Sie sind auf Seite 1von 30
[…] 18 Defendant denies each and all of them. Case

19 #30-2019-01042858-CU-PO-CJC.A true and correct copy of this document is attached hereto


20 as Exhibit C.
21
Evidence Code Section 452(d) provides that judicial notice may be taken of "[r] records
22
of (1) any court of this state or (2) any court of record of the Unit Evidence Code section
23
452( d) provides that judicial notice may be taken of "[r]ecords of (1) any court of this state or
24

25 (2) any court of record of the United States or of any state of the United States." Evidence

26 Codesection 453 provides that "[t]he trial court shall take judicial notice of any matter specified

27 in Section 452 if a party requests it and: (a) [g]ives each adverse party sufficient notice of the
28
request, through the pleadings or otherwise, to enable such adverse party to

Plaintiffs Request 2For Judicial Notice


prepare to meet the request; and (b) [furnishes the court with sufficient information to enable it
1

2 to take judicial notice of the matter." The operative complaint initially filed by Dongbu

3 Insurance Co., LTD. (US) and Cross Complaint filed by Robert M Dickson on behalf of

4 Sterling Property Management, Inc., and subsequent Answer filed in response by Dongbu
5