Sie sind auf Seite 1von 28
[…] alcohol . . . .”); 14 C.F.R. § 135.100(b) (“No flight crewmember
may engage in, nor may any pilot in command permit, any
activity during a critical phase of flight which could distract any
flight crewmember from the performance of his or her duties or
which could interfere in any way with the proper conduct of
those duties.”).
13
See, e.g., 14 C.F.R. § 91.117(a) (“[N]o person may operate
an aircraft . . . at an indicated airspeed of more than 250 knots
(288 m.p.h.).”); 14 C.F.R. § 91.119 (setting minimum altitudes
for various situations); 14 C.F.R. §§ 91.126, .127, .129, .130,
.131, and .135 (prescribing requirements for communications
with air traffic control towers); 14 C.F.R. § 91.145 (describing
temporary flight restrictions that may be imposed “to prevent the
unsafe congestion of aircraft in the vicinity of an aerial
demonstration or major sporting event”).

19
Case: 08-3878 Document: 003110140079 Page: 20 Date Filed: 05/12/2010

note that the regulations under the Aviation Act do not


specifically regulate the conduct of the crew in connection with
the loading or unloading of passengers. The primary purpose of