Beruflich Dokumente
[…] driving to the city building to make his financial disclosure filing. During that call, she made no
effort to provide resources or assistance to help correct her error and facilitate a timely filing.
17. The City Recorder’s office is located within Draper’s Administrative Office.
1
Mr. Huh recalls seeing two letters from Defendant Oscarson (as contrasted with emails): the
“corrected” letter attached to the July 19, 2019, email, and the incorrect letter that arrived in the
mail a day or two later that Ms. Oscarson had directed him to ignore.
2
Utah Code § 10-3-208(10) provides: “A campaign finance statement required under this section
is considered filed if it is received in the municipal clerk or recorder's office by 5 p.m. on the
date that it is due.”
18. Mr. Huh hurried to the Administrative Office, where he saw Defendant Oscarson
19. Mr. Huh told Defendant Oscarson that he was there to make a financial
disclosure. Defendant Oscarson responded that it was “5:01,” and that Mr. Huh was disqualified.
20. Mr.