Sie sind auf Seite 1von 14
[…] not considered a hemp product." Thus, .unprocessed raw hemp cannot be changed into a "hemp
product" merely by placing it in a package. Again, we defer to law enforcement as to whether,
in a given situation, the material is unprocessed, raw hemp or a hemp product.

Finally, you ask "[w]hat are the potential penalties associated with retail sale or
possession of a substance that contains more than a delta-9 THC concentration of not more than
0.3 percent on a dry weight basis using post-decarboxylation or similarly reliable methods?"
Section 46-55-10(6) defines "Federally defined THC level for hemp" as "a delta-9 THC
concentration of not more than 0.3 percent on a dry weight basis, of the THC concentration for
hemp defined in 7 U.S.C. SECTON 5940, whichever is greater."

We assume your question relates only to the retail sale or possession of substances which
exceed the definition of "Federally defined THC level for hemp." Of course, each situation will
be fact-specific.