Sie sind auf Seite 1von 31

Vendor: Cisco

Exam Code: 700-150

Exam Name: Introduction to Cisco Sales

Version: 19.042
Important Notice
Product
Our Product Manager keeps an eye for Exam updates by Vendors. Free update is available within
One year after your purchase.

You can login member center and download the latest product anytime. (Product downloaded
from member center is always the latest.)

PS: Ensure you can pass the exam, please check the latest product in 2-3 days before the exam
again.

Feedback
We devote to promote the product quality and the grade of service to ensure customers interest.

If you have any questions about our product, please provide Exam Number, Version, Page
Number, Question Number, and your Login Account to us, please contact us at
support@passleader.com and our technical experts will provide support in 24 hours.

Copyright
The product of each order has its own encryption code, so you should use it independently.

If anyone who share the file we will disable the free update and account access.

Any unauthorized changes will be inflicted legal punishment. We will reserve the right of final
explanation for this statement.

Order ID: ****************

PayPal Name: ****************

PayPal ID: ****************


QUESTION 1
Which group makes up Cisco's collaboration portfolio?

A. customer care, conferencing, team innovation, and telepresence


B. unified communications, customer care, conferencing, and collaboration endpoints
C. unified communications, customer care, team innovation, and conferencing
D. unified communications, customer care, team innovation, and collaboration endpoints

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/solutions/collaboration/index.html#~stickynav=2

QUESTION 2
In covering the full attack continuum, which are the proposed solutions after an attack?

A. Networks access control and identity services


B. E-mail and web security solutions
C. Firewalls and next generation firewalls
D. Advanced malware protection and network behavior analysis

Answer: D

QUESTION 3
Cisco's certification and global partner network encourages and recognizes partners for their
breadth of skills across certain technologies. Which of the following is not a Badge level?

A. Gold
B. Select
C. Silver
D. Premier

Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Cisco offers customer care solutions for contact centers. Which option is not correct?

A. Cisco Remote Expert Mobile


B. Cisco Inbound Option
C. Cisco Unified call studio
D. Cisco Outbound Option

Answer: C

QUESTION 5
The Cisco Stealthwatch Enterprise is about scalable visibility and security analytics across your
business.
Which is not a feature?

A. Extend your network visibility

Get Latest & Actual 700-150 Exam's Question and Answers from Passleader. 2
http://www.passleader.com
B. Simplify network segmentation
C. Claim immunity to cloud outages
D. Speed up incident response and forensics

Answer: C

QUESTION 6
What is a key benefit of Cisco's hybrid services for collaboration?

A. Customers can utilize conferencing solutions with Cisco Webex while retaining control of their
collaboration services.
B. Cisco manages all collaboration services so a customer's IT resources can focus on strategic
priorities.
C. Customers can choose multiple types of collaboration endpoints.
D. Customers gain the benefit of Cisco Hosted Collaboration Solution services while retaining
ownership and control of their collaboration services.

Answer: D

QUESTION 7
As a Cisco partner, you will get the support to differentiate your business and grow based on the
unique value you offer. Which group shows the type of discounts available?

A. Value Incentive Program, Teaming Incentive Program, Opportunity Incentive Program


B. Migration Incentive Program, Opportunity Incentive Program, Teaming Incentive Program
C. Partner Plus Program, Migration Incentive Program and Teaming Incentive Program
D. Migration Incentive Program, Partner Plus Program and Teaming Incentive Program

Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Cisco Unified Data Center offers some benefits to customers. Which is not a benefit?

A. Gain control over increasing complexity


B. Sophisticated capabilities made simple
C. Deliver more value, faster to all lines of business
D. State of the art infrastructure

Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Cisco was the first company to provide which product commercially?

A. Remote access devices


B. Fibre-optic networking
C. Multiprotocol routers
D. Wireless networking

Answer: C

Get Latest & Actual 700-150 Exam's Question and Answers from Passleader. 3
http://www.passleader.com
QUESTION 10
Cisco has phones and desktop endpoints. Which of the following is an example?

A. Cisco Webex Board


B. Cisco IP Phone
C. Cisco Jabber
D. Cisco Telepresence 1X5000 series

Answer: B

QUESTION 11
Cisco UC platform consists of which 3 featured products?

A. Business Edition 6000, Unified Manager, HD Video


B. Cisco Webex Teams, Business Edition 6000, HD Video
C. Cisco Webex Teams, Unified Communications Manager
D. Cisco Webex Teams, Business Edition 6000, Unified Communications Manager

Answer: D

QUESTION 12
In terms of SMART Business outcomes, what does the "S" stands for?

A. Strategic
B. Short
C. Structured
D. Specific

Answer: D

QUESTION 13
How does Cisco's web security appliance protect the organization?

A. file reputation during an attack


B. daily scanning of web traffic for anomalies
C. parallel AV scanning
D. automated monitoring and analysis across the network

Answer: D

QUESTION 14
The Cisco Email Security Appliance is an email security gateway product. Which is not an email-
borne threat?

A. Spam
B. Phishing attempts
C. Malware

Get Latest & Actual 700-150 Exam's Question and Answers from Passleader. 4
http://www.passleader.com
D. Junk E-mail

Answer: D

QUESTION 15
Cisco has endpoints that are designed to improve collaboration and address the widest range of
use cases.
Which of the following is not an endpoint?

A. Phones and Desktop endpoints


B. Video End Point Applications
C. Room and Immersive Systems
D. Mobile End Point Applications

Answer: C

QUESTION 16
The Cisco Data Center captures the intent of users and applications. Which is not a benefit?

A. Enhance IT operations
B. Seamless multicloud mobility
C. Enhanced application performance
D. Pervasive security

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://cdw-prod.adobecqms.net/content/dam/cdw/on-domain-cdw/brands/cisco/intent-based-
data-center.pdf

QUESTION 17
AMP for endpoints decreases time to detection. What is Cisco's security time to detection?

A. 8 hours or less
B. 7 hours or less
C. 10 hours or less
D. 6 hours or less

Answer: D

QUESTION 18
Cisco Catalyst 9000 is built for SD access. Which of the following are the features?

A. Fixed access, future-proofed and mobility


B. Convergence, fixed core and first in enterprise
C. Future-proofed, industry's unmatched and first in enterprise
D. Fixed access, industry's unmatched and first in enterprise

Answer: B

Get Latest & Actual 700-150 Exam's Question and Answers from Passleader. 5
http://www.passleader.com
QUESTION 19
One of the conferencing solutions for recording and streaming simplifies the process of capturing
and sharing many types of content throughout your organization. Name the product.

A. Cisco TelePresence Content Server


B. Cisco TelePresence Exchange System
C. Cisco TelePresence Server
D. Cisco TelePresence Recording Server

Answer: A

QUESTION 20
Cisco has long been the world's dominant supplier of computer networking products, systems
and services.
Which of the following is not included in Cisco's current product lines?

A. LAN
B. Routers
C. Application Delivery Controllers
D. Switches
E. WAN

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Application_delivery_controller

QUESTION 21
Cisco HyperFlex delivers complete hyperconvergence. Which of the following is not a feature of
this solution?

A. Portable database applications


B. Flash-optimized system
C. Flexible scaling
D. High data availability

Answer: A

QUESTION 22
Which of the following describes the benefits of Cisco intelligent automation for cloud software?

A. It defines the deployment and management requirements of an entire application stack.


B. It automates sophisticated data center and standard business processes from a single, self-
service portal.
C. It builds a robust security architecture while significantly reducing WAN costs and time to deploy
new services.
D. It includes Wireless LAN, Security/SD-WAN, Switching, Mobility Management, and Insight.

Answer: B

Get Latest & Actual 700-150 Exam's Question and Answers from Passleader. 6
http://www.passleader.com
QUESTION 23
Cisco's software defined access allows customers to get network speed, security and peace of
mind. Which of them is not one of the capabilities?

A. Secure from evolving threats


B. Limits the network access
C. Prepare for loT growth
D. Adapt to mobile demands

Answer: D

QUESTION 24
In terms of infrastructure, the DNA centre is powered by 3 key engines. Which is the correct
group?

A. Context, Automation, Networking


B. Policy, Context, Analytics
C. Policy, Automation, Analytics
D. Encryption, Context, Analytics

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/cloud-systems-management/dna-center/nb-09-
dna-center-data

QUESTION 25
Cisco has a five-phased cloud plan. Which of the following is not one of the phases?

A. Cloud Native Stacks


B. Containers and Analytics
C. Multi-cloud management
D. Application renewal

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/m/en_emear/events/2016/emeardcpc2016/pdfs/day_3/Cisco_s_Clo
ud_Strategy-Do

QUESTION 26
Cisco fog delivers business outcomes. Which is not one of the outcomes mentioned in the slides?

A. Improve operational effectiveness


B. Gain new revenue streams
C. Increase product quantity
D. Increase customer satisfaction and trust

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/solutions/internet-of-things/iot-data-analytics.html

Get Latest & Actual 700-150 Exam's Question and Answers from Passleader. 7
http://www.passleader.com
QUESTION 27
Cisco Fog Data Services are software services that deliver edge analytics, control, and security
for data in the fog. Which of the following is not a feature or benefit?

A. Network compliance
B. Analytics at the network edge
C. Application control of loT sensors
D. Security and privacy

Answer: A

QUESTION 28
Cisco's products and solutions are based on an open network architecture. Which of the following
is not a principal technology?

A. Multi vendor orchestration


B. 4G Networks
C. Model driven telemetry
D. Real-time analytics

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/solutions/service-provider/virtualization-
automation.html#~stickynav=1

QUESTION 29
Which three customer needs are addressed by Cisco solutions? (Choose three.)

A. reducing day one costs


B. improving productivity
C. gaining competitive advantage
D. focusing on current needs
E. obtaining a wide variety of point products
F. reducing TCO

Answer: BCF

QUESTION 30
What are three common reasons why customers are saying that they need to evolve their data
center? (Choose three)

A. architectures that is inflexible and inefficient


B. desire to use the same vender for desktop and server deployments
C. selecting best-performing vendors for each individual component
D. existing equipment has reached and of life
E. increasing operational costs of managing data centers
F. demand among users for access to information anytime, anywhere

Get Latest & Actual 700-150 Exam's Question and Answers from Passleader. 8
http://www.passleader.com
Answer: AEF

QUESTION 31
Cisco aims to transform IT operations with complete hyperconvergence. Which of the following is
not a benefit?

A. Data acquisition
B. Always on-storage efficiency
C. Predictable performance
D. Independent scaling

Answer: A

QUESTION 32
Cisco IT increases security effectiveness with Cisco Advanced Malware Protection (AMP). Which
of the following lists the 3 approaches for the AMP endpoints security solution?

A. Prevent, detect, respond


B. Prevent, react, respond
C. Protect, detect, respond
D. Predict, prevent, respond

Answer: A

QUESTION 33
Cisco aims to reduce their environmental impact as part of their green vision. Which of the
following is not one of the ways?

A. Implemented over 100 energy efficiency and renewable energy projects in FY16
B. Improving product power consumption from plug to port
C. Used electricity generated from renewable sources for 77% of electricity demand in FY16
D. Reduce greenhouse gas emissions by 80% by FY17

Answer: A

QUESTION 34
Cisco TrustSec technology uses software-defined segmentation to simplify the provisioning of
network access, accelerate security operations, and consistently enforce policy anywhere in the
network. Which of the following is not a feature and benefit?

A. Apply policies across the network


B. Increased risks
C. Lower operational expenses
D. Streamline compliance

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/solutions/collateral/enterprise-networks/trustsec/solution-
overview-c22-737173.h

Get Latest & Actual 700-150 Exam's Question and Answers from Passleader. 9
http://www.passleader.com
QUESTION 35
Cisco 1000 series integrated services routers are fixed, high performance routers. Which is not a
benefit of the routers?

A. Connectivity
B. Ease of use
C. Exclusivity
D. Comprehensive security

Answer: C

QUESTION 36
The Cisco DX Series is ideal for everyone who collaborates. Which is a feature of this product?

A. Intuitive touchscreen
B. Accessible from any browsers
C. Dual screen options
D. Real-time private and group chat

Answer: A

QUESTION 37
The Cisco enterprise routing portfolio delivers an uncompromised experience across which 4
areas?

A. Cloud, Branch, WAN and Firewalls


B. Cloud, LAN, WAN and Data Centre
C. Branch, Cloud, Data Centre and WAN
D. Data Centre, Cloud, Branch and LAN

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/products/collateral/routers/4000-series-integrated-services-
routers-isr/enterp

QUESTION 38
Which Cisco collaboration product line will reduce TCO. Improve the user experience and
productivity, and increase business relevance?

A. customer care
B. conferencing
C. messaging
D. telepresence
E. IP communications

Answer: E

Get Latest & Actual 700-150 Exam's Question and Answers from Passleader. 10
http://www.passleader.com
QUESTION 39
Which device is used in wireless networks to send transmissions to a target area?

A. Optical fiber
B. Access point
C. Omni-directional antenna
D. Directional antenna

Answer: D

QUESTION 40
What is Cisco's approach to business outcome sales?

A. It focuses on developing a business-focused view of the customer enterprise and places their
needs and business outcomes from a customer-centric perspective.
B. It focuses on increasing revenue and reducing costs from a customer-centric perspective.
C. It focuses on enabling their sales team with the necessary tools and products to increase their
market share.
D. It focuses on differentiating themselves as a market leader in security solutions from a profits
centric perspective.

Answer: B

QUESTION 41
Which of the following provides 360-degree contextual insights across users, devices, and
applications using intent based networking?

A. Cisco DNA
B. Cisco Hosted Collaboration Solution
C. Cisco Unified Computing System
D. Cisco Meraki

Answer: A

QUESTION 42
A business capability consists of which of the following to enable the long-term strategy of the
business?

A. Security, enablement, experience


B. Technology, expertise, process
C. People, tools, experience
D. People, process and technology

Answer: B

QUESTION 43
Security attacks are stealthier than ever. Pervasive protection is needed. When should it be
implemented?

Get Latest & Actual 700-150 Exam's Question and Answers from Passleader. 11
http://www.passleader.com
A. All of the above
B. After the attack
C. During the attack
D. Before the attack

Answer: A

QUESTION 44
Cisco DNA Analytics and Assurance allow users to automate network performance management
in all of the following ways. Which is not true?

A. Simplify management
B. Gain network visibility
C. Save time, solve problems
D. Turn insights into

Answer: D

QUESTION 45
Cisco collaboration edge architecture helps improve the end user experience while offering
security, ease of deployment and open-standards interoperability.
Which of the following is not a gateway product?

A. Cisco Expressway series


B. Cisco Unified Border Element
C. Cisco Unified Communication Manager
D. Cisco TDM Gateways

Answer: C

QUESTION 46
Networks are more complex than ever and devices are proliferating by the minute. It's harder to
see what's on the network, and it's harder to spot a threat. Cisco's Network Visibility and
Enforcement solution combines which of the following?

A. Cisco Stealthwatch Enterprise, the Cisco Identity Services Engine, and Cisco TrustSec
technology
B. Cisco Enforcement Enterprise, the Cisco Identity Services Engine, and Cisco TrustSec
technology
C. Cisco Stealthwatch Enterprise, the Cisco Identity Services Engine, and Cisco wireless technology
D. Cisco Stealthwatch Enterprise, the Cisco Ideas Engine, and Cisco TrustSec technology

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en_ca/products/security/network-visibility-enforcement/index.html

QUESTION 47
In terms of technical focus ("business alignment"), which is not a phase in this approach?

Get Latest & Actual 700-150 Exam's Question and Answers from Passleader. 12
http://www.passleader.com
A. Discover
B. Propose
C. Design
D. Purchase

Answer: D

QUESTION 48
What does Cisco call the intelligent, closed-loop, and self-optimizing system built on Cisco DNA?

A. The Assured Network


B. The Automated Network
C. The Encryption Initiative
D. The Network Intuitive

Answer: B

QUESTION 49
How do you define a business outcome?

A. a process of estimating future sales


B. a measurable result of an activity or process within the business
C. a plan that positions a company's brand or product to gain a competitive advantage
D. a strategy that sets out sales targets and tactics for the business

Answer: C

QUESTION 50
In the Cisco DNA 8 framework, which is not a component of the enterprise controller?

A. Automation
B. Analytics
C. Avoidance
D. Assurance

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/solutions/collateral/enterprise-networks/solution-overview-
c22-738468.pdf

QUESTION 51
Cisco's goal is to share methodology, tools and prescriptive guidance to help their partners build
their own customer success practice. What are some of the partner resources?

A. Launch hub, services hub, Cisco ready, marketing velocity


B. Launch hub, services hub and marketing velocity
C. Cisco ready, launch hub and services hub
D. Launch hub and services hub

Get Latest & Actual 700-150 Exam's Question and Answers from Passleader. 13
http://www.passleader.com
Answer: B

QUESTION 52
Cisco converged infrastructure simplifies and speeds up infrastructure deployment with integrated
and hyperconverged systems. Which of the following is not one of the solutions?

A. FlashStack
B. Hyperflex systems
C. VirtualStack
D. FlexPod

Answer: C

QUESTION 53
Which of the following describes the NFV ENCS Virtualized branch?

A. a cloud-delivered overlay WAN architecture that facilitates digital and cloud transformation for
enterprises
B. a hybrid platform that combines the benefits of a traditional router and a traditional server to offer
the same functionality with a smaller infrastructure footprint
C. a security application that mitigates vulnerabilities to offer branch and consumers protection
where they need it most
D. a network device that mathematically verifies the entire network for correctness

Answer: B

QUESTION 54
Which of the following are the top three protecting capabilities of Cisco Data Center?

A. segment, enforce, and detect


B. enforce, segment, and access
C. detect, authenticate, and replicate
D. detect, replicate, and access

Answer: D

QUESTION 55
Cisco Intelligent Automation for Cloud software delivers the critical foundational layer for
holistically deploying and managing cloud-based services. This software solution improves agility,
flexibility, and speed with all but one of the following:

A. Physical resources
B. An orchestration engine
C. Self-service portal
D. Advanced cloud management capabilities

Answer: A

Get Latest & Actual 700-150 Exam's Question and Answers from Passleader. 14
http://www.passleader.com
QUESTION 56
Cisco TrustSec software-defined segmentation is simpler to enable than VLAN-based
segmentation. Which of the following is not a feature of TrustSec?

A. Diversified compliance
B. Apply policies across the network
C. Lower operational expenses
D. Reduce risks

Answer: A

QUESTION 57
The Cisco Cloudlock protects your cloud users, data and apps. Which of the following is not
under the coverage of Cloudlock?

A. Facebook
B. Salesforce.com
C. Box
D. Slack

Answer: A

QUESTION 58
Cisco is positioning itself to recognize greater value and superior differentiation and deliver better
business outcomes for its customers. Which of the following statements is not true?

A. They aim to price models in a more user-centric approach


B. They aim to provide flexible approaches to service offerings
C. They aim to provide more solution-based offerings
D. They aim to adopt personalized offerings to their customers

Answer: C

QUESTION 59
Customers are investing in uncompromised security of which 3 areas?

A. WAN, Cloud, Mobility


B. Cloud, Mobility and LAN
C. DC, Access and WAN
D. WAN, LAN, Cloud

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/products/collateral/software/one-software/one-overview-
deck.pdf

QUESTION 60
Which device is installed in user devices and makes wireless connections between them and a
network?

Get Latest & Actual 700-150 Exam's Question and Answers from Passleader. 15
http://www.passleader.com
A. Access point
B. Bridge
C. Router
D. Client adapter

Answer: D

QUESTION 61
In terms of Cisco's business outcome sales roles, there are many variations in the teams that
engage with customers. Which of the following is not one of these teams?

A. Services team
B. Account team
C. Team leadership
D. Marketing team

Answer: D

QUESTION 62
A business requirement is something that is needed by business stakeholders. Business
achievements should achieve the following except for?

A. Reflected in a business requirements document


B. Provides the overall direction of the business
C. Provide value to the business
D. Describe what the business needs

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://community.cisco.com/legacyfs/online/ccde_9781587144615_chapter1.pdf

QUESTION 63
Customer relationship takes into consideration the conceptual nature of person as compared to
their detailed nature. What does conceptual nature means?

A. The conceptual nature of a person is about their knowledge and their intrinsic and extrinsic
motivations.
B. The conceptual nature of a person is about their work experience and their intrinsic and extrinsic
motivations.
C. The conceptual nature of a person is about their personality and their intrinsic and extrinsic
motivations.
D. The conceptual nature of a person is about their attitude and their intrinsic and extrinsic
motivations.

Answer: C

QUESTION 64
Cisco Identity Services Engine (ISE) is a network administration product that enables the creation

Get Latest & Actual 700-150 Exam's Question and Answers from Passleader. 16
http://www.passleader.com
and enforcement of security and access policies for endpoint devices connected to a company's
routers and switches. Which of the following is not a benefit?

A. Control all access from one place


B. Destroy malware
C. See and share rich user and device details
D. Stop and contain threats

Answer: B

QUESTION 65
A variety of factors drive the target state of the business. Which of the following is not a factor?

A. Values
B. Mission
C. Vision
D. Client engagement

Answer: D

QUESTION 66
Which phrase best describes the Cisco DX series?

A. A flexible and scalable platform for video-conferencing rooms


B. A mobile endpoint solution designed to connect teams at any time, in any place
C. A service solution that offers business messaging, calling, and persistent meeting spaces
D. An all-in-one desktop collaboration device with an intuitive touchscreen

Answer: C

QUESTION 67
What tool helps the Cisco Business Architect to gain and leverage their knowledge of the
customer's business?

A. Customer Requirement Map


B. Business Model Canvas
C. Solution Architecture Design Map
D. Collaborative Business Model

Answer: B

QUESTION 68
Which solution offers complete collaboration for midsize businesses up to 1000 employees?

A. Cisco BE7k
B. Cisco UC1k
C. Cisco Jabber
D. Cisco BE6k

Get Latest & Actual 700-150 Exam's Question and Answers from Passleader. 17
http://www.passleader.com
Answer: C

QUESTION 69
What is Cisco's approach to business outcome sales?

A. Cisco's approach focuses on enabling its sales team with the necessary tools and products to
increases its market share
B. Cisco's approach focuses on differentiating itself as a market leader in security solutions from a
profits centric perspective.
C. Cisco's approach focuses on increasing revenue and reducing costs from a customer-centric
perspective.
D. Cisco's approach focuses on developing a business-focused view of the customer enterprise
looking at needs and business outcomes from a customer-centric perspective.

Answer: C

QUESTION 70
Which phase of Cisco's Sales Cycle involves the presentation of the business case to relevant
stakeholders?

A. Design and Distribute


B. Analyze and Design
C. Research and Analyze
D. Customer Commitment

Answer: B

QUESTION 71
Which component in DNA Center achieves automation?

A. Identity Services Engine


B. Network Control Platform
C. Tetration
D. Network Data Platform

Answer: B

QUESTION 72
Which of these is one-step Cisco is aiming to take to reduce the company's environmental impact
by the year 2022?

A. Cisco is improving product power consumption and aiming to increase system efficiency to 99
percent.
B. Cisco is aiming to use electricity generated from renewable sources for at least 85 percent of the
company's global electricity needs.
C. Cisco is aiming to reduce greenhouse gas emissions by 15 percent from its global operations.
D. Cisco is aiming to run at least 35 percent of its global operations exclusively on solar power.

Answer: C

Get Latest & Actual 700-150 Exam's Question and Answers from Passleader. 18
http://www.passleader.com
QUESTION 73
What is one way that Cisco ONE provides business value to customers?

A. It increases the value of software by making the software portable across hardware.
B. It provides better solution suites by focusing exclusively on WAN.
C. It allows each department to manage IT separeately by creating multiple portals for license
management.
D. It allows IT to consume software only as CAPEX.

Answer: D

QUESTION 74
Which Cisco mobile end point application provides instant messaging, voice and video calls,
voice messaging, desktop sharing, conferencing, and presence?

A. Cisco Jabber
B. Cisco Expressway
C. Cisco Webex Teams
D. Cisco TelePresence MX

Answer: A

QUESTION 75
Which of Cisco's channel routes to market uses automated campaigns driven by customer data
to optimize seller efficiency and productivity?

A. Partners
B. Digital Touch
C. Field Sales
D. Virtual Sales

Answer: D

QUESTION 76
Which phrase best describes Cisco's software strategy?

A. Use software and software-defined solutions to help customers realize more value from their IT
investments across their organizations
B. Promote collaboration among in teams and organizational levels
C. Identify and communicate risks
D. Implement a build-and-fix software development model

Answer: A

QUESTION 77
What are the four BOST Enterprise Architecture Framework views?

Get Latest & Actual 700-150 Exam's Question and Answers from Passleader. 19
http://www.passleader.com
A. Business, Operations, Security, and Tactics
B. Business, Operations, Security, and Technology
C. Business, Operations, Sales and Talent
D. Business, Operations, Systems and Technology

Answer: A

QUESTION 78
Which program requires partners to offer at least two cloud or managed services based on Cisco
technology?

A. Cisco Solution Partner Program


B. Cisco CMSP Advanced
C. Cisco Specializations
D. Cisco CMSP Express

Answer: B

QUESTION 79
Which group represents the Cisco partnership levels?

A. Affiliate, Associate, Preferred, Select, Global


B. Bronze, Silver, Gold, Select, Multinational
C. Bronze, Silver, Gold, Platinum, Global
D. Select, Premier, Gold, Multinational, Global Gold

Answer: C

QUESTION 80
What types of collaboration endpoints are offered by Cisco?

A. Phone, desktop, room, and mobile


B. Phone, desktop, room, mobile and virtual
C. Desktop, room, and virtual
D. Phone, mobile, and virtual

Answer: C

QUESTION 81
Which services make up the Cisco Unified Wireless Network's Services Framework?

A. Guest Access, Security, Location, and Voice


B. Guest Access, Data, Location, and Voice
C. Guest Access, Security, Data, and Location
D. Guest Access, Security, Data, and Voice

Answer: B

Get Latest & Actual 700-150 Exam's Question and Answers from Passleader. 20
http://www.passleader.com
QUESTION 82
Which of the following are included in Cisco's Collaboration Portfolio?

A. Unified Communications, Customer Care, Conferencing, and Collaboration Endpoints


B. Unified Management, Customer Care, Conferencing, and Collaboration Endpoints
C. Unified Communications, Unified Management, Customers Care, and Conferencing
D. Unified Management, Unified Communications, Conferencing, and Collaboration Endpoints

Answer: A

QUESTION 83
What is the Cisco TelePresence IX5200?

A. A state-of-the-art triple screen solution featuring a dual row of seats for up to 18 people
B. An advanced all-in-one desktop collaboration solution featuring high-definition video
C. A flexible video-conferencing solution designed for small huddle spaces
D. An intelligent dual-camera speaker tracking solution with two LED screens.

Answer: C

QUESTION 84
Which networks benefit from the consistent enforcement policies enabled by Cisco's approach to
security?

A. Physical and cloud networks only


B. Physical, virtual, and cloud networks only
C. Physical, virtual, remote, and cloud networks
D. Physical networks only

Answer: C

QUESTION 85
Which phrase best describes Unified Communications?

A. Voice and video collaboration services accessed from a unified endpoint


B. Integrated voice, video, mobility, and presence services across endpoints, devices, and
applications
C. Mobile endpoint applications that unify voice, video, and presence services to streamline
communications and enhance productivity and collaboration
D. Video conferencing accessible across endpoints, devices, and applications within an organization

Answer: A

QUESTION 86
With Cisco ONE, what happens when a customer refreshes hardware?

A. The customer can refresh or go to the next tier of hardware and port or upgrade software at no
adinal charge.
B. The customer can refresh hardware in the same tier and port software at no charge but must

Get Latest & Actual 700-150 Exam's Question and Answers from Passleader. 21
http://www.passleader.com
purchase new licenses for the next tier of hardware.
C. The customer must purchase entirely new software licenses.
D. The customer can refresh hardware in the same tier and port software at no charge, or go to the
next tier of hardware and just pay the difference for their software.

Answer: B

QUESTION 87
Which of the following are included in Cisco's portfolio of converged infrastructure solutions?

A. VersaStack, VxBlock, FlexStack, and FlexPodo


B. HyperFlex, Talos, VxBlock, and VersaStackO
C. HyperFlex, FlexPod, FlexStack, and VxBlock
D. FlashStack, VersaStack, HyperFlex, and VxBlock

Answer: D

QUESTION 88
What approach does Cisco take to provide pervasive and comprehensive security for our
customers?

A. Cisco ONE Security Model


B. Threat-Centric Security Model
C. Insight-Led Security Analytics
D. Digital Forensic Model

Answer: B

QUESTION 89
Which is a unique capability of Meraki MX?

A. Java-API console management


B. single pane of glass management for full stack branch infrastructure
C. APl-based management
D. carrier grade security for data centers

Answer: B

QUESTION 90
What tool helps the Cisco Business Architect to gain and leverage their knowledge of the
customer's business?

A. Business Model Canvas


B. Collaborative Business Modelo
C. Solution Architecture Design Mapo
D. Customer Requirement Map

Answer: B

Get Latest & Actual 700-150 Exam's Question and Answers from Passleader. 22
http://www.passleader.com
QUESTION 91
What three key engines power Cisco DNA Center?

A. Identity Service Engine, Network Control Platform, and Network Data Platformo
B. Identity Service Engine, Network Automation Platform, Encrypted Traffic Analyticso
C. Identity Encryption Engine, Network Automation Platform, Network Data Platform
D. Network Control Platform, Network Automation Platform, Network Encryption Platform

Answer: A

QUESTION 92
Which term describes the capability to correlate security information and apply itelligence in order
to understand context?

A. Breadth
B. Integration
C. Sophistication
D. Depth

Answer: C

QUESTION 93
Which feature of WebEx Teams allows customers to collaborate on sketches?

A. Integrations
B. Whiteboarding
C. Bots
D. Messaging

Answer: D

QUESTION 94
How long is the average time to detection" of a security threat for Cisco's customers?

A. 17 hours
B. 100 days
C. 28 days
D. 3 days

Answer: B

QUESTION 95
During which phases of protection would Cisco's Next Generation Firewalls be deployed?

A. After an attack
B. During an attack
C. During and after an attack
D. Before an attack

Get Latest & Actual 700-150 Exam's Question and Answers from Passleader. 23
http://www.passleader.com
Answer: A

QUESTION 96
Which phrase describes the NFV ENCS Virtualized branch?

A. a security application that mitigates vulnerabilities to offer branch and consumers protection
where they need it most
B. a hybrid platform that combines the benefits of a traditional router and a traditional server to offer
the same functionality with a smaller infrastructure footprinto
C. a cloud-delivered overlay WAN architecture that facilitates digital and cloud transformation for
enterprises
D. a network device that mathematically verifies the entire network for correctness

Answer: C

QUESTION 97
Which hybrid and public cloud solution services help customers design, plan, accelerate, and de-
risk multi-cloud migration?

A. Cloud Advisory
B. Cloud Consume
C. Cloud Connect
D. Cloud Protect

Answer: B

QUESTION 98
How is a business outcome defined?

A. A strategy that sets out sales targets and tactics for the business
B. A plan that positions a company's brand or product to gain a competitive advantage
C. A measurable result of an activity or process within the business
D. A process of estimating future sales

Answer: B

QUESTION 99
Which of the following describes the benefits of Cisco Inelligent Automation for Cloud software?

A. It automates sophisticated data center and standard business processes from a single, self-
service portal.
B. It defines the deployment and management requirements of an entire application stack.
C. It builds a robust security architecture while significantly reducing WAN costs and time to deploy
new services.
D. It includes Wireless L AN, Security/SD-WAN, Switching, Mobility Management, and Insight.

Answer: A

Get Latest & Actual 700-150 Exam's Question and Answers from Passleader. 24
http://www.passleader.com
QUESTION 100
What is Cisco Unified Fabric?

A. The latest technology that is used to power Cisco routers


B. A primary building block for cloud. -based, virtualized, and general purpose data centers
C. The fabric that connects people, technology and business
D. A software-based solution for data centers

Answer: D

QUESTION 101
Which product was first provided commercially by Cisco?

A. Fiber-optic networking
B. Multiprotocol routers
C. Wireless networking
D. Remote access devices

Answer: B

QUESTION 102
Which is a key benefit of Cisco UCS?

A. Hardware- centric design


B. Distributed infrastructure management
C. Integrated third-party applications
D. Unified network fabric

Answer: C

QUESTION 103
Which Cisco technology uses software-defined segmentation to simplify the provisioning of
network access, accelerate security operations, and consistently enforce policy on t

A. Cisco Platform Exchange Grid


B. Cisco Talos
C. Cisco Stealthwatch Engine
D. Cisco TrustSec

Answer: A

QUESTION 104
Which collaboration product can count meeting participants and provide analytics for usage and
resource planning?

A. Cisco Webex Room Series


B. Cisco Webex Board
C. Cisco Mx Series

Get Latest & Actual 700-150 Exam's Question and Answers from Passleader. 25
http://www.passleader.com
D. Cisco TelePresence IX5000 Series

Answer: D

QUESTION 105
Which Cisco cloud-managed solution allows customers to unify management in a secure,
browser- based dashboard?

A. Cisco Hyperflex
B. Cisco UCS
C. Cisco Meraki
D. Cisco Intersight

Answer: B

QUESTION 106
Which of the following could be defined as a long-term plan that enables the business to work
toward achieving its vision by considering business operations, value proposition, customers, and
finance?

A. Mission
B. Strategy
C. Goals
D. Objectives

Answer: A

QUESTION 107
What is the negative impact of digitization on businesses?

A. Moving applications away from the web


B. Increasing the security of data
C. Making old experiences seem new
D. Putting demands on the network

Answer: D

QUESTION 108
What is one benefit of the Cisco SD-WAN solution?

A. providing guest networks for customers, system integrators, and vendors


B. continuous monitoring of the entire network environment in order to detect abnormal wireless
activity
C. establishing transport-independent WAN for lower cost and higher diversity
D. supporting agile software development and deployment processes through a single point of
management

Answer: D

Get Latest & Actual 700-150 Exam's Question and Answers from Passleader. 26
http://www.passleader.com
QUESTION 109
Which of the following are included on the Offering Pattern Reference Model?

A. pricing schedules, service agreements, routes to market, and opportunity paradigms


B. offerings, pricing schedules, service agreements, and routes to market
C. offerings, routes to market, pricing schedules, and service agreements
D. offerings, markets, pricing methods, location, and routes to market

Answer: B

QUESTION 110
Which of the following is not a feature of Cisco ONE software?

A. License portability and flexibility


B. Software license tied to hardware
C. Access to innovation, upgrades and new capabilities
D. Simple set of solutions in networks and cloud

Answer: C

QUESTION 111
In addressing the full attack continuum, what type of capabilities are required before an attack?

A. Preventive and Response


B. Preventive and Detective
C. Predictive and Response
D. Preventive and Predictive

Answer: A

QUESTION 112
Which of the following are included in Cisco's current networking product lines?

A. Switches, routers, and application delivery controllers


B. Application delivery controllers, LAN, and WAN
C. Switches, routers, LAN, and WAN
D. Switches, routers, application delivery controllers, LAN, and WAN

Answer: C

QUESTION 113
Which of the following could be considered a business outcome?

A. Respect employees, customers, and suppliers


B. To nourish people and the planet
C. Implement a direct-to-customer experience by the end of FY 2021
D. Customer experience/innovation/fufillment

Get Latest & Actual 700-150 Exam's Question and Answers from Passleader. 27
http://www.passleader.com
Answer: D

QUESTION 114
Which Cisco network administration product enables the creation and enforcement of security
and access polices for a company's connected endpoint devices?

A. Cisco ldentity Services Engine


B. Cisco Platform Exchange Grid
C. Cisco Stealthwatch Enterprise
D. Cisco TrustSec

Answer: B

QUESTION 115
Which phrase describes the benefits of the Cisco UCS product range?

A. Cloud-based security solution allowing customers to be protected on any device at any location
B. Communication on an all-in-one platform designed to fit the way customers work
C. Increased productivity, reduced total cost of ownership, and scalability to the data center
D. Cloud-based service allowing customers to set up and configure an entire virtual data center in
minutes

Answer: A

QUESTION 116
How is creating and capturing business value achieved by Cisco?

A. Delving into the main issues faced by customers and getting feedback from previous work done
B. Measuring the efforts of every team in delivering on their promises
C. Determining the business priorities, business capabilities, and business solutions that enable the
customer-defined outcomes
D. Strategizing with the sales team on how to empower their sales personnel in attaining business
goals

Answer: C

QUESTION 117
Which of the following are features of the Cisco Firepower NGFW?

A. Threat focused
B. Unified management
C. Cloud based
D. Fully integrated

Answer: A

QUESTION 118
In addressing the full attack continuum, what type of capabilities are required before an attack?

Get Latest & Actual 700-150 Exam's Question and Answers from Passleader. 28
http://www.passleader.com
A. Preventive and Response
B. Preventive and Detective
C. Predictive and Response
D. Preventive and Predictive

Answer: B

QUESTION 119
Which type of business requirements define the required parameter for a solution?

A. Transitional requirements
B. General business requirements
C. Technical requirements
D. Functional requirements

Answer: A

QUESTION 120
Which statement about Cisco Unified Fabric is true?

A. Organizations must be in the cloud in order to benefit from Cisco Unified Fabric.
B. Organizations can trust in the innovative focus of Cisco Unified Fabric, allowing IT teams to focus
on maintaining technology.
C. Cisco Unified Fabric enables industry-leading, multidimensional scalability.
D. Cisco Unified Fabric can only be used in LAN environments.

Answer: A

QUESTION 121
What key aspect of digitization allows the deployment of new services without lengthy and costly
investments in server or networking infrastructure?

A. Streaming services
B. Enterprise network architecture
C. Cloud computing
D. Data science

Answer: A

QUESTION 122
Which of the following is not a factor that drives the target state of the business at a customer
organization?

A. Mission
B. Values
C. Vision
D. Client engagement

Get Latest & Actual 700-150 Exam's Question and Answers from Passleader. 29
http://www.passleader.com
Answer: B

QUESTION 123
Which statement about Cisco Unified Fabric is true?

A. Organizations must be in the cloud in order to benefit from Cisco Unified Fabric.
B. Organizations can trust in the innovative focus of Cisco Unified Fabric, allowing IT teams to focus
on maintaining technology.
C. Cisco Unified Fabric enables industry-leading, multidimensional scalability.
D. Cisco Unified Fabric can only be used in L AN environments.

Answer: A

QUESTION 124
Which is the management component in Cisco's intent based networking solution?

A. CloudCenter
B. DNA Center
C. UCS Central
D. UCS Director

Answer: A

QUESTION 125
Which of the following is a key feature of Cisco Data Center?

A. hyperconvergence for databases


B. seamless multicloud mobility
C. quick mitigation of threats that breach defences
D. software-defined segmentation

Answer: A

Get Latest & Actual 700-150 Exam's Question and Answers from Passleader. 30
http://www.passleader.com