5 1 1W-0390 1 TUBE
6 1 6N-3025 1 TUBE AS
7 1 6N-3026 1 ELBOW
8 1 0T-0573 2 BOLT (3/8-16X2.75-IN)
9 1 7C-0307 1 GASKET
10 1 6N-3024 1 PLATE
11 1 6F-6405 2 SPACER (0.438X0.75X0.375-IN THK)
12 1 3B-1915 1 BOLT (3/8-16X1.375-IN)
13 1 5M-2894 1 WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
14 1 0S-1594 1 BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
15 1 8N-2291 1 ELBOW
16 1 8N-2113 1 CONNECTOR
17 1 109-0073 2 SEAL-O-RING
18 1 8N-2306 1 COUPLING
19 1 8N-2282 1 ELBOW
20 1 8T-6767 4 PLUG-PIPE

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00110598

134 COOLING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4196-50


COOLING SYSTEM
118-1293 LINES GP-WATER
S/N: 48W42331-UP
PART OF 169-3690, 203-5589 ENGINE AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1380 i04156432
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 0S-1594 8 BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
2 1 5M-2894 8 WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
3 1 7N-7878 2 PLATE-COVER
4 1 7N-7628 4 GASKET
5 1 178-2500 2 FLANGE
6 1 135-8287 1 HOSE AS
7 1 8M-0755 1 ADAPTER
8 1 5P-9299 1 CLIP
9 1 7L-7262 1 ELBOW-FLARED
C 10 1 1A-9579 1 BOLT (5/16-18X1.5-IN)
C 1 9M-1974 1 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00277019

SEBP4196-50 1 of 1 COOLING SYSTEM 135


COOLING SYSTEM
123-5739 LINES GP-WATER
S/N: WDM1-UP
PART OF 233-5253, 382-7653 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
SMCS-1380 i01901532
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 7X-0345 4 BOLT (5/8-11X1.75-IN)
2 1 8T-4122 4 WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)
3 1 4B-7739 1 PLUG-DRAIN (WATER LINES)
4 1 8H-9819 1 ADAPTER-PLUG
5 1 1F-4417 2 GASKET
C 6 1 9B-7237 4 BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)
7 1 8T-4896 2 WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
C 8 1 188-7197 1 ADAPTER
C 9 1 189-2514 1 BONNET
10 1 5H-0244 1 GASKET
11 1 8T-2502 2 BOLT (3/8-16X1.125-IN)
12 1 5P-1717 2 CLAMP-HOSE
E 13 1 5P-1268 HOSE (12.7CM)
14 1 105-8627 1 ELBOW
15 1 8N-0301 1 VALVE AS
1 7N-7688 1 FERRULE
1 9M-5590 1 BALL
16 1 8T-6675 4 CLAMP-HOSE
E 17 1 5P-1262 2 HOSE (45CM EACH)
C 18 1 8T-6764 2 PLUG-PIPE
19 1 118-9644 1 SUPPORT AS
1 3J-5169 2 NUT-WELD (5/8-11-THD)
20 1 119-6637 1 BONNET
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER

136 COOLING SYSTEM 1 of 2 SEBP4196-50


COOLING SYSTEM
123-5739 LINES GP-WATER (contd. ) i01901532

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00687059

SEBP4196-50 2 of 2 COOLING SYSTEM 137


COOLING SYSTEM
173-5562 LINES GP-WATER
S/N: 48W42331-46619
PART OF 169-3690 ENGINE AR
SMCS-1380 i02162444
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 4N-0864 1 GASKET
2 1 4N-1156 2 GASKET-REGULATOR COVER
3 1 4N-1799 1 FLANGE
4 1 4N-1946 1 GASKET
5 1 4N-2199 1 GASKET
6 1 4N-3152 1 COVER
7 1 4P-3864 1 COVER-WATER PUMP
8 1 248-5513 2 REGULATOR-TEMPERATURE (92-DEG C)
9 1 6N-0008 1 ADAPTER
10 1 6N-7145 1 BONNET-INLET
R 11 1 7C-3039 1 CORE AS
12 1 7W-6752 1 BONNET
13 1 7W-7000 1 ELBOW
14 1 8T-4984 2 CLAMP-HOSE
15 1 105-8655 1 ELBOW
16 1 105-9678 1 ELBOW
17 1 108-1462 1 TUBE
18 1 108-8105 2 GASKET
19 1 109-2811 1 PLATE-COVER
20 1 111-4639 1 COVER AS
1 3S-9643 1 SEAL-LIP TYPE
1 7M-7410 1 PLUG-PIPE
1 119-4739 1 COVER-REGULATOR HOUSING
21 1 111-4640 1 COVER AS
1 3S-9643 1 SEAL-LIP TYPE
22 1 126-0189 1 ELBOW-COOLER OUTLET
23 1 131-8428 1 ELBOW
24 1 132-5125 1 ELBOW
25 1 132-7370 1 HOSE
26 1 154-9024 1 VALVE GP-FLUID SAMPLING
27 1 157-0670 1 CAP-DUST
28 1 170-1882 1 BRACKET AS
1 8T-5912 3 NUT-WELD (3/8-16-THD)
29 1 0L-1143 1 BOLT (3/8-16X2.5-IN)
30 1 0L-1351 5 BOLT (3/8-16X0.875-IN)
31 1 0L-1352 2 BOLT (3/8-16X3.25-IN)
32 1 0S-1588 7 BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)
33 1 0S-1594 10 BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
34 1 0S-1619 3 BOLT (3/8-16X3-IN)
35 1 0T-0065 9 BOLT (3/8-16X3.5-IN)
36 1 109-0072 2 SEAL-O-RING
37 1 109-0073 1 SEAL-O-RING
38 1 109-0074 1 SEAL-O-RING
39 1 109-0076 1 SEAL-O-RING
40 1 109-0077 2 SEAL-O-RING
41 1 1A-5183 1 BOLT (3/8-16X4.75-IN)
42 1 1A-5964 3 BOLT (3/8-16X4.5-IN)
43 1 5B-9603 2 BOLT (3/8-16X5-IN)
44 1 5M-2894 3 WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
45 1 6B-4661 1 BUSHING-REDUCER
46 1 7C-0307 5 GASKET
47 1 7X-7731 2 PLUG-PIPE
48 1 8T-6761 1 PLUG-PIPE
49 1 8T-6762 1 PLUG-PIPE (1/2-14-THD)
50 1 8T-6764 3 PLUG-PIPE (1/8-27-THD)
51 1 9X-6458 5 WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)
138 COOLING SYSTEM 1 of 2 SEBP4196-50
COOLING SYSTEM
173-5562 LINES GP-WATER (contd. ) i02162444
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00693150

SEBP4196-50 2 of 2 COOLING SYSTEM 139


COOLING SYSTEM
173-5562 LINES GP-WATER
S/N: 48W46620-UP
PART OF 169-3690 ENGINE AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1380 i03996097
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 343-8888 1 GASKET
2 1 4N-1156 2 GASKET-REGULATOR COVER
3 1 4N-1799 1 FLANGE
4 1 4N-1946 1 GASKET
5 1 4N-2199 1 GASKET
6 1 4N-3152 1 COVER
C 7 1 237-4180 1 COVER-WATER PUMP
8 1 248-5513 2 REGULATOR-TEMPERATURE (92-DEG C)
9 1 6N-0008 1 ADAPTER
10 1 6N-7145 1 BONNET-INLET
R 11 1 7C-3039 1 CORE AS
12 1 7W-6752 1 BONNET
13 1 7W-7000 1 ELBOW
14 1 8T-4984 2 CLAMP-HOSE
15 1 105-8655 1 ELBOW
16 1 105-9678 1 ELBOW
17 1 108-1462 1 TUBE
18 1 108-8105 2 GASKET
20 1 111-4639 1 COVER AS
1 3S-9643 1 SEAL-LIP TYPE
1 7M-7410 1 PLUG-PIPE
1 119-4739 1 COVER-REGULATOR HOUSING
21 1 111-4640 1 COVER AS
1 3S-9643 1 SEAL-LIP TYPE
22 1 126-0189 1 ELBOW-COOLER OUTLET
23 1 131-8428 1 ELBOW
24 1 132-5125 1 ELBOW
25 1 132-7370 1 HOSE
C 26 1 217-9060 1 VALVE AS-FLUID SAMPLING
1 3J-7354 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 154-9023 1 VALVE-SAMPLING
27 1 157-0670 1 CAP-DUST
28 1 170-1882 1 BRACKET AS
1 8T-5912 3 NUT-WELD (3/8-16-THD)
29 1 0L-1143 1 BOLT (3/8-16X2.5-IN)
30 1 0L-1351 5 BOLT (3/8-16X0.875-IN)
31 1 0L-1352 2 BOLT (3/8-16X3.25-IN)
32 1 0S-1588 7 BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)
C 33 1 0S-1594 9 BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
34 1 0S-1619 3 BOLT (3/8-16X3-IN)
35 1 0T-0065 9 BOLT (3/8-16X3.5-IN)
36 1 109-0072 2 SEAL-O-RING
37 1 109-0073 1 SEAL-O-RING
38 1 109-0074 1 SEAL-O-RING
40 1 109-0077 2 SEAL-O-RING
42 1 1A-5964 3 BOLT (3/8-16X4.5-IN)
43 1 5B-9603 2 BOLT (3/8-16X5-IN)
44 1 5M-2894 3 WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
C 45 1 260-9232 1 ADAPTER AS
1 6P-4975 1 ADAPTER
1 6V-5063 1 SEAL-O-RING
46 1 7C-0307 5 GASKET
C 47 1 148-8408 2 PLUG AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 3D-2824 1 SEAL-O-RING
140 COOLING SYSTEM 1 of 3 SEBP4196-50
COOLING SYSTEM
173-5562 LINES GP-WATER (contd. ) i03996097
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 9S-4183 1 PLUG
48 1 8T-6761 1 PLUG-PIPE
49 1 8T-6762 1 PLUG-PIPE (1/2-14-THD)
C 50 1 8T-6764 2 PLUG-PIPE (1/8-27-THD)
51 1 9X-6458 5 WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)
C 52 1 183-7263 1 PLUG AS
1 3J-7354 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 9S-8002 1 PLUG-O-RING
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE

SEBP4196-50 2 of 3 COOLING SYSTEM 141


COOLING SYSTEM
173-5562 LINES GP-WATER (contd. ) i03996097

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g02097482

142 COOLING SYSTEM 3 of 3 SEBP4196-50


COOLING SYSTEM
203-5588 LINES GP-WATER
S/N: 48W42332-46740
PART OF 203-5589 ENGINE AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1380 i02193507
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1,2 2V-4868 2 FITTING
2 2 4N-0864 1 GASKET
3 1 4N-1156 2 GASKET-REGULATOR COVER
4 1 4N-1799 1 FLANGE
5 1 4N-1946 1 GASKET
6 2 4N-2199 1 GASKET
7 2 4N-3152 1 COVER
8 1 4P-3864 1 COVER-WATER PUMP
9 2 5P-3422 1 TEE-PIPE
10 2 6N-0008 1 ADAPTER
11 2 6N-7145 1 BONNET-INLET
R 12 2 7C-3039 1 CORE AS
13 1 247-7133 2 REGULATOR-WATER TEMPERATURE (98-DEG C)
14 2 7W-7000 1 ELBOW
15 2 105-8655 1 ELBOW
16 1 105-9678 1 ELBOW
17 1 108-1462 1 TUBE
18 1 108-8105 2 GASKET
19 1 109-2811 1 PLATE-COVER
20 2 126-0189 1 ELBOW-COOLER OUTLET
21 1 131-8428 1 ELBOW
22 1 132-5125 1 ELBOW
23 1 132-7370 1 HOSE
24 1 154-9024 1 VALVE GP-FLUID SAMPLING
25 1 157-0670 1 CAP-DUST
26 1 170-1882 1 BRACKET AS
1 8T-5912 3 NUT-WELD (3/8-16-THD)
27 1 0L-1143 1 BOLT (3/8-16X2.5-IN)
28 1 0L-1351 5 BOLT (3/8-16X0.875-IN)
29 2 0L-1352 2 BOLT (3/8-16X3.25-IN)
30 1,2 0S-1588 7 BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)
31 1,2 0S-1594 10 BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
32 1,2 0S-1619 3 BOLT (3/8-16X3-IN)
33 1,2 0T-0065 9 BOLT (3/8-16X3.5-IN)
34 1 109-0072 2 SEAL-O-RING
35 2 109-0073 1 SEAL-O-RING
36 2 109-0074 1 SEAL-O-RING
37 1 109-0076 1 SEAL-O-RING
38 2 109-0077 2 SEAL-O-RING
39 1 130-2676 1 COVER AS
39A 1 3S-9643 1 SEAL-LIP TYPE
40 1,2 130-2677 1 COVER AS
40A 1 3S-9643 1 SEAL-LIP TYPE
41 2 130-3655 1 BONNET AS
2 7W-6752 1 BONNET
42 1 1A-5183 1 BOLT (3/8-16X4.75-IN)
43 2 1A-5964 3 BOLT (3/8-16X4.5-IN)
44 2 1P-4278 2 CLAMP-HOSE
45 2 3B-6495 1 ELBOW
46 2 3B-7721 1 BUSHING-REDUCER
47 1 3B-7741 1 NIPPLE-PIPE (CLOSE)
48 1 5B-9603 2 BOLT (3/8-16X5-IN)
49 2 5G-2944 1 VALVE AS-SHUTOFF
50 2 5M-2894 3 WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
51 1 6B-4661 1 BUSHING-REDUCER
SEBP4196-50 1 of 4 COOLING SYSTEM 143
COOLING SYSTEM
203-5588 LINES GP-WATER (contd. ) i02193507
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
52 2 6V-1813 1 FITTING
53 1,2 7C-0307 5 GASKET
54 2 7M-8485 1 SEAL-O-RING
55 2 7X-7731 2 PLUG-PIPE
56 1 8T-4984 2 CLAMP-HOSE
57 2 8T-6761 1 PLUG-PIPE
58 2 8T-6762 1 PLUG-PIPE (1/2-14-THD)
59 1,2 8T-6764 3 PLUG-PIPE (1/8-27-THD)
60 2 9S-4181 1 PLUG-O-RING
61 1 9X-6458 5 WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)
E 62 2 5P-1465 HOSE (30CM)
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE

144 COOLING SYSTEM 2 of 4 SEBP4196-50


COOLING SYSTEM
203-5588 LINES GP-WATER (contd. ) i02193507

GRAPHIC #1 g01113560

SEBP4196-50 3 of 4 COOLING SYSTEM 145


COOLING SYSTEM
203-5588 LINES GP-WATER (contd. ) i02193507

GRAPHIC #2 <END> g01113561

146 COOLING SYSTEM 4 of 4 SEBP4196-50


COOLING SYSTEM
203-5588 LINES GP-WATER
S/N: 48W46741-UP
PART OF 203-5589 ENGINE AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1380 i03824734
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1,2 2V-4868 2 FITTING
2 2 4N-0864 1 GASKET
3 1 4N-1156 2 GASKET-REGULATOR COVER
4 1 4N-1799 1 FLANGE
5 1 4N-1946 1 GASKET
6 2 4N-2199 1 GASKET
7 2 4N-3152 1 COVER
C 8 1 237-4180 1 COVER-WATER PUMP
9 2 5P-3422 1 TEE-PIPE
10 2 6N-0008 1 ADAPTER
11 2 6N-7145 1 BONNET-INLET
R 12 2 7C-3039 1 CORE AS
13 1 247-7133 2 REGULATOR-WATER TEMPERATURE (98-DEG C)
14 2 7W-7000 1 ELBOW
15 2 105-8655 1 ELBOW
16 1 105-9678 1 ELBOW
17 1 108-1462 1 TUBE
18 1 108-8105 2 GASKET
C 19 2 183-7263 1 PLUG AS
2 3J-7354 1 SEAL-O-RING
2 9S-8002 1 PLUG-O-RING
20 2 126-0189 1 ELBOW-COOLER OUTLET
21 1 131-8428 1 ELBOW
22 1 132-5125 1 ELBOW
23 1 132-7370 1 HOSE
C 24 1 217-9060 1 VALVE AS-FLUID SAMPLING
1 3J-7354 1 SEAL-O-RING
25 1 157-0670 1 CAP-DUST
26 1 170-1882 1 BRACKET AS
1 8T-5912 3 NUT-WELD (3/8-16-THD)
27 1 0L-1143 1 BOLT (3/8-16X2.5-IN)
28 1 0L-1351 5 BOLT (3/8-16X0.875-IN)
29 2 0L-1352 2 BOLT (3/8-16X3.25-IN)
30 1,2 0S-1588 7 BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)
C 31 1,2 0S-1594 9 BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
32 1,2 0S-1619 3 BOLT (3/8-16X3-IN)
33 1,2 0T-0065 9 BOLT (3/8-16X3.5-IN)
34 1 109-0072 2 SEAL-O-RING
35 2 109-0073 1 SEAL-O-RING
36 2 109-0074 1 SEAL-O-RING
38 2 109-0077 2 SEAL-O-RING
39 1 130-2676 1 COVER AS
39A 1 3S-9643 1 SEAL-LIP TYPE
40 2 130-2677 1 COVER AS
40A 1 3S-9643 1 SEAL-LIP TYPE
41 2 130-3655 1 BONNET AS
2 7W-6752 1 BONNET
43 2 1A-5964 3 BOLT (3/8-16X4.5-IN)
44 2 1P-4278 2 CLAMP-HOSE
45 2 3B-6495 1 ELBOW
46 2 3B-7721 1 BUSHING-REDUCER
47 1 3B-7741 1 NIPPLE-PIPE (CLOSE)
48 1 5B-9603 2 BOLT (3/8-16X5-IN)
49 2 5G-2944 1 VALVE AS-SHUTOFF
50 2 5M-2894 3 WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
SEBP4196-50 1 of 4 COOLING SYSTEM 147
COOLING SYSTEM
203-5588 LINES GP-WATER (contd. ) i03824734
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
C 51 1 260-9232 1 ADAPTER AS
1 6P-4975 1 ADAPTER
1 6V-5063 1 SEAL-O-RING
52 2 6V-1813 1 FITTING
53 1,2 7C-0307 5 GASKET
54 2 7M-8485 1 SEAL-O-RING
C 55 2 148-8408 2 PLUG AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
2 3D-2824 1 SEAL-O-RING
2 9S-4183 1 PLUG
56 1 8T-4984 2 CLAMP-HOSE
57 2 8T-6761 1 PLUG-PIPE
58 2 8T-6762 1 PLUG-PIPE (1/2-14-THD)
C 59 1 8T-6764 2 PLUG-PIPE (1/8-27-THD)
60 2 9S-4181 1 PLUG-O-RING
61 1 9X-6458 5 WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)
E 62 2 5P-1465 HOSE (30CM)
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE

148 COOLING SYSTEM 2 of 4 SEBP4196-50


COOLING SYSTEM
203-5588 LINES GP-WATER (contd. ) i03824734

GRAPHIC #1 g02181393

SEBP4196-50 3 of 4 COOLING SYSTEM 149


COOLING SYSTEM
203-5588 LINES GP-WATER (contd. ) i03824734

GRAPHIC #2 <END> g02181394

150 COOLING SYSTEM 4 of 4 SEBP4196-50


COOLING SYSTEM
4N-5837 PUMP GP-WATER
S/N: 48W42331-UP
PART OF 169-3690, 203-5589 ENGINE AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 1
SMCS-1361 i03981492
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
CYR 1 1 137-1339 1 PUMP GP-WATER 153
J 2 1 112-1579 1 SEAL-O-RING
3 1 101-2749 1 ADAPTER
J 4 1 9X-7371 1 SEAL-O-RING
J 5 1 112-1580 1 SEAL-O-RING
6 1 9S-8752 4 NUT-FULL (3/8-16-THD)
7 1 1A-2029 1 BOLT (3/8-16X1.125-IN)
AVAILABLE GASKET KIT(S):
J 360-4174 1 KIT-WATER PUMP
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
J-KIT MARKED J INCLUDES PARTS MARKED J
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00277057

SEBP4196-50 1 of 1 COOLING SYSTEM 151


COOLING SYSTEM
4N-5837 PUMP GP-WATER
S/N: 48W42331-UP
PART OF 169-3690, 203-5589 ENGINE AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 2
SMCS-1361 i04486791
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
CYR 1 1 352-0200 1 PUMP GP-WATER 155
2 1 112-1579 1 SEAL-O-RING
3 1 101-2749 1 ADAPTER
4 1 9X-7371 1 SEAL-O-RING
5 1 112-1580 1 SEAL-O-RING
6 1 9S-8752 4 NUT-FULL (3/8-16-THD)
7 1 1A-2029 1 BOLT (3/8-16X1.125-IN)
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00277057

152 COOLING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4196-50


COOLING SYSTEM
137-1339 PUMP GP-WATER*R
S/N: 48W42331-UP
PART OF 4N-5837 PUMP GP-WATER
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1361 i04394369
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 137-1344 1 HOUSING AS-PUMP
1 4M-1336 1 FERRULE
1 5H-8985 1 PIN-SPRING
1 8T-6764 1 PLUG-PIPE (1/8-27-THD)
J 2 1 111-2721 1 PLUG-FELT (WATER PUMP)
J 3 1 128-0317 1 SEAL GP (WATER PUMP)
J 4 1 9M-6527 1 WASHER-HARD (10.2X25.5X5-MM THK)
J 5 1 0S-1591 1 BOLT (3/8-16X1.5-IN)
J 6 1 108-7930 1 BEARING AS-ROLLER
J 7 1 153-1256 1 SEAL-LIP TYPE
8 1 1B-7182 4 BOLT (5/16-18X1.25-IN)
9 1 4N-1948 1 GEAR (43-TEETH)
10 1 1A-1135 1 BOLT (5/8-11X2-IN)
J 11 1 135-4928 1 SHAFT-WATER PUMP
J 12 1 136-1107 1 RETAINER
J 13 1 5S-0581 1 WASHER-HARD (17X38X8-MM THK)
14 1 137-1970 1 IMPELLER-PUMP
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
AJ 377-7037 1 KIT-PUMP REBUILD (WATER)
A-NOT PART OF THIS GROUP
J-KIT(S) MARKED J INCLUDES PART(S) MARKED J

SEBP4196-50 1 of 2 COOLING SYSTEM 153


COOLING SYSTEM
137-1339 PUMP GP-WATER (contd. ) i04394369

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01196883

154 COOLING SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP4196-50


COOLING SYSTEM
352-0200 PUMP GP-WATER*R
S/N: 48W42331-UP
PART OF 4N-5837 PUMP GP-WATER
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1361 i04488254
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 137-1344 1 HOUSING AS-PUMP
1 4M-1336 1 FERRULE
1 5H-8985 1 PIN-SPRING
1 8T-6764 1 PLUG-PIPE (1/8-27-THD)
1 111-2721 1 PLUG-FELT
2 1 137-1970 1 IMPELLER-PUMP
3 1 349-2654 1 SEAL-WATER PUMP
4 1 9M-6527 1 WASHER-HARD (10.2X25.5X5-MM THK)
5 1 0S-1591 1 BOLT (3/8-16X1.5-IN)
6 1 108-7930 1 BEARING AS-ROLLER
7 1 153-1256 1 SEAL-LIP TYPE
8 1 1B-7182 4 BOLT (5/16-18X1.25-IN)
9 1 4N-1948 1 GEAR (43-TEETH)
10 1 1A-1135 1 BOLT (5/8-11X2-IN)
11 1 135-4928 1 SHAFT-WATER PUMP
12 1 136-1107 1 RETAINER
13 1 5S-0581 1 WASHER-HARD (17X38X8-MM THK)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g02681597

SEBP4196-50 1 of 1 COOLING SYSTEM 155


COOLING SYSTEM
217-0009 RADIATOR AR–HIGH AMBIENT TEMPERATURE
S/N: WDM1-UP
6-R0W, 9-FIN, CU-NI, OLIN. ABRASION RESISTANT AMOCS
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1353 i02270993
PART NAME SEE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
209-5494 8 CORE AS-RADIATOR
224-6323 2 CORE AS-RADIATOR
<END>

156 COOLING SYSTEM SEBP4196-50


COOLING SYSTEM
384-3995 RADIATOR AR–AMOCS
S/N: WDM3000-UP
STEEL
PART OF 382-7641, 382-7642, 382-7648, 382-7649 DISTRIBUTION AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1353 i04759221
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 6I-2433 2 CORE AS-RADIATOR
2 1 119-4774 8 CORE AS-RADIATOR

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g02882819

SEBP4196-50 1 of 1 COOLING SYSTEM 157


COOLING SYSTEM
384-3996 RADIATOR AR–AMOCS
S/N: WDM3000-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1353 i04895227
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 224-6323 2 CORE AS-RADIATOR
2 1 209-5494 8 CORE AS-RADIATOR

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g02882823

158 COOLING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4196-50


COOLING SYSTEM
384-3997 RADIATOR AR–AMOCS
S/N: WDM3000-UP
PART OF 382-7640, 382-7647 DISTRIBUTION AR
FOR USE WITH DESERT APPLICATION
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1353 i04759227
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 163-4059 2 CORE AS-RADIATOR
2 1 208-3607 8 CORE AS-RADIATOR

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g02882819

SEBP4196-50 1 of 1 COOLING SYSTEM 159


COOLING SYSTEM
164-2877 RADIATOR GP
S/N: WDM1-2999
AMOCS
PART OF 233-5253 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
SMCS-1353 i03457805
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 3 134-7321 1 HOSE (RADIATOR, LH)
2 2 1P-4278 24 CLAMP-HOSE
3 2 1S-4305 4 WASHER (0.531X1X0.56-IN THK)
4 1 6I-2430 1 TANK AS-BOTTOM
5 1 6I-2431 10 SEAL
6 3 6I-2435 10 SPACER (RUBBER)
7 3 6I-2436 10 RETAINER
8 2 8T-4985 2 CLAMP-HOSE
9 1,3 8T-4984 4 CLAMP-HOSE
E 10 2 5P-0764 HOSE (13.7-CM)
11 2 106-4572 9 HOSE (RADIATOR, RH)
I 12 3 300-6781 1 HOSE AS
13 2 111-7421 2 CAP
14 2 133-0819 1 BAFFLE AS (RH)
2 6B-4594 7 RIVET
15 3 133-0822 1 BAFFLE AS (LH)
3 6B-4594 7 RIVET
16 3 134-7431 1 TUBE AS
17 1 210-9479 1 HOSE
18 2 163-8391 1 BAFFLE AS (RH)
2 6B-4594 3 RIVET
19 3 163-8422 1 BAFFLE AS-FRONT
3 6B-4594 11 RIVET
20 3 165-9905 1 BAFFLE AS (LH)
3 6B-4594 3 RIVET
21 2 6I-2433 2 CORE AS-RADIATOR
22 2 119-4774 8 CORE AS-RADIATOR
23 1 172-5768 1 SHIELD AS
1 1L-9551 4 RIVET
24 1 172-5769 1 SHIELD AS
1 1L-9551 4 RIVET
25 2 192-5425 2 TEE
26 3 198-1862 1 BRACKET AS
27 2 198-1863 1 PLATE AS
28 1 198-1864 1 SHIELD AS
1 1L-9551 5 RIVET
29 1 198-1865 1 SHIELD AS
1 1L-9551 5 RIVET
30 3 030-7949 1 ELBOW
31 1 030-8537 6 BOLT-LOCKING (3/8-16X1.5-IN)
32 2 030-9620 4 BOLT (1/2-13X1.45-IN)
33 1 0L-1351 3 BOLT (3/8-16X0.875-IN)
34 3 114-4427 1 SEAL-O-RING
35 3 3J-7354 1 SEAL-O-RING
36 2,3 4L-6454 37 BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
38 3 4S-1962 3 CLIP
39 3 5M-3062 6 BOLT (3/8-16X0.75-IN)
40 2,3 5P-1075 34 WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)
41 2 7X-0515 4 WASHER-HARD (17X35X5-MM THK)
42 1,3 8T-2561 26 WASHER-HARD (10.5X28.5X5-MM THK)
43 3 8T-4896 9 WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
44 1 8T-9056 20 BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)
45 2 8T-9393 4 BOLT (5/8-11X1.5-IN)
46 3 9M-6522 1 CONNECTOR
47 3 9S-4182 1 PLUG-O-RING
160 COOLING SYSTEM 1 of 5 SEBP4196-50
COOLING SYSTEM
164-2877 RADIATOR GP (contd. ) i03457805
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
48 1 9X-6458 3 WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)
E 49 2 5P-1465 HOSE (21-CM EACH)
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM

SEBP4196-50 2 of 5 COOLING SYSTEM 161


COOLING SYSTEM
164-2877 RADIATOR GP (contd. ) i03457805

GRAPHIC #1 g01807275

162 COOLING SYSTEM 3 of 5 SEBP4196-50


COOLING SYSTEM
164-2877 RADIATOR GP (contd. ) i03457805

GRAPHIC #2 g01807276

SEBP4196-50 4 of 5 COOLING SYSTEM 163


COOLING SYSTEM
164-2877 RADIATOR GP (contd. ) i03457805

GRAPHIC #3 <END> g01807277

164 COOLING SYSTEM 5 of 5 SEBP4196-50


COOLING SYSTEM
384-3984 RADIATOR GP–AMOCS
S/N: WDM3000-UP
PART OF 382-7653 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
SMCS-1353 i04730121
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 134-7321 1 HOSE (RADIATOR, LH)
2 1 1P-4278 24 CLAMP-HOSE
3 1 1S-4305 4 WASHER (0.531X1X0.56-IN THK)
4 1 6I-2430 1 TANK AS-BOTTOM
1 1F-0750 10 NUT-WELD (3/8-16-THD)
5 1 6I-2431 10 SEAL
6 1 6I-2435 10 SPACER (RUBBER)
7 1 6I-2436 10 RETAINER
8 1 8T-4984 4 CLAMP-HOSE
9 1 8T-4985 2 CLAMP-HOSE
10 1 9M-5240 1 HOSE (RADIATOR, RH)
11 1 106-4572 9 HOSE
12 1 111-7421 2 CAP
13 1 133-0819 1 BAFFLE AS (RH)
1 6B-4594 7 RIVET
14 1 133-0822 1 BAFFLE AS (LH)
1 6B-4594 7 RIVET
15 1 134-7431 1 TUBE AS
16 1 163-8391 1 BAFFLE AS (RH)
1 6B-4594 3 RIVET
17 1 163-8422 1 BAFFLE AS-FRONT
1 6B-4594 11 RIVET
18 1 165-9905 1 BAFFLE AS (LH)
1 6B-4594 3 RIVET
19 1 172-5768 1 SHIELD AS
1 1L-9551 4 RIVET
1 172-7160 1 BAFFLE AS
1 7G-5186 4 SPACER (13X19X4.5-MM THK)
20 1 172-5769 1 SHIELD AS
1 1L-9551 4 RIVET
1 172-7160 1 BAFFLE AS
1 7G-5186 4 SPACER (13X19X4.5-MM THK)
21 1 192-5425 2 TEE
22 1 198-1862 1 BRACKET AS
1 1F-0750 6 NUT-WELD (3/8-16-THD)
1 6S-4807 1 BOSS (3/8-16X0.625-IN)
23 1 198-1863 1 PLATE AS
1 1F-0750 6 NUT-WELD (3/8-16-THD)
1 8T-1266 2 STUD-WELD
24 1 198-1864 1 SHIELD AS
1 1L-9551 5 RIVET
1 172-5763 1 BAFFLE AS
1 7G-5186 3 SPACER (13X19X4.5-MM THK)
25 1 198-1865 1 SHIELD AS
1 1L-9551 5 RIVET
1 172-5765 1 BAFFLE AS
1 7G-5186 3 SPACER (13X19X4.5-MM THK)
26 1 210-9479 1 HOSE
I 27 1 300-6781 1 HOSE AS
28 1 030-7949 1 ELBOW
29 1 030-8537 6 BOLT-LOCKING (3/8-16X1.5-IN)
30 1 030-9620 4 BOLT (1/2-13X1.45-IN)
31 1 0L-1351 3 BOLT (3/8-16X0.875-IN)
32 1 114-4427 1 SEAL-O-RING
33 1 3J-7354 1 SEAL-O-RING
34 1 4L-6454 37 BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
SEBP4196-50 1 of 3 COOLING SYSTEM 165
COOLING SYSTEM
384-3984 RADIATOR GP (contd. ) i04730121
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
35 1 4S-1962 3 CLIP
36 1 5M-3062 6 BOLT (3/8-16X0.75-IN)
37 1 5P-1075 34 WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)
38 1 7X-0515 4 WASHER-HARD (17X35X5-MM THK)
39 1 8T-2561 26 WASHER-HARD (10.5X28.5X5-MM THK)
40 1 8T-4896 9 WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
41 1 8T-9056 20 BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)
42 1 8T-9393 4 BOLT (5/8-11X1.5-IN)
43 1 9M-6522 1 CONNECTOR
44 1 9S-4182 1 PLUG-O-RING
45 1 9X-6458 3 WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)
E 46 1 5P-1465 HOSE (21-CM EACH)
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM

166 COOLING SYSTEM 2 of 3 SEBP4196-50


COOLING SYSTEM
384-3984 RADIATOR GP (contd. ) i04730121

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g02885997

SEBP4196-50 3 of 3 COOLING SYSTEM 167


COOLING SYSTEM
381-5718 SPIDER AS-FAN–8-BLADE
S/N: WDM1-UP
BLOWER
FIELD INSTALLATION
SMCS-1356 i04818074
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
(NO SERVICED PARTS)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g02955516

168 COOLING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4196-50


COOLING SYSTEM
169-0156 TANK GP-COOLANT
S/N: WDM1-UP
PART OF 234-2486 TANK GP-COOLANT
SMCS-1377 i02617070
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 031-1119 1 CAP AS-RADIATOR
2 1 169-0152 1 TANK AS-COOLANT
1 151-3015 1 NECK AS
1 1F-0750 1 NUT-WELD (3/8-16-THD)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00712182

SEBP4196-50 1 of 1 COOLING SYSTEM 169


COOLING SYSTEM
234-2486 TANK GP-COOLANT
S/N: WDM1-UP
PART OF 233-5253, 382-7653 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
SMCS-1377 i04805867
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 1P-4278 3 CLAMP-HOSE
2 1 1W-8793 3 SPACER (13.8X30X20-MM THK)
I 3 1 2G-4561 1 HOSE AS
4 1 2V-4868 1 FITTING
5 1 2S-3440 2 CLAMP-HOSE
6 1 6V-1355 3 ELBOW
7 1 5P-1230 1 CONNECTOR
8 1 9M-7961 1 FITTING
9 1 9N-3666 1 VALVE-MANUAL (WATER TANK SHUTOFF, DRAIN)
Y 10 1 169-0156 1 TANK GP-COOLANT 169
11 1 030-7963 2 ELBOW-FLARED
12 1 3D-2824 1 SEAL-O-RING
13 1 3J-7354 4 SEAL-O-RING
14 1 4D-9517 5 CLIP
15 1 4L-6454 1 BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
16 1 5P-1076 3 WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)
17 1 7D-7233 1 CLIP
18 1 7M-8485 1 SEAL-O-RING
19 1 7X-0325 3 BOLT (1/2-13X2.5-IN)
20 1 8M-0755 2 ADAPTER
21 1 8M-2770 6 CLIP
22 1 8T-4896 6 WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
23 1 9S-4182 1 PLUG-O-RING
24 1 9Y-9236 1 GAUGE-SIGHT (COOLANT LEVEL)
E 25 1 5P-1251 HOSE (131-CM)
E 26 1 8C-3681 HOSE (210-CM)
E 27 1 5P-1465 HOSE (206-CM)
E 27A 1 5P-1465 HOSE (118-CM)
E 27B 1 5P-1465 HOSE (73-CM)
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

170 COOLING SYSTEM 1 of 2 SEBP4196-50


COOLING SYSTEM
234-2486 TANK GP-COOLANT (contd. ) i04805867

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01131581

SEBP4196-50 2 of 2 COOLING SYSTEM 171


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
9N-6613 AFTERCOOLER GP-WATER
S/N: 48W42331-UP
PART OF 169-3690, 203-5589 ENGINE AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1063 i01446415
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 5M-2894 21 WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
2 1 8N-2299 2 ADAPTER
3 1 1B-7182 8 BOLT (5/16-18X1.25-IN)
1 9M-1974 8 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
4 1 4W-1072 1 COVER
5 1 0S-1571 11 BOLT (3/8-16X1.75-IN)
6 1 4N-5795 1 GASKET
B 7 1 7W-6492 2 PLUG-PIPE
8 1 4W-1737 1 HOUSING
9 1 0S-1619 2 BOLT (3/8-16X3-IN)
10 1 0T-0573 6 BOLT (3/8-16X2.75-IN)
11 1 4N-1848 1 GASKET
12 1 109-0079 2 SEAL-O-RING
13 1 2W-6687 2 ADAPTER
14 1 7C-3385 1 CORE AS-AFTERCOOLER
15 1 109-0073 4 SEAL-O-RING
16 1 0S-1590 2 BOLT (3/8-16X2-IN)
CB 17 1 0S-1571 2 BOLT (3/8-16X1.75-IN)
CB 1 5M-2894 2 WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
B-USE AS REQUIRED
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

172 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 1 of 2 SEBP4196-50


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
9N-6613 AFTERCOOLER GP-WATER (contd. ) i01446415

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00110695

SEBP4196-50 2 of 2 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 173


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
167-3945 AIR CLEANER GP
S/N: WDM1-2999
PART OF 233-5253 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
SMCS-1051, 1054 i04003652
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 6I-2594 1 AIR CLEANER GP
1 6I-2508 1 FILTER ELEMENT AS-AIR (SECONDARY)
1 6I-2507 1 FILTER ELEMENT AS-AIR (PRIMARY) (STANDARD)
–OR–
A 1 132-7166 1 FILTER ELEMENT AS-AIR (PRIMARY)
(HIGH EFFICIENCY)
2 1 6N-6223 1 CUP AS-AIR CLEANER
1 6N-7692 1 GASKET
3 1 6N-6460 2 ROD AS
4 1 5P-4869 2 CLAMP-HOSE
5 1 353-5274 1 HOSE
6 1 5M-3062 4 BOLT (3/8-16X0.75-IN)
1 8T-4896 4 WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
7 1 165-4217 1 BODY AS-PRECLEANER
8 1 7S-8817 1 PRECLEANER AS
9 1 0S-1591 1 BOLT (3/8-16X1.5-IN)
1 6V-8801 1 NUT (3/8-16-THD)
10 1 9M-2151 10 STUD-TAPERLOCK (3/8-16X1.378-IN)
1 2K-4973 10 LOCKNUT (3/8-16-THD)
11 1 1P-9390 1 GASKET-OUTLET
A-NOT PART OF THIS GROUP

174 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 1 of 2 SEBP4196-50


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
167-3945 AIR CLEANER GP (contd. ) i04003652

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00688047

SEBP4196-50 2 of 2 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 175


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
384-4005 AIR CLEANER GP
S/N: WDM3000-UP
PART OF 382-7653 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
SMCS-1051, 1054 i04730109
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 1P-9390 1 GASKET-OUTLET
2 1 5P-4869 2 CLAMP-HOSE
3 1 6I-2594 1 AIR CLEANER GP
1 6I-2507 1 FILTER ELEMENT AS-AIR (PRIMARY)
1 6I-2508 1 FILTER ELEMENT AS-AIR (SECONDARY)
1 6N-6223 1 CUP AS-AIR CLEANER
1 6N-7692 1 GASKET
1 6N-6460 2 ROD AS
4 1 353-5274 1 HOSE
5 1 2K-4973 10 LOCKNUT (3/8-16-THD)
6 1 9M-2151 10 STUD-TAPERLOCK (3/8-16X1.378-IN)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g02886420

176 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4196-50


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
4P-8731 CARTRIDGE GP-TURBOCHARGER*R
S/N: 48W42331-UP
PART OF 4P-8730 TURBOCHARGER GP
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1053 i03347465
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 4P-8736 1 PLATE-COMPRESSOR BACK
2 1 1P-1120 1 RING-SEAL
3 1 4P-3817 1 BEARING-THRUST
4 1 7N-6608 1 RING-PISTON
M 5 1 4P-3819 4 BOLT
6 1 4P-3823 1 SHAFT AS-TURBINE
7 1 9M-8915 3 RING-RETAINING
8 1 4P-8735 1 HOUSING-BEARING
9 1 4P-3816 1 COLLAR-THRUST
10 1 9M-8919 1 RING-SEAL
11 1 1S-1770 1 LOCKNUT-TURBOCHARGER
12 1 4P-8734 1 WHEEL-COMPRESSOR
M 13 1 4P-3818 3 BOLT
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
9N-2041 1 KIT-BEARING (TURBOCHARGER CARTRIDGE)
(STANDARD)
AB 7C-7446 KIT-BEARING (0.51-MM OS OD)
AB 7C-7447 KIT-BEARING (0.25-MM US - 0.51-MM OS)
AB 7N-3194 KIT-BEARING (0.010-IN US, 0.010-IN OS)
AB 8N-4157 KIT-BEARING (0.25-MM OVERSIZE OD)
AB 8N-4160 KIT-BEARING (0.25-MM US ID)
A-NOT PART OF THIS GROUP
B-USE AS REQUIRED
M-METRIC PART

SEBP4196-50 1 of 2 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 177


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
4P-8731 CARTRIDGE GP-TURBOCHARGER (contd. ) i03347465

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00222735

178 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP4196-50


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
163-5815 DUST EJECTOR GP
S/N: WDM1-2999
PART OF 233-5253 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
SMCS-1068 i02617071
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 7S-5003 1 CAP AS-RAIN (EXHAUST)
2 1 7W-1208 1 CLAMP
3 1 7W-5524 1 EJECTOR AS-EXHAUST
4 1 5P-0597 2 CLAMP-HOSE
5 1 174-8830 1 ELBOW
6 1 2K-4973 1 LOCKNUT (3/8-16-THD)
7 1 9B-7237 1 BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)
8 1 7W-2478 1 GASKET
9 1 7X-0290 1 BOLT (3/8-16X3.5-IN)
10 1 8T-4896 1 WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
11 1 8T-8915 1 BOLT (3/8-16X3.25-IN)
E 12 1 5P-1471 HOSE (67-CM)
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00712343

SEBP4196-50 1 of 1 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 179


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
384-4008 DUST EJECTOR GP
S/N: WDM3000-UP
PART OF 382-7653 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
SMCS-1068 i04730096
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 7S-5003 1 CAP AS-RAIN (EXHAUST)
2 1 7W-1208 1 CLAMP
3 1 7W-5524 1 EJECTOR AS-EXHAUST
4 1 174-8830 1 ELBOW
5 1 2K-4973 1 LOCKNUT (3/8-16-THD)
6 1 4L-9337 1 BOLT (3/8-16X1.5-IN)
7 1 7W-2478 1 GASKET
8 1 7X-0290 1 BOLT (3/8-16X3.5-IN)
9 1 8T-4896 2 WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
10 1 8T-8915 1 BOLT (3/8-16X3.25-IN)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g02893056

180 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4196-50


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
102-4393 INDICATOR GP-AIR FILTER CHANGE
S/N: WDM1-UP
DASH MOUNTED
PART OF 203-5820 COLD WEATHER AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7452 i02514348
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
C 1 1 149-4808 1 FILM-IDENTIFICATION (INSTRUMENT PANEL)
2 1 110-8798 1 PIPE AS
1 112-3639 1 FLANGE
3 1 9X-6016 2 SCREW-HEX SOCKET (8-32X0.875-IN)
4 1 3B-6487 1 COUPLING (PIPE)
5 1 5P-6313 2 NUT (5/16-24-THD)
1 5P-6314 2 SLEEVE
6 1 8N-2694 1 INDICATOR-AIR FILTER CHANGE
7 1 5P-6315 2 ELBOW-FLARELESS
BD 8 1 5P-5630 TUBE
9 1 3B-6552 1 ELBOW-PIPE
10 1 7K-1181 6 STRAP-CABLE
B-USE AS REQUIRED
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
D-ORDER BY THE METER

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00353656

SEBP4196-50 1 of 1 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 181


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
384-4384 INDICATOR GP-AIR FILTER CHANGE
S/N: WDM3000-UP
DASH MOUNTED
PART OF 382-7669 CAB AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7452 i04754205
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 5P-6313 2 NUT (5/16-24-THD)
2 1 5P-6314 2 SLEEVE
3 1 5P-6315 2 ELBOW-FLARELESS
4 1 3B-6487 1 COUPLING (PIPE)
5 1 7K-1181 6 STRAP-CABLE
6 1 110-8798 1 PIPE AS
7 1 112-3639 1 FLANGE
8 1 145-4211 1 ADAPTER AS-FILTER
1 7J-0204 1 SEAL-O-RING
9 1 145-4212 1 INDICATOR-AIR FILTER CHANGE
10 1 149-4808 1 FILM-IDENTIFICATION (INSTRUMENT PANEL)
11 1 3B-6494 1 ELBOW
12 1 9X-6016 2 SCREW-HEX SOCKET (8-32X0.875-IN)
D 13 1 5P-5630 TUBE (2.7-M)
D-ORDER BY THE METER

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g02899323

182 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4196-50


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
384-4385 INDICATOR GP-AIR FILTER CHANGE
S/N: WDM3000-UP
PART OF 382-7668, 382-7682 CAB AR, 382-7670 CANOPY AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7452 i04754347
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 145-4211 1 ADAPTER AS-FILTER
1 7J-0204 1 SEAL-O-RING
2 1 145-4212 1 INDICATOR-AIR FILTER CHANGE
3 1 3B-6552 2 ELBOW-PIPE
4 1 3B-7285 1 NIPPLE-PIPE

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g02897377

SEBP4196-50 1 of 1 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 183


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
363-8088 KIT-TURBOCHARGER GASKET
S/N: WDM1-UP
CONTAINS THE GASKETS AND SEALS TO REINSTALL THE TURBO(S) AND ATTACHING
LINES, THE FOLLOWING TURBO MOUNTING HARDWARE WILL BE INCLUDED: BOLTS, NUTS,
STUDS, WASHERS, SPACERS, ETC, APPLIES TO TURBO KIT PART NUMBERS 317-8751-UP
FOR USE WITH 169-3690–PAGE 22
FIELD INSTALLATION
SMCS-7555 i04146163
PART NAME SEE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
2N-2765 4 BOLT-HIGH TEMPERATURE (3/8-16X1.75-IN)
1S-4295 1 GASKET (TURBOCHARGER)
4H-9541 1 GASKET
7N-7559 1 GASKET
7N-7628 4 GASKET
129-9416 1 GASKET
2N-2766 4 LOCKNUT (3/8-16-THD)
106-9408 2 SEAL-EXHAUST
4L-8337 4 SEAL-O-RING
<END>

184 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM SEBP4196-50


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
169-3698 LINES GP-AIR
S/N: 48W42331-UP
PART OF 169-3690, 203-5589 ENGINE AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1071 i03513207
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 1W-0481 2 RING-EXHAUST SEAL
2 1 1W-3795 1 BRACKET
3 1 1W-6186 1 SHIELD AS
1 6V-5044 2 NUT-WELD (5/16-18-THD)
4 1 4W-1073 1 TUBE-AIR
5 1 4W-4314 1 SUPPORT-TURBOCHARGER
6 1 4W-7062 1 ADAPTER
7 1 7E-3205 1 MANIFOLD-INLET
8 1 7W-1367 1 SUPPORT-AIR CLEANER
9 1 7W-1944 2 RETAINER
10 1 8N-0878 2 CLAMP
11 1 8N-0879 4 CLAMP
12 1 8N-2258 1 SHIELD AS-BOTTOM
1 6V-5044 7 NUT-WELD (5/16-18-THD)
1 9M-4136 5 SPACER (0.438X0.75X0.5-IN THK)
13 1 8N-2574 1 BRACKET
14 1 8T-6765 1 PLUG-PIPE
15 1 9W-5830 1 ANGLE AS
1 1F-0750 1 NUT-WELD (3/8-16-THD)
16 1 106-9408 2 SEAL-EXHAUST
17 1 121-5455 1 TUBE AS-EXHAUST
18 1 121-5457 1 TUBE AS-EXHAUST
19 1 121-5459 1 TUBE AS-EXHAUST
20 1 121-5461 1 TUBE AS-EXHAUST
21 1 129-9416 1 GASKET
22 1 0S-0509 2 BOLT (3/8-16X0.75-IN)
24 1 0S-1594 4 BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
25 1 1A-2029 13 BOLT (3/8-16X1.125-IN)
26 1 1C-2251 2 BOLT (3/8-16X1.87-IN)
27 1 5M-6213 2 PLUG-PIPE
28 1 4L-8337 4 SEAL-O-RING
29 1 5M-2894 6 WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
30 1 5P-2755 4 BOLT-HIGH TEMPERATURE (3/8-16X2.75-IN)
31 1 5P-9959 2 BOLT (5/16-18X0.5-IN)
32 1 9M-1974 2 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)

SEBP4196-50 1 of 2 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 185


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
169-3698 LINES GP-AIR (contd. ) i03513207

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01215696

186 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP4196-50


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
169-3704 LINES GP-AIR
S/N: WDM1-2999
PART OF 233-5253 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
SMCS-1071 i01446430
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 1W-6694 1 CLAMP AS
1 8T-0193 1 NUT-FULL (5/16-24-THD)
2 1 2W-1080 1 ELBOW AS-EXHAUST
3 1 2W-6305 1 SUPPORT AS
1 7M-1674 1 SCREEN-AIR CLEANER INLET
(AIR FILTER SERVICE INDICATOR)
1 8T-6765 1 PLUG-PIPE
4 1 2W-6307 1 ELBOW
5 1 2W-6965 1 COUPLING
6 1 2W-6967 1 ELBOW AS
7 1 8N-2694 1 INDICATOR-AIR FILTER CHANGE
8 1 8N-2729 1 RING-METAL SEAL
9 1 8N-2730 1 RING-METAL SEAL
10 1 8N-2745 1 CLAMP
1 8T-0122 1 NUT-FULL (1/4-28-THD)
11 1 2M-5173 4 SEAL-O-RING
12 1 3B-6552 2 ELBOW-PIPE
13 1 3B-7285 1 NIPPLE-PIPE
14 1 5S-7383 4 BOLT (3/8-16X1.75-IN)
15 1 6V-8801 4 NUT (3/8-16-THD)

SEBP4196-50 1 of 2 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 187


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
169-3704 LINES GP-AIR (contd. ) i01446430

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00687149

188 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP4196-50


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
384-4377 LINES GP-AIR
S/N: WDM3000-UP
PART OF 382-7653 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
SMCS-1071 i04730095
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 1W-6694 1 CLAMP AS
2 1 2W-1080 1 ELBOW AS-EXHAUST
3 1 2W-6305 1 SUPPORT AS
1 7M-1674 1 SCREEN-AIR CLEANER INLET
(SERVICE INDICATOR)
1 8T-6764 1 PLUG-PIPE (1/8-27-THD)
1 8T-6765 1 PLUG-PIPE
4 1 2W-6307 1 ELBOW
5 1 2W-6965 1 COUPLING
6 1 2W-6967 1 ELBOW AS
7 1 8N-2729 1 RING-METAL SEAL
8 1 8N-2730 1 RING-METAL SEAL
9 1 8N-2745 1 CLAMP
10 1 2M-5173 4 SEAL-O-RING
11 1 5S-7383 4 BOLT (3/8-16X1.75-IN)
12 1 6V-8801 4 NUT (3/8-16-THD)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g02897198

SEBP4196-50 1 of 1 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 189


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
179-7023 MANIFOLD GP-EXHAUST
S/N: 48W42331-UP
PART OF 169-3690, 203-5589 ENGINE AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1059 i01988927
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 100-7401 4 SEAL AS-EXHAUST
2 1 108-3612 16 SPACER (11.13X19.05X53MM THK)
3 1 112-7750 1 MANIFOLD-EXHAUST (REAR-LH)
4 1 112-7751 1 MANIFOLD-EXHAUST (REAR-RH)
5 1 129-9452 8 GASKET-EXHAUST MANIFOLD
6 1 163-3103 2 MANIFOLD-EXHAUST
7 1 2N-2766 16 LOCKNUT (3/8X16X2 THD)
8 1 5M-2894 16 WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5MM THK)

190 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 1 of 2 SEBP4196-50


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
179-7023 MANIFOLD GP-EXHAUST (contd. ) i01988927

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00821427

SEBP4196-50 2 of 2 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 191


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
163-8416 MUFFLER GP
S/N: WDM1-UP
PART OF 233-5253, 382-7653 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
SMCS-1062 i02813930
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 7W-3659 1 MUFFLER AS
2 1 0S-1587 4 BOLT (1/2-13X1.75-IN)
3 1 7D-1649 4 WASHER-HARD (13.5X32X5-MM THK)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00571367

192 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4196-50


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
165-6684 PRECLEANER AR
S/N: WDM1-UP
WITHOUT SCREEN
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1055 i02252815
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 7W-2478 1 GASKET
2 1 203-6550 1 PRECLEANER AS
2A 1 107-7495 1 DAMPER
3 1 4L-6454 6 BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
4 1 4W-5596 1 COVER
5 1 189-0972 1 PIPE AS
6 1 8T-4896 6 WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01134403

SEBP4196-50 1 of 1 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 193


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
259-9197 PRECLEANER AR
S/N: WDM1-UP
WITH SCREEN
PART OF 350-2609 DISTRIBUTION AR, 260-7629 MACHINE AR-HIGH AMBIENT TEMP,
309-9802 STEEL MILL AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1055 i02402951
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 1W-8620 1 VALVE AS-CHECK
2 1 5P-0597 4 CLAMP-HOSE
3 1 110-8330 1 SPACER (11.3X19.05X90-MM THK)
Y 4 1 244-3457 1 PRECLEANER GP (TURBINE) 197
5 1 244-3461 1 BODY AS
6 1 260-2986 1 BRACKET AS
7 1 4L-6454 4 BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
8 1 5M-3062 1 BOLT (3/8-16X0.75-IN)
9 1 5P-1075 4 WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)
10 1 5P-4325 1 CLIP
11 1 7X-7729 1 WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)
12 1 8T-4896 1 WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
M 13 1 8T-6685 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X110-MM)
E 14 1 263-9959 HOSE (118-CM)
E 14A 1 263-9959 HOSE (36-CM)
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01199962

194 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4196-50


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
330-1914 PRECLEANER AR
S/N: WDM1-UP
WITHOUT SCREEN
PART OF 260-7629 MACHINE AR-HIGH AMBIENT TEMP
CANNOT BE USED WITH 260-7629–PAGE 12, 309-9802–PAGE 17
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1055 i03091734
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 1W-8620 1 VALVE AS-CHECK
2 1 5P-0597 4 CLAMP-HOSE
3 1 110-8330 1 SPACER (11.3X19.05X90-MM THK)
Y 4 1 244-3459 1 PRECLEANER GP (TURBINE) 198
5 1 244-3461 1 BODY AS
6 1 260-2986 1 BRACKET AS
7 1 4L-6454 4 BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
8 1 5M-3062 1 BOLT (3/8-16X0.75-IN)
9 1 5P-1075 4 WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)
10 1 5P-4325 1 CLIP
11 1 7X-7729 1 WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)
12 1 8T-4896 1 WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
M 13 1 8T-6685 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X110-MM)
E 14 1 263-9959 HOSE (118-CM)
E 14A 1 263-9959 HOSE (35.4-CM)
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01626049

SEBP4196-50 1 of 1 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 195


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
384-4000 PRECLEANER AR
S/N: WDM3000-UP
PART OF 382-7641, 382-7648 DISTRIBUTION AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1055 i04759215
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 5P-0597 2 CLAMP-HOSE
2 1 7S-8817 1 PRECLEANER AS
1 0S-1591 1 BOLT (3/8-16X1.5-IN)
1 6V-8801 1 NUT (3/8-16-THD)
3 1 165-4217 1 BODY AS-PRECLEANER
4 1 5M-3062 4 BOLT (3/8-16X0.75-IN)
5 1 8T-4896 4 WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
E 6 1 5P-1471 HOSE (68-CM)
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g02886376

196 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4196-50


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
244-3457 PRECLEANER GP–TURBINE
S/N: WDM1-UP
WITH SCREEN
PART OF 259-9197 PRECLEANER AR, 384-4022 PRECLEANER GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1055 i02204146
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 130-3281 1 PRECLEANER AS (AIR TURBINE)
1 174-4895 2 CLAMP
2 1 145-6669 6 SCREW-SELF-TAPPING (NO 10X19.05-MM)
3 1 145-9987 1 ADAPTER AS
4 1 208-5837 1 PRESCREEN
5 1 244-3462 1 TUBE AS

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01112147

SEBP4196-50 1 of 1 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 197


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
244-3459 PRECLEANER GP–TURBINE
S/N: WDM1-UP
WITHOUT SCREEN
PART OF 330-1914 PRECLEANER AR, 384-4021 PRECLEANER GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1055 i02204142
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 130-3281 1 PRECLEANER AS (AIR TURBINE)
1 174-4895 2 CLAMP
2 1 145-9987 1 ADAPTER AS
3 1 244-3462 1 TUBE AS

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01112181

198 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4196-50


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
384-4021 PRECLEANER GP
S/N: WDM3000-UP
WITHOUT SCREEN
PART OF 382-7640, 382-7647 DISTRIBUTION AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1055 i04759214
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 1W-8620 1 VALVE AS-CHECK
2 1 5P-0597 4 CLAMP-HOSE
3 1 110-8330 1 SPACER (11.3X19.05X90-MM THK)
Y 4 1 244-3459 1 PRECLEANER GP (TURBINE) 198
5 1 244-3461 1 BODY AS
6 1 260-2986 1 BRACKET AS
7 1 4L-6454 4 BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
8 1 5M-3062 1 BOLT (3/8-16X0.75-IN)
9 1 5P-1075 4 WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)
10 1 5P-4325 1 CLIP
11 1 7X-7729 1 WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)
12 1 8T-4896 1 WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
M 13 1 8T-6685 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X110-MM)
E 14 1 263-9959 HOSE (116.4-CM)
E 14A 1 263-9959 HOSE (35.4-CM)
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01626049

SEBP4196-50 1 of 1 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 199


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
384-4022 PRECLEANER GP
S/N: WDM3000-UP
WITH SCREEN
PART OF 382-7642, 382-7649 DISTRIBUTION AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1055 i04759209
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 1W-8620 1 VALVE AS-CHECK
2 1 5P-0597 4 CLAMP-HOSE
3 1 110-8330 1 SPACER (11.3X19.05X90-MM THK)
Y 4 1 244-3457 1 PRECLEANER GP (TURBINE) 197
5 1 244-3461 1 BODY AS
6 1 260-2986 1 BRACKET AS
7 1 4L-6454 4 BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
8 1 5M-3062 1 BOLT (3/8-16X0.75-IN)
9 1 5P-1075 4 WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)
10 1 5P-4325 1 CLIP
11 1 7X-7729 1 WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)
12 1 8T-4896 1 WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
M 13 1 8T-6685 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X110-MM)
E 14 1 263-9959 HOSE (116.4-CM)
E 14A 1 263-9959 HOSE (35.5-CM)
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01199962

200 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4196-50


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
126-5396 SHIELD GP-MANIFOLD
S/N: WDM1-2999
PART OF 233-5253 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
SMCS-1067 i02864599
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 8N-7954 2 PLATE
2 1 1C-0569 9 BOLT (5/16-18X0.5-IN)
3 1 3E-4352 7 WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2.5-MM THK)
4 1 126-5056 1 SHIELD AS-MANIFOLD-LH
1 6V-5044 6 NUT-WELD (5/16-18-THD)
6 1 5S-0003 28 NUT (5/16-18-THD)
7 1 9M-1974 41 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
8 1 8N-1594 2 SHIELD AS
9 1 2H-3755 23 BOLT (5/16-18X0.43-IN)
10 1 8N-1619 2 SHIELD AS
11 1 114-0917 2 SHIELD AS
12 1 1N-3300 4 SHIELD AS
13 1 8N-2368 1 SHIELD AS
14 1 0S-1587 4 BOLT (1/2-13X1.75-IN)
15 1 8N-7953 2 PLATE
16 1 0S-1594 5 BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
17 1 6V-2712 12 STUD
18 1 113-5421 2 PLATE
19 1 114-0915 1 SHIELD AS (MANIFOLD)
1 6V-5044 8 NUT-WELD (5/16-18-THD)
20 1 0S-1571 2 BOLT (3/8-16X1.75-IN)
21 1 9X-6458 4 WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)
22 1 5M-2894 6 WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
23 1 126-5057 1 SHIELD AS-MANIFOLD-LH
1 6V-5044 5 NUT-WELD (5/16-18-THD)
24 1 1W-6185 1 SHIELD AS
1 6V-5044 2 NUT-WELD (5/16-18-THD)
25 1 0L-1143 1 BOLT (3/8-16X2.5-IN)
26 1 9S-8752 1 NUT-FULL (3/8-16-THD)
27 1 2P-0911 1 ANGLE
28 1 4P-0692 2 CLAMP AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 108-1434 1 GROMMET
29 1 7D-1649 4 WASHER-HARD (13.5X32X5-MM THK)
30 1 0S-1588 1 BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)

SEBP4196-50 1 of 2 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 201


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
126-5396 SHIELD GP-MANIFOLD (contd. ) i02864599

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01428939

202 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP4196-50


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
384-4396 SHIELD GP-MANIFOLD
S/N: WDM3000-UP
PART OF 382-7653 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
SMCS-1067 i04730090
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 1N-3300 4 SHIELD AS
2 1 1W-6185 1 SHIELD AS
1 4K-9097 2 NUT-WELD (5/16-18-THD)
3 1 8N-1594 2 SHIELD AS
4 1 8N-2368 1 SHIELD AS
5 1 8N-7953 2 PLATE
6 1 8N-7954 2 PLATE
7 1 113-5421 2 PLATE
8 1 114-0915 1 SHIELD AS (MANIFOLD)
1 4K-9097 8 NUT-WELD (5/16-18-THD)
9 1 114-0917 2 SHIELD AS
10 1 126-5056 1 SHIELD AS-MANIFOLD-LH
1 4K-9097 6 NUT-WELD (5/16-18-THD)
11 1 126-5057 1 SHIELD AS-MANIFOLD-LH
1 4K-9097 5 NUT-WELD (5/16-18-THD)
12 1 4P-0692 2 CLAMP AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 7C-2199 1 CLAMP
1 108-1434 1 GROMMET
13 1 8N-1619 2 SHIELD AS
14 1 0L-1143 1 BOLT (3/8-16X2.5-IN)
15 1 0S-1587 4 BOLT (1/2-13X1.75-IN)
16 1 0S-1588 1 BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)
17 1 0S-1594 5 BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
18 1 1C-0569 9 BOLT (5/16-18X0.5-IN)
19 1 2H-3755 23 BOLT (5/16-18X0.43-IN)
20 1 2P-0911 1 ANGLE
21 1 3E-4352 7 WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2.5-MM THK)
22 1 5M-2894 6 WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
23 1 5S-0003 28 NUT (5/16-18-THD)
24 1 6V-2712 12 STUD
25 1 7D-1649 4 WASHER-HARD (13.5X32X5-MM THK)
26 1 9M-1974 53 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
27 1 9S-8752 1 NUT-FULL (3/8-16-THD)
28 1 9X-6458 2 WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)

SEBP4196-50 1 of 2 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 203


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
384-4396 SHIELD GP-MANIFOLD (contd. ) i04730090

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g02900236

204 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP4196-50


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
4P-8729 TURBOCHARGER GP
S/N: 48W42331-UP
PART OF 169-3690, 203-5589 ENGINE AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1052, 1053 i00591594
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 2N-2765 4 BOLT-HIGH TEMPERATURE
1 2N-2766 4 LOCKNUT (3/8-16 NPTF THD)
YR 2 1 4P-8730 1 TURBOCHARGER GP 206
3 1 1S-4295 1 GASKET-TURBOCHARGER
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00161109

SEBP4196-50 1 of 1 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 205


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
4P-8730 TURBOCHARGER GP*R
S/N: 48W42331-UP
PART OF 4P-8729 TURBOCHARGER GP
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1052, 1053 i03347480
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 4P-8733 1 HOUSING (TURBINE)
2 1 9N-2038 1 CLAMP AS-TURBINE
3 1 8N-9104 1 PLATE
YR 4 1 4P-8731 1 CARTRIDGE GP-TURBOCHARGER 177
5 1 9N-2039 1 CLAMP AS (COMPRESSOR)
6 1 4P-8732 1 HOUSING (COMPRESSOR)
7 1 8N-9103 1 PLATE
8 1 0S-1614 4 BOLT (1/4-20X0.5-IN)
1 5P-0537 4 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00115822

206 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4196-50


FUEL SYSTEM
236-5177 ADAPTER GP-FAST FILL FUEL
S/N: WDM1-1292
FOR USE WITH RIPPER
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1273, 1710 i02775705
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 6Y-0091 1 BLOCK AS
2 1 9D-0630 1 CAP-DUST
3 1 113-0715 1 CLAMP
4 1 113-0716 1 CLAMP AS
5 1 124-2463 1 ADAPTER-FAST FILL FUEL
6 1 163-5455 1 VALVE AS-SHUTOFF (FAST FILL FUEL)
I 7 1 163-5456 1 HOSE AS
I 8 1 173-9431 1 HOSE AS
9 1 188-5095 1 VENT AS
10 1 1H-8128 1 SEAL-O-RING
11 1 1J-9671 2 SEAL-O-RING
12 1 1K-6872 6 LOCKNUT (1/2-13-THD)
13 1 1P-4582 4 FLANGE-HALF
14 1 4J-0527 2 SEAL-O-RING
15 1 4L-6454 1 BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
16 1 5H-6734 1 SEAL-O-RING
17 1 5P-2566 4 BOLT (1/2-13X1.5-IN)
18 1 5P-2618 2 CONNECTOR
19 1 6V-2686 1 CLIP
20 1 6V-8801 1 NUT (3/8-16-THD)
21 1 7X-0339 2 BOLT (1/2-13X6.25-IN)
M 22 1 105-3484 6 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X25-MM)
23 1 8T-4121 12 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 24 1 8T-4136 6 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
25 1 8T-4223 16 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
26 1 8T-4835 6 BOLT (1/2-13X2-IN)
27 1 8T-4896 2 WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
28 1 8T-8919 4 BOLT (1/2-13X1.75-IN)
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART

SEBP4196-50 1 of 2 FUEL SYSTEM 207


FUEL SYSTEM
236-5177 ADAPTER GP-FAST FILL FUEL (contd. ) i02775705

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01389487

208 FUEL SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP4196-50


FUEL SYSTEM
236-5177 ADAPTER GP-FAST FILL FUEL
S/N: WDM1293-UP
FOR USE WITH RIPPER
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1273, 1710 i04003751
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 6Y-0091 1 BLOCK AS
2 1 9D-0630 1 CAP-DUST
3 1 113-0715 1 CLAMP
4 1 113-0716 1 CLAMP AS
5 1 124-2463 1 ADAPTER-FAST FILL FUEL
C 6 1 252-5806 1 VALVE AS-SHUTOFF (FAST FILL FUEL)
I 7 1 163-5456 1 HOSE AS
I 8 1 173-9431 1 HOSE AS
C 9 1 252-5805 1 VENT AS
C 10 1 3E-6773 1 SEAL-O-RING
11 1 1J-9671 2 SEAL-O-RING
12 1 1K-6872 6 LOCKNUT (1/2-13-THD)
13 1 1P-4582 4 FLANGE-HALF
14 1 4J-0527 2 SEAL-O-RING
C 16 1 9X-7287 1 SEAL-O-RING
17 1 5P-2566 4 BOLT (1/2-13X1.5-IN)
18 1 5P-2618 2 CONNECTOR
19 1 6V-2686 1 CLIP
M 20 1 8T-4133 1 NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
21 1 7X-0339 2 BOLT (1/2-13X6.25-IN)
M 22 1 105-3484 6 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X25-MM)
23 1 8T-4121 14 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 24 1 8T-4136 7 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
25 1 8T-4223 16 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
26 1 8T-4835 6 BOLT (1/2-13X2-IN)
CM 28 1 8T-4184 4 BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART

SEBP4196-50 1 of 2 FUEL SYSTEM 209


FUEL SYSTEM
236-5177 ADAPTER GP-FAST FILL FUEL (contd. ) i04003751

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g02448976

210 FUEL SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP4196-50


FUEL SYSTEM
236-5178 ADAPTER GP-FAST FILL FUEL
S/N: WDM1-UP
CANNOT BE USED WITH RIPPER
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 1
SMCS-1273, 1710 i02775732
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 6Y-7669 1 TUBE AS
2 1 9D-0630 1 CAP-DUST
3 1 124-2463 1 ADAPTER-FAST FILL FUEL
4 1 163-5455 1 VALVE AS-SHUTOFF (FAST FILL FUEL)
I 5 1 163-5456 1 HOSE AS
6 1 188-5095 1 VENT AS
M 7 1 105-3484 6 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X25-MM)
8 1 1H-8128 1 SEAL-O-RING
9 1 1J-9671 2 SEAL-O-RING
10 1 4J-0527 1 SEAL-O-RING
11 1 5H-6734 1 SEAL-O-RING
12 1 5P-2618 2 CONNECTOR
13 1 8T-4121 12 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 14 1 8T-4136 6 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
15 1 8T-8919 4 BOLT (1/2-13X1.75-IN)
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01390156

SEBP4196-50 1 of 1 FUEL SYSTEM 211


FUEL SYSTEM
236-5178 ADAPTER GP-FAST FILL FUEL
S/N: WDM1-UP
CANNOT BE USED WITH RIPPER
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 2
SMCS-1273, 1710 i03031780
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 6Y-7669 1 TUBE AS
2 1 9D-0630 1 CAP-DUST
3 1 124-2463 1 ADAPTER-FAST FILL FUEL
C 4 1 252-5806 1 VALVE AS-SHUTOFF (FAST FILL FUEL)
I 5 1 163-5456 1 HOSE AS
C 6 1 252-5805 1 VENT AS
M 7 1 105-3484 6 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X25-MM)
C 8 1 3E-6773 1 SEAL-O-RING
9 1 1J-9671 2 SEAL-O-RING
10 1 4J-0527 1 SEAL-O-RING
C 11 1 9X-7287 1 SEAL-O-RING
12 1 5P-2618 2 CONNECTOR
13 1 8T-4121 12 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 14 1 8T-4136 6 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
CM 15 1 8T-4184 4 BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01560153

212 FUEL SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4196-50


FUEL SYSTEM
236-5179 ADAPTER GP-FAST FILL FUEL
S/N: WDM1-UP
FOR USE WITH WINCH
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 1
SMCS-1273, 1710 i02775734
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 9D-0630 1 CAP-DUST
2 1 121-8886 1 PLATE AS
3 1 124-2463 1 ADAPTER-FAST FILL FUEL
4 1 163-5455 1 VALVE AS-SHUTOFF (FAST FILL FUEL)
I 5 1 163-5456 1 HOSE AS
I 6 1 187-5275 1 HOSE AS
7 1 188-5095 1 VENT AS
8 1 1H-8128 1 SEAL-O-RING
9 1 1J-9671 2 SEAL-O-RING
10 1 1P-4582 4 FLANGE-HALF
11 1 4J-0527 2 SEAL-O-RING
12 1 5H-6734 1 SEAL-O-RING
13 1 5P-2566 4 BOLT (1/2-13X1.5-IN)
14 1 5P-2618 2 CONNECTOR
15 1 6V-8190 2 NUT (1-8-THD)
16 1 7X-0408 2 BOLT (1-8X3.5-IN)
M 17 1 105-3484 6 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X25-MM)
18 1 8T-4121 12 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 19 1 8T-4136 6 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
20 1 8T-4223 8 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
21 1 8T-5361 4 WASHER-HARD (28X49X5-MM THK)
22 1 8T-8919 4 BOLT (1/2-13X1.75-IN)
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART

SEBP4196-50 1 of 2 FUEL SYSTEM 213


FUEL SYSTEM
236-5179 ADAPTER GP-FAST FILL FUEL (contd. ) i02775734

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01389041

214 FUEL SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP4196-50


FUEL SYSTEM
236-5179 ADAPTER GP-FAST FILL FUEL
S/N: WDM1-UP
FOR USE WITH WINCH
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 2
SMCS-1273, 1710 i03031763
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 9D-0630 1 CAP-DUST
2 1 121-8886 1 PLATE AS
3 1 124-2463 1 ADAPTER-FAST FILL FUEL
C 4 1 252-5806 1 VALVE AS-SHUTOFF (FAST FILL FUEL)
I 5 1 163-5456 1 HOSE AS
I 6 1 187-5275 1 HOSE AS
C 7 1 252-5805 1 VENT AS
C 8 1 3E-6773 1 SEAL-O-RING
9 1 1J-9671 2 SEAL-O-RING
10 1 1P-4582 4 FLANGE-HALF
11 1 4J-0527 2 SEAL-O-RING
C 12 1 9X-7287 1 SEAL-O-RING
13 1 5P-2566 4 BOLT (1/2-13X1.5-IN)
14 1 5P-2618 2 CONNECTOR
15 1 6V-8190 2 NUT (1-8-THD)
16 1 7X-0408 2 BOLT (1-8X3.5-IN)
M 17 1 105-3484 6 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X25-MM)
18 1 8T-4121 12 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 19 1 8T-4136 6 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
20 1 8T-4223 8 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
21 1 8T-5361 4 WASHER-HARD (28X49X5-MM THK)
CM 22 1 8T-4184 4 BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART

SEBP4196-50 1 of 2 FUEL SYSTEM 215


FUEL SYSTEM
236-5179 ADAPTER GP-FAST FILL FUEL (contd. ) i03031763

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01560137

216 FUEL SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP4196-50


FUEL SYSTEM
384-4177 ADAPTER GP-FAST FILL FUEL
S/N: WDM3000-UP
PART OF 384-4178, 384-4180, 384-4181 ADAPTER GP-FAST FILL FUEL
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1273, 1710 i04759474
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
I 1 1 163-5456 1 HOSE AS
2 1 252-5805 1 VENT AS
3 1 252-5806 1 VALVE AS-SHUTOFF (FAST FILL FUEL)
4 1 5P-2618 2 CONNECTOR
M 5 1 105-3484 6 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X25-MM)
6 1 1P-4582 2 FLANGE-HALF
7 1 3E-6773 1 SEAL-O-RING
8 1 8T-4121 12 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 9 1 8T-4136 6 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
M 10 1 8T-4184 4 BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)
11 1 8T-4223 4 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
12 1 9X-7287 1 SEAL-O-RING
13 1 1J-9671 2 SEAL-O-RING
14 1 4J-0527 1 SEAL-O-RING
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g02878860

SEBP4196-50 1 of 1 FUEL SYSTEM 217


FUEL SYSTEM
384-4178 ADAPTER GP-FAST FILL FUEL
S/N: WDM3000-UP
FOR USE WITH RIPPER
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1273, 1710 i04759473
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 6Y-0091 1 BLOCK AS
2 1 9D-0630 1 CAP-DUST
3 1 113-0715 1 CLAMP
4 1 113-0716 1 CLAMP AS
I 5 1 173-9431 1 HOSE AS
6 1 376-0929 1 ADAPTER-FAST FILL FUEL
Y 7 1 384-4177 1 ADAPTER GP-FAST FILL FUEL 217
8 1 1K-6872 6 LOCKNUT (1/2-13-THD)
9 1 1P-4582 2 FLANGE-HALF
10 1 4J-0527 1 SEAL-O-RING
11 1 5P-2566 4 BOLT (1/2-13X1.5-IN)
12 1 6V-2686 1 CLIP
13 1 7X-0339 2 BOLT (1/2-13X6.25-IN)
14 1 8T-4121 2 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 15 1 8T-4133 1 NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
M 16 1 8T-4136 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
17 1 8T-4223 12 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
18 1 8T-4835 6 BOLT (1/2-13X2-IN)
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

218 FUEL SYSTEM 1 of 2 SEBP4196-50


FUEL SYSTEM
384-4178 ADAPTER GP-FAST FILL FUEL (contd. ) i04759473

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g02886196

SEBP4196-50 2 of 2 FUEL SYSTEM 219


FUEL SYSTEM
384-4180 ADAPTER GP-FAST FILL FUEL
S/N: WDM3000-UP
CANNOT BE USED WITH RIPPER OR WINCH
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1273, 1710 i04759466
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 6Y-7669 1 TUBE AS
2 1 9D-0630 1 CAP-DUST
3 1 376-0929 1 ADAPTER-FAST FILL FUEL
Y 4 1 384-4177 1 ADAPTER GP-FAST FILL FUEL 217
5 1 4J-0527 1 SEAL-O-RING
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g02887583

220 FUEL SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4196-50


FUEL SYSTEM
384-4181 ADAPTER GP-FAST FILL FUEL
S/N: WDM3000-UP
FOR USE WITH WINCH
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1273, 1710 i04759393
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 9D-0630 1 CAP-DUST
2 1 121-8886 1 PLATE AS
I 3 1 187-5275 1 HOSE AS
4 1 376-0929 1 ADAPTER-FAST FILL FUEL
Y 5 1 384-4177 1 ADAPTER GP-FAST FILL FUEL 217
6 1 1P-4582 2 FLANGE-HALF
7 1 4J-0527 2 SEAL-O-RING
8 1 5P-2566 4 BOLT (1/2-13X1.5-IN)
9 1 6V-8190 2 NUT (1-8-THD)
10 1 7X-0408 2 BOLT (1-8X3.5-IN)
11 1 8T-4223 4 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
12 1 8T-5361 4 WASHER-HARD (28X49X5-MM THK)
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g02887636

SEBP4196-50 1 of 1 FUEL SYSTEM 221


FUEL SYSTEM
2W-3157 CONTROL GP-FUEL RATIO*R
S/N: 48W42331-UP
PART OF 372-2520, 8N-5021 CONTROL GP-FUEL RATIO
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1278 i02739073
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 2W-3156 1 VALVE AS-LIMITER (FUEL RATIO CONTROL)
2 1 2P-8225 1 HOUSING-DIAPHRAGM
C 3 1 4P-1639 1 SEAL-CONTROL
C 4 1 4P-0246 1 VALVE (FUEL CHECK)
5 1 1W-2567 1 RETAINER-SPRING
6 1 7N-0209 1 SPRING (OUTER)
7 1 6N-0515 1 SPRING (INNER)
8 1 110-2469 1 EXTENSION
9 1 124-4668 1 GASKET-FUEL RATIO CONTROL
10 1 125-8828 1 COVER-FUEL RATIO CONTROL
11 1 9S-8748 1 NUT-FULL (1/4-28-THD)
12 1 110-2468 1 RETAINER
13 1 2P-8226 1 COVER-DIAPHRAGM
14 1 6N-0513 1 SPRING
15 1 2P-8803 1 WASHER (1.094X1.883X0.036-IN THK)
16 1 1W-4797 1 DIAPHRAGM
17 1 5B-7040 3 BOLT (1/4-20X1-IN)
18 1 5P-0537 3 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
19 1 4B-3388 2 BOLT (5/16-18X1.125-IN)
20 1 8T-4224 2 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
C 21 1 9N-1754 1 SPRING
22 1 3E-6760 1 SEAL-O-RING
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

222 FUEL SYSTEM 1 of 2 SEBP4196-50


FUEL SYSTEM
2W-3157 CONTROL GP-FUEL RATIO (contd. ) i02739073

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00106376

SEBP4196-50 2 of 2 FUEL SYSTEM 223


FUEL SYSTEM
8N-5021 CONTROL GP-FUEL RATIO
S/N: 48W42331-47792
PART OF 169-3690, 203-5589 ENGINE AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1278 i01868939
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 2N-1287 1 ELBOW-FLARED
2 1 4N-8112 2 BOLT
1 8F-7242 2 WASHER (8.7X15.9X1.6-MM THK)
CI 3 1 6N-3169 1 HOSE AS
4 1 3B-4505 2 LOCKWASHER
C 5 1 2H-5547 1 BUSHING-REDUCER
6 1 2P-8643 1 GASKET
YR 7 1 2W-3157 1 CONTROL GP-FUEL RATIO 222
8 1 124-0174 1 CLIP
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00105419

224 FUEL SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4196-50


FUEL SYSTEM
372-2520 CONTROL GP-FUEL RATIO
S/N: 48W47794-UP
PART OF 169-3690, 203-5589 ENGINE AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1278 i04772042
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
YR 1 1 2W-3157 1 CONTROL GP-FUEL RATIO 222
I 2 1 6N-3170 1 HOSE AS
3 1 8F-7242 2 WASHER (8.7X15.9X1.6-MM THK)
4 1 183-4403 1 CLIP
5 1 2H-5547 1 BUSHING-REDUCER
6 1 2N-1287 1 ELBOW-FLARED
7 1 2P-8643 1 GASKET
8 1 3B-4505 2 LOCKWASHER
9 1 4N-8112 2 BOLT
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g02877093

SEBP4196-50 1 of 1 FUEL SYSTEM 225


FUEL SYSTEM
6Y-7668 CONTROL GP-GOVERNOR
S/N: WDM1-2999
PART OF 233-5251 CHASSIS AR
SMCS-1265, 1276 i02116465
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 9G-3737 1 HOUSING
2 1 3T-0371 1 PLATE
3 1 2A-1736 1 HANDLE (GEARSHIFT LEVER)
4 1 110-9526 1 LEVER
5 1 1B-8706 1 KEY-WOODRUFF
6 1 8T-9375 1 BOLT (3/8-16X1.75-IN)
7 1 6V-8801 3 NUT (3/8-16-THD)
8 1 5L-4041 4 BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (1/4-20X1.5-IN)
9 1 4B-3609 4 SETSCREW-SQUARE HEAD (3/8-16X1.5-IN)
10 1 9G-0772 1 PEDAL
11 1 9B-7237 5 BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)
12 1 4M-5283 2 BOLT (1/4-20X0.625-IN)
1 9G-4512 1 BRACKET
13 1 131-3313 1 ROD AS
1 1M-1341 1 END-YOKE ROD
14 1 8M-1019 1 SPRING
15 1 4D-4064 2 ROD END (3/8-24-THD)
16 1 130-8579 1 LEVER
17 1 1B-8704 2 KEY-WOODRUFF
18 1 4L-9337 2 BOLT (3/8-16X1.5-IN)
19 1 6P-0593 2 BEARING-ROLLER
20 1 6T-6358 1 SHAFT
1 1K-0502 1 WASHER (16.3X25.4X1.2-MM THK)
21 1 7X-0860 1 BOLT (3/8X16X1.5-IN)
22 1 2K-4973 2 LOCKNUT (3/8-16-THD)
23 1 4M-0061 2 BOLT (5/16-18X0.75-IN)
1 031-4155 2 LOCKNUT (5/16-18-THD)
24 1 112-8004 1 ROD
25 1 6V-8183 3 NUT-FULL (3/8-24-THD)
26 1 5D-6857 1 LEVER
27 1 5P-1075 7 WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)
28 1 9W-2611 1 BRACKET
29 1 4B-6493 1 SPRING-ROD
30 1 1B-0676 1 PIN
1 3B-4615 1 PIN-COTTER
31 1 1B-2578 6 NUT (3/8-16-THD)
32 1 8T-2502 3 BOLT (3/8-16X1.125-IN)
33 1 7X-2501 1 BOLT (1/4-20X1.25-IN)
Y 34 1 9N-1822 1 CONTROL GP-GOVERNOR 229
35 1 091-1745 2 WASHER (16.6X24X1.2-MM THK)
36 1 7V-9799 1 PIN
1 3B-4610 1 PIN-COTTER
37 1 1A-9252 1 END-ADJUSTMENT ROD
38 1 7F-0192 1 BOLT (3/8-16X2-IN)
C 39 1 3E-4374 2 STUD (3/8-24X3.15-IN)
40 1 7W-0534 1 WASHER (10.3X22.2X4-MM THK)
41 2 1F-4166 2 WASHER (19.5X32X3-MM THK)
42 2 2J-6356 1 RING-RETAINING
43 2 7G-7682 1 SHAFT
44 2 6V-7634 1 BOLT-LOCKING (1/4-20X1.125-IN)
2 6D-3886 1 BALL BEARING
45 2 1B-8704 1 KEY-WOODRUFF
46 2 7G-7655 1 SHAFT AS
47 2 6P-0593 1 BEARING-ROLLER
48 2 9G-1913 1 PLATE
2 7M-6955 2 GASKET
226 FUEL SYSTEM 1 of 3 SEBP4196-50
FUEL SYSTEM
6Y-7668 CONTROL GP-GOVERNOR (contd. ) i02116465
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
49 2 6D-5974 1 BEARING-ROLLER
50 2 7G-7681 1 SHAFT AS
2 2S-6091 3 DOWEL
51 2 9W-3551 1 COVER
52 2 3W-4104 1 SPRING-DISC
53 2 1B-8706 1 KEY-WOODRUFF
54 2 8H-9180 1 SEAL-LIP TYPE
55 2 8T-2502 2 BOLT (3/8-16X1.125-IN)
56 2 9W-4657 1 LEVER
57 2 7G-7684 1 LEVER
58 2 8H-9182 2 ROLLER-GOVERNOR CONTROL
59 2 8H-9186 2 SPRING
60 2 5H-7152 1 SPRING
61 2 6Y-0145 1 PLATE-LOCK
2 8T-5353 1 DOWEL
62 2 7P-4190 2 BEARING-ROLLER
63 2 7M-4672 1 WASHER (0.656X1.31X0.109-IN THK)
64 2 3W-3828 1 HOUSING
65 2 091-9915 1 WASHER-HARD (20X35X1.6-MM THK)
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 g00736491

SEBP4196-50 2 of 3 FUEL SYSTEM 227


FUEL SYSTEM
6Y-7668 CONTROL GP-GOVERNOR (contd. ) i02116465

GRAPHIC #2 <END> g00389061

228 FUEL SYSTEM 3 of 3 SEBP4196-50


FUEL SYSTEM
9N-1822 CONTROL GP-GOVERNOR
S/N: WDM1-UP
PART OF 384-7579, 6Y-7668 CONTROL GP-GOVERNOR
SMCS-1265, 1276 i00581286
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 8S-7803 1 RING-RETAINING
2 1 6I-1936 1 SPRING
3 1 9N-3735 1 LEVER
4 1 9N-3736 1 LEVER

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00152023

SEBP4196-50 1 of 1 FUEL SYSTEM 229


FUEL SYSTEM
384-7579 CONTROL GP-GOVERNOR
S/N: WDM3000-UP
PART OF 382-7651 CHASSIS AR
SMCS-1265, 1276 i04729690
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 3E-4374 2 STUD (3/8-24X3.15-IN)
2 1 3T-0371 1 PLATE
3 1 3W-3828 1 HOUSING
4 1 4D-4064 2 ROD END (3/8-24-THD)
5 1 5H-7152 1 SPRING
6 1 6D-3886 1 BALL BEARING
7 1 6D-5974 1 BEARING-ROLLER
8 1 6P-0593 3 BEARING-ROLLER
9 1 6T-6358 1 SHAFT
10 1 6Y-0145 1 PLATE-LOCK
11 1 7G-7655 1 SHAFT AS
12 1 7G-7681 1 SHAFT AS
1 2S-6091 3 DOWEL
13 1 7G-7682 1 SHAFT
14 1 7G-7684 1 LEVER
15 1 7P-4190 2 BEARING-ROLLER
16 1 8H-9182 2 ROLLER-GOVERNOR CONTROL
17 1 8H-9186 2 SPRING
18 1 8M-1019 1 SPRING
19 1 9G-0772 1 PEDAL
20 1 9G-1913 1 PLATE
21 1 9G-3737 1 HOUSING
22 1 9G-4512 1 BRACKET
Y 23 1 9N-1822 1 CONTROL GP-GOVERNOR 229
24 1 9W-2611 1 BRACKET
25 1 9W-3551 1 COVER
26 1 9W-4657 1 LEVER
27 1 112-8004 1 ROD
28 1 130-8579 1 LEVER
29 1 131-3313 1 ROD AS
1 1M-1341 1 END-YOKE ROD
30 1 031-0215 2 BOLT-LOCKING (1/4-20X0.625-IN)
31 1 031-4155 2 LOCKNUT (5/16-18-THD)
32 1 091-1745 2 WASHER (16.6X24X1.2-MM THK)
33 1 091-9915 1 WASHER-HARD (20X35X1.6-MM THK)
34 1 1A-9252 1 END-ADJUSTMENT ROD
35 1 1B-0676 1 PIN
36 1 1B-2578 6 NUT (3/8-16-THD)
37 1 1B-8704 3 KEY-WOODRUFF
38 1 1B-8706 2 KEY-WOODRUFF
39 1 1F-4166 2 WASHER (19.5X32X3-MM THK)
40 1 2J-6356 1 RING-RETAINING
41 1 2K-4973 1 LOCKNUT (3/8-16-THD)
42 1 3B-4610 1 PIN-COTTER
43 1 3B-4615 1 PIN-COTTER
44 1 3W-4104 1 SPRING-DISC
45 1 4B-3609 4 SETSCREW-SQUARE HEAD (3/8-16X1.5-IN)
46 1 4B-6493 1 SPRING-ROD
47 1 4L-6454 2 BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
48 1 4L-9337 2 BOLT (3/8-16X1.5-IN)
49 1 4M-0061 2 BOLT (5/16-18X0.75-IN)
50 1 5D-6857 1 LEVER
51 1 5L-4041 4 BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (1/4-20X1.5-IN)
52 1 5P-1075 7 WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)
53 1 6V-7634 1 BOLT-LOCKING (1/4-20X1.125-IN)
54 1 6V-8183 3 NUT-FULL (3/8-24-THD)
230 FUEL SYSTEM 1 of 3 SEBP4196-50
FUEL SYSTEM
384-7579 CONTROL GP-GOVERNOR (contd. ) i04729690
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
55 1 6V-8801 2 NUT (3/8-16-THD)
56 1 7M-4672 1 WASHER (0.656X1.31X0.109-IN THK)
57 1 7M-6955 2 GASKET
58 1 7V-9799 1 PIN
59 1 7W-0534 1 WASHER (10.3X22.2X4-MM THK)
60 1 7X-0860 1 BOLT (3/8-16X1.5-IN)
61 1 7X-2501 1 BOLT (1/4-20X1.25-IN)
62 1 8H-9180 1 SEAL-LIP TYPE
63 1 8T-2502 5 BOLT (3/8-16X1.125-IN)
64 1 8T-5353 1 DOWEL
65 1 9B-7237 5 BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP4196-50 2 of 3 FUEL SYSTEM 231


FUEL SYSTEM
384-7579 CONTROL GP-GOVERNOR (contd. ) i04729690

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g02899656

232 FUEL SYSTEM 3 of 3 SEBP4196-50


FUEL SYSTEM
385-5548 COVER GP-FUEL TANK
S/N: WDM3000-UP
PART OF 382-7640, 382-7641, 382-7642, 382-7647, 382-7648, 382-7649
DISTRIBUTION AR
CANNOT BE USED WITH 384-4178–PAGE 218
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1273 i04758421
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 164-3417 1 COVER
2 1 187-1679 1 COVER
3 1 1H-8128 1 SEAL-O-RING
4 1 5H-6734 1 SEAL-O-RING
5 1 8T-4121 12 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 6 1 8T-4136 12 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g02888279

SEBP4196-50 1 of 1 FUEL SYSTEM 233


FUEL SYSTEM
105-1513 DRIVE GP-GOVERNOR & FUEL PUMP
S/N: 48W42331-UP
PART OF 169-3690, 203-5589 ENGINE AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1288 i01446449
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 5J-5793 4 BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (1/2-13X2-IN)
2 1 6N-3927 1 RETAINER
3 1 6N-5653 1 FLANGE AS
4 1 6N-2533 1 GEAR AS-ADVANCE (86-TEETH) (86 TEETH)
5 1 8H-0333 2 PISTON
6 1 6N-2523 2 SLIDE
7 1 8N-8997 2 WEIGHT-ADVANCE
8 1 6N-0493 1 RING
9 1 6N-5164 2 SPRING
10 1 6N-5163 2 SPRING
11 1 6N-5165 2 SPRING-MIDDLE

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00096680

234 FUEL SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4196-50


FUEL SYSTEM
2W-2094 DRIVE GP-TACHOMETER
S/N: 48W42331-UP
PART OF 169-3690, 203-5589 ENGINE AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7487 i00176426
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 4M-8303 1 SEAL-O-RING
2 1 9S-3032 2 CLAMP
C 3 1 4W-6538 1 ADAPTER AS-DRIVE
4 1 0S-1617 2 BOLT (5/16-18X0.75-IN)
C 5 1 9B-2232 1 CAP-TACHOMETER DRIVE
C 6 1 7H-9899 1 SEAL
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00112608

SEBP4196-50 1 of 1 FUEL SYSTEM 235


FUEL SYSTEM
9Y-3336 FASTENER GP-FUEL INJ PUMP
S/N: 48W42331-UP
PART OF 104-7032 PUMP GP-GOV, FUEL INJ & TFR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1251 i02344334
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 0S-1594 4 BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
2 1 0S-1591 2 BOLT (3/8-16X1.5-IN)
3 1 0S-1571 4 BOLT (3/8-16X1.75-IN)
4 1 0L-1143 1 BOLT (3/8-16X2.5-IN)
5 1 053-2294 1 BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (3/8-16X1.75-IN)
6 1 3B-1915 4 BOLT (3/8-16X1-3/8-IN)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00099026

236 FUEL SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4196-50


FUEL SYSTEM
259-6222 FILTER & LINES GP-FUEL
S/N: WDM1-2999
PART OF 233-5251 CHASSIS AR
SMCS-1261, 1274 i02229836
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 1P-0436 1 GASKET (FUEL PRIMING PUMP)
2 1 1W-2860 1 BRACKET
3 1 5G-4109 1 SCREEN-SUMP (FUEL TANK)
4 1 246-2641 1 PADLOCK GP (FUEL LINE)
1 5P-8500 2 KEY
5 1 6N-4414 1 COVER-FILTER BASE
6 1 6V-8358 1 VALVE-BALL (FUEL SHUTOFF)
7 1 6V-9830 1 CAP AS
8 1 8T-3491 1 ELBOW
9 1 8T-6639 1 VALVE-BALL (FUEL DRAIN)
10 1 9W-1599 1 VALVE-CHECK (FUEL FILTER, WATER SEPARATOR)
I 11 1 9W-1706 1 HOSE AS
I 12 1 9W-1707 1 HOSE AS
I 13 1 9W-1710 1 HOSE AS
14 1 034-3679 1 FITTING
15 1 101-4845 1 PLUG-ORIFICE
Y 16 1 133-3225 1 FILTER GP-SECONDARY FUEL 246
17 1 148-8326 1 CONNECTOR AS
1 3J-7354 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8397 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-9872 1 CONNECTOR
18 1 148-8328 1 CONNECTOR AS
1 3D-2824 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8398 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8633 1 CONNECTOR
19 1 148-8364 1 ELBOW AS
1 3K-0360 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8398 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8625 1 ELBOW
20 1 148-8371 1 ELBOW AS
1 6V-8397 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 8C-8988 1 ELBOW
21 1 148-8378 2 ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8397 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8724 1 ELBOW
22 1 153-6240 1 TEE AS
1 2M-9780 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8398 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 8C-7514 1 TEE
23 1 153-6241 1 ELBOW AS
1 6V-8398 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 8C-8989 1 ELBOW
24 1 153-6256 1 ELBOW AS
1 7J-9108 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 8C-7563 1 ELBOW
25 1 155-3502 1 ADAPTER AS
1 3E-7403 1 ADAPTER
1 6V-8398 1 SEAL-O-RING
26 1 155-3505 1 CONNECTOR AS
1 3K-0360 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8397 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 107-7509 1 CONNECTOR
Y 27 1 185-9977 1 FILTER GP-WATER SEP & FUEL 248
28 1 259-6223 1 TUBE AS
SEBP4196-50 1 of 3 FUEL SYSTEM 237
FUEL SYSTEM
259-6222 FILTER & LINES GP-FUEL (contd. ) i02229836
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
29 1 259-6224 1 TUBE AS
30 1 259-6225 1 PLATE AS
M 1 8T-3490 2 NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)
M 31 1 109-3001 2 STUD-TAPERLOCK (M10X1.5X65-MM)
32 1 1B-7182 1 BOLT (5/16-18X1.25-IN)
33 1 1P-4278 1 CLAMP-HOSE
34 1 2M-9780 1 SEAL-O-RING
35 1 3D-2824 2 SEAL-O-RING
36 1 3K-0360 2 SEAL-O-RING
37 1 4D-7733 2 CLIP
38 1 4L-6454 2 BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
39 1 5M-3062 1 BOLT (3/8-16X0.75-IN)
40 1 5P-0537 1 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
41 1 6D-1641 1 CLIP
42 1 6D-4244 2 CLIP
43 1 6V-1889 1 CLIP
44 1 6V-8801 1 NUT (3/8-16-THD)
45 1 7B-2742 1 BOLT (1/4-20X1.25-IN)
46 1 7J-9108 1 SEAL-O-RING
47 1 8T-4121 4 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 48 1 8T-4133 2 NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
M 49 1 8T-4139 2 BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)
M 50 1 8T-4196 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)
51 1 8T-4223 2 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
52 1 8T-4896 4 WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
53 1 9M-1974 1 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
D 54 1 5P-5991 HOSE (0.7-M)
E 55 1 5P-1505 HOSE (61-CM)
D-ORDER BY THE METER
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

238 FUEL SYSTEM 2 of 3 SEBP4196-50


FUEL SYSTEM
259-6222 FILTER & LINES GP-FUEL (contd. ) i02229836

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01132259

SEBP4196-50 3 of 3 FUEL SYSTEM 239


FUEL SYSTEM
384-4189 FILTER & LINES GP-FUEL
S/N: WDM3000-3308
PART OF 382-7651 CHASSIS AR
SMCS-1261, 1274 i04729769
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 1P-0436 1 GASKET (FUEL PRIMING PUMP)
2 1 1P-4278 1 CLAMP-HOSE
3 1 1W-2860 1 BRACKET
4 1 5G-4109 1 SCREEN-SUMP (FUEL TANK)
5 1 246-2641 1 PADLOCK GP
1 5P-8500 1 KEY
6 1 6N-4414 1 COVER-FILTER BASE
7 1 8T-6639 1 VALVE-BALL
8 1 9W-1599 1 VALVE-CHECK (FUEL FILTER, WATER SEPARATOR)
I 9 1 9W-1706 1 HOSE AS
I 10 1 9W-1707 1 HOSE AS
11 1 101-4845 1 PLUG-ORIFICE
Y 12 1 133-3225 1 FILTER GP-SECONDARY FUEL 246
13 1 153-6240 1 TEE AS
1 2M-9780 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8398 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 8C-7514 1 TEE
14 1 155-3505 1 CONNECTOR AS
1 3K-0360 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8397 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 107-7509 1 CONNECTOR
Y 15 1 185-9977 1 FILTER GP-WATER SEP & FUEL 248
16 1 259-6223 1 TUBE AS
17 1 259-6224 1 TUBE AS
18 1 259-6225 1 PLATE AS
19 1 034-3679 1 FITTING
M 20 1 109-3001 2 STUD-TAPERLOCK (M10X1.5X65-MM)
21 1 148-8326 1 CONNECTOR AS
1 3J-7354 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8397 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-9872 1 CONNECTOR
22 1 148-8328 1 CONNECTOR AS
1 3D-2824 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8398 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8633 1 CONNECTOR
23 1 148-8364 1 ELBOW AS
1 3K-0360 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8398 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8625 1 ELBOW
24 1 148-8371 1 ELBOW AS
1 6V-8397 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 8C-8988 1 ELBOW
25 1 148-8378 2 ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8397 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8724 1 ELBOW
26 1 153-6241 1 ELBOW AS
1 6V-8398 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 8C-8989 1 ELBOW
27 1 153-6256 1 ELBOW AS
1 7J-9108 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 8C-7563 1 ELBOW
28 1 155-3502 1 ADAPTER AS
1 3E-7403 1 ADAPTER
1 6V-8398 1 SEAL-O-RING
240 FUEL SYSTEM 1 of 3 SEBP4196-50
FUEL SYSTEM
384-4189 FILTER & LINES GP-FUEL (contd. ) i04729769
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
29 1 1B-7182 1 BOLT (5/16-18X1.25-IN)
30 1 2M-9780 1 SEAL-O-RING
31 1 341-0107 1 ELBOW
32 1 3D-2824 2 SEAL-O-RING
33 1 3K-0360 2 SEAL-O-RING
34 1 4D-7733 1 CLIP
35 1 4L-6454 2 BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
36 1 5M-3062 1 BOLT (3/8-16X0.75-IN)
37 1 5P-0537 1 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
38 1 6D-1641 1 CLIP
39 1 6D-4244 2 CLIP
40 1 6V-1889 1 CLIP
41 1 6V-8358 1 VALVE-BALL
42 1 6V-8801 1 NUT (3/8-16-THD)
43 1 6V-9830 1 CAP AS
44 1 7B-2742 1 BOLT (1/4-20X1.25-IN)
45 1 7J-9108 1 SEAL-O-RING
46 1 8T-4121 4 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 47 1 8T-4133 2 NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
M 48 1 8T-4139 2 BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)
M 49 1 8T-4196 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)
50 1 8T-4223 2 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
51 1 8T-4896 4 WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
52 1 9M-1974 1 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
D 53 1 5P-5991 HOSE (0.6-M)
E 54 1 5P-1505 HOSE (60-CM)
D-ORDER BY THE METER
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP4196-50 2 of 3 FUEL SYSTEM 241


FUEL SYSTEM
384-4189 FILTER & LINES GP-FUEL (contd. ) i04729769

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g02897562

242 FUEL SYSTEM 3 of 3 SEBP4196-50


FUEL SYSTEM
384-4189 FILTER & LINES GP-FUEL
S/N: WDM3309-UP
PART OF 382-7651 CHASSIS AR
SMCS-1261, 1274 i04926446
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 1P-0436 1 GASKET (FUEL PRIMING PUMP)
2 1 1P-4278 1 CLAMP-HOSE
3 1 1W-2860 1 BRACKET
4 1 5G-4109 1 SCREEN-SUMP (FUEL TANK)
5 1 246-2641 1 PADLOCK GP
1 5P-8500 1 KEY
6 1 6N-4414 1 COVER-FILTER BASE
7 1 8T-6639 1 VALVE-BALL
8 1 9W-1599 1 VALVE-CHECK (FUEL FILTER, WATER SEPARATOR)
I 9 1 9W-1706 1 HOSE AS
I 10 1 9W-1707 1 HOSE AS
11 1 101-4845 1 PLUG-ORIFICE
Y 12 1 133-3225 1 FILTER GP-SECONDARY FUEL 246
13 1 153-6240 1 TEE AS
1 2M-9780 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8398 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 8C-7514 1 TEE
14 1 155-3505 1 CONNECTOR AS
1 3K-0360 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8397 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 107-7509 1 CONNECTOR
Y 15 1 185-9977 1 FILTER GP-WATER SEP & FUEL 248
16 1 259-6223 1 TUBE AS
17 1 259-6224 1 TUBE AS
C 18 1 399-5119 1 PLATE AS
19 1 034-3679 1 FITTING
M 20 1 109-3001 2 STUD-TAPERLOCK (M10X1.5X65-MM)
21 1 148-8326 1 CONNECTOR AS
1 3J-7354 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8397 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-9872 1 CONNECTOR
22 1 148-8328 1 CONNECTOR AS
1 3D-2824 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8398 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8633 1 CONNECTOR
23 1 148-8364 1 ELBOW AS
1 3K-0360 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8398 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8625 1 ELBOW
24 1 148-8371 1 ELBOW AS
1 6V-8397 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 8C-8988 1 ELBOW
25 1 148-8378 2 ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8397 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8724 1 ELBOW
26 1 153-6241 1 ELBOW AS
1 6V-8398 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 8C-8989 1 ELBOW
27 1 153-6256 1 ELBOW AS
1 7J-9108 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 8C-7563 1 ELBOW
28 1 155-3502 1 ADAPTER AS
1 3E-7403 1 ADAPTER
1 6V-8398 1 SEAL-O-RING
SEBP4196-50 1 of 3 FUEL SYSTEM 243
FUEL SYSTEM
384-4189 FILTER & LINES GP-FUEL (contd. ) i04926446
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
29 1 1B-7182 1 BOLT (5/16-18X1.25-IN)
30 1 2M-9780 1 SEAL-O-RING
31 1 341-0107 1 ELBOW
32 1 3D-2824 2 SEAL-O-RING
33 1 3K-0360 2 SEAL-O-RING
34 1 4D-7733 1 CLIP
35 1 4L-6454 2 BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
36 1 5M-3062 1 BOLT (3/8-16X0.75-IN)
37 1 5P-0537 1 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
38 1 6D-1641 1 CLIP
39 1 6D-4244 2 CLIP
40 1 6V-1889 1 CLIP
41 1 6V-8358 1 VALVE-BALL
42 1 6V-8801 1 NUT (3/8-16-THD)
43 1 6V-9830 1 CAP AS
44 1 7B-2742 1 BOLT (1/4-20X1.25-IN)
45 1 7J-9108 1 SEAL-O-RING
46 1 8T-4121 4 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 47 1 8T-4133 2 NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
M 48 1 8T-4139 2 BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)
M 49 1 8T-4196 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)
50 1 8T-4223 2 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
51 1 8T-4896 4 WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
52 1 9M-1974 1 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
D 53 1 5P-5991 HOSE (0.6-M)
E 54 1 5P-1505 HOSE (60-CM)
C 55 1 7X-7729 1 WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)
CM 56 1 8T-4195 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
D-ORDER BY THE METER
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

244 FUEL SYSTEM 2 of 3 SEBP4196-50


FUEL SYSTEM
384-4189 FILTER & LINES GP-FUEL (contd. ) i04926446

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g03105999

SEBP4196-50 3 of 3 FUEL SYSTEM 245


FUEL SYSTEM
133-3225 FILTER GP-SECONDARY FUEL
S/N: WDM1-UP
PART OF 259-6222, 384-4189 FILTER & LINES GP-FUEL
SMCS-1261 i00543717
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 1N-3789 1 BASE AS-FILTER
2 1 9S-4167 1 STUD-HOLLOW (1-14X1.47-IN)
3 1 1R-0749 1 FILTER-FUEL (HIGH EFFICIENCY)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00096553

246 FUEL SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4196-50


FUEL SYSTEM
176-5618 FILTER GP-WATER SEP & FUEL
S/N: WDM1-UP
PART OF 185-9977 FILTER GP-WATER SEP & FUEL
SMCS-1261, 1263 i04316132
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 326-1642 1 FILTER AS-WATER SEP & FUEL
1A 1 220-8678 1 SEAL-RING (WATER SEPARATOR, FUEL)
2 1 343-5527 1 BOWL AS
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 5F-9144 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 8F-7219 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 9S-8004 1 PLUG-O-RING

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00902292

SEBP4196-50 1 of 1 FUEL SYSTEM 247


FUEL SYSTEM
185-9977 FILTER GP-WATER SEP & FUEL
S/N: WDM1-UP
PART OF 259-6222, 384-4189 FILTER & LINES GP-FUEL
SMCS-1261, 1263 i01901563
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 1P-0436 1 GASKET
Y 2 1 176-5618 1 FILTER GP-WATER SEP & FUEL 247
J 3 1 105-2508 1 PUMP AS-FUEL PRIMING
4 1 128-8557 1 BASE AS-FILTER (PRIMARY FUEL FILTER)
1 7E-5346 1 VALVE AS
1 9S-4167 1 STUD-HOLLOW (1-14X1.47-IN)
5 1 9S-8002 4 PLUG-O-RING
6 1 1B-7182 1 BOLT (5/16-18X1.25-IN)
7 1 5P-0537 1 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
8 1 6V-5048 4 SEAL-O-RING
9 1 7B-2742 1 BOLT (1/4-20X1.25-IN)
10 1 9M-1974 1 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
J-THE INDIVIDUAL PARTS OF THIS ASSEMBLY ARE NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00687313

248 FUEL SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4196-50


FUEL SYSTEM
4W-6013 GOVERNOR GP
S/N: 48W42331-UP
PART OF 104-7032 PUMP GP-GOV, FUEL INJ & TFR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1264, 1908 i02024285
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 9N-3363 1 HOUSING AS-GOVERNOR
2 1 7E-8940 1 BUSHING
3 1 8M-8403 1 SPRING-GUIDE
4 1 9S-8001 1 PLUG-O-RING
1 4J-7533 1 SEAL-O-RING
5 1 7E-8941 1 BUSHING
C 6 1 138-9507 2 SEAL-LIP TYPE
7 1 8L-4308 1 BOLT (5/16-18X2.75-IN)
8 1 3F-9556 5 LOCKWASHER
9 1 2B-2695 1 BOLT (5/16-18X0.875-IN)
10 1 2P-8707 1 PLATE AS-GOVERNOR
11 1 8L-4175 1 DOWEL
12 1 0S-1594 1 BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
13 1 1D-4540 3 BOLT (5/16-18X2.75-IN)
C 14 1 1N-4656 1 SHAFT
15 1 9N-1917 1 COVER AS
16 1 3P-0009 1 INSULATOR
17 1 9N-1916 1 LEVER-SHUTOFF
18 1 5M-6228 1 BEARING AS-NEEDLE
C 19 1 033-5359 4 SCREW-HEAD BOLT
20 1 9N-2165 1 LEVER-SOLENOID
21 1 1S-7984 1 BUSHING
22 1 1K-4703 1 WASHER (13.1X22.2X1.6-MM THK)
23 1 5P-0796 2 SEAL-LIP TYPE
24 1 4N-0951 1 SHAFT-SHUTOFF
25 1 9N-3324 1 SCREW-ADJUSTMENT (HI-IDLE)
26 1 8H-9204 2 WASHER-FELT (19/32X7/8X5/16-IN THK)
27 1 7N-7325 1 SCREW-ADJUSTMENT (LO-IDLE)
28 1 2J-0157 2 SEAL-O-RING
29 2 5L-8992 1 COVER-ADJUSTMENT
30 2 5P-6945 1 BOLT (1/4-20X1.125-IN)
2 4B-9747 1 WASHER (0.266X0.375X0.031-IN THK)
31 2 8L-4155 1 SETSCREW
2 1B-4201 1 NUT-FULL (1/4-28-THD)
32 2 9M-4704 1 BOLT (8-32X1-IN)
33 2 8L-4154 1 COLLAR-LOAD STOP
C 34 2 7C-5279 1 COVER
C 35 2 4B-9365 2 BOLT (1/4-20X3-IN)
2 1B-4330 2 NUT (1/4-20-THD)
2 5P-0537 4 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
C 36 2 8L-3873 2 GASKET
37 2 2P-8669 1 GASKET
38 2 2W-1491 1 LEVER-CONTROL
39 2 9M-9788 1 PLUNGER
40 2 7M-7316 1 SPRING
41 2 5H-1351 1 PIN-SPRING
42 2 2P-8679 1 STRAINER AS (FUEL)
43 2 2P-8697 1 GASKET
44 2 6N-3504 1 SEAT-GOVERNOR SPRING
45 2 4N-1870 1 GASKET-HOUSING
46 2 9S-8008 1 PLUG-O-RING
2 3D-2824 1 SEAL-O-RING
47 2 9S-4182 1 PLUG-O-RING
2 3J-7354 1 SEAL-O-RING
Y 48 2 4W-7374 1 PLATE GP-GOVERNOR ADAPTER 262
SEBP4196-50 1 of 3 FUEL SYSTEM 249
FUEL SYSTEM
4W-6013 GOVERNOR GP (contd. ) i02024285
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
49 2 6N-9040 1 DRIVE AS-FLEXIBLE
2 6D-9953 1 PIN-SPRING
2 9N-2428 1 RIVET
50 2 2W-9780 1 PIN AS
51 2 1B-9575 1 BOLT (5/16-18X1.56-IN)
52 2 6N-8780 1 STOP
53 2 8H-9181 1 SPRING-BUMPER
54 2 5L-8991 1 GASKET-COVER
55 2 4W-7654 1 BOLT (1/4-28X1.25-IN)
56 2 6N-8793 1 SPRING
57 2 3L-5987 1 COVER
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 g00452060

250 FUEL SYSTEM 2 of 3 SEBP4196-50


FUEL SYSTEM
4W-6013 GOVERNOR GP (contd. ) i02024285

GRAPHIC #2 <END> g00452061

SEBP4196-50 3 of 3 FUEL SYSTEM 251


FUEL SYSTEM
7N-4574 HOUSING GP-FUEL PUMP
S/N: 48W42331-UP
PART OF 7W-1983 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1253 i00952158
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 6N-7266 1 SHAFT-PUMP IDLER
2 1 7N-0242 2 BUSHING
3 1 5B-9318 1 BALL
4 1 4N-0775 2 DOWEL-HOLLOW
5 1 8L-6565 1 PIN-SPRING
6 1 9S-4160 2 BUSHING
7 1 4M-1474 4 PIN-LIFTER GUIDE
8 1 9L-9766 2 PIN-PLUNGER LIFT
9 1 6N-8441 2 BUSHING
10 1 4N-0899 1 DOWEL-HOLLOW
11 1 1P-0232 8 BALL
1 1P-0234 8 DOWEL
C 12 1 4N-0952 1 PLUG-CUP
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00096674

252 FUEL SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4196-50


FUEL SYSTEM
363-8080 KIT-FUEL SYSTEM GASKET
S/N: WDM1-UP
CONTAINS THE GASKETS, SEALS, AND BENDABLE LOCKS TO REBUILD AND REINSTALL
ENGINE MOUNTED FUEL SYSTEM COMPONENTS, KIT DOES NOT INCLUDE INJECTOR SEALS.
ORDER A SINGLE INJECTOR SEAL KIT AS NEEDED
FOR USE WITH 169-3690–PAGE 22
FIELD INSTALLATION
SMCS-1250, 7555 i04144772
PART NAME SEE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1W-4797 1 DIAPHRAGM
2P-8643 2 GASKET
2P-8669 1 GASKET
2P-8697 1 GASKET
4N-1104 1 GASKET
4N-1105 1 GASKET
4N-1868 1 GASKET
4N-7465 1 GASKET
8L-3873 2 GASKET
5L-8991 1 GASKET-COVER
124-4668 1 GASKET-FUEL RATIO CONTROL
4N-1870 1 GASKET-HOUSING
7H-9899 1 SEAL
4P-1639 1 SEAL-CONTROL
5P-0796 2 SEAL-LIP TYPE
5P-9294 1 SEAL-LIP TYPE
6V-8977 2 SEAL-LIP TYPE
1J-9671 1 SEAL-O-RING
1S-0004 2 SEAL-O-RING
3D-2824 2 SEAL-O-RING
3E-6760 1 SEAL-O-RING
3J-1907 5 SEAL-O-RING
3J-7354 1 SEAL-O-RING
3K-0360 1 SEAL-O-RING
4J-7533 1 SEAL-O-RING
4M-8303 1 SEAL-O-RING
5P-5601 2 SEAL-O-RING
5P-8119 8 SEAL-O-RING
5P-9757 1 SEAL-O-RING
6J-2419 1 SEAL-O-RING
6V-4314 1 SEAL-O-RING
7J-0204 1 SEAL-O-RING
8L-2779 8 SEAL-O-RING
114-8718 8 SEAL-O-RING
8H-9204 10 WASHER-FELT (19/32X7/8X5/16-IN THK)
<END>

SEBP4196-50 FUEL SYSTEM 253


FUEL SYSTEM
384-4191 LINES GP-FUEL
S/N: WDM3000-UP
PART OF 382-7640, 382-7641, 382-7647, 382-7648 DISTRIBUTION AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1274 i04759087
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
I 1 1 9W-1710 1 HOSE AS
2 1 4D-7733 1 CLIP
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g02892042

254 FUEL SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4196-50


FUEL SYSTEM
7N-8243 LINES GP-FUEL DRAIN
S/N: 48W42331-UP
FUEL TRANSFER PUMP
PART OF 169-3690, 203-5589 ENGINE AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1274 i02701632
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
BCD 1 1 5P-6011 TUBE (0.9-M)
2 1 2B-2404 1 CLIP
B-USE AS REQUIRED
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
D-ORDER BY THE METER

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00096870

SEBP4196-50 1 of 1 FUEL SYSTEM 255


FUEL SYSTEM
7W-9545 LINES GP-FUEL FILTER
S/N: 48W42331-UP
PART OF 169-3690, 203-5589 ENGINE AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1261, 1274 i01446482
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 030-7947 1 ELBOW
2 1 0L-1351 1 BOLT (3/8-16X0.875-IN)
3 1 5M-2894 6 WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
4 1 4W-4591 1 BRACKET AS
1 1F-0750 1 NUT-WELD (3/8-16-THD)
5 1 5P-9297 3 CLIP
6 1 8M-0506 1 ADAPTER-O-RING
7 1 4K-6297 1 ELBOW
8 1 4W-4592 1 BRACKET AS
1 1F-0750 1 NUT-WELD (3/8-16-THD)
9 1 3J-1907 3 SEAL-O-RING
10 1 6I-3800 1 TUBE AS
11 1 7W-9546 1 TUBE AS-SUPPLY (TRANS PUMP)
12 1 124-0174 2 CLIP
13 1 1B-2790 2 BOLT (5/16-18X1.375-IN)
14 1 5P-4116 2 WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)
15 1 6I-3799 1 TUBE AS
16 1 5P-9299 3 CLIP
17 1 4W-4590 1 BRACKET AS
1 1F-0750 2 NUT-WELD (3/8-16-THD)
18 1 0S-0509 4 BOLT (3/8-16X0.75-IN)
19 1 3B-1915 1 BOLT (3/8-16X1.375-IN)

256 FUEL SYSTEM 1 of 2 SEBP4196-50


FUEL SYSTEM
7W-9545 LINES GP-FUEL FILTER (contd. ) i01446482

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00228676

SEBP4196-50 2 of 2 FUEL SYSTEM 257


FUEL SYSTEM
6I-0030 LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION
S/N: 48W42331-UP
PART OF 117-0015 LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1252, 1254 i03671558
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 6I-0031 1 LINE AS-FUEL INJECTION (NO. 1)
2 1 6I-0032 1 LINE AS-FUEL INJECTION (NO. 2)
3 1 6I-0033 1 LINE AS-FUEL INJECTION (NO. 3)
4 1 6I-0034 1 LINE AS-FUEL INJECTION (NO. 4)
5 1 124-5945 1 LINE AS-FUEL INJECTION (NO. 5)
6 1 6I-0036 1 LINE AS-FUEL INJECTION (NO. 6)
7 1 124-5947 1 LINE AS-FUEL INJECTION (NO. 7)
8 1 6I-0038 1 LINE AS-FUEL INJECTION (NO. 8)
9 1 7C-6589 2 CLAMP-FUEL LINE (THREADED)
10 1 7C-6525 4 CLAMP-FUEL LINE (NON-THREADED)
11 1 5P-4939 11 SCREW-MACHINE (10-24X15.88-IN)
12 1 104-3038 1 SCREW-MACHINE
13 1 104-3039 2 SCREW AS
14 1 7C-6591 7 CLAMP-FUEL LINE (THREADED)
15 1 7C-7747 12 CLAMP-FUEL LINE (NON-THREADED)
16 1 6I-2318 1 BRACKET
17 1 6I-2319 1 BRACKET
18 1 9Y-4578 1 SPACER
19 1 1W-9168 1 CLAMP-FUEL LINE (NON-THREADED)
20 1 1W-9169 1 CLAMP-FUEL LINE (THREADED)
21 1 7M-9910 3 SCREW-MACHINE (10-24X1-IN)
22 1 2W-7264 2 CLAMP-FUEL LINE
23 1 4B-4274 8 WASHER (5.5X13X1.2-MM THK)
24 1 4P-8487 1 PLATE
25 1 4P-8260 1 BRACKET
26 1 4B-2047 4 NUT (10-24-THD)

258 FUEL SYSTEM 1 of 2 SEBP4196-50


FUEL SYSTEM
6I-0030 LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION (contd. ) i03671558

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00106349

SEBP4196-50 2 of 2 FUEL SYSTEM 259


FUEL SYSTEM
117-0015 LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION
S/N: 48W42331-UP
PART OF 169-3690, 203-5589 ENGINE AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1252, 1254 i04324969
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 1 6I-0030 1 LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION 258
2 1 6V-4314 1 SEAL-O-RING
3 1 068-8438 4 SPACER (11.12X19.05X7.9-MM THK)
4 1 0S-1591 4 BOLT (3/8-16X1.5-IN)
5 1 5M-2894 7 WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
6 1 1S-0004 2 SEAL-O-RING
7 1 5P-8119 8 SEAL-O-RING
8 1 5B-1484 8 NUT
9 1 9Y-3969 8 LINE AS-FUEL INJECTION
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 1H-1023 1 SEAL-O-RING
10 1 9Y-3358 2 SPACER
11 1 7W-2315 8 RETAINER
12 1 9Y-4577 1 BRACKET
13 1 7C-6589 2 CLAMP-FUEL LINE (THREADED)
14 1 7C-6525 2 CLAMP-FUEL LINE (NON-THREADED)
15 1 7M-9831 4 SCREW-MACHINE (10-24X0.88-IN)
16 1 4B-4274 4 WASHER (5.5X13X1.2-MM THK)
17 1 1C-2251 3 BOLT (3/8-16X1.87-IN)
R 18 1 7W-7026 8 NOZZLE AS-FUEL VALVE
(EACH INCLUDES)
M 19 1 9X-2836 1 SCREW-BUTTON HEAD
1 114-3364 1 WASHER-SPECIAL (SEALING)
20 1 7W-4487 1 WASHER-SPECIAL
21 1 9L-9098 1 SEAL-CARBON STOP
M-METRIC PART
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

260 FUEL SYSTEM 1 of 2 SEBP4196-50


FUEL SYSTEM
117-0015 LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION (contd. ) i04324969

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00248485

SEBP4196-50 2 of 2 FUEL SYSTEM 261


FUEL SYSTEM
4W-7374 PLATE GP-GOVERNOR ADAPTER
S/N: 48W42331-UP
PART OF 4W-6013 GOVERNOR GP
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1264 i02223950
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 8M-8739 1 BOLT-LOAD STOP
2 1 114-4812 1 RISER-GOVERNOR
3 1 1W-4640 1 SEAT-SPRING
4 1 2P-8630 1 DOWEL
5 1 7M-7193 1 RACE-THRUST BEARING
6 1 7M-7219 1 BEARING-THRUST
7 1 3K-0810 1 RING-LOCK
8 1 6N-7818 1 RING-LOCK
9 1 5P-5601 2 SEAL-O-RING
10 1 9S-8008 1 PLUG-O-RING
1 3D-2824 1 SEAL-O-RING
11 1 4W-2169 1 PLATE AS-ADAPTER
1 6N-3175 1 DOWEL
12 1 4N-0898 1 DOWEL-HOLLOW
13 1 9M-2089 1 DOWEL
14 1 7N-0579 1 BUSHING
15 1 6N-8195 1 RACE-THRUST BEARING
16 1 4W-7653 1 BOLT-SPECIAL
17 1 114-6306 1 PIN-DOWEL
18 1 114-4811 1 SLEEVE-VALVE
19 1 9M-6302 2 WASHER-SPECIAL
1 114-6305 1 WASHER-SPRING
20 1 7N-2351 1 PIN-CONTROL
21 1 034-4160 2 BOLT-LOCKING (5/16-18X1-IN)
22 1 8M-6393 1 RING-RETAINING
23 1 6N-8783 1 GEAR (42-TEETH)
24 1 9L-6509 1 WEIGHT AS-GOVERNOR
27 1 9N-3323 1 BRACKET AS-CONTROL (RACK)
28 1 2S-7316 1 DOWEL
29 1 7W-7129 1 LEVER-RACK CONTROL
30 1 122-6043 1 PISTON AS (GOVERNOR)
1 4N-1807 1 CYLINDER-SERVO
31 1 5P-9757 1 SEAL-O-RING
32 1 8N-6983 1 SLEEVE

262 FUEL SYSTEM 1 of 2 SEBP4196-50


FUEL SYSTEM
4W-7374 PLATE GP-GOVERNOR ADAPTER (contd. ) i02223950

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01121778

SEBP4196-50 2 of 2 FUEL SYSTEM 263


FUEL SYSTEM
7W-0561 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION
S/N: 48W42331-UP
PART OF 7W-1983 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1251, 1290 i02858306
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 1W-9171 1 BONNET-VALVE
2 1 8N-1415 1 SPRING-CHECK
3 1 1W-6987 1 VALVE AS-CHECK (FUEL)
4 1 7W-1927 1 RING-RETAINING
5 1 7W-0182 1 PLUNGER & BARREL AS
C 6 1 7C-5278 1 BOLT-PLUNGER GEAR (FUEL PUMP)
C 7 1 7N-1066 1 WASHER-RETAINING
C 1 7N-1208 1 SPRING-LIFTER
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00098273

264 FUEL SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4196-50


FUEL SYSTEM
7W-1983 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION
S/N: 48W42331-UP
DIRECT INJECTION
PART OF 104-7032 PUMP GP-GOV, FUEL INJ & TFR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1251, 1290 i01446505
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
C 1 1 7W-3956 1 CAMSHAFT-FUEL PUMP
2 1 8N-6981 8 LIFTER AS
3 1 9S-4191 1 PLUG-O-RING
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
Y 4 1 7N-4574 1 HOUSING GP-FUEL PUMP 252
5 1 8H-9204 8 WASHER-FELT (19/32X7/8X5/16-IN THK)
6 1 7E-5085 8 BUSHING-TERMINAL
7 1 9S-8008 2 PLUG-O-RING
1 3D-2824 2 SEAL-O-RING
8 1 1T-0284 1 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (5/16-18X1-IN)
9 1 7N-2694 1 BRACKET AS-CONTROL
10 1 6N-9655 1 PIN
11 1 7N-2693 1 SPRING-TORSION
12 1 4N-1572 1 LINK-RACK
13 1 4N-0900 1 RACK-REGULATOR-RH
1 4N-0901 1 RACK-REGULATOR-LH
14 1 114-8718 8 SEAL-O-RING
YC 15 1 7W-0561 8 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION 264
BM 16 1 9N-6496 8 SPACER (26.08X32.64X4.115-MM THK)
B 1 9N-6495 8 SPACER (26.08X32.64X4.216-MM THK)
B 1 5M-2697 8 SPACER (1.026X1.285X0.17-IN THK)
B 1 2M-4208 8 SPACER (1.027X1.285X0.174-IN THK)
B 1 2M-4209 8 SPACER (1.027X1.285X0.178-IN THK)
B 1 2M-4210 8 SPACER (1.027X1.285X0.182-IN THK)
B 1 2M-4211 8 SPACER (1.027X1.285X0.186-IN THK)
B 1 2M-4212 8 SPACER (1.027X1.285X0.19-IN THK)
B 1 5M-2691 8 SPACER (1.027X1.285X0.194-IN THK)
B 1 5S-7189 8 SPACER (1.027X1.285X0.198-IN THK)
17 2 4N-0824 1 VALVE AS-BYPASS (FUEL INJECTION PUMP)
2 7L-8696 1 SPRING-BYPASS
18 2 3K-0360 1 SEAL-O-RING
19 2 8N-0561 1 GEAR-PUMP IDLER (9-TEETH)
20 2 6N-7695 1 COVER-OIL PUMP
2 6L-5897 2 BOLT (1/4-20X0.875-IN)
21 2 6N-4165 1 PINION AS (12-TEETH)
22 2 6N-4090 1 DOWEL
23 2 8N-0560 1 GEAR-PUMP DRIVE (11-TEETH)
24 2 0S-1618 3 BOLT (5/16-18X1-IN)
25 2 5M-6214 1 PLUG-PIPE
26 2 5F-9144 1 SEAL-O-RING
27 2 4N-0905 1 GEAR-BEVEL (42-TEETH)
28 2 4N-0776 1 RETAINER
B-USE AS REQUIRED
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP4196-50 1 of 3 FUEL SYSTEM 265


FUEL SYSTEM
7W-1983 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION (contd. ) i01446505

GRAPHIC #1 g00113484

266 FUEL SYSTEM 2 of 3 SEBP4196-50


FUEL SYSTEM
7W-1983 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION (contd. ) i01446505

GRAPHIC #2 <END> g00330611

SEBP4196-50 3 of 3 FUEL SYSTEM 267


FUEL SYSTEM
4W-5479 PUMP GP-FUEL TRANSFER*R
S/N: 48W42331-UP
ONE SECTION GEAR
PART OF 8N-1630 PUMP GP-FUEL TRANSFER
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1256 i01586753
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 2B-2694 3 BOLT (5/16-18X2-IN)
2 1 8N-1628 1 SHAFT AS
3 1 7S-4440 1 BOLT
1 4N-7465 1 GASKET
4 1 6V-8977 1 SEAL-LIP TYPE
5 1 5J-5314 3 BOLT (5/16-18X1.5-IN)
6 1 7N-6128 1 COVER-TRANSFER PUMP
7 1 4N-1119 1 GEAR-TRANSFER PUMP (10-TEETH)
8 1 4W-5478 1 BODY AS-TRANSFER PUMP
9 1 7S-4433 1 FERRULE
10 1 1P-2298 1 VALVE AS
11 1 8F-6058 1 BEARING
12 1 5P-9294 1 SEAL-LIP TYPE
13 1 4N-7357 1 BEARING-SLEEVE
14 1 6V-8977 1 SEAL-LIP TYPE
15 1 1W-6177 1 SHAFT-IDLER
16 1 6N-1069 1 SPRING
17 1 2W-3294 1 PLUNGER AS-VALVE
18 1 3K-8460 1 PLUG
1 1J-9671 1 SEAL-O-RING
19 1 6J-2419 1 SEAL-O-RING

F 1 4B-4863 2 WASHER (4.7X11X1.2-MM THK)


F-NOT SHOWN

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00118420

268 FUEL SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4196-50


FUEL SYSTEM
8N-1630 PUMP GP-FUEL TRANSFER
S/N: 48W42331-UP
PART OF 104-7032 PUMP GP-GOV, FUEL INJ & TFR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1256 i01446509
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 9S-4191 1 PLUG-O-RING
2 1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
3 1 9S-4182 1 PLUG-O-RING
4 1 3J-7354 1 SEAL-O-RING
5 1 8N-1189 1 ADAPTER-PUMP MOUNTING
6 1 4N-7437 1 PLUG
7 1 7J-0204 1 SEAL-O-RING
YCR 8 1 4W-5479 1 PUMP GP-FUEL TRANSFER 268
9 1 4N-1105 1 GASKET
10 1 8N-1626 1 COUPLING-PUMP DRIVE
11 1 2B-2695 2 BOLT (5/16-18X0.875-IN)
12 1 9S-9332 1 FITTING-ELBOW
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00118419

SEBP4196-50 1 of 1 FUEL SYSTEM 269


FUEL SYSTEM
104-7032 PUMP GP-GOV, FUEL INJ & TFR
S/N: 48W42331-UP
PART OF 169-3690, 203-5589 ENGINE AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1256, 1286 i01577082
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 2P-8643 1 GASKET
2 1 5L-7812 2 BOLT (5/16-18X0.75-IN)
3 1 4N-1868 1 GASKET
Y 4 1 7W-1983 1 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION 265
Y 5 1 8N-1630 1 PUMP GP-FUEL TRANSFER 269
6 1 4N-1104 1 GASKET
7 1 9L-6447 1 SPRING
8 1 2N-0828 2 WASHER (SPRING)
1 2P-9556 1 WASHER (1.17X1.5X0.06-IN THK)
Y 9 1 4W-6013 1 GOVERNOR GP 249
10 1 5N-4185 2 WASHER-SPECIAL
11 1 4N-5656 1 COVER
Y 12 1 9Y-3336 1 FASTENER GP-FUEL INJ PUMP 236
Y 13 1 9N-5071 1 TORQUE CONTROL GP 283
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00821119

270 FUEL SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4196-50


FUEL SYSTEM
205-8577 TANK GP-FUEL
S/N: WDM1-2999
889-L (234.8-US GAL)
PART OF 233-5251 CHASSIS AR, 382-7647, 382-7648, 382-7649 DISTRIBUTION AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1273 i02845827
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 246-2641 1 PADLOCK GP
1 5P-8500 1 KEY
2 1 6T-1698 8 MOUNT
Y 3 1 211-0681 1 TANK GP-FUEL 272
4 1 241-2501 4 WASHER (22X82.55X11-MM THK)
M 5 1 7X-2564 4 BOLT (M20X2.5X90-MM)
6 1 8T-5439 4 WASHER-HARD (21.5X45X6-MM THK)
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01036549

SEBP4196-50 1 of 1 FUEL SYSTEM 271


FUEL SYSTEM
211-0681 TANK GP-FUEL
S/N: WDM1-2999
889-L (234.8-US GAL)
PART OF 205-8577 TANK GP-FUEL
SMCS-1273 i04805881
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
J 1 1 7X-7700 1 CAP AS-FUEL (LOCKABLE, VENTED)
1A 1 9X-8600 1 SEAL-O-RING
2 1 9P-7121 1 STRAINER-FUEL (FUEL TANK)
3 1 164-3417 1 COVER
4 1 187-1679 1 COVER
5 1 211-0679 1 TANK AS-FUEL
6 1 1H-8128 1 SEAL-O-RING
7 1 5H-6734 1 SEAL-O-RING
8 1 8T-4121 12 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 9 1 8T-4136 12 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
J 9X-2205 1 KIT-CAP FILTER (FUEL TANK) (VENT)
(INCLUDES FILTER AS, SCREEN,GASKETS,VALVE)
J-KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART MARKED J
M-METRIC PART

272 FUEL SYSTEM 1 of 2 SEBP4196-50


FUEL SYSTEM
211-0681 TANK GP-FUEL (contd. ) i04805881

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01035710

SEBP4196-50 2 of 2 FUEL SYSTEM 273


FUEL SYSTEM
211-0681 TANK GP-FUEL
S/N: WDM3000-UP
889-L (234.8-US GAL)
PART OF 205-8577 TANK GP-FUEL
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1273 i04805880
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
J 1 1 7X-7700 1 CAP AS-FUEL (LOCKABLE, VENTED)
1A 1 9X-8600 1 SEAL-O-RING
2 1 9P-7121 1 STRAINER-FUEL (FUEL TANK)

PARTS SHOWN IN GRAPHIC(S) WITHOUT A REFERENCE


NUMBER ARE NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
J 9X-2205 1 KIT-CAP FILTER (FUEL TANK) (VENT)
(INCLUDES FILTER AS, SCREWS, GASKETS & VALVE)
J-KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART MARKED J

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g02891437

274 FUEL SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4196-50


FUEL SYSTEM
242-3370 TANK GP-FUEL
S/N: WDM1-UP
889-L (234.8-US GAL)
PART OF 225-6549 LIGHTING GP-FLOOD
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1273 i02514484
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 246-2641 1 PADLOCK GP
1 5P-8500 1 KEY
2 1 6T-1698 8 MOUNT
3 1 241-2501 4 WASHER (22X82.55X11-MM THK)
Y 4 1 242-3383 1 TANK GP-FUEL 276
M 5 1 7X-2564 4 BOLT (M20X2.5X90-MM)
6 1 8T-5439 4 WASHER-HARD (21.5X45X6-MM THK)
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01121270

SEBP4196-50 1 of 1 FUEL SYSTEM 275


FUEL SYSTEM
242-3383 TANK GP-FUEL
S/N: WDM1-UP
889-L (234.8-US GAL)
PART OF 242-3370 TANK GP-FUEL
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1273 i04805891
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
J 1 1 7X-7700 1 CAP AS-FUEL (LOCKABLE, VENTED)
1 9X-8600 1 SEAL-O-RING
2 1 9P-7121 1 STRAINER-FUEL (FUEL TANK)
3 1 164-3417 1 COVER
4 1 187-1679 1 COVER
6 1 1H-8128 1 SEAL-O-RING
7 1 5H-6734 1 SEAL-O-RING
8 1 8T-4121 12 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 9 1 8T-4136 12 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
J 9X-2205 1 KIT-CAP FILTER (FUEL TANK)
(INCLUDES FILTER AS, SCREWS, GASKETS, VALVE)
J-KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART MARKED J
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01121432

276 FUEL SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4196-50


FUEL SYSTEM
309-9803 TANK GP-FUEL
S/N: WDM1-UP
889-L (235-US GAL). EXPLOSION RESISTANT
PART OF 309-9802 STEEL MILL AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1273 i03544005
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 1Q-3618 1 BAFFLE
2 1 246-2641 1 PADLOCK GP
1 5P-8500 1 KEY
3 1 6T-1698 8 MOUNT
4 1 241-2501 4 WASHER (22X82.55X11-MM THK)
Y 5 1 309-9804 1 TANK GP-FUEL 278
M 6 1 7X-2564 4 BOLT (M20X2.5X90-MM)
7 1 8T-5439 4 WASHER-HARD (21.5X45X6-MM THK)
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01874933

SEBP4196-50 1 of 1 FUEL SYSTEM 277


FUEL SYSTEM
309-9804 TANK GP-FUEL
S/N: WDM1-2999
889-L (235-US GAL)
PART OF 309-9803 TANK GP-FUEL
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1273 i03544007
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 1Z-9457 1 CAP AS-FILLER (FUEL TANK)
2 1 164-3417 1 COVER
3 1 187-1679 1 COVER
4 1 309-9805 1 TANK AS-FUEL
5 1 1H-8128 1 SEAL-O-RING
6 1 5H-6734 1 SEAL-O-RING
7 1 8T-4121 12 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 8 1 8T-4136 12 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01874867

278 FUEL SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4196-50


FUEL SYSTEM
309-9804 TANK GP-FUEL
S/N: WDM3000-UP
889-L (235-US GAL)
PART OF 309-9803 TANK GP-FUEL
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1273 i04760273
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 1Z-9457 1 CAP AS-FILLER (FUEL TANK)
2 1 309-9805 1 TANK AS-FUEL

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g02879656

SEBP4196-50 1 of 1 FUEL SYSTEM 279


FUEL SYSTEM
333-3475 TANK GP-FUEL
S/N: WDM3309-UP
889-L (234.8 US GAL)
PART OF 382-7640, 382-7641, 382-7642 DISTRIBUTION AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1273 i04930290
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 246-2641 1 PADLOCK GP
1 5P-8500 1 KEY
2 1 6T-1698 8 MOUNT
3 1 164-3417 1 COVER
4 1 187-1679 1 COVER
5 1 241-2501 4 WASHER (22X82.55X11-MM THK)
Y 6 1 335-5340 1 TANK GP-FUEL 282
7 1 336-9883 1 SENSOR AS-FUEL LEVEL
1 8T-8729 3 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
1 230-4014 1 RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (3-PIN)
1 273-4838 1 SEAL
8 1 1H-8128 1 SEAL-O-RING
9 1 5H-6734 1 SEAL-O-RING
M 10 1 6V-2314 5 BOLT (M5X0.8X35-MM)
M 11 1 7X-2564 4 BOLT (M20X2.5X90-MM)
12 1 8T-0328 5 WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)
13 1 8T-4121 12 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 14 1 8T-4136 12 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
15 1 8T-5439 4 WASHER-HARD (21.5X45X6-MM THK)
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

280 FUEL SYSTEM 1 of 2 SEBP4196-50


FUEL SYSTEM
333-3475 TANK GP-FUEL (contd. ) i04930290

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g03105878

SEBP4196-50 2 of 2 FUEL SYSTEM 281


FUEL SYSTEM
335-5340 TANK GP-FUEL
S/N: WDM3309-UP
889-L (234.8-US GAL)
PART OF 333-3475 TANK GP-FUEL
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1273 i04926447
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
JL 1 1 7X-7700 1 CAP AS-FUEL (LOCKABLE, VENTED)
1 9X-8600 1 SEAL-O-RING
2 1 9P-7121 1 STRAINER-FUEL (FUEL TANK)

PARTS SHOWN IN GRAPHIC(S) WITHOUT A REFERENCE


NUMBER ARE NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY

AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):


L 9X-2205 1 KIT-CAP FILTER (FUEL TANK)
(INCLUDES FILTER AS, SCREWS, GASKETS & VALVE)
J-REQUIRES CORPORATE PADLOCK
L-KIT MARKED L SERVICES PART MARKED L

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g02713277

282 FUEL SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4196-50


FUEL SYSTEM
9N-5071 TORQUE CONTROL GP
S/N: 48W42331-UP
PART OF 104-7032 PUMP GP-GOV, FUEL INJ & TFR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1257 i01489196
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 1P-6452 1 INSULATOR
2 1 1P-9958 1 INSULATOR
3 1 2S-7391 1 BAR-STOP
4 1 3S-0602 1 RETAINER-SPRING
5 1 4N-4218 1 CONTACT
6 1 7N-4012 1 SPACER (0.305-MM THK)
7 1 7N-4330 1 SPACER (0.75-MM THK)
8 1 8M-9062 1 RETAINER-SPRING
9 1 9L-3625 1 SPRING-TORQUE
10 1 9L-9347 1 SHIM (0.510MM THK)
11 1 6L-5897 2 BOLT (1/4-20X0.875-IN)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00775420

SEBP4196-50 1 of 1 FUEL SYSTEM 283


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
3E-6328 ALARM GP–ACTION
S/N: WDM1-UP
24-VOLT
PART OF 233-5249, 375-4177 WIRING GP-PLATFORM
SMCS-7400, 7402, 7407 i04156858
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 102-8802 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
2 1 8T-8729 2 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01342739

284 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4196-50


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
384-4393 ALTERNATOR AR-CHARGING
S/N: WDM3000-UP
24-VOLT, 75-AMPERE
PART OF 382-7640, 382-7641, 382-7647, 382-7648 DISTRIBUTION AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1405, 1410, 1425 i04787149
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
YR 1 1 200-8281 1 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING (24-VOLT, 75-AMPERE) 291
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g02887757

SEBP4196-50 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 285


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
384-4394 ALTERNATOR AR-CHARGING
S/N: WDM3000-UP
24-VOLT, 105-AMPERE
PART OF 382-7642, 382-7649 DISTRIBUTION AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1405, 1410, 1425 i04759025
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
YR 1 1 316-7251 1 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING (24-VOLT, 105-AMPERE) 299
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g02887773

286 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4196-50


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
169-8367 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING
S/N: WDM1-UP
24-VOLT, 100-AMPERE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1405 i01926119
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 9Y-4056 1 PULLEY-ALTERNATOR
CYR 2 1 200-8277 1 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING 289
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00683141

SEBP4196-50 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 287


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
199-7572 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING–DEBRIS RESISTANT
S/N: WDM1-UP
24-VOLT, 100-AMPERE
PART OF 350-2609 DISTRIBUTION AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1405 i04726951
PART NAME SEE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
YR 204-7449 1 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING (24-VOLT, 100-AMPERE) 293

9Y-4056 1 PULLEY-ALTERNATOR
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

288 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM SEBP4196-50


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
200-8277 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING*R
S/N: WDM1-UP
24-VOLT, 100-AMPERE
PART OF 169-8367 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER 316-7251–PAGE 299. FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR
204-7449–PAGE 293
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1405 i03540045
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 8T-4205 2 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
2 1 1H-3244 2 LOCKWASHER
3 1 6V-8187 1 NUT (1/4-28-THD)
4 1 5S-7349 1 BOLT (1/4-20X0.5-IN)
5 1 9L-6770 1 CAP-DUST
6 1 231-6133 1 KIT-BEARING (ALTERNATOR)
(INCLUDES BEARING AS & RACE)
7 1 231-6134 1 KIT-RECTIFIER (ALTERNATOR)
(INCLUDES ADAPTER, CONNECTOR, INSULATION,
RECITIFIER, SCREWS, & WASHERS)
8 1 202-2708 1 DIODE AS
9 1 3T-6354 1 REGULATOR AS-VOLTAGE (24-VOLT) (ALTERNATOR)
10 1 229-8906 1 CAPACITOR AS
11 1 202-9897 1 BEARING-SPECIAL BALL
12 1 100-6531 1 FAN-ALTERNATOR (11-BLADE)
13 1 187-2034 1 NUT-FLANGE (5/8-18-THD)
14 1 202-2783 1 PLATE
15 1 202-2699 1 HOUSING AS
16 1 202-2700 1 FRAME
17 1 202-2707 1 STATOR AS-ALTERNATOR
18 1 202-2703 1 COIL AS
19 1 9S-2390 1 RETAINER
20 1 9S-2302 1 ROTOR AS
21 1 4B-2047 1 NUT (10-24-THD)
22 1 8T-0328 1 WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)
23 1 8F-1434 1 LOCKWASHER
24 1 202-2784 1 KIT-ALTERNATOR TERMINAL
(INCLUDES NUT, LOCKWASHERS, WASHERS,
INSULATORS, SCREW, CONNECTOR, & ADAPTER)
25 1 202-2785 1 KIT-ALTERNATOR TERMINAL
(INCLUDES STUD, BUSHINGS, WASHERS,
CONNECTOR, & NUT)
26 1 202-2786 1 KIT-ALTERNATOR TERMINAL
(INCLUDES NUTS, LOCKWASHER, BUSHINGS,
WASHERS, CONNECTOR, & STUD)
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
202-2787 1 KIT-HARDWARE (ALTERNATOR)
(INCLUDES NUTS, PLUG, SCREWS, LOCKWASHER,
CONNECTOR, BOLTS, COLLAR, & BOOT)

SEBP4196-50 1 of 2 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 289


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
200-8277 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING (contd. ) i03540045

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01083124

290 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP4196-50


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
200-8281 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING*R
S/N: WDM1-UP
24-VOLT, 75-AMPERE
PART OF 384-4393 ALTERNATOR AR-CHARGING, 233-5256 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1405 i02997814
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 8T-4205 2 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
2 1 1H-3244 2 LOCKWASHER
3 1 6V-8187 1 NUT (1/4-28-THD)
4 1 5S-7349 1 BOLT (1/4-20X0.5-IN)
5 1 9L-6770 1 CAP-DUST
6 1 231-6133 1 KIT-BEARING (ALTERNATOR)
(INCLUDES BEARING AS & RACE)
7 1 231-6134 1 KIT-RECTIFIER (ALTERNATOR)
(INCLUDES
RECTIFIER,SCREWS,CONNECTOR,INSULATION,
WASHERS & ADAPTER)
8 1 202-2708 1 DIODE AS
9 1 3T-6354 1 REGULATOR AS-VOLTAGE (24-VOLT)
10 1 229-8906 1 CAPACITOR AS
11 1 202-9897 1 BEARING-SPECIAL BALL
12 1 100-6531 1 FAN-ALTERNATOR (11-BLADE)
13 1 187-2034 1 NUT-FLANGE (5/8-18-THD)
14 1 202-2783 1 PLATE
15 1 202-2699 1 HOUSING AS
16 1 202-2700 1 FRAME
17 1 202-8647 1 STATOR AS
18 1 202-2703 1 COIL AS
19 1 9S-2390 1 RETAINER
20 1 9S-2302 1 ROTOR AS
21 1 4B-2047 1 NUT (10-24-THD)
22 1 8T-0328 1 WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)
23 1 8F-1434 1 LOCKWASHER
24 1 202-2784 1 KIT-ALTERNATOR TERMINAL (OUTPUT)
(INCLUDES NUT, LOCKWASHER,
WASHERS,INSULATORS, SCREW, CONNECTOR &
ADAPTER)
25 1 202-2785 1 KIT-ALTERNATOR TERMINAL (RELAY)
(INCLUDES STUD, BUSHINGS, WASHERS,
CONNECTOR & NUT AS)
26 1 202-2786 1 KIT-ALTERNATOR TERMINAL (INDICATOR LIGHT)
(INCLUDES NUTS, LOCKWASHER, BUSHINGS,
WASHERS, CONNECTOR & STUD)
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
202-2787 1 KIT-HARDWARE (ALTERNATOR)
(INCLUDES NUT AS, PLUG, SCREW AS, SCREWS,
LOCKWASHER, NUT, CONNECTOR, BOLT, COLLAR &
BOOT)

SEBP4196-50 1 of 2 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 291


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
200-8281 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING (contd. ) i02997814

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01082777

292 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP4196-50


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
204-7449 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING–DEBRIS RESISTANT*R
S/N: WDM1-UP
24-VOLT, 100-AMPERE
PART OF 199-7572, 262-7176 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER 200-8277–PAGE 289
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1405 i02232344
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 8T-4205 2 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
2 1 1H-3244 2 LOCKWASHER
3 1 6V-8187 1 NUT (1/4-28-THD)
4 1 5S-7349 1 BOLT (1/4-20X0.5-IN)
5 1 9L-6770 1 CAP-DUST
6 1 231-6133 1 KIT-BEARING (ALTERNATOR)
(INCLUDES BEARINGS)
7 1 231-6134 1 KIT-RECTIFIER (ALTERNATOR)
(INCLUDES RECTIFIER, SCREWS, CONNECTOR,
INSULATION, WASHER-INSULATION, WASHERS &
ADAPTER)
8 1 202-2708 1 DIODE AS
9 1 3T-6354 1 REGULATOR AS-VOLTAGE (24-VOLT)
10 1 229-8906 1 CAPACITOR AS
11 1 202-9897 1 BEARING-SPECIAL BALL
12 1 100-6531 1 FAN-ALTERNATOR (11-BLADE)
13 1 187-2034 1 NUT-FLANGE (5/8-18-THD)
14 1 183-7640 1 GUARD
15 1 202-2699 1 HOUSING AS
16 1 202-2700 1 FRAME
17 1 202-2707 1 STATOR AS-ALTERNATOR
18 1 202-2703 1 COIL AS
19 1 9S-2390 1 RETAINER
20 1 9S-2302 1 ROTOR AS
21 1 4B-2047 1 NUT (10-24-THD)
22 1 8T-0328 1 WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)
23 1 8F-1434 1 LOCKWASHER
24 1 202-2784 1 KIT-ALTERNATOR TERMINAL (OUTPUT)
(INCLUDES NUT, LOCKWASHERS, WASHERS,
INSULATORS, SCREW, CONNECTOR & ADAPTER)
25 1 202-2785 1 KIT-ALTERNATOR TERMINAL (RELAY)
(INCLUDES STUD, BUSHINGS, WASHERS, NUT &
CONNECTOR)
26 1 202-2786 1 KIT-ALTERNATOR TERMINAL (INDICATOR LIGHT)
(INCLUDES NUTS, LOCKWASHER, BUSHINGS,
WASHERS, CONNECTOR & STUD)
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
202-2787 1 KIT-HARDWARE (ALTERNATOR)
(INCLUDES NUTS, NUT AS, PLUG, SCREWS,
LOCKWASHER, CONNECTOR, BOLT, COLLAR & BOOT)

SEBP4196-50 1 of 2 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 293


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
204-7449 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING (contd. ) i02232344

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01126477

294 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP4196-50


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
233-5256 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING
S/N: WDM1-2999
24-VOLT, 75-AMPERE
PART OF 233-5253 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
SMCS-1405 i04780519
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 4S-5780 1 ROD
2 1 7C-3938 1 PULLEY-ALTERNATOR
3 1 8S-5383 1 BLOCK
4 1 9L-6130 1 V-BELT SET (ALTERNATOR)
(INCLUDES 2 BELTS)
5 1 177-3908 1 CABLE AS
6 1 188-2034 1 PAN AS-DRIP
1 1F-0750 1 NUT-WELD (3/8-16-THD)
1 7T-1099 2 LINK
YR 7 1 200-8281 1 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING 291
8 1 4L-6454 2 BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
9 1 5P-1075 2 WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)
10 1 7X-0346 1 BOLT (5/8-11X2-IN)
11 1 7X-0448 2 NUT (5/8-11-THD)
12 1 7X-0591 2 WASHER-HARD (17X29X3-MM THK)
13 1 8T-4122 1 WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)
14 1 8T-4223 3 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
15 1 8T-4835 1 BOLT (1/2-13X2-IN)
16 1 8T-8919 2 BOLT (1/2-13X1.75-IN)
17 1 9H-1024 1 WASHER-HARD (17X30X6-MM THK)
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP4196-50 1 of 2 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 295


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
233-5256 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING (contd. ) i04780519

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01128208

296 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP4196-50


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
262-7176 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING–DEBRIS RESISTANT
S/N: WDM1-UP
24-VOLT, 100-AMPERE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1405 i02266542
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 4S-5780 1 ROD
2 1 8S-5383 1 BLOCK
3 1 9L-6130 1 V-BELT SET (ALTERNATOR)
(INCLUDES 2 BELTS)
4 1 9Y-4056 1 PULLEY-ALTERNATOR
5 1 177-3908 1 CABLE AS
1 9G-4336 1 TERMINAL-RING (4-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW)
1 5P-9799 1 TUBE (HEAT SHRINK)
D 1 6V-2369 1 CABLE (4-GA, BLACK) (0.21-M)
1 097-7403 1 TERMINAL
6 1 188-2034 1 PAN AS-DRIP
YR 7 1 204-7449 1 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING (24-VOLT, 100-AMPERE) 293
8 1 4L-6454 2 BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
9 1 5P-1075 2 WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)
10 1 7X-0346 1 BOLT (5/8-11X2-IN)
11 1 7X-0448 2 NUT (5/8-11-THD)
12 1 7X-0591 2 WASHER-HARD (17X29X3-MM THK)
13 1 8T-4122 1 WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)
14 1 8T-4223 3 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
15 1 8T-4835 1 BOLT (1/2-13X2-IN)
16 1 8T-8919 2 BOLT (1/2-13X1.75-IN)
17 1 9H-1024 1 WASHER-HARD (17X30X6-MM THK)
D-ORDER BY THE METER
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP4196-50 1 of 2 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 297


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
262-7176 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING (contd. ) i02266542

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01126622

298 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP4196-50


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
316-7251 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING*R
S/N: WDM1-UP
24-VOLT, 105-AMPERE
PART OF 384-4394 ALTERNATOR AR-CHARGING
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR 200-8277–PAGE 289
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1405 i03664927
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 8T-4205 2 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
2 1 1H-3244 2 LOCKWASHER
3 1 6V-8187 1 NUT (1/4-28-THD)
4 1 5S-7349 1 BOLT (1/4-20X0.5-IN)
5 1 9L-6770 1 CAP-DUST
6 1 231-6133 1 KIT-BEARING
1 5P-3419 1 RACE-BEARING INNER
1 229-9407 1 BEARING AS
7 1 308-1362 1 RECTIFIER AS
8 1 202-2708 1 DIODE AS
9 1 3T-6354 1 REGULATOR AS-VOLTAGE (24-VOLT) (ALTERNATOR)
10 1 202-9897 1 BEARING-SPECIAL BALL
11 1 100-6531 1 FAN-ALTERNATOR (11-BLADE)
12 1 187-2034 1 NUT-FLANGE (5/8-18-THD)
13 1 202-2783 1 PLATE
15 1 202-2700 1 FRAME
16 1 308-1365 1 STATOR AS
17 1 308-1366 1 COIL AS
18 1 9S-2390 1 RETAINER
19 1 299-1761 1 ROTOR AS
20 1 4B-2047 1 NUT (10-24-THD)
21 1 8T-0328 1 WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)
22 1 8F-1434 1 LOCKWASHER
23 1 202-2784 1 KIT-ALTERNATOR TERMINAL
(INCLUDES NUT, LOCKWASHER, WASHERS,
INSULATORS, SCCREW, CONNECTORS, & ADAPTER)
24 1 202-2785 1 KIT-ALTERNATOR TERMINAL
(INCLUDES STUD, BUSHINGS, WASHERS,
CONNECTOR, & NUT AS)
25 1 202-2786 1 KIT-ALTERNATOR TERMINAL
(INCLUDES NUTS, LOCKWASHER, BUSHINGS,
WASHERS, CONNECTOR, & STUD)

F 202-2787 1 KIT-HARDWARE
(INCLUDES NUT AS, PLUG, SCREW AS, SCREWS,
LOCKWASHER, NUT, CONNECTOR, BOLTS, COLLAR,
& BOOT)
F-NOT SHOWN

SEBP4196-50 1 of 2 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 299


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
316-7251 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING (contd. ) i03664927

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01971058

300 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP4196-50


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
384-4386 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING
S/N: WDM3000-UP
24-VOLT, 75-AMPERE
PART OF 382-7653 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
SMCS-1405 i04730094
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 4S-5780 1 ROD
2 1 7C-3938 1 PULLEY-ALTERNATOR
3 1 8S-5383 1 BLOCK
4 1 9L-6130 1 V-BELT SET (ALTERNATOR)
(INCLUDES 2 BELTS)
5 1 177-3908 1 CABLE AS
1 9G-4336 1 TERMINAL-RING (4-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW)
D 1 6V-2369 CABLE (4-GA, BLACK) (0.3-M)
1 097-7403 1 TERMINAL
6 1 188-2034 1 PAN AS-DRIP
1 1F-0750 1 NUT-WELD (3/8-16-THD)
1 7T-1099 2 LINK
7 1 4L-6454 2 BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
8 1 5P-1075 2 WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)
9 1 7X-0346 1 BOLT (5/8-11X2-IN)
10 1 7X-0448 2 NUT (5/8-11-THD)
11 1 7X-0591 2 WASHER-HARD (17X29X3-MM THK)
12 1 8T-4122 1 WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)
13 1 8T-4223 3 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
14 1 8T-4835 1 BOLT (1/2-13X2-IN)
15 1 8T-8919 2 BOLT (1/2-13X1.75-IN)
16 1 9H-1024 1 WASHER-HARD (17X30X6-MM THK)
D-ORDER BY THE METER

SEBP4196-50 1 of 2 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 301


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
384-4386 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING (contd. ) i04730094

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g02887777

302 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP4196-50


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
163-5395 BATTERY & WIRING GP
S/N: WDM1-2999
PART OF 233-5251 CHASSIS AR
SMCS-1401, 1402, 1408 i04535272
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 3E-7753 1 FLOAT AS (FUEL LEVEL SENSOR)
2 1 3E-9350 1 SWITCH AS-TEMPERATURE
(POWER TRAIN FILTER BYPASS)
1 102-8802 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
1 186-3735 2 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
3 2 3T-9660 1 FITTING-O-RING
4 2 6T-0463 1 CABLE AS
2 1S-7251 1 TERMINAL-CABLE (00-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW)
2 1S-7252 1 TERMINAL-CABLE (00-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW)
E 2 5P-0747 CABLE (00-GA, BLACK) (70-CM)
5 2 6V-0484 1 ELBOW
6 2 6V-0852 1 CAP-DUST
7 1 6Y-6584 1 STRAP AS-GROUND
8 1,2 7G-1060 4 STRAP AS-GROUND
BC 9 1,2 7K-1181 106 STRAP-CABLE
Y 10 2 7N-0719 1 SWITCH GP-DISCONNECT (BATTERY) 423
11 2 7T-7777 1 CABLE AS
E 2 5P-0761 CABLE (00-GA, RED) (109-CM)
2 1S-7251 2 TERMINAL-CABLE (00-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW)
2 8N-0869 2 COVER-TERMINAL (RED)
E 2 5P-0695 CONDUIT (86-CM)
2 1S-4915 2 LINER (CONDUIT)
E 2 8T-2225 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (25.4-MM DIA) (16-CM)
12 2 324-1414 1 RECEPTACLE AS
2 1S-7251 2 TERMINAL-CABLE (00-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW)
E 2 5P-0747 CABLE (00-GA, BLACK) (86-CM)
E 2 5P-0761 CABLE (00-GA, RED) (115-CM)
E 2 8T-2225 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (25.4-MM DIA) (16-CM)
E 2 5P-0695 CONDUIT (90-CM)
2 1S-4915 2 LINER (CONDUIT)
D 2 6V-2722 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (25.4-MM DIA) (0.1-M)
13 2 8S-2634 1 COVER AS
14 2 8S-4211 2 PLATE
C 15 2 8T-8737 3 PLUG-SEAL
16 2 8V-0622 1 CABLE AS-BATTERY
2 8T-9757 1 TERMINAL AS-BATTERY (NEGATIVE)
2 8C-5917 1 TERMINAL AS-BATTERY (POSITIVE)
2 1M-6119 2 BOLT (5/16-18X1.375-IN)
2 1M-6120 2 NUT (5/16-18-THD)
E 2 5P-0761 CABLE (00-GA, RED) (14-CM)
2 9G-0003 1 COVER AS-TERMINAL (BLACK)
2 9G-0004 1 COVER AS-TERMINAL (RED)
17 2 9P-1503 1 CABLE AS
2 1S-4915 2 LINER (CONDUIT)
2 1S-7252 1 TERMINAL-CABLE (00-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW)
2 3S-2093 1 STRAP-CABLE
E 2 5P-0695 CONDUIT (92-CM)
E 2 5P-0747 CABLE (00-GA, BLACK) (134-CM)
2 7N-5274 1 COVER AS-TERMINAL (BLACK) (BATTERY)
BE 2 8T-2225 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (25.4-MM DIA) (23-CM)
2 9G-8909 1 COVER-TERMINAL (BLACK) (RING)
2 3S-6050 1 TERMINAL AS-BATTERY (NEGATIVE)
2 1M-6119 1 BOLT (5/16-18X1.375-IN)
2 1M-6120 1 NUT (5/16-18-THD)
Y 18 2 9W-0742 1 BLOCK GP-JUNCTION (BATTERY) 332
SEBP4196-50 1 of 7 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 303
ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
163-5395 BATTERY & WIRING GP (contd. ) i04535272
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
19 2 9W-2938 1 COVER AS
2 4D-6716 3 RIVET-POP
20 2 9W-9472 1 CABLE AS
2 3S-6049 1 TERMINAL AS-BATTERY (POSITIVE)
2 1M-6119 1 BOLT (5/16-18X1.375-IN)
2 1M-6120 1 NUT (5/16-18-THD)
E 2 5P-0761 CABLE (00-GA, RED) (152-CM)
2 1S-7251 1 TERMINAL-CABLE (00-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW)
2 8N-0869 1 COVER-TERMINAL (RED) (RING)
E 2 5P-0695 CONDUIT (121-CM)
2 8N-1725 1 COVER AS-TERMINAL (RED) (BATTERY)
2 1S-4915 2 LINER (CONDUIT)
BE 2 8T-2225 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (25.4-MM DIA) (23-CM)
2 3S-2093 1 STRAP-CABLE
21 2 9X-0261 1 ADAPTER
22 2 9X-3271 1 ADAPTER (1/2-14-THD)
23 2 061-7661 1 CABLE AS
E 2 5P-0747 CABLE (00-GA, BLACK) (42-CM)
2 1S-7251 2 TERMINAL-CABLE (00-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW)
24 1 102-9445 1 PLATE AS
1 7M-7794 2 STUD-WELD (9.4X21.5X25.5-MM)
1 7T-1099 1 LINK
25 1 111-4402 1 FILTER-FOAM (FUEL LEVEL SENSOR)
26 2 118-6365 2 PLATE AS
Y 27 1 124-9325 1 SENSOR GP-FUEL LEVEL 384
Y 28 2 134-2252 1 SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE (HYDRAULIC OIL) 389
Y 28A 1 134-2252 1 SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE (POWER TRAIN OIL) 389
Y 28B 2 134-2252 1 SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE (COOLANT) 389
29 2 137-9441 1 PLATE AS
2 6C-3680 2 RIVET-POP
2 109-1645 1 CLIP
30 1 145-2269 1 HARNESS AS-SENSOR (ENGINE SPEED)
1 8T-8729 2 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
1 8T-8730 2 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
1 155-2270 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
1 102-8802 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
31 2 146-7812 1 HARNESS AS-SOLENOID (STARTING AID)
2 8T-8729 2 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
2 8T-8730 2 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
2 155-2270 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
2 102-8802 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
32 2 153-6281 1 HOLD-DOWN-BATTERY
33 1 163-5426 1 HARNESS AS-CHASSIS
1 8N-0869 1 COVER-TERMINAL (RED)
1 8N-1544 1 PIN-CONNECTOR (8-GA)
1 8T-8729 24 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
1 8T-8737 30 PLUG-SEAL
1 9G-3695 9 PLUG-SEAL
1 9W-0844 22 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
1 9W-0852 9 PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
1 113-0581 1 RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (40-PIN)
E 1 114-8843 SLEEVE-PLASTIC (540-CM)
E 1 114-8845 SLEEVE-PLASTIC (20-CM)
E 1 119-3662 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (10.85-MM DIA) (20-CM)
E 1 125-7874 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (5.72-MM DIA) (15-CM)
304 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 2 of 7 SEBP4196-50
ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
163-5395 BATTERY & WIRING GP (contd. ) i04535272
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
E 1 125-7875 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (7.44-MM DIA) (5-CM)
E 1 125-7876 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (17.78-MM DIA) (16-CM)
1 9X-3402 36 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
–OR–
1 126-1768 36 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
1 127-5486 1 RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (1-PIN)
1 2L-8057 1 TERMINAL-RING (8-GA, NO. 10 SCREW)
–OR–
1 2L-8049 1 TERMINAL-RING (6-GA, NO. 10 SCREW)
1 2L-8069 3 TERMINAL-RING (2-GA TO 10-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW)
1 2L-8071 2 TERMINAL-RING
(10-GA TO 12-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW)
1 9X-3401 8 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
–OR–
1 126-1767 8 PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
1 170-3793 1 RING-TERMINAL
1 170-3794 1 RING-TERMINAL
1 170-3795 2 RING-TERMINAL
1 102-8802 2 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
1 102-8803 2 KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)
1 102-8804 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)
1 102-8805 2 KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)
1 102-8806 2 KIT-RECEPTACLE (8-PIN)
(EACH RECEPTACLE KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE
AS & WEDGE)
1 155-2271 2 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (4-PIN)
1 155-2255 2 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (12-PIN)
1 155-2270 8 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
1 155-2260 2 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)
1 155-2274 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (6-PIN)
1 155-2265 2 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (8-PIN)
(EACH PLUG KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE &
INTERFACE SEAL)
34 1 163-5427 1 HARNESS AS-CHASSIS (FENDER, RH)
1 8T-8729 41 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
1 8T-8737 11 PLUG-SEAL
1 9G-3695 19 PLUG-SEAL
1 9W-0844 8 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
1 9W-0852 22 PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
1 189-3158 2 SUPPRESSOR-ARC
1 113-0580 1 RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (40-PIN)
1 113-0582 1 RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (40-PIN)
E 1 114-8843 SLEEVE-PLASTIC (300-CM)
E 1 114-8845 SLEEVE-PLASTIC (40-CM)
E 1 119-3662 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (10.85-MM DIA) (20-CM)
E 1 125-7874 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (5.72-MM DIA) (15-CM)
E 1 125-7875 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (7.44-MM DIA) (10-CM)
1 126-1766 19 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)
1 2L-8069 3 TERMINAL-RING (2-GA TO 10-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW)
1 113-0580 1 RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (40-PIN)
(IN LINE-A)
1 113-0582 1 RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (40-PIN)
(IN LINE-C)
1 102-8802 3 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
1 102-8804 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)
(EACH RECEPTACLE KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS
& WEDGE)
1 155-2271 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (4-PIN)
1 155-2270 8 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
SEBP4196-50 3 of 7 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 305
ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
163-5395 BATTERY & WIRING GP (contd. ) i04535272
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 155-2260 3 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)
(EACH PLUG KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE &
INTERFACE SEAL)
35 1 163-5429 1 HARNESS AS-FRONT (RADIATOR GUARD)
1 7K-1181 3 STRAP-CABLE
1 9G-3695 8 PLUG-SEAL
1 9W-0844 4 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
1 9W-0852 2 PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
1 189-3158 3 SUPPRESSOR-ARC
E 1 114-8843 SLEEVE-PLASTIC (240-CM)
E 1 119-3662 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (10.85-MM DIA) (20-CM)
E 1 125-7874 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (5.72-MM DIA) (25-CM)
E 1 125-7874 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (5.72-MM DIA) (5-CM)
1 126-1766 20 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)
1 144-1636 8 PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)
1 102-8802 3 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
1 102-8804 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)
1 102-8806 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (8-PIN)
(EACH RECEPTACLE KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS
& WEDGE)
1 155-2271 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (4-PIN)
1 155-2270 10 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
(EACH PLUG KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE &
INTERFACE SEAL)
36 1 163-5450 1 HARNESS AS-ENGINE
1 8T-8732 1 RECEPTACLE-CONNECTOR (3-PIN)
1 8T-8737 9 PLUG-SEAL
1 9W-0844 2 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
1 9W-0852 3 PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
E 1 114-8843 SLEEVE-PLASTIC (120-CM)
E 1 125-7874 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (5.72-MM DIA) (5-CM)
E 1 125-7875 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (7.44-MM DIA) (5-CM)
1 126-1766 9 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)
1 144-1636 11 PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)
1 102-8805 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)
1 102-8801 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (12-PIN)
(EACH RECEPTACLE KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS
& WEDGE)
1 155-2260 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)
1 155-2270 2 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
1 155-2274 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (6-PIN)
(EACH PLUG KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE &
INTERFACE SEAL)
37 1,2 163-5472 2 HARNESS AS-LIGHTING (FENDER FLOOD)
(EACH INCLUDES)
1,2 9W-0844 2 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
1,2 9W-0852 2 PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
E 1,2 114-8843 SLEEVE-PLASTIC (40-CM)
1,2 102-8802 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
1,2 155-2270 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
CY 38 2 164-3692 1 SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (ENGINE OIL) 385
Y 39 1 164-7577 1 SWITCH GP-BYPASS (POWER TRAIN OIL FILTER) 422
Y 40 2 164-9436 1 BLOCK GP-JUNCTION (BATTERY) 333
41 1 174-7875 1 HORN AS (24-VOLT, HIGH TONE)
42 2 178-1781 1 CLIP
43 2 186-0272 1 BRACKET AS
2 1F-0750 1 NUT-WELD (3/8-16-THD)
44 2 203-3220 1 SWITCH AS-TEMPERATURE (ETHER AID)
306 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 4 of 7 SEBP4196-50
ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
163-5395 BATTERY & WIRING GP (contd. ) i04535272
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
2 102-8802 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
2 186-3735 2 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
45 1 213-9100 1 ALARM AS (BACKUP)
1 102-8802 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
D 1 5P-5623 WIRE-ELECTRICAL (16-GA, BLACK) (0.4-M)
1 186-3735 2 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
E 1 9X-1813 SLEEVE (31-CM)
46 1 104-6202 1 CLIP
47 2 155-2272 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (4-PIN)
48 1 163-1201 1 HORN AS (24-VOLT, LOW TONE)
49 1,2 1A-2029 2 BOLT (3/8-16X1.125-IN)
50 2 2G-8097 1 MOUNTING
51 2 2M-9780 1 SEAL-O-RING
52 2 2V-8259 1 GROMMET
53 2 3B-7255 1 BUSHING-REDUCING
54 1 3D-5279 1 GROMMET
C 55 2 102-8803 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
56 1,2 3J-1907 7 SEAL-O-RING
57 2 3J-7354 1 SEAL-O-RING
58 1 3K-0360 1 SEAL-O-RING
59 2 3K-6060 2 LOCKNUT (3/8-16-THD)
60 2 4L-6454 1 BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
61 2 4P-7428 2 CLIP
62 1,2 4P-7429 2 CLIP
63 1,2 4P-7581 15 CLIP
C 64 1,2 4P-8134 10 CLIP
65 2 5C-6565 2 BOLT (1/2-13X1.125-IN)
66 1 5I-8307 2 GROMMET
67 1,2 5M-3062 8 BOLT (3/8-16X0.75-IN)
C 68 1,2 5P-1075 6 WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)
69 1 5P-1076 1 WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)
70 2 5S-7379 9 BOLT (3/8-16X0.875-IN)
71 1 5S-7382 1 BOLT (3/8-16X1.375-IN)
72 2 6V-3965 1 FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)
73 1 6V-5051 1 SEAL-O-RING
74 1,2 6V-8188 3 NUT (1/2-13-THD)
75 1,2 6V-8801 12 NUT (3/8-16-THD)
76 1,2 7B-1251 4 GROMMET
77 2 8S-0023 1 CLIP (SLOT)
78 2 8S-0024 1 CLIP (TAB)
79 1 7X-7729 4 WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)
M 80 1 8T-4185 4 BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)
81 2 8T-4223 2 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
C 82 1,2 8T-4896 27 WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
83 1 8T-9371 2 BOLT (3/8-16X0.5-IN)
84 2 9S-4191 1 PLUG-O-RING
85 1 9X-9731 2 BATTERY GP (12-VOLT) (WET)
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 7N-0060 6 VENT AS
B-USE AS REQUIRED
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
D-ORDER BY THE METER
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP4196-50 5 of 7 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 307


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
163-5395 BATTERY & WIRING GP (contd. ) i04535272

GRAPHIC #1 g01627668

308 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 6 of 7 SEBP4196-50


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
163-5395 BATTERY & WIRING GP (contd. ) i04535272

GRAPHIC #2 <END> g01627671

SEBP4196-50 7 of 7 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 309


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
163-5395 BATTERY & WIRING GP
S/N: WDM3000-3308
PART OF 382-7651 CHASSIS AR
SMCS-1401, 1402, 1408 i04760144
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 3E-7753 1 FLOAT AS (FUEL LEVEL SENSOR)
2 1 3E-9350 1 SWITCH AS-TEMPERATURE
(POWER TRAIN FILTER BYPASS)
1 102-8802 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
1 186-3735 2 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
3 2 3T-9660 1 FITTING-O-RING
4 2 6T-0463 1 CABLE AS
2 1S-7251 1 TERMINAL-CABLE (00-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW)
2 1S-7252 1 TERMINAL-CABLE (00-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW)
E 2 5P-0747 CABLE (00-GA, BLACK) (70-CM)
5 2 6V-0484 1 ELBOW
6 2 6V-0852 1 CAP-DUST
7 1 6Y-6584 1 STRAP AS-GROUND
8 1,2 7G-1060 4 STRAP AS-GROUND
BC 9 1,2 7K-1181 116 STRAP-CABLE
Y 10 2 7N-0719 1 SWITCH GP-DISCONNECT (BATTERY) 423
11 2 7T-7777 1 CABLE AS
E 2 5P-0761 CABLE (00-GA, RED) (109-CM)
2 1S-7251 2 TERMINAL-CABLE (00-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW)
2 8N-0869 2 COVER-TERMINAL (RED)
E 2 5P-0695 CONDUIT (86-CM)
2 1S-4915 2 LINER (CONDUIT)
E 2 8T-2225 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (25.4-MM DIA) (16-CM)
12 2 324-1414 1 RECEPTACLE AS
2 1S-7251 2 TERMINAL-CABLE (00-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW)
E 2 5P-0747 CABLE (00-GA, BLACK) (86-CM)
E 2 5P-0761 CABLE (00-GA, RED) (115-CM)
E 2 8T-2225 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (25.4-MM DIA) (16-CM)
E 2 5P-0695 CONDUIT (90-CM)
2 1S-4915 2 LINER (CONDUIT)
D 2 6V-2722 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (25.4-MM DIA) (0.1-M)
13 2 8S-2634 1 COVER AS
14 2 8S-4211 2 PLATE
15 2 8T-8737 3 PLUG-SEAL
17 2 9P-1503 1 CABLE AS
2 1S-4915 2 LINER (CONDUIT)
2 1S-7252 1 TERMINAL-CABLE (00-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW)
2 3S-2093 1 STRAP-CABLE
E 2 5P-0695 CONDUIT (92-CM)
E 2 5P-0747 CABLE (00-GA, BLACK) (134-CM)
2 7N-5274 1 COVER AS-TERMINAL (BLACK) (BATTERY)
BE 2 8T-2225 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (25.4-MM DIA) (23-CM)
2 9G-8909 1 COVER-TERMINAL (BLACK) (RING)
2 3S-6050 1 TERMINAL AS-BATTERY (NEGATIVE)
2 1M-6119 1 BOLT (5/16-18X1.375-IN)
2 1M-6120 1 NUT (5/16-18-THD)
Y 18 2 9W-0742 1 BLOCK GP-JUNCTION (BATTERY) 332
19 2 9W-2938 1 COVER AS
2 4D-6716 3 RIVET-POP
20 2 9W-9472 1 CABLE AS
2 3S-6049 1 TERMINAL AS-BATTERY (POSITIVE)
2 1M-6119 1 BOLT (5/16-18X1.375-IN)
2 1M-6120 1 NUT (5/16-18-THD)
E 2 5P-0761 CABLE (00-GA, RED) (152-CM)
2 1S-7251 1 TERMINAL-CABLE (00-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW)
310 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 7 SEBP4196-50
ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
163-5395 BATTERY & WIRING GP (contd. ) i04760144
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
2 8N-0869 1 COVER-TERMINAL (RED) (RING)
E 2 5P-0695 CONDUIT (121-CM)
2 8N-1725 1 COVER AS-TERMINAL (RED) (BATTERY)
2 1S-4915 2 LINER (CONDUIT)
BE 2 8T-2225 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (25.4-MM DIA) (23-CM)
2 3S-2093 1 STRAP-CABLE
21 2 9X-0261 1 ADAPTER
22 2 9X-3271 1 ADAPTER (1/2-14-THD)
23 2 061-7661 1 CABLE AS
E 2 5P-0747 CABLE (00-GA, BLACK) (42-CM)
2 1S-7251 2 TERMINAL-CABLE (00-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW)
24 1 102-9445 1 PLATE AS
1 7M-7794 2 STUD-WELD (9.4X21.5X25.5-MM)
1 7T-1099 1 LINK
25 1 111-4402 1 FILTER-FOAM (FUEL LEVEL SENSOR)
26 2 118-6365 2 PLATE AS
Y 27 1 124-9325 1 SENSOR GP-FUEL LEVEL 384
Y 28 2 134-2252 1 SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE (HYDRAULIC OIL) 389
Y 28A 1 134-2252 1 SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE (POWER TRAIN OIL) 389
Y 28B 2 134-2252 1 SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE (COOLANT) 389
29 2 137-9441 1 PLATE AS
2 6C-3680 2 RIVET-POP
2 109-1645 1 CLIP
30 1 145-2269 1 HARNESS AS-SENSOR (ENGINE SPEED)
1 8T-8729 2 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
1 8T-8730 2 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
1 155-2270 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
1 102-8802 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
31 2 146-7812 1 HARNESS AS-SOLENOID (STARTING AID)
2 8T-8729 2 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
2 8T-8730 2 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
2 155-2270 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
2 102-8802 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
33 1 163-5426 1 HARNESS AS-CHASSIS
1 8N-0869 1 COVER-TERMINAL (RED)
1 8N-1544 1 PIN-CONNECTOR (8-GA)
1 8T-8729 24 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
1 8T-8737 30 PLUG-SEAL
1 9G-3695 9 PLUG-SEAL
1 9W-0844 22 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
1 9W-0852 9 PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
1 113-0581 1 RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (40-PIN)
E 1 114-8843 SLEEVE-PLASTIC (540-CM)
E 1 114-8845 SLEEVE-PLASTIC (20-CM)
E 1 119-3662 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (10.85-MM DIA) (20-CM)
E 1 125-7874 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (5.72-MM DIA) (15-CM)
E 1 125-7875 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (7.44-MM DIA) (5-CM)
E 1 125-7876 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (17.78-MM DIA) (16-CM)
1 9X-3402 36 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
–OR–
1 126-1768 36 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
1 127-5486 1 RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (1-PIN)
1 2L-8057 1 TERMINAL-RING (8-GA, NO. 10 SCREW)
–OR–
1 2L-8049 1 TERMINAL-RING (6-GA, NO. 10 SCREW)
SEBP4196-50 2 of 7 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 311
ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
163-5395 BATTERY & WIRING GP (contd. ) i04760144
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 2L-8069 3 TERMINAL-RING (2-GA TO 10-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW)
1 2L-8071 2 TERMINAL-RING
(10-GA TO 12-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW)
1 9X-3401 8 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
–OR–
1 126-1767 8 PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
1 170-3793 1 RING-TERMINAL
1 170-3794 1 RING-TERMINAL
1 170-3795 2 RING-TERMINAL
1 102-8802 2 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
1 102-8803 2 KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)
1 102-8804 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)
1 102-8805 2 KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)
1 102-8806 2 KIT-RECEPTACLE (8-PIN)
(EACH RECEPTACLE KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE
AS & WEDGE)
1 155-2271 2 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (4-PIN)
1 155-2255 2 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (12-PIN)
1 155-2270 8 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
1 155-2260 2 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)
1 155-2274 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (6-PIN)
1 155-2265 2 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (8-PIN)
(EACH PLUG KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE &
INTERFACE SEAL)
34 1 163-5427 1 HARNESS AS-CHASSIS (FENDER, RH)
1 8T-8729 41 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
1 8T-8737 11 PLUG-SEAL
1 9G-3695 19 PLUG-SEAL
1 9W-0844 8 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
1 9W-0852 22 PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
1 189-3158 2 SUPPRESSOR-ARC
1 113-0580 1 RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (40-PIN)
1 113-0582 1 RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (40-PIN)
E 1 114-8843 SLEEVE-PLASTIC (300-CM)
E 1 114-8845 SLEEVE-PLASTIC (40-CM)
E 1 119-3662 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (10.85-MM DIA) (20-CM)
E 1 125-7874 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (5.72-MM DIA) (15-CM)
E 1 125-7875 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (7.44-MM DIA) (10-CM)
1 126-1766 19 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)
1 2L-8069 3 TERMINAL-RING (2-GA TO 10-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW)
1 113-0580 1 RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (40-PIN)
(IN LINE-A)
1 113-0582 1 RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (40-PIN)
(IN LINE-C)
1 102-8802 3 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
1 102-8804 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)
(EACH RECEPTACLE KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS
& WEDGE)
1 155-2271 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (4-PIN)
1 155-2270 8 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
1 155-2260 3 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)
(EACH PLUG KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE &
INTERFACE SEAL)
35 1 163-5429 1 HARNESS AS-FRONT (RADIATOR GUARD)
1 7K-1181 3 STRAP-CABLE
1 9G-3695 8 PLUG-SEAL
1 9W-0844 4 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
1 9W-0852 2 PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
1 189-3158 3 SUPPRESSOR-ARC
E 1 114-8843 SLEEVE-PLASTIC (240-CM)
E 1 119-3662 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (10.85-MM DIA) (20-CM)
312 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 3 of 7 SEBP4196-50
ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
163-5395 BATTERY & WIRING GP (contd. ) i04760144
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
E 1 125-7874 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (5.72-MM DIA) (25-CM)
E 1 125-7874 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (5.72-MM DIA) (5-CM)
1 126-1766 20 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)
1 144-1636 8 PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)
1 102-8802 3 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
1 102-8804 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)
1 102-8806 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (8-PIN)
(EACH RECEPTACLE KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS
& WEDGE)
1 155-2271 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (4-PIN)
1 155-2270 10 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
(EACH PLUG KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE &
INTERFACE SEAL)
36 1 163-5450 1 HARNESS AS-ENGINE
1 8T-8732 1 RECEPTACLE-CONNECTOR (3-PIN)
1 8T-8737 9 PLUG-SEAL
1 9W-0844 2 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
1 9W-0852 3 PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
E 1 114-8843 SLEEVE-PLASTIC (120-CM)
E 1 125-7874 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (5.72-MM DIA) (5-CM)
E 1 125-7875 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (7.44-MM DIA) (5-CM)
1 126-1766 9 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)
1 144-1636 11 PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)
1 102-8805 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)
1 102-8801 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (12-PIN)
(EACH RECEPTACLE KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS
& WEDGE)
1 155-2260 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)
1 155-2270 2 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
1 155-2274 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (6-PIN)
(EACH PLUG KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE &
INTERFACE SEAL)
37 1,2 163-5472 2 HARNESS AS-LIGHTING (FENDER FLOOD)
(EACH INCLUDES)
1,2 9W-0844 2 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
1,2 9W-0852 2 PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
E 1,2 114-8843 SLEEVE-PLASTIC (40-CM)
1,2 102-8802 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
1,2 155-2270 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
Y 38 2 164-3692 1 SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (ENGINE OIL) 385
Y 39 1 164-7577 1 SWITCH GP-BYPASS (POWER TRAIN OIL FILTER) 422
Y 40 2 164-9436 1 BLOCK GP-JUNCTION (BATTERY) 333
41 1 174-7875 1 HORN AS (24-VOLT, HIGH TONE)
42 2 178-1781 1 CLIP
43 2 186-0272 1 BRACKET AS
2 1F-0750 1 NUT-WELD (3/8-16-THD)
44 2 203-3220 1 SWITCH AS-TEMPERATURE (ETHER AID)
2 102-8802 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
2 186-3735 2 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
45 1 213-9100 1 ALARM AS (BACKUP)
1 102-8802 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
D 1 5P-5623 WIRE-ELECTRICAL (16-GA, BLACK) (0.4-M)
1 186-3735 2 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
E 1 9X-1813 SLEEVE (31-CM)
46 1 104-6202 1 CLIP
47 2 155-2272 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (4-PIN)
SEBP4196-50 4 of 7 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 313
ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
163-5395 BATTERY & WIRING GP (contd. ) i04760144
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
48 1 163-1201 1 HORN AS (24-VOLT, LOW TONE)
49 1,2 1A-2029 2 BOLT (3/8-16X1.125-IN)
50 2 2G-8097 1 MOUNTING
51 2 2M-9780 1 SEAL-O-RING
52 2 2V-8259 1 GROMMET
53 2 3B-7255 1 BUSHING-REDUCING
54 1 3D-5279 1 GROMMET
55 2 102-8803 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
56 1,2 3J-1907 7 SEAL-O-RING
57 2 3J-7354 1 SEAL-O-RING
58 1 3K-0360 1 SEAL-O-RING
60 2 4L-6454 1 BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
61 2 4P-7428 2 CLIP
62 1,2 4P-7429 2 CLIP
63 1,2 4P-7581 15 CLIP
64 1,2 4P-8134 10 CLIP
65 2 5C-6565 2 BOLT (1/2-13X1.125-IN)
66 1 5I-8307 2 GROMMET
67 1,2 5M-3062 8 BOLT (3/8-16X0.75-IN)
C 68 1 5P-1075 4 WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)
69 1 5P-1076 1 WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)
70 2 5S-7379 9 BOLT (3/8-16X0.875-IN)
71 1 5S-7382 1 BOLT (3/8-16X1.375-IN)
72 2 6V-3965 1 FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)
73 1 6V-5051 1 SEAL-O-RING
74 1,2 6V-8188 3 NUT (1/2-13-THD)
75 1,2 6V-8801 12 NUT (3/8-16-THD)
76 1,2 7B-1251 4 GROMMET
77 2 8S-0023 1 CLIP (SLOT)
78 2 8S-0024 1 CLIP (TAB)
79 1 7X-7729 4 WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)
M 80 1 8T-4185 4 BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)
81 2 8T-4223 2 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
82 1,2 8T-4896 27 WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
83 1 8T-9371 2 BOLT (3/8-16X0.5-IN)
84 2 9S-4191 1 PLUG-O-RING
B-USE AS REQUIRED
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
D-ORDER BY THE METER
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

314 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 5 of 7 SEBP4196-50


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
163-5395 BATTERY & WIRING GP (contd. ) i04760144

GRAPHIC #1 g02885402

SEBP4196-50 6 of 7 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 315


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
163-5395 BATTERY & WIRING GP (contd. ) i04760144

GRAPHIC #2 <END> g02885404

316 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 7 of 7 SEBP4196-50


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
163-5395 BATTERY & WIRING GP
S/N: WDM3309-UP
PART OF 382-7651 CHASSIS AR
SMCS-1401, 1402, 1408 i04930908
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
C 1 1 352-3966 1 CLIP
2 1 3E-9350 1 SWITCH AS-TEMPERATURE
(POWER TRAIN FILTER BYPASS)
1 102-8802 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
1 186-3735 2 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
3 2 3T-9660 1 FITTING-O-RING
4 2 6T-0463 1 CABLE AS
2 1S-7251 1 TERMINAL-CABLE (00-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW)
2 1S-7252 1 TERMINAL-CABLE (00-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW)
E 2 5P-0747 CABLE (00-GA, BLACK) (70-CM)
5 2 6V-0484 1 ELBOW
6 2 6V-0852 1 CAP-DUST
7 1 6Y-6584 1 STRAP AS-GROUND
8 1,2 7G-1060 4 STRAP AS-GROUND
BC 9 1,2 7K-1181 125 STRAP-CABLE
Y 10 2 7N-0719 1 SWITCH GP-DISCONNECT (BATTERY) 423
11 2 7T-7777 1 CABLE AS
E 2 5P-0761 CABLE (00-GA, RED) (109-CM)
2 1S-7251 2 TERMINAL-CABLE (00-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW)
2 8N-0869 2 COVER-TERMINAL (RED)
E 2 5P-0695 CONDUIT (86-CM)
2 1S-4915 2 LINER (CONDUIT)
E 2 8T-2225 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (25.4-MM DIA) (16-CM)
12 2 324-1414 1 RECEPTACLE AS
2 1S-7251 2 TERMINAL-CABLE (00-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW)
E 2 5P-0747 CABLE (00-GA, BLACK) (86-CM)
E 2 5P-0761 CABLE (00-GA, RED) (115-CM)
E 2 8T-2225 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (25.4-MM DIA) (16-CM)
E 2 5P-0695 CONDUIT (90-CM)
2 1S-4915 2 LINER (CONDUIT)
D 2 6V-2722 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (25.4-MM DIA) (0.1-M)
13 2 8S-2634 1 COVER AS
14 2 8S-4211 2 PLATE
15 2 8T-8737 3 PLUG-SEAL
17 2 9P-1503 1 CABLE AS
2 1S-4915 2 LINER (CONDUIT)
2 1S-7252 1 TERMINAL-CABLE (00-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW)
2 3S-2093 1 STRAP-CABLE
E 2 5P-0695 CONDUIT (92-CM)
E 2 5P-0747 CABLE (00-GA, BLACK) (134-CM)
2 7N-5274 1 COVER AS-TERMINAL (BLACK) (BATTERY)
BE 2 8T-2225 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (25.4-MM DIA) (23-CM)
2 9G-8909 1 COVER-TERMINAL (BLACK) (RING)
2 3S-6050 1 TERMINAL AS-BATTERY (NEGATIVE)
2 1M-6119 1 BOLT (5/16-18X1.375-IN)
2 1M-6120 1 NUT (5/16-18-THD)
Y 18 2 9W-0742 1 BLOCK GP-JUNCTION (BATTERY) 332
19 2 9W-2938 1 COVER AS
2 4D-6716 3 RIVET-POP
20 2 9W-9472 1 CABLE AS
2 3S-6049 1 TERMINAL AS-BATTERY (POSITIVE)
2 1M-6119 1 BOLT (5/16-18X1.375-IN)
2 1M-6120 1 NUT (5/16-18-THD)
E 2 5P-0761 CABLE (00-GA, RED) (152-CM)
2 1S-7251 1 TERMINAL-CABLE (00-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW)
SEBP4196-50 1 of 7 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 317
ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
163-5395 BATTERY & WIRING GP (contd. ) i04930908
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
2 8N-0869 1 COVER-TERMINAL (RED) (RING)
E 2 5P-0695 CONDUIT (121-CM)
2 8N-1725 1 COVER AS-TERMINAL (RED) (BATTERY)
2 1S-4915 2 LINER (CONDUIT)
BE 2 8T-2225 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (25.4-MM DIA) (23-CM)
2 3S-2093 1 STRAP-CABLE
21 2 9X-0261 1 ADAPTER
22 2 9X-3271 1 ADAPTER (1/2-14-THD)
23 2 061-7661 1 CABLE AS
E 2 5P-0747 CABLE (00-GA, BLACK) (42-CM)
2 1S-7251 2 TERMINAL-CABLE (00-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW)
24 1 102-9445 1 PLATE AS
1 7M-7794 2 STUD-WELD (9.4X21.5X25.5-MM)
1 7T-1099 1 LINK
26 2 118-6365 2 PLATE AS
Y 28 2 134-2252 1 SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE (HYDRAULIC OIL) 389
Y 28A 1 134-2252 1 SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE (POWER TRAIN OIL) 389
Y 28B 2 134-2252 1 SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE (COOLANT) 389
29 2 137-9441 1 PLATE AS
2 6C-3680 2 RIVET-POP
2 109-1645 1 CLIP
30 1 145-2269 1 HARNESS AS-SENSOR (ENGINE SPEED)
1 8T-8729 2 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
1 8T-8730 2 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
1 155-2270 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE, & INTERFACE SEAL)
1 102-8802 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
31 2 146-7812 1 HARNESS AS-SOLENOID (STARTING AID)
2 8T-8729 2 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
2 8T-8730 2 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
2 155-2270 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE, & INTERFACE SEAL)
2 102-8802 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
33 1 163-5426 1 HARNESS AS-CHASSIS
1 8N-0869 1 COVER-TERMINAL (RED)
1 8N-1544 1 PIN-CONNECTOR (8-GA)
1 8T-8729 24 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
1 8T-8737 30 PLUG-SEAL
1 9G-3695 9 PLUG-SEAL
1 9W-0844 22 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
1 9W-0852 9 PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
1 113-0581 1 RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (40-PIN)
E 1 114-8843 SLEEVE-PLASTIC (540-CM)
E 1 114-8845 SLEEVE-PLASTIC (20-CM)
E 1 119-3662 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (10.85-MM DIA) (20-CM)
E 1 125-7874 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (5.72-MM DIA) (15-CM)
E 1 125-7875 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (7.44-MM DIA) (5-CM)
E 1 125-7876 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (17.78-MM DIA) (16-CM)
1 9X-3402 36 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
–OR–
1 126-1768 36 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
1 127-5486 1 RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (1-PIN)
1 2L-8057 1 TERMINAL-RING (8-GA, NO. 10 SCREW)
–OR–
1 2L-8049 1 TERMINAL-RING (6-GA, NO. 10 SCREW)
1 2L-8069 3 TERMINAL-RING (2-GA TO 10-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW)
1 2L-8071 2 TERMINAL-RING
(10-GA TO 12-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW)
318 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 2 of 7 SEBP4196-50
ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
163-5395 BATTERY & WIRING GP (contd. ) i04930908
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 9X-3401 8 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
–OR–
1 126-1767 8 PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
1 170-3793 1 RING-TERMINAL
1 170-3794 1 RING-TERMINAL
1 170-3795 2 RING-TERMINAL
1 102-8802 2 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
1 102-8803 2 KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)
1 102-8804 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)
1 102-8805 2 KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)
1 102-8806 2 KIT-RECEPTACLE (8-PIN)
(EACH RECEPTACLE KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE
AS & WEDGE)
1 155-2271 2 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (4-PIN)
1 155-2255 2 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (12-PIN)
1 155-2270 8 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
1 155-2260 2 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)
1 155-2274 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (6-PIN)
1 155-2265 2 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (8-PIN)
(EACH PLUG KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE, &
INTERFACE SEAL)
34 1 163-5427 1 HARNESS AS-CHASSIS (FENDER, RH)
1 8T-8729 41 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
1 8T-8737 11 PLUG-SEAL
1 9G-3695 19 PLUG-SEAL
1 9W-0844 8 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
1 9W-0852 22 PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
1 189-3158 2 SUPPRESSOR-ARC
1 113-0580 1 RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (40-PIN)
1 113-0582 1 RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (40-PIN)
E 1 114-8843 SLEEVE-PLASTIC (300-CM)
E 1 114-8845 SLEEVE-PLASTIC (40-CM)
E 1 119-3662 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (10.85-MM DIA) (20-CM)
E 1 125-7874 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (5.72-MM DIA) (15-CM)
E 1 125-7875 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (7.44-MM DIA) (10-CM)
1 126-1766 19 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)
1 2L-8069 3 TERMINAL-RING (2-GA TO 10-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW)
1 113-0580 1 RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (40-PIN)
(IN LINE-A)
1 113-0582 1 RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (40-PIN)
(IN LINE-C)
1 102-8802 3 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
1 102-8804 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)
(EACH RECEPTACLE KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS
& WEDGE)
1 155-2271 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (4-PIN)
1 155-2270 8 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
1 155-2260 3 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)
(EACH PLUG KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE, &
INTERFACE SEAL)
35 1 163-5429 1 HARNESS AS-FRONT (RADIATOR GUARD)
1 7K-1181 3 STRAP-CABLE
1 9G-3695 8 PLUG-SEAL
1 9W-0844 4 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
1 9W-0852 2 PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
1 189-3158 3 SUPPRESSOR-ARC
E 1 114-8843 SLEEVE-PLASTIC (240-CM)
E 1 119-3662 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (10.85-MM DIA) (20-CM)
E 1 125-7874 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (5.72-MM DIA) (25-CM)
E 1 125-7874 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (5.72-MM DIA) (5-CM)
SEBP4196-50 3 of 7 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 319
ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
163-5395 BATTERY & WIRING GP (contd. ) i04930908
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 126-1766 20 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)
1 144-1636 8 PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)
1 102-8802 3 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
1 102-8804 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)
1 102-8806 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (8-PIN)
(EACH RECEPTACLE KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS
& WEDGE)
1 155-2271 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (4-PIN)
1 155-2270 10 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
(EACH PLUG KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE, &
INTERFACE SEAL)
36 1 163-5450 1 HARNESS AS-ENGINE
1 8T-8732 1 RECEPTACLE-CONNECTOR (3-PIN)
1 8T-8737 9 PLUG-SEAL
1 9W-0844 2 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
1 9W-0852 3 PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
E 1 114-8843 SLEEVE-PLASTIC (120-CM)
E 1 125-7874 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (5.72-MM DIA) (5-CM)
E 1 125-7875 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (7.44-MM DIA) (5-CM)
1 126-1766 9 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)
1 144-1636 11 PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)
1 102-8805 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)
1 102-8801 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (12-PIN)
(EACH RECEPTACLE KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS
& WEDGE)
1 155-2260 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)
1 155-2270 2 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
1 155-2274 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (6-PIN)
(EACH PLUG KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE, &
INTERFACE SEAL)
37 1,2 163-5472 2 HARNESS AS-LIGHTING (FENDER, FLOOD)
(EACH INCLUDES)
1,2 9W-0844 2 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
1,2 9W-0852 2 PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
E 1,2 114-8843 SLEEVE-PLASTIC (40-CM)
1,2 102-8802 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
1,2 155-2270 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE, & INTERFACE SEAL)
Y 38 2 164-3692 1 SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (ENGINE OIL) 385
Y 39 1 164-7577 1 SWITCH GP-BYPASS (POWER TRAIN OIL FILTER) 422
Y 40 2 164-9436 1 BLOCK GP-JUNCTION (BATTERY) 333
41 1 174-7875 1 HORN AS (24-VOLT, HIGH TONE)
42 2 178-1781 1 CLIP
43 2 186-0272 1 BRACKET AS
2 1F-0750 1 NUT-WELD (3/8-16-THD)
44 2 203-3220 1 SWITCH AS-TEMPERATURE (ETHER AID)
2 102-8802 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
2 186-3735 2 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
45 1 213-9100 1 ALARM AS (BACKUP)
1 102-8802 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
D 1 5P-5623 WIRE-ELECTRICAL (16-GA, BLACK) (0.4-M)
1 186-3735 2 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
E 1 9X-1813 SLEEVE (31-CM)
46 1 104-6202 1 CLIP
47 2 155-2272 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (4-PIN)
48 1 163-1201 1 HORN AS (24-VOLT, LOW TONE)
49 1,2 1A-2029 2 BOLT (3/8-16X1.125-IN)
320 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 4 of 7 SEBP4196-50
ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
163-5395 BATTERY & WIRING GP (contd. ) i04930908
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
50 2 2G-8097 1 MOUNTING