Beruflich Dokumente
[…] W. Va. Const. Art. VI, § 13. of incompatibility.
A B C D
U.S.
Const. 12 Amd. mandates there must be two separate lists of electoral
votes for President and then VP. "[Electors] shall name in their ballots the
person voted for as President, and in distinct ballots the person voted for
as Vice-President, and they shall make distinct lists of all persons voted
for as President, and of all persons voted for as Vice-President , and of
the number of votes for each, which lists they shall sign and certify,...."
See also 3 USC Ch. 1 § 9. "The electors shall make and sign six certificates
of all the votes given by them, each of which certificates shall contain two
distinct lists, one of the votes for President and the other of the votes for
Vice President, and shall annex to each of the certificates one of the lists
of the electors which shall have been furnished to them by direction of Does this state's Certificate of Vote have only one
the executive of the State." (It does NOT say "of the NUMBER of votes list of voters or are the Pres & VP votes properly
separated out into 2 lists. One List or Two Lists? All