Sie sind auf Seite 1von 53
[…] by them, each of which certificates shall contain two
electors shall proceed with the election of a President of the United distinct lists, one of the votes for President and the
States and a Vice President of the United States and certify their votes in other of the votes for Vice President...." RED because
18 Nebraska 5 conformity with the Constitution and laws of the United States. state law incorporates federal law.

Only one list of votes on North Carolina Certificate of


Vote; therefore, all 15 electoral votes were not regularly
given because they violate 3 USC Ch. 1 § 9. "The
electors shall make and sign six certificates of all the
votes given by them, each of which certificates shall
contain two distinct lists, one of the votes for President
19 North Carolina 15 NO NCGS ON POINT. and the other of the votes for Vice President...."
A B C D

N.D.C.C. 16.1-14-04. Meeting of presidential electors.


Presidential electors shall meet at one p.m. in the office of the governor
in the state capitol Only one list of votes on North Dakota Certificate of