Sie sind auf Seite 1von 610
[…] consideration the availability and proximity of training spaces for the units and the capacity of the installations
to support the units."
ARMY TRAINING STRATEGY FOR BRIGADE-BASED COMBAT TEAMS AND FUNCTIONAL
SUPPORTING BRIGADES
Pub. L. 109–163, div. A, title III, §353, Jan. 6, 2006, 119 Stat. 3203 , provided that:
"(a) Training Strategy.-
"(1) Strategy required.-The Secretary of the Army shall develop and implement a strategy for the training

http://uscode.house.gov/view.xhtml?req=granuleid:USC-prelim-title10-section3013&num=0&edition=pr... 2/23/2016
Page 3 of 4

of brigade-based combat teams and functional supporting brigades in order to ensure the readiness of
such teams and brigades.
"(2) Elements.-The training strategy under paragraph (1) shall include the following:
"(A) A statement of the purpose of training for brigade-based combat teams and functional
supporting brigades.
"(B) Performance goals for both active-component and reserve-component brigade-based combat