Sie sind auf Seite 1von 28
[…] civil aircraft may allow any object to be dropped from that
aircraft in flight that creates a hazard to persons or property.”);
14 C.F.R. § 91.17(a)(2) (“No person may act or attempt to act as
a crewmember of a civil aircraft—While under the influence of
alcohol . . . .”); 14 C.F.R. § 135.100(b) (“No flight crewmember
may engage in, nor may any pilot in command permit, any
activity during a critical phase of flight which could distract any
flight crewmember from the performance of his or her duties or
which could interfere in any way with the proper conduct of
those duties.”).
13
See, e.g., 14 C.F.R. § 91.117(a) (“[N]o person may operate
an aircraft . . . at an indicated airspeed of more than 250 knots
(288 m.p.h.).”); 14 C.F.R. § 91.119 (setting minimum altitudes
for various situations); 14 C.F.R. §§ 91.126, .127, .129, .130,
.131, and .135 (prescribing requirements for communications
with air traffic control towers); 14 C.F.R. § 91.145 (describing