Sie sind auf Seite 1von 48
[…] Department will provide this document upon payment of the total sum of $279.25 ($0.25 per page)
plus shipping costs. Please advise if you still wish to receive these documents and the address in
which these documents should be mailed to. Once that information is received, we will determine
shipping costs and provide you with an exact amount of payment that would need to be sent to our
department prior to processing your request.

Please know that the investigative report will contain portions of redacted information. The report
will be provided in redacted form pursuant to Wis. Stat. § 19.36(6), which provides that “[i]f a
record contains information that is subject to disclosure under s. 19.35 (1) (a) or (am) and
information that is not subject to such disclosure, the authority having custody of the record shall
provide the information that is subject to disclosure and delete the information that is not subject to
disclosure from the record before release.”

The record has been redacted to preserve the confidentiality of information related to a juvenile(s).
Section 938.396, Wis. Stats., provides: “Law enforcement agency records ofjuveniles shall be kept
separate from records of adults. Law enforcement agency records of juveniles may not be open to