You are on page 1of 3

Marketing / Railway Station Bus Timings (T/s to JN)

Effective From 23.01.2017

Sr. # Time Days Route From Township Remarks

Sat Rasta - church - Hapa Rly


Thu Hapa Station for Madgaon Exp. (Thu-Dep-03.00hrs)
01:30 hrs Stn.
Fri SS Road - Jn Rly. Stn. Vivek Exp (Fri-Dep-02.40 hrs).
1
02.00 hrs Tue SS Road - Jn Rly. Stn. Secunderabad Exp. (Tue-Dep-03.30 hrs)
Mon / Wed To drop Inter City Exp.(All days-Dep-04.45hrs) passenger at JN
03:00 hrs SS Road - Jn Rly. Stn.
/Sat/Sun Rly Stn.
Sat Rasta - church - Hapa Rly Hapa Station for Inter City (Tue-Dep-04.55hrs) & Jammu Tavi
Tue/Wed
Stn. Exp (Wed-Dep-0530hrs) passenger at Hapa Rly Stn
03.15 hrs.
2 Inter City Exp.(Thu,Fri.Sun-Dep-04.45hrs) passenger at JN Rly
Thu/Fri/Sun Sat Rasta - church Jn Rly Stn.
Stn.& Jammu Tavi Exp (Tue-Dep-05.15 hrs)

04:30hrs Mon / Sat Sat Rasta - church Jn Rly Stn. Okha - Earnkulam Exp.(Mon/Sat-Dep-06.27hrs)

SS Rd. - Modi - SS Rd. - Sat


3 06:00 hrs. All days For students, teachers and service people
Rasta - Church

Samarpan - Jakat naka - Sat


4 07:00 hrs. All days For students, teachers and service people
Rasta - Church - Jn Rly Stn.

Sat Rasta - Church - PN Rd. - For Okha Rameshwar Exp.(Tue-dep-09.30 hrs) & Hawrah Exp
5 08.00 hrs. All days
Jn Rly. Stn. (Wed/Thu/Sun-Dep-09.47 hrs)

For Okha-Puri Exp.(wed-dep-10.50 hrs), Dehradun Exp.(Fri-dep-


Sat Rasta - Church - SS Rd. -
6 09:00 hrs. All days 10.50 hrs) ,Okha-Nathdhwara.(Sat-dep-10.52 hrs)from Jamnagar
Jn. Rly. Stn.
station.

7 09:30 hrs. All days Sat Rasta - Church For general purpose, service people

Sat Rasta - Church - SS Rd. -


8 10:00 hrs. All days For general purpose, service people
Jn. Rly. Stn.
Sat Rasta - Church - SS Rd. - For Sau. Janta (All days-Dep-13.55 hrs), students, teachers and
9 11:30 hrs. All days
Jn. Rly. Stn. service people
SS Road - Jn Rly. Stn. - SS Rd. For Gauahiti Exp. (Fri-Dep-14.12 hrs) & Sau Mail.(All days-Dep-
12:45 hrs Fri
Sat Rasta - Church 16.05 hrs)
10
Sat Rasta - Church - PN Rd. -
14:30 hrs Except Friday For Sau Mail.(All days-Dep-16.05 hrs)
Rly. Stn.
SS Road - Jn Rly. Stn. - SS Rd.
15:00 hrs Thu For Okha Banaras Exp (Thu-Dep-1646hrs)
11 Sat Rasta - Church
15:30 hrs Except Thursday Sat Rasta - Church For general purpose
To drop passenger of Okha-Bhavnagar.(All days-Dep-18.30 hrs),
Sat Rasta - Church - SS Rd. -
12 16:00 hrs. All days Porbandar - Delhi (Tue/Sat-Dep-18.05 hrs) & Porbandar -
Jn. Rly. Stn.
Motihari (Thu / Fri-Dep-17.58 hrs)
13 16:30 hrs. All days Sat Rasta - Church For general purpose

14 17.30 hrs. All days Sat Rasta - Church For general purpose

15 18:30 hrs. All days Sat Rasta - Church For general purpose

SS Road - Jn Rly. Stn. - SS Rd.


Thu For Kochuveli Exp (Thu-Dep-2100 hrs)
Sat Rasta - Church

Sat Rasta - church - Hapa Rly


16 19:00 hrs. Tue For Bilaspur Exp. (Tue-Dep-22.25 hrs.)
Stn.
Sat Rasta - church - Hapa Rly
Fri / Sat For Terunelveli exp. (Fri / Sat -Dep -21.20 hrs)&
Stn.
Mon/Wed/Sun Sat Rasta - Church For general purpose
Sat Rasta - Church - SS Rd. - To drop passenger of Okha-Somnath Exp. (All days-Dep-2245 hrs)
17 20:15 hrs. All days
Jn. Rly. Stn. & Okha-Jaipur (Mon-Dep-2158 hrs.)
Sat Rasta - Church - SS Rd. - To drop passenger of Sau.exp (All days-Dep-11.56 hrs) & Okha-
18 22:00 hrs All days
Jn. Rly. Stn. Gorakhpur (Sun night i.e. Mon Morning Dep-00.03 hrs.)
Marketing / Railway Station Bus Timings (JN to T/s)
Effective From 23.01.2017
Sr. # Time Days Route From Jamnagar Remarks
03:30 hrs Tue /Thu /Fri
Jn Rly Stn.- PN Rd. - Church -
1 Will pick-up Sau.exp.(All days-Ari-02.48 hrs),
Mon / Wed Sat Rasta - Airforce Rd.
04.00 hrs.
/Sat/Sun
Jn Rly Stn.- PN Rd. - Church - To attend Somnath-Okha Exp (days-Ari-0432 hrs) and Banaras-
2 05:45 hrs All days
Sat Rasta - Airforce Rd. Okha Exp (Mon-Ari-0508hrs) from Jn Railway Station
For Kuchuvali-PBR Exp (Tue-Ari-0653 hrs. Bus will wait for this
Jn Rly Stn.- SS road - Airforce
07:30 hrs Tue train till 0800 hrs and if there is no passenger it will not come
Rd.
to T/s.
3
For Terunelveli exp (Wed/Thu Ari - 0755 hrs) Both these days bus
Hapa Riy Stn. - Church - Sat
08.30 hrs Wed / Thu will wait for this train till 0900 hrs and if there is no passenger
Rasta - Airforce Rd.
it will not come to T/s.

Jn Rly Stn.- SS Rd. - Church - To attend Sau Janta Exp (All day-Ari-0850hrs), Delhi-Porbandar
4 10:00 hrs All days
Sat Rasta - Airforce Rd. Exp(Tue/Fri-Ari-0930 hrs),

To attend Puri-Okha Exp (Tue-Ari-1020hrs) and Rameshwaram-


Jn Rly Stn.- SS Rd. - Church -
11:00 hrs. Except Saturday Okha Exp.(Mon-Ari-09.45 hrs ), Jaipur-Okha Exp.( Wed-Ari-1017
Sat Rasta - Airforce Rd.
5 hrs) at Jamnagar Railway station.
Hapa Riy Stn. -Church- Sat
11.00 hrs Saturday For Madgaon Exp (Sat-Ari-1020hrs).
Rasta - Airforce Rd.
Church - Sat Rasta - Airforce
6 1200 hrs. All days General Purpose
Rd.
Jn Rly Stn.- PN Rd. - Church - To attend Sau Mail (All days Ari-12.15 hrs) & on Monday attend
7 13:00 hrs. All days
Sat Rasta - Airforce Rd. Dehradun Exp.( Ari-12.40 hrs)

Jn Rly Stn.- PN Rd. - Church - Motihari Exp.(Tue,Wed-Ari-01.52 hrs )& Earnakulam Exp.(Fri-
8 14:20 hrs All days
Sat Rasta - Airforce Rd. Sun Ari-13.24 hrs) from Jn Railway Station.
Hapa Rly Stn. -Church- Sat
15:30 hrs Fri For Bilaspur-Hapa (Fri-Ari-14.50 hrs.)
Rasta - Airforce Rd.
9
Jn Rly Stn. - Church- Sat
16:00 hrs Except Friday For general purpose, students, teachers, service people.
Rasta - Airforce Rd.
Jn Rly Stn.- SS Rd. - Church - For Howrah Exp (Sun / Mon / Thu-Ari-1643hrs) and Nathdhwara-
10 17:30 hrs All days
Sat Rasta - Airforce Rd. Okha (Mon-Ari-17.10 hrs)
Church - Sat Rasta - Airforce
11 18:30 hrs All days For general purpose.
Rd.
Church - Sat Rasta - Airforce
12 19.00 hrs All days For general purpose
Rd.
Church - Sat Rasta - Airforce
13 19:30 hrs All days For general purpose
Rd.
Church - Sat Rasta - Airforce
14 20:30 hrs. All days For general purpose
Rd.
Jn Rly Stn.- SS Rd. - Church - For Jammu -Tawi (Mon-Ari-2100hrs), and Secundrabad Exp.
Mon / Thu
Sat Rasta - Airforce Rd. (Thu-Ari-20.55 hrs)
15 21:30 hrs. Hapa Riy Stn. -Church- Sat Bus will start from Hapa Rly Stn at 2130 hrs after pick-up
Tue
Rasta - Airforce Rd. Jammu -Tavi Exp (Tue-Ari-20.50 hrs.)
Church - Sat Rasta - Airforce
Wed /Fri/Sat/Sun For general purpose
Rd.
Jn Rly Stn.- PN Rd. - Church - For- Vivek Exp. (Tue-Ari-22.12hrs.) & Secundrebad Exp. (Thu-Ari-
16 22:40 hrs All days
Sat Rasta - Airforce Rd. 21.05hrs), if late

Jn Rly Stn.- PN Rd. - Church - For Inter City Exp. (All days-Ari-2340 hrs) & will wait till 0230 hrs if
17 00.15hrs. Except Monday
Sat Rasta - Airforce Rd. train is late.
Hapa Riy Stn. -Church- Sat For Inter City Express (Mon-Ari-2315 hrs) & will wait till 0230 hrs if
18 23.55 hrs. Monday
Rasta - Airforce Rd. train is late.
Stand By
On Wednesday & Friday night it will attend Gauhati exp.(Thu-Ari-
at Rly.
Jn Rly Stn.- SS Rd. - Church - 00.20 hrs) & Gorakhpur-Okha exp.(Sat-Ari-00.20 hrs). In case of
19 Stn.from Wed /Fri night
Sat Rasta - Airforce Rd. train being late bus will wait till 02:00 hrs. Remaining days stand
2330 to
by at Rly Stn.
0200 hrs.
Marketing Bus Stop Outside Reliance Greens
Effective from : 5th Nov 2016

Sr No T/S to JN JN to T/S

1 Honest Railway Station


DKV Circle or Saru section Near Police Head Quarter (As
2 Delhi Public School
applicable)
3 Lakhabawal Patiya Church

4 Rajwadu / TGB Saat Rasta (Ahead of Petrol Pump)

5 Ahead of Samarpan Junction Reliance Petrol Pump (Near Santoshi Mata Temple)

6 Ahead of Digjam Circle Raj Chamber

7 Opp. Raj Chember Before Digjam Circle


Before entrance of Sarusection road (Opp to Reliance
8 Smarpan Hospital
Petrol Pump)

9 Saat Rasta - Opp. Petrol Pump Rajwadu / TGB

10 Patel Travels - Gurudhawra Lakhabawal Patiya

11 Opp. Church Delhi Public School


DKV Circle or Saru section Near Police Head Quarter
12 Honest
(As applicable)

13 Railway Station Township Gate

Note : Please do not force driver to halt bus other than above mentioned location / stop.