Sie sind auf Seite 1von 64

Atlas Copco Exploration Products

TRIDO Flush Pump

70000238 A
TRIDO 140
Spare Parts List

© 2016 Atlas Copco Rock Drills AB | 6991 5315 62b | 2016-04-07


Contents

2 © 2016 Atlas Copco Rock Drills AB | 6991 5019 62b | 2016-04-07


Contents

Contents
Trido. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
Trido 140 DG . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8492 0210 79 . . . . . . . . . 6
Trido 140 EG . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8492 0212 44 . . . . . . . . 10
Trido 140H 2S. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8492 0212 77 . . . . . . . . 14
Trido 140H 2S Kit. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3716 5899 90 . . . . . . . . 16
Trido 140H Kit CS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3719 0044 60 . . . . . . . . 18
Trido 140H Kit CS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3719 0138 25 . . . . . . . . 20
Trido 140H Kit CS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3719 0030 77 . . . . . . . . 22
Trido 140H CSCT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3719 0031 25 . . . . . . . . 24
Trido 140H U6 Kit JIC ATEX . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3719 0141 15 . . . . . . . . 26
Trido WP 140H ATEX . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3719 0141 14 . . . . . . . . 28

Pump . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 30
Flush Pump 140. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8492 0208 16 . . . . . . . . 30

Optional Equipment . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 34
Frame . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3716 3544 00 . . . . . . . . 34
Gear Box . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3715 7840 00 . . . . . . . . 36
Gear Box . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3715 2221 00 . . . . . . . . 37
Relief Valve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3715 7643 80 . . . . . . . . 38
El Cabinet 15kW 400V 50HZ . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3716 6303 05 . . . . . . . . 40
Hose Set . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3715 8191 95 . . . . . . . . 41
Hose Set . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8492 0211 03 . . . . . . . . 42
Suction Hose . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3715 7317 90 . . . . . . . . 43
Delivery Hose Kit. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3715 7327 90 . . . . . . . . 44
Hose and Nipple Set . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3716 5898 92 . . . . . . . . 45
Suction Hose Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3719 0123 31 . . . . . . . . 46
Flow and Pressure Meter Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3719 0107 99 . . . . . . . . 48
Nipple . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3716 6201 00 . . . . . . . . 50
Accumulator Trido 80-140 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3715 8557 90 . . . . . . . . 52
Water Hose Complete . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3719 0140 64 . . . . . . . . 54
Hose Kit, Trido . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3719 0030 81 . . . . . . . . 55
Hydraulic Motor, 102CC Fixed . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3716 5898 01 . . . . . . . . 56
Water Pump Fitting Kit JIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3719 0006 02 . . . . . . . . 58
Water Pump Hose Kit, JIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3719 0006 10 . . . . . . . . 60
Replacement Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3715 7362 90 . . . . . . . . 62

© 2016 Atlas Copco Rock Drills AB | 6991 5019 62b | 2016-04-07 3


Contents

English Deutsch

To be read before ordering Vor der Ersatzteilbestellung lesen


1 When ordering spare parts, please state 1 Bei der Ersatzteilbestellung bitte die
Description and part number of the spare Teilbenennung und die Ersatzteilnummer
part (not the Ref. no.) as well as drill type (10-stellig), Ausfuhrungstyp und Serienummer
designation and serial number. der Maschine angeben.
2 Parts which are included in a subassembly 2 Teile, die einer Montagegruppe angehören
are given immediately after this part and are sind unmittelbar danach aufgegliedert und
preceded by a dash in the description column. durch einen Strich in der Spalte “Bezeichnung”
gekennzeichnet.
Symbols that may occur:
*) Placed instead of part number in part number Verwendete Symbole:
column, means that the indicated part is *) Ein Sternchen anstelle einer Teilenummer
normally not Delivered separately. Can be bedeutet, daß das so gekennzeichnete Teil
ordered as a kit, see point 2. normalerweise gesondert geliefert wird. Kann
**) Optional auch im Set bestellt werden, siehe Punkt 2.
A) When ordering, please state part number, hose **) Auf Sonderwunsch lieferbar.
dimension and length. A) Bei Bestellung bitte Teilnummer und
B) See separate list according to the List of Schlauchgröße, -länge, -durchmesser usw.
contents. angeben.
B) Siehe separate Liste.

Svenska Français

Läs detta innan du beställer reservdelar Information pour la commande


1 Ange artikelns namn och detaljnummer (inte 1 Prière de spécifier la description et le numéro
bara Ref. nr.) och även maskinens typ- och de la pièce (et non sa référence) ainsi que la
serienummer vid beställning av reservdelar. designation de type et le numéro de série de la
2 Delar som ingår i huvudartikeln nämns machine ou de l’unité.
efter denna och föregås av ett streck i 2 Les pièces faisant partie d’un sous-ensemble
“Beskrivningskolumnen”. partiel sont indiquées immédiatement après
celui-ci et sont précédées d’un tiret dans la
Teckenförklaring: colonne de la description.
*) Ersätter detaljnummer, vilket innebär att detaljen
vanligtvis inte levereras separat utan ingår i en Symboles utilisés:
sats, se punkt 2. *) Placé au lieu du numéro de pièce, dans la
**) Extra utrustning colonne du numéro de pièce, pour indiquer
que la pièce n’est normalement pas livrée
A) Ange detaljnummer, slangdimension och längd.
séparément. Voir point 2 pour savoir si la pièce
B) Se innehållsförteckningen. est également livrée en kit.
**) Option.
A) Lors de la commande, prière de spécifier le
numéro de pièce ainsi que la longueur et les
dimensions du flexible.
B) Voir a liste séparée selon Sommaire.

4 © 2015 Atlas Copco Rock Drills AB | 2016-04-07


Contents

Español Italiano

Considerar antes de hacer un pedido Leggere prima di ordinare


1 Al solicitar piezas de repuesto, sirvase indicar 1 Quando ordinate un ricambio, perfavore indicate
la designación y el numero de la pieza (No ”Description”, ”part number” ma non il ”Ref. no.”
su número de referencia) asi como el tipo de e, possibilmente, modello e numero di serie
maguina y número de serie. della macchina.
2 Las piezas que formant parte de un subconjunto 2 I ricambi che sono inclusi in un sottoinsieme
vienen relacionadas immediatamente despues sono elencati immediatamente dopo questa
del subconjunto y vienen precedidas de un parte e sono preceduti da un trattino nella
guíon. colonna ”Description”.

Indicacion de los simbolos: Simbolo utilizzati:


*) Colocados en lugar número de la pieza *) Collocato, in sostituzione del ”part number”
significa que la pieza indicada no se suministra nell’ apposita colonnam indica che quel
separadamente. Se puede pedir como parte de ricambio normalmente non è consegnabile
juego. Ver punto 2 arriba. separatamente. Può essere ordinato solo in un
**) Opcional kit, vedi punto 2.
A) Cuando efectue el pedido, indicar la **) Accessorio
designación de la pieza y el diametro de la A) Trattandosi di flessibili idraulici, preghiamo
manguera, longitud, etc. specificare, oltre al ”part number”, anche
B) Ver en lista a parte de acuerdo con la relacion dimensioni e lunghezza.
de contenido. B) Consultare la lista specifica facendo riferimento
all’ indice.

Português

Leia antes de encomendar


1 Quando efectuar um pedido de peças, indique
a sua designação e o número da peça (e não a
sua referência) bem como o tipo de máquina a
que se destinam e o seu número de série.
2 As peças que fazem parte de um conjunto são
indicadas imediatamente após esse conjunto e
são precedidas por um traço, nacoluna à sua
descrição.

Simbolos utilizados:
*) Colocado na coluna das referências significa
que peça não é fornecida separadamente. A
peça deverá fazer parte de um conjunto. Leia
ponto 2.
**) Opcional.
A) Quando efectuar o pedido, indique a
designação da peça e o diâmetro da
mangueira, comprimento.
B) Consulte a lista em anexo, conforme
mencionado no conteúdo.

© 2015 Atlas Copco Rock Drills AB | 2016-04-07 5


6
Trido

34 7
65 64 30 43 53
Spare Parts List

31
26 48
13
Trido 140 DG

14 15 18 36
25 28 19 20 16
55 50
35
8 44
33
40
54
45

44
6 9 66
54 39
49 41
36
17 27 31 35
6 52 46
21 12 38
51 54 09 08 67
24 57 42 10

47
11 4
23 22

2
57 58 59 60 61 62 63
37

1 56

ASL-100000996_00

03 SPL 8492 0210 79 Trido 140 DG Ed.0


© 2016 Atlas Copco Rock Drills AB | 2016-04-07
8492 0210 79
Spare Parts List

8492 0210 79 - Trido 140 DG


Pos. No. Part number Quantity Description Remark
- 3715 3840 00 1 RING 20 MM
- 3715 0189 01 1 LINK CHAIN
- 3719 0036 90 1 FUELTANK 20L FOR DIESEL DEUTZ (MOTOR 3719003362)
TRAMMING COMPLETE SET
- 3719 0058 18 1 MUFFLER COVER, U6
CRAWLER
- 0017 1392 94 13 MAXWAY 15W-40
- 0017 1392 80 2 GEARWAY G5 80W-90
- 0017 1434 50 0 DIESEL CITYDIESEL
- 3715 0959 00 0 TOOL BOX
- 3716 5859 00 1 CE MASKINSKYLT TRIDO DIESEL/PETROL
1 3716 3544 00 1 FRAME SEE SEPARATE LIST
2 3716 3546 00 2 BEAM MOTORBALK
SEE SEPARATE LIST
3 3716 3549 00 1 BRACKET PUMPFÄSTE
4 3716 3553 00 2 SUPPORT STAG
5 3719 0038 50 1 BATTERY
6 3716 3552 00 2 BRACKET FÄSTE
7 3716 7303 00 1 DIESEL ENGINE DEUTZ DEUTZ D 2011 L02I, 22kW@2300rpm.
D2011 L02I Uppfyller steg 3A kraven
8 3715 2221 00 1 GEAR BOX GEAR BOX 40M43FS
SEE SEPARATE LIST
9 3716 3533 00 1 CLUTCH KOPPLING BORG o BECK 9"
10 3716 3554 00 1 COVER
11 8492 0208 16 1 FLUSH PUMP 140 SEE SEPARATE LIST
12 3715 7643 80 1 RELIEF VALVE SEE SEPARATE LIST
13 3715 7971 00 1 PRESSURE GAUGE DIM 100 BAR R1/4
63
14 3715 7555 00 3 SPACER
15 0144 3367 03 3 SCREW, HEX HEAD U6S 1/2" UNC x 51
16 3715 7331 00 1 FLANGE
17 0147 1244 03 3 SCREW, HEX HEAD M6S 6 x 12
18 3715 7334 00 1 PROTECTION KOPPLINGSSKYDD
19 3715 7341 00 1 NUT
20 3715 7342 00 1 NIPPLE R 1"- 1 1/4 NPTF
21 0661 1049 00 1 SEAL WASHER TREDO 23
22 0560 1310 03 1 ELBOW R 2 X KR 2 - 90 FZV
23 3715 7338 00 1 NIPPLE R2" x R2"
24 3715 7550 00 1 NIPPLE
26 0570 5020 07 1 NIPPLE
27 3715 7335 00 1 COUPLING
28 0570 5040 27 1 STRAIGHT NIPPLE
30 0362 1109 00 1 BALL KNOB 40 x M10 SVART
31 0333 2125 00 10 SPRING WASHER FBB M8
33 0147 1413 03 2 SCREW, HEX HEAD M6S 12 x 90
34 0147 1323 03 6 SCREW, HEX HEAD M6S 8 x 20
35 0147 1400 03 2 SCREW, HEX HEAD M6S 12 x 25

© 2016 Atlas Copco Rock Drills AB | 2016-04-07 7


03 SPL 8492 0210 79 Trido 140 DG Ed.0
Spare Parts List

Trido
Trido 140 DG 8492 0210 79

This page intentionally left blank

8 © 2016 Atlas Copco Rock Drills AB | 2016-04-07


03 SPL 8492 0210 79 Trido 140 DG Ed.0
Spare Parts List

8492 0210 79 - Trido 140 DG


Pos. No. Part number Quantity Description Remark
36 0144 4285 00 4 SCREW U6S UNF 3/8" x 19
37 0144 3445 03 3 SCREW UNC 5/8 x 32
38 0147 1362 03 8 SCREW, HEX HEAD M6S M10x25 8.8 FZB ISO4017/DIN933
39 0147 1326 03 4 SCREW, HEX HEAD M6S 8 x 30
40 0147 1322 03 0 SCREW, HEX HEAD M6S 8 x 16
41 0301 2335 00 2 PLAIN WASHER BRB 8.4 / 16 x 1.6 -HB 200FZB
42 0301 2326 00 2 PLAIN WASHER BRB 6.7 x 14 x 1.5FZB
43 3716 3635 00 0 EXHAUST ELBOW AVGASKRÖK DY 48x90 GR
44 3716 3640 00 0 THROTTLE GASREGLAGE
45 3716 3641 00 0 GAS WIRE ADAPTER
46 3716 3642 00 0 GAS WIRE BRACKET GASWIREFÄSTE
47 3716 3643 00 1 RUBBER GUMMIDUK
48 0162 4211 00 0 SCREW, SLOTTED
49 0291 1107 00 0 LOCK NUT M5 LM6M
51 0296 1108 00 2 WING NUT M6
52 0291 1110 00 0 LOCK NUT M8 LM6M
53 3716 4256 00 0 CLAMP AVGASRÖRSKLÄMMA
54 0301 2358 00 6 WASHER BRB 13 x 24 x 2.5 HB 200 FZB
55 3715 7337 00 0 KEY
57 0663 9186 00 1 O-RING 29.75 x 3.53 HÅRDHET 70
57 3716 4653 00 1 BRACKET
58 3176 4091 00 1 SWITCH
59 0147 1246 03 2 SCREW, HEX HEAD M6S 6 x 16
60 0291 1108 00 2 LOCK NUT M6 LM6M
61 0301 2326 00 2 PLAIN WASHER BRB 6.7 x 14 x 1.5FZB
62 0147 1205 03 2 SCREW, HEX HEAD M6S 5 x 12 DIN 933 FZB
63 0291 1107 00 2 LOCK NUT M5 LM6M
64 0211 1359 00 1 SCREW MC6S M10x16 12.9 OIL
65 3715 7347 01 1 PIPE DIA.21.3 x 2
66 0147 1409 03 2 SCREW, HEX HEAD M6S 12 x 70
67 3716 6629 00 1 FILTER BRACKET
ELKIT 3719 0056 52 1 EL KIT TRIDO 140 DG

© 2016 Atlas Copco Rock Drills AB | 2016-04-07 9


03 SPL 8492 0210 79 Trido 140 DG Ed.0
10
Trido

41
Spare Parts List

37 55
36 24
54
32
Trido 140 EG

42 31
33
60
51 52 24 58 34
53 1 7 8 25 17 11 38
18
3
9
B 39

A
27
28
5 6 30 35

13 B 56

4
A
19
48
57 46 10 14 19 49
50 15 29
20 10 A-A
16
22 21

47 36 37

B-B

ASL-100000997_00

03 SPL 8492 0212 44 Trido 140 EG Ed.0


© 2016 Atlas Copco Rock Drills AB | 2016-04-07
8492 0212 44
Spare Parts List

8492 0212 44 - Trido 140 EG


Pos. No. Part number Quantity Description Remark
- 0144 3444 03 1 SCREW U6S 5/8" UNC x 25
- 3715 0959 00 1 TOOL BOX
- 3716 5857 00 1 CE MASKINSKYLT TRIDO ELECTRIC
1 8492 0208 16 1 FLUSH PUMP 140 SEE SEPARATE LIST
2 3715 7643 80 1 RELIEF VALVE SEE SEPARATE LIST
3 3715 7971 00 1 PRESSURE GAUGE DIM 100 BAR R1/4
63
4 3716 3555 00 1 BRACKET PUMPFÄSTE
5 3715 7555 00 3 SPACER
6 0144 3367 03 3 SCREW, HEX HEAD U6S 1/2" UNC x 51
7 3715 7331 00 1 FLANGE
8 0147 1243 03 3 SCREW, HEX HEAD M6S 6 x 10
9 3715 7334 00 1 PROTECTION KOPPLINGSSKYDD
10 3715 7036 00 4 DAMPENER VIBRATIONSISOL.M6 GÄNGA
11 0147 1326 03 4 SCREW, HEX HEAD M6S 8 x 30
12 0301 2378 00 3 PLAIN WASHER BRB 17 x 30 x 3 HB200 FZB
13 0144 3445 03 3 SCREW UNC 5/8 x 32
14 0301 2321 00 4 PLAIN WASHER BRFB 6.4 x 12.5 x 1.5
15 3715 7341 00 1 NUT
16 3715 7342 00 1 NIPPLE R 1"- 1 1/4 NPTF
17 3715 7335 00 1 COUPLING
18 0144 4285 00 4 SCREW U6S UNF 3/8" x 19
19 0291 1108 00 4 LOCK NUT M6 LM6M
20 3716 3544 00 1 FRAME SEE SEPARATE LIST
21 3716 6492 00 1 BRACKET FÄSTE
22 0661 1049 00 1 SEAL WASHER TREDO 23
24 0333 2125 00 8 SPRING WASHER FBB M8
25 0196 1321 00 1 SET SCREW SK6SS 8 x 14
28 0147 1403 03 4 SCREW, HEX HEAD M6S 12 x 40
29 3716 5148 00 1 BRACKET MOTORFÄSTE
30 0147 1400 03 2 SCREW, HEX HEAD M6S 12 x 25
31 3715 7581 00 1 SPACING PART MELLANDEL
32 0211 1326 00 4 SCREW MC6S 8 x 30 12.9 DIN 912
33 3715 7585 00 1 SLEEVE
34 0147 1474 03 4 HEX.BOLT M6S 16 x 25 8.8 FZB
35 0301 2358 00 2 WASHER BRB 13 x 24 x 2.5 HB 200 FZB
36 0147 1362 03 10 SCREW, HEX HEAD M6S M10x25 8.8 FZB ISO4017/DIN933
37 0301 2344 00 12 PLAIN WASHER BRB 10.5 x 20 x 2 FZB
38 3715 7840 00 1 GEAR BOX NEWAGE 40M42, ASSEMBLYING SEE
RI TEXT
SEE SEPARATE LIST
39 3716 7558 91 1 EL MOTOR 15kW 400V M3AA 160MLB
50Hz
41 0362 1109 00 1 BALL KNOB 40 x M10 SVART
46 3716 6303 05 1 EL CABINET 15kW 400V 15kW 400V 50HZ 29A
50HZ
SEE SEPARATE LIST
47 0291 1111 00 2 LOCK NUT M10 LM6M 6924-8

© 2016 Atlas Copco Rock Drills AB | 2016-04-07 11


03 SPL 8492 0212 44 Trido 140 EG Ed.0
Spare Parts List

Trido
Trido 140 EG 8492 0212 44

This page intentionally left blank

12 © 2016 Atlas Copco Rock Drills AB | 2016-04-07


03 SPL 8492 0212 44 Trido 140 EG Ed.0
Spare Parts List

8492 0212 44 - Trido 140 EG


Pos. No. Part number Quantity Description Remark
48 3715 7338 00 1 NIPPLE R2" x R2"
49 0560 1310 03 1 ELBOW R 2 X KR 2 - 90 FZV
50 3715 7550 00 1 NIPPLE
52 0570 5020 07 1 NIPPLE
53 0570 5040 27 1 STRAIGHT NIPPLE
54 0144 4246 03 6 SCREW U6S 5/16 UNF x 19
55 0333 2125 00 6 SPRING WASHER FBB M8
56 3716 3552 00 2 BRACKET FÄSTE
57 0663 9186 00 1 O-RING 29.75 x 3.53 HÅRDHET 70
58 3716 3532 00 1 CLUTCH BORG o BECK 8"
60 3715 2221 07 1 FRICTION SHEET FRIKTIONSPLATTA
61 0211 1359 00 1 SCREW MC6S M10x16 12.9 OIL
62 3715 7347 01 1 PIPE DIA.21.3 x 2
ELKIT 3719 0056 33 1 EL KIT TRIDO 140 EG

© 2016 Atlas Copco Rock Drills AB | 2016-04-07 13


03 SPL 8492 0212 44 Trido 140 EG Ed.0
Spare Parts List

Trido
Trido 140H 2S 8492 0212 77

ASL-100000998_00
9 11
3
10 8

10 7
4

28 11

12
2
1
24

20
15 13

5
25

23

16 14

29
26

22 21
17
27

19 18

14 © 2016 Atlas Copco Rock Drills AB | 2016-04-07


03 SPL 8492 0212 77 Trido 140H 2S Ed.0
Spare Parts List

8492 0212 77 - Trido 140H 2S


Pos. No. Part number Quantity Description Remark
- 0017 1392 94 5 MAXWAY 15W-40
- 3715 8191 95 1 HOSE SET DIAMEC 251.260.30E
SEE SEPARATE LIST
- 8492 0211 03 1 HOSE SET TRIDO 80. 140
SEE SEPARATE LIST
- 0574 2294 11 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY JIC, UNF 7/8-14-IR / JIC, UNF 7/8-14-
IR
- 0574 1294 11 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY JIC, UNF 3/4-16-IR / JIC, UNF 3/4-16-
IR
- 3716 5898 92 1 HOSE & NIPPELSET TRIDO 2S MONT. DIAMEC
SEE SEPARATE LIST
- 3716 5858 00 1 MASKINSKYLT TRIDO hydr./air
- 3715 0651 00 1 PLATE ARROW FOR ROTATION DIRECTION
1 8492 0208 16 1 FLUSH PUMP 140 SEE SEPARATE LIST
2 3718 0401 64 1 FRAME
3 3716 5897 00 1 FLANGE
4 3716 5887 00 1 FLANGE Pump-hy.motor fläns
5 3716 5899 00 1 COUPLING
6 3716 5898 00 1 HYDRAULIC MOTOR, 50CC
100CC
7 0144 3363 03 3 SCREW, HEX HEAD GRADE 5, ZINC PLATED
8 0147 1400 03 4 SCREW, HEX HEAD M6S 12 x 25
9 0144 3447 03 2 SCREW, HEX HEAD U6S UNC 5/8 x 38
10 0301 2358 00 7 WASHER BRB 13 x 24 x 2.5 HB 200 FZB
11 0301 2378 00 5 PLAIN WASHER BRB 17 x 30 x 3 HB200 FZB
12 0211 1402 00 4 SCREW MC6S 12 x 35
13 0570 5005 01 1 STRAIGHT NIPPLE
14 0570 5010 92 1 STRAIGHT NIPPLE
15 0686 9250 62 0 CAP GUI 1615
16 0686 9250 60 0 CAP GU I 1610
17 3715 7342 00 1 NIPPLE R 1"- 1 1/4 NPTF
18 3715 7341 00 1 NUT
19 0663 9186 00 1 O-RING 29.75 x 3.53 HÅRDHET 70
20 3715 7643 80 1 RELIEF VALVE SEE SEPARATE LIST
21 3715 7550 00 1 NIPPLE
22 0661 1049 00 1 SEAL WASHER TREDO 23
23 0570 5040 27 1 STRAIGHT NIPPLE
24 0570 5020 07 1 NIPPLE
25 3715 7971 00 1 PRESSURE GAUGE DIM 63 100 BAR R1/4
26 0560 1310 03 1 ELBOW R 2 X KR 2 - 90 FZV
27 3715 7338 00 1 NIPPLE R2" x R2"
28 0144 3445 03 3 SCREW UNC 5/8 x 32
29 0570 5010 97 1 STRAIGHT NIPPLE

© 2016 Atlas Copco Rock Drills AB | 2016-04-07 15


03 SPL 8492 0212 77 Trido 140H 2S Ed.0
Spare Parts List

Trido
Trido 140H 2S Kit 3716 5899 90

ASL-100000987_00
3
10 8

10 7
4

12
15 13

5
16 14

16 © 2016 Atlas Copco Rock Drills AB | 2016-04-07


03 SPL 3716 5899 90 Trido 140H 2S Kit Ed.0
Spare Parts List

3716 5899 90 - Trido 140H 2S Kit


Pos. No. Part number Quantity Description Remark
3 3716 5897 00 1 FLANGE
4 3716 5887 00 1 FLANGE Pump-hy.motor fläns
5 3716 5899 00 1 COUPLING
6 3716 5898 00 1 HYDRAULIC MOTOR, 50CC
100CC
7 0144 3363 03 3 SCREW, HEX HEAD GRADE 5, ZINC PLATED
8 0147 1400 03 4 SCREW, HEX HEAD M6S 12 x 25
10 0301 2358 00 7 WASHER BRB 13 x 24 x 2.5 HB 200 FZB
12 0211 1402 00 4 SCREW MC6S 12 x 35
13 0570 5005 01 2 STRAIGHT NIPPLE
14 0570 5010 92 1 STRAIGHT NIPPLE
15 0686 9250 62 2 CAP GUI 1615
16 0686 9250 60 1 CAP GU I 1610

© 2016 Atlas Copco Rock Drills AB | 2016-04-07 17


03 SPL 3716 5899 90 Trido 140H 2S Kit Ed.0
Spare Parts List

Trido
Trido 140H Kit CS 3719 0044 60

ASL-100000356_04
35

VIEW A
16

11

27
9
17 18

7
8

10
4

10

29 30
34
6

31

36
28
VIEW A

13 11
1

26
39

12
2
25

15
24

3
40

32

16
14

19

33

18 17
20

18 © 2016 Atlas Copco Rock Drills AB | 2016-04-07


03 SPL 3719 0044 60 Trido 140H Kit CS Ed.0
Spare Parts List

3719 0044 60 - Trido 140H Kit CS


Pos. No. Part number Quantity Description Remark
- 3719 0123 31 1 SUCTION HOSE FOR CS/CT
ASSEMBLY
SEE SEPARATE LIST
- 3716 5858 00 1 MASKINSKYLT TRIDO hydr./air
- 0606 0000 09 1 NIPPLE G 1""UF X G 1""IR 7205-16-16
90B
- 0603 4200 43 1 HEXAGON NIPPLE
1 8492 0208 16 1 FLUSH PUMP 140 SEE SEPARATE LIST
2 3718 0401 64 1 FRAME
3 3716 5897 00 1 FLANGE Adapterfläns
4 3719 0044 25 1 FLANGE TRIDO 140H STD & HS R. PISTON
MOTOR
5 3719 0045 18 1 COUPLING TRIDO 140H STD & HS
6 3719 0044 62 1 HYDRAULIC MOTOR R. PISTON
115CC
7 0144 3363 03 3 SCREW, HEX HEAD GRADE 5, ZINC PLATED
8 0147 1401 03 4 SCREW, HEX HEAD M6S 12 x 30
9 0144 3447 03 2 SCREW, HEX HEAD U6S UNC 5/8 x 38
10 0301 2358 00 7 WASHER BRB 13 x 24 x 2.5 HB 200 FZB
11 0301 2378 00 5 PLAIN WASHER BRB 17 x 30 x 3 HB200 FZB
12 0211 1402 03 5 SCREW MC6S 12 x 35 8.8 FZB HELGÄNGAD
13 0144 3445 03 3 SCREW UNC 5/8 x 32
14 3715 7643 80 1 RELIEF VALVE SEE SEPARATE LIST
15 3719 0107 99 1 FLOW & PRESSURE SEE SEPARATE LIST
METER KIT
16 3715 7342 00 2 NIPPLE R 1"- 1 1/4 NPTF
17 3715 7341 00 2 NUT
18 0663 9186 00 2 O-RING 29.75 x 3.53 HÅRDHET 70
19 0606 0000 38 1 ELBOW ADAPTER 7204-12-12
20 0606 0000 08 1 ELBOW ADAPTER 7204-16-16
24 3176 3555 00 1 NIPPLE 9/16" UN
25 3176 5429 00 1 CAP UN 9/16"-18
26 0606 0000 17 1 T-ADAPTER 7413-16-16
27 0570 5010 84 1 STRAIGHT NIPPLE
28 3176 6592 00 1 NIPPLE UN 1 5/16" x 1 5/16"
29 3176 6507 00 1 NIPPLE 1 5/16 UN - 3/4 UN
30 3176 6618 00 1 CAP NUT UN 1 5/16"-12
31 0570 5010 95 1 STRAIGHT NIPPLE
32 0560 1310 03 1 ELBOW R 2 X KR 2 - 90 FZV
33 0603 5141 03 1 HEXAGON NIPPLE ISO 7-R 2 1/2 , ISO 7-R 2
34 3176 3060 00 1 NIPPLE UN 3/4"
35 0570 5010 83 1 STRAIGHT NIPPLE
36 3176 6551 00 1 ELBOW UN 1 5/16
37 3719 0106 86 1 ACCUMULATOR
38 3716 2751 00 1 ELBOW 1"NPT INV.90 DEG
39 3715 0584 00 1 ELBOW NIPPLE UN 9/16xUN 9/16
40 0686 3718 01 1 PLUG VSTI R 3/8-ED
DRAIN 0686 6442 07 1 PLUG VSTI R 1/4-ED

© 2016 Atlas Copco Rock Drills AB | 2016-04-07 19


03 SPL 3719 0044 60 Trido 140H Kit CS Ed.0
Spare Parts List

Trido
Trido 140H Kit CS 3719 0138 25

ASL-100000840_01
43
42
44
7
8

45
10

35
4

10

30

46

VIEW A
34
6

29

47

27
36
31

28
VIEW A

26
1

12
39
25

15

3
5
24
40

32

17
18
14

33

16
20
19

20 © 2016 Atlas Copco Rock Drills AB | 2016-04-07


03 SPL 3719 0138 25 Trido 140H Kit CS Ed.1
Spare Parts List

3719 0138 25 - Trido 140H Kit CS


Pos. No. Part number Quantity Description Remark
- 3719 0123 31 1 SUCTION HOSE FOR CS/CT
ASSEMBLY
SEE SEPARATE LIST
- 0606 0000 09 1 NIPPLE G 1""UF X G 1""IR 7205-16-16
90B
- 0603 4200 43 1 HEXAGON NIPPLE
1 8492 0208 16 1 FLUSH PUMP 140 SEE SEPARATE LIST
3 3716 5897 00 1 FLANGE Adapterfläns
4 3719 0044 25 1 FLANGE TRIDO 140H STD & HS R. PISTON
MOTOR
5 3719 0045 18 1 COUPLING TRIDO 140H STD & HS
6 3719 0044 62 1 HYDRAULIC MOTOR R. PISTON
115CC
7 0144 3363 03 3 SCREW, HEX HEAD GRADE 5, ZINC PLATED
8 0147 1401 03 4 SCREW, HEX HEAD M6S 12 x 30
10 0301 2358 00 7 WASHER BRB 13 x 24 x 2.5 HB 200 FZB
12 0211 1402 03 5 SCREW MC6S 12 x 35 8.8 FZB HELGÄNGAD
14 3715 7643 80 1 RELIEF VALVE SEE SEPARATE LIST
15 3719 0107 99 1 FLOW & PRESSURE SEE SEPARATE LIST
METER KIT
16 3715 7342 00 1 NIPPLE R 1"- 1 1/4 NPTF
17 3715 7341 00 1 NUT
18 0663 9186 00 1 O-RING 29.75 x 3.53 HÅRDHET 70
19 0606 0000 38 1 ELBOW ADAPTER 7204-12-12
20 0606 0000 08 1 ELBOW ADAPTER 7204-16-16
24 3176 3555 00 1 NIPPLE 9/16" UN
25 3176 5429 00 1 CAP UN 9/16"-18
26 0606 0000 17 1 T-ADAPTER 7413-16-16
27 0570 5010 84 1 STRAIGHT NIPPLE
28 3176 6592 00 1 NIPPLE UN 1 5/16" x 1 5/16"
29 3176 6507 00 1 NIPPLE 1 5/16 UN - 3/4 UN
31 0570 5010 95 1 STRAIGHT NIPPLE
32 0560 1310 03 1 ELBOW R 2 X KR 2 - 90 FZV
33 0603 5141 03 1 HEXAGON NIPPLE ISO 7-R 2 1/2 , ISO 7-R 2
34 3176 3060 00 1 NIPPLE UN 3/4"
35 0570 5010 83 1 STRAIGHT NIPPLE
36 3176 6551 00 1 ELBOW UN 1 5/16
39 3715 0584 00 1 ELBOW NIPPLE UN 9/16xUN 9/16
40 0686 3718 01 1 PLUG VSTI R 3/8-ED
42 3176 1508 00 1 NIPPLE NPTF 1/2-14 - UNF 7/8-14
43 3176 8490 00 1 NIPPLE UN 7/8" x R 1/2"
44 8202 0303 03 1 BALL VALVE
45 3176 6565 00 1 NIPPLE R 1/2" x UN 7/8"
46 3715 0599 00 1 PLUG UN 7/8"-14
47 0574 3275 53 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY 12,5 450 IBI 310 UNF 7/8
48 3719 0140 64 1 WATER HOSE COMPLETE SEE SEPARATE LIST
DRAIN 0686 6442 07 1 PLUG VSTI R 1/4-ED

© 2016 Atlas Copco Rock Drills AB | 2016-04-07 21


03 SPL 3719 0138 25 Trido 140H Kit CS Ed.1
Spare Parts List

Trido
Trido 140H Kit CS 3719 0030 77

This page intentionally left blank

22 © 2016 Atlas Copco Rock Drills AB | 2016-04-07


03 SPL 3719 0030 77 Trido 140H Kit CS Ed.0
Spare Parts List

3719 0030 77 - Trido 140H Kit CS


Pos. No. Part number Quantity Description Remark
- 3715 7317 90 1 SUCTION HOSE 2" x 6 M
- 3719 0031 25 1 TRIDO 140 H CS/CT SEE SEPARATE LIST
- 3716 5858 00 1 MASKINSKYLT TRIDO hydr./air
- 3719 0030 81 1 HOSE KIT TRIDO SEE SEPARATE LIST
- 0606 0000 09 1 NIPPLE G 1""UF X G 1""IR 90B 7205-16-16

© 2016 Atlas Copco Rock Drills AB | 2016-04-07 23


03 SPL 3719 0030 77 Trido 140H Kit CS Ed.0
Spare Parts List

Trido
Trido 140H CSCT 3719 0031 25

ASL-100000386_01
11
9

12

5
3
8

10

A
10

2WPP

T7
6

7
31

27

28
29
30 34
1

11
26
WPP2

13
WPG

A
2
15
25

14
24

35

32

17

18
33
19

WPPREL

16
20

24 © 2016 Atlas Copco Rock Drills AB | 2016-04-07


03 SPL 3719 0031 25 Trido 140H CSCT Ed.2
Spare Parts List

3719 0031 25 - Trido 140H CSCT


Pos. No. Part number Quantity Description Remark
- 0686 3718 01 1 PLUG VSTI R 3/8-ED
- 3715 7452 00 1 COCK
- 3719 0030 81 1 HOSE KIT TRIDO SEE SEPARATE LIST
- 3719 0123 31 1 SUCTION HOSE ASSY SEE SEPARATE LIST
- 0606 0000 09 1 NIPPLE G 1""UF X G 1""IR 90B 7205-16-16
- 0603 4200 43 1 HEXAGON NIPPLE
1 8492 0208 16 1 FLUSH PUMP 140 SEE SEPARATE LIST
2 3718 0401 64 1 FRAME
3 3716 5897 00 1 FLANGE Adapterfläns
4 3716 5887 00 1 FLANGE Pump-hy.motor fläns
5 3716 5899 00 1 COUPLING Axelkoppling
6 3716 5898 01 1 HYDRAULIC MOTOR, 102CC HYDRAULIC MOTOR
FIXED
7 0144 3363 03 3 SCREW, HEX HEAD GRADE 5, ZINC PLATED
8 0147 1400 03 4 SCREW, HEX HEAD M6S 12 x 25
9 0144 3447 03 2 SCREW, HEX HEAD U6S UNC 5/8 x 38
10 0301 2358 00 7 WASHER BRB 13 x 24 x 2.5 HB 200 FZB
11 0301 2378 00 5 PLAIN WASHER BRB 17 x 30 x 3 HB200 FZB
12 0211 1402 03 4 SCREW MC6S 12 x 35 8.8 FZB
HELGÄNGAD
13 0144 3445 03 3 SCREW UNC 5/8 x 32
14 3715 7643 80 1 RELIEF VALVE SEE SEPARATE LIST
15 3719 0107 99 1 FLOW & PRESSURE METER KIT SEE SEPARATE LIST
16 3715 7342 00 1 NIPPLE R 1"- 1 1/4 NPTF
17 3715 7341 00 1 NUT
18 0663 9186 00 1 O-RING 29.75 x 3.53 HÅRDHET 70
19 0606 0000 38 1 ELBOW ADAPTER 7204-12-12
20 0606 0000 08 1 ELBOW ADAPTER 7204-16-16
24 3176 3555 00 1 NIPPLE 9/16" UN
25 3176 5429 00 1 CAP UN 9/16"-18
26 0606 0000 17 1 T-ADAPTER 7413-16-16
27 0570 5005 02 2 STRAIGHT NIPPLE
28 3176 6591 00 1 NIPPLE UN 1 1/16"
29 3176 6504 00 1 NIPPLE 1 1/16-12 3/4-16
30 3176 2930 00 1 CAP NUT UN 1 1/16"
31 0570 5010 95 1 STRAIGHT NIPPLE
32 0560 1310 03 1 ELBOW R 2 X KR 2 - 90 FZV
33 0603 5141 03 1 HEXAGON NIPPLE HEXAGON NIPPLE ISO 7-R 2 1/2 ,
ISO 7-R 2
34 3715 0589 00 2 ELBOW UN 1 1/16 x 1 1/16
50 3719 0091 27 1 DISPLAY, FLOW METER (HZ) COUNTER INSTRUMENT, M12
MALE 24VDC, M12 FEMALE
SENSOR

© 2016 Atlas Copco Rock Drills AB | 2016-04-07 25


03 SPL 3719 0031 25 Trido 140H CSCT Ed.2
Spare Parts List

Trido
Trido 140H U6 Kit JIC ATEX 3719 0141 15

This page intentionally left blank

26 © 2016 Atlas Copco Rock Drills AB | 2016-04-07


03 SPL 3719 0141 15 Trido 140H U6 Kit JIC ATEX Ed.0
Spare Parts List

3719 0141 15 - Trido 140H U6 Kit JIC ATEX


Pos. No. Part number Quantity Description Remark
- 3715 7317 90 1 SUCTION HOSE 2" x 6 M
SEE SEPARATE LIST
- 3715 7327 90 1 DELIVERY HOSE KIT 1" x 10 M
SEE SEPARATE LIST
- 3719 0141 14 1 TRIDO WP 140H ATEX SIMILAR TO 3716588781
SEE SEPARATE LIST
- 3716 5858 00 1 MASKINSKYLT TRIDO HYDRAULIC/AIR
1 3719 0006 02 1 WATER PUMP FITTING KIT JIC SEE SEPARATE LIST
2 3719 0006 10 0 WATER PUMP HOSE KIT, JIC SEE SEPARATE LIST

© 2016 Atlas Copco Rock Drills AB | 2016-04-07 27


03 SPL 3719 0141 15 Trido 140H U6 Kit JIC ATEX Ed.0
Spare Parts List

Trido
Trido WP 140H ATEX 3719 0141 14

ASL-100000990_00
11
9
10

3
8

7
4

10

11
13

12
6
1

5
23

20
24

15
16

19

21
14

17

22
18

28 © 2016 Atlas Copco Rock Drills AB | 2016-04-07


03 SPL 3719 0141 14 Trido WP 140H ATEX Ed.0
Spare Parts List

3719 0141 14 - Trido WP 140H ATEX


Pos. No. Part number Quantity Description Remark
1 8492 0208 16 1 FLUSH PUMP 140 SEE SEPARATE LIST
2 3718 0401 64 1 FRAME
3 3716 5897 00 1 FLANGE
4 3716 5887 00 1 FLANGE Pump-hy.motor fläns
5 3719 0127 13 1 COUPLING TRIDO 140 ATEX
6 3716 5898 01 1 HYDRAULIC MOTOR, 102CC SEE SEPARATE LIST
FIXED
7 0144 3363 03 3 SCREW, HEX HEAD GRADE 5, ZINC PLATED
8 0147 1400 03 4 SCREW, HEX HEAD M6S 12 x 25
9 0144 3447 03 2 SCREW, HEX HEAD U6S UNC 5/8 x 38
10 0301 2358 00 7 WASHER BRB 13 x 24 x 2.5 HB 200 FZB
11 0301 2378 00 5 PLAIN WASHER BRB 17 x 30 x 3 HB200 FZB
12 0211 1402 00 4 SCREW MC6S 12 x 35
13 0144 3445 03 3 SCREW UNC 5/8 x 32
14 3715 7338 00 1 NIPPLE R2" x R2"
15 0560 1310 03 1 ELBOW R 2 X KR 2 - 90 FZV
16 3715 7971 00 1 PRESSURE GAUGE DIM 63 100 BAR R1/4
17 3715 7342 00 2 NIPPLE R 1"- 1 1/4 NPTF
18 3715 7341 00 2 NUT
19 0663 9186 00 1 O-RING 29.75 x 3.53 HÅRDHET 70
20 3715 7643 80 1 RELIEF VALVE SEE SEPARATE LIST
21 3715 7550 00 1 NIPPLE
22 0661 1049 00 2 SEAL WASHER TREDO 23
23 0570 5040 27 1 STRAIGHT NIPPLE
24 3715 8542 00 1 NIPPLE R 1/4"- UN 3/4"-16

© 2016 Atlas Copco Rock Drills AB | 2016-04-07 29


03 SPL 3719 0141 14 Trido WP 140H ATEX Ed.0
Spare Parts List

Pump
Flush Pump 140 8492 0208 16

58
47

52 53
30
29

47
46
60

35

23

46
33

25
38
34

48

18
33

19
55

24
43
28
42
54

27
41

37
15

32
37
26

31
59

21

51
20
40
36

12
10
12
43

4
3
24

5
8
39

17
49

22
14

57
2

6
46

7
13

9
56

49

11
1

16
49

30 © 2016 Atlas Copco Rock Drills AB | 2016-04-07


03 SPL 8492 0208 16 Flush Pump 140 Ed.0
Spare Parts List

8492 0208 16 - Flush Pump 140


Pos. No. Part number Quantity Description Remark
- 3715 7453 00 1 PULLER
- 3715 7454 00 1 PULLER
1 3715 7443 00 1 HOUSING
2 3715 7404 00 3 VALVE COVER
3 3715 7441 00 6 VALVE SEAT
4 3715 7440 00 6 BALL
5 3715 7428 00 3 PLUNGER
6 3715 7430 00 3 COLLAR SUPPORT
7 3715 7367 00 3 PLUNGER NUT
8 3715 7427 00 3 COLLAR
9 3715 7361 00 3 NUT
10 3715 7431 00 3 CYLINDER
11 3715 7435 00 3 CYLINDERCOVER
12 3715 7432 00 6 CYLINDER GASKET
13 3715 7436 00 3 GASKET
14 3715 7405 00 3 GASKET
15 3715 7424 00 3 CROSSHEAD AND SHAFT
16 3715 7434 00 3 YOKE
17 3715 7437 00 3 CLAMP
18 3715 7414 00 1 COVER BEAN
19 3715 7422 00 3 GUDGEON PIN
20 3715 7439 00 2 STUD
21 3715 7438 00 6 STUD
22 3715 7442 00 6 STUD
23 3715 7411 00 2 HOUSING
24 3715 7416 00 2 GASKET BEAN A91674
25 3715 7412 00 2 GASKET BEAN A91675
26 3715 7387 00 1 REFILL CAP BEAN A5054
27 3715 7448 00 3 GASKET
28 3715 7445 00 1 HOUSING
29 3715 7450 00 1 GASKET
30 3715 7451 00 1 COVER
31 3715 7433 00 3 NUT
32 3715 7447 00 3 SLEEVE
33 3715 7417 00 3 CONNECTING ROD 5266814
34 3715 7421 00 6 BEARING INSERT KIT (2 contains 2 pcs
pcs)
35 3715 7407 00 1 CRANK SHAFT BEAN 1285094
36 3715 7408 00 1 PINION SHAFT DRIVAXEL BEAN
37 3715 7446 00 9 OIL SEAL
38 3715 7413 00 0 SHIM BEAN 1252595
39 3715 7415 00 1 COVER BEAN
40 3715 7406 00 1 COVER
41 0544 2162 00 3 GREASE NIPPLE H1 KR 1/8
42 3715 7425 00 6 SET SCREW
43 0502 2108 00 2 BALL BEARING 6208-NSK

© 2016 Atlas Copco Rock Drills AB | 2016-04-07 31


03 SPL 8492 0208 16 Flush Pump 140 Ed.0
Spare Parts List

Pump
Flush Pump 140 8492 0208 16

This page intentionally left blank

32 © 2016 Atlas Copco Rock Drills AB | 2016-04-07


03 SPL 8492 0208 16 Flush Pump 140 Ed.0
Spare Parts List

8492 0208 16 - Flush Pump 140


Pos. No. Part number Quantity Description Remark
45 0268 3108 00 6 NUT U6M 1/2 UNC FZB
46 0144 3363 03 12 SCREW, HEX HEAD GRADE 5, ZINC PLATED
47 0144 3360 03 18 SCREW, HEX HEAD UNC 1/2 X 19 - 8.8 FZB
48 3715 7449 00 2 PLUG
49 0268 3110 00 8 NUT U6M 5/8" UNC
51 3715 7396 00 3 O RING
52 3715 7409 00 2 BEARING BEAN 1177473
53 3715 7410 00 2 BEARING CUP BEAN 1177474
54 3715 7418 00 3 BUSHING BEAN 9226
55 3715 7419 00 6 BOLT
56 3715 7926 00 1 PLUG 1 1/4"NPT BEAN
57 3715 7927 00 2 PLUG 2" NPT BEAN 1105121
58 3715 7452 00 1 COCK
59 3715 7337 00 1 KEY
60 3715 7420 00 6 NUT

© 2016 Atlas Copco Rock Drills AB | 2016-04-07 33


03 SPL 8492 0208 16 Flush Pump 140 Ed.0
Spare Parts List

Optional Equipment
Frame 3716 3544 00

ASL-100000985_00
2

34 © 2016 Atlas Copco Rock Drills AB | 2016-04-07


03 SPL 3716 3544 00 Frame Ed.0
Spare Parts List

3716 3544 00 - Frame


Pos. No. Part number Quantity Description Remark
2 3716 3545 00 1 BEAM BALK
3 3716 3551 00 1 BRACKET BATTERIHYLLA

© 2016 Atlas Copco Rock Drills AB | 2016-04-07 35


03 SPL 3716 3544 00 Frame Ed.0
Spare Parts List

Optional Equipment
Gear Box 3715 7840 00
3715 7840 00 - Gear Box
Pos. No. Part number Quantity Description Remark
- 3715 2221 00 1 GEAR BOX 40M43FS, SEE SEPARATE LIST
- 3715 7840 01 1 PINION 40M125 NEWAGE
- 3715 7840 02 1 PACKING 40M654 NEWAGE
- 3715 7840 03 1 WASHER 40M179 NEWAGE

36 © 2016 Atlas Copco Rock Drills AB | 2016-04-07


03 SPL 3715 7840 00 Gear Box Ed.0
Spare Parts List

Optional Equipment
Gear Box 3715 2221 00
3715 2221 00 - Gear Box
Pos. No. Part number Quantity Description Remark
2 3719 0090 33 1 NEEDLE BEARING
4 3719 0090 34 1 2ND SPEED SLIDING
GEAR
6 3715 2221 11 1 REDUCTION GEAR 40M360
19 3715 2221 09 1 SELECTOR FORK 40M501
27 3719 0090 35 1 2ND GEAR
44 3715 7840 44 1 OIL SEAL
45 3715 7840 45 1 DUST SHIELD
52 3719 0090 36 1 BEARING
56 3715 2221 56 1 OIL SEAL 40M150
72 3715 2221 08 1 CLUTCH UP FORK CM2083
81 3719 0090 37 3 WELCH PLUG
94 3715 7840 02 1 PACKING 40M654 NEWAGE
98 3715 2221 12 1 ANNULUS
100 3715 7840 03 1 WASHER 40M179 NEWAGE

© 2016 Atlas Copco Rock Drills AB | 2016-04-07 37


03 SPL 3715 2221 00 Gear Box Ed.0
Spare Parts List

Optional Equipment
Relief Valve 3715 7643 80

ASL-100000520_00

38 © 2016 Atlas Copco Rock Drills AB | 2016-04-07


03 SPL 3715 7643 80 Relief Valve Ed.3
Spare Parts List

3715 7643 80 - Relief Valve


Pos. No. Part number Quantity Description Remark
1 3715 7643 00 1 HOUSING VENTILHUS
2 3715 8585 00 1 VALVE SEAT
3 3715 7663 00 1 BALL RB 23.812/III RS
4 3715 7644 00 1 PIPE
5 3715 7671 00 1 SPRING
6 0663 2127 00 1 O-RING. 24.2 x 3.0 70 GR
7 3715 7646 00 1 SPINDLE
8 3715 7645 00 1 NUT
9 3716 4400 00 1 SPACER
11 0686 3718 04 2 PLUG VSTI R 1-ED
12 0266 2114 00 1 NUT M6M M16
13 3715 8142 00 1 PIN

© 2016 Atlas Copco Rock Drills AB | 2016-04-07 39


03 SPL 3715 7643 80 Relief Valve Ed.3
Spare Parts List

Optional Equipment
El Cabinet 15kW 400V 50HZ 3716 6303 05
3716 6303 05 - El Cabinet 15kW 400V 50HZ
Pos. No. Part number Quantity Description Remark
- 3716 6863 92 1 HOUR COUNTER KIT 50HZ FITS SINGLE ELECTRIC MOTOR
CABINETS
- 3716 6863 93 1 HOUR COUNTER KIT 60HZ FITS SINGLE ELECTRIC MOTOR
CABINETS
F1 3716 6679 19 1 CIRCUIT BREAKER MOTOR MPCB 3P 24-32-A
3P24-32A
F1 3217 9824 20 1 BASE UNIT
F1 3217 9824 40 1 CONTACT SET
F2 3716 6679 03 1 MOTOR CIRCUIT BREAKER MPCB 3P
H1 3716 6679 07 1 PILOT LAMP
H1,H2 3716 6679 08 2 FILLAMENT LAMP
H1,H2 3716 6679 09 2 LAMP SOCKET
K1 3716 6679 04 1 CONTACTOR
Q1 3716 6679 05 1 CIRCUIT BREAKER POWER W 63A EATON MOELLER
SWITCH
S1 3716 6679 12 1 RP BY 3716296342
S1,2,4 3716 6679 11 3 ADAPTOR FOR C20
S1/S2 3716 6679 06 1 START/STOP
S2,4 3716 6679 13 2 CONTACT BLOCK
S4 3716 6679 10 1 PUSH BUTTON
T1 3716 6679 14 1 TRANSFORMER

40 © 2016 Atlas Copco Rock Drills AB | 2016-04-07


03 SPL 3716 6303 05 El Cabinet 15kW 400V 50HZ Ed.0
Spare Parts List

Optional Equipment
Hose Set 3715 8191 95
3715 8191 95 - Hose Set
Pos. No. Part number Quantity Description Remark
- 0574 1294 11 2 HOSE ASSEMBLY JIC, UNF 3/4-16-IR / JIC, UNF 3/4-
16-IR
- 0574 2294 11 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY JIC, UNF 7/8-14-IR / JIC, UNF 7/8-
14-IR
- 0605 8826 00 1 BUSHING
- 0661 1000 27 1 SEAL WASHER TREDO 18 FZB
- 3176 6564 00 1 NIPPLE R 1/2 x UN 3/4-16
- 3176 6590 00 1 NIPPLE UN 7/8 x UN 7/8
- 3176 7336 00 2 NIPPLE UN 3/4 x 7/8

© 2016 Atlas Copco Rock Drills AB | 2016-04-07 41


03 SPL 3715 8191 95 Hose Set Ed.0
Spare Parts List

Optional Equipment
Hose Set 8492 0211 03
8492 0211 03 - Hose Set
Pos. No. Part number Quantity Description Remark
- 3715 7317 90 1 SUCTION HOSE 2" x 6 M
SEE SEPARATE LIST
- 3715 7327 90 1 DELIVERY HOSE KIT 1" x 10 M
SEE SEPARATE LIST
- 3715 7327 00 2 W-HOSE 1" L=10000 200BAR G 1"-IR / WATER, G 1"-IR

42 © 2016 Atlas Copco Rock Drills AB | 2016-04-07


03 SPL 8492 0211 03 Hose Set Ed.0
Spare Parts List

Optional Equipment
Suction Hose 3715 7317 90
3715 7317 90 - Suction Hose
Pos. No. Part number Quantity Description Remark
- 3715 7317 00 1 W-HOSE 2" L=6000 7BAR WATER, G 2"-IR / WATER, G 2"-UF
- 3715 7552 00 1 STRAINER SUGSIL

© 2016 Atlas Copco Rock Drills AB | 2016-04-07 43


03 SPL 3715 7317 90 Suction Hose Ed.0
Spare Parts List

Optional Equipment
Delivery Hose Kit 3715 7327 90
3715 7327 90 - Delivery Hose Kit
Pos. No. Part number Quantity Description Remark
- 3715 7327 00 1 W-HOSE 1" L=10000 200BAR WATER, G 1"-IR / WATER, G 1"-IR
- 3715 7549 00 1 NIPPLE G3/4"xG1"
- 3715 7550 00 1 NIPPLE
- 3715 7551 00 1 NIPPLE G1"xG1 1/4"

44 © 2016 Atlas Copco Rock Drills AB | 2016-04-07


03 SPL 3715 7327 90 Delivery Hose Kit Ed.0
Spare Parts List

Optional Equipment
Hose and Nipple Set 3716 5898 92
3716 5898 92 - Hose and Nipple Set
Pos. No. Part number Quantity Description Remark
- 0574 0294 11 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY JIC, UNF 9/16-18-IR / JIC, UNF
9/16-18-IR
- 3176 6854 00 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY JIC, UNF 9/16-18-IR / JIC, UNF
9/16-18-IR
- 3176 6618 00 1 CAP NUT UN 1 5/16"-12
- 3176 6507 00 1 NIPPLE 1 5/16 UN - 3/4 UN
- 3176 6592 00 1 NIPPLE UN 1 5/16" x 1 5/16"
- 0570 5010 92 1 STRAIGHT NIPPLE
- 0570 5010 95 1 STRAIGHT NIPPLE
- 3176 6351 00 1 NIPPLE R 1/4 x UN 9/16-18
- 3176 5535 00 1 NIPPLE UN 3/4" x UN 3/4"
- 3176 6615 00 1 CAP NUT UN 3/4
- 3176 6501 00 1 NIPPLE UN 3/4" x UN 9/16"
- 6990 0528 86 1 REVERSING VALVE
- 3176 5681 00 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY JIC, UNF 3/4-16-IR / JIC, UNF 3/4-
16-IR
- 3176 3060 00 1 NIPPLE UN 3/4"
- 0570 5010 93 1 STRAIGHT NIPPLE JIC 9/16 x G3/8" ED

© 2016 Atlas Copco Rock Drills AB | 2016-04-07 45


03 SPL 3716 5898 92 Hose and Nipple Set Ed.0
Spare Parts List

Optional Equipment
Suction Hose Assembly 3719 0123 31

ASL-100000498_01
7
6
4
5
4
3
2
1

46 © 2016 Atlas Copco Rock Drills AB | 2016-04-07


03 SPL 3719 0123 31 Suction Hose Assembly Ed.3
Spare Parts List

3719 0123 31 - Suction Hose Assembly


Pos. No. Part number Quantity Description Remark
1 3719 0102 17 1 SUCTION STRAINER
2 3719 0123 29 1 NON RETURN VALVE 2 1/2"
3 0571 0021 16 1 HOSE COUPLING HOSE COUPLING G 2 1/2"
4 0347 6200 57 2 HOSE CLIP HOSE CLAMP WITH DOUBLE
TIGHTENING
5 3719 0123 68 1 W-HOSE 2 1/2" L=10000 10BAR WATER HOSE WITHOUT
FITTINGS
6 3719 0123 27 1 CAM LOCK COUPLING MALE
7 3719 0123 28 1 CAM LOCK COUPLING FEMALE

© 2016 Atlas Copco Rock Drills AB | 2016-04-07 47


03 SPL 3719 0123 31 Suction Hose Assembly Ed.3
Spare Parts List

Optional Equipment
Flow and Pressure Meter Kit 3719 0107 99

ASL-100000381_01
15

24

25
8

26
14
13
10

16
11

5
12
9
3
A-A

6
17

18
2
20
19
21
1

18

7
27

22

23
A

A
4

48 © 2015 Atlas Copco Rock Drills AB | 2016-04-07


03 SPL 3719 0107 99 Flow and Pressure Meter Kit Ed.0
Spare Parts List

3719 0107 99 - Flow and Pressure Meter Kit


Pos. No. Part number Quantity Description Remark
1 3716 6383 07 1 FLOW METER 200 BAR
2 3716 6368 00 1 FLANGE
3 3716 6367 00 1 FLANGE
4 3719 0105 25 1 BRACKET
5 0291 1128 18 4 LOCK NUT M8
6 0663 2100 63 2 O-RING D32.2x3
7 0606 0000 04 1 STRAIGHT ADAPTER G 1"IR X G 1"IR
8 3716 6201 00 1 NIPPLE SEE SEPARATE LIST
9 0661 1026 00 1 SEAL WASHER TREDO TREDO 16-3/8"
10 3716 6073 00 1 AIR NIPPLE
11 3715 3028 00 1 NOZZLE 1.0 M8
12 0517 1112 00 1 BEARING BALL CORAC A RB-6.35/III
OVERSHOT
13 3716 5655 00 1 CASING
14 3716 5656 00 1 COVER
15 0211 1251 03 12 CAP SCREW M6x35 FZB
16 3716 5750 00 1 HOSE PRESSURE TRANSMITTING
17 0147 1340 03 2 SCREW M6S 8 x 100
18 0301 2335 00 8 WASHER BRB 8.4 / 16 x 1.6 -HB 200FZB
19 3715 7550 00 1 NIPPLE G1"xG1"
20 0661 1049 00 1 SEAL WASHER G1"
21 0147 1961 76 2 SCREW M8X95 FZB
22 0147 1244 03 2 SCREW M6x12 FZB
23 0301 2321 00 2 WASHER BRFB 6.4 x 12.5 x 1.5
24 0147 1402 03 2 SCREW M12x35 FZB
25 0291 1128 22 2 LOCK NUT M12
26 0301 2358 00 4 WASHER BRB 13 x 24 x 2.5 HB 200 FZB
27 3719 0120 17 1 CABLE, GROUND CABLE 6/5 FORK -> 2.5/6 + 2.5/6,
L=200/300

© 2015 Atlas Copco Rock Drills AB | 2016-04-07 49


03 SPL 3719 0107 99 Flow and Pressure Meter Kit Ed.0
Spare Parts List

Optional Equipment
Nipple 3716 6201 00

ASL-100000544_00
1
2
3

50 © 2016 Atlas Copco Rock Drills AB | 2016-04-07


03 SPL 3716 6201 00 Nipple Ed.1
Spare Parts List

3716 6201 00 - Nipple


Pos. No. Part number Quantity Description Remark
A001 0570 5040 03 1 NIPPLE 6-6F64XS
A002 3716 7559 71 1 ADAPTER TO P.TRANSMITTER
A003 0661 1026 00 1 SEAL WASHER TREDO 16-3/8"

© 2016 Atlas Copco Rock Drills AB | 2016-04-07 51


03 SPL 3716 6201 00 Nipple Ed.1
Spare Parts List

Optional Equipment
Accumulator Trido 80-140 3715 8557 90

3715855790
8

7
5
4
6

52 © 2016 Atlas Copco Rock Drills AB | 2016-04-07


03 SPL 3715 8557 90 Accumulator Trido 80-140 Ed.0
Spare Parts List

3715 8557 90 - Accumulator Trido 80-140


Pos. No. Part number Quantity Description Remark
- 0663 9186 00 1 O-RING 29.75 x 3.53 HÅRDHET 70
4 3715 7341 00 1 NUT
5 0661 1049 00 1 SEAL WASHER TREDO 23
6 3715 7568 00 1 NIPPLE R 1"- 1" NPTF
6 3715 7342 00 1 NIPPLE R 1"- 1 1/4 NPTF
7 3716 2751 00 1 ELBOW 1"NPT INV.90 DEG
8 3716 2752 00 1 ACCUMULATOR 0.75 L 1" NPT

© 2016 Atlas Copco Rock Drills AB | 2016-04-07 53


03 SPL 3715 8557 90 Accumulator Trido 80-140 Ed.0
Spare Parts List

Optional Equipment
Water Hose Complete 3719 0140 64
3719 0140 64 - Water Hose Complete
Pos. No. Part number Quantity Description Remark
- 3715 7327 07 1 W-HOSE 1" L=30000 200BAR
WATER, G 1"-IR / WATER, G 1"-IR
- 3719 0140 61 1 SAFETY WIRE
- 3719 0140 62 1 CLAMP HOSE
- 3719 0140 63 1 SHACKLE HOSE

54 © 2016 Atlas Copco Rock Drills AB | 2016-04-07


03 SPL 3719 0140 64 Water Hose Complete Ed.0
Spare Parts List

Optional Equipment
Hose Kit, Trido 3719 0030 81
3719 0030 81 - Hose Kit, Trido
Pos. No. Part number Quantity Description Remark
2WPDR 0574 0071 76 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY JIC, UNF 3/4-16-IR / JIC, UNF
3/4-16-IR
WPG 3176 5223 00 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY JIC, UNF 9/16-18-IR / JIC, UNF
9/16-18-IR
WPG- 3176 7644 00 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY JIC, UNF 9/16-18-IR / JIC, UNF
CS10 9/16-18-IR
WPP1 3715 7327 06 1 W-HOSE 1" L=15000 200BAR WATER, G 1"-IR / WATER, G
1"-IR
WPP2 3715 7327 05 1 W-HOSE 1" L=3700 200BAR WATER, G 1"-IR / WATER, G
1"-IR
WPREL 3715 7817 01 1 W-HOSE 3/4" L=1500 105BAR WATER, G 3/4"-IR / NONE
WPWD 3715 7817 01 1 W-HOSE 3/4" L=1500 105BAR WATER, G 3/4"-IR / NONE

© 2016 Atlas Copco Rock Drills AB | 2016-04-07 55


03 SPL 3719 0030 81 Hose Kit, Trido Ed.2
Spare Parts List

Optional Equipment
Hydraulic Motor, 102CC Fixed 3716 5898 01

ASL-100000986_00

56 © 2016 Atlas Copco Rock Drills AB | 2016-04-07


03 SPL 3716 5898 01 Hydraulic Motor, 102CC Fixed Ed.0
Spare Parts List

3716 5898 01 - Hydraulic Motor, 102CC Fixed


Pos. No. Part number Quantity Description Remark
- 3719 0060 39 1 PACKING KIT

© 2016 Atlas Copco Rock Drills AB | 2016-04-07 57


03 SPL 3716 5898 01 Hydraulic Motor, 102CC Fixed Ed.0
Spare Parts List

Optional Equipment
Water Pump Fitting Kit JIC 3719 0006 02

ASL-100000989_00
1

2
9
2

5
3

7
9

58 © 2016 Atlas Copco Rock Drills AB | 2016-04-07


03 SPL 3719 0006 02 Water Pump Fitting Kit JIC Ed.0
Spare Parts List

3719 0006 02 - Water Pump Fitting Kit JIC


Pos. No. Part number Quantity Description Remark
- 3715 0598 00 2 PLUG UN 1 1/16"-12
1 0570 5010 95 1 STRAIGHT NIPPLE
2 0570 5005 02 2 STRAIGHT NIPPLE
3 3176 6591 00 1 NIPPLE UN 1 1/16"
5 3176 6504 00 1 NIPPLE 1 1/16-12 3/4-16
7 3176 2930 00 1 CAP NUT UN 1 1/16"
9 3715 0820 00 2 CAP UN 1 1/16"-12 12FNTXS
3I 0574 0071 76 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY JIC, UNF 3/4-16-IR / JIC, UNF
3/4-16-IR

© 2016 Atlas Copco Rock Drills AB | 2016-04-07 59


03 SPL 3719 0006 02 Water Pump Fitting Kit JIC Ed.0
Spare Parts List

Optional Equipment
Water Pump Hose Kit, JIC 3719 0006 10

This page intentionally left blank

60 © 2016 Atlas Copco Rock Drills AB | 2016-04-07


03 SPL 3719 0006 10 Water Pump Hose Kit, JIC Ed.0
Spare Parts List

3719 0006 10 - Water Pump Hose Kit, JIC


Pos. No. Part number Quantity Description Remark
14B 0574 0071 93 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY JIC, UN 1.1/16-12-IR / JIC, UN
1.1/16-12-IR
3E 0574 0071 93 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY JIC, UN 1.1/16-12-IR / JIC, UN
1.1/16-12-IR
DI 3719 0084 92 1 WATER HOSE 1 IN L=6300 200BAR G 1"-IR / WATER, G 1"-IR

© 2016 Atlas Copco Rock Drills AB | 2016-04-07 61


03 SPL 3719 0006 10 Water Pump Hose Kit, JIC Ed.0
Spare Parts List

Optional Equipment
Replacement Kit 3715 7362 90

This page intentionally left blank

62 © 2016 Atlas Copco Rock Drills AB | 2016-04-07


03 SPL 3715 7362 90 Replacement Kit Ed.0
Spare Parts List

3715 7362 90 - Replacement Kit


Pos. No. Part number Quantity Description Remark
- 3715 7350 00 6 VALVE SEAT
- 3715 7351 00 6 7/8" DIAMETER STEEL BALL BEAN 1101418
- 3715 7353 00 3 VALVE GASKET BEAN 1280026
- 3715 7357 00 3 GASKET - CYLINDER HEAD BEAN 1280025
- 3715 7362 00 3 CYLINDER BEAN 1272060
- 3715 7363 00 6 CYLINDER GASKET
- 3715 7364 00 3 CYLINDER PACKING 2-1/4"
- 3715 7397 00 6 PLUNGER ROD SEAL BEAN 1283603

© 2016 Atlas Copco Rock Drills AB | 2016-04-07 63


03 SPL 3715 7362 90 Replacement Kit Ed.0
© Copyright 2016, Atlas Copco Rock Drills AB, Örebro, Sweden. Any unauthorized use or copying of the contents or any part thereof is prohibited. This applies in
particular to trademarks, model denominations, part numbers and drawings. Illustrations and photos in this document may show equipment with optional extras.
6991 5019 62b Örebro, Sweden, 7 April 2016 Specifications and equipment subjects to change without notice. Consult your Atlas Copco Customer Center for specific information.

www.atlascopco.com