Beruflich Dokumente
[…] Wash. Admin. Code 260-56-010(4) (stewards’ disqualification “decision is final and cannot be challenged under WAC
260-08-675”); Wyo. Admin. Code 038.0001.3 § 2(a)(vi) (disqualification decision “is final and may not be appealed
to the commission”).
9
Case: 5:19-cv-00211-KKC Doc #: 30 Filed: 07/05/19 Page: 10 of 11 - Page ID#: 696
KRS Chapter 13B provides them the relief they seek. It does not. KRS Chapter 13B—by its express
terms—does not provide any right to appellate review. KRS 13B.020 (stating KRS Chapter 13B
“creates only procedural rights and shall not be construed to confer upon any person a right to
hearing not expressly provided by law.”). Therefore, KRS Chapter 13B expressly requires that
another Kentucky statute or regulation provide for an appeal before the procedures of that chapter
are implicated. March’s holding is clear: 810 KAR 1:017 § 4 is dispositive as to the right to appeal