Sie sind auf Seite 1von 300
[…] 417
Donald J. Trump, Twitter (Nov. 13, 2019) (online at
https://twitter.com/realdonaldtrump/status/1194608482793795584).
418
Donald J. Trump, Twitter (Nov. 17, 2019) (online at
https://twitter.com/realDonaldTrump/status/1196155347117002752).
419
Vindman-Williams Hearing Tr. at 97.
420
Donald J. Trump, Twitter (Nov. 16, 2019) (online at
https://twitter.com/realDonaldTrump/status/1195727871765073921); Donald J. Trump, Twitter (Nov. 16, 2019)
(online at https://twitter.com/realDonaldTrump/status/1195727879780360193).
421
50 U.S.C. § 3033(g)(3) (when a complaint is received from a member of the Intelligence Community,
“the Inspector General shall not disclose the identity of the employee without the consent of the employee, unless
the Inspector General determines that such disclosure is unavoidable during the course of the investigation or the
disclosure is made to an official of the Department of Justice responsible for determining whether a prosecution
should be undertaken”).
422
50 U.S.C. § 3234(b).
423
Letter from Michael K. Atkinson, Inspector General of the Intelligence Community, to Chairman Adam
B. Schiff, House Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence, and Ranking Member Devin Nunes, House
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence (Sept. 9, 2019); see also 50 U.S.C. § 3033(k)(5)(C) (“Upon receipt of

291
the transmittal from the ICIG, the Director shall within 7 calendar days of such receipt, forward such transmittal to
the congressional intelligence committees, together with any comments the Director considers appropriate.”)
424
Letter from Chairman, Adam B. Schiff, House Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence, to Joseph
Maguire, Acting Director of National Intelligence, Office of the Director of National Intelligence (Sept. 13, 2019).
425