Sie sind auf Seite 1von 10

Ms. DIYA ARAVIND Reference: Dr.

ADITI SINHA VID: 63180121715


flat no 001,t 4,the close south,nirwana Sample Collected At: Registered On:
cuntry,sector 50 gurgaon GURGAON HOME COLLECTION 06/11/2018 11:13 AM
Tel No : 8826479393 SERVICES Collected On:
PID NO: P63160000929 B-221, SUPERMART COMMERCIAL
COMPLEX,DLF-IV, GURGAON 06/11/2018 11:14AM
Age: 10.4 Year(s) Sex: Female 0 Reported On:
06/11/2018 04:20 PM

Haemogram*

Investigation Observed Value Unit Biological Reference Interval


Erythrocytes
Erythrocyte (RBC) Count 4.82 mill/cu.mm 4.1-5.3
Haemoglobin (Hb) 13.3 gm/dL 12-15
PCV (Packed Cell Volume) 40.9 % 35-45
MCV (Mean Corpuscular Volume)* 84.9 fL 78-95
MCH (Mean Corpuscular Hb) 27.6 pg 26-32
MCHC (Mean Corpuscular Hb Concn.) 32.5 g/dL 32-36
RDW (Red Cell Distribution Width) 13.2 % 11.0-14.0
Leucocytes
Total Leucocytes (WBC) count 9390 cells/cu.mm 4000-10500
Absolute Neutrophils CountBlood 5258 /c.mm 1800-6800
Absolute Lymphocyte CountBlood 3568 /c.mm 1100-4700
Absolute Monocyte Count 470 /c.mm 200-1000
Absolute Eosinophils CountBlood 94 /c.mm 20-500
Absolute Basophils CountBlood 0 /c.mm 20-100
Neutrophils 56 % 44-76
Lymphocytes 38 % 15-43
Monocytes 5 % 4.0-9.0
Eosinophils 1 % 0-6
Basophils 0 % 0-2
Platelets
Platelet count 387 10^3 / µl 150-450
MPV (Mean Platelet Volume) 10.1 fL 6-9.5
PCT ( Platelet Haematocrit) 0.39 % 0.2-0.5
PDW (Platelet Distribution Width) 10.8 % 9-17
SAMPLE TYPE - EDTA Whole Blood

METHODOLOGY:
Tests done on Automated Five Part Cell Counter. (Hb by SLS Method, WBC, RBC Platelet count by impedance method, WBC
differential by Flow cytometry technology other parameters calculated) All Abnormal Haemograms are reviewed confirmed
microscopically. Differential count is based on approximately 10,000 cells.

Page 1 of 10 Dr. Shimi Pahuja


M.D (Pathology)
Ms. DIYA ARAVIND Reference: Dr.ADITI SINHA VID: 63180121715
flat no 001,t 4,the close south,nirwana Sample Collected At: Registered On:
cuntry,sector 50 gurgaon GURGAON HOME COLLECTION
06/11/2018 11:13 AM
Tel No : 8826479393 SERVICES
B-221, SUPERMART COMMERCIAL Collected On:
PID NO: P63160000929 COMPLEX,DLF-IV, GURGAON 06/11/2018 11:14AM
Age: 10.4 Year(s) Sex: Female 0 Reported On:
06/11/2018 04:20 PM

Investigation Observed Value Unit Biological Reference Interval


Methealth basic

Dr. Shimi Pahuja


Page 2 of 10 M.D (Pathology)
Ms. DIYA ARAVIND Reference: Dr.ADITI SINHA VID: 63180121715
flat no 001,t 4,the close south,nirwana Sample Collected At: Registered On:
cuntry,sector 50 gurgaon GURGAON HOME COLLECTION
06/11/2018 11:13 AM
Tel No : 8826479393 SERVICES
B-221, SUPERMART COMMERCIAL Collected On:
PID NO: P63160000929 COMPLEX,DLF-IV, GURGAON 06/11/2018 11:14AM
Age: 10.4 Year(s) Sex: Female 0 Reported On:
06/11/2018 04:20 PM

Investigation Observed Value Unit Biological Reference Interval


ESR - Erythrocyte Sedimentation Rate* 29 mm/hr <= 10
(EDTA Whole Blood,Manual Westergren)

Interpretation:

1. It indicates presence and intensity of an inflammatory process, never diagnostic of a specific disease. Changes are more
significant than a single abnormal test.
2. It is a prognostic test and used to monitor the course or response to treatment of diseases like tuberculosis, bacterial
endocarditis, acute rheumatic fever, rheumatoid arthritis, SLE, Hodgkins disease, temporal arteritis, polymyalgia rheumatica.
3. It is also increased in pregnancy, multiple myeloma, menstruation, and hypothyroidism.

Dr. Shimi Pahuja


Page 3 of 10 M.D (Pathology)
Ms. DIYA ARAVIND Reference: Dr.ADITI SINHA VID: 63180121715
flat no 001,t 4,the close south,nirwana Sample Collected At: Registered On:
cuntry,sector 50 gurgaon GURGAON HOME COLLECTION
06/11/2018 11:13 AM
Tel No : 8826479393 SERVICES
B-221, SUPERMART COMMERCIAL Collected On:
PID NO: P63160000929 COMPLEX,DLF-IV, GURGAON 06/11/2018 11:14AM
Age: 10.4 Year(s) Sex: Female 0 Reported On:
06/11/2018 04:20 PM

Investigation Observed Value Unit Biological Reference Interval


Glucose fasting* 93.4 mg/dL Normal: 70-99
(Fluoride Plasma-F,GOD-POD) Impaired Tolerance: 100-125
Diabetes mellitus: >= 126
(on more than one occassion)
(American diabetes association
guidelines 2018)
Liver Function Test(LFT)
Alkaline Phosphatase* 337 U/L 50-415
(Serum,pNPP)
Gamma GT (GGTP)* 29 U/L 12-23
(Serum,Enzymatic)
SGOT (AST)* 25.7 U/L 5-36
(Serum,Enzymatic) Pediatric Reference Intervals, 7
th Edition.AACC Press 2011.
SGPT (ALT)* 27.5 U/L 24-49
(Serum,Enzymatic) Ref: Pediatric Reference
Intervals, 7 th Edition.AACC
Press 2011.
Proteins*
Total Protein 7.18 g/dL 6.4-8.5
(Serum,Biuret) Ref:Pediatric Reference
Intervals, 7th Edition.AACC
Press 2011
BilirubinTotal, Direct, IndirectSerum*
Bilirubin-Total* 0.43 mg/dL 0.2-1.1
(Serum,Diazo) Ref: Pediatric Reference
Intervals,7 th Edition.AACC
Press 2011.
Bilirubin-Direct* 0.12 mg/dL 0-0.3
(Serum,Diazo) Ref: Pediatric Reference
Intervals,7 th Edition.AACC
Press 2011.
Albumin* 4.55 g/dL Female: 5476 - 6935 Days : 3.4
(Serum,Bromocresol green) - 4.9
Female: 7301 - 21900 Days :
3.5 - 5.2
Female: 21901 - 32850 Days :
3.2 - 4.6
Female: > 32850 Days : 2.9-4.5
Both: 0 - 365 Days : 2.8 - 4.7
Both: 366 - 1825 Days : 3.5 -
4.7
Both: 2191 - 3650 Days : 3.6 -
4.7
Both: 4016 - 5110 Days : 3.7 -
4.8
: 2.9 - 4.5
Bilirubin- Indirect 0.31 mg/dL 0.1-1.0
(Serum,Calculated)

Dr. Shimi Pahuja


Page 4 of 10 M.D (Pathology)
Ms. DIYA ARAVIND Reference: Dr.ADITI SINHA VID: 63180121715
flat no 001,t 4,the close south,nirwana Sample Collected At: Registered On:
cuntry,sector 50 gurgaon GURGAON HOME COLLECTION
06/11/2018 11:13 AM
Tel No : 8826479393 SERVICES
B-221, SUPERMART COMMERCIAL Collected On:
PID NO: P63160000929 COMPLEX,DLF-IV, GURGAON 06/11/2018 11:14AM
Age: 10.4 Year(s) Sex: Female 0 Reported On:
06/11/2018 04:20 PM

Globulin. 2.63 g/dL 1.8-3.6


(Serum)
A/G Ratio 1.73 1.1-2.2
(Serum)
Renal Function Test(RFT)
BUN-Blood Urea Nitrogen* 29.8 mg/dL 6-18
(Serum,Urease) Ref: Pediatric Reference
Intervals,7 th Edition.AACC
Press 2011.

Remark:
In blood, Urea is usually reported as BUN and expressed in mg/dl. BUN mass units can be converted to urea mass units by
multiplying by 2.14.

Calcium* 10.64 mg/dL Female: > 5110 Days : 8.4-10.2


(Serum,Arsenazo III dye) Both: 0 - 365 Days : 9.2 - 11.2
Both: 366 - 1825 Days : 9.2 -
10.4
Both: 1826 - 3650 Days : 9.2 -
10.4
Both: 3651 - 5110 Days : 8.8 -
10.4
Creatinine* 0.80 mg/dL 0.5-0.8
(Serum,Jaffe) Ref:1. Pediatric Reference
Intervals, 7 th Edition.AACC
Press 2011.
Uric Acid* 8.8 mg/dL 3-4.7
(Serum,Uricase)
Phosphorous* 5.80 mg/dL 3-5.8
(Serum,Phospomolybdate)
Electrolytes*
(Serum,ISE)
Potassium* 5.3 mmol/L 3.4-4.7
Proteins*
Total Protein 7.18 g/dL 6.4-8.5
(Serum,Biuret) Ref:Pediatric Reference
Intervals, 7th Edition.AACC
Press 2011
Sodium* 141 mmol/L 138-145
Chlorides* 102 mmol/L 98-107
Albumin* 4.55 g/dL Female: 5476 - 6935 Days : 3.4
(Serum,Bromocresol green) - 4.9
Female: 7301 - 21900 Days :
3.5 - 5.2
Female: 21901 - 32850 Days :
3.2 - 4.6
Female: > 32850 Days : 2.9-4.5
Both: 0 - 365 Days : 2.8 - 4.7
Both: 366 - 1825 Days : 3.5 -

Dr. Shimi Pahuja


Page 5 of 10 M.D (Pathology)
Ms. DIYA ARAVIND Reference: Dr.ADITI SINHA VID: 63180121715
flat no 001,t 4,the close south,nirwana Sample Collected At: Registered On:
cuntry,sector 50 gurgaon GURGAON HOME COLLECTION
06/11/2018 11:13 AM
Tel No : 8826479393 SERVICES
B-221, SUPERMART COMMERCIAL Collected On:
PID NO: P63160000929 COMPLEX,DLF-IV, GURGAON 06/11/2018 11:14AM
Age: 10.4 Year(s) Sex: Female 0 Reported On:
06/11/2018 04:20 PM

4.7
Both: 2191 - 3650 Days : 3.6 -
4.7
Both: 4016 - 5110 Days : 3.7 -
4.8
: 2.9 - 4.5
A/G Ratio 1.73 1.1-2.2
(Serum)
Globulin. 2.63 g/dL 1.8-3.6
(Serum)

Dr. Shimi Pahuja


Page 6 of 10 M.D (Pathology)
Ms. DIYA ARAVIND Reference: Dr.ADITI SINHA VID: 63180121715
flat no 001,t 4,the close south,nirwana Sample Collected At: Registered On:
cuntry,sector 50 gurgaon GURGAON HOME COLLECTION
06/11/2018 11:13 AM
Tel No : 8826479393 SERVICES
B-221, SUPERMART COMMERCIAL Collected On:
PID NO: P63160000929 COMPLEX,DLF-IV, GURGAON 06/11/2018 11:14AM
Age: 10.4 Year(s) Sex: Female 0 Reported On:
06/11/2018 04:20 PM

Investigation Observed Value Unit Biological Reference Interval


Lipid Profle-Mini*
Cholesterol (Total)* 200.9 mg/dL 107-226
(Serum,Enzymatic) Ref: Pediatric Reference
Intervals,7 th Edition.AACC
Press 2011
HDL Cholesterol* 79.5 mg/dL 28-72
(Serum,Enzymatic)
Triglycerides level* 126.0 mg/dL 41-312
(Serum,Enzymatic) Ref: Pediatric Reference
Intervals, 7 th Edition.AACC
Press 2011.
Non HDL Cholesterol 121.40 mg/dL Optimal: < 130
(Serum,Enzymatic) Desirable: 130-159
Borderline high: 159-189
High: 189-220
Very High: >= 220
LDL Cholesterol 96.2 mg/dL Optimal: < 100
(Serum) Near optimal/Above optimal:
100-129
Borderline high: 130-159
High: 160-189
Very High: >= 190
VLDL Cholesterol 25.2 mg/dL 6-38
(Serum)
LDL/HDL RATIO* 1.21 2.5-3.5
(Serum)
CHOL/HDL RATIO 2.53 3.5-5
(Serum)

Dr. Shimi Pahuja


Page 7 of 10 M.D (Pathology)
Ms. DIYA ARAVIND Reference: Dr.ADITI SINHA VID: 63180121715
flat no 001,t 4,the close south,nirwana Sample Collected At: Registered On:
cuntry,sector 50 gurgaon GURGAON HOME COLLECTION 06/11/2018 11:13 AM
Tel No : 8826479393 SERVICES Collected On:
PID NO: P63160000929 B-221, SUPERMART COMMERCIAL
06/11/2018 11:14AM
COMPLEX,DLF-IV, GURGAON
Age: 10.4 Year(s) Sex: Female Reported On:
0
06/11/2018 04:20 PM

Investigation Observed Value Unit Biological Reference Interval


Methealth basic
Thyroid panel-1*
(Serum,ECLIA)
T3 (Total)* 147.5 ng/dL 82-213
T4 (Total)* 8.11 µg/dL 5.6-11.7
TSH(Ultrasensitive)* 2.94 µIU/mL 0.45-4.5
INTERPRETATION
TSH T3 / FT3 T4 / FT4 Suggested Interpretation for the Thyroid Function Tests Pattern
Within Range Decreased Within Range • Isolated Low T3-often seen in elderly & associated Non-Thyroidal illness. In
elderly the drop in T3 level can be upto 25%.
Raised Within Range Within Range •Isolated High TSHespecially in the range of 4.7 to 15 mIU/ml is commonly
associated with Physiological & Biological TSH Variability.
•Subclinical Autoimmune Hypothyroidism
•Intermittent T4 therapy for hypothyroidism
•Recovery phase after Non-Thyroidal illness"
Raised Decreased Decreased •Chronic Autoimmune Thyroiditis
•Post thyroidectomy,Post radioiodine
•Hypothyroid phase of transient thyroiditis"
Raised or within Raised Raised or within •Interfering antibodies to thyroid hormones (anti-TPO antibodies)
Range Range •Intermittent T4 therapy or T4 overdose
•Drug interference- Amiodarone, Heparin,Beta blockers,steroids,
anti-epileptics"
Decreased Raised or within Raised or within •Isolated Low TSH -especially in the range of 0.1 to 0.4 often seen in elderly &
Range Range associated with Non-Thyroidal illness
•Subclinical Hyperthyroidism
•Thyroxine ingestion"
Decreased Decreased Decreased •Central Hypothyroidism
•Non-Thyroidal illness
•Recent treatment for Hyperthyroidism (TSH remains suppressed)"
Decreased Raised Raised •Primary Hyperthyroidism (Graves’ disease),Multinodular goitre,
Toxic nodule
•Transient thyroiditis:Postpartum, Silent (lymphocytic), Postviral
(granulomatous,subacute, DeQuervain’s),Gestational
thyrotoxicosis with hyperemesis gravidarum"
Decreased or Raised Within Range •T3 toxicosis
within Range •Non-Thyroidal illness
References:  1. Interpretation of thyroid function tests. Dayan et al. THE LANCET • Vol 357 • February 24, 2001
2. Laboratory Evaluation of Thyroid Function, Indian Thyroid Guidelines, JAPI, January 2011,vol. 59

Page 8 of 10 Dr. Shimi Pahuja


M.D (Pathology)
Ms. DIYA ARAVIND Reference: Dr.ADITI SINHA VID: 63180121715
flat no 001,t 4,the close south,nirwana Sample Collected At: Registered On:
cuntry,sector 50 gurgaon GURGAON HOME COLLECTION 06/11/2018 11:13 AM
Tel No : 8826479393 SERVICES Collected On:
PID NO: P63160000929 B-221, SUPERMART COMMERCIAL
COMPLEX,DLF-IV, GURGAON 06/11/2018 11:14AM
Age: 10.4 Year(s) Sex: Female 0 Reported On:
06/11/2018 04:20 PM

ROUTINE EXAMINATION URINE*

Investigation Observed Value Unit Biological Reference Interval


Methealth basic
ROUTINE EXAMINATION URINE*
General Examination
Volume 30 ml
Colour Pale Yellow Pale Yellow
Transparency (Appearance) Clear Clear
Deposit Absent Absent
Reaction (pH) 6.0 4.5-7.0
Specific gravity 1.015 1.005-1.030
Chemical Examination
Urine Protein (Albumin) Absent Absent
Urine Ketones (Acetone) Absent Absent
Urine Glucose (sugar) Absent Absent
Bile pigments Absent Absent
Bile salts Absent Absent
Urobilinogen Normal Normal
Nitrite Negative Negative
Microscopic Examination
Red blood cells 0-1 /hpf 0-4
Pus cells (WBCs) 1-2 /hpf 0-9
Epithelial cells 2-3 /hpf 0-4
Crystals Absent Absent
Cast Absent Absent
Amorphous deposits Absent Absent
Bacteria Absent Absent
Trichomonas Vaginalis Absent Absent
Yeast cells Absent Absent
Note : 1. Chemical examination through Dipstick includes test methods as Protein (Protein Error Principle), Glucose (Glucose
oxidase-Peroxidase), Ketone (Legals Test), Bilirubin (Azo- Diazo reaction),Urobilinogen (Diazonium ion Reaction) Nitrite (Griess
Method).All abnormal results of chemical examination are confirmed by manual methods. 2. Pre-test conditions to be observed while
submitting the sample- First void, mid-stream urine, collected in a clean, dry, sterile container is recommended for routine urine
analysis, avoid contamination with any discharge from vaginal, urethra, perineum,as applicable, avoid prolonged transit time &
undue exposure to sunlight. 3. During interpretation, points to be considered are Negative nitrite test does not exclude the urinary
tract infections, Trace proteinuria can be seen with many physiological conditions like prolonged recumbency, exercise, high protein
diet. False positive reactions for bile pigments, proteins, glucose and nitrites can be caused by peroxidase like activity by
disinfectants, therapeutic dyes, ascorbic acid and certain drugs.4.All urine samples are checked for adequacy and suitability before
examination.
Page 9 of 10

Dr. Shimi Pahuja


M.D (Pathology)
Ms. DIYA ARAVIND Reference: Dr.ADITI SINHA VID: 63180121715
flat no 001,t 4,the close south,nirwana Sample Collected At: Registered On:
cuntry,sector 50 gurgaon GURGAON HOME COLLECTION 06/11/2018 11:13 AM
Tel No : 8826479393 SERVICES Collected On:
PID NO: P63160000929 B-221, SUPERMART COMMERCIAL
COMPLEX,DLF-IV, GURGAON 06/11/2018 11:14AM
Age: 10.4 Year(s) Sex: Female 0 Reported On:
06/11/2018 04:20 PM

Reports to follow - Kindly await following pending reports :


Investigation : Status
IGF-1 (Somatomedin C) $ Pending

-- End of Report --

Page 10 of 10

Dr. Shimi Pahuja


M.D (Pathology)