Sie sind auf Seite 1von 252

LPO 1612TC/62 BS-III

(PARTS LIST)

CATALOGUE NO.8854 461303 1. EDITION NO.SPT-355. OCTOBER 2011

Tata Motors Limited


Mumbai Jamshedpur Pune Lucknow Thane
PRELIMINARY REMARKS

This list comprises of Engine, Gear Box, Chassis, Front Axle, Rear Axle, Cowl etc. for the Model LPO
1612TC/62 BS-III Vehicle

CHASSIS TYPE VC NO VARIANT DESCRIPTION ENGINE TYPE

FULL FORWARD CONTROL CHASSIS WITHOUT


FACE,4X2 RHD,G 600 GEAR BOX,352 DIA 6BTAA 130 HP CUMMINS BS-III
461303 21634662000R
CLUTCH,6 BTAA CUMMINS BS-III ENGINE,24 NEW RECIPE
VOLTS,WHEEL BASE 6200 MM
INSTRUCTIONS

Refer Variant Table Matrix for correct applicability

The designation “Left and Right”as well as “Front” and “Rear” refer to the driving direction

The indication “First”, “Second” (e.g. Cross member of frame) are counter from the radiator
side

The word “Optional” in the remarks column against an item having two or more part
numbers indicates that depending or availability, the item will be supplied under any one of
these part numbers

The designation “AR” in column “Quantity” stands for “As Required”

The illustrations of parts of the table are only for easy reference and they may not be exact
replica of the part.

The parts fitted on the vehicle are subject to modification without prior notice.

This is a publication of the Parts Head Quarters of the TATA MOTORS LIMITED.

Any Correspondence relating to this Parts List be made to:


Technical Cell
Tata Motors Ltd.,
Parts Head Quarters,
Teen Hath Naka,
Gyan Sadhana College Service Road,
Thane-400 604.

INTRODUCTION

WHEN ORDERING PARTS, PLEASE INDICATE

Chassis Type and Chassis Number

Engine Type and Engine Number

Part No. - See Column “PART NUMBER”

Precise Description - See Column “DESCRIPTION”

WHEN ORDERING PARTS FOR AGGREGATES, PLEASE INDICATE THE AGGREGATE NUMBER

Gear Box Unit No. -

Rear Axle Unit No. -

Steering Unit No. -


2076510800R.01 ENGINE GROUP 00

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

2
2076510800R.01 ENGINE GROUP 00

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
- 207601000286 6BT CUMMINS ENGINE (130HP)-24V-BS3 1
NEW RECIPE
- 278601990194 LONG BLOCK 1

3
2076510800R.02 ENGINE GASKET KIT GROUP 00

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

4
2076510800R.02 ENGINE GASKET KIT GROUP 00

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
- 278601990197 UPPER ENGINE GASKET KIT 1
CONSISTS OF :
- GASKET CYLINDER HEAD 1
- GASKET OIL DRAIN 1
- GASKET, VALVE COVER 1
- SEAL,VALVE STEM 12
- SEAL,VALVE STEM 12
- SCREW,CPT ISOLATOR CAP M 5
8X1.25X95.3
- GASKET TURBOCHARGER 1
- SEAL, 'O' RING 2
- WASHER, SEALING (7.2 MM THK.) 2
- WASHER SEALING 2
- WASHER SEALING 6
- WASHER SEALING 4
- GASKET EXHAUST MANIFOLD 6
- GASKET CONNECTION 2
- GASKET INT. MANIFOLD COVER 1
- SEAL ‘O’ RING (SMALL) 1
- SEAL RECTANGULAR RING 1
- GASKET RECTANGULAR (SEPARATOR) 1
- GASKET RECTANGULAR (FILTER) 1
- GASKET, COVER PLATE 2
- SEAL O RING 1
- SEAL, O RING 1
- WASHER, SEALING (8 MM) 4
- 278601990198 LOWER ENGINE GASKET KIT 1
CONSISTS OF :
- OIL SEAL 1
- SEAL 'O' RING 1
- SEAL GROMMET 7
- NOZZLE PISTON COOLING 6
- SEAL OIL 1
- RING RETAINING 1
- SEAL RECTANGULAR RING 1
- SEAL RECTANGULAR 1
- SEAL AIR COMPRESSOR 1
- SEAL RECTANGULAR RING 1
- SEAL RECTANGULAR RING 1
- SEAL 'O' RING 1

5
2076510800R.02 ENGINE GASKET KIT GROUP 00

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

6
2076510800R.02 ENGINE GASKET KIT GROUP 00

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
- SEAL 'O' RING 1
- GASKET FLANGE 1
- GASKET REAR COVER 1
- SEAL RECTANGULAR RING 1
- GASKET GEAR HOUSING 1
- GASKET LUB. COOLER 1
- GASKET FILTER HEAD 1
- WASHER SEALING 1
- SEAL 'O' RING 2

7
BP9115.01.01C CYLINDER BLOCK GROUP

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

8
BP9115.01.01C CYLINDER BLOCK GROUP

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
1 278601990110 CYLINDER BLOCK STD 1
2 278601999902 BUSHING 1
2 278605999934 BUSHING (OVERSIZE FOR NO. 1 BORE) 1 REPAIR PURPOSE
2 278607999980 BUSHING (OVERSIZE FOR NO.2-6 BORE) 5 REPAIR PURPOSE
3 278601999903 SCREW HEX. HEAD CAP M 14 X2.0X119 14
5 278601999905 PLUG EXPANSION 6
6 278601999906 PLUG EXPANSION 4
7 278601999907 PLUG EXPANSION 17.73 MM 3 REPAIR PURPOSE
8 278601999914 DOWEL RING M 18X10 14
9 278601999908 DOWEL RING M 16X10 2
10 278618999934 NOZZLE PISTON COOLING 6
11 278601999910 PLUG EXPANSION 1
12 278601999911 DOWEL PIN M 10X16 2
13 278601999945 PLUG PIPE 1
14 278601999913 PLUG PIPE 1
16 278601999914 DOWEL RING 2
17 278601999915 PLUG EXPANSION 2
19 278601999916 SLEEVE SALVAGE (STANDARD BORE) 6 REPAIR PURPOSE
278605999937 PLUG EXPANSION (AT THE SIDE OF THE 1
BLOCK FOR OIL FILL)

9
OP9311.01.02C OIL PAN GROUP

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

10
OP9311.01.02C OIL PAN GROUP

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
1 278618999935 PAN OIL 1
2 278618999919 PLUG THREADED M8 X 1.50 1
3 278601997702 WASHER SEALING 1
4 278613998001 SCREW HEX. FLANGE HEAD CAP 4
M8X1.25X20
5 278618999922 CONNECTION OIL SUCTION 1
10 278618999924 GASKET FLANGE 1
11 278618999925 SCREW HEX. FLANGE HEAD CAP M 36
8XX1.25X25
12 278618999927 PLATE CYLINDER BLOCK STIFFNER (BED 1
PLATE)

11
BP9103.01.03C FRONT GEAR COVER GROUP

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

12
BP9103.01.03C FRONT GEAR COVER GROUP

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
1 278603999926 SCREW HEX. FLANGE HEAD CAP M 11
8X1.25X50
2 278603999931 PIN TIMING 1
3 278603999932 RING RETAINING 1
4 278607999954 SCREW ROUND HEAD CAP M 5X0.8X17 2
5 278603999930 SEAL 'O' RING 1
- 278607989921 GASKET GEAR COVER 1
7 278603999928 SEAL RECTANGULAR RING 1
8 278607999918 GASKET GEAR HOUSING 1
9 278603999933 HOUSING TIMING PIN 1
10 278607989922 HOUSING GEAR 1
11 278601989902 COVER GEAR 1
12 278603999927 SCREW HEX. FLANGE HEAD CAP M 16
8X1.25X16
13 278618999965 SEAL OIL 1

13
PP99252.01.04C CYLINDER HEAD GROUP

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

14
PP99252.01.04C CYLINDER HEAD GROUP

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
1 278601989906 GASKET, CYLINDER HEAD 1
2 278601989907 ASSY. CYLINDER HEAD COMPLETE 1
5 278601989909 PLUG, EXPANSION 2
6 278601999906 PLUG, EXPANSION 4
7 278601989910 PLUG, EXPANSION 2
8 278601989911 PLUG, EXPANSION 7
9 278618999944 PLUG, EXPANSION 11
10 278605999966 INSERT,VALVE INTAKE 12
11 278605999967 INSERT,VALVE EXHAUST 12
12 278605999004 VALVE EXHAUST 12
13 278605999969 VALVE,INTAKE 12
14 278605999970 COLLET,VALVE 48
15 278605999971 RETAINER VALVE SPRING 24
16 T06560000242 SPRING VALVE 24
17 278605999973 SEAL,VALVE STEM 24
19 278605999975 SCREW,HEX FLANGE HEAD CAP 26
20 278605999976 PLUG, THREADED M 14X1.5 3
21 278601999945 PLUG, PIPE 1/2 INCH 5
22 278601999944 PLUG PIPE 3
25 220001153704 PLUG THREADED M 22X1.50X15.5 1

15
VC6SNOF.01.05C VALVE COVER GROUP

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

16
VC6SNOF.01.05C VALVE COVER GROUP

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
1 278601989918 GASKET, VALVE COVER 1
2 278601989919 COVER, VALVE 1
3 278601989920 SCREW,CPT ISOLATOR CAP M 5
8X1.25X95.3
4 278618999972 ASSY CAP FILLER WITH SEAL O RING 1
6 278618999974 SEAL O RING 1

17
AH9021.01.06C AIR INTAKE HEATER GROUP

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

18
AH9021.01.06C AIR INTAKE HEATER GROUP

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
1 278620999941 GASKET CONNECTION 1
2 278620999940 CONNECTION SPACER 1

19
IC9654.01.07C INTAKE MANIFOLD GROUP

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

20
IC9654.01.07C INTAKE MANIFOLD GROUP

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
1 278609999901 SCREW HEX. FLANGE HEAD CAP M 10
8X1.25X25
2 278609999937 GASKET, INTAKE MANIFOLD COVER 1
3 T06560000298 COVER,INTAKE MANIFOLD 1

21
CM9073.01.08C CAM FOLLOWER COVER GROUP

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

22
CM9073.01.08C CAM FOLLOWER COVER GROUP

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
1 278605999905 SCREW HEX. HEAD CAP M 8X1.25X16 4
2 278605999907 CLAMP SPRING (HOSE) 1
3 278605999906 HOSE PLAIN 1
4 278605999903 COVER PUSH ROD 1
5 278605999904 SEAL GROMMET 4
6 278605999901 GASKET PUSH ROD COVER 1

23
IC9634.01.09C AIR INTAKE CONNECTION GROUP

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

24
IC9634.01.09C AIR INTAKE CONNECTION GROUP

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
1 278620999941 GASKET CONNECTION 1
2 278601999944 PLUG PIPE 1
3 T06560000195 CONNECTION AIR INTAKE 1

25
OB9499.01.10C OIL FILL LOCATION GROUP

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

26
OB9499.01.10C OIL FILL LOCATION GROUP

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
278601999982 KIT BREATHER CRANKCASE 1
CONSISTS OF :
1 - BREATHER CRANKCASE 1
2 - TUBE BREATHER 1
3 - HOSE, ELBOW 1
4 - HOSE PLAIN 1
5 - CLAMP HOSE 3
- SEAL RECTANGULAR 1
7 - CAP FILLER 1

27
LG90293.01.11C DIPSTICK GROUP 2

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

28
LG90293.01.11C DIPSTICK GROUP 2

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
1 278614999927 CLAMP, TUBE 1
2 278601999915 PLUG EXPANSION 2
3 T06560000190 TUBE, OIL GAUGE 1
4 T06560000191 DIPSTICK 1
5 278618999967 SEAL 'O' RING 1

29
2076510801R.12 FITMENTS ON ENGINE GROUP 01

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

30
2076510801R.12 FITMENTS ON ENGINE GROUP 01

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
1 278603114701 BOTTOM COVER (FLY WHEEL HSG.) 1
3 263254209903 TEMPERATURE TRANSDUCER 1
4 265454509913 LOW OIL PRESSURE SWITCH 1
8 278601173334 BRACKET(FOR DIPSTICK TUBE MTG) 1
9 257642914201 CLAMP 1
10 278618179901 ADAPTER (FOR OIL PR.TRANSDUCER ) 1
16 278609110101 ASSY.BRACKET (FOR FUEL FILTER 1
MOUNTING)
18 278509114201 CLAMP (BABY FILTER) 1

31
BP9115.03.01C CRANKSHAFT AND MAIN BEARING GROUP

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

32
BP9115.03.01C CRANKSHAFT AND MAIN BEARING GROUP

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
1 278603990103 ASSY. CRANKSHAFT 1
2 278603999905 GEAR CRANKSHAFT 1
3 278603999906 DOWEL PIN 1
278601999801 SET OF MAIN BEARING (STD) 1 SERVICED AS A SET
CONSISTING OF :
4 - BEARING MAIN (UPPER) 6
6 - BEARING MAIN (LOWER) 7
5 - BEARING CRANKSHAFT (THRUST) 1
278601999802 SET OF MAIN BEARING (RS I) (0.25 MM 1 SERVICED AS A SET
OVERSIZE)
CONSISTING OF :
4 - BEARING MAIN (UPPER) 6
6 - BEARING MAIN (LOWER) 7
5 - BEARING CRANKSHAFT (THRUST) 1
278603990106 SET OF MAIN BEARING (RS II) (0.50 MM 1 SERVICED AS A SET
OVERSIZE)
CONSISTING OF :
4 - BEARING MAIN (UPPER) 6
6 - BEARING MAIN (LOWER) 7
5 - BEARING CRANKSHAFT (THRUST) 1
278603990107 SET OF MAIN BEARING (RS III) (0.75 MM 1 SERVICED AS A SET
OVERSIZE)
CONSISTING OF :
4 - BEARING MAIN (UPPER) 6
6 - BEARING MAIN (LOWER) 7
5 - BEARING CRANKSHAFT (THRUST) 1
278603990108 SET OF MAIN BEARING (RS IV) (1.00 MM 1 SERVICED AS A SET
OVERSIZE)
CONSISTING OF :
4 - BEARING MAIN (UPPER) 6
6 - BEARING MAIN (LOWER) 7
5 - BEARING CRANKSHAFT (THRUST) 1
7 278603999907 SLEEVE WEAR (FRONT) 1 SERVICE PART
8 278603999908 SLEEVE WEAR (REAR) 1 SERVICE PART

33
PP43136.03.02C1 CONNECTING ROD AND PISTON GROUP

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

34
PP43136.03.02C1 CONNECTING ROD AND PISTON GROUP

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
1 278603990102 ASSY. CON. ROD 6
2 278603999901 SCREW CONNECTING ROD M 11X1.25X59 12
6 T06560000042 PISTON 6
7 T06560000043 PIN PISTON 6
5 278618999945 RETAINING RING 12
- 278603999995 OIL RING 6
- T06560000046 COMPRESSION RING 6
- T06560000047 COMPRESSION RING 6
10 278603999980 SET OF CON. ROD BEARING STD 1
CONSISTS OF :
3 BEARING CON. ROD STD 12
10 278613999904 SET OF CON. ROD BEARING R/S I 1
CONSISTS OF :
3 BEARING CON. ROD (0.25 MM OVERSIZE) 12
10 278613999903 SET OF CON. ROD BEARING R/S II 1
CONSISTS OF :
3 BEARING CON. ROD (0.5 MM OVERSIZE) 12
10 278613999902 SET OF CON. ROD BEARING R/S III 1
CONSISTS OF :
3 BEARING CON. ROD (0.75 MM OVERSIZE) 12
10 278613999901 SET OF CON. ROD BEARING R/S IV 1
CONSISTS OF :
3 BEARING CON. ROD (1.0 MM OVERSIZE) 12
12 278615999923 BUSH CON. ROD 6

35
DA9274.03.03C VIBRATION DAMPER GROUP

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

36
DA9274.03.03C VIBRATION DAMPER GROUP

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
5 T06560000265 DAMPER VIBRATION 1
6 278603999937 SCREW TWELVE POINT CAP M 4
12X1.25X36

37
FW90148.03.04C FLYWHEEL AND FLYWHEEL HOUSING GROUP

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

38
FW90148.03.04C FLYWHEEL AND FLYWHEEL HOUSING GROUP

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
1 T06560000053 ASSY. FLYWHEEL 1
2 278603995402 GEAR FLYWHEEL RING (138 TEETH BOLT 1
TYPE)
3 278603999910 SCREW HEX. HEAD CAP M 12X1.25X32 8
4 278603999911 WASHER PLAIN M 12 8
5 278603999927 SCREW SELF TAPPING M 8X1.25X16 2
6 278603999913 PLUG THREADED 1
7 278603999914 PLATE COVER 1
10 278603999918 COVER REAR 1
11 278618999914 OIL SEAL 1
12 278603999920 SEAL RECTANGULAR RING 1
13 278607999915 SCREW HEX. FLANGE HEAD CAP M 6
6X1.0X16
14 278603999921 GASKET REAR COVER 1
15 278603999922 SCREW HEX. FLANGE HEAD CAP M 8
12X1.75X40
16 278603999972 HOUSING FLYWHEEL 1

39
CL9104.03.05C SPACER BEARING (CLUTCH REAR) GROUP 2

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

40
CL9104.03.05C SPACER BEARING (CLUTCH REAR) GROUP 2

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
2 278603999944 BEARING BALL 1

41
PP43136.05.01C CAMSHAFT AND TAPPETS GROUP

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

42
PP43136.05.01C CAMSHAFT AND TAPPETS GROUP

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
1 278605999977 CAMSHAFT 1
2 T06560000124 KEY PLAIN WOODRUFF 1
3 278605999910 GEAR CAMSHAFT 1
4 278605999911 SCREW HEX. HEAD CAP M 8X1.25X22 2
5 278605999912 SUPPORT CAMSHAFT 1
6 278605999978 TAPPET, VALVE 12

43
BP9107.05.02C ROCKER LEVER GROUP

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

44
BP9107.05.02C ROCKER LEVER GROUP

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
1 278605999979 ROD PUSH 12
2 278605999980 CROSSHEAD VALVE 12
3 T06560000037 ASSY ROCKER LEVER 6

45
FP90978.07.01C FUEL PUMP COUPLING GROUP

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

46
FP90978.07.01C FUEL PUMP COUPLING GROUP

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
1 278601999984 STUD M 8X1.25X48 3
2 278605999941 NUT, HEXAGON FLANGE M 8X1.25 3
3 278613998001 SCREW, HEX. FLANGE M 8X1.25X20 1
4 278607989903 BRACE, FUEL PUMP 1
5 278607989904 GASKET, FUEL PUMP 1
6 278609999945 GEAR, FUEL PUMP 1
7 278607999983 SCREW, HEX. FLANGE M 8X1.25X30 2
8 278601999813 ELBOW,MALE ADAPTER 1

47
FP91275.07.02C1 FUEL INJECTION PUMP GROUP

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

48
FP91275.07.02C1 FUEL INJECTION PUMP GROUP

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
1 278607989960 SWITCH,PRESSURE 1
2 278615999908 HARNESS WIRING 1
3 0460426472 PUMP,FUEL INJECTION 1

49
FS9950.07.03C PUMP FUEL TRANSFER GROUP

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

50
FS9950.07.03C PUMP FUEL TRANSFER GROUP

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
1 278607999983 SCREW HEX FLANGE HEAD CAP M 2
8X1.25X30
2 278607999908 SCREW, BANJO CONNECTOR M 1
12X1.5X24
3 278607999916 SPACER MOUNTING 1
4 220014105302 GASKET,COVER PLATE 2
5 278607999924 WASHER, SEALING 2
6 278607999925 WASHER, SEALING 2
7 278607999930 SCREW BANJO CONNECTOR M 14X1.5X26 1
8 F002A50023 PUMP FUEL TRANSFER 1
9 T06560000303 TUBE,FUEL SUPPLY 1

51
FT9257.07.04C FUEL LINES GROUP

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

52
FT9257.07.04C FUEL LINES GROUP

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
1 278607998001 SCREW,HEX FLANGE HEAD CAP 1
2 278605999905 SCREW HEX FLANGE HEAD M 8X1.25X16 2
3 278607999908 SCREW BANJO CONNECTOR M12X1.5X24 1
4 278609999901 SCREW HEX FLANGE HD CAP M 5
8X1.25X25
5 278607999924 WASHER SEALING 12MM 2
6 278605999904 SEAL GROMMET 3
7 T06560000123 SPACER,THREADED 1
8 278607989908 TEE MALE UNION 1
9 278601989924 TUBE INJECTOR FUEL SUPPLY 1
10 278601989925 TUBE INJECTOR FUEL SUPPLY 1
11 TATA00000700 TUBE FUEL DRAIN 1
12 278607989948 TUBE FUEL DRAIN 1
13 278607989949 TUBE FUEL DRAIN 1

53
FF90038.07.05C PLUMBING FUEL FILTER GROUP

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

54
FF90038.07.05C PLUMBING FUEL FILTER GROUP

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
1 278609999911 SCREW BANJO CONNECTOR 1
2 278607999924 WASHER SEALING 12MM 2
3 T06560000293 TUBE,FUEL SUPPLY 1

55
FS9946.07.06C ACCESSORIES FUEL GROUP

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

56
FS9946.07.06C ACCESSORIES FUEL GROUP

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
1 278614999934 HOSE, PLAIN 1
2 278607999925 WASHER, SEALING 2
3 278607999930 SCREW BANJO CONNECTOR M 14X1.5X26 1
4 278609999922 CLAMP, HOSE 2
5 278618999937 BANJO CONNECTOR 1
6 278609999920 STRAINER, FUEL (15 DIA OUTLET) 1

57
FE9084.07.07C PLUMBING,AIR FUEL CONTROL GROUP

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

58
FE9084.07.07C PLUMBING,AIR FUEL CONTROL GROUP

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
1 278607999922 WASHER SEALING 8 MM 4
2 278607989905 SCREW BANJO CONNECTOR M 8X1X17 2
3 T06560000304 TUBE,AIR FUEL CONTROL 1

59
PP43136.07.08C1 INJECTOR GROUP

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

60
PP43136.07.08C1 INJECTOR GROUP

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
1 278601989916 SCREW HEX FLANGE HEAD CAP M 6
6X1X25
2 278601989921 CONNECTION MALE 6
3 278601989922 CLAMP INJECTOR 6
4 278601989923 SCREW HEX FLANGE HEAD CAP M6X1X25 6
5 278607990137 INJECTOR 6

61
FF90283.09.01C FUEL FILTER GROUP

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

62
FF90283.09.01C FUEL FILTER GROUP

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
1 278607999906 SCREW HEX FLANGE HEAD M 8X1.25X35 4
2 278609999902 NUT M 16X1.5 1
3 278607999911 SEAL O RING SMALL 1
4 278609999903 ADAPTER FILTER HEAD 1
5 278609999963 HEAD FUEL FILTER 1
6 278609119904 FILTER FUEL 1
7 278615999969 GASKET,FILTER 1
8 278609989903 BRACKET FUEL FILTER 1
9 T06560000306 SEAL,RECTANGULAR RING 1
10 278609999904 HEAD FUEL FILTER 1
11 278607989914 ASSY FUEL WATER SEPARATOR WITH 1
VALVE
11 278607989916 ASSY FUEL WATER SEPARATOR 1
WITHOUT VALVE
12 278618999971 GASKET RECTANGULARF/FILTER E-II 1

63
WH9134.09.02C ENGINE VENT PLUMBING GROUP

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

64
WH9134.09.02C ENGINE VENT PLUMBING GROUP

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
1 278607989950 FITTING ORIFICE 1

65
CP9740.13.01C AIR COMPRESSOR GROUP

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

66
CP9740.13.01C AIR COMPRESSOR GROUP

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
1 278613996501 NUT HEXAGON FLANGE M 12X1.75 2
2 278613998801 STUD M 12X1.75X50 2
3 278613998002 SCREW HEX FLANGE HEAD M 8X1.25X25 2
4 278613997701 SEAL AIR COMPRESSOR 1
5 278613999907 BRACE AIR COMPRESSOR 1
6 278613998003 SCREW BANJO CONNECTOR M 10X1X19 1
7 278613999101 WASHER SEALING 2
8 278613995401 GEAR ACCESSORY DRIVE 1
9 278621999907 HOSE FLEXIBLE 1
10 278613990114 COMPRESSOR,AIR 1
277643990105 MINOR REPAIT KIT FOR 230CC COMP 1
277643990107 PISTON RING KIT 230CC COMP 1
277643990108 PISTON REPAIT KIT 230CC COMP. 1
TATA00000826 CYLINDER HEAD ASSY 1
TATA00000827 REED VALVE PLATE ASSY 1

67
CC9343.13.02C PLUMBING CPR COOLANT GROUP

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

68
CC9343.13.02C PLUMBING CPR COOLANT GROUP

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
1 278613994301 CLIP 1
2 278613994302 CLIP 2
3 T06560000084 HOSE,PLAIN (640 MM LG) 1
4 278613997702 SEAL,O RING 2
5 278618999917 SCREW,HEX FLANGE HEAD CAP M 1
12X1.75X25
6 207613139910 SCREW, HEX FLANGE HEAD CAP M10 X 2
1.5
7 T06560000109 CLAMP,SPRING HOSE 6
8 278613993801 ELBOW,PLAIN STREET PIPE 2
9 278613993401 BUSHING,REDUCING PIPE 2
10 278613996801 COUPLING,PLAIN HOSE 2
11 278613995803 HOSE,PLAIN 2
12 T06560000156 COUPLING,ELBOW HOSE 2
13 278613996803 COUPLING,PLAIN HOSE 1

69
HD9217.13.03C COVER AIR COMPRESSOR GROUP

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

70
HD9217.13.03C COVER AIR COMPRESSOR GROUP

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
1 278607999994 SCREW TWELVE POINT M 10X1.5X25 2
2 278613999906 COVER AIR COMPRESSOR 1
3 278603999951 SEAL O RING 1

71
TB91597.14.01C EXHAUST MANIFOLD & MOUNTING GROUP

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

72
TB91597.14.01C EXHAUST MANIFOLD & MOUNTING GROUP

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
1 278614999963 SCREW HEX FLANGE HD CAP M 11
10X1.50X65
2 278614999964 SCREW HEX FLANGE HD CAP M 1
10X1.50X65
3 278614999965 SPACER MOUNTING 12
4 278614999966 GASKET EXHAUST MANIFOLD 6
5 T06560000315 MANIFOLD,EXHAUST 1

73
PP99249.14.02C TURBOCHARGER GROUP

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

74
PP99249.14.02C TURBOCHARGER GROUP

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
1 278614999904 STUD M 10X1.5X42 4
2 278614999905 NUT HEX. FLANGE M 10X1.50 4
3 278614999902 GASKET TURBOCHARGER 1
4 278614999967 TURBOCHARGER 1

75
TP97438.14.03C TURBOCHARGER PLUMBING GROUP

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

76
TP97438.14.03C TURBOCHARGER PLUMBING GROUP

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
1 278614999927 CLAMP,TUBE 1
2 278614999920 SEAL, 'O' RING 2
3 278614999903 GASKET, OIL DRAIN 1
4 278615999907 CONNECTOR, FEMALE 2
5 278613998001 SCREW, HEX. FLANGE M 8X1.25X20 2
6 278607999907 NUT, HEX. FLANGE M 10X1.50 1
7 278618999950 TUBE, TURBO OIL DRAIN 1
8 278614999933 CONNECTION, TURBO OIL DRAIN 1
9 278620999929 HOSE, FLEXIBLE 1
10 278614999926 WASHER, SEALING (7.2 MM THK.) 2
11 278607999967 CLAMP, HOSE 2
12 278601999946 HOSE, PLAIN 1

77
IC9577.14.04C CONNECTION AIR TRANSFER GROUP

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

78
IC9577.14.04C CONNECTION AIR TRANSFER GROUP

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
2 278605999942 SEAL, O RING 1
3 278609990118 PIPE, AIR TRANSFER 1
4 278614999942 CLAMP, V BAND 1

79
XS9431.14.05C CONNECTION EXHAUST OUTLET GROUP

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

80
XS9431.14.05C CONNECTION EXHAUST OUTLET GROUP

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
1 278614999931 CLAMP, V BAND 1

81
2076156614R.06 INTERCOOLER AND INTERCOOLER CONNECTION GROUP 14

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

82
2076156614R.06 INTERCOOLER AND INTERCOOLER CONNECTION GROUP 14

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
1 207614609926 INTERCOOLER 1
3 278614607501 RUBBER BUFFER 4
4 278614609201 WASHER 2
5 257450006906 SPACER TUBE (25.5 MM LONG) 2
6 11063896057 HEX BOLT M 10X 60 2
7 12140501008 NYLOC NUT M 10 2
11 14280599272 HOSE CLAMP SLTB - 72 8
12 278614605802 HOSE HUMP 4
14 207614600101 PIPE IC TO ENGINE (TURBO ASPIRATED) 1
16 207614603843 PIPE ( TC TO IC) 1
- 207614600106 ASSY TUBE WITH CRIMPED R/HOSE 1 OPTIONAL
- 207614600109 ASSY HOSE WITH O-RING (TURBO 1 OPTIONAL
ASPIRATION)

83
ST9446.15.01C STARTER MOTOR GROUP

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

84
ST9446.15.01C STARTER MOTOR GROUP

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
1 278615999966 STARTER MOTOR 24 VOLTS 1
2 278605999936 SCREW TWELVE POINT CAP M10X1.5X35 1

85
EE9328.15.02C1 ALTERNATOR & ALTERNATOR LOCATION GROUP

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

86
EE9328.15.02C1 ALTERNATOR & ALTERNATOR LOCATION GROUP

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
10 T06560000317 ALTERNATOR 1
1 278613998002 SCREW, HEX FLANGE M 8X1.25X25 3
2 278607999983 SCREW, HEX. FLANGE M 8X1.25X30 1
3 278607999907 NUT HEX FLANGE M 10X1.5 2
4 278614999914 SCREW HEX FLANGE HD CAP M 1
10X1.5X30
5 278615999937 SCREW, HEX FLANGE M 10X1.50X125 1
6 278615999974 SUPPORT, ALTERNATOR 1
7 207615999903 BRACE, ALTERNATOR 1

87
EH97616.15.03C ALTERNATOR MOUNTING GROUP

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

88
EH97616.15.03C ALTERNATOR MOUNTING GROUP

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
1 278613998002 SCREW HEX. FLANGE HEAD CAP M 1
8X1.25X25
2 207615999901 SCREW,HEX FLANGE HEAD CAP 1
3 278615996302 BELT V. RIBBED 1
4 278615999902 TENSIONER BELT 1
5 278615998003 SCREW FLAT HEAD M 8X1.25X25 1
6 278615993303 BRACKET BELT TENSIONER 1

89
LC9020.18.01C LUBRICATING OIL COOLER AND OIL FILTER GROUP 2

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

90
LC9020.18.01C LUBRICATING OIL COOLER AND OIL FILTER GROUP 2

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
1 278607999906 SCREW HEX. HEAD CAP M 8X1.25X35 14
2 278618999949 VALVE BYPASS 1
3 278618999902 SPRING COMPRESSION 1
4 278601999913 PLUG PIPE 1
5 278618999903 HEAD LUB. OIL FILTER WITH ADAPTER 1
7 278618999905 CORE COOLER 1
8 278618999906 GASKET FILTER HEAD 1
9 278618999907 PLUG THREADED 1
10 278618999908 SEAL 'O' RING 1
11 278618999909 PLUNGER PRESSURE REGULATOR 1
12 278618999910 GASKET LUB. COOLER 1
13 252718130145 CARTRIDGE LUB. OIL FILTER 1

91
LP9064.18.02C OIL PUMP GROUP 2

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

92
LP9064.18.02C OIL PUMP GROUP 2

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
1 278618999913 SCREW HEX. HEAD CAP M 8X1.25X30 4
2 278618999933 PUMP LUBRICATING OIL 1

93
EC9059.20.01C THERMOSTAT GROUP

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

94
EC9059.20.01C THERMOSTAT GROUP

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
1 278620999973 THERMOSTAT 1

95
WP9618.20.02C WATER PUMP GROUP

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

96
WP9618.20.02C WATER PUMP GROUP

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
1 278620999972 PUMP WATER 1
2 278607999979 SEAL RECTANGULAR RING 1
3 278605999911 SCREW HEX. HEAD CAP M 8X1.25X22 2
WATER INLET CONNECTION
4 T06560000186 CONNECTION,WATER INLET 1
5 278620999920 SCREW HEX. FLANGE HEAD CAP M 3
10X1.5X75
6 278620999910 SEAL RECTANGULAR RING 1
WATER OUTLET CONNECTION
7 278607999960 SCREW HEX. FLANGE HEAD CAP M 3
6X1.00X20
8 278620999974 CONNECTION WATER OUTLET 1

97
FN9218.20.03C FAN AND FAN DRIVE GROUP

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

98
FN9218.20.03C FAN AND FAN DRIVE GROUP

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
1 278620999901 SCREW H.F.H.C. M8X1.25X40 4
2 278620999902 SUPPORT FAN 1
3 207615999902 PULLEY FAN 1
4 207613139910 SCREW, HEX FLANGE HEAD CAP M10 X 4
1.5
5 278620999995 FAN, ENGINE(WITH CLUTCH) 1

99
FN9218.20.04C CLUTCH VISCOUS FAN GROUP

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

100
FN9218.20.04C CLUTCH VISCOUS FAN GROUP

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
1 278605999905 SCREW, HEX. FLANGE HEAD CAP M 4
8X1.25X16
2 278620999937 CLUTCH,VISCOUS FAN 1

101
2786152321R.01A AIR FILTER GROUP 21

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

102
2786152321R.01A AIR FILTER GROUP 21

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
1 278609130197 ASSY. AIR FILTER 1
2 278609139910 FILTER CARTRIDGE PRIMARY 1
3 278609139911 FILTER CARTRIDGE SAFETY 1
4 278609139912 DUST VALVE 1
5 252509140195 ASSY.AIR FILTER MTG.BRACKET 1
6 278509130101 ASSY. STRAP WITH SHACKLE 1
7 278509139901 RUBBER STRAP 2
8 278609135826 HOSE(102ID X 120 X 120) 2
9 14280598209 HOSE CLAMP TB112 SAE J1508 5
10 252509140190 ASSY.PIPE WITH FLANGE 1
11 254709139918 SERVICE INDICATOR 1
12 278609139918 ADAPTOR 1
13 278509135801 HOSE (102 ID x 120l) 1
14 278609136933 AIR INTAKE PIPE (102 OD X 515L) 1
15 278609134215 CLAMP 1
16 278609136952 AIR INTAKE PIPE 1
17 278609135861 COBRA HOSE 110DEG. 1
- 278609134204 CLAMP (FOR ASSY. PIPE) 2

103
LA9188.22.01C ENGINE LIFTING GROUP 2

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

104
LA9188.22.01C ENGINE LIFTING GROUP 2

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
1 278618999917 SCREW HEX.FLANGE HEAD CAP M 12 X 1
1.75 X 25
2 278607999983 SCREW HEX FLANGE HEAD CAP M 2
8X1.25X30
3 278614999914 SCREW HEX FLANGE HEAD CAP M 2
10X1.5X30
4 278622999907 BRACKET LIFTING 1
5 278622999908 BRACKET LIFTING 1
6 278622999909 SCREW HEX FLANGE HEAD CAP M 1
12X1.75
7 TATA00000136 SPACER,MOUNTING 1

105
2091025924R.01 ENGINE MOUNTING GROUP 24

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

106
2091025924R.01 ENGINE MOUNTING GROUP 24

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
1 277024105101 ENGINE MOUNTING ARM RH (FRONT) 1
2 277024105102 ENGINE MOUNTING ARM LH (FRONT ) 1
3 257624109201 WASHER 2
4 257624100101 ASSY RUBBER SUPPORT FRONT 2
5 3522420509 TORQUE SUPPORT 2
6 209124200104 ASSY. BKT (TOP) RH. 1
6 209124200102 ASSY BRACKET (TOP)ENGINE MTG.REAR 1
LH
7 209124200101 ASSY.BRACKET(ENGINE MTG.REAR ON 1
FRAME)
9 209124200103 ASSY BRACKET(ENGINE MTG REAR-LH) 1
10 257624200118 ASSY RUBBER SUPPORT REAR 2
- 209124108601 SPACER 8

107
2091035925R.01B CLUTCH GROUP 25

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

108
2091035925R.01B CLUTCH GROUP 25

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
2 275225200106 352 DIA. CLUTCH DISC ASSY. (1.75" 1
SPLINE)
3 275225400105 352 DIA. CLUTCH COVER ASSY. (1.75" 1
SPLINE)
4 275425408002 HEX. SCREW (FOR CLUTCH MOUNTING) 12
5 275425409202 FLAT WASHER 12
6 272425100117 SUB ASSY. CLUTCH HOUSING-RHD 1
7 275425103401 BUSH 4
8 275425605101 CLUTCH RELEASE YOKE (RELEASE YOKE 1
ON CLUTCH HOUSING )
9 275425607901 CROSS SHAFT 1
10 272425607901 CROSS SHAFT 1
11 275425605901 KEY (CLUTCH RELEASE YOKE) 1
14 0422510004J COVER CLUTCH HOUSING UPPER 1
17 269125108201 COVER 1
- 275125108201 COVER (CLUTCH HOUSING;LOWER) 1
REPAIR KITS
- 275425400119 RELEASE SLEEVE SERVICE KIT 1
CONSIST OF :
- - LOCK NUT SLEEVE 1
- - SLEEVE 1
- - SLEEVE BUSHING (IMP.) 1
- - ADJ. RING 1
- 275425400110 RELEASE LEVER SERVICE KIT 1
CONSIST OF :
- - RELEASE LEVER 3
- - RETRACTOR SPRING 3
- - PRESS PLATE PIN 3
- - NEEDLE BEARING (IMP.) 6
- - WASHER 6
- - RETAINER SPRING 3
- 275425400111 PRESSURE SPRING SERVICE KIT 1
CONSIST OF :
- - PRESSURE SPRING 12
- - PRESSURE SPRING 9
- 275425400112 RELEASE BEARING CASTING SERVICE 1
KIT
CONSIST OF :
- - GREASE NIPPLE 1

109
2091035925R.01B CLUTCH GROUP 25

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

110
2091035925R.01B CLUTCH GROUP 25

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
- - RELEASE BEARING HOUSING SUB. ASSY. 1
- - BEARING HOUSING 1
- - WELDING W/BRG. HSG. WEAR PAD 2
- 275425400114 PRESSURE PLATE AND NEEDLE ROLLER 1
SERVICE KIT
CONSIST OF :
- - PRESSURE PLATE 1
- - NEEDLE BEARING 6
- 275425400115 EYE BOLT AND NEEDLE ROLLER 1
SERVICE KIT
CONSIST OF :
- - EYE BOLT 3
- - LOCK NUT 3
- - ADJUSTING NUT 3
- - NEEDLE BEARING (IMP.) 3
- - EYE BOLT PIN 3
- 275425400116 RELEASE SPIDER SERVICE KIT 1
CONSIST OF :
- - SPIDER 1
- - COTTER PIN 3
- - LOCK NUT SLEEVE 1
- 275425400120 HOLD DOWN BOLT KIT 1
CONSIST OF :
- - HOLD DOWN BOLT 3
- - WASHER 3
- 275425200109 DISC FACING KIT 1
CONSIST OF :
- - FACING CERAMIC 12
- - FACING RIVETS 12
- 275225400110 ASSY. RELEASE BEARING (1.75 DIA.) 1

111
2163076226R.01A GEAR BOX, HOUSING AND COVERS (G 600) GROUP 26

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

112
2163076226R.01A GEAR BOX, HOUSING AND COVERS (G 600) GROUP 26

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
- 269126010155 ASSY GEAR BOX G600-6/8.47 COMPLETE 1
1 269126100117 ASSY HOUSING FRONT+REAR HALF 1
2 269126105303 GASKET (HOUSING FRONT & REAR) 1
3 269126106701 PIN (GEAR BOX HOUSING) 2
4 269126106301 OIL CATCHER 1
- 269126108202 COVER (OIL CATCHER) 1
6 269126253704 FRONT COVER (UPPER) 1
7 269126257808 OIL SEAL (CR SEALS) 1
8 269126208301 SHIM (0.5 THK.) AR FOR SELECTION
8 269126208302 SHIM (0.25THK.) AR FOR SELECTION
8 269126208303 SHIM (0.125 THK.) AR FOR SELECTION
8 269126208304 SHIM (0.05THK.) AR FOR SELECTION
9 269126255302 GASKET (FRONT COVER-UPPER) 1
10 269126303703 FRONT COVER (LOWER) 1
11 269126255303 GASKET (FRONT COVER LOWER) 1
12 269126308305 SHIM (0.5 THK.)-FRT COVER LOWER AR FOR SELECTION
12 269126308306 SHIM (0.25THK.)-FRT COVER LOWER AR FOR SELECTION
12 269126308307 SHIM (0.125HK.)-FRT COVER LOWER AR FOR SELECTION
12 269126308308 SHIM (0.05THK.)-FRT COVER LOWER AR FOR SELECTION
15 269126203710 REAR COVER (UPPER) 1
16 250626207804 OIL SEAL 1
- 269126207807 DUST SEAL (REAR COVER) 1
- 269126208601 SPACER 1
17 269126203426 SPEEDO ADAPTOR (REAR COVER 1
UPPER)
18 269126207910 SPEEDO PINION (REAR COVER UPPER) 1
20 269126205302 GASKET (REAR COVER UPPER) 1
22 269126303702 REAR COVER (G.B.HSG LOWER - 1
INTEGRAL)
25 269126358202 COVER (R. I. WINDOW) 1
26 269126355302 GASKET (R.I.COVER) 1
28 269126357101 LOCKING PLATE (R.I. SHAFT) 1
- 269126159901 ADAPTOR (BREATHER) 1
- 257433150102 ASSY FILTER BREATHER 1
32 270254509950 REVERSE LIGHT SWITCH 1
33 266335107207 MAGNETIC DRAIN PLUG 1
- 0009970006J PLUG OIL FILLING 1
- 266835150102 PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE 1
35 269126108201 PLUG (SHIFTER SHAFT-REAR) 8

113
2163076226R.01A GEAR BOX, HOUSING AND COVERS (G 600) GROUP 26

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

114
2163076226R.01A GEAR BOX, HOUSING AND COVERS (G 600) GROUP 26

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
41 269126258203 OIL DAM (FRONT COVER) 1
42 269126258205 OIL SLINGER (FRONT COVER) 1
43 269126208203 OIL SLINGER (REAR COVER) 1

115
2163076226R.02A TOP COVER GROUP 26

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

116
2163076226R.02A TOP COVER GROUP 26

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
269126710130 ASSY TOP COVER COMPLETE 1
1 251626713705 GEAR CASE COVER TOP (UPPER HALF) 1
251626715301 GASKET UPPER HALF GEAR CASE 1
COVER TOP
2 269126707903 SELECTOR & SHIFTER SHAFT (RHD) 1
3 250726713105 NEEDLE CAGE 2
4 269126715101 SHIFTER FINGER 1
269126713703 INTERLOCK FINGER 1
6 17061602518 OIL SEAL B25X35X7 1
7 250726717803 SCRAPER RING 1
8 250526717701 BELLOW 1
9 14270202501 HOSE CLIP 25 1
10 269126718702 COMPRESSION SPRING (INNER) 1
11 251626718707 COMPRESSION SPRING 1
12 251626718201 CUP 1
13 251626718601 SPACER 1
14 14550801206 CIRCLIP E 12X1.3 1
15 251626713805 COVER 1
16 251626715302 GASKET,SIDE COVER 1
17 251626716703 HEX. BOLT 1
18 251626718602 CRINKLED WASHER 1
19 251626716705 PRESSURE PIECE 1
20 251626718704 COMPRESSION SPRING 1
21 251626718603 CRINKLED WASHER. 1
22 251626717201 SEALING PLUG 1
23 250526706009 SHIFTING LEVER 1
25 13120512409 DOWEL SLEEVE HEAVY 10X40 1
26 13120510406 DOWEL SLEEVE HEAVY 6X40 1

117
2163076226R.03A SHIFTER SHAFT AND FORK GROUP 26

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

118
2163076226R.03A SHIFTER SHAFT AND FORK GROUP 26

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
1 269126517907 SHIFTER SHAFT (5TH / 6TH SPEED) 1
2 269126515117 SHIFTER DOG [5th/6th SPEED] 1
3 269126515127 SHIFTER FORK (5TH/6TH) 1
4 269126516705 SPIRAL PIN 8X36 2
20 269126519901 BRASS PAD 2
5 269126517910 SHIFTER SHAFT (3/4 SPEED) 1
6 269126515116 SHIFTER DOG (3RD/4TH SPEED) 1
7 269126515125 SHIFTER FORK (1/2, 3/4 SPEED) 1
4 269126516705 SPIRAL PIN 8X36 2
20 269126519901 BRASS PAD 2
11 269126517908 SHIFTER SHAFT (1ST /2ND SPEED) 1
12 269126515115 SHIFTER DOG (1ST / 2ND SPEED) 1
7 269126515125 SHIFTER FORK (1/2, 3/4 SPEED) 1
4 269126516705 SPIRAL PIN 8X36 2
20 269126519901 BRASS PAD 2
13 269126517909 SHIFTER SHAFT (REVERSE) 1
14 269126515118 SHIFTER DOG (REVERSE) 1
15 269126515113 SHIFTER FORK (REVERSE) 1
4 269126516705 SPIRAL PIN 8X36 2
17 269126510120 DETENT ASSY. 4
18 269126518703 COMPRESSION SPRING (DETENT) 4
19 269126107202 SEALING PLUG (DETENT) 6

119
2163076226R.04A DRIVE SHAFT GROUP 26

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

120
2163076226R.04A DRIVE SHAFT GROUP 26

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
1 269126250126 ASSY DRIVE SHAFT-(RATIO-8.47) 1
3 269126203103 TAPER ROLLER BEARING 1
- 269126253105 CYLINDRICAL ROLLER THRUST BEARING. 1

121
2163076226R.05A MAIN SHAFT AND GEARS GROUP 26

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

122
2163076226R.05A MAIN SHAFT AND GEARS GROUP 26

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
1 269126207911 MAIN SHAFT(THRUST BRG.ARRGMT) 1
2 269126200185 ASSY. HELICAL GEAR (2ND SPEED) 1
3 269126203120 NEEDLE CAGE DOUBLE ROW 1
4 269126204641 ENGAGING GEAR(1ST/2ND) LOOSE 1
SYN.RING.
5 269126204650 SYNCHRO-CONE 1/2-3/4.(CARBON) 2
6 250726208705 COMPRESSION SPRING 3
7 250726206702 RETENTION PIN 3
8 269126204618 SHIFTER SLEEVE (1ST/2ND & 3RD/4TH) 1
9 269126204315 CIRCLIP (2.5 THICK) 1ST SPEED 1 FOR SELECTION
9 269126204316 CIRCLIP (2.6 THICK) 1ST SPEED 1 FOR SELECTION
9 269126204317 CIRCLIP (2.7 THICK) 1ST SPEED 1 FOR SELECTION
9 269126204321 CIRCLIP (2.8 THICK) 1ST SPEED 1 FOR SELECTION
12 269126200184 ASSY. GEAR (1ST SPEED) 1
13 269126203111 NEEDLE CAGE 1ST SPEED 1
15 269126204616 ENGAGING GEAR (REVERSE) 1
16 269126204301 CIRCLIP (1.8 THICK) 1 FOR SELECTION
16 269126204302 CIRCLIP (1.9 THICK) 1 FOR SELECTION
16 269126204303 CIRCLIP (2.0 THICK) 1 FOR SELECTION
16 269126204304 CIRCLIP (2.1 THICK) 1 FOR SELECTION
16 269126204305 CIRCLIP (2.2 THICK) 1 FOR SELECTION
16 269126204310 CIRCLIP (2.3 THICK) 1 FOR SELECTION
16 269126204311 CIRCLIP (2.4 THICK) 1 FOR SELECTION
17 269126203106 NEEDLE CAGE (REV.GEAR) 1
18 269126205413 REVERSE GEAR MAIN SHAFT (6 SPEED) 1
19 269126208612 SPACER (MAIN SHAFT) (11.4 THICK) 1 FOR SELECTION
19 269126208613 SPACER (MAIN SHAFT) (11.3 THICK) 1 FOR SELECTION
19 269126208614 SPACER (MAIN SHAFT) (11.2 THICK) 1 FOR SELECTION
19 269126208615 SPACER (MAIN SHAFT) (11.1 THICK) 1 FOR SELECTION
19 269126208616 SPACER (MAIN SHAFT) (11.0 THICK) 1 FOR SELECTION
19 269126208617 SPACER (MAIN SHAFT) (10.9 THICK) 1 FOR SELECTION
19 269126208618 SPACER (MAIN SHAFT) (10.8 THICK) 1 FOR SELECTION
19 269126208619 SPACER (MAIN SHAFT) (10.7 THICK) 1 FOR SELECTION
19 269126208620 SPACER (MAIN SHAFT) (10.5 THICK) 1 FOR SELECTION
19 269126208624 SPACER (MAIN SHAFT) (11.6 THICK) 1 FOR SELECTION
19 269126208625 SPACER (MAIN SHAFT) (11.5 THICK) 1 FOR SELECTION
19 269126208626 SPACER (MAIN SHAFT) (10.5 THICK) 1 FOR SELECTION
19 269126208627 SPACER (MAIN SHAFT) (10.4 THICK) 1 FOR SELECTION
20 269126203103 TAPER ROLLER BEARING 1

123
2163076226R.05A MAIN SHAFT AND GEARS GROUP 26

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

124
2163076226R.05A MAIN SHAFT AND GEARS GROUP 26

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
23 268826205407 SPEEDO GEAR (M/SHAFT) 1 OPTIONAL
23 269126200167 ASSY SPEEDO GEAR [NYLON](MAIN 1 OPTIONAL
SHAFT)
24 269126208601 SPACER 1
25 269126207802 OIL SEAL (M/SHAFT) 1
29 269126200172 ASSY COUPLING FLANGE (130 DIA) 1
30 268826206501 LOCK NUT 1
33 269126200186 ASSY. HELICAL GEAR (3RD SPEED) 1
34 269126200142 NEEDLE CAGE ASSY. (1ST / 2ND / 3RD 1
GEAR)
35 269126204642 ENGAGING GEAR(3RD/4TH) LOOSE 1
SYN.RING.
8 269126204618 SHIFTER SLEEVE (1ST/2ND & 3RD/4TH) 1
7 250726206702 RETENTION PIN 3
6 250726208705 COMPRESSION SPRING 3
5 269126204650 SYNCHRO-CONE 1/2-3/4.(CARBON) 2
16 269126204301 CRICLIP (1.8 THICK) 1 FOR SELECTION
16 269126204302 CIRCLIP (1.9 THICK) 1 FOR SELECTION
16 269126204303 CIRCLIP (2.0 THICK) 1 FOR SELECTION
16 269126204304 CIRCLIP (2.1 THICK) 1 FOR SELECTION
16 269126204305 CIRCLIP (2.2 THICK) 1 FOR SELECTION
16 269126204310 CIRCLIP (2.3 THICK) 1 FOR SELECTION
16 269126204311 CIRCLIP (2.4 THICK) 1 FOR SELECTION
17 269126203106 NEEDLE CAGE 1
41 269126200187 ASSY. HELICAL GEAR (4TH SPEED) 1
42 269126208629 SPACER (M/SHAFT) 1
43 269126204306 CIRCLIP (2.4 THK) 1 FOR SELECTION
43 269126204307 CIRCLIP(2.5 THK) 1 FOR SELECTION
43 269126204308 CIRCLIP(2.6 THK) 1 FOR SELECTION
43 269126204309 CIRCLIP (2.7 THK) 1 FOR SELECTION
43 269126204312 CIRCLIP (2.8 THK.) 1 FOR SELECTION
43 269126204322 CIRCLIP (2.9 THK) 1 FOR SELECTION
46 269126200189 ASSY HELICAL GEAR (5TH SPEED) 1
- 269126204652 SYNCHRO RING (5TH SPEED) 1
47 269126200143 ASSY. NEEDLE CAGE (5TH GEAR) 1
48 269126204651 SYNCHRO-CONE (5/6 CARBON) 2
49 269126204640 ENGAGING GEAR(5TH/DS)[THRUST 1
BRG.ARRGMT]
51 268826209901 CARRIER 3
52 3219930701 COMPRESSION SPRING 3
53 268826206702 RETENTION PIN (3/4) 3

125
2163076226R.05A MAIN SHAFT AND GEARS GROUP 26

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

126
2163076226R.05A MAIN SHAFT AND GEARS GROUP 26

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
55 268826204608 SHIFTER SLEEVE 1
56 251526204312 CIRCLIP 2.50 THICK (5TH SPEED) 1 FOR SELECTION
56 251526204313 CIRCLIP 2.54 THICK (5TH SPEED) 1 FOR SELECTION
56 251526204314 CIRCLIP 2.58 THICK (5TH SPEED) 1 FOR SELECTION
56 251526204315 CIRCLIP 2.62 THICK (5TH SPEED) 1 FOR SELECTION
56 251526204316 CIRCLIP 2.66 THICK (5TH SPEED) 1 FOR SELECTION
56 251526204333 CIRCLIP 2.70 THICK (5TH SPEED) 1 FOR SELECTION
56 251526204334 CIRCLIP 2.80 THICK (5TH SPEED) 1 FOR SELECTION
56 251526204335 CIRCLIP 2.75 THICK (5TH SPEED) 1 FOR SELECTION
58 269126253105 CYLINDRICAL ROLLER THRUST BEARING. 1
- 269126253113 ROLLER [THRUST BRG.ARRGMT] 15

127
2163076226R.06A COUNTER SHAFT, GEARS AND REVERSE IDLER GROUP 26

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

128
2163076226R.06A COUNTER SHAFT, GEARS AND REVERSE IDLER GROUP 26

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
1 269126307909 COUNTER SHAFT G600 [20MN5CR5] 1
11 269126305424 3RD SPEED GEAR (COUNTER SHAFT) 1
12 269126305425 4TH SPEED GEAR (COUNTER SHAFT) 1
3 269126305410 5TH GEAR (COUNTER SHAFT) 1
4 269126305423 CONSTANT MESH GEAR (RATIO-8.47) 1
5 269126303104 TAPER ROLLER BEARING 2
6 269126355403 REVERSE IDLER GEAR 1
7 269126357902 REVERSE IDLER SHAFT 1
8 269126358601 SPACER 1
9 251626356102 THRUST WASHER (REVERSE IDLER 1
GEAR)
10 269126353104 ROLLER CAGE(32X52X25) 2

129
2163076226R.07 GEAR SHIFT LINKAGE GROUP 26

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

130
2163076226R.07 GEAR SHIFT LINKAGE GROUP 26

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
1 207326800123 ASSY BRACKET 1
- 277026808001 FLANGED SERRATED BOLT 3
- 263026805101 SELECTOR & SHIFTER YOKE (STAKING) 1
7 257326805101 SELECTOR & SHIFTER YOKE (FULL 1
REMOTE)
8 265146603401 NEEDLE BUSH 1
9 263026806703 PIN (ASSY SEL.SHIFTER YOKE) 1
10 263026808601 SPACER 2
11 265146607702 SEALING RING 2
12 250726700152 SUB ASSY BALL & SOCKET JOINT BIG 1
14 275126800134 ASSY GEAR SHIFT LEVER KNOB 1
15 276326800113 ASSY SPACER 1
16 219226800104 ASSY SELECTOR SHIFTER FORK WITH 1
G.S.LEVR
- 280826809901 GEAR SHIFT LEVER 1
17 276326800112 ASSY.RUBBER BELLOW 1
18 275126800152 ASSY BASE PLATE 1
19 216326800102 ASSY.TURNING TUBE (WITHOUT BALL 1
JOINT).
20 250726700152 ASSY BALL JOINT 1
22 275526707901 LINK ROD 1
23 264126800225 ASSY BALL JOINT LH THREADS 1
24 264126800224 ASSY BALL JOINT RH THREADS 1
30 269126710109 ASSY BRACKET 1
40 250526706009 SHIFTING LEVER 1

131
2163646229R.01 PEDALS GROUP 29

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

132
2163646229R.01 PEDALS GROUP 29

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
1 216329500138 ASSY CONTROL MTG BRACKET WITH 1
STOPPER
2 216329100141 ASSY CLUTCH PEDAL LEVER COMPLETE 1
- 3124272350 BUSH 2
3 265129308702 SPRING (FOR CLUTCH PEDAL RETURN) 1
5 275029100108 ASSY.PEDAL PLATE CLUTCH 1
6 3202925082 RUBBER COVER BRAKE & CLUTCH 1
PEDAL
- 3222930077 WASHER BRAKE PEDAL 2
9 275129506301 BUSH 3
- 216329106701 PIN 1
11 278229100110 CLUTCH MASTER CYLINDER (WITHOUT 1
BOTTLE)
12 131629100002 ASSY SLAVE CYLINDER MOUNITNG 1
BRACKET
13 275429100106 CLUTCH SLAVE CYLINDER 1
- 209129100102 ASSY. TUBE WITH LEVER (AT CLUTCH 1
SLAVE CYLINDER)
- 3122941050 BUSH (INSIDE ASSY TUBE WITH LEVER) 1
- 209129106701 PIN 1
- 209129100103 ASSY. PULL ROD (FOR CLUTCH RELEASE 1
LEVER ACTUATION)
18 209129106003 CLUTCH RELEASE LEVER (ACTUATED BY 1
CLUTCH SLAVE CYLINDER THROUGH
PULL ROD)
19 275129506301 BUSH 1
21 216329100106 ASSY CLUTCH FLUID CONTAINER 1
COMPLETE
22 206029150113 ASSY.CONNECTING LINE 1
- 275029100107 ASSY.NIPPLE & PIPE UNION. 1
- 264143106801 PIPE UNION. 1
- 257343107502 RUBBER GROMMET (ON FLOOR) 1
24 206829100105 ASSY. TUBE (6x3160) 1
- 265429100157 REPAIR KIT MAJOR SLAVE CYLINDER, 1
CONSISTS OF :
CIRCLIP 1
CLIP 1
PISTON 1

133
2163646229R.01 PEDALS GROUP 29

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

134
2163646229R.01 PEDALS GROUP 29

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
SEAL 1
PISTON SEAL 1
RUBBER BELLOW 1
`O' RING 1
GREASE TUBE 1
- 265429100156 REPAIR KIT MINOR SLAVE CYLINDER, 1
CONSISTS OF :
CIRCLIP 1
CLIP 1
SEAL 1
PISTON SEAL 1
RUBBER BELLOW 1
'O' RING 1
GREASE TUBE 1
- 269929100177 MAJOR REPAIR KIT, CLUTCH MASTER 1
CYLINDER (BIL)
CONSISTS OF:
MINOR KIT CLUTCH M/CYL 1
NUT 1
NUT 1
PUSH ROD 1
SPHERICAL WASHER 1
ASSY.PLUNGER 1
CLEVIES 1
- 265129100148 MINOR REPAIR KIT, CLUTCH MASTER 1
CYLINDER (BIL)
CONSISTS OF:
CIRCLIP 1
SEAL 1
RUBBER BELLOW 1
SEAL 1
SPRING 1
SPRING WASHER 1
CRIMPING SLEEVE 1

135
2073775530R.01A ACCELERATOR CONTROL GROUP 30

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

136
2073775530R.01A ACCELERATOR CONTROL GROUP 30

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
1 275030100101 ASSY. LEVER ACCELERATOR PEDAL 1
2 257130107903 SHAFT ACCELERATOR PEDAL 1
7 280630100109 ASSY.ACCELERATOR PEDAL COMPLETE 1 FOR SELECTION
WITH COVER
7 280630100108 ASSY.ACCELERATOR PEDAL COMPLETE 1 FOR SELECTION
W/O COVER
- 264130107701 COVER (FOR ACCL.PEDAL) 1
11 275030100129 ASSY. THRUST ROD 1
18 206081508201 RETAINING PLATE (TO FLOOR) 1
19 257681506305 RUBBER PAD (TO FLOOR) 1
21 277030100117 ASSY PULL ROD (L = 735) 1
22 275030100102 ASSY. ACCELERATOR LEVER 1
23 277030100126 ASSY ACCELERATOR CABLE 1
- 17270701001 ANGULAR JOINT CS10 TS15623 2
- 502830108204 BRACKET (ACCE.CABLE MTG.) 1
24 275030100133 ASSY LEVER WITH BALL PIN 1
25 131630100008 ASSY CONTROL SHAFT WITH BRACKET 1
26 207330100110 ASSY. BRACKET 1
- 207330108701 FIP LEVER SPRING 1
- 216330100114 ASSY STOPPER 1
- 269630107703 RUBBER CAP (FOR ACCELERATOR 1
STOPPER)
- 276330103301 BRACKET(ON TIMING G.B.COVER FOR 1
ACC.)

137
2163466231R.01 FRAME GROUP 31

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

138
2163466231R.01 FRAME GROUP 31

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
1 992163466231R ASSY.FRAME COMPLETE (SPRING 1
SUSPENSION)
2 257631200105 ASSY BUMPER CROSS MEMBER (NO. 1) 1
3 216331208201 GUSSET-TOP R.H (BUMPER CROSS 2
MEMBER)
3 216331208202 GUSSET-TOP L.H (BUMPER CROSS 2
MEMBER)
4 257631506701 COUPLING PIN 1
- 3043100207 ASSY CHAIN WITH RING & LOCKING 1
HOOK
5 207331200103 ASSY. ENGINE CROSS MEMBER FRONT 1
(NO. 2)
6 209131207113 SUPPORT RH (ENGINE CROSS MEMBER 1
FRONT )
6 209131207112 SUPPORT LH (ENGINE CROSS MEMBER 1
FRONT)
8 257631200106 ASSY ENGINE CROSS MEMBER REAR 1
(NO. 3)
9 209131207105 SUPPORT-LH (FOR ENGINE CROSS 1
MEMBER REAR)
9 209131207106 SUPPORT-RH (FOR ENGINE CROSS 1
MEMBER REAR)
11 257632103304 FRONT SPRING BRACKET 4
- 209124200101 ASSY.BRACKET(ENGINE MTG.REAR ON 1
FRAME RH)
- 209124200103 ASSY BRACKET(ENGINE MTG REAR-LH) 1
14 257631200106 ASSY ENGINE CROSS MEMBER (NO. 4) 1
15 257631207120 SUPPORT ENGINE CROSS MEMBER 2
FRONT
- 209131307105 REINFORCEMENT RH. 1
- 209131307106 REINFORCEMENT LH. 1
18 131631200039 ASSY FIFTH CROSS MEMBER 1
19 257331207101 SUPPORT BOTTOM (FOR CROSS 2
MEMBERS 5)
20 209131207111 SUPPORT TOP (FOR CROSS MEMBER 5) 2
- 216331307101 SUPPORT TOP - RH 1
- 216331307102 SUPPORT TOP - LH 1

139
2163466231R.01 FRAME GROUP 31

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

140
2163466231R.01 FRAME GROUP 31

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
23 131631200040 CROSS MEMBER (NO 6) 1
- 257331207101 SUPPORT BOTTOM (FOR CROSS 2
MEMBERS 6)
- 209131207111 SUPPORT TOP (FOR CROSS MEMBER 6) 2
- 131631200041 ASSY SEVENTH CROSS MEMBER 1
- 257631307138 SUPPORT TOP 2
- 257631307130 SUPPORT BOTTOM 2
- 0423121652J SUPPORT TOP (FOR CROSS MEMBER 7 2
AND 11)
19 257331207101 SUPPORT BOTTOM (FOR CROSS 2
MEMBERS 5,7,11)
29 257631207123 CROSS MEMBER REAR SPRING FRONT 1
(CM NO 8)
33 260031307110 SUPPORT ( FOR CROSS MEMBER NO 8 2
AND 10)
34 257632403311 REAR SPRING BRACKET (FRONT AND 4
REAR)
38 209131200102 ASSY. CROSS MEMBER (FOR REAR 1
SHOCK ABSORBER FITMENT) CM NO 9
44 209131207110 CROSS MEMBER REAR SPRING REAR, 1
CM NO 10
33 260031307110 SUPPORT ( FOR CROSS MEMBER NO 8 2
AND 10)
- 131631200043 ASSY ELEVENTH CROSS MEMBER 1
- 216331307104 REINFORCEMENT (TOP) 1
- 209131307107 REINFORCEMENT REAR R.H (BOTTOM) 1
- 209131307108 REINFORCEMENT REAR L.H (BOTTOM) 1
19 257331207101 SUPPORT BOTTOM (FOR CROSS 2
MEMBERS 5,7,11)
- 0423121652J SUPPORT TOP (FOR CROSS MEMBER 7 2
AND 11)
- 257631307136 REINFORCEMENT 2
- 209131207108 REINFORCEMENT-LH 1
- 209131207107 REINFORCEMENT-RH 1
- 216331307113 REINFORCEMENT RH 1
- 216331307114 REINFORCEMENT LH 1
51 257631207128 END CROSS MEMBER.( 210 DEEP TAIL 1
END )
- 216331700105 ASSY. ENGINE ENCAPSULATION LH 1

141
2163466231R.01 FRAME GROUP 31

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

142
2163466231R.01 FRAME GROUP 31

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
- 131531700001 ASSY. ENGINE ENCAPSULATION (RH) 1
- 131531700002 ASSY. NOISE SHIELD ( OIL SUMP) 1

143
2091015932R.01 FRONT SPRING AND SUSPENSION GROUP 32

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

144
2091015932R.01 FRONT SPRING AND SUSPENSION GROUP 32

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
1 209132100103 ASSY FRONT SPRING (HIGH CAMBER) 1
1 209132100108 ASSY FRONT SPRING. 1
2 209132100104 ASSY FIRST LEAF WITH BUSH 1 FOR 209132100103
2 209132100107 ASSY FIRST LEAF WITH BUSH 1 FOR 209132100108
3 277032103401 SPRING BUSH - BI-METALLIC 8
5 209132107102 SECOND LEAF 1 FOR 209132100103
5 209132107127 SECOND LEAF 1 FOR 209132100108
- 209132107103 THIRD LEAF 1 FOR 209132100103
- 209132107128 THIRD LEAF 1 FOR 209132100108
- 209132107104 FOURTH LEAF 1 FOR 209132100103
- 209132107129 FOURTH LEAF 1 FOR 209132100108
- 209132107105 FIFTH LEAF 1 FOR 209132100103
- 209132107130 FIFTH LEAF 1 FOR 209132100108
- 209132107106 SIXTH LEAF 1 FOR 209132100103
- 209132107131 SIXTH LEAF 1 FOR 209132100108
- 209132107107 SEVENTH LEAF 1 FOR 209132100103
- 209132107132 SEVENTH LEAF 1 FOR 209132100108
- 209132107108 EIGTH LEAF 1 FOR 209132100103
- 209132107133 EIGTH LEAF 1 FOR 209132100108
- 209132107109 NINTH LEAF 1 FOR 209132100103
- 209132107134 NINTH LEAF 1 FOR 209132100108
- 209132107110 TENTH LEAF 1 FOR 209132100103
- 209132107135 TENTH LEAF 1 FOR 209132100108
- 209132107111 ELEVENTH LEAF 1 FOR 209132100103
- 209132107136 ELEVENTH LEAF 1 FOR 209132100108
- 209132107112 TWELEVETH LEAF 1 FOR 209132100103
- 209132107137 TWELEVETH LEAF 1 FOR 209132100108
- 208132107101 PLATE ( SPACER ) 4
- 209132107125 PLATE (SPACER) 4
- 257532104201 SPRING CLIP 2
- 264032404205 SPRING CLIP 2
- 216332103202 CENTER BOLT 1 FOR 209132100103
- 216332103201 CENTER BOLT 1 FOR 209132100108
- 12052296054 HEX NUT M12 2
26 257632100105 ASSY SPRING SHACKLE FRONT SPRING 2
27 278232103402 SPRING BUSH (BI - METALLIC) 1
28 257632106702 SPRING PIN 6
29 257332400119 ASSY SEALING RING 12
30 0429900037J COTTER PIN 2

145
2091015932R.01 FRONT SPRING AND SUSPENSION GROUP 32

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

146
2091015932R.01 FRONT SPRING AND SUSPENSION GROUP 32

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
36 257632203701 GUIDE PLATE 2
35 3423220084 CASTER PLATE LH 2
31 257632207701 RUBBER BUFFER 2
37 257532204205 U CLAMP FRONT 2
37 216332204201 U-CLAMP (FRONT) 2
- 12052396075 HEX NUT M20X1.5 CENTRE BOLT 16

147
2091015932R.02 FRONT SHOCK ABSORBER GROUP 32

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

148
2091015932R.02 FRONT SHOCK ABSORBER GROUP 32

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
1 257632300110 FRONT SHOCK ABSORBER 2
2 260832300107 ASSY SHOCK ABSORBER BRACKET LH 1
TOP
2 260832300108 ASSY SHOCK ABSORBER BRACKET RH 1
TOP
3 216332303301 BRACKET (SHOCK ABSORBER FRONT 2
BOTTOM)
- 257632308201 LOCKING SHEET 2
- 260832309201 WASHER 4
- 260832308002 MOUNTING PIN 2
- 260832308603 SPACER 2

149
2091015932R.03 FRONT ANTI-ROLL BAR GROUP 32

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

150
2091015932R.03 FRONT ANTI-ROLL BAR GROUP 32

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
1 257632800131 SUB ASSY. ANTIROLL BAR 1
8 257632803311 BRACKET RH (MTG AT FRONT AXLE) 1
8 257632803312 BRACKET LH (MTG AT FRONT AXLE) 1
9 264032906702 MOUNTING PIN 2
12 257632808306 SHIM AR
12 257632808307 SHIM AR
12 257632808308 SHIM AR
263132808601 SPACER AR
19 257632803402 BUSH HALF BOTTOM (SUB ASSY ANTI 2
ROLL BAR TO CONNECTING LINK)
20 257632803403 BUSH HALF TOP (SUB ASSY ANTI ROLL 2
BAR TO CONNECTING LINK)
21 257632808302 SHIM AR
21 257632808303 SHIM AR
21 257632808304 SHIM AR
22 257632807103 CLAMP 2
23 257632800112 ASSY CONNECTING LINK 2
257632803307 BRACKET (AT FRAME) 2
39 257632807502 RUBBER BUSH 4
40 257632808402 SLEEVE 2
36 257632806703 MOUNTING PIN 2

151
2091015932R.04 REAR SPRING AND SUSPENSION GROUP 32

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

152
2091015932R.04 REAR SPRING AND SUSPENSION GROUP 32

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
1 216332400101 ASSY REAR SPRING 2
3 277032403401 SPRING BUSH - BI-METALLIC 4
4 216332400102 ASSY FIRST LEAF WITH BUSH 2
5 216332407102 SECOND LEAF 2
- 216332407103 THIRD LEAF 2
- 216332407104 FOURTH LEAF 2
- 216332407105 FIFTH LEAF 2
- 216332407106 SIXTH LEAF 2
- 216332407107 SEVENTH LEAF 2
- 216332407108 EIGTH LEAF 2
- 216332407109 NINTH LEAF 2
- 216332407110 TENTH LEAF 2
- 216332407111 ELEVENTH LEAF 2
- 216332407112 TWELVETH LEAF 2
- 216332407113 THIRTEENTH LEAF 2
- 216332407114 FOURTEENTH LEAF 2
- 257332404224 SPRING CLIP 2
- 261832404201 SPRING CLIP 2
- 0423210053J DISTANCE TUBE 4
- 216332403201 CENTER BOLT 2
- 12052201606 HEX NUT M16 IS1364P3-10-SS8451-8CH 2
- 260031200111 ASSY RUBBER BUFFER 2
24 261732504203 U CLAMP 4
26 263232506501 NUT 8
28 257632400107 ASSY SPRING SHACKLE REAR 2
29 278232403402 SPRING BUSH (BI - METALLIC) 2
30 257632406701 SPRING PIN 6
31 261832400101 ASSY. SEALING RING (REAR SPRING) 12
32 0429900037J COTTER PIN 6
36 263232503701 GUIDE PLATE REAR (CASTING) 2

153
2091015932R.05 REAR SHOCK ABSORBER GROUP 32

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

154
2091015932R.05 REAR SHOCK ABSORBER GROUP 32

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
1 257632600107 REAR SHOCK ABSORBER 2
2 261832608003 MOUNTING PIN 2
6 261832608002 MOUNTING PIN 2
12140698014 NYLOC NUT M20X1.5 2
8 257332608601 SPACER 4
9 216332600101 ASSY. REAR SHOCK ABSORBER 1
BRACKET LH REAR BOTTOM
9 216332600102 ASSY. REAR SHOCK ABSORBER 1
BRACKET RH REAR BOTTOM

155
2091015933R.01 FRONT AXLE GROUP 33

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

156
2091015933R.01 FRONT AXLE GROUP 33

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
1 209133000101 ASSY. FRONT AXLE COMPLETE WITH 1
BRAKES
2 257633105110 FRONT AXLE BEAM NORMAL 1
3 257533200125 ASSY STUB AXLE NORMAL 2
4 257533203401 BUSH (FOR KING PIN). 4
5 257633206709 KING PIN NORMAL 2
257533209203 THRUST WASHER UPPER NORMAL 1
7 257533209207 THRUST WASHER LOWER NORMAL 1
8 257633203109 TAPERED ROLLER THRUST BEARING 1
NORMAL
257633207201 PLUG (STUB AXLE-TOP) 2
11 257533206301 DUST CAP(STUB AXLE) 2
12 257633208601 SPACER 2
257633209212 THRUST WASHER AR
257633209215 THRUST WASHER AR
257633209216 THRUST WASHER AR
257633209217 THRUST WASHER AR
257633209218 THRUST WASHER AR
257633209219 THRUST WASHER AR
257633209220 THRUST WASHER AR
257633209221 THRUST WASHER AR
257633209222 THRUST WASHER AR
14 257633206707 COTTER PIN (KING PIN TO STUB AXLE) 2
18 257633208202 SEALING CAP (STUB AXLE) 4
19 257633207702 GASKET RING 2
20 14580605002 INTERNAL CIRCLIP 50X2N 4
23 257633805104 STEERING ARM LH 1
23 257633805106 STEERING ARM RH 1
24 257633805107 STEERING ARM TOP 1
26 257633800103 ASSY.TIE ROD 1
27 0003382629 ASSY. BALL JOINT LH 1
27 0003383429 ASSY. BALL JOINT RH 1
30 263133400101 ASSY.WHEEL HUB,FRONT WITH HUB 2 FOR SELECTION
BOLT AND BEARINGS
30 263133400108 ASSY.WHEEL HUB,FRONT WITH HUB 2 FOR SELECTION
BOLT AND W/O BEARINGS
31 257633403103 TAPER ROLLER BEARING, OUTER 2
32 257633403101 TAPER ROLLER BEARING, INNER 2
33 257633408601 SPACER 2
34 257633407801 SEALING RING 2

157
2091015933R.01 FRONT AXLE GROUP 33

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

158
2091015933R.01 FRONT AXLE GROUP 33

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
35 263140106701 HUB BOLT (M22) 20
36 257333408602 SPACER TUBE 2
257433408304 SHIM 1.0 THK AR
257433408305 SHIM 0.5 THK AR
257433408306 SHIM 0.3 THK AR
257433408307 SHIM 0.1 THK AR
38 263142103701 BRAKE DRUM SPIGOTTED 2
39 257533409201 THRUST WASHER 2
42 257333403703 FRONT HUB COVER 2
282133209202 WASHER 1
REPAIR KITS
0003300003J TIE ROD REPAIR KIT 1
CONSISTS OF:
UPPER BALL CUP 2
LOWER BALL CUP 2
PRESSURE SPRING 2
LOCKING RING 2
SPHERICAL PIN 2
CASTLE NUT 2
SEAL CAP 2
THRUST WASHER (BRASS) 2
THRUST WASHER (STEEL) 2
885433161612 KING PIN REPAIR KIT WITH MINOR KIT & 1
BUSH STD (38.25MM)
CONSISTS OF :
KING PIN STD 2
KING PIN BUSH 4
885433011612 KING PIN REPAIR KIT WITH MINOR KIT & 1
BUSH O/S I (38.35MM)
CONSISTS OF :
KING PIN O/S I 2
KING PIN BUSH 4
MINOR KIT 1
885433021612 KING PIN REPAIR KIT WITH MINOR KIT & 1
BUSH O/S II (38.45MM)
CONSISTS OF :
KING PIN O/S II 2
KING PIN BUSH 4
MINOR KIT 1
885433031612 KING PIN REPAIR KIT WITH MINOR KIT & 1
BUSH O/S III (38.55MM)
CONSISTS OF :

159
2091015933R.01 FRONT AXLE GROUP 33

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

160
2091015933R.01 FRONT AXLE GROUP 33

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
KING PIN O/S III 2
KING PIN BUSH 4
MINOR KIT 1
885433041612 KING PIN REPAIR KIT WITH MINOR KIT & 1
W/O BUSH STD (38.25MM)
CONSISTS OF :
KING PIN STD 1
MINOR KIT 1
885433051612 KING PIN REPAIR KIT WITH MINOR KIT & 1
W/O BUSH O/S I (38.35MM)
CONSISTS OF :
KING PIN O/S I 1
MINOR KIT 1
885433061612 KING PIN REPAIR KIT WITH MINOR KIT & 1
W/O BUSH O/S II (38.45MM)
CONSISTS OF :
KING PIN O/S II 1
MINOR KIT 1
885433071612 KING PIN REPAIR KIT WITH MINOR KIT & 1
W/O BUSH O/S III (38.55MM)
CONSISTS OF :
KING PIN O/S III 1
MINOR KIT 1
885433081612 MINOR KIT 1
CONSISTS OF :
COTTER BOLT 2
‘O’ RING 4
CIRCLIP B-50 4
SEALING CAP 4
HEX NUT M 8 2
SPRING WASHER 2
GREASE NIPPLE 4

161
2091015933R.02 FRONT WHEEL BRAKE S-CAM (BIL) GROUP 33

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

162
2091015933R.02 FRONT WHEEL BRAKE S-CAM (BIL) GROUP 33

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
- 277842100132 ASSY.FRT. BRAKE RH 1 FOR SELECTION AS A
SET WITH M/S.AAL
- 277842100131 ASSY.FRT. BRAKE LH 1 FOR SELECTION AS A
SET WITH M/S.AAL
2 257542113701 TORQUE PLATE LH 1
2 257542113702 TORQUE PLATE RH 1
3 277842130105 ASSY. BRAKE SHOE WITH NON 4
ASBESTOS BRAKE LINING (FRONT)
4 257342109902 ROLLER 4
5 257342106724 FULCRUM 4
6 257342108704 SPRING (PULL OFF) FULCRUM END 4
7 257342103404 FULCRUM PIN BUSH 4
8 257342107904 CAM SHAFT LH 1
8 257342107905 CAM SHAFT RH 1
9 257342107702 'O' RING 2
10 257342103405 DELRIN BUSH 4
11 257342107801 OIL SEAL 2
12 257342108405 SLEEVE (SLACK ADJ. END) 2
13 257342109209 WASHER 2
14 257342108301 SHIM 0.5 MM 2 FOR SELECTION
14 257342108302 SHIM 1.0 MM 2 FOR SELECTION
15 257342104303 CIRCLIP 2
16 257342107501 GROMMET 4
17 257342118211 DUST COVER TOP 2
18 257342118210 DUST COVER BOTTOM 2
19 257342100156 ASSY. FLANGE, TUBE & BRACKET LH 1
19 257342100157 ASSY. FLANGE, TUBE & BRACKET RH 1
20 257342108705 SPRING PULL OFF, CAM END 2
BRAKE LINING SET
- 277642130102 SET OF BRAKE LININGS W/O RIVETS 1 FOR SELECTION
(WHEEL SET) FRONT STD NASB
- 885442021616 SET OF BRAKE LININGS W/O RIVETS 1 FOR SELECTION
(WHEEL SET) FRONT RS 1 NASB
- 885442031616 SET OF BRAKE LININGS W/O RIVETS 1 FOR SELECTION
(WHEEL SET) FRONT RS 2 NASB
- 275242109901 SPARE KIT FOR M/S MASU FRONT BRAKE 1
LINER STD
CONSISTS OF :
- - BRAKE LINING 8
- - RIVET 80

163
2091015933R.02 FRONT WHEEL BRAKE S-CAM (BIL) GROUP 33

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

164
2091015933R.02 FRONT WHEEL BRAKE S-CAM (BIL) GROUP 33

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
- 275242109902 SPARE KIT:FRT BRK LNG M/S MASU(1ST 1
O/S)
CONSISTS OF :
- - BRAKE LINING 8
- - RIVET 80
- 275242109903 SPARE KIT:FRT BRK LNG M/S MASU(2ND 1
O/S)
CONSISTS OF :
- - BRAKE LINING 8
- - RIVET 80

165
2732040435R.01 REAR AXLE (RA 109 RR) GROUP 35

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

166
2732040435R.01 REAR AXLE (RA 109 RR) GROUP 35

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
1 273235000153 ASSY.REAR AXLE COMP.(41/7) 1
2 273235100126 ASSY.R.A.BEAM WITH PR.RING;STUD & 1
DOWEL
5 11632609401 STUD BM12X40 IS1862 9
5 11632609649 STUD BM12X80 IS1862 4
- 266835108601 PRESSURE RING 2
6 273235110107 ASSY. CARRIER HOUSING 1
7 13050909209 CYLINDRICAL PIN 10 H 8X20 4
8 273235113201 BOLT (PLUMMER BLOCK COVER) 4
9 273235300183 DIFFERENTIAL HOUSING ASSY 1
- 273235305112 DIFFERENTIAL COVER (9x14 GEARS) 1
- 273235308002 HEX. SCREW (DIFF. CASE TO COVER) 16
11 273235308003 HEX. BOLT SERRATED (CROWN WHEEL) 18
12 273235305442 GEAR, REAR AXLE SHAFT 2
13 273235309210 THRUST WASHER (GEAR) 1.95 MM THICK 2 FOR SELECTION
13 273235309211 THRUST WASHER (GEAR) 2.00 MM THICK 2 FOR SELECTION
13 273235309212 THRUST WASHER (GEAR) 2.05 MM THICK 2 FOR SELECTION
13 273235309213 THRUST WASHER (GEAR) 2.10 MM THICK 2 FOR SELECTION
13 273235309214 THRUST WASHER (GEAR) 2.15 MM THICK 2 FOR SELECTION
13 273235309215 THRUST WASHER (GEAR) 2.20 MM THICK 2 FOR SELECTION
13 273235309216 THRUST WASHER (GEAR) 2.25 MM THICK 2 FOR SELECTION
14 273235305113 DIFFERENTIAL SPIDER(LOCKABLE SPH 1
WASHER)
15 273235305443 DIFFERENTIAL BEVEL PINION 4
16 273235309217 SPHERICAL WASHER (LOCKABLE) 4
- 273235306101 LOCK PLATE (DIFF.CASE /COVER BOLT) 8
17 266935303101 TAPER ROLLER BEARING (DIFF.) 2
24 273235300131 ASSY CROWN WHEEL & PINION (41/7 1
RATIO)
23 273235305420 PINION (41/7=5.857) 1
25 257635308601 SPACER (BETWEEN PINION BRG.) 1

167
2732040435R.01 REAR AXLE (RA 109 RR) GROUP 35

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

168
2732040435R.01 REAR AXLE (RA 109 RR) GROUP 35

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
- 273235300188 ASSY SPACER WITH OIL SLINGER 1
(PRESS TYPE)
26 273235308601 SPACER (BETWEEN PINION BRG. & 1
FLANGE)
27 257635306503 THREADED RING HYPOID PINION 1
28 257335307705 OIL SEAL DOUBLE LIP 1
29 273235300187 ASSY.COUPLING FLANGE (130 DIA) 1 FOR SELECTION
29 273235305003 COUPLING FLANGE (130 DIA)--W/O DUST 1 FOR SELECTION
COVER
30 273235308201 DUST COVER 1
- 273235307701 DUST SEAL 1
31 0423530172J HEX. NUT 1
32 257635308604 SPACER RING 7.74 MM THICK 1
32 257635308605 SPACER RING 7.72 MM THICK 1
32 257635308606 SPACER RING 7.70 MM THICK 1
32 257635308607 SPACER RING 7.68 MM THICK 1
32 257635308608 SPACER RING 7.66 MM THICK 1
32 257635308609 SPACER RING 7.64 MM THICK 1
32 257635308610 SPACER RING 7.62 MM THICK 1
32 257635308611 SPACER RING 7.60 MM THICK 1
32 257635308612 SPACER RING 7.58 MM THICK 1
32 257635308614 SPACER RING 7.54 MM THICK 1
32 257635308615 SPACER RING 7.52 MM THICK 1
32 257635308616 SPACER RING 7.50 MM THICK 1
32 257635308617 SPACER RING 7.48 MM THICK 1
32 257635308618 SPACER RING 7.46 MM THICK 1
32 257635308619 SPACER RING 7.44 MM THICK 1
32 257635308620 SPACER RING 7.42 MM THICK 1
32 257635308621 SPACER RING 7.40 MM THICK 1
32 257635308623 SPACER RING 7.76 MM THICK 1
34 257635303102 TAPER ROLLER BEARING (PINION) 2
- 257635308308 SHIM 0.10 MM THICK (PINION TO REAR AR FOR SELECTION
AXLE HOUSING)
- 257635308302 SHIM 0.15 MM THICK (PINION TO REAR AR FOR SELECTION
AXLE HOUSING)
- 257635308303 SHIM 0.20 MM THICK (PINION TO REAR AR FOR SELECTION
AXLE HOUSING)
- 257635308304 SHIM 0.25 MM THICK (PINION TO REAR AR FOR SELECTION
AXLE HOUSING)
- 257635308305 SHIM 0.30 MM THICK (PINION TO REAR AR FOR SELECTION
AXLE HOUSING)
- 257635308306 SHIM 0.50 MM THICK (PINION TO REAR AR FOR SELECTION
AXLE HOUSING)

169
2732040435R.01 REAR AXLE (RA 109 RR) GROUP 35

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

170
2732040435R.01 REAR AXLE (RA 109 RR) GROUP 35

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
- 257635308307 SHIM 1.00 MM THICK (PINION TO REAR AR FOR SELECTION
AXLE HOUSING)
35 257635303104 CYLINDRICAL ROLLER BEARING 2
- 257635309902 LOCKING WIRE (INNER RACE) 1
- 257635309903 LOCKING WIRE (OUTER RACE) 1
- 257635308201 LOCKING PLATE 1
39 257635115302 GASKET (CARRIER) 1
52 266835707901 REAR AXLE SHAFT 1
58 266835150102 PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE 1
- 266335107207 MAGNETIC DRAIN PLUG 1
66 257433150102 ASSY BREATHER 1
- 273235300215 DIFFERENIAL GEAR KIT, WARM FORGED 1
CONSISTS OF :
12 REAR AXLE SHAFT GEAR 2
14 SPIDER 1
15 DIFFENTIAL BEVEL GEAR 4

171
2732040435R.02 REAR AXLE (RA 109 RR) GROUP 35

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

172
2732040435R.02 REAR AXLE (RA 109 RR) GROUP 35

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
18 257635306501 THREADED RING 2
19 257635308201 LOCKING PLATE (TO THREADED RING) 2
20 11323996191 SCREW M 8X12 2
21 3129941201 LOCKING PLATE 2
- 273235300117 ASSY.ADJUSTING PIN 1
42 273235600120 ASSY REAR HUB COMP. (BIGGER BRGS) 2 FOR SELECTION
42 273235600103 ASSY. HUB (REAR) W/O BEARINGS AND 2 FOR SELECTION
OIL SEAL
43 263140206701 HUB BOLT, REAR 20
44 273235608201 OIL CATCHER 2
45 266835608601 SPACER RING (HUB OUTER SEAL) 2
46 266835607701 OIL SEAL (INNER) 2
47 266835603101 TAPER ROLLER BEARING (INNER) 2
(95X168X41)
48 266835603102 TAPER ROLLER BEARING (OUTER) 2
(85X150X38)
- 266835607702 OIL SEAL (OUTER) 2
60 266835608603 SPACER TUBE (BETWEEN HUB BRGS) 2
61 265135308303 SHIM 0.10 THICK AR
61 265135308304 SHIM 0.15 THICK AR
61 265135308305 SHIM 0.20 THICK AR
61 265135308306 SHIM 0.25 THICK AR
61 265135308307 SHIM 0.50 THICK AR
61 265135308308 SHIM 1.50 THICK AR
61 265135308309 SHIM 0.30 THICK AR
61 265135308311 SHIM 1.00 THICK AR
54 263142103701 BRAKE DRUM (SPIGOTTED) (RA 109 RR) 2
53 266835604701 COVER, REAR HUB 2
55 266835605301 GASKET (HUB) 2
56 11323999114 HEX SCREW M 8X18 16
57 12520698025 SPRING WASHER B 8 16
49 266835608602 SPACER 2
- 266835608604 TONGUE SPACER (HUB OUTER BEARING) 2
63 266835606501 HUB LOCK NUT 2
64 266835608001 PIN (HUB LOCK NUT) 2
65 12140500800 NYLOC NUT M 8 (HUB LOCK NUT) 2

173
2732040435R.02 REAR AXLE (RA 109 RR) GROUP 35

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

174
2732040435R.02 REAR AXLE (RA 109 RR) GROUP 35

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
- 257342303207 HEX BOLT 16
- 885435072515 REAR HUB GREASING KIT 1
CONSISTS OF :
- OIL SEAL (INNER) 2
- OIL SEAL (OUTER) 2
- GASKET (HUB) 2

175
2732040435R.03 REAR WHEEL BRAKE (BIL) GROUP 35

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

176
2732040435R.03 REAR WHEEL BRAKE (BIL) GROUP 35

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
1 277842300107 ASSY. REAR BRAKE RH 1
1 277842300106 ASSY. REAR BRAKE LH 1
2 257342313701 TORQUE PLATE LH / RH 2
3 277842130106 ASSY. BRAKE SHOE WITH NON 4
ASBESTOS BRAKE LINING (REAR)
4 257342109902 ROLLER 4
5 257342106724 FULCRUM PIN 4
6 257342108704 SPRING PULL OFF, FULCRUM PIN 4
7 257342103404 FULCRUM PIN BUSH 4
8 257342307907 CAMSHAFT LH 1
8 257542307908 CAMSHAFT RH 1
9 257342107702 'O' RING 2
10 257342103404 DELRIN BUSH 4
11 257342107801 OIL SEAL 6
12 257342300190 CAMSHAFT BRACKET ASSY. 2
13 257342308401 SLEEVE (SLACK ADJ. END) 2
14 257342109209 WASHER 2
15 257342108301 SHIM 0.5 MM 2 FOR SELECTION
15 257342108302 SHIM 1.0 MM 2 FOR SELECTION
16 257342104303 CIRCLIP 4
17 257342107501 GROMMET 2
18 257342318212 DUST COVER (TOP) 2
19 257342318213 DUST COVER (BOTTOM) 2
20 257342108705 SPRING PULL OFF CAM END 2
BRAKE LINING SET
277642130101 SET OF BRAKE LININGS W/O RIVETS 1 FOR SELECTION
(WHEEL SET) REAR STD NASB
885442051616 SET OF BRAKE LININGS W/O RIVETS 1 FOR SELECTION
(WHEEL SET) REAR RS 1 NASB
885442061616 SET OF BRAKE LININGS W/O RIVETS 1 FOR SELECTION
(WHEEL SET) REAR RS 2 NASB
- 275242309901 SPARE KIT FOR M/S MASU FOR REAR 1
BRAKE LINER STD.
CONSISTS OF :
- - BRAKE LINING 8
- - RIVET 80
- 275242309902 SPARE KIT:REAR BRK LNG M/S MASU(1ST 1
O/S)
CONSISTS OF :
- - BRAKE LINING 8
- - RIVET 80

177
2732040435R.03 REAR WHEEL BRAKE (BIL) GROUP 35

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

178
2732040435R.03 REAR WHEEL BRAKE (BIL) GROUP 35

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
- 275242309903 SPARE KIT:REAR BRK LNG M/S 1
MASU(2ND O/S)
CONSISTS OF :
- - BRAKE LINING 8
- - RIVET 80

179
2750015540R.01 WHEELS GROUP 40

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

180
2750015540R.01 WHEELS GROUP 40

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
1 263140100101 WHEEL DISC. WHEEL (B 7.5 HD X 20) 7 FOR SELECTION
1 278240100102 WHEEL DISC. WHEEL (B 7.5 HD X 7 FOR SELECTION
20)--CHINA
7 263140100107 ASSY. WHEEL NUT 40

181
2750015540R.02 SPARE WHEEL CARRIER GROUP 40

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

182
2750015540R.02 SPARE WHEEL CARRIER GROUP 40

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
1 257640300111 ASSY SPARE WHEEL CARRIER 1
3 257640307109 RATCHET ARM 1
11 ASSY.HANDLE. 1 NOT SERVICED
13 257340300111 ASSY. SHAFT 1
15 257340306301 FRICTION PAD 2
17 257640307108 RATCHET WHEEL 1

183
2163016241R.01 PROPELLER SHAFT GROUP 41

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

184
2163016241R.01 PROPELLER SHAFT GROUP 41

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
1 21634110010160 ASSY PROP SHAFT WITHOUT PAINTING 1
FRT
- 280641100120 ASY.PROP.SHAFT WITH GREASABLE 1
CB(L=1904) MIDDLE
3 216341120101 ASSY. PROP.SHAFT COMPLETE WITH 1
C.B(REAR)
4 263241308202 DUST COVER 4
7 257641115110 FLANGE YOKE 4
14 263241300106 ASSY CENTRE BEARING BRACKET 2 CONSISTS OF SL. NO.
GREASABLE 15 TO 22
15 257641306301 RUBBER HOUSING 2
16 SRDG BALL BEARING 2 NOT SERVICED
18 257641304301 SNAP RING 2
19 263241307801 OIL SEAL 4
20 263241308602 SPACER 4
21 263241300103 CENTRE BEARING BRACKET 2
22 257641304201 CLAMP 2
23 263241110111 ASSY COUPLING FLANGE 2
25 0423530172J HEX. NUT 2
26 216341303301 BRACKET(PROP.SHAFT CENTRE 1
BEARING BKT-1)
26 216341303302 BRACKET(PROP.SHAFT CENTRE 1
BEARING BKT-2)
27 257641108002 SCREW 2
37 257341308217 SPACER PLATE 2
40 257641113201 BOLT 8
41 257641116101 LOCKING PLATE 4
31 257641120121 ASSY. UNIVERSAL JOINT LONG FORK 1
COMPLETE
- 257641115109 UNIVERSAL JOINT SHORT FORK 1
- 257641125101 END PIECE REAR(PROP.SHAFT REAR) 1
34 260041120120 ASSY.BOOT 1
35 14280500802 HOSE CLAMP 80 1
36 14280501001 HOSE CLAMP 100 1
42 885441211612 ASSY. CROSS KIT 1
CONSISTS OF :
6 GREASE NIPPLE AM 10X1 1
8 CROSS 1
11 ASSY. BEARING CUP 4
13 SPRING RING 4

185
2163016241R.01 PROPELLER SHAFT GROUP 41

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

186
2163016241R.01 PROPELLER SHAFT GROUP 41

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
- END RING 4
- ADAPTER 1
- HEX. THIN NUT M 8X1 1

187
2163626243R.01 BRAKE AGGREGATES AND PIPE LINES GROUP 43

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

188
2163626243R.01 BRAKE AGGREGATES AND PIPE LINES GROUP 43

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
2 278242100106 BRAKE CHAMBER TYPE 24 2
4 278243700145 BRAKE ACTUATOR(VOSS)24/75 2
5 277842301601 ASSY AUTO SLACK ADJUSTER FRT 2 FOR SELECTION
5 277842300182 ASSY AUTO SLACK ADJUSTER FRT MEI 2 FOR SELECTION
5 277042300103 AUTOMATIC SLACK ADJ. LH 45 1 FOR SELECTION
OFFSET-HALDEX REAR
5 277842300155 ASSY.AUTO SLACK ADJ. 43MM OFFSET 1 FOR SELECTION
LH(KB) REAR
5 277042300102 AUTOMATIC SLACK ADJ. RH 45 1 FOR SELECTION
OFFSET-HALDEX
5 277842300154 ASSY.AUTO SLACK ADJ. 43MM OFFSET 1 FOR SELECTION
RH KB REAR
- 277842108202 ANCHOR BRACKET-RH(HALDEX AUTO 1
ADJ.FRONT)
- 277842108201 ANCHOR BRACKET-LH(HALDEX AUTO 1
ADJ.FRONT)
- 277842108301 SHIM (HALDEX AUTO. ADJUSTER) AR
- 277842108302 SHIM 0.8MM (HALDEX AUTO ADJUSTER)ID AR
38.5
- 277842108303 SHIM 0.5MM (HALDEX AUTO ADJSUTER)ID AR
38.5
- 257342106722 COLLARED PIN 4
- 257342103213 HEX BOLT - M16X1.5X50 8
6 410243200101 ASSY AIR TANK 30 LIT.(VOSS COMP.) LH 1
6 410243200102 ASSY AIR TANK 30 LIT.(VOSS COMP.) RH 1
7 257643509201 THRUST RING 2
8 17050501175 O-RING 20.30X2.62 2
9 257643790159 WATER DRAIN VALVE TILT TYPE 2
- 16081002201 SEALING PLUG AM22X1.5 2
21 278243700193 DRYING & DISTR.UNIT 1
24 263243700152 HAND BRAKE VALVE(VOSS)KB 1
25 216343700130 ASSY HBV BRACKET- RH 1
26 278242107101 BRACKET (RELAY VALVE MTG.) 1
- 216343708218 FRONT RELAY MTG. BKT. 1
27 278243700147 RELAY VALVE 1
27 283943700118 RELAY VALVE- 1 DEL.PORT PLUG 1
- 264342906805 T-SOCKET 1
29 263243700109 DUAL BRAKE VALVE 1

189
2163626243R.01 BRAKE AGGREGATES AND PIPE LINES GROUP 43

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

190
2163626243R.01 BRAKE AGGREGATES AND PIPE LINES GROUP 43

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
- 278242900151 ASSY.BASE PLATE RHD (DUAL 1
TRDLE.VLV.MTG)
30 278243700149 QUICK RELEASE VALVE -WT ADAPTOR 1
- 131543100015 BRACKET FOR QRV MTG. 1
31 219143700102 CONSEP UNIT 1
- 16440501803 COUPLING BODY L 18M 2
- 216343900166 ASSY MTG BKT FOR OIL SEPARATOR 1
32 551945300101 SOLENOID VALVE 1
PIPE LINES
- 207342900140 ASSY.TUBE WITH CRIMPED R/HOSE (AIR 1
DUCT TO AIR FILTER)
- 216343900212 ASSY FIRST PIPE (DIA 18) 1
- 216343900213 ASSY SECOND PIPE (DIA 18) 1
- 216343900214 ASSY THIRD PIPE (DIA 18) 1
- 216343900215 ASSY FOURTH PIPE (DIA 18) 1
- 207343900130 ASSY.TUBE 18 O.D. X 1570 LG. 1
- 263243910143 TEFLON HOSE(5/8"ID,M26 END FITT) 1
- 261842900170 ASSY.3/8 INCH HOSE WITH BULK 2
HD.ST.BODY
- 284643910156 ASSY.HOSE 3/8"WITH O-RING & 490MM 2
LENGTH
- 209642900161 ASSY.RUBBER HOSE CRIMPED. 2
- 216343900236 SET ASY NYLON PIPE LPO 1612 BSIII 1
- 216343900231 ASSY PIPE CONSEP UNIT 1
- 216343906903 METAL PIPE-6 DIA-COMPRESSOR 1
CONTROL PORT
- 257643506803 ELBOW 1
- 206443506801 ELBOW ON FOOT CONTROL VALVE 1

191
2163626243R.02 FRONT BRAKE CHAMBER GROUP 43

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

192
2163626243R.02 FRONT BRAKE CHAMBER GROUP 43

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
50 278242100106 BRAKE CHAMBER (SCL-TYPE 24) 2 VOSS TYPE
263243910174 REPAIR KIT-BRAKE CHAMBER TYPE 1 VOSS TYPE
24-SCL
CONSISTS OF:
2 - DIAPHRAGM 1
11 - GAITER 1
10 - CHECK VALVE 1

193
2163626243R.03 REAR BRAKE ACTUATOR GROUP 43

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

194
2163626243R.03 REAR BRAKE ACTUATOR GROUP 43

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
50 278243700145 BRAKE ACTUATOR(VOSS)24/75-SCL 2 VOSS TYPE
263243910169 REPAIR KIT SPRING BRAKE ACTUATOR 1
TYPE-24/75,
CONSISTS OF:
1 KNURL PIN 1
3 SEALING WASHER 1
4 ELBOW 2
8 BEARING 1
9 INTEGRAL SEAL 1
14 SEALING RING 1
13 BEARING 1
12 SEALING RING 1
17 SEALING RING 1
19 DIAPHRAGM 1
23 DUST SEAL 1
24 TUBE 1
CHECK VALVE 1
GAITER 1
33 SPLIT PIN 1
NG12 RETAINING CLIP 2
SPRING ELEMENT 2
P2C FITTING 2
GREASE SACHET 4

195
2163626243R.04 DRYING AND DISTRIBUTION UNIT GROUP 43

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

196
2163626243R.04 DRYING AND DISTRIBUTION UNIT GROUP 43

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
100 278243700193 DRYING & DISTR.UNIT 1
- 278243700188 REPAIR KIT DRYING & DISTRIBUTION 1
UNIT HI PR VOSS (SCL)
5 DESSICANT CARTRIDGE 1
6 FILTER 1
8 SEALING RING 1
9 SEALING RING 1
11 SEALING RING 1
13 SPRING 1
14 VALVE SEAT 1
15 SEALING RING 1
16 SPHERICAL VALVE 1
18 SILENCER ASSY 1
20 GASKET 1
22 SEALING RING 6
23 VALVE 6
24 SPRING 7
25 DIAPHRAGM 1
31 LIP SEAL ASSY 1
- SPECIAL WASHER 1
35 SEALING RING 1
37 SEALING RING 1
39 CAP 1
40 GASKET 1
43 BONDED VALVE 1
44 INLET VALVE SPRING 1
46 DIAPHRAGM 1
53 EXHAUST FLAP 1
56 SEALING RING 1
57 SPHERICAL VALVE 1
- NG12 RETAINING CLIP 4
- NG8 RETAINING CLIP 1
- NG8 SPRING ELEMENT 1
- SPRING ELEMENT 4
- P2C FITTING 4
- GREASE SACHET 2

197
2163626243R.05 HAND BRAKE VALVE GROUP 43

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

198
2163626243R.05 HAND BRAKE VALVE GROUP 43

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
1 263243700152 HAND BRAKE VALVE(VOSS) KB 1
- 280643710106 MINOR SPARE KIT-2K000061 - KB
VALVE CAP(KB-Z007572) 1
CIRCLIP(KB-465202) 1
DUST PROTECTOR(KB-Z007555) 1
O'RING(KB-Z007559) 1
O'RING(KB-Z007561) 1
O'RING(KB-Z007567) 1
O'RING(KB-Z007573) 1
WASHER(KB-Z007563) 2
WASHER(KB-Z007564) 5
GREASE(KB-H502647) 1
SPRING WASHER (KB-454122) 4
- 280643710107 MAJOR SPARE KIT-2K000060 - KB
VALVE CAP(KB-Z007572) 1
BUSHING(KB-Z007583) 1
CIRCLIP(KB-465202) 1
RELEASE LEVER HANDLE(KB-Z007581) 1
HANDLE(KB-Z007584) 1
DUST PROTECTOR(KB-Z007555) 1
O'RING(KB-Z007559) 1
O'RING(KB-Z007561) 1
O'RING(KB-Z007567) 1
O'RING(KB-Z007573) 1
COMPRESSION SPRING(KB-Z007585) 1
WASHER(KB-Z007563) 2
WASHER(KB-Z007564) 5
GREASE(KB-H502647) 1
SPRING WASHER (KB-454122) 1
2 DUST PROTECTOR 1
6 'O'RING 1
8 'O'RING 1
10 FLAT WASHER 2
11 SHIM WASHER 5
13 CIRCLIP 1
15 'O'RING 1
22 VALVE RING 1
23 'O'RING 1
29 SPRING WASHER 4
- GREASE 1

199
2163626243R.06 RELAY VALVE GROUP 43

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

200
2163626243R.06 RELAY VALVE GROUP 43

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
50 278243700147 RELAY VALVE (ALL VOSS PORTS) 1
50 283943700118 RELAY VALVE(ONE DELIVERY PORT 1
PLUG)
- 278243700106 REPAIR KIT RELAY VALVE-SCL-VOSS 1
TYPE
CONSISTS OF :
4 SEALING RING 1
6 SEALING RING 1
8 VALVE GUIDE 1
9 VALVE 1
10 VALVE SPRING 1
12 SEALING RING 1
13 SEALING RING 1
16 SILENCER ASSY 1
19 NG12 RETAINING CLIP 3
20 NG8 RETAINING CLIP 1
21 NG12 SPRING ELEMENT 3
22 NG8 SPRING ELEMENT 1
- P2C FITTING 1
- GREASE SACHET 1

201
2163626243R.07 DUAL BRAKE VALVE GROUP 43

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

202
2163626243R.07 DUAL BRAKE VALVE GROUP 43

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
60 263243700109 DUAL BRAKE VALVE-VOSS 1
263243910168 REPAIR KIT DUAL BRAKE VALVE 1
CONSISTS OF :
- SILENCER COVER 1
- MESH 1
- SEALING RING 1
6 - SEALING RING 2
7 - SEALING RING 2
8 - FILTER 2
9 - SEALING RING 2
11 - SPRING 2
12 - VALVE 2
15 - SEALING RING 2
21 - GUIDE RING 2
22 - SEALING RING 1
24 - RUBBER SPRING 1
25 - SPRING SEAT 1
29 - BOOT 1
30 - SPLIT PIN 4
- BOOT 1
- RETAINING CLIP 4
- RETAINING CLIP 2
- NG8 SPRING ELEMENT 2
- SEALING RING 1
- SPRING ELEMENT 4
- P2C FITTINGS 1

203
2163626243R.08 QUICK RELEASE VALVE GROUP 43

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

204
2163626243R.08 QUICK RELEASE VALVE GROUP 43

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
50 278243700149 QUICK RELEASE VALVE 1
- 263242910189 REPAIR KIT QUICK RELEASE VALVE 1
CONSISTS OF:
6 - SEALING RING 1
7 - DIAPHRAGM 1
- - GREASE SACHET 1

205
2163626243R.09 CONSEP UNIT GROUP 43

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

206
2163626243R.09 CONSEP UNIT GROUP 43

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
50 219143700102 CONSEP UNIT 1
- 277843700157 REPAIR KIT CONSEP UNIT, 1
CONSISTS OF:
- SEALING RING 2
- SPRING 1
- FILTER 1
- SPRING SEAT 1
- PISTON SUB ASSY 1

207
2163026246R.01 STEERING LINKAGES GROUP 46

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

208
2163026246R.01 STEERING LINKAGES GROUP 46

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
1 257346400101 ASSY STEERING WHEEL 550 DIA 1
- 257346400105 ASSY COVER 1
5 209146100101 ASSY BRACKET, STEERING GEAR BOX 1
MOUNTING
- 257346108002 HEX SCREW (STG G B MTG BKT TO STG 4
GEAR BOX )
6 13650596018 WOODRUFF KEY 5X7.5 1
7 263246207905 STEERING SPINDLE TOP 1
8 216346100102 ASSY. STEERING COLUMN SUPPORT 1
- 263246206301 CAM 1
9 264146207920 SPACER 1
10 265446209915 SPRING SEAT 1
11 265446208711 COMPRESSION SPRING 1
12 265446208278 SPRING SEAT CUP 1
13 14550602009 EXT. CIRCLIP 20X1.2 N 1
14 264046203102 SRDG BEARING 2
15 284946207902 STEERING SLEEVE 1
16 209146207905 STEERING SPINDLE (BOTTOM) 1
17 206346305104 PITMAN ARM 1
18 260846000109 ASSY DRAG LINK FRONT 1
19 216346000101 ASSY. DRAG LINK REAR 1
20 265146600102 ASSY. U.J. STEERING 1
- 265146603201 BOLT 2
22 260846303702 BRACKET (FOR MOUNTING 1
INTERMEDIATE PITMAN ARM ON FRAME)
23 260846307901 SHAFT (FOR INTERMEDIATE PITMAN 1
ARM)
24 216346306001 INTERMEDIATE PITMAN ARM 1
25 265133403129 TAPER ROLLER BEARING 1
26 260846308601 SPACER RING 1
27 260846308602 PRESSURE RING 1
28 251826207803 DOUBLE LIP OIL SEAL (REAR COVER) 1
29 265433403102 TAPER ROLLER BEARING 1
30 260846309204 TONGUED WASHER 1
31 12102299033 THIN CASTLE NUT M24X1.5 1
32 260846303701 CAP ( INTERMEDIATE PITMAN ARM ) 1
44 278246106302 RUBBER BELLOW 1
45 257346108209 CLAMPING RING 1
46 257346200108 ASSY.UNIVEARSAL JOINT - M/S RANE 1
47 263246107501 PROTECTIVE COVER 1
48 14620503500 SPRING CLIP 1
49 263246206302 RUBBER BELLOW (ON SPINDLE BOTTOM) 1

209
2163026246R.02 STEERING AGGREGATES AND PIPE LINES GROUP 46

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

210
2163026246R.02 STEERING AGGREGATES AND PIPE LINES GROUP 46

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
1 275446600101 P.STG.PUMP W/O FITTINGS 1
(DIR.DRIVE)-RPS
2 257346600101 ASSY. POWER STEERING GEAR BOX ( 1
RANE)
3 278246600103 ASSY.STEERING OIL RESERVOIR - M/S 1 FOR SELECTION
RANE
3 278244400102 HYDRAULIC STEERING TANK ASSY - 1 FOR SELECTION
RANE
4 275546604601 COUPLING (DRIVE) 1
STEERING PIPE LINES
5 131546800023 ASSY PIPE (STG PUMP TO POWER STG. 1
TANK)
6 131546800039 ASSY PIPE FROM STG. PUMP TO STG. 1
G.BOX
7 131546800013 P/S PIPE (G.B TO TANK)-NIPPLE TYPE 1
1616
- 257646806803 ELBOW 1
- 207746800160 ASSY MALE ADAPTOR 2
- 207746800159 ASSY MALE ADAPTOR 1
- 207746800158 ASSY MALE ADAPTOR 1

211
2163026246R.03 STEERING GEAR BOX (RANE) GROUP 46

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

212
2163026246R.03 STEERING GEAR BOX (RANE) GROUP 46

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
257346600101 STEERING GEAR BOX - RANE 1
1 257346200115 INPUT SHAFT SEAL KIT 1
CONSISTS OF :
- SEAL PROTECTOR 1
- SEAL 1
- RETAINING RING (INTERNAL) 1
- BACK UP WASHER 1
6 257346208003 ADJ. SCREW POPPET V / HSG. 1
8 257346203103 THRUST BEARING KIT 1
CONSISTS OF :
- THRUST WASHER 1
- NEEDLE THRUST BEARING 1
- THRUST WASHER SPIGOTTED 1
9 257346200116 SEAL KIT, VALVE SLEEVE 1
CONSISTS OF :
- SEAL RING 2
- 'O' RING 2
10 257346200117 WORM RACK ASSY. RHD 1
16 257346200120 SEAL KIT WORM SHAFT 1
CONSISTS OF :
- 'O' RING 1
- SEAL RING 1
17 257346200121 SEAL KIT PISTON RACK 1
CONSISTS OF :
- 'O' RING 1
- SEAL RING 1
18 257346208005 ADJ. SCREW THRUST 1
23 257346206504 NUT DROP ARM 1
26 257346200122 SEAL KIT, TRUNNION COVER 1
CONSISTS OF :
- SEAL PROTECTOR 1
- TRUNNION COVER 1
- BACK UP WASHER 1
- SEAL RING ASSY. 1
27 257346207705 'O' RING 1
29 257346203002 ROLLER BRG. HSG. COVER 2
30 257346203710 HOUSING 1
31 257346200123 SECTOR SHAFT ASSY. 1
33 257346200124 SEAL KIT, SIDE COVER 1
- RETAINING RING (INTERNAL) 1
- SEAL RING ASSY. 1

213
2163026246R.03 STEERING GEAR BOX (RANE) GROUP 46

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

214
2163026246R.03 STEERING GEAR BOX (RANE) GROUP 46

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
- BACK UP WASHER 1
- BACK UP WASHER 1
34 257346205301 SIDE COVER GASKET 1
257346200126 MAJOR SEAL KIT 1
CONSISTS OF :
1 - INPUT SHAFT SEAL KIT 1
5 - SEALING WASHER, POPPET ADJ. 2
7 - 'O' RING V HSG. 1
9 - SEAL KIT, VALVE SLEEVE 1
16 - SEAL KIT, WORM SHAFT 1
17 - SEAL KIT, PISTON RACK 1
- SEALING WASHER 1
26 - SEAL KIT, TRUNNION COVER 1
27 - 'O' RING 1
33 - SEAL KIT, SIDE COVER 1
34 - SIDE COVER GASKET 1
- PLUG 1
- 'O' RING 1

215
2163026246R.04 HYDRAULIC TANK (RANE) GROUP 46

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

216
2163026246R.04 HYDRAULIC TANK (RANE) GROUP 46

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
278244400102 HYDRAULIC STEERING TANK ASSY - 1 FOR SELECTION
RANE
278246600103 ASSY.STEERING OIL RESERVOIR - M/S 1 FOR SELECTION
RANE(PLASTIC)
12 257344500107 FILTER ASSY. 1 FOR METALLIC TANK
12 277046609901 CARTRIDGE 1 FOR PLASTIC TANK
13 257344507703 COVER SEAL 1
257344500104 OIL FILTER CAP ASSY. 1
257344500111 DIPSTICK ASSY. 1
257344500106 SERVICE KIT 1
CONSISTS OF:
2 'O' RING 2
8 'O' RING 2
12 FILTER ASSY. 1
13 COVER SEAL 1
16 STEEL + RUBBER + WASHER 1
20 'O' RING 1
21 'O' RING CUP 1

217
2163026247R.01 FUEL SYSTEM GROUP 47

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

218
2163026247R.01 FUEL SYSTEM GROUP 47

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
1 275147100101 ASSY.FUEL TANK COMP.(250 LIT. ONE 1
PIECE)
2 0424700605J ASSY FUEL TANK CAP 1
13 257354200150 TANK UNIT ASSY 1
16 131647500001 ASSY.SUPPORT WITH RUBBER PACKING 3
17 0124700440J ASSY.STRAP(FUEL TANK 430 DIA.) 3
18 261847506701 CLEVIS PIN 1
20 257447507702 RUBBER PACKING 3
21 257447507704 RUBBER PACKING 3
FUEL LINES
23 206847107202 BANJO BOLT 1
24 131547100011 ASSY FUEL LINE 15 DIA 1
25 216347600130 MAIN FUEL LINE FROM FUEL TANK TO 1
INTERME.
27 14280500161 HOSE CLAMP 16 2
30 HOSE CLAMP 12 2 NOT SERVICED
31 131547100012 ASSY FUEL RETURN LINE 10 DIA 1
32 216347600131 RETURN FUEL LINE FROM FUEL TANK TO 1
INTERME.
33 275147600103 ASSY.PIPE UNION BOLT 1
- 206847605801 RUBBER HOSE 1
- 216347606801 REDUCER HOSE(DIA 12 TO 6) FOR FUEL 1
LINE

219
2163466249R.01 EXHAUST SYSTEM GROUP 49

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

220
2163466249R.01 EXHAUST SYSTEM GROUP 49

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
1 216349200112 ASSY EXHAUST PIPE (AT EXHAUST 1
MANIFOLD)
2 275249205301 GASKET 3
3 281949200105 ASSY.BRACKET(MAGNETIC VALVE 1
MTG-EX BRAK)
4 216349200116 ASSY EXHAUST BRACKET 1
7 216343710103 EXHAUST BRAKE UNIT 80 DIA 1
17 216343700153 ASSY. EXHAUST BRAKE CYLINDER 1
- 551945300101 SOLENOID VALVE 4
- 131549000054 BRACKET EXHAUST PIPE MOUNTING 1
FRONT
- 131649200065 ASSY BRACKET SILENCER MOUNTING 4
20 275049200123 ASSY. EXHAUST PIPE 1
21 216349200102 ASSY.INTERMEDIATE PIPE 1
22 216349100103 ASSY SILENCER WITH PIPE 1
25 257649000115 ASSY BRACKET 1
26 257649008209 CLAMP ('L' SHAPED - SMALL) 1
- 216349207103 CLAMPING PLATE 1
- 131649200066 ASSY BRACKET SILENCER MTG (TAIL 1
PIPE)
27 257649007502 RUBBER BUFFER 10
28 257649009202 WASHER 10
29 257649006902 TUBE 5
30 276349204202 PIPE CLAMP (COMMON TO 4
1ST/2ND/3RD/4TH MOUNTINGS)
31 275249204201 PIPE CLAMP (ONLY FOR 5TH MOUNTING) 1
35 275449206701 PIN (AIR CYLINDER TO MOUNTING 1
BRACKET)

221
2076156750R.01 RADIATOR GROUP 50

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

222
2076156750R.01 RADIATOR GROUP 50

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
- 207650000191 ASSY ENGINE COOLING SYSTEM 1
1 207650000154 ASSY. RADIATOR MTG. FRAME 1
- 207650000152 ASSY.RADIATOR MTG.BRACKAT 2
2 207650000203 ASSY RADIATOR COMPLETE 1
3 207650506337 FAN SHROUD 1
- 207620143801 FAN RING (LPO 1612TC BS-III) 1
- 278620140110 ASSY FAN RING MTG BKT TOP - LH 1
- 278620140111 ASSY FAN RING MTG BKT TOP - RH 1
- 278620143303 BRACKET-LH(FOR FAN RING BOTTOM 1
MTG)
- 278620143304 BRACKET-LH(FOR FAN RING BOTTOM 1
MTG)
7 257450009202 WASHER 47 MM DIA 4
8 278650108301 SHIM (1 THK) AR FOR SELECTION
8 278650108302 SHIM (2THK) AR FOR SELECTION
8 278650108303 SHIM (5THK) AR FOR SELECTION
9 278650406905 SPACER TUBE (63 LONG) 2
10 257450006301 RUBBER BUFFER 6
11 11063816681 HEX BOLT M 16X100 2
- 12460501707 BRIGHT WASHER 17 2
- 12520696031 SPRING WASHER B16 2
- 12051596020 HEX NUT M 16 2
- 257350009904 TIE ROD 1
16 278650006302 RUBBER BUFFER (38 DIA x 12THK) 4
17 257450006906 SPACER TUBE (25.5 MM LONG) 1
18 278614609201 WASHER 4
19 257350006901 SPACER TUBE (90 MM LONG) 1
20 11063810748 HEX BOLT M 10X160 1
66 12140501008 NYLOC NUT M 10 IS 7002 2
28 207650105808 HOSE(ENGINE TO RADIATOR INLET) 1
29 131650100032 ASSY RADIATOR PIPE WITH HOSE 1
30 278650105844 HOSE (FROM ENGINE OUTLET) 1
31 14280599302 HOSE CLAMP TB 36 4
34 207650105847 RUBBER HOSE(RADIATOR TO WATER 1
PUMP)
35 14280598217 HOSE CLAMP TB-54 2
21 207650100116 ASSY. AUXILIARY WATER TANK 1
43 254750100111 ASSY CAP 1
44 252550100140 VACUUM AND PRESSURE CAP 1
46 207650100119 ASSY. STRAP WITH SHACKLE COMPLETE 1

223
2076156750R.01 RADIATOR GROUP 50

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

224
2076156750R.01 RADIATOR GROUP 50

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
47 207650109901 RUBBER STRAP 1
50 14280500454 HOSE CLAMP 45 4
51 207650116906 WATER FILL PIPE 1
52 207650105806 RUBBER HOSE 1
53 278650104204 CLAMP 1
54 207650105846 RUBBER HOSE 1
55 131550000027 ASSY VENT TUBE (AUX. WATER TANK TO 1
ENG)
56 278650105845 HOSE (6 ID X 55 LONG) 1
- 14280500161 HOSE CLIP 15 4
60 207650106918 VENT TUBE(FROM RAD.TO A.W.TANK) 1
- 278650105845 HOSE (6 ID X 55 LONG) 1
62 14280500161 HOSE CLAMP 16 4
- 207650105845 REDUCER HOSE(6X9-80 LG) 1

225
2157332454R.01 LIGHT AND SIGNAL SYSTEM GROUP 54

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

226
2157332454R.01 LIGHT AND SIGNAL SYSTEM GROUP 54

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
1 215754100136 ASSY BATT CABLE (-VE)70SQM 1
COT(BCS-STM)
2 215754100143 ASSY BATT CABLE(+VE) 70SQM COT 1
(BCS-STM)
3 257354509931 BATTERY CUT-OFF SWITCH 1
- 216354208220 BATTERY CUT OFF MTG. PLATE 1
4 215754100137 ASSY BATT CABLE (LINK)-70SQMM 1
-(300MM)
5 215754100107 ASSY.BATTERY 1
CARRIER(STEEL)-2X12V,150AH
6 278254107701 PE FOAM MAT (FOR 180 AH BATTERY) 2
- 215754108801 BENT STUD-300 MM 4
- 261854108202 CLAMPING CHANNEL 2
- 257354106302 BALATA PACKING 2
- 277654100106 ASSY.BATTERY COVER - 150 AH 1
- 275154607501 PROTECTIVE BOOT (AT STARTER MOTOR 1
TR.)
- 206754610101 EARTH STRAP WITH CU TUBE 1
8 260854504901 RELAY, STARTER SOLENOID SWITCH 1
- 410254200102 STARTER RELAY COVER 1
10 261854544605 FLASHER (24V) 1
14 257454509985 LOW AIR PRESSURE SWITCH 3
15 257354209933 BEEPER ALARM UNIT 24V 1
- 257354408201 BEEPER MOUNTING BRACKET 1
17 261854440102 ASSY TAIL LAMP WITH BULB RH MSSL 1
24V
17 261854440101 ASSY TAIL LAMP WITH BULB LH MSSL 24V 1
19 62120520046 BULB 24V 21W ( FOR TAIL LAMP ) 6
20 62120510105 BULB 24V 10W ( FOR TAIL LAMP ) 2
21 257354408203 BRACKET (TAIL LAMP) LH/RH 2
22 259281100131 HEAD LAMP DOME 2
24 216354400105 HEAD LAMP RH 24V WITH 24V LEVELLING 1 FOR DAC VEH
MOTOR
24 216354400104 HEAD LAMP LH 24V WITH 24V LEVELLING 1 FOR DAC VEH
MOTOR
27 282954509901 HEAD LAMP LEVELLING SWITCH 1
28 265454609919 SLEEVE ADAPTOR FOR HEAD LAMP 2
29 261854400103 BLINKER LAMP ASSY(LH)W/O BULB 1 FOR DAC VEH
29 261854400104 BLINKER LAMP ASSY(RH)W/O BULB 1 FOR DAC VEH

227
2157332454R.01 LIGHT AND SIGNAL SYSTEM GROUP 54

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

228
2157332454R.01 LIGHT AND SIGNAL SYSTEM GROUP 54

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
19 62120520046 BULB 24V 21W ( FOR BLINKER LAMP ) 2
31 257654400121 ASSY ENGINE LAMP 1
32 62120510075 LAMP 24V 2W M24/5 (FOR ENGINE LAMP) 1
33 261854249911 HORN (LOW TONE) 24V 1
- 218654600102 PIGTAIL FOR MINDA HORN 1
- 207354200103 ASSY. BRACKET (FOR MOUNTING HORN) 1
35 257654509909 STOP LIGHT SWITCH 2
- 263154809901 COVER WARNING LAMP 6
50 275454209938 WATER-IN-FUEL IND-12V/24V 1

229
2157332454R.02 INSTRUMENT CLUSTER GROUP 54

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

230
2157332454R.02 INSTRUMENT CLUSTER GROUP 54

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
1 216354209940 INSTRUMENT CLUSTER (1:0.88) E-SPD 1
MINDA
2 261854209925 FUEL GAUGE 24V 1
3 261854209927 TEMPERATURE GAUGE 24V 1
4 261854209928 AIR PRESSURE GAUGE 2
6 261854209936 RPM METER 24 V, 552 HZ 1
7 206754209967 E - SPEEDOMETER RATIO 1:0.88 SPEED 1 FOR SELECTION
RANGE 0 -100 KMPH
7 216354209958 E - SPEEDOMETER RATIO 1:0.88 SPEED 1 FOR SELECTION
RANGE 0 -140 KMPH
10 264354208217 SPEED SENSOR 12/24V (8 1
PULSE)ESPEEDO
13 261854500101 ASSY COMBI SWITCH WITH MSSL 1
TERMINAL AND HOUSING 24V
18 207354500101 MAIN LINE SWITCH 24V 1
20 261454509901 STARTER PUSH BUTTON 1
22 278254209910 BUZZER ASSY 1

231
2157332454R.03 WIRING HARNESS GROUP 54

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

232
2157332454R.03 WIRING HARNESS GROUP 54

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
1 216354620183 WIRING HARNESS MAIN 1
2 216354820109 WIRING HARNESSTAIL-W.B 62 1
3 261854600113 WIRING HARNESS, STOP LIGHT SW. LP 1
SW.
- 299354113001 WIRING HARNESS PIGTAIL FOR EXHAUST 1
BRAKE

233
2071016060R.01 COWL (W/O FACE) GROUP 60

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

234
2071016060R.01 COWL (W/O FACE) GROUP 60

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
1 992163466260R LPO 1612/62TC BS3- COWL PARTS 1
- 207160100174 ASSY.COWL SHELL PAINTED W/O FACE 1
(BARE COWL)

235
2071016081R.01 INTERNAL AND EXTERNAL FITMENTS (COWL W/O FACE) GROUP 81

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

236
2071016081R.01 INTERNAL AND EXTERNAL FITMENTS (COWL W/O FACE) GROUP 81

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
1 278281100109 ASSY. ‘T’ EMBLEM COMPLETE WITH 1
GRILLE
2 207181800108 ASSY"TATA 1612 C" MASCOT 1
- 274275206301 LETTER`T'(NEW STYLISED) 2
- 274275206302 LETTER`A'(NEW STYLISED) 2
- 264068809901 CLIP (MASCOT) 12
- 259181100114 KIT FOR ASSY RVM COMP FOR BUS 1
FAMILY COWL
3 257681100152 ASSY REAR VIEW MIRROR OUTER RH 1
3 257681100153 ASSY REAR VIEW MIRROR OUTER LH 1
- 259281108205 BRACKET REAR VIEW MIRROR MTG. 2
- 265181106318 WASHER(R.V.M.MTG) 6
- 265181103301 BRACKET REAR VIEW MIRROR 2
MOUNTING
- 265181108701 COMPRESSION SPRING(EXTERIOR 2
R.V.M.)
- 259281100131 ASSY HEAD LAMP DOME 2
- 207381107702 ASSY INSULATION LH (BONNET SIDE) 1
- 207381107703 ASSY INSULATION RH (BONNET SIDE) 1
- 207381107701 ASSY INSULATION (BONNET CENTER) 1
- 207181900105 ASSY ENGINE SIDE SHIELD LH 1
- 207181900114 ASSY.ENGINE SHIELDING LH-RHD 1
- 207181900112 ASSY. ENGINE SIDE SHIELDING RH-RHD 1
- 207181903301 BRACKET (SIDE SHIELD MTG.) 1
- 207168900109 ASSY.COVER(FOR NEW INSTRU.PLASTIC 1
COVER)
- 257681500107 GRAB HANDLE FRONT FACE 2
- 257681506302 RUBBER PAD (GRAB HANDLE) 4
- 207181808201 RADIATOR GRILLE 1
- 259281106313 REFLECTIVE TAPE-SIDE 2
- 259281106314 REFLECTIVE TAPE-CENTER 1

237
2722013682R.01A WIPER SYSTEM GROUP 82

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

238
2722013682R.01A WIPER SYSTEM GROUP 82

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
1 261882249901 WIPER MOTOR 17W 24V MSSL 1
(LUCAS-TVS)
- 207198808252 BRACKET(WIPER MOTOR) 1
2 206082400101 ASSY LINK ROD 1
3 206082400103 ASSY LINK FROM WIPER MOTOR 1
- 0008200037J ACCE.KIT FOR 17W WIPER MOTOR 1
(LUCAS-TVS)
4 WHEEL BOX 2
5 LINK END ASSY. RH 2
6 LINK END ASSY. LH 2
- SPACER 2
7 265182400176 ASSY. WIPER BLADE 2 FOR DAC VEH
8 265182400177 ASSY. WIPER ARM 2 FOR DAC VEH

239
2722013682R.02 WINDSHIELD WASHING SYSTEM GROUP 82

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

240
2722013682R.02 WINDSHIELD WASHING SYSTEM GROUP 82

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
1 257382240101 ASSY. WINDSHIELD WASHER KIT (24 V) 1
CONSISTS OF :
2 - PUMP ASSY. 1
3 - TANK 1
4 - TUBE (860 LONG) 1
5 - TUBE (TANK TO PUMP INLET) 1
6 - TUBE (570 LONG) 1
7 - OMEGA CLIP 8
8 - ASSY. NOZZLE 2
9 - BRACKET WINDSHIELD WASHER 1
10 - TUBE (190 LONG) 1
11 - T JOINT 1

241
2071012488R.01B ENGINE HOOD, BUMPER AND ANTI SAGGING BAR GROUP 88

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

242
2071012488R.01B ENGINE HOOD, BUMPER AND ANTI SAGGING BAR GROUP 88

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
1 275088700101 ASSY ENGINE HOOD COMPLETE 1
2 259288700103 ASSY. TOGGLE CLAMP 6
- 260188700103 ASSY NUT PLATE(E/HOOD TOGGLE 6
CLAMP)
5 259288707702 SEALING RUBBER (ENGINE HOOD) 1
6 257388706303 GRAB HANDLE 2
- 259288708203 CLAMPING PLATE(E/HOOD BASE PLATE) 2
7 207188500101C0 ASSY.BUMPER(STRAIGHT) 1
- 257354410137 ASSY REFLEX REFLECTOR - WHITE 2
- 350588518207 BRACKET (REFLECTOR MTG.) 2
26 207188500109 ASSY. ANTISAGGING BAR 1
27 207188500107 ASSY SUPPORT LH (FOR ANTI SAGGING 1
BAR)
27 207188500108 ASSY. SUPPORT-RH(FOR ANTISAGGING 1
BAR)
- 207152058203 BRACKET(ANTISAGGING BAR) 2

243
2091015989R.01 COWL MOUNTING GROUP 89

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

244
2091015989R.01 COWL MOUNTING GROUP 89

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
1 209189100101 ASSY. BRACKET LH (COWL MTG. FRONT) 1
2 209189100103 ASSY. BRACKET LH (COWL MTG. REAR) 1
2 209189100104 ASSY. BRACKET RH (COWL MTG. REAR) 1
5 206089107702 PACKING FRONT (COWL MOUNTING) 2
6 206089107701 PACKING REAR (COWL MOUNTING) 2
257389109201 WASHER (FOR COWL MOUNTING) 16

245
2071015591R.01A SEAT AND SEAT BELT GROUP 91

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

246
2071015591R.01A SEAT AND SEAT BELT GROUP 91

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

FIG.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY REMARKS
NO.
- 259291000103 ASSY DRIVER SEAT WEB TYPE W/O BELT 1
- 278291700101 ASSY MOUNTING BRACKET 1
- 257691500134 SEAT BELT 2
- 257391100113 BRACKET 2

247