Sie sind auf Seite 1von 298

Foreword

We take pleasure in releasing COMBINED UCE MODELS Spare Parts Catalogue. It is common for UCE base models such as Bullet 350, Electra,
Classic 350 & 500.

The Catalogue has been specially designed for selection of correct part number during the spare parts requirement to maintain the vehicle, for its
optimum performance, longer life and for enjoying the best running condition. You can also order for Special Tools, After Market Parts, Wall Charts &
other Service Publications from the Company.

The Royal Enfield Spare Parts are manufactured under stringent quality control to ensure ultimate riding experience. It is therefore important to use
only Royal Enfield Genuine Spares.

The illustration of the various parts are not to scale and is intended to serve only as a means of identification of the component for its shape and
relative location in its respective assembly.

Due to continuous improvement on performance and efficiency of the motorcycle, since this catalogue was printed, it is possible that some illustrations,
designs etc., found in this catalogue may differ from those found on the motorcycle.

Such modification will be conveyed through our Technical Service Bulletins. You are requested to update with the correct part numbers from the same
in this catalogue.

However if you have any enquiry, clarifications, suggestion / feedback, please send email or write to us.

SERVICE HEADQUARTERS :
ROYAL ENFIELD
(A Unit of Eicher Motors Limited)
Thiruvottiyur High Road, Thiruvottiyur, Chennai - 600 019. India.
Tel : +91-44-4223 0400, Fax : +91-44-4201 1719. Website : www.royalenfield.com
E-mail : customerservice@royalenfield.com

“ © Copyright 2013 Eicher Limited, Royal Enfield Unit. All Rights Reserved. No part of this Service technical manual shall be copied, distributed
or otherwise dealt without the express permission in written from the Eicher Motors Limited, Royal Enfield Unit who remains the sole owner of
this manual .”
Part No. 888005 / Qty. 350 / Version 1.0 / TRAB / May ’13
Developed & Printed at Jiju Graphics  98400 57140
2

00-00 General Information

For easy reference and quick identification, the parts are grouped into relevant categories. Details are given in the illustrated Group index. Kindly follow
the below tips on usage of this catalogue
 ILLUSTRATION
Illustration given with this catalogue helps in identifying the shape of part in its relative assembly.

04-00 Fuel Tank (Bullet & Electra)


Alpha-Numeric
ELECTRA
Group No. BULLET 350 Key No. for assy.

2,3
A1
9 5
Key Nos.
4 17, 18, 19

1
Key No. Which
make up the
10 assy.
7 6

11 Numeric Key No.

12
15 14 13 8
20
4

15 14 13 18 17
22
21 16
19
3

00-00 General Information

 PART NUMBER LIST

1 2 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.

1. KEY NUMBER (KEY NO.)


The numeric key number is provided to serve as the identification of the part with its part number.
Serviceable assemblies or kits in a particular group are identified by alpha-numeric key numbers. e.g. A1, A2 etc. In such cases, key numbers of
individual items or group number which make up such assembly / kit are given in illustration.
4

00-00 General Information

2 to 6. PART NUMBER

The Part number of the individual item, kit OR the assembly is given in this column for unique identification. The parts for which part
numbers are not given, are not individually serviced. Please ref. column 2 to 6. for Model wise Applicable.

MODELS
Bullet 350 UCE (KS) - Bullet STD 350 UCE with Kick Start
Electra 350 UCE (ES) - Bullet Electra 350 UCE with Electric Start
Classic 350 - Classic 350 fully loaded ES version
Classic 500 EFI - Classic 500 fully loaded EFI version

7. DESCRIPTION
The description of the part assigned to the individual item kit / assembly is mentioned in this column.

8. QUANTITY
The number of individual items, kits or assemblies required for one vehicle is mentioned here.
Though quantity is indicated for oversize (O/S) or undersize (U/S) of some items, it is to be understood that for a vehicle the sizes only is
applicable, depending upon the repair / matching requirements.

9. REMARKS
Updated / Modified or Child / alternate Part Numbers is mentioned for reference purpose. However Service Bulletin are issued from
SHQ for updating the catalogue. Kindly note, this catalogue is updated upto SB / Tech / 687.

10. M.O.Q.
Number of Items Minimum Quantity to be ordered to our Spare Parts department (SPD). So that they can serve you minimum packed
quantity. It may varies from item to item by Price, Size or Shape as applicable.
5

Contents

Group No. Description Page No. Group No. Description Page No.

00-00 GENERAL INFORMATION .......................................................................................................... 2 04-30 SEAT ASSEMBLY(BULLET & ELECTRA) .............................................................................. 163
00-10 GROUP INDEX PICTORIAL ....................................................................................................... 6 04-40 SEAT ASSEMBLY(CLASSIC 350 & 500) ............................................................................... 165
01-10 ENGINE ...................................................................................................................................... 15 05-00 REAR SHOCK ABSORBERS ................................................................................................. 171
01-20 ENGINE COVER RH ................................................................................................................. 17 05-10 REAR CHAIN & GUARD ........................................................................................................ 173
01-30 CRANK CASE RH - COVER SIDE ......................................................................................... 23 05-20 SWING ARM ASSEMBLY ........................................................................................................ 175
01-40 CYLINDER & HEAD ASSEMBLY ............................................................................................ 33 05-30 REAR WHEEL ......................................................................................................................... 177
01-50 ENGINE COVER LH ................................................................................................................. 41 05-40 REAR BRAKE (DRUM) ........................................................................................................... 183
01-60 CRANK CASE LH - COVER SIDE .......................................................................................... 43 05-50 BRAKE PEDAL ......................................................................................................................... 187
01-70 CLUTCH ...................................................................................................................................... 49 05-60 REAR MUDGUARD (BULLET & ELECTRA) ......................................................................... 189
01-80 CRANK CASE LH ...................................................................................................................... 51 05-70 REAR MUDGUARD (CLASSIC 350 & 500) ......................................................................... 193
01-90 CRANK CASE RH ..................................................................................................................... 53 06-00 FOOT RESTS (FRONT & REAR) ........................................................................................... 201
01-100 GEAR TRAIN ASSEMBLY (OLD TYPE) .................................................................................. 59 06-10 CENTER & SIDE STAND ........................................................................................................ 205
01-110 GEAR TRAIN ASSEMBLY (ANTISKIP MECHANISM) ........................................................... 63 06-20 TOOL BOX LH .......................................................................................................................... 209
02-00 CV CARBURETOR (BS 29) ...................................................................................................... 67 06-30 BATTERY CARRIER ............................................................................................................... 213
02-10 EFI COMPONENTS IN CYLINDER HEAD ............................................................................ 73 06-40 UTILITY BOX ............................................................................................................................ 217
02-20 RESONATOR BOX ASSEMBLY - METAL (OLD TYPE) .......................................................... 77 06-50 FRAME (BULLET & ELECTRA) .............................................................................................. 219
02-30 RESONATOR BOX ASSEMBLY - PLASTIC (NEW TYPE) ..................................................... 79 06-60 FRAME & PAV COMPONENTS (CLASSIC 350 & 500) ....................................................... 223
02-40 AIR FILTER BOX ASSEMBLY (350CC) ................................................................................... 81 07-00 HARNESS, WIRING CABLE & FUSE .................................................................................. 233
02-50 AIR FILTER BOX ASSEMBLY (CLASSIC 500) ....................................................................... 85 07-10 HEAD LAMP ............................................................................................................................. 237
02-60 SILENCER & EXHAUST PIPE (NEW TYPE) ......................................................................... 89 07-20 AMMETER & SPEEDOMETER ................................................................................................ 239
03-00 HANDLE BAR & CONTROLS .................................................................................................. 93 07-30 SWITCHES, HORN & RELAYS ............................................................................................. 241
03-10 CONTROL CABLES .................................................................................................................. 99 07-40 TCI & EFI IGNITION COMPONENTS ................................................................................... 245
03-20 MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY (OLD TYPE - P) ............................................................. 101 07-50 TAIL LAMP ................................................................................................................................ 249
03-30 CALIPER ASSEMBLY (OLD TYPE - P) ................................................................................ 103 07-60 BATTERY & TRAFFICATOR LIGHTS .................................................................................... 251
03-40 MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY (BBI) ............................................................................... 105 08-00 TOOL KIT .................................................................................................................................. 255
03-50 CALIPER ASSEMBLY (BBI) .................................................................................................... 109 08-10 SPECIAL TOOLS LIST - A (COMMON) ................................................................................. 257
03-60 HEAD LAMP CASING ............................................................................................................. 113 08-20 SPECIAL TOOLS LIST - B ...................................................................................................... 259
03-70 FRONT FORK (ESIPL) ........................................................................................................... 119 09-00 WALL CHARTS LIST- A (DOMESTIC) .................................................................................. 261
03-80 FRONT FORK (INLINE FORK ASSY) .................................................................................. 125 09-00 WALL CHARTS LIST- B (DOMESTIC) .................................................................................. 263
03-90 FRONT MUDGUARD (BULLET & ELECTRA) ...................................................................... 129 09-10 ALL UCE SERVICE PUBLICATION LIST - A (DOMESTIC) ............................................... 265
03-100 FRONT MUDGUARD (INLINE FORK TYPE) CLASSIC 500 ............................................. 131 09-20 ALL UCE SERVICE PUBLICATION LIST - B (DOMESTIC) ............................................... 267
03-110 FRONT MUDGUARD (CLASSIC 350 & 500) OLD TYPE ................................................... 135 09-30 AFTER MARKET PARTS (RETRO FITMENT) ...................................................................... 269
03-120 FRONT WHEEL ....................................................................................................................... 141 09-40 AFTER MARKET PARTS - A .................................................................................................. 273
03-130 FRONT BRAKE (DRUM) ......................................................................................................... 147 09-50 AFTER MARKET PARTS - B .................................................................................................. 275
04-00 FUEL TANK (BULLET & ELECTRA) ...................................................................................... 149 09-60 AFTER MARKET PARTS - C .................................................................................................. 277
04-10 FUEL TANK (CLASSIC 350) .................................................................................................. 153 10-00 PART NUMBER INDEX ........................................................................................................... 280
04-20 FUEL TANK (CLASSIC 500) .................................................................................................. 157 11-00 SERVICE BULLETINS CHECKLIST FOR PARTS CATALOGUE UPDATE ....................... 289
6

00-10 Group Index - Pictorial

01-10 Engine 01-20 Engine Cover - RH 01-30 Crankcase RH - Cover Side


Page Page Page
14 16 22

01-40 Cylinder & Head Assembly 01-50 Engine Cover - LH 01-60 Crankcase LH - Cover side
Page Page Page
32 40 42

01-70 Clutch 01-80 Crankcase - LH 01-90 Crankcase RH


Page Page Page
48 50 52
7

00-10 Group Index - Pictorial

01-100 Gear Train Assy (Old Type) 01-110 Gear Train Assy (Antiskip Mechanism) 02-00 CV Carburetor (BS 29)
Page Page Page
66 66 66

02-10 EFI Components in Cylider Head 02-20 Resonator Box Assembly - Metal (Old Type) 02-30 Resonator Box Assembly - Plastic (New Type)
Page Page Page
72 76 78

02-40 Air Filter Box Assembly (350cc) 02-50 Air Filter Box Assembly (Classic 500) 02-60 Silencer & Exhaust Pipe (New Type)
Page Page Page
80 84 88
8

00-10 Group Index - Pictorial

03-00 Handle Bar & Controls 03-10 Control Cables 03-20 Master Cylinder Assembly (Old Type-P)
Page Page Page
92 98 100

03-30 Caliper Assembly (Old Type - P) 03-40 Master Cylinder Assembly (BBI) 03-50 Caliper Assembly (BBI)
Page Page Page
102 104 106

03-60 Head Lamp Casing 03-70 Front Fork (ESIPL) 03-70 Front Fork (ESIPL)
Page ELECTRA Page Page
112 118 122

STD
9

00-10 Group Index - Pictorial

03-80 Front Fork (Inline Fork Assembly) 03-90 Front Mudguard (Bullet & Electra) 03-100 Front Mudguard (Inline Fork Type)
Page Page Page
124 128 130

03-110 Front Mudguard (Cl 350 & 500) Old Type 03-120 Front Wheel 03-130 Front Brake (Drum)
Page Page Page
134 140 146

04-00 Fuel Tank (Bullet & Electra) 04-10 Fuel Tank (Classic 350) 04-20 Fuel Tank (Classic 500)
Page Page Page
148 152 156
10

00-10 Group Index - Pictorial

04-30 Seat Assembly (Bullet & Electra) 04-40 Seat Assembly (Classic 350 & 500) 05-00 Rear Shock Absorbers
Page Page Page
162 164 170

05-10 Rear Chain & Guard 05-20 Swing Arm Assembly 05-30 Rear Wheel
Page Page Page
172 174 176

05-40 Rear Brake (Drum) 05-50 Brake Pedal 05-60 Rear Mudugard (Bullet & Electra)
Page Page Page
182 186 188
11

00-10 Group Index - Pictorial

05-70 Rear Mudugard (Classic 350 & 500) 06-00 Foot Rests (Front & Rear) 06-10 Center & Side stand
Page Page Page
192 200 204

06-20 Tool Box LH 06-30 Battery Carrier 06-40 Utility Box


Page ES KS Page Page
208 212 216

06-50 Frame (Bullet & Electra) 06-60 Frame & PAV Components (Classic 350 & 500) 07-00 Harness, Wiring Cable & Fuse
Page Page Page
218 222 232
12

00-10 Group Index - Pictorial

07-10 Head Lamp 07-20 Ammeter & Speedometer 07-30 Switches, Horn & Relays
Page Page Page
236 238 240

07-40 TCI & EFI Ignition Components 07-50 Tail Lamp 07-60 Battery & Trafficator Lights
Page Page Page
244 248 250

08-00 Tool Kit 08-10 Special Tools List - A (Common) 08-20 Special Tools List - B
Page Page Page
254 256 258
13

00-10 Group Index - Pictorial

09-00 Wall Charts List-A (Domestic) 09-00 Wall Charts List-B (Domestic) 09-10 All UCE Models Service Pub. List-A (Domestic)
Page Page Page
260 262 264

09-20 All UCE Models Service Pub. List-B (Domestic) 09-20 After Market Parts (Retro Fitment) 09-30 After Market Parts - A
Page Page Page
266 268 272

09-40 After Market Parts - B 11-00 SB Checklist for Parts


09-40 After Market Parts - C 10-00 Part Number Index Catalogue Update
Page Page Part Number
Page
No.
Key
No. Page NO. DATE BY
Page
SB RECEIVED UPDATED DATE & SIGN OF
PARTS
274 276 280 289
INCHARGE
14

01-10 Engine

1
7&8
2, 3

5&6

4
15

01-10 Engine

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
861040 Engine Assembly 500 ES & EFI 1 with GB Sprocket 18T 1
1
571215 Engine Assy. 500 ES & EFI (For Chrome & Desert Storm) 1 with GB Sprocket 18T 1
861309 Engine Assembly UCE with ES 350 1 with GB Sprocket 16T 1
2
861045 Engine Assembly 350 UCE - ES 1 with GB Sprocket 15T 1
3 861048 Engine Assembly Bullet 350 UCE Kick Start 1 Heavy duty crank 2.3 Lit. 1
859030 859030 859030 Crank Case LH & RH Assembly with bearings (350cc) 1 1
888233 888233 888233 Crank Case LH & RH Assy. with Brgs.(Anti Skip Mechanism) 1 1
4
859029 Crank Case LH & RH Assembly with Bearings (500cc) 1 1
888232 Crank Case LH & RH Assy with brgs. (Anti Skip Mechanism) 1 1
5 390066 390066 390066 390066 15W50 API SL Engine Oil - 210 Ltrs. - Recommended for Replacement 1
6 390067 390067 390067 390067 15W 50 API SL Engine Oil - 50 Ltrs. - Recommended for Replacement 1
7 390068 390068 390068 390068 15W50 API SL Engine Oil - 2.5 Ltrs. 1 Recommended for Replacement 10
8 390069 390069 390069 390069 15W50 API SL Engine Oil - 1 Ltr. For TOP-UP purpose 24
16

01-20 Engine Cover RH

44
A1
45 42
43
Key Nos.
1
1 to 4, 8 to 20, 22, 24, 41
26 to 31, 44 to 46
38 40
A2 2 37 39
3
Key Nos. 4 36
34 35
(Qty. 2 Nos. 21),
(Qty. 7 Nos. 23),
(Qty. 2 Nos. 25 ), 5
22 33
(Qty. 3 Nos. 11) 6
8
A3 7 32
29
31
9
Key Nos. 28
30
34 to 40
27
10
26
A4

Key Nos. 19
20 21
12, 13, 14, 19
15, 16 & 17 A4
18
17 22 1
16
15
14
13 23
12 25
11 24
46
17

01-20 Engine Cover RH

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
A1 861036 861036 861036 861036 RH Cover Assembly Complete 1 With Circlip & Washer System 1
A2 888112 888112 888112 888112 Bolt Repair Kit RH Crankcase Cover - Classic 1 1
A3 888101 888101 888101 888101 Kick Boss Repair Kit - Classic 1 1
A4 570878 570878 570878 570878 Cap, Oil Filter Sub Assembly 1 1
1 861037 861037 861037 861037 Cover RH Sub Assembly 1 1
2 570183/D 570183/D 570183/D 570183/D Jet, Crankshaft RH 1 20
3 500622/B 500622/B 500622/B 500622/B Oil Seal, Crank Feed 24 X 10 X 7 1 1
4 550028 550028 550028 550028 Circlip 24N 1 10
5 570013 570013 570013 570013 Hex Socket Head Cap Screw M5 X 16 2 20
570718/A 570718/A 570718/A 570718/A Hex Socket Head Cap Screw M5 X 30 SS 3 New Type, SB - 681 10
6
550095 550095 550095 550095 Cap Screw - End Cover 3 Old Type, SB - 681 10
7 570416/I 570416/I 570416/I 570416/I Gasket - Cover RH 1 2
8 570425 570425 570425 570425 Hex. Socket Screw, M5 X 12 6 50
9 570426/H 570426/H 570426/H 570426/H Gasket, Cover Plate 1 5
10 570424/D 570424/D 570424/D 570424/D Cover Plate, Breather Chamber 1 1
11 572011/A 572011/A 572011/A 572011/A Hex Flange Bolt M6 X 1 X 20 3 10
12 861015 861015 861015 861015 Cap, Oil Filter - Buffed 1 N.S., Ref. A4 1
13 572014/A 572014/A 572014/A 572014/A ‘O’ - Ring, Filter Cap 1 6
14 500637/B 500637/B 500637/B 500637/B Spring 1 20
15 500617/A 500617/A 500617/A 500617/A Washer 1 20
16 500621/A 500621/A 500621/A 500621/A ‘O’ - Ring Cap Oil Filter 1 20
17 571201/A 571201/A 571201/A 571201/A Screw Spring Cap 1 > Feb ‘10, SB - 555 10
18 500616/A 500616/A 500616/A 500616/A Spring Cap 1 2
18

01-20 Engine Cover RH

44
A1
45 42
43
Key Nos.
1
1 to 4, 8 to 20, 22, 24, 41
26 to 31, 44 to 46
38 40
A2 2 37 39
3
Key Nos. 4 36
34 35
(Qty. 2 Nos. 21),
(Qty. 7 Nos. 23),
(Qty. 2 Nos. 25 ), 5
22 33
(Qty. 3 Nos. 11) 6
8
A3 7 32
29
31
9
Key Nos. 28
30
34 to 40
27
10
26
A4

Key Nos. 19
20 21
12, 13, 14, 19
15, 16 & 17 A4
18
17 22 1
16
15
14
13 23
12 25
11 24
46
19

01-20 Engine Cover RH

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
19 500619/A 500619/A 500619/A 500619/A ‘O’ - Ring 2 20
20 500613/A 500613/A 500613/A 500613/A Element - Oil Filter 1 1
21 572019/A 572019/A 572019/A 572019/A Hex. Flange Bolt, M6 X 1 X 45 2 10
22 570241 570241 570241 570241 Oil seal Kick Starter, G20 X 27 X 5 Double Lip 2 10
23 572017/A 572017/A 572017/A 572017/A Hex. Flange Bolt, M6 X 1 X 70 7 10
24 570059/C 570059/C 570059/C 570059/C Oil Level Window 1 2
25 572016/A 572016/A 572016/A 572016/A Hex. Flange Bolt, M6 X 1 X 85 2 10
26 144846/A 144846/A 144846/A 144846/A Washer, Inspection Screw Ignition Timing 1 14
27 570176/D 570176/D 570176/D 570176/D Inspection Screw, Ignition Timing 1 6
28 146459/A 146459/A 146459/A 146459/A ‘O’ - Ring 1 20
570467/A 570467/A Oil Filler Cap, Metal 1 SB - 687 1
29
570872/A 570872/A Oil Filler Cap, Plastic Type 1 SB - 687 1
30 570155 570155 570155 570155 Sealing Washer 12 X 1 1 20
570444/E 570444/E 570444/E 570444/E Bolt Breather 1 Old Type, < Feb. ‘12 4
31
573968/A 573968/A 573968/A 573968/A Bolt Breather 1 SB - 687 4
146882/A 146882/A Hose Clip Large 1 20
32 146927/A 146927/A Hose Clip 1 Old Type, < Feb. ‘12 20
573964/A 573964/A 573964/A 573964/A Clip Breather Pipe 1 SB - 687 20
500128/B 500128/B 500128/B Breather Pipe 16 X 10 X 370 mm 1 2
33
570286/C Breather Pipe 1 2
34 141051 141051 141051 141051 Hex. Nut M8 1 40
35 570259 570259 570259 570259 Circlip 10 1 30
36 140201 140201 140201 140201 Ball Dia 6.35 1 N.S., Ref. A3
20

01-20 Engine Cover RH

44
A1
45 42
43
Key Nos.
1
1 to 4, 8 to 20, 22, 24, 41
26 to 31, 44 to 46
38 40
A2 2 37 39
3
Key Nos. 4 36
34 35
(Qty. 2 Nos. 21),
(Qty. 7 Nos. 23),
(Qty. 2 Nos. 25 ), 5
22 33
(Qty. 3 Nos. 11) 6
8
A3 7 32
29
31
9
Key Nos. 28
30
34 to 40
27
10
26
A4

Key Nos. 19
20 21
12, 13, 14, 19
15, 16 & 17 A4
18
17 22 1
16
15
14
13 23
12 25
11 24
46
21

01-20 Engine Cover RH

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
37 570814/C 570814/C 570814/C 570814/C Boss, Kick Start Crank 1 N.S., Ref. A3
38 111914 111914 111914 111914 Hex Bolt M8 X 40L 1 Ref. A3 20
39 570257/B 570257/B 570257/B 570257/B Spring 1 N.S., Ref. A3 10
40 570815/B 570815/B 570815/B 570815/B Pin 1 N.S., Ref. A3
41 570808/C 570808/C 570808/C 570808/C Lever Kick Start 1 1
42 146642/A 146642/A 146642/A 146642/A K.S. Crank Rubber - EPDM 1 New Type, Old No. 145157/A 5
43 570807/C 570807/C 570807/C 570807/C Kick Start Crank Assembly 1 1
44 570102/D 570102/D 570102/D 570102/D Plug Dummy 1 25
45 570182/B 570182/B 570182/B 570182/B Plug ID 2.3 mm Restrictor - LEE Plug 1 20
46 570604/A 570604/A 570604/A 570604/A Circlip Oil Window 1 w.e.f. Sep. 2011 2
22

01-30 Crankcase RH - Cover Side

A1 (350cc)
350cc 9
5 9
10
12
Key Nos. 4 13
W 11
2, 3, 4, 5 & 6 3 K 14
0.9 15 34
6 16
2 17
A1 (500cc) 500cc 10 36
A1 9
1 65 K W
5
8 0.7
Key Nos. A1 7
4
2 to 4 58
30
A4 27
1 33
2 3
18
Key Nos. 1
1 19
23 & 25 26 28 31 66
20 29 32
21 30
22 25 62
61 63
A5 23 24 60 64
57
A2 56
67 59
Key Nos. 39
35
Qty. 2 Nos. 29, 37
38 49
42 50
31, 37 & 38
40 A3
41 55
54
47 47
53
45 46
44 45 46 44
43 43 52 A3
500cc 350cc New Type
48 48
51
23

01-30 Crankcase RH - Cover Side

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
570048/F 570048/F 570048/F Oil Pump Assembly 1 1
A1
571047/D Oil Pump Assembly 1 1
A2 570309/B 570309/B 570309/B 570309/B Cam Gear Assembly - Exhaust with Decompressor Assy. 1 1
570600/A 570600/A 570600/A 570600/A Gear Changer Assembly 1 1
A3
570643/A Gear Changer Assembly (New Type) 1 Anti Skip Mechanism 1
A4 888104 888104 888104 888104 Cover Kick Start with Oil Seal 1 1
888179 888179 888179 888179 Eccentric Cam Spindle Kit - STD 1 1
A5 888180 888180 888180 888180 Eccentric Cam Spindle Kit - 1st O/S 1 1
888181 888181 888181 888181 Eccentric Cam Spindle Kit - 2nd O/S 1 1
570051 570051 570051 Hex. Socket HD. Cap Screw, M4 X 30 4 20
1
571155/A CSK Socket HD. Cap Screw, M6 X 30 3 N.S., Old No. 570132/A 10
2 570052 570052 570052 570052 Circlip - Oil Pump 1 14
3 571166/B 571166/B 571166/B 571166/B Pump Drive Pinion 1 2
4 570293 570293 570293 570293 ‘O’ Ring, Oil Pump Outlet 1 5
570294 570294 570294 ‘O’ Ring, Oil Pump Base 1 10
5
571115/C Gasket Oil Pump 1 For 500cc 10
6 570292 570292 570292 ‘O’ Ring, Oil Pump Inlet 1 10
570812/A 570812/A Cover Starter Motor end 1 1
7
572012/A Cover Starter Motor 1 1
8 570813/A 570813/A Hex Socket, Button Head Screw, M5 X 12 1 20
570302/A 570302/A Hex Socket Head Cap Screw M6 X 35 2 For 350 CC 14
9
570303/A Hex Socket Head Cap Screw M6 X 60 2 For 500 CC 14
580306/F 580306/F Starter Motor Assembly UCE350 1 1
10
560013 Starter Motor 1 1
24

01-30 Crankcase RH - Cover Side

A1 (350cc)
350cc 9
5 9
10
12
Key Nos. 4 13
W 11
2, 3, 4, 5 & 6 3 K 14
0.9 15 34
6 16
2 17
A1 (500cc) 500cc 10 36
A1 9
1 65 K W
5
8 0.7
Key Nos. A1 7
4
2 to 4 58
30
A4 27
1 33
2 3
18
Key Nos. 1
1 19
23 & 25 26 28 31 66
20 29 32
21 30
22 25 62
61 63
A5 23 24 60 64
57
A2 56
67 59
Key Nos. 39
35
Qty. 2 Nos. 29, 37
38 49
42 50
31, 37 & 38
40 A3
41 55
54
47 47
53
45 46
44 45 46 44
43 43 52 A3
500cc 350cc New Type
48 48
51
25

01-30 Crankcase RH - Cover Side

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
11 859038 Stop Plate - Pivot Pin (Metallic Silver) 1 1
12 570481 570481 570481 570481 Hex Flange Bolt M5 X 12 1 20
13 144636/A 144636/A 144636/A 144636/A Copper Washer 1 20
14 570468/B 570468/B 570468/B 570468/B Cap, Pivot Pin 1 1
15 146031/A 146031/A 146031/A 146031/A ‘O’ Ring, Oil Pump Outlet 1 14
16 550108 550108 550108 550108 ‘O’ Ring - Rock Shaft Pivot 1 20
17 570218/C 570218/C 570218/C 570218/C Pivot, Cam plate 1 4
18 570213 570213 570213 570213 Oil Seal 1 2
19 570214/F 570214/F 570214/F 570214/F Distance Piece 1 1
570254/C 570254/C FD Sprocket 15 Teeth 1 1
20 570809/A FD Sprocket 16 Teeth for 350cc 1 1
571032/B FD Sprocket 18 Teeth for 500cc 1 1
21 570247/D 570247/D 570247/D 570247/D Tab Washer 1 5
22 570246/E 570246/E 570246/E 570246/E Nut, Sleeve Gear 1 1
23 570241 570241 570241 570241 Oil Seal Kick Starter G20 X 27 X 5 Double Lip 1 10
24 570300/B 570300/B 570300/B 570300/B Hex Socket Pan Head Screw M5 X 12 4 50
25 861034 861034 861034 861034 Cover, Kick Start Shaft - Buffied 1 New Type 1
26 146450/B 146450/B 146450/B 146450/B Spring Kick 1 5
27 570892/A 570892/A 570892/A 570892/A Flanged Hexagonal Bolt M6 X 1 X 16 1 Old No. 145090 20
28 571164/A 571164/A 571164/A 571164/A Cam, Gear - Inlet 1 1
29 570099/C 570099/C 570099/C 570099/C Cam Sleeve 2 2
30 570298/A 570298/A 570298/A 570298/A Dowel Pin 2 10
26

01-30 Crankcase RH - Cover Side

A1 (350cc)
350cc 9
5 9
10
12
Key Nos. 4 13
W 11
2, 3, 4, 5 & 6 3 K 14
0.9 15 34
6 16
2 17
A1 (500cc) 500cc 10 36
A1 9
1 65 K W
5
8 0.7
Key Nos. A1 7
4
2 to 4 58
30
A4 27
1 33
2 3
18
Key Nos. 1
1 19
23 & 25 26 28 31 66
20 29 32
21 30
22 25 62
61 63
A5 23 24 60 64
57
A2 56
67 59
Key Nos. 39
35
Qty. 2 Nos. 29, 37
38 49
42 50
31, 37 & 38
40 A3
41 55
54
47 47
53
45 46
44 45 46 44
43 43 52 A3
500cc 350cc New Type
48 48
51
27

01-30 Crankcase RH - Cover Side

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
570039/D 570039/D 570039/D 570039/D Cam Spindle Adjustable (Standard Size) 2 Modified Mtrl. 2
31 570040/C 570040/C 570040/C 570040/C Cam Spindle Adjustable (0.1 Oversize) 2 2
570041/C 570041/C 570041/C 570041/C Cam Spindle Adjustable (0.2 Oversize) 2 2
32 570304/B 570304/B 570304/B 570304/B Hex. Socket Head Cap Screw, M6 X 16 SS 2 Modified, SB - 653 50
33 570102/D 570102/D 570102/D 570102/D Plug Dummy Hole 4 25
34 570181/B 570181/B 570181/B 570181/B Restrictor (Lee Plug 1.8 MM) - RCC 1 10
35 570230/F 570230/F 570230/F 570230/F Spring, Gear Change Striker 1 10
36 570304/A Hex. Soc. Hd. Cap Screw M6 X 16 2 14
37 570280/B 570280/B 570280/B 570280/B Shim, Cam Gear 2 20
38 570100/B 570100/B 570100/B 570100/B Nut for Cam Spindle Adjuster 2 10
39 570298/A 570298/A 570298/A 570298/A Dowel 6 mm 2 10
40 570044/ J 570044/ J 570044/ J 570044/ J Cam Steady Plate 1 1
41 570132/A 570132/A 570132/A 570132/A Hex. Socket Head Cap Screw, M6 X 25 1 10
42 570421/A 570421/A 570421/A 570421/A Hex. Socket Head Cap Screw, M6 X 30 2 10
43 550025 550025 550025 550025 Hex. Nut M12 X 1.25 1 10
44 586008/A 586008/A 586008/A 586008/A Plain Washer M12 1 SB - 687, Old No. 145708/A 14
45 502070/A 502070/A 502070/A 502070/A Magneto Key 1 1
570869/A Stator and Pulser Coil Assy. (KS) - 1 Phase 1 5mm dia MTG holes 1
147055/A Stator and Pulser Coil Assy. (KS) - 1 Phase 1 6mm dia MTG holes 1
570867/A 570867/A Stator and Pulser Coil Assy. (ES) - 3 Phase-350CC 1 Gray pickup coil 5mm dia MTG holes 1
SB - 662
46 592147/A 592147/A Stator and Pulser Coil Assy. (ES) - 3 Phase-350CC 1 6mm dia MTG holes 1
570863/A Stator and Pulser Coil Assembly (ES) - 3 Phase - 500CC 1 SB - 681, Black pickup coil 1
5mm dia MTG holes

147058/A Stator and Pulser Coil Assembly (ES) - 3 Phase - 500CC 1 Gray pickup coil 6mm dia MTG holes 1
28

01-30 Crankcase RH - Cover Side

A1 (350cc)
350cc 9
5 9
10
12
Key Nos. 4 13
W 11
2, 3, 4, 5 & 6 3 K 14
0.9 15 34
6 16
2 17
A1 (500cc) 500cc 10 36
A1 9
1 65 K W
5
8 0.7
Key Nos. A1 7
4
2 to 4 58
30
A4 27
1 33
2 3
18
Key Nos. 1
1 19
23 & 25 26 28 31 66
20 29 32
21 30
22 25 62
61 63
A5 23 24 60 64
57
A2 56
67 59
Key Nos. 39
35
Qty. 2 Nos. 29, 37
38 49
42 50
31, 37 & 38
40 A3
41 55
54
47 47
53
45 46
44 45 46 44
43 43 52 A3
500cc 350cc New Type
48 48
51
29

01-30 Crankcase RH - Cover Side

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
147063/A 147063/A 147063/A Rotor UCE KS 1 Old Type 1
570606/A Rotor and Reluctor Assembly 1 New Type, SB - 662 1
47
592237/A 592237/A Flywheel Magneto 3P 1 New Type, SB - 662 1
571062/B Rotor and Reluctor Assembly - 24T 1 N.S. 1
592900/A Fly Wheel Magneto Assembly - 1 Phase 1 6mm dia MTG holes 1
592960/A Fly Wheel Magneto Assembly - 1 Phase 1 5mm dia MTG holes 1
592221/A 592221/A Fly Wheel Magneto Assembly - 3 Phase-350CC 1 6mm dia MTG holes 1
48 592125/A Fly Wheel Magneto Assy. - 3 Phase-350CC (SB - 662) 1 6mm dia MTG holes 1
570866/A 570866/A Fly Wheel Magneto Assy. - 3 Phase-350CC 1 5mm dia MTG holes 1
572020/B Fly Wheel Magneto Assembly - 3 Phase - 500CC (Old Type) 1 6mm dia MTG holes 1
570862/A Fly Wheel Magneto Assembly - 3 Phase - 500CC 1 5mm dia MTG holes 1
49 570198/C 570198/C 570198/C 570198/C CSK Socket Head Screw M5 X 0.8 X 12 4 20
570817/B 570817/B 570817/B Tappet Door (Buffed) 1 Old No. 861053 1
50
572305/B Tappet Door (500cc) 1 Old No. 861041 1
51 570184/B 570184/B 570184/B 570184/B Spacer - Shaft, Gear Lever 1 20
52 570233 570233 570233 570233 Hex. Socket Head Cap Screw, M5 X 40 2 14
53 570231/H 570231/H 570231/H 570231/H Pivot Bearing, Rocker Shaft Bottom 1 20
54 570235/E 570235/E 570235/E 570235/E Dowel, Lower Pivot Bearing 1 50
55 570219/F 570219/F 570219/F 570219/F Assembly, Gear Lever Shaft 1 1
56 570229/D 570229/D 570229/D 570229/D Stop Pin 1 25
57 550256/A 550256/A 550256/A 550256/A ‘O’ Ring 1 25
58 570132/A 570132/A Hex. Socket Head Cap Screw, M6 X 25 2 10
59 570227/F 570227/F 570227/F 570227/F Spacer 1 5
30

01-30 Crankcase RH - Cover Side

A1 (350cc)
350cc 9
5 9
10
12
Key Nos. 4 13
W 11
2, 3, 4, 5 & 6 3 K 14
0.9 15 34
6 16
2 17
A1 (500cc) 500cc 10 36
A1 9
1 65 K W
5
8 0.7
Key Nos. A1 7
4
2 to 4 58
30
A4 27
1 33
2 3
18
Key Nos. 1
1 19
23 & 25 26 28 31 66
20 29 32
21 30
22 25 62
61 63
A5 23 24 60 64
57
A2 56
67 59
Key Nos. 39
35
Qty. 2 Nos. 29, 37
38 49
42 50
31, 37 & 38
40 A3
41 55
54
47 47
53
45 46
44 45 46 44
43 43 52 A3
500cc 350cc New Type
48 48
51
31

01-30 Crankcase RH - Cover Side

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
60 550072/B 550072/B 550072/B 550072/B Return Spring Gear Change 1 10
61 570234 570234 570234 570234 ‘O’ Ring Black Nitrile Rubber 1 10
62 861035 861035 861035 861035 Pivot Bearing, Rocker Shaft Upper (Buffed) 1 5
63 144600/A 144600/A 144600/A 144600/A Copper Washer Tappet Cover 1 Applicable > May ‘12 25
64 570713 570713 570713 570713 Hex. Flanged M8 X 1.25 X 14 1 Applicable > May ‘12 10
65 580286/A 580286/A Grommet Rubber 1 10
570723/A 570723/A 570723/A 570723/A Dummy Plug AVL 1 New Type 25
66
570102/D 570102/D 570102/D 570102/D Plug Dummy Hole 1 Old Type 25
67 570110/D 570110/D 570110/D 570110/D Pin Assy. Ex. Cam 1 1
32

01-40 Cylinder & Head Assembly

A1 A2 4 23
23
5 43
Key Nos. Key Nos. 2
25 44
9 to 24 30 & 38 3
28 28 28
A3 A4 26
6
Key Nos. Key Nos.
20 & 24 6&8 1
29
8
A5 38 27 27 38
27
7 26
Key Nos. 26
9 9
1&7
A6 (350cc) A10
12 34
14 15
Key Nos. 30 33
16
(Qty. 2 Nos.17,18 & 40), 10 13
21, 22, 41 & 42, 17
15 11 31 35
(Qty. 4 Nos. 16) 16
18
17 36
19
A7 (500cc) 31
18
19 40
Key Nos.
40 38
(Qty. 2 Nos.17,18 & 40), 24 37
21, 22, 41 & 42,
(Qty. 4 Nos. 16) 20
23 41 32
A8 A9 A10 42 39
22
21
Key Nos. Key Nos. Key Nos.
10 & 12 13 & 14 30 & 32
33

01-40 Cylinder & Head Assembly

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
859034 859034 859034 Cylinder Head Assembly (350cc) 1 Powder Coated, SB-574 1
A1
859036 Cylinder Head Assembly (500cc) 1 1
600004 600004 600004 Cylinder barrel & Piston with Rings Assembly (350cc) 1 1
A2
600005 Cylinder barrel & Piston with Rings Assembly (500cc) 1 1
888003 888003 888003 Spark Plug Kit UCE 350cc Domestic 1 M14 & M10 Plugs 1
A3
888004 Spark Plug Kit UCE 500cc Domestic 1 M14 & M10 Plugs 1
A4 888106 888106 888106 888106 Rocker Cover with Gasket - Exhaust 1 1
A5 888108 888108 888108 888108 Rocker Cover with Gasket - Inlet 1 1
A6 888111 888111 888111 Valve Repair Major Kit UCE 350cc 1 1
A7 888113 Valve Repair Major Kit UCE 500cc 1 1
A8 888109 888109 888109 888109 Rocker Bearing Set with Rocker Arm - Exhaust (UCE) 1 1
A9 888110 888110 888110 888110 Rocker Bearing Set with Rocker Arm - Inlet (UCE) 1 1
571108/A Piston & Ring Set Assy. Kit (UCE 500) 1 1
Piston Assembly with Rings (1st O/size) Kit 500cc 1 1
Piston Assembly with Rings (2nd O/size) Kit 500cc 1 1
A10
570272/A 570272/A 570272/A Piston & Ring Set Assy. Kit (UCE 350) 1 1
Piston Assembly with Rings (1st O/size) Kit 350cc 1 1
Piston Assembly with Rings (2nd O/size) Kit 350cc 1 1
1 861016 861016 861016 861016 Rocker Cover - Inlet 1 SB - 574 1
570129/H 570129/H 570129/H 570129/H Hex. Head Screw Rocker Cover 4 Old Type, < Feb. ‘12 10
2
573932/A 573932/A 573932/A 573932/A Hex. Head Screw Rocker Cover 4 Old Type, < Feb. ‘12 10
570128/F 570128/F 570128/F 570128/F Washer Seal 1 Old Type, < Feb. ‘12 10
3
573906/A 573906/A 573906/A 573906/A Washer Seal 1 SB - 687 10
34

01-40 Cylinder & Head Assembly

A1 A2 4 23
23
5 43
Key Nos. Key Nos. 2
25 44
9 to 24 30 & 38 3
28 28 28
A3 A4 26
6
Key Nos. Key Nos.
20 & 24 6&8 1
29
8
A5 38 27 27 38
27
7 26
Key Nos. 26
9 9
1&7
A6 (350cc) A10
12 34
14 15
Key Nos. 30 33
16
(Qty. 2 Nos.17,18 & 40), 10 13
21, 22, 41 & 42, 17
15 11 31 35
(Qty. 4 Nos. 16) 16
18
17 36
19
A7 (500cc) 31
18
19 40
Key Nos.
40 38
(Qty. 2 Nos.17,18 & 40), 24 37
21, 22, 41 & 42,
(Qty. 4 Nos. 16) 20
23 41 32
A8 A9 A10 42 39
22
21
Key Nos. Key Nos. Key Nos.
10 & 12 13 & 14 30 & 32
35

01-40 Cylinder & Head Assembly

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
571117/C 571117/C 571117/C 571117/C Hex. Head Screw-Rocker Cover 3 Old Type, < Feb. ‘12 5
4
573933/A 573933/A 573933/A 573933/A Hex. Head Screw-Rocker Cover 3 SB - 687 5
571118/A 571118/A 571118/A 571118/A Washer-Seal 3 Old Type, < Feb. ‘12 5
5
573907/A 573907/A 573907/A 573907/A Washer-Seal 3 SB - 687 5
6 861017 861017 861017 861017 Rocker Cover - Exhaust 1 1
7 572021/B 572021/B 572021/B 572021/B Gasket, Rocker Cover - Inlet 1 1
8 572022/B 572022/B 572022/B 572022/B Gasket, Rocker Cover Exhaust 1 1
9 570131/A 570131/A 570131/A 570131/A Hex. Socket Head Cap Screw, M6 X 55 8 20
10 570533/N 570533/N 570533/N 570533/N Rocker Bearing Set - Exhaust 1 1
11 570298/A 570298/A 570298/A 570298/A Dowel (6 mm) 8 10
12 570535/G 570535/G 570535/G 570535/G Rocker Arm - Exhaust 1 1
13 570536/G 570536/G 570536/G 570536/G Rocker Arm - Inlet 1 1
14 570532/N 570532/N 570532/N 570532/N Rocker Bearing Set-Inlet 1 1
15 500352/A 500352/A 500352/A 500352/A Retainer, Spring 2 5
16 500307/A 500307/A 500307/A 500307/A Valve Collet 4 20
17 500309/B 500309/B 500309/B 500309/B Valve Spring 2 2
18 500322/A 500322/A 500322/A 500322/A Seal, Valve Stem 2 2
19 500347/A 500347/A 500347/A 500347/A Seat, Spring 2 20
500904/A 500904/A 500904/A Spark Plug - M 14, WR5DC 1 1
20
572339/A Spark Plug - M 14, WQR8DP 1 Platinum Tip 1
570164/D 570164/D 570164/D Valve Exhaust (350cc) 1 1
21
571035/C Valve Exhaust (500cc) 1 1
36

01-40 Cylinder & Head Assembly

A1 A2 4 23
23
5 43
Key Nos. Key Nos. 2
25 44
9 to 24 30 & 38 3
28 28 28
A3 A4 26
6
Key Nos. Key Nos.
20 & 24 6&8 1
29
8
A5 38 27 27 38
27
7 26
Key Nos. 26
9 9
1&7
A6 (350cc) A10
12 34
14 15
Key Nos. 30 33
16
(Qty. 2 Nos.17,18 & 40), 10 13
21, 22, 41 & 42, 17
15 11 31 35
(Qty. 4 Nos. 16) 16
18
17 36
19
A7 (500cc) 31
18
19 40
Key Nos.
40 38
(Qty. 2 Nos.17,18 & 40), 24 37
21, 22, 41 & 42,
(Qty. 4 Nos. 16) 20
23 41 32
A8 A9 A10 42 39
22
21
Key Nos. Key Nos. Key Nos.
10 & 12 13 & 14 30 & 32
37

01-40 Cylinder & Head Assembly

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
570163/D 570163/D 570163/D Valve Inlet (350cc) 1 1
22
571034/C Valve Inlet (500cc) 1 1
859035 859035 859035 Cyl. Head Sub Assy. (Cyl. Head, Valve Guide, Valve Seats) 1 Powder Coated, SB-574 1
23
859037 Cyl. Head Sub Assy. (Cyl. Head, Valve Guide, Valve Seats) 1 Powder Coated 1
580395/A 580395/A 580395/A Spark Plug - M 10 - Bosch (UR 5DC) 1 1
24
572328/A Spark Plug - M 10 - Bosch (UR 6DC) 1 1
25 570478/B 570478/B 570478/B 570478/B Damper Pad LH - Cylinder Head 2 10
26 570482/B 570482/B 570482/B 570482/B Damper Pad - Cylinder Barrel Tapper 6 10
27 570480/B 570480/B 570480/B 570480/B Damper Pad Straight - Cylinder Barrel 3 10
28 570479/B 570479/B 570479/B 570479/B Damper Pad RH - Cylinder Head 4 10
570489/A 570489/A 570489/A 570489/A Stud - Exhaust 2 Old Type, < Feb. ‘12 10
29 570730/A 570730/A 570730/A 570730/A Stud - Exhaust 2 SB - 687 10
573931/A Stud - Exhaust (Special) 2 For Chrome Models 10
Piston Assembly (Std size) Kit 350cc 1 1
30
571108 Piston Assembly (Std size) Kit 500cc 1 1
500207/A 500207/A 500207/A Circlip 20 X 1 2 20
31
571119/A Circlip 2 20
570273 570273 570273 Ring Set Std (350cc) 1 1
32
571109 Ring Set Std (500cc) 1 1
33 570537/D 570537/D 570537/D 570537/D Push Rod Assembly, Exhaust 1 1
34 570538/D 570538/D 570538/D 570538/D Push Rod Assembly, Inlet 1 1
570192/C 570192/C 570192/C MLS Gasket (Cylinder Head to Cylinder Barrel) (350cc) 1 1
35
571039/B MLS Gasket (Cylinder Head to Cylinder Barrel) (500cc) 1 1
38

01-40 Cylinder & Head Assembly

A1 A2 4 23
23
5 43
Key Nos. Key Nos. 2
25 44
9 to 24 30 & 38 3
28 28 28
A3 A4 26
6
Key Nos. Key Nos.
20 & 24 6&8 1
29
8
A5 38 27 27 38
27
7 26
Key Nos. 26
9 9
1&7
A6 (350cc) A10
12 34
14 15
Key Nos. 30 33
16
(Qty. 2 Nos.17,18 & 40), 10 13
21, 22, 41 & 42, 17
15 11 31 35
(Qty. 4 Nos. 16) 16
18
17 36
19
A7 (500cc) 31
18
19 40
Key Nos.
40 38
(Qty. 2 Nos.17,18 & 40), 24 37
21, 22, 41 & 42,
(Qty. 4 Nos. 16) 20
23 41 32
A8 A9 A10 42 39
22
21
Key Nos. Key Nos. Key Nos.
10 & 12 13 & 14 30 & 32
39

01-40 Cylinder & Head Assembly

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
36 500123/A 500123/A 500123/A 500123/A Dowel Pin, Inlet 1 10
37 500116/A 500116/A 500116/A 500116/A Dowel Pin, Exhaust ( Flat Faced) 1 20
805014 805014 805014 Cylinder Barrel Assy. (350cc) Black Heat Resistant Paint 1 Old Type 1
869015 869015 869015 Cylinder Barrel Assy. (350cc) Black Powder Coated 1 New Type 1
38
805013 Cylinder Barrel Assy.(500cc) Black Heat Resistant Paint 1 Old Type 1
869037 Cylinder Barrel Assy. (500cc) Black Powder Coated 1 New Type 1
570018/G 570018/G 570018/G Gasket (Crankcase to Cylinder Barrel) 1 1
39
571043/C Gasket (Crankcase to Cylinder Barrel) 1 1
40 570165/C 570165/C 570165/C 570165/C Valve Guide 2 Common 2
570166/C 570166/C 570166/C Valve Seat Insert - Inlet (350cc) 1 1
41
571036/B Valve Seat Insert - Inlet (500cc) 1 1
500303/2 500303/2 500303/2 Valve Seat Insert - Exhaust (350cc) 1 1
42
571037/B Valve Seat Insert - Exhaust (500cc) 1 1
43 582555/B Adaptor - Cylinder Head (PAV Connection) 1 1
44 144844 TC Feed Plug Washer (Sealing Washer) 16 X 20 1 20
40

01-50 Engine Cover LH

A1
14
Key Nos. 14
A2, 1, 2, 4,
5, 6 & 13
4
A2
A3 5
Key Nos.
1&2

A4 6
Key Nos. 7
(Qty. 11 Nos.
3), 13

8 1
10 9

12
13

11
3
41

01-50 Engine Cover LH

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
A1 861029 861029 861029 LH Cover Assembly Complete 1 1
A2 861030 861030 861030 861030 LH Cover Sub Assembly 1 1
570601 570601 570601 570601 Clutch Operating Lever and Clevis Assembly 1 1
A3
573924/A Clutch Operating Lever Assembly 1 1
A4 888115 888115 888115 888115 Bolt & Seal Kit Crank Case Cover LH - Classic 1 1
1 550061/B 550061/B 550061/B 550061/B Bush Open - GL Shaft 1 2
2 861013 861013 861013 861013 Cover, LH 1 1
3 572015/A 572015/A 572015/A 572015/A Hex. Flange Bolt , M6 X 1 X 30 11 30
4 570452/E 570452/E 570452/E 570452/E Spring, Clutch Operating Lever 1 20
5 570291/A 570291/A 570291/A 570291/A Lock Pin Spring, Clutch Operating Mech. 1 1
6 570407 570407 570407 570407 Oil Seal INA G 12 X 18 X 5, Clutch Operating Lever 1 5
7 571156/C 571156/C 571156/C 571156/C Clutch Cable Assembly 1 1
8 502018/B 502018/B 502018/B 502018/B Oil Filler Plug 1 SB - 687 1
145835/A 145835/A ‘O’ Ring 26.5 mm 1 2
9
502019/A 502019/A 502019/A 502019/A ‘O’ Ring Plug 1 2
10 570244/C 570244/C 570244/C 570244/C Gear Pedal Assembly (Gear Lever) with Sleeve Rubber 1 Complete Assy. 1
572015/A 572015/A 572015/A 572015/A Hex. Flange Bolt , M6 X 1 X 30 1 SB - 687 30
11
550095 Cap Screw - End Cover 1 N.S., Old Type
12 550507/A 550507/A 550507/A 550507/A Sleeve, Gear Lever - Rubber 1 SB - 687 10
13 550661/A 550661/A 550661/A 550661/A Oil Seal 14 X 20 X 3 1 SB - 550 1
570410/F 570410/F 570410/F 570410/F Gasket LH Crank Case Cover 1 SB - 587 1
14 Liquid Gasket (Loctite 5699) 30 ML 1 Ref. Part No. 570278, 1
Recommended Liquid Sealant Gasket
42

01-60 Crankcase LH - Cover Side

4
3
1 5

6
7 17
6

8
9 10

9
12 11
14 6 6
15
13
16 10
A1
26 28
18
27 29
30
19 30
20 25 40
24
22 23
31
32
41
33 38
37 39
5 36
34 35
21
43

01-60 Crankcase LH - Cover Side

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
570153/E 570153/E 570153/E Sprag Clutch Assembly (Stieber) 1 N.S., Old Type
A1
592593/A 592593/A 592593/A Sprag Clutch Assembly (Tsubaki) 1 SB - 595 1
1 570094 570094 570094 570094 Hex. Socket Head Cap Screw, M5 X 25 1 20
2 570016 570016 570016 570016 Hex. Socket Head Cap Screw, M5 X 45 3 10
861003 861003 861003 Housing Starter Drive (ES) 1 with Motor Mounting Hole 1
3
861046 Housing Starter Drive (KS) without Side Hole 1 Common for Electra-KS 1
4 570025 570025 570025 570025 Hex. Socket Head Cap Screw, M6 X 90 4 10
550086/A 550086/A 550086/A 550086/A Nut M6 X 1, Flanged Nyloc Type 20 Old Type, < Feb. ‘12 30
5
593090/C 593090/C 593090/C 593090/C Nut M6 X 1, Flanged Nyloc Type 22 SB - 687 30
6 570298/A 570298/A 570298/A 570298/A Dowel (6mm) 2 10
7 570570/C 570570/C 570570/C Double Gear - Starter Drive 1 With 2 bush 1
8 570072/C 570072/C 570072/C Shaft, Double Gear 1 1
570853/A Spacer Jack shaft 1 for KS Model 1
9
570007/F 570007/F 570007/F Idler Gear 1 1
10 570024 570024 570024 570024 Hex. Socket Head Cap Screw, M6 X 50 2 20
11 570091/D 570091/D 570091/D 570091/D Stud M6 X 80 L 1 10
12 570130 570130 570130 570130 Hex. Socket Head Cap Screw, M6 X 85 1 5
13 570074/I 570074/I 570074/I 570074/I Distance Washer, Sprag Clutch 1 5
14 500635/A 500635/A 500635/A Key - Jack Shaft 1 20
15 570032 570032 570032 570032 Circlip 12 X 1N 1 20
16 570073 570073 570073 Needle Bearing - SCE 228 SNL - C 3 1 1
591494/A 591494/A 591494/A 591494/A Neutral Switch with Packing 1 Old Type, Long Wire Coupler 1
17
582510/A 582510/A 582510/A 582510/A Neutral Cable Switch with Packing 1 New Type, Short Wire Coupler 1
44

01-60 Crankcase LH - Cover Side

4
3
1 5

6
7 17
6

8
9 10

9
12 11
14 6 6
15
13
16 10
A1
26 28
18
27 29
30
19 30
20 25 40
24
22 23
31
32
41
33 38
37 39
5 36
34 35
21
45

01-60 Crankcase LH - Cover Side

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
570551/C 570551/C 570551/C 570551/C Engine Sprocket 1 SB - 612 1
18
570070/M Engine Sprocket (Stieber) 1 N.S., Alt.No. 570551/C
19 570063/F 570063/F 570063/F 570063/F Washer M12 Thick 5 MM 1 10
571216/A 571216/A 571216/A 571216/A Hex Flange Screw M12 X 1.25 X 25 1 SB - 668 5
20
570064 570064 570064 570064 Hex Flange Screw M12 X 1.25 X 25 1 N.S., SB - 668
21 570414/B 570414/B 570414/B 570414/B Primary Chain 1 1
22 141051 141051 141051 141051 Hex Nut (M8) - Tensioner Pad 1 Old Type, Alt.No.586084/A 20
23 586033/A 586033/A 586033/A 586033/A Plain Washer - C.T. Pad 1 SB - 687, Old No. 140293/1 20
24 141246/C 141246/C 141246/C 141246/C Bush, Chain Tensioner Pad 1 10
25 570029/D 570029/D 570029/D 570029/D Chain Tensioner Pad 1 1
570095/E 570095/E 570095/E 570095/E Stud, Chain Tensioner Pad 1 Old Type, < July ‘12 20
26
571221/A 571221/A 571221/A 571221/A Stud, Chain Tensioner Pad 1 > July ‘12 (More Length) 20
27 570086/D 570086/D 570086/D 570086/D Stud M6 X 226 L 2 1
28 570295/A 570295/A 570295/A 570295/A ‘O’ Ring, Chain Tensioner Assembly 1 10
29 570047/D 570047/D 570047/D 570047/D Auto Chain Tensioner Assembly with ‘O’ Ring 1 1
30 570030 570030 570030 570030 Hex. Socket Head Cap Screw, M6X20 2 10
31 570089/D 570089/D 570089/D 570089/D Stud M6 X 196 L 2 10
32 144636/A 144636/A 144636/A 144636/A Copper Washer (for Stud) 1 20
33 570088/D 570088/D 570088/D 570088/D Stud M6 X 168 L 1 10
34 570090/D 570090/D 570090/D 570090/D Stud M6 X 106 L 1 25
35 570446/K 570446/K 570446/K 570446/K Clutch Push Pad 1 1
36 570442 570442 570442 570442 Ball Bearing 6001 1 1
46

01-60 Crankcase LH - Cover Side

4
3
1 5

6
7 17
6

8
9 10

9
12 11
14 6 6
15
13
16 10
A1
26 28
18
27 29
30
19 30
20 25 40
24
22 23
31
32
41
33 38
37 39
5 36
34 35
21
47

01-60 Crankcase LH - Cover Side

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
37 593038/D 593038/D 593038/D 593038/D Hex Nut with Nyloc Insert M16 X 1.5 (Special) 1 SB - 687, Old No. 560525/A 10
38 570465/C 570465/C 570465/C 570465/C Plain Washer 1 5
570443/C 570443/C 570443/C Clutch Assembly Complete (6 plates) 1 1
39
571113/A Clutch Assembly Complete (7 plates) 1 1
40 570249/G 570249/G 570249/G 570249/G Collar, Mainshaft 1 1
41 586084/A 586084/A 586084/A 586084/A Flanged ‘U’ Nut M8 X 1.25 1 > July ‘12 10
48

01-70 Clutch

A3 (500cc) 500CC 11

Key Nos. 9
10 12 7 Plate Clutch
(Qty. 7 Nos. 7),
(Qty. 6 Nos. 8) 8
7

6
4 5 A1

3
1 2

A1 6 Plate Clutch
11

9 12
10

8
7
6
350CC 5
4
3
1 2
A2 (350cc)

Key Nos.
(Qty. 6 Nos. 7),
(Qty. 5 Nos. 8)
49

01-70 Clutch

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
570443/E 570443/E 570443/E Clutch Assembly Complete (6 Plates Kit) 1 1
A1
571113/A Clutch Assembly Complete (7 Plates Kit) 1 1
A2 597459 597459 597459 Clutch Plates Kit (UCE 350) 1 1
A3 888102 Clutch Plates Kit (UCE 500) 1 1
1 570440 570440 570440 570440 Hex. Screw M6 X 1 X 35 6 10
2 570442 570442 570442 570442 Ball Bearing 6001 1 1
3 570447/B 570447/B 570447/B 570447/B Bearing Cup 1 1
4 570439/B 570439/B 570439/B 570439/B Holder, Clutch Spring 1 1
5 570438/B 570438/B 570438/B 570438/B Clutch Spring 6 6
6 570434/C 570434/C 570434/C 570434/C Clutch Hub / Back Plate 1 1
570436/C 570436/C 570436/C Clutch Friction Plate 6 6
7
570436/C Clutch Friction Plate 7 7
570437/C 570437/C 570437/C Clutch Plain Plate 5 5
8
570437/C Clutch Plain Plate 6 6
570435/B 570435/B 570435/B Wheel Clutch - (6 Plates Type) 1 1
9
571100/A Wheel Clutch - (7 Plates Type) 1 1
10 570451/B 570451/B 570451/B 570451/B Thrust Washer 1 2
11 570433/B 570433/B 570433/B 570433/B Clutch Drum / Sprocket 1 1
12 570441 570441 570441 570441 Needle Roller Bearing SCE 228 1 1
50

01-80 Crankcase LH

1 16
15

3
4

5
4
10
12
9 6
14 13 11
7
8
51

01-80 Crankcase LH

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
1 586005/A 586005/A 586005/A 586005/A Flange Hex Nut - M8 X 1.25 1 New Type, Old No. 145867/A 30
2 500104/D 500104/D 500104/D 500104/D Stud, M8 X 128 3 Modified Mtrl. 2
3 570008/F 570008/F 570008/F 570008/F Jack Shaft 1 2
4 110037/3 110037/3 110037/3 110037/3 Circlip 62 X 2N 2 10
5 110050 110050 110050 110050 Ball Bearing 6305 C3 (25 X 62 X17) 1 1
6 570006/E 570006/E 570006/E 570006/E Bearing Spacer Crankcase LH 1 1
7 570005/C 570005/C 570005/C 570005/C Bearing Spacer - LH Crankshaft 1 1
571205/A NU305E Cylinderical Roller Bearing with Cage, Single Row 1 New Type (Polymide cage) 1
8 111887 111887 111887 111887 Cylinderical Roller Bearing NU 305 E,C4 (25 X 62 X 17)with Cage 1 N.S. 1
570898/A 570898/A 570898/A NU305 ECP Cylinderical Roller Bearing 1 New Type 1
9 570201/F 570201/F 570201/F 570201/F Washer, Thrust 1 10
10 550032/A 550032/A 550032/A 550032/A Bearing Lay Shaft TS 1 1
11 570013 570013 570013 570013 Hex Socket Head Cap Screw, M5 X 16 2 20
12 570012/C 570012/C 570012/C 570012/C Retainer Plate, Main Shaft Bearing 1 10
13 570087/D 570087/D 570087/D 570087/D Stud M6 X 133 L 2 10
14 570011 570011 570011 570011 Ball Bearing 6006, C3 (G/B Main Shaft) 1 1
570708/A 570708/A 570708/A 570708/A Copper Washer M8 2 N.S., SB - 685
15
570715/A 570715/A 570715/A 570715/A Copper Washer M8 2 SB - 685 8
570709/A 570709/A 570709/A 570709/A Nut M8 - Cylinder Head (Dome Nut ) 2 N.S., SB - 685
16
570716/A 570716/A 570716/A 570716/A Nut M8 - Cylinder Head (Cap Nut ) 2 SB - 685 (2+4 System) 8
52

01-90 Crankcase
01-30 CrankcaseRH RH

A1 17 2
42 47
1
48
Key Nos. 49
3
15 to 22 41
46
43
A2 44 39

Key Nos. 45
46
8
19 to 22
4
5
A3 6
7 8
Key Nos.
9
20, 21 & 22 40
11
10
A4 12
24
13
23 25 26 38
Key Nos. 14 37
22
43 to 45 21 36
27
20 35
(Qty. 2 Nos. 46) 19 50 28
34
29 33

30
16 A2

32
16 31
15 18
53

01-90 Crankcase RH

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
A1 570804 570804 570804 570804 Kick Starter Shaft Assembly 1 1
A2 570805/B 570805/B 570805/B 570805/B Kick Start Shaft Sub Assembly 1 1
A3 888182 888182 888182 888182 Kick Pawl, Plunger and Spring Kit 1 1
A4 888236 888236 888236 888236 Connecting Rod Kit (UCE 350 / 500cc) 1 1
1 570097/B 570097/B 570097/B 570097/B Hydraulic Valve Lifter Roller (RHVL) 2 2
2 586005/A 586005/A 586005/A 586005/A Flanged Hex Nut - M8 X 1.25 1 New Type, Old No. 145867/A 30
3 500104/D 500104/D 500104/D 500104/D Stud, M8 X 128 3 2
4 570141/E 570141/E 570141/E 570141/E Bracket - Pin - Hydraulic - Tappet 1 2
500355 500355 500355 Hex. Socket Head Cap Screw, M6x16 1 10
5
570232 Hex. Socket Head Cap Screw, M6x12 1 1
570125 570125 570125 Needle Roller - Dia 4 X 37 L 2 10
6
571116/B Needle Roller - Dia 4 X 29.8 L 2 10
7 570037 570037 570037 570037 Bearing NRB (NBI 30X45X20) 1 Alt. - INA Make 1
8 120005/B 120005/B 120005/B 120005/B Dowel - Hallow (Centre Crankcase) 2 20
9 570028 570028 570028 570028 Locating Pin, (Pivot)- NRB 3 X 21.8 1 10
10 550032/A 550032/A 550032/A 550032/A Needle Bearing - Layshaft 1 1
11 570201/F 570201/F 570201/F 570201/F Washer, Thrust 1 10
12 570208/B 570208/B 570208/B 570208/B Needle Bearing RH BK - 201 1 1
13 570206/J 570206/J 570206/J 570206/J Sleeve Gear 1 1
14 570207 570207 570207 570207 Needle Bearing, INA HK 2012 1 1
15 570209 570209 570209 570209 Circlip 18N 1 20
16 550030/C 550030/C 550030/C 550030/C Washer Thrust 2 10
54

01-90 Crankcase
01-30 CrankcaseRH RH

A1 17 2
42 47
1
48
Key Nos. 49
3
15 to 22 41
46
43
A2 44 39

Key Nos. 45
46
8
19 to 22
4
5
A3 6
7 8
Key Nos.
9
20, 21 & 22 40
11
10
A4 12
24
13
23 25 26 38
Key Nos. 14 37
22
43 to 45 21 36
27
20 35
(Qty. 2 Nos. 46) 19 50 28
34
29 33

30
16 A2

32
16 31
15 18
55

01-90
01-30Crankcase
CrankcaseRH RH

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
17 570716/A 570716/A 570716/A 570716/A Nut M8 - Cylinder Head (Cap Nut ) 2 SB - 685 8
18 570248/D 570248/D 570248/D 570248/D Kick Start Gear with Bush 35T 1 1
19 570806/D 570806/D 570806/D 570806/D Kick Start Shaft 1 N.S. 1
20 140331/A 140331/A 140331/A 140331/A Spring Kick 1 Served in Kit, Ref. A3 50
21 140332/B 140332/B 140332/B 140332/B Plunger Kick 1 Served in Kit, Ref. A3 10
22 140333/B 140333/B 140333/B 140333/B Pawl Kick 1 Served in Kit, Ref. A3 1
23 110037/3 110037/3 110037/3 110037/3 Circlip 62 x 2N 1 10
24 570469/A 570469/A 570469/A 570469/A Deep Groove Ball Bearing – Sleeve Gear 1 1
25 550082/C 550082/C 550082/C 550082/C Indexing Pawl Cam Plate 1 2
550083/B 550083/B 550083/B 550083/B Spring Index Pawl 1 Old Type 10
26
570663/A Spring Shift Cam Plate Stopper 1 Anti Skip Mechanism 1
550087 550087 550087 550087 Machined Washer 6.4 1 Old Type 10
27
570664/A Washer - Shift Cam Plate Stopper 1 Anti Skip Mechanism 10
550086/A 550086/A 550086/A 550086/A Flanged Nyloc Nut M6X1 1 Old Type, < Feb. ‘12 30
28
570702/A 570702/A 570702/A 570702/A Hex . Nut M6X1 (‘U’ type Nut) 1 SB - 687 30
29 570240 570240 570240 570240 Hex Socket Head Cap Screw M5 x 35 3 10
30 570239/C 570239/C 570239/C 570239/C Oil Thrower 1 10
31 146714/A 146714/A 146714/A 146714/A Hex Screw M8 X 23 1 10
32 142257/B 142257/B 142257/B 142257/B Stop Plate (KSS) 1 10
33 570431 570431 570431 570431 Hex. Flanged Bolt M5x16 2 20
34 570078/D 570078/D 570078/D 570078/D Sump Drain Cap Assembly with Magnetic Tip 1 4
35 570057/B 570057/B 570057/B 570057/B ‘O’ Ring - Drain Cap 1 10
56

01-90 Crankcase
01-30 CrankcaseRH RH

A1 17 2
42 47
1
48
Key Nos. 49
3
15 to 22 41
46
43
A2 44 39

Key Nos. 45
46
8
19 to 22
4
5
A3 6
7 8
Key Nos.
9
20, 21 & 22 40
11
10
A4 12
24
13
23 25 26 38
Key Nos. 14 37
22
43 to 45 21 36
27
20 35
(Qty. 2 Nos. 46) 19 50 28
34
29 33

30
16 A2

32
16 31
15 18
57

01-90 Crankcase RH

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
36 570054/G 570054/G 570054/G 570054/G Suction Filter Assembly 1 5
37 570276/D 570276/D 570276/D 570276/D Magnetic Plug Assembly (Oil Drain Bolt) 1 2
38 144846/A 144846/A 144846/A 144846/A Washer Drain Plug (Inspection Screw Ignition Timing) 1 14
570215/F 570215/F 570215/F 570215/F Bolt, Pawl 1 SB - 687, Old Type 2
39 573983/A 573983/A 573983/A 573983/A Bolt, Pawl 1 SB - 687 2
570662/B Stopper Bolt Shift Cam Plate 1 Anti Skip Mechanism 2
573972/C Crank Shaft Assembly (KS) 1 1
40 571170/C 571170/C Crank Shaft Assembly (ES) 1 1
571172/C Crank Shaft Assembly (500cc) 1 1
41 Loctite 5699 (Alternate : Liquid Sealant 5702) 1 Ref. Part No. 570278 1
Recommended Liquid Gasket
42 570715/A 570715/A 570715/A 570715/A Copper Washer M8 2 SB - 685 8
43 570185/B 570185/B 570185/B 570185/B Connecting Rod Assembly 1 SB - 665, Ref. A4 1
44 570186/D 570186/D 570186/D 570186/D Crank Pin 1 SB - 665, Ref. A4 1
45 570193/B 570193/B 570193/B 570193/B Bearing Needle Roller - Conrod 1 SB - 665, Ref. A4 1
46 570187/B 570187/B 570187/B 570187/B Thrust Washer - Connecting Rod 2 Ref. A4 10
47 572338/B 572338/B 572338/B 572338/B Hex. Flange Bolt Anti Skip Plate M6 X 1 X 20 1 Alt. No. 586042/A 10
48 570666/A 570666/A 570666/A 570666/A Copper Washer M6 Anti Skip Bolt 1 20
49 570665/B 570665/B 570665/B 570665/B Plate Anti Skip 1 1
50 570658/B Stopper Assy. Shift Cam Plate (Roller Type) 1 Anti Skip Mechanism 1
58

01-100 Gear Train Assembly (Old Type)

A1
1
2
Key Nos.
21 A3
8 to 14 22

A2

Key Nos.
4 3
(Qty. 2 Nos. 12), 5
15 to 20 6
7 13
14
A3

8
Key Nos.
A1 9
1, 2 & 21

12 15
11
10
A2

16

12
18 12 17
19
20
59

01-100 Gear Train Assembly (Old Type)

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
A1 570157 570157 570157 570157 Lay Shaft Sub Assembly 1 1
A2 570158/B 570158/B 570158/B 570158/B Main Shaft Sub Assembly 1 1
A3 570615 570615 570615 570615 Cam Plate, Neutral Pin with Rollers Complete UCE 1 1
1 550075/A 550075/A 550075/A 550075/A Roller 4 12
2 570216/E 570216/E 570216/E 570216/E Cam Plate Assembly 1 N.S.
3 550091/C 550091/C 550091/C 550091/C Selector Fork - Long 1 1
4 550081/C 550081/C 550081/C 550081/C Selector Fork (Short Centre) 1 1
5 550090/C 550090/C 550090/C 550090/C Selector Fork (Length Cut) 1 1
6 550078/A 550078/A 550078/A 550078/A Shaft - Selector Fork 1 2
7 550141 550141 550141 550141 Circlip Select Fork 1 20
8 570202/E 570202/E 570202/E 570202/E Lay Shaft 1st Gear Assembly (with Bush) 1 1
9 550030/C 550030/C 550030/C 550030/C Washer Thrust 1 10
10 550011/C 550011/C 550011/C 550011/C Lay Shaft 3rd / 4th Gear 18/20T 1 1
11 550216/D 550216/D 550216/D 550216/D Lay Shaft 1 1
12 550023/E 550023/E 550023/E 550023/E Thrust Washer MS & L 3 5
13 570596/B 570596/B 570596/B 570596/B Lay Shaft 2nd Gear Assembly (with Bush) 1 1
14 550007/C 550007/C 550007/C 550007/C Lay Shaft High Gear 1 1
15 550008/B 550008/B 550008/B 550008/B Main Shaft 2nd Gear 1 1
16 570205/N 570205/N 570205/N 570205/N Main Shaft 1 1
17 570823/A 570823/A 570823/A 570823/A Main Shaft 4th Gear Assembly (with Bush) 1 1
18 550024 550024 550024 550024 Circlip 1 14
19 570821/A 570821/A 570821/A 570821/A Main Shaft 3rd Gear Assembly (with Bush) 1 1
20 570204/H 570204/H 570204/H 570204/H Main Shaft 1st Gear 1 10
60

01-100 Gear Train Assembly (Old Type)

A1
1
2
Key Nos.
21 A3
8 to 14 22

A2

Key Nos.
4 3
(Qty. 2 Nos. 12), 5
15 to 20 6
7 13
14
A3

8
Key Nos.
A1 9
1, 2 & 21

12 15
11
10
A2

16

12
18 12 17
19
20
61

01-100 Gear Train Assembly (Old Type)

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
21 550119/B 550119/B 550119/B 550119/B Neutral Light Actuator Pin 1 10
22 572044/A 572044/A 572044/A 572044/A Washer Special Cam Plate Assembly 1 10
62

01-110 Gear Train Assembly (Anti Skip Mechanism)

A1 A3
1
Key Nos. 21
2
8 to 14 22

A2

Key Nos.
(Qty. 3 Nos. 12), 4
5 3
15 to 20 6
7 13
A1 14
A3

8
Key Nos.
1, 2 & 21 9

12 15
11
A2 10

16

12
18 12 17
19
20
63

01-110 Gear Train Assembly (Anti Skip Mechanism)

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
A1 570157 570157 Lay Shaft Sub Assembly 1 1
A2 570158/B 570158/B Main Shaft Sub Assembly 1 1
A3 570706/B 570706/B Cam Plate, Neutral Pin with Rollers Complete UCE 1 1
(Anti Skip Mechanism)
1 550075/A 550075/A Roller 4 12
2 Cam Plate Assy. (Anti Skip Mechanism) 1 570707/B New Type, 1
Served in Kit, Ref.A3
3 550091/C 550091/C Selector Fork 1 1
4 550081/C 550081/C Selector Fork (Short Centre) 1 1
5 550090/C 550090/C Selector Fork (Length Cut) 1 1
6 550078/A 550078/A Shaft, Selector Fork 1 2
7 550141 550141 Circlip 10 N 1 20
8 570202/G 570202/G Assy., Layshaft 1st Gear 1 1
9 550030/C 550030/C Washer, Thrust MS & L 1 10
10 550011/C 550011/C Layshaft 3rd / 4th Gear 1 1
11 550216/D 550216/D Layshaft 1 1
12 550023/E 550023/E Washer, Thrust 3 5
13 570596/B 570596/B Assy., Layshaft 2nd Gear 1 1
14 550007/C 550007/C Layshaft High Gear 1 1
15 550008/B 550008/B Mainshaft 2nd Gear 1 1
16 570205/N 570205/N Mainshaft 1 1
17 570823/A 570823/A Assy., 4th Gear Main Shaft 1 1
18 550024 550024 Circlip, Din:5108 Inv. External, Dia 24 1 14
64

01-110 Gear Train Assembly (Anti Skip Mechanism)

A1 A3
1
Key Nos. 21
2
8 to 14 22

A2

Key Nos.
(Qty. 3 Nos. 12), 4
5 3
15 to 20 6
7 13
A1 14
A3

8
Key Nos.
1, 2 & 21 9

12 15
11
A2 10

16

12
18 12 17
19
20
65

01-110 Gear Train Assembly (Anti Skip Mechanism)

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
19 570821/A 570821/A Assy., 3rd Gear, Main Shaft 1 1
20 570204/M 570204/M Main Shaft 1st Gear 1 1
21 550119/B 550119/B Pin, Neutral Finder 1 10
22 572044/A 572044/A Washer - Cam Plate (Top Side) 1 1
66

02-00 CV Carburetor (BS 29)

A1 A2 A3 A4 A5 A6 A7

Key No’s Key No’s Key No’s Key No’s Key No’s Key No’s Key No’s
35, 36, 37, 43 & 44 27 & 45 11, 14, 26, 33 28, 29 & 30 12, 13 & 46 12, 16, 21, 35, 2, 5, 9, 10, 12, 15, 16, 18, 21,
44, 45, 47 & 50 31, 32, 35, 44, 45, 47 & 50

32
11
14
50
5 34
1 2 2
6
7
8
9 48
49
15
42 41 3 10 16
40 38 47 31
17
30 35 36
18
37
4 46 19 29 43
20 44
12 22 28
21
23
39 13

24 27
25
33
45
26
A5
67

02-00 CV Carburetor (BS 29)

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
A1 888083 888083 888083 Mixture (Pilot) Screw Repair Kit CV Carb BS 29 1 2
A2 888084 888084 888084 Drain Screw Repair Kit CV Carb BS 29 1 2
A3 888085 888085 888085 Drain and Vent Pipe Kit CV Carb BS 29 1 2
A4 888086 888086 888086 Idle Screw Repair Kit CV Carb BS 29 1 2
A5 570944 570944 570944 Piston Valve and Diaphragm Assembly Kit - CV Carb. BS 29 1 1
A6 888224 888224 888224 Carburetor BS 29 Minor Kit 1 1
A7 888225 888225 888225 Carburetor BS 29 Major Kit 1 1
1 570282/K 570282/K 570282/K Carburetor BS 29 1 570282/H New Type, Pilot Air 1
Screw Press Fit, > Apr. ‘12
2 570936 570936 570936 Top Cover Fixing Screw - CV Carb. (Shank Type) 2 10
3 570943 570943 570943 Diaphragm Top Cover - CV Carb. (PET Type - Single Piece) 1 SB - 687 3
Old No. 500831/A or 570831/A
4 570833/A 570833/A 570833/A Piston Valve Spring - CV Carb. 1 2
5 500848 500848 500848 Jet Needle Plate Fixing Screw - CV Carb. 2 10
6 500836 500836 500836 Jet Needle Fixing Plate - CV Carb. 1 10
7 500837 500837 500837 Jet Needle Retainer Spring - CV Carb. 1 10
8 500839 500839 500839 Jet Needle Washer - CV Carb. 1 10
9 500838 500838 500838 Jet Needle “E” - Ring - CV Carb. 1 10
10 570834/A 570834/A 570834/A Jet Needle - CV Carb. (4DHL42-2/3) 1 2
11 570874/A 570874/A 570874/A Clip, Air Vent - CV Carb. 1 Served in Kit, Ref. A3 20
12 500835 500835 500835 Diaphragm - CV Carb. 1 Alt. No. Ref. A5 (N.S) 1
13 500834 500834 500834 Diaphragm Retainer Ring - CV Carb. 1 Served in Kit, Ref. A5 10
14 570873/A 570873/A 570873/A Air Vent Hose - CV Carb. 1 Served in Kit, Ref. A3, 5
Alt. No. 570843
68

02-00 CV Carburetor (BS 29)

A1 A2 A3 A4 A5 A6 A7

Key No’s Key No’s Key No’s Key No’s Key No’s Key No’s Key No’s
35, 36, 37, 43 & 44 27 & 45 11, 14, 26, 33 28, 29 & 30 12, 13 & 46 12, 16, 21, 35, 2, 5, 9, 10, 12, 15, 16, 18, 21,
44, 45, 47 & 50 31, 32, 35, 44, 45, 47 & 50

32
11
14
50
5 34
1 2 2
6
7
8
9 48
49
15
42 41 3 10 16
40 38 47 31
17
30 35 36
18
37
4 46 19 29 43
20 44
12 22 28
21
23
39 13

24 27
25
33
45
26
A5
69

02-00 CV Carburetor (BS 29)

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
15 570835/A 570835/A 570835/A Needle Jet - CV Carb. (P-2M-922) 1 2
16 500845 500845 500845 ‘O’ Ring Jet Holder - CV Carb. 1 Alt. No. 570845/A 10
17 570838/A 570838/A 570838/A Main Jet Holder - CV Carb. 1 2
18 570837/A 570837/A 570837/A Main Jet (BS29-110) 1 2
19 500846 500846 500846 Float Pin - CV Carb. 1 2
20 500847 500847 500847 Float Pin Fixing Screw - CV Carb. 1 10
21 500841 500841 500841 ‘O’ Ring Float Chamber Cover - CV Carb. 1 2
22 500843 500843 500843 Float Assembly - CV Carb. 1 2
23 570732/B 570732/B 570732/B Float Body Assembly New Type - CV Carb. 1 Old No.500860 1
With ‘O’ Ring type Drain Screw
and ‘L’ Type Bend, > Apr. ‘12
24 141963 141963 141963 Spring Washer - CV Carb. 2 20
25 500842 500842 500842 Screw Bowl MTG with Washer - CV Carb. 2 10
26 570842/A 570842/A 570842/A Hose Drain - CV Carb. 1 Served in Kit, Ref. A3 5
27 500871 500871 500871 Screw - Drain - CV Carb. 1 Served in Kit, Ref. A2 2
28 500857 500857 500857 Idle Adjuster Screw - CV Carb. (Yellow) 1 Served in Kit, Ref. A4 1
29 500856/A 500856/A 500856/A Packing, Idle Adjusting Screw - CV Carb. (White Plastic) 1 Served in Kit, Ref. A4 20
30 500855 500855 500855 Spring, Idle Adjusting - CV Carb. (Yellow) 1 Served in Kit, Ref. A4 10
31 570840/A 570840/A 570840/A Pilot (Slow) Jet (BS 29-12.5) - CV Carb. 1 2
32 570839/A 570839/A 570839/A Pilot Air Jet - CV Carb. (Thread Type - ID 1.2) 1 Old Type < Apr’ 2012 2
33 500874 500874 500874 Clip Drain Hose - CV Carb. 1 Served in Kit, Ref. A3 10
34 570841/A 570841/A 570841/A Plunger Assembly - CHOKE - CV Carb. 1 1
35 500870 500870 500870 ‘O’ Ring Pilot Screw Front - CV Carb. 1 Served in Kit, Ref. A1 20
36 500869 500869 500869 Washer Pilot Screw - CV Carb. 1 Served in Kit, Ref. A1 20
70

02-00 CV Carburetor (BS 29)

A1 A2 A3 A4 A5 A6 A7

Key No’s Key No’s Key No’s Key No’s Key No’s Key No’s Key No’s
35, 36, 37, 43 & 44 27 & 45 11, 14, 26, 33 28, 29 & 30 12, 13 & 46 12, 16, 21, 35, 2, 5, 9, 10, 12, 15, 16, 18, 21,
44, 45, 47 & 50 31, 32, 35, 44, 45, 47 & 50

32
11
14
50
5 34
1 2 2
6
7
8
9 48
49
15
42 41 3 10 16
40 38 47 31
17
30 35 36
18
37
4 46 19 29 43
20 44
12 22 28
21
23
39 13

24 27
25
33
45
26
A5
71

02-00 CV Carburetor (BS 29)

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
37 500862 500862 500862 Spring Pilot Screw - CV Carb. 1 Served in Kit, Ref. A1 20
38 143144/2 143144/2 143144/2 Clip Carb Flange - CV Carb. 2 Alt. No. 146882/A 2
39 570261/B 570261/B 570261/B Flange (Carburetor to Cylinder Head) - CV Carb. 1 1
40 521200/A 521200/A 521200/A ‘O’ Ring Flange 1 5
41 571206/A 571206/A 571206/A SS Hex Socket Head Cap Screw M6 X 25 2 New Type 10
42 144636/A 144636/A 144636/A Sealing Washer 2 10
43 570844/B 570844/B 570844/B Adjuster ‘E’ Pilot (Mixture) Screw - CV Carb. 1 Modified Taperness, 2
Alt. No. Ref. A1
44 570846/A 570846/A 570846/A ‘O’ Ring - Mixture / Pilot Screw Head - CV Carb. 1 Served in Kit, Ref. A1 20
45 570845/A 570845/A 570845/A ‘O’ Ring - Drain Screw - CV Carb. 1 Served in Kit, Ref. A2 20
46 570832/A 570832/A 570832/A Piston C.V Carburetor (BS 29) 1 Served in Kit, Ref. A5 1
47 570836/B 570836/B 570836/B Needle Assy. 1.5 - (BS 29) 1 5
48 500872 500872 500872 Cap Throttle Shaft 1 5
49 571253 571253 571253 Shim Jet Needle 1 5
50 570940/A 570940/A 570940/A ‘O’ Ring Plunger Assembly Choke 1 10
72

02-10 EFI Components in Cylinder Head

A1 A2 A3 A4

Key Nos. Key Nos. Key Nos. Key Nos.


12, 13 & 14 3, 4 & 5 3&8 5, 6, 10, 12 to 17

16 15 13 14

11
23

11 8
18 17

22
24 7
9

21
20
11 7 8 6 5 4 2 1
25

19 10 8 9 3

12
73

02-10 EFI Components in Cylinder Head

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
A1 571086 Injector Kit Assembly 1 1
A2 888183 Insulator Kit 1 1
A3 888192 Adaptor with PAV Connection & ‘O’ Ring Kit 1 1
A4 570472 Sub Assembly Manifold Inlet 1 1
1 859037 Cylinder Head 1 1
2 571055/A Engine Temperature Sensor with ‘O’ Ring 1 1
3 521200/A ‘O’-Ring for Insulator and Adaptor 2 5
4 571079/D Insulator 1 N.S., Ref. A2
5 144981/B ‘O’ Ring for Manifold 1 5
6 571080/G Manifold - Inlet 1 1
570132/A Hex. Socket Head Cap Screw M6 X 25 2 Old Type, < Feb. ‘12 10
7
571206/A Hex. Socket Head Cap Screw M6 X 25 2 SB - 687 10
8 144636/A Copper Washer M6 X 10 4 10
9 572304/A Adaptor with PAV Connection 1 1
10 571206/A Hex. Socket Head Cap Screw M6 X 20 2 10
550086/A Nyloc Nut M6 X 1 Flange 3 Old Type 30
11
593055/A Hex. Nut ‘U’ Type M6 X 1 3 > July ‘12 30
12 571051/B Throttle Body Assembly 1 1
13 571053/A Injector 1 N.S., Ref. A1
14 571090/A Seal Ring 1 10
15 571087/A ‘O’ Ring, Injector 1 10
16 571088/C Cap, Injector Assembly 1 1
74

02-10 EFI Components in Cylinder Head

A1 A2 A3 A4

Key Nos. Key Nos. Key Nos. Key Nos.


12, 13 & 14 3, 4 & 5 3&8 5, 6, 10, 12 to 17

16 15 13 14

11
23

11 8
18 17

22
24 7
9

21
20
11 7 8 6 5 4 2 1
25

19 10 8 9 3

12
75

02-10 EFI Components in Cylinder Head

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
571110/B Spacer 1 Old Type 1
17
573935/A Spacer 1 New Type 1
570091/D Stud 80L 1 Old Type, Alt.No. 573966 10
18
571249/A Stud Injector M6 1 New Type 10
19 143144/2 Clip Hose - Adaptor 1 2
20 572607/A ‘O’ Ring Termperature Sensor 1 10
21 571227 Spring Compression Valve Bi-Starter 1 10
22 571228 Holder Cable Valve 1 5
23 571229 Guide Cable Valve 1 5
24 571230 Cap Valve Bi-Starter 1 5
25 571226 Valve Bi-Starter 1 2
76

02-20 Resonator Box Assembly - Metal (Old Type)

12
77

02-20 Resonator Box Assembly - Metal (Old Type)

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
1 141044 141044 NA NA Hex Bolt M6X35 1 Old Type, SB - 663 40
2 140129 140129 NA NA Lock Washer Internal Teeth 1 Old Type 50
3 586032/A 586032/A Plain Washer M6 1 SB - 687, Old No. 141061/1 50
4 801127 801127 NA NA Resonator Cover Bottom 1 Old Type, SB - 663 1
145456/A 145456/A NA NA PVC Beading - Resonator Box 1 N.S., Old Type 1
5
592596/A 592596/A NA NA Rubber Gasket Resonator Box 1 Old Type Modified, SB - 663 1
6 586042/A 586042/A 586042/A NA Flanged Hex. Bolt M6 X 1 X 20 2 New Type, Old No. 145861/A 10
866036 NA NA Resonator Box Top 1 Old Type 1
7
868022 NA NA Resonator Nickle Chrome Plating 1 Old Type 1
8 500711/A 500711/A NA NA Clip Hose 1 Old Type 1
9 500823/B 500823/B NA NA Bellow Rubber Carburetor 1 Old Type, SB - 663 1
10 582511/A 582511/A NA NA Black Cable Strap 8” 1 New Type, Old No. 500917/B 20
11 147897/A 147897/A NA NA Hose Clip 1 New Type, SB - 661 1
78

02-30 Resonator Box Assembly - Plastic (New Type)

Bullet & Electra Classic 350


13

14

4 9
1 5

78
6

5 78
6

2
10

11

12
79

02-30 Resonator Box Assembly - Plastic (New Type)

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
1 867030 NA Cover Resonator Box (Painted) 1 w.e.f. 08 June 2011 1
2 868035 NA Cover Resonator Box (Plated) 1 > 08 Jun ‘11 (SB - 663) 1
801607 NA Lid Cover Assembly Black 1 1
3 850042 NA Lid Cover Assembly Silver 1 1
865044 NA Lid Cover Assembly Maroon 1 1
4 147521/B 147521/B 147521/B NA Resonator Box Assembly 1 1
5 521088/B NA Gromet - Rubber (Round) 2 14
142274 142274 142274 NA Hex. Screw M6 X 1 X 16 2 SB - 663, Old Type 40
6
586052/A 586052/A 586052/A NA Hex. Screw M6 X 16 2 SB - 687 40
7 140129 140129 140129 NA Lock Washer Internal Teeth 2 50
8 586032/A 586032/A 586032/A Plain Washer M6 1 SB - 687, Old No. 141061/1 50
9 801608 NA Bracket Resonator Box Mounting 1 Alt. No. 1
10 147617/A 147617/A 147617/A NA Hex. Flange Bolt M6 x 14 1 10
11 592109/B 592109/B 592109/B NA Rubber Bellow to Carburetor 1 SB - 663 1
12 142169 142169 142169 NA Clip Hose 1 1
13 584039/A 584039/A NA NA Grommet - Rubber (Rectangle) 1 Alt. No. 560210/A 10
14 592951/C 592951/C NA Bracket Resonator Box Mounting 1 SB - 663 1
80

02-40 Air Filter Box Assembly (350cc)

14 15

1
11

16 2 10
3 17
4

2
3
4
5
9
8
3
6 2
4

2
3
12
7

13
81

02-40 Air Filter Box Assembly (350cc)

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
866038 Air Filter Box Assembly, with Sticker, Black 1 1
801610 Air Filter Box Assembly, with Sticker, Black 1 1
867009 Air Filter Box Assembly, with Sticker, Magic Black 1 1
1 850056 Air Filter Box Assembly, with Sticker, Dark Silver 1 1
850041 Air Filter Box Assembly, with Sticker, Dark Silver 1 1
836133 Air Filter Box Assembly, with Sticker, Rivera Red 1 1
865043 Air Filter Box Assy. with Sticker, Royal Maroon - Classic 350 1 1
2 586032/A 586032/A 586032/A Plain Washer M6 3 SB - 687, Old No. 141061/1 50
140129 140129 140129 Lock Washer Internal Teeth 3 Old Type, < Feb. ‘12 50
3
586031/A 586031/A 586031/A Lock Washer M6 3 N.S., SB - 687 50
146375 146375 M6 X 14 MM Screw 3 40
4 142274 142274 142274 Hex. Screw M6 X 1 X 16 3 Old Type, < Feb. ‘12 40
586052/A Hex. Screw, M6 X 1 X 16 3 SB - 687 40
5 143548/A 143548/A 143548/A Air Filter Element - 350cc 1 1
6 801161 801161 801161 Cover Filter Element 1 1
7 141462/3 141462/3 141462/3 Hex. Bolt, M6 X 55 4 10
8 586035/A 586035/A 586035/A Plain Washer 3 SB - 687, Old No. 140383/A 50
141060 141060 141060 Hex. Nut M6 3 Old Type, < Feb. ‘12 40
9
586029/A 586029/A 586029/A Hex. Nut M6 X 1X 5 3 SB - 687 40
142179 142179 142179 Clip Hose, Filter Box Side 1 Old Type, < May. ‘11 1
10
500711/A 500711/A 500711/A Clip Hose 1 New Type, > Jun. ‘11 1
143497/B 143497/B 143497/B Suction Pipe (Connection) 1 1
11
147613/A Suction Pipe 1 New Type 1
82

02-40 Air Filter Box Assembly (350cc)

14 15

1
11

16 2 10
3 17
4

2
3
4
5
9
8
3
6 2
4

2
3
12
7

13
83

02-40 Air Filter Box Assembly (350cc)

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
146153/A Sticker Tool Box (Magic Black) 1 1
12 146043/A Sticker - Rivera Red 1 1
146154/A Sticker Tool Box (Dark Silver) 1 1
13 801302 Sticker Tool Box STD Black 1 1
14 592021/A Sticker, Filter Box RH 1 1
15 142391/1 142391/1 142391/1 Beading Box Cover 1 1
16 141560 141560 Air Polution Sticker 1 10
17 140573/B 140573/B Clip - Out Bellow 1 1
84

02-50 Air Filter Box Assembly (Classic 500)

A1 19
Key Nos.
2&3
15

12

1 10
7
56 11

67
5
2

3 9
8
6
21 7 13
20
16

14
17

18
4
85

02-50 Air Filter Box Assembly (Classic 500)

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
A1 888127 Air Filter Element with Cover 1 Alt. No. 418001 1
866020 Air Filter Box Assembly, With Sticker, Black 1 SB - 613 1
863043 Air Filter Box Assembly, With Sticker, Classic Green 1 SB - 613 1
865054 Air Filter Box Assembly, With Sticker, Royal Maroon 1 SB - 613 1
1
873030 Air Filter Box Assembly, With Sticker, Desert Storm 1 1
866077 Air Filter Box Assembly, With Sticker, Chrome-Black 1 1
865097 Air Filter Box Assy. with Sticker, Chrome-Royal Maroon 1 1
866059 Air Filter Box Assy. with Sticker, Black 1 New Type 1
2 581007/A Air Filter Element 500cc 1 Kit Ref. A1 1
3 581008/A Cover Filter Element 1 Kit Ref. A1 1
4 586004/A Hex Nylock Nut M8 X 9.5 1 SB - 687, Old No. 142182/A 50
142274 Hex. Screw M6 X 1 X 16 3 Old Type, < Feb. ‘12 40
5 586052/A Hex Screw, M6 X 16 2 SB - 687 40
146375 M6 X 14 MM Screw 2 New Type 10
140129 Lock Washer Internal Teeth 3 Old Type, < Feb. ‘12 50
6
586031/A Lock Washer M6 3 N.S., New Type, >Mar. ‘12 50
7 586032/A Plain Washer M6 3 SB - 687, Old No. 141061/1 50
8 586035/A Plain Washer M6 1 SB - 687, Old No. 140383/3 50
9 586021/A Hexagonal Nut M6 X 1 X 7 1 SB - 687, Old No. 141306/2 40
591492/A Inlet Bellow 1 N.S., Old Type
10
591671/C Inlet Bellow 1 New Type 1
11 591493/A Clip Hose - Inlet Bellow 1 1
12 140573/B Clip - Out Bellow 1 1
13 582511/A Black Cable Strap 8” 1 Old No. 500917/B 10
86

02-50 Air Filter Box Assembly (Classic 500)

A1 19
Key Nos.
2&3
15

12

1 10
7
56 11

67
5
2

3 9
8
6
21 7 13
20
16

14
17

18
4
87

02-50 Air Filter Box Assembly (Classic 500)

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
592142/A Sticker, Filter Box RH 1 Old Type, N.S. 1
591875/A Sticker RH Air Filter Box Classic 500 1 New Type 1
14
593084/B Sticker Air Filter 1 For Chrome Models 1
591936/B Sticker Tool Box RH Army Olive Green & Desert Storm 1 For Desert Storm 1
15 142391/1 Beading Box Cover 1 SB - 613 1
16 591681/C Cover Assembly - Air (Plastic) 1 SB - 613 1
17 586037/A Washer - Cover M10 1 SB - 687, New Type 10
Old No. 110366/3
18 141560 Air Polution Sticker 1 10
19 591470/A Rubber Tube - Air Filter 1 1
20 591702/A Hex Bolt M6 X1 X 12 1 50
21 591976/A Beading Cover Air Filter 1 SB - 613 10
88

02-60 Silencer & Exhaust Pipe (New Type)

Classic 350 & 500 / Electra / Bullet 350 Classic 350


3 Old Type 3

2
2
5
19
1
10
17 5 10
7 11 5
6 6 9 7 11
12 19
18 8 9 1
8
6
14

4 4
14 14

14 16

13
14
16 15
A1

16 Key Nos.
4, 7, 13 & 18,
(Qty. 3 Nos. 14),
(Qty. 2 Nos. 6)
89

02-60 Silencer & Exhaust Pipe (New Type)

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
888226 Silencer & Guard Kit (500 cc) 1 Tilt Type 1
A1
Silencer & Guard Kit (350 cc) 1 Tilt Type 1
592208/B 592208/B 592208/B Exhaust Pipe Assembly (350cc) 1 BS III 1
592936/C 592936/C Exhaust Pipe Assembly (350cc) 1 1
1 592911/C Exhaust Pipe Assembly (500 cc) 1 N.S., Old Type 1
591659/A Exhaust Pipe Assembly (500 cc) 1 BS III 1
582662/B Exhaust Pipe Assembly (500 cc) 1 Chrome-Black Model 1
500334/A Gasket Ring Exhaust Pipe (350cc) 1 Old Type 30
2
510804/A 510804/A 510804/A 510804/A Gasket Ring Exhaust Pipe 1 New Type 30
3 586005/A 586005/A 586005/A 586005/A Flange Hex Nut - M8 X 1.25 1 New Type, Old No. 145867/A 30
592842/A 592842/A Silencer Assembly 1 1
4 591860/B Silencer Assembly 1 Old Type 1
592858/D 592858/D 592858/D Silencer Assembly UCE Plated (Tilt Type) 1 New Type > 2013 1
591163/A 591163/A Silencer Bracket Front 1 1
5
591865/A Bracket Front - Silencer 1 1
586014/A 586014/A 586014/A 586014/A Flanged Hex Bolt M8 X 10 2 SB - 687, Old No. 145872/B 10
6
593045/B Hex. Flanged Bolt M8 X 1.25 X 10 2 Tilt Silencer 10
586003/A 586003/A 586003/A 586003/A Flanged Hex. Bolt M8 X 30 1 SB - 687, Old No. 581158/A 5
7
582591/A 582591/A 582591/A 582591/A Flange Hex. Bolt M10 X 1.5 X 35 (Tilt Type) 1 New Type > 2013 1
141044 141044 141044 141044 Hex. Bolt M6 X 35 1 Old Type, < Feb. ‘12 40
8
591578/A 591578/A 591578/A 591578/A Hex. Bolt M6 X 35 (Special) 1 For Chrome Models 40
140129 140129 Lock Washer Internal Teeth 1 Old Type, < Feb. ‘12 50
9
586031/A 586031/A Lock Washer M6 1 N.S., SB - 687 50
90

02-60 Silencer & Exhaust Pipe (New Type)

Classic 350 & 500 / Electra / Bullet 350 Classic 350


3 Old Type 3

2
2
5
19
1
10
17 5 10
7 11 5
6 6 9 7 11
12 19
18 8 9 1
8
6
14

4 4
14 14

14 16

13
14
16 15
A1

16 Key Nos.
4, 7, 13 & 18,
(Qty. 3 Nos. 14),
(Qty. 2 Nos. 6)
91

02-60 Silencer & Exhaust Pipe (New Type)

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
141060 141060 141060 141060 Hex. Nut M6 1 Old Type, < Feb. ‘12 40
10
586029/A 586029/A 586029/A 586029/A Hex Nut M6 1 SB - 687 40
11 586032/A 586032/A 586032/A 586032/A Plain Washer M6 1 SB - 687, Old No. 141061/1 50
591878/B 591878/B 591878/B Guard - Exhaust Pipe Front 1 Old Type 1
12
592893/B 592893/B 592893/B 592893/B Guard - Exhaust (Tilt Type) 1 New Type > 2013 1
13 591871/A 591871/A 591871/A Guard - Silencer Assembly 1 1
581122/A 581122/A 581122/A Mushroom Head Screw, M6 X 8 X 1 5 Old Type 10
14
147896/A 147896/A 147896/A 147896/A Phillips Pan Head Screw, M6 X 1.0 X 6 5 New Type > June 2012 10
15 581091/A Silencer Guard 1 Old Type 1
16 581122/A Mushroom Head Screw, M6 X 8 X 1 3 Old Type 10
17 142258 142258 142258 142258 Hex Screw M8 X 16 1 New Type > 2013 50
592509/B Silencer Bracket Rear 1 Old Type 1
18
592856/C 592856/C 592856/C 592856/C Silencer Bracket (Tilt Type) 1 New Type > 2013 1
19 586025/A 586025/A 586025/A 586025/A Hex. Flanged Bolt M8 X 1.25 2 Tilt Silencer, > 2013 10
92

03-00 Handle Bar & Controls

A1
Key Nos. 1 8
1 to 3, 6 to 9, 2
15, 19, 26 & 27 7
7
A2 10
12 5
11 14
Key Nos.

New Type
15
1 to 3, 6 to 9, 15, 16,
9 4
(Qty. 2 Nos. 17) 18 & 19 13 28 6 7

A3 & A4
50
0c
Key Nos. c
6
1 to 3, 7 to 10, 15, 16 Cla
(Qty. 2 Nos. 17) 18 & 19 s si
c3 3
50
& 500 2
A5
16 15 1

Key Nos.
10 & 24 27
ES
Cl
A6 350 assic 22 23
17 &5 19
17 00
20
Key Nos. 18 21
5
4&5 25

24
A7 4 KS
A4 Dr
um
26
Key Nos. Br
ak
e
16, (Qty. 2 Nos. 17),18 19
93

03-00 Handle Bar & Controls

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
A1 592756/A Handle Bar Assembly - Bu 350 1 1
A2 592510/A Handle Bar Assembly - Electra 1 1
592118/B Handle Bar Assembly - Classic 350, Old Type 1 1
A3
592217/A Handle Bar Assembly - Classic 350, New Type 1 1
591684/B Handle Bar Assembly - Classic 500, New Type 1 SB - 624 1
A4
591413/A Handle Bar Assy. Complete - Classic 500 1 New Type, SB - 624 1
Clutch & Front Brake Lever Kit - Drum 1 Powder Coated, Black 1
Clutch & Front Brake Lever Kit - Disc - Pricol 1 Powder Coated, Black 1
A5 Clutch & Front Brake Lever Kit - Disc - BBI Classic 350 1 Powder Coated, Black 1
Clutch & Front Brake Lever Kit (Buffed) Disc - Pricol 1 P.U. Clear Coated 1
Clutch & Front Brake Lever Kit (Buffed) Disc-BBI Cl 500 1 P.U. Clear Coated 1
597117 Mirror Kit RH & LH - Bu 350 1 1
A6 597372 Mirror Kit RH & LH - Electra 1 1
Mirror Kit RH & LH - Classic 1 1
A7 Clutch Switch Repair Kit 1 1
1 521202/A 521202/A 521202/A 521202/A Hand Grip Allen Screw M8*50 2 10
2 521201/B 521201/B 521201/B 521201/B Damper Weight Handle 2 2
146044/A 146044/A 146044/A Hand Grip (With Rotor) Counter 1 1
3
581098/A Grip Complete Throttle RH - 500 EFI 1 1
143358 Rear View Mirror RH - Bu 350 1 2
4 540118/A Rear View Mirror RH - Electra 1 2
590272/A 590272/A Rear View Mirror RH- Classic 1 2
143357 Rear View Mirror LH - Bu 350 1 2
5 540117/A Rear View Mirror LH - Electra 1 2
590271/A 590271/A Rear View Mirror LH - Classic 1 2
94

03-00 Handle Bar & Controls

A1
Key Nos. 1 8
1 to 3, 6 to 9, 2
15, 19, 26 & 27 7
7
A2 10
12 5
11 14
Key Nos.

New Type
15
1 to 3, 6 to 9, 15, 16,
9 4
(Qty. 2 Nos. 17) 18 & 19 13 28 6 7

A3 & A4
50
0c
Key Nos. c
6
1 to 3, 7 to 10, 15, 16 Cla
(Qty. 2 Nos. 17) 18 & 19 s si
c3 3
50
& 500 2
A5
16 15 1

Key Nos.
10 & 24 27
ES
Cl
A6 350 assic 22 23
17 &5 19
17 00
20
Key Nos. 18 21
5
4&5 25

24
A7 4 KS
A4 Dr
um
26
Key Nos. Br
ak
e
16, (Qty. 2 Nos. 17),18 19
95

03-00 Handle Bar & Controls

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
145989/B 145989/B Handle Bar 1 1
591993/C 591993/C Handle Bar (High Lift) - Plated (Classic) 1 High Raised Handle Bar 1
6
591414/A 591414/A Handle Bar (High Lift) - Plated 1 Old Type 1
123790 Handle Bar Complete 1 New Type, Vibration Damper 1
(High Lift) - Plated
145728/B 145728/B 145782/B 145782/B Cable Strap Small 6” 4 N.S., Old Type 10
7
580250/A 580250/A 580250/A 580250/A Cable Strap Black 4 New Type 10
8 521186/A 521186/A 521186/A 521186/A Hand Grip LH 1 1
592150/A 592150/A 592150/A Lever & Holder Assembly LH - Powder Coated 1 Black 1
9
581083/A Lever & Holder Assembly LH 1 Buffed 1
592300/A 592300/A 592300/A Clutch Lever LH, Black 1 Powder Coated 2
10
594635 Clutch Lever - Buffed (P.U. Clear Coated) 1 Alt. No. 418083 1
11 591972 591972 591972 Screw 1 10
12 591973 591973 591973 Washer 1 10
13 591975 591975 591975 Stud Release Lever 1 5
14 591974 591974 591974 Nut Nyloc 1 10
580441/A 580441/A 580441/A Switch Assembly LH 1 1
15
581029/A Lever Switch Assembly LH - 500 EFI 1 With Choke Lever 1
16 147271/A 147271/A 147271/A Add on Lead, Clutch Switch 1 1
17 560633/A 560633/A 560633/A Screw Clutch Switch 2 N.S., Served in Kit, Ref. A7 10
18 560632/A 560632/A 560632/A Clutch Switch 1 5
146045/A Switch Module RH 1 1
560115 Switch Module RH E-Start 1 1
19
560195/A Switch Module RH 1 1
581097/A Switch Assembly RH - 500 EFI 1 1
96

03-00 Handle Bar & Controls

A1
Key Nos. 1 8
1 to 3, 6 to 9, 2
15, 19, 26 & 27 7
7
A2 10
12 5
11 14
Key Nos.

New Type
15
1 to 3, 6 to 9, 15, 16,
9 4
(Qty. 2 Nos. 17) 18 & 19 13 28 6 7

A3 & A4
50
0c
Key Nos. c
6
1 to 3, 7 to 10, 15, 16 Cla
(Qty. 2 Nos. 17) 18 & 19 s si
c3 3
50
& 500 2
A5
16 15 1

Key Nos.
10 & 24 27
ES
Cl
A6 350 assic 22 23
17 &5 19
17 00
20
Key Nos. 18 21
5
4&5 25

24
A7 4 KS
A4 Dr
um
26
Key Nos. Br
ak
e
16, (Qty. 2 Nos. 17),18 19
97

03-00 Handle Bar & Controls

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
20 591521/A 591521/A 591521/A 591521/A Rotor Plate - RH Accelerator 1 10
21 591522/A 591522/A 591522/A 591522/A Pan Head Screw M5 X 10 1 10
22 141460/A Mirror Thread Guard (RH Lever Side) 1 Common for Electra KS Drum 1
23 591974 Nut Nyloc 1 10
143349 Front Brake Lever (Powder Coated) Drum 1 1
146586 Front Brake Lever (Powder Coated) Disc - Pricol 1 Black 1
24
592281/A 592281/A Front Brake Lever (Powder Coated) Disc - BBI 1 Black 1
594711/A Front Brake Lever (Buffed) Kit - BBI, Clear Passivated 1 New Type, Alt. No. 594621 1
25 143336 Clutch Lever Fixing Screw 1 10
26 146070/A Lever and Holder Assembly RH - Drum 1 1
143350 Brake Switch Assembly Front - Drum 1 Common for Electra KS Drum 1
27
592827/A Addon Lead Brake Switch Front 1 1
28 143332 143332 143332 Bracket Lever LH (Clutch) 1 1
98

03-10 Control Cables

1
2
3

5
2
3

A1 A2 A3

Key Nos. Key Nos. Key Nos.


1, 2, 4 & 5 1, 4 & 5 3, 4, 5 & 6
99

03-10 Control Cables

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
A1 Cables Kit Bullet 350UCE Drum Brake 1 1
A2 Cables Kit Classic 350 & Electra 350UCE 1 1
A3 Cables Kit Classic 500 1 1
582613/A 582613/A Throttle Cable Assy. (Twin Lead Junction Cable-UCE350) 1 1
1
592113/D Throttle Cable Assy. (Twin Lead) 1 1
2 145298/B Front Brake Cable 1 1
3 581032/B Bistarter Cable (Choke) 1 1
4 145980/D 145980/D 145980/D 145980/D Speedo Cable Complete Assembly 1 Top Side Plastic Holder 1
5 571156/C 571156/C 571156/C 571156/C Clutch Cable Assembly 1 > Apr. 2013 1
6 581018/A Throttle Cable Assembly (Twin cable Assembly) 500 EFI 1 1
100

03-20 Master Cylinder Assembly (Old Type - P)

A1
A1
1
Key Nos. 1 5
6
(Qty. 2 Nos. 1 & 7)
2 to 6, 8 to 13 & 19
2

8
19 7
7 13
12
3
11

14
9
15

16
4 16
10
17 17

17 17

18
101

03-20 Master Cylinder Assembly (Old Type - P)

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
560542 560542 Master Cylinder Assembly - Electra 1 SB - 644 1
A1
146199/A Master Cylinder Assembly Set 1 Old Type 1
1 560574 560574 560574 Csk. Philips Head Screw (Master Cylinder Assembly) 2 10
2 560575 560575 560575 Cover 1 2
3 560573 560573 560573 Diaphragm (Master Cylinder Assembly) 1 1
4 560568 560568 560568 Banjo Bolt Kit (Master Cylinder Assembly) 1 1
5 560609 560609 560609 Screw - Lever 1 10
594551 Lever - Disc Brake, Buffed 1 Clear Coated, Alt. No. 146586 1
6
146586 Lever - Disc Brake, Black 1 1
7 146337 146337 146337 Bolt Clamp 2 20
8 560579 560579 560579 Nut - Lever 1 40
9 146336 146336 146336 Clamp, Mirror Mounting 1 1
10 560570 560570 560570 Switch Assembly (St. Master Cyl. Assy.) 1 1
11 560567 560567 560567 Piston Sub Assembly (Master Cylinder Assembly) 1 1
12 560571 560571 560571 Circlip 1 10
13 560572 560572 560572 Boot 1 10
14 560530/D 560530/D 560530/D Socket Button Head Cap Screw 6 10
15 147652/B 147652/B 147652/B Disc Front Wheel (Silver) 1 SB-644, Old No. 560511/B 1
16 560534 560534 560534 Banjo Bolt - Hose AS 2 2
17 560535/A 560535/A 560535/A Banjo Washer - Disc 4 10
18 560514/A 560514/A 560514/A Brake Hose 1 SB - 644 1
19 Plate Diaphragam 1 N.S., Served in Kit A1 1
102

03-30 Caliper Assembly (Old Type - P)

A1

Key Nos.
A2 1
A2 in Page No. 102
A1, 16, 17, 18 in
Page No. 100

A2
2
Key Nos.
5 3
1 to 15 16

4
6 2 16
A3
7 3
Key Nos.
(Qty. 2 Nos. 2, 3 & 4
4), 7, 13 & 14

8
15
9
14
12
11
11 13
10
103

03-30 Caliper Assembly (Old Type - P)

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
146198/B Disc Brake Assembly Kit 1 Old Type 1
A1
560547 560547 Disc Brake Assembly Kit 1 Old Type, SB - 644 1
A2 560512 560512 560512 Caliper Assembly 1 Old Type, SB - 644 1
A3 888096 888096 Caliper Seal and Piston Kit Front Disc - Pricol 1 Old Type 1
1 560584 560584 560584 Pad Assembly Caliper 1 Old Type 1
2 560588 560588 560588 Dust Seal (Caliper Assy.) 2 2
3 560587 560587 560587 Seal Piston (Caliper Assy.) 2 2
4 560586 560586 560586 Piston Caliper 2 2
5 560593 560593 560593 Spring Pad (Caliper Assy.) 1 1
6 560585 560585 560585 Body Caliper 1 1
7 560589 560589 560589 Boot Caliper Pin 1 10
8 560594 560594 560594 Pin Bolt (Caliper Assy.) 2 10
9 560595 560595 560595 Grub Screw (Caliper Assy.) 2 20
10 560534 560534 560534 Banjo Bolt - Hose AS 1 10
560597 560597 Washer (Copper) Banjo Bolt 2 20
11
560535 Washer (Copper) Banjo Bolt 2 20
12 560591 560591 560591 Bleed Screw (Caliper Assy.) 1 5
13 560592 560592 560592 Cap Bleed Screw 1 10
14 560590 560590 560590 Bellow (Caliper Assy.) 1 10
15 560583 560583 560583 Mounting Bracket Assembly 1 1
16 560545/A 560545/A 560545/A Flange Bolt M8*30 2 10
104

03-40 Master Cylinder Assembly (BBI)

A1 A1
1
Key Nos. 1 5
(Qty. 2 Nos. 1 & 6
7), 2 to 9, 11, 12,
13, 19, 20 & 21
2
A2

19 8
Key Nos.
(Qty. 2 Nos. 16) 7
(Qty. 4 Nos. 17) 7 13
12
3
A3 11

Key Nos.
14
1, 2, 3 & 19
9

15

16
4 16
10
17 17

17 17
20

21 18
105

03-40 Master Cylinder Assembly (BBI)

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
147650/A 147650/A Master Cylinder Assembly - (BBI) 1 Brake Lever Black 1
A1
592825/A Master Cylinder Assembly - (BBI) 1 Brake Lever Buffed 1
Alt. No. 594631/A
A2 594721/A Banjo Bolt & Washer Kit 1 1
A3 888009 888009 888009 Reservior Cover Kit and Diaphragm 1 1
A4 594705/A Major Kit Front M/C 1 1
A5 594706/A Minor Kit Front M/C 1 1
1 592260/A Csk. Philips Head Screw - Reservior 2 10
2 592259/A Cover - Reservior 1 1
3 592257 592257 Diaphragm - (BBI) 1 1
4 Banjo Bolt Kit (Master Cylinder Assembly) 1 2
5 594611 594611 Bolt - Handle Lever - NT 1 10
592281/A 592281/A Lever - Disc Brake - (BBI) 1 Powder Coated Black 1
6
594711/A Lever - Disc Brake - (BBI) Kit 1 P.U. Clear Coated, 594621 1
7 594619 594619 594619 Screw Clamp-FR-Disc 2 10
8 594612 594612 Hex. Nut Disc 1 20
9 594708/A Clamp-FR-Disc Kit 1 Ref. 594618 2
10 592857/A 592857/A 592857/A Add-On Lead Front Disc Brake Switch 1 SB - 644 1
11 Piston Sub Assembly (Master Cylinder Assembly) 1 N.S., Served in Kit A4 & A5 1
12 594607/A 594607/A Circlip 1 10
13 594608/A 594608/A Boot 1 10
14 560530/D Socket Button Head Cap Screw 6 6
15 147652/B 147652/B 147652/B Disc - (BBI) Front Wheel 1 Old No. 560511/B 1
106

03-40 Master Cylinder Assembly (BBI)

A1 A1
1
Key Nos. 1 5
(Qty. 2 Nos. 1 & 6
7), 2 to 9, 11, 12,
13, 19, 20 & 21
2
A2

Key Nos. 19 8
(Qty. 2 Nos. 16) 7
(Qty. 4 Nos. 17) 7 13
12
3
A3 11

Key Nos.
14
1, 2, 3 & 19
9

15

16
4 16
10
17 17

17 17
20

21 18
107

03-40 Master Cylinder Assembly (BBI)

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
594507/A Banjo Bolt (Black Trivalent) 2 2
16
560534 Banjo Bolt - Hose Assy. 2 2
594508/A Washer - Banjo Bolt 4 10
17
560535/A Banjo Washer - Disc 4 10
18 147651/A 147651/A 147651/A Brake Hose 1 SB - 644 1
19 592258 592258 Plate Diaphragm - (BBI) 1 1
20 580892 580892 580892 Front Disc Brake Switch (Plate Type) 1 New Type, > Jun. ‘11 1
21 594620 594620 594620 Screw Switch Mounting 1 10
108

03-50 Caliper Assembly (BBI)

A1
1
Key Nos. 2
A2 in PageNo. 108
(Excluding Key No. 4)
A2 4
A1, 15, 16, 17, 18 in
Page No. 104

A2
9 17
3
Key Nos.
18 7
1 to 3, 5 to 17 8
12
A3 10
11
15
Key Nos. 16
17
1&2

A4
4
Key Nos.
5, (Qty. 2 Nos.6)

5
13
6 14
6
109

03-50 Caliper Assembly (BBI)

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
147866/A 147866/A Disc Brake Assembly kit - (BBI) 1 SB - 644 1
A1
592824/A Disc Brake Assembly kit - (BBI) 1 1
A2 147649/A 147649/A 147649/A Caliper Assembly - (BBI) 1 SB - 644 1
A3 888008 888008 888008 Disc Pad Kit - (BBI) 1 Alt. No. 594715/A 1
A4 888007 888007 Banjo Bolt Kit (Disc Brake Caliper) 1 1
A5 594713/A Major Repair Kit Front Disc 1 1
A6 594714/A Minor Repair Kit Front Disc 1 1
A7 594718/A Bracket Sub Assy. Front Caliper 1 1
A8 594717/A Pad Pin Kit Caliper 1 1
592254/A 592254/A Pad (Piston Side) 1 N.S., Served in Kit, Ref. A3
1
560533/A Pad (Piston Side) 1 N.S., Served in Kit, Ref. A3
592255/A 592255/A Pad (Opp Side) 1 N.S., Served in Kit, Ref. A3
2
560536/A Pad (Opp Side) 1 N.S., Served in Kit, Ref. A3
3 592256/A 592256/A 592256/A Spring Pad 1 5
591321/A Hex Flange Bolt M8 X 1.25 X 38 2 10
4
593000/C 593000/C 593000/C 593000/C Hex Flange Bolt M8 X 1.25 X 38 (Special) 2 Common For Chrome Models 10
5 592252/A 592252/A Banjo Bolt 1 N.S., Served in Kit
6 592253/A 592253/A Washer (Copper) 2 N.S., Served in Kit
7 594628 Dust Seal - Scrapper Ring 2 N.S., Served in Kit 10
8 594629 Seal Piston 2 N.S., Served in Kit 10
9 594624 Piston 2 N.S., Served in Kit 2
10 594623 Body Caliper 1 N.S., Served in Kit 1
11 594625 Boot Insulator 1 N.S., Served in Kit 10
110

03-50 Caliper Assembly (BBI)

A1
1
Key Nos. 2
A2 in PageNo. 100
(Excluding Key No. 4)
A2 4
A1, 15, 16, 17, 18 in
Page No. 102

A2
9 17
3
Key Nos.
18 7
1 to 3, 5 to 17 8
12
A3 10
11
15
Key Nos. 16
17
1&2

A4
4
Key Nos.
5, (Qty. 2 Nos.6)

5
13
6 14
6
111

03-50 Caliper Assembly (BBI)

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
12 Mounting Bracket Assembly 1 N.S., Served in Kit A7
13 Bleed Screw 1
14 Cap (Rubber Boot Bleed Screw) 1 N.S., Served in Kit A5
15 594626 Bellow (Dust Cover) 1 N.S., Served in Kit 20
16 594627 Pin Sub Assembly Special Pad Mounting 1 N.S., Served in Kit 10
17 594632 Clip Lock Pin 2 N.S., Served in Kit 20
18 594630/A Wear Pad Clip 1 10
112

03-60 Head Lamp Casing

16
Old Type 15
A1 Threaded
14
13
Fork Pipe 31 10 12
Key Nos. Mounting 12
(Qty. 38 Nos. 2 & 3), < 2012
32 16
15
(Qty. 2 Nos. 4), 5 11
17 14

21

A2 1 20
19
Key Nos. 2 25 18
(Qty. 38 Nos. 1,2,3), 3
30
(Qty. 2 Nos. 4), 5 4
22

1 23
22
A3
23 22
4
Key Nos. 3 24
23
Qty. 2 Nos. 22, 5
23 & 24 24

24
6 28

8
7
8
7
33
26

27
9 34
29
113

03-60 Head Lamp Casing

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
A1 597010 597010 597010 597010 Ball Race Kit (New) 1 Alt No. 597204 1
A2 597204 597204 597204 597204 Ball Race Kit with Cover 1 1
Rubber Spacer, Bush and Cover Tube Short Kit 1 1
A3
888121 Rubber Spacer, Bush and Cover Tube Short Kit (Plating) 1 1
A4 Rubber Spacer, Bush and Cover Tube Long Kit, Black 1 1
1 145446/A 145446/A 145446/A 145446/A Cover 1 20
2 144583/E 144583/E 144583/E 144583/E Ball Race, Head Lamp Casing 1 1
3 140201 140201 140201 140201 Ball Dia 6.35 38 50
4 144582/E 144582/E 144582/E 144582/E Ball Race, Frame 2 1
5 144581/E 144581/E 144581/E 144581/E Ball Race, Crown 1 2
801275 801275 801275 801275 Steering Stem Assembly, Black (Powder Coated) 1 1
865029 Steering Stem Assembly, Royal Maroon 1 Common For Chrome-Maroon 1
6
863030 Steering Stem Assembly, Classic Green 1 1
873018 Steering Stem Assembly, Desert Storm 1 1
7 140080/2 140080/2 140080/2 140080/2 Plain Washer M8 2 10
8 586004/A 586004/A 586004/A 586004/A Hex Nylock Nut M8 X 9.5 1 SB - 687 50
Old No. 142182/A, 593030/B
591462/A 591462/A 591462/A 591462/A Flanged Hex. Bolt M8 X 75 2 Old No. 586072 10
9
593007/A Flanged Hex. Bolt M8 X 75 (Special) 2 For Chrome Models 10
10 110116/B 110116/B 110116/B 110116/B Stem Lock Nut 1 1
11 140189/3 140189/3 140189/3 140189/3 Plain Washer 1 Old No. 586080 10
12 146610/A 146610/A 146610/A 146610/A Washer 2 10
13 146032/A 146032/A 146032/A 146032/A M8 X 48 Hex. SS Bolt 2 10
114

03-60 Head Lamp Casing

16
Old Type 15
A1 Threaded
14
13
Fork Pipe 31 10 12
Key Nos. Mounting 12
(Qty. 38 Nos. 2 & 3), < 2012
32 16
15
(Qty. 2 Nos. 4), 5 11
17 14

21

A2 1 20
19
Key Nos. 2 25 18
(Qty. 38 Nos. 1,2,3), 3
30
(Qty. 2 Nos. 4), 5 4
22

1 23
22
A3
23 22
4
Key Nos. 3 24
23
Qty. 2 Nos. 22, 5
23 & 24 24

24
6 28

8
7
8
7
33
26

27
9 34
29
115

03-60 Head Lamp Casing

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
14 143818/1 143818/1 143818/1 143818/1 Stud, M8 X 32 2 10
15 140206/5 140206/5 140206/5 140206/5 Plain Washer 2 10
16 143825/1 143825/1 143825/1 143825/1 Nut 2 10
17 140202/B 140202/B 140202/B 140202/B Handle Bar Clip 1 1
18 147561/A 147561/A 147561/A 147561/A Sleeve 1 Old No. 140195 1
19 140196/D 140196/D 140196/D 140196/D Sleeve, Plain 1 1
20 147560/A 147560/A 147560/A 147560/A Hex Socket Head Cap Screw M10 X 1.5 X 35 1 10
500809/C 500809/C 500809/C 500809/C Adaptor 1 Old Type 1
21
592248/A 592248/A 592248/A 592248/A HLC Adaptor 1 New Type > June 2012 1
22 140193/B 140193/B 140193/B 140193/B Rubber Spacer 2 14
23 143906/B 143906/B 143906/B 143906/B Cover Tube Bush 2 4
170346/B Cover Tube, Short 2 2
866013 866013 866013 Cover Tube, Black 2 2
863078 Cover Tube, Classic Green 2 2
24 850061 Cover Tube, Silver 2 New Type, Old No. 850032 2
865085 865085 Cover Tube, Royal Maroon 2 Common For Chrome-Maroon 2
873005 Cover Tube, Desert Storm 2 2
843089 Head Lamp Casing, Magic Black 1 1
850055 850055 Head Lamp Casing, Dark Silver (No Thread) 1 1
850053 Head Lamp Casing, Dark Silver 1 Old Fork Thread MTG Type 1
25
836126 Head Lamp Casing, Rivera Red 1 1
801604 801604 801604 Head Lamp Casing, Black (No Thread) 1 1
801600 801600 Head Lamp Casing, Black - Painted 1 Old Type Fork Threaded Mtg. 1
116

03-60 Head Lamp Casing

16
Old Type 15
A1 Threaded
14
13
Fork Pipe 31 10 12
Key Nos. Mounting 12
(Qty. 38 Nos. 2 & 3), < 2012
32 16
15
(Qty. 2 Nos. 4), 5 11
17 14

21

A2 1 20
19
Key Nos. 2 25 18
(Qty. 38 Nos. 1,2,3), 3
30
(Qty. 2 Nos. 4), 5 4
22

1 23
22
A3
23 22
4
Key Nos. 3 24
23
Qty. 2 Nos. 22, 5
23 & 24 24

24
6
28

8
7
8
7
33
26

27
9 34
29
117

03-60 Head Lamp Casing

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
863033 Head Lamp Casing, Classic Green 1 Old Type Fork Threaded Mtg. 1
865032 865032 Head Lamp Casing, Royal Maroon 1 Old Type Fork Threaded Mtg. 1\
873022 Head Lamp Casing, Desert Storm 1 Old Type Fork Threaded Mtg. 1
25 801604 Head Lamp Casing, Black (No Thread) 1 Inline Fork Type 1
863035 Head Lamp Casing, Classic Green (No Thread) 1 Inline Fork Type 1
865033 865033 Head Lamp Casing, Royal Maroon (No Thread) 1 Inline Fork Type & Common 1
For Chrome-Maroon
873056 Head Lamp Casing, Desert Storm 1 Inline Fork Type 1

866008 866008 866008 866008 RR Cover Complete with Sticker, Black 1 1


863044 RR Cover Complete with Sticker, Classic Green 1 Old Type 1
26 850033 RR Cover Complete with Sticker, Silver 1 1
865038 865038 RR Cover Complete with Sticker, Royal Maroon 1 Common For Chrome Maroon 1
873006 RR Cover Complete with Sticker, Desert Storm 1 1
27 845006 845006 845006 845006 Front Number Plate (Milky White) 1 Old Type 1
28 145882/A 145882/A 145882/A 145882/A Cross Recessed Pan Head Screw M6 X 14 2 20
29 581122/A 581122/A 581122/A 581122/A Mushroom Head Screw M6 X 8 X 1 2 10
30 140872/B 140872/B 140872/B 140872/B Grommet 2 2
31 140558/B 140558/B Plug Screw 2 Old Type, Thread Fork 10
32 150254/B 150254/B ‘O’ Ring Plug Screw 2 Old Type, Thread Fork 10
33 580867/B 580867/B 580867/B 580867/B Bracket Assy. - Front Number Plate 1 Old No. 867057 1
34 845021 845021 845021 845021 Front Number Plate (Milky White) 1 New Type 1
118

03-70 Front Fork (ESIPL)

8
A1 A3 ELECTRA
1

Key Nos. Key Nos. 24

8, 15, 17, 9, 15, 17 26


9 2
15 25
12 18 16 10
20 19 17 14 13 11
A5 A7 A9

Key Nos. Key Nos. Key Nos. 22


6
7, 12, 15, 17 (Qty. 2 Nos. (Qty. 2 Nos.
14, 15, 17), 19 15, 18) 21 7

8 STD

1
2 3

12 9 4

5
6
7

22 21 20 19 14 13 11 10
30
18 17 16 15
23
119

03-70 Front Fork (ESIPL)

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
A1 888018 Outer Tube M/C - RH- Sub Assembly Kit 1 1
A2 888023 888023 Outer Tube M/C - RH- Sub Assembly Kit 1 1
A3 888019 Outer Tube M/C - LH- Sub Assembly Kit 1 1
A4 888024 888024 Outer Tube M/C - LH- Sub Assembly Kit 1 1
A5 888017 Fork Pipe Spining Repair Kit 1 1
A6 888022 888022 Fork Pipe Spining Repair Kit 1 Qty. to be packed 2 Nos. 1
A7 888020 Fork Oil Seal, ‘O’ Ring & Piston Ring Kit 1 1
A8 888025 888025 Fork Oil Seal, ‘O’ Ring & Piston Ring Kit 1 1
A9 888021 Main Spring Front Fork Repair Kit - Electra 1 1
A10 888026 888026 Main Spring Front Fork Repair Kit - Classic 1 1
147604/A Front Fork Leg Assembly RH - Drum 1 1
Front Fork Leg Assembly RH - Drum, Electra KS 1 Part No. 146708/A 1
146706/B Front Fork End Assembly RH Disc (Buffed ) 1 1
1
592242/B Front Fork Leg Assembly RH - Classic 350 1 Non Thread Pipe 1
591021/A 591021/A Front Fork Leg Assembly RH - Thread Type Fork Pipe 1 Old Type up to July ‘11 1
147601/A Front Fork Leg Assembly LH - Drum, Bullet 1 1
Front Fork Leg Assembly LH - Drum, Electra KS 1 Part No. 146707/A 1
2 146705/B Front Fork End Assembly LH Disc (Buffed ) 1 1
592241/B Front Fork Leg Assembly LH - Classic 350 1 Non Thread Pipe 1
591012/A 591012/A Front Fork Leg Assembly LH 1 Old Type up to July ‘11 1
3 147094/A Nut 2 10
4 147093/A Stud 1 Old No. 147841/A 10
5 147095/A Shake Proof Washer 1 10
120

03-70 Front Fork (ESIPL)

8
A1 A3 ELECTRA
1

Key Nos. Key Nos. 24

8, 15, 17, 9, 15, 17 26


9 2
15 25
12 18 16 10
20 19 17 14 13 11
A5 A7 A9

Key Nos. Key Nos. Key Nos. 22


6
7, 12, 15, 17 (Qty. 2 Nos. (Qty. 2 Nos.
14, 15, 17), 19 15, 18) 21 7

8 STD

1
2 3

12 9 4

5
6
7

22 21 20 19 14 13 11 10
30
18 17 16 15
23
121

03-70 Front Fork (ESIPL)

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
6 147077/A 147077/A 147077/A 147077/A Socket Headed Bolt 1 10
7 147074/A 147074/A 147074/A 147074/A Copper Packing Washer 1 10
147634/A Outer Tube M/C - RH, Drum Type 1 1
147084/A Outer Tube M/C - RH, Disc Type 1 1
8
147086/A Outer Tube M/C - RH, Drum Type 1 1
591001/A 591001/A Fork End - RH (Outer Tube M/C) 1 1
147633/A Outer Tube M/C - LH, Drum Type 1 1
147085/A Outer Tube M/C - LH, Drum Type 1 1
9
147083/A Outer Tube M/C - LH, Disc Type 1 1
591002/A 591002/A Fork End - LH (Outer Tube M/C), Drum Type 1 1
10 147078/A 147078/A 147078/A 147078/A Cap Oil Lock 2 2
11 147092/A 147092/A 147092/A 147092/A Seat Pipe 2 1
147073/A 147073/A Fork Pipe Spining 2 2
12 591829/A 591829/A Fork Pipe Spining 2 Thread Type, < 2012 2
891829/B Fork Pipe Spining - Non Thread Pipe 2 > 2012 2
13 147090/A 147090/A 147090/A 147090/A Rebound Spring 2 2
14 147082/A 147082/A 147082/A 147082/A Piston Ring - Front Fork 2 2
147632/A 147632/A Oil Seal - LH & RH Front Fork, Bullet 2 2
15 147079/A Oil Seal - LH & RH, Electra 2 2
591828/A 591828/A Oil Seal - LH & RH, Classic 2 Old Type 2
147631/A Oil Seal Stopper - LH & RH Front Fork 2 N.S. 5
16 147075/A Oil Seal Stopper - LH & RH 2 N.S. 5
147631/A 147631/A Oil Seal Stopper - LH & RH 2 N.S., Old No. 591827/A 5
122

03-70 Front Fork (ESIPL)

20 Classic 350 & 500


Threaded 17
Mounting 19
Old Type
Non 16
< 2012
Thread
28 Mounting 15
New Type 12
> 2012

12 29

14 9
8
11

27
26
18

26
25
7
13
6
10 10
123

03-70 Front Fork (ESIPL)

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
147630/A 147630/A 147630/A Dust Seal - LH & RH - Front Fork 2 2
17
147080/A Dust Seal - LH & RH 2 2
147089/A 147089/A Main Spring 2 2
18
591512/A 591512/A Main Spring 2 2
19 147081/A 147081/A 147081/A 147081/A ‘O’ Ring - Fork Bolt Top 2 10
147087/A 147087/A 147087/A 147087/A Fork Bolt - Top End 2 New Type, ID Thread 2
20
Fork Bolt - Top End 2 Old Type, 12mm Allen Key 2
Old No. 591825/A
21 147076/A 147076/A 147076/A 147076/A Washer 2 10
22 147088/A 147088/A 147088/A 147088/A Flanged Bolt 2 New Type 10
23 Oil Front Fork (1F Grade) each limb-195cc capacity 1 N.S., Part No. 147091/A,
Served from vendor
24 147629/A Bolt 1 10
25 586021/A 586021/A Hexagonal Nut M6 X 1 X 7 1 SB - 687, Old No. 141306/2 40
26 586032/A 586032/A Plain Washer M6 2 SB - 687, Old No. 141061/1 50
560564 560564 560564  Hex. Bolt M6*65 1 10
27
593054/A Hex. HD. Screw M6 X 65 1 For Chrome Models 10
28 591514/A 591514/A Spacer Tube - Front Fork 2 2
29 591513/A 591513/A Washer - Fork Main Spring 2 10
30 147626/A Stud 1 Old No. 141192 10
31 147627/A Stud 2 10
124

03-80 Front Fork (In Line Fork Assembly)

A1
Key Nos.
1 to 3, 5 to 20 22

21 23 9
A2 22
20
Key Nos. 8 21
19
1, 2, 4 to 20 7
A3
18 6
Key Nos.
1, 2, 3, 5, 7, 9, 15 & 20 17 5
A4 A2
Key Nos. 15 A1
1, 2, 4, 7, 9, 15 & 20

11
A5
4
Key Nos.
Qty 2 Nos. 2, 7, 9, 11, 15 & 20 3
14

A6
16
Key Nos.
Qty 2 Nos. 2, 7, 9, 15 & 20 13
25 26
A7 12
10 24 2
25
Key Nos. 1
Qty. 2 Nos. 16, 20 & 22
125

03-80 Front Fork (In Line Fork Assembly)

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
A1 593151/A Fork Leg Assembly RH 1 w.e.f. Sept’ 2011 1
A2 593152/A Fork Leg Assembly LH 1 w.e.f. Sept’ 2011 1
A3 888042 Outer Tube M/C - RH- Sub Assembly Kit, Classic 1 1
A4 888043 Outer Tube M/C - LH- Sub Assembly Kit, Classic 1 1
A5 888040 Fork Pipe Spining Replacement Kit, Classic 1 Qty to be Packed 2 Nos. 1
A6 888044 Fork Oil Seal, ‘O’-Ring & Piston Ring Kit 1 1
A7 888041 Main Spring Front Fork Replacement Kit 1 1
1 147077/A Socket Headed Bolt 1 10
2 147074/A Copper Packing Washer 1 10
3 593149/A Outer Tube M/C - RH (Fork End) 1 1
4 593150/A Outer Tube M/C - LH (Fork End) 1 1
5 593992/A Guide Bush 2 N.S.
6 593994/A Plain Washer Big 2 N.S.
7 147632/A Oil Seal - LH & RH Front Fork 2 2
8 147631/A Oil Seal Stopper - LH & RH 2 N.S.
9 147630/A Dust Seal - LH & RH 2 2
10 593993/A Slide Bush 1 Served in Kit, Ref. A5 & 11
11 593990/A Fork Pipe Spining - Inline Fork 2 Non Thread Type 2
12 147078/A Cap Oil Lock (Spindle Tapper) 2 1
13 147090/A Rebound Spring 2 N.S.
14 147092/A Seat Pipe 2 1
15 147082/A Piston Ring - Front Fork 2 2
16 591512/A Main Spring 2 2
126

03-80 Front Fork (In Line Fork Assembly)

A1
Key Nos.
1 to 3, 5 to 20 22

21 23 9
A2 22
20
Key Nos. 8 21
19
1, 2, 4 to 20 7
A3
18 6
Key Nos.
1, 2, 3, 5, 7, 9, 15 & 20 17 5
A4 A2
Key Nos. 15 A1
1, 2, 4, 7, 9, 15 & 20

11
A5
4
Key Nos.
Qty 2 Nos. 2, 7, 9, 11, 15 & 20 3
14

A6
16
Key Nos.
Qty 2 Nos. 2, 7, 9, 15 & 20 13
25 26
A7 12
10 24 2
25
Key Nos. 1
Qty. 2 Nos. 16, 20 & 22
127

03-80 Front Fork (In Line Fork Assembly)

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
17 591513/A Washer - Fork Main Spring 2 10
18 593991/A Spacer Tube - Front Fork 2 2
19 147087/A Fork Bolt - Top End 2 10
20 147081/A ‘O’ Ring - Fork Bolt Top 2 10
21 147078/A Plain Washer - Fork Bolt 2 10
22 147088/A Flange Bolt 2 10
23 147091/A Oil Front Fork (1F Grade) each limb-195cc capacity 1 N.S., Served from vendor 1
24 586004/A Hex Nylock Nut M8 X 9.5 1 10
25 593004/A Punched Washer 2 30
145864/A Flanged Hex. Bolt M8 X 55 1 5
26
593144/A Flanged Hex. Bolt M8 X 55 (Special) 1 Common for Chrome Model 5
128

03-90 Front Mudguard (Bullet & Electra)

Bullet A1
Electra
Key Nos.
A2
10 13, 17 & 18,
Key Nos. (Qty. 3 Nos. 14,
1 15, 19)
(Qty. 6 Nos. 7, 18
8, 9 & 15
15
17 14

19

10 15
1
14
3 9
8
4 7
12
3 11
7 12
8 4 11 9
9
13
16

2
6
2 5
129

03-90 Front Mudguard (Bullet & Electra)

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
A1 888116 Front Mudguard Extension and Clip Kit 1 1
A2 597164 Front Stay Fasteners Kit 1 1
801046 Mudguard Assembly - Front, Black Painted 1 1
1 560544 Mudguard Assembly - Front, Chrome Plated (New Type) 1 < Oct. ‘10, SB - 611 1
Old No. 580730/A
2 801043 Stay Front, Black 2 2
3 801044 Stay Center, Black 2 2
4 801045 Stay Rear, Black 2 2
5 147865/A Flange Bolt M8 5 10
6 586038/A 586038/A Spring Washer 6 SB - 687, Old No. 210026 50
7 593005/A Screw M6 X 15 (Special) 6 SB - 687, Old No. 153355/4 10
140129 Lock Washer Internal Teeth 9 Old Type, < Feb. ‘12 50
8
586031/A Lock Washer M6 9 N.S., New Type, >Mar. ‘12 50
9 140056/3 Hex. Nyloc Nut 6 Old No. 586060 10
10 142532/B Cable Guide 2 2
586002/A Flanged Hex. Bolt M8 X 20 4 SB - 687, Old No. 145862/A 10
11
586038/A 586038/A Hex Screw M8 X 20 4 SB - 687 10
12 586038/A 586038/A Spring Washer 4 SB - 687, Old No. 210026 50
13 146797/A Mudguard Extension - Plastic 1 10
14 586032/A Plain Washer M6 4 SB - 687, Old No. 141061/1 50
15 145882/A Cross Recessed Pan Head Screw M6 X 14 3 20
16 142532/B Cable Guide 1 < Oct. ‘10, SB - 611 1
17 580229/B Clip Speedo Cable Guide - Metal 1 > Nov. ‘10, SB - 611 20
18 560516/A 560516/A Clamp Holder Disc Brake Hose 1 20
19 586021/A Hexagonal Nut M6 X 1 X 7 3 New Type, Old No. 141306/A 40
130

03-100 Front Mudguard (In Line Fork Type) Classic 500

A1
14 Classic
13
Key Nos. 5 2 12
6
1 & 15 11
5 7
6 15
7
3A
A2

Key Nos. 8 1
4 9
3A, 3B, (Qty. 4 Nos. 2),
(Qty. 6 Nos. 5, 6 & 7)
8
5 9
6 2
7
6
4 5
7
3B

10
76
5

9
4 9

8
9
8
76
5
131

03-100 Front Mudguard (In Line Fork Type) Classic 500

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
868030 Mudguard Front, Ni Chrome Plating 1 19” Front Wheel 1
593995/A Front Mudguard with Sticker, Chrome-Maroon 1 19” Front Wheel 1
A1
593118/B Front Mudguard with Sticker, Chrome-Black 1 19” Fr. Wheel 1
593996/A Front Mudguard with Sticker, Chrome-Black 1 New Type
A2 888228 Front Mudguard Stay Kit Inline Fork Type, Jet Black 1 1
866066 Mudguard Front, Black - Inline Fork 1 1
863082 Mudguard Front, Classic Green - Inline Fork 1 1
1
865090 Mudguard Front, Royal Maroon - Inline Fork 1 Alt. No. 865064 1
873035 Mudguard Front, Desert Storm 1 19” Front Wheel 1
866067 Stay Front & Rear - Black 4 19” Front Wheel 4
863083 Stay Front & Rear - Classic Green 4 19” Front Wheel 4
2 865091 Stay Front & Rear - Royal Maroon 4 19” Front Wheel 4
873036 Stay Front & Rear - Desert Storm 4 19” Front Wheel 4
868031 Stay Front & Rear - Chrome 4 19” Front Wheel 4
866069 Stay Center RH - Black 1 1
863085 Stay Center RH - Classic Green 1 1
3A 865093 Stay Center RH - Royal Maroon 1 19” Front Wheel 1
873038 Stay Center RH - Desert Storm 1 1
868033 Stay Center RH - Ni Chrome Plating 1 1
866068 Stay Center LH - Black 1 1
863084 Stay Center LH - Classic Green 1 1
3B 865092 Stay Center LH - Royal Maroon 1 1
873037 Stay Center LH - Desert Storm 1 1
868032 Stay Center LH - Ni Chrome Plating 1 1
132

03-100 Front Mudguard (In Line Fork Type) Classic 500

A1
14 Classic
13
Key Nos. 5 2 12
6
1 & 15 11
5 7
6 15
7
3A
A2

Key Nos. 8 1
4 9
3A, 3B, (Qty. 4 Nos. 2),
(Qty. 6 Nos. 5, 6 & 7)
8
5 9
6 2
7
6
4 5
7
3B

10
76
5

9
4 9

8
9
8
76
5
133

03-100 Front Mudguard (In Line Fork Type) Classic 500

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
4 593000/C Hex Flanged Bolt M8 X 1.25 X 38 2 10
5 593005/A Screw M6 X 15 (Special) 6 For Chrome Models 10
Old No. 153355/4
140129 Lock Washer Internal Teeth 6 Old Type, < Feb. ‘12 50
6
586031/A Lock Washer M6 6 N.S., SB - 687 50
7 140056/3 Hex Nut with Nyloc Insert 6 New No. 586060 10
586002/A Flanged Hex. Bolt M8 X 20 6 SB - 687, Old No. 145862/A 10
8 593016/A Flanged Hex. Bolt M8 X 20 (Special) 6 For Chrome Models 10
586038/A Spring Washer 6 SB - 687, Old No. 210026 50
9
593056/A Spring Washer M8 (Special) 6 For Chrome Models 10
10 142532/B Cable Guide 1 1
11 560516/A Wire Clamp 1 20
12 145882/A Cross Recessed Pan Head Screw M6 X 14 1 1
13 586032/A Plain Washer M6 1 Old No. 141061/1 10
14 141060 Hex. Nut M6 X 1 X 5 1 10
593904/A Sticker, Chrome-Maroon Front Mudguard 1 1
15
593905/A Sticker, Chrome-Black Front Mudguard 1 1
134

03-110 Front Mudguard (Classic 350 & 500) Old Type

Classic
5
6 2 11
5 7
6
7
3 14
13
12 1
8
15 9

8
5 9
6 2
7
6
4 5
7
3

10
76
5

9
4 9

8
9
8
76
5
135

03-110 Front Mudguard (Classic 350 & 500) Old Type

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
866039 866039 Mudguard Front, Black (Front Wheel 19”) New Type 1 Old No. 866004 1
863058 Mudguard Front, Classic Green (Front Wheel 19”) 1 Alt. No. 863001 1
850028 Mudguard Front, Silver (Wheel 3.25 X 19”) 1 Old Type 1
850057 Mudguard Front, Silver (Front Wheel 90/90-19”) 1 New Type 1
1 865064 865064 Mudguard Front, Royal Maroon (Front Wheel 90/90-19”) New Type 1 Old No. 865034 1
863001 Mudguard Front, Classic Green (Front Wheel 18”) 1 Alt. No. 863058 1
801568 Mudguard Front, Black (Front Wheel 18”) 1 Alt. No. 866039 1
865002 Mudguard Front, Royal Maroon (Front Wheel 18”) 1 Alt. No. 865064 1]
866040 866040 Stay Front - Black (Front Wheel 90/90-19”) 2 New Type, SB-622, 2
Old No. 866005
863059 Stay Front - Classic Green (Front Wheel 19”) 2 New Type 2
850058 Stay Front - Silver (Front Wheel 90/90-19”) 2 New Type, Old No. 850029 2
865035 Stay Front - Royal Maroon 2 2
2 865065 865065 Stay Front - Royal Maroon (Front Wheel 90/90-19”) 2 2
868026 Stay Front - Chrome (Front Wheel 19”) 2 2
863059 Stay Front - Classic Green (Front Wheel 18”) 2 N.S., Old No. 863002 2
801569 Stay Front - Black (Front Wheel 18”) 2 2
865003 Stay Front - Royal Maroon (Front Wheel 18”) 2 2
863060 Stay Front - Classic Green (Front Wheel 19”) 2 New Type 2
866041 866041 Stay Center - Black (Front Wheel 90/90-19”) 2 New Type, SB - 622 2
Old No. 866006
3 801570 Stay Center - Black (Front Wheel 18”) 2 2
850059 Stay Center - Silver (Front Wheel 90/90-19”) 2 New Type, Old No. 850030 2
136

03-110 Front Mudguard (Classic 350 & 500) Old Type

Classic
5
6 2 11
5 7
6
7
3 14
13
12 1
8
15 9

8
5 9
6 2
7
6
4 5
7
3

10
76
5

9
4 9

8
9
8
76
5
137

03-110 Front Mudguard (Classic 350 & 500) Old Type

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
865036 Stay Center - Royal Maroon (Wheel 3.25 X 19”) Old Type 2 2
865066 865066 Stay Center - Royal Maroon (Front Wheel 90/90-19”) 2 2
868027 Stay Center - Chrome (Front Wheel 19”) 2 2
3 863060 Stay Center - Classic Green 2 N.S., Old No. 863003 2
801570 Stay Center - Black 2 2
865004 Stay Center - Royal Maroon (Front Wheel 18”) 2 2
863061 Stay Center - Classic Green (Front Wheel 19”) 2 2
866042 866042 Stay Rear - Black (Front Wheel 90/90-19”) 2 Alt. No. 866066 2
Old No. 866007
850060 Stay Rear - Silver (Front Wheel 90/90-19”) 2 New Type, Old No. 850031 2
865037 Stay Rear - Royal Maroon (Wheel 3.25 X 19”) Old Type 2 2
4 865067 865067 Stay Rear - Royal Maroon (Front Wheel 90/90-19”) 2 Alt. No. 865090 2
863061 Stay Rear - Classic Green (Front Wheel 19”) 2 Old No. 863004 2
868028 Stay Rear - Chrome (Front Wheel 19”) 2 2
801571 Stay Rear - Black (Front Wheel 18”) 2 2
865005 Stay Rear - Royal Maroon (Front Wheel 18”) 2 2
5 593005/A 593005/A Screw M6 X 15 (Special) 6 SB - 687, Old No. 153355/4 10
140129 140129 Lock Washer Internal Teeth 6 Old Type, < Feb. ‘12 50
6
586031/A 586031/A Lock Washer M6 6 N.S., New Type, >Mar. ‘12 50
7 140056/3 140056/3 Hex Nut with Nylock Insert 6 Old No. 586060 10
8 586002/A 586002/A Flanged Hex. Bolt M8 X 20 6 SB - 687, Old No. 145862/A 10
9 586038/A 586038/A Spring Washer M8 6 SB - 687 50
10 142532/B 142532/B Cable Guide 1 1
138

03-110 Front Mudguard (Classic 350 & 500) Old Type

Classic
5
6 2 11
5 7
6
7
3 14
13
12 1
8
15 9

8
5 9
6 2
7
6
4 5
7
3

10
76
5

9
4 9

8
9
8
76
5
139

03-110 Front Mudguard (Classic 350 & 500) Old Type

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
11 560516/A 560516/A Wire Clamp 1 20
12 145882/A Cross Recessed Pan Head Screw M6 X 14 1 20
13 586032/A Plain Washer M6 1 SB - 687, Old No. 141061/1 50
14 141060 Hex. Nut M6 1 40
15 593000/C 593000/C Hex. Flanged Bolt M8 X 1.25 X 38 2 10
140

03-120 Front Wheel

A1 Drum brake DRUM TYPE A1 Disc brake DISC TYPE


28
Key Nos. 26 Key Nos.
7, 9 to 13,16, 26 to 28 (Qty. 2 Nos. 8,9), 10,11,
A2 14,15,16,20,22 to 28
27
1 19 28
18
Key Nos. 18 26
2
(Qty. 2 Nos. 7, 9), 16, 20
3 27
A3 5
6
7 23
Key Nos.
1, 17, 18 9
20 10
11
A4 22 14 15
Key Nos.
25 21
6, (Qty. 2 Nos. 7, 9) 8 20
24 9
11
9
A5 8
16 4
13 10 2
A3
Key Nos.
26 & 27 Key Nos. 17
16
17, 18, 19

A5 A6 A8 A9
12 9
7
Key Nos. Key Nos. Key Nos. Key Nos.
17
26 & 27 (Qty. 2 Nos. 8, 9), 16, 20 Qty. 2 Nos. 8, 9 16, 24
141

03-120 Front Wheel

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
147283/D Front Wheel Assembly - Drum Type 3.25 X 19” 1 Old No. 143966 1
147285/D Front Wheel Assembly - Disc Type 3.25 X 19” 1 Old No. 560526 1
592146/A Front Wheel Assembly 3.25 X 19” 1 Old Type, SB - 622 1
A1
592041/B Front Wheel Assembly 90 / 90 X 18” 1 N.S., Old Type 1
593921/C Front Wheel Assembly 90 / 90 X 19” 1 Common For Chrome Models 1
591603/E 591603/E Front Wheel Assembly 90 / 90 X 19” 1 New Type 1
143967 Front Hub Assembly, Drum Type 1 N.S. 1
A2 Front Hub Assembly, Disc Type - Powder Coated 1 1
Front Hub Assembly, Disc Type - Buffed 1 1
144293 Front Spindle Kit, Drum Type 1 1
A3 888231 Front Spindle Kit, Disc Type - Inline Fork 1 C5 Models 1
Front Spindle Kit, Disc Type 1 1
A4 144295 144295 144295 144295 Front Wheel Bearing Kit 1 1
888048 888048 Front Wheel Tyre & Tube Kit 3.25 X 19” 1 1
A5 888051 888051 Front Wheel Tyre & Tube Kit 90 / 90 X 19” 1 1
888055 Front Wheel Tyre & Tube Kit 90 / 90 X 18” 1 Old Type 1
888120 Front Hub Sub Assembly - Disc - Powder Coated 1 1
A6
888230 888230 Front Hub Sub Assembly - Disc - Buffed 1 1
A7 888118 888118 888118 Front Wheel Bearing and Seal Kit 1 1
888119 888119 888119 Front Wheel 19” Spokes and Nipple Kit - Disc 1 1
A8
112154 Front Wheel 19” Spokes and Nipple Kit - Drum 1 1
A9 597273 Front Hub Sub Kit for Disc Brake Powder Coated 1 1
1 124334/3 Nut 2 Old No. 586066 5
144571/B Speedo Hub Drive Assembly - Drum Type 1 1
2
560524/B 560524/B 560524/B Speedo Hub Drive Assembly - Disc Type 1 1
142

03-120 Front Wheel

A1 Drum brake DRUM TYPE A1 Disc brake DISC TYPE


28
Key Nos. 26 Key Nos.
7, 9 to 13,16, 26 to 28 (Qty. 2 Nos. 8,9), 10,11,
A2 14,15,16,20,22 to 28
27
1 19 28
18
Key Nos. 18 26
2
(Qty. 2 Nos. 7, 9), 16, 20
3 27
A3 5
6
7 23
Key Nos.
1, 17, 18 9
20 10
11
A4 22 14 15
Key Nos.
25 21
6, (Qty. 2 Nos. 7, 9) 8 20
24 9
11
9
A5 8
16 4
13 10 2
A3
Key Nos.
26 & 27 Key Nos. 17
16
17, 18, 19

A5 A6 A8 A9
12 9
7
Key Nos. Key Nos. Key Nos. Key Nos.
17
26 & 27 (Qty. 2 Nos. 8, 9), 16, 20 Qty. 2 Nos. 8, 9 16, 24
143

03-120 Front Wheel

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
3 110334/D Collar, Speedo Drive 1 1
560523/E 560523/E 560523/E Spacer 1 N.S., SB - 687 5
4
593063/C 593063/C 593063/C Spacer (Special) 1 SB - 687 5
5 110293/2 Retainer 1 10
6 110292/C Felt Washer 1 10
7 110970/B Retainer 2 2
8 141109/1 141109/1 141109/1 141109/1 Grease Seal 2 5
9 150324/A 150324/A 150324/A 150324/A Bearing 6203 Deep Grove (Double Side Sealed) 2 2
147507/A 147507/A 147507/A 147507/A Wheel Rim WM 1.85 X 19” (1.5 THK) 1 Alternate No. 141133/A 1
10
591206/A Wheel Rim WM 1.85 X 18” (1.5 THK) 1 Old Type 1
110349 110349 110349 110349 Spoke Nipples 40 40
11
143885 Spoke Nipples (Special) 40 For Chrome Models 40
12 142176 Spokes, Outer 19” - Drum Brake 20 Common for Electra KS Drum 20
13 142175/3 Spokes, Inner 19” - Drum Brake 20 Common for Electra KS Drum 20
560502/E 560502/E 560502/E Spokes, Long 19” Inner - Disc Type 20 New Type 20
592079/A Front Spokes, Long 18” Inner - Disc Type 20 Old Type 20
14
560600/B Spokes, Long 19” Inner (Special) - Disc Type 20 Common For Chrome Models 20
591208/B Spokes, Long 18” Inner - Disc Type 20 Old Type 20
560519/E 560519/E 560519/E Spokes, Short 19” Outer - Disc Type 20 New Type 20
560601/B Spokes, Short 19” Outer - Special - Disc Type 20 Common For Chrome Models 20
15
591207/B Spokes, Short 18” Outer - Disc Type 20 Old Type 20
592078/A Spokes, Short 18” Outer - Disc Type 20 New Type 20
804007 Hub, Front brake 7” 1 1
16 804027 Hub, Front Brake Disc (Powder Coated) 1 1
861012 861012 Hub, Front Brake Disc (Buffed) 1 1
144

03-120 Front Wheel

A1 Drum brake DRUM TYPE A1 Disc brake DISC TYPE


28
Key Nos. 26 Key Nos.
7, 9 to 13,16, 26 to 28 (Qty. 2 Nos. 8,9), 10,11,
A2 14,15,16,20,22 to 28
27
1 19 28
18
Key Nos. 18 26
2
(Qty. 2 Nos. 7, 9), 16, 20
3 27
A3 5
6
7 23
Key Nos.
1, 17, 18 9
20 10
11
A4 22 14 15
Key Nos.
25 21
6, (Qty. 2 Nos. 7, 9) 8 20
24 9
11
9
A5 8
16 4
13 10 2
A3
Key Nos.
26 & 27 Key Nos. 17
16
17, 18, 19

A5 A6 A8 A9
12 9
7
Key Nos. Key Nos. Key Nos. Key Nos.
17
26 & 27 (Qty. 2 Nos. 8, 9), 16, 20 Qty. 2 Nos. 8, 9 16, 24
145

03-120 Front Wheel

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
586061/A Spindle 1 SB - 687, Old No. 124333/8 1
560520/E Spindle 1 1
17 591195/C 591195/C Spindle 1 Old Type, < Feb. ‘12 1
593001/C 593001/C Spindle - Inline Fork 1 Common For Chrome Models 1
593041/B Spindle Long (New Type) 1 Inline Fork Type 1
18 586070/A 586070/A 586070/A Plain Washer 1 SB - 687, Old No. 142835 20
19 593038/D 593038/D 593038/D Hex Nut with Nyloc Insert M16 X 1.5 (Special) 1 SB - 687, Old No. 560525/A 10
20 560521/B 560521/B 560521/B Spacer Assembly Hub 1 1
21 593062/C 593062/C 593062/C Spacer Disc Side (Special) 1 SB - 687, Old No. 560522/D 5
22 147652/B 147652/B 147652/B Disc Front 1 SB-644, Old No. 560511/B 1
23 560530/D 560530/D 560530/D Socket Button Head Cap Screw 6 10
24 804028 804028 804028 Adaptor Plate 1 1
25 560546/A 560546/A 560546/A Hex Flange Bolt M8 x 25 6 SB - 687 6
110280 110280 110280 Tube 3.25 X 19" Front 1 N.S., Classic 350 Old Model 5
Served in Kit, Ref. A5
26 591986/A 591986/A Tube (90/90 X 19") Front 1 N.S., New Type, SB-626 5
Served in Kit, Ref. A5
592006/A Tube (90/90 X 18") Front 1 N.S., Cl 500 Old Type 5
Served in Kit, Ref. A5
110278 110278 110278 Tyre 3.25 X 19" Front 1 N.S., Cl 350 Old Model 5
Served in Kit, Ref. A5
27 591985/A 591985/A Tyre (90/90 X 19") Front 1 N.S., New Type, SB-626 5
Served in Kit, Ref. A5
592007/A Tyre (90/90 X 18") Front 1 N.S., Cl 500 Old Type 5
Served in Kit, Ref. A5
28 140355/B 140355/B 140355/B 140355/B Rim Tape 1
146

03-130 Front Brake (Drum)

A1

Key Nos.
(Qty. 2 Nos. 1, 2 & 3) 7, 9,
(Qty. 2 Nos. 10 & 11), 12

1 3
1 2
13 14

9 10 11

8
12
5
4

3 13 14 10
6 10 11

7
147

03-130 Front Brake (Drum)

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
A1 144705 Cover Plate Assembly 7” 1 N.S. Old No. 143785/M 1
1 145585/A Brake Shoe Assembly FT (W/STOCK) Domestic 2 2
2 140374/B Spring - Shoe Return 2 2
3 145754/B Operating Cam 2 ‘O’ Ring Type Cam 2
4 140378/C Felt Washer 1 10
5 142239/C Spacer 1 1
6 147788/A Cover Plate 1 1
7 142900/B Link Rod Assembly 1set 1
8 140388 Nut 1 10
9 142858/2 Operating Lever, Short 1 1
10 143407 Washer 2 50
11 146431/A Hex. Nut M10 SS 2 10
12 142856/C Operating Lever, Long 1 1
13 147589/B ‘O’ Ring Front Brake Cam 2 20
14 147588/B Washer 2 20
148

04-00 Fuel Tank (Bullet & Electra)

ELECTRA BULLET 350

2,3

9 5
4
1

10
7 6

11

15 14 13 12 8
20
4

15 14 13 18 17
22
21 16
19
149

04-00 Fuel Tank (Bullet & Electra)

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
836087 Fuel Tank, Rivera Red 1 N.S., Alt.No. 836142 1
836142 Fuel Tank, Rivera Red (Hybrid) 1 New Type, > 23.08.2011 1
843034 Fuel Tank Magic Black 1 N.S., Alt. No. 843105 1
1 843105 Fuel Tank Magic Black (Hybrid) 1 New Type 1
850079 Fuel Tank Dark Silver (Hybrid) 1 New Type, Old No. 850001 1
801153 Fuel Tank Black 1 N.S. 1
866076 Fuel Tank Black (Hybrid) 1 New Type 1
2 146042/A Sticker DG Gold 2 2
3 146152/A Sticker DG Chrome - Dark Silver 2 2
4 140470 140470 Screw Motif 4 10
5 145793/A Fuel Tank Motiff RH - Wire Logo 1 Old No. 140526 1
6 591883/A 591883/A Washer - Petrol Tank Filler Cap 1 1
143180/C 143180/C Petrol Tank Cap Assembly - Lockable 1 N.S. 1
7
597128 597128 Fuel Tank Cap with Key 1 1
8 145794/A Fuel Tank Motif LH - - Wire Logo 1 1
9 140466/B 140466/B Fibre Washer Fuel Cock 1 10
10 147022/A 147022/A Fuel Cock Assembly with Adaptor 1 1
11 141831 141831 Fuel Tube 1 Alt.No. 594816/A 1
12 593010/C 593010/C Flanged Hex Bolt M10 X 60 1 SB - 687, Old No. 145876/A 10
13 586037/A 586037/A Plain Washer - M10 1 50
14 140303 140303 Lock Washer Internal Teeth 1 50

15 593011/C 593011/C Flanged Hex. Nut M10 X 1.25 1 SB - 687, Old No. 145868/A 50
150

04-00 Fuel Tank (Bullet & Electra)

ELECTRA BULLET 350

2,3

9 5
4
1

10
7 6

11

15 14 13 12 8
20
4

15 14 13 18 17
22
21 16
19
151

04-00 Fuel Tank (Bullet & Electra)

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
145875/A 145875/A Flanged Hex Bolt M10 X 1.25 X 75 1 Old Type, < Feb. ‘12 10
16 594545/A 594545/A Flanged Hex Bolt M10 X 1.25 X 75 1 SB - 687 10
593165/A 593165/A Flanged Hex Bolt M10 X 1.25 X 95 (Hybrid) 1 SB - 687, Old No. 147342/B 10
145869/A 145869/A Fuel Tank Sleeve - SHO 1 Old Type 2
17
147372/B 147372/B Tube (Fuel Tank Sleeve) Modified 1 New Type 2
110406 110406 Sleeve Rubber 1 Old Type 1
18 147371/A Rubber Sleeve (Hybrid) 1 New Type 1
145368/A Petrol Tank Rubber Sleeve Long 1 New Type 1
19 110422 110422 Sleeve Assembly, Fuel Tank 1 2
20 592524/B 592524/B Steady Bracket 1 1
21 570263/B 570263/B Spacer 1 5
22 586056/A 586056/A Spacer Steady Bracket 1 SB - 687, Old No. 570299/A 40
152

04-10 Fuel Tank (Classic 350)

23 21
22
1 24 25
3

27 2

17

20 6
12 19 26
20 18
7 19
Sleeve Long
8 18
7

9 10
15 11
8
Sleeve Short
4
12
A1 A2
13
14 16
Key No’s Key No’s
2&3 5&6
153

04-10 Fuel Tank (Classic 350)

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
A1 888014 Tank Sticker Kit -Classic 1 1
A2 888015 Thigh Pad kit -Classic 1 1
866069 Fuel Tank Assy., with Sticker, Black 1 N.S., Old No. 866012 - ETS 1
850037 Fuel Tank Assy., with Sticker, Silver 1 Alt. No. 850086 - Hybrid 1
1
865051 Fuel Tank Assy., with Sticker, Royal Maroon 1 Alt. No. 865098 - Hybrid 1
866079 Fuel Tank Assy., with Sticker, Black - Hybrid 1 1
2 591060/A Tank Sticker LH 1 1
3 591071/A Tank Sticker RH 1 1
4 591182/A Tank Sticker Top 1 1
5 591058/C Thigh Pad RH 1 1
6 591059/C Thigh Pad LH 1 1
147371/A Sleeve 2 Old Type 10
7
145368/A Sleeve - Rubber Long 2 New Type, Hybrid 10
147372/B Tube - Sleeve Tank 1 2
8
145870/A Fuel Tank Sleeve, Long 1 2
9 145860 Flanged Hex. Bolt M10 X 85 1 10
10 593010/C Flanged Hex Bolt M10 X 60 1 SB - 687, Old No. 145876/A 10
11 592524/B Steady Bracket 1 1
12 593011/C Flanged Hex. Nut M10 X 1.25 1 SB - 687, Old No. 145868/A 50
570263/B Spacer 1 Old Type 5
13
591198/A Spacer Fuel Tank MTG Bracket 1 New Type > 2013 5
14 586056/A Spacer Steady Bracket 1 SB - 687, Old No. 570299/A 40
145873/A SS Flange Bolt 1 Old Type, < Feb. ‘12 50
15
594210/B SS Flange Bolt 1 SB - 687 50
154

04-10 Fuel Tank (Classic 350)

23 21
22
1 24 25
3

27 2

17

20 6
12 19 26
20 18
7 19
Sleeve Long
8 18
7

9 10
15 11
8
Sleeve Short
4
12
A1 A2
13
14 16
Key No’s Key No’s
2&3 5&6
155

04-10 Fuel Tank (Classic 350)

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
16 586004/A Hex Nylock Nut M8 X 9.5 1 SB - 687, Old No. 142182/A 50
17 145575/B Fuel Tap 1 1
500355 Screw 2 Old Type, < Feb. ‘12 10
18
590906/B Pan Head Screw M6X1X14 2 SB - 687 10
19 586071/A Plain Washer 2 SB - 687, Old No. 140143 50
20 143496/A Fiber Washer 4 30
140542 Slotted CH. HD. Screw M4X12 2 Old No. 586068/A 50
21
570281/A Hex Socket Head Screw M4 X 10 (Fuel Tank Cap) 2 New Type 50
22 586035/A Washer Plain 2 SB - 687, Old No. 140383/3 50
23 591061/A Cap Assy. Fuel Tank Lock- Lockable with Rubber Washer 1 1
24 Washer - Rubber Fuel Tank Cap 1 5
25 140508 Lock Washer, Internal Teeth B4.3 2 10
26 594816/A Fuel Pipe 1 Old No. 141831 10
27 147870/A Joint Packing Fuel Tap 1 20
156

04-20 Fuel Tank (Classic 500)

31
New Type
1
1 27
32
33
34 12
35 28 3
13
29
36
15 36 37
22 32 37 5
16 38 2
17
17 21
18
18
19 20

30
21
6
10
14
8 23
11
7
9
14
39 4
25
24
26
A1 A2 A2

Key No’s Key No’s Key No’s


2&3 5&6 20, 21 & 30
157

04-20 Fuel Tank (Classic 500)

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
A1 888014 Tank Sticker Kit - Classic 1 1
A2 888015 Thigh Pad kit - Classic 1 1
A3 581152/A Fuel Hose Assembly with Clips 1 1
863036 Fuel Tank Assy., with Sticker, Classic Green 1 Old No. 863014 1
866003 Fuel Tank Assy., with Sticker, Black 1 Old No. 801581 1
593979 Fuel Tank Assy., with Sticker, Chrome-Black 1 Old No. 866054 1
865081 Fuel Tank Assy., with Sticker, Chrome-Maroon 1 Alt. No. 865023 1
865041 Fuel Tank Assy., with Sticker, Royal Maroon Old. No. 865023
1 865099 Fuel Tank Assy., with Sticker, Royal Maroon 1 Alt. No. 865041 1
873028 Fuel Tank Assy., with Sticker, Desert Storm (TSNL) 1 Alt. No. 873063 1
866080 Fuel Tank Assy., with Sticker, Black 1 New Type 1
863088 Fuel Tank Assy., with Sticker, Classic Green 1 New Type 1
873055 Fuel Tank Assy., with Sticker, Desert Storm (Hybrid) 1 New Type 1
873072 Fuel Tank Assy., with Sticker, Desert Storm (GPT) 1 Rear MTG Bolt Type 1
593026/A Fuel Tank Assy., with Sticker, C5 Chrome-Maroon 1 1
2 591060/A Tank Sticker LH 1 1
3 591071/A Tank Sticker RH 1 1
591182/A Tank Sticker Top 1 1
4
593083/B Tank Sticker Top (Special) 1 For Chrome Models 1
5 591058/C Thigh Pad RH 1 1
6 591059/C Thigh Pad LH 1 1
110406 Sleeve Rubber 1 1
7
147371/A Rubber Sleeve (Hybrid) 1 New Type 1
158

04-20 Fuel Tank (Classic 500)

31
New Type
1
1 27
32
33
34 12
35 28 3
13
29
36
15 36 37
22 32 37 5
16 38 2
17
17 21
18
18
19 20

30
21
6
10
14
8 23
11
7
9
14
39 4
25
24
26
A1 A2 A2

Key No’s Key No’s Key No’s


2&3 5&6 20, 21 & 30
159

04-20 Fuel Tank (Classic 500)

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
145869 Tube 1 1
8
147372/B Tube (Fuel Tank Sleeve) Modified 1 New Type 2
593009/C Flanged Hex. Bolt M10 X 1.25P X 85 1 New Type, Old No. 145860/A 10
9
593165/A Flanged Hex. Bolt M10 X 1.25P X 95 (Special) 1 For Chrome Models 10
10 593010/C Flanged Hex. Bolt M10 X 60 (Special) 1 For Chrome Models 10
Old No. 145876/A
591457/A Steady Bracket 1 1
11
593067/B Steady Bracket (Special) 1 For Chrome Models 1
140542 Slotted CH. HD. Screw M4 X 12 (Fuel Tank Cap) 2 Old No. 586068/A 50
12
570281/A Hex Socket Head Screw M4 X 10 (Fuel Tank Cap) 2 New Type 10
13 586035/A Washer Plain 2 SB - 687, Old No. 140383/3 50
14 593011/C Flanged Hex. Nut M10 X 1.25 1 For Chrome Models 50
Old No. 145868/A
15 571063/A ‘O‘ Ring – Fuel Pump Module 1 1
16 571052/A Fuel Pump Module 1 1
17 143496/A Washer (Special) 5 30
18 144636/A Copper Washer 5 20
500355 M6 Screw 5 Old Type, < Feb. ‘12 10
19
590906/B Pan Head Screw M6x1x14 5 SB - 687 10
20 581013/B Fuel Hose 1 Alt. No. Ref. A3 (581615/B)
21 146318/A SS Hose Clip (Fuel Hose) 2 2
22 581053/D Low Fuel Sensor (LFS) 1 Modified Float 1
23 145873/A SS Flange Bolt 1 1
24 586056/A Spacer Steady Bracket 1 SB - 687, Old No. 570299/A 40
160

04-20 Fuel Tank (Classic 500)

31
New Type
1
1 27
32
33
34 12
35 28 3
13
29
36
15 36 37
22 32 37 5
16 38 2
17
17 21
18
18
19 20

30
21
6
10
14
8 23
11
7
9
14
39 4
25
24
26
A1 A2 A2

Key No’s Key No’s Key No’s


2&3 5&6 20, 21 & 30
161

04-20 Fuel Tank (Classic 500)

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
25 570263/B Spacer 1 5
26 586004/A Hex Nylock Nut M8 X 9.5 1 SB - 687, Old No. 142182/A 50
27 591061/A Cap Assembly. Fuel Tank Lockable with Rubber Washer 1 1
28 Washer - Rubber Fuel Tank Cap 1 10
29 140508 Lock Washer Internal Teeth B4.3 2 10
30 581153/A Quick Fix Bend Connector 1 N.S.
591934/B Tank Sticker Desert Storm and Olive Green 2 Common for Desert- 2
Storm & Olive Green
31
593083/A Tank Sticker - Chrome Model 2 Common for Chrome- 2
Maroon & Chrome-Black

32 594268/B Front Damper - Tank 2 2

33 591577/A Flanged Hex. Bolt M6 X 1 X 27 2 10


34 594538/A Washer Fuel Tank Mounting 2 50
35 594264/B Rear Damper - Tank 2 2
36 586018/A Plain Washer 2 50
37 581690/A Sleeve - Tank MTG Rear 2 10
38 594470/A Drain Pipe (Hose) - Tank 1 1
39 582511/A Strap White 1 40
162

04-30 Seat Assembly (Bullet & Electra)

A1 8
9
Key No’s
1 & 9,
(Qty. 4 Nos. 8)

1
8

11 11 5
5

7 7
12

10 6 10
6
163

04-30 Seat Assembly (Bullet & Electra)

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
A1 419001 419001 Seat Sub Assembly with Pillion Holder 1 1
1 142503/B 142503/B Seat Assembly - Double 1 1
2 146078/A 146078/A Seat Cushion 1 N.S. 1
3 801055 801055 Seat Pan Assembly 1 N.S. 1
597248 Seat Cover, Electra 1 1
4 146101 Seat Cover, Refresh Electra 1 1
110717 Seat Cover, Bu. 350 1
5 586002/A 586002/A Flanged Hex. Bolt M8 X 20 2 SB - 687, Old No. 145862/A 10
6 586055/A 586055/A Stud M8 2 SB - 687, Old No. 140436/3 10
7 140079/5 140079/5 Hex. Nut, 5/16 CEI 2 Old No. 586059 10
8 586042/A 586042/A Flanged Hex. Bolt M6 X 1 X 20 4 SB - 687, Old No. 145861/A 10
9 141654/1 141654/1 Pillion Holding Tube 1 1
10 586036/A 586036/A Plain Washer 2 SB - 687, Old No. 140437/1 40
11 586004/A 586004/A Hex. Nylock Nut M8 X 9.5 2 SB - 687, Old No. 142182/A 50
12 111947/B 111947/B Rubber Grommet - Dual Seat Support 1 Old No. 146243/C 1
164

04-40 Seat Assembly (Classic 350 & 500)

A3 A4 A1 A2

Key Nos. Key Nos.


1 to 12 & 23 3 & 23 1
2

14
3
23
4

17
16
5
4
13 22 6
12
4
9
11

20 18 10
19 4 4
5
7 8
15 21
8
17 20 16 7
19 5 4
165

04-40 Seat Assembly (Classic 350 & 500)

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
597448 Pillion Seat Kit Sub Assembly (C5 Green) 1 1
597447 597447 Pillion Seat Kit Sub Assembly (Black) 1 1
A1 591524/B 591524/B Pillion Seat Sub Assembly C5 - Desert Storm 1 New Type 1
597449 597449 Pillion Seat Kit Sub Assembly (Maroon) 1 1
593129 Pillion Seat Kit Sub Assembly (Chrome) 1 For Chrome Models 1
591199/E 591199/E Rider Seat Sub Assembly 1 New Type 1
A2 591606/D 591606/D Rider Seat Sub Assembly 1 N.S. 1
593900/A Rider Seat Sub Assembly (Chrome) 1 For Chrome Models 1
A3 888016 888016 Rider Seat Assembly Kit 1 N.S.
A4 591593/C 591593/C Silent Block Assembly - Seat 1 New Type 1
591602/C 591602/C Split Seat Assembly - Rider 1 New Type 1
591066/C 591066/C Split Seat Assembly - Rider 1 Old Type, N.S. 1
1
593901/A Split Seat Assembly - Rider (Chrome) 1 For Chrome 1
593031/B Split Seat Assembly - Rider 1 Chrome-Black Model 1
591030/C 591030/C Cover - Seat Rider 1
2
593902/A Cover - Seat Rider (Chrome) 1 For Chrome Models 1
3 591423/A 591423/A Silent Block Bracket Assembly - Seat 1 1
4 586004/A 586004/A Hex. Nylock Nut M8 X 9.5 8 SB - 687 20
Old No. 142182/A, 593030/A
540042/C 540042/C Spring Bush 4 New Type 4
5 591607/A Spring Bush 4 N.S., Old Type
593077/B Spring Bush (Chrome) 4 4
6 591029/E Spring Seat Assembly - Rider 2 New Type, Old No. 591590/B 2
166

04-40 Seat Assembly (Classic 350 & 500)

A3 A4 A1 A2

Key Nos. Key Nos.


1 to 12 & 23 3 & 23 1
2

14
3
23
4

17
16
5
4
13 22 6
12
4
9
11

20 18 10
19 4 4
5
7 8
15 21
8
17 20 16 7
19 5 4
167

04-40 Seat Assembly (Classic 350 & 500)

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
586022/A 586022/A Flanged Hex. Bolt M8 X 1.25 X 45 2 SB - 687, Old No. 145881/A 10
7
593033/A Domed Cap Bolt M8 X 45 (Chrome) 2 For Chrome Models 10
586037/A Washer, Plain M10 2 SB - 687, Old No. 110366/3 10
8 591608/A Washer 2 10
593032/A Washer (Chrome) 2 For Chrome Models 10
9 591418/B 591418/B Seat Hinge Mounting Assembly 1 Old Type 1
591592/B 591592/B Square Stud 1 Old Type 1
10
591415/A 591415/A Stud Seat 1 New Type 1
586002/A 586002/A Flanged Hex. Bolt M8 X 20 1 SB - 687, Old No. 145862/A 10
11 586024/A 586024/A Flanged Hex. Bolt M8 X 60 1 SB - 687 10
Old No. 591450/A, 593027/A
586038/A 586038/A Spring Washer M8 4 SB - 687, Old No. 210026 50
12
593056/A Spring Washer M8 (Special) 4 For Chrome Models 50
801575 801575 Sub Frame, Black 1 1
863022 Sub Frame, Classic Green 1 1
13
873023 Sub Frame, Desert Storm 1 1
865014 Sub Frame, Royal Maroon 1 For Chrome Models 1
591077/C 591077/C Split Seat Assembly – Pillion 1 New Type 1
14
593130/A Split Seat Assembly – Pillion (Chrome) 1 For Chrome Models 1
15 591197/C 591197/C Pillion Handle (Powder Coated) 1 Alt. No. 801563 1
591577/A 591577/A Flanged Hex Bolt M6 X 27 2 SB - 687 10
16
591505/A Mushroom Head Screw M6 X 26 2 Old Type 10
168

04-40 Seat Assembly (Classic 350 & 500)

A3 A4 A1 A2

Key Nos. Key Nos.


1 to 12 & 23 3 & 23 1
2

14
3
23
4

17
16
5
4
13 22 6
12
4
9
11

20 18 10
19 4 4
5
7 8
15 21
8
17 20 16 7
19 5 4
169

04-40 Seat Assembly (Classic 350 & 500)

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
591578/A 591578/A Flanged Hex Bolt M6 X 38 2 40
17
591506/A Mushroom Head Screw M6 X 35 2 Old Type 10
18 586025/A 586025/A Flanged Hex Bolt M8 X 16 2 SB - 687, Old No. 591534/A 30
140129 140129 Lock Washer Internal Teeth 2 10
19 586018/A 586018/A Plain Washer 2 SB - 687, Old No. 140304/1 50
593028/A Plain Washer M8 (Special) 2 For Chrome Models 50
20 586021/A 586021/A Hexagonal Nut M6 X 1 X 7 2 SB - 687, Old No. 141306/2 40
21 586004/A 586004/A Hex Nylock Nut M8 X 9.5 1 SB - 687 50
Old No. 142182/A, 593030/A
22 593029/B 593029/B Flanged Hex Bolt M8 X 170 (Chrome) 1 SB - 687, Old No. 591401/A 1
23 591421/A 591421/A Silent Block Bush - Seat 1 Alt. No. 591594/B 5
170

05-00 Rear Shock Absorbers

LH A1 RH BULLET 350
2
Key Nos.
4
3, (Qty. 3 Nos. 4),
6
(Qty. 2 Nos. 5 & 6)
4
5
4 5

3
1

4
5

4 6
5

6 A2
Key Nos.
2, (Qty. 3 Nos. 4),
(Qty. 2 Nos. 5 & 6)
171

05-00 Rear Shock Absorbers

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
A1 888099 888099 888099 Bolt, Washer & Nut Kit, Rear Shocks LH 1
A2 888098 888098 888098 Bolt, Washer & Nut Kit, Rear Shocks RH 1
142800/B Shock Absorber 2 2
146347/B 146347/B Shock Absorber - Gas Filled 2 Chrome Plated 2
843087 Shock Absorber, Black - Painted 2 2
1 863008 Shock Absorber, Classic Green 2 2
865001 Shock Absorber, Royal Maroon 2 2

146347/B Shock Absorber, Chrome Plated 2 Common for Chrome & Desert Storm 2
170399/A 170399/A 170399/A 170399/A Hex Bolt - 3/8"X45 (For RH Side Only) 2 Old Type, < Feb. ‘12 10
2
593110/B 593110/B 593110/B 593110/B Hex Bolt - 3/8"X45 (For RH Side Only) (Special) 2 SB - 687 10
111696/1 111696/1 111696/1 111696/1 Hex Bolt - 3/8" BSF x 2" (For LH Side Only) 1 Old Type, < Feb. ‘12 10
3
593113/B 593113/B 593113/B 593113/B Hex Bolt - 3/8" BSF x 2" (For LH Side Only) 2 SB - 687 10
586018/A 586018/A 586018/A 586018/A Plain Washer 6 SB - 687, Old No. 140304/1 10
4
593046/A Plain Washer (Special) 6 For Chrome Models 10
143407 143407 143407 143407 Single Coil Spring Lock Washer B10 4 Old Type, < Feb. ‘12 25
5
593109/A Single Coil Spring Lock Washer B10 (Special) 4 For Chrome Models 25
6 170352/1 170352/1 170352/1 170352/1 Doomed Nut (3/8" B.S.F) 4 10
172

05-10 Rear Chain & Guard

A1 9 Plastic Type

Key Nos.
3, 4, 5 & 6

A2
Key Nos.
7 8
8, 9,
(Qty. 2 Nos. 7)

7
1 Metal Type

6
5 2
3

4
173

05-10 Rear Chain & Guard

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
597457 597457 Chain and Sprocket Kit 1 100 L + 15 T 1
A1 597463 Chain and Sprocket Kit for Classic 350 1 100 L + 16 T 1
597462 Chain and Sprocket Kit for Classic 500 1 102 L + 18 T 1
A2 592240/B 592240/B 592240/B Chain Guard Assembly (Plastic) 1 1
1 867008 867008 867008 Chain Guard Assembly (Powder Coated) 1 New Type, Old No. 801535 1
Old No. 867025
586014/A 586014/A 586014/A 586014a Flange Hex Bolt, M8 X 10 2 SB - 687, Old No. 145872/B 10
2 593045/A Flange Hex Bolt, M8 X 10 (Special) 2 For Chrome Models 10
580100/B 580100/B 580100/B Chain, Rear, 100 Pitches (‘O’ Ring Type ) 1 1
3
581085/B Chain, Rear, 102 Pitches (‘O’ Ring Type ) 1 1
4 145854 145854 145854 145854 Connecting Link 1 1
570254/C 570254/C FD Sprocket - 15T 1 10
5 570809/A FD Sprocket - 16T 1 1
571032/B FD Sprocket - 18T 1 1
6 801479 801479 801479 801479 Rear Sprocket 1 1
7 593108/A 593108/A Flanged Hex. Bolt with Collar M6 X 10 2 Ref. Plastic Chain Guard 10
8 591668/B Bracket Chain Guard 1 1
9 591667/B Chain Guard Plastic 1 1
174

05-20 Swing Arm Assembly

Old Type New Type


A1
1 Key Nos.
3 2 1
(Qty. 2 Nos. 6) & 7 3 2

A2
4 4
Key Nos.
4, (Qty. 2 Nos. 6 & 8) 8

A1
A1
6
6

5 6 5 6
7
7
175

05-20 Swing Arm Assembly

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
867006 867006 867006 867006 Swing Arm Sub Assembly, Black (Powder Coated) 1 Old Type 1
866055 866055 866055 866055 Swing Arm Sub Assembly, Black (Powder Coated) 1 New Type 1
863054 Swing Arm Sub Assembly, Classic Green 1 Old Type 1
A1 863075 Swing Arm Sub Assembly, Classic Green 1 New Type 1
865060 Swing Arm Sub Assembly, Royal Maroon 1 Old Type 1
865082 Swing Arm Sub Assembly, Royal Maroon New Type, Common for Chrome-Maroon
873016 Swing Arm Sub Assembly, Desert Storm 1 New Type 1
A2 888079 888079 888079 888079 Swing Arm End Cap, Bush with Spacer Kit 1 New Type 1
1 593050/C 593050/C 593050/C 593050/C Hex. Nut with Nyloc Insert, 1/2” BSF 1 SB-687, Old No. 580343/A 10
145708/A 145708/A 145708/A Washer 1 Old No. 580344/A 10
2
586008/A 586008/A 586008/A 586008/A Plain Washer M12 1 10
3 570547/C 570547/C 570547/C 570547/C Pad Assembly, Rear Chain Protection 1 SB - 651 1
4 580037/H 580037/H 580037/H 580037/H Spacer - Chain Stay 1 SB - 651 1
5 580347/A 580347/A 580347/A 580347/A Hex. Flange Bolt 1 Modified 10
6 580038/E 580038/E 580038/E 580038/E Bush (Celc on) 2 SB - 651 2
801534 801534 801534 801534 Swing Arm Complete, Black (Powder Coated) 1 Old Type 1
866056 Swing Arm Complete, Black (Powder Coated) 1 New Type 1
863007 Swing Arm Complete, Classic Green 1 Old Type 1
7 863076 Swing Arm Complete, Classic Green 1 New Type 1
865022 Swing Arm Complete, Royal Maroon 1 Old Type 1
865083 Swing Arm Complete, Royal Maroon 1 NewType,CommonForChromeModels 1
873017 Swing Arm Complete, Desert Storm 1 New Type 1
873032 Swing Arm Complete, C5 Desert Storm 1 New Type 1
8 580749/D 580749/D 580749/D 580749/D End Cap -Swing Arm 2 SB - 651, > May ‘11 2
176

05-30 Rear Wheel

A1
31
Key Nos. 20
1, 2, 8, (Qty. 2 Nos. 9 & 26), 1
22
12, (Qty. 20 Nos. 17 & 24),
(Qty. 40 Nos. 18), 19, 20, 19
23, 25, 28 & 31 15
2
A2 14
8 11
16
Key Nos. 9 7
1, 2, 8, (Qty. 2 Nos. 9 & 6 4 30 10
21
26), 12, (Qty. 20 Nos.
13 3 27
17 & 24), (Qty. 40 Nos. 5
18), 23, 25, 28 & 31
29 12
A3

Key Nos. 18
4, (Qty. 2 Nos.26),
27 & 28
A4 24

Key Nos.
19 & 20
28
A5 A6 1 26
25
Key Nos. Key Nos. Key Nos.
26
(Qty. 40 Nos. 18), 13 & 14 2, 8, 23, 25, 28, 17
23
(Qty. 20 Nos. 17 & 24) (Qty. 2 Nos. 9 & 26)
2
177

05-30 Rear Wheel

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
592565/A 592565/A Rear Wheel Sub Assembly 3.25 X 19” 1 1
592040/A Rear Wheel Sub Assembly 110/90 X 18” 1 1
A1
591604/B Rear Wheel Sub Assembly 120/80 X 18” 1 1
593926/A Rear Wheel Sub Assembly 120/80 X 18” 1 Common For Chrome Models 1
A2 Rear Wheel Assembly without Tyre & Tube 1 1
A3 888080 888080 888080 888080 Bearing, ‘O’ Ring & Seal Kit - Rear Wheel Drum 1 1
888049 888049 Rear Tyre & Tube Kit (3.25X19”) 1 1
A4 888052 Rear Tyre & Tube Kit (110/90 X 18”) 1 1
888050 Rear Tyre & Tube Kit (120/80 X 18”) 1 1
112153 112153 Wheel Spokes & Nipple Kit Rear - 19” 1
A5
Wheel Spokes & Nipple Kit Rear - 18” 1
A6 888177 888177 888177 Rear Spindle with Nut Kit 1 1
1 170547/A 170547/A 170547/A 170547/A Rear Hub Assembly with Bearings 1 1
2 144471/A 144471/A 144471/A 144471/A Cushion Rubber 4 4
141114/B 141114/B QD Spindle, Short 1 SB-687, Old No. 580355/A 1
3
586011/A 586011/A 586011/A 586011/A QD Spindle, Short 1 SB - 687, Old No. 141114/B 1
4 145553/B 145553/B 145553/B 145553/B Bearing 6005 C3 1 1
5 801479 801479 801479 801479 Sprocket Drum 1 1
6 593040/D 593040/D 593040/D 593040/D Spacer (Special) 1 SB - 687, Old No. 580311/B 1
141115/C 141115/C 141115/C 141115/C Distance Piece 1 New Type, SB - 664 5
7
580356/A 580356/A 580356/A 580356/A Distance Piece 1 Old Type 5
8 804005 804005 804005 804005 Dust Cover (Poly Chrome-Silver Ash) 1 1
178

05-30 Rear Wheel

A1
31
Key Nos. 20
1, 2, 8, (Qty. 2 Nos. 9 & 26), 1
22
12, (Qty. 20 Nos. 17 & 24),
(Qty. 40 Nos. 18), 19, 20, 19
23, 25, 28 & 31 15
2
A2 14
8 11
16
Key Nos. 9 7
1, 2, 8, (Qty. 2 Nos. 9 & 6 4 30 10
21
26), 12, (Qty. 20 Nos.
13 3 27
17 & 24), (Qty. 40 Nos. 5
18), 23, 25, 28 & 31
29 12
A3

Key Nos. 18
4, (Qty. 2 Nos.26),
27 & 28
A4 24

Key Nos.
19 & 20
28
A5 A6 1 26
25
Key Nos. Key Nos. Key Nos.
26
(Qty. 40 Nos. 18), 13 & 14 2, 8, 23, 25, 28, 17
23
(Qty. 20 Nos. 17 & 24) (Qty. 2 Nos. 9 & 26)
2
179

05-30 Rear Wheel

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
124539/1 124539/1 Slotted Cheese Head Screw 2 N.S., Old No. 580370/A 20
9 147878/A 147878/A 147878/A 147878/A Hex. Head Cover Bolt M5 X 10 2 N.S., Old Type 20
592286/A 592286/A Slotted Cheese Head Screw 2 New Type 20
591816/A 591816/A 591816/A 591816/A Cover Plate (Sub) Assembly-Complete 1 1
10
593166/A Cover Plate (Sub) Assembly-Complete (Special) 1 Common For Chrome Models 1
580309/A 580309/A 580309/A 580309/A Spacer-Cover Plate 1 Old Type, < Feb. ‘12 2
11
593039/D 593039/D 593039/D 593039/D Spacer-Cover Plate (Special) 1 SB - 687 2
147507/A 147507/A Rim 19" Rear (1.85” X 1.5 THK) 1 1
12
591210/A 591210/A Rim 18" Rear (2.5” X 1.5 THK) 1 1
13 593041/B 593041/B 593041/B 593041/B Spindle Long (New Type) 1 SB - 687, Old No. 580308/B 1
14 586009/A 586009/A 586009/A 586009/A Hex. Lock Nut M22 X 1.5 1 SB - 687 50
Old No. 141127/4, 593042/A
15 586010/A 586010/A 586010/A 586010/A Hexagonal Castle Nut M16 X 1.5 1 SB - 687 10
Old No. 141128/2, 593043/A
580361/A 580361/A Rear Hub Spindle Nut Split Pin 1 N.S., SB - 687 20
16 586012/A 586012/A 586012/A 586012/A Split Pin 1 SB - 687 20
Old No. 141129/1, 593044/A
141136 141136 Spoke Outer 19” 20 20
17 592013/A 592013/A Spoke Long Outer Rear 18” 20 20
591212/A Spoke Long Outer Rear 18” (Special) 20 Common For Chrome Models 20
110349 110349 110349 110349 Nipple - Rear Spoke 40 40
18
143885 Nipple - Rear Spoke Brass 40 Common For Chrome Models 40
110279 110279 Rear Tyre 3.25 X 19" 1 N.S., Served in Kit, Ref. A4 1
19 592003/A Rear Tyre 110 X 90 - 18" 1 N.S., Served in Kit, Ref. A4 1
591983/A Rear Tyre 120 X 80 - 18" 1 N.S., Served in Kit, Ref. A4 1
180

05-30 Rear Wheel

A1
31
Key Nos. 20
1, 2, 8, (Qty. 2 Nos. 9 & 26), 1
22
12, (Qty. 20 Nos. 17 & 24),
(Qty. 40 Nos. 18), 19, 20, 19
23, 25, 28 & 31 15
2
A2 14
8 11
16
Key Nos. 9 7
1, 2, 8, (Qty. 2 Nos. 9 & 6 4 30 10
21
26), 12, (Qty. 20 Nos.
13 3 27
17 & 24), (Qty. 40 Nos. 5
18), 23, 25, 28 & 31
29 12
A3

Key Nos. 18
4, (Qty. 2 Nos.26),
27 & 28
A4 24

Key Nos.
19 & 20
28
A5 A6 1 26
25
Key Nos. Key Nos. Key Nos.
26
(Qty. 40 Nos. 18), 13 & 14 2, 8, 23, 25, 28, 17
23
(Qty. 20 Nos. 17 & 24) (Qty. 2 Nos. 9 & 26)
2
181

05-30 Rear Wheel

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
110280 110280 Tube, (Tyre) 3.25 X 19" 1 N.S., Served in Kit, Ref. A4 5
20 592002/A Tube, (Tyre) 110 X 90 - 18" 1 N.S., Served in Kit, Ref. A4 5
591984/A Tube, (Tyre) 120 X 80 - 18" 1 N.S., Served in Kit, Ref. A4 5
21 593143/B 593143/B 593143/B 593143/B Chain Adjuster RH 1 SB - 687, Old No. 144387/A 5
22 593142/B 593142/B 593142/B 593142/B Chain Adjuster LH 1 New Type, Old No. 144386/A 4
804006 804006 Center Hub Rear (Powder Coated) 1 1
23
861011 861011 Center Hub Rear (Buffed) 1 1
141135 141135 Spokes Inner - 19” 20 20
24 592012/A 592012/A Spokes Inner - 18” 20 20
591211/A Spokes Inner - 18” (Special) 20 Common For Chrome Models 20
146499/A 146499/A 146499/A 146499/A Spacer Assembly Hub Rear 1 1
25
141105/C Spacer Assembly Hub Rear 1 1
26 150324/A 150324/A 150324/A 150324/A Bearing 6203.RS1-C3(17X40X12) 2 Double side sealed 2
27 146256/A 146256/A 146256/A 146256/A “O” Ring - Rear Hub 1 40
28 141109/1 141109/1 141109/1 141109/1 Grease Seal, 25 X 40 X 7 1 5
141119/C 141119/C 141119/C 141119/C Distance Collar 1 SB - 664 5
29
580354/A Distance Collar 1 N.S. 5
30 141113/1 141113/1 141113/1 141113/1 Grease Seal 31 X 47 X 7 1 1
31 140355/B 140355/B 140355/B 140355/B Rim Tape 1
182

05-40 Rear Brake (Drum)

A1

Key Nos.
1 to 17 1

A2
7
Key Nos.
3, 4, 7, 11, (Qty. 2 6
2 Nos. 12 & 17)
17
3 8 9 10
5

4
12
17

11 12
14 15
13

16
183

05-40 Rear Brake (Drum)

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
591816/A 591816/A 591816/A 591816/A Cover Plate Assembly Complete 1 1
A1
593166/A Cover Plate Assembly Complete 1 Common For Chrome Models 1
A2 888122 888122 888122 Cover Plate with Bush-Sub Assembly Kit 1 1
1 144570/D 144570/D 144570/D 144570/D Brake Shoe Assembly 2 2
2 147150/B 147150/B 147150/B 147150/B Spring Brake Shoe 2 Modified, SB - 656 2
145089/B 145089/B 145089/B 145089/B Screw M6X1X16 (Step Type) 1 SB - 656 16
3
110286 Screw 1/4 CEI X 3 / 16” 1 16
4 145090 145090 145090 145090 Hex. Screw M6 X 16 1 20
5 593075/C 593075/C 593075/C 593075/C Operating Cam (Special) 1 Common For Chrome Models 1
Old No. 147151/A, 580363/A
6 593076/C 593076/C 593076/C 593076/C Shoe Pin (Special) 1 SB - 687, Old No. 580362/C 10
7 801540 801540 801540 801540 Cover Plate Assembly (Powder Coated) 1 N.S., Ref. A2
580310/A 580310/A 580310/A 580310/A Lock Nut 1 40
8
593034/A Lock Nut (Special) 1 40
580367/A 580367/A 580367/A 580367/A Washer 1 40
9
586040/A 586040/A 586040/A 586040/A Plain Washer, M12 1 N.S., SB-687, Old No. 593036/A 40
10 586028/A 586028/A 586028/A 586028/A Hex Nut M12X1.25 1 SB - 687, Old No. 580368/B 10
145088/B 145088/B 145088/B 145088/B Bush Cam 1 N.S. 2
11
801040 801040 801040 801040 Bush Cam 1 Old No. 581289/B 2
12 145091 145091 145091 145091 Hex Thin Nut M6x1 2 20
580139/C 580139/C 580139/C 580139/C Spring Rear Brake (Torsion Spring) 1 10
13
593071/A Spring Rear Brake (Torsion Spring) (Special) 1 Common For Chrome Models 1
184

05-40 Rear Brake (Drum)

A1

Key Nos.
1 to 17 1

A2
7
Key Nos.
3, 4, 7, 11, (Qty. 2 6
2 Nos. 12 & 17)
17
3 8 9 10
5

4
12
17

11 12
14 15
13

16
185

05-40 Rear Brake (Drum)

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
140376/2 140376/2 140376/2 140376/2 Single Coil Sprocket Lock Washer 1 Old Type, < Feb. ‘12 50
14 586039/A 586039/A 586039/A 586039/A Single Coil Sprocket Lock Washer 1 N.S., New Type, >Mar. ‘12 50
593035/A Spring Washer (Special) 1 Common For Chrome Models 50
15 586027/A 586027/A 586027/A 586027/A Hex Nut M12X1.25 Operating Cam (Special) 1 SB - 687, Old No. 140384 20
586030/A 586030/A 586030/A 586030/A Lever Assembly 1 N.S., > Mar. ‘12, Old No. 591451/A 1
16
593072/B 593072/B 593072/B 593072/B Lever Assembly (Special) 1 New Type 1
17 142606 142606 142606 142606 Lock Washer Internal Teeth 2 20
186

05-50 Brake Pedal

6
3
5

11

4
7

A1

Key Nos. 10
5, 6, 9 & 10
187

05-50 Brake Pedal

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
Rear Brake Rod Kit, Bu. 350 1 1
A1
888081 888081 Rear Brake Rod Kit (Special) Classic 1 For Chrome Models 1
1 144886/C 144886/C 144886/C 144886/C Brake Pedal Rubber 1 5
2 591614/B 591614/B 591614/B 591614/B Brake Light Switch Assembly 1 Old No. 591499/A 1
3 591074/C 591074/C 591074/C 591074/C Brake Pedal Complete 1 1
4 580412/A 580412/A 580412/A 580412/A Support – Brake Pedal 1 14
5 586045/A 586045/A 586045/A 586045/A Split Pin 1 SB - 687, Old No. 110298/2 50
Old No. 593019/A For Chrome Models
586076/A 586076/A 586076/A 586076/A Pin – Brake Rod 1 SB - 687, Old No. 591390/A 10
6
593017/A Pin – Brake Rod (Special) 1 For Chrome Models 1
586002/A 586002/A 586002/A 586002/A Flanged Hex. Bolt M8 X 20 1 SB - 687, Old No. 145862/A 10
7
593016/A Flanged Hex. Bolt, M8 X 20 (Special) 1 For Chrome Models 10
586041/A 586041/A 586041/A 586041/A Washer 1 SB - 687, Old No. 591385/A 10
8 593015/A Washer (Special) 1 For Chrome Models 10
580408/E 580408/E Brake Rod Assembly 1 New Type 1
9
593070/C 593070/C 593070/C 593070/C Brake Rod Assembly (Special) 1 Old No. 591469/E 1
586077/A 586077/A 586077/A 586077/A Nut, Brake Rod M8 1 SB - 687, Old No. 144009/C 10
10
593018/A Nut, Brake Rod (Special) M8 1 For Chrome Models 10
11 Spring Rear Brake Switch 1 1
188

05-60 Rear Mudguard (Bullet & Electra)

18 17
65
3 4
10
2

3
10 15
2
8 6
9 7 9
5
4 21
15 8
7
7 11 8
8 11
4 20
6 5 3
22 6 19 2
5 4
2 4 5
6
21 17
2 22
3 18
23 23 1
4 16
5
6
12

1 11 13 14
189

05-60 Rear Mudguard (Bullet & Electra)

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
866033 Saree Guard STD Black 1 1
1
866027 Saree Guard 1 1
2 586054/A 586054/A Stud 2 SB - 687, Old No. 110351/5 10
3 586046/A 586046/A Washer Faced Hex Nut, 3/8” CE 2 SB - 687, Old No. 140402/C 10
4 586021/A 586021/A Hexagonal Nut M6 X 1 X 7 4 SB - 687, Old No. 141306/2 40
140129 140129 Lock Washer Internal Teeth 4 Old Type, < Feb. ‘12 50
5
586031/A 586031/A Lock Washer M6 4 N.S., New Type, >Mar. ‘12 50
6 145882/A 145882/A Cross Recessed Pan Head Screw M6 X 14 4 20
7 140302/3 140302/3 Hex Nut, 3/8” CEI 2 Old No. 586057/A 20
8 586033/A 586033/A Washer 2 SB - 687, Old No. 140293/1 50
801050 Bridge Plate 1 Old No. 142890 1
9
801065 Bridge Plate RMG 1 1
866032 Mudguard Carrier RH - Black 1 1
10
866030 Mudguard Carrier RH 1 1
11 592030/A 592030/A Plug 2 25
12 110367 110367 Beading - Rear Number Plate 1 1
845002 Number Plate Rear (Milky White) 1 1
13 801458 Number Plate Rear White / Black BS II 1 1
845005 Number Plate Rear (Milky White) 1 1
14 143275/B 143275/B Reflector Assembly 1 SB - 654 1
801049 Rear Mudguard Black 1 1
15
142876 Rear Mudguard Chrome Plating 1 1
190

05-60 Rear Mudguard (Bullet & Electra)

18 17
65
3 4
10
2

3
10 15
2
8 6
9 7 9
5
4 21
15 8
7
7 11 8
8 11
4 20
6 5 3
22 6 19 2
5 4
2 4 5
6
21 17
2 22
3 18
23 23 1
4 16
5
6
12

1 11 13 14
191

05-60 Rear Mudguard (Bullet & Electra)

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
16 591556/A 591556/A Piece Mudguard 1 1
140090/1 140090/1 Washer Plain 2 Old Type, < Feb. ‘12 50
17
586034/A 586034/A Washer Plain 2 N.S., New Type, >Mar. ‘12 50
18 586053/A 586053/A Hex Screw M6 X 25 2 SB - 687, Old No. 143498 40
19 586035/A 586035/A Washer Plain 2 SB - 687, Old No. 140383/3 50
141060 141060 Hex. Nut M6 2 Old Type, < Feb. ‘12 40
20
586029/A 586029/A Hex. Nut M6 2 SB - 687 40
21 586003/A 586003/A Flanged Hex. Bolt M8 X 30 1 SB - 687, Old No. 145880/A 10
22 110694 Stud, RMG Carrier Bottom 1/2” CEI X 2 10
23 110353/4 110353/4 Faced Hex. Nut 1/2” CE 2 10
192

05-70 Rear Mudguard (Classic 350 & 500)

8
6
23
3 22
28 23
7 22
4
5 24
1 21 25
24
4 25
5
9

18
2 10 4 27
26
5 11
4 12
7 13
8 19
5
4 14
18
4 15
6
16
17
9
20
193

05-70 Rear Mudguard (Classic 350 & 500)

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
593119/B Rear Mudguard Complete, with Sticker, Chrome-Black 1 Old Type, Including Key No. 1,20,28 1
Rear Mudguard Complete, with Sticker, Chrome-Black 1 New Type, Including Key No. 1,20,28 1
A1
593115/B Rear Mudguard Complete, with Sticker, Chrome-Maroon 1 Old Type, Including Key No. 1,20,28 1
582629/B Rear Mudguard Complete, with Sticker, Chrome-Maroon 1 New Type, Including Key No. 1,20,28 1
863040 Rear Mudguard Complete, with Sticker, Classic Green 1 Old Type, SB - 655 1
Including Key No. 1, 20
863091 Rear Mudguard Complete, with Sticker, Classic Green 1 New Type (3 Holes MTG.) 1
801602 801602 Rear Mudguard Complete, with Sticker, Black 1 Old Type, SB - 655 1
Including Key No. 1, 20
866092 866092 Rear Mudguard Complete, with Sticker, Black 1 New Type (3 Holes MTG.)
850040 Rear Mudguard Complete, with Sticker, Silver 1 Old Type, SB - 655 1
1 Including Key No. 1, 20
850087 Rear Mudguard Complete, with Sticker, Silver 1 New Type (3 Holes MTG.)
865056 865056 Rear Mudguard Complete, with Sticker, Royal Maroon 1 Old Type, SB - 655 1
Including Key No. 1, 20
865101 865101 Rear Mudguard Complete, with Sticker, Royal Maroon 1 New Type (3 Holes MTG.)
873029 Rear Mudguard Complete, with Sticker, Desert Storm 1 Old Type, SB - 655 1
Including Key No. 1, 20
873064 Rear Mudguard Complete, with Sticker, Desert Storm 1 New Type (3 Holes MTG.)
863046 Saree Guard LH, Classic Green 1 Old Type < 2013 1
863092 Saree Guard LH, Classic Green 1 New Type (3+2 MTG.) 1
866002 866002 Saree Guard LH, Black 1 Old Type, Alt. No. 866014 1
2
866093 866093 Saree Guard LH, Black 1 New Type > 2013 (3+2 MTG.)
850039 Saree Guard LH, Silver 1 Old Type 1
850088 Saree Guard LH, Silver 1 New Type (3+2 MTG.) 1
194

05-70 Rear Mudguard (Classic 350 & 500)

8
6
23
3 22
28 23
7 22
4
5 24
1 21 25
24
4 25
5
9

18
2 10 4 27
26
5 11
4 12
7 13
8 19
5
4 14
18
4 15
6
16
17
9
20
195

05-70 Rear Mudguard (Classic 350 & 500)

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
865045 865045 Saree Guard LH, Royal Maroon 1 Old Type < 2013 1
865102 865102 Saree Guard LH, Royal Maroon 1 New Type > 2013 (3+2 MTG.) 1
2
873021 Saree Guard LH, Desert Storm 1 Old Type < 2013 1
873065 Saree Guard LH, Desert Storm 1 New Type > 2013 (3+2 MTG.) 1
863038 Mudguard Carrier RH Assembly, Classic Green 1 Old Type < 2013 1
863093 Mudguard Carrier RH Assembly, Classic Green 1 New Type > 2013 (3+2 MTG.) 1
866001 866001 Mudguard Carrier RH Assembly, Black 1 Old Type, Alt. No. 866022 1
866094 866094 Mudguard Carrier RH Assembly, Black 1 New Type > 2013 (3+2 MTG.) 1
3 850038 Mudguard Carrier RH Assembly, Silver 1 Old Type < 2013 1
850089 Mudguard Carrier RH Assembly, Silver 1 New Type > 2013 (3+2 MTG.) 1
865057 865057 Mudguard Carrier RH Assembly, Royal Maroon 1 Old Type < 2013 1
865103 865103 Mudguard Carrier RH Assembly, Royal Maroon 1 New Type > 2013 (3+2 MTG.)
873020 Mudguard Carrier RH Assembly, Desert Storm 1 Old Type < 2013 1
873066 Mudguard Carrier RH Assembly, Desert Storm 1 New Type > 2013 (3+2 MTG.) 1
586032/A 586032/A Plain Washer M6 4 SB - 687, Old No. 141061/1 50
4
593004/A Plain Washer (Special) 4 For Chrome Models 50
142274 142274 Hex. Screw M6 X 1 X 16 4 Old Type, < Feb. ‘12 40
5 586052/A 586052/A Hex Screw, M6 X 16 4 SB - 687 40
593059/A Hex Screw, M6 X 16 (Special) 4 For Chrome Models 40
586023/A 586023/A Hex Socket Head Screw M8 X 40 2 SB - 687, Old No. 592141/A 2
6
593003/A Dome Cap Bolt M8 X 40 2 2
586004/A 586004/A Hex Nylock Nut M8 X 9.5 2 SB - 687, Old No. 142182/A 50
7
593030/A Hex Nylock Nut (Special) 2 N.S., SB - 687 30
196

05-70 Rear Mudguard (Classic 350 & 500)

8
6
23
3 22
28 23
7 22
4
5 24
1 21 25
24
4 25
5
9

18
2 10 4 27
26
5 11
4 12
7 13
8 19
5
4 14
18
4 15
6
16
17
9
20
197

05-70 Rear Mudguard (Classic 350 & 500)

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
586022/A 586022/A Flanged Hex. Bolt M8 X 1.25 X 45 2 SB - 687, Old No. 145881/A 10
8
593033/A Dome Cap Bolt M8 X 45 (Special) 2 For Chrome Models 10
9 592030/A 592030/A Plug 2 25
10 170242/A 170242/A Grommet 1 50
11 591023/A 591023/A Beading 1 1
801562 801562 Number Plate Holder Complete 1 Old Type < 2013 1
12
866083 866083 Number Plate Holder Complete 1 New Type > 2013 1
845007 845007 Tail Lamp Bracket Complete 1 Old Type < 2013 1
13
845022 845022 Tail Lamp Bracket Complete 1 New Type > 2013 1
14 591099/A 591099/A Beading 1 1
15 592140/B 592140/B Bracket - Reflector 1 1
16 581122/A 581122/A Mushroom Head Screw M6X8 1 25
17 143275/B 143275/B Reflector Assembly 1 SB - 654 1
586021/A 586021/A Hexagonal Nut M6 X 1 X 7 4 SB - 687, Old No. 141306/2 40
18
593055/A Hex Nylock Nut (Special) 4 For Chrome Models 40
19 586003/A 586003/A Flanged Hex. Bolt M8 X 30 1 SB - 687, Old No. 145880/A 10
591180/A 591180/A Sticker, Rear Mudugard 1 1
20
591943/B Sticker, Rear Mudugard - Desert Storm 1 1
21 591556/A 591556/A Piece Mudguard 1 1
140090/1 140090/1 Washer Star 2 Old Type, < Feb. ‘12 50
22
586034/A 586034/A Washer Star 2 N.S., New Type, >Mar. ‘12 50\
23 586053/A 586053/A Hex Screw M6X25 2 SB - 687, Old No. 143498 40
24 586035/A 586035/A Washer Plain 2 SB - 687, Old No. 140383/3 50
198

05-70 Rear Mudguard (Classic 350 & 500)

8
6
23
3 22
28 23
7 22
4
5 24
1 21 25
24
4 25
5
9

18
2 10 4 27
26
5 11
4 12
7 13
8 19
5
4 14
18
4 15
6
16
17
9
20
199

05-70 Rear Mudguard (Classic 350 & 500)

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
141060 141060 Hex. Nut M6 2 Old Type, < Feb. ‘12 40
25
586029/A 586029/A Hex. Nut M6 2 SB - 687 40
140129 140129 Lock Washer Internal Teeth 8 Old Type, < Feb. ‘12 50
26
586031/A 586031/A Lock Washer M6 8 N.S., New Type, >Mar. ‘12 50
27 586021/A 586021/A Hexagonal Nut M6 X 1 X 7 1 SB - 687, Old No. 141306/2 40
591697/A Rear Mudugard Sticker (Chrome-Maroon) 1 1
28
593116/A Sticker Black Rear Mudguard 1 For Chrome-Black 1
200

06-00 Foot Rests (Front & Rear)

A1
2
Key Nos.
2&4
Old Type Mounting
8
A2
Key Nos. 1
1&3

4
3

8 10

11 New Type Mounting


9 9
7
7

6
5
201

06-00 Foot Rests (Front & Rear)

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
591429/B Foot Rest Assembly RH 1 N.S., Old Type,< Nov.‘11 1
A1
591678/A Foot Rest Assembly RH 1 New Type, > Dec. ‘11 1
A2 591427/A Foot Rest Assembly LH 1 1
A3 Rider Foot Rest Rubber Kit 1 1
A4 Foot Rest Kit Pillion Assy. 1 1
801459 801459 801459 801459 Foot Rest Arm, LH Black, Powder Coated 1 1
863020 Foot Rest Arm, LH Classic Green 1 1
865013 Foot Rest Arm, LH Royal Maroon 1 1
1 873009 Foot Rest Arm, LH Desert Storm 1 1
863031 Foot Rest Arm, LH Classic Green 1 1
865030 Foot Rest Arm, LH Royal Maroon 1 1
867028 867028 867028 867028 Foot Rest Arm, RH Black, Powder Coated 1 New Type, SB - 621 1
Old No. 801460
863081 Foot Rest Arm, RH Classic Green 1 New Type > Dec. ‘11 1
2 863031 Foot Rest Arm, RH C5 Classic Green 1 Old Type, < Dec. ‘11(N.S.) 1
865088 Foot Rest Arm, RH Royal Maroon 1 New Type, > Dec. ‘11 1
865030 Foot Rest Arm, RH C5 Royal Maroon 1 Old Type, < Dec. ‘11(N.S.) 1
873010 Foot Rest Arm, RH Desert Storm 1 1
3 591425/A 591425/A 591425/A 591425/A Sleeve - LH 1 1
4 591428/B 591428/B 591428/B 591428/B Sleeve - RH 1 1
5 145540/A 145540/A Support Pillion Foot Rest LH 1 1

6 145541/A 145541/A Support Pillion Foot Rest RH 1 1


202

06-00 Foot Rests (Front & Rear)

A1
2
Key Nos.
2&4
Old Type Mounting
8
A2
Key Nos. 1
1&3

4
3

8 10

11 New Type Mounting


9 9
7
7

6
5
203

06-00 Foot Rests (Front & Rear)

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
147135/A 147135/A Pillion Foot Rest Assembly 2 1
7
591439/A 591439/A Foot Rest Assembly (RH) - Pillion 2 New Type 2
145865/A 145865/A 145865/A 145865/A Flanged Hex Serrated Nut M10 X 1.5 1 New Type 10
8 145868/A 145868/A Flanged Hex Serrated Nut M10 X 1.5 1 Old Type 10
593011/C 593011/C 593011/C 593011/C Flanged Hex. Nut M10 X 1.25 1 SB - 687 50
9 145543/B 145543/B RMG Carrier Stud Bottom 1/2” CEI X 1 25
10 502006/A 502006/A 502006/A 502006/A Single Coil Sprocket Washer (Spring Washer ) 1 SB - 621 25
591537/A 591537/A 591537/A 591537/A Flanged Hex Bolt M12 X 1.5 X 45 1 New Type 10
11
593163/A 593163/A 593163/A 593163/A Flanged Hex Bolt M12 X 1.5 X 45 (Special) 1 For Chrome Models 10
204

06-10 Center & Side Stand

Center Stand Side Stand

14

7
2
8
9
1 5
2
3 4 13

12
10

6
11

5
205

06-10 Center & Side Stand

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
A1 Main Stand with Spindle Kit, Black 1 1
Side Stand Kit, Black 1 1
A2
Side Stand Kit, Chrome Plating 1 1

1 586016/A 586016/A 586016/A 586016/A Plain Washer - Center Stand 2 SB - 687, Old No. 141234 40
2 586017/A 586017/A 586017/A 586017/A Split Pin 2 SB - 687, Old No. 141230/3 20
3 586015/A 586015/A 586015/A 586015/A Spindle Main Stand 1 SB - 687, Old No. 591393/B 5
4 145186/C 145186/C 145186/C 145186/C Rubber Stop 1 10

5 144766/A 144766/A 144766/A 144766/A Spring Main Stand 2 10


867003 867003 867003 Center Stand Complete, Black (Powder Coated) 1 Size 19” Front wheel 1
867021 Center Stand Complete, Black (Powder Coated) 1 N.S., Alt. No. 867003 1
801580 801580 Center Stand Complete, Black (Powder Coated) 1 Common For Chrome Models 1
6 863025 Center Stand Complete, Classic Green 1 1
865020 Center Stand Complete, Royal Maroon 1 1
873014 Center Stand Complete, Desert Storm 1 1
145865/A 145865/A 145865/A 145865/A Flanged Hex. Serrated Nut M10 X 1.5 Pitch 1 Old Type, SB - 660 10
7
593011/C 593011/C 593011/C 593011/C Flanged Hex. Nut M10 X 1.25 1 SB - 687, Old No. 145868/A 50
521199 521199 521199 521199 Hex Socket Head Screw M8 X 45 1 4
8
581278 581278 581278 581278 Hex Socket Head Screw M8 X 50 1 N.S., New Type, > Mar.‘12 10
580339/A 580339/A 580339/A 580339/A Plain Washer 1 N.S., SB - 687 20

9 593028/A Plain Washer M8 (Special) 1 For Chrome Models 20

586036/A 586036/A 86036/A 586036/A Plain Wahser M8 1 New Type > Mar. 12 20
206

06-10 Center & Side Stand

Center Stand Side Stand

14

7
2
8
9
1 5
2
3 4 13

12
10

6
11

5
207

06-10 Center & Side Stand

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
591683/D 591683/D Side Stand Assembly (19’ Rear Wheel) 1 Old Type 1
592287/A 592287/A Side Stand Assembly Powder Coated (19’ Rear Wheel) 1 New Type > 2013 1
10
591713/C 591713/C Side Stand Assembly (18’ Rear Wheel) 1 1
580249/B 580249/B Side Stand Assembly 1 N.S., SB - 649
11 586004/A 586004/A 586004/A 586004/A Hex Nylock Nut M8 X 9.5 2 SB - 687, Old No. 142182/A 50
591991/B 591991/B Spring Side Stand 1 10
12 591992/B 591992/B Spring Side Stand 1 1
147849/A 147849/A Spring Side Stand 1 SB - 649
13 586003/A 586003/A 586003/A 586003/A Flanged Hex. Bolt M8 X 30 1 SB - 687, Old No. 145880/A 10
801574 801574 801574 801574 Side Stand MTG Complete Black (Powder Coated) 1 Modified SB - 660, Old Type 1
866107 866107 Side Stand MTG Complete Black 1 New Type > 2013 1
14 863019 Side Stand MTG Complete, Classic Green 1 1
865012 Side Stand MTG Complete, Royal Maroon 1 1
873008 Side Stand MTG Complete, Desert Storm 1 1
208

06-20 Tool Box LH

8
10 10

3
4 3
5 4
3 5
4 3
5 4
5
5
3 5
7 3
6 7
6

6
4 6
3 4
2 3
2

1
11
1

9 350 cc
500 cc
209

06-20 Tool Box LH

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
866037 Tool Box, Electrical with Sticker, Black 1 1
843095 Tool Box, Electrical with Sticker, Black 1 1
866009 866019 Tool Box, Electrical with Sticker, Black 1 1
850054 Tool Box, Electrical with Sticker, Silver 1 1
850044 Tool Box, Electrical with Sticker, Silver 1 1
1 863042 Tool Box, Electrical with Sticker, Classic Green 1 1
865046 865053 Tool Box, Electrical with Sticker, Royal Maroon 1 1
836134 Tool Box, Electrical with Sticker, Rivera Red 1 1
873031 Tool Box, Electrical with Sticker, Desert Storm 1 1
866050 Tool Box, Electrical with Sticker, Chrome with Black 1 1
865077 Tool Box, Electrical with Sticker, Chrome with Royal Maroon 1 1
2 141093 141093 141093 141093 Hex Screw, M6 X 16 1 50
586035/A 586035/A 586035/A 586035/A Washer Plain 2 SB - 687, Old No. 140383/3 50
3
593012 Plain Washer 1 For Chrome Models 50
4 140129 140129 140129 140129 Lock Washer Internal Teeth 3 50
5 142274 142274 142274 142274 Hex. Screw M6 X 1 X 16 2 40
6 141060 141060 141060 141060 Hex. Nut M6 2 40
7 586032/A 586032/A 586032/A 586032/A Plain Washer M6 3 SB - 687, Old No. 141061/1 50
8 591352/A 591352/A 591352/A 591352/A Grommet - Electrical Box 1 1
801302 Sticker Tool Box STD Black 1 1
146153/A Sticker Tool Box (Magic Black) 1 1
9
146043/A Sticker - Rivera Red 1 1
146154/A Sticker Tool Box (Dark Silver) 1 1
210

06-20 Tool Box LH

8
10 10

3
4 3
5 4
3 5
4 3
5 4
5
5
3 5
7 3
6 7
6

6
4 6
3 4
2 3
2

1
11
1

9 350 cc
500 cc
211

06-20 Tool Box LH

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
592020/A Sticker, Tool Box - Classic 350 1 1
591876/A Sticker, Tool Box - Classic 500 1 New Type 1
10
591940/B Sticker, Tool Box - Classic 500 Desert Storm 1 1
593089/B Sticker, Tool Box - Classic 500 (Special) 1 For Chrome Models 1
11 581739/A Fuse Sticker 1 5
212

06-30 Battery Carrier

ES KS

14
2
7 3
9
1 6
11 2
4

9
10
New Type 8
Lock
Bracket
4
5

1
13

5
12

13
A2 A1
A3
Old Type Key Nos.
Key Nos. Key Nos.
2 & 14 2&3
12 1&2
213

06-30 Battery Carrier

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
A1 170392 Battery Carrier Assembly, Bu. 350 1 Battery 12V5AH 1
591692/C Battery Carrier Assembly, (Old Type) 1 Lock Bracket Rectangle Type 1
A2
591692/E 591692/E 591692/E Battery Carrier Assembly, Modified 1 New Type, > Oct. 2012 1
A3 560212/A Battery Carrier Assembly with Cover - Black 1 Powder Coated 1
560062/A Battery Cover Assembly (Old Type) 1 1
801476 Battery Cover Assembly (ES, New Type) Powder Coated Black 1 1
801606 801606 Cover – Battery, Black Painted (Old Type) 1 1
866073 866073 Cover – Battery, Black Painted (New Type) 1 1
863024 Cover – Battery, Classic Green (Old Type) 1 1
1 863066 Cover – Battery, Classic Green (New Type) 1 1
850034 Cover – Battery, Silver (Old Type) 1 1
850068 Cover – Battery, Silver (New Type) 1 1
865016 865016 Cover – Battery, Royal Maroon (Old Type) 1 1
865072 865072 Cover – Battery, Royal Maroon (New Type) 1 1
873011 Cover – Battery, Desert Storm (Old Type) 1 1
873040 Cover – Battery, Desert Storm (New Type) 1 1
592595/A Cover – Battery, Chrome (New Type) 1 1
2 146399/A Back Plate Assembly 1 For KS Model, Old No. 801801 1
3 170358 Battery Cover 1 1
146406/A Strap Battery Hold, KS 1 5
4
560058/B 560058/B 560058/B Strap Battery Hold 2 Old No. 143132/C 5
5 143079/B 143079/B 143079/B 143079/B Clip Lock 1 10
6 146402/A Cap 2 2
214

06-30 Battery Carrier

ES KS

14
2
7 3
9
1 6
11 2
4

9
10
New Type 8
Lock
Bracket
4
5

1
13

5
12

13
A2 A1
A3
Old Type Key Nos.
Key Nos. Key Nos.
2 & 14 2&3
12 1&2
215

06-30 Battery Carrier

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
7 143133/B Insulator 1 1
8 142258 142258 142258 142258 Hex. Screw M8 X16 1 50
140147 Washer Shake Proof 1 40
9
140437 Washer 1 40
10 141051 Nut M8 1 40
11 560100 560100 560100 Hex Bolt M8X45 1 25
12 597132 597132 597132 597132 Battery Cover Lock with Key 1 1
13 999991 999991 999991 999991 Blank Key Set 2 20
14 560210/A 560210/A 560210/A Cap Battery Carrier - Rubber Rectangle 1 20
216

06-40 Utility Box

2
1

3
4 4
5 5
217

06-40 Utility Box

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
863029 Body Complete, Tool Box, Classic Green 1 1
801578 Body Complete, Tool Box, Black 1 1
1 865018 Body Complete, Tool Box, Royal Maroon 1 1
873013 Body Complete, Tool Box, Desert Storm 1 1
868009 Body Complete, Tool Box, Chrome 1 1
863028 Lid Assembly, Tool Box, Classic Green 1 1
801577 Lid Assembly, Tool Box, Black 1 1
2 865017 Lid Assembly, Tool Box, Royal Maroon 1 1
873012 Lid Assembly, Tool Box, Desert Storm 1 1
868008 Lid Assembly, Tool Box, Chrome 1 1
3 521088/B Grommet 2 14
4 142274 Hex. Screw M6 X 1 X 16 2 40
5 586035/A Washer Plain 2 SB - 687, Old No. 140383/3 50
218

06-50 Frame (Bullet & Electra)

1 13
23
10
22
9
11 10

9
6 18 19
5
17 16
3
10
9
17 21
10
9
2

4 24

12 26
7
14 29
8
25 28
12
15 27
26
21
20
219

06-50 Frame (Bullet & Electra)

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
843092 Frame Old Type, Metal Resonator Box 1 N.S. 1
867007 Frame Old Type 1 Metal Resonator Box 1
1 867024 867024 Frame Black, Metal Resonator Box 1 N.S., Old Type 1
866060 866060 Frame New Type, Bu. & Electra 1 Resonator Box Plastic Type 1
867050 867050 Frame Assy., Electra (New Type) 1 Tilt Silencer System 1
2 801527 801527 Engine Mounting Plate – LH Front 1 1
3 801528 801528 Engine Mounting Plate – RH Front 1 1
145856/B 145856/B Flanged Hex Bolt 1/2"x120 1 Old Type, < Feb. ‘12 1
4
593049/C 593049/C Flanged Hex Bolt 1/2"x120 1 SB - 687 2
5 586008/A 586008/A Plain Washer M12 1 SB - 687, Old No. 145708/A 14
6 593050/C 593050/C Hex. Nut with Nyloc Insert, 1/2” BSF 1 SB - 687, Old No. 142232/A 10
145878/A 145878/A Flanged Hex Bolt, M8 X 120 1 Old Type, < Feb. ‘12 5
7
593060/C 593060/C Flanged Hex Bolt, M8 X 120 1 SB - 687 5
8 586001/A 586001/A Flanged Hex Bolt, M8 X 112 1 SB - 687, Old No. 145879/A 5
140080/2 140080/2 Plain Washer 4 Old Type, < Feb. ‘12 50
9
586036/A 586036/A Plain Washer 4 SB - 687 50
10 586004/A 586004/A Hex Nylock Nut M8 X 9.5 4 SB - 687, Old No. 142182/A 50
11 801529 801529 Engine Mounting Plate Rear, RH 1 1
12 593061/C 593061/C Flanged Hex Bolt, M8 X 100 2 SB - 687, Old No. 591386/A 5
13 593022/C 593022/C Hex Bolt M12 X 226 1 SB - 687, Old No. 591388/A 2
14 586008/A 586008/A Plain Washer M12 1 SB - 687, Old No. 145708/A 14
15 593024/B 593024/B Hex Nut with Nyloc M12 1 SB - 687, Old No. 591389/A 10
16 580314/A 580314/A Bracket (Piece Mudguard) 1 5
220

06-50 Frame (Bullet & Electra)

1 13
23
10
22
9
11 10

9
6 18 19
5
17 16
3
10
9
17 21
10
9
2

4 24

12 26
7
14 29
8
25 28
12
15 27
26
21
20
221

06-50 Frame (Bullet & Electra)

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
17 593011/C 593011/C Flanged Hex. Nut M10 X 1.25 1 SB - 687, Old No. 145868/A 50
145880 145880 Flanged Hex Bolt M8 X 30 1 Old Type, < Feb. ‘12 1
18
586003/A 586003/A Flanged Hex. Bolt M8 X 30 1 SB - 687 1
19 591326/A 591326/A Flanged Hex Bolt M10 X 1.25 X 288 1 Old No. 593020/B 1
20 593021/B 593021/B Flanged Hex Bolt M10 X 1.25 X 260 1 SB - 687, Old No. 591440/A 1
21 591073/A 591073/A Cap - Swing Pivot 2 2
22 111686/A 111686/A Side Handle 1 1
23 586002/A 586002/A Flanged Hex. Bolt M8 X 20 1 SB - 687, Old No. 145862/A 10
24 801529 801529 Engine Mounting Plate, Rear, LH 1 1
25 586005/A 586005/A Flange Hex Nut - M8 X 1.25 1 New Type, Old No. 145867/A 30
26 145543/B 145543/B Stud 1/2” 2 10
27 592209/A 592209/A Bracket Assembly, Throttle Switch 1 1
28 586032/A 586032/A Plain Washer M6 2 SB - 687, Old No. 141061/1 50
29 500355 500355 Flanged Hex Bolt M6 X 1 X 20 2 10
222

06-60 Frame & PAV Components (Classic 350 & 500)

40 A1
13
Key Nos.
39
40 23 31, 32,
10
40 1 22 9 19 (Qty. 2 Nos. 28,
39 11
29, 30, 33, 34)
40 10
38 22
44 9
6 16
37 5
25 17
3
38 10 21
9 17
35 37 10
38 2 9
33
38 34 CLASSIC 350
32
36 31

4
30 27
7
29 26
8 12
35 28
15 14 12
36
21

20
223

06-60 Frame & PAV Components (Classic 350 & 500)

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
867005 PAV Assembly, Black 1 Old Type 1
863053 PAV Assembly, Classic Green 1 Old Type 1
A1 865059 PAV Assembly, Royal Maroon 1 Old Type 1

873027 PAV Assembly, Desert Storm 1 Old Type 1


582663/A PAV Mounting Assembly (New Type) 1 Under Tank Mounting 1
865055 Frame Complete, Royal Maroon 1 Old Type, SB - 621 1
873007 Frame Complete, Desert Storm 1 1

1 873073 Frame Complete, Desert Storm (GP Tank) 1 New Type, Damper MTG Tank 1
863079 Frame Complete, Classic Green 1 Old Type 1
867027 867027 Frame Complete, Black (Powder Coated) 1 New Type Common, Old No. 867026 1
865086 Frame Complete, Royal Maroon 1 1
863080 Frame Complete, Classic Green 1 SB - 621 1
865087 Frame Complete, Royal Maroon 1 SB - 621 1
863016 Engine Mounting Plate - LH, Classic Green 1 1
801527 801527 Engine Mounting Plate - LH, Black (Powder Coated) 1 1
2
865009 Engine Mounting Plate - LH, Royal Maroon 1 1
873051 Engine Mounting Plate - LH, Desert Storm 1 1
863017 Engine Mounting Plate - RH, Classic Green 1 1
801528 801528 Engine Mounting Plate - RH, Black (Powder Coated) 1 1
3
865010 Engine Mounting Plate - RH, Royal Maroon 1 1

873024 Engine Mounting Plate - RH, Desert Storm 1 1


224

06-60 Frame & PAV Components (Classic 350 & 500)

40 A1
13
Key Nos.
39
40 23 31, 32,
10
40 1 22 9 19 (Qty. 2 Nos. 28,
39 11
29, 30, 33, 34)
40 10
38 22
44 9
6 16
37 5
25 17
3
38 10 21
9 17
35 37 10
38 2 9
33
38 34 CLASSIC 350
32
36 31

4
30 27
7
29 26
8 12
35 28
15 14 12
36
21

20
225

06-60 Frame & PAV Components (Classic 350 & 500)

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.

145856/B 145856/B Flanged Hex. Bolt 1/2"x120 1 Old Type, < Feb. ‘12 2
4
593049/C 593049/C Flanged Hex. Bolt 1/2"x120 (Special) 1 SB - 687 2

586008/A 586008/A Plain Washer M12 1 SB - 687, Old No. 145708/A 14


5
593023/A Plain Washer (Special) 1 For Chrome Models 14

6 593050/C 593050/C Hex. Nut with Nyloc Insert, 1/2” BSF 1 SB - 687, Old No. 142232/A 10

145878/A 145878/A Flanged Hex. Bolt, M8X120 1 Old Type, < Feb. ‘12 5
7
593060/C 593060/C Flanged Hex. Bolt, M8X120 1 SB - 687 5

8 586001/A 586001/A Flanged Hex. Bolt, M8x112 1 SB - 687, Old No. 145879/A 5

140080/2 140080/2 Plain Washer 4 Old Type, < Feb. ‘12 50


9
586036/A 586036/A Plain Washer 4 SB - 687 50

10 586004/A 586004/A Hex Nylock Nut M8 X 9.5 4 SB - 687, Old No. 142182/A 50

863018 Engine Mounting Plate, R, Rear, Classic Green 1 1

801529 Engine Mounting Plate, R, Rear, Black (Powder Coated) 2 for C 350 Qty 2 1

11 801529 Engine Mounting Plate, R, Rear, Black (Powder Coated) 1 for C 500 Qty 1 1

865011 Engine Mounting Plate, R, Rear, Royal Maroon 1 1

873025 Engine Mounting Plate, R, Rear, Desert Storm 1 1

591386/A 591386/A Flanged Hex Bolt, M8X100 2 N.S., SB - 687 5


12
593061/C 593061/C Flanged Hex Bolt, M8X100 (Special) 2 SB - 687 5\

13 593022/C 593022/C Hex Bolt M12 X 226 (Special) 1 SB - 687, Old No. 591388/A 2

14 586008/A 586008/A Plain Washer M12 1 SB - 687, Old No. 145708/A 14


226

06-60 Frame & PAV Components (Classic 350 & 500)

40 A1
13
Key Nos.
39
40 23 31, 32,
10
40 1 22 9 19 (Qty. 2 Nos. 28,
39 11
29, 30, 33, 34)
40 10
38 22
44 9
6 16
37 5
25 17
3
38 10 21
9 17
35 37 10
38 2 9
33
38 34 CLASSIC 350
32
36 31

4
30 27
7
29 26
8 12
35 28
15 14 12
36
21

20
227

06-60 Frame & PAV Components (Classic 350 & 500)

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
580346/A 580346/A Hex Nut with Nylock M12 1 SB - 687, Old No. 586081 50
15 593024/B 593024/B Hex Nut with Nylock M12 (Special) 1 For Chrome Models 50
Old No. 591389/A
801530 801530 Bracket (Piece Mudguard) Black 1 5
16
580314/A 580314/A Bracket (Piece Mudguard) 1 5
17 593011/C 593011/C Flanged Hex. Nut M10 X 1.25 (Special) 2 SB - 687, Old No. 145868/A 50
18 584646/A 584646/A Rubber Bush Gusset Plate LH Frame 2 2
19 593020/B 593020/B Flanged Hex Bolt M10 X 1.25 X 288 (Special) 1 SB - 687, Old No. 591326/A 1
20 593021/B 593021/B Flanged Hex Bolt M10 X 1.25 X 260 (Special) 1 SB - 687, Old No. 591440/A 1
21 591073/A 591073/A Cap - Swing Pivot 2 2
863026 Side Handle, Classic Green 1 1
801475 801475 Side Handle, Black (Powder Coated) 1 1
22 865021 Side Handle, Royal Maroon 1 1
873015 Side Handle, Desert Storm 1 1
111686/A 111686/A Side Handle 1 1
586002/A 586002/A Flanged Hex. Bolt M8 X 20 1 SB - 687, Old No. 145862/A 10
23
593016 Flanged Hex Bolt M8 X 20 (Special) 1 For Chrome Models 10
24 591456/A Stiffener Plate Complete 1 1
145880 Flanged Hex Bolt, M8 X 30 1 Old Type 10
25 593014/A Flanged Hex Bolt, M8 X 30 (Special) For Chrome Models 1 SB - 687 10
586003/A 586003/A Flanged Hex. Bolt M8 X 30 1 SB - 687 10
586005/A 586005/A Flange Hex Nut - M8 X 1.25 1 New Type, Old No. 145867/A 30
26
593008/A Flanged Hex Nut M8x1.25 (For Chrome Models) 1 Old Type 30
228

06-60 Frame & PAV Components (Classic 350 & 500)

40 A1
13
Key Nos.
39
40 23 31, 32,
10
40 1 22 9 19 (Qty. 2 Nos. 28,
39 11
29, 30, 33, 34)
40 10
38 22
44 9
6 16
37 5
25 17
3
38 10 21
9 17
35 37 10
38 2 9
33
38 34 CLASSIC 350
32
36 31

4
30 27
7
29 26
8 12
35 28
15 14 12
36
21

20
229

06-60 Frame & PAV Components (Classic 350 & 500)

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
143146/A 143146/A Hex. Socket Head Cap Screw, M8 X 30 2 N.S., SB - 687 10
27 586006/A 586006/A Hex. Socket Head Cap Screw, M8 X 30 2 SB - 687 10
593003/A Dome Cap Bolt M8 X 40 2 For Chrome Models 2
141044 Hex Bolt M6X35 2 Old Type, < Feb. ‘12 40
28
591578/A Hex Bolt M6X35 (Special) 2 SB - 687 40
147504/A Bush - PAV 2 2
29
573977/A Bush - PAV (Zn. Iron Plating) 2 N.S. 2
30 147502/A Grommet 2 20
867004 Engine Mounting Plate, Rear, LH, Black 1 1
863045 Engine Mounting Plate, Rear, LH, Classic Green 1 1
31
865052 Engine Mounting Plate, Rear, LH, Royal Maroon 1 1
873026 Engine Mounting Plate, Rear, LH, Desert Storm 1 1
32 510187/b Pulse Air Valve (PAV) 1 1
140129 Lock Washer Internal Teeth 2 Old Type, < Feb. ‘12 50
33
586031/A Lock Washer M6 2 N.S., New Type, >Mar. ‘12 50
141060 Hex. Nut M6 2 Old Type, < Feb. ‘12 40
34
586029/A Hex. Nut M6 2 SB - 687 40
572309/B Braided Hose Assembly 1 Old Type, < Dec. ‘12 1
35
582526/A Braided Hose Assembly 1 New Type > Jan. ‘13 1
36 146318/A SS Hose Clip (Fuel Hose) 1 1
572310/A PAV Hose - Air Filter 1 Old Type, < Dec. ‘12 1
37
573984/A PAV Hose - Air Filter 1 New Type > Jan. ‘13 1
230

06-60 Frame & PAV Components (Classic 350 & 500)

40 A1
13
Key Nos.
39
40 23 31, 32,
10
40 1 22 9 19 (Qty. 2 Nos. 28,
39 11
29, 30, 33, 34)
40 10
38 22
44 9
6 16
37 5
25 17
3
38 10 21
9 17
35 37 10
38 2 9
33
38 34 CLASSIC 350
32
36 31

4
30 27
7
29 26
8 12
35 28
15 14 12
36
21

20
231

06-60 Frame & PAV Components (Classic 350 & 500)

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
38 140573/B Clip, Breather Body 2 2
572311/A PAV Tube Adaptor 1 Old Type, < Dec. ‘12 1
39
573985/A PAV Tube Adaptor 1 New Type > Jan. ‘13 1
40 147701/A Wire Clip 2 2
41 592121/B Bracket Assembly, Throttle Switch 1 1
42 586042/A Flanged Hex. Bolt M6 X 1 X 20 2 SB - 687, Old No. 145861/A 10
43 801529 Engine Mounting Plate, LH & RH Rear, Black 2 1
44 582530/A PAV Mounting Bracket 1 New Type > Jan. ‘13 1
232

07-00 Harness, Wiring Cable & Fuse

17

W
4 0.9
K

KW
0.7
20
3
2
16

18

12 6
15
14

13
9
10 11 7 12
8
1
233

07-00 Harness, Wiring Cable & Fuse

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
592772/C Harness Main Cable 1 Old Type 1
1
147953/A Harness Main Cable 1 New Type 1
592168/E 592168/E Harness Main Cable 1 Old Type - Tubular Fuse 1
2
147952/A 147952/A Harness Main Cable Modified 1 New Type Fuse Carrier 1
591877/F Harness Main Cable, Twin Horn Type 1 SB-648 1
3
147994/A Harness Main Cable, Twin Horn, New Fuse 1 Modified 1
4 591560/A 591560/A 591560/A 591560/A Wiring Harness, Tail Light 1 1
591156/B 591156/B Battery cable -ve 1 Old Type 1
5
147956/A 147956/A Battery cable -ve 1 New Type 1
6 591587/A Blade Fuse 20 Amps (Yellow) 6 Old No. 591353 5
591567/A Fuse Box Assembly Add On (3+3) 1 Old Type 1
7
147998/A Fuse Box Assembly Add On (4+2) 1 New Type > Apr. ‘12 1
8 146451 146451 146451 Fuse 10 Amps (Tubular Type) 2 Old Type till Feb. ‘12 10
9 146418 146418 146418 Fuse 15 Amps (Tubular Type) 2 Old Type till Feb. ‘12 16
582512/A 582512/A Blade Fuse 10 Amps (1+1) Red 2 New Type > Mar. ‘12 10
10
582512/A Blade Fuse 10 Amps (2+1) Red 3 New Type > Apr. ‘12 10
582513/A 582513/A Blade Fuse 15 Amps (1+1) Blue 2 New Type > Mar. ‘12 10
11
582513/A Blade Fuse 15 Amps (2+1) Blue 3 New Type > Apr. ‘12 10
594744/A 594744/A Rubber Holder Fuse Carrier 1 New Type 1
12
591341/A Rubber Holder Fuse Carrier 1 New Type > Apr. ‘12 1
145728/B 145728/B 145728/B 145728/B Cable Strap 6 Inch 2 40
13
141161/C 141161/C 141161/C 141161/C Cable Strap 6 Inch 3 40
14 141162/C 141162/C 141162/C 141162/C Cable Strap 8 Inch 3 40
234

07-00 Harness, Wiring Cable & Fuse

17

W
4 0.9
K

KW
0.7
20
3
2
16

18

12 6
15
14

13
9
10 11 7 12
8
1
235

07-00 Harness, Wiring Cable & Fuse

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
15 582511/A 582511/A 582511/A 582511/A Black Cable Strap 8” 1 40
16 580306/F 580306/F Starter Motor Assy. 350cc 1 1
17 560013 Starter Motor Assy. 500cc 1 1
18 582510/A 582510/A 582510/A 582510/A Neutral Wire Switch with Gasket 1 Shorter Wire Length, > Jan.‘13 1
582606/A Copper Brush Set (350cc) 1 1
19
Copper Brush Set (500cc) 1 1
20 580794/A 580794/A Front End Cover - Motor with ‘O’ Ring (V) 1 1
236

07-10 Head Lamp

A1 Classic Models
Key Nos.
A1 (Except 2)

1 3
6
A1
A1 A2 A2
6 3
1

5 A3 11 10 A3
12 12
7 2 5
7

4 4
8 9
11 2
8

A1 A1

1
237

07-10 Head Lamp

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
A1 591873/A 591873/A 591873/A 591873/A Pilot Lamp with Bulb 2 2
592774/B 592774/B Head Lamp Unit with Bulb with Wires 35/35W 1 Old Type 1
A2
592721/A 592721/A Head Lamp Unit with Bulb with Wires 35/35W 1 New Type 1
591905/C 591905/C Head Lamp Assembly without Addon Lead 60/55W 1 SB-654 1
A3
582515/A 582515/A Head Lamp Assembly without Addon Lead 35/35W 1 1
1 140732 140732 RIM, Pilot Lamp 2 N.S. 2
2 141634/A 141634/A 141634/A 141634/A Rim, Head Lamp Outer (H/L Casing) 1 1
3 141715 141715 141715 141715 Bulb 12V - 2W (BA 9S) (Parking) 2 10
580580/A 580580/A Bulb 12V - 35/35W (Head Lamp) 1 1
4
591442/A 591442/A Bulb 12V - 60/55W Halogen (Head Lamp) 1 1
5 Grommet Bulb Holder - Rubber 1 N.S., Served in A2 & A3 1
145883/A 145883/A Slotted RD, HD. Screw - 4BA 4 10
6
147491/A 147491/A 147491/A Pan Head Screw M5 X 0.8 X 12 2 10
582516/A Addon Lead - Head Lamp 1 N.S., New Type 1
7
147726/B 147726/B Addon Lead - Head Lamp 1 Old Type, till Feb. ‘12 1
8 141632/A 141632/A 141632/A 141632/A Fixing Rim Inner 1 1
9 591434/A 591434/A Parking (Position) Lamp Bulb 12V - 4W 1 10
10 582657/A 582657/A Peak Headlight 1 1
11 141649/A 141649/A 141649/A 141649/A Clip Head Lamp Fixing with Rim (Lock Spring) 5 40
12 140247 140247 Slotted RD, HD. Screw - Rim Fixing 2 20
238

07-20 Ammeter & Speedometer

350 cc 500 cc

13 11
9 10
3
12 14
5
6

9
12
1 8

2 8 8
7 8 7

3
6
4
239

07-20 Ammeter & Speedometer

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
592566/A 592566/A Ammeter 1 Old Type 1
1 592799/A Ammeter 1 New Type > 2013 1
592173/A Ammeter 1 1
2 140248 140248 140248 Rubber Ring, Ammeter 1 1
3 141715 141715 141715 141715 Bulb 12V - 2W (BA 9S) (Parking) 1 10
4 146419 146419 146419 Cable Assembly, Ammeter 1 N.S. 1
147770/A 147770/A Speedometer Assembly with Bulb 1 Old Type 1
592800/B Speedometer Assembly with Bulb 1 New Type > 2013 1
5 147551/A Speedometer Assembly with Bulb 1 Old Type 1
591904/B Speedometer Assembly with Bulb (18” Front Wheel) 1 Old Type 1
592099/E 592099/E Speedometer Assembly with Bulb (19” Front Wheel) 1 New Type 1
6 145980/D 145980/D 145980/D 145980/D Cable Assembly, Speedometer 1 1
7 141715 141715 Bulb 12V - 2W (BA 9S) (Parking) 3 Old No. 146452 10
144514 144514 Bulb, 12V, 3.4 W BA9S Cap 4 10
8
591434 Bulb, 12V, 3.4 W BA9S Cap 4 10
9 110179 110179 110179 110179 Rubber Ring, Speedometer 1 1
10 591009/B Malfunction (Warning) Indicator Assembly (MIL) 1 1
11 140193/B Rubber Ring, Warning Indicator 1 14
124267 Inner Cable Speedo Meter - Drum Type 1 1
12
Inner Cable Speedo Meter - Disc Type 1 1
13 Wiring Harness Assembly for Speedometer 1 N.S., Served in Key No. 5 1
14 Cable Assembly - MIL with LED 1 N.S., Served in Key No. 10 1
240

07-30 Switches,
11-60 Switches,HornHorn
& Relays
& Relays

24 Classic 500 Classic 350


2
2 2

1 1
22
23
3 1 3

4 4 3
4

5 16 15
5 20
11

6 17

Classic 10 12 13
500
6
18
9
8 21
19
14
12
7 6

12 13
241

07-30 Switches, Horn & Relays

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
147996/A Common Key Set with Adaptor 1 1
A1
147999/A Common Key Set with Adaptor 1 1
592567/A 592567/A Common Key Set 1 N.S., Old Type 1
147962/A 147962/A Common Key Set 1 New Type 1
147963/A Common Key Set 1 New Type 1
592602/A Common Key Set 1 Old Type 1
1 592247/A Common Key Set 1 New ype, Old No. 592177/A 1
592245/B Common Key Set 1 1
591880/A Common Key Set 1 N.S., Old Type 1
591781/A Common Key Set 1 Old Type 1
147996/A Common Key Set 1 1
592244/B Common Key Set 1 New Type 1
2 146435/A 146435/A 146435/A 146435/A Mounting Screw M6X12 (Steering Lock) 2 20
597130 597130 597130 Ignition Switch Assembly with Key 1 New Type, Old No. 147954/A 1
3 591562/A 591562/A Ignition Switch Assembly 1 N.S., Old Type 1
592249/A 592249/A Ignition Switch Assembly with 2 Keys 1 N.S., Old Type 1
597128 597128 Cap Assembly Fuel Tank with Key 1 New Type 1
4 591061/A 591061/A Cap Assembly Fuel Tank Lockable 1 with 2 Keys 1
592243/C 592243/C Cap Assembly Fuel Tank Lockable (New Type) 1 with 2 Keys 1
5 580396/A 580396/A 580396/A 580396/A Flasher unit (IC Solid State) 1 1
591561/B 591561/B 591561/B Relay Starter 1 Old Type 1
6 147955/B 147955/B 147955/B Relay Starter 1 New Type 1
591357/C 591357/C Relay Starter 1 New Type (BGL) 1
7 146168/B 146168/B Horn 1 SB-648 1
242

07-30 Switches,
11-60 Switches,HornHorn
& Relays
& Relays

24 Classic 500 Classic 350


2
2 2

1 1
22
23
3 1 3

4 4 3
4

5 16 15
5 20
11

6 17

Classic 10 12 13
500
6
18
9
8 21
19
14
12
7 6

12 13
243

07-30 Switches, Horn & Relays

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
586032/A 586032/A Plain Washer M6 2 SB - 687, Old No. 141061/1 50
8
593004/A 593004/A Washer Punched 6.4 - Relay Starter Mounting 2 For Chrome Models 50
142274 142274 142274 142274 Hex. Screw M6 X 1 X 16 2 40
9
593059/A 593059/A Bolt for Relay Starter Mounting M6 Hex. 16 2 For Chrome Models 10
10 592875/A 592875/A Add On Lead Twin Horn 1 Old Type, till Mar. ‘12 1
11 591980/A 591980/A Horn LT (LH Side) 1 Twin Horn Type, SB-648 1
586002/A 586002/A Flanged Hex. Bolt M8 X 20 1 SB - 687 10
12 Old No. 145862/A, 580349/A
593006/A 593006/A Flange Hex. Bolt M8X20 1 For Chrome Models 20
143407 143407 Spring Washer 1 Old Type 50
13
586038/A 586038/A 586038/A Spring Washer 1 SB - 687, Old No. 210026 10
14 591981/A 591981/A Horn HT (RH Side) 1 Twin Horn Type, SB-648 1
15 571059/A Relay - (Fuel Pump & Injector) 1 1
16 581234/A Rubber Holder for Relay 1 1
571060/A Power Relay for Ignition 1 Old Type 1
17
571059/A Power Relay for Ignition & Fuel 1 New Type, Common 1
18 591838/A Power Relay Add On 1 Old Type, till Mar. ‘12 1
19 146173/C 146173/C 146173/C Holder for Relay Starter 1 New w.e.f. Mar ‘12 5
20 592969/A 592969/A Bracket LH Assy., Horn Mounting 1 SB-648 1
21 592968/A 592968/A Bracket RH Assy., Horn Mounting 1 SB-648 1
22 597127 597127 597127 597127 Tool Box Lock LH & RH with Keys 1 New Type 1
23 597129 597129 597129 597129 Steering Lock Assy. with Key (W/O Barrel Body) 1 Common 1
24 597132 597132 597132 597132 Battery Cover Lock with Key 1 Common 1
244

07-40 TCI & EFI Ignition Components

EFI System A1
New Type 5
2
23 Key No’s
3
14 7, 9, 10, 12 & 19
1

4
20
13
Old Type
18
5 2 6
3

12
21 8
7
22
6

19
11
10 7
19

7
9

15
16
17
245

07-40 TCI & EFI Ignition Components

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
A1 591879/A Dual Ignition Assembly - with HT Lead & Spark Plug Caps 1 1
570607/A 570607/A TCI - Unit Dual Spark (Green Colour) 1 Fix with white magneto rotor 1
1 592238/A 592238/A 592238/A TCI - Unit Digital (Blue Colour) 1 Fix with olive green magneto rotor 1
Old No. 147067/F
2 586053/A 586053/A 586053/A Hex Screw M6X25 2 SB - 687, Old No. 143498 40
3 586032/A 586032/A 586032/A 586032/A Plain Washer M6 2 SB - 687, Old No. 141061/1 50
4 581027/B 581027/B 581027/B Primary Ignition Coil 1 1
592798/B R/R Unit - 1 Phase 1 SB-620 1
5 592174/B 592174/B 592174/B R/R unit - 3 Phase (Single Coupler) 1 < Mar. ‘12, SB-616 1
147098/C 147098/C 147098/C R/R unit - 3 Phase (Double Coupler) 1 New Type, > Apr. ‘12 1
6 502071 502071 502071 502071 Hex Screw Ignition Coil Mounting 5 50
580377/B 580377/B 580377/B Bracket, Ignition Coil 1 2
7
591874/A Bracket, Dual Ignition Coil 1 1
8 147096/A 147096/A 147096/A Secondary Ignition Coil 1 1
9 580397/A 580397/A 580397/A 580397/A Cap Spark Plug M10 1 4
10 500905/C 500905/C 500905/C 500905/C Suppressor Cap 1 1
11 580288/B 580288/B 580288/B Throttle Position Switch (TPS) Assembly 1 1
12 591837/A Dual Ignition Coil Sub Assembly with Spark Plug Cap 1 1
13 592861/B Electronic Control Unit - ECU 500 EFI - Domestic 1 New Version 1
14 591340/B Rubber - ECU Mounting 1 New Type 1
15 581054/B Roll Over Sensor 1 1
16 586032/A Plain Washer M6 1 SB - 687, Old No. 141061/1 50
17 500355 Hex. Socket Head Cap Screw M6 x 16 1 10
246

07-40 TCI & EFI Ignition Components

EFI System A1
New Type 5
2
23 Key No’s
3
14 7, 9, 10, 12 & 19
1

4
20
13
Old Type
18
5 2 6
3

12
21 8
7
22
6

19
11
10 7
19

7
9

15
16
17
247

07-40 TCI & EFI Ignition Components

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
18 592862/B Sticker - ECU - Domestic 1 1
19 500632 Hex. Socket Head Cap Screw M5 X 20 2 10
20 584602 Strap ECU Bellow 1 20
21 570232 Hex. Socket Head Cap Screw M6 X 12 2
22 147951/A 147951/A 147951/A 147951/A Bracket – RR Unit 1 New Type > June ‘12
23 584601 Bellow ECU Coupler 1 Old Type 2
248

07-50 Tail Lamp

A1 Bullet Classic 350 & 500


A1
Key No’s 10
11 1
All

2 15 15 6

14
7 2
1
12 5
8
11 10 15 15
4 13
4 14
11 Electra
11

14

9 15 15

4
7
A2
3 3
Key No’s
5
6, 13 to 15
249

07-50 Tail Lamp

KEY BULLET ELECTRA CLASSIC CLASSIC MOQ


DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS
No. 350UCE(KS) 350UCE(ES) 350 500 EFI Nos.
144357/E Tail Lamp Assembly with Bulb 1 SB-654 1
A1 146771/C Tail Lamp Assembly with Bulb 1 1
591011/E 591011/E Tail Lamp Assembly - UCE 1 SB-654 1
A2 591213/A Tail Lamp without Bulb 1 1
1 141800 Screw - Tail Lamp Mounting 3 N.S. 10
2 Screw - Tail Lamp Lens, Bu. 3 N.S., Served in Kit A1 10
3 582563/A Screw Tail Lamp Lens, Electra 2 10
141718 Bulb - Tail Lamp 12V , 21/5 W 1 Old. No. 141639, 591214 10
4
146339 Bulb - Tail Lamp 12V , 21/5 W 1 Alt. No. 141718 10
140987 Lens, Tail Lamp, Bu. 1 1
5
582564/A Lens, Tail Lamp, Electra 1 1
6 591216/A 591216/A Lens & Base Sealed, Classic 1 1
140988 Gasket Tail Light 1 N.S. 1
7
582565/A Gasket - Black, Rubber Bleeding Electra 1
8 140989 Base Assembly, Tail Lamp, Bu. 1 N.S. 1
9 582566/A Base Assembly Tail Lamp, Electra 1
10 141809 Washer 2 N.S. 50
140702 Nut 2 N.S. 10
11
582567/A Nyloc Nut, Electra 2
12 140705 Grommet, Tail Lamp Cable