Sie sind auf Seite 1von 53
[…] of electors. (a) The electors shall meet at the seat of government of distinct lists, one of the votes for President and the
this state at the time prescribed by the laws of the United States and other of the votes for Vice President...." RED because
26 Tennessee 11 perform the duties required of them by the laws of the United States. state law incorporates federal law.

Only one list of votes on Texas Certificate of Vote;


therefore, all 36 electoral votes were not regularly given
because they violate 3 USC Ch. 1 § 9. "The electors
CODIFIES FEDERAL LAW. TX. STATUTES Sec. 192.006. MEETING OF shall make and sign six certificates of all the votes given
by them, each of which certificates shall contain two
ELECTORS. (a) The electors shall convene at the State Capitol at 2 p.m. on distinct lists, one of the votes for President and the
the first Monday after the second Wednesday in December following other of the votes for Vice President...." RED because
27 Texas 36 their election and shall perform their duties as prescribed by federal law. state law incorporates federal law.

CODIFIES FEDERAL LAW. Utah Code 20A-13-304. Meeting to ballot -- Only one list of votes on Utah Certificate of Vote;